MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 

 
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2024 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.05 Pärnu Estonia 1-2 France Friendly 
29.05 Pärnu Estonia 3-6 France Friendly 
12.05 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 4-2 Bolivia Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
12.05 Luque Paraguay 4-3 Uruguay Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
11.05 Luque Paraguay 4-3 Argentina
After extra time
Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
11.05 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 2-1 Chile Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
10.05 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 4-2 Chile Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
10.05 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 5-1 Bolivia Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
09.05 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 3-2 Bolivia Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
09.05 Luque Paraguay 7-3 Chile Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
08.05 Luque Paraguay 5-1 Bolivia Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
08.05 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 5-3 Argentina Liga EvoluciónSouth Zone
02.05 Tirrenia Italy 5-2 France Friendly  
01.05 Tirrenia Italy 5-3 France Friendly  
28.04 São Luís Brazil 4-5 Paraguay Liga EvoluciónFinal
13.04Leina Estonia 1-9 Switzerland Friendly 
12.04Leina Estonia 3-9 Switzerland Friendly 
30.03San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 4-3 Switzerland El Salvador Cup 
30.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Morocco 5-4 USA El Salvador Cup 
29.03 San Luis La HerraduraEl Salvador 4-5 USA El Salvador Cup 
29.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Morocco 3-3 Switzerland
After extra time, 4-5 pens
El Salvador Cup 
28.03 San Luis La HerraduraEl Salvador 2-3 Morocco El Salvador Cup 
28.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Switzerland 5-0 USA El Salvador Cup 
23.03Durban (South Africa) Malawi 5-4 Saudi Arabia COSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
23.03Durban (South Africa) Morocco 4-4 Mozambique
After extra time, 4-3 pens
COSAFA CupFinal
22.03Durban (South Africa) Morocco 9-6 Malawi COSAFA CupSemi-Final
22.03Durban (South Africa) Mozambique 8-1 Saudi Arabia COSAFA CupSemi-Final
20.03Durban (South Africa) Malawi 7-2 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup A
20.03Durban South Africa 1-3 Saudi Arabia COSAFA CupGroup A
20.03Durban (South Africa) Morocco 2-1 Tanzania COSAFA CupGroup B
20.03Durban (South Africa) Mozambique 8-4 Angola COSAFA CupGroup B
18.03Durban (South Africa) Saudi Arabia 5-1 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup A
18.03Durban South Africa 3-2 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup A
18.03Durban (South Africa) Angola 3-2 Morocco COSAFA CupGroup B
18.03Durban (South Africa) Mozambique 5-4 Tanzania COSAFA CupGroup B
17.03Durban (South Africa) Seychelles 3-1 Saudi Arabia COSAFA CupGroup A
17.03Durban South Africa 2-4 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup A
17.03Durban (South Africa) Angola 3-2 Tanzania
After extra time
COSAFA CupGroup B
17.03Durban (South Africa) Morocco 5-2 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup B
17.03Leina Estonia 3-1 Lithuania Friendly 
16.03Leina Estonia 2-1 Lithuania Friendly 
25.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 6-1 Belarus World Cup3rd Place Match
25.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 6-4 Italy World CupFinal
24.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Belarus 3-3 Italy
After extra time, 4-5 pens
World CupSemi-Final
24.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Brazil 3-2 Iran World CupSemi-Final
22.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belarus 4-3 Portugal
After extra time
World CupQuarter-Final
22.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 8-4 Japan World CupQuarter-Final
22.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 5-2 Tahiti World CupQuarter-Final
22.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-2 Iran World CupQuarter-Final
20.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belarus 4-1 Colombia World CupGroup C
20.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 6-4 Senegal World CupGroup C
20.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 4-3 Mexico
After extra time
World CupGroup D
20.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 3-2 Oman World CupGroup D
19.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 5-4 USA
After extra time
World CupGroup A
19.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-0 Italy
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World CupGroup A
19.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Argentina 5-4 Spain World CupGroup B
19.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-3 Tahiti World CupGroup B
18.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belarus 3-1 Japan World CupGroup C
18.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Senegal 5-3 Colombia World CupGroup C
18.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 3-2 Portugal
After extra time
World CupGroup D
18.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 5-2 Mexico World CupGroup D
17.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 6-2 Egypt World CupGroup A
17.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 USA
After extra time
World CupGroup A
17.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 6-3 Argentina World CupGroup B
17.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 5-3 Spain World CupGroup B
16.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belarus 6-4 Senegal World CupGroup C
16.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-2 Colombia World CupGroup C
16.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 5-3 Oman World CupGroup D
16.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 8-2 Mexico World CupGroup D
15.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Italy 3-1 USA World CupGroup A
15.02DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 Egypt World CupGroup A
15.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iran 6-6 Spain
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World CupGroup B
15.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Tahiti 4-3 Argentina World CupGroup B
13.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 'B' 4-2 Seychelles Friendly 
12.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 7-1 Seychelles Friendly 
11.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 7-3 Belarus Friendly 
11.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 10-2 Mexico Friendly 
10.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 4-4 Spain Friendly 
10.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 5-4 Mexico Friendly 
10.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Senegal 4-1 Seychelles Friendly 
09.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 3-3 Japan Friendly 
09.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-2 Colombia Friendly  
09.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 7-2 Mexico Friendly 
08.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-3 Spain
After extra time
Friendly 
08.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-5 Belarus
After extra time
Friendly 
07.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 3-2 Senegal Friendly 
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Colombia 3-3 Italy
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Friendly 
06.02Muscat (Oman) Portugal 3-2 Egypt
After extra time
Friendly 
06.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-3 Mexico Friendly 
05.02Muscat Oman 6-4 Saudi Arabia 3 Nation Tournament 
03.02Muscat (Oman) Egypt 7-7 Saudi Arabia
After extra time, 3-2 pens
3 Nation Tournament 
03.02Muscat Oman 3-2 Italy Friendly 
02.02Muscat Oman 5-4 Italy Friendly 
02.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-10 Russia Friendly 
01.02Muscat Oman 4-1 Egypt 3 Nation Tournament 
31.01Muscat (Oman) Italy 5-3 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
31.01Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-7 Russia Friendly 
28.01São Paulo Brazil 4-2 Paraguay Friendly 
27.01São Paulo Brazil 8-5 Paraguay Friendly 
27.01Salé Morocco 3-7 Portugal Friendly 
25.01Salé Morocco 2-3 Portugal
After extra time
Friendly 
22.01 Bandar Abbas Iran 7-2 Belarus Friendly 
20.01 Bandar Abbas Iran 3-4 Belarus Friendly 
18.01 Bandar Abbas Iran 4-3 Belarus Friendly 
14.01 São Luís Brazil 3-1 United Arab Emirates Maranhão International Cup 
14.01 São Luís (Brazil) Morocco 4-1 USA Maranhão International Cup 
13.01 São Luís Brazil 7-4 Morocco Maranhão International Cup 
13.01 São Luís (Brazil) USA 3-1 United Arab Emirates Maranhão International Cup 
12.01 São Luís Brazil 6-3 USA Maranhão International Cup 
12.01 São Luís (Brazil) United Arab Emirates 7-5 Morocco Maranhão International Cup