MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2016 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12 Siliguri India 0-0 Bangladesh SAFF Championship Group B
30.12 Siliguri (India) Maldives 3-1 Bhutan SAFF Championship Group A
30.12 Siliguri (India) Nepal 1-0 Sri Lanka SAFF Championship Group A
30.12 Lilongwe Malawi 2-3 Zambia Friendly 
30.12 Pamplona Navarre 4-0 Basque Country Friendly 
29.12 Siliguri (India) Bangladesh 6-0 Afghanistan SAFF Championship Group B
28.12 Siliguri (India) Nepal 9-0 Maldives SAFF Championship Group A
28.12 Siliguri (India) Sri Lanka 2-0 Bhutan SAFF Championship Group A
27.12 Siliguri India 5-1 Afghanistan SAFF Championship Group B
26.12 Siliguri (India) Maldives 5-2 Sri Lanka SAFF Championship Group A
26.12 Siliguri (India) Nepal 8-0 Bhutan SAFF Championship Group A
22.12 Vilagarcía de Arousa Galicia 0-5 Catalonia Friendly  
21.12 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 Maldives Friendly  
20.12Whenuapai New Zealand 'B' 3-1 ThailandFriendly  
18.12 Manaus (Brazil) Russia 1-0 Costa Rica Copa CAIXA 3rd Place Match
18.12 Manaus Brazil 5-3 Italy Copa CAIXA Final
18.12 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-1 Maldives Friendly  
17.12 Lalitpur Nepal 1-0 Malaysia Friendly  
17.12 Auckland New Zealand 'B' 2-0 Thailand Friendly  
15.12 Albany New Zealand Development XI 3-2 Thailand Friendly  
14.12 Manaus Brazil 3-1 Italy Copa CAIXA Group Stage
14.12 Manaus (Brazil) Russia 3-1 Costa Rica Copa CAIXA Group Stage
11.12Manaus Brazil 4-0 RussiaCopa CAIXAGroup Stage
11.12 Manaus (Brazil) Italy 3-0 Costa Rica Copa CAIXA Group Stage
08.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 4-0 Comoros Friendly  
07.12 Manaus Brazil 6-0 Costa Rica Copa CAIXA Group Stage
07.12 Manaus (Brazil) Italy 3-0 Russia Copa CAIXA Group Stage
05.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 4-0 Comoros Friendly  
03.12 Yaoundé Cameroon 0-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Final
02.12 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Ghana 1-0 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match
29.11 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
29.11 Limbe (Cameroon) Nigeria 1-0 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
29.11 Chemnitz Germany 1-1 Norway Friendly 
29.11 Tilburg Netherlands 0-1 England Friendly 
28.11TubizeBelgium 1-3 DenmarkFriendly 
28.11 Zagreb Croatia 0-2 Slovakia Friendly 
26.11 Limbé (Cameroon) Ghana 3-1 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Group B
26.11 Limbé (Cameroon) Nigeria 4-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Group B
26.11 Zagreb Croatia 3-5 Slovakia Friendly 
26.11 Le Mans France 1-0 Spain Friendly 
26.11 Łęczna Poland 4-0 Belarus Friendly 
26.11 Tallaght Ireland 2-1 Basque Country Friendly 
25.11 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Group A
25.11 Yaoundé (Cameroon) South Africa 5-0 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Group A
25.11 Komotini Greece 5-1 Cyprus Friendly  
24.11LeuvenBelgium 3-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
24.11Ta' QaliMalta 4-0 AndorraFriendly 
23.11Limbé (Cameroon) Ghana 1-1 NigeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
23.11Limbé (Cameroon) Mali 3-1 KenyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
23.11KomotiniGreece 5-1 CyprusFriendly 
23.11TelkiHungary 4-3 SerbiaFriendly 
22.11 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-0 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Group A
22.11 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 1-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Group A
22.11 Ta' Qali Malta 3-0 Andorra Friendly  
20.11Limbé (Cameroon) Ghana 3-1 KenyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
20.11Limbé (Cameroon) Nigeria 6-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
20.11 Mbabane Swaziland 2-2 Lesotho Friendly  
19.11Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 EgyptAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
19.11Yaoundé (Cameroon) South Africa 0-0 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
19.11 Lobamba Swaziland 1-1 Lesotho Friendly  
14.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-0 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
14.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Korea 9-0 Taiwan East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
13.11 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-2 Tanzania Friendly 
13.11 Carson USA 5-0 Romania Friendly 
11.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-14 South Korea East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
