MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 

 
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2024 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.05 Saint Helier Jersey 0-2 Guernsey Ladies Muratti 
09.04 Rabat Morocco 0-2 Zambia Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
09.04 Pretoria South Africa 0-0 Nigeria Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
09.04 Helsinki Finland 2-1 Italy European Championship QualifierGroup A1
09.04 Breda Netherlands 1-0 Norway European Championship QualifierGroup A1
09.04 Viborg Denmark 4-2 Belgium European Championship QualifierGroup A2
09.04 Burgos Spain 3-1 Czechia European Championship QualifierGroup A2
09.04 Dublin Ireland 0-2 England European Championship QualifierGroup A3
09.04 Gothenburg Sweden 0-1 France European Championship QualifierGroup A3
09.04 Aachen Germany 3-1 Iceland European Championship QualifierGroup A4
09.04 Gdynia Poland 1-3 Austria European Championship QualifierGroup A4
09.04 Baku Azerbaijan 0-4 Switzerland European Championship QualifierGroup B1
09.04 İstanbul Türkiye 2-1 Hungary European Championship QualifierGroup B1
09.04 Győr (Hungary) Israel 2-4 Serbia European Championship QualifierGroup B2
09.04 Glasgow Scotland 1-0 Slovakia European Championship QualifierGroup B2
09.04 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-3 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup B3
09.04 Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 Portugal European Championship QualifierGroup B3
09.04 Zaprešić Croatia 1-0 Ukraine European Championship QualifierGroup B4
09.04 Podujevo Kosovo 0-6 Wales European Championship QualifierGroup B4
09.04 Dasaki Achnas (Akrotiri & Dhekelia) Belarus 3-0 Georgia European Championship QualifierGroup C1
09.04 Vilnius Lithuania 1-0 Cyprus European Championship QualifierGroup C1
09.04 Chișinău Moldova 0-1 Latvia European Championship QualifierGroup C2
09.04 Skopje North Macedonia 0-5 Slovenia European Championship QualifierGroup C2
09.04 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-3 Greece European Championship QualifierGroup C3
09.04 Podgorica Montenegro 5-1 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup C3
09.04 Sofia Bulgaria 2-3 Armenia European Championship QualifierGroup C4
09.04 Bucharest Romania 1-0 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierGroup C4
09.04 Tirana Albania 2-0 Estonia European Championship QualifierGroup C5
09.04 Columbus (USA) Brazil 1-1 Japan
3-0 pens
SheBelieves Cup3rd Place Match
09.04 Columbus USA 2-2 Canada
5-4 pens
SheBelieves CupFinal
09.04 San Antonio (USA) Australia 2-0 Mexico Friendly 
09.04 Tlokweng Botswana 1-1 Namibia Friendly 
09.04 Paterson (USA) Colombia 3-0 Guatemala Friendly 
09.04 San Rafael Costa Rica 2-1 Peru Friendly 
09.04 Christchurch New Zealand 0-0 Thailand Friendly 
09.04 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 Cuba Friendly 
08.04 Belek (Türkiye) Russia 3-2 Ecuador Friendly 
08.04 Icheon South Korea 2-1 Philippines Friendly 
08.04 Caracas Venezuela 3-0 Panama Friendly 
07.04 Palamós Catalonia 5-1 Paraguay Friendly 
07.04 Koblerville Northern Mariana Islands 2-2 Guam Friendly 
07.04 Tunis Tunisia 2-2 Algeria Friendly 
06.04 Atlanta (USA) Brazil 1-1 Canada
2-4 pens
SheBelieves CupSemi-Final
06.04 Atlanta USA 2-1 Japan SheBelieves CupSemi-Final
06.04 Tlokweng Botswana 2-1 Lesotho Friendly 
06.04 Orlando (USA) Colombia 1-0 Mexico Friendly 
06.04 Alajuela Costa Rica 5-1 Peru Friendly 
06.04 Christchurch New Zealand 4-0 Thailand Friendly 
06.04 Diriamba Nicaragua 0-0 Cuba Friendly 
06.04 Koblerville Northern Mariana Islands 0-3 Guam Friendly 
06.04 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 8-0 Cayman Islands Friendly 
05.04 Abuja Nigeria 1-0 South Africa Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 1st Leg
05.04 Ndola Zambia 1-2 Morocco Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 1st Leg
05.04 Cosenza Italy 2-0 Netherlands European Championship QualifierGroup A1
05.04 Oslo Norway 4-0 Finland European Championship QualifierGroup A1
05.04 Leuven Belgium 0-7 Spain European Championship QualifierGroup A2
05.04 Uherské Hradiště Czechia 1-3 Denmark European Championship QualifierGroup A2
05.04 London England 1-1 Sweden European Championship QualifierGroup A3
05.04 Metz France 1-0 Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup A3
05.04 Linz Austria 2-3 Germany European Championship QualifierGroup A4
05.04 Kópavogur Iceland 3-0 Poland European Championship QualifierGroup A4
05.04 Szeged Hungary 1-1 Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierGroup B1
05.04 Zürich Switzerland 3-1 Türkiye European Championship QualifierGroup B1
05.04 Leskovac Serbia 0-0 Scotland European Championship QualifierGroup B2
05.04 Senec Slovakia 2-0 Israel European Championship QualifierGroup B2
05.04 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-0 Malta European Championship QualifierGroup B3
05.04 Leiria Portugal 3-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierGroup B3
05.04 Boztepe (Türkiye) Ukraine 2-0 Kosovo European Championship QualifierGroup B4
05.04 Wrexham Wales 4-0 Croatia European Championship QualifierGroup B4
05.04 Dasaki Achnas (Akrotiri & Dhekelia) Cyprus 0-3 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup C1
05.04 Tbilisi Georgia 2-2 Lithuania European Championship QualifierGroup C1
05.04 Rīga Latvia 3-4 North Macedonia European Championship QualifierGroup C2
05.04 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-0 Moldova European Championship QualifierGroup C2
05.04 Heraklion Greece 1-0 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup C3
05.04 Podgorica Montenegro 6-1 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup C3
05.04 Armavir Armenia 0-5 Romania European Championship QualifierGroup C4
05.04 Almaty Kazakhstan 0-1 Bulgaria European Championship QualifierGroup C4
05.04 Esch-sur-Alzette Luxembourg 2-1 Albania European Championship QualifierGroup C5
05.04 Icheon South Korea 3-0 Philippines Friendly 
05.04 Caracas Venezuela 2-0 Panama Friendly 
04.04 Belek (Türkiye) Russia 4-0 Ecuador Friendly 
04.04 Tunis Tunisia 2-1 Algeria Friendly 
03.04 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 12-0 Cayman Islands Friendly 
10.03San Diego USA 1-0 Brazil CONCACAF Gold CupFinal
08.03Kenema Sierra Leone 2-0 Liberia U20 Friendly 
06.03San Diego (USA) Brazil 3-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
06.03San Diego USA 2-2 Canada
After extra time, 3-1 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
06.03Kenema Sierra Leone 0-1 Liberia U20 Friendly 
04.03Kenema Sierra Leone 3-2 Liberia U20 Friendly 
03.03Los Angeles (USA) Mexico 3-2 Paraguay CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
03.03Los Angeles USA 3-0 Colombia CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
02.03Los Angeles (USA)Brazil 5-1 Argentina CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
02.03Los Angeles (USA)Canada 1-0 Costa Rica
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
02.03KenemaSierra Leone 2-1 Liberia U20 Friendly 
29.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Jordan 2-2 Nepal
5-3 pens
WAFF ChampionshipFinal
28.02Melbourne Australia 10-0 Uzbekistan Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
28.02Tokyo Japan 2-1 North Korea Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
28.02 Rabat Morocco 4-1 Tunisia Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
28.02 Ndola Zambia 3-3 Ghana Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
28.02Heerenveen Netherlands 0-2 Germany UEFA Nations League3rd Place Match
28.02Seville Spain 2-0 France UEFA Nations LeagueFinal
28.02Stockholm Sweden 5-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
28.02Houston (USA) Canada 3-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
28.02Houston (USA) Paraguay 3-2 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
28.02San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) Austria 1-1 Denmark Friendly 
28.02Montero Bolivia 0-1 Peru Friendly 
28.02Tbilisi Georgia 1-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
28.02Manavgat Türkiye 1-0 Romania Friendly 
27.02 Mbombela South Africa 1-0 Tanzania Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
27.02Leuven Belgium 5-1 Hungary UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Kópavogur Iceland 2-1 Serbia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Stavanger Norway 5-0 Croatia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Belfast Northern Ireland 1-1 Montenegro UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Trnava Slovakia 6-0 Latvia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02Boztepe (Türkiye) Ukraine 3-0 Bulgaria UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg
27.02San Diego (USA) Brazil 5-0 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
27.02San Diego (USA) Colombia 2-0 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
27.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Jordan 5-0 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Nepal 2-1 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Slovenia 1-0 Philippines Pinatar Cup3rd Place Match
27.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland 1-1 Scotland
5-4 pens
Pinatar CupFinal
27.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) Estonia 1-0 Hong Kong Turkish Women's Cup 
27.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) Kosovo 1-0 India Turkish Women's Cup 
27.02Estoril Portugal 5-1 South Korea 3 Nation Tournament 
27.02Sidi Moussa Algeria 3-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
27.02La Pintana Chile 1-0 Jamaica Friendly 
27.02Algeciras (Spain) England 5-1 Italy Friendly 
27.02Tallaght Ireland 0-2 Wales Friendly 
27.02San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) Poland 1-0 Switzerland Friendly 
27.02Kadriye (Türkiye) Russia 4-0 Botswana Friendly 
27.02Montevideo Uruguay 2-0 Ecuador Friendly 
26.02 Abuja Nigeria 1-0 Cameroon Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
26.02Carson (USA) Argentina 3-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
26.02Carson USA 0-2 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
26.02Santa Cruz de la Sierra Bolivia 2-3 Peru Friendly 
25.02Houston (USA) Canada 4-0 Paraguay CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
25.02Houston (USA) Costa Rica 2-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
25.02Paola (Malta) Albania 3-0 Faroe Islands Visit Malta Trophy 
25.02Paola Malta 1-1 Belarus Visit Malta Trophy 
25.02Tbilisi Georgia 3-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
25.02Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-1 Liechtenstein Friendly 
25.02Ilıca Türkiye 1-2 Greece Friendly 
24.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)North Korea 0-0 Japan Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
24.02TashkentUzbekistan 0-3 Australia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
24.02San Diego (USA) Brazil 1-0 Colombia CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
24.02San Diego (USA) Puerto Rico 2-1 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
24.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Nepal 4-0 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Syria 3-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain)Finland 1-0 Slovenia Pinatar CupSemi-Final
24.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Scotland 2-0 Philippines Pinatar CupSemi-Final
24.02Kargıcak (Türkiye)India 2-0 Hong Kong Turkish Women's Cup 
24.02Kargıcak (Türkiye)Kosovo 3-0 Estonia Turkish Women's Cup 
24.02Algés (Portugal)South Korea 2-1 Czechia 3 Nation Tournament 
24.02Sidi MoussaAlgeria 2-0 Burkina Faso FriendlyClosed door match
24.02Montevideo Uruguay 1-3 Ecuador Friendly 
23.02Douala Cameroon 0-0 Nigeria Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Kumasi Ghana 0-1 Zambia Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Chamazi Tanzania 0-3 South Africa Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Soliman Tunisia 1-2 Morocco Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.02Décines-CharpieuFrance 2-1 Germany UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
23.02CádizSpain 3-0 Netherlands UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
23.02ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-5 Sweden UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02OsijekCroatia 0-3 Norway UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02FelcsútHungary 1-5 Belgium UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02Stara PazovaSerbia 1-1 Iceland UEFA Nations LeagueLeague A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02KardzhaliBulgaria 0-4 Ukraine UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02RīgaLatvia 0-3 Slovakia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02PodgoricaMontenegro 0-2 Northern Ireland UEFA Nations LeagueLeague B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg
23.02Carson (USA)Mexico 8-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
23.02CarsonUSA 4-0 Argentina CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
23.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Jordan 2-0 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
23.02JeddahSaudi Arabia 0-2 Guam WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
23.02MaculChile 5-1 Jamaica Friendly 
23.02Algeciras (Spain)England 7-2 Austria Friendly 
