FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUE MATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
21.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India - Bangladesh Asia Cup Super Four
21.09 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan - Afghanistan Asia Cup Super Four
21.09 Morrisville (USA) Canada - Panama World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group A
21.09 Morrisville (USA) USA - Belize World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group A
20.09 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 255-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 119 (42.1)
Afghanistan by 136 runs
Asia Cup Group B
20.09 Morrisville (USA) Belize 42 (14.3) Canada 43-0 (3.0)
Canada by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group A
20.09 Morrisville (USA) Panama 65-8 (20.0) USA 67-0 (5.2)
USA by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group A
19.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 162 (43.1) India 164-2 (29.0)
India by 8 wickets
Asia Cup Group A
18.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India 285-7 (50.0) Hong Kong 259-8 (50.0)
India by 26 runs
Asia Cup Group A
17.09 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 249 (50.0) Sri Lanka 158 (41.2)
Afghanistan by 91 runs
Asia Cup Group B
16.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 116 (37.1) Pakistan 120-2 (23.4)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
Asia Cup Group A
16.09 East London (South Africa) Kenya 183-8 (20.0) Namibia 183-7 (20.0)
Match tied
Africa T20 Cup Pool C
15.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bangladesh 261 (49.3) Sri Lanka 124 (35.2)
Bangladesh by 137 runs
Asia Cup Group B
15.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 103-6 (20.0) Japan 107-3 (16.3)
Japan by 7 wickets
East Asian Cup Group Stage
15.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Korea 146-9 (20.0) Hong Kong Dragons 147-4 (15.5)
Hong Kong Dragons by 6 wickets
East Asian CupGroup Stage
15.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 160 (19.4) Hong Kong Dragons 74 (18.1)
Japan by 86 runs
East Asian CupFinal
14.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 158-6 (20.0) South Korea 74 (12.5)
Japan by 84 runs
East Asian Cup Group Stage
14.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong Dragons 107-9 (20.0) China 112-6 (18.1)
China by 4 wickets
East Asian Cup Group Stage
13.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 67-4 (16.0) South Korea 72-1 (8.4)
South Korea by 9 wickets
East Asian Cup Group Stage
13.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 155-8 (20.0) Hong Kong Dragons 106 (19.3)
Japan by 49 runs
East Asian Cup Group Stage
07.09-
11.09
London (England) England 332 (122.0) India 292 (95.0)
England 423-8d (112.3) India 345 (94.3)
England by 118 runs
Test Match 
06.09 Puchong (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 176-9 (24.0) Hong Kong 179-8 (23.3)
Hong Kong by 2 wickets D/L
Asia Cup Qualifier Final
04.09 Bangi (Malaysia) Nepal 95 (37.5) Hong Kong 96-7 (32.3)
Hong Kong by 3 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
04.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 276-9 (50.0) Malaysia 247 (49.5)
Singapore by 29 runs
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
04.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 208-8 (20.0) Oman 195 (47.2)
United Arab Emirates by 13 runs
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
02.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Denmark 176-5 (20.0) France 103-8 (20.0)
Denmark by 73 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
02.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Austria 142-6 (20.0) Germany 140-6 (20.0)
Austria by 2 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
02.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Cyprus 114-8 (20.0) Portugal 115-5 (18.1)
Portugal by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
02.09 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Isle of Man 113 (19.2) Italy 115-2 (13.3)
Italy by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
02.09 Schiedam (Netherlands) Jersey 130-8 (20.0) Finland 66 (15.3)
Jersey by 64 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
02.09 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Belgium 126-6 (20.0) Spain 127-6 (19.1)
Spain by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
02.09 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Sweden 149-6 (20.0) Gibraltar 118-4 (20.0)
Sweden by 31 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
02.09 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Norway 143 (19.5) Israel 119 (18.3)
Norway by 24 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
02.09 Voorburg (Netherlands) Guernsey 181-4 (20.0) Czechia 59 (15.5)
Guernsey by 122 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
02.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Oman 183 (50.0) Hong Kong 25-0 (5.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
02.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Malaysia 92 (31.3) United Arab Emirates 93-2 (8.1)
United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
02.09 Bangi (Malaysia) Singapore 151 (42.0) Nepal 152-6 (28.1)
Nepal by 4 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
01.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Cyprus 147 (19.2) Austria 139-9 (20.0)
Cyprus by 8 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
01.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Portugal 109-8 (20.0) Germany 110-2 (15.2)
Germany by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
01.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Portugal 81 (18.4) Denmark 85-3 (15.1)
Denmark by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
01.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Cyprus 113 (18.5) France 114-6 (18.4)
France by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
01.09 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Isle of Man 87 (13.0) Spain 89-4 (13.5)
Spain by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
01.09 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 141-9 (20.0) Italy 144-4 (18.2)
Italy by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
01.09 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 89 (19.5) Jersey 90-2 (10.2)
Jersey by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
01.09 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Finland 119-6 (20.0) Spain 91-9 (20.0)
Finland by 20 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
01.09 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Czechia 117-9 (20.0) Gibraltar 120-2 (19.1)
Gibraltar by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Voorburg (Netherlands) Sweden 107 (20.0) Guernsey 111-4 (19.3)
Guernsey by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Voorburg (Netherlands) Guernsey 90-7 (20.0) Norway 91-5 (16.3)
Norway by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Israel 112-6 (20.0) Czechia 113-6 (20.0)
Czechia by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Bangi (Malaysia) Hong Kong 275-8 (49.0) United Arab Emirates 93 (24.5)
Hong Kong by 182 runs
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
01.09 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Nepal 188-7 (30.0) Malaysia 169-9 (30.0)
Nepal by 19 runs
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
01.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 215-8 (50.0) Oman 216-2 (26.4)
Oman by 8 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
31.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 124 (36.1) Afghanistan 127-2 (23.5)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
One Day International 
31.08 Voorburg (Netherlands) Jersey 112-8 (20.0) Italy 113-5 (17.5)
Italy by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Israel 161-7 (20.0) Gibraltar 109-8 (20.0)
Israel by 52 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
31.08 Schiedam (Netherlands) Norway 150-6 (20.0) Sweden 94 (18.4)
Norway by 56 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
30.08-
02.09
West End (England) England 246 (76.4) India 273 (84.5)
England 271 (96.1) India 184 (69.4)
England by 60 runs
Test Match  
30.08 Deventer (Netherlands) Denmark 189-6 (20.0) Cyprus 28 (18.3)
Denmark by 161 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
30.08 Utrecht (Netherlands) France 114-8 (20.0) Portugal 112-7 (20.0)
France by 2 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
30.08 Deventer (Netherlands) Denmark 118 (19.5) Austria 111 (20.0)
Denmark by 7 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
30.08 Utrecht (Netherlands) Germany 207-4 (20.0) France 87-5 (20.0)
Germany by 120 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
30.08 Voorburg (Netherlands) Finland 122 (19.4) Belgium 125-7 (20.0)
Belgium by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
30.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Spain 92-8 (20.0) Jersey 93-0 (14.4)
Jersey by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
30.08 Voorburg (Netherlands) Italy 147-2 (20.0) Finland 91 (18.5)
Italy by 56 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
30.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Jersey 156-4 (20.0) Isle of Man 102 (18.2)
Jersey by 54 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
30.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Czechia 41-9 (9.0) Norway 42-0 (5.2)
Norway by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
30.08 Schiedam (Netherlands) Israel 79-8 (20.0) Guernsey 80-3 (15.1)
Guernsey by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
30.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Gibraltar 58 (18.2) Norway 62-1 (9.1)
Norway by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
30.08 Schiedam (Netherlands) Sweden 142-8 (20.0) Israel 102-8 (20.0)
Sweden by 40 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
30.08 Bangi (Malaysia) Malaysia 198-8 (20.0) Oman 199-8 (49.2)
Oman by 2 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
30.08 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Singapore 150 (41.2) Hong Kong 154-5 (34.2)
Hong Kong by 5 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
30.08 Puchong (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 254-9 (50.0) Nepal 176 (48.5)
United Arab Emirates by 78 runs
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
29.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Afghanistan 182-9 (50.0) Ireland 183-7 (43.5)
Ireland by 3 wickets
One Day International 
29.08 Utrecht (Netherlands) Germany 179-7 (20.0) Cyprus 70-9 (12.0)
Germany by 46 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.08 Deventer (Netherlands) Portugal 118-3 (20.0) Austria 119-4 (16.1)
Austria by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.08 Deventer (Netherlands) France 103-7 (20.0) Austria 104-2 (11.1)
Austria by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.08 Utrecht (Netherlands) Germany 86-8 (20.0) Denmark 25-0 (5.1)
Denmark by 8 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Isle of Man 121-4 (20.0) Belgium 122-7 (19.4)
Belgium by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
29.08 Voorburg (Netherlands) Italy 147-9 (20.0) Spain 115-6 (20.0)
Italy by 32 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
29.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Isle of Man 136-5 (20.0) Finland 34-3 (7.0)
Isle of Man by 14 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
29.08 Voorburg (Netherlands) Italy 101-9 (20.0) Jersey dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group B
29.08 Schiedam (Netherlands) Czechia 111-8 (20.0) Sweden 112-4 (18.1)
Sweden by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
29.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Gibraltar 70 (18.5) Guernsey 76-0 (10.5)
Guernsey by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
29.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Israel 104-5 (16.0) Gibraltar dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
29.08 Schiedam (Netherlands) Norway 101-3 (16.0) Sweden dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Group C
29.08 Suva (Fiji) Fiji 163-6 (20.0) Samoa 165-1 (16.3)
Samoa by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
29.08 Suva (Fiji) Vanuatu 145-9 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 146-8 (18.4)
Papua New Guinea by 2 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
29.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Hong Kong 161 (46.4) Malaysia 162-7 (42.5)
Malaysia by 3 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
29.08 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Nepal 221-9 (50.0) Oman 224-3 (48.0)
Oman by 7 wickets
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
29.08 Bangi (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 312-8 (49.0) Singapore 97 (25.4)
Unite Arab Emirates by 215 runs
Asia Cup Qualifier Group Stage
28.08 Suva (Fiji) Samoa 175-4 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 180-3 (18.0)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
28.08 Suva (Fiji) Vanuatu 158-8 (20.0) Fiji 121-9 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 37 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
28.08 Suva (Fiji) Fiji 31 (12.5) Papua New Guinea 35-2 (3.2)
Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
28.08 Suva (Fiji) Samoa 68 (16.2) Vanuatu 72-1 (7.2)
Vanuatu by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
27.08 Suva (Fiji) Fiji 139-8 (20.0) Samoa 130-7 (20.0)
Fiji by 9 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
27.08 Suva (Fiji) Papua New Guinea 239-2 (20.0) Vanuatu 158 (19.1)
Papua New Guinea by 81 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
27.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Afghanistan 227-9 (50.0) Ireland 198 (48.3)
Afghanistan by 29 runs
One Day International 
26.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Argentina 'B' 65 (17.0) Colombia 66-6 (13.0)
Colombia by 4 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
26.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Brazil 89 (15.3) Peru 90-7 (15.2)
Peru by 3 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
26.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Chile 69 (18.1) Mexico 70-3 (16.2)
Mexico by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
26.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Costa Rica 116-5 (20.0) Uruguay 117-8 (19.0)
Uruguay by 2 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
26.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Uruguay 44 (17.0) Mexico 45-4 (10.0)
Mexico by 6 wickets
South American ChampionshipFinal
25.08 Suva (Fiji)Papua New Guinea 209-8 (20.0) Samoa 129-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 80 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
25.08 Suva (Fiji)Vanuatu 143-9 (20.0) Fiji 145-7 (20.0)
Fiji by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
25.08 Suva (Fiji)Papua New Guinea 188-8 (20.0) Fiji 113-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 75 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
25.08 Suva (Fiji)Samoa 144-6 (20.0) Vanuatu 127 (19.0)
Samoa by 17 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier East Asia Pacific (Pacific Group)
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Chile 112-9 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 118-5 (18.4)
Argentina 'B' by 5 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Costa Rica 128 (20.0) Brazil 89-9 (20.0)
Costa Rica by 39 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Colombia 93-9 (20.0) Mexico 94-8 (19.0)
Mexico by 2 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Peru 91 (20.0) Uruguay 95-7 (20.0)
Uruguay by 3 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Argentina 'B' 89 (19.0) Mexico 91-2 (15.0)
Mexico by 8 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Brazil 87 (17.1) Uruguay 88-8 (15.5)
Uruguay by 2 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Chile 104 (18.3) Colombia 108-6 (18.2)
Colombia by 4 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Costa Rica 179-3 (20.0) Peru 102-9 (20.0)
Costa Rica by 77 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Bready (Northern Ireland)Ireland dnb Afghanistan dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International 
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Argentina 'B' 34 (4.0) Brazil 37-0 (5.0)
Brazil by 10 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Costa Rica 176-3 (20.0) Chile 148-8 (20.0)
Costa Rica by 28 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia)Colombia 99-8 (20.0) Peru 83 (16.2)
Colombia by 16 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Uruguay 52 (17.1) Mexico 54-3 (13.2)
Mexico by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Argentina 'B' 118-7 (20.0) Uruguay 115 (20.0)
Argentina 'B' by 3 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Brazil 73 (16.4) Mexico 74-3 (15.2)
Mexico by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Chile 107-8 (20.0) Peru 108-5 (16.5)
Peru by 5 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Costa Rica 86 (17.4) Colombia 87-9 (18.2)
Colombia by 1 wicket
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Costa Rica 138-7 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 89-9 (20.0)
Costa Rica by 49 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Uruguay 86 (16.1) Chile 42 (12.3)
Uruguay by 44 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Colombia 129-7 (20.0) Brazil 133-5 (17.0)
Brazil by 5 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Mexico 100 (19.5) Peru 25 (11.1)
Mexico by 75 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Argentina 'B' 84 (19.0) Peru 86-4 (13.3)
Peru by 6 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Chile 125-8 (20.0) Brazil 89 (18.4)
Chile by 36 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Uruguay 112-5 (20.0) Colombia 101-9 (20.0)
Uruguay by 11 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.08 Mosquera (Colombia) Costa Rica 84 (20.0) Mexico 85-3 (11.3)
Mexico by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.08 Bready (Northern Ireland) Afghanistan 160-8 (20.0) Ireland 79 (15.0)
Afghanistan by 81 runs
Twenty20 International  
20.08 Bready (Northern Ireland) Afghanistan 160-7 (18.0) Ireland 144-9 (18.0)
Afghanistan by 16 runs
Twenty20 International  
18.08-
22.08
West Bridgford (England) India 329 (94.5) England 161 (38.2)
India 352-7d (110.0) England 317 (104.5)
India by 203 runs
Test Match
End of Day 4
 
18.08 Saint Martin (Jersey) Jersey 128-9 (20.0) Guernsey 121-9 (20.0)
Jersey by 7 runs
Inter-Insular (T20)Match 2
18.08 Saint Martin (Jersey) Guernsey 110 (20.0) Jersey 111-2 (18.4)
Jersey by 8 wickets
Inter-Insular (T20)Match 3
17.08 Saint Martin (Jersey) Jersey 122-7 (20.0) Guernsey 108-9 (20.0)
Jersey by 14 runs
Inter-Insular (T20)Match 1
14.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka) South Africa 98 (16.4) Sri Lanka 99-7 (16.0)
Sri Lanka by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International 
12.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 299-8 (50.0) South Africa 121 (24.4)
Sri Lanka by 178 runs
One Day International 
09.08-
12.08
London (England) India 107 (35.2) England 396-7d (88.1)
India 130 (47.0)
England by innings/159 runs
Test Match  
08.08 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 306-7 (39.0) South Africa 187-9 (21.0)
Sri Lanka by 3 runs D/L
One Day International 
05.08 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) South Africa 363-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 285 (45.2)
South Africa by 78 runs
One Day International 
05.08 Lauderhill (USA) Bangladesh 184-5 (20.0) West Indies 135-7 (17.1)
Bangladesh by 19 runs D/L
Twenty20 International 
05.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 215-5 (20.0) Hungary 224-6 (19.0)
Hungary by 4 wickets
Pan European T20 Tournament  
05.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Malta 164 (20.0) Hungary 153 (19.2)
Malta by 11 runs
Pan European T20 Tournament  
04.08 Lauderhill (USA) Bangladesh 171-5 (20.0) West Indies 159-9 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 12 runs
Twenty20 International 
04.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 156 (20.0) Hungary 157-6 (19.0)
Hungary by 4 wickets
Pan European T20 Tournament  
04.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Malta 158-9 (20.0) Poland 124 (17.5)
Malta by 34 runs
Pan European T20 Tournament  
03.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Nepal 216 (48.5) Netherlands 215 (50.0)
Nepal by 1 run
One Day International  
03.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 206-7 (20.0) Malta 122 (19.0)
Hungary by 84 runs
Pan European T20 Tournament  
03.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 211-4 (20.0) Malta 129-8 (20.0)
Poland by 82 runs
Pan European T20 Tournament  
01.08-
04.08
Birmingham (England) England 287 (89.4) India 274 (76.0)
England 180 (53.0) India 162 (54.2)
England by 31 runs
Test Match  
01.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 189 (47.4) Nepal 134 (41.5)
Netherlands by 55 runs
One Day International  
01.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 244-8 (50.0) South Africa 246-6 (42.5)
South Africa by 4 wickets
One Day International 
31.07 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Bangladesh 143-9 (20.0) West Indies 93-3 (9.1)
West Indies by 7 wickets D/L
Twenty20 International 
29.07 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 193 (34.3) South Africa 196-5 (31.0)
South Africa by 5 wickets
One Day International 
29.07 London (England) Netherlands 174-4 (16.4) Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International 
29.07 Weybridge (England) Switzerland dnb Iceland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International 
28.07 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Bangladesh 301-6 (50.0) West Indies 283-6 (50.0)
Bangladesh by 18 runs
One Day International  
28.07 Weybridge (England) Iceland 330-7 (50.0) Switzerland 115 (27.0)
Iceland by 215 runs
One Day International 
25.07 Providence (Guyana) West Indies 271 (49.3) Bangladesh 268-6 (50.0)
West Indies by 3 runs
One Day International  
25.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark)Denmark 181-8 (20.0) Germany 77 (15.4)
Denmark by 104 runs
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 5
24.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark)Denmark 167-5 (20.0) Germany 120 (18.0)
Denmark by 47 runs
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 3
24.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark)Denmark 167 (20.0) Germany 91 (14.5)
Denmark by 76 runs
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 4
23.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Germany 134-6 (20.0) Denmark 135-2 (17.5)
Denmark by 8 wickets
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 1
23.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Germany 144-3 (20.0) Denmark 145-4 (16.5)
Denmark by 6 wickets
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 2
22.07 Providence (Guyana) Bangladesh 279-4 (50.0) West Indies 231-9 (50.0)
Bangladesh by 48 runs
One Day International  
22.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 364-4 (50.0) Zimbabwe 233-4 (50.0)
Pakistan by 131 runs
One Day International  
20.07-
23.07
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 338 (104.1) South Africa 124 (34.5)
Sri Lanka 275-5d (81.0) South Africa 290 (86.5)
Sri Lanka by 199 runs
Test Match 
20.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe)Pakistan 399-1 (50.0) Zimbabwe 155 (42.4)
Pakistan by 244 runs
One Day International 
18.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe 67 (25.1) Pakistan 69-1 (9.5)
Pakistan by 9 wickets
One Day International 
17.07 Leeds (England) India 256-8 (50.0) England 260-2 (44.3)
England by 8 wickets
One Day International  
16.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe 194 (49.2) Pakistan 195-1 (36.0)
Pakistan by 9 wickets
One Day International 
15.07 Stare Babice (Poland)Poland dnb Switzerland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Euro Twenty203rd Place Match
15.07 Stare Babice (Poland)Hungary 128 (19.4) Ukraine 129-8 (19.0)
Ukraine by 2 wickets
Euro Twenty20Final
14.07 London (England) England 322-7 (50.0) India 236 (50.0)
England by 86 runs
One Day International  
14.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 188-5 (20.0) Uganda 189-3 (18.5)
Uganda by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
14.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Tanzania 196-7 (20.0) Rwanda 116 (19.2)
Tanzania by 80 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
14.07 Stare Babice (Poland) Poland 89 (19.3) Hungary 90-3 (15.4)
Hungary by 7 wickets
Euro Twenty20Group Stage
14.07 Stare Babice (Poland) Ukraine 184-8 (20.0) Switzerland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Euro Twenty20Group Stage
13.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe)Pakistan 308-7 (20.0) Zimbabwe 107 (35.0)
Pakistan by 101 runs
One Day International 
13.07Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 214-2 (20.0) Tanzania 158-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 56 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
13.07Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 201-7 (20.0) Rwanda 107-9 (20.0)
Uganda by 94 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
13.07 Stare Babice (Poland) Poland 108 (17.0) Ukraine 113-4 (17.5)
Ukraine by 6 wickets
Euro Twenty20Group Stage
13.07 Stare Babice (Poland)Switzerland 144-7 (20.0) Hungary 145-8 (19.3)
Hungary by 2 wickets
Euro Twenty20Group Stage
12.07-
14.07
Galle (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 287 (78.4) South Africa 126 (54.3)
Sri Lanka 190 (57.4) South Africa 73 (28.5)
Sri Lanka by 278 runs
Test Match 
12.07-
14.07
Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 354 (112.0) Bangladesh 149 (46.1)
West Indies 129 (45.0) Bangladesh 168 (42.0)
West Indies by 166 runs
Test Match 
12.07 West Bridgford (England)England 268 (49.2) India 269-2 (40.1)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International 
12.07 Stare Babice (Poland)Hungary 87 (19.3) Ukraine 88-3 (15.5)
Ukraine by 7 wickets
Euro Twenty20Group Stage
12.07 Stare Babice (Poland)Poland 190-7 (20.0) Switzerland 180-7 (20.0)
Poland by 10 runs
Euro Twenty20Group Stage
11.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 125 (19.3) Kenya 129-5 (16.1)
Kenya by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
11.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 155-8 (20.0) Tanzania 158-4 (19.1)
Tanzania by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
10.07Kigali (Rwanda) Tanzania 118 (19.4) Kenya 119-3 (8.3)
Kenya by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
10.07Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 204-4 (20.0) Rwanda 34 (8.5)
Uganda by 170 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
08.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Australia 183-8 (20.0) Pakistan 187-4 (19.2)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Tri-Series Final
08.07 Bristol (England) England 198-9 (20.0) India 201-3 (18.4)
India by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
08.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 270-6 (20.0) Rwanda 147-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 123 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
08.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 181-4 (20.0) Tanzania 117-7 (20.0)
Uganda by 64 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
08.07 Walferdange (Luxembourg) Czechia 127-9 (20.0) Malta 132-4 (16.2)
Malta by 6 wickets
Twenty20 Tournament  
07.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Tanzania 197-7 (20.0) Rwanda 121-9 (20.0)
Tanzania by 76 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
07.07 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 240-3 (20.0) Kenya 241-6 (19.3)
Kenya by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (East)
07.07 Walferdange (Luxembourg) Czechia 147-5 (20.0) Malta 151-5 (18.5)
Malta by 5 wickets
Twenty20 Tournament  
07.07 Walferdange (Luxembourg) Malta 146-9 (20.0) Luxembourg 150-4 (15.5)
Luxembourg by 6 wickets
Twenty20 Tournament  
07.07 Walferdange (Luxembourg) Czechia 175-7 (20.0) Luxembourg 178-3 (16.1)
Luxembourg by 7 wickets
Twenty20 Tournament  
07.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 159-6 (20.0) Bulgaria 114-6 (20.0)
Romania by 45 runs
Continental Cricket Cup 
07.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Turkey 76 (10.0) Bulgaria 77-1 (12.0)
Bulgaria by 9 wickets
Continental Cricket Cup 
06.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 151-9 (20.0) Australia 154-5 (19.5)
Australia by 5 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
06.07 Cardiff (Wales) India 148-5 (20.0) England 149-5 (19.4)
England by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Turkey 36 (10.3) Romania 37-1 (3.2)
Romania by 9 wickets
Continental Cricket Cup 
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 110 (17.0) Russia 103-7 (20.0)
Romania by 7 runs
