FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.12-
29.12
Durban (South Africa) Sri Lanka 338 (108.2) South Africa 168 (54.4)
Sri Lanka 279 (78.2) South Africa 241 (87.3)
Sri Lanka by 208 runs
Test Match
26.12-
29.12
Melbourne (Australia) Australia 333 (110.0) India 282 (94.1)
Australia 240 (76.3) India 169 (47.5)
Australia by 122 runs
Test Match
19.12 Santiago (Chile) Andean Masters 94 (19.4) Peru 97-3 (15.1)
Peru by 7 wickets
South American Championship 3rd Place Match
19.12 Santiago (Chile) Chile 173-6 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 126-9 (20.0)
Chile by 47 runs
South American Championship Final
18.12 Santiago (Chile) Andean Masters 154-6 (20.0) Chile 156-4 (17.5)
Chile by 6 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
18.12 Santiago (Chile) Andean Masters 135-7 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 136-3 (18.0)
Argentina 'B' by 7 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
18.12 Santiago (Chile) Peru 113-5 (20.0) Chile 117-3 (16.4)
Chile by 7 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
17.12 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 'B' 170-3 (20.0) Peru 115-5 (20.0)
Argentina 'B' by 55 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
17.12 Santiago (Chile) Chile 138-5 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 139-4 (19.4)
Argentina 'B' by 6 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
17.12 Santiago (Chile) Peru 141-4 (20.0) Andean Masters 142-4 (15.4)
Andean Masters by 6 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
17.12-
21.12
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 338 (107.2) Pakistan 470 (154.5)
Bangladesh 234 (82.1) Pakistan 107-3 (20.5)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Test Match
16.12-
18.12
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Malaysia 254-6 (75.0) Singapore 295-4 (75.0)
Malaysia 301 (94.1) Singapore 37-3 (15.0)
Match drawn
Saudara Cup
15.12-
17.12
Centurion (South Africa) Sri Lanka 180 (47.4) South Africa 411 (122.0)
Sri Lanka 150 (39.1)
South Africa by innings/81 runs
Test Match
14.12 Crab Hill (Barbados) Barbados 139-8 (20.0) Canada 134-7 (20.0)
Barbados by 5 runs
Twenty20 International
13.12 Crab Hill (Barbados) Canada 158-6 (20.0) Barbados 145-7 (20.0)
Canada by 13 runs
Twenty20 International
11.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Afghanistan 125 (19.5) Hong Kong 117 (19.2)
Afghanistan by 8 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Final
11.12 Chennai (India) India 267-6 (50.0) West Indies 233 (44.1)
India by 34 runs
One Day International
10.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Saudi Arabia 119-5 (18.0) Bhutan 120-9 (18.0)
Bhutan by 1 wicket
ICC Asian Twenty20 9th Place Match
10.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Oman 101-8 (15.0) Nepal 99-9 (15.0)
Oman by 2 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 3rd Place Match
10.12 Pine Basin (Barbados) Canada 100-9 (20.0) Barbados 101-1 (13.5)
Barbados by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
09.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Kuwait 199-5 (20.0) Maldives 117 (19.3)
Kuwait by 82 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 7th Place Match
09.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Malaysia 104 (19.1) United Arab Emirates 106-1 (9.5)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 5th Place Match
09.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Oman 142-6 (20.0) Hong Kong 146-7 (19.3)
Hong Kong by 3 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Semi-Final
09.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 68-9 (16.0) Afghanistan 70-1 (9.2)
Afghanistan by 9 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Semi-Final
09.12-
12.12
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 135 (51.2) Pakistan 594-5d (176.5)
Bangladesh 275 (82.3)
Pakistan by innings/184 runs
Test Match
09.12-
12.12
Hobart (Australia) New Zealand 150 (45.5) Australia 136 (51.0)
New Zealand 226 (78.3) Australia 233 (63.4)
New Zealand by 7 runs
Test Match
08.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) United Arab Emirates 168-8 (20.0) Saudi Arabia 115 (19.2)
United Arab Emirates by 53 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
08.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Oman 147-6 (20.0) Maldives 93-4 (20.0)
Oman by 54 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
08.12 Indore (India) India 418-5 (20.0) West Indies 265 (49.2)
India by 153 runs
One Day International
08.12 Lakes (Barbados) Barbados 165-5 (20.0) Canada 79-9 (20.0)
Barbados by 86 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1Match 2
08.12 Lakes (Barbados) Canada 95 (20.0) Barbados 96-3 (15.0)
Barbados by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
07.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 183-5 (20.0) Saudi Arabia 88 (19.1)
Nepal by 95 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
07.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Malaysia 191-6 (20.0) Bhutan 79 (19.2)
Malaysia by 112 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
07.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Kuwait 130-9 (20.0) Hong Kong 131-4 (14.5)
Hong Kong by 6 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
07.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Afghanistan 157-8 (20.0) Maldives 95 (18.2)
Afghanistan by 62 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
06.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 126-6 (20.0) Kuwait 125 (19.5)
Nepal by 1 run
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
06.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) United Arab Emirates 144-4 (20.0) Hong Kong 145-6 (18.0)
Hong Kong by 4 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
06.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Malaysia 149-9 (20.0) Oman 151-7 (20.0)
Oman by 3 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
06.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Afghanistan 225-6 (20.0) Bhutan 45 (17.4)
Afghanistan by 180 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
06.12 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Pakistan 177 (46.1) Bangladesh 119 (38.0)
Pakistan by 58 runs
One Day International
05.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Hong Kong 151-6 (20.0) Saudi Arabia 107 (19.4)
Hong Kong by 44 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
05.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Malaysia 147-8 (20.0) Maldives 128-7 (20.0)
Malaysia by 19 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
05.12 Ahmedabad (India) West Indies 260-5 (50.0) India 244 (46.5)
West Indies by 16 runs
One Day International
04.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 95-9 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 99-4 (18.3)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
04.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Saudi Arabia 96 (19.2) Kuwait 97-4 (13.3)
Kuwait by 6 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
04.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Bhutan 77 (18.0) Maldives 78-1 (12.1)
Maldives by 9 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
04.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Afghanistan 117 (19.3) Oman 77 (19.4)
Afghanistan by 40 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
03.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Hong Kong 114-9 (20.0) Nepal 115-8 (20.0)
Nepal by 2 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
03.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Kuwait 135 (19.5) United Arab Emirates 138-6 (18.4)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group B
03.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Oman 186-7 (20.0) Bhutan 62 (13.4)
Oman by 124 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
03.12 Lalitpur (Nepal) Afghanistan 166-4 (20.0) Malaysia 107-9 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 59 runs
ICC Asian Twenty20 Group A
03.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 262-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 186-7 (50.0)
Pakistan by 76 runs
One Day International
02.12 Visakhapatnam (India) West Indies 269-9 (50.0) India 270-5 (48.1)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
01.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 91 (30.3) Pakistan 93-5 (25.4)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
One Day International
01.12-
04.12
Brisbane (Australia) New Zealand 295 (82.5) Australia 427 (129.2)
New Zealand 150 (49.4) Australia 19-1 (2.2)
Australia by 9 wickets
Test Match
29.11 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 135-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 85-9 (20.0)
Pakistan by 50 runs
Twenty20 International
29.11 Cuttack (India) West Indies 211-9 (50.0) India 213-9 (48.5)
India by 1 wicket
One Day International
25.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 141 (19.3) Pakistan 142-5 (19.3)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
24.11-
27.11
Brisbane (Australia) New Zealand 423 (97.0) Australia 'B' 395 (109.3)
New Zealand 467-6 (108.0)
Match drawn
4 Day Match
23.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 218-9 (50.0) Pakistan 219-7 (47.2)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
One Day International
22.11-
26.11
Mumbai (India) West Indies 590 (184.1) India 482 (135.4)
West Indies 134 (57.2) India 242-9 (64.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
20.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 200 (49.3) Sri Lanka 174 (45.2)
Pakistan by 26 runs
One Day International
18.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 257-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 236 (48.5)
Pakistan by 21 runs
One Day International
17.11-
21.11
Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 266 (71.0) Australia 296 (76.4)
South Africa 339 (110.0) Australia 310-8 (86.5)
Australia by 2 wickets
Test Match
14.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 235-7 (50.0) Pakistan 210 (46.3)
Sri Lanka by 25 runs
One Day International
14.11-
17.11
Kolkata (India) India 631-7d (151.2) West Indies 153 (48.0)
West Indies 463 (126.3)
India by innings/15 runs
Test Match
13.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 93 (18.1) Namibia 94-3 (14.3)
Namibia by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
11.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 134-7 (20.0) Kenya 135-6 (19.0)
Kenya by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International
11.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 131 (40.3) Pakistan 132-2 (21.5)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
One Day International
10.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 122 (18.3) Namibia 118-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 4 runs
Twenty20 International
09.11-
13.11
Cape Town (South Africa) Australia 284 (75.0) South Africa 96 (24.3)
Australia 47 (18.0) South Africa 236-2 (50.2)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Test Match
07.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 229-6 (20.0) Kenya 178-7 (20.0)
Namibia by 51 runs
Twenty20 International
06.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 194-2 (20.0) Namibia 198-4 (18.0)
Namibia by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
06.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 108 (19.1) Kenya 63 (15.5)
Namibia by 45 runs
Twenty20 International
06.11-
10.11
New Delhi (India) West Indies 304 (108.2) India 209 (52.5)
West Indies 180 (57.3) India 276-5 (80.4)
India by 5 wickets
Test Match
04.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 170-5 (20.0) Namibia 171-5 (19.3)
Namibia by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
04.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 141-9 (20.0) Kenya 115-9 (20.0)
Namibia by 26 runs
Twenty20 International
03.11-
07.11
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 413 (153.3) Pakistan 340 (138.2)
Sri Lanka 181-6d (58.0) Pakistan 87-4 (57.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
01.11-
05.11
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) New Zealand 426 (143.3) Zimbabwe 313 (121.5)
New Zealand 252-8d (71.0) Zimbabwe 331 (108.1)
New Zealand by 34 runs
Test Match
01.11-
03.11
Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 'B' 183 (54.0) Australia 236 (72.2)
South Africa 'B' 264 (62.0) Australia 214-3 (40.4)
Australia by 7 wickets
4 Day Match
29.10 Kolkata (India) India 120-9 (20.0) England 121-4 (18.4)
England by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
29.10-
02.11
Chittagong (Bangladesh) West Indies 355 (126.4) Bangladesh 231 (68.0)
West Indies 383-5d (111.3) Bangladesh 278 (80.3)
West Indies by 229 runs
Test Match
29.10 Providence (Guyana) Trinidad & Tobago 118 (46.1) Jamaica 122-5 (35.5)
Jamaica by 5 wickets
Regional Super50 Final
28.10 Durban (South Africa) South Africa 222-6 (50.0) Australia 227-7 (47.3)
Australia by 3 wickets
One Day International
26.10-
30.10
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 239 (79.0) Pakistan 403 (141.1)
Sri Lanka 257 (109.5) Pakistan 94-1 (24.1)
Pakistan by 9 wickets
Test Match
26.10 Providence (Guyana) Guyana 200-9 (50.0) Trinidad & Tobago 201-6 (46.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 4 wickets
Regional Super50 Semi-Final
25.10 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) New Zealand 328-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 329-9 (49.5)
Zimbabwe by 1 wicket
One Day International
25.10 Kolkata (India) India 271-8 (50.0) England 176 (37.0)
India by 95 runs
One Day International
24.10 Providence (Guyana) Trinidad & Tobago 196-8 (50.0) Jamaica 154-9 (40.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 36 runs D/L
Regional Super50 Group B
23.10 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa 303-6 (50.0) Australia 223 (50.0)
South Africa by 80 runs
One Day International
23.10 Mumbai (India) England 220 (46.1) India 223-4 (40.1)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
23.10 Blairmont (Guyana) Guyana 226-9 (50.0) Barbados 178 (46.0)
Guyana by 48 runs
Regional Super50 Group A
22.10 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 259-8 (50.0) New Zealand 261-6 (48.2)
New Zealand by 4 wickets
One Day International
21.10-
25.10
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 350-9d (122.4) West Indies 244 (68.0)
Bangladesh 119-3d (42.0) West Indies 100-2 (22.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
