FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S CRICKET - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
22.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Thailand 159-5 (20.0) Indonesia 45 (18.2)
Thailand by 114 runs
Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
22.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe - Namibia Twenty20 International Match 3
22.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe - Namibia Twenty20 International Match 4
21.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Namibia 67 (17.2) Zimbabwe 71-1 (7.1)
Zimbabwe by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 1
21.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 164-5 (20.0) Namibia 121-4 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 43 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
19.08 Stirling (Scotland) Netherlands 184-4 (20.0) USA 148-5 (20.0)
Netherlands by 36 runs
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
19.08 Stirling (Scotland) Netherlands 129-6 (20.0) Scotland 111-7 (20.0)
Netherlands by 18 runs
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
18.08 Stirling (Scotland) Scotland dnb Netherlands dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
18.08 Stirling (Scotland) Scotland dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
17.08 Stirling (Scotland) Scotland dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
17.08 Stirling (Scotland) Netherlands dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
16.08 Stirling (Scotland) USA 110-2 (20.0) Scotland 111-1 (17.2)
Scotland by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
16.08 Stirling (Scotland) Netherlands dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
15.08 Stirling (Scotland) Netherlands dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
15.08 Stirling (Scotland) Netherlands 112-5 (20.0) Scotland 113-3 (15.2)
Scotland by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
14.08 Stirling (Scotland) Scotland dnb Netherlands dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
14.08 Stirling (Scotland) Scotland dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier Europe/Americas
05.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Denmark 156-4 (20.0) Belgium 104-5 (20.0)
Denmark by 52 runs
European Tournament  
05.08 Antwerp (Belgium) France 51 (16.5) Germany 54-3 (10.2)
Germany by 7 wickets
European Tournament  
04.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Denmark 85-5 (20.0) Germany 88-2 (15.1)
Germany by 8 wickets
European Tournament  
04.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Belgium 82-6 (20.0) France 83-1 (11.2)
France by 9 wickets
European Tournament  
04.08 Antwerp (Belgium) France 91-9 (20.0) Denmark 95-2 (18.2)
Denmark by 8 wickets
European Tournament  
04.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Belgium 50-6 (20.0) Germany 51-1 (4.2)
Germany by 9 wickets
European Tournament  
04.08 Broughty Ferry (Scotland) Scotland 100-6 (20.0) Ireland 101-4 (17.2)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Celtic Cup 3rd T20
03.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 172-4 (20.0) Belgium 51 (19.4)
Germany by 121 runs
European Tournament  
03.08 Antwerp (Belgium) France 103-5 (20.0) Denmark 90-9 (20.0)
France by 13 runs
European Tournament  
02.08 Antwerp (Belgium) France 182-2 (20.0) Belgium 92-4 (20.0)
France by 90 runs
European Tournament  
02.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Denmark 100-4 (20.0) Germany 101-3 (18.4)
Germany by 7 wickets
European Tournament  
02.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Denmark 132-2 (20.0) Belgium 45 (15.0)
Denmark by 87 runs
European Tournament  
02.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 159-3 (20.0) France 83-8 (20.0)
Germany by 76 runs
European Tournament  
02.08 Broughty Ferry (Scotland) Ireland 166-4 (20.0) Scotland 90-4 (20.0)
Ireland by 76 runs
Celtic Cup 1st T20
02.08 Broughty Ferry (Scotland) Scotland 90-5 (20.0) Ireland 29-2 (5.0)
Ireland by 7 runs D/L
Celtic Cup 2nd T20
01.08 Broughty Ferry (Scotland)Scotland dnb Ireland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Celtic Cup50-over
29.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Sri Lanka Army 122-5 (20.0) Tanzania 49 (19.3)
Sri Lanka Army by 73 runs
Quadrangular Tournament 
29.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Thailand 112-6 (20.0) Malaysia 53-7 (20.0)
Thailand by 59 runs
Quadrangular Tournament 
28.07 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Tanzania 75-5 (20.0) Malaysia 76-1 (14.5)
Malaysia by 9 wickets
Quadrangular Tournament  
28.07 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 44-9 (20.0) Sri Lanka Army 44 (19.2)
Match tied
Quadrangular Tournament  
