MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Lebanon 5-4 Argentina Copa Lagos
16.12 Lagos Nigeria 8-7 Portugal
After extra time
Copa Lagos
15.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Lebanon 5-4 Portugal Copa Lagos
15.12 Lagos Nigeria 5-0 Argentina Copa Lagos
14.12 Lagos Nigeria 7-6 Lebanon Copa Lagos
14.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Portugal 4-0 Argentina Copa Lagos
09.12 Ezeiza Argentina 3-4 Uruguay Friendly  
08.12 Ezeiza Argentina 5-3 Uruguay Friendly  
17.11 Nassau Bahamas 5-6 Jamaica
After extra time
Friendly  
10.11 Lima (Peru) Paraguay 6-5 Venezuela
After extra time
Bolivarian Beach Games Final
10.11 Lima Peru 5-3 El Salvador Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
09.11 Lima (Peru) Paraguay 7-5 El Salvador Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
09.11 Lima Peru 1-2 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
07.11 Lima (Peru) Ecuador 10-3 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
07.11 Lima Peru 4-4 Paraguay
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
07.11 Lima (Peru) Colombia 2-1 Guatemala Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 6-5 El Salvador Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
06.11 Lima (Peru) Paraguay 5-1 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
06.11 Lima Peru 4-3 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
06.11 Lima (Peru) El Salvador 5-2 Colombia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
06.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 3-2 Guatemala Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
05.11 Lima (Peru) Paraguay 7-4 Ecuador
After extra time
Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
05.11 Lima Peru 4-2 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
05.11 Lima (Peru) Colombia 4-4 Venezuela
After extra time, 2-1 pens
Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
05.11 Lima (Peru) El Salvador 4-2 Guatemala Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
04.11 Black Rock (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 6-3 Guyana Bago Sports Championship Semi-Final
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 7-4 Brazil Intercontinental Cup Final
03.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 8-7 Nigeria
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup 3rd Place Match
02.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 9-4 Nigeria Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
02.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-5 Brazil Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
01.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-3 Russia Intercontinental Cup Group A
01.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 4-3 USA Intercontinental Cup Group A
01.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 4-3 Switzerland Intercontinental Cup Group B
01.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Nigeria 6-5 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-2 Tahiti Intercontinental Cup Group A
31.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-3 USA Intercontinental Cup Group A
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 6-5 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Nigeria 7-6 Switzerland Intercontinental Cup Group B
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 9-1 USA Intercontinental Cup Group A
30.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Tahiti Intercontinental Cup Group A
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 6-3 Nigeria Intercontinental Cup Group B
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Switzerland 7-4 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
26.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-6 Russia Friendly
25.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-4 Russia Friendly
21.10 Brasília Brazil 6-6 Paraguay
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Friendly
20.10 Brasília Brazil 4-1 Paraguay Friendly
13.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-4 Azerbaijan
After extra time
Friendly
12.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Azerbaijan Friendly
11.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-1 Azerbaijan Friendly
06.10 Papeete Tahiti 3-4 Switzerland Friendly
05.10 Papeete Tahiti 6-9 Switzerland Friendly
03.10 Papeete Tahiti 4-3 Switzerland Friendly
29.09 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 4-1 Peru Copa de la Independencia
27.09 Barra de Santiago El Salvador 6-5 Guatemala Copa de la Independencia
01.09 Telki Hungary 5-3 Slovakia Friendly  
26.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Switzerland 6-5 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Final
26.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Italy 5-1 Romania Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
26.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Portugal 9-2 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
26.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Belarus 1-1 Ukraine
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Final
26.08 Scheveningen Netherlands 7-4 France Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 3rd Place Match