20.10 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 231-6 (50.0) New Zealand 232-1 (43.3)
New Zealand by 9 wickets
One Day International
20.10 Mohali (India) England 298-4 (50.0) India 300-5 (49.2)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
19.10 Centurion (South Africa) Australia 183-4 (29.0) South Africa 129 (22.0)
Australia by 93 runs D/L
One Day International
18.10 Chittagong (Bangladesh) West Indies 60 (22.0) Bangladesh 62-2 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
One Day International
18.10-
22.10
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 197 (74.1) Pakistan 511-6d (174.4)
Sri Lanka 483 (168.0) Pakistan 21-1 (10.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
17.10 Harare (Zimbabwe) New Zealand 187-3 (18.0) Zimbabwe 154 (16.5)
New Zealand by 34 runs D/L
Twenty20 International
17.10 Delhi (India) England 237 (48.2) India 238-2 (36.4)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International
16.10 Johannesburg (South Africa) Australia 147-8 (20.0) South Africa 148-7 (19.1)
South Africa by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International
15.10 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 123-8 (20.0) New Zealand 127-0 (13.3)
New Zealand by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International
15.10 Mirpur (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 220 (48.5) West Indies 221-2 (42.4)
West Indies by 8 wickets
One Day International
14.10 Hyderabad (India) India 300-7 (50.0) England 174 (36.1)
India by 126 runs
One Day International
13.10 Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 146-7 (20.0) Australia 147-5 (19.3)
Australia by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
13.10 Mirpur (Bangladesh) West Indies 298-4 (50.0) Bangladesh 258-7 (50.0)
West Indies by 40 runs
One Day International
12.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 221-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 152 (44.4)
United Arab Emirates by 69 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
11.10 Mirpur (Bangladesh) West Indies 132-8 (20.0) Bangladesh 135-7 (19.5)
Bangladesh by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International
10.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 198 (44.3) Afghanistan 183 (48.3)
United Arab Emirates by 15 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
09.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Antigua & Barbuda 210 (46.4) Nevis 138 (35.3)
Antigua & Barbuda by 72 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Final
08.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Antigua & Barbuda 270-8 (50.0) Anguilla 138 (39.3)
Antigua & Barbuda by 132 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Semi-Final
07.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Nevis 272-6 (50.0) Saint Kitts 97 (29.2)
Nevis by 175 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Semi-Final
06.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Nevis 282-8 (50.0) British Virgin Islands 171 (48.0)
Nevis by 111 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
05.10 Windhoek (Namibia) Scotland 181-7 (20.0) Namibia 55 (10.4)
Scotland by 126 runs
Twenty20 International
05.10-
08.10
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 462 (117.1) Afghanistan 328 (112.4)
United Arab Emirates 228 (73.0) Afghanistan 131-7 (80.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup
05.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Antigua & Barbuda 238-9 (50.0) Nevis 134 (38.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 104 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
05.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Montserrat 271-5 (50.0) British Virgin Islands 231 (46.1)
Montserrat by 40 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
04.10 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 223-3 (20.0) Scotland 107 (15.3)
Namibia by 116 runs
Twenty20 International
03.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 249-8 (50.0) West Indies 252-5 (49.5)
West Indies by 5 wickets
Caribasian Tournament
03.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Nevis 247-5 (50.0) Montserrat 107 (30.1)
Nevis by 140 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
03.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Sint Maarten 249-9 (50.0) Saint Kitts 250-9 (47.4)
Saint Kitts by 1 wicket
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone B
02.10 Windhoek (Namibia) Scotland 156-9 (20.0) Namibia 130-8 (20.0)
Scotland by 26 runs
Twenty20 International
02.10 Conaree (Saint Kitts) Antigua & Barbuda 309-7 (50.0) British Virgin Islands 86 (22.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 223 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
02.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Saint Kitts 251-8 (50.0) Anguilla 252-7 (48.2)
Anguilla by 3 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone B
01.10 Windhoek (Namibia) Scotland 230-5 (20.0) Namibia 190-7 (20.0)
Scotland by 40 runs
Twenty20 International
01.10 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 187-3 (20.0) Scotland 188-4 (19.0)
Scotland by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) West Indies 315 (49.5) United Arab Emirates 70 (38.1)
West Indies by 245 runs
Caribasian Tournament
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 174 (49.5) United Arab Emirates 175-8 (49.1)
United Arab Emirates by 2 wickets
Caribasian Tournament
29.09 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 266-8 (50.0) Scotland 248-7 (44.5)
Scotland by 3 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
29.09 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Montserrat 216-8 (50.0) Antigua & Barbuda 213 (49.2)
Montserrat by 3 runs
Warm-up Match  
29.09 Conaree (Saint Kitts) Nevis 195 (43.5) Saint Kitts 197-9 (45.3)
Saint Kitts by 1 wicket
Warm-up Match  
28.09 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 257-9 (50.0) Scotland 137-2 (26.0)
Scotland by 34 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
28.09 Conaree (Saint Kitts) Nevis 267 (35.0) Montserrat 145 (34.2)
Nevis by 122 runs
Warm-up Match  
27.09-
28.09
Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Antigua & Barbuda 426 (108.4) Saint Kitts 112 (37.2)
Antigua & Barbuda by 314 runs
Warm-up Match  
27.09 Conaree (Saint Kitts) Nevis 189-5 (40.0) Montserrat 166-? (30.0)
Montserrat by 3 runs D/L
Warm-up Match  
25.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 100-9 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 105-4 (18.0)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
Caribasian Tournament Twenty20
25.09 London (England) West Indies 113-5 (20.0) England 88 (16.4)
West Indies by 25 runs
Twenty20 International
25.09 Basseterre (Saint Kitts) Antigua & Barbuda 257 (49.2) Montserrat 172 (46.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 75 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone A
25.09 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Anguilla 285-8 (50.0) Sint Maarten 287-8 (49.0)
Sint Maarten by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone B
25.09 Charlestown (Nevis) Saint Kitts 130 (40.4) Nevis 134-4 (29.3)
Nevis by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match  
24.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Nigeria 235-9 (50.0) Fiji 133 (42.4)
Nigeria by 102 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, 5th Place Match
24.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Kuwait 212 (44.5) Jersey 204 (49.5)
Kuwait by 8 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, 3rd Place Match
24.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 208-9 (50.0) Guernsey 211-8 (49.3)
Guernsey by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6, Final
23.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 170-9 (50.0) Guernsey 174-5 (45.4)
Guernsey by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
23.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Nigeria 182-8 (50.0) Kuwait 183-5 (30.2)
Kuwait by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
23.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Jersey 247-6 (50.0) Fiji 219 (43.5)
Jersey by 28 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
23.09-
26.09
Windhoek (Namibia) Scotland 350 (115.4) Namibia 263 (86.1)
Scotland 296-5d (87.0) Namibia 218-4 (74.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup
23.09 London (England) West Indies 125 (19.4) England 128-0 (15.2)
England by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International
21.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Jersey 171-8 (50.0) Malaysia 164 (42.5)
Jersey by 7 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
21.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Nigeria 163-7 (47.0) Guernsey dnb
Abandoned/No result
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
21.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Fiji 173-6 (43.5) Kuwait 162-3 (26.2)
Kuwait by 7 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
21.09 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 185 (46.0) Bangladesh 'B' 187-6 (49.0)
Bangladesh 'B' by 4 wickets
Bangladesh Cricket Board Cup Final
20.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Fiji 129 (44.4) Malaysia 133-2 (35.3)
Malaysia by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
20.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Jersey 218-6 (44.0) Nigeria dnb
Abandoned/No result
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
20.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Guernsey 212 (49.2) Kuwait 200 (48.4)
Guernsey by 12 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
20.09 Dublin (Ireland) Ireland 249-7 (50.0) Canada 193 (46.3)
Ireland by 56 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
19.09 Dublin (Ireland) Ireland 328-6 (50.0) Canada 195 (48.4)
Ireland by 133 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
19.09 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 'B' 167 (46.3) Bangladesh 100-0 (15.0)
Bangladesh by 10 wickets D/L
Bangladesh Cricket Board Cup Group Stage
18.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 104-2 (29.5) Nigeria 101-9 (29.0)
Malaysia by 79 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
18.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Jersey 156-8 (34.0) Kuwait 157-9 (33.3)
Kuwait by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
18.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Guernsey 279-6 (50.0) Fiji 171 (42.3)
Guernsey by 108 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
18.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 141-7 (20.0) Zimbabwe 136-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 5 runs
Twenty20 International
17.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Kuwait 151 (46.1) Malaysia 88-2 (21.0)
Malaysia by 38 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
17.09 Puchong (Malaysia) Guernsey 251-8 (50.0) Jersey 242 (49.2)
Guernsey by 9 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
17.09 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Fiji 203-8 (50.0) Nigeria 140 (41.0)
Fiji by 63 runs
World Cricket League Division 6, Group Stage
16.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 198-4 (20.0) Zimbabwe 113 (15.2)
Pakistan by 85 runs
Twenty20 International
16.09 Cardiff (Wales) India 304-6 (50.0) England 241-4 (32.2)
England by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
16.09-
20.09
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Australia 316 (104.3) Sri Lanka 473 (174.0)
Australia 488 (138.5) Sri Lanka 7-0 (2.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
15.09 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 311-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 'B' 234-8 (39.0)
Bangladesh by 36 runs D/L
Bangladesh Cricket Board Cup Group Stage
14.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 270-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 242-9 (50.0)
Pakistan by 28 runs
One Day International
13.09 Voorburg (Netherlands) Kenya 184-8 (50.0) Netherlands 187-6 (45.0)
Netherlands by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
13.09-
16.09
Dublin (Ireland) Ireland 462 (104.5) Canada 194 (44.0)
Canada 257 (49.0)
Ireland by innings/11 runs
Intercontinental Cup
12.09 Voorburg (Netherlands) Kenya 208-8 (50.0) Netherlands 198-8 (42.0)
Netherlands by 2 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
11.09 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Singapore 186-8 (32.0) Malaysia 187-5 (30.4)
Malaysia by 5 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy
11.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 225-6 (50.0) Pakistan 228-0 (42.1)
Pakistan by 10 wickets
One Day International
11.09 London (England) India 280-5 (50.0) England 270-8 (48.5)
Match tied D/L
One Day International
10.09 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Malaysia 132-8 (32.0) Singapore dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Stan Nagaiah Trophy
10.09 Deventer (Netherlands) Netherlands dnb Kenya dnb
Abandoned/rain
Intercontinental Cup
09.09 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Singapore 138 (39.3) Malaysia 139-9 (41.5)
Malaysia by 1 wicket
Stan Nagaiah Trophy
09.09 London (England) India 234-7 (50.0) England 218-7 (41.5)
England by 3 wickets D/L
One Day International
08.09 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 247-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 242-7 (50.0)
Pakistan by 5 runs
One Day International
08.09-
12.09
Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 174 (64.1) Australia 411-7d (132.0)
Sri Lanka 317-6 (114.3) Australia dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
07.09 Georgetown (Guyana) Guyana 96-8 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 97-5 (15.4)
Trinidad & Tobago by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
06.09-
09.09
Belfast (Northern Ireland) Namibia 244 (70.1) Ireland 298 (83.5)
Namibia 226 (79.3) Ireland 176-5 (40.2)
Ireland by 5 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
06.09 Southampton (England) India 187-8 (23.0) England 188-3 (22.1)
England by 7 wickets
One Day International
06.09 Georgetown (Guyana) Trinidad & Tobago 144-5 (15.3) Guyana 91-6 (15.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 56 runs D/L
Twenty20 International
05.09 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Namibia 175 (36.0) Ireland 176-2 (30.2)
Ireland by 8 wickets
One Day International
04.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Estonia 129-? (??.?) Lithuania 122-? (??.?)