27.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Malaysia 60 (19.4) Sri Lanka Army 61-3 (12.1)
Sri Lanka Army by 7 wickets
Quadrangular Tournament 
27.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Thailand 124-9 (20.0) Tanzania 48-8 (20.0)
Thailand by 76 runs
Quadrangular Tournament 
25.07 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Malaysia 54-8 (20.0) Thailand 56-0 (6.3)
Thailand by 10 wickets
Quadrangular Tournament 
25.07 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Tanzania 53 (17.0) Sri Lanka Army 56-3 (13.2)
Sri Lanka Army by 7 wickets
Quadrangular Tournament 
24.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Sri Lanka Army 123 (20.0) Thailand 43-4 (10.4)
Sri Lanka Army by 21 runs D/L
Quadrangular Tournament 
24.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Tanzania 65-3 (15.0) Malaysia 68-6 (15.0)
Tanzania by 2 runs D/L
Quadrangular Tournament 
23.07 London (England) England 228-7 (50.0) India 219 (48.4)
England by 9 runs
World Cup Final
23.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Sri Lanka Army 137-5 (20.0) Malaysia 52-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka Army by 85 runs
Quadrangular Tournament 
23.07 Puchong (Malaysia)Thailand 140-6 (20.0) Tanzania 65 (17.2)
Thailand by 75 runs
Quadrangular Tournament 
20.07 Derby (England) India 281-4 (42.0) Australia 245 (40.1)
India by 36 runs
World Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Bristol (England) South Africa 218-6 (50.0) England 221-8 (49.4)
England by 2 wickets
World Cup Semi-Final
16.07 Newport (Wales) Wales 86-9 (20.0) Scotland 90-3 (18.5)
Scotland by 7 wickets
T20 County Championship Division 2
15.07 Taunton (England) Australia 269 (48.3) South Africa 210 (50.0)
Australia by 59 runs
World Cup Group Stage
15.07 Bristol (England) England 220-7 (50.0) West Indies 128-9 (50.0)
England by 92 runs
World Cup Group Stage
15.07 Derby (England) India 265-7 (50.0) New Zealand 79 (25.3)
India by 186 runs
World Cup Group Stage
15.07 Leicester (England) Sri Lanka 221-7 (50.0) Pakistan 206 (46.4)
Sri Lanka by 15 runs
World Cup Group Stage
12.07 Derby (England) England 284-9 (50.0) New Zealand 209 (46.4)
England by 75 runs
World Cup Group Stage
12.07 Bristol (England) India 226-7 (50.0) Australia 227-2 (45.1)
Australia by 8 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
12.07 Taunton (England) Sri Lanka 101 (40.3) South Africa 104-2 (23.1)
South Africa by 8 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
11.07 Leicester (England) West Indies 285-4 (50.0) Pakistan 117-3 (24.0)
West Indies by 19 runs D/L
World Cup Group Stage
09.07 Bristol (England) England 259-8 (50.0) Australia 256-8 (50.0)
England by 3 runs
World Cup Group Stage
09.07 Derby (England) West Indies 229-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 182 (48.0)
West Indies by 47 runs
World Cup Group Stage
08.07 Taunton (England) Pakistan 144 (46.5) New Zealand 147-2 (15.0)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
08.07 Leicester (England) South Africa 273-9 (50.0) India 158 (46.0)
South Africa by 115 runs
World Cup Group Stage
06.07 Taunton (England) West Indies 150 (43.0) New Zealand 151-2 (18.2)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
05.07 Leicester (England) Australia 290-8 (50.0) Pakistan 131 (50.0)
Australia by 159 runs
World Cup Group Stage
05.07 Bristol (England) England 373-5 (50.0) South Africa 305-9 (50.0)
England by 68 runs
World Cup Group Stage
05.07 Derby (England) India 232-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 216-7 (50.0)
India by 16 runs
World Cup Group Stage
02.07 Derby (England) India 169-9 (50.0) Pakistan 74 (38.1)
India by 95 runs
World Cup Group Stage
02.07 Bristol (England) New Zealand 219-9 (50.0) Australia 220-5 (48.4)
Australia by 5 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
02.07 Taunton (England) Sri Lanka 204-8 (50.0) England 206-3 (30.2)
England by 7 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
02.07 Leicester (England) West Indies 48 (25.2) South Africa 51-0 (6.2)
South Africa by 10 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
29.06 Bristol (England) Sri Lanka 257-9 (50.0) Australia 262-2 (43.5)
Australia by 8 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
29.06 Taunton (England) West Indies 183-8 (50.0) India 186-3 (42.3)
West Indies by 7 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
28.06 Derby (England) New Zealand dnb South Africa dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cup Group Stage
27.06 Leicester (England) England 377-7 (50.0) Pakistan 107-3 (29.2)
England by 107 runs D/L
World Cup Group Stage
26.06 Taunton (England) West Indies 204 (47.5) Australia 205-2 (38.1)
Australia by 8 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
25.06 Leicester (England) Pakistan 206-8 (50.0) South Africa 207-7 (49.0)
