FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.12 Christchurch (New Zealand) Pakistan 183-6 (20.0) New Zealand 80 (15.5)
Pakistan by 103 runs
Twenty20 International
28.12 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 185-7 (20.0) Pakistan 146-9 (20.0)
New Zealand by 39 runs
Twenty20 International
26.12 Auckland (New Zealand) Pakistan 143-9 (20.0) New Zealand 146-5 (17.1)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
26.12-
29.12
Durban (South Africa) India 205 (65.1) South Africa 131 (37.2)
India 228 (70.5) South Africa 215 (72.3)
India by 87 runs
Test Match
26.12-
29.12
Melbourne (Australia) Australia 98 (42.5) England 513 (159.1)
Australia 258 (85.4)
England by innings/157 runs
Test Match
19.12 Mombasa (Kenya) Uganda 223 (47.0) Kenya 159 (45.5)
Uganda by 64 runs
One Day International
17.12 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 304-4 (50.0) Uganda 210 (46.0)
Kenya by 94 runs
One Day International
16.12-
20.12
Centurion (South Africa) India 136 (38.4) South Africa 620-4 (130.1)
India 459 (128.1)
South Africa by innings/25 runs
Test Match
16.12-
19.12
Perth (Australia) Australia 268 (76.0) England 187 (62.3)
Australia 309 (86.0) England 123 (37.0)
Australia by 267 runs
Test Match
15.12 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 207 (49.5) Uganda 123 (37.4)
Kenya by 84 runs
One Day International
12.12 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 188-6 (50.0) Bangladesh 189-4 (43.0)
Bangladesh by 6 wickets
One Day International
11.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Qatar 223 (48.4) Thailand 107 (32.0)
Qatar by 116 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge 3rd Place Match
11.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 139 (43.3) Maldives 140-9 (41.4)
Maldives by 1 wicket
ACC Trophy Challenge Final
11.12-
13.12
Saint David's (Grenada) Dominica 187 (69.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 250 (105.5)
Dominica 162 (53.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 102-4 (30.2)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 6 wickets
Windward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
11.12-
13.12
Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Grenada 235 (62.4) Saint Lucia 190 (81.3)
Grenada 54 (32.3) Saint Lucia 100-6 (25.0)
Saint Lucia by 4 wickets
Windward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
10.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Burma 178-9 (50.0) Brunei 179-8 (38.4)
Brunei by 2 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge 7th Place Match
10.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 55 (26.3) China 38 (16.5)
Iran by 17 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge 5th Place Match
10.12 Chennai (India) New Zealand 103 (27.0) India 107-2 (21.1)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International
10.12-
12.12
Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Singapore 123 (31.2) Malaysia 149 (46.4)
Singapore 190 (73.4) Malaysia 165-8 (46.2)
Malaysia by 2 wickets
Saudara Cup
09.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 223-9 (50.0) Thailand 158-9 (50.0)
Saudi Arabia by 65 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Semi-Final
09.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Maldives 210 (50.0) Qatar 88 (31.1)
Maldives by 122 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Semi-Final
07.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 254-7 (50.0) Maldives 98 (26.3)
Saudi Arabia by 156 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
07.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand) China 115 (27.5) Brunei 59 (28.4)
China by 56 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
07.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 101 (47.1) Qatar 102-7 (30.0)
Qatar by 3 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
07.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Burma 117 (49.2) Iran 118-0 (18.2)
Iran by 10 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
07.12 Bangalore (India) New Zealand 315-7 (50.0) India 321-5 (48.5)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
06.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 246-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 181 (48.1)
Bangladesh by 65 runs
One Day International
07.12-
09.12
Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 198 (82.4) Grenada 94 (48.1)
Dominica 199 (70.3) Grenada 159 (67.5)
Dominica by 144 runs
Windward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
07.12-
09.12
Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 336 (102.4) Saint Lucia 193 (63.5)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 144-5d (27.2) Saint Lucia 197 (57.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 90 runs
Windward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
05.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 355 (48.1) Brunei 182 (36.2)
Saudi Arabia by 173 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
05.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Maldives 112 (33.2) China 55 (21.5)
Maldives by 57 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
05.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Qatar 187 (41.4) Iran 31 (21.2)
Qatar by 156 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
05.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Burma 90 (46.3) Thailand 96-2 (18.3)
Thailand by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
04.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 283-9 (50.0) China 49 (19.0)
Saudi Arabia by 234 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
04.12 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Brunei 117 (40.0) Maldives 118-2 (12.3)
Maldives by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group B
04.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Burma 38 (26.4) Qatar 39-1 (6.5)
Qatar by 9 wickets
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
04.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 174-8 (50.0) Thailand 170 (45.4)
Iran by 4 runs
ACC Trophy Challenge Group A
04.12 Vadodara (India) New Zealand 224-9 (50.0) India 229-1 (39.3)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International
03.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 191 (46.2) Bangladesh 194-4 (39.4)
Bangladesh by 6 wickets
One Day International
03.12-
07.12
Adelaide (Australia) Australia 245 (85.5) England 620-5 (152.0)
Australia 304 (99.1)
England by innings/71 runs
Test Match
03.12-
05.12
Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Dominica 184 (58.3) Saint Lucia 221 (80.1)
Dominica 215-9 (48.0)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
03.12-
05.12
Hillsborough (Grenada) Grenada 439-5d (104.1) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 102-3 (37.0)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
02.12-
05.12
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 79 (25.3) Namibia 320 (75.2)
United Arab Emirates 427 (173.1) Namibia 187-4 (39.1)
Namibia by 6 wickets
Intercontinental Shield Final
02.12-
04.12
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 212 (88.4) Afghanistan 171 (60.1)
Scotland 82 (47.3) Afghanistan 124-3 (26.4)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Final
01.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 209 (49.0) Bangladesh 200 (49.0)
Zimbabwe by 9 runs
One Day International
01.12 Jaipur (India) New Zealand 258-8 (50.0) India 259-2 (43.0)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International
01.12-
05.12
Kandy (Sri Lanka) West Indies 303-8 (103.3) Sri Lanka dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
28.11 La Manga (Spain) Belgium 161-7 (20.0) Spain 96 (18.1)
Belgium by 65 runs
Twenty20 International
28.11 Guwahati (India) India 276 (49.0) New Zealand 236 (45.2)
India by 40 runs
One Day International
27.11 La Manga (Spain) Spain 158-3 (49.0) Belgium 153-8 (20.0)
Spain by 5 runs
Twenty20 International
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Sri Lanka 'B' 135 (19.5) Pakistan 'B' 141-4 (18.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 6 wickets
Asian Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Afghanistan 118-8 (20.0) Bangladesh 119-5 (19.3)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
Asian Games Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Sri Lanka 'B' 101 (20) Bangladesh 102-5 (15.2)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
Asian Games Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Afghanistan 125-8 (20.0) Pakistan 'B' 103-7 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 22 runs
Asian Games Semi-Final
25.11-
29.11
Brisbane (Australia) England 260 (76.5) Australia 481 (158.4)
England 517-1d (152.0) Australia 107-1 (26.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Nepal 72 (19.4) Sri Lanka 'B' 73-8 (18.5)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 2 wickets
Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Hong Kong 63 (17.4) Afghanistan 66-2 (13.2)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
Asian Games Quarter-Final
23.11 Guangzhou (China) Maldives 84-9 (20.0) Hong Kong 88-3 (14.1)
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
Asian Games Pool D
23.11 Guangzhou (China) Bangladesh 150-7 (20.0) Malaysia 80 (19.4)
Bangladesh by 70 runs
Asian Games Quarter-Final
23.11-
27.11
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 387-9d (115.2) West Indies 243 (71.3)
Sri Lanka 57-1 (15.0) West Indies 12-2 (11.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Nepal 129-9 (20.0) Maldives 54-8 (20.0)
Nepal by 75 runs
Asian Games Pool D
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Pakistan 'B' 183-1 (20.0) China 55-9 (20.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 128 runs
Asian Games Quarter-Final
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Hong Kong 115-7 (20.0) Nepal 85-9 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 30 runs
Asian Games Pool D
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Malaysia 162-8 (20.0) China 73-8 (20.0)
Malaysia by 89 runs
Asian Games Pool C
20.11-
24.11
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 584-9 (153.0) Pakistan 434 (144.1)
South Africa 203-5d (55.0) Pakistan 153-3 (67.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
20.11-
23.11
Nagpur (India) New Zealand 193 (66.3) India 566-8d (165.0)
New Zealand 175 (51.2)
India by innings/198 runs
Test Match
17.11-
20.11
Hobart (Australia) Australia 'B' 230 (80.1) England 523 (141.0)
Australia 'B' 301 (97.0) England 11-0 (1.3)
England by 10 wickets
4 Day Match
15.11-
19.11
Galle (Sri Lanka) West Indies 580-9d (163.2) Sri Lanka 378 (95.2)
Sri Lanka 241 (81.2) West Indies dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
14.11 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 152-5 (20.0) Malaysia 147 (20.0)
Singapore by 5 runs
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Twenty20
13.11 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Malaysia 127 (19.2) Singapore 128-5 (19.4)
Singapore by 5 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Twenty20
12.11 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 115 (45.2) Malaysia 118-3 (16.3)
Malaysia by 7 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy
12.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bahamas 167 (35.3) Bhutan 168-8 (50.0)
Bhutan by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, 7th Place Match
12.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Gibraltar 121 (41.4) Suriname 123-3 (27.1)
Suriname by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, 5th Place Match
12.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Zambia 272-5 (50.0) Vanuatu 273-5 (48.2)
Vanuatu by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, 3rd Place Match
12.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Germany 163-8 (50.0) Kuwait 164-4 (33.1)
Kuwait by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Final
12.11-
16.11
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 380 (123.0) Pakistan 248 (95.0)
South Africa 318-2d (95.0) Pakistan 343-3 (117.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
12.11-
16.11
Hyderabad (India) New Zealand 350 (117.3) India 472 (143.4)
New Zealand 448-8 (135.0) India 68-0 (17.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
11.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Suriname 269-7 (50.0) Bahamas 233-9 (50.0)
Suriname by 36 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, 5th-8th Semi-Final
11.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Gibraltar 279-7 (50.0) Bhutan 223 (49.3)