Continental Cricket Cup 
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Turkey 14 (7.3) Russia 15-3 (2.3)
Russia by 7 wickets
Continental Cricket Cup 
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 127-6 (20.0) Russia 99 (19.4)
Bulgaria by 28 runs
Continental Cricket Cup 
06.07 Walferdange (Luxembourg) Malta 163-8 (20.0) Luxembourg 164-4 (18.5)
Luxembourg by 6 wickets
Twenty20 Tournament  
06.07 Walferdange (Luxembourg) Luxembourg 178-7 (20.0) Czechia 160-9 (20.0)
Luxembourg by 18 runs
Twenty20 Tournament  
05.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 194-7 (20.0) Australia 149-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 45 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
04.07-
06.07
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Bangladesh 43 (18.4) West Indies 406 (137.3)
Bangladesh 144 (40.2)
West Indies by innings/219 runs
Test Match  
04.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 162-4 (20.0) Pakistan 163-3 (19.1)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
03.07 Harare (Zimbabwe)Australia 229-2 (20.0) Zimbabwe 129-9 (20.0)
Australia by 100 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
03.07 Manchester (England) England 159-8 (20.0) India 163-2 (18.2)
India by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International 
02.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 116 (19.5) Australia 117-1 (10.5)
Australia by 9 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
01.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 182-4 (20.0) Zimbabwe 108 (17.5)
Pakistan by 74 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
30.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Austria 112 (18.2) South Africa Schools XI 101-8 (20.0)
Austria by 11 runs
Continental T20 Cup Group Stage
30.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 237-8 (20.0) Belgium 176 (18.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 61 runs
Continental T20 Cup Group Stage
30.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 183-8 (20.0) South Africa Schools XI 85 (14.3)
Belgium by 98 runs
Continental T20 Cup 3rd Place Match
30.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 154-9 (20.0) Austria 137 (19.2)
Netherlands 'B' by 17 runs
Continental T20 Cup Final
30.06 Sark (Sark) Sark - Alderney 30-over Match 
29.06 Malahide (Ireland) India 213-4 (20.0) Ireland 70 (12.3)
India by 143 runs
Twenty20 International 
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Austria 146-8 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 136-6 (20.0)
Austria by 10 runs
Continental T20 Cup Group Stage
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) South Africa Schools XI 46 (9.5) Belgium 50-4 (7.2)
Belgium by 6 wickets
Continental T20 Cup Group Stage
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 80 (16.4) Austria 82-2 (12.4)
Austria by 8 wickets
Continental T20 Cup Group Stage
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) South Africa Schools XI 113-8 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 114-5 (14.1)
Netherlands 'B' by 5 wickets
Continental T20 Cup Group Stage
27.06 Birmingham (England) England 221-5 (20.0) Australia 193 (19.4)
England by 28 runs
Twenty20 International 
27.06 Malahide (Ireland) India 208-5 (20.0) Ireland 132-9 (20.0)
India by 76 runs
Twenty20 International 
24.06 Manchester (England)Australia 205 (34.4) England 208-9 (48.3)
England by 1 wicket
One Day International 
23.06-
26.06
Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 204 (69.3) Sri Lanka 154 (59.0)
West Indies 93 (31.2) Sri Lanka 144-6 (40.2)
Sri Lanka by 4 wickets
Test Match  
21.06 Chester-le-Street (England) Australia 310-8 (50.0) England 314-4 (44.4)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International 
20.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Scotland 221-3 (20.0) Netherlands 106 (14.0)
Scotland by 115 runs
Twenty20 Tri-Series 
19.06 West Bridgford (England) England 481-6 (50.0) Australia 239 (37.0)
England by 242 runs
One Day International 
19.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 160-6 (20.0) Scotland 161-3 (17.4)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Twenty20 Tri-Series 
17.06 Deventer (Netherlands) Scotland 185-4 (20.0) Ireland 185-6 (20.0)
Match tied
Twenty20 Tri-Series 
17.06 Prague (Czechia) Czechia 'Eagles' 189 (40.2) Czechia 193-4 (34.1)
Czechia by 6 wickets
Central Europe Cup 
17.06 Prague (Czechia) Luxembourg 171 (46.2) Switzerland 175-2 (27.3)
Switzerland by 8 wickets
Central Europe Cup 
16.06 Cardiff (Wales) England 342-8 (50.0) Australia 304 (47.1)
England by 38 runs
One Day International 
16.06 Deventer (Netherlands) Ireland 205-5 (20.0) Scotland 159-5 (20.0)
Ireland by 46 runs
Twenty20 Tri-Series 
16.06 Prague (Czechia) Czechia 'Eagles' 205 (47.3) Switzerland 207-7 (46.2)
Switzerland by 3 wickets
Central Europe Cup 
16.06 Prague (Czechia) Luxembourg 277-7 (50.0) Czechia 221 (46.1)
Luxembourg by 56 runs
Central Europe Cup  
15.06 Prague (Czechia) Luxembourg 276-6 (50.0) Czechia 'Eagles' 277-7 (49.1)
Czechia 'Eagles' by 3 wickets
Central Europe Cup  
15.06 Prague (Czechia) Switzerland 238 (45.4) Czechia 181 (41.2)
Switzerland by 57 runs
Central Europe Cup  
14.06-
15.06
Bangalore (India) India 474 (104.5) Afghanistan 109 (27.5)
Afghanistan 103 (38.4)
India by innings/262 runs
Test Match  
14.06-
18.06
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Sri Lanka 253 (79.0) West Indies 300 (100.3)
Sri Lanka 342 (91.4) West Indies 147-5 (60.3)
Match drawn
Test Match  
13.06 London (England) Australia 214 (47.0) England 218-7 (44.0)
England by 3 wickets
One Day International 
13.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Pakistan 166-6 (20.0) Scotland 82 (14.4)
Pakistan by 84 runs
Twenty20 International  
13.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 158-6 (20.0) Netherlands 159-6 (19.0)
Netherlands by 4 wickets
Twenty20 Tri-Series 
12.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Pakistan 204-4 (20.0) Scotland 156-6 (20.0)
Pakistan by 48 runs
Twenty20 International  
12.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Netherlands 144 (19.5) Ireland 140-8 (20.0)
Netherlands by 4 runs
Twenty20 Tri-Series 
10.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Scotland 371-5 (50.0) England 365 (48.5)
Scotland by 6 runs
One Day International 
07.06 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan 145-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 144-6 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 1 run
Twenty20 International  
06.06-
10.06
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) West Indies 414-8d (154.0) Sri Lanka 185 (55.4)
West Indies 223-7d (72.0) Sri Lanka 226 (83.2)
West Indies by 226 runs
Test Match  
05.06 Dehradun (India) Bangladesh 134-8 (20.0) Afghanistan 135-4 (18.5)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
03.06Dehradun (India) Afghanistan 167-8 (20.0) Bangladesh 122 (19.0)
Afghanistan by 45 runs
Twenty20 International 
01.06-
03.06
Leeds (England) Pakistan 174 (48.1) England 363 (106.2)
Pakistan 134 (46.0)
England by innings/55 runs
Test Match  
01.06 Dehradun (India) Bangladesh 145-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 'B' 147-2 (17.2)
Afghanistan 'B' by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
30.05 Dennery (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia 281-8 (50.0) Grenada 196 (37.1)
Saint Lucia by 85 runs
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament 3rd Place Match
30.05 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Dominica 214 (45.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 200 (40.5)
Dominica by 14 runs
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Final
29.05 Castries (Saint Lucia) Grenada - Dominica Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Group Stage
29.05 Dennery (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 337 (49.4) Saint Lucia 218 (37.1)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 119 runs
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Group Stage
27.05 Dennery (Saint Lucia) Dominica 279 (49.2) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 180 (36.3)
Dominica by 99 runs
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Group Stage
27.05 Castries (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia 237-9 (38.0) Grenada 101 (22.4)
Saint Lucia by 136 runs
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Group Stage
26.05 Castries (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia dnb Dominica dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Group Stage
26.05 Dennery (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 336-8 (43.0) Grenada 154 (30.1)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 182 runs
Windward Islands 50-Over Tournament Group Stage
24.05-
27.05
London (England) England 184 (58.2) Pakistan 363 (114.3)
England 242 (82.1) Pakistan 66-1 (12.4)
Pakistan by 9 wickets
Test Match  
20.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 147 (19.5) Zambia 142-5 (20.0)
Rwanda by 5 runs
Twenty20 International Match 5
19.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 141-8 (20.0) Zambia 142-6 (19.5)
Zambia by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 3
19.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Zambia 91-4 (13.2) Rwanda 108-6 (12.3)
Rwanda by 4 wickets D/L
Twenty20 International Match 4
18.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 164-5 (20.0) Zambia 107-7 (20.0)
Rwanda by 57 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1
18.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 182-7 (20.0) Zambia 135-6 (20.0)
Rwanda by 47 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
11.05-
15.05
Malahide (Ireland) Pakistan 310-9d (96.0) Ireland 130 (47.2)