Estonia by 7 runs
Baltic 20/20 Series Final
04.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Lithuania ??-? (??.?) Estonia ??-? (??.?)
Result unknown
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
04.09 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 241 (49.5) Namibia 215 (48.4)
Ireland by 26 runs
One Day International
03.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Estonia 160-8 (20.0) Latvia 68-9 (20.0)
Estonia by 92 runs
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
03.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Lithuania ??-? (??.?) Latvia ??-? (??.?)
Lithuania by ?
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
03.09 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey 273-7 (50.0) Jersey 126 (33.5)
Guernsey by 147 runs
Inter Insular Trophy
03.09 Chester-le-Street (England) India 274-7 (50.0) England 27-2 (7.2)
Abandoned - No result
One Day International
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) New Caledonia 85-9 (20.0) Vanuatu 87-0 (9.4)
Vanuatu by 10 wickets
Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 172-6 (20.0) Fiji 90-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 82 runs
Pacific Games Final
01.09-
05.09
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 412 (150.4) Pakistan 466 (156.1)
Zimbabwe 141 (56.3) Pakistan 88-3 (21.4)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets
Test Match
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Vanuatu 208-4 (20.0) New Caledonia 50 (13.3)
Vanuatu by 158 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 91 (19.2) Papua New Guinea 92-3 (13.3)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
31.08 Manchester (England) India 165 (19.4) England 169-4 (19.3)
England by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
31.08-
04.09
Galle (Sri Lanka) Australia 273 (86.4) Sri Lanka 105 (50.0)
Australia 210 (59.2) Sri Lanka 253 (95.5)
Australia by 125 runs
Test Match
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 197-6 (20.0) New Caledonia 47 (14.0)
Papua New Guinea by 150 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 113-3 (20.0) Vanuatu 109-8 (20.0)
Fiji by 4 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Vanuatu 103-8 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 104-6 (18.0)
Papua New Guinea by 4 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 212-4 (20.0) New Caledonia 79 (19.4)
Fiji by 133 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
28.08-
29.08
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 222 (75.0) Zimbabwe 225 (70.3)
Pakistan 72-1 (24.0)
Match drawn
2-Day Match
27.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 'B' 129-6 (20.0) Lithuania 132-7 (19.4)
Lithuania by 3 wickets
Euro Twenty20 5th Place Match
27.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Croatia 'B' 148-2 (20.0) Serbia 116-7 (20.0)
Croatia 'B' by 32 runs
Euro Twenty20 3rd Place Match
27.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Bulgaria 121-8 (20.0) Hungary 122-2 (16.1)
Hungary by 8 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Final
26.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Serbia 75 (18.4) Bulgaria 76-3 (12.0)
Bulgaria by 7 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Semi-Final
26.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 146-7 (20.0) Croatia 'B' 102 (18.4)
Hungary by 44 runs
Euro Twenty20 Semi-Final
25.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Slovakia 78 (16.4) Lithuania 79-2 (10.1)
Lithuania by 8 wickets
Euro Twenty20 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 'B' 149-7 (20.0) Macedonia 68-7 (20.0)
Hungary 'B' by 81 runs
Euro Twenty20 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.08 Dublin (Ireland) England 201-8 (42.0) Ireland 117-8 (23.0)
England by 11 runs D/L
One Day International
24.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 'B' 210-3 (20.0) Slovakia 164-5 (20.0)
Hungary 'B' by 46 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
24.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 183-8 (20.0) Macedonia 59 (13.3)
Hungary by 124 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
24.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Lithuania 91-7 (20.0) Bulgaria 97-1 (11.3)
Bulgaria by 9 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
23.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 'B' 77-9 (20.0) Serbia 78-2 (14.2)
Serbia by 8 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
23.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 172-4 (20.0) Lithuania 102 (18.2)
Hungary by 70 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
23.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Bulgaria 216-2 (20.0) Macedonia 78 (19.5)
Bulgaria by 138 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group A
22.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Croatia 'B' 155-6 (20.0) Slovakia 69 (19.4)
Croatia 'B' by 86 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
22.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Croatia 'B' 133-8 (20.0) Serbia 135-7 (19.4)
Serbia by 3 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group B
22.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Macedonia 94-6 (20.0) Lithuania 98-2 (11.3)
Lithuania by 8 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
22.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Australia 211 (46.1) Sri Lanka 213-6 (47.0)
Sri Lanka by 4 wickets
One Day International
21.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Serbia 173-1 (20.0) Slovakia 68 (17.3)
Serbia by 105 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
21.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Croatia 'B' 144-5 (20.0) Hungary 'B' 138-6 (20.0)
Croatia 'B' by 6 runs
Euro Twenty20 Group B
21.08 Sződliget (Hungary) Bulgaria 118-7 (20.0) Hungary 120-1 (15.4)
Hungary by 9 wickets
Euro Twenty20 Group A
21.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 253-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 160 (38.2)
Bangladesh by 93 runs
One Day International
20.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 132 (38.4) Australia 133-5 (28.0)
Australia by 5 wickets
One Day International
19.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 199 (48.2) Bangladesh 203-4 (36.4)
Bangladesh by 6 wickets
One Day International
18.08-
22.08
London (England) England 591-6d (153.0) India 300 (94.0)
India 283 (91.0)
England by innings/8 runs
Test Match
16.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 250-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 245 (49.2)
Zimbabwe by 5 runs
One Day International
16.08 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 286-9 (50.0) Australia 208 (44.2)
Sri Lanka by 78 runs
One Day International
15.08-
16.08
Toronto (Canada) Canada 239-4d (45.0) USA 166 (42.4)
Canada 231-6d (40.0) USA 270 (39.4)
Canada by 34 runs
Auty Cup
14.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 188 (47.3) Zimbabwe 191-3 (41.1)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets
One Day International
14.08 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 208 (49.3) Australia 211-2 (38.2)
Australia by 8 wickets
One Day International
13.08 King City (Canada) Afghanistan 164 (19.1) USA 116 (18.5)
Afghanistan by 48 runs
Etihad Summer Festival
13.08 King City (Canada) Canada 111-9 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 113-3 (16.3)
Trinidad & Tobago by 7 wickets
Etihad Summer Festival
12.08 King City (Canada) Afghanistan 140-9 (20.0) Canada 141-6 (20.0)
Canada by 4 wickets
Etihad Summer Festival
12.08 King City (Canada) Trinidad & Tobago 207-7 (20.0) USA 96-9 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 111 runs
Etihad Summer Festival
12.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 184 (48.4) Zimbabwe 186-6 (41.2)
Zimbabwe by 4 wickets
One Day International
11.08 King City (Canada) Afghanistan 138 (19.5) Trinidad & Tobago 103 (18.4)
Afghanistan by 35 runs
Etihad Summer Festival
11.08 King City (Canada) Canada 158-5 (20.0) USA 86-7 (20.0)
Canada by 72 runs
Etihad Summer Festival
10.08 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 191 (44.1) Australia 192-3 (38.1)
Australia by 7 wickets
One Day International
10.08-
13.08
Birmingham (England) India 244 (55.3) England 710-7d (188.1)
India 224 (62.2)
England by innings/242 runs
Test Match
09.08 Toronto (Canada) Afghanistan 150 (18.3) Canada 133-9 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 17 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
08.08 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 157-9 (20.0) Australia 149-9 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 8 runs
Twenty20 International
07.08 King City (Canada) Canada 230 (44.5) Afghanistan 213-8 (41.1)
Afghanistan by 2 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
06.08 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 198-3 (20.0) Australia 163-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 35 runs
Twenty20 International
04.08-
08.08
Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 370 (131.0) Bangladesh 287 (96.2)
Zimbabwe 291-5d (92.0) Bangladesh 244 (57.3)
Zimbabwe by 130 runs
Test Match
02.08-
05.08
King City (Canada) Afghanistan 293 (81.1) Canada 130 (48.0)
Canada 231 (85.5) Afghanistan 69-1 (11.3)
Afghanistan by 9 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
31.07 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia ???-? (??.?) Lithuania ???-? (??.?)
Result unknown
Baltic 20/20 Series Final
31.07 Tallinn (Estonia) Latvia ???-? (??.?) Estonia ???-? (??.?)
Estonia by ?
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
30.07 Tallinn (Estonia) Lithuania 100 (??.?) Latvia 93 (??.?)
Lithuania by 7 runs
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
30.07 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 76 (??.?) Lithuania 61-8 (20.0)
Estonia by 15 runs
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
29.07-
01.08
London (England) England 221 (68.4) India 288 (91.1)
England 544 (120.2) India 158 (47.4)
England by 319 runs
Test Match
28.07-
31.07
Nairobi (Kenya) United Arab Emirates 213 (67.3) Kenya 219 (70.5)
United Arab Emirates 439-8d (67.3) Kenya 167 (61.1)
United Arab Emirates by 266 runs
Intercontinental Cup
26.07 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 230-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 233-6 (46.4)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
25.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Israel 172-7 (20.0) Croatia 86 (17.0)
Israel by 86 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 11th Place Match
25.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Gibraltar 157-7 (20.0) Germany 134 (18.0)
Gibraltar by 23 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 9th Place Match
25.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Belgium 125-8 (20.0) Austria 114 (19.3)
Belgium by 11 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 7th Place Match
25.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) France 70 (16.3) Norway 71-4 (16.5)
Norway by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 5th Place Match
25.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Guernsey 158-8 (20.0) Jersey 162-2 (17.2)
Jersey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 3rd Place Match
25.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Italy 83 (17.2) Denmark 84-4 (18.1)
Denmark by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, Final
25.07 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 210 (49.3) United Arab Emirates 119-8 (35.0)
Kenya by 66 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
24.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Gibraltar 110 (19.2) Israel 67 (18.1)
Gibraltar by 43 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Germany 222-7 (20.0) Croatia 132-8 (20.0)
Germany by 90 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) France 113-6 (20.0) Austria 108-9 (20.0)
France by 5 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Belgium 119-8 (20.0) Norway 122-7 (20.0)
Norway by 3 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Italy 133-8 (20.0) Jersey 119-9 (20.0)
Italy by 14 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, Semi-Final
24.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Denmark 136-4 (20.0) Guernsey 78 (18.2)
Denmark by 58 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 1, Semi-Final
24.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia - Serbia
Serbia won (scores unknown)
Twenty20 International  
23.07 Lauderhill (USA) Canada 138-4 (20.0) Suriname 77-7 (20.0)
Canada by 61 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
23.07 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 91-7 (20.0) USA 92-3 (16.0)
USA by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
23.07 Lauderhill (USA) Argentina 90-7 (20.0) Cayman Islands 93-6 (19.4)
Cayman Islands by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
23.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia - Serbia
Serbia won (scores unknown)
Twenty20 International Match 1
23.07 Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia - Serbia
Serbia won (scores unknown)
Twenty20 International Match 2
22.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Israel 106 (19.3) Belgium 107-5 (18.0)
Belgium by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
22.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) France 98-7 (20.0) Jersey 99-2 (14.5)
Jersey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
22.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Denmark 166-1 (20.0) Germany 74-9 (16.1)
Denmark by 92 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
22.07 Castel (Guernsey) Italy 185-2 (20.0) Norway 87-9 (17.2)
Italy by 98 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
22.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Gibraltar 116-8 (20.0) Guernsey 117-4 (17.3)
Guernsey by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
22.07 Port Soif (Guernsey) Austria 176-3 (20.0) Croatia 125 (18.5)
Austria by 51 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
22.07 Lauderhill (USA) Cayman Islands 87-8 (20.0) Bermuda 88-0 (15.1)
Bermuda by 10 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
22.07 Lauderhill (USA) Canada 131 (19.2) USA 121-9 (20.0)
Canada by 10 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
22.07 Lauderhill (USA) Argentina 83 (19.0) Suriname 87-5 (19.0)
Suriname by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
21.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Belgium 85 (18.5) Jersey 89-2 (11.2)
Jersey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
21.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) France 39-8 (14.0) Denmark 40-2 (6.5)
Denmark by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
21.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Israel 138-6 (20.0) Germany 140-3 (16.5)
Germany by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
21.07 Port Soif (Guernsey) Guernsey 188-6 (20.0) Italy 150-9 (20.0)
Guernsey by 38 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
21.07 Castel (Guernsey) Croatia 120-5 (20.0) Gibraltar 121-3 (19.0)
Gibraltar by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
21.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Austria 64 (16.3) Norway 65-1 (9.0)
Norway by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
21.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Germany 144-8 (20.0) Belgium 139 (19.4)
Germany by 5 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
21.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) France 112 (20.0) Israel 80 (19.2)
France by 32 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
21.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Denmark 168-3 (20.0) Jersey 110-9 (20.0)
Denmark by 58 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
21.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Gibraltar 81-8 (20.0) Italy 82-2 (9.4)
Italy by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
21.07 Port Soif (Guernsey) Croatia 105-4 (20.0) Norway 106-3 (19.1)
Norway by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
21.07 Castel (Guernsey) Austria 130-9 (20.0) Guernsey 122-6 (20.0)
Austria by 8 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
21.07-
24.07
London (England) England 474-8d (131.4) India 286 (95.5)
England 269-6d (71.0) India 261 (96.3)
England by 196 runs
Test Match
20.07 Lauderhill (USA) USA 150-8 (20.0) Argentina 84-6 (20.0)
USA by 66 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
20.07 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 95 (19.5) Cayman Islands 96-3 (19.0)
Cayman Islands by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
20.07 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 79-9 (20.0) Canada 40-1 (7.3)
Canada by 15 runs D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
19.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Israel 87 (20.0) Jersey 90-2 (12.0)
Jersey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
19.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) France 126-7 (20.0) Germany 92 (18.3)
France by 34 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
19.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Belgium 104 (19.1) Denmark 103 (19.4)
Belgium by 1 run
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
19.07 Port Soif (Guernsey) Gibraltar 77-8 (20.0) Norway 78-2 (9.1)
Norway by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
19.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Croatia 97-7 (20.0) Guernsey 98-7 (19.0)
Guernsey by 3 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
19.07 Castel (Guernsey) Austria 105 (18.4) Italy 107-3 (18.1)
Italy by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
19.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Israel 94-9 (20.0) Denmark 96-2 (15.0)
Denmark by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
19.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Germany 99-7 (20.0) Jersey 100-4 (16.1)
Jersey by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
19.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) France 114 (20.0) Belgium 115-5 (19.4)
Belgium by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
19.07 Castel (Guernsey) Norway 57 (17.2) Guernsey 60-0 (7.1)
Guernsey by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
19.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Croatia 89-6 (20.0) Italy 93-9 (16.3)
Italy by 1 wicket
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
19.07 Port Soif (Guernsey) Austria 141 (19.1) Gibraltar 135-8 (20.0)
Austria by 6 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
19.07 Lauderhill (USA) Cayman Islands 72 (19.4) USA 73-2 (13.5)
USA by 8 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
19.07 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 154-6 (20.0) Suriname 41-3 (5.0)
Bermuda by 8 runs D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
19.07 Lauderhill (USA) Argentina 54-8 (8.0) Canada 55-1 (7.1)
Canada by 9 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
18.07 Lauderhill (USA) USA 124-2 (20.0) Suriname 58-6 (11.2)
USA by 50 runs D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
18.07 Lauderhill (USA) Canada 130-7 (20.0) Cayman Islands 66-7 (20.0)
Canada by 64 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
18.07 Lauderhill (USA) Argentina 93-8 (20.0) Bermuda 99-7 (19.2)
Bermuda by 3 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 1
15.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 162-5 (20.0) Nigeria 139-9 (20.0)
Kenya by 23 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, 3rd Place Match
15.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 148-8 (20.0) Uganda 149-4 (17.4)
Uganda by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Final
14.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 74-9 (20.0) Uganda 78-2 (14.3)
Uganda by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
14.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 127-9 (20.0) Nigeria 129-4 (17.3)
Nigeria by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
13.07 Kampala (Uganda) Nigeria 112-8 (20.0) Uganda 115-7 (18.2)
Uganda by 3 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
13.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 262-1 (20.0) Kenya 93-8 (20.0)
Namibia by 169 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
13.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 237-6 (20.0) Ghana 77 (17.3)
Namibia by 160 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
13.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 107 (19.3) Nigeria 111-7 (19.5)
Nigeria by 3 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
13.07 Edinburgh (Scotland) Sri Lanka 284-7 (50.0) Scotland 101 (32.4)
Sri Lanka by 183 runs
One Day International
12.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 151-4 (20.0) Uganda 132-7 (20.0)
Namibia by 19 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
12.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 119-9 (20.0) Kenya 123-5 (20.0)
Kenya by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
12.07 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 119-7 (20.0) Ghana 83 (19.3)
Uganda by 36 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
12.07 Kampala (Uganda) Nigeria 88-7 (20.0) Namibia 89-4 (12.3)
Namibia by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
12.07 Edinburgh (Scotland) Ireland 320-8 (50.0) Scotland 323-5 (48.3)
Scotland by 5 wickets
One Day International
11.07 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 177-0 (20.0) Kenya 102 (19.2)
Uganda by 75 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
11.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 129 (20.0) Nigeria 126 (19.5)
Ghana by 3 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
11.07 Edinburgh (Scotland) Sri Lanka dnb Ireland dnb
Abandoned/rain
One Day International
10.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Finland 123-8 (20.0) Sweden 124-2 (16.2)
Sweden by 8 wickets
Nordic T20 3rd Place Match
10.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 107-7 (20.0) Norway 91 (18.4)
Denmark by 16 runs
Nordic T20 Final
10.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 151-8 (20.0) Sweden 66 (15.3)
Denmark by 85 runs
Nordic T20 Group Stage
10.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Finland 56 (18.4) Norway 60-4 (12.2)
Norway by 6 wickets
Nordic T20 Group Stage
10.07 Kampala (Uganda) Nigeria 104-6 (20.0) Uganda 108-8 (18.1)
Uganda by 2 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
10.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 105-8 (20.0) Namibia 108-2 (12.1)
Namibia by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
10.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 255-2 (20.0) Ghana 81-9 (20.0)
Namibia by 174 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
10.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 128-6 (20.0) Nigeria 129-2 (17.2)
Nigeria by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Denmark 172-2 (20.0) Finland 73 (17.5)
Denmark by 99 runs
Nordic T20 Group Stage
09.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Norway 191-8 (20.0) Sweden 60 (10.2)
Norway by 131 runs
Nordic T20 Group Stage
09.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Norway 110 (20.0) Denmark 112-6 (19.3)
Denmark by 4 wickets
Nordic T20 Group Stage
09.07 Brøndby Strand (Denmark) Sweden 176-6 (20.0) Finland 95 (16.3)
Sweden by 81 runs
Nordic T20 Group Stage
09.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) France 83-8 (20.0) Belgium 86-9 (19.2)
Belgium by 1 wicket
Continental T20 3rd Place Match
09.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 144-7 (20.0) Jersey 117-8 (20.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 27 runs
Continental T20 Final
09.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 215-3 (20.0) Jersey 125 (16.2)
Netherlands 'B' by 90 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
09.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) France 159-4 (20.0) Belgium 120 (18.2)
France by 39 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
09.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 162-5 (20.0) Uganda 103-8 (20.0)
Namibia by 59 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 140-7 (20.0) Kenya 143-5 (19.5)
Kenya by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Kampala (Uganda) Namibia 232-6 (20.0) Nigeria 100-6 (20.0)
Namibia by 132 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 101-8 (20.0) Uganda 102-6 (19.5)
Uganda by 4 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 1, Group Stage
09.07 Manchester (England) England 268-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 252 (48.2)
England by 16 runs
One Day International
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 134 (26.3) Papua New Guinea 136-2 (20.4)
Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets
One Day International
08.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 124-8 (20.0) France 88 (19.5)
Netherlands 'B' by 36 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
08.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Jersey 133-9 (20.0) Belgium 87 (20.0)
Jersey by 46 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
08.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 158-6 (20.0) Belgium 84 (16.3)
Netherlands 'B' by 74 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
08.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) France 77 (17.2) Jersey 81-2 (9.4)
Jersey by 8 wickets
Continental T20 Group Stage
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Samoa 172-3 (20.0) Fiji 139 (18.2)
Samoa by 33 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, 3rd Place Match
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 195-5 (20.0) Vanuatu 137-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 58 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Final
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 126-7 (20.0) Fiji 91-7 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 35 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Semi-Final
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 234-5 (20.0) Samoa 90 (19.4)
Papua New Guinea by 144 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Semi-Final
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Japan 123-3 (20.0) Samoa 126-4 (19.2)
Samoa by 6 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 73 (16.5) Fiji 77-4 (15.0)
Fiji by 6 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
06.07 Nottingham (England) Sri Lanka 174 (43.4) England 171-0 (23.5)
England by 10 wickets D/L
One Day International
06.07-
10.07
Roseau (Dominica) West Indies 204 (76.3) India 347 (108.2)
West Indies 322 (131.3) India 94-3 (32.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 185-3 (20.0) Samoa 180-5 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 5 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 225-3 (20.0) Japan 79-8 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 146 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 152-9 (20.0) Fiji 108 (18.0)
Papua New Guinea by 44 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Japan 109-7 (20.0) Vanuatu 113-4 (13.5)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
05.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Namibia 175 (36.0) Ireland 176-2 (30.2)
Ireland by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 182-6 (20.0) Samoa 105-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 77 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 160-2 (20.0) Japan 86-7 (20.0)
Fiji by 73 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 150-6 (20.0) Vanuatu 112-8 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 38 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 125-8 (20.0) Samoa 126-7 (19.5)
Samoa by 3 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 1, Group Stage
04.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 241 (49.5) Namibia 215 (48.4)
Ireland by 26 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
03.07 Chester-le-Street (England) England 246-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 249-4 (48.2)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
One Day International
02.07 Sark (Sark) Sark 168-9 (30.0) Alderney 169-3 (19.0)
Alderney by 7 wickets
One Day International
01.07 Leeds (England) Sri Lanka 309-5 (50.0) England 240 (45.5)
Sri Lanka by 69 runs
One Day International
29.06 Aberdeen (Scotland) Netherlands 180-9 (50.0) Scotland 162-5 (39.1)
Scotland by 5 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
28.06 Aberdeen (Scotland) Scotland 255-7 (50.0) Netherlands 240 (49.0)
Scotland by 15 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
28.06 London (England) England 229-8 (32.0) Sri Lanka 121 (27.0)
England by 110 runs D/L
One Day International
28.06-
02.07
Bridgetown (Barbados) India 201 (68.0) West Indies 190 (73.5)
India 269-6d (102.0) West Indies 202-7 (71.3)
Match drawn
Test Match
25.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Cyprus 199-7 (20.0) Sweden 121 (16.2)
Cyprus by 78 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 10th Place Match
25.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Luxembourg 101-9 (20.0) Finland 104-8 (19.1)
Finland by 2 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 7th Place Match
25.06 Lasne (Belgium) Belgium 188-7 (20.0) Austria 115 (17.5)
Belgium by 73 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Final
25.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Malta 95-4 (12.0) Sweden 92-9 (12.0)
Malta by 3 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 9th-11th Place Group
25.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Spain 141-8 (20.0) Greece 106-9 (20.0)
Spain by 35 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 5th Place Match
25.06 Lasne (Belgium) Isle of Man 155-4 (19.0) Portugal 142-9 (19.0)
Isle of Man by 13 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 3rd Place Match
25.06 Bristol (England) England 136-9 (20.0) Sri Lanka 137-1 (17.2)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
24.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Malta 158-8 (20.0) Cyprus 119 (17.2)
Malta by 39 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 9th-11th Place Group
24.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Luxembourg 86-7 (20.0) Spain 87-2 (12.5)
Spain by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Lasne (Belgium) Greece 168-5 (20.0) Finland 149 (19.0)
Greece by 19 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Belgium 236-2 (20.0) Portugal 91 (17.1)
Belgium by 145 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Semi-Final
24.06 Lasne (Belgium) Isle of Man 94 (19.0) Austria 96-4 (13.1)
Austria by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Semi-Final
23.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Austria 116-8 (15.0) Greece 116-7 (15.0)
Match tied
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
23.06 Lasne (Belgium) Belgium 194-6 (19.0) Malta 76-4 (19.0)
Belgium by 118 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
23.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Cyprus 115-6 (17.0) Portugal 86-4 (9.2)
Portugal by 20 runs D/L
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
23.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Sweden 154-6 (20.0) Austria 155-9 (20.0)
Austria by 1 wicket
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
23.06 Lasne (Belgium) Belgium 169 (20.0) Spain 143 (18.2)
Belgium by 26 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
23.06 Utrecht (Netherlands) Luxembourg 86-8 (17.0) Finland 70-1 (11.0)
Finland by 9 wickets D/L
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
23.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Isle of Man 142-8 (20.0) Portugal 133-9 (20.0)
Isle of Man by 9 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
22.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Greece 142-6 (20.0) Spain 146-3 (17.3)
Spain by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
22.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Sweden 160-5 (20.0) Malta 48 (18.5)
Sweden by 112 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
22.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Greece 149-9 (20.0) Belgium 150-3 (18.3)
Belgium by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
22.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Austria 171-7 (20.0) Malta 91-8 (20.0)
Austria by 80 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
22.06 Lasne (Belgium) Luxembourg 141-3 (18.0) Cyprus 101-7 (17.0)
Luxembourg by 41 runs D/L
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
22.06 Lasne (Belgium) Portugal 26-2 (6.0) Finland dnb
Abandoned/No result
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
21.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Spain 215-6 (20.0) Austria 216-4 (19.5)
Austria by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
21.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Belgium 196-8 (20.0) Sweden 174-6 (20.0)
Belgium by 22 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
21.06 Lasne (Belgium) Finland 87 (17.2) Isle of Man 88-1 (12.5)
Isle of Man by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
21.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Spain 215-8 (20.0) Malta 30 (9.4)
Spain by 185 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
21.06 Lasne (Belgium) Luxembourg 139-3 (20.0) Portugal 145-5 (19.2)
Portugal by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
21.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Isle of Man 224-4 (20.0) Cyprus 74 (17.1)
Isle of Man by 150 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
21.06-
24.06
Aberdeen (Scotland) Scotland 309 (107.0) Netherlands 306-8 (70.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup
20.06 Lasne (Belgium) Greece 53-3 (8.3) Sweden dnb
Abandoned/No result
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
20.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Belgium 183-6 (20.0) Austria 123-8 (20.0)
Belgium by 60 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
20.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Isle of Man 200-3 (20.0) Luxembourg 58-9 (18.0)
Isle of Man by 125 runs D/L
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
20.06 Lasne (Belgium) Sweden 141-5 (20.0) Spain 145-5 (17.2)
Spain by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
20.06 Hombeek (Belgium) Greece 98-6 (10.0) Malta 68-9 (10.0)
Greece by 30 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group B
20.06 Mariakerke (Belgium) Cyprus 134-9 (20.0) Finland 135-2 (17.2)
Finland by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 2, Group A
20.06-
23.06
Kingston (Jamaica) India 246 (61.2) West Indies 173 (67.5)
India 252 (94.5) West Indies 262 (68.2)
India by 63 runs
Test Match
16.06 Kingston (Jamaica) India 251 (47.3) West Indies 255-3 (48.4)
West Indies by 7 wickets
One Day International
16.06-
20.06
Southampton (England) Sri Lanka 184 (64.2) England 377-8d (92.4)
Sri Lanka 334-5 (104.0) England dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
13.06 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 249-8 (50.0) India 146 (39.0)
West Indies by 103 runs
One Day International
12.06 Tukums (Latvia) Lithuania 138-? (??.?) Latvia ???-? (19.4)
Latvia by ? wickets
Baltic 20/20 Series Final
12.06 Tukums (Latvia) Latvia 158-? (??.?) Lithuania 117-? (??.?)
Latvia by 41 runs
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
11.06 Tukums (Latvia) Estonia 69 (12.4) Lithuania 70-4 (11.4)
Lithuania by 6 wickets
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
11.06 Tukums (Latvia) Estonia 131-7 (20.0) Latvia 110-7 (20.0)
Estonia by 21 runs
Baltic 20/20 Series Group Stage
11.06 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 225-8 (50.0) India 228-7 (46.2)
India by 3 wickets
One Day International
08.06 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) West Indies 240-9 (50.0) India 183-3 (33.4)
India by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International
06.06 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) West Indies 214-9 (50.0) India 217-6 (44.5)
India by 4 wickets
One Day International
04.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 170-9 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 124-6 (20.0)
Belgium by 46 runs
Twenty20 International
04.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 110 (20.0) Belgium 113-8 (19.2)
Belgium by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International
04.06 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) India 159-6 (20.0) West Indies 143-5 (20.0)
India by 16 runs
Twenty20 International
03.06-
07.06
London (England) England 486 (112.5) Sri Lanka 479 (131.4)
England 335-7d (78.1) Sri Lanka 127-3 (43.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
30.05 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 238-8 (50.0) Pakistan 242-5 (48.4)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
One Day International
29.05 Faisalabad (Pakistan) Afghanistan 274-9 (50.0) Pakistan 'B' 278-6 (48.1)
Pakistan 'B' by 4 wickets
One Day International
29.05 Roseau (Dominica) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 125 (20.0) Saint Lucia 126-3 (17.5)
Saint Lucia by 7 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 3rd Place Match
29.05 Roseau (Dominica) Grenada 156-5 (20.0) Dominica 79 (14.4)
Grenada by 77 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Final
28.05 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 96 (20.0) Pakistan 97-3 (27.3)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International
28.05 Roseau (Dominica) Grenada 166-6 (20.0) Saint Lucia 131 (18.3)
Grenada by 35 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
28.05 Roseau (Dominica) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 96 (17.2) Dominica 97-2 (15.3)
Dominica by 8 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
27.05 Rawalpindi (Pakistan) Pakistan 'B' 327-7 (50.0) Afghanistan 177 (46.5)
Pakistan 'B' by 150 runs
One Day International
27.05 Roseau (Dominica) Saint Lucia 148-9 (20.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 129-7 (20.0)
Saint Lucia by 19 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
27.05 Roseau (Dominica) Grenada 146-6 (20.0) Dominica 143 (20.0)
Grenada by 3 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
26.05-
30.05
Cardiff (Wales) Sri Lanka 400 (118.4) England 496-5d (155.0)
Sri Lanka 82 (24.4)
England by innings/14 runs
Test Match
26.05 Roseau (Dominica) Saint Lucia 116-7 (20.0) Dominica 118-3 (19.5)
Dominica by 7 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
26.05 Roseau (Dominica) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 143-5 (20.0) Grenada 78 (19.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 65 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
25.05 Islamabad (Pakistan) Afghanistan 152 (37.3) Pakistan 'B' 154-5 (39.5)
Pakistan 'B' by 5 wickets
One Day International
21.05 Utrecht (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 113-5 (20.0) France 104 (20.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 9 runs
Twenty20 International
21.05 Utrecht (Netherlands) France 109 (18.3) Netherlands 'B' 110-5 (18.2)
Netherlands 'B' by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
21.05 Saint Anne (Alderney) Alderney 262-4 (30.0) Sark 150-6 (30.0)
Alderney by 112 runs
One Day International
20.05-
24.05
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Pakistan 272 (109.5) West Indies 223 (83.5)
Pakistan 377-6d (112.2) West Indies 230 (80.3)
Pakistan by 196 runs
Test Match
19.05 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 87 (20.0) Sierra Leone 89-4 (18.1)
Sierra Leone by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
19.05 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 150-6 (20.0) Tanzania 144-4 (20.0)
Nigeria by 6 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
19.05 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 157-4 (20.0) Botswana 103-9 (20.0)
Ghana by 54 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
19.05 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 121-4 (20.0) Botswana 122-7 (18.3)
Botswana by 3 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
19.05 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 59 (20.0) Ghana 60-3 (6.0)
Ghana by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
19.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 131-5 (20.0) Malawi 110-8 (20.0)
Mozambique by 21 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
19.05-
22.05
Derby (England) England 'B' 493-8d (109.0) Sri Lanka 266 (63.4)
Sri Lanka 448 (104.4) England 'B' 183 (47.3)
Sri Lanka by 38 runs
4 Day Match
18.05 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 104-8 (20.0) Ghana 82 (19.1)
Tanzania by 22 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
18.05 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 149-6 (20.0) Malawi 144-7 (20.0)
Swaziland by 5 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
18.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 99-8 (20.0) Sierra Leone 102-3 (15.4)
Sierra Leone by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
18.05 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 126-5 (20.0) Malawi 100 (19.5)
Rwanda by 26 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
18.05 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 208-4 (20.0) Swaziland 46 (14.5)
Nigeria by 162 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
18.05 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 115-9 (20.0) Sierra Leone 36 (12.0)
Botswana by 79 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
17.05 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 116-5 (20.0) Ghana 117-2 (17.0)
Ghana by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
17.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 105-8 (20.0) Nigeria 109-5 (16.4)
Nigeria by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
17.05 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 120-7 (20.0) Malawi 121-8 (19.4)
Malawi by 2 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
17.05 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 143-5 (20.0) Swaziland 100 (19.1)
Tanzania by 43 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
17.05 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 65 (18.1) Nigeria 67-1 (8.3)
Nigeria by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
17.05 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 166-4 (20.0) Malawi 114-7 (20.0)
Ghana by 52 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
16.05 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 127-8 (20.0) Tanzania 125-6 (20.0)
Sierra Leone by 2 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
16.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 83 (18.5) Swaziland 84-2 (12.4)
Swaziland by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
16.05 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 153-5 (20.0) Nigeria 141 (19.2)
Botswana by 12 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
16.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 102-8 (20.0) Tanzania 103-5 (17.2)
Tanzania by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
16.05 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 89-6 (20.0) Swaziland 90-4 (16.4)
Swaziland by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
16.05 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 137-7 (20.0) Malawi 133-5 (20.0)
Sierra Leone by 4 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
15.05 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 122-9 (20.0) Botswana 123-1 (16.1)
Botswana by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
15.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 127-9 (20.0) Rwanda 97-5 (20.0)
Mozambique by 30 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
15.05 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 114-8 (20.0) Nigeria 118-3 (18.3)
Nigeria by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
15.05 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 159-8 (20.0) Malawi 54 (13.4)
Tanzania by 105 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
15.05 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 180-4 (20.0) Sierra Leone 112-9 (20.0)
Nigeria by 68 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
15.05 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 178-3 (20.0) Swaziland 145-7 (20.0)
Ghana by 33 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
14.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Czech Republic 128-5 (20.0) Slovenia 105-8 (20.0)
Czech Republic by 23 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
14.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Estonia 176-2 (20.0) Turkey 98 (20.0)
Estonia by 78 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
14.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Bulgaria 50 (12.4) Sweden 51-0 (7.1)
Sweden by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
14.05 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 154-3 (20.0) Rwanda 87-5 (20.0)
Tanzania by 67 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
14.05 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 92-7 (20.0) Sierra Leone 93-2 (14.1)
Sierra Leone by 8 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
14.05 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 108-7 (20.0) Botswana 110-5 (18.2)
Botswana by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
14.05 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 59 (18.3) Botswana 60-3 (10.4)
Botswana by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
14.05 Benoni (South Africa) Malawi 88-6 (20.0) Nigeria 91-1 (10.2)
Nigeria by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
14.05 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 133-7 (20.0) Mozambique 80-9 (20.0)
Ghana by 53 runs
ICC Africa Twenty20 Division 2
13.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Czech Republic 65 (13.3) Sweden 70-2 (7.5)
Sweden by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
13.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Bulgaria 107-7 (20.0) Slovenia 108-4 (19.1)
Slovenia by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
13.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Czech Republic 129-9 (20.0) Turkey 133-7 (20.0)
Turkey by 3 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
13.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Bulgaria 121-8 (20.0) Estonia 124-1 (15.4)
Estonia by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
12.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Slovenia 120-8 (20.0) Sweden 122-6 (17.5)
Sweden by 4 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
12.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Bulgaria 100-7 (20.0) Turkey 102-7 (19.3)
Turkey by 3 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
12.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Turkey 93-9 (20.0) Sweden 96-2 (10.2)
Sweden by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
12.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Estonia 100 (18.0) Czech Republic 101-4 (17.0)
Czech Republic by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
12.05-
15.05
Providence (Guyana) West Indies 226 (98.0) Pakistan 160 (64.4)
West Indies 152 (61.5) Pakistan 178 (73.0)
West Indies by 40 runs
Test Match
11.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Turkey 86 (18.0) Slovenia 87-0 (8.0)
Slovenia by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
11.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Sweden 229-3 (20.0) Estonia 93 (16.3)
Sweden by 136 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
11.05 Velden am Wörther See (Austria) Estonia 236-8 (20.0) Slovenia 172 (20.0)
Estonia by 64 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
11.05 Valburga (Slovenia) Bulgaria 99-9 (20.0) Czech Republic 95 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 4 runs
ICC Europe Twenty20 Division 3
08.05 Lobatse (Botswana) Norway 225 (48.0) Japan 169-9 (50.0)
Norway by 56 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, 5th Place Match
08.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Germany 269-5 (50.0) Botswana 244 (48.2)
Germany by 25 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, 3rd Place Match
08.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Kuwait 219-9 (50.0) Nigeria 147 (36.5)
Kuwait by 72 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Final
07.05 Lobatse (Botswana) Japan dnb Kuwait dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
07.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Germany 184 (46.4) Norway 122 (25.4)
Germany by 18 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
07.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Botswana 123 (37.2) Nigeria 120-2 (25.0)
Nigeria by 8 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
05.05 Lobatse (Botswana) Norway 272-8 (50.0) Botswana 277-2 (46.4)
Botswana by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
05.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Nigeria 220-9 (50.0) Japan 130 (38.5)
Nigeria by 90 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
05.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Germany 188 (48.0) Kuwait 177 (48.5)
Germany by 11 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
05.05 Providence (Guyana) Pakistan 139 (41.2) West Indies 140-0 (23.3)
West Indies by 10 wickets
One Day International
04.05 Lobatse (Botswana) Nigeria 153 (49.4) Kuwait 156-1 (25.0)
Kuwait by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
04.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Norway 244-9 (50.0) Japan 191 (48.3)
Norway by 53 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
04.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Germany 229-8 (47.0) Botswana 230-8 (45.1)
Botswana by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
02.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Norway 246-7 (50.0) Kuwait 249-3 (44.2)
Kuwait by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
02.05 Lobatse (Botswana) Germany 166-9 (50.0) Nigeria 168-8 (44.4)
Nigeria by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
02.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Japan 84 (31.4) Botswana 86-2 (29.5)
Botswana by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
02.05 Bridgetown (Barbados) Pakistan 248-9 (50.0) West Indies 154-4 (29.5)
West Indies by 1 run D/L
One Day International
01.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Norway 166 (42.0) Nigeria 168-5 (38.2)
Nigeria by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
01.05 Lobatse (Botswana) Japan 146 (49.3) Germany 147-1 (30.4)
Germany by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
01.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Botswana 119 (40.3) Kuwait 120-7 (18.4)
Kuwait by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Spain 152-8 (20.0) Belgium 152 (19.2)
Match tied
Twenty20 International
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Spain 191-6 (20.0) Gibraltar 81 (16.1)
Spain by 110 runs
Twenty20 International
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Gibraltar 88-8 (15.0) Belgium 90-2 (12.1)
Belgium by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
30.04 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 101 (18.5) Romania 102-3 (11.1)
Romania by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
30.04 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 157-5 (20.0) Romania 158-5 (18.4)
Romania by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
29.04 La Manga (Spain) Belgium 241-5 (20.0) Gibraltar 137-8 (20.0)
Belgium by 104 runs
Twenty20 International
29.04 La Manga (Spain) Spain 184-6 (20.0) Gibraltar 159-6 (20.0)
Spain by 25 runs
Twenty20 International
29.04 La Manga (Spain) Spain 153-8 (20.0) Belgium 156-3 (19.5)
Belgium by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
29.04 Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 171 (43.4) Pakistan 177-7 (40.1)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
One Day International
25.04 Bantam Village (Cocos Islands) Christmas Island 111-6 (20.0) Cocos Islands 11?-? (??.?)
Cocos Islands by ? wickets
Twenty20 International
25.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 220 (50.0) Pakistan 223-3 (48.0)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International
23.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 221-6 (50.0) Pakistan 222-2 (41.3)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
One Day International
21.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 150-7 (20.0) Pakistan 143-9 (20.0)
West Indies by 7 runs
Twenty20 International
15.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 193 (48.0) Uganda 194-4 (46.2)
Uganda by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, 5th Place Match
15.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 225-6 (50.0) Hong Kong 98 (25.3)
Papua New Guinea by 127 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, 3rd Place Match
15.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 200 (49.3) United Arab Emirates 201-5 (45.3)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Final
14.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Suriname 356-4 (50.0) Panama 122 (30.2)
Suriname by 234 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Final
14.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 257-9 (50.0) Bermuda 214 (48.0)
United Arab Emirates by 43 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
14.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 186 (49.3) Uganda 185-9 (50.0)
Papua New Guinea by 1 run
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
14.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 237 (49.2) Namibia 243-7 (49.0)
Namibia by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Brazil 62 (18.1) Panama 63-6 (10.0)
Panama by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Belize 107 (18.1) Turks & Caicos Islands 110-8 (19.3)
Turks & Caicos Islands by 2 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Bahamas 152-6 (20.0) Suriname 154-4 (19.1)
Suriname by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Panama 127 (19.5) Suriname 60 (19.0)
Panama by 67 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Brazil 144-9 (20.0) Turks & Caicos Islands 146-3 (16.3)
Turks & Caicos Islands by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Belize 158-5 (20.0) Bahamas 110 (17.2)
Belize by 48 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
13.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Australia 361-8 (50.0) Bangladesh 295-6 (50.0)
Australia by 66 runs
One Day International
12.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 86 (34.1) United Arab Emirates 88-2 (17.2)
United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
12.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 217-8 (50.0) Hong Kong 174 (46.1)
Papua New Guinea by 43 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
12.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 297-8 (50.0) Bermuda 211 (42.3)
Namibia by 86 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Turks & Caicos Islands 83-9 (20.0) Suriname 84-2 (11.3)
Suriname by 8 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Bahamas 136-7 (20.0) Panama 98 (17.5)
Bahamas by 38 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Turks & Caicos Islands 176-2 (20.0) Panama 177-7 (18.4)
Panama by 3 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Belize 166-6 (20.0) Brazil 90-5 (20.0)
Belize by 76 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 227-9 (50.0) Hong Kong 208 (47.4)
United Arab Emirates by 19 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 249-7 (50.0) Bermuda 175 (47.0)
Uganda by 74 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 92 (23.2) Namibia 95-2 (15.2)
Namibia by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
11.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 229-7 (50.0) Australia 232-1 (26.0)
Australia by 9 wickets
One Day International
10.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Bahamas 102-5 (14.0) Brazil 36-2 (6.0)
Bahamas by 6 runs D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
10.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Belize 77-9 (20.0) Suriname 49-2 (8.3)
Suriname by 8 wickets D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
10.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Bahamas 48-2 (10.1) Turks & Caicos Islands 49-2 (7.0)
Turks & Caicos Islands by 8 wickets D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
09.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Panama 81-5 (10.0) Belize 87-4 (9.3)
Belize by 6 wickets D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
09.04 Paramaribo (Suriname) Brazil 84-4 (15.0) Suriname 90-3 (13.2)
Suriname by 7 wickets D/L
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 2, Group Stage
09.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 284 (49.2) Papua New Guinea 170-9 (50.0)
United Arab Emirates by 114 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
09.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 272-5 (50.0) Uganda 67 (26.3)
Namibia by 205 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
09.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 242-7 (50.0) Hong Kong 173 (41.3)
Bermuda by 69 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
09.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Australia 270-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 210-5 (50.0)
Australia by 60 runs
One Day International
08.04 Apia (Samoa) Philippines 180 (46.0) Samoa 183-1 (40.3)
Samoa by 9 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Final
08.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 231-9 (50.0) Bermuda 188 (48.2)
Papua New Guinea by 43 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
08.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 176 (48.0) United Arab Emirates 177-9 (43.5)
United Arab Emirates by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
08.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 204 (50.0) Uganda 178 (48.0)
Hong Kong by 26 runs
World Cricket League Division 2, Group Stage
07.04 Apia (Samoa) Indonesia 94 (19.4) South Korea 96-1 (12.3)
South Korea by 9 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, 5th Place Match
07.04 Apia (Samoa) Cook Islands 124-5 (20.0) Tonga 110 (15.2)
Cook Islands by 14 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, 3rd Place Match
07.04 Apia (Samoa) Samoa 159-5 (20.0) Indonesia 67 (17.3)
Samoa by 92 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
07.04 Apia (Samoa) Philippines 151-7 (20.0) Tonga 128-7 (20.0)
Philippines by 23 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
07.04 Apia (Samoa) Cook Islands 146-7 (20.0) South Korea 133-9 (20.0)
Cook Islands by 13 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Apia (Samoa) Tonga 103 (19.4) South Korea 104-6 (18.4)
South Korea by 4 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Apia (Samoa) Philippines 104-9 (20.0) Samoa 105-2 (17.5)
Samoa by 8 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Apia (Samoa) Indonesia 110-9 (20.0) Cook Islands 112-8 (18.4)
Cook Islands by 2 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Apia (Samoa) Tonga 161-7 (20.0) Indonesia 85 (17.5)
Tonga by 76 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Apia (Samoa) South Korea 60 (18.0) Philippines 61-4 (6.5)
Philippines by 6 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Apia (Samoa) Cook Islands 81 (19.4) Samoa 83-1 (10.3)
Samoa by 9 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
05.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 218 (49.5) Namibia 220-5 (45.0)
Namibia by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
04.04 Apia (Samoa) Tonga 39 (11.0) Samoa 41-1 (8.0)
Samoa by 9 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
04.04 Apia (Samoa) South Korea 90 (14.2) Indonesia 96-5 (17.1)
Indonesia by 5 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
04.04 Apia (Samoa) Cook Islands 126-6 (20.0) Philippines 127-5 (16.4)
Philippines by 5 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
04.04 Apia (Samoa) Tonga 165-7 (20.0) Cook Islands 126-8 (20.0)
Tonga by 39 runs
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
04.04 Apia (Samoa) South Korea 54 (19.1) Samoa 59-1 (6.5)
Samoa by 9 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
04.04 Apia (Samoa) Indonesia 105-6 (20.0) Philippines 106-3 (14.2)
Philippines by 7 wickets
ICC East Asia-Pacific T20 Division 2, Group Stage
04.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 208-5 (50.0) Bermuda 108 (35.1)
Namibia by 100 runs
Warm-up Match  
03.04 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 205 (46.2) Papua New Guinea 175 (45.3)
Singapore by 30 runs
One Day International
02.04 Mumbai (India) Sri Lanka 274-6 (50.0) India 277-4 (48.2)
India by 6 wickets
World Cup Final
02.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 259-5 (50.0) Bermuda 260-4 (43.2)
Bermuda by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match  
02.04 Apia (Samoa) Cook Islands ???-? (??.?) Philippines ???-8 (??.?)
Philippines by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match  
01.04 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 220 (43.0) Papua New Guinea 224-9 (45.3)
Papua New Guinea by 1 wicket
One Day International
01.04-
04.04
Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 664 (201.4) Trinidad & Tobago 448-9 (134.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Semi-Final
30.03 Mohali (India) India 260-9 (50.0) Pakistan 231 (49.5)
India by 29 runs
World Cup Semi-Final
29.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 217 (48.5) Sri Lanka 220-5 (47.5)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
World Cup Semi-Final
28.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 251-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 243-8 (50.0)
Bermuda by 8 runs
Warm-up Match  
??.03 ??? (New Zealand) South Korea ???-? (??.?) New Caledonia ???-? (??.?)
South Korea by 2 runs
Twenty20 International  
26.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) England 229-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 231-0 (39.3)
Sri Lanka by 10 wickets
World Cup Quarter-Final
25.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) New Zealand 221-8 (50.0) South Africa 172 (43.2)
New Zealand by 49 runs
World Cup Quarter-Final
25.03-
27.03
Providence (Guyana) Trinidad & Tobago 434-5d (133.0) Guyana 216 (82.2)
Guyana 173 (75.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by innings/45 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
24.03 Ahmedabad (India) Australia 260-6 (50.0) India 261-5 (47.4)
India by 5 wickets
World Cup Quarter-Final
24.03-
27.03
Kingston (Jamaica) England 'B' 358 (97.2) Jamaica 376 (129.4)
England 'B' 292-4d (72.2) Jamaica 184-9 (53.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
23.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 112 (43.3) Pakistan 113-0 (20.5)
Pakistan by 10 wickets
World Cup Quarter-Final
20.03 Chennai (India) India 268 (49.1) West Indies 188 (43.0)
India by 80 runs
World Cup Group B
20.03 Kolkata (India) Zimbabwe 308-6 (50.0) Kenya 147 (36.0)
Zimbabwe by 161 runs
World Cup Group A
19.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) South Africa 284-8 (50.0) Bangladesh 78 (28.0)
South Africa by 206 runs
World Cup Group B
19.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Australia 176 (46.4) Pakistan 178-6 (41.0)
Pakistan by 4 wickets
World Cup Group A
18.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Mexico 130-5 (20.0) Costa Rica 35 (8.1)
Mexico by 95 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
18.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Chile 85-7 (20.0) Belize 90-5 (16.0)
Belize by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
18.03 Kolkata (India) Netherlands 306 (50.0) Ireland 307-4 (47.4)
Ireland by 6 wickets
World Cup Group B
18.03 Mumbai (India) Sri Lanka 265-9 (50.0) New Zealand 153 (35.0)
Sri Lanka by 112 runs
World Cup Group A
18.03-
21.03
Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 356 (107.5) Trinidad & Tobago 279 (114.2)
Jamaica  226-5d (65.0) Trinidad & Tobago 248-5 (58.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
17.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Peru 126-3 (20.0) Falkland Islands 22 (10.3)
Peru by 104 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
17.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Mexico 49 (15.3) Peru 50-1 (15.2)
Peru by 9 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
17.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Costa Rica 39 (18.0) Belize 40-3 (4.0)
Belize by 7 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
17.03 Chennai (India) England 243 (48.4) West Indies 225 (44.4)
England by 18 runs
World Cup Group B
16.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Peru 98-6 (20.0) Costa Rica 67 (19.3)
Peru by 31 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
16.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Falkland Islands 71-8 (20.0) Chile 72-1 (11.3)
Chile by 9 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
16.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Belize 106-9 (20.0) Mexico 87-9 (20.0)
Belize by 19 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
16.03 Bangalore (India) Canada 211 (45.4) Australia 212-3 (34.5)
Australia by 7 wickets
World Cup Group A
15.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Mexico 106-7 (20.0) Chile 107-6 (18.2)
Chile by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
15.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Costa Rica 140-2 (20.0) Falkland Islands 75 (19.2)
Costa Rica by 65 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
15.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Falkland Islands 58 (19.2) Mexico 59-0 (9.4)
Mexico by 10 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
15.03 Kolkata (India) South Africa 272-7 (50.0) Ireland 141 (33.2)
South Africa by 131 runs
World Cup Group B
14.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Peru 88-8 (20.0) Chile 48 (16.3)
Peru by 40 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
14.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Belize 182-5 (20.0) Falkland Islands 50 (15.1)
Belize by 132 runs
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
14.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Peru 64-9 (20.0) Belize 65-6 (13.5)
Belize by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
14.03 La Guácima (Costa Rica) Costa Rica 123-7 (20.0) Chile 124-5 (19.4)
Chile by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Twenty20 Division 3
14.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Netherlands 160 (46.2) Bangladesh 166-4 (41.2)
Bangladesh by 6 wickets
World Cup Group B
14.03 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 151-7 (39.4) Pakistan 164-3 (34.1)
Pakistan by 7 wickets D/L
World Cup Group A
13.03 Mumbai (India) New Zealand 358-6 (50.0) Canada 261-9 (50.0)
New Zealand by 97 runs
World Cup Group A
13.03 Bangalore (India) Australia 324-6 (50.0) Kenya 264-6 (50.0)
Australia by 60 runs
World Cup Group A
12.03 Nagpur (India) India 296 (48.4) South Africa 300-7 (49.4)
South Africa by 3 wickets
World Cup Group B
11.03 Mohali (India) West Indies 275 (50.0) Ireland 231 (49.0)
West Indies by 44 runs
World Cup Group B
11.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) England 225 (49.4) Bangladesh 227-8 (49.0)
Bangladesh by 2 wickets
World Cup Group B
11.03-
14.03
Providence (Guyana) Guyana 78 (37.4) England 'B' 87-3 (15.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
10.03 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 327-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 188 (39.0)
Sri Lanka by 139 runs
World Cup Group A
09.03 New Delhi (India) Netherlands 189 (46.4) India 191-5 (36.3)
India by 5 wickets
World Cup Group B
08.03 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 302-7 (50.0) Pakistan 192 (41.4)
New Zealand by 110 runs
World Cup Group A
07.03 New Delhi (India) Kenya 198 (50.0) Canada 199-5 (47.0)
Canada by 5 wickets
World Cup Group A
06.03 Bangalore (India) Ireland 207 (47.5) India 210-5 (46.0)
India by 5 wickets
World Cup Group B
06.03 Chennai (India) England 171 (45.4) South Africa 165 (47.4)
England by 6 runs
World Cup Group B
05.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 146-3 (32.5) Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cup Group A
04.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 58 (18.5) West Indies 59-1 (12.2)
West Indies by 9 wickets
World Cup Group B
04.03 Ahmedabad (India) Zimbabwe 162 (46.2) New Zealand 166-0 (33.3)
New Zealand by 10 wickets
World Cup Group A
03.03 Mohali (India) South Africa 351-5 (50.0) Netherlands 120 (34.5)
South Africa by 231 runs
World Cup Group B
03.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 184 (43.0) Canada 138 (42.5)
Pakistan by 46 runs
World Cup Group A
02.03 Bangalore (India) England 327-8 (50.0) Ireland 329-7 (49.1)
Ireland by 3 wickets
World Cup Group B
01.03 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Kenya 142 (43.4) Sri Lanka 146-1 (18.4)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
World Cup Group A
28.02 New Delhi (India) West Indies 330-8 (50.0) Netherlands 115 (31.3)
West Indies by 215 runs
World Cup Group B
28.02 Nagpur (India) Zimbabwe 298-9 (50.0) Canada 123 (42.1)
Zimbabwe by 175 runs
World Cup Group A
27.02 Accra (Ghana) Cameroon 87-9 (20.0) Gambia 88-2 (16.1)
Gambia by 8 wickets
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, 5th Place Match
27.02 Accra (Ghana) Lesotho 93 (19.0) Morocco 76 (19.5)
Lesotho by 17 runs
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, 3rd Place Match
27.02 Accra (Ghana) Rwanda 125-4 (20.0) Seychelles 117-7 (20.0)
Rwanda by 8 runs
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Final
27.02 Bangalore (India) India 338 (49.5) England 338-8 (50.0)
Match tied
World Cup Group B
26.02 Accra (Ghana) Seychelles 164-4 (20.0) Morocco 103 (19.3)
Seychelles by 61 runs
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group B
26.02 Accra (Ghana) Mali 67-9 (20.0) Gambia 68-5 (12.1)
Gambia by 5 wickets
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group B
26.02 Accra (Ghana) Cameroon 30 (10.4) Rwanda 34-2 (5.2)
Rwanda by 8 wickets
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group A
26.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 277-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 266-9 (50.0)
Pakistan by 11 runs
World Cup Group A
25.02 Accra (Ghana) Seychelles 85 (17.0) Gambia 70 (19.0)
Seychelles by 15 runs
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group B
25.02 Accra (Ghana) Mali 72 (19.3) Morocco 76-4 (13.5)
Morocco by 6 wickets
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group B
25.02 Accra (Ghana) Cameroon 75 (20.0) Lesotho 77-2 (8.5)
Lesotho by 8 wickets
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group A
25.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 205 (49.2) Ireland 178 (45.0)
Bangladesh by 27 runs
World Cup Group B
25.02 Nagpur (India) New Zealand 206 (45.1) Australia 207-3 (34.0)
Australia by 7 wickets
World Cup Group A
25.02-
28.02
Providence (Guyana) Guyana 330 (126.1) Barbados 202 (83.5)
Guyana 163 (69.4) Barbados 87-4 (54.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
24.02 Accra (Ghana) Seychelles 161-7 (20.0) Mali 101 (17.4)
Seychelles by 60 runs
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group B
24.02 Accra (Ghana) Gambia 58 (12.1) Morocco 59-2 (15.3)
Morocco by 8 wickets
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group B
24.02 Accra (Ghana) Rwanda 102 (20.0) Lesotho 101-7 (20.0)
Rwanda by 1 run
ICC African Twenty20 Division 3, Group A
24.02 New Delhi (India) West Indies 222 (47.3) South Africa 223-3 (42.5)
South Africa by 7 wickets
World Cup Group B
23.02 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 317-7 (50.0) Kenya 112 (33.1)
Pakistan by 205 runs
World Cup Group A
22.02 Nagpur (India) Netherlands 292-6 (50.0) England 296-4 (48.4)
England by 6 wickets
World Cup Group B
21.02 Ahmedabad (India) Australia 262-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 171 (46.2)
Australia by 91 runs
World Cup Group B
20.02 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 332-7 (50.0) Canada 122 (36.5)
Sri Lanka by 210 runs
World Cup Group A
20.02 Chennai (India) Kenya 69 (23.5) New Zealand 72-0 (8.0)
New Zealand by 10 wickets
World Cup Group A
19.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 370-4 (50.0) Bangladesh 283-9 (50.0)