23.02FlorenceItaly 0-0 Ireland Friendly 
23.02San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) Switzerland 4-1 Poland Friendly 
22.02Houston (USA) Canada 6-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
22.02Houston (USA) Paraguay 1-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
22.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Nepal 5-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 1-0 Syria WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.02Paola (Malta) Belarus 3-0 Albania Visit Malta Trophy 
22.02Paola Malta 2-0 Faroe Islands Visit Malta Trophy 
22.02Gibraltar Gibraltar 2-3 Liechtenstein Friendly 
22.02Manavgat (Türkiye) Greece 0-0 Romania Friendly 
21.02San Diego (USA) Brazil 1-0 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
21.02San Diego (USA) Colombia 6-0 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
21.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Jordan 3-0 Guam WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
21.02Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-3 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
21.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) India 4-3 Estonia Turkish Women's Cup 
21.02Kargıcak (Türkiye) Kosovo 1-0 Hong Kong Turkish Women's Cup 
21.02Estoril Portugal 3-1 Czechia 3 Nation Tournament 
21.02San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland 4-0 Philippines Friendly 
20.02Carson (USA) Argentina 0-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
20.02Carson USA 5-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
20.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Nepal 4-1 Syria WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
20.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 3-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
19.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 11-1 Solomon Islands Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Final
19.02Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Lebanon 4-3 Guam WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.02Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-3 Jordan WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
17.02Carson (USA) Dominican Republic 1-0 Guyana CONCACAF Gold Cup QualifierPlay-Off Round
17.02Carson (USA) El Salvador 3-1 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold Cup QualifierPlay-Off Round
17.02Carson (USA) Puerto Rico 1-0 Haiti CONCACAF Gold Cup QualifierPlay-Off Round
16.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 7-1 Fiji Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Semi-Final
16.02Apia Samoa 0-2 Solomon Islands Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Semi-Final
16.02Penonomé Panama 2-0 Paraguay Friendly 
15.02BeirutLebanon 3-1 Syria Friendly 
13.02Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 9-0 American Samoa Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
13.02Apia (Samoa) Solomon Islands 3-1 Fiji Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
13.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 5-0 Vanuatu Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
13.02Apia Samoa 2-0 Tonga Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
13.02Jounieh Lebanon 1-0 Syria Friendly 
11.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-0 Iraq Friendly 
10.02Apia (Samoa) Fiji 4-3 Papua New Guinea Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
10.02Apia (Samoa) Solomon Islands 7-1 American Samoa Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
10.02Apia Samoa 0-6 New Zealand Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
10.02Apia (Samoa) Tonga 2-1 Vanuatu Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
08.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 Iraq Friendly 
07.02Apia (Samoa) Fiji 10-0 American Samoa Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
07.02Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 1-1 Solomon Islands Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group A
07.02Apia (Samoa) New Zealand 3-0 Tonga Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
07.02Apia Samoa 1-0 Vanuatu Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Group B
07.02 SaléMorocco 1-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
01.02SaléMorocco 2-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
12.01Jeddah Saudi Arabia 3-0 Syria Friendly 
08.01Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-0 Syria Friendly