11.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan 8-1 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
10.11 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Tanzania Friendly 
10.11 San Jose USA 8-1 Romania Friendly 
10.11 Harare Zimbabwe 0-3 South Africa Friendly 
08.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-5 Taiwan East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
08.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Korea 13-0 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
06.11 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-1 Kenya Friendly 
06.11 Itzig Luxembourg 1-1 Faroe Islands Friendly 
04.11 Consdorf Luxembourg 2-1 Faroe Islands Friendly 
28.10 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Egypt Friendly 
25.10 Cluj-Napoca Romania 1-1 Portugal
After extra time
European Championship Qualifier Qualification Play-Off, 2nd leg
25.10 Aalen Germany 4-2 Netherlands Friendly 
25.10 Guadalajara Spain 1-2 England Friendly 
24.10 Yongchuan China 1-0 Denmark 4-Nations Tournament  
24.10 Yongchuan (China) Iceland 1-0 Uzbekistan 4-Nations Tournament  
24.10 Kristiansand Norway 0-0 Sweden Friendly 
24.10 Poprad Slovakia 1-0 Czechia Friendly 
23.10 Tubize Belgium 3-1 Russia Friendly 
23.10 Minneapolis USA 5-1 Switzerland Friendly 
22.10 Yongchuan China 4-1 Uzbekistan 4-Nations Tournament  
22.10 Yongchuan (China) Denmark 1-0 Iceland 4-Nations Tournament  
22.10 Regensburg Germany 4-2 Austria Friendly 
22.10 Nairobi Kenya 0-1 Cameroon Friendly 
22.10 Tembisa South Africa 3-1 Egypt Friendly 
21.10 Lisbon Portugal 0-0 Romania European Championship Qualifier Qualification Play-Off, 1st leg
21.10 Doncaster England 0-0 France Friendly 
21.10 Poprad Slovakia 3-2 Czechia Friendly 
21.10 Gothenburg Sweden 7-0 Iran Friendly 
20.10 Yongchuan China 2-2 Iceland 4-Nations Tournament 
20.10 Yongchuan (China) Denmark 2-1 Uzbekistan 4-Nations Tournament 
20.10 Tubize Belgium 3-0 Russia Friendly 
20.10 Livingston Scotland 0-7 Netherlands Friendly 
19.10 Borispol Ukraine 0-4 Hungary Friendly 
19.10 Sandy USA 4-0 Switzerland Friendly 
16.10 Bamako Mali 0-0 Cameroon Friendly 
13.10 Bamako Mali 0-1 Cameroon Friendly 
05.10 Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-5 Thailand Friendly 
25.09 Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Egypt Friendly 
23.09 Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Egypt Friendly 
20.09 Minsk Belarus 2-0 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group 1
20.09 Reykjavík Iceland 1-2 Scotland European Championship Qualifier Group 1
20.09 Tallaght Ireland 0-1 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group 2
20.09 Leganés Spain 5-0 Finland European Championship Qualifier Group 2
20.09 Paris France 6-0 Albania European Championship Qualifier Group 3
20.09 Cluj-Napoca Romania 4-0 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group 3
20.09 Viborg Denmark 2-0 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Group 4
20.09 Włocławek Poland 4-0 Moldova European Championship Qualifier Group 4
20.09 Győr Hungary 0-1 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group 5
20.09 Khimki Russia 5-0 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Group 5
20.09 Vercelli Italy 3-1 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
20.09 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 4-0 Northern Ireland European Championship Qualifier Group 6
20.09 Leuven Belgium 0-2 England European Championship Qualifier Group 7
20.09 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-4 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group 7
20.09 Newport Wales 0-0 Austria European Championship Qualifier Group 8
20.09 Njeru Uganda 1-4 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup 3rd Place Match
20.09 Njeru (Uganda) Tanzania Mainland 2-1 Kenya CECAFA Cup Final
20.09 Harare Zimbabwe 2-1 Egypt Friendly 
19.09 Ulsteinvik Norway 5-0 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group 8
18.09 Njeru (Uganda) Kenya 3-2 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup Semi-Final
18.09 Njeru Uganda 1-4 Tanzania Mainland CECAFA Cup Semi-Final
18.09 Atlanta USA 3-1 Netherlands Friendly 
16.09 Reykjavík Iceland 4-0 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group 1
16.09 Trofa Portugal 3-2 Finland European Championship Qualifier Group 2
16.09 Khimki Russia 0-4 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group 5
16.09 Lurgan Northern Ireland 0-3 Italy European Championship Qualifier Group 6
16.09 Njeru (Uganda) Ethiopia 0-0 Tanzania Mainland
Tanzania Mainland won coin toss to decide group winners
CECAFA Cup Group B
16.09 Grenoble France 1-1 Brazil Friendly 
