LAST UPDATE: Monday, 26 April 2021, 19:03:10

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen
Non-FIFA  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.04 Bo Sierra Leone 1-3 Liberia Mano River Union Tournament  
13.04Ilıca (Turkey)Chile 0-0 Cameroon Olympic Games QualifierSouth America/Africa Play-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04SuzhouChina 2-2 South Korea
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round, 2nd Leg
13.04BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-0 Ukraine European Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04MoscowRussia 0-0 Portugal European Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04ThunSwitzerland 1-1 Czechia
After extra time, 3-2 pens
European Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
13.04QuitoEcuador 0-4 Colombia Friendly 
13.04Stoke-on-TrentEngland 0-2 Canada Friendly 
13.04Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-0 South Sudan Friendly 
13.04Le HavreFrance 0-2 USA Friendly 
13.04WiesbadenGermany 3-1 Norway Friendly 
13.04TelkiHungary 0-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
13.04CovercianoItaly 1-1 Iceland Friendly 
13.04NarashinoJapan - Panama
Result not published
FriendlyTraining Match
13.04NijmegenNetherlands 5-0 Australia Friendly 
13.04ŁódźPoland 2-4 Sweden Friendly 
13.04Čatež ob SaviSlovenia 5-0 Slovakia Friendly 
13.04MarbellaSpain 3-0 Mexico Friendly 
13.04CardiffWales 1-1 Denmark Friendly 
12.04 Yerevan Armenia 2-2 Lithuania Our Game Tournament  
12.04 Charentsavan (Armenia) Jordan 6-0 Lebanon Our Game Tournament  
11.04 Zubieta (Spain) Argentina 1-0 Venezuela Basque International Tournament 45 min match
11.04 Zubieta Basque Country 1-0 Argentina Basque International Tournament 45 min match
11.04 Zubieta Basque Country 0-0 Venezuela Basque International Tournament 45 min match
11.04 Almalyk Uzbekistan 1-3 Belarus Uzbekistan 3 Nations Tournament 
11.04 Ritzing Austria 2-2 Finland Friendly 
11.04 Brussels Belgium 1-0 Ireland Friendly 
11.04 San Salvador El Salvador 1-3 Nicaragua Friendly 
11.04 Tokyo Japan 7-0 Panama Friendly 
11.04 Eschen Liechtenstein 1-2 Luxembourg Friendly 
11.04 Skopje North Macedonia 0-1 Kosovo Friendly 
10.04 Ilıca (Turkey) Cameroon 1-2 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier South America/Africa Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.04 Charentsavan Armenia 1-1 Jordan Our Game Tournament  
10.04Yerevan (Armenia)Lithuania 7-1 Lebanon Our Game Tournament 
10.04 Quito Ecuador 0-1 Colombia Friendly 
10.04 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 11-0 South Sudan Friendly 
10.04 Wiesbaden Germany 5-2 Australia Friendly 
10.04 Coverciano Italy 1-0 Iceland Friendly Training Match
10.04 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Mexico 0-0 Slovakia Friendly 
10.04 Windhoek Namibia 1-0 Angola Friendly 
10.04 Johannesburg South Africa 3-1 Zambia Friendly 
10.04 Solna Sweden 1-1 USA Friendly 
09.04 Chomutov Czechia 1-1 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.04 Lisbon Portugal 0-1 Russia European Championship Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.04 Kovalivka Ukraine 1-2 Northern Ireland European Championship Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.04 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Albania Friendly 
09.04 Caen France 3-1 England Friendly 
09.04 Marbella Spain 1-0 Netherlands Friendly 
09.04 Cardiff Wales 0-3 Canada Friendly 
08.04GoyangSouth Korea 1-2 China Olympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round, 1st Leg
08.04Almalyk (Uzbekistan)Belarus 2-1 India Uzbekistan 3 Nations Tournament 
08.04YerevanArmenia 2-0 Lebanon Our Game Tournament 
08.04Lezama (Spain)Argentina 0-0 Venezuela Friendly 
08.04BrusselsBelgium 0-2 Norway Friendly 
08.04 Santa Ana El Salvador 0-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
08.04TallaghtIreland 0-1 Denmark Friendly 
08.04SendaiJapan 7-0 Paraguay Friendly 
08.04SkopjeNorth Macedonia 1-3 Kosovo Friendly 
07.04 Charentsavan (Armenia) Lithuania 1-0 Jordan Our Game Tournament  
07.04 Windhoek Namibia 4-0 Angola Friendly 
05.04AlmalykUzbekistan 1-0 India Uzbekistan 3 Nations Tournament 
25.03 Kinshasa DR Congo 4-0 Congo Friendly 
27.02 Spanish Town Virgin Gorda 0-2 Tortola Friendly 
24.02 Florence Italy 12-0 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group B
24.02 Orlando (USA) Brazil 2-0 Canada SheBelieves Cup 
24.02 Orlando USA 6-0 Argentina SheBelieves Cup 
24.02 Venlo Netherlands 2-1 Germany 3 Nations, 1 Goal Tournament  
24.02 Quito Ecuador 2-2 Bolivia Friendly 
23.02 Tallinn Estonia 0-9 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group A
23.02 Baku Azerbaijan 1-0 Moldova European Championship Qualifier Group D
23.02 Las Rozas de Madrid Spain 3-0 Poland European Championship Qualifier Group D
23.02 Larnaca Cyprus 0-5 Finland European Championship Qualifier Group E
23.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Scotland 0-2 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group E
23.02 Pula Croatia 0-1 Romania European Championship Qualifier Group H
23.02 Paola (Malta) Austria 1-0 Slovakia VisitMalta Tournament  
23.02 Paola Malta 0-3 Sweden VisitMalta Tournament  
23.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Nigeria 9-0 Equatorial Guinea Turkish Women's Cup  
23.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Uzbekistan 1-0 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Turkish Women's Cup  
23.02 Burton upon Trent England 6-0 Northern Ireland Friendly 
23.02 Metz France 2-0 Switzerland Friendly 
23.02 Mexico City Mexico 0-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
23.02 Kadriye (Turkey) Serbia 2-0 Russia Friendly 
23.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Ukraine 3-2 India Friendly 
22.02 Salé Morocco U-20 5-1 Djibouti Friendly 
21.02 Orlando (USA) Canada 1-0 Argentina SheBelieves Cup 
21.02 Orlando USA 2-0 Brazil SheBelieves Cup 
21.02 Aachen Germany 2-0 Belgium 3 Nations, 1 Goal Tournament  
21.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-2 Puerto Rico Friendly 
21.02 Quito Ecuador 3-0 Bolivia Friendly 
21.02 Podgorica Montenegro 5-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
20.02 Metz France 2-0 Switzerland Friendly 
20.02 Ilıca (Turkey) CSKA Moscow (Russia) 2-0 Equatorial Guinea Turkish Women's Cup  
20.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Nigeria 1-0 Uzbekistan Turkish Women's Cup  
20.02 Mexico City Mexico 3-1 Costa Rica Friendly 
20.02 Kadriye (Turkey) Russia 8-0 India Friendly 
20.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Serbia 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
19.02 Larnaca Cyprus 0-10 Scotland European Championship Qualifier Group E
19.02 Helsinki Finland 1-0 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group E
19.02 Paola (Malta) Sweden 6-1 Austria VisitMalta Tournament  
19.02 Santa Catarina Pinula Guatemala 0-3 Panama Friendly 
18.02 Baku Azerbaijan 0-13 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group D
18.02 Orlando (USA) Brazil 4-1 Argentina SheBelieves Cup 
18.02 Orlando USA 1-0 Canada SheBelieves Cup 
18.02 Brussels Belgium 1-6 Netherlands 3 Nations, 1 Goal Tournament  
18.02 Paola Malta 0-4 Slovakia VisitMalta Tournament  
18.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Nigeria 1-0 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Turkish Women's Cup  
18.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-1 Puerto Rico Friendly 
18.02 Salé Morocco U-20 3-1 Djibouti Friendly 
17.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Uzbekistan 5-0 Equatorial Guinea Turkish Women's Cup  
17.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Serbia 2-0 India Friendly 
16.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-1 Panama Friendly 
13.02 East End Tortola 1-0 Virgin Gorda Friendly 
22.01 Orlando USA 6-0 Colombia Friendly 
18.01 Orlando USA 4-0 Colombia Friendly