26.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Germany 8-3 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 5th Place Match
25.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Russia 6-3 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group A
25.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Switzerland 7-3 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group B
25.08 Scheveningen Netherlands 5-3 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group A
25.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Ukraine 6-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group B
24.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Italy 6-0 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group A
24.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Romania 5-4 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group B
24.08 Scheveningen Netherlands 2-4 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group A
24.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Ukraine 2-1 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group B
23.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Russia 7-3 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group A
23.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Switzerland 7-2 Romania Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group B
23.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) France 5-3 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group B
23.08 Scheveningen (Netherlands) Germany 3-2 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group A
19.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 2-1 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
19.08 Torredembarra Spain 5-3 Portugal
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
19.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Estonia 8-2 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 3
19.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Ukraine 8-2 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 3
18.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 7-6 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
18.08 Torredembarra Spain 5-8 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
18.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Estonia 4-3 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 3
18.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Ukraine 13-1 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 3
17.08 Torredembarra Spain 1-1 Poland
After extra time, 2-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Switzerland 8-7 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) England 4-3 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 3
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Ukraine 6-4 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 3
16.08 Torredembarra Catalonia 6-4 England Friendly  
05.08 Berlin (Germany) Italy 8-6 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
05.08 Berlin (Germany) Russia 7-2 Romania Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
05.08 Berlin (Germany) Azerbaijan 6-3 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2
05.08 Berlin Germany 4-1 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2
04.08 Berlin (Germany) Romania 5-4 France
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
04.08 Berlin (Germany) Russia 3-2 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
04.08 Berlin (Germany) Azerbaijan 6-5 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2
04.08 Berlin Germany 2-1 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2
04.08 Siófok Hungary 5-3 Netherlands Friendly  
03.08 Berlin (Germany) Italy 4-4 Romania
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
03.08 Berlin (Germany) Russia 5-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
03.08 Berlin Germany 3-2 Azerbaijan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2
03.08 Berlin (Germany) Greece 5-2 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2
03.08 Siófok Hungary 3-1 Netherlands Friendly  
29.07 Portimão (Portugal) Germany 5-1 China Mundialito
29.07 Portimão Portugal 6-4 Spain Mundialito
28.07 Portimão Portugal 6-1 Germany Mundialito
28.07 Portimão (Portugal) Spain 8-0 China Mundialito
27.07 Portimão Portugal 5-2 China Mundialito
27.07 Portimão (Portugal) Spain 8-1 Germany Mundialito
22.07 Linz (Austria) Czechia 2-0 Slovakia Nations Cup Final
22.07 Linz Austria 3-6 Hungary Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
21.07 Linz Austria 4-6 Slovakia Nations Cup Semi-Final
21.07 Linz (Austria) Czechia 5-2 Hungary Nations Cup Semi-Final
15.07 El Jadida Morocco 4-5 Switzerland BSWW Tour Morocco
15.07 El Jadida (Morocco) Oman 7-3 Germany BSWW Tour Morocco
14.07 El Jadida Morocco 5-3 Germany BSWW Tour Morocco
14.07 El Jadida (Morocco) Switzerland 4-3 Oman BSWW Tour Morocco
13.07 El Jadida (Morocco) Germany 6-4 Switzerland BSWW Tour Morocco
13.07 El Jadida Morocco 2-6 Oman BSWW Tour Morocco
08.07 Moscow (Russia) Russia 3-5 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Final
08.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 3-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