15.09 Minsk Belarus 6-2 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Group 1
15.09 Las Rozas de Madrid Spain 13-0 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Group 2
15.09 Cluj-Napoca Romania 2-1 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group 3
15.09 Chișinău Moldova 0-5 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Group 4
15.09 Gothenburg Sweden 2-1 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group 4
15.09 Gori Georgia 0-3 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Group 6
15.09 Nottingham England 5-0 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Group 7
15.09 Stara Pazova Serbia 1-3 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Group 7
15.09 Molde Norway 10-0 Kazakhstan European Championship Qualifier Group 8
15.09 Newport Wales 3-0 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group 8
15.09 Njeru (Uganda) Kenya 11-0 Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Group A
15.09 Njeru Uganda 1-0 Burundi CECAFA Cup Group A
15.09 Columbus USA 9-0 Thailand Friendly 
14.09 Njeru (Uganda) Ethiopia 3-2 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Group B
13.09 Njeru (Uganda) Kenya 4-0 Burundi CECAFA Cup Group A
13.09 Njeru Uganda 9-0 Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Group A
12.09 Njeru (Uganda) Tanzania Mainland 3-2 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Group B
11.09 Njeru (Uganda) Burundi 10-1 Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Group A
11.09 Njeru Uganda 0-4 Kenya CECAFA Cup Group A
08.09 Bukoba Tanzania Mainland 3-0 Burundi Friendly  
28.08 Santiago Chile 1-0 Uruguay Friendly 
26.08 Orhei Moldova 3-0 Azerbaijan U-21 Friendly 
19.08 São Paulo Brazil 1-2 Canada Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 2-1 Sweden Olympic Games Final
19.08 Newport Wales 0-0 Ireland Friendly 
16.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-0 Sweden
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Olympic Games Semi-Final
16.08 Belo Horizonte (Brazil) Germany 2-0 Canada Olympic Games Semi-Final
14.08 Gaborone Botswana 0-3 Lesotho Friendly 
13.08 Gaborone Botswana 2-3 Lesotho Friendly 
12.08 Belo Horizonte Brazil 0-0 Australia
After extra time, 7-6 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
12.08 São Paulo (Brazil) Canada 1-0 FranceOlympic Games Quarter-Final
12.08 Salvador (Brazil) Germany 1-0 ChinaOlympic Games Quarter-Final
12.08 Brasília (Brazil) Sweden 1-1 USA
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
09.08 Manaus Brazil 0-0 South Africa Olympic Games Group E
09.08 Brasília (Brazil) China 0-0 Sweden Olympic Games Group E
09.08 Salvador (Brazil) Australia 6-1 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Group F
09.08 Brasília (Brazil) Canada 2-1 Germany Olympic Games Group F
09.08 Manaus (Brazil) Colombia 2-2 USA Olympic Games Group G
09.08 Salvador (Brazil) France 3-0 New Zealand Olympic Games Group G
07.08Rīga (Latvia)Estonia 1-1 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
07.08RīgaLatvia 1-3 Faroe IslandsBaltic Cup 
06.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5-1 Sweden Olympic Games Group E
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) China 2-0 South Africa Olympic Games Group E
06.08 São Paulo (Brazil) Australia 2-2 Germany Olympic Games Group F
06.08 São Paulo (Brazil) Canada 3-1 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Group F
06.08 Belo Horizonte (Brazil) New Zealand 1-0 Colombia Olympic Games Group G
06.08 Belo Horizonte (Brazil) USA 1-0 France Olympic Games Group G
06.08 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 Ukraine Friendly  
05.08 Rīga (Latvia) Faroe Islands 1-0 LithuaniaBaltic Cup  
05.08 Rīga Latvia 2-0 Estonia Baltic Cup  
04.08 Mandalay Myanmar 1-0 Australia U-20AFF Championship 3rd Place Match
04.08 Mandalay (Myanmar) Thailand 1-1 Vietnam
After extra time, 6-5 pens
AFF Championship Final
04.08 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 2-2 Faroe IslandsBaltic Cup  
04.08 Rīga Latvia 2-2 Lithuania Baltic Cup  
03.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-0 China Olympic Games Group E
03.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Sweden 1-0 South Africa Olympic Games Group E
03.08 São Paulo (Brazil) Canada 2-0 Australia Olympic Games Group F
03.08 São Paulo (Brazil) Germany 6-1 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Group F
03.08 Belo Horizonte (Brazil) France 4-0 Colombia Olympic Games Group G
03.08 Belo Horizonte (Brazil) USA 2-0 New Zealand Olympic Games Group G
03.08 Lurgan Northern Ireland 1-1 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
02.08 Mandalay Myanmar 3-3 Vietnam
After extra time, 4-5 pens