Ireland 339 (129.3) Pakistan 160-5 (45.0)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Test Match  
06.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 257-8 (50.0) Bermuda 168-9 (50.0)
Malaysia by 89 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
06.05 Bangi (Malaysia) Uganda 90 (37.0) Jersey 83 (35.0)
Uganda by 7 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
05.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Denmark 234-9 (50.0) Vanuatu 238-5 (49.1)
Vanuatu by 5 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 4, Group Stage
06.05 Bangi (Malaysia)Jersey 126 (42.2) Uganda 55-3 (19.4)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket LeagueDivision 4, Group Stage
05.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 228-8 (50.0) Bermuda 55-2 (17.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket LeagueDivision 4, Group Stage
03.05 Bangi (Malaysia) Bermuda 181-9 (50.0) Vanuatu 183-6 (49.0)
Vanuatu by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
03.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Jersey 270-8 (50.0) Malaysia 221-7 (42.0)
Jersey by 10 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
03.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Uganda 215-8 (50.0) Denmark 129 (29.0)
Uganda by 1 run D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
02.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Bermuda 242 (49.2) Jersey 184 (42.5)
Bermuda by 58 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
02.05 Bangi (Malaysia) Denmark 179 (49.0) Malaysia 146 (45.3)
Denmark by 33 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
02.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Uganda 222-8 (50.0) Vanuatu 141 (47.0)
Uganda by 81 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
30.04 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Jersey 238-6 (50.0) Denmark 114-3 (21.5)
Denmark by 7 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
30.04 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 196 (43.5) Vanuatu 173 (49.3)
Malaysia by 23 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
30.04 Bangi (Malaysia) Uganda 249-5 (20.0) Bermuda 60 (21.4)
Uganda by 189 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
30.04 Castel (Guernsey) Netherlands 'B' 173-6 (20.0) Guernsey 97-9 (20.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 76 runs
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 1
30.04 Castel (Guernsey) Netherlands 'B' 136-8 (20.0) Guernsey 104 (19.2)
Netherlands 'B' by 32 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
29.04 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Bermuda 209 (47.5) Denmark 212-2 (41.5)
Denmark by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
29.04 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 208 (49.3) Uganda 199 (49.1)
Malaysia by 9 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
29.04 Bangi (Malaysia) Vanuatu 104 (36.0) Jersey 105-3 (31.1)
Jersey by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
29.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 109-9 (20.0) Ghana 110-3 (16.2)
Ghana by 7 wickets
African Twenty20 Qualifier North/West, Final
29.04 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey dnb Netherlands 'B' dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 1
29.04 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey dnb Netherlands 'B' dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 InternationalMatch 2
28.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Gambia 59-9 (20.0) Ghana 60-1 (7.1)
Ghana by 9 wickets
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Semi-Final
28.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Sierra Leone 33 (7.5) Nigeria 34-3 (3.5)
Nigeria by 7 wickets
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Semi-Final
28.04 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey 115-9 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 116-2 (15.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International 
27.04 Doha (Kuwait) Kuwait 104 (18.0) Saudi Arabia 99-4 (18.0)
Kuwait by 5 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), 3rd Place Match
27.04 Doha (Kuwait) Qatar 115 (18.4) United Arab Emirates 121-1 (15.5)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Final
27.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Cameroon 57 (16.2) Nigeria 58-0 (3.3)
Nigeria by 10 wickets
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
27.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Sierra Leone 71-7 (15.0) Ghana 72-0 (10.3)
Ghana by 10 wickets
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
26.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait) Bahrain 112-8 (20.0) Qatar 115-5 (16.4)
Qatar by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
26.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 154-6 (20.0) Maldives 119-9 (20.0)
Saudi Arabia by 35 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
26.04 Doha (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 201-4 (20.0) Kuwait 115-8 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 86 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
26.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Gambia 43 (10.4) Nigeria 46-0 (5.5)
Nigeria by 10 wickets
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
26.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Sierra Leone 185-8 (20.0) Cameroon 56 (14.0)
Sierra Leone by 129 runs
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
25.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Cameroon 54 (15.2) Ghana 31-0 (4.0)
Ghana by 10 wickets D/L
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
25.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Sierra Leone 102-1 (10.0) Gambia 63-7 (10.0)
Sierra Leone by 39 runs
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
24.04 Doha (Kuwait)Kuwait 153-6 (20.0) Bahrain 130 (19.4)
Kuwait by 23 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
24.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 135-7 (20.0) Qatar 136-6 (18.5)
Qatar by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
24.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait)United Arab Emirates 123 (19.5) Maldives 80 (16.3)
United Arab Emirates by 43 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
24.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Gambia 140-9 (20.0) Cameroon 65 (16.4)
Gambia by 75 runs
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
24.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana 151-4 (20.0) Nigeria 136-7 (20.0)
Ghana by 15 runs
African Twenty20 QualifierNorth/West, Group Stage
23.04 Doha (Kuwait) Kuwait 92 (19.3) Saudi Arabia 96-3 (11.4)
Saudi Arabia by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
23.04 Doha (Kuwait) Qatar 149-7 (20.0) Maldives 105-7 (20.0)
Qatar by 44 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
23.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 149-9 (20.0) Bahrain 98-8 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 51 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
23.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana 163-5 (20.0) Gambia 83 (18.0)
Ghana by 80 runs
African Twenty20 Qualifier North/West, Group Stage
23.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 148-4 (20.0) Sierra Leone 89 (18.1)
Nigeria by 59 runs
African Twenty20 Qualifier North/West, Group Stage
21.04 Doha (Kuwait)Maldives 140-5 (20.0) Bahrain 142-4 (19.3)
Bahrain by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
21.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait)Qatar 167-6 (20.0) Kuwait 141-9 (20.0)
Qatar by 26 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
21.04 Doha (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 103-9 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 104-3 (13.4)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
21.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Gambia 82-8 (20.0) Sierra Leone 83-2 (9.5)
Sierra Leone by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
21.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 73 (19.3) Ghana 74-6 (13.4)
Ghana by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
20.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait) Bahrain 106 (19.5) Saudi Arabia 107-3 (15.2)
Saudi Arabia by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
20.04 Sulaibiya (Kuwait) Kuwait 170-4 (20.0) Maldives 65 (15.4)
Kuwait by 105 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
20.04 Doha (Kuwait) Qatar 143-6 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 144-4 (18.3)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Asia (West), Group Stage
20.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana dnb Sierra Leone dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
20.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 144-3 (20.0) Gambia 56 (14.5)
Nigeria by 88 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
18.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana 165-7 (20.0) Gambia 56 (14.1)
Ghana by 109 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
18.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 120-9 (20.0) Sierra Leone 114-5 (20.0)
Nigeria by 6 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
17.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Gambia 87 (18.3) Sierra Leone 89-2 (12.5)
Sierra Leone by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
17.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 119-8 (20.0) Ghana 120-3 (19.5)
Ghana by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
15.04Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana 140-8 (20.0) Sierra Leone 109-8 (20.0)
Ghana by 31 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
15.04Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 176-5 (20.0) Gambia 121-7 (20.0)
Nigeria by 55 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
14.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana 173-4 (20.0) Gambia 115-8 (20.0)
Ghana by 58 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
14.04 Lagos (Nigeria) Nigeria 165-6 (20.0) Sierra Leone 77 (18.1)
Nigeria by 88 runs
World Twenty20 QualifierAfrica (North/West)
13.04 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 240 (40.0) Hong Kong 'B' 244-7 (48.0)
Hong Kong 'B' by 3 wickets
One Day International  
12.04Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 154 (33.1) Hong Kong 'B' 113 (34.1)
Malaysia by 41 runs
One Day International 
10.04Puchong (Malaysia) Hong Kong 'B' 238-9 (50.0) Malaysia 241-8 (48.4)
Malaysia by 2 wickets
One Day International 
09.04Puchong (Malaysia) Hong Kong 'B' 190-9 (50.0) Malaysia 191-7 (36.0)
Malaysia by 3 wickets
One Day International 
04.04 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda dnb Saudi Arabia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
03.04 Kampala (Uganda) Saudi Arabia 243 (50.0) Uganda 11-0 (1.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
03.04 Karachi (Pakistan) West Indies 153-6 (20.0) Pakistan 154-2 (16.5)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International 
02.04 Karachi (Pakistan) Pakistan 205-3 (20.0) West Indies 123 (19.2)
Pakistan by 82 runs
Twenty20 International 
01.04 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 159-1 (37.0) Saudi Arabia 143 (30.1)
Uganda by 67 runs D/L
One Day International  
01.04 Karachi (Pakistan) Pakistan 203-5 (20.0) West Indies 60 (13.4)
Pakistan by 143 runs
Twenty20 International 
31.03 Kampala (Uganda) Saudi Arabia 126 (40.1) Uganda 114 (41.5)
Saudi Arabia by 12 runs
One Day International  
30.03-
03.04
Christchurch (New Zealand) England 307 (96.5) New Zealand 278 (93.3)
England 352-9d (106.4) New Zealand 256-8 (124.4)
Match drawn
Test Match 
30.03-
03.04
Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 488 (136.5) Australia 221 (70.0)
South Africa 344-6d (105.0) Australia 119 (46.4)
South Africa by 492 runs
Test Match 
25.03 Harare (Zimbabwe)West Indies 204 (46.5) Afghanistan 206-3 (40.4)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
World Cup QualifierFinal
25.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Guatemala 115 (20.0) El Salvador 119-2 (13.0)
El Salvador by 8 wickets
Easter CupMatch 2
24.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 157-7 (20.0) Guatemala 130-6 (20.0)
El Salvador by 27 runs
Easter CupMatch 1
23.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 209-7 (50.0) Afghanistan 213-5 (49.1)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
22.03-
26.03
Auckland (New Zealand) England 58 (20.4) New Zealand 427-8d (141.0)
England 320 (126.1)
New Zealand by innings/49 runs
Test Match  
22.03-
25.03
Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 311 (97.5) Australia 255 (69.5)
South Africa 373 (112.2) Australia 107 (39.4)
South Africa by 322 runs
Test Match 
22.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) United Arab Emirates 235-7 (47.5) Zimbabwe 226-7 (40.0)
United Arab Emirates by 3 runs D/L
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
21.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) West Indies 198 (48.4) Scotland 125-5 (35.2)
West Indies by 5 runs D/L
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
20.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) United Arab Emirates 177 (43.0) Afghanistan 178-5 (34.3)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
19.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 289 (50.0) West Indies 290-6 (49.0)
West Indies by 4 wickets
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
18.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 166-8 (20.0) India 168-6 (20.0)
India by 4 wickets
Nidahas TrophyFinal
18.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 271-9 (50.0) Scotland 246 (47.4)
Ireland by 25 runs
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
18.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 267-8 (50.0) Malaysia 265-7 (50.0)
Singapore by 2 runs
Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 3
18.03 Salem (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda 166-3 (20.0) Saint Kitts 122 (18.1)
Antigua & Barbuda by 44 runs
Saint Patrick's Day T20 Classic 
18.03 Salem (Montserrat) Montserrat - Saint Kitts Saint Patrick's Day T20 Classic 
17.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Papua New Guinea 200 (48.2) Hong Kong 142 (35.2)
Papua New Guinea by 58 runs
World Cup Qualifier9th Place Match
17.03 Kwekwe (Zimbabwe) Netherlands 189-9 (50.0) Nepal 144 (44.4)
Netherlands by 45 runs
World Cup Qualifier7th Place Match
17.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 265-7 (50.0) Malaysia 153-5 (28.4)
Malaysia by 5 wickets D/L
Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 2
17.03 Salem (Montserrat) Montserrat 101-5 (20.0) Antigua & Barbuda 102-1 (18.1)
Antigua & Barbuda by 9 wickets
Saint Patrick's Day T20 Classic 
16.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 159-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 160-8 (19.5)
Bangladesh by 2 wickets
Nidahas TrophyGroup Stage
16.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 211-9 (50.0) Ireland 104 (34.2)
Zimbabwe by 107 runs
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
16.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Singapore 203-9 (50.0) Malaysia 53-1 (11.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 1
15.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Scotland 322-6 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 249 (47.3)
Scotland by 73 runs
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
15.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) West Indies 197-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 198-7 (47.4)
Afghanistan by 3 wickets
World Cup QualifierSuper Sixes
15.03 Kwekwe (Zimbabwe) Netherlands 174 (48.2) Hong Kong 130 (43.0)
Netherlands by 44 runs
World Cup Qualifier7th-10th Place Semi-Final
15.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Papua New Guinea 114 (27.2) Nepal 115-4 (23.0)
Nepal by 6 wickets
World Cup Qualifier7th-10th Place Semi-Final
14.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 176-3 (20.0) Bangladesh 159-6 (20.0)
India by 17 runs
Nidahas TrophyGroup Stage
12.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka 152-9 (19.0) India 153-4 (17.3)
India by 6 wickets
Nidahas TrophyGroup Stage
12.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 313-6 (44.0) United Arab Emirates 91 (29.3)
Ireland by 226 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Group A
12.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) West Indies 309-6 (48.0) Netherlands 167-6 (28.4)
West Indies by 54 runs D/L
World Cup QualifierGroup A
12.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Hong Kong 153 (48.2) Nepal 155-5 (40.4)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
12.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 210 (46.4) Scotland 210 (49.1)
Match tied
World Cup QualifierGroup B
11.03 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Peru 105-? (20.0) Chile 10?-5 (15.0)
Chile by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
10.03 Christchurch (New Zealand)New Zealand 223 (49.5) England 229-3 (32.4)
England by 7 wickets
One Day International 
10.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 214-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 215-5 (19.4)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
Nidahas TrophyGroup Stage
10.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Netherlands 216-8 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 159 (42.1)
Netherlands by 57 runs
World Cup QualifierGroup A
10.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) West Indies 257-8 (50.0) Ireland 205 (46.2)
West Indies by 52 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
10.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Nepal 194 (49.5) Afghanistan 195-4 (38.4)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
10.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 263-9 (50.0) Hong Kong 174 (46.5)
Zimbabwe by 89 runs
World Cup QualifierGroup B
09.03-
12.03
Port Elizabeth (South Africa) Australia 243 (71.3) South Africa 382 (118.4)
Australia 239 (79.0) South Africa 102-4 (22.5)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Test Match 
08.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 139-8 (20.0) India 140-4 (18.4)
India by 6 wickets
Nidahas TrophyGroup Stage
08.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Netherlands 176 (46.3) United Arab Emirates 177-4 (44.0)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group A
08.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Papua New Guinea 200 (42.4) West Indies 201-4 (43.0)
West Indies by 6 wickets
World Cup QualifierGroup A
08.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Hong Kong 241-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 195-9 (46.0)
Hong Kong by 30 runs D/L
World Cup QualifierGroup B
08.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Nepal 149 (47.4) Scotland 153-6 (41.3)
Scotland by 4 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
07.03 Dunedin (New Zealand) England 335-9 (50.0) New Zealand 339-5 (49.3)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
One Day International 
06.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 174-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 175-5 (18.3)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Nidahas TrophyGroup Stage