Gibraltar by 56 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, 5th-8th Semi-Final
11.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Zambia 63 (29.0) Kuwait 64-7 (26.1)
Kuwait by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Semi-Final
11.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Germany 185 (49.3) Vanuatu 93 (34.2)
Germany by 92 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Semi-Final
09.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Zambia 286-6 (50.0) Gibraltar 194-9 (50.0)
Zambia by 92 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
09.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Germany 258 (47.4) Bahamas 152 (31.2)
Germany by 106 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
09.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Suriname 139 (47.1) Vanuatu 140-6 (43.0)
Vanuatu by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
09.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bhutan 31 (15.3) Kuwait 32-2 (5.1)
Kuwait by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 317-5 (50.0) Pakistan 260 (44.5)
South Africa by 57 runs
One Day International
07.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Zambia 208 (49.3) Bahamas 132 (39.3)
Zambia by 76 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
07.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Germany 363-5 (50.0) Gibraltar 233-8 (50.0)
Germany by 130 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
07.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Kuwait 401 (49.5) Vanuatu 240-7 (50.0)
Kuwait by 161 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
07.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Bhutan 182-8 (50.0) Suriname 171 (44.2)
Bhutan by 11 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
07.11 Brisbane (Australia) Sri Lanka 115 (32.0) Australia 119-2 (21.4)
Australia by 8 wickets
One Day International
06.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Gibraltar 213-5 (50.0) Bahamas 215-3 (44.1)
Bahamas by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
06.11 Al Ahmadi (Kuwait) Germany 128 (41.2) Zambia 117 (34.0)
Germany by 11 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group B
06.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Vanuatu 337-9 (50.0) Bhutan 55 (23.1)
Vanuatu by 282 runs
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
06.11 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Suriname 76 (28.5) Kuwait 77-1 (7.1)
Kuwait by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 8, Group A
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 274-6 (50.0) Pakistan 275-9 (49.5)
Pakistan by 1 wicket
One Day International
05.11 Sydney (Australia) Sri Lanka 213-3 (41.1) Australia 210 (37.4)
Sri Lanka by 29 runs D/L
One Day International
04.11-
08.11
Ahmedabad (India) India 487 (151.5) New Zealand 459 (165.4)
India 266 (102.4) New Zealand 22-1 (10.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
03.11 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 239-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 243-9 (44.2)
Sri Lanka by 1 wicket
One Day International
02.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 228-9 (50.0) Pakistan 226-9 (50.0)
South Africa by 2 runs
One Day International
31.10 Perth (Australia) Australia 133-8 (20.0) Sri Lanka 135-3 (16.3)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
31.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 286-8 (50.0) Pakistan 289-9 (49.5)
Pakistan by 1 wicket
One Day International
29.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 203 (49.0) South Africa 207-2 (39.3)
South Africa by 8 wickets
One Day International
27.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 120-9 (20.0) South Africa 125-4 (18.4)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
26.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 119 (19.5) South Africa 120-4 (18.2)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
23.10 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 238 (47.4) United Arab Emirates 214 (48.0)
Kenya by 24 runs
One Day International
22.10 Benoni (South Africa) South Africa 399-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 127 (29.0)
South Africa by 272 runs
One Day International
22.10 Kingston (Jamaica) Barbados 249-9 (50.0) Jamaica 191 (44.1)
Barbados by 58 runs
West Indies Cricket Board Cup Semi-Final
21.10 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 237-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 227 (49.0)
Kenya by 10 runs
One Day International
20.10 Visakhapatnam (India) Australia 289-3 (50.0) India 292-5 (48.5)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
19.10 Mombasa (Kenya) Kenya 204 (48.5) United Arab Emirates 195 (45.5)
Kenya by 9 runs
One Day International
17.10 Mombasa (Kenya) United Arab Emirates 182 (46.3) Kenya 186-4 (39.5)
Kenya by 6 wickets
One Day International
17.10 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Zimbabwe 268 (48.2) South Africa 273-2 (39.0)
South Africa by 8 wickets
One Day International
17.10 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 174 (44.2) New Zealand 171 (49.3)
Bangladesh by 3 runs
One Day International
17.10 Kingston (Jamaica) Barbados 251 (49.3) Guyana 100 (21.5)
Barbados by 151 runs
West Indies Cricket Board Cup Zone A
16.10 Kingston (Jamaica) Trinidad & Tobago 225 (49.5) Jamaica 45-2 (10.4)
No result
West Indies Cricket Board Cup Zone A
15.10 Bloemfontein (South Africa) South Africa 351-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 287-6 (50.0.4)
South Africa by 64 runs
One Day International
14.10 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 241 (48.1) New Zealand 232 (49.3)
Bangladesh by 9 runs
One Day International
11.10 Dhaka (Bangladesh) New Zealand 173 (42.5) Bangladesh 177-3 (40.0)
Bangladesh by 7 wickets
One Day International
11.10 Nairobi (Kenya) Afghanistan 188 (43.0) Kenya 189-2 (41.3)
Kenya by 8 wickets
One Day International
10.10 Kimberley (South Africa) South Africa 194-6 (20.0) Zimbabwe 186-7 (20.0)
South Africa by 8 runs
Twenty20 International
09.10 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 139 (41.0) Afghanistan 143-4 (27.0)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
One Day International
09.10-
13.10
Bangalore (India) Australia 478 (141.0) India 495 (144.5)
Australia 223 (75.2) India 207-3 (45.0)
India by 7 wickets
Test Match
08.10 Bloemfontein (South Africa) Zimbabwe 168-4 (20.0) South Africa 169-3 (15.5)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
07.10 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 180 (46.2) Afghanistan 88 (27.5)
Kenya by 92 runs
One Day International
05.10 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 228 (49.3) New Zealand 200-8 (37.0)
Bangladesh by 9 runs D/L
One Day International
03.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Antigua & Barbuda 212 (39.4) Anguilla 210-9 (43.0)
Anguilla by 1 wicket
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Final
02.10-
05.10
Nairobi (Kenya) Afghanistan 464 (105) Kenya 160 (39.5)
Afghanistan 207 (49.1) Kenya 344 (90.5)
Afghanistan by 167 runs
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
02.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten 226 (43.0) Anguilla 227-8 (42.5)
Anguilla by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Semi-Final
01.10-
05.10
Mohali (India) Australia 428 (151.4) India 405 (108.1)
Australia 192 (60.5) India 216-9 (58.4)
India by 1 wicket
Test Match
01.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Nevis 201 (33.4) Antigua & Barbuda 207-8 (32.5)
Antigua & Barbuda by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Semi-Final
30.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 244 (49.4) Zimbabwe 224 (47.4)
Ireland by 20 runs
One Day International
29.09 The Valley (Anguilla) Nevis 299-9 (50.0) Anguilla 300-6 (49.0)
Anguilla by 4 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
28.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 238-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 239-7 (48.5)
Zimbabwe by 3 wickets
One Day International
28.09 The Valley (Anguilla) Antigua & Barbuda 295-7 (50.0) Anguilla 224-8 (50.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 71 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
28.09 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten 238-8 (50.0) Saint Kitts 236 (50.0)
Sint Maarten by 2 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
27.09 The Valley (Anguilla) Nevis 247-9 (50.0) Antigua & Barbuda 180-6 (26.5)
Antigua & Barbuda by 4 wickets D/L
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
27.09 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Saint Kitts 139-8 (24.0) Montserrat 123-7 (24.0)
Saint Kitts by 16 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
26.09 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 159-6 (20.0) Uganda 115 (18.3)
Namibia by 44 runs
Twenty20 International
26.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 200 (47.3) Zimbabwe 206-8 (50.0)
Zimbabwe by 2 wickets
One Day International
26.09 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 159 (42.1) Antigua & Barbuda 160-5 (41.2)
Antigua & Barbuda by 5 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
26.09 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten 258 (41.3) Montserrat 197 (50.0)
Sint Maarten by 61 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Windhoek (Namibia) Uganda 257-8 (20.0) Namibia 261-9 (49.4)
Namibia by 1 wicket
One Day International
25.09 The Valley (Anguilla) Anguilla 149-4 (29.0) Montserrat 143-6 (21.0)
Anguilla by 28 runs D/L
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Nevis 166 (29.0) Sint Maarten 154-6 (29.0)
Nevis by 12 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 156 (46.1) Uganda 94 (30.2)
Namibia by 62 runs
One Day International
22.09 Southampton (England) England 256-6 (50.0) Pakistan 135 (37.0)
England by 121 runs
One Day International
20.09 London (England) Pakistan 265-7 (50.0) England 227 (46.1)
Pakistan by 38 runs
One Day International
20.09-
23.09
Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 465 (134.5) Zimbabwe 'B' 590 (173.2)
Ireland 151-4 (54.0) Zimbabwe 'B' dnb
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
19.09 Seebarn (Austria) Czech Republic 81-4 (15.0) Austria 84-1 (7.2)
Austria by 9 wickets
3-Nation Twenty20 Tournament
19.09 Seebarn (Austria) Switzerland 55 (19.0) Austria 56-4 (9.4)
Austria by 6 wickets
3-Nation Twenty20 Tournament
19.09 Seebarn (Austria) Czech Republic 136-3 (15.0) Switzerland 137-3 (14.0)
Switzerland by 7 wickets
3-Nation Twenty20 Tournament
19.09 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Isle of Man 153 (19.5) Gibraltar 118 (18.3)
Isle of Man by 35 runs
Twenty20 International
19.09 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Gibraltar 180-6 (20.0) Isle of Man 184-1 (17.1)
Isle of Man by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
18.09 Seebarn (Austria) Switzerland 148-6 (15.0) Austria 151-4 (13.4)
Austria by 6 wickets
3-Nation Twenty20 Tournament
18.09 Seebarn (Austria) Czech Republic 116-7 (20.0) Switzerland 117-3 (14.4)
Switzerland by 7 wickets
3-Nation Twenty20 Tournament
18.09 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 188-4 (20.0) Czech Republic 82-7 (20.0)
Austria by 106 runs
3-Nation Twenty20 Tournament
18.09 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Isle of Man 237-5 (50.0) Gibraltar 240-5 (49.0)
Gibraltar by 5 wickets
One Day International
18.09-
21.09
Windhoek (Namibia) Uganda 329 (92.1) Namibia 609 (179.4)
Uganda 295 (54.0) Namibia 16-0 (4.0)
Namibia by 10 wickets
Intercontinental Shield Group Stage
17.09 London (England) Pakistan 241 (49.4) England 218 (45.4)
Pakistan by 23 runs
One Day International
12.09 Leeds (England) Pakistan 294-8 (50.0) England 295-6 (49.3)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International
12.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 176-7 (20.0) Macedonia 76-9 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 100 runs
Twenty20 International  
11.09 Toronto (Canada) Bermuda 61 (16.4) Canada 62-0 (9.0)
Canada by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International  
11.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 139-6 (20.0) Macedonia 95 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 44 runs
Twenty20 International  
11.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Macedonia 37 (10.2) Bulgaria 38-0 (4.3)
Bulgaria by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International  