India by 87 runs
World Cup Group B
18.02 Fatullah (Bangladesh) England 273 (49.4) Pakistan 206 (46.1)
England by 67 runs
Warm-up Match
18.02-
21.02
Bridgetown (Barbados) Jamaica 324 (93.5) Barbados 322 (129.4)
Jamaica 340-8 (118.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
18.02-
21.02
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) England 'B' 325 (97.4) Trinidad & Tobago 283 (100.5)
England 'B' 277-6d (87.0) Trinidad & Tobago 196-3 (53.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
16.02 Chennai (India) India 360-5 (50.0) New Zealand 243 (43.1)
India by 117 runs
Warm-up Match
16.02 Fatullah (Bangladesh) England 243 (49.4) Canada 227 (46.1)
England by 16 runs
Warm-up Match
15.02 Nagpur (India) Zimbabwe 244-8 (50.0) Ireland 245-6 (49.3)
Ireland by 4 wickets
Warm-up Match
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 281 (50.0) Sri Lanka 282-6 (47.3)
Sri Lanka by 4 wickets
Warm-up Match
15.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 285-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 196 (41.1)
Pakistan by 89 runs
Warm-up Match
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Kenya 263-5 (50.0) Netherlands 264-8 (49.1)
Netherlands by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match
15.02 Bangalore (India) Australia 217 (47.1) South Africa 218-3 (44.2)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.02 Bangalore (India) India 214 (44.3) Australia 176 (37.5)
India by 38 runs
Warm-up Match
13.02 Mbarara (Uganda) Uganda XI 149-7 (20.0) Rwanda 100-8 (20.0)
Uganda XI by 49 runs
Twenty20 International
12.02 Chennai (India) Zimbabwe 152 (41.5) South Africa 153-2 (23.3)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 253-8 (50.0) Kenya 192 (45.3)
West Indies by 61 runs
Warm-up Match
12.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 351-5 (50.0) Netherlands 195 (47.3)
Sri Lanka by 156 runs
Warm-up Match
12.02 Nagpur (India) New Zealand 311-6 (50.0) Ireland 279 (48.2)
New Zealand by 32 runs
Warm-up Match
12.02 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Canada 112 (37.3) Bangladesh 113-1 (19.2)
Bangladesh by 9 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.02 Mbarara (Uganda) Rwanda 85-7 (20.0) Uganda XI 86-5 (16.0)
Uganda XI by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
11.02-
14.02
Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 471 (144.2) England 'B' 538 (186.5)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
08.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 249-8 (50.0) Netherlands 134 (33.2)
Zimbabwe by 115 runs
Warm-up Match
08.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 176 (49.0) Kenya 178-7 (45.4)
Kenya by 3 wickets
Warm-up Match
08.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 105 (30.3) Afghanistan 109-5 (23.3)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
06.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 204 (48.1) Zimbabwe 208-4 (43.5)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
06.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 151 (45.4) Canada 152-6 (39.4)
Canada by 4 wickets
Warm-up Match
06.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 289-4 (50.0) Afghanistan 240 (43.0)
Kenya by 49 runs
Warm-up Match
06.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 277-9 (50.0) West Indies 251 (49.0)
Sri Lanka by 26 runs
One Day International
06.02 Perth (Australia) Australia 279-7 (50.0) England 222 (44.0)
Australia by 57 runs
One Day International
05.02 Auckland (New Zealand) South Africa 250-9 (46.0) India 234 (40.2)
South Africa by 33 runs D/L
One Day International
04.02-
07.02
Nain (Jamaica) Jamaica 150 (63.4) Guyana 183 (66.1)
Jamaica 391-4d (111.4) Guyana 193 (71.5)
Jamaica by 165 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
04.02-
07.02
Pointe-à-Pierre (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 395 (134.3) Trinidad & Tobago 413 (121.0)
Barbados 234-3 (88.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
03.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 203 (50.0) Sri Lanka 199-2 (42.3)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets D/L
One Day International
03.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) Pakistan 268-9 (50.0) New Zealand 227 (46.5)
Pakistan by 41 runs
One Day International
02.02 Sydney (Australia) England 333-6 (50.0) Australia 334-8 (49.2)
Australia by 2 wickets
One Day International
01.02 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 262-7 (50.0) Pakistan 264-8 (49.0)
Pakistan by 2 wickets
One Day International
31.01 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 245-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka dnb
No result
One Day International
30.01 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 249 (49.3) England 198 (45.3)
Australia by 51 runs
One Day International
30.01-
31.01
Molyneux (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Saint Kitts & Nevis 135 (56.0) England 'B' 296-5d (90.0)
Saint Kitts & Nevis 63-1 (18.0)
Match drawn
2 Day Match  
29.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Denmark 240-6 (50.0) USA 156 (43.0)
Denmark by 84 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, 5th Place Match
29.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Italy 251-7 (50.0) Oman 255-2 (41.0)
Oman by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, 3rd Place Match
29.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua N. Guinea 202-9 (50.0) Hong Kong 207-6 (47.1)
Hong Kong by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3,  Final
29.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Pakistan 293-7 (50.0) New Zealand 250-9 (50.0)
Pakistan by 43 runs
One Day International
28.01-
29.01
Molyneux (Saint Kitts & Nevis) England 'B' 277 (84.0) Saint Kitts & Nevis 89 (47.4)
England 'B' 175-2 (45.0)
Match drawn
2 Day Match  
28.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) USA 222-8 (50.0) Italy 225-6 (47.0)
Italy by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong 221 (47.2) Papua New Guinea 128 (47.2)
Hong Kong by 93 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Denmark 181 (47.2) Oman 182-6 (37.4)
Oman by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Oman 122 (37.4) USA 123-8 (34.0)
USA by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Italy 235 (50.0) Hong Kong 236-9 (49.4)
Hong Kong by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Denmark 112 (41.3) Papua New Guinea 115-1 (22.3)
Papua New Guinea by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.01 Queenstown (New Zealand) Pakistan 31-0 (4.2) New Zealand dnb
No result
One Day International
26.01 Adelaide (Australia) England 299-8 (50.0) Australia 278-7 (50.0)
England by 21 runs
One Day International
25.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) USA 44 (20.2) Papua New Guinea 45-3 (6.0)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
25.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Italy 240-8 (50.0) Oman 244-9 (48.5)
Oman by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
25.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Denmark 102 (36.0) Hong Kong 105-3 (24.4)
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua New Guinea 204 (48.4) Italy 172 (43.2)
Papua New Guinea by 32 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong 266 (50.0) Oman 267-7 (49.0)
Oman by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Denmark 193-6 (50.0) USA 163 (39.5)
Denmark by 30 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.01 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 250-9 (46.0) India 234 (40.2)
South Africa by 33 runs D/L
One Day International
23.01 Sydney (Australia) England 214 (48.0) Australia 215-6 (46.0)
Australia by 4 wickets
One Day International
22.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua New Guinea 248-9 (50.0) Oman 209 (47.1)
Papua New Guinea by 39 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
22.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong 256-9 (50.0) USA 257-3 (48.2)
USA by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
22.01 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Denmark 227 (50.0) Italy 228-3 (44.3)
Italy by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
22.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Pakistan 124 (37.3) New Zealand 125-1 (17.2)
New Zealand by 9 wickets
One Day International
22.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Jamaica 136-9 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 140-2 (17.5)
Trinidad & Tobago by 8 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Semi-Final
21.01 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa 265-7 (50.0) India 142-6 (32.5)
South Africa by 48 runs D/L
One Day International
21.01 Hobart (Australia) Australia 230 (48.2) England 184 (45.0)
Australia by 46 runs
One Day International
21.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 166-7 (20.0) Barbados 115-9 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 51 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Group B
19.01 Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 139-7 (20.0) Canada 29-5 (6.0)
Barbados by 33 runs D/L
Caribbean Twenty20 Group B
18.01 Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 220 (49.2) India 223-8 (48.2)
India by 2 wickets
One Day International
16.01 Melbourne (Australia) England 294 (49.4) Australia 297-4 (49.1)
Australia by 6 wickets
One Day International
15.01 Johannesburg (South Africa) India 190 (47.2) South Africa 189 (43.0)
India by 1 run
One Day International
15.01-
19.01
Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 356 (127.1) Pakistan 376 (133.0)
New Zealand 293 (90.5) Pakistan 226-5 (92.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
15.01 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Canada 128-5 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 129-5 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 5 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group B
14.01 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 147-7 (20.0) England 143-6 (20.0)
Australia by 4 runs
Twenty20 International
12.01 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 157-4 (20.0) England 158-9 (20.0)
England by 1 wicket
Twenty20 International
12.01 Durban (South Africa) South Africa 289-9 (50.0) India 154 (35.4)
South Africa by 135 runs
One Day International
10.01 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Jamaica 115-7 (20.0) Guyana 65 (17.3)
Jamaica by 50 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Group A
09.01 Durban (South Africa) India 168-6 (20.0) South Africa 147-9 (20.0)
India by 21 runs
Twenty20 International
08.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 204 (48.3) United Arab Emirates 205-5 (41.0)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
One Day International
07.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 149-8 (34.0) Bermuda 151-2 (31.4)
Bermuda by 8 wickets
One Day International
07.01-
09.01
Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 275 (97.5) Pakistan 367 (122.1)
New Zealand 110 (38.3) Pakistan 21-0 (3.4)
Pakistan by 10 wickets
Test Match
03.01-
07.01
Sydney (Australia) Australia 280 (106.1) England 644 (177.5)
Australia 281 (84.4)
England by innings/83 runs
Test Match
02.01-
06.01
Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 362 (112.5) India 364 (117.1)
South Africa 341 (102.0) India 166-3 (82.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
02.01-
04.01
Whangarei (New Zealand) New Zealand 384 (100.2) Pakistan 287 (93.2)
New Zealand 111-4 (32.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match