South Africa by 3 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
24.06 Derby (England) India 281-3 (50.0) England 246 (47.3)
India by 35 runs
World Cup Group Stage
24.06 Bristol (England) Sri Lanka 188-9 (50.0) New Zealand 189-1 (37.4)
New Zealand by 9 wickets
World Cup Group Stage
22.06 Leicester (England) Pakistan 156 (46.4) Australia 159-2 (23.2)
Australia by 8 wickets
Warm-up Match  
22.06 Oakham (England) West Indies 63 (23.5) South Africa 65-4 (19.0)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match  
21.06 Chesterfield (England) India 275-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 166 (48.4)
India by 109 runs
Warm-up Match  
21.06 Derby (England) New Zealand 130 (38.3) England 132-3 (27.2)
England by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match  
20.06 Oakham (England) Australia 324-5 (50.0) South Africa 221 (49.3)
Australia by 103 runs
Warm-up Match  
20.06 Leicester (England) West Indies 246-7 (50.0) Pakistan 249-5 (47.4)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
19.06 Derby (England) India 130 (45.1) New Zealand 133-3 (26.3)
New Zealand by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match  
19.06 Chesterfield (England) Sri Lanka 155 (47.2) England 156-2 (30.2)
England by 8 wickets
Warm-up Match  
11.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda U-23 113-7 (20.0) Rwanda 78 (20.0)
Uganda U-23 by 35 runs
Kwibuka Tournament 3rd Place Match
11.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 87-9 (20.0) Uganda U-19 69 (18.0)
Kenya by 18 runs
Kwibuka Tournament Final
10.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 140-4 (20.0) Rwanda 60 (17.2)
Kenya by 80 runs
Kwibuka Tournament Group Stage
10.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda U-23 115-4 (20.0) Uganda U-19 116-3 (15.1)
Uganda U-19 by 7 wickets
Kwibuka Tournament Group Stage
09.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 107-5 (20.0) Uganda U-19 108-9 (19.2)
Uganda U-19 by 1 wicket
Kwibuka Tournament Group Stage
09.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda U-23 106-6 (20.0) Rwanda 75-4 (20.0)
Uganda U-23 by 31 runs
Kwibuka Tournament Group Stage
08.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 52-6 (20.0) Uganda U-19 53-4 (10.0)
Uganda U-19 by 6 wickets
Kwibuka Tournament Group Stage
08.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda U-23 78-5 (20.0) Kenya 79-5 (12.4)
Kenya by 5 wickets
Kwibuka Tournament Group Stage
21.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Ireland 254-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 235 (49.4)
Ireland by 19 runs
Quadrangular ODI Tournament 3rd Place Match
21.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 156 (40.2) India 160-2 (33.0)
India by 8 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Final
19.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 323-8 (50.0) Ireland 203-6 (50.0)
South Africa by 120 runs
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
19.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Zimbabwe 98 (42.3) India 99-0 (16.0)
India by 10 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
17.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Ireland 150 (45.0) Zimbabwe 154-5 (41.0)
Zimbabwe by 5 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
17.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 269-5 (50.0) India 261-9 (50.0)
South Africa by 8 runs
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
15.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) India 358-3 (50.0) Ireland 109 (40.0)
India by 249 runs
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
15.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Zimbabwe 113 (40.2) South Africa 114-3 (21.2)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
11.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 337-5 (50.0) Ireland 159-8 (50.0)
South Africa by 178 runs
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
11.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Zimbabwe 93 (38.4) India 94-1 (18.3)
India by 9 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
09.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Ireland 209 (46.1) Zimbabwe 211-4 (47.0)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
09.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 119 (39.3) India 121-3 (41.1)
India by 7 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
07.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Ireland 96 (44.4) India 99-0 (18.4)
India by 10 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
07.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Zimbabwe 78 (26.5) South Africa 79-2 (11.4)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Quadrangular ODI Tournament Group Stage
04.05 Sano (Japan) Samoa 79-9 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 82-4 (18.4)