10.09 Chester-le-Street (England) England 274-6 (41.0) Pakistan 250-9 (41.0)
England by 24 runs
One Day International
07.09 Cardiff (Wales) Pakistan 89 (18.4) England 90-4 (14.0)
England by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
07.09 Toronto (Canada) Ireland 325-8 (50.0) Canada 233 (46.3)
Ireland by 92 runs
One Day International
06.09 Toronto (Canada) Ireland 175-9 (35.0) Canada 163-4 (33.0) 
Canada by 4 runs D/L
One Day International
05.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Singapore 154-9 (20.0) Hong Kong 117-6 (20.0)
Singapore by 37 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series Twenty20
05.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 103-9 (20.0) Malaysia 75 (16.2)
Papua New Guinea by 28 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series Twenty20
05.09 Cardiff (Wales) Pakistan 126-4 (20.0) England 129-5 (17.1)
England by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
04.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 125-5 (20.0) Hong Kong 55 (15.3)
Papua New Guinea by 70 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series Twenty20
04.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Malaysia 168-8 (20.0) Singapore 110-8 (20.0)
Malaysia by 58 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series Twenty20
04.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 136-7 (20.0) Singapore 62 (13.3)
Papua New Guinea by 74 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series Twenty20
04.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Hong Kong 162-5 (20.0) Malaysia 166-4 (19.0)
Malaysia by 6 wickets
Air Niugini Supa Series Twenty20
03.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Singapore 257-8 (50.0) Malaysia 246-8 (50.0)
Singapore by 11 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series
03.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 205 (49.2) Hong Kong 149 (46.0)
Papua New Guinea by 56 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series
02.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Singapore 225-6 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 229-5 (48.0)
Papua New Guinea by 5 wickets
Air Niugini Supa Series
02.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Malaysia 207-9 (50.0) Hong Kong 165 (41.5)
Malaysia by 42 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series
01.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Singapore 252-8 (50.0) Hong Kong 162 (44.4)
Singapore by 90 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series
01.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 204-5 (50.0) Malaysia 158 (47.2) 
Papua New Guinea by 46 runs
Air Niugini Supa Series
31.08-
03.09
Toronto (Canada) Canada 120 (32.0) Ireland 261 (71.5)
Canada 316 (106.5) Ireland 176-4 (41.1)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
28.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 299-8 (50.0) India 225 (46.5)
Sri Lanka by 74 runs
Sri Lanka Triangular Final
26.08-
29.08
London (England) England 446 (139.2) Pakistan 74 (33.0)
Pakistan 147 (36.5)
England by innings/225 runs
Test Match
25.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) India 223 (46.3) New Zealand 118 (30.1)
India by 105 runs
Sri Lanka Triangular Group Stage
22.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) India 103 (33.4) Sri Lanka 104-2 (15.1)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
Sri Lanka Triangular Group Stage
21.08 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Jersey 195-9 (50.0) Guernsey 199-4 (48.3)
Guernsey by 6 wickets
Inter-Insular
21.08 Bologna (Italy) Argentina 182-9 (50.0) Cayman Islands 186-3 (29.3)
Cayman Islands by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, 5th Place Match
21.08 Medicina (Italy) Tanzania 73 (39.3) Nepal 74-0 (12.3)
Nepal by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, 3rd Place Match
21.08 Pianoro (Italy) Italy 185-9 (50.0) USA 188-2 (21.4)
USA by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Final
20.08 Pianoro (Italy) USA 306-6 (50.0) Argentina 110 (27.2)
USA by 196 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
20.08 Navile (Italy) Italy 259-7 (50.0) Tanzania 92 (27.0)
Italy by 167 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
20.08 Medicina (Italy) Cayman Islands 69 (39.5) Nepal 70-3 (17.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
20.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 203-3 (43.4) New Zealand dnb
No result
Sri Lanka Triangular Group Stage
19.08 Pianoro (Italy) USA 203-8 (50.0) Nepal 148 (49.3)
USA by 55 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
19.08 Medicina (Italy) Italy 233-8 (50.0) Cayman Islands 186 (45.0)
Italy by 47 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
19.08 Navile (Italy) Argentina 197 (50.0) Tanzania 198-7 (41.0)
Tanzania by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
18.08 Pianoro (Italy) Tanzania 197-9 (50.0) Cayman Islands 154 (48.3)
Tanzania by 43 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
18.08 Medicina (Italy) Italy 212-9 (50.0) USA 161 (41.2)
Italy by 51 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
18.08 Navile (Italy) Argentina 193-8 (50.0) Nepal 194-2 (32.4)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
18.08 Dublin (Ireland) Netherlands 125 (47.2) Ireland 129-1 (20.3)
Ireland by 9 wickets
One Day International
18.08-
21.08
London (England) England 233 (62.3) Pakistan 308 (100.2)
England 222 (77.0) Pakistan 148-6 (41.4)
Pakistan by 4 wickets
Test Match
17.08 Medicina (Italy) Tanzania 117 (47.3) Nepal 108 (44.1)
Tanzania by 9 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
17.08 Pianoro (Italy) Italy 262 (49.2) Argentina 202 (45.1)
Italy by 60 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
17.08 Navile (Italy) Cayman Islands 181-9 (50.0) USA 182-1 (29.3)
USA by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
17.08 Ayr (Scotland) Afghanistan 120 (40.2) Scotland 121-4 (33.5)
Scotland by 6 wickets
One Day International
16.08 Pianoro (Italy) Argentina 160-8 (50.0) Cayman Islands 164-5 (50.0)
Cayman Islands by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
16.08 Ayr (Scotland) Scotland 224-9 (50.0) Afghanistan 225-1 (31.0)
Afghanistan by 9 wickets
One Day International
16.08 Dublin (Ireland) Ireland 275-6 (50.0) Netherlands 205 (45.1)
Ireland by 70 runs
One Day International
16.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 170 (46.1) India 171-4 (34.3)
India by 6 wickets
Sri Lanka Triangular Group Stage
15.08 Navile (Italy) Tanzania 128 (38.1) USA 132-0 (12.4)
USA by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
15.08 Pianoro (Italy) Italy 71 (33.1.) Nepal 77-5 (25.0)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
14.08 Pianoro (Italy) Nepal 51-2 (14.0) USA dnb
No result
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
14.08 Navile (Italy) Argentina 36-4 (18.2) Tanzania dnb
No result
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
13.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 192 (48.1) Sri Lanka 195-7 (40.5)
Sri Lanka by 3 wickets
Sri Lanka Triangular Group Stage
12.08 Navile (Italy) Cayman Islands 169 (46.2) Nepal 175-3 (29.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
11.08-
14.08
Ayr (Scotland) Afghanistan 435 (126.5) Scotland 139 (61.4)
Afghanistan 249-5d (61.5) Scotland 316 (110.5)
Afghanistan by 229 runs
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
11.08-
13.08
Dublin (Ireland) Netherlands 188 (64.0) Ireland 408 (105.1)
Netherlands 136 (40.0)
Ireland by innings/84 runs
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
10.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 288 (48.5) India 88 (29.3)
New Zealand by 200 runs
Sri Lanka Triangular Group Stage
07.08 Kandy (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 276-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 91 (22.4)
New Zealand by 185 runs
Warm-up Match  
06.08-
09.08
Birmingham (England) Pakistan 72 (39.3) England 251 (83.1)
Pakistan 296 (117.5) England 118-1 (36.3)
England by 9 wickets
Test Match
03.08-
07.08
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 425 (138.0) India 436 (106.1)
Sri Lanka 267 (85.2) India 258-5 (68.3)
India by 5 wickets
Test Match
02.08-
04.08
King City (Canada) Canada 129 (54.2) Zimbabwe 'B' 351 (97.1)
Canada 149 (56.5)
Zimbabwe 'B' by innings/73 runs
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
31.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 94-7 (14.0) Trinidad & Tobago 89-0 (10.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 10 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 3rd Place Match
31.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 134-5 (20.0) Guyana 135-9 (19.5)
Guyana by 1 wicket
Caribbean Twenty20 Final
30.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 175-7 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 171 (18.5)
Guyana by 4 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Semi-Final
30.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 153-9 (20.0) Barbados 154-4 (18.5)
Barbados by 6 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Semi-Final
29.07-
01.08
Nottingham (England) England 354 (104.1) Pakistan 182 (54.0)
England 262-9d (75.3) Pakistan 80 (29.0)
England by 354 runs
Test Match
29.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados dnb Guyana dnb
Abandoned - No result
Caribbean Twenty20 Zone B
26.07-
30.07
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 642-4d (159.4) India 707 (225.2)
Sri Lanka 129-3 (45.0) India dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
24.07 Bridgetown (Barbados) Canada 101-7 (20.0) Jamaica 102-1 (13.0)
Jamaica by 9 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Zone A
24.07 Sark (Sark) Sark 78 (20.0) Alderney 79-6 (12.5)
Alderney by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International
22.07 Bridgetown (Barbados) Canada 110-8 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 111-1 (14.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 9 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Zone A
21.07-
24.07
Leeds (England) Australia 88 (33.1) Pakistan 258 (64.5)
Australia 349 (95.3) Pakistan 180-7 (50.4)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
Test Match
20.07 Glasgow (Scotland) Bangladesh 199-7 (30.0) Netherlands 200-4 (28.5)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
One Day International
19.07 Vale (Guernsey) Israel 222 (49.0) Germany 166 (49.5)
Israel by 56 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
19.07 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey 219 (46.1) Norway 110 (38.1)
Guernsey by 109 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
19.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) France 282-6 (50.0) Gibraltar 139 (44.3)
France by 143 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
19.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Italy 173-9 (50.0) Denmark 174-7 (39.4)
Denmark by 3 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
19.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Scotland 'B' 235-9 (50.0) Ireland 'B' 236-6 (47.5)
Ireland 'B' by 4 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
19.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Jersey 231 (49.4) Italy 115 (40.4)
Jersey by 116 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 1
18.07-
22.07
Galle (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 520-8d (124.0) India 276 (65.0)
India 338 (115.4) Sri Lanka 96-0 (14.1)
Sri Lanka by 10 wickets
Test Match
17.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Wales XI 122-6 (20.0) Romania 111-9 (20.0)
Wales XI by 11 runs
Euro Twenty20 5th Place Match
17.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Bulgaria 180-6 (20.0) Croatia 'B' 150 (19.4)
Bulgaria by 30 runs
Euro Twenty20 3rd Place Match
17.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Russia 165-6 (20.0) Hungary 166-7 (19.5)
Hungary by 3 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Final
17.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Norway 209-9 (50.0) Germany 213-6 (49.3)
Germany by 4 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 2
17.07 Castel (Guernsey) Israel 200 (49.4) Gibraltar 170-9 (50.0)
Israel by 30 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
17.07 Vale (Guernsey) France 189 (50.0) Guernsey 190-4 (48.5)
Guernsey by 6 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 2
17.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Scotland 'B' 149-9 (50.0) Jersey 150-4 (39.0)
Jersey by 6 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
