MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2017 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
26.12 Dar es Salaam Tanzania Mainland 5-6 Uganda Copa Dar es Salaam Group Stage
26.12 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Zanzibar 5-1 Malawi Copa Dar es Salaam Group Stage
26.12 Dar es Salaam Tanzania Mainland 5-4 Uganda Copa Dar es Salaam 3rd Place Match
26.12 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Zanzibar 3-2 Malawi Copa Dar es Salaam Final
25.12 Dar es Salaam Tanzania Mainland 6-7 Malawi Copa Dar es Salaam Group Stage
25.12 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Zanzibar 9-5 Uganda Copa Dar es Salaam Group Stage
25.12 Dar es Salaam Tanzania Mainland 4-3 Zanzibar Copa Dar es Salaam Group Stage
25.12 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Malawi 7-4 Uganda Copa Dar es Salaam Group Stage
17.12 Quanzhou (China) Switzerland 11-2 Peru China Grand Prix 
16.12 Quanzhou (China) Brazil 11-0 Peru China Grand Prix 
15.12 Quanzhou (China) Brazil 10-3 Switzerland China Grand Prix 
10.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Morocco 2-0 Lebanon Copa Lagos 
10.12 Lagos Nigeria 5-6 Spain Copa Lagos 
09.12 Lagos Nigeria 9-8 Lebanon Copa Lagos 
09.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Spain 8-5 Morocco Copa Lagos 
08.12 Lagos Nigeria 7-6 Morocco Copa Lagos 
08.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Spain 7-3 Lebanon Copa Lagos 
01.12MontevideoUruguay 6-3 China Friendly 
30.11MontevideoUruguay 3-2 China Friendly 
12.11HaikouChina 0-1 Afghanistan Belt & Road International Cup 
12.11Haikou (China)Oman 5-4 Malaysia Belt & Road International Cup 
11.11 Haikou (China) Afghanistan 4-3 Malaysia Belt & Road International Cup  
11.11 Haikou China 0-6 Oman Belt & Road International Cup  
10.11 Haikou China 2-4 Malaysia Belt & Road International Cup  
10.11 Haikou (China) Oman 3-2 Afghanistan Belt & Road International Cup  
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Paraguay 3-0 Mexico Intercontinental Cup 7th Place Match
04.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-1 Egypt Intercontinental Cup 5th Place Match
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 4-2 Russia Intercontinental Cup 3rd Place Match
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 2-0 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Final
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 6-5 Mexico
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Paraguay Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 6-4 Iran Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 3-2 Russia Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
02.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 6-6 Portugal
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Intercontinental Cup Group A
02.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-15 BrazilIntercontinental Cup Group A
02.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Paraguay 5-4 Mexico Intercontinental Cup Group B
02.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-3 Iran
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup Group B
01.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 4-1 PortugalIntercontinental CupGroup A
01.11DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3-4 EgyptIntercontinental CupGroup A
01.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 4-1 MexicoIntercontinental CupGroup B
01.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 2-1 ParaguayIntercontinental CupGroup B
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 11-3 Egypt Intercontinental Cup Group A
31.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-6 PortugalIntercontinental Cup Group A
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-2 Paraguay Intercontinental Cup Group B
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 6-2 Mexico Intercontinental Cup Group B
28.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-4 Paraguay Friendly  
27.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-6 Russia Friendly  
24.10 Baku Azerbaijan 4-4 Belarus
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Friendly  
22.10 Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) France 5-4 Colombia Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup  
22.10 Puerto Vallarta Mexico 5-4 USA Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup  
22.10 Baku Azerbaijan 4-5 BelarusFriendly  
21.10 Puerto Vallarta Mexico 4-3 FranceVisit Puerto Vallarta Cup  
21.10 Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) USA 4-2 Colombia Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup  
21.10 Casablanca Morocco 6-4 EgyptFriendly  
20.10 Puerto Vallarta Mexico 5-2 ColombiaVisit Puerto Vallarta Cup  
20.10 Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) USA 6-5 FranceVisit Puerto Vallarta Cup  
20.10 Casablanca Morocco 0-1 EgyptFriendly  
19.10 Casablanca Morocco 4-4 EgyptFriendly  
23.09 Lambaré Paraguay 5-2 Argentina Liga Sudamericana South Zone
23.09 Lambaré (Paraguay) Uruguay 3-2 ChileLiga Sudamericana South Zone
22.09 Lambaré (Paraguay) Argentina 4-1 BoliviaLiga Sudamericana South Zone