07.07 Moscow (Russia) Netherlands 5-4 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group G
07.07 Moscow Russia 8-5 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group G
07.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 4-1 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group H
07.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 7-4 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group H
06.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 6-6 France
After extra time, 5-6 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group G
06.07 Moscow Russia 2-1 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group G
06.07 Moscow (Russia) Poland 7-3 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group H
06.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 5-4 Ukraine
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group H
05.07 Moscow (Russia) France 4-4 Netherlands
After extra time, 5-6 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group G
05.07 Moscow Russia 5-3 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group G
05.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 5-3 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group H
05.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 3-2 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Round, Group H
04.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 4-3 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow (Russia) France 3-3 Portugal
After extra time, 4-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow (Russia) Hungary 6-3 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow (Russia) Netherlands 4-3 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow (Russia) Poland 6-5 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow Russia 8-7 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 6-2 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
04.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 7-4 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Germany 2-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
03.07 Moscow Russia 2-3 Poland
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Greece 8-2 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 2-1 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 4-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Switzerland 4-3 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Netherlands 6-3 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 5-3 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Israel 3-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Italy 7-3 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 3-2 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
03.07 Moscow (Russia) France 4-3 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Poland 11-3 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
02.07 Moscow Russia 6-1 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 9-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 3-1 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 3-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Switzerland 10-1 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Netherlands 5-4 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Turkey 8-2 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Hungary 2-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Italy 4-4 Israel
After extra time, 4-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Czechia 7-4 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
02.07 Moscow (Russia) France 4-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Poland 2-1 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
01.07 Moscow Russia 9-2 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 8-2 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Ukraine 4-3 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Azerbaijan 4-1 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 5-4 Switzerland
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Netherlands 6-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 9-2 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Hungary 5-2 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Italy 4-2 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Czechia 6-4 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Romania 5-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
24.06 Basel Switzerland 5-6 Estonia Friendly Training match - 5 x 12 mins
23.06 Basel Switzerland 5-4 Estonia Friendly  
21.06 Haiyang China 0-2 Iran Asian Beach Games Final
21.06 Haiyang (China) Palestine 6-5 Lebanon Asian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
20.06 Haiyang China 5-1 Lebanon Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
20.06 Haiyang (China) Iran 9-1 Palestine Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
19.06 Haiyang China 4-1 Syria Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.06 Haiyang (China) Iran 4-3 United Arab Emirates Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.06 Haiyang (China) Lebanon 5-4 Japan
After extra time
Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.06 Haiyang (China) Palestine 4-3 Oman Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
18.06 Haiyang China 1-1 Vietnam
After extra time, 2-1 pens
Asian Beach Games Group A
18.06 Haiyang (China) Palestine 7-0 Afghanistan Asian Beach Games Group A
18.06 Haiyang (China) Syria 7-6 Oman Asian Beach Games Group B
18.06 Haiyang (China) Lebanon 5-1 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group C
18.06 Haiyang (China) United Arab Emirates 5-2 Bahrain Asian Beach Games Group C
18.06 Haiyang (China) Iran 3-2 Japan Asian Beach Games Group D
18.06 Haiyang (China) Thailand 2-1 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group D
17.06 Haiyang China 4-5 Palestine Asian Beach Games Group A
17.06 Haiyang (China) Vietnam 4-3 Afghanistan Asian Beach Games Group A
17.06 Haiyang (China) Syria 4-2 Iraq Asian Beach Games Group B
17.06 Haiyang (China) Bahrain 3-2 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group C
17.06 Haiyang (China) Lebanon 8-3 United Arab Emirates Asian Beach Games Group C
17.06 Haiyang (China) Iran 5-1 Thailand Asian Beach Games Group D
17.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 3-0 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group D
16.06 Haiyang China 6-4 Afghanistan Asian Beach Games Group A
16.06 Haiyang (China) Palestine 6-2 Vietnam Asian Beach Games Group A
16.06 Haiyang (China) Oman 5-1 Iraq Asian Beach Games Group B
16.06 Haiyang (China) Lebanon 6-5 Bahrain Asian Beach Games Group C
16.06 Haiyang (China) United Arab Emirates 5-1 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group C
16.06 Haiyang (China) Iran 10-2 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group D
16.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 2-1 Thailand Asian Beach Games Group D
12.06 Haiyang China 1-2 United Arab Emirates Friendly  
11.06 Bangkok Thailand 0-1 Bahrain Friendly  
10.06 Terracina (Italy) France 5-5 Spain
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
10.06 Terracina (Italy) Russia 1-0 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
10.06 Terracina Italy 2-4 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
10.06 Terracina (Italy) Poland 6-5 Romania
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
10.06 Terracina (Italy) Czechia 2-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 1
10.06 Terracina (Italy) Hungary 8-5 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 1
10.06 Haiyang China 3-4 United Arab Emirates Friendly  
10.06 Norderstedt Germany 6-4 Netherlands Friendly  
09.06 Terracina (Italy) Portugal 6-3 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
09.06 Terracina (Italy) Russia 6-2 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
09.06 Terracina Italy 8-2 Romania Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
09.06 Terracina (Italy) Switzerland 12-8 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
09.06 Terracina (Italy) Belarus 5-4 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 1
09.06 Terracina (Italy) Hungary 4-3 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 1
09.06 Norderstedt Germany 3-5 Netherlands Friendly  
08.06 Terracina (Italy) Portugal 6-5 Spain
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
08.06 Terracina (Italy) Russia 9-6 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
08.06 Terracina Italy 6-7 Poland
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
08.06 Terracina (Italy) Romania 5-4 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
08.06 Terracina (Italy) Belarus 9-3 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 1
08.06 Terracina (Italy) Czechia 7-0 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 1
08.06 Bangkok Thailand 1-4 Bahrain Friendly  
01.06 Velipojë Albania 3-3 Kosovo Friendly  
28.05   Alanya Turkey 4-4 Russia
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Friendly
27.05 Kyiv(Ukraine) Italy 3-2 Netherlands
After extra time
KyivCup
27.05 Kiev Ukraine 4-2 Portugal KyivCup
27.05   Alanya Turkey 5-6 Russia Friendly
26.05 Kyiv(Ukraine) Portugal 5-4 Netherlands
After extra time
KyivCup
26.05 Kiev Ukraine 3-4 Italy KyivCup
26.05   Tallinn Estonia 5-2 Norway Friendly
26.05 Sipacate Guatemala 4-3 Mexico Friendly
25.05 Kyiv(Ukraine) Portugal 7-6 Italy KyivCup
25.05 Kiev Ukraine 4-2 Netherlands KyivCup
25.05 Sipacate Guatemala 6-7 Mexico Friendly
21.05   Alanya Turkey 5-4 Netherlands Friendly
20.05   Damp Germany 4-1 England Friendly
20.05   Alanya Turkey 5-6 Netherlands Friendly
19.05   Damp Germany 3-0 England Friendly
19.05   Alanya Turkey 7-10 Netherlands
After extra time
Friendly
06.05   Lublin Poland 5-4 Belarus Friendly
04.05   Muscat Oman 2-1 Japan Friendly
03.05   Muscat Oman 3-2 Japan Friendly Training match (3 x 15 mins)
28.04   Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-1 Qatar Friendly
27.04   Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-3 Qatar Friendly
21.04 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Hungary 3-3 Netherlands
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Open Beach Soccer League (Spring) 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
19.04 Beirut Lebanon 2-2 Oman
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Friendly
18.04 Beirut Lebanon 3-3 Oman
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Friendly
17.04 Beirut Lebanon 4-6 Oman Friendly
15.04 Beirut Lebanon 6-4 Syria Friendly
15.04 Taguatinga Brazil 4-1 Argentina Friendly
14.04 Beirut Lebanon 9-4 Syria Friendly
14.04 Taguatinga Brazil 5-0 Argentina Friendly
08.04 Coolangatta (Australia) Solomon Islands 4-4 Vanuatu
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Asia-Pacific Gold Cup Final
08.04 Coolangatta (Australia) Vanuatu 4-1 Indonesia Asia-Pacific Gold Cup Semi-Final
08.04 Coolangatta (Australia) Solomon Islands 2-0 Indonesia Asia-Pacific Gold Cup Group Stage
07.04 Coolangatta (Australia) Vanuatu 4-3 Indonesia Asia-Pacific Gold Cup Group Stage
07.04 Coolangatta (Australia) Solomon Islands 6-2 Vanuatu Asia-Pacific Gold Cup Group Stage
05.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 1-0 Costa Rica El Salvador Tournament
05.04 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 2-4 Uruguay El Salvador Tournament
04.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 4-3 Uruguay
After extra time
El Salvador Tournament
04.04 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 10-5 Costa Rica El Salvador Tournament
31.03 Guangzhou China 0-4 Oman Friendly
31.03 Manama Bahrain 4-2 Qatar Friendly
30.03 Guangzhou China 3-6 Oman Friendly
30.03 Manama Bahrain 4-1 Qatar Friendly
29.03 Guangzhou China 1-2 Oman Friendly
18.03 Rio Quente (Brazil) Brazil 4-3 Mexico Copa América
18.03 Rio Quente (Brazil)  Argentina 5-5 USA
1-0 pens
Copa América
17.03 Muscat Oman 6-4 Qatar Friendly
17.03 Rio Quente (Brazil) Mexico 3-3 USA
3-2 pens
Copa América
17.03 Rio Quente Brazil 7-3 Argentina Copa América
16.03 Muscat Oman 2-5 Qatar Friendly
16.03 Tehran Iran 6-4 Lebanon Friendly
16.03 Rio Quente (Brazil) Mexico 6-2 Argentina Copa América
16.03 Rio Quente Brazil 12-4 USA Copa América
15.03 Tehran Iran 4-4 Lebanon
4-3 pens
Friendly
19.02 Moscow (Russia) France 6-4 Romania Euro Beach Soccer Cup 7th Place Match
19.02 Moscow (Russia) Poland 3-2 Spain Euro Beach Soccer Cup 5th Place Match
19.02 Moscow (Russia) Switzerland 5-4 Italy Euro Beach Soccer Cup 3rd Place Match
19.02 Moscow Russia 4-2 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer Cup Final
18.02 Moscow (Russia) Spain 3-2 France Euro Beach Soccer Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02 Moscow (Russia) Poland 6-2 Romania Euro Beach Soccer Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02 Moscow Russia 4-1 Italy Euro Beach Soccer Cup Semi-Final
18.02 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 7-6 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer Cup Semi-Final
17.02 Moscow (Russia) Switzerland w/o Romania Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1st Round
17.02 Moscow Russia 5-1 France Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1st Round
17.02 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 5-3 Poland Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1st Round
17.02 Moscow (Russia) Italy 11-4 Spain Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1st Round
14.02 Saint Petersburg Russia 8-3 Poland Friendly
13.02 Saint Petersburg Russia 4-3 Belarus Friendly
12.02 Montevideo Uruguay 3-2 Argentina Friendly
12.02 Prague (Czechia) Austria 4-3 Slovakia Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
12.02 Prague Czechia 2-4 Hungary Nations Cup Final
12.02 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Azerbaijan 1-0 Poland Open Beach Soccer League (Winter) Final
12.02 Encarnación Paraguay 2-4 Brazil Copa Encarnación
12.02 Encarnación (Paraguay) Encarnación Selection 2-2 Argentina
4-3 pens
Copa Encarnación
12.02 Cancún Mexico 2-1 USA
After extra time
BSWW Tour Mexico
12.02 Cancún (Mexico) El Salvador 3-2 Spain BSWW Tour Mexico
11.02 Montevideo Uruguay 2-2 Argentina
Argentina on pens
Friendly
11.02 Prague (Czechia) Hungary 5-4 Austria Nations Cup Semi-Final
11.02 Prague Czechia 8-4 Slovakia Nations Cup Semi-Final
11.02 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Poland 4-2 Belarus Open Beach Soccer League (Winter) Group A
11.02 Encarnación (Paraguay) Brazil 4-2 Argentina Copa Encarnación
11.02 Encarnación (Paraguay) Encarnación Selection 1-4 Paraguay Copa Encarnación
11.02 Cancún Mexico 4-1 Spain BSWW Tour Mexico
11.02 Cancún (Mexico) El Salvador 8-6 USA BSWW Tour Mexico
10.02 Encarnación Paraguay 6-2 Argentina Copa Encarnación
10.02 Encarnación (Paraguay) Encarnación Selection 3-5 Brazil Copa Encarnación
10.02 Cancún (Mexico) Spain 4-2 USA BSWW Tour Mexico
10.02 Cancún Mexico 4-4 El Salvador
After extra time, 4-3 pens
BSWW Tour Mexico
29.01 Paso de la Patria (Argentina) Uruguay 6-5 Paraguay Copa Mercosur 3rd Place Match
29.01 Paso de la Patria Argentina 1-2 Brazil Copa Mercosur Final
28.01 Paso de la Patria (Argentina) Brazil 7-3 Uruguay Copa Mercosur Semi-Final
28.01 Paso de la Patria Argentina 7-3 Paraguay Copa Mercosur Semi-Final
26.01 Mar de Ajó (Argentina) Uruguay 7-3 Paraguay Copa Partido de la Costa
26.01 Mar de Ajó Argentina 0-1 Brazil Copa Partido de la Costa
25.01 Mar de Ajó (Argentina) Brazil 10-1 Paraguay Copa Partido de la Costa
25.01 Mar de Ajó Argentina 2-0 Uruguay Copa Partido de la Costa
24.01 Mar de Ajó (Argentina) Brazil 4-2 Uruguay Copa Partido de la Costa
24.01 Mar de Ajó Argentina 3-1 Paraguay Copa Partido de la Costa