17.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Netherlands 'B' 86 (41.2) Ireland 'B' 90-2 (19.4)
Ireland 'B' by 8 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
17.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Italy 173-9 (50.0) Denmark 174-7 (39.4)
Denmark by 3 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
16.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia 100 (16.0) Serbia 101-3 (18.4)
Serbia by 7 wickets
Euro Twenty20 7th Place Match
16.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Russia 149-9 (20.0) Croatia 'B' 142-4 (20.0)
Russia by 7 runs
Euro Twenty20 Semi-Final
16.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Hungary 95 (16.3) Bulgaria 77 (19.3)
Hungary by 18 runs
Euro Twenty20 Semi-Final
16.07 Vale (Guernsey) Gibraltar 189-6 (50.0) Norway 193-7 (44.1)
Norway by 3 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 2
16.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Germany 188-6 (50.0) Guernsey 190-2 (39.0)
Guernsey by 8 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 2
16.07 Castel (Guernsey) France 271 (48.3) Israel 206 (49.3)
France by 65 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
16.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Jersey 236-8 (50.0) Netherlands 'B' 159 (46.3)
Jersey by 77 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 1
16.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Italy 249-7 (50.0) Scotland 'B' 236-9 (47.0)
Italy by 7 runs D/L
European Cricket Championship Division 1
16.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Ireland 'B' 334-6 (50.0) Denmark 184 (46.0)
Ireland 'B' by 138 runs D/L
European Cricket Championship Division 1
16.07 Belfast (N. Ireland) Ireland 189-9 (46.0) Bangladesh 191-4 (37.4)
Bangladesh by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
15.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Wales XI 172-5 (20.0) Macedonia 89-9 (20.0)
Wales XI by 83 runs
Euro Twenty20 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Romania 169-6 (20.0) Serbia 99-6 (20.0)
Romania by 70 runs
Euro Twenty20 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Bangladesh 234-9 (50.0) Ireland 235-3 (45.0)
Ireland by 7 wickets
One Day International
14.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Serbia 170 (19.0) Russia 174-0 (16.0)
Russia by 10 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
14.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia 111-6 (20.0) Croatia 'B' 113-2 (15.3)
Croatia 'B' by 8 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
14.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Norway 196-9 (50.0) France 199-8 (48.3)
France by 2 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 2
14.07 Vale (Guernsey) Israel 86 (35.1) Guernsey 90-2 (24.0)
Guernsey by 8 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 2
14.07 Castel (Guernsey) Germany 271 (50.0) Gibraltar 154 (42.2)
Germany by 117 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
14.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Italy 153-7 (50.0) Netherlands 'B' 114-7 (28.2)
Netherlands 'B' by 3 wkts D/L
European Cricket Championship Division 1
14.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Ireland 'B' 128 (45.2) Jersey 129-3 (32.0)
Jersey by 7 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
14.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Denmark 175-5 (50.0) Scotland 'B' 95-5 (18.5)
Scotland 'B' by 5 wickets D/L
European Cricket Championship Division 1
13.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Bulgaria 108 (19.3) Wales XI 53 (15.0)
Bulgaria by 55 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
13.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Hungary 177-3 (20.0) Macedonia 64 (14.0)
Hungary by 113 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
13.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Croatia 'B' 158-6 (20.0) Romania 58 (14.5)
Croatia 'B' by 100 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
13.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Norway 204 (49.0) Israel 201 (49.5)
Norway by 3 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
13.07 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey 264-4 (50.0) Gibraltar 123 (43.0)
Guernsey by 141 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
13.07 Vale (Guernsey) Germany 172-9 (50.0) France 167 (48.5)
Germany by 5 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 2
13.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Italy 161 (45.1) Ireland 'B' 162-3 (37.5)
Ireland 'B' by 7 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
13.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Scotland 'B' 215 (48.2) Netherlands 'B' 110 (36.0)
Scotland 'B' by 105 runs
European Cricket Championship Division 1
13.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Denmark 164-7 (50.0) Jersey 167-5 (40.4)
Jersey by 5 wickets
European Cricket Championship Division 1
13.07-
16.07
London (England) Australia 253 (76.5) Pakistan 148 (40.5)
Australia 334 (91.0) Pakistan 289 (91.1)
Australia by 150 runs
Test Match
12.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Russia 115 (20.0) Wales XI 116-8 (20.0)
Wales XI by 2 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
12.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Bulgaria 126-9 (20.0) Serbia 70 (17.5)
Bulgaria by 56 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
12.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Romania 139 (18.4) Hungary 117-7 (20.0)
Romania by 22 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
12.07 Hamilton (Bermuda) United Arab Emirates 188-7 (20.0) Bermuda 87 (17.0)
United Arab Emirates by 101 runs
Twenty20 International
12.07 Hamilton (Bermuda) United Arab Emirates 178-7 (20.0) Bermuda 157-6 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 21 runs
Twenty20 International
12.07 Birmingham (England) England 347-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 203 (45.0)
England by 144 runs
One Day International
11.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Wales XI 138 (20.0) Serbia 34 (18.3)
Wales XI by 104 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
11.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Romania 133-4 (20.0) Macedonia 125-5 (20.0)
Romania by 8 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
11.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Croatia 'B' 100 (15.4) Hungary 101-5 (16.4)
Hungary by 5 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
11.07 Hamilton (Bermuda) United Arab Emirates 302-5 (50.0) Bermuda 168 (46.1)
United Arab Emirates by 134 runs
One Day International
11.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 80 (16.4) Montserrat 83-9 (19.5)
Montserrat by 1 wicket
Leeward Islands Twenty20
11.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis 140-8 (20.0) Saint Kitts 126-6 (20.0)
Nevis by 14 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20
11.07 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Dominica 135-7 (20.0) Saint Lucia 112-7 (20.0)
Dominica by 23 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20
11.07 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 132-8 (20.0) Grenada 99 (17.5)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 33 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20
10.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Russia 129-5 (20.0) Bulgaria 128-6 (20.0)
Russia by 1 run
Euro Twenty20 Group B
10.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Kenya 190 (50.0) Canada 194-7 (49.2)
Canada by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, 5th Place Match
10.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Netherlands 218-5 (50.0) Afghanistan 219-5 (46.0)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, 3rd Place Match
10.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Scotland 232 (48.5) Ireland 233-4 (44.5)
Ireland by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Final
10.07 Hamilton (Bermuda) United Arab Emirates 258-9 (50.0) Bermuda 91 (27.0)
United Arab Emirates by 167 runs
One Day International
10.07 Bristol (England) Bangladesh 236-7 (50.0) England 231 (49.3)
Bangladesh by 5 runs
One Day International
10.07 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Grenada ??-? (??.?) Saint Lucia ??-? (??.?) Windward Islands Twenty20
10.07 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 117-4 (20.0) Dominica 118-7 (20.0)
Dominica by 3 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20
09.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 'B' 242-3 (40.0) Finland 187-9 (40.0)
Denmark 'B' by 55 runs
One Day International
09.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Kenya 153 (45.2) Canada 154-4 (35.5)
Canada by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Ireland 177 (48.2) Netherlands 138 (38.5)
Ireland by 39 runs
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Afghanistan 141 (47.1) Scotland 142-8 (43.5)
Scotland by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Dominica 98-6 (20.0) Grenada 99-2 (18.4)
Grenada by 8 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20
09.07 Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Saint Lucia ??-? (??.?) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines ??-? (??.?) Windward Islands Twenty20
08.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 'B' 175 (41.2) Finland 97 (31.2)
Denmark 'B' by 78 runs
One Day International
08.07 Nottingham (England) Bangladesh 250-9 (50.0) England 251-4 (45.1)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International
08.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis 135-5 (20.0) Anguilla 111-8 (20.0)
Nevis by 24 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20
08.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Saint Kitts 142-7 (20.0) Montserrat 121-5 (20.0)
Saint Kitts by 21 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20
07.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Finland 118 (14.3) Denmark 'B' 119-1 (14.3)
Denmark 'B' by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
07.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 'B' 199-4 (20.0) Finland 110 (18.2)
Denmark 'B' by 89 runs
Twenty20 International
07.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 172-8 (50.0) Kenya 166 (48.4)
Scotland by 6 runs
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
07.07 Voorburg (Netherlands) Netherlands 202-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 203-4 (42.3)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
07.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Canada 154-9 (50.0) Ireland 155-5 (39.1)
Ireland by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
07.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 126-9 (20.0) Anguilla 118-6 (20.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 8 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20
07.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis 143 (18.4) Montserrat 88-9 (20.0)
Nevis by 55 runs
Leeward Islands Twenty20  
06.07 Birmingham (England) Pakistan 162-9 (20.0) Australia 151 (19.4)
Pakistan by 11 runs
Twenty20 International
06.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 'B' 225 (49.0) Finland 148 (44.3)
Denmark 'B' by 77 runs
One Day International
05.07 Birmingham (England) Pakistan 167-8 (20.0) Australia 144 (18.4)
Pakistan by 23 runs
Twenty20 International
05.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Finland 85 (40.1) Denmark 'B' 86-3 (22.5)
Denmark 'B' by 7 wickets
One Day International
05.07 Voorburg (Netherlands) Scotland 117 (47.2) Ireland 120-5 (34.2)
Ireland by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
05.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Kenya 233-7 (50.0) Afghanistan 234-9 (50.0)
Afghanistan by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
05.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Canada 168 (49.1) Netherlands 169-3 (42.4)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
05.07-
07.07
Hamilton (Bermuda) Bermuda 56 (31.3) United Arab Emirates 356-6d (108.0)
Bermuda 332 (127.3) United Arab Emirates 35-1 (8.3)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
Intercontinental Shield Group Stage
03.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Scotland 236-4 (50.0) Canada 126-9 (26.0)
Scotland by 69 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
03.07 Voorburg (Netherlands) Netherlands 229 (49.2) Kenya 112 (30.0)
Netherlands by 117 runs
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
