MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2014 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
14.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Côte d'Ivoire 9-4 Ghana Copa Lagos  
14.12 Lagos Nigeria 5-4 Senegal Copa Lagos  
14.12 Wollongong Australia 7-6 Vanuatu
After extra time
Australia Beach Soccer Cup Group Stage
14.12 Wollongong Australia 4-5 Thailand Australia Beach Soccer Cup Final
14.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 5-2 Seychelles Friendly  
13.12 Lagos Nigeria 4-5 Côte d'Ivoire Copa Lagos  
13.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Senegal 5-2 Ghana Copa Lagos  
13.12 Wollongong Australia 2-5 Thailand Australia Beach Soccer Cup Group Stage
13.12 Wollongong (Australia) Thailand 2-2 Vanuatu
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Australia Beach Soccer Cup Group Stage
13.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 8-3 Seychelles Friendly  
12.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Bolivia 6-3 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games 7th Place Match
12.12 Huanchaco Peru 6-2 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games 5th Place Match
12.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Chile 5-5 Ecuador
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
12.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 6-5 El Salvador Bolivarian Beach Games Final
12.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Côte d'Ivoire 6-2 Senegal Copa Lagos  
12.12 Lagos Nigeria 7-5 Ghana Copa Lagos  
11.12 Huanchaco Peru 8-1 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Venezuela 6-4 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 7-4 Chile Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
11.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 5-2 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Chile 4-3 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Peru 3-6 Paraguay Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 5-2 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Venezuela 10-5 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
08.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 9-2 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
08.12 Huanchaco Peru 5-8 Chile Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
08.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Ecuador 10-8 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
08.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 3-1 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 7-5 Chile
After extra time
Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
07.12 Huanchaco Peru 6-2 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
07.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Ecuador 6-4 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 7-3 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.12 Bububu Zanzibar 4-5 Uganda Friendly  
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) Thailand 3-2 China Asian Beach Games 7th Place Match
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 8-2 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games 5th Place Match
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 8-2 Vietnam Asian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) Iran 4-3 Japan Asian Beach Games Final
20.11 Phuket (Thailand) China 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Asian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.11 Phuket Thailand 3-5 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.11 Phuket (Thailand) Iran 4-4 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
20.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 7-2 Vietnam Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
19.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 7-3 China Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 3-3 Vietnam
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.11 Phuket Thailand 1-3 Iran Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.11 Phuket (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 6-4 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
18.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 5-1 Iran
After extra time
Asian Beach Games Group B
18.11 Phuket (Thailand) Bahrain 5-5 China
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Asian Beach Games Group C
18.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 0-0 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 0-2 pens
Asian Beach Games Group D
17.11 Phuket (Thailand) Qatar 5-3 Kuwait
After extra time
Asian Beach Games Group A
17.11 Phuket Thailand 5-4 Vietnam Asian Beach Games Group A
17.11 Phuket (Thailand) Uzbekistan 4-3 Bahrain Asian Beach Games Group C
17.11 Phuket (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 6-2 Malaysia Asian Beach Games Group D
16.11 Phuket Thailand 2-0 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group A
16.11 Phuket (Thailand) Vietnam 3-1 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group A
16.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 6-5 Syria Asian Beach Games Group B
16.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 5-2 Malaysia Asian Beach Games Group D
16.11 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 19-5 Belize Central American Cup  
16.11 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 11-2 Guatemala Central American Cup  
15.11 Phuket Thailand 5-1 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group A
15.11 Phuket (Thailand) Vietnam 6-2 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group A
15.11 Phuket (Thailand) Iran 9-3 Syria Asian Beach Games Group B
15.11 Phuket (Thailand) China 4-2 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games Group C
15.11 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 5-3 Costa Rica Central American Cup  
15.11 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 9-4 Belize Central American Cup  
14.11 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 3-3 Guatemala Central American Cup  
14.11 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 10-1 Belize Central American Cup  
13.11 Phuket Thailand 5-3 Qatar Friendly  
11.11 Phuket (Thailand) Kuwait 7-4 Qatar Friendly  
09.11 Phuket Thailand 10-7 Kuwait Friendly  
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 6-1 USA Intercontinental Cup 7th Place Match
08.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-4 Morocco
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup 5th Place Match
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 3-0 Iran Intercontinental Cup 3rd Place Match
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 3-2 Russia
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup Final
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Morocco 7-3 USA Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-3 Japan Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 5-3 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-3 Iran Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-0 Morocco Intercontinental Cup Group A
06.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-3 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Group A
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-1 USA Intercontinental Cup Group B
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 2-1 Brazil
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup Group B
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 6-4 Morocco Intercontinental Cup Group A
05.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-2 Iran Intercontinental Cup Group A
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 7-4 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 5-1 USA Intercontinental Cup Group B
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 4-2 Iran Intercontinental Cup Group A
04.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-4 Morocco Intercontinental Cup Group A
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 10-3 USA Intercontinental Cup Group B
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 9-3 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
02.11 Manama Bahrain 3-2 Oman
After extra time
Friendly  
01.11 Manama Bahrain 0-1 Oman Friendly  
01.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-2 Russia Friendly  
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 9-2 Hungary U-21 Friendly  
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-3 Azerbaijan Friendly  
29.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-1 Laos Southeast Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
29.10 Kuantan Malaysia 6-4 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Final
28.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
27.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Malaysia 3-2 Thailand
After extra time
Southeast Asian Championship Semi-Final
27.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Vietnam 3-2 Laos Southeast Asian Championship Semi-Final
26.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Friendly  
25.10 Kuantan FELDA United (Malaysia) 1-8 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Group A
25.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-3 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group A
25.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Laos 5-4 Myanmar
After extra time
Southeast Asian Championship Group B
25.10 Kuantan Malaysia 8-1 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group B
25.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-4 Oman
After extra time
Friendly  
24.10 Kuantan FELDA United (Malaysia) 4-5 Thailand Southeast Asian Championship Group A
24.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Vietnam 6-2 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group A
24.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Myanmar 7-3 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group B
24.10 Kuantan Malaysia 2-4 Laos Southeast Asian Championship Group B
23.10 Kuantan FELDA United (Malaysia) 2-10 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group A
23.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-3 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Group A
23.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Laos 5-2 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group B
23.10 Kuantan Malaysia 6-3 Myanmar Southeast Asian Championship Group B
19.10 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3-2 Macau Friendly  
18.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-4 Lebanon
After extra time, 5-6 pens
Friendly  
17.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Lebanon Friendly  
16.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-2 Lebanon Friendly  
27.09 Papeete Tahiti 3-2 England Friendly  
26.09 Papeete Tahiti 4-1 England Friendly  
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Poland 3-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 15th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 3-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 13th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 1-1 Estonia
After extra time, 0-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 11th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Turkey 5-4 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 9th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 15-7 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 7th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 2-2 Ukraine
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo Italy 5-4 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 6-5 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 6-3 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) France 5-4 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 5-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Turkey 5-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 4-1 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 9-7 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo Italy 3-5 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 5-4 Spain
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Estonia 6-5 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
12.09 Jesolo Italy 4-2 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 6-6 Ukraine
After extra time, 4-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Turkey 2-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 6-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 5-2 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 4-3 Azerbaijan
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 8-3 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 3-2 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
11.09 Jesolo Italy 5-3 Poland
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 5-4 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 6-4 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Romania 7-4 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 2-0 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 5-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 4-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 8-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
10.09 Jesolo Italy 8-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 6-3 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 5-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 3-3 Romania
After extra time, 0-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 3-0 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 5-4 Azerbaijan
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 6-3 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Estonia 4-3 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 7-2 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Norway 5-3 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 4-2 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 4-1 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Romania 4-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 3-2 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 10-0 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 5-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 7-1 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Austria 7-5 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Poland 3-2 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
08.09 Yazd Iran 'B' 3-1 Thailand Friendly  
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Greece 10-5 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
07.09 Jesolo Italy 4-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 4-2 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Czechia 5-4 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 5-4 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) France 10-3 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 4-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
07.09 Yazd Iran 10-2 Thailand Friendly  
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 6-5 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
06.09 Jesolo Italy 3-3 Greece
After extra tome, 3-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 3-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 3-2 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 4-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Poland 7-5 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Romania 4-2 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 5-3 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
05.09 Jesolo Italy 11-3 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 2-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 4-1 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 8-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) France 4-1 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 14-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
31.08 Baku Azerbaijan 3-3 Hungary
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 5th Place Match
31.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 7-4 Greece Euro Beach Soccer Cup 3rd Place Match
31.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 8-6 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer Cup Final
30.08 Baku Azerbaijan 8-9 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group A
30.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 4-3 Russia Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group B
29.08 Baku Azerbaijan 3-4 Greece
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group A
29.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 4-3 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group B
28.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Switzerland 6-1 Greece Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group A
28.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 6-4 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group B
24.08 El Jadida Morocco 11-8 Switzerland U-21 BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
23.08 El Jadida (Morocco) United Arab Emirates 7-0 Switzerland U-21 BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
22.08 El Jadida Morocco 6-4 United Arab Emirates BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
22.08 Spiez Switzerland 6-2 Hungary Friendly  
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Belarus 3-3 Germany
After extra time, 9-8 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Italy 2-2 Ukraine
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 6-2 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra Spain 3-4 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Final
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Bulgaria 5-4 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 7th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Czechia 6-4 England Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 5th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Azerbaijan 5-3 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 3rd Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Hungary 6-4 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Final
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Italy 6-3 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Russia 6-2 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra Spain 8-2 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Ukraine 6-0 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Azerbaijan 7-2 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 4-1 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) England 5-2 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Hungary 6-2 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Italy 2-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 11-7 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra Spain 6-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Switzerland 5-3 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Czechia 3-2 Bulgaria
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 6-1 Azerbaijan Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) England 5-4 Hungary
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Turkey 3-1 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 3-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Russia 9-2 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra Spain 8-6 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Switzerland 7-0 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Azerbaijan 6-2 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 6-0 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Hungary 1-0 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Turkey 4-2 England Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
14.08 Hollywood USA 7-8 Brazil Friendly  
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Italy 5-5 Portugal
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Ukraine 4-3 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) England 8-2 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
10.08 Siófok Hungary 5-5 Czechia
After extra time, 6-5 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Bulgaria 4-3 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 3-0 Austria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Germany 7-7 Italy
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Ukraine 4-3 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Czechia 7-2 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
09.08 Siófok Hungary 7-6 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Bulgaria 8-6 Austria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 6-4 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Italy 6-5 Ukraine
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Portugal 5-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Czechia 7-3 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
08.08 Siófok Hungary 4-1 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Norway 4-3 Austria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 5-1 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
02.08 Siófok Hungary 4-5 Japan Friendly  
01.08 Siófok Hungary 4-3 Japan
After overtime
Friendly  
01.08 Neuchâtel Switzerland 14-9 Tahiti Friendly  
27.07 Espinho (Portugal) Hungary 5-2 USA Mundialito  
27.07 Espinho Portugal 8-2 Japan Mundialito  
26.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 5-1 Hungary Mundialito  
26.07 Espinho Portugal 14-1 USA Mundialito  
25.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 5-4 USA
After overtime
Mundialito  
25.07 Espinho Portugal 5-0 Hungary Mundialito  
25.07 Rīga Latvia 9-2 Lithuania
*Note: Estonia refused to play the final
New Wave Cup Final
24.07 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 5-2 Lithuania New Wave Cup Group Stage
24.07 Rīga Latvia 8-4 Lithuania New Wave Cup Group Stage
24.07 Rīga Latvia 4-2 Estonia New Wave Cup Group Stage
20.07 Linz (Austria) Czechia 4-3 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
20.07 Linz Austria 5-6 Germany Euro Nations Cup Final
19.07 Linz Austria 5-4 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
19.07 Linz (Austria) Czechia 5-5 Germany
After extra-time, 4-5 pens
Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
17.07 Basel Switzerland 7-1 Hungary Friendly  
15.07 Basel Switzerland 7-5 Hungary Friendly  
13.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 6-5 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
13.07 Moscow Russia 4-1 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
13.07 Moscow (Russia) Azerbaijan 4-2 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
13.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 2-2 Kazakhstan
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
12.07 Moscow Russia 2-4 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
12.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 6-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
12.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 2-1 Azerbaijan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
12.07 Moscow (Russia) Moldova 5-3 Kazakhstan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
11.07 Moscow Russia 7-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
11.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 4-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
11.07 Moscow (Russia) Azerbaijan 3-1 Kazakhstan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
11.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 7-3 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
09.07 Zürich Switzerland 10-8 Germany Friendly  
09.07 Zürich Switzerland U-21 10-3 Kosovo Friendly  
06.07 Pärnu Estonia 2-2 Latvia
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Friendly  
06.07 Pärnu Estonia 5-7 Latvia Friendly  
05.07 Vitebsk Belarus 3-4 Iran Friendship Cup  
04.07 Vitebsk Belarus 5-1 Czechia Friendship Cup  
03.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Iran 6-4 Czechia Friendship Cup  
29.06 Sopot (Poland) Greece 5-1 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
29.06 Sopot Poland 6-8 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
29.06 Sopot (Poland) Switzerland 8-3 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
29.06 Sopot (Poland) Ukraine 4-1 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
28.06 Sopot Poland 5-3 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
28.06 Sopot (Poland) Portugal 8-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
28.06 Sopot (Poland) Spain 6-3 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
28.06 Sopot (Poland) Switzerland 6-6 Ukraine
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
27.06 Sopot Poland 3-4 Greece
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
27.06 Sopot (Poland) Portugal 3-1 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
27.06 Sopot (Poland) France 7-3 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
27.06 Sopot (Poland) Spain 2-1 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
24.06 Manchester England 8-9 Costa Rica ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
23.06 Manchester England 4-8 Costa Rica ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
22.06 Catania (Italy) France 5-3 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
22.06 Catania Italy 2-1 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
22.06 Catania (Italy) Germany 4-2 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
22.06 Catania (Italy) Switzerland 11-3 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
22.06 Manchester England 6-6 Costa Rica ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
21.06 Catania Italy 3-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
21.06 Catania (Italy) Netherlands 4-3 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
21.06 Catania (Italy) Germany 4-0 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
21.06 Catania (Italy) Switzerland 6-5 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
21.06 Manchester (England) Costa Rica 5-4 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
20.06 Catania Italy 6-2 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
20.06 Catania (Italy) Russia 6-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
20.06 Catania (Italy) Belarus 4-3 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
20.06 Catania (Italy) Switzerland 4-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
19.06 Manchester England 5-2 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
18.06 Manchester England 3-5 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
17.06 Manchester England 8-4 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
16.06 Manchester England 3-3 Germany ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
15.06 Manchester England 2-4 Germany ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
14.06 Manchester England 2-5 Italy ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
13.06 Manchester England 3-5 Italy ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
12.06 Manchester England 2-3 Italy ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
31.05 Scheveningen Netherlands 4-5 Germany
After extra time
Friendly  
24.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Peru 4-2 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games 7th Place Match
24.05 Macuto Venezuela 3-4 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games 5th Place Match
24.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 7-7 Ecuador
After extra time, 1-0 pens
ODESUR Beach Games 3rd Place Match
24.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 9-3 Paraguay ODESUR Beach Games Final
23.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Colombia 2-1 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.05 Macuto Venezuela 7-2 Peru ODESUR Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 10-3 Ecuador ODESUR Beach Games Semi-Final
23.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Paraguay 3-2 Argentina ODESUR Beach Games Semi-Final
22.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Ecuador 4-0 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games Group A
22.05 Macuto Venezuela 3-4 Paraguay ODESUR Beach Games Group A
22.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 5-5 Brazil
After extra time, 2-3 pens
ODESUR Beach Games Group B
22.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Uruguay 2-1 Peru ODESUR Beach Games Group B
21.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Paraguay 5-3 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games Group A
21.05 Macuto Venezuela 3-2 Ecuador ODESUR Beach Games Group A
21.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 2-2 Peru
After extra time, 1-0 pens
ODESUR Beach Games Group B
21.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 9-3 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games Group B
20.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Ecuador 5-4 Paraguay ODESUR Beach Games Group A
20.05 Macuto Venezuela 5-3 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games Group A
20.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 3-1 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games Group B
20.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 11-1 Peru ODESUR Beach Games Group B
18.05 Playa del Carmen (Mexico) Germany 5-3 USA Riviera Maya Cup  
18.05 Playa del Carmen Mexico 3-8 Brazil Riviera Maya Cup  
17.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Oman 7-2 United Arab Emirates Arab Championship 3rd Place Match
17.05 Sharm El-Sheikh Egypt 6-5 Lebanon
After extra time
Arab Championship Final
17.05 Playa del Carmen (Mexico) Brazil 9-4 Germany Riviera Maya Cup  
17.05 Playa del Carmen Mexico 1-2 USA Riviera Maya Cup  
17.05 Alanya Turkey 5-5 Russia
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Friendly  
16.05 Sharm El-Sheikh Egypt 4-4 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Arab Championship Semi-Final
16.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 12-11 pens
Arab Championship Semi-Final
16.05 Playa del Carmen (Mexico) Brazil 11-1 USA Riviera Maya Cup  
16.05 Playa del Carmen Mexico 1-3 Germany Riviera Maya Cup  
16.05 Alanya Turkey 1-1 Russia
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Friendly  
15.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Oman 4-1 Sudan Arab Championship Group A
15.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 6-5 United Arab Emirates Arab Championship Group B
15.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Morocco 9-6 Saudi Arabia Arab Championship Group B
14.05 Sharm El-Sheikh Egypt 2-4 Oman Arab Championship Group A
14.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 7-4 Saudi Arabia Arab Championship Group B
14.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 5-4 Morocco Arab Championship Group B
13.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Egypt 11-3 Sudan Arab Championship Group A
13.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Morocco 5-4 Lebanon
After extra time
Arab Championship Group B
13.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 5-1 Saudi Arabia Arab Championship Group B
10.05 Ezeiza Argentina 7-1 Paraguay Friendly  
10.05 6th of October City Egypt 5-2 Saudi Arabia Friendly  
09.05 Ezeiza Argentina 3-4 Paraguay Friendly  
08.05 Telki Hungary 4-5 France Friendly  
07.05 Telki Hungary 2-5 France Friendly  
17.04 Balaruc-les-Bains France 5-6 Spain Friendly  
16.04 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Kazakhstan 7-4 Belarus Open Beach Soccer League (Spring) Group B
16.04 Balaruc-les-Bains France 1-3 Spain Friendly  
13.04 San Salvador El Salvador 3-6 Brazil Copa Pilsener  
13.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Switzerland 4-3 England Copa Pilsener  
12.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Brazil 11-1 England Copa Pilsener  
12.04 San Salvador El Salvador 5-7 Switzerland Copa Pilsener  
12.04 Mozyr Belarus 3-3 Azerbaijan
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Friendly  
11.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Brazil 7-3 Switzerland Copa Pilsener  
11.04 San Salvador El Salvador 5-1 England Copa Pilsener  
11.04 Mozyr Belarus 5-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
27.03 Rennes France 5-3 England Friendly  
26.03 Rennes France 7-5 England Friendly  
15.03 Raamsdonksveer Netherlands 3-1 Germany Friendly  
04.03 Tehran Iran 3-3 Belarus
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Friendly  
03.03 Tehran Iran 2-1 Belarus
After extra time
Friendly  
28.02 Tehran Iran 'B' 6-5 Belarus Friendly  
27.02 Tehran Iran 'B' 5-3 Belarus Friendly  
17.02 Ezeiza Argentina 2-5 Uruguay Friendly 4 x 15 mins
15.02 Merlo Argentina 1-3 Brazil Copa San Luis  
15.02 Merlo (Argentina) Mexico 5-4 Uruguay Copa San Luis  
14.02 Merlo Argentina 6-0 Uruguay Copa San Luis  
14.02 Merlo (Argentina) Brazil 8-2 Mexico Copa San Luis  
13.02 Merlo Argentina 2-1 Mexico
After extra time
Copa San Luis  
13.02 Merlo (Argentina) Brazil 10-1 Uruguay Copa San Luis  
05.01 Recife Brazil 10-1 Argentina Copa América  
05.01 Recife (Brazil) Mexico 5-4 El Salvador Copa América  
04.01 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 3-1 El Salvador Copa América  
04.01 Recife Brazil 10-1 Mexico Copa América  
03.01 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 4-2 Mexico Copa América  
03.01 Recife Brazil 6-1 El Salvador Copa América