22.09 Lambaré Paraguay 7-2 Uruguay Liga Sudamericana South Zone
21.09 Lambaré (Paraguay) Argentina 2-2 Uruguay
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Liga Sudamericana South Zone
21.09 Lambaré Chile 4-2 Bolivia Liga Sudamericana South Zone
20.09 Lambaré (Paraguay) Chile 7-4 ArgentinaLiga Sudamericana South Zone
20.09 Lambaré Paraguay 8-2 Bolivia Liga Sudamericana South Zone
19.09 Lambaré Paraguay 5-2 Chile Liga Sudamericana South Zone
19.09 Lambaré (Paraguay) Uruguay 7-1 BoliviaLiga Sudamericana South Zone
17.09 Terracina (Italy) Poland 4-4 Ukraine
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
17.09 Terracina (Italy) Switzerland 6-4 BelarusEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
17.09 Terracina Italy 2-2 Spain
After extra time 2-0 pens
Euro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
17.09 Terracina (Italy) Russia 3-1 PortugalEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Final
17.09 Terracina (Italy) Moldova 5-3 RomaniaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, 7th Place Match
17.09 Terracina (Italy) England 5-3 BulgariaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, 5th Place Match
17.09 Terracina (Italy) Hungary 3-1 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, 3rd Place Match
17.09 Terracina (Italy) Turkey 4-2 EstoniaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Final
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Portugal 4-3 SpainEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 1
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Switzerland 8-6 PolandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 1
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Belarus 2-0 UkraineEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 2
16.09 Terracina Italy 2-4 Russia Euro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 2
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Bulgaria 3-1 RomaniaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 1
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Estonia 2-1 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 1
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Hungary 6-4 EnglandEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 2
16.09 Terracina (Italy) Turkey 3-2 MoldovaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 2
16.09 Lima (Peru) Ecuador 4-3 Colombia
After extra time
Liga Sudamericana North Zone
16.09 Lima Peru 2-6 Brazil Liga Sudamericana North Zone
15.09 Terracina (Italy) Portugal 8-7 SwitzerlandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 1
15.09 Terracina (Italy) Spain 8-5 PolandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 1
15.09 Terracina Italy 6-5 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 2
15.09 Terracina (Italy) Russia 4-3 UkraineEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 2
15.09 Terracina (Italy) Estonia 5-2 RomaniaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 1
15.09 Terracina (Italy) Greece 4-3 BulgariaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 1
15.09 Terracina (Italy) England 4-2 MoldovaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 2
15.09 Terracina (Italy) Turkey 6-4 HungaryEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 2
15.09 Lima (Peru) Brazil 10-2 VenezuelaLiga Sudamericana North Zone
15.09 Lima Peru 2-5 Ecuador Liga Sudamericana North Zone
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Portugal 6-4 PolandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 1
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Spain 7-2 SwitzerlandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 1
14.09 Terracina Italy 11-4 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 2
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Russia 4-1 BelarusEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal, Group 2
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Estonia 4-2 BulgariaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 1
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Greece 8-4 RomaniaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 1
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Hungary 8-3 MoldovaEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 2
14.09 Terracina (Italy) Turkey 4-2 England
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final, Group 2
14.09 Lima (Peru) Brazil 7-3 Ecuador Liga Sudamericana North Zone
14.09 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 4-3 ColombiaLiga Sudamericana North Zone
13.09Lima (Peru)Ecuador 4-3 VenezuelaLiga SudamericanaNorth Zone
13.09LimaPeru 6-5 Colombia
After extra time
Liga SudamericanaNorth Zone
12.09 Lima (Peru) Brazil 7-4 Colombia Liga Sudamericana North Zone
12.09 Lima Peru 6-4 Venezuela Liga Sudamericana North Zone
10.09Copenhagen (Denmark)Finland 7-3 Norway Scandinavian Beach Soccer Cup 
08.09CopenhagenDenmark 2-9 Norway Friendly 
27.08 Warnemünde Germany 3-5 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 5
27.08 Warnemünde (Germany) Ukraine 4-3 AzerbaijanEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 5
27.08 Warnemünde (Germany) England 6-2 RomaniaEuro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 4
27.08 Warnemünde (Germany) Lithuania 6-3 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 4
26.08 Warnemünde Germany 1-2 Ukraine
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 5
26.08 Warnemünde (Germany) Italy 3-2 AzerbaijanEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 5
26.08 Warnemünde (Germany) England 7-4 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 4
26.08 Warnemünde (Germany) Romania 3-2 LithuaniaEuro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 4
25.08 Warnemünde Germany 0-3 AzerbaijanEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 5
25.08 Warnemünde (Germany) Ukraine 3-2 ItalyEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 5
25.08 Warnemünde (Germany) England 9-4 LithuaniaEuro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 4
25.08 Warnemünde (Germany) Romania 8-4 NetherlandsEuro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 4
25.08 Dalian China 2-4 UruguayDalian Invitational Tournament  
25.08 Dalian (China) Mexico 6-4 Peru Dalian Invitational Tournament  
24.08 Dalian China 1-9 Mexico Dalian Invitational Tournament  
24.08 Dalian (China) Uruguay 5-3 PeruDalian Invitational Tournament  
23.08 Dalian China 1-6 PeruDalian Invitational Tournament  
23.08 Dalian (China) Uruguay 4-3 MexicoDalian Invitational Tournament  
20.08 Tangshan China 4-6 PeruChina-Latin America Championship  
20.08 Tangshan (China) Uruguay 5-4 Mexico
After extra time
China-Latin America Championship  
20.08 Palanga Lithuania 3-4 LatviaFriendly  
20.08 Spiez Switzerland 6-2 FranceFriendly  
19.08 Tangshan China 1-4 MexicoChina-Latin America Championship  
19.08 Tangshan (China) Uruguay 4-3 PeruChina-Latin America Championship  
18.08 Tangshan China 1-8 UruguayChina-Latin America Championship  
18.08 Tangshan (China) Mexico 1-0 PeruChina-Latin America Championship  
13.08 Siófok (Hungary) Poland 5-4 AzerbaijanEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
13.08 Siófok (Hungary) Portugal 3-1 BelarusEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
13.08 Siófok (Hungary) Denmark 14-3 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 3
13.08 Siófok Hungary 7-3 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 3
12.08 Siófok (Hungary) Belarus 4-1 AzerbaijanEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
12.08 Siófok (Hungary) Poland 3-3 Portugal
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
12.08 Siófok (Hungary) Bulgaria 8-1 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 3
12.08 Siófok Hungary 16-2 Denmark Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 3
11.08 Siófok (Hungary) Belarus 6-0 PolandEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
11.08 Siófok (Hungary) Portugal 9-3 AzerbaijanEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
11.08 Siófok (Hungary) Bulgaria 10-5 Denmark Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 3
11.08 Siófok Hungary 14-1 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 3
06.08 Kranevo Bulgaria 2-4 Moldova Friendly  
06.08 Prague Czechia 6-4 Slovakia Friendly Match 1
06.08 Prague Czechia 5-4 Slovakia Friendly Match 2
05.08 Kranevo Bulgaria 2-3 Moldova Friendly  
05.08 Jūrmala Latvia 4-3 LithuaniaFriendly  
30.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 3-2 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
30.07 Moscow Russia 7-4 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
30.07 Moscow (Russia) Turkey 3-1 MoldovaEuro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
29.07MoscowRussia 3-2 BelarusEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 3
29.07Moscow (Russia)Switzerland 8-1 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 3
29.07Moscow (Russia)Turkey 5-3 KazakhstanEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Group 2
28.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 8-4 SwitzerlandEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
28.07 Moscow Russia 9-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
28.07 Moscow (Russia) Moldova 4-2 KazakhstanEuro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
23.07 Carcavelos Portugal 4-6 Brazil Mundialito  
23.07 Carcavelos (Portugal) Russia 5-2 FranceMundialito  
22.07 Carcavelos (Portugal) Brazil 9-0 FranceMundialito  
22.07 Carcavelos Portugal 3-1 Russia Mundialito  
21.07 Carcavelos (Portugal) Brazil 9-4 RussiaMundialito  
21.07 Carcavelos Portugal 5-0 France Mundialito  
16.07 Casablanca (Morocco) England 3-3 Netherlands
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Morocco Cup  
16.07 Casablanca Morocco 5-5 Switzerland
After extra time, 0-2 pens
Morocco Cup  
16.07 Linz (Austria) Czechia 5-4 Norway Euro Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
16.07 Linz Austria 2-6 Hungary Euro Nations Cup Final
15.07 Casablanca Morocco 3-4 England
After extra time
Morocco Cup  
15.07 Casablanca (Morocco) Switzerland 9-2 Netherlands Morocco Cup  
15.07 Linz Austria 6-4 Norway Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
15.07 Linz (Austria) Hungary 8-3 Czechia Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
14.07 Casablanca Morocco 2-1 NetherlandsMorocco Cup  
14.07 Casablanca (Morocco) Switzerland 6-3 England Morocco Cup  
09.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Poland 3-1 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
09.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Spain 4-3 UkraineEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
09.07 Nazaré Portugal 8-5 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
09.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Switzerland 5-3 FranceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
08.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Spain 9-1 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
08.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Ukraine 4-3 PolandEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
08.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Italy 1-0 FranceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
08.07 Nazaré Portugal 7-6 Switzerland
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
07.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Poland 3-3 Spain
After extra time, 7-6 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
07.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Ukraine 6-5 GreeceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
07.07 Nazaré Portugal 10-5 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
07.07 Nazaré (Portugal) Switzerland 4-0 ItalyEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
02.07 Vitebsk Belarus 4-3 Azerbaijan Friendship Cup 
02.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Turkey 7-4 Lithuania Friendship Cup 
02.07 Waltham Cross England 4-5 Germany Friendly 
01.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Azerbaijan 7-3 Lithuania Friendship Cup 
01.07 Vitebsk Belarus 2-1 Turkey Friendship Cup 
01.07 Waltham Cross England 3-2 Germany Friendly 
30.06VitebskBelarus 11-2 Lithuania Friendship Cup 
30.06Vitebsk (Belarus)Turkey 2-1 Azerbaijan
After extra time
Friendship Cup 
25.06 Belgrade (Serbia) France 5-4 Germany
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1
25.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Spain 3-1 RussiaEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1
25.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Norway 5-4 Czechia
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
25.06 Belgrade Serbia 3-4 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
24.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Russia 3-2 GermanyEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1
24.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Spain 5-4 FranceEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1
24.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Estonia 7-4 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
24.06 Belgrade Serbia 4-2 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
23.06 Belgrade (Serbia) France 4-2 RussiaEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1
23.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Germany 4-2 SpainEuro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1
23.06Belgrade (Serbia)Czechia 5-3 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Group 1
23.06 Belgrade Serbia 6-6 Norway
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
23.06 Netanya Israel 7-3 Netherlands Friendly 
28.05 Tallinn Estonia 4-3 Finland Friendly 
21.05 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 3-12 PortugalSal Beach Soccer Cup  
21.05 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) England 3-1 Germany Sal Beach Soccer Cup  
20.05 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 3-5 GermanySal Beach Soccer Cup  
20.05 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Portugal 8-1 England Sal Beach Soccer Cup  
19.05 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 2-3 EnglandSal Beach Soccer Cup  
19.05 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Portugal 7-3 Germany Sal Beach Soccer Cup  
13.05 Tangshan China 2-10 Hungary Belt and Road International Cup  
13.05 Tangshan (China) Chile 10-3 Czechia Belt and Road International Cup  
12.05 Tangshan China 2-1 Chile Belt and Road International Cup  
12.05 Tangshan (China) Hungary 4-2 Czechia Belt and Road International Cup  
11.05 Tangshan China 4-4 Czechia
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Belt and Road International Cup  
11.05 Tangshan (China) Hungary 5-1 Chile Belt and Road International Cup  
07.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 5-3 Italy World Cup 3rd Place Match
07.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 6-0 TahitiWorld Cup Final
07.05 Ivano-Frankivsk Ukraine 4-1 MoldovaFriendly  
06.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 8-4 ItalyWorld Cup Semi-Final
06.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 1-1 Tahiti
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup Semi-Final
06.05 Ivano-Frankivsk Ukraine 7-3 MoldovaFriendly Training Match
04.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 4-3 PortugalWorld Cup Quarter-Final
04.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 4-3 Switzerland
After extra time
World Cup Quarter-Final
04.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Italy 5-1 SenegalWorld Cup Quarter-Final
04.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Tahiti 6-4 ParaguayWorld Cup Quarter-Final
02.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Paraguay 5-2 PanamaWorld Cup Group C
02.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Portugal 2-1 United Arab Emirates
After extra time
World Cup Group C
02.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 9-3 JapanWorld Cup Group D
02.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Tahiti 8-4 PolandWorld Cup Group D
01.05 Nassau Bahamas 4-1 Ecuador World Cup Group A
01.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Senegal 6-6 Switzerland
After extra time, 1-3 pens
World Cup Group A
01.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 4-4 Nigeria
After extra time, 2-1 pens
World Cup Group B
01.05 Nassau (Bahamas) Italy 8-1 MexicoWorld Cup Group B
30.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 2-2 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup Group C
30.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Paraguay 5-3 PortugalWorld Cup Group C
30.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 7-4 PolandWorld Cup Group D
30.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Tahiti 4-3 JapanWorld Cup Group D
29.04 Nassau Bahamas 1-10 Senegal World Cup Group A
29.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Switzerland 9-5 EcuadorWorld Cup Group A
29.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Italy 5-4 Iran World Cup Group B
29.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Nigeria 5-4 Mexico
After extra time
World Cup Group B
28.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Portugal 7-0 PanamaWorld Cup Group C
28.04 Nassau (Bahamas) United Arab Emirates 3-2 Paraguay World Cup Group C
28.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Brazil 4-1 TahitiWorld Cup Group D
28.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Japan 9-4 PolandWorld Cup Group D
27.04 Nassau Bahamas 2-3 Switzerland World Cup Group A
27.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Senegal 9-0 EcuadorWorld Cup Group A
27.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 3-2 Mexico World Cup Group B
27.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Italy 12-6 NigeriaWorld Cup Group B
24.04 Nassau Bahamas 2-7 Paraguay Friendly 
24.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Italy 7-2 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
24.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Japan 3-1 Switzerland Friendly 
23.04 İstanbul (Turkey) England 7-3 Czechia Tulip Festival 
23.04 İstanbul Turkey 2-5 Belarus Tulip Festival 
23.04 Nassau Bahamas 2-3 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
23.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Italy 7-5 Paraguay Friendly 
22.04 İstanbul (Turkey) Belarus 8-1 England Tulip Festival 
22.04 İstanbul Turkey 13-6 Czechia Tulip Festival 
22.04 Nassau Bahamas 3-4 Mexico Friendly 
22.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 7-6 Paraguay Friendly 
21.04 İstanbul (Turkey) Belarus 12-0 Czechia Tulip Festival 
21.04 İstanbul Turkey 5-5 England
After extra time, 0-2 pens
Tulip Festival 
21.04 Nassau Bahamas 4-10 Japan Friendly3 x 16 mins
21.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Iran 9-2 Tahiti Friendly 
21.04 Nassau (Bahamas) Paraguay 4-3 Mexico Friendly 
19.04 Punta Chame Panama 5-6 Iran Friendly 
16.04 Nishihara Japan 5-3 Germany Friendly 
16.04 Toubab Dialaw Senegal 4-1 Morocco Friendly 
15.04 San Luis la Herradura El Salvador 5-10 Tahiti Copa Pilsener 
15.04 San Luis la Herradura (El Salvador) Panama 3-1 Ecuador Copa Pilsener 
15.04 Nishihara Japan 9-3 Germany Friendly 
14.04 San Luis la Herradura El Salvador 3-2 Panama Copa Pilsener 
14.04 San Luis la Herradura (El Salvador) Tahiti 9-1 Ecuador Copa Pilsener 
14.04 Quarteira Portugal 6-2 France Friendly 
14.04 Toubab Dialaw Senegal 4-2 Morocco Friendly 
14.04 Tossa de Mar Switzerland 10-7 Estonia Friendly 
13.04 San Luis la Herradura El Salvador 3-4 Ecuador Copa Pilsener 
13.04 San Luis la Herradura (El Salvador) Tahiti 7-3 Panama Copa Pilsener 
13.04 Quarteira Portugal 7-2 France Friendly 
13.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) Switzerland 7-3 Estonia Friendly 
06.04 Portimão Portugal 3-3 Poland
After extra time, 0-2 pens
Friendly 
05.04 Portimão Portugal 5-4 Poland Friendly 
25.03 Saint Petersburg Russia U-23 2-3 Belarus
After extra time
Inter Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-3 Hungary Friendly 
22.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-2 Hungary Friendly 
21.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Hungary Friendly 
16.03 Sant Cugat del Vallès Catalonia 6-3 Poland Friendly 
11.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Japan 6-3 Lebanon Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
11.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iran 7-2 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Final
10.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iran 8-6 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
10.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Lebanon 4-4 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Asian Championship Semi-Final
10.03Casablanca Morocco 2-2 Senegal
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Friendly 
08.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iran 5-2 Bahrain Asian Championship Group A
08.03 Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 2-1 China Asian Championship Group A
08.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Lebanon 4-3 Oman Asian Championship Group B
08.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iraq 2-2 Qatar
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Asian Championship Group C
08.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 5-4 Japan Asian Championship Group C
08.03 Casablanca Morocco 5-4 Senegal Friendly 
07.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Bahrain 6-4 Afghanistan Asian Championship Group A
07.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iran 10-0 China Asian Championship Group A
07.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Lebanon 6-1 Thailand Asian Championship Group B
07.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Japan 11-2 Iraq Asian Championship Group C
07.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 8-1 Qatar Asian Championship Group C
06.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iran 6-1 Afghanistan Asian Championship Group A
06.03 Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 5-6 Bahrain Asian Championship Group A
06.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Oman 3-2 Thailand Asian Championship Group B
06.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Japan 14-0 Qatar Asian Championship Group C
06.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 6-0 Iraq Asian Championship Group C
05.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Afghanistan 7-2 China Asian Championship Group A
05.03 Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 0-14 Iran Asian Championship Group A
04.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Bahrain 5-0 China Asian Championship Group A
04.03 Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 3-5 Afghanistan Asian Championship Group A
02.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Iraq 3-3 Lebanon Friendly 
01.03 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Lebanon 4-3 Bahrain Friendly 
01.03 Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 0-7 Japan Friendly 
28.02 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia) Japan 3-2 Bahrain Friendly 
28.02 Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 5-5 Iraq Friendly 
28.02 Bangkok Thailand 1-6 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Barbados 3-1 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, 15th Place Match
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 9-4 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, 13th Place Match
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Antigua & Barbuda 8-6 Guyana World Cup Qualifier North America, 11th Place Match
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Costa Rica 6-5 Canada
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier North America, 9th Place Match
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 9-3 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, 7th Place Match
26.02 Nassau Bahamas 2-4 USA World Cup Qualifier North America, 5th Place Match
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador 7-2 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, 3rd Place Match
26.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 4-2 Mexico World Cup Qualifier North America, Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 6-2 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Turks & Caicos Islands 4-1 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Canada 6-2 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Costa Rica 5-2 Guyana World Cup Qualifier North America, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau Bahamas 5-2 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier North America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) USA 6-2 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador 2-2 Panama
1-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier North America, Semi-Final
25.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico 3-0 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, Semi-Final
25.02 Muscat Oman 5-4 Switzerland Friendly 
25.02 Bangkok Thailand 0-3 United Arab Emirates Friendly  
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Barbados 5-2 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, 13th-16th Place Round 1
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 6-4 US Virgin Islands
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier North America, 13th-16th Place Round 1
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Canada 2-2 Costa Rica
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier North America, 9th-12th Place Round 1
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Guyana 6-4 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, 9th-12th Place Round 1
24.02 Nassau Bahamas 3-5 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador 5-0 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico 5-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
24.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 6-4 USA World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
24.02 Muscat Oman 9-4 Switzerland Friendly 
23.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Guadeloupe 4-3 Canada World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
23.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico 10-0 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
23.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Antigua & Barbuda 6-3 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
23.02 Nassau (Bahamas) USA 5-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
23.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador 8-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
23.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 8-4 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
23.02 Bangkok Thailand 3-2 Qatar Friendly  
22.02 Nassau Bahamas 3-2 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
22.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Guyana 4-1 Belize World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
22.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 5-1 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
22.02 Nassau (Bahamas) USA 7-2 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
22.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Costa Rica 8-2 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
22.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador 4-4 Panama
After extra time, 2-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
21.02 Nassau Bahamas 3-0 Belize World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Jamaica 6-3 Guyana World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Guadeloupe 5-4 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico 8-3 Canada World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Costa Rica 1-1 Panama
After extra time, 1-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador 9-2 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
20.02 Nassau Bahamas 4-1 Guyana World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 5-5 Jamaica
After extra time, 2-0 pens
World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Canada 6-4 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico 9-2 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 8-1 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) USA 8-1 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
20.02Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-2 Oman Friendly 
18.02 Riffa Bahrain 1-2 Oman Friendly 
17.02 Riffa Bahrain 1-6 Oman Friendly 
16.02 Bushehr Iran 4-3 Italy Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
16.02 Bushehr (Iran) Ukraine 4-2 Poland Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
16.02 Bangkok Thailand 5-5 Malaysia
2-3 pens
Thailand 5 Championship 3rd Place Match
16.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 6-3 Hungary Thailand 5 Championship Final
15.02 Bushehr Iran 3-3 Ukraine
After extra time, 8-7 pens
Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
15.02 Bushehr (Iran) Poland 3-2 Italy Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
15.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Hungary 6-2 Malaysia Thailand 5 Championship Group Stage
15.02 Bangkok Thailand 5-6 Japan Thailand 5 Championship Group Stage
14.02 Bushehr Iran 3-2 Poland Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
14.02 Bushehr (Iran) Italy 7-6 Ukraine Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
14.02Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 15-0 Malaysia Thailand 5 ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.02Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Hungary Thailand 5 ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.02Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 5-3 Hungary Thailand 5 ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.02Bangkok Thailand 7-5 Malaysia Thailand 5 ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.02Lambaré (Paraguay) Chile 8-7 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America, 5th Place Match
12.02Lambaré (Paraguay) Argentina 4-4 Ecuador
After extra time, 0-1 pens
World Cup QualifierSouth America, 3rd Place Match
12.02Lambaré Paraguay 5-7 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America, Final
12.02Bridgetown (Barbados) England 3-3 Trinidad & Tobago Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
12.02Bridgetown (Barbados) Guyana 4-3 Antigua & Barbuda Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
12.02Bridgetown Barbados 4-6 England Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
11.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Peru 4-3 Uruguay
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier South America, 7th Place Match
11.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Brazil 7-1 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America, Semi-Final
11.02 Lambaré Paraguay 5-3 Ecuador
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier South America, Semi-Final
11.02 Bridgetown Barbados 3-4 Guyana Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
11.02 Bridgetown (Barbados) Antigua & Barbuda 5-5 England Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
11.02 Bridgetown Barbados 2-6 Trinidad & Tobago Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
10.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Venezuela 6-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, 9th Place Match
10.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Chile 10-4 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Colombia 7-4 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.02 Bridgetown (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 5-2 Guyana Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
10.02 Bridgetown Barbados 1-3 Antigua & Barbuda Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
10.02 Bridgetown (Barbados) England 5-1 Guyana Barbados Beach Soccer Showcase  
09.02 Lambaré Paraguay 5-2 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
09.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Uruguay 5-4 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
09.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Brazil 11-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
09.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Peru 3-2 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
08.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Argentina 5-1 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
08.02 Lambaré Paraguay 7-1 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
08.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Brazil 11-0 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
08.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Ecuador 5-2 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
07.02 Lambaré Paraguay 7-3 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
07.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Uruguay 11-3 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
07.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Brazil 9-5 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
07.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Peru 6-2 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
06.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Argentina 4-3 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
06.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Chile 6-3 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
06.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Colombia 3-2 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
06.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Ecuador 3-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
05.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Argentina 5-4 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
05.02 Lambaré Paraguay 4-2 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
05.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Brazil 6-2 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
05.02 Lambaré (Paraguay) Colombia 6-6 Ecuador
After extra time, 1-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
04.02 Beirut Lebanon 6-5 Iraq Friendly 
02.02 Beirut Lebanon 5-1 Iraq Friendly  
01.02 Beirut Lebanon 4-1 Iraq Friendly  
29.01 Foz do Iguaçu Brazil 7-6 Paraguay
After extra time
Friendly  
28.01 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Hungary Friendly  
27.01Doha Qatar 4-4 Bahrain
After extra time, Qatar on pens
Friendly 
27.01Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-2 HungaryFriendly 
26.01Doha Qatar 2-6 BahrainFriendly 
26.01Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 HungaryFriendly 
25.01Montevideo Uruguay 3-2 MexicoFriendly 
24.01 Buenos Aires Argentina 4-4 Mexico
3-2 pens
Friendly 
22.01 Mar del Plata Argentina 4-3 Mexico Copa Nación Deportes  
22.01 Punta Leona Costa Rica 3-4 Japan Friendly 
21.01 Mar del Plata Argentina 6-1 Bahamas Copa Nación Deportes  
21.01 San Rafael Costa Rica 3-4 Japan Friendly 
20.01 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Mexico 3-2 Bahamas Copa Nación Deportes  
16.01 Fort Lauderdale USA 3-7 Japan Friendly 3 x 15 mins
15.01 Fort Lauderdale USA 2-3 Japan Friendly3 x 15 mins
14.01 San Rafael Costa Rica 8-5 Switzerland
After extra time
Friendly 
14.01 Fort Lauderdale USA 0-5 Japan Friendly3 x 15 mins
13.01 San Rafael Costa Rica 5-7 Switzerland Friendly 
08.01NassauBahamas 6-3 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
07.01NassauBahamas 7-13 Switzerland Friendly 
07.01Nassau (Bahamas)Switzerland 10-4 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
07.01Nassau (Bahamas)Switzerland 7-1 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly