MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER

 
MEN'S FUTSAL - 2024 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
25.02 Honiara Solomon Islands 2-8 Australia Friendly 
23.02 Honiara Solomon Islands 2-6 Australia Friendly 
21.02 Honiara Solomon Islands 1-2 Australia Friendly 
11.02 Cairo Egypt 3-2 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
11.02 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 3-2 Hungary Friendly 
10.02 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 2-0 Chile Copa América5th Place Match
10.02 Luque Paraguay 1-4 Venezuela Copa América3rd Place Match
10.02 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 2-0 Argentina Copa AméricaFinal
10.02 Algiers Algeria 1-2 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Leg
10.02 Lusaka Zambia 2-0 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Leg
10.02 Ogre Latvia 3-3 Kosovo Friendly 
09.02 Luque (Paraguay) Bolivia 0-0 Ecuador
7-6 pens
Copa América9th Place Match
09.02 Luque (Paraguay) Peru 4-1 Colombia Copa América7th Place Match
09.02 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 3-0 Venezuela Copa AméricaSemi-Final
09.02 Luque Paraguay 0-1 Argentina Copa AméricaSemi-Final
09.02 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 2-6 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Leg
09.02 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 3-6 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Leg
09.02 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 1-2 Hungary Friendly 
09.02 Ogre Latvia 4-5 Kosovo Friendly 
09.02 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-2 Belarus Friendly 
07.02 Luque Paraguay 4-0 Colombia Copa AméricaGroup A
07.02 Luque (Paraguay) Venezuela 8-0 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
07.02 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 4-1 Argentina Copa AméricaGroup B
07.02 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 1-0 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
07.02 Tbilisi Georgia 4-2 Romania Friendly 
07.02 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-3 Belarus Friendly 
06.02 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 3-2 Colombia Copa AméricaGroup A
06.02 Luque Paraguay 0-0 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup A
06.02 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 2-0 Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup B
06.02 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 6-0 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
06.02 Tbilisi Georgia 4-2 Romania Friendly 
06.02 Wetzlar Germany 0-9 Spain Friendly 
06.02 Salé Morocco 0-0 Serbia Friendly 
06.02 Podčetrtek Slovenia 2-2 Croatia Friendly 
05.02 Caen France 6-3 Netherlands 3-Nations Tournament 
05.02 Senhora da Hora Portugal 2-1 Japan Friendly 
04.02 Luque (Paraguay) Colombia 2-1 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup A
04.02 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 4-3 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
04.02 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 4-1 Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup B
04.02 Luque (Paraguay) Peru 3-2 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
04.02 Yulin China 1-6 Czechia CFA International Tournament 
04.02 Yulin (China) Finland 5-4 Slovakia CFA International Tournament 
04.02 Caen France 6-4 Belgium 3-Nations Tournament 
04.02 Labin (Croatia) Denmark 2-2 Switzerland Futsal Week February Cup 
04.02 Labin (Croatia) San Marino 3-2 Greenland Futsal Week February Cup 
04.02 Tallinn Estonia 3-11 Moldova Friendly 
04.02 Aschaffenburg Germany 3-2 Spain Friendly 
04.02 Salé (Morocco) Italy 3-3 Serbia Friendly 
04.02 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 4-2 Tajikistan Friendly 
04.02 Kołobrzeg Poland 11-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
03.02 Luque (Paraguay) Colombia 5-1 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
03.02 Luque Paraguay 2-2 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
03.02 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 4-1 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
03.02 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 7-1 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
03.02 Misrata Libya 4-4 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Leg
03.02 Maputo Mozambique 3-2 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Leg
03.02 Windhoek Namibia 2-5 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Leg
03.02 Yulin China 1-4 Finland CFA International Tournament 
03.02 Yulin (China) Czechia 2-2 Slovakia CFA International Tournament 
03.02 Caen (France) Belgium 6-4 Netherlands 3-Nations Tournament 
03.02 Labin (Croatia) Denmark 5-0 San Marino Futsal Week February Cup 
03.02 Labin (Croatia) Greenland 5-1 Malta Futsal Week February Cup 
03.02 Kiili Estonia 4-2 Moldova Friendly 
03.02 Salé Morocco 3-2 Italy Friendly 
03.02 Senhora da Hora Portugal 4-1 Japan Friendly 
03.02 Nizhny Novgorod Russia 5-1 Uzbekistan Friendly 
03.02 Štore Slovenia 1-2 Croatia Friendly 
02.02 Luque Paraguay 2-1 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
02.02 Luque (Paraguay) Venezuela 2-1 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
02.02 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 4-0 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
02.02 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 5-1 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
02.02 Cape Coast Ghana 0-4 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Leg
02.02 Yulin China 3-5 Slovakia CFA International Tournament 
02.02 Yulin (China) Finland 2-1 Czechia CFA International Tournament 
02.02 Labin (Croatia) Denmark 3-1 Malta Futsal Week February Cup 
02.02 Labin (Croatia) San Marino 4-2 Switzerland Futsal Week February Cup 
02.02 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 3-3 Tajikistan Friendly 
02.02 Salé Morocco U23 4-1 Italy U23 Friendly 
02.02 Koszalin Poland 4-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
02.02 İzmit Türkiye 5-3 Andorra Friendly 
01.02 Labin (Croatia) Greenland 8-2 Switzerland Futsal Week February Cup 
01.02 Labin (Croatia) Malta 4-4 San Marino Futsal Week February Cup 
01.02 Salé Morocco 4-0 Italy Friendly 
01.02 Nizhny Novgorod Russia 4-2 Uzbekistan Friendly 
01.02 İzmit Türkiye 0-0 Andorra Friendly 
31.01 Labin (Croatia) Malta 5-3 Switzerland Futsal Week February Cup 
31.01 Salé Morocco U23 5-3 Italy U23 Friendly 
27.01 Ezeiza Argentina 2-0 Peru Friendly 
27.01 Havana Cuba 3-8 Venezuela Friendly 
27.01 Montevideo Uruguay 4-3 Guatemala Friendly 
26.01 Montevideo Uruguay 5-2 Guatemala Friendly 
25.01 Ezeiza Argentina 2-1 Peru Friendly 
25.01 Havana Cuba 1-4 Venezuela Friendly 
22.01 Havana Cuba 1-6 Venezuela Friendly