03.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 237-9 (45.3) Afghanistan 198 (47.1)
Ireland by 39 runs
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
03.07 London (England) Australia 277-7 (50.0) England 235 (46.3)
Australia by 42 runs
One Day International
01.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 234-6 (50.0) Scotland 235-9 (49.5)
Scotland by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
01.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Kenya 163 (45.3) Ireland 164-3 (39.5)
Ireland by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
01.07 Voorburg (Netherlands) Canada 257-7 (50.0) Afghanistan 258-4 (48.4)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1, Group Stage
30.06 London (England) Australia 290-5 (50.0) England 212 (42.4)
Australia by 78 runs
One Day International
29.06 Utrecht (Netherlands) Canada 259-6 (50.0) Ireland 260-4 (46.0)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 218-6 (50.0) Kenya 219-5 (48.1)
Kenya by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
29.06 Voorburg (Netherlands) Scotland 283-7 (50.0) Afghanistan 218 (47.3)
Scotland by 65 runs
Warm-up Match
27.06 Manchester (England) Australia 212 (46.0) England 214-9 (49.1)
England by 1 wicket
One Day International
26.06-
29.06
Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 231 (73.5) South Africa 346 (134.4)
West Indies 161 (65.1) South Africa 49-3 (8.4)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Test Match
26.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 153-7 (20.0) France 157-5 (19.5)
France by 5 wickets
Continental Twenty20 Final
26.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 161 (15.4) Luxembourg 124-9 (20.0)
Belgium by 37 runs
Continental Twenty20 3rd Place Match
26.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) France 163 (18.0) Luxembourg 113-9 (20.0)
France by 50 runs
Continental Twenty20 Group Stage
26.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 133-8 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 137-4 (18.1)
Netherlands 'B' by 6 wickets
Continental Twenty20 Group Stage
25.06 Glasgow (Scotland) India 'B' 281-7 (50.0) Scotland 129 (35.3)
India 'B' by 152 runs
One Day International
25.06 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 217 (46.0) West Indies 'B' 220-2 (38.2)
West Indies 'B' by 8 wickets
One Day International
25.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 168-5 (20.0) France 169-6 (18.4)
France by 4 wickets
Continental Twenty20 Group Stage
25.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Luxembourg 125-8 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 128-3 (16.4)
Netherlands 'B' by 7 wickets
Continental Twenty20 Group Stage
25.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 219-4 (20.0) Luxembourg 146 (18.1)
Belgium by 73 runs
Continental Twenty20 Group Stage
25.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 134-8 (20.0) France 135-4 (18.4)
France by 6 wickets
Continental Twenty20 Group Stage
24.06 Cardiff (Wales) Australia 239-7 (50.0) England 243-6 (45.2)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International
24.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) India 268-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 187 (44.4)
India by 81 runs
Asia Cup Final
23.06 Glasgow (Scotland) India 'B' 276-9 (50.0) Scotland 277-9 (49.3)
Scotland by 1 wicket
One Day International
23.06 Belfast (Northern Ireland) West Indies 'B' 251 (49.5) Ireland 201 (48.1)
West Indies 'B' by 50 runs
One Day International
22.06 Southampton (England) Australia 267-7 (50.0) England 268-6 (46.0)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International
22.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) India 209 (42.3) Sri Lanka 211-3 (37.3)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
21.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 385-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 246-5 (50.0)
Pakistan by 139 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
19.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Scotland 211 (49.5) England 213-3 (33.4)
England by 7 wickets
One Day International
19.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 267 (49.3) India 271-7 (49.5)
India by 3 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
18.06-
22.06
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) South Africa 543-6 (147.0) West Indies 546 (181.1)
South Africa 235-3 (94.0) West Indies dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
18.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 312-4 (50.0) Bangladesh 186 (40.2)
Sri Lanka by 126 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
18.06 Naucalpan (Mexico) Mexico 168 (20.0) Costa Rica 92 (17.3)
Mexico by 76 runs
ICC Americas Division 4, Twenty20
17.06 Dublin (Ireland) Australia 231-9 (50.0) Ireland 192 (42.0)
Australia by 39 runs
One Day International
17.06 Naucalpan (Mexico) Costa Rica 165-5 (20.0) Falkland Islands 100 (16.5)
Costa Rica by 65 runs
ICC Americas Division 4, Twenty20
17.06 Naucalpan (Mexico) Mexico 130-8 (20.0) Falkland Islands 101-9 (20.0)
Mexico by 29 runs
ICC Americas Division 4, Twenty20
16.06 Naucalpan (Mexico) Mexico 242 (44.0) Falkland Islands 31 (19.0)
Mexico by 211 runs
ICC Americas Division 4
16.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 167 (34.5) India 168-4 (30.4)
India by 6 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
15.06 Naucalpan (Mexico) Falkland Islands 131 (39.3) Costa Rica 92 (28.5)
Falkland Islands by 39 runs
ICC Americas Division 4
15.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 235-6 (50.0) Netherlands 236-4 (49.3)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
One Day International
15.06 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 242-9 (50.0) Pakistan 226 (47.0)
Sri Lanka by 16 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
14.06 Naucalpan (Mexico) Costa Rica 186 (46.5) Mexico 187-7 (35.1)
Mexico by 3 wickets
ICC Americas Division 4
13.06 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 140-5 (20.0) India 144-3 (18.0)
India by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
12.06 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 111-9 (20.0) India 112-4 (15.0)
India by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
10.06-
13.06
Deventer (Netherlands) Netherlands 210 (90.0) Scotland 391 (133.2)
Netherlands 257 (96.2) Scotland 77-6 (24.2)
Scotland by 4 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
10.06-
13.06
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) South Africa 352 (129.4) West Indies 102 (47.1)
South Africa 206-4 (61.5) West Indies 293 (80.3)
South Africa by 163 runs
Test Match
09.06 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 199 (49.0) Sri Lanka 203-1 (34.4)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Final
07.06 Harare (Zimbabwe) Sri Lanka 236 (47.5) Zimbabwe 240-2 (47.5)
Zimbabwe by 8 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Group Stage
06.06-
07.06
Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) South Africa 347-7d (90.0) Trinidad & Tobago 18-1 (4.4)
Match drawn
2-Day Match
06.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Canada 100 (19.3) USA 101-5 (18.3)
USA by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Final
06.06 Saint David's (Bermuda) Bermuda 139-8 (20.0) Cayman Islands 140-8 (19.1)
Cayman Islands by 2 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, 3rd Place Match
06.06 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Bahamas 146-7 (20.0) Argentina 139 (19.3)
Bahamas by 7 runs
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, 5th Place Match
06.06 Saint George's (Bermuda) Cayman Islands 153-6 (20.0) Canada 155-5 (16.4)
Canada by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Semi-Final
06.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bermuda 137-5 (20.0) USA 138-8 (20.0)
USA by 2 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Semi-Final
05.06 Harare (Zimbabwe) India 268-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 270-4 (48.2)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Group Stage
05.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bermuda 148-7 (20.0) Bahamas 137-8 (20.0)
Bermuda by 11 runs
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Group B
05.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Cayman Islands 121-5 (20.0) Bermuda 124-8 (19.5)
Bermuda by 2 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Group B
05.06 Saint David's (Bermuda) Argentina 66 (15.1) Canada 67-1 (6.3)
Canada by 9 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Group A
05.06 Saint David's (Bermuda) USA 126 (20.0) Canada 127-3 (16.4)
Canada by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Group A
04.06-
06.06
Manchester (England) England 419 (121.3) Bangladesh 216 (54.1)
Bangladesh 123 (34.1)
England by innings/80 runs
Test Match
04.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bahamas 101-6 (20.0) Cayman Islands 102-2 (15.1)
Cayman Islands by 8 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Group B
04.06 Bailey's Bay (Bermuda) Argentina 183-6 (20.0) USA 184-8 (18.1)
USA by 2 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1, Twenty20, Group A
03.06 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Cayman Islands 129 (32.1) USA 130-0 (13.5)
USA by 10 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
03.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bermuda 181 (47.5) Canada 183-6 (42.4)
Canada by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
03.06 Pembroke (Bermuda) Argentina 333-5 (50.0) Bahamas 333 (33.3)
Match tied
ICC Americas Division 1
03.06 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) West Indies 252-6 (50.0) South Africa 255-9 (49.4)
South Africa by 1 wicket
One Day International
03.06 Harare (Zimbabwe) India 194-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 197-3 (38.2)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Group Stage
01.06 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bermuda 188-9 (50.0) USA 194-4 (46.4)
USA by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
01.06 Saint George's (Bermuda) Bahamas 98 (36.5) Canada 101-0 (8.5)
Canada by 10 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
01.06 Bailey's Bay (Bermuda) Argentina 236-7 (50.0) Cayman Islands 223 (46.1)
Argentina by 13 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
01.06 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 118 (24.5) Sri Lanka 119-1 (15.2)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Group Stage
31.05 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bermuda 247-9 (50.0) Cayman Islands 99 (39.3)
Bermuda by 148 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
31.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) USA 307-8 (50.0) Bahamas 192 (47.4)
USA by 115 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
31.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Argentina 155-9 (50.0) Canada 157-4 (22.5)
Canada by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
30.05 Roseau (Dominica) West Indies 303-6 (50.0) South Africa 304-3 (50.0)
South Africa by 7 wickets
One Day International
30.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Sri Lanka 242 (49.5) India 243-3 (43.3)
India by 7 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Group Stage
29.05 North Shore Village (Bermuda) USA 189 (49.1) Canada 191-1 (39.0)
Canada by 9 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
29.05 Bailey's Bay (Bermuda) Bermuda 282-6 (50.0) Argentina 116 (35.2)
Bermuda by 166 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
29.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Cayman Islands 271-9 (50.0) Bahamas 160 (44.0)
Cayman Islands by 111 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
28.05 Saint David's (Bermuda) Cayman Islands 132-9 (41) Canada 133-2 (20.1)
Canada by 8 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
28.05 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bahamas 128 (44.0) Bermuda 130-3 (28.1)
Bermuda by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
28.05 Saint George's (Bermuda) USA 347-6 (50.0) Argentina 228-9 (50.0)
USA by 119 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
28.05 Roseau (Dominica) South Africa 224 (47.2) West Indies 157 (38.0)
South Africa by 67 runs
One Day International
28.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) India 285-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 289-4 (48.2)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
Zimbabwe Tri-Nations Group Stage
