FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.12 Chennai (India) India 227-6 (50.0) Pakistan 228-4 (48.1)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
One Day International
28.12 Ahmedabad (India) India 192-5 (20.0) Pakistan 181-7 (20.0)
India by 11 runs
Twenty20 International
28.12-
30.12
Paarl (South Africa) New Zealand 311-6d (89.1) South Africa 359-7d (119.0)
New Zealand 117-2d (29.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match
26.12-
28.12
Melbourne (Australia) Sri Lanka 156 (43.4) Australia 460 (134.4)
Sri Lanka 103 (24.2) Australia dnb
Australia by innings/201 runs
Test Match
26.12 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa 179-6 (20.0) New Zealand 146-9 (20.0)
South Africa by 33 runs
Twenty20 International
25.12 Bangalore (India) India 133-9 (20.0) Pakistan 134-5 (19.4)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
23.12 East London (South Africa) South Africa 165-5 (19.0) New Zealand 169-2 (19.0)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
22.12 Mumbai (India) India 177-8 (20.0) England 181-4 (20.0)
England by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
21.12 Durban (South Africa) New Zealand 86 (18.2) South Africa 87-2 (12.1)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
20.12 Pune (India) England 157-6 (20.0) India 158-5 (17.5)
India by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
18.12 Pietermaritzburg (South Africa) New Zealand 140-8 (20.0) South Africa 'B' 116-9 (20.0)
New Zealand by 24 runs
Twenty20 International  
17.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Mexico 204 (37.0) El Salvador 172 (33.0)
Mexico by 32 runs
40-over Match  
16.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 132-6 (15.0) Mexico 67-3 (15.0)
El Salvador by 65 runs
Volcano Cup Group Stage
16.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 149-7 (20.0) Mexico 103-7 (20.0)
El Salvador by 46 runs
Volcano Cup Final
15.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 156 (20.0) Guatemala 79 (17.2)
El Salvador by 77 runs
Volcano Cup Group Stage
15.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Mexico 203-3 (20.0) Guatemala 139-6 (20.0)
Mexico by 64 runs
Volcano Cup Group Stage
14.12-
18.12
Hobart (Australia) Australia 450-5d (131.0) Sri Lanka 336 (109.3)
Australia 278 (73.5) Sri Lanka 255 (119.2)
Australia by 137 runs
Test Match
13.12-
17.12
Nagpur (India) England 330 (145.5) India 326-9d (143.0)
England 352-4d (154.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
13.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Singapore 214-8 (50.0) Bahrain 190 (45.4)
Singapore by 24 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Final
13.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Thailand 118 (42.3) Qatar 120-2 (26.3)
Qatar by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge 3rd Place Match
12.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Bahrain 250-9 (50.0) Thailand 126 (30.5)
Bahrain by 124 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Semi-Final
12.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  China 79 (30.2) Iran 80-9 (33.0)
Iran by 1 wicket
ACC Trophy Challenge 5th Place Match
11.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Singapore 262-7 (50.0) Qatar 223 (46.0)
Singapore by 39 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Semi-Final
10.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 197-4 (20.0) Bangladesh 179-1 (20.0)
West Indies by 18 runs
Twenty20 International
10.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Qatar 234-6 (50.0) Bahrain 235-4 (42.5)
Bahrain by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
10.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  China 187 (48.0) Burma 87 (35.0)
China by 100 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
09.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Singapore 289-7 (50.0) Thailand 127 (35.0)
Singapore by 162 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
08.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 217 (48.0) Bangladesh 221-8 (44.0)
Bangladesh by 2 wickets
One Day International
08.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Iran 80 (40.1) Thailand 83-4 (21.0)
Thailand by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
08.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Bahrain 250 (45.5) Burma 32 (21.4)
Bahrain by 218 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
08.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  China 68 (31.2) Qatar 70-1 (9.5)
Qatar by 9 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
07.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 211-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 136 (34.1)
West Indies by 75 runs
One Day International
07.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Iran 94 (31.4) Singapore 95-0 (8.5)
Singapore by 10 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
07.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  China 100 (39.2) Bahrain 101-5 (24.1)
Bahrain by 5 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
07.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand)  Burma 54 (23.0) Qatar 57-2 (13.0)
Qatar by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
05.12-
09.12
Kolkata (India) India 316 (105.0) England 523 (167.3)
India 247 (84.4) England 41-3 (12.1)
England by 7 wickets
Test Match
05.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 227 (49.1) West Indies 228-6 (47.0)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International
02.12 Khulna (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 292-6 (50.0) West Indies 132 (31.1)
Bangladesh by 160 runs
One Day International
30.11-
04.12
Perth (Australia) South Africa 225 (74.0) Australia 163 (53.1)
South Africa 569 (111.5) Australia 322 (82.5)
South Africa by 309 runs
Test Match
30.11 Khulna (Bangladesh) West Indies 199 (46.5) Bangladesh 201-3 (40.2)
Bangladesh by 7 wickets
One Day International
30.11-
02.12
Singapore (Singapore)  Singapore 233-8 (75.0) Malaysia 117-5 (41.0)
Match drawn
Saudara Cup  
29.11 Bermudian Landing (Belize)  Falkland Islands 60 (23.0) Belize 6?-1 (9.0)
Belize by 9 wickets
35-over Match  
28.11 Bermudian Landing (Belize)  Falkland Islands 62-8 (20.0) Belize 64-4 (9.0)
Belize by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
25.11-
29.11
Colombo (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 412 (153.0) Sri Lanka 244 (94.0)
New Zealand 194-9d (54.0) Sri Lanka 195 (85.5)
New Zealand by 167 runs
Test Match
23.11-
26.11
Mumbai (India) India 327 (115.1) England 413 (121.3)
India 142 (44.1) England 58-0 (9.4)
England by 10 wickets
Test Match
22.11-
26.11
Adelaide (Australia) Australia 550 (107.2) South Africa 388 (124.3)
Australia 267-8d (70.0) South Africa 248-8 (148.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
21.11-
25.11
Khulna (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 387 (91.1) West Indies 648-9d (200.3)
Bangladesh 287 (70.1) West Indies 30-0 (4.4)
West Indies by 10 wickets
Test Match
17.11-
21.11
Galle (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 221 (82.5) Sri Lanka 247 (80.2)
New Zealand 118 (44.1) Sri Lanka 93-0 (18.3)
Sri Lanka by 10 wickets
Test Match
17.11 Lauderhill (USA) Canada 148-9 (20.0) USA 112 (19.0)
Canada by 36 runs
Auty Cup Twenty20 Match
17.11 Lauderhill (USA) USA 162-5 (20.0) Canada 116 (19.4)
USA by 46 runs
Auty Cup Twenty20 Match
16.11 Lauderhill (USA) USA 194 (49.3) Canada 200-6 (46.5)
Canada by 4 wickets
Auty Cup 50-Over Match
15.11-
19.11
Ahmedabad (India) India 521-8d (160.0) England 191 (74.2)
England 406 (154.3) India 80-1 (15.3)
India by 9 wickets
Test Match
14.11-
15.11
Lauderhill (USA) Canada 196 (70.4) USA 114 (46.5)
Canada 159-8 (51.0)
Match drawn
Auty Cup 2-Day match
13.11-
17.11
Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 527-4d (144.0) Bangladesh 556 (148.3)
West Indies 273 (74.2) Bangladesh 167 (54.3)
West Indies by 77 runs
Test Match
12.11 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 123-8 (28.3) New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
11.11 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)  Singapore 145 (40.4) Malaysia 146-7 (37.5)
Malaysia by 3 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 3
11.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Antigua & Barbuda 273-9 (50.0) Anguilla 275-8 (49.2)
Anguilla by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Final
09.06-
11.06
Molyneux (Saint Kitts) Saint Kitts 262 (78.3) Antigua & Barbuda 236 (65.3)
Saint Kitts 82 (29.3) Antigua & Barbuda 109-3 (26.1)
Antigua & Barbuda by 7 wickets
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
01.06-
03.06
Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Antigua & Barbuda 352 (85.3) Anguilla 90 (41.1)
Antigua & Barbuda 153-4d (46.2) Anguilla 138 (51.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 277 runs
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
10.11 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 131-8 (32.0) Sri Lanka 131-3 (26.2)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International
10.11 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)  Singapore 158 (40.4) Malaysia 162-6 (42.3)
Malaysia by 4 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 2
10.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Anguilla 276-7 (50.0) Saint Kitts 216 (42.3)
Anguilla by 60 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Semi-Final
09.11-
13.11
Brisbane (Australia) South Africa 450 (151.4) Australia 565-5d (138.0)
South Africa 166-5 (68.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
09.11 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)  Malaysia 120 (36.5) Singapore 121-4 (28.0)
Singapore by 6 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 1
09.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Nevis 283-8 (50.0) Antigua & Barbuda 287-8 (47.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Semi-Final
08.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Antigua & Barbuda 164-6 (20.0) Saint Kitts 138-7 (20.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 26 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Final
06.11 Kandy (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 188-6 (33.0) Sri Lanka 200-3 (31.1)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International
06.11 The Valley (Anguilla) Anguilla ???-? (??.?) Nevis ???-? (??.?)
Anguilla by 227 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
06.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Saint Kitts 249-8 (50.0) Sint Maarten 183 (46.1)
Saint Kitts by 66 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone B
05.11 The Valley (Anguilla) Montserrat ???-? (??.?) Nevis ???-? (??.?) Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
05.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Antigua & Barbuda 196 (44.3) Saint Kitts 135 (36.3)
Antigua & Barbuda by 61 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone B
04.11 Kandy (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 250-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 118-3 (22.5)
Sri Lanka by 14 runs D/L
One Day International
04.11 The Valley (Anguilla) Montserrat 211 (??.?) Anguilla 212-3 (??.?)
Anguilla by 7 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
04.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Antigua & Barbuda 291 (39.5) Sint Maarten 90 (22.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 201 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone B
03.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala)  El Salvador 106 (19.0) Guatemala 107-6 (14.0)
Guatemala by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International  
03.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala)  El Salvador 186-7 (20.0) Guatemala 158 (18.0)
El Salvador by 28 runs
Twenty20 International  
02.11-
04.11
Sydney (Australia) Australia 'B' 480-7d (135.0) South Africa 277-6d (105.0)
Australia 'B' 13-1 (10.0)
Match drawn
3 Day Match
01.11 Kandy (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka dnb New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain
One Day International
12.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  United Arab Emirates 241-6 (50.0) Nepal 241-9 (50.0)
Match tied
ACC Trophy Elite Final
12.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Malaysia 198 (49.5) Afghanistan 199-2 (23.5)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite 3rd Place Match
12.10 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 96 (19.4) Anguilla 88-9 (20.0)
Saint Kitts by 8 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Semi-Final
12.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Antigua & Barbuda 154-6 (20.0) Sint Maarten 95 (16.3)
Antigua & Barbuda by 59 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Semi-Final
10.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Afghanistan 70 (30.4) United Arab Emirates 71-2 (23.4)
United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Semi-Final
10.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 241-9 (45.0) Malaysia 220-9 (45.0)
Nepal by 21 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Semi-Final
10.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Hong Kong 213 (48.5) Oman 197 (46.5)
Hong Kong by 16 runs
ACC Trophy Elite 5th Place Match
10.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Maldives 167-8 (35.0) Kuwait 168-3 (25.4)
Kuwait by 7 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite 7th Place Match
10.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Bhutan 165 (37.0) Saudi Arabia 170-3 (22.0)
Saudi Arabia by 7 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite 9th Place Match
09.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Bhutan 84 (32.0) Malaysia 88-2 (13.0)
Malaysia by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
09.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Oman 225-6 (50.0) Maldives 102 (26.0)
Oman by 123 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
09.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Nepal 225-7 (50.0) Hong Kong 100 (37.0)
Nepal by 125 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
09.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 318-7 (50.0) Saudi Arabia 175 (37.3)
Kuwait by 143 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
07.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  West Indies 137-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 101 (18.4)
West Indies by 36 runs
World Twenty20 Final
07.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Bhutan 107 (37.4) Afghanistan 108-2 (13.2)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
07.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Maldives 146 (38.0) Malaysia 147-3 (32.3)
Malaysia by 7 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
07.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 131 (48.2) Nepal 133-1 (13.1)
Nepal by 9 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
07.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  United Arab Emirates 353 (49.4) Kuwait 212 (36.5)
United Arab Emirates by 141 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
06.10 Windhoek (Namibia)  Kenya 187 (42.1) Namibia 188-3 (42.0)
Namibia by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Maldives 143 (44.2) Afghanistan 148-4 (25.5)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
06.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Oman 159 (44.1) Malaysia 162-8 (48.0)
Malaysia by 2 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Hong Kong 215 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 218-4 (42.2)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
06.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Nepal 280-4 (50.0) Kuwait 285-6 (46.2)
Kuwait by 4 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
06.10 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Guatemala 110 (18.3) El Salvador 96 (17.1)
Guatemala by 14 runs
Twenty20 International
06.10 Little Bay (Montserrat) Montserrat 71 (17.0) Antigua & Barbuda 75-2 (15.1)
Antigua & Barbuda by 8 wickets
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 3
06.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Nevis ???-? (??.?) Saint Kitts ???-? (??.?) Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 3
06.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten ???-? (??.?) Anguilla ???-? (??.?) Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 3
05.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  West Indies 205-4 (20.0) Australia 131 (16.4)
West Indies by 74 runs
World Twenty20 Semi-Final
05.10 Little Bay (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda 102 (18.2) Montserrat 101-6 (20.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 1 run
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 2
05.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Nevis ???-? (??.?) Saint Kitts ???-? (??.?) Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 2
05.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten ???-? (??.?) Anguilla ???-? (??.?) Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 2
04.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 139-4 (20.0) Pakistan 123-7 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 16 runs
World Twenty20 Semi-Final
04.10 Windhoek (Namibia)  Namibia 129 (43.1) Kenya 132-4 (30.5)
Kenya by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
04.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Afghanistan 268-8 (50.0) Oman 194 (48.0)
Afghanistan by 74 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Bhutan 146 (49.1) Maldives 150-4 (24.3)
Maldives by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
04.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 177 (49.1) Hong Kong 178-5 (42.4)
Hong Kong by 5 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
04.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 116 (37.4) United Arab Emirates 117-3 (14.1)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
04.10 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 163-7 (20.0) Seychelles 96 (19.5)
Botswana by 67 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
04.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 156-6 (20.0) Sierra Leone 96-9 (20.0)
Ghana by 60 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
04.10 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 182-7 (20.0) Mozambique 141-9 (20.0)
Tanzania by 41 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
04.10 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 165-7 (20.0) Swaziland 160-7 (20.0)
Zambia by 5 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
04.10 Little Bay (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda 116-8 (15.0) Montserrat 89-6 (15.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 27 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 1
04.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Nevis ???-? (??.?) Saint Kitts ???-? (??.?) Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 1
04.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten 148-4 (20.0) Anguilla 141-7 (20.0)
Sint Maarten by 7 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20 Elimination Round, Match 1
03.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 234-8 (50.0) Malaysia 198-6 (50.0)
Afghanistan by 36 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
03.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Oman 415-5 (50.0) Bhutan 103 (21.2)
Oman by 312 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
03.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)  Hong Kong 278 (48.0) Saudi Arabia 69 (22.1)
Hong Kong by 209 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
03.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  United Arab Emirates 133 (40.5) Nepal 134-6 (45.2)
Nepal by 4 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 114-9 (20.0) Seychelles 115-9 (20.0)
Seychelles by 1 wicket
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 118-9 (20.0) Zambia 123-4 (17.3)
Zambia by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 77-8 (20.0) Botswana 78-3 (10.2)
Botswana by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 80 (19.3) Tanzania 81-3 (9.2)
Tanzania by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 96-7 (20.0) Botswana 97-3 (16.5)
Botswana by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 90-9 (20.0) Seychelles 91-0 (15.1)
Seychelles by 10 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 107 (17.4) Mozambique 108-5 (19.2)
Mozambique by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
03.10 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 139-6 (20.0) Tanzania 98-9 (20.0)
Zambia by 41 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  India 152-6 (20.0) South Africa 151 (19.5)
India by 1 run
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
02.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 149-6 (20.0) Australia 117-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 32 runs
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 198-6 (20.0) Swaziland 133 (18.4)
Ghana by 65 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 102-8 (20.0) Botswana 103-3 (13.4)
Botswana by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Seychelles 85 (17.1) Tanzania 86-5 (16.0)
Tanzania by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 169-7 (20.0) Sierra Leone 113-6 (20.0)
Zambia by 56 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 82 (18.2) Zambia 83-5 (17.2)
Zambia by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 60 (16.3) Seychelles 61-3 (14.0)
Seychelles by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 169-4 (20.0) Swaziland 117-8 (20.0)
Sierra Leone by 52 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
02.10 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 134-6 (20.0) Botswana 120-8 (20.0)
Tanzania by 14 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 169-6 (20.0) England 150-9 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 19 runs
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
01.10 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  West Indies 139 (19.3) New Zealand 139-7 (20.0)
Match tied - West Indies won super over 19-17
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 185-5 (20.0) Zambia 138-9 (20.0)
Botswana by 47 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 130-7 (20.0) Tanzania 131-5 (18.2)
Tanzania by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Seychelles 151-4 (20.0) Swaziland 155-4 (17.3)
Swaziland by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 107-7 (20.0) Mozambique 108-4 (17.0)
Mozambique by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 134-9 (20.0) Swaziland 115-9 (20.0)
Botswana by 19 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 148-7 (20.0) Mozambique 95 (17.0)
Ghana by 53 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Seychelles 111 (19.5) Zambia 114-4 (14.4)
Zambia by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
01.10 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 205-5 (20.0) Sierra Leone 110-9 (20.0)
Tanzania by 95 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
30.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 128 (19.4) India 129-2 (17.0)
India by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
30.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  South Africa 146-5 (20.0) Australia 147-2 (17.4)
Australia by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
29.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  New Zealand 148-6 (20.0) England 149-4 (18.5)
England by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
29.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  West Indies 129-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 130-1 (15.2)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
29.09-
02.10
Windhoek (Namibia)  Kenya 304 (99.3) Namibia 630-7d (143.5)
Kenya 325 (108.1)
Namibia by innings/1 run
Intercontinental Cup  
28.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  India 140-7 (20.0) Australia 141-1 (14.5)
Australia by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
28.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  South Africa 133-6 (20.0) Pakistan 136-8 (19.4)
Pakistan by 2 wickets
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
27.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  New Zealand 174-7 (20.0) Sri Lanka 174-6 (20.0)
Match tied - Sri Lanka won super over 13-6
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
27.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  West Indies 179-5 (20.0) England 164-4 (20.0)
West Indies by 15 runs
World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
25.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  Bangladesh 175-6 (20.0) Pakistan 178-2 (18.4)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Group D