AFF Championship Semi-Final
02.08 Mandalay (Myanmar) Thailand 2-1 Australia U-20 AFF Championship Semi-Final
31.07 Mandalay Myanmar 1-1 Australia U-20 AFF Championship Group B
31.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Malaysia 13-0 Timor-Leste AFF Championship Group B
30.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Philippines 2-0 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
30.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Vietnam 2-0 Thailand AFF Championship Group A
30.07 BalatonfüredHungary 0-0 Serbia
2-4 pens
Balaton Cup 3rd Place Match
30.07 Balatonfüred (Hungary) Belarus 5-2 Romania Balaton Cup Final
29.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Australia U-20 20-0 Timor-Leste AFF Championship Group B
29.07 Mandalay Myanmar 2-1 Malaysia AFF Championship Group B
29.07 São Paulo (Brazil) China 3-0 Zimbabwe Friendly 
28.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Thailand 8-0 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
28.07Mandalay (Myanmar)Vietnam 4-0 PhilippinesAFF ChampionshipGroup A
28.07 Balatonfüred Hungary 1-4 Belarus Balaton Cup Semi-Final
28.07 Balatonfüred (Hungary)Romania 4-3 SerbiaBalaton Cup Semi-Final
28.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) New Zealand 4-1 South AfricaFriendly  
27.07Mandalay (Myanmar)Australia U-20 4-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
27.07MandalayMyanmar 17-0 Timor-LesteAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Thailand 4-0 Philippines AFF Championship Group A
26.07 Mandalay (Myanmar) Vietnam 14-0 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
23.07 FortalezaBrazil 3-1 AustraliaFriendly 
23.07AuxerreFrance 1-0 CanadaFriendly 
22.07PaderbornGermany 11-0 GhanaFriendly 
22.07Kansas City [Kansas]USA 4-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
21.07 Kalmar Sweden 3-0 Japan Friendly  
20.07Paris (France)Canada 1-0 ChinaFriendly Closed door match
16.07 Paris France 3-0 China Friendly  
11.07Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2-0 SingaporeFriendly  
09.07MandalayMyanmar 1-0 ThailandFriendly 
09.07ChicagoUSA 1-0 South AfricaFriendly 
03.07DededoGuam 5-0 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
03.07KisumuKenya 4-0 UgandaFriendly 
01.07Dededo (Guam)Macau 0-0 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
29.06DededoGuam 5-0 MacauEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
29.06DreibornLuxembourg 5-2 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
26.06StegenLuxembourg 6-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
26.06ManaguaNicaragua 0-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
24.06Olang (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 0-0 Ladins
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Europeada3rd Place Match
24.06OlangSouth Tyrol 3-2 OccitaniaEuropeadaFinal
24.06ManaguaNicaragua 0-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
23.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Sorbia 1-0 RomanschEuropeada5th Place Match
23.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Occitania 6-0 LadinsEuropeadaSemi-Final
23.06Sand in TaufersSouth Tyrol 1-0 Germans in RussiaEuropeadaSemi-Final
21.06AhrntalSouth Tyrol 1-2 OccitaniaEuropeadaGroup X
21.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 9-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup Y
20.06Sand in TaufersSouth Tyrol 5-0 SorbiaEuropeadaGroup X
20.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Ladins 2-1 RomanschEuropeadaGroup Y
19.06 RoseauDominica 0-5 MartiniqueWindward Islands Championship 
19.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Occitania 12-1 SorbiaEuropeadaGroup X
19.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 1-0 LadinsEuropeadaGroup Y
19.06San SalvadorEl Salvador 0-1 NicaraguaFriendly 
17.06 Roseau (Dominica)Martinique 0-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship 
17.06San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-2 NicaraguaFriendly 
15.06 RoseauDominica 0-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship 
07.06MinskBelarus 0-1 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
07.06ReykjavíkIceland 8-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
07.06HelsinkiFinland 0-0 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
07.06TallaghtIreland 9-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
07.06LvivUkraine 2-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
07.06ViborgDenmark 6-0 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
07.06Jablonec nad NisouCzechia 3-0 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