06.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Papua New Guinea 235 (50.0) Ireland 237-6 (49.1)
Ireland by 4 wickets
World Cup QualifierGroup A
06.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) West Indies 357-4 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 297-6 (50.0)
West Indies by 60 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
06.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Hong Kong 91 (38.2) Scotland 92-6 (23.3)
Scotland by 4 wickets
World Cup QualifierGroup B
06.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 196 (43.0) Afghanistan 194 (49.3)
Zimbabwe by 2 runs
World Cup QualifierGroup B
04.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Ireland 268-7 (50.0) Netherlands 149 (32.2)
Ireland by 93 runs D/L
World Cup QualifierGroup A
04.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) United Arab Emirates 221 (49.4) Papua New Guinea 113 (25.5)
United Arab Emirates by 56 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Group A
04.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 255 (49.4) Scotland 256-3 (47.2)
Scotland by 7 wickets
World Cup QualifierGroup B
04.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 380-6 (50.0) Nepal 264-8 (50.0)
Zimbabwe by 116 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group B
04.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) England 'B' 328-9 (50.0) Antigua & Barbuda 82 (30.3)
England 'B' by 246 runs
One Day International 
03.03 Wellington (New Zealand) England 234 (50.0) New Zealand 230-8 (50.0)
England by 4 runs
One Day International 
03.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Cayman Islands 134-7 (20.0) Bermuda 136-6 (19.5)
Bermuda by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group B
02.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Bermuda 139-5 (20.0) Argentina 69 (18.2)
Bermuda by 70 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group B
01.03-
05.03
Durban (South Africa) Australia 351 (110.4) South Africa 162 (51.4)
Australia 227 (74.4) South Africa 298 (92.4)
Australia by 118 runs
Test Match 
01.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Cayman Islands 143-6 (20.0) Argentina 100-8 (20.0)
Cayman Islands by 43 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group B
01.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 216 (49.5) Netherlands 86-1 (17.3)
Abandoned/rain - No result
Warm-up Match 
01.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) Hong Kong dnb Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Warm-up Match 
01.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Papua New Guinea 195 (49.4) Zimbabwe 196-5 (40.3)
Zimbabwe by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match 
01.03 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Scotland 239 (49.3) Ireland 243-8 (50.0)
Ireland by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match  
01.03 Harare (Zimbabwe) West Indies 115 (33.4) United Arab Emirates 83 (29.0)
West Indies by 32 runs
Warm-up Match 
28.02 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 223 (49.4) England 225-4 (37.5)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International 
28.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Cayman Islands 165-5 (20.0) Bermuda 103 (18.4)
Cayman Islands by 62 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group B
27.02 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Bermuda 209-7 (20.0) Argentina 85-6 (20.0)
Bermuda by 124 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group B
27.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 163-9 (35.0) West Indies 110 (26.4)
Afghanistan by 29 runs D/L
Warm-up Match 
27.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Hong Kong 157 (41.0) Netherlands 155-2 (35.5)
Netherlands by 8 wickets D/L
Warm-up Match  
27.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Papua New Guinea 196 (46.2) Scotland 197-3 (36.4)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match 
27.02 Kwekwe (Zimbabwe) United Arab Emirates 171 (28.5) Nepal 172-5 (28.2)
Nepal by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
27.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe dnb Ireland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Warm-up Match  
26.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Argentina 88 (19.3) Cayman Islands 91-5 (17.0)
Cayman Islands by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Group B
25.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) England 284-8 (50.0) New Zealand 287-7 (49.2)
New Zealand by 3 wickets
One Day International 
25.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Burma 93 (20.0) China 88-6 (20.0)
Burma by 5 runs
ACC Eastern Region T20 3rd Place Match
25.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Bhutan 101-9 (20.0) Thailand 98-8 (20.0)
Bhutan by 3 runs
ACC Eastern Region T20 Final
24.02 Cape Town (South Africa) India 172-7 (20.0) South Africa 165-6 (20.0)
India by 7 runs
Twenty20 International 
24.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Bhutan dnb Burma dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
ACC Eastern Region T20 Group Stage
24.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand dnb China dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
ACC Eastern Region T20Group Stage
23.02 Pretoria (South Africa) Ireland 284-3 (45.0) Hong Kong 171-8 (20.0)
Ireland by 3 runs D/L
Warm-up Match 
22.02 Pretoria (South Africa) Netherlands 289 (50.0) Scotland 292-3 (49.0)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match 
22.02 Bangkok (Thailand) China 79-9 (20.0) Burma 80-6 (13.4)
Burma by 4 wickets
ACC Eastern Region T20 Group Stage
22.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 108 (19.5) Bhutan 64 (18.5)
Thailand by 44 runs
ACC Eastern Region T20Group Stage
21.02 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 150-9 (20.0) Australia 121-3 (14.4)
Australia by 19 runs D/L
Twenty20 Tri-Series Final
21.02 Centurion (South Africa) India 188-4 (20.0) South Africa 189-4 (18.4)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International 
21.02 Bangkok (Thailand) China 73 (19.4) Bhutan 74-1 (10.1)
Bhutan by 9 wickets
ACC Eastern Region T20 Group Stage
21.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 177-5 (20.0) Burma 47 (18.0)
Thailand by 130 runs
ACC Eastern Region T20Group Stage
20.02 Pretoria (South Africa) Hong Kong 202-8 (50.0) Netherlands 205-3 (39.5)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match  
20.02 Pretoria (South Africa) Ireland 259-8 (50.0) Scotland 87-3 (18.3)
Abandoned/rain - No result
Warm-up Match 
19.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 241-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 95 (32.1)
Afghanistan by 146 runs
One Day International 
18.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) England 194-7 (20.0) New Zealand 192-4 (20.0)
England by 2 runs
Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
18.02 Johannesburg (South Africa) India 203-5 (20.0) South Africa 175-9 (20.0)
India by 28 runs
Twenty20 International  
18.02 Sylhet (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 210-4 (20.0) Bangladesh 135 (18.4)
Sri Lanka by 75 runs
Twenty20 International  
18.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Bhutan 113-9 (20.0) Burma 110-? (20.0)
Bhutan by 3 runs
Warm-up Match 
18.02 Pretoria (South Africa) Netherlands 264-7 (50.0) Ireland 265-5 (44.3)
Ireland by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match 
16.02 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 204 (46.5) India 206-2 (32.1)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International 
16.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 134 (38.0) Afghanistan 135-0 (21.1)
Afghanistan by 10 wickets
One Day International 
16.02 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 243-6 (20.0) Australia 245-5 (18.5)
Australia by 5 wickets
Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
15.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bangladesh 193-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 194-4 (16.4)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International 
15.02 Windhoek (Namibia)Kenya 253 (49.5) Oman 257-5 (47.0)
Oman by 5 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 2, 5th Place Match
15.02 Windhoek (Namibia)Canada 247-4 (50.0) Namibia 198 (47.5)
Canada by 49 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 2, 3rd Place Match
15.02 Windhoek (Namibia)United Arab Emirates 277-4 (50.0) Nepal 270-8 (50.0)
United Arab Emirates by 7 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 2, Final
15.02 Bangkok (Thailand)Bhutan 116-7 (20.0) Thailand 117-5 (19.5)
Thailand by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match 
14.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Canada 194-8 (50.0) Nepal 195-9 (50.0)
Nepal by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
14.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 200 (49.5) Oman 184-8 (41.1)
Oman by 2 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
14.02 Windhoek (Namibia) United Arab Emirates 247-6 (50.0) Namibia 228 (49.4)
United Arab Emirates by 19 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
13.02 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) India 274-7 (50.0) South Africa 201 (42.2)
India by 73 runs
One Day International 
13.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 154 (34.3) Afghanistan 158-4 (27.3)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
One Day International 
13.02 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 196-5 (20.0) England 184-9 (20.0)
New Zealand by 12 runs
Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
13.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 110 (30.1) Namibia 111-2 (16.0)