27.05-
31.05
London (England) England 505 (125.0) Bangladesh 282 (93.0)
Bangladesh 382 (110.2) England 163-2 (35.1)
England by 8 wickets
Test Match
24.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) South Africa 300-5 (50.0) West Indies 283 (48.1)
South Africa by 17 runs
One Day International
23.05 Lauderhill (USA) New Zealand 81 (17.3) Sri Lanka 82-3 (15.3)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
23.05 Lauderhill (USA) Jamaica 141-6 (20.0) USA 122-5 (20.0)
Jamaica by 19 runs
Twenty20 International
22.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) South Africa 280-7 (48.0) West Indies 215 (44.1)
South Africa by 66 runs D/L
One Day International
22.05 Lauderhill (USA) New Zealand 120-7 (20.0) Sri Lanka 92 (19.4)
New Zealand by 28 runs
Twenty20 International
22.05 Lauderhill (USA) Jamaica 145-3 (20.0) USA 98-9 (20.0)
Jamaica by 47 runs
Twenty20 International
21.05 Lauderhill (USA) Jamaica 307-4 (50.0) USA 175 (48.5)
Jamaica by 132 runs
One Day International
20.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) South Africa 120-7 (20.0) West Indies 119-7 (20.0)
South Africa by 1 run
Twenty20 International
19.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) South Africa 136-7 (20.0) West Indies 123 (19.5)
South Africa by 13 runs
Twenty20 International
19.05-
21.05
Derby (England) Bangladesh 220 (57.2) England 'B' 296 (77.4)
Bangladesh 161 (52.5) England 'B' 86-1 (16.4)
England 'B' by 9 wickets
4 Day Match
16.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Australia 147-6 (20.0) England 148-3 (17.0)
England by 7 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Final
14.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Pakistan 191-6 (20.0) Australia 197-7 (19.5)
Australia by 3 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Semi-Final
13.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Sri Lanka 128-6 (20.0) England 132-3 (16.0)
England by 7 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Semi-Final
11.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 105 (19.0) Australia 109-4 (16.2)
Australia by 6 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
11.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) India 163-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 167-5 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
10.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) New Zealand 149-6 (20.0) England 153-7 (19.1)
England by 3 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
10.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Pakistan 148-7 (20.0) South Africa 137-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 11 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
09.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) Australia 168-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 87 (16.2)
Australia by 81 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
09.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 169-6 (20.0) India 155-9 (20.0)
West Indies by 14 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
08.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) England 168-7 (20.0) South Africa 129 (19.0)
England by 39 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
08.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) New Zealand 133-7 (20.0) Pakistan 132-7 (20.0)
New Zealand by 1 run
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
07.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) Sri Lanka 195-3 (20.0) West Indies 138-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 57 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
07.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) Australia 184-5 (20.0) India 135 (17.4)
Australia by 49 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group F
06.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) South Africa 170-4 (20.0) New Zealand 157-7 (20.0)
South Africa by 13 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
06.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) Pakistan 147-9 (20.0) England 151-4 (19.3)
England by 6 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Super 8s, Group E
05.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) South Africa 139-7 (20.0) Afghanistan 80 (16.0)
South Africa by 59 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Group C
05.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) Australia 141-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 114 (18.4)
Australia by 27 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Group A
04.05 Providence (Guyana) England 120-8 (20.0) Ireland 14-1 (3.3)
No result
ICC World Twenty20 Group D
04.05 Providence (Guyana) Zimbabwe 84 (15.1) New Zealand 36-1 (8.1)
New Zealand by 7 runs D/L
ICC World Twenty20 Group B
03.05 Providence (Guyana) England 191-5 (20.0) West Indies 60-2 (5.5)
West Indies by 8 wickets D/L
ICC World Twenty20 Group D
03.05 Providence (Guyana) Sri Lanka 173-7 (20.0) Zimbabwe 29-1 (5.0)
Sri Lanka by 14 runs D/L
ICC World Twenty20 Group B
02.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Australia 191 (20.0) Pakistan 157 (20.0)
Australia by 34 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Group A
02.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) India 186-5 (20.0) South Africa 172-5 (20.0)
India by 14 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Group C
01.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Pakistan 172-3 (20.0) Bangladesh 151-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 21 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Group A
01.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Afghanistan 115-8 (20.0) India 116-3 (14.5)
India by 7 wickets
ICC World Twenty20
30.04 Providence (Guyana) West Indies 138-9 (20.0) Ireland 68 (16.4)
West Indies by 70 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Group D
30.04 Providence (Guyana) Sri Lanka 135-6 (20.0) New Zealand 139-8 (19.5)
New Zealand by 2 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Group B
29.04 Benoni (South Africa) Malawi 69 (19.2) Swaziland 70-1 (8.1)
Swaziland by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
29.04 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 194 (48.5) Sierra Leone 129 (39.3)
Ghana by 65 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
29.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 214-9 (50.0) Mozambique 194 (49.0)
Zambia by 20 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
29.04 Bridgetown (Barbados) South Africa 125-5 (20.0) England 127-5 (19.3)
England by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
28.04 Benoni (South Africa) Malawi 89 (39.5) Sierra Leone 95-5 (25.5)
Sierra Leone by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
28.04 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 127 (40.0) Swaziland 130-6 (42.2)
Swaziland by 4 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
28.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 187-7 (50.0) Ghana 125 (39.4)
Zambia by 62 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
28.04 Bridgetown (Barbados) Bangladesh 126-7 (20.0) England 127-3 (17.1)
England by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match  
28.04 Providence (Guyana) Ireland 133-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 134-5 (19.3)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
28.04 Providence (Guyana) New Zealand 124-8 (20.0) West Indies 117 (19.4)
New Zealand by 7 runs
Warm-up Match  
28.04 Bridgetown (Barbados) Sri Lanka 137-8 (20.0) South Africa 141-5 (19.3)
South Africa by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
27.04 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 134 (30.0) Swaziland 84-3 (20.0)
Swaziland by 30 runs D/L
ICC Africa Division 2
27.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 189 (45.5) Malawi 75 (34.0)
Zambia by 114 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
27.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Zimbabwe 173-7 (20.0) Australia 172-7 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 1 run
Warm-up Match  
27.04 Providence (Guyana) New Zealand 187-5 (20.0) Ireland 147 (19.4)
New Zealand by 40 runs
Warm-up Match  
26.04 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 131 (43.4) Sierra Leone 88 (46.0)
Mozambique by 43 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
26.04 Benoni (South Africa) Malawi 188 (49.3) Ghana 189-3 (40.3)
Ghana by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
26.04 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 78 (36.1) Zambia 79-2 (10.5)
Zambia by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
25.04 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 183 (47.2) Mozambique 151 (47.4)
Ghana by 32 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
25.04 Bogotá (Colombia) Colombia 160 (29.3) Costa Rica 70 (24.3)
Colombia by 90 runs
30-over Match
24.04 Grenville (Grenada) Zimbabwe 124-8 (20.0) West Indies 'B' 129-6 (18.3)
West Indies 'b' by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International
24.04 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana dnb Swaziland dnb
Abandoned (rain) - no result
ICC Africa Division 2
24.04 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique dnb Malawi dnb
Abandoned (rain) - no result
ICC Africa Division 2
24.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia dnb Sierra Leone dnb
Abandoned (rain) - no result
ICC Africa Division 2
24.04 Bogotá (Colombia) Colombia 84-9 (25.0) Costa Rica 90-2 (20.4)
Costa Rica by 8 wickets
25-over Match
22.04 Saint George's (Grenada) Zimbabwe 113-8 (20.0) West Indies 'B' 114-5 (19.4)
West Indies 'b' by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
18.04 Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 152-4 (15.0) Ireland 136-7 (15.0)
West Indies by 16 runs
Twenty20 International  
17.04 Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 171-7 (20.0) Ireland 153-7 (20.0)
West Indies by 18 runs
Twenty20 International  
16.04-
19.04
Saint George's (Grenada) Zimbabwe 183 (60.5) West Indies 'B' 280 (109.5)
Zimbabwe 351 (95.3) West Indies 'B' 257-4 (81.3)
West Indies 'B' by 6 wickets
4 Day Match
15.04 Kingston (Jamaica) Ireland 219 (50.0) West Indies 213-4 (44.0)
West Indies by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
13.04 Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 316-4 (50.0) Canada 108 (39.2)
West Indies by 208 runs
One Day International
11.04 Greenfields (Jamaica) Jamaica 175-4 (20.0) Canada 112-8 (20.0)
Jamaica by 63 runs
Twenty20 International  
11.04 Greenfields (Jamaica) West Indies 143-8 (20.0) Ireland 112-7 (20.0)
West Indies by 31 runs
Twenty20 International  
10.04 Greenfields (Jamaica) Ireland 124 (20.0) Jamaica 121-9 (20.0)
Ireland by 3 runs
Twenty20 International  
09.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Afghanistan 224 (50.0) Nepal 129 (40.0)
Afghanistan by 95 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Final
09.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Bermuda 155 (39.1) Namibia 156-2 (29.1)
Namibia by 8 wickets
One Day International
08.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 268-6 (48.3) Bermuda 211 (44.5)
Namibia by 65 runs D/L
One Day International
08.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 265 (48.3) Oman 193-3 (32.3)
Oman by 34 runs D/L
ACC Trophy Elite 5th Place Match
08.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Singapore w/o Bahrain
Bahrain unable to field a team
ACC Trophy Elite 9th Place Match
08.04 Discovery Bay (Jamaica) Canada 148 (41.0) Jamaica 150-6 (28.2)
Jamaica by 4 wickets
One Day International  
07.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Nepal 271-6 (50.0) Malaysia 263 (49.4)
Nepal by 8 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Semi-Final
07.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Hong Kong 205 (48.1) Afghanistan 210-5 (44.4)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Semi-Final
07.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bhutan 131 (43.0) Kuwait 132-0 (11.5)
Kuwait by 10 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite 7th Place Match
07.04 Discovery Bay (Jamaica) Ireland 229 (49.3) Jamaica 230-4 (47.2)
Jamaica by 6 wickets
One Day International  
06.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 152 (41.0) Malaysia 153-8 (27.1)
Malaysia by 2 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
06.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Kuwait 120 (42.0) Nepal 121-2 (26.4)
Nepal by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
06.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Oman 168 (39.0) Hong Kong 169-9 (38.5)
Hong Kong by 1 wicket
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
04.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Kuwait 247 (49.5) Oman 249-5 (45.2)
Oman by 5 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
04.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Hong Kong 194 (46.2) Singapore 149 (44.0)
Hong Kong by 45 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
04.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bhutan 68 (28.3) Malaysia 70-0 (5.2)
Malaysia by 10 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
03.04-
05.04
Windhoek (Namibia) Bermuda 214 (84.5) Namibia 583-8 (114.5)
Bermuda 184 (47.1)
Namibia by innings/185 runs
Intercontinental Shield Group Stage
03.04-
05.04
Spanish Town (Jamaica) Jamaica 339 (87.5) Ireland 275 (90.3)
Jamaica 314-7d (69.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match  
03.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Singapore 216 (49.0) Nepal 217-3 (43.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
03.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Afghanistan 236-9 (50.0) Malaysia 235 (49.5)
Afghanistan by 1 run
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
02.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Oman 169-9 (50.0) Nepal 172-4 (38.3)
Nepal by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
02.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Kuwait 202 (49.5) Hong Kong 203-4 (43.5)
Hong Kong by 6 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
02.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Afghanistan 217-7 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 218-8 (49.1)
United Arab Emirates by 2 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
01.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Singapore 173 (47.5) Oman 174-2 (33.5)
Oman by 8 wickets
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
01.04 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 510-6 (50.0) Bhutan 76 (32.2)
United Arab Emirates by 434 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
31.03 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Kuwait 252 (49.4) Singapore 249-9 (50.0)
Kuwait by 3 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
31.03 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Nepal 236-7 (50.0) Hong Kong 118 (33.4)
Nepal by 118 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group A
31.03 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Afghanistan 471-5 (50.0) Bhutan 78 (32.5)
Afghanistan by 393 runs
ACC Trophy Elite Group B
27.03-
31.03
Hamilton (New Zealand) Australia 231 (74.3) New Zealand 264 (63.3)
Australia 511-8 (153.0) New Zealand 302 (91.1)
Australia by 176 runs
Test Match
23.03 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 151-6 (20.0) Pakistan 'B' 153-3 (18.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
20.03-
24.03
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 419 (117.1) England 496 (173.3)
Bangladesh 285 (102.0) England 209-1 (44.0)
England by 9 wickets
Test Match
19.03-
23.03
Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 459-5 (131.0) New Zealand 157 (59.1)
New Zealand 407 (134.5) Australia 106-0 (23.0)
Australia by 10 wickets
Test Match
15.03 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong 258 (47.1) China 79 (33.4)
Hong Kong by 179 runs
One Day International
14.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Zimbabwe 161 (50.0) West Indies 165-6 (27.4)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International
13.03 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 241-9 (50.0) Australia 190 (46.1)
New Zealand by 51 runs
One Day International
12.03-
16.03
Chittagong (Bangladesh) England 599-6 (138.3) Bangladesh 296 (90.3)
England 209-7 (49.3) Bangladesh 331 (124.0)
England by 181 runs
Test Match
12.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Zimbabwe 141 (48.2) West Indies 142-6 (34.3)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International
11.03 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 238 (44.1) Australia 202-4 (31.1)
Australia by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
10.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) West Indies 245-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 104 (31.5)
West Indies by 141 runs
One Day International
09.03 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 245 (46.2) Australia 248-4 (47.2)
Australia by 6 wickets
One Day International
07.03-
09.03
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 'B' 202 (70.2) England 281-7d (58.0)
Bangladesh 'B' 362-6d (76.0) England 185-5 (52.0)
Match drawn
3 Day Match
06.03 Providence (Guyana) Zimbabwe 206 (49.5) West Indies 208-6 (47.5)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International
06.03 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 273-7 (50.0) New Zealand 253 (43.2)
Australia by 12 runs D/L
One Day International
05.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) England 284-5 (50.0) Bangladesh 239-9 (50.0)
England by 45 runs
One Day International
04.03 Providence (Guyana) Zimbabwe 254-5 (50.0) West Indies 252-9 (50.0)
Zimbabwe by 2 runs
One Day International
03.03 Napier (New Zealand) Australia 275-8 (50.0) New Zealand 281-8 (49.2)
New Zealand by 2 wickets
One Day International
02.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 260-6 (50.0) England 261-8 (48.5)
England by 2 wickets
One Day International
28.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 228 (45.4) England 229-4 (46.0)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International
28.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Zimbabwe 105 (19.5) West Indies 79-7 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 26 runs
Twenty20 International
28.02 Christchurch (New Zealand) New Zealand 214-6 (20.0) Australia 214-4 (20.0)
Match tied - New Zealand won super over 9-6
Twenty20 International
27.02 Kirtipur (Nepal) USA 172 (47.2) Nepal 175-5 (46.4)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Final
27.02 Bhaktapur (Nepal) Singapore 126 (43.0) Bahrain 127-7 (35.1)
Bahrain by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, 3rd Place Match
27.02 Lalitpur (Nepal) Fiji 258-7 (50.0) Jersey 260-5 (49.1)
Jersey by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, 5th Place Match
27.02 Ahmedabad (India) South Africa 365-2 (50.0) India 275 (44.3)
South Africa by 90 runs
One Day International
26.02 Lalitpur (Nepal) Bahrain 276-9 (50.0) Fiji 181 (39.3)
Bahrain by 95 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
26.02 Bhaktapur (Nepal) Jersey 192 (48.1) Singapore 195-3 (26.0)
Singapore by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
26.02 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 162-9 (50.0) USA 159-5 (33.3)
USA by 5 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
26.02 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 118 (20.0) Australia 119-4 (16.0)
Australia by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
26.02-
28.02
Saint Andrew's (Jamaica) Jamaica 379 (98.3) Trinidad & Tobago 144 (57.0)
Trinidad & Tobago 163 (56.0)
Jamaica by innings/72 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition  
24.02 Lalitpur (Nepal) Singapore 245-9 (50.0) USA 146 (37.5)
Singapore by 99 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
24.02 Bhaktapur (Nepal) Bahrain 264-7 (50.0) Jersey 237 (46.5)
Bahrain by 27 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
24.02 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 267-7 (50.0) Fiji 74 (26.4)
Nepal by 193 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
24.02 Gwalior (India) India 401-3 (50.0) South Africa 248 (42.5)
India by 153 runs
One Day International
23.02 Lalitpur (Nepal) Fiji 194 (48.5) Singapore 198-8 (47.4)
Singapore by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
23.02 Bhaktapur (Nepal) Bahrain 114 (42.5) Nepal 115-2 (22.5)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
23.02 Kirtipur (Nepal) USA 253-6 (50.0) Jersey 187-9 (50.0)
USA by 66 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
23.02 Sydney (Australia) West Indies 138-7 (20.0) Australia 142-2 (11.4)
Australia by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
21.02 Lalitpur (Nepal) Nepal 180-9 (50.0) Singapore 164 (47.5)
Nepal by 16 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
21.02 Bkahtapur (Nepal) USA 273-6 (50.0) Bahrain 254 (48.4)
USA by 19 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
21.02 Kirtipur (Nepal) Fiji 122 (36.2) Jersey 123-1 (20.3)
Jersey by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
21.02 Jaipur (India) India 298-9 (50.0) South Africa 297 (50.0)
India by 1 run
One Day International
21.02 Hobart (Australia) Australia 179-8 (20.0) West Indies 141-8 (20.0)
Australia by 38 runs
Twenty20 International
20.02-
23.02
Nairobi (Kenya) Netherlands 385 (105.1) Kenya 433 (110.0)
Netherlands 367-6 (53.0) Kenya 320-5 (52.0)
Kenya by 5 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
20.02-
23.02
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Canada 566 (151.5) Afghanistan 264 (79.0)
Canada 191-4 (40.0) Afghanistan 494-4 (106.4)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
20.02 Lalitpur (Nepal) USA 353-8 (50.0) Fiji 68 (28.2)
USA by 285 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
20.02 Bhaktapur (Nepal) Jersey 174 (44.5) Nepal 176-4 (38.0)
Nepal by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
20.02 Kirtipur (Nepal) Singapore 224-8 (50.0) Bahrain 98 (33.3)
Singapore by 126 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
20.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 148-6 (20.0) Pakistan 149-6 (19.0)
Pakistan by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International
19.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 324-5 (50.0) West Indies 199 (36.5)
Australia by 125 runs
One Day International
19.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 129-8 (20.0) England 130-3 (18.3)
England by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
19.02-
21.02
Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 226 (61.3) Barbados 293 (81.3)
Jamaica 120 (63.3) Barbados 54-0 (9.0)
Barbados by 10 wickets
Regional 4-Day Competition  
18.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 177 (43.1) Canada 178-6 (39.2)
Canada by 4 wickets
One Day International
18.02 Nairobi (Kenya) Netherlands 200 (48.4) Kenya 120 (32.0)
Netherlands by 80 runs
One Day International
17.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) England 157-6 (20.0) England 'B' 158-5 (20.0)
England 'B' by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
16.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 289-6 (50.0) Canada 288-8 (50.0)
Afghanistan by 1 run
One Day International
16.02 Nairobi (Kenya) Netherlands 219-9 (50.0) Kenya 221-4 (34.5)
Kenya by 6 wickets
One Day International
15.02-
19.02
Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 553-7 (135.0) Bangladesh 408 (97.3)
New Zealand 258-5 (71.0) Bangladesh 282 (76.0)
New Zealand by 121 runs
Test Match
14.02-
18.02
Kolkata (India) South Africa 296 (85.0) India 643-6 (153.0)
South Africa 290 (131.3)
India by innings/57 runs
Test Match
14.02 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 324-7 (50.0) West Indies 274-8 (50.0)
Australia by 50 runs
One Day International
13.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 142-8 (20.0) Afghanistan 147-2 (17.3)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Final
13.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 151-6 (20.0) Netherlands 86 (15.3)
Ireland by 65 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Super Four
13.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 100-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 101-6 (19.3)
Afghanistan by 4 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Super Four
12.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 225 (49.5) West Indies 6-0 (1.0)
No result
One Day International
12.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 128-9 (20.0) Netherlands 132-6 (18.5)
Netherlands by 4 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Super Four
12.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 152-7 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 130 (19.1)
Ireland by 22 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Super Four
12.02-
15.02
Albion (Guyana) Barbados 403 (113.4) Guyana 229 (74.3)
Barbados 154-9d (61.4) Guyana 270 (74.4)
Barbados by 58 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition  
11.02 Christchurch (New Zealand) Bangladesh 241-9 (50.0) New Zealand 244-7 (44.5)
New Zealand by 3 wickets
One Day International
11.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 135-4 (20.0) USA 106-7 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 29 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
11.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 136-7 (20.0) Scotland 99 (18.3)
Ireland by 37 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
11.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 130 (19.4) Netherlands 133-3 (19.1)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
11.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 142-7 (20.0) Canada 100 (15.5)
United Arab Emirates by 42 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
10.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 138-9 (20.0) Kenya 141-1 (14.5)
Kenya by 9 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
10.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 164-8 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 168-4 (18.5)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
10.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 131-7 (20.0) Scotland 117-9 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 14 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
10.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 202-4 (20.0) USA 124-6 (20.0)
Ireland by 78 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
09.02 Adelaide (Australia) West Indies 170 (39.4) Australia 171-2 (26.3)
Australia by 8 wickets
One Day International
09.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 120-7 (20.0) USA 121-4 (19.1)
USA by 6 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
09.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 139-8 (20.0) Ireland 126 (19.2)
Afghanistan by 13 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
09.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 142-7 (20.0) Netherlands 146-4 (19.1)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
09.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 165-5 (20.0) Kenya 150-5 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 15 runs
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
08.02 Dunedin (New Zealand) Bangladesh 183-8 (50.0) New Zealand 185-5 (27.3)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
One Day International
07.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 256-8 (50.0) West Indies 143 (34.2)
Australia by 113 runs
One Day International
06.02-
09.02
Kolkata (India) South Africa 558-6 (176.0) India 233 (64.4)
India 319 (107.1)
South Africa by innings/6 runs
Test Match
07.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 138 (20.0) Canada 127 (19.0)
Ireland by 11 runs
Warm-up Match
07.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 149-6 (20.0) Kenya 133-9 (20.0)
Scotland by 16 runs
Warm-up Match
07.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 141 (19.5) USA 142-9 (19.2)
USA by 1 wicket
Warm-up Match
06.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Turks & Caicos Islands 193 (38.1) Panama 194-3 (19.0)
Panama by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
06.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 186-9 (35.0) Suriname 187-7 (33.3)
Suriname by 3 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
05.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 244-9 (50.0) Turks & Caicos Islands 246-4 (36.0)
Turks & Caicos Islands by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
05.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 300-6 (50.0) Panama 195 (44.3)
Bahamas by 105 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
05.02 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 336-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 190 (43.5)
New Zealand by 146 runs
One Day International
05.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 127 (18.4) Pakistan 125-9 (20.0)
Australia by 2 runs
Twenty20 International
05.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) USA 134-8 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 135-5 (18.1)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
04.02 Nairobi (Kenya) Scotland 123 (19.2) Kenya 126-0 (14.3)
Kenya by 10 wickets
Associates Twenty20 Series
04.02 Colombo ( Sri Lanka) Canada 140-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 143-5 (19.5)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Sri Lanka Quadrangular
04.02 Colombo ( Sri Lanka) Ireland 174-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 178-5 (18.2)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 5 wickets
Sri Lanka Quadrangular
03.02 Nairobi (Kenya) Scotland 163-4 (20.0) Uganda 107-9 (20.0)
Scotland by 56 runs
Associates Twenty20 Series
03.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Suriname 387-5 (50.0) Brazil 220-6 (50.0)
Suriname by 167 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
03.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 363-4 (50.0) Turks & Caicos Islands 173-4 (50.0)
Bahamas by 190 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
03.02 Hamilton ( New Zealand) Bangladesh 78 (17.3) New Zealand 79-0 (8.2)
New Zealand by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International
03.02 Colombo ( Sri Lanka) Canada 176-3 (20.0) Ireland 172-8 (20.0)
Canada by 4 runs
Sri Lanka Quadrangular
03.02 Colombo ( Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 175-5 (20.0) Afghanistan 106-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 69 runs
Sri Lanka Quadrangular
02.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Suriname 263-9 (50.0) Turks & Caicos Islands 154 (34.2)
Suriname by 109 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
02.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 291 (49.5) Brazil 180 (39.0)
Panama by 111 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
02.02 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 186-3 (20.0) Uganda 172-9 (20.0)
Kenya by 14 runs
Associates Twenty20 Series
01.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 303-7 (50.0) Suriname 181 (39.3)
Panama by 122 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
01.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 305 (47.5) Brazil 112 (33.0)
Bahamas by 193 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
01.02 Nairobi (Kenya) Scotland 109-9 (20.0) Kenya 110-0 (12.3)
Kenya by 10 wickets
Associates Twenty20 Series
01.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Afghanistan 121-9 (20.0) Ireland 124-5 (18.1)
Ireland by 5 wickets
Sri Lanka Quadrangular
01.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Canada 93-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 94-1 (13.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 9 wickets
Sri Lanka Quadrangular
31.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Scotland 109-8 (20.0) Uganda 109 (20.0)
Match tied, Scotland won super over 10-6
Associates Twenty20 Series
31.01 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Afghanistan 185-5 (20.0) Canada 96-2 (12.0)
Afghanistan by 8 runs D/L
Warm-up Match
31.01 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 147-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 148-7 (19.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 3 wickets
Warm-up Match
30.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Uganda 123-9 (20.0) Kenya 127-2 (17.2)
Kenya by 8 wickets
Associates Twenty20 Series
29.01 Perth (Australia) Australia 277-8 (50.0) Pakistan 142 (37.5)
Australia by 135 runs
One Day International
28.01 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 314-7 (50.0) Afghanistan 280-9 (50.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 34 runs
One Day International
27.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 112-9 (20.0) Uganda 110 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 2 runs
Twenty20 International
26.01 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 286-6 (50.0) Pakistan 246 (47.4)
Australia by 40 runs
One Day International
26.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 119-7 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 120-2 (15.5)
United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
25.01-
28.01
Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 91 (49.1) Scotland 306 (116.1)
Kenya 323 (132.4) Scotland 110-2 (32.2)
Scotland by 8 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
25.01 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 290-9 (50.0) Canada 245-8 (50.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 45 runs
One Day International
25.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 49 (29.4) United Arab Emirates 50-1 (6.0)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
One Day International
24.01-
27.01
Mirpur (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 233 (73.5) India 544-8 (133.0)
Bangladesh 312 (90.3) India 2-0 (0.2)
India by 10 wickets
Test Match
24.01 Sydney (Australia) Australia 267-6 (50.0) Pakistan 127 (37.3)
Australia by 140 runs
One Day International
23.01 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Canada 175-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 180-4 (32.4)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 6 wickets
One Day International
22.01 Brisbane (Australia) Pakistan 274 (49.4) Australia 275-5 (48.3)
Australia by 5 wickets
One Day International
22.01-
25.01
Bridgetown (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 271 (87.4) Barbados 386 (121.0)
Trinidad & Tobago 412 (98.2) Barbados 193-8 (68.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition  
22.01-
25.01
Four Roads (Barbados) Jamaica 429 (137.1) Guyana 166 (77.0)
Guyana 236 (86.4)
Jamaica by innings/27 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition  
21.01-
24.01
Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Ireland 405 (98.0) Afghanistan 474 (153.2)
Ireland 202 (75.3) Afghanistan 137-3 (31.3)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
20.01-
23.01
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 361 (74.0) Uganda 373 (127.4)
United Arab Emirates 282-9 (87.0) Uganda 79-6 (43.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Shield Group Stage
17.01-
21.01
Chittagong (Bangladesh) India 243 (70.5) Bangladesh 242 (65.2)
India 413-8 (87.0) Bangladesh 301 (75.2)
India by 113 runs
Test Match
15.01-
18.01
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Trinidad & Tobago 416 (133.5) Guyana 273 (86.5)
Trinidad & Tobago 199-8d (61.0) Guyana 265-5 (96.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition  
14.01-
17.01
Johannesburg (South Africa) England 180 (47.5) South Africa 423-7 (119.0)
England 169 (42.5)
South Africa by innings/74 runs
Test Match
14.01-
18.01
Hobart (Australia) Australia 519-8 (142.5) Pakistan 301 (105.4)
Australia 219-5 (48.4) Pakistan 206 (86.2)
Australia by 231 runs
Test Match
13.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) India 245 (48.2) Sri Lanka 249-6 (48.3)
Sri Lanka by 4 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Final
11.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 247-6 (50.0) India 249-4 (43.0)
India by 6 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Group Stage
10.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 213 (46.1) India 214-2 (32.4)
India by 8 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Group Stage
08.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 249-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 252-1 (42.5)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Group Stage
07.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 296-6 (50.0) India 297-4 (47.3)
India by 6 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Group Stage
05.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) India 279-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 283-5 (48.0)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Group Stage
04.01 Mirpur (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 260-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 261-3 (44.5)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Bangladesh Tri-Series Group Stage
03.01-
07.01
Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 291 (86.1) England 273 (88.0)
South Africa 447-7 (111.2) England 296-9 (141.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
03.01-
06.01
Sydney (Australia) Australia 127 (44.2) Pakistan 333 (96.5)
Australia 381 (125.4) Pakistan 139 (38.0)
Australia by 36 runs
Test Match