07.06GoriGeorgia 0-7 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
07.06Stara PazovaSerbia 0-7 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
07.06NewportWales 0-2 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
07.06MelbourneAustralia 1-1 New ZealandFriendly 
07.06YangonMyanmar 1-4 South KoreaFriendly 
07.06OttawaCanada 1-0 BrazilFriendly 
07.06WaalwijkNetherlands 2-0 South AfricaFriendly 
06.06GothenburgSweden 6-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
06.06KoprivnicaCroatia 0-3 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
06.06AntalyaTurkey 2-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
06.06TartuEstonia 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
06.06HornAustria 4-0 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
05.06ChangzhouChina 3-0 ThailandFriendly 
05.06ClevelandUSA 2-0 Japan
Abandoned due to rain after 76 mins
Friendly 
04.06Jablonec nad NisouCzechia 0-5 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
04.06High WycombeEngland 7-0 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
04.06BallaratAustralia 2-0 New ZealandFriendly 
04.06YangonMyanmar 0-5 South KoreaFriendly 
04.06TorontoCanada 0-2 BrazilFriendly 
04.06WaalwijkNetherlands 1-0 South AfricaFriendlyClosed door match
03.06SkopjeMacedonia 0-9 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
03.06FalkirkScotland 0-4 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
03.06ValkeakoskiFinland 4-1 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
03.06PetrovacMontenegro 0-3 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
03.06RennesFrance 1-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
03.06BelfastNorthern Ireland 4-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
03.06TartuEstonia 0-5 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
02.06ElbasanAlbania 0-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
02.06ViborgDenmark 4-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
02.06ŁódźPoland 0-4 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
02.06KhimkiRussia 2-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
02.06OsloNorway 2-2 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
02.06ShymkentKazakhstan 1-0 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
02.06KunshanChina 6-0 ThailandFriendly 
02.06Commerce CityUSA 3-3 JapanFriendly 
31.05TelkiHungary 0-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
27.05KuressaareSaaremaa 3-1 HiiumaaFriendly 
27.05Los RoblesVenezuela 0-1 ColombiaFriendly 
25.05Los RoblesVenezuela 0-2 ColombiaFriendly 
20.05TbilisiGeorgia 3-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
17.05TbilisiGeorgia 3-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
16.05Gotemba (Japan)Taiwan 2-0 MyanmarFriendly 
15.05Saint HelierJersey 9-0 GuernseyLadies Muratti 
15.05TembisaSouth Africa 1-0 ZimbabweFriendly 
26.04GyirmótHungary 6-0 AlbaniaFriendly 
12.04MinskBelarus 0-5 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
12.04LendavaSlovenia 8-1 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
12.04PetrovacMontenegro 1-7 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
12.04Las Rozas de MadridSpain 3-0 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
12.04PopradSlovakia 2-1 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
12.04OsnabrückGermany 2-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
12.04Saint PetersburgRussia 3-3 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
12.04OpavaCzechia 4-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
12.04Reggio EmiliaItaly 3-1 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
12.04LeuvenBelgium 6-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
12.04ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
12.04ShymkentKazakhstan 0-4 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
12.04AccraGhana 4-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
12.04NairobiKenya 1-1 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
12.04AbujaNigeria 2-0 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
12.04TembisaSouth Africa 3-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04ValenciennesFrance 4-0 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
11.04AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 2-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04QujingChina 1-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
10.04SteyrAustria 0-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
10.04MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-1 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
10.04LusakaZambia 2-3 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
10.04EindhovenNetherlands 1-2 CanadaFriendly 
10.04ChesterUSA 3-0 ColombiaFriendly 
09.04Biel/BienneSwitzerland 2-1 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
09.04LobatseBotswana 0-2 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.04PaisleyScotland 3-1 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
08.04CovilhãPortugal 1-4 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
08.04PiteștiRomania 0-1 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
08.04LvivUkraine 2-0 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
08.04PopradSlovakia 0-3 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
08.04GyirmótHungary 2-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
08.04İstanbulTurkey 0-6 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
08.04LurganNorthern Ireland n/p Czechia
Postponed due to road accident
European Championship QualifierGroup 6
08.04RotherhamEngland 1-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
08.04BologhineAlgeria 2-2 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.04DakarSenegal 1-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.04TryavnaBulgaria 3-1 CyprusFriendly 
08.04ShenzhenChina 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
07.04PetrovacMontenegro 0-5 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
07.04TychyPoland 0-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
07.04CairoEgypt 1-0 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
07.04VelsenNetherlands 2-0 New ZealandFriendly 
07.04Stara PazovaSerbia 0-2 France 'B'Friendly 
06.04SteyrAustria 6-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
06.04Ramat GanIsrael 0-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
06.04BamakoMali 1-1 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.04Oued ElilTunisia 1-2 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.04HarareZimbabwe 1-0 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.04TryavnaBulgaria 0-2 CyprusFriendly 
06.04East HartfordUSA 7-0 ColombiaFriendly 
28.03LimbeCameroon 2-2 South AfricaFriendly 
26.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
25.03DoualaCameroon 0-2 South AfricaFriendly 
20.03CairoEgypt 4-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
20.03HarareZimbabwe 1-1 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
19.03ConakryGuinea 1-0 Senegal
2-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
19.03CurepipeMauritius 0-4 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
19.03SaléMorocco 1-2 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
19.03Oued EllilTunisia 2-0 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
18.03WindhoekNamibia 2-2 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.03AbujaNigeria 1-1 Nigeria U-17Friendly 
16.03ParekklisiaCyprus 0-1 IsraelAphrodite Cup 
16.03Parekklisia (Cyprus)Estonia 3-0 LithuaniaAphrodite Cup 
15.03ParekklisiaCyprus 1-0 MaltaAphrodite Cup 
15.03Parekklisia (Cyprus)Israel 2-0 EstoniaAphrodite Cup 
13.03Parekklisia (Cyprus)Israel 2-0 LithuaniaAphrodite Cup 
13.03Parekklisia (Cyprus)Malta 2-0 EstoniaAphrodite Cup 
11.03ParekklisiaCyprus 1-0 EstoniaAphrodite Cup 
11.03Parekklisia (Cyprus)Lithuania 3-2 MaltaAphrodite Cup 
10.03ParekklisiaCyprus 3-1 LithuaniaAphrodite Cup 
10.03Parekklisia (Cyprus)Israel 1-1 MaltaAphrodite Cup 
09.03RotterdamNetherlands 1-1 SwedenOlympic Games QualifierEurope
09.03Rotterdam (Netherlands)Switzerland 2-1 NorwayOlympic Games QualifierEurope
09.03Osaka (Japan)Australia 1-1 ChinaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
09.03OsakaJapan 1-0 North KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
09.03Osaka (Japan)South Korea 4-0 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
09.03Boca Raton (USA)England 0-0 FranceSheBelieves Cup 
09.03Boca RatonUSA 2-1 GermanySheBelieves Cup 
09.03ParchalPortugal 1-3 DenmarkAlgarve Cup7th Place Match
09.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Belgium 5-0 RussiaAlgarve Cup5th Place Match
09.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Iceland 1-1 New Zealand
6-5 pens
Algarve Cup3rd Place Match
09.03Parchal (Portugal)Canada 2-1 BrazilAlgarve CupFinal
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Ireland 2-0 FinlandCyprus Cup7th Place Match
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Hungary 2-1 WalesCyprus Cup5th Place Match
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Italy 3-1 CzechiaCyprus Cup3rd Place Match
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Austria 2-1 PolandCyprus CupFinal
08.03AcharnesGreece 1-3 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
08.03FalkirkScotland 1-1 SpainFriendly 
07.03Osaka (Japan)Australia 2-1 North KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
07.03Osaka (Japan)China 1-0 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
07.03OsakaJapan 6-1 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
07.03Albufeira (Portugal)Belgium 2-1 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup A
07.03Lagos (Portugal)Canada 1-0 IcelandAlgarve CupGroup A
07.03Lagos (Portugal)Brazil 3-0 RussiaAlgarve CupGroup B
07.03AlbufeiraPortugal 0-1 New ZealandAlgarve CupGroup B
07.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Czechia 1-0 WalesCyprus CupGroup A
07.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Poland 1-0 FinlandCyprus CupGroup A
07.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Austria 0-0 ItalyCyprus CupGroup B
07.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Hungary 1-0 IrelandCyprus CupGroup B
07.03UmagCroatia 0-2 SlovakiaIstria CupGroup A
07.03Umag (Croatia)Hungary 'B' 2-0 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup A
07.03Umag (Croatia)Slovenia 1-0 Poland U-19Istria CupGroup B
07.03Umag (Croatia)USA U-23 2-0 France 'B'Istria CupGroup B
06.03BologhineAlgeria 1-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
06.03Sousse (Tunisia)Libya 0-8 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
06.03LusakaZambia 3-1 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
06.03Nashville (USA)Germany 2-1 EnglandSheBelieves Cup 
06.03NashvilleUSA 1-0 FranceSheBelieves Cup 
06.03DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 MaldivesFriendly 
05.03RotterdamNetherlands 1-4 NorwayOlympic Games QualifierEurope
05.03Rotterdam (Netherlands)Sweden 1-0 SwitzerlandOlympic Games QualifierEurope
05.03LobatseBotswana 6-0 Mauritius Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
05.03OuagadougouBurkina Faso 0-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
05.03BamakoMali 0-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
05.03DakarSenegal 1-0 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
04.03Osaka (Japan)Australia 2-0 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
04.03OsakaJapan 1-2 ChinaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
04.03Osaka (Japan)North Korea 1-0 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
04.03ElbasanAlbania 0-4 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
04.03Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-2 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
04.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Canada 1-0 BelgiumAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Parchal (Portugal)Iceland 4-1 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Parchal (Portugal)New Zealand 0-0 RussiaAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Vila Real de Santo AntónioPortugal 1-3 BrazilAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Czechia 3-1 FinlandCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Poland 1-1 WalesCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Austria 2-1 HungaryCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Ireland 1-1 ItalyCyprus CupGroup B
04.03UmagCroatia 0-1 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup A
04.03Umag (Croatia)Hungary 'B' 1-0 SlovakiaIstria CupGroup A
04.03Umag (Croatia)France 'B' 2-0 SloveniaIstria CupGroup B
04.03Umag (Croatia)Poland U-19 0-0 USA U-23Istria CupGroup B
04.03MogoșoaiaRomania 0-0 SpainFriendly 
03.03Tampa (USA)Germany 1-0 FranceSheBelieves Cup 
03.03TampaUSA 1-0 EnglandSheBelieves Cup 
03.03DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 MaldivesFriendly 
02.03The HagueNetherlands 4-3 SwitzerlandOlympic Games QualifierEurope
02.03Rotterdam (Netherlands)Sweden 1-0 NorwayOlympic Games QualifierEurope
02.03Osaka (Japan)Australia 9-0 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
02.03Osaka (Japan)China 1-1 North KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
02.03OsakaJapan 1-1 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
02.03Albufeira (Portugal)Denmark 1-0 CanadaAlgarve CupGroup A
02.03Lagos (Portugal)Iceland 2-1 BelgiumAlgarve CupGroup A
02.03Lagos (Portugal)Brazil 1-0 New ZealandAlgarve CupGroup B
02.03AlbufeiraPortugal 0-1 RussiaAlgarve CupGroup B
02.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Finland 2-2 WalesCyprus CupGroup A
02.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Poland 1-0 CzechiaCyprus CupGroup A
02.03Deryneia (Cyprus)Austria 2-0 IrelandCyprus CupGroup B
02.03Deryneia (Cyprus)Italy 2-0 HungaryCyprus CupGroup B
02.03UmagCroatia 1-0 Hungary 'B'Istria CupGroup A
02.03Umag (Croatia)Slovakia 1-0 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup A
02.03Umag (Croatia)France 'B' 5-1 Poland U-19Istria CupGroup B
02.03Umag (Croatia)USA U-23 3-0 SloveniaIstria CupGroup B
29.02Osaka (Japan)China 2-0 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
29.02OsakaJapan 1-3 AustraliaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
29.02Osaka (Japan)North Korea 1-1 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round
27.02DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
24.02DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 0-3 GeorgiaFriendly 
21.02HoustonUSA 2-0 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Final
19.02Houston (USA)Canada 3-1 Costa RicaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Semi-Final
19.02Houston (USA)USA 5-0 Trinidad & TobagoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Semi-Final
17.02ElbasanAlbania 1-3 KosovoFriendly 
16.02Houston (USA)Canada 10-0 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group B
16.02Houston (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 5-1 GuyanaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group B
15.02Frisco (USA)Costa Rica 2-1 MexicoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group A
15.02FriscoUSA 10-0 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group A
15.02ShillongIndia 4-0 NepalSouth Asian GamesFinal
14.02Houston (USA)Canada 6-0 Trinidad & TobagoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group B
14.02Houston (USA)Guyana 2-1 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group B
14.02NiecieczaPoland 1-1 IcelandFriendly 
13.02Frisco (USA)Costa Rica 9-0 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group A
13.02FriscoUSA 1-0 MexicoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group A
13.02Shillong (India)Nepal 4-0 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
13.02ShillongIndia 5-1 BangladeshSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
11.02Houston (USA)Canada 5-0 GuyanaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group B
11.02Houston (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group B
11.02ShillongIndia 0-0 NepalSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
11.02Shillong (India)Maldives 2-1 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
10.02Frisco (USA)Mexico 6-0 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group A
10.02FriscoUSA 5-0 Costa RicaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Final Round, Group A
09.02Shillong (India)Bangladesh 2-0 MaldivesSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
09.02ShillongIndia 5-0 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
07.02Shillong (India)Bangladesh 2-1 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
07.02Shillong (India)Nepal 2-0 MaldivesSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
05.02ShillongIndia 0-0 MaldivesSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
05.02Shillong (India)Nepal 3-0 BangladeshSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
05.02Sidi MoussaAlgeria 5-0 MaliFriendly 
02.02BarakiAlgeria 2-2 MaliFriendly 
29.01SingaporeSingapore 0-1 Sri LankaFriendly 
28.01Hamad TownBahrain 1-0 MaldivesFriendly 
27.01SingaporeSingapore U-19 1-3 Sri LankaFriendly 
26.01AucklandNew Zealand w/o Papua New Guinea
New Zealand awarded 3-0 win
Olympic Games QualifierOceania, Final Round, 2nd Leg
26.01TrikalaGreece 3-2 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
26.01ShenzhenChina 2-0 South Korea4 Nations Tournament 
26.01Shenzhen (China)Mexico 1-0 Vietnam4 Nations Tournament 
26.01Atamaría (Spain)France 1-0 NorwayFriendly 
26.01GothenburgSweden 6-0 ScotlandFriendly 
25.01Belek (Turkey)Netherlands 2-1 DenmarkFriendly 
25.01CarsonUSA U-23 3-0 IrelandFriendly 
24.01PetrovacMontenegro 0-7 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
24.01Hamad TownBahrain 4-0 MaldivesFriendly 
23.01LaePapua New Guinea 1-7 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierOceania, Final Round, 1st Leg
23.01ShenzhenChina 8-0 Vietnam4 Nations Tournament 
23.01Shenzhen (China)Mexico 2-0 South Korea4 Nations Tournament 
23.01ShefayimIsrael 1-3 UkraineFriendly 
23.01San DiegoUSA 5-0 IrelandFriendly 
22.01Belek (Turkey)Netherlands 2-0 DenmarkFriendly 
22.01San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain)Norway 6-0 RomaniaFriendly 
21.01ShenzhenChina 0-0 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
21.01Shenzhen (China)South Korea 5-0 Vietnam4 Nations Tournament 
21.01ShefayimIsrael 0-0 UkraineFriendly 
21.01ĦamrunMalta 1-1 LatviaFriendly 
21.01Marinha GrandePortugal 0-1 PolandFriendly 
19.01Ta' QaliMalta 3-0 LatviaFriendly 
19.01FátimaPortugal 1-0 PolandFriendly 
16.01WindhoekNamibia 6-0 Namibia U-17Friendly 
12.01BamakoMali 5-2 Burkina FasoFriendly