24.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Ireland 129-6 (19.0) West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain
World Twenty20 Group B
23.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  India 170-4 (20.0) England 80 (14.4)
India by 90 runs
World Twenty20 Group A
23.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 177-6 (20.0) New Zealand 164-9 (20.0)
Pakistan by 13 runs
World Twenty20 Group D
22.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  West Indies 191-8 (20.0) Australia 100-1 (9.1)
Australia by 17 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Group B
22.09 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  South Africa 78-4 (20.0) Sri Lanka 46-5 (7.0)
South Africa by 32 runs
World Twenty20 Group C
22.09 Apia (Samoa)  Vanuatu 222-9 (50.0) Ghana 183 (42.5)
Vanuatu by 39 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Final
22.09 Apia (Samoa)  Japan 180 (47.5) Belgium 170 (47.2)
Japan by 10 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, 3rd Place Match
22.09 Apia (Samoa)  Norway 271-7 (50.0) Samoa 137 (38.0)
Norway by 134 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, 5th Place Match
22.09 Apia (Samoa)  Suriname 206 (48.2) Bhutan 203 (49.1)
Suriname by 3 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, 7th Place Match
21.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  England 196-5 (20.0) Afghanistan 80 (17.2)
England by 116 runs
World Twenty20 Group A
21.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  New Zealand 191-3 (20.0) Bangladesh 132-8 (20.0)
New Zealand by 59 runs
World Twenty20 Group D
20.09 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  Zimbabwe 93-8 (20.0) South Africa 94-0 (12.4)
South Africa by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Group C
20.09 Apia (Samoa)  Ghana 198 (47.1) Japan 136 (46.2)
Ghana by 62 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Semi-Final
20.09 Apia (Samoa)  Vanuatu 227-9 (50.0) Belgium 144 (44.1)
Vanuatu by 83 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Semi-Final
20.09 Apia (Samoa)  Bhutan 129 (46.4) Samoa 130-4 (25.1)
Samoa by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.09 Apia (Samoa)  Suriname 235-6 (50.0) Norway 238-6 (47.4)
Norway by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  India 159-5 (20.0) Afghanistan 136 (19.3)
India by 23 runs
World Twenty20 Group A
19.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Ireland 123-7 (20.0) Australia 125-3 (15.1)
Australia by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Group B
19.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) England 111 (19.3) Pakistan 96-9 (20.0)
England by 15 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
19.09 Apia (Samoa)  Ghana 159 (39.3) Norway 125 (42.4)
Ghana by 34 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
19.09 Apia (Samoa)  Vanuatu 193 (49.4) Samoa 172 (38.1)
Vanuatu by 21 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
19.09 Apia (Samoa)  Japan 194-9 (50.0) Belgium 111 (35.0)
Japan by 83 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
19.09 Apia (Samoa)  Suriname 152 (48.3) Bhutan 117 (45.1)
Suriname by 35 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
18.09 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 182-4 (20.0) Zimbabwe 100 (17.3)
Sri Lanka by 82 runs
World Twenty20 Group C
17.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Afghanistan 122-7 (20.0) West Indies 125-2 (15.5)
West Indies by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
17.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) England 172-6 (20.0) Australia 163-6 (20.0)
England by 9 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
17.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 164-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 159-9 (20.0)
Ireland by 5 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
17.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 185-3 (20.0) Pakistan 186-5 (19.1)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
17.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) South Africa 186-6 (20.0) New Zealand 177-8 (20.0)
South Africa by 9 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
17.09 Apia (Samoa)  Ghana 197 (44.2) Vanuatu 198-5 (42.1)
Vanuatu by 5 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
17.09 Apia (Samoa)  Norway 188 (42.5) Samoa 190-5 (30.4)
Samoa by 5 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
17.09 Apia (Samoa)  Belgium 283-7 (42.0) Suriname 115 (30.4)
Belgium by 170 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
17.09 Apia (Samoa)  Japan 203-8 (42.0) Bhutan 144 (36.1)
Japan by 60 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
15.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Afghanistan 209-7 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 158 (18.2)
Afghanistan by 51 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
15.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Australia 139-6 (20.0) New Zealand 83 (17.0)
Australia by 56 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
15.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 146-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 120 (19.3)
India by 26 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
15.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 134-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 135-5 (18.2)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
15.09 Apia (Samoa)  Vanuatu 173 (41.2) Norway 95 (38.1)
Vanuatu by 78 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
15.09 Apia (Samoa)  Ghana 206 (48.3) Samoa 156 (38.2)
Ghana by 50 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
15.09 Apia (Samoa)  Bhutan 79 (35.4) Belgium 81-1 (25.1)
Belgium by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
15.09 Apia (Samoa)  Japan 229-8 (50.0) Suriname 87 (36.2)
Japan by 142 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
15.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 150-7 (20.0) Romania 107 (17.4)
Poland by 43 runs
Euro Twenty20 Final
15.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 206-5 (20.0) Hungary 207-4 (17.1)
Hungary by 6 wickets
Euro Twenty20 3rd Place Match
15.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Russia 78 (??.?) Cricket Board of Wales 81-5 (18.2)
Cricket Board of Wales by 5 wickets
Euro Twenty20 5th Place Match
14.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 204-6 (20.0) Hungary 200-7 (20.0)
Poland by 4 runs
Euro Twenty20 Semi-Final
14.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Romania 208-4 (20.0) Bulgaria 83-9 (15.3)
Romania by 115 runs D/L
Euro Twenty20 Semi-Final
13.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 181-5 (20.0) Zimbabwe 127-8 (20.0)
Ireland by 54 runs
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
13.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 132-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 135-1 (15.4)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
13.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Macedonia 132-7 (20.0) Cricket Board of Wales 133-4 (19.1)
Cricket Board of Wales by 6 wickets
Euro Twenty20 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Russia 166-7 (20.0) Serbia 152-7 (20.0)
Russia by 14 runs
Euro Twenty20 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Macedonia 93 (19.0) Serbia 94-7 (14.0)
Serbia by 3 wickets
Euro Twenty20 7th Place Match
12.09 Birmingham (England)  England 118-5 (11.0) South Africa 90-5 (11.0)
England by 28 runs
Twenty20 International
12.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 259-4 (20.0) Macedonia 59 (17.0)
Poland by 200 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
12.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Hungary 142-7 (20.0) Romania 146-6 (19.2)
Romania by 4 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
12.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Serbia 121-6 (20.0) Cricket Board of Wales 122-4 (19.0)
Cricket Board of Wales by 6 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
11.09 Chennai (India) New Zealand 167-5 (20.0) India 166-4 (20.0)
New Zealand by 1 run
Twenty20 International
11.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Russia 121 (19.3) Bulgaria 122-3 (13.3)
Bulgaria by 7 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
11.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Cricket Board of Wales 78 (17.4) Hungary 79-3 (12.2)
Hungary by 7 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
10.09 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Australia 168-7 (20.0) Pakistan 74 (19.1)
Australia by 94 runs
Twenty20 International
10.09 Manchester (England)  South Africa 77-5 (9.0) England 29-2 (4.1)
Abandoned/rain - no result
Twenty20 International
10.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 104-9 (20.0) Ireland 107-3 (14.3)
Ireland by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International Warm-up Match
10.09 Puchong (Malaysia)  USA 145 (48.1) Nepal 147-2 (28.0)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Final
10.09 Balakong (Malaysia)  Denmark 83 (26.0) Singapore 87-5 (16.2)
Singapore by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, 3rd Place Match
10.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia)  Tanzania 187 (49.4) Malaysia 188-5 (45.5)
Malaysia by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, 5th Place Match
10.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Russia 118-9 (20.0) Poland 119-5 (16.1)
Poland by 5 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
10.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Cricket Board of Wales 134-7 (20.0) Romania 98 (17.0)
Cricket Board of Wales by 36 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
10.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Hungary 151-7 (20.0) Serbia 116-6 (20.0)
Hungary by 35 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
09.09 Puchong (Malaysia)  Nepal 240 (50.0) Denmark 130-9 (31.0)
Nepal by 25 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
09.09 Balakong (Malaysia)  Tanzania 187 (49.2) Malaysia 191-5 (37.1)
Malaysia by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
09.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia)  USA 263 (49.0) Singapore 129-8 (24.0)
USA by 37 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
09.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 211-4 (20.0) Bulgaria 210-5 (20.0)
Poland by 1 run
Euro Twenty20 Group A
09.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Macedonia 71 (17.3) Russia 72-9 (10.5)
Russia by 1 wicket
Euro Twenty20 Group A
08.09 Chester-le-Street (England)  England 118-7 (20.0) South Africa 119-3 (19.0)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
08.09 Visakhapatnam (India) India dnb New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain
Twenty20 International
08.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Sweden 122-7 (20.0) Isle of Man 124-2 (14.5)
Isle of Man by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Final
08.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Spain 258-8 (20.0) Israel 168-4 (20.0)
Spain by 90 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, 3rd Place Match
08.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Greece 169-6 (20.0) Finland 123-3 (20.0)
Greece by 46 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, 5th Place Match
08.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Portugal 164-8 (20.0) Estonia 133-8 (20.0)
Portugal by 31 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, 7th Place Match
08.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Luxembourg 136 (20.0) Croatia 116-6 (20.0)
Luxembourg by 20 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, 9th Place Match
08.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Malta 96 (18.1) Cyprus 97-0 (11.2)
Cyprus by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, 11th Place Match
08.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 218-3 (20.0) Macedonia 113-9 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 105 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
08.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Serbia 137-6 (20.0) Romania 138-2 (17.2)
Romania by 8 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
08.09 Vilnius (Lithuania)  Lithuania 77 (18.0) Latvia 78-3 (15.0)
Latvia by 7 wickets
Baltic Twenty20 2nd Place Match
08.09 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 119-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 122-5 (17.1)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Trinidad Twenty20 Tournament
07.09 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 151-4 (20.0) Australia 151-8 (20.0)
Match tied - Pakistan won super over 12-11
Twenty20 International
07.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia)  Malaysia 252 (49.5) Denmark 254-7 (48.1)
Denmark by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
07.09 Puchong (Malaysia)  Nepal 258-8 (50.0) USA 226 (48.2)
Nepal by 32 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
07.09 Balakong (Malaysia)  Tanzania 94 (27.1) Singapore 97-2 (11.2)
Singapore by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
07.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Isle of Man 136-7 (20.0) Israel 97 (18.3)
Isle of Man by 39 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Semi-Final
07.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Spain 190-6 (20.0) Sweden 191-9 (20.0)
Sweden by 1 wicket
ICC Europe Division 2, Semi-Final
07.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Estonia 113-7 (20.0) Greece 114-3 (18.3)
Greece by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Portugal 120 (19.4) Finland 121-6 (19.3)
Finland by 4 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Luxembourg 142-8 (20.0) Cyprus 115-9 (20.0)
Luxembourg by 27 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
07.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Malta 127-8 (20.0) Croatia 128-6 (19.2)
Croatia by 4 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
07.09 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 154-5 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 155-5 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 5 wickets
Trinidad Twenty20 Tournament
06.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia)  Denmark 173 (46.3) Singapore 174-6 (46.4)
Singapore by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
06.09 Balakong (Malaysia)  Malaysia 69 (32.1) Nepal 71-0 (12.2)
Nepal by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
06.09 Puchong (Malaysia)  Tanzania 92 (29.3) USA 93-3 (9.0)
USA by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
06.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Malta 119 (19.2) Spain 121-0 (11.2)
Spain by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
06.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Portugal 165-5 (20.0) Luxembourg 119-4 (15.0)
Portugal by 11 runs D/L
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
06.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Estonia 154-3 (20.0) Israel 155-5 (18.2)
Israel by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
06.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Cyprus 138-7 (20.0) Greece 139-3 (15.4)
Greece by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
06.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Isle of Man 82 (19.2) Finland 84-4 (17.0)
Finland by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
06.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Croatia 63 (17.2) Sweden 66-2 (11.1)
Sweden by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
06.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Greece 211-8 (20.0) Finland 159-9 (20.0)
Greece by 52 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
06.09 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 171-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 172-7 (19.4)
Afghanistan by 3 wickets
Trinidad Twenty20 Tournament
05.09 West Bridgford (England)  England 182 (45.2) South Africa 186-3 (34.3)
South Africa by 7 wickets
One Day International
05.09 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Australia 89 (19.3) Pakistan 90-3 (14.5)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
05.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Estonia 167-5 (20.0) Luxembourg 108-9 (20.0)
Estonia by 59 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
05.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Israel 118-5 (14.0) Portugal 101-5 (14.0)
Israel by 17 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
05.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Estonia 184-3 (20.0) Malta 128 (18.4)
Estonia by 56 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
05.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Spain 142-6 (20.0) Israel 143-4 (18.5)
Israel by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
05.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Croatia 86-7 (20.0) Isle of Man 87-4 (16.4)
Isle of Man by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
05.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Finland 136 (19.5) Sweden 137-4 (17.3)
Sweden by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
05.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Croatia 129-5 (20.0) Greece 130-0 (17.4)
Greece by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
05.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Sweden 125 (18.2) Cyprus 128-3 (16.4)
Cyprus by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
04.09 Balakong (Malaysia)  Denmark 244-9 (50.0) USA 86-5 (23.4)
Denmark by 56 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
04.09 Puchong (Malaysia)  Singapore 230-9 (50.0) Malaysia 91-8 (29.0)
Singapore by 112 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
04.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia)  Tanzania 82 (31.4) Nepal 83-2 (19.4)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
04.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Spain 218-6 (20.0) Estonia 93-9 (20.0)
Spain by 125 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
04.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Israel 133-8 (20.0) Malta 92-9 (20.0)
Israel by 41 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
04.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Luxembourg 151-8 (20.0) Malta 153-3 (17.5)
Malta by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
04.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Spain 248-6 (20.0) Portugal 173-7 (20.0)
Spain by 75 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
04.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Croatia 100-5 (20.0) Cyprus 101-2 (14.0)
Cyprus by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
04.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Greece 114-4 (20.0) Sweden 115-9 (19.2)
Sweden by 1 wicket
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
04.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Finland 128-9 (20.0) Cyprus 120-2 (20.0)
Finland by 8 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
04.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Isle of Man 185-3 (20.0) Greece 83 (17.2)
Isle of Man by 102 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
04.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Croatia 95-6 (20.0) Finland 96-3 (17.3)
Finland by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
03.09 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Pakistan 244-7 (50.0) Australia 250-7 (47.0)
Australia by 3 wickets
One Day International
03.09 Puchong (Malaysia)  Denmark 224 (50.0) Tanzania 136-7 (50.0)
Denmark by 88 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
03.09 Balakong (Malaysia)  Singapore 111 (39.5) Nepal 112-5 (24.5)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
03.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia)  USA 289-5 (50.0) Malaysia 219-8 (50.0)
USA by 70 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
03.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Malta 124-7 (20.0) Portugal 128-2 (17.3)
Portugal by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
03.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Spain 207-6 (20.0) Luxembourg 137-7 (20.0)
Spain by 70 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
03.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Estonia 115-8 (20.0) Portugal 120-5 (19.3)
Portugal by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
03.09 Ropa Valley (Greece)  Luxembourg 88-9 (20.0) Israel 90-6 (16.5)
Israel by 4 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group A
03.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Greece dnb Finland dnb
Postponed due to non-arrival of Finland kit
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
03.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Isle of Man 166-3 (20.0) Cyprus 147-8 (20.0)
Isle of Man by 19 runs
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
03.09 Messonghi (Greece)  Croatia dnb Finland dnb
Postponed due to non-arrival of Finland kit
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
03.09 Gouvia (Greece)  Isle of Man 136-6 (20.0) Sweden 137-5 (18.1)
Sweden by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2, Group B
02.09 London (England)  South Africa 220-8 (50.0) England 224-4 (46.4)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International
01.09 Saint Saviour (Jersey)  Guernsey 174 (49.5) Jersey 175-1 (44.0)
Jersey by 9 wickets
Inter-Insular
31.08-
03.09
Bangalore (India) New Zealand 365 (90.1) India 353 (96.5)
New Zealand 248 (73.2) India 262-5 (63.2)
India by 5 wickets
Test Match
31.08 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Australia 248-9 (50.0) Pakistan 249-3 (43.4)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International
31.08 London (England)  South Africa 211 (46.4) England 212-6 (48.0)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International
28.08 West End (England)  South Africa 287-5 (50.0) England 207 (44.4)
South Africa by 80 runs
One Day International
28.08 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Pakistan 198 (45.1) Australia 199-6 (48.2)
Australia by 4 wickets
One Day International
27.08 Dunganstown (Ireland) Ireland dnb South Africa 'B' dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
26.08 Vilnius (Lithuania) Poland 157-6 (20.0) Lithuania 84-6 (20.0)
Poland by 73 runs
Twenty20 International
25.08 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)  Australia 272-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 206 (43.5)
Australia by 66 runs
One Day International
25.08 Vilnius (Lithuania) Poland 172 (24.3) Lithuania 61 (18.3)
Poland by 111 runs
35-over Match
24.08 Cardiff (Wales)  England 37-0 (5.3) South Africa dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
23.08-
26.08
Hyderabad (India) India 438 (134.3) New Zealand 159 (61.3)
New Zealand 164 (79.5)
India by innings/115 runs
Test Match
23.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) South Africa 'B' 240-4 (46.2) Ireland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
21.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 143-8 (40.3) South Africa 'B' 96-4 (17.5)
South Africa by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
19.08 Ballymagorry (Northern Ireland) South Africa 'B' 255-9 (50.0) Ireland 136-7 (35.4)
South Africa 'B' by 68 runs D/L
One Day International
19.08 Tukums (Latvia)  Estonia 198-8 (20.0) Latvia 97-8 (20.0)
Estonia by 101 runs
Baltic Twenty20
19.08 Tukums (Latvia)  Russia 137-8 (20.0) Latvia 107-4 (20.0)
Russia by 30 runs
Baltic Twenty20
19.08 Tukums (Latvia)  Russia dnb Lithuania dnb
Russia by forfeit
Baltic Twenty20
19.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Grenada 175 (20.0) Saint Lucia 114 (18.4)
Grenada by 61 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 3rd Place Match
19.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 98-7 (20.0) Dominica 76 (20.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 22 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Final
18.08 Tukums (Latvia)  Estonia 225-3 (20.0) Lithuania 97-7 (20.0)
Estonia by 128 runs
Baltic Twenty20
18.08 Tukums (Latvia)  Lithuania 51 (12.3) Latvia 52-4 (9.3)
Latvia by 6 wickets
Baltic Twenty20
18.08 Tukums (Latvia)  Russia 121-7 (20.0) Estonia 122-6 (17.4)
Estonia by 4 wickets
Baltic Twenty20
18.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Dominica 90 (17.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 94-5 (18.4)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 5 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
18.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia 147-9 (20.0) Grenada 150-3 (17.1)
Grenada by 7 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
17.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Grenada 126-8 (20.0) Dominica 128-8 (20.0)
Dominica by 2 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
17.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 172-3 (20.0) Saint Lucia 134-6 (20.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 38 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
16.08-
20.08
London (England)  South Africa 309 (101.2) England 315 (107.3)
South Africa 351 (124.2) England 294 (82.5)
South Africa by 51 runs
Test Match
16.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia 106-7 (18.0) Dominica 110-9 (17.3)
Dominica by 1 wicket
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
16.08 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 141-7 (20.0) Grenada 85-9 (20.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 56 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
13.08-
16.08
Coleraine (Northern Ireland) Ireland 180 (54.1) South Africa 'B' 219-6 (78.5)
Match drawn
4 Day Match
11.08 Lauderhill (USA) Jamaica dnb Trinidad/Tobago dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
10.08 Lauderhill (USA) Trinidad & Tobago 200-1 (20.0) Jamaica 133-8 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 67 runs
Twenty20 International
07.08 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  India 155-3 (20.0) Sri Lanka 116 (18.0)
India by 39 runs
Twenty20 International
06.08-
09.08
Dunganstown (Ireland) South Africa 'B' 315-8d (78.3) Ireland 202 (71.3)
Ireland 76-0 (17.0)
Match drawn
4 Day Match
04.08 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  India 294-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 274 (45.4)
India by 20 runs
One Day International
02.08-
05.08
Kingston (Jamaica)  New Zealand 260 (82.5) West Indies 209 (64.3)
New Zealand 154 (65.2) West Indies 206-5 (63.2)
West Indies by 5 wickets
Test Match
02.08-
06.08
Leeds (England)  South Africa 419 (139.2) England 425 (126.4)
South Africa 258-9d (67.4) England 130-4 (33.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
31.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 251-8 (50.0) India 255-4 (42.2)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
28.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 286-5 (50.0) India 288-5 (49.4)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
26.07 Voorburg (Netherlands)  Bangladesh 128 (20.0) Netherlands 131-9 (20.0)
Netherlands by 1 wicket
Twenty20 International
25.07-
29.07
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)  New Zealand 351 (129.1) West Indies 522 (163.3)
New Zealand 272 (105.2) West Indies 102-1 (19.3)
West Indies by 9 wickets
Test Match
25.07 Voorburg (Netherlands)  Netherlands 144-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 145-2 (18.0)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
24.07 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  India 138 (33.3) Sri Lanka 139-1 (19.5)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
One Day International
24.07 Voorburg (Netherlands)  Scotland 162-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 128 (18.0)
Scotland by 34 runs
Twenty20 International
23.07 Deventer (Netherlands)  United Arab Emirates 221-9 (50.0) Netherlands 222-7 (48.4)
Netherlands by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
23.07 Castel (Guernsey)  Denmark 150 (40.0) Guernsey 137 (39.0)
Denmark by 13 runs
One Day International  
22.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)  Papua New Guinea 183-2 (20.0) Singapore 95 (18.0)
Papua New Guinea by 88 runs
Air Niugini Super Series 20 Over Competition, Group Stage
22.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)  Hong Kong 100 (19.0) Papua New Guinea 102-0 (10.2)
Papua New Guinea by 10 wickets
Air Niugini Super Series 20 Over Competition, Final
22.07 Castel (Guernsey)  Guernsey 153 (43.2) Denmark 157-3 (35.3)
Denmark by 7 wickets
One Day International  
21.07 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  India 314-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 293-9 (50.0)
India by 21 runs
One Day International
21.07 Amsterdam (Netherlands)  United Arab Emirates 96 (31.2) Netherlands 97-3 (21.4)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
21.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland)  Ireland 140-8 (20.0) Bangladesh 141-8 (200)
Bangladesh by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International
21.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)  Papua New Guinea 201-3 (20.0) Hong Kong 194-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 7 runs
Air Niugini Super Series 20 Over Competition, Group Stage
21.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)  Hong Kong 208-5 (20.0) Singapore 144-5 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 64 runs
Air Niugini Super Series 20 Over Competition, Group Stage
20.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland)  Bangladesh 146-6 (20.0) Ireland 145-6 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 1 run
Twenty20 International
20.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)  Hong Kong 213 (50.0) Singapore 215-4 (47.1)
Singapore by 6 wickets
Air Niugini Super Series 50 Over Competition
19.07-
23.07
London (England)  England 385 (125.5) South Africa 637-2d (189.0)
England 240 (97.0) South Africa dnb
South Africa by innings/12 runs
Test Match
19.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)  Hong Kong 109 (49.0) Papua New Guinea 113-3 (19.2)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
Air Niugini Super Series 50 Over Competition
18.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland)  Bangladesh 190-5 (20.0) Ireland 119-8 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 71 runs
Twenty20 International
16.07 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)  West Indies 241-9 (50.0) New Zealand 221 (50.0)
West Indies by 20 runs
One Day International
16.07-
18.07
Deventer (Netherlands)  Netherlands 308 (98.5) United Arab Emirates 74-2 (41.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup  
16.07 Hattstedt (Germany)  Germany 203-7 (50.0) Denmark 121 (38.1)
Germany by 82 runs
One Day International
15.07 Hattstedt (Germany)  Germany 157 (45.0) Denmark 161-3 (38.2)
Denmark by 7 wickets
One Day International
14.07 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)  West Indies 264 (49.5) New Zealand 240 (49.3)
West Indies by 24 runs
One Day International
12.07 Ayr (Scotland)  Canada 176 (49.1) Scotland 177-6 (42.1)
Scotland by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
11.07 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)  New Zealand 249-9 (50.0) West Indies 161 (34.3)
New Zealand by 88 runs
One Day International
11.07-
12.07
Dublin (Ireland)  Afghanistan 84 (29.1) Ireland 251-4d (60.1)
Afghanistan 208-7 (67.0) Ireland dnb
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup  
10.07 Manchester (England)  Australia 145-7 (32.0) England 138-3 (27.1)
England by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International
10.07 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 243-9 (20.0) Bangladesh 'B' 247-2 (19.1)
Bangladesh 'B' by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
08.07-
12.07
Kandy (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 226 (72.5) Sri Lanka 337 (100.2)
Pakistan 380-8d (128.4) Sri Lanka 195-4 (62.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
08.07 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 273-4 (20.0) Bangladesh 'B' 180-6 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 93 runs
Twenty20 International
08.07 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 'B' 174-6 (19.0) Bangladesh dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
07.07 Chester-le-Street (England)  Australia 200-9 (50.0) England 201-2 (47.5)
England by 8 wickets
One Day International
07.07 Kingston (Jamaica)  West Indies 315-5 (50.0) New Zealand 260 (47.0)
West Indies by 55 runs
One Day International
07.07 Uddingston (Scotland)  Scotland dnb Canada dnb
Match abandoned - rain
Intercontinental Cup  
05.07 Kingston (Jamaica)  New Zealand 190-9 (50.0) West Indies 136-1 (24.2)
West Indies by 9 wickets D/L
One Day International
05.07 Dublin (Ireland)  Ireland 163 (47.0) Afghanistan 104 (33.1)
Ireland by 59 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
04.07 Birmingham (England)  England dnb Australia dnb
Match abandoned - rain
One Day International
04.07 Dublin (Ireland)  Ireland dnb Afghanistan dnb
Match abandoned - rain
World Cricket League Division 1
01.07 London (England)  Australia 251-7 (50.0) England 252-4 (45.4)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International
01.07 Lauderhill (USA)  West Indies 177-5 (20.0) New Zealand 116 (18.4)
West Indies by 61 runs
Twenty20 International
30.06-
04.07
Galle (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 551-6d (147.0) Sri Lanka 391 (124.4)
Pakistan 100-2d (18.0) Sri Lanka 86-2 (22.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
30.06 Lauderhill (USA)  West Indies 209-2 (20.0) New Zealand 153 (18.3)
West Indies by 56 runs
Twenty20 International
30.06 Schiedam (Netherlands)  Netherlands 'B' 127-9 (20.0) Jersey 127-7 (20.0)
Match tied
Continental Cup Group Stage
30.06 Schiedam (Netherlands)  Netherlands 'B' 130-4 (20.0) Jersey 114-9 (20.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 16 runs
Continental Cup Final
30.06 Sark (Sark)  Alderney 230-5 (40.0) Sark 159 (??.?)
Alderney by 71 runs
One Day International
29.06 London (England)  England 272-5 (50.0) Australia 257-9 (50.0)
England by 15 runs
One Day International
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands)  France 76-9 (20.0) Jersey 81-5 (14.4)
Jersey by 5 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands)  Netherlands 'B' 113-8 (20.0) France 78 (19.2)
Netherlands 'B' by 35 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
28.06 Schiedam (Netherlands)  Netherlands 'B' 190-8 (40.0) Jersey 148-9 (40.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 42 runs
40-over Match
24.06 West Bridgford (England)  West Indies 172-4 (20.0) England 173-3 (19.4)
England by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
24.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  South Africa 146-6 (20.0) Zimbabwe 150-1 (17.1)
Zimbabwe by 9 wickets
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Final
23.06 Belfast (Northern Ireland)  Ireland 36-3 (10.4) Australia dnb
Match abandoned - rain
One Day International
23.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  Zimbabwe 124-6 (20.0) South Africa 130-4 (17.4)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Group Stage
23.06 La Manga (Spain)  Austria 198 (50.0) France 201-8 (33.5)
France by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8 Qualification, Europe
23.06 La Manga (Spain)  Gibraltar 135 (37.5) Belgium 136-9 (40.3)
Belgium by 1 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8 Qualification, Europe
22.06-
25.06
Galle (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 472 (153.2) Pakistan 100 (54.3)
Sri Lanka 137-5d (41.0) Pakistan 300 (114.0)
Sri Lanka by 209 runs
Test Match
22.06 Birmingham (England)  England dnb West Indies dnb
Match abandoned - rain
One Day International
22.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  South Africa 129-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 132-7 (19.5)
Bangladesh by 3 wickets
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Group Stage
21.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  Zimbabwe 149-8 (20.0) Bangladesh 153-4 (17.3)
Bangladesh by 6 wickets
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Group Stage
21.06 La Manga (Spain)  Belgium 265-7 (50.0) Austria 158 (40.1)
Belgium by 107 runs
World Cricket League Division 8 Qualification, Europe
21.06 La Manga (Spain)  France 215 (49.4) Gibraltar 143 (41.3)
France by 72 runs
World Cricket League Division 8 Qualification, Europe
20.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  Zimbabwe 176-4 (20.0) South Africa 147 (19.2)
Zimbabwe by 29 runs
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Group Stage
20.06 La Manga (Spain)  Gibraltar 210-9 (50.0) Austria 161 (42.4)
Gibraltar by 49 runs
World Cricket League Division 8 Qualification, Europe
20.06 La Manga (Spain)  France 135 (44.5) Belgium 139-7 (36.2)
Belgium by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8 Qualification, Europe
19.06 London (England)  West Indies 238-9 (50.0) England 239-2 (45.0)
England by 8 wickets
One Day International
19.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  South Africa 209-3 (20.0) Bangladesh 170-8 (20.0)
South Africa by 39 runs
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Group Stage
18.06 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 247-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 248-8 (49.4)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
One Day International
17.06 Harare (Zimbabwe)  Zimbabwe 154-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 143-5 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 11 runs
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series Group Stage
16.06 West End (England)  England 288-6 (50.0) West Indies 172 (33.4)
England by 114 runs D/L
One Day International
16.06 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 243-8 (50.0) Pakistan 199 (45.0)
Sri Lanka by 44 runs
One Day International
16.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Slovenia 197-3 (20.0) Bulgaria 166-2 (20.0)
Slovenia by 31 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
16.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 161-5 (20.0) Bulgaria 165-2 (19.1)
Bulgaria by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
15.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Slovenia 153-5 (20.0) Bulgaria 117-9 (20.0)
Slovenia by 36 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
15.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 143-7 (20.0) Slovenia 119-9 (20.0)
Estonia by 24 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
14.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Bulgaria 105 (19.5) Estonia 106-4 (15.4)
Estonia by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
14.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 170-6 (20.0) Slovenia 105 (16.5)
Estonia by 65 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
13.06 Colombo (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 12-2 (6.2) Sri Lanka dnb
Match abandoned - rain
One Day International
10.06 Seebarn (Austria)  Austria 82-5d (9.2) Switzerland 72-6 (10.0)
Austria by 10 runs
Ten10 International Informal training match
10.06 Seebarn (Austria)  Switzerland 91-8 (20.0) Austria 92-3 (9.1)
Austria by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
09.06-
10.06
Birmingham (England)  West Indies 426 (129.3) England 221-5 (58.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
09.06 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 280-4 (50.0) Pakistan 204 (46.2)
Sri Lanka by 76 runs
One Day International
09.06 Seebarn (Austria)  Austria 264-6 (46.0) Switzerland 80 (25.4)
Austria by 184 runs
One Day International
07.06 Kandy (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 135-8 (42.0) Pakistan 135-4 (34.1)
Pakistan by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
03.06 Bucharest (Romania)  Serbia 75-9 (20.0) Bulgaria 78-0 (12.5)
Bulgaria by 10 wickets
Tri-Nation Tournament Group Stage
03.06 Bucharest (Romania)  Romania 154-4 (20.0) Bulgaria 113-9 (20.0)
Romania by 41 runs
Tri-Nation Tournament Final
03.06 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  Pakistan 122-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 99 (19.2)
Pakistan by 23 runs
Twenty20 International
03.06 Sződliget (Hungary)  Czech Republic 137 (19.4) Hungary 133-9 (20.0)
Czech Republic by 4 runs
Twenty20 International
02.06 Bucharest (Romania)  Bulgaria 153-4 (20.0) Romania 148-7 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 5 runs
Tri-Nation Tournament Group Stage
02.06 Bucharest (Romania)  Romania 155-7 (20.0) Serbia 86-6 (20.0)
Romania by 69 runs
Tri-Nation Tournament Group Stage
02.06 Sződliget (Hungary)  Hungary 224-7 (40.0) Czech Republic 114 (33.3)
Hungary by 110 runs
40-over Match
01.06 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka)  Sri Lanka 132-7 (20.0) Pakistan 95 (17.4)
Sri Lanka by 37 runs
Twenty20 International
25.05-
28.05
West Bridgford (England)  West Indies 370 (109.2) England 428 (123.4)
West Indies 165 (60.1) England 108-1 (30.4)
England by 9 wickets
Test Match
19.05 Saint Anne (Alderney)  Alderney 247-3 (40.0) Sark 138 (??.?)
Alderney by 109 runs
One Day International
18.05 Hove (England)  Canada 146-4 (20.0) Guernsey 147-5 (19.1)
Guernsey by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
17.05-
21.05
London (England)  West Indies 243 (89.5) England 398 (113.3)
West Indies 345 (130.5) England 193-5 (46.1)
England by 5 wickets
Test Match
13.05 Tallinn (Estonia)  Finland 192-7 (20.0) Latvia 49 (17.5)
Finland by 143 runs
Baltic Twenty20
13.05 Tallinn (Estonia)  Lithuania 95-6 (20.0) Estonia 96-3 (10.2)
Estonia by 7 wickets
Baltic Twenty20
13.05 Tallinn (Estonia)  Lithuania 130-4 (20.0) Latvia 97-9 (20.0)
Lithuania by 33 runs
Baltic Twenty20
12.05 Tallinn (Estonia)  Estonia 95-9 (20.0) Latvia 75 (17.1)
Estonia by 20 runs
Baltic Twenty20
12.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Lithuania 94-8 (20.0) Finland 95-2 (14.2)
Finland by 8 wickets
Baltic Twenty20
12.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 132-5 (20.0) Finland 133-4 (19.1)
Finland by 6 wickets
Baltic Twenty20
10.05-
13.05
Northampton (England) West Indies 147 (48.5) England 'B' 341 (90.0)
West Indies 390 (120.3) England 'B' 197-0 (48.5)
England 'B' by 10 wickets
4 Day Match
06.05 Seebarn (Austria)  Austria 224 (48.2) Germany 225-6 (46.2)
Germany by 4 wickets
One Day International
06.05 Dreux (France)  France 114 (39.2) Jersey 115-9 (39.3)
Jersey by 1 wicket
One Day International
05.05 Seebarn (Austria)  Germany 207 (48.2) Austria 212-2 (29.2)
Austria by 8 wickets
One Day International
05.05 Dreux (France)  Jersey 214-8 (50.0) France 164-7 (36.1)
Jersey by 7 runs D/L
One Day International
05.05 Antigua Guatemala (Guatemala)  El Salvador 96 (18.0) Guatemala 97-1 (12.0)
Guatemala by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 1
05.05 Antigua Guatemala (Guatemala)  Guatemala 104-9 (20.0) El Salvador 96 (20.0)
Guatemala by 8 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
29.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Seychelles 102 (??.?) Zambia 103-5 (15.5)
Zambia by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Final
29.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Gambia 125-6 (20.0) Rwanda 121-8 (20.0)
Gambia by 4 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, 3rd Place Match
29.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Saint Helena 127-7 (20.0) Morocco 100 (??.?)
Saint Helena by 27 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, 5th Place Match
29.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Mali 43 (??.?) Cameroon 47-3 (8.4)
Cameroon by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, 7th Place Match
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Morocco 126-8 (20.0) Cameroon 128-2 (16.0)
Cameroon by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Mali 76 (20.0) Seychelles 78-0 (9.0)
Seychelles by 10 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Rwanda 114-9 (20.0) Saint Helena 113-6 (20.0)
Rwanda by 1 run
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Zambia 185-7 (20.0) Gambia 87 (??.?)
Zambia by 98 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Gambia 156-6 (20.0) Mali 100-9 (20.0)
Gambia by 56 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Seychelles 154-6 (20.0) Rwanda 124-6 (20.0)
Seychelles by 30 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Morocco 123-7 (20.0) Saint Helena 83 (17.4)
Morocco by 40 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Zambia 170-3 (20.0) Cameroon 58 (??.?)
Zambia by 112 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
27.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Mali 91-8 (20.0) Cameroon 92-7 (15.2)
Cameroon by 3 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
27.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Saint Helena 139-5 (20.0) Gambia 129-9 (20.0)
Saint Helena by 10 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
27.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Morocco 101 (??.?) Seychelles 102-7 (19.4)
Seychelles by 3 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
27.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Rwanda 75 (??.?) Zambia 78-1 (12.3)
Zambia by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Rwanda 190-2 (20.0) Cameroon 86 (??.?)
Rwanda by 104 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Gambia 119-7 (20.0) Morocco 84 (18.1)
Gambia by 35 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Saint Helena 170-7 (20.0) Mali 52 (??.?)
Saint Helena by 118 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Zambia 158-6 (20.0) Seychelles 81 (19.4)
Zambia by 77 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Gambia 142-9 (20.0) Cameroon 108 (??.?)
Gambia by 34 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Morocco 134-7 (20.0) Rwanda 135-9 (20.0)
Rwanda by 1 wicket
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Seychelles 128 (??.?) Saint Helena 128-? (20.0)
Match tied - Seychelles won super over 10-7
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Zambia 147-6 (20.0) Mali 29 (9.3)
Zambia by 118 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Cameroon 36 (11.2) Saint Helena 37-1 (6.1)
Saint Helena by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Seychelles 122-6 (20.0) Gambia 90 (??.?)
Seychelles by 32 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Rwanda 109-3 (18.0) Mali 62-6 (18.0)
Rwanda by 47 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Morocco 75-6 (20.0) Zambia 77-4 (13.2)
Zambia by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Seychelles 71 (20.0) Cameroon 66 (19.3)
Seychelles by 5 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Gambia 122-8 (20.0) Rwanda 110-6 (20.0)
Gambia by 12 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Morocco 100 (??.?) Mali 76 (??.?)
Morocco by 24 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
25.04 Benoni (South Africa)  Zambia 108 (??.?) Saint Helena 71 (19.5)
Zambia by 37 runs
ICC Africa Division 3, Group Stage
23.04-
27.04
Roseau (Dominica)  Australia 328 (114.5) West Indies 218 (87.2)
Australia 259 (85.0) West Indies 294 (96.3)
Australia by 75 runs
Test Match
15.04-
19.04
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Australia 311 (135.0) West Indies 257 (104.4)
Australia 160-8d (61.5) West Indies 53-2 (11.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
13.04-
16.04
Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 273 (93.1) Barbados 291 (101.2)
Jamaica 247-5d (49.0) Barbados 90 (26.3)
Jamaica by 139 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Final
12.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 154 (45.5) Canada 133 (46.5)
Namibia by 21 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
10.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 183 (47.1) Canada 184-8 (48.5)
Canada by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
07.04-
11.04
Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 444-9d (153.0) Australia 406-9d (145.0)
West Indies 148 (66.4) Australia 192-7 (47.0)
Australia by 3 wickets
Test Match
05.04-
08.04
Windhoek (Namibia) Canada 274 (94.5) Namibia 374 (126.2)
Canada 213 (75.0) Namibia 119-2 (25.4)
Namibia by 8 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
03.04-
07.04
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 275 (111.1) England 460 (152.3)
Sri Lanka 278 (118.5) England 97-2 (19.4)
England by 8 wickets
Test Match
02.04-
04.04
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 133 (44.3) Afghanistan 129 (42.3)
Netherlands 228 (61.4) Afghanistan 233-7 (76.0)
Afghanistan by 3 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
31.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 256-9 (50.0) Afghanistan 259-5 (46.2)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
31.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Guatemala 157 (20.0) El Salvador 123-7 (20.0)
Guatemala by 34 runs
Easter Cup Match 1
31.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Guatemala 130-8 (20.0) El Salvador 101-6 (20.0)
Guatemala by 29 runs
Easter Cup Match 2
30.03 Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 160 (19.4) Australia 146-9 (20.0)
West Indies by 14 runs
Twenty20 International
30.03 Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 219-4 (20.0) India 71-0 (7.5)
South Africa by 11 runs D/L
Twenty20 International
30.03-
01.04
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 223 (95.3) Trinidad & Tobago 84 (33.5)
Barbados 216 (69.0) Trinidad & Tobago 128 (49.5)
Barbados by 227 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Semi-Final
30.03-
01.04
Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 196 (79.2) Guyana 126 (61.4)
Jamaica 189 (64.3) Guyana 126 (52.0)
Jamaica by 133 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Semi-Final
29.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 153 (39.2) Netherlands 156-1 (26.2)
Netherlands by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
27.03 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 150-7 (20.0) Australia 153-2 (18.1)
Australia by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
26.03-
29.03
Galle (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 318 (96.3) England 193 (46.4)
Sri Lanka 214 (84.3) England 264 (99.0)
Sri Lanka by 75 runs
Test Match
25.03 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Australia 281-9 (50.0) West Indies 251 (47.2)
Australia by 30 runs
One Day International
24.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 152-7 (20.0) Ireland 156-5 (18.5)
Ireland by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Final
24.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 94-6 (20.0) Ireland 96-1 (10.1)
Ireland by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final
23.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 179-4 (20.0) Uganda 138-5 (20.0)
Bermuda by 41 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 13th Place Match
23.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 177-4 (20.0) USA 100 (16.2)
Hong Kong by 77 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 11th Place Match
23.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 170-5 (20.0) Italy 132 (18.3)
Kenya by 38 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 9th Place Match
23.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 129-5 (20.0) Nepal 133-4 (19.5)
Nepal by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th Place Match
23.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 135-8 (20.0) Scotland 136-6 (20.0)
Scotland by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th Place Match
23.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 114-7 (20.0) Ireland 115-3 (16.4)
Ireland by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Preliminary Semi-Final
23.03 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 294-7 (50.0) Australia 252 (46.3)
West Indies by 42 runs
One Day International
23.03-
27.03
Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 474-9d (148.4) New Zealand 275 (96.0)
South Africa 189-3d (29.4) New Zealand 200-6 (80.4)
Match drawn
Test Match
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 155-5 (20.0) Denmark 138-6 (20.0)
Oman by 17 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 15th Place Match
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 193-5 (20.0) Bermuda 159-8 (20.0)
USA by 34 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 11th-14th Place Semi-Final
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 130-8 (20.0) Hong Kong 134-5 (19.1)
Hong Kong by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 11th-14th Place Semi-Final
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 139-4 (20.0) Nepal 141-5 (19.4)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 118-9 (20.0) Italy 106-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 12 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 106-8 (20.0) Ireland 109-0 (9.3)
Ireland by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final Play-Off
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 166-6 (20.0) Netherlands 169-7 (19.1)
Netherlands by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final Play-Off
22.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 146 (20.0) Namibia 99 (18.1)
Afghanistan by 47 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Preliminary Final
22.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 236-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 234-8 (50.0)
Pakistan by 2 runs
Asia Cup Final
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 161-8 (20.0) USA 162-3 (19.5)
USA by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 194-2 (20.0) Italy 167-8 (20.0)
Namibia by 27 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 167-3 (20.0) Uganda 119-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 48 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
20.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 160-5 (20.0) Oman 116-6 (20.0)
Ireland by 44 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
20.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 148 (20.0) Denmark 134-8 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 14 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
20.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Canada 101-8 (20.0) Nepal 83 (18.2)
Canada by 18 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
20.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 201-5 (20.0) Hong Kong 118-7 (20.0)
Netherlands by 83 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 177-5 (20.0) Bermuda 162-7 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 15 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
20.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 232 (49.5) Bangladesh 212-5 (37.1)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets D/L
Asia Cup Group Stage
20.03 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Australia 220 (49.5) West Indies 220 (49.4)
Match tied
One Day International
19.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 120-7 (20.0) Oman 84 (18.4)
Namibia by 36 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 179-5 (20.0) Uganda 97 (19.5)
Ireland by 82 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) USA 90 (18.2) Kenya 93-1 (10.0)
Kenya by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 136-8 (20.0) Scotland 137-3 (18.0)
Scotland by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Canada 178-3 (20.0) Denmark 123-4 (20.0)
Canada by 55 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
19.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 155-6 (20.0) Bermuda 158-5 (19.3)
Bermuda by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
19.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 85-7 (20.0) Netherlands 86-4 (13.5)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
19.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 103-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 104-1 (11.1)
Afghanistan by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 108 (18.4) Namibia 109-3 (16.3)
Namibia by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
18.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 159-5 (20.0) Scotland 142-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 17 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
18.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 141-7 (20.0) Oman 111-7 (20.0)
USA by 30 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
18.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Italy 131-7 (20.0) Uganda 118 (19.4)
Italy by 13 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
18.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 151-6 (20.0) Bermuda 127-5 (20.0)
Nepal by 24 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 174-8 (20.0) Canada 133-9 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 41 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 140-7 (20.0) Netherlands 141-1 (16.4)
Netherlands by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 170-5 (20.0) Denmark 135-9 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 35 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 329-6 (50.0) India 330-4 (47.5)
India by 6 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
18.03 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Australia 154-9 (40.0) West Indies 163-5 (38.2)
West Indies by 5 wickets
One Day International
16.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 145-4 (20.0) Kenya 146-3 (17.5)
Kenya by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 160-6 (20.0) USA 96 (18.0)
Ireland by 64 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 158-5 (20.0) Oman 106 (17.4)
Scotland by 52 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 140-5 (20.0) Uganda 136-6 (20.0)
Namibia by 4 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 131-9 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 132-6 (19.5)
Papua New Guinea by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 157-6 (20.0) Nepal 123-6 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 34 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 117-9 (20.0) Netherlands 122-3 (16.1)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 175-6 (20.0) Bermuda 103 (19.2)
Canada by 72 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 289-5 (50.0) Bangladesh 293-5 (49.2)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
16.03 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Australia 204-8 (50.0) West Indies 140 (32.2)
Australia by 64 runs
One Day International
16.03-
19.03
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 290 (102.4) Trinidad & Tobago 349 (137.4)
Guyana 208-5 (79.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
15.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 170-6 (20.0) Uganda 136-9 (19.2)
Scotland by 34 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 176-5 (20.0) Oman 141-9 (20.0)
Kenya by 35 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 177-4 (20.0) USA 160-7 (20.0)
Namibia by 17 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 100-7 (20.0) Ireland 104-8 (19.4)
Ireland by 2 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 137-8 (20.0) Nepal 102-8 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 35 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 125-9 (20.0) Bermuda 121-8 (20.0)
Netherlands by 4 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 81-8 (20.0) Canada 84-2 (14.0)
Canada by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 172-5 (20.0) Denmark 83-9 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 89 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 188 (45.4) Pakistan 189-4 (39.5)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
15.03-
17.03
Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 185 (61.2) South Africa 253 (77.3)
New Zealand 168 (67.5) South Africa 103-1 (19.5)
South Africa by 9 wickets
Test Match
14.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 128-8 (20.0) Uganda 132-7 (19.1)
Uganda by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
14.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 192-3 (20.0) Scotland 143-8 (20.0)
Namibia by 49 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
14.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 137-6 (20.0) USA 129-8 (20.0)
Italy by 8 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
14.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 71 (19.0) Ireland 72-0 (7.2)
Ireland by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
14.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 82 (19.1) Nepal 85-1 (12.4)
Nepal by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
14.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 149-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 150-6 (19.4)
Afghanistan by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
14.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 167-5 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 161-3 (20.0)
Canada by 6 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
14.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 161-5 (20.0) Hong Kong 164-2 (17.3)
Hong Kong by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
13.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) USA 123-8 (20.0) Uganda 124-6 (19.2)
Uganda by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 178-7 (20.0) Kenya 164 (20.0)
Scotland by 14 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 89-9 (20.0) Italy 90-1 (14.0)
Italy by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 160-8 (20.0) Ireland 156-9 (20.0)
Namibia by 4 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 130-6 (20.0) Hong Kong 102-9 (20.0)
Nepal by 28 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 135-6 (20.0) Canada 93 (16.4)
Netherlands by 42 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
13.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 116-7 (20.0) Denmark 117-3 (19.1)
Denmark by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 112-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 113-4 (19.0)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
