MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2015 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
26.12BarcelonaCatalonia 1-1 Basque Country
3-4 pens
Friendly 
26.12Le LamentinMartinique 4-0 GuadeloupeFriendly 
20.12Natal (Brazil)Mexico 2-1 Trinidad & TobagoInternational Tournament3rd Place Match
20.12NatalBrazil 3-1 CanadaInternational TournamentFinal
18.12Sidi MoussaAlgeria 1-3 TunisiaFriendly 
16.12NatalBrazil 2-1 CanadaInternational TournamentGroup Stage
16.12Natal (Brazil)Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
16.12New OrleansUSA 0-1 ChinaFriendly 
15.12BologhineAlgeria 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
13.12NatalBrazil 6-0 MexicoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
13.12Natal (Brazil)Canada 4-0 Trinidad & TobagoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
13.12GlendaleUSA 2-0 ChinaFriendly 
10.12Sant Vicenç dels HortsCatalonia U-18 4-0 AndorraFriendly 
10.12San AntonioUSA 6-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
09.12NatalBrazil 11-0 Trinidad & Tobago 'B'International TournamentGroup Stage
09.12Natal (Brazil)Canada 3-0 MexicoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
08.12Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 5-0 BahrainAbu Dhabi Friendly Tournament 
06.12QujingChina 2-0 ItalyFriendly 
06.12HalawaUSA n/p Trinidad & Tobago
Cancelled due to poor state of playing surface
Friendly 
03.12GuiyangChina 1-1 ItalyFriendly 
01.12BadajozSpain 2-0 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
01.12KateriniGreece 0-3 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
01.12OrheiMoldova 0-4 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
01.12NeuchâtelSwitzerland 5-1 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
01.12LodIsrael 2-2 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
01.12CuiabáBrazil 5-1 New ZealandFriendly 
30.11RijekaCroatia 3-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
30.11LeuvenBelgium 1-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
29.11PaisleyScotland 10-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
29.11FelcsútHungary 0-1 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
29.11BristolEngland 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
29.11VolendamNetherlands 3-1 JapanFriendly 
29.11IncheonSouth Korea 0-1 AustraliaFriendly 
28.11São PauloBrazil 0-1 New ZealandFriendly 
28.11SaléMorocco 5-0 EgyptFriendly 
27.11TiranaAlbania 0-6 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.11KateriniGreece 1-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.11OrheiMoldova 1-3 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
27.11LurganNorthern Ireland 1-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.11Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 Azerbaijan U-19Friendly 
27.11ZacatepecMexico 3-1 Mexico U-20Friendly 
26.11SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
26.11TallaghtIreland 0-3 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
26.11EstorilPortugal 6-1 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
26.11SenecSlovakia 0-1 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
26.11HaverfordwestWales 4-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
26.11DuisburgGermany 0-0 EnglandFriendly 
25.11FethiyeTurkey 0-0 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
25.11PećinciSerbia 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
25.11Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 Azerbaijan U-19Friendly 
25.11SaléMorocco 3-0 EgyptFriendly 
20.11Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Guyana 2-1 JamaicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, 3rd Place Match
20.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 1-0 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, Final
18.11Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 1-0 Guyana
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, Semi-Final
18.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 2-1 Jamaica
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, Semi-Final
15.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 8-1 Saint LuciaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 2 (Match 2)
13.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 6-0 Saint LuciaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 2 (Match 1)
07.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-0 MalawiFriendly 
06.11Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Myanmar U-21 3-0 Hong KongHo Chi Minh City International Tournament 
27.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-4 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
27.10HelsinkiFinland 1-2 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
27.10Moreira de CónegosPortugal 1-2 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
27.10MogoșoaiaRomania 3-0 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.10LvivUkraine 0-3 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.10GothenburgSweden 1-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
27.10ChomutovCzechia 0-3 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.10Biel/BienneSwitzerland 4-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-5 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
27.10PećinciSerbia 3-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
27.10Yongchuan (China)England 1-0 Australia3 Nations Tournament 
27.10Jelenia GóraPoland 1-0 Netherlands
Abandoned at half-time due to floodlight failure
Friendly 
26.10LendavaSlovenia 0-6 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
26.10SenecSlovakia 4-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
25.10OsijekCroatia 1-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
25.10SandhausenGermany 7-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
25.10LodIsrael 0-1 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
25.10YongchuanChina 1-1 Australia3 Nations Tournament 
25.10OrlandoUSA 3-1 BrazilFriendly 
24.10TbilisiGeorgia 0-3 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
24.10CesenaItaly 0-3 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
23.10MotherwellScotland 7-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
23.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 4-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
23.10ÅlesundNorway 4-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
23.10YongchuanChina 2-1 England3 Nations Tournament 
23.10ParisFrance 1-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
22.10SkopjeMacedonia 0-4 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.10LvivUkraine 2-2 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.10FierAlbania 1-4 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.10ViborgDenmark 4-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.10TychyPoland 2-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.10WiesbadenGermany 2-0 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
22.10LodIsrael 0-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
21.10BudapestHungary 1-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
21.10SeattleUSA 1-1 BrazilFriendly 
19.10KranjSlovenia 3-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
18.10BataEquatorial Guinea 0-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
18.10HarareZimbabwe 1-0 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
15.10TallinnEstonia 0-3 MaltaFriendly 
13.10TallinnEstonia 1-1 MaltaFriendly 
04.10Managua (Nicaragua)Guatemala 2-0 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
04.10ManaguaNicaragua 0-5 Costa RicaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
03.10YaoundéCameroon 2-1 ZimbabweOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 1st Leg
03.10TembisaSouth Africa 0-0 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 1st Leg
02.10Managua (Nicaragua)Costa Rica 3-0 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
02.10ManaguaNicaragua 1-2 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
30.09Managua (Nicaragua)Costa Rica 2-1 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
30.09ManaguaNicaragua 0-1 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
22.09MandalayMyanmar 3-1 TaiwanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
22.09Mandalay (Myanmar)Vietnam 2-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
22.09ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.09AjdovščinaSlovenia 0-3 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.09Le MansFrance 3-0 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.09GothenburgSweden 3-0 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.09ZagrebCroatia 0-1 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
22.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-3 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
22.09LeuvenBelgium 6-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
22.09Sankt PöltenAustria 3-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
22.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-4 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
22.09Biel/BienneSwitzerland 4-1 DenmarkFriendly 
21.09DublinIreland 0-2 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
21.09TallinnEstonia 0-8 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
21.09ChenzhouChina 1-2 SpainFriendly 
21.09TochaPortugal 0-2 UkraineFriendly 
20.09Mandalay (Myanmar)Taiwan 0-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
20.09Mandalay (Myanmar)Vietnam 2-1 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
20.09BirminghamUSA 8-0 HaitiFriendly 
19.09DurrësAlbania 2-2 KosovoFriendly 
19.09Le HavreFrance 2-1 BrazilFriendly 
19.09TaveiroPortugal 1-1 UkraineFriendly 
19.09LobambaSwaziland 0-2 MozambiqueFriendly 
18.09MandalayMyanmar 2-4 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
18.09Mandalay (Myanmar)Thailand 1-0 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
18.09Halle an der SaaleGermany 12-0 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
18.09La SpeziaItaly 6-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
18.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ghana 1-0 CameroonAfrican GamesFinal
18.09WeinanChina 1-3 SpainFriendly 
17.09TurkuFinland 1-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
17.09OrheiMoldova 0-3 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
17.09ErzurumTurkey 1-4 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
17.09TartuEstonia 0-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
17.09ShymkentKazakhstan 0-2 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
17.09ReykjavíkIceland 4-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
17.09DoetinchemNetherlands 8-0 BelarusFriendly 
17.09MogoşoaiaRomania 0-2 DenmarkFriendly 
17.09GlasgowScotland 0-4 NorwayFriendly 
17.09DetroitUSA 5-0 HaitiFriendly 
17.09Brazzaville (Congo)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 NigeriaAfrican Games3rd Place Match
16.09MandalayMyanmar 1-2 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
16.09Mandalay (Myanmar)Taiwan 3-0 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
16.09TubizeBelgium 5-0 PolandFriendly 
15.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 2-1 NigeriaAfrican GamesSemi-Final
15.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ghana 1-0 Côte d'IvoireAfrican GamesSemi-Final
14.09MandalayMyanmar 2-0 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
14.09Mandalay (Myanmar)Taiwan 1-0 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
13.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 1-1 GhanaAfrican GamesGroup B
12.09BrazzavilleCongo 1-1 TanzaniaAfrican GamesGroup A
12.09Brazzaville (Congo)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 NigeriaAfrican GamesGroup A
10.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ghana 0-0 South AfricaAfrican GamesGroup B
09.09BrazzavilleCongo 0-1 Côte d'IvoireAfrican GamesGroup A
09.09Brazzaville (Congo)Nigeria 3-0 TanzaniaAfrican GamesGroup A
07.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 1-1 South AfricaAfrican GamesGroup B
06.09BrazzavilleCongo 1-5 NigeriaAfrican GamesGroup A
06.09Brazzaville (Congo)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 TanzaniaAfrican GamesGroup A
02.09OsijekCroatia 3-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
31.08BelišćeCroatia 7-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
31.08ManaguaNicaragua 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
30.08TallinnEstonia 1-1 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
29.08Tallinn (Estonia)Lithuania 3-0 LatviaBaltic Cup 
29.08Managua (Nicaragua)El Salvador 4-0 Honduras U-209Friendly Tournament 
28.08TallinnEstonia 1-0 LatviaBaltic Cup 
27.08ManaguaNicaragua 3-0 Honduras U-20Friendly Tournament 
27.08BufteaRomania 5-0 MoldovaFriendly 
27.08ŠabacSerbia 2-1 SloveniaFriendly 
26.08AmmanJordan 2-2 MoroccoFriendly 
25.08Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Grenada 2-0 ArubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
25.08BayamónPuerto Rico 3-2 HaitiOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
25.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Jamaica 13-0 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 3
25.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Cuba 6-0 Saint Kitts & NevisOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 4
25.08ManaguaNicaragua 2-2 El SalvadorFriendly Tournament 
24.08AmmanJordan 2-1 MoroccoFriendly 
23.08HarareZimbabwe n/p Côte d'Ivoire
Côte d'Ivoire withdrew, Zimbabwe awarded tie
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
23.08Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Haiti 13-0 GrenadaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
23.08BayamónPuerto Rico 9-0 ArubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
23.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-6 JamaicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 3
23.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Cuba 1-1 GuyanaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 4
23.08Zanzibar CityTanzania 1-1 KenyaFriendly 
21.08Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Haiti 14-0 ArubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
21.08BayamónPuerto Rico 12-0 GrenadaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
21.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 11-0 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 3
21.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Guyana 8-0 Saint Kitts & NevisOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 4
21.08FierAlbania 0-1 TurkeyFriendly 
19.08FierAlbania 1-0 TurkeyFriendly 
19.08ChattanoogaUSA 7-2 Costa RicaFriendly 
18.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-0 CubaFriendly 
16.08MaseruLesotho 1-3 SwazilandFriendly 
16.08PittsburghUSA 8-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
15.08MaputsoeLesotho 2-1 SwazilandFriendly 
08.08WuhanChina 0-2 JapanEast Asian Cup 
08.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 2-0 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
08.08Saint-DenisRéunion 3-1 MadagascarIndian Ocean Island GamesFinal
07.08Le Port (Réunion)Mayotte 2-1 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island Games3rd Place Match
07.08SenecSlovakia 6-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
06.08Saint-Benoît (Réunion)Madagascar 8-2 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
06.08Saint-AndréRéunion 3-1 MayotteIndian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
05.08SenecSlovakia 9-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
04.08WuhanChina 2-3 North KoreaEast Asian Cup 
04.08Wuhan (China)South Korea 2-1 JapanEast Asian Cup 
04.08Saint-Pierre (Réunion)Mayotte 2-1 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
04.08Saint-DenisRéunion 3-1 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
04.08Phu LyVietnam 0-0 TaiwanFriendly 
03.08BalatonfüredHungary 2-0 BelarusBalaton Cup3rd Place Match
03.08Balatonfüred (Hungary)Slovakia 1-0 PolandBalaton CupFinal
02.08BataEquatorial Guinea 2-1 Nigeria
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
02.08MachakosKenya 0-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
02.08Saint-André (Réunion)Seychelles 4-1 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
02.08Saint-BenoîtRéunion 2-2 Madagascar
7-8 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
01.08AccraGhana 2-2 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
01.08WuhanChina 0-1 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
01.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 4-2 JapanEast Asian Cup 
01.08Balatonfüred (Hungary)Belarus 2-2 Poland
0-3 pens
Balaton CupSemi-Final
01.08BalatonfüredHungary 4-4 Slovakia
2-4 pens
Balaton CupSemi-Final
01.08Phu LyVietnam 3-2 TaiwanFriendly 
31.07Saint-Benoît (Réunion)Maldives 1-1 Mayotte
3-4 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Saint-Denis (Réunion)Madagascar 5-0 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
25.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 4-0 ColombiaPan American GamesFinal
24.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 1-2 MexicoPan American Games3rd Place Match
22.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 4-2 MexicoPan American GamesSemi-Final
22.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 0-1 ColombiaPan American GamesSemi-Final
19.07AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire w/o Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe failed to arrive, Côte d'Ivoire awarded match 3-0
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
19.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 0-2 BrazilPan American GamesGroup B
19.07Hamilton (Canada)Ecuador 2-0 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
19.07ColomboSri Lanka 3-0 Maldives Friendly 
18.07YaoundéCameroon 1-1 GhanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
18.07AbujaNigeria 1-1 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
18.07SowetoSouth Africa 1-0 KenyaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
18.07Hamilton (Canada)Colombia 2-0 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup A
18.07Hamilton (Canada)Mexico 3-1 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
16.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Cook Islands 2-0 SamoaPacific Games3rd Place Match
16.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1-0 New CaledoniaPacific GamesFinal
15.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 7-1 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup B
15.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 0-2 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
14.07Hamilton (Canada)Colombia 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
14.07Hamilton (Canada)Mexico 3-1 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup A
13.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 5-1 Cook IslandsPacific GamesSemi-Final
13.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3-0 SamoaPacific GamesSemi-Final
11.07Hamilton (Canada)Argentina 2-2 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
11.07Hamilton (Canada)Colombia 1-0 MexicoPan American GamesGroup A
11.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 3-0 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
11.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 5-2 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup B
11.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 6-0 TongaPacific GamesGroup A
11.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Samoa 2-1 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
11.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-0 Cook IslandsPacific GamesGroup B
09.07Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Singapore 2-0 Northern Mariana IslandsLuen Thai Cup 
08.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 2-2 SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
08.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Tonga 2-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
08.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Cook Islands 1-1 FijiPacific GamesGroup B
08.07Nelspruit (South Africa)Swaziland 6-1 SeychellesFriendly 
06.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 8-1 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
06.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Samoa 1-0 TongaPacific GamesGroup A
06.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5-1 FijiPacific GamesGroup B
05.07Vancouver (Canada)USA 5-2 JapanWorld CupFinal
05.07White River (South Africa)Mozambique 7-3 SeychellesFriendly 
04.07Edmonton (Canada)England 1-0 Germany
After extra time
World Cup3rd Place Match
03.07Saint Brélade (Jersey)Gotland 2-0 Isle of ManIsland Games3rd Place Match
03.07Saint HelierJersey 1-0 ÅlandIsland GamesFinal
02.07Trinity (Jersey)Greenland 4-0 AngleseyIsland Games9th Place Match
02.07Saint Saviour (Jersey)Western Isles 4-2 GuernseyIsland Games7th Place Match
02.07Saint Saviour (Jersey)Isle of Wight 2-1 HitraIsland Games5th Place Match
02.07Grouville (Jersey)Åland 2-1 Isle of ManIsland GamesSemi-Final
02.07Saint LawrenceJersey 3-1 GotlandIsland GamesSemi-Final
01.07Edmonton (Canada)Japan 2-1 EnglandWorld CupSemi-Final
01.07Saint John (Jersey)Åland 1-0 Isle of WightIsland GamesGroup A
01.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 3-2 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup A
01.07Trinity (Jersey)Isle of Man 1-0 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
01.07Saint John (Jersey)Western Isles 5-0 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
01.07Saint HelierJersey 2-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
30.06Montreal (Canada)USA 2-0 GermanyWorld CupSemi-Final
29.06Saint Saviour (Jersey)Åland 8-0 GuernseyIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Wight 7-0 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Gotland 7-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup B
29.06Trinity (Jersey)Isle of Man 6-1 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
29.06Saint Saviour (Jersey)Hitra 6-1 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Åland 5-2 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Saint John (Jersey)Isle of Wight 2-0 GuernseyIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Trinity (Jersey)Gotland 3-0 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Man 3-2 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint HelierJersey 3-2 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup C
27.06VancouverCanada 1-2 EnglandWorld CupQuarter-Final
27.06Edmonton (Canada)Japan 1-0 AustraliaWorld CupQuarter-Final
26.06Montreal (Canada)France 1-1 Germany
After extra time, 4-5 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
26.06Ottawa (Canada)USA 1-0 ChinaWorld CupQuarter-Final
25.06PetrovacMontenegro 1-0 AlbaniaFriendly 
25.06Stara PazovaSerbia 1-1 RomaniaFriendly 
23.06Vancouver (Canada)Japan 2-1 NetherlandsWorld Cup2nd Round
23.06Stara PazovaSerbia 1-0 RomaniaFriendly 
22.06Ottawa (Canada)England 2-1 NorwayWorld Cup2nd Round
22.06Edmonton (Canada)USA 2-0 ColombiaWorld Cup2nd Round
21.06Moncton (Canada)Australia 1-0 BrazilWorld Cup2nd Round
21.06VancouverCanada 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld Cup2nd Round
21.06Montreal (Canada)France 3-0 South KoreaWorld Cup2nd Round
20.06Edmonton (Canada)China 1-0 CameroonWorld Cup2nd Round
20.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany 4-1 SwedenWorld Cup2nd Round
19.06LoutrakiGreece 1-1 HungaryFriendly 
17.06Moncton (Canada)Brazil 1-0 Costa RicaWorld CupGroup E
17.06Ottawa (Canada)South Korea 2-1 SpainWorld CupGroup E
17.06Montreal (Canada)England 2-1 ColombiaWorld CupGroup F
17.06Ottawa (Canada)France 5-0 MexicoWorld CupGroup F
17.06LoutrakiGreece 0-1 HungaryFriendly 
16.06Edmonton (Canada)Cameroon 2-1 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup C
16.06Winnipeg (Canada)Japan 1-0 EcuadorWorld CupGroup C
16.06Edmonton (Canada)Australia 1-1 SwedenWorld CupGroup D
16.06Vancouver (Canada)USA 1-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup D
16.06Roudnice nad LabemCzechia University XI 1-5 SlovakiaFriendly 
15.06MontrealCanada 1-1 NetherlandsWorld CupGroup A
15.06Winnipeg (Canada)China 2-2 New ZealandWorld CupGroup A
15.06Winnipeg (Canada)Germany 4-0 ThailandWorld CupGroup B
15.06Moncton (Canada)Norway 3-1 Côte d'IvoireWorld CupGroup B
13.06Montreal (Canada)Brazil 1-0 SpainWorld CupGroup E
13.06Montreal (Canada)Costa Rica 2-2 South KoreaWorld CupGroup E
13.06Moncton (Canada)Colombia 2-0 FranceWorld CupGroup F
13.06Moncton (Canada)England 2-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup F
13.06KärdlaHiiumaa 5-3 SaaremaaFriendly 
12.06Vancouver (Canada)Japan 2-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup C
12.06Vancouver (Canada)Switzerland 10-1 EcuadorWorld CupGroup C
12.06Winnipeg (Canada)Australia 2-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup D
12.06Winnipeg (Canada)Sweden 0-0 USAWorld CupGroup D
11.06EdmontonCanada 0-0 New ZealandWorld CupGroup A
11.06Edmonton (Canada)China 1-0 NetherlandsWorld CupGroup A
11.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany 1-1 NorwayWorld CupGroup B
11.06Ottawa (Canada)Thailand 3-2 Côte d'IvoireWorld CupGroup B
11.06SzombathelyHungary 2-1 SloveniaFriendly 
09.06Montreal (Canada)Brazil 2-0 South KoreaWorld CupGroup E
09.06Montreal (Canada)Costa Rica 1-1 SpainWorld CupGroup E
09.06Moncton (Canada)Colombia 1-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup F
09.06Moncton (Canada)France 1-0 EnglandWorld CupGroup F
08.06Vancouver (Canada)Cameroon 6-0 EcuadorWorld CupGroup C
08.06Vancouver (Canada)Japan 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup C
08.06Winnipeg (Canada)Nigeria 3-3 SwedenWorld CupGroup D
08.06Winnipeg (Canada)USA 3-1 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
07.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany 10-0 Côte d'IvoireWorld CupGroup B
07.06Ottawa (Canada)Norway 4-0 ThailandWorld CupGroup B
06.06EdmontonCanada 1-0 ChinaWorld CupGroup A
06.06Edmonton (Canada)Netherlands 1-0 New ZealandWorld CupGroup A
04.06ŽupanjaCroatia 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
03.06Vancouver (Canada)Australia ?-? SwitzerlandFriendly3 x 30 mins
03.06Highlands Ranch (USA)Colombia 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
02.06OrašjeBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 CroatiaFriendly 
31.05BataEquatorial Guinea 4-0 CongoOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05AccraGhana 3-0 EgyptOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05MachakosKenya 1-0 BotswanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05SowetoSouth Africa 5-0 GabonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05HarareZimbabwe 1-0 ZambiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05Denver (USA)Colombia 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
30.05Vancouver (Canada)Australia ?-? New ZealandFriendly3 x 30 mins
30.05Toronto (Canada)Sweden 2-1 NetherlandsFriendly 
30.05HarrisonUSA 0-0 South KoreaFriendly 
29.05BakıxanovAzerbaijan U-21 1-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
29.05HamiltonCanada 1-0 EnglandFriendly 
29.05DrammenNorway 2-0 FinlandFriendly 
28.05Seattle (USA)Australia 1-1 ChinaFriendly3 x 30 mins
28.05NancyFrance 1-0 ScotlandFriendly 
28.05NaganoJapan 1-0 ItalyFriendly 
28.05Mexico CityMexico 3-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
27.05FislisbachSwitzerland 1-3 GermanyFriendly 
26.05BakıxanovAzerbaijan U-21 0-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
25.05ManamaBahrain 1-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
25.05TorontoCanada 0-0 NigeriaFriendly4 x 22½ mins
25.05Mexico CityMexico 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
24.05LusakaZambia 2-1 ZimbabweOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
24.05MarugameJapan 1-0 New ZealandFriendly 
23.05KinkalaCongo 0-3 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.05CairoEgypt 1-1 GhanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.05LibrevilleGabon 2-3 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.05Sint-TruidenBelgium 3-2 NorwayFriendly 
23.05TallinnEstonia 0-5 Basque CountryFriendly 
22.05LobatseBotswana 2-1 KenyaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
22.05ManamaBahrain 2-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
22.05ChâteaurouxFrance 2-1 RussiaFriendly 
21.05KogarahAustralia 11-0 VietnamFriendly 
20.05RotterdamNetherlands 7-0 EstoniaFriendly 
19.05GlenwoodAustralia 4-0 VietnamFriendly 
17.05Saint SaviourGuernsey 0-7 JerseyLadies Muratti 
17.05CarsonUSA 5-1 MexicoFriendly 
14.05Carson (USA)Canada 1-0 MexicoFriendly 
13.05Lauderhill (USA)Ireland 1-0 HaitiFriendly 
13.05CarsonUSA 1-1 CanadaFriendlyClosed door match
12.05TunisTunisia 2-0 EgyptFriendly 
10.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-4 Australia U-20AFF Championship3rd Place Match
10.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Thailand 3-2 MyanmarAFF ChampionshipFinal
10.05AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 2-3 CameroonFriendly 
10.05San JoseUSA 3-0 IrelandFriendly 
08.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Myanmar 1-0 Australia U-20AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-2 Thailand
After extra time
AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Myanmar 4-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 4-0 PhilippinesAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.05MlihaMayotte 0-8 RéunionFriendly 
05.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Australia U-20 7-0 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Thailand 12-0 LaosAFF ChampionshipGroup A
04.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Myanmar 4-1 PhilippinesAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 7-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
03.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Australia U-20 1-0 LaosAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Thailand 10-1 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
02.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Philippines 3-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-2 MyanmarAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.05BandrabouaMayotte 1-6 RéunionFriendly 
01.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Australia U-20 3-0 ThailandAFF ChampionshipGroup A
01.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Laos 2-0 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
29.04SkopjeMacedonia 1-7 MontenegroFriendly 
28.04SkopjeMacedonia 0-7 MontenegroFriendly 
26.04BangkokThailand 2-2 MyanmarFriendlyTraining match
18.04BangkokThailand 5-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
15.04PastoColombia 2-1 EcuadorFriendly 
12.04HarareZimbabwe 2-2 GhanaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04YaoundéCameroon 2-1 EthiopiaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04M'BourSenegal 1-2 EgyptAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04SowetoSouth Africa 5-0 BotswanaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Dominica 5-0 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Championship 
11.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
11.04TulcánEcuador 1-4 ColombiaFriendly 
10.04AbujaNigeria 8-0 MaliAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
10.04Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-3 ZambiaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
09.04Orhei (Moldova)Latvia 1-1 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
09.04Vadul lui VodăMoldova 3-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
09.04Ta' Qali (Malta)Georgia 7-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
09.04ĦamrunMalta 2-4 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
09.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Dominica 1-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
09.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Championship 
09.04ManchesterEngland 2-1 ChinaFriendly 
09.04BondoufleFrance 1-0 CanadaFriendly 
09.04ZąbkiPoland 0-0 France 'B'Friendly 
09.04ViseuPortugal 0-4 CzechiaFriendly 
09.04FalkirkScotland 1-1 AustraliaFriendly 
08.04FürthGermany 4-0 BrazilFriendly 
08.04StrømmenNorway 2-3 NetherlandsFriendly 
08.04DaejeonSouth Korea 2-0 RussiaFriendly 
08.04GijónSpain 1-0 IrelandFriendly 
08.04StockholmSweden 3-3 DenmarkFriendly 
08.04BangorWales 1-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
07.04VillachAustria 2-1 AustraliaFriendly 
07.04MangualdePortugal 0-1 CzechiaFriendly 
07.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Grenada 2-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Championship 
07.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 DominicaWindward Islands Championship 
06.04Orhei (Moldova)Lithuania 2-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
06.04Vadul lui VodăMoldova 0-1 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
06.04Ħamrun (Malta)Faroe Islands 8-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
06.04ĦamrunMalta 2-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
06.04EerikkiläFinland 1-3 PolandFriendly 
06.04Saint LouisUSA ?-? New ZealandFriendlyClosed door match
06.04BangorWales 1-0 SlovakiaFriendly 
05.04IncheonSouth Korea 1-0 RussiaFriendly 
05.04EskilstunaSweden 1-3 SwitzerlandFriendly 
04.04Orhei (Moldova)Luxembourg 4-3 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
04.04Vadul lui VodăMoldova 2-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
04.04Ħamrun (Malta)Georgia 2-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
04.04ĦamrunMalta 5-3 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
04.04KópavogurIceland 2-1 NetherlandsFriendly 
04.04Saint LouisUSA 4-0 New ZealandFriendly 
01.04TelkiHungary 5-0 Székely LandFriendly 
24.03TaipeiTaiwan 1-0 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
24.03LintgenLuxembourg 0-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
22.03Taipei (Taiwan)Iran 5-1 LaosOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
22.03LusakaZambia 2-4 TanzaniaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03MolepololeBotswana 0-1 South AfricaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03CairoEgypt 0-0 SenegalAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 CameroonAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03AccraGhana 2-1 ZimbabweAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03BamakoMali 1-1 NigeriaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03WindhoekNamibia 6-2 SwazilandFriendly 
20.03TaipeiTaiwan 4-0 LaosOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
19.03CúcutaColombia 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
18.03Peyia (Cyprus)Bahrain 3-1 LebanonAphrodite Cup7th Place Match
18.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Azerbaijan U-21 5-1 United Arab EmiratesAphrodite Cup5th Place Match
18.03Paphos (Cyprus)Malta 2-0 LatviaAphrodite Cup3rd Place Match
18.03PaphosCyprus 0-2 GreeceAphrodite CupFinal
17.03CúcutaColombia 3-0 VenezuelaFriendly 
15.03MandalayMyanmar 7-0 IndiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
15.03Amman (Jordan)Hong Kong 2-2 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
15.03AmmanJordan 2-0 UzbekistanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
15.03Peyia (Cyprus)Greece 4-1 LatviaAphrodite CupGroup A
15.03Peyia (Cyprus)United Arab Emirates 3-0 LebanonAphrodite CupGroup A
15.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Bahrain 1-1 MaltaAphrodite CupGroup B
15.03YeroskipouCyprus 1-0 Azerbaijan U-21Aphrodite CupGroup B
14.03BangkokThailand 7-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
13.03Mandalay (Myanmar)India 4-0 Sri LankaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
13.03AmmanJordan 6-0 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
13.03Amman (Jordan)Uzbekistan 1-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
13.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Greece 7-0 United Arab EmiratesAphrodite CupGroup A
13.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Latvia 6-0 LebanonAphrodite CupGroup A
13.03Peyia (Cyprus)Azerbaijan U-21 4-0 BahrainAphrodite CupGroup B
13.03PeyiaCyprus 2-1 MaltaAphrodite CupGroup B
12.03Peyia (Cyprus)Greece 14-0 LebanonAphrodite CupGroup A
12.03Peyia (Cyprus)Latvia 2-0 United Arab EmiratesAphrodite CupGroup A
12.03YeroskipouCyprus 1-0 BahrainAphrodite CupGroup B
12.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Malta 2-1 Azerbaijan U-21Aphrodite CupGroup B
12.03ThanyaburiThailand 11-1 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
11.03MandalayMyanmar 16-0 Sri LankaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
11.03AmmanJordan 1-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
11.03Amman (Jordan)Uzbekistan 6-0 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
11.03ParchalPortugal 3-3 China
8-7 pens
Algarve Cup11th Place Match
11.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Japan 2-0 IcelandAlgarve Cup9th Place Match
11.03Albufeira (Portugal)Brazil 4-1 SwitzerlandAlgarve Cup7th Place Match
11.03Albufeira (Portugal)Norway 5-2 DenmarkAlgarve Cup5th Place Match
11.03Parchal (Portugal)Germany 2-1 SwedenAlgarve Cup3rd Place Match
11.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)USA 2-0 FranceAlgarve CupFinal
11.03Paralimni (Cyprus)South Korea 1-1 Belgium
5-3 pens
Cyprus Cup11th Place Match
11.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)Finland 2-1 South AfricaCyprus Cup9th Place Match
11.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Scotland 3-1 NetherlandsCyprus Cup7th Place Match
11.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Australia 6-2 CzechiaCyprus Cup5th Place Match
11.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Mexico 3-2 ItalyCyprus Cup3rd Place Match
11.03Larnaca (Cyprus)England 1-0 CanadaCyprus CupFinal
11.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Northern Ireland
5-4 pens
Istria Cup11th Place Match
11.03Umag (Croatia)Ireland 2-1 Costa RicaIstria Cup9th Place Match
11.03Umag (Croatia)Hungary 3-1 RomaniaIstria Cup7th Place Match
11.03Poreč  (Croatia)Croatia 1-1 Wales
2-4 pens
Istria Cup5th Place Match
11.03Rovinj (Croatia)Austria 2-1 France 'B'Istria Cup3rd Place Match
11.03Poreč (Croatia)Poland 2-0 SlovakiaIstria CupFinal
09.03Parchal (Portugal)Germany 3-1 BrazilAlgarve CupGroup A
09.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Sweden 3-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup A
09.03Lagos (Portugal)Iceland 0-0 USAAlgarve CupGroup B
09.03Albufeira (Portugal)Norway 2-2 SwitzerlandAlgarve CupGroup B
09.03Parchal (Portugal)France 3-1 JapanAlgarve CupGroup C
09.03Vila Real de Santo AntónioPortugal 2-2 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup C
09.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)Canada 1-0 ItalyCyprus CupGroup A
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Scotland 2-1 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup A
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Australia 3-0 FinlandCyprus CupGroup B
09.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)England 1-1 NetherlandsCyprus CupGroup B
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Belgium 0-0 MexicoCyprus CupGroup C
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Czechia 1-0 South AfricaCyprus CupGroup C
09.03Rovinj (Croatia)Austria 2-0 IrelandIstria CupGroup A
09.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Slovakia 3-1 HungaryIstria CupGroup A
09.03UmagCroatia 2-1 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup B
09.03Umag (Croatia)Poland 2-0 RomaniaIstria CupGroup B
09.03Poreč (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-3 France 'B'Istria CupGroup C
09.03Buje (Croatia)Wales 1-0 Costa RicaIstria CupGroup C
08.03MapouMauritius 0-0 Mauritius 'B'Friendly 
08.03KoperSlovenia 1-6 France U-19Friendly 
07.03Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 2-0 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
06.03GaboroneBotswana 0-1 MadagascarAfrican Games Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
06.03Lagos (Portugal)Brazil 2-0 SwedenAlgarve CupGroup A
06.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Germany 2-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup A
06.03Lagos (Portugal)Norway 1-0 IcelandAlgarve CupGroup B
06.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)USA 3-0 SwitzerlandAlgarve CupGroup B
06.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)France 4-1 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup C
06.03Faro/LouléPortugal 0-3 JapanAlgarve CupGroup C
06.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Canada 1-0 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup A
06.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Italy 3-2 ScotlandCyprus CupGroup A
06.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)England 3-0 AustraliaCyprus CupGroup B
06.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)Finland 0-0 NetherlandsCyprus CupGroup B
06.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 1-0 CzechiaCyprus CupGroup C
06.03Paralimni (Cyprus)South Africa 1-0 BelgiumCyprus CupGroup C
06.03Umag (Croatia)Austria 1-0 HungaryIstria CupGroup A
06.03Umag (Croatia)Slovakia 2-0 IrelandIstria CupGroup A
06.03BujeCroatia 0-0 PolandIstria CupGroup B
06.03Poreč (Croatia)Romania 1-0 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup B
06.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 WalesIstria CupGroup C
06.03Rovinj (Croatia)Costa Rica 0-0 France 'B'Istria CupGroup C
06.03SingaporeSingapore 0-5 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
05.03La RodaSpain 0-0 New ZealandFriendly 
04.03Albufeira (Portugal)Brazil 0-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Sweden 4-2 GermanyAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Lagos (Portugal)Switzerland 2-0 IcelandAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)USA 2-1 NorwayAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Parchal (Portugal)Denmark 2-1 JapanAlgarve CupGroup C
04.03ParchalPortugal 0-1 FranceAlgarve CupGroup C
04.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)Canada 2-0 ScotlandCyprus CupGroup A
04.03 Strovolos (Cyprus)Italy 2-1 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Australia 1-0 NetherlandsCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)England 3-1 FinlandCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Belgium 2-2 CzechiaCyprus CupGroup C
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 2-0 South AfricaCyprus CupGroup C
04.03Poreč (Croatia)Austria 1-1 SlovakiaIstria CupGroup A
04.03Poreč (Croatia)Hungary 1-1 IrelandIstria CupGroup A
04.03RovinjCroatia 0-0 RomaniaIstria CupGroup B
04.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Poland 2-0 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup B
04.03Umag (Croatia)Costa Rica 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaIstria CupGroup C
04.03Umag (Croatia)France 'B' 1-0 WalesIstria CupGroup C
04.03SingaporeSingapore 0-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
03.03GuadalajaraSpain 2-2 New ZealandFriendly 
01.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Canada 2-0 AustraliaFriendlyTraining match
01.03MachakosKenya 0-1 EgyptFriendly 
26.02TallinnEstonia 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
26.02TrabzonTurkey 6-0 GeorgiaFriendly 
25.02TallinnEstonia 3-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
24.02RizeTurkey 4-2 GeorgiaFriendly 
23.02RiffaBahrain 2-4 Hong KongFriendly 
22.02AntananarivoMadagascar 1-3 BotswanaAfrican Games Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
22.02The ValleyAnguilla 3-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
22.02AkranesIceland U-19 6-1 Faroe IslandsFriendly 
21.02The ValleyAnguilla 4-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
20.02RiffaBahrain 0-1 Hong KongFriendly 
20.02KeflavíkIceland U-19 5-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly 
19.02Salou (Spain)Azerbaijan U-21 4-0 AndorraFriendly 
13.02Milton KeynesