MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 

 
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2024 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.02 Mbombela South Africa - Tanzania Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
27.02Leuven Belgium - Hungary UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Kópavogur Iceland - Serbia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Stavanger Norway - Croatia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Belfast Northern Ireland - Montenegro UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Trnava Slovakia - Latvia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Boztepe (Türkiye) Ukraine - Bulgaria UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02San Diego (USA) Brazil - Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
27.02San Diego (USA) Colombia - Puerto Rico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
27.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Jordan - Palestine WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Nepal - Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Slovenia - Philippines Pinatar Cup3rd Place Match
27.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland - Scotland Pinatar CupFinal
27.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) Hong Kong - Estonia Turkish Women's Cup 
27.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) Kosovo 1-0 India Turkish Women's Cup 
27.02Estoril Portugal - South Korea 3 Nation Tournament 
27.02Sidi Moussa Algeria - Burkina Faso Friendly 
27.02La Pintana Chile - Jamaica Friendly 
27.02Algeciras (Spain) England - Italy Friendly 
27.02Tallaght Ireland - Wales Friendly 
27.02Kadriye (Türkiye) Russia - Botswana Friendly 
27.02San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) Switzerland - Poland Friendly 
27.02Montevideo Uruguay - Ecuador Friendly 
26.02 Abuja Nigeria 1-0 Cameroon Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
26.02Carson (USA) Argentina 3-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
26.02Carson USA 0-2 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
26.02Santa Cruz de la Sierra Bolivia 2-3 Peru Friendly 
25.02Houston (USA) Canada 4-0 Paraguay CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
25.02Houston (USA) Costa Rica 2-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
25.02Paola (Malta) Albania 3-0 Faroe Islands Visit Malta Trophy 
25.02Paola Malta 1-1 Belarus Visit Malta Trophy 
25.02Tbilisi Georgia 3-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
25.02Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-1 Liechtenstein Friendly 
25.02Ilıca Türkiye 1-2 Greece Friendly 
24.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)North Korea 0-0 Japan Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
24.02TashkentUzbekistan 0-3 Australia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
24.02San Diego (USA) Brazil 1-0 Colombia CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
24.02San Diego (USA) Puerto Rico 2-1 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
24.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Nepal 4-0 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Syria 3-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain)Finland 1-0 Slovenia Pinatar CupSemi-Final
24.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Scotland 2-0 Philippines Pinatar CupSemi-Final
24.02Kargıcak (Türkiye)India 2-0 Hong Kong Turkish Women's Cup 
24.02Kargıcak (Türkiye)Kosovo 3-0 Estonia Turkish Women's Cup 
24.02Algés (Portugal)South Korea 2-1 Czechia 3 Nation Tournament 
24.02Sidi MoussaAlgeria 2-0 Burkina Faso FriendlyClosed door match
24.02Montevideo Uruguay 1-3 Ecuador Friendly 
23.02Douala Cameroon 0-0 Nigeria Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Kumasi Ghana 0-1 Zambia Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Chamazi Tanzania 0-3 South Africa Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Soliman Tunisia 1-2 Morocco Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Décines-CharpieuFrance 2-1 Germany UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
23.02CádizSpain 3-0 Netherlands UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
23.02ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-5 Sweden UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02OsijekCroatia 0-3 Norway UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02FelcsútHungary 1-5 Belgium UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02Stara PazovaSerbia 1-1 Iceland UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02KardzhaliBulgaria 0-4 Ukraine UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02RīgaLatvia 0-3 Slovakia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02PodgoricaMontenegro 0-2 Northern Ireland UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02Carson (USA)Mexico 8-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
23.02CarsonUSA 4-0 Argentina CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
23.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Jordan 2-0 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
23.02JeddahSaudi Arabia 0-2 Guam WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
23.02MaculChile 5-1 Jamaica Friendly 
23.02Algeciras (Spain)England 7-2 Austria Friendly 
23.02FlorenceItaly 0-0 Ireland Friendly 
23.02San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) Switzerland 4-1 Poland Friendly 
22.02Houston (USA) Canada 6-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
22.02Houston (USA) Paraguay 1-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
22.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Nepal 5-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 1-0 Syria WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.02Paola (Malta) Belarus 3-0 Albania Visit Malta Trophy 
22.02Paola Malta 2-0 Faroe Islands Visit Malta Trophy 
22.02Gibraltar Gibraltar 2-3 Liechtenstein Friendly 
22.02Manavgat (Türkiye) Greece 0-0 Romania Friendly 
21.02San Diego (USA) Brazil 1-0 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
21.02San Diego (USA) Colombia 6-0 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
21.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Jordan 3-0 Guam WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
21.02Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-3 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
21.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) India 4-3 Estonia Turkish Women's Cup 
21.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) Kosovo 1-0 Hong Kong Turkish Women's Cup 
21.02Estoril Portugal 3-1 Czechia 3 Nation Tournament 
21.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland 4-0 Philippines Friendly 
20.02Carson (USA) Argentina 0-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
20.02Carson USA 5-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
20.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Nepal 4-1 Syria WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
20.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 3-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
19.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 11-1 Solomon Islands Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Final
19.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Lebanon 4-3 Guam WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.02Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-3 Jordan WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
17.02Carson (USA) Dominican Republic 1-0 Guyana CONCACAF Gold Cup QualifierPlay-Off Round
17.02Carson (USA) El Salvador 3-1 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold Cup QualifierPlay-Off Round
17.02Carson (USA) Puerto Rico 1-0 Haiti CONCACAF Gold Cup QualifierPlay-Off Round
16.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 7-1 Fiji Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Semi-Final
16.02Apia Samoa 0-2 Solomon Islands Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Semi-Final
16.02Penonomé Panama 2-0 Paraguay Friendly 
15.02BeirutLebanon 3-1 Syria Friendly 
13.02Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 9-0 American Samoa Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
13.02Apia (Samoa) Solomon Islands 3-1 Fiji Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
13.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 5-0 Vanuatu Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
13.02Apia Samoa 2-0 Tonga Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
13.02Jounieh Lebanon 1-0 Syria Friendly 
11.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-0 Iraq Friendly 
10.02Apia (Samoa) Fiji 4-3 Papua New Guinea Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
10.02Apia (Samoa) Solomon Islands 7-1 American Samoa Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
10.02Apia Samoa 0-6 New Zealand Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
10.02Apia (Samoa) Tonga 2-1 Vanuatu Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
08.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 Iraq Friendly 
07.02Apia (Samoa) Fiji 10-0 American Samoa Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
07.02Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 1-1 Solomon Islands Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
07.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 3-0 Tonga Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
07.02Apia Samoa 1-0 Vanuatu Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
07.02 SaléMorocco 1-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
01.02SaléMorocco 2-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
12.01Jeddah Saudi Arabia 3-0 Syria Friendly 
08.01Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-0 Syria Friendly