MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - FIXTURES

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCHCOMPETITION STAGE
11.12Sydney (Australia) Philippines - Papua New Guinea Friendly 
15.12Sydney (Australia) Philippines - Papua New Guinea Friendly 
2023
??.01-
??.01
TBD (Saudi Arabia) Comoros, Mauritius, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia 4-team Friendly Tournament 
18.01Wellington New Zealand - USA Friendly 
21.01Auckland New Zealand - USA Friendly 
16.02Milton Keynes England - South Korea Arnold Clark Cup 
16.02Milton Keynes (England) Italy - Belgium Arnold Clark Cup 
17.02Auckland (New Zealand) Chile - TBD Friendly 
17.02Hamilton New Zealand - Portugal Friendly 
18.02Hamilton (New Zealand) Cameroon - Thailand World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group A, Semi-Final
18.02Auckland (New Zealand) Senegal - Haiti World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group B, Semi-Final
19.02Auckland (New Zealand) Panama - Papua New Guinea World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group C, Semi-Final
19.02Hamilton (New Zealand) Paraguay - Taiwan World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group C, Semi-Final
19.02TBD (England) Belgium - South Korea Arnold Clark Cup 
19.02TBD England - Italy Arnold Clark Cup 
20.02Hamilton New Zealand - TBD Friendly 
21.02Hamilton (New Zealand) TBD - TBD Friendly 
22.02Hamilton (New Zealand) Portugal - Winner Cameroon/Thailand World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group A, Final
22.02Auckland (New Zealand) Chile - Winner Senegal/Haiti World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group B, Final
22.02Bristol England - Belgium Arnold Clark Cup 
22.02Bristol (England) Italy - South Korea Arnold Clark Cup 
23.02Hamilton (New Zealand) Winner Paraguay/Taiwan - Winner Panama/Papua New Guinea World Cup QualifierPlay-Off, Group C, Final
23.02Auckland New Zealand - TBD Friendly 
23.02Auckland (New Zealand) TBD - TBD Friendly 
20.07Auckland New Zealand - Norway World CupGroup A
20.07Sydney Australia - Ireland World CupGroup B
21.07Dunedin (New Zealand) Switzerland - Philippines World CupGroup A
21.07Melbourne (Australia) Canada - Nigeria World CupGroup B
21.07Wellington (New Zealand) Spain - Costa Rica World CupGroup C
22.07Hamilton (New Zealand) Japan - Zambia World CupGroup C
22.07Brisbane (Australia) Denmark - China World CupGroup D
22.07Wellington (New Zealand) England - Winner Play-Off Group B World CupGroup D
22.07Auckland (New Zealand) USA - Vietnam World CupGroup E
23.07Dunedin (New Zealand) Netherlands - Winner Play-Off Group A World CupGroup E
23.07Sydney (Australia) France - Jamaica World CupGroup F
23.07Wellington (New Zealand) Sweden - South Africa World CupGroup G
24.07Adelaide (Australia) Brazil - Winner Play-Off Group C World CupGroup F
24.07Auckland (New Zealand) Italy - Argentina World CupGroup G
24.07Melbourne (Australia) Germany - Morocco World CupGroup H
25.07Wellington New Zealand - Philippines World CupGroup A
25.07Hamilton (New Zealand) Norway - Switzerland World CupGroup A
25.07Sydney (Australia) South Korea - Colombia World CupGroup H
26.07Perth (Australia) Canada - Ireland World CupGroup B
26.07Dunedin (New Zealand) Japan - Costa Rica World CupGroup C
26.07Auckland (New Zealand) Spain - Zambia World CupGroup C
27.07Brisbane Australia - Nigeria World CupGroup B
27.07Wellington (New Zealand) USA - Netherlands World CupGroup E
27.07Hamilton (New Zealand) Vietnam - Winner Play-Off Group B World CupGroup E
28.07Adelaide (Australia) China - Winner Play-Off Group B World CupGroup D
28.07Sydney (Australia) England - Denmark World CupGroup D
28.07Dunedin (New Zealand) Argentina - South Africa World CupGroup G
29.07Brisbane (Australia) France - Brazil World CupGroup F
29.07Perth (Australia) Jamaica - Winner Play-Off Group C World CupGroup F
29.07Wellington (New Zealand) Sweden - Italy World CupGroup G
30.07Dunedin New Zealand - Switzerland World CupGroup A
30.07Auckland (New Zealand) Norway - Philippines World CupGroup A
30.07Sydney (Australia) Germany - Colombia World CupGroup H
30.07Adelaide (Australia) South Korea - Morocco World CupGroup H
31.07Melbourne Australia - Canada World CupGroup B
31.07Brisbane (Australia) Nigeria - Ireland World CupGroup B
31.07Hamilton (New Zealand) Costa Rica - Zambia World CupGroup C
31.07Wellington (New Zealand) Spain - Japan World CupGroup C
01.08Perth (Australia) Denmark - Winner Play-Off Group B World CupGroup D
01.08Adelaide (Australia) England - China World CupGroup D
01.08Dunedin (New Zealand) Netherlands - Vietnam World CupGroup E
01.08Auckland (New Zealand) USA - Winner Play-Off Group A World CupGroup E
02.08Melbourne (Australia) Brazil - Jamaica World CupGroup F
02.08Sydney (Australia) France - Winner Play-Off Group C World CupGroup F
02.08Wellington (New Zealand) Italy - South Africa World CupGroup G
02.08Hamilton (New Zealand) Sweden - Argentina World CupGroup G
03.08Perth (Australia) Colombia - Morocco World CupGroup H
03.08Brisbane (Australia) Germany - South Korea World CupGroup H
05.08Auckland (New Zealand) 1st Group A - 2nd Group C World CupRound of 16
05.08Wellington (New Zealand) 1st Group C - 2nd Group A World CupRound of 16
06.08Sydney (Australia) 1st Group E - 2nd Group G World CupRound of 16
06.08Melbourne (Australia) 1st Group G - 2nd Group E World CupRound of 16
07.08Sydney (Australia) 1st Group B - 2nd Group D World CupRound of 16
07.08Brisbane (Australia) 1st Group D - 2nd Group B World CupRound of 16
08.08Adelaide (Australia) 1st Group F - 2nd Group H World CupRound of 16
08.08Melbourne (Australia) 1st Group H - 2nd Group F World CupRound of 16
11.08Wellington (New Zealand) Winner 1A/2C - Winner 1E/2G World CupQuarter-Final
11.08Auckland (New Zealand) Winner 1C/2A - Winner 1G/2E World CupQuarter-Final
12.08Brisbane (Australia) Winner 1B/2D - Winner 1F/2H World CupQuarter-Final
12.08Sydney (Australia) Winner 1D/2B - Winner 1H/2F World CupQuarter-Final
15.08Auckland (New Zealand) Winner QF1 - Winner QF2 World CupSemi-Final
16.08Sydney (Australia) Winner QF3 - Winner QF4 World CupSemi-Final
19.08Brisbane (Australia) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Cup3rd Place Match
20.08Sydney (Australia) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World CupFinal
06.04London England - Brazil Finalissima