13.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 304-3 (50.0) Sri Lanka 254 (45.1)
India by 50 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
11.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 262-8 (50.0) Bangladesh 241 (48.1)
Pakistan by 21 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
09.03 Sharjah United Arab Emirates) Scotland 205-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 209-8 (49.5)
United Arab Emirates by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
09.03-
12.03
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 290 (88.2) Trinidad & Tobago 143 (69.0)
 Jamaica  157 (59.3) Trinidad & Tobago 112 (50.3)
Jamaica by 192 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
09.03-
12.03
Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 317 (116.1) Guyana 441 (147.0)
Barbados 58 (28.0)
Guyana by innings/66 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
08.03 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 231 (49.3) Sri Lanka 216 (48.5)
Australia by 15 runs
Tri-Series Final, Match 3
07.03 Sharjah United Arab Emirates) Scotland 167 (48.5) United Arab Emirates 171-6 (47.5)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
07.03-
11.03
Dunedin (New Zealand) South Africa 238 (68.2) New Zealand 273 (88.2)
South Africa 435-5d (140.0) New Zealand 137-2 (41.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
06.03 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 271-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 274-2 (44.2)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
Tri-Series Final, Match 2
04.03 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 321-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 306 (49.2)
Australia by 15 runs
Tri-Series Final, Match 1
04.03 Lima (Peru) Brazil 185-4 (20.0) Peru 135-8 (20.0)
Brazil by 50 runs
Copa Amistad Twenty20 Match 3
03.03 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 206 (47.0) South Africa 208-5 (43.2)
South Africa by 5 wickets
One Day International
03.03 Lima (Peru) Brazil 77 (16.5) Peru 80-4 (11.1)
Peru by 6 wickets
Copa Amistad Twenty20 Match 1
03.03 Lima (Peru) Peru 143-7 (20.0) Brazil 145-1 (19.2)
Brazil by 9 wickets
Copa Amistad Twenty20 Match 2
02.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Scotland 136-9 (20.0) Canada 135-7 (20.0)
Scotland by 1 run
Twenty20 Warm-up Match
02.03 Melbourne (Australia) Sri Lanka 238 (50.0) Australia 229 (49.1)
Sri Lanka by 9 runs
Tri-Series
02.03 Lima (Peru) Brazil 186-2 (20.0) Peru 135-5 (20.0)
Brazil by 51 runs
Twenty20 International
29.02 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 230 (47.3) South Africa 231-4 (38.2)
South Africa by 6 wickets
One Day International
28.02 Hobart (Australia) Sri Lanka 320-4 (50.0) India 321-3 (36.4)
India by 7 wickets
Tri-Series
27.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) England 129-6 (20.0) Pakistan 124-6 (20.0)
England by 5 runs
Twenty20 International
26.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 252-9 (50.0) India 165 (39.3)
Australia by 87 runs
Tri-Series
25.02 Singapore (Singapore) Argentina 139 (43.3) Bahrain 141-5 (20.4)
Bahrain by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, 5th Place Match
25.02 Singapore (Singapore) Guernsey 186 (47.2) Cayman Islands 185 (49.5)
Guernsey by 1 run
World Cricket League Division 5, 3rd Place Match
25.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 159 (47.0) Singapore 164-1 (26.4)
Singapore by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Final
25.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 150-7 (20.0) Pakistan 112 (18.2)
England by 38 runs
Twenty20 International
25.02 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 253-9 (50.0) South Africa 254-4 (45.2)
South Africa by 6 wickets
One Day International
24.02 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 239-8 (50.0) Argentina 93 (30.5)
Singapore by 146 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
24.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 195 (50.0) Bahrain 196-8 (41.0)
Bahrain by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
24.02 Singapore (Singapore) Cayman Islands 164 (47.5) Guernsey 167-4 (43.2)
Guernsey by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
24.02 Mombasa (Kenya) Ireland 107-9 (20.0) Kenya 105-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 2 runs
Twenty20 International
24.02 Hobart (Australia) Australia 280-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 283-7 (49.2)
Sri Lanka by 3 wickets
Tri-Series
24.02-
27.02
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Guyana 294 (118.0) Jamaica 545-9d (155.4)
Guyana 187 (74.5) Jamaica 30-2 (9.4)
Jamaica by 8 wickets
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
23.02 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 131-7 (20.0) Ireland 132-2 (17.3)
Ireland by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
23.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 144-6 (20.0) England 136-6 (20.0)
Pakistan by 8 runs
Twenty20 International
22.02 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 205-8 (50.0) Bahrain 103 (29.5)
Singapore by 102 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
22.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 194 (50.0) Guernsey 190 (49.2)
Malaysia by 4 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
22.02 Singapore (Singapore) Argentina 93 (37.2) Cayman Islands 94-0 (22.1)
Cayman Islands by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
22.02 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 107 (20.0) Ireland 109-4 (15.3)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
22.02 Auckland (New Zealand) South Africa 165-7 (20.0) New Zealand 162-7 (20.0)
South Africa by 3 runs
Twenty20 International
21.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 184 (49.0) Singapore 133 (35.5)
Malaysia by 27 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
21.02 Singapore (Singapore) Guernsey 213-7 (42.0) Argentina 133-9 (29.0)
Guernsey by 29 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
21.02 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 208-9 (50.0) Cayman Islands 83-2 (20.3)
Cayman Islands by 8 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
21.02 Dubai United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 237 (50.0) England 241-6 (49.2)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International
21.02 Brisbane (Australia) Sri Lanka 289-6 (50.0) India 238 (45.1)
Sri Lanka by 51 runs
Tri-Series
20.02 Mombasa (Kenya) Ireland 237-9 (50.0) Kenya 120 (35.1)
Ireland by 117 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
19.02 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 223 (50.0) Guernsey 145 (43.4)
Singapore by 78 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
19.02 Singapore (Singapore) Cayman Islands 126 (47.5) Malaysia 130-1 (30.3)
Malaysia by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
19.02 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 213 (48.0) Argentina 148 (45.1)
Bahrain by 65 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
19.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 173-4 (20.0) South Africa 174-2 (16.0)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
19.02 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 288-5 (50.0) India 178 (43.3)
Australia by 110 runs
Tri-Series
18.02 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 141-3 (34.0) Cayman Islands 122-8 (32.0)
Singapore by 80 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
18.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 210 (44.5) Argentina 116-7 (29.0)
Malaysia by 47 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
18.02 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 49 (13.5) Guernsey 50-1 (12.5)
Guernsey by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
18.02 Mombasa (Kenya) Ireland 200 (47.3) Kenya 201-3 (42.4)
Kenya by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
18.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 222 (50.0) England 226-1 (37.2)
England by 9 wickets
One Day International
17.02 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 147-6 (20.0) New Zealand 148-4 (19.2)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
17.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 158 (40.5) Sri Lanka 152-2 (24.1)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets D/L
Tri-Series
16.02-
19.02
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 100 (40.1) Scotland 305 (117.5)
United Arab Emirates 318 (139.2) Scotland 117-3 (37.2)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
16.02-
19.02
Bridgetown (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 338 (96.5) Barbados 279 (80.3)
Trinidad & Tobago 119 (39.0) Barbados 180-5 (53.5)
Barbados by 5 wickets
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
15.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) England 250-4 (50.0) Pakistan 230 (49.0)
England by 20 runs
One Day International
14.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) Zimbabwe 200-2 (50.0) New Zealand 202-5 (19.4)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
14.02 Adelaide (Australia) Sri Lanka 236-9 (50.0) India 236-9 (50.0)
Match tied *India batted only 49.5 overs
Tri-Series
13.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) England 260-7 (50.0) Pakistan 130 (35.0)
England by 130 runs
One Day International
12.02-
13.02
Mombasa (Kenya) Ireland 75 (33.5) Kenya 109 (35.1)
Ireland 152 (49.0) Kenya 108 (47.2)
Ireland by 10 runs
Intercontinental Cup
12.02 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 269-8 (50.0) India 270-6 (49.4)
India by 4 wickets
Tri-Series
11.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Zimbabwe 159-8 (20.0) New Zealand 160-3 (16.5)
New Zealand by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
10.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 195 (48.3) Pakistan 198-3 (37.1)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International
10.02 Perth (Australia) Australia 231 (49.1) Sri Lanka 226 (49.5)
Australia by 5 runs
Tri-Series
10.02-
12.02
Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 287 (84.4) Barbados 157 (57.3)
Jamaica 162 (58.2) Barbados 172 (51.5)
Jamaica by 120 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
09.02 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 373-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 171 (44.0)
New Zealand by 202 runs
One Day International
08.02 Perth (Australia) Sri Lanka 233-8 (50.0) India 234-6 (46.4)
India by 4 wickets
Tri-Series
06.02 Whangarei (New Zealand) New Zealand 372-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 231-8 (50.0)
New Zealand by 141 runs
One Day International
05.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 216-5 (32.0) India 151 (29.4)
Australia by 65 runs
Tri-Series
03.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 131 (19.4) India 135-2 (19.4)
India by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
03.02 Dunedin (New Zealand) New Zealand 248 (48.3) Zimbabwe 158 (41.1)
New Zealand by 90 runs
One Day International
03.02-
06.02
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 99 (44.1) England 141 (55.0)
Pakistan 365 (152.4) England 252 (97.3)
Pakistan by 71 runs
Test Match
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 171-4 (20.0) India 140-6 (20.0)
Australia by 31 runs
Twenty20 International
26.01-
28.01
Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 495-7 (123.4) Zimbabwe 51 (28.5)
Zimbabwe 143 (48.3)
New Zealand by innings/301 runs
Test Match
25.01-
28.01
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 257 (96.4) England 327 (112.0)
Pakistan 214 (99.2) England 72 (36.1)
Pakistan by 72 runs
Test Match
24.01-
28.01
Adelaide (Australia) Australia 604-7d (157.0) India 272 (95.1)
Australia 167-5d (46.0) India 201 (69.4)
Australia by 298 runs
Test Match
22.01 Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 312-4 (50.0) Sri Lanka 314-8 (49.5)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
One Day International
22.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 168-6 (20.0) Jamaica 105-5 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 63 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Final
21.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 90 (19.5) Trinidad & Tobago 93-5 (14.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 5 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Semi-Final
21.01-
23.01
Gisborne (New Zealand) New Zealand 272-7d (73.5) Zimbabwe 329 (107.0)
New Zealand 274-5 (62.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match
20.01 Kimberley (South Africa) South Africa 299-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 304-5 (48.4)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
One Day International
20.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Netherlands 116 (19.4) Jamaica 118-2 (17.2)
Jamaica by 8 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group B
19.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Canada 99-9 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 91-2 (15.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 8 wickets D/L
Caribbean Twenty20 Group A
17.01 Bloemfontein (South Africa) Sri Lanka 266-9 (50.0) South Africa 179-5 (34.0)
South Africa by 4 runs D/L
One Day International
17.01-
19.01
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 192 (72.3) Pakistan 338 (119.5)
England 160 (57.5) Pakistan 15-0 (3.4)
Pakistan by 10 wickets
Test Match
17.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Canada 143-7 (20.0) Guyana 144-2 (17.0)
Guyana by 8 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group A
14.01 East London (South Africa) Sri Lanka 236-6 (50.0) South Africa 237-5 (48.4)
South Africa by 5 wickets
One Day International
14.01 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Barbados 157-7 (20.0) Jamaica 95 (16.5)
Barbados by 62 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Group B
13.01-
15.01
Perth (Australia) India 161 (60.2) Australia 369 (76.2)
India 171 (63.2)
Australia by innings/37 runs
Test Match
13.01 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Guyana 101-9 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 104-3 (17.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 7 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group A
12.01 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Netherlands 73 (20.0) Barbados 76-0 (7.3)
Barbados by 10 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group B
11.01 Paarl (South Africa) South Africa 301-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 43 (20.1)
South Africa by 258 runs
One Day International
06.01 Cave Hill (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 135-9 (20.0) Barbados 136-5 (18.5)
Barbados by 5 wickets
Cave Hill Twenty20 Festival Final
04.01 Cave Hill (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 119-8 (20.0) Barbados 120-6 (20.0)
Barbados by 4 wickets
Cave Hill Twenty20 Festival Group Stage
03.01-
06.01
Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 580-4d (139.0) Sri Lanka 239 (73.5)
Sri Lanka 342 (107.5) South Africa 2-0 (0.1)
South Africa by 10 wickets
Test Match
03.01-
06.01
Sydney (Australia) India 191 (59.3) Australia 659-4d (163.0)
India 400 (110.5)
Australia by innings/68 runs
Test Match