Papua New Guinea by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
04.05 Sano (Japan) Vanuatu 83-5 (20.0) Japan 84-7 (19.0)
Japan by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
04.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Ireland 157-8 (50.0) South Africa 158-2 (27.2)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Warm-up Match  
04.05 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Zimbabwe 106 (41.0) India 107-4 (19.5)
India by 6 wickets [India batted on to 291 (49.1)]
Warm-up Match 
03.05 Sano (Japan) Papua New Guinea 155-6 (20.0) Japan 63 (13.2)
Papua New Guinea by 92 runs
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
03.05 Sano (Japan) Vanuatu 46 (17.3) Samoa 47-6 (16.5)
Samoa by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
02.05 Sano (Japan) Japan 49-6 (20.0) Samoa 51-3 (9.4)
Samoa by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
02.05 Sano (Japan) Vanuatu 81-8 (20.) Papua New Guinea 82-5 (14.3)
Papua New Guinea by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
30.04 Sano (Japan) Papua New Guinea 138-3 (20.0) Japan 60-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 78 runs
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
30.04 Sano (Japan) Samoa dnb Vanuatu dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
30.04 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Trinidad & Tobago 164 (46.0) Barbados 143 (45.5)
Trinidad & Tobago by 21 runs
West Indies Super 50 Final
29.04 Sano (Japan) Japan 61 (15.4) Vanuatu 65-6 (14.2)
Vanuatu by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
29.04 Sano (Japan) Samoa 99-5 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 83 (18.2)
Samoa by 16 runs
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
28.04 Colonarie (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Jamaica 188 (50.0) Guyana 76 (30.3)
Jamaica by 112 runs
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
28.04 Sion Hill (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Leeward Islands 65 (27.2) Barbados 71-2 (10.3)
Barbados by 8 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
28.04 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Windward Islands 121 (47.2) Trinidad & Tobago 123-2 (35.5)
Trinidad & Tobago by 8 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
28.04 Sano (Japan) Japan 70-8 (20.0) Samoa 71-0 (12.2)
Samoa by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
28.04 Sano (Japan) Vanuatu 80 (19.5) Papua New Guinea 81-1 (11.0)
Papua New Guinea by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
26.04 Sion Hill (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Leeward Islands 41 (17.4) Guyana 43-3 (15.2)
Guyana by 7 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
26.04 Colonarie (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Trinidad & Tobago 111-8 (24.0) Jamaica 103 (22.4)
Trinidad & Tobago by 8 runs
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
26.04 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Windward Islands 83 (24.3) Barbados 84-4 (18.5)
Barbados by 6 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
24.04 Colonarie (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Barbados 145 (44.3) Guyana 104 (39.4)
Barbados by 41 runs
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
24.04 Sion Hill (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Jamaica 84 (35.2) Windward Islands 85-8 (36.2)
Windward Islands by 2 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
24.04 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Leeward Islands 76 (28.3) Trinidad & Tobago 78-2 (10.4)
Trinidad & Tobago by 8 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
23.04 South Kuta (Indonesia) Indonesia 142-2 (20.0) Indonesia 'B' 82 (16.4)
Indonesia by 60 runs
Kartini Cup Final
22.04 Sion Hill (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Guyana 83 (42.4) Trinidad & Tobago 84-4 (29.3)
Trinidad & Tobago by 6 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
22.04 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Jamaica 87 (34.1) Barbados 89-3 (23.3)
Barbados by 7 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
22.04 Colonarie (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Windward Islands 179 (41.1) Leeward Islands 104 (36.2)
Windward Islands by 75 runs
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
20.04 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Guyana 131-9 (50.0) Windward Islands 132-5 (34.1)
Windward Islands by 5 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
20.04 Colonarie (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Jamaica dnb Leeward Islands dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
20.04 Sion Hill (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Trinidad & Tobago 131 (42.0) Barbados 132-4 (37.1)
Barbados by 6 wickets
West Indies Super 50 Group Stage
02.04 Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 77 (18.0) Grenada 79-2 (8.3)
Grenada by 8 wickets
Southern Windward Islands Championship T20
01.04 Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Grenada 146 (35.5) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 148-2 (32.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 8 wickets
Southern Windward Islands Championship  
31.03 Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 236-5 (50.0) Grenada 238-8 (44.3)
Grenada by 2 wickets
Southern Windward Islands Championship  
05.03 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 270-9 (50.0) Australia 273-5 (49.2)
Australia by 5 wickets
One Day International  
05.03 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand - Malaysia 3-Nation Tournament  
05.03 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 149-? (20.0) Bhutan 68 (??.?)
Thailand by 81 runs
3-Nation Tournament  
03.03 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand - Malaysia 3-Nation Tournament  
03.03 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Malaysia 112-4 (20.0) Bhutan 105-2 (20.0)
Malaysia by 7 runs
3-Nation Tournament  
02.03 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 253-8 (50.0) Australia 256-6 (47.2)
Australia by 4 wickets
One Day International  
02.03 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Bhutan 95-1 (20.0) Malaysia 62 (??.?)
Bhutan by 33 runs
3-Nation Tournament  
02.03 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 136-4 (20.0) Bhutan 79 (20.0)
Thailand by 57 runs
3-Nation Tournament  
26.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 275 (48.4) New Zealand 276-5 (49.1)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
One Day International  
26.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 48-8 (20.0) Thailand 49-2 (8.4)
Thailand by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
25.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 166-7 (20.0) Singapore 31 (15.0)
Thailand by 135 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1
25.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 71-9 (20.0) Thailand 74-2 (8.2)
Thailand by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 2
22.02 Adelaide (Australia) New Zealand 113-8 (20.0) Australia 66 (16.0)
New Zealand by 47 runs
Twenty20 International 
21.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) South Africa 244 (49.4) India 245-9 (50.0)
India by 1 wicket
World Cup Qualifier Final
19.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 166 (49.5) South Africa 82-1 (21.0)
South Africa by 36 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
19.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 67 (43.4) India 70-3 (22.3)
India by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
19.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 197-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 68-5 (21.0)
Sri Lanka by 42 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
19.02 Geelong (Australia) New Zealand 101-9 (20.0) Australia 61-9 (13.0)
New Zealand by 8 runs D/L
Twenty20 International 
17.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 155-8 (50.0) India 158-1 (33.3)
India by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
17.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 271-5 (50.0) Ireland 185 (48.5)
Pakistan by 86 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
17.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 142-9 (50.0) South Africa 145-1 (36.1)
South Africa by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
17.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 151-4 (20.0) New Zealand 111-8 (20.0)
Australia by 40 runs
Twenty20 International 
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)India 205-8 (50.0) South Africa 156 (46.4)
India by 49 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Ireland 144 (47.1) Bangladesh 145-3 (39.1)
Bangladesh by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Pakistan 212-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 216-5 (47.4)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
13.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Thailand 122-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 123-3 (34.4)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group A
13.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Zimbabwe 60 (28.5) India 61-1 (9.0)
India by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group A
13.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Papua New Guinea 76 (32.4) South Africa 77-0 (13.5)
South Africa by 10 wickets
World Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group B
13.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Scotland 91 (39.1) Pakistan 94-4 (27.1)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
World Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group B
11.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 218-7 (50.0) Thailand 172-9 (50.0)
Ireland by 46 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
11.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 149 (50.0) Sri Lanka 153-2 (36.5)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
11.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 100 ($6.5) South Africa 101-4 (25.2)
South Africa by 6 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
11.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Scotland 169 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 162 (50.0)
Scotland by 7 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
11.02 Cibubur (Indonesia) Indonesia 87-4 (15.0) Singapore 37-6 (8.0)
Indonesia by 34 runs D/L
Twenty20 International  
10.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 250-2 (50.0) Ireland 125 ($9.1)
India by 125 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
10.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 191-8 (50.0) Thailand 155 (47.3)
Zimbabwe by 36 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
10.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 276-5 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 40 (24.5)
Pakistan by 236 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
10.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Scotland 140 (49.1) Bangladesh 143-3 (37.3)
Bangladesh by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
10.02 Cibubur (Indonesia) Singapore 41 (16.2) Indonesia 43-2 (4.3)
Indonesia by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 1
10.02 Cibubur (Indonesia) Indonesia 131-4 (20.0) Singapore 65-5 (20.0)
Indonesia by 66 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
08.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 239-8 (50.0) Ireland 93 (36.1)
Sri Lanka by 146 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
08.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Thailand 55 (29.1) India 59-1 (12.4)
India by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
08.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 227 (50.0) Bangladesh 160 (49.3)
Pakistan 67 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
08.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Scotland 142 (50.0) South Africa 143-4 (33.1)
South Africa by 6 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
07.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 259-4 (50.0) Sri Lanka 145-8 (50.0)
India by 114 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
07.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 237-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 118 (37.5)
Ireland by 119 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
07.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 215-7 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 97 (32.1)
Bangladesh by 118 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
07.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) South Africa 258-9 (50.0) Pakistan 195-6 (50.0)
South Africa by 63 runs
World Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
05.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 235-8 (50.0) Ireland 196-9 (50.0)
Bangladesh by 39 runs
Warm-up Match  
05.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 155 (48.3) South Africa 158-4 (34.5)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match  
05.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Papua New Guinea 74 (23.0) Thailand 75-1 (15.3)
Thailand by 9 wickets
Warm-up Match 
05.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 201 (49.4) Pakistan 204-7 (48.2)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
Warm-up Match  
05.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 197-9 (50.0) Scotland 102 (33.0)
Zimbabwe by 95 runs
Warm-up Match  
20.01 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 68 (36.3) South Africa 69-2 (10.0)
South Africa by 8 wickets
One Day International  
18.01 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) South Africa 251-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 157 (50.0)
South Africa by 94 runs
One Day International  
16.01 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 136 (49.0) South Africa 126 (31.2)
Bangladesh by 10 runs
One Day International  
14.01 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) South Africa 223 (49.0) Bangladesh 206-8 (50.0)
South Africa by 17 runs
One Day International  
12.01 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) South Africa 251-3 (50.0) Bangladesh 165-6 (50.0)
South Africa by 86 runs
One Day International