Namibia by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
13.02 Doha (Qatar) Qatar 121-6 (20.0) Uganda 107-9 (20.0)
Qatar by 14 runs
Twenty20 International  
12.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 177-8 (50.0) Nepal 178-7 (50.0)
Nepal by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
12.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 268-8 (50.0) Canada 251-8 (50.0)
Namibia by 17 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
12.02 Windhoek (Namibia) United Arab Emirates 159 (46.0) Oman 113 (36.5)
United Arab Emirates by 46 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 333-5 (50.0) Afghanistan 179 (30.1)
Zimbabwe by 154 runs
One Day International 
11.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Canada 186 (49.2) Kenya 127 (39.1)
Canada by 59 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Oman 165 (48.5) Namibia 166-8 (49.4)
Namibia by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.02 Windhoek (Namibia) United Arab Emirates 114 (31.0) Nepal 115-6 (28.5)
Nepal by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
10.02 Johannesburg (South Africa) India 289-7 (50.0) South Africa 207-5 (25.3)
South Africa by 5 wickets D/L
One Day International 
10.02 Melbourne (Australia) England 137-7 (20.0) Australia 138-3 (14.3)
Australia by 7 wickets
Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
10.02 Doha (Qatar) Qatar 132-8 (20.0) Uganda 133-4 (19.4)
Uganda by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
10.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 83 (38.5) Namibia 15-0 (5.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
09.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 333-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 179 (34.4)
Afghanistan by 154 runs
One Day International 
09.02 Doha (Qatar) Uganda 191 (46.3) Qatar 186-9 (50.0)
Uganda by 5 runs
One Day International  
09.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Canada 209 (49.2) United Arab Emirates 186 (45.0)
Canada by 23 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
09.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia dnb Kenya dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
09.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Nepal 138 (46.0) Oman 139-4 (35.1)
Oman by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
08.02-
10.02
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 222 (65.3) Bangladesh 110 (45.4)
Sri Lanka 226 (73.5) Bangladesh 123 (29.3)
Sri Lanka by 215 runs
Test Match  
08.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 138 (34.2) Nepal 139-9 (49.2)
Nepal by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
08.02 Windhoek (Namibia) Oman 106 (27.4) Canada 108-2 (15.4)
Canada by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
08.02 Windhoek (Namibia) United Arab Emirates 309-8 (50.0) Kenya 91 (32.4)
United Arab Emirates by 218 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
07.02 Durban (South Africa) India 303-6 (50.0) South Africa 179 (40.0)
India by 124 runs
One Day International 
07.02 Hobart (Australia) England 155-9 (20.0) Australia 161-5 (18.3)
Australia by 5 wickets
Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
06.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 158-9 (20.0) Zimbabwe 141-5 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 17 runs
Twenty20 International  
05.02 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 120-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 121-5 (14.4)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
05.02 Mutare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 'B' 110-9 (20.0) Kenya 113-3 (14.4)
Kenya by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
04.02 Durban (South Africa) South Africa 118 (32.2) India 119-1 (20.3)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International 
04.02 Mutare (Zimbabwe) Kenya 156 (42.3) Zimbabwe 'B' 158-2 (19.0)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 8 wickets
One Day International  
03.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 117-9 (20.0) Australia 96-3 (11.3)
Australia by 7 wickets D/L
Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
02.02 Mutare (Zimbabwe) Kenya 145 (39.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 148-3 (24.5)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 7 wickets
One Day International  
01.02 Durban (South Africa) South Africa 269-8 (50.0) India 270-4 (45.3)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International 
31.01-
04.02
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 513 (129.5) Sri Lanka 713-9d (199.3)
Bangladesh 307-5 (100.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
 
 
31.01 Mutare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 'B' 299-8 (50.0) Kenya 141 (31.0)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 110 runs D/L
One Day International  
29.01 Mutare (Zimbabwe) Kenya 219-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 221-4 (23.1)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 6 wickets
One Day International  
28.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Pakistan 181-6 (20.0) New Zealand  163-6 (20.0)
Pakistan by 18 runs
Twenty20 International  
27.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 221 (50.0) Bangladesh 142 (41.1)
Sri Lanka by 79 runs
Tri-Series Final
26.01 Adelaide (Australia) England 196 (44.5) Australia 197-7 (37.0)
Australia by 3 wickets
One Day International 
25.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 82 (24.0) Sri Lanka 83-0 (11.5)
Sri Lanka by 10 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
25.01 Auckland (New Zealand) Pakistan 201-4 (20.0) New Zealand 153 (18.3)
Pakistan by 48 runs
Twenty20 International  
24.01-
27.01
Johannesburg (South Africa) India 187 (77.0) South Africa 194 (65.5)
India 247 (80.1) South Africa 177 (73.3)
India by 63 runs
Test Match  
23.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 216-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 125 (36.3)
Bangladesh by 91 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
23.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 299-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 300-6 (49.1)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
ODI Tri-Series 
22.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Pakistan 105 (19.4) New Zealand 106-3 (15.5)
New Zealand by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
21.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 198 (44.0) Sri Lanka 202-5 (44.5)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
21.01 Sydney (Australia) England 302-6 (50.0) Australia 286-6 (50.0)
England by 16 runs
One Day International 
21.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 249-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 218 (46.3)
Scotland by 31 runs
ODI Tri-Series 
19.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 320-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 157 (32.2)
Bangladesh by 163 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
19.01 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 270-9 (50.0) England 274-6 (44.2)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International 
19.01 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 271-7 (50.0) Pakistan 256 (49.0)
New Zealand by 15 runs
One Day International 
18.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 331-6 (50.0) Scotland 307-9 (50.0)
Ireland by 24 runs
ODI Tri-Series  
17.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 290-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 278 (48.1)
Zimbabwe by 12 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
16.01 Hamilton (New Zealand)Pakistan 262-8 (50.0) New Zealand 263-5 (45.5)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
One Day International 
16.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Scotland 219 (49.2) Ireland 223-4 (34.5)
Ireland by 6 wickets
ODI Tri-Series 
15.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 170 (49.0) Bangladesh 171-2 (28.3)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
14.01 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 304-8 (50.0) England 308-5 (48.5)
England by 5 wickets
One Day International 
13.01-
17.01
Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 335 (113.5) India 307 (92.1)
South Africa 258 (91.3) India 151 (50.2)
South Africa by 135 runs
Test Match  
13.01 Dunedin (New Zealand) New Zealand 257 (50.0) Pakistan 74 (27.2)
New Zealand by 183 runs
One Day International 
13.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 301-5 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 234 (48.4)
Ireland by 67 runs
ODI Tri-Series 
11.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 222-9 (50.0) Ireland 226-6 (49.2)
Ireland by 4 wickets
ODI Tri-Series 
09.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Pakistan 264-9 (50.0) New Zealand 151-2 (23.5)
New Zealand by 8 wickets D/L
One Day International 
06.01 Wellington (New Zealand)New Zealand 315-7 (50.0) Pakistan 166-6 (30.1)
New Zealand by 61 runs D/L
One Day International 
05.01-
08.01
Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 286 (73.1) India 209 (73.4)
South Africa 130 (41.2) India 135 (42.4)
South Africa by 72 runs
Test Match  
04.01-
08.01
Sydney (Australia) England 346 (112.3) Australia 649-7d (193.0)
England 180 (88.1)
Australia by innings/123 runs
Test Match  
03.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 243-5 (20.0) West Indies 124 (16.3)
New Zealand by 119 runs
Twenty20 International  
01.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 102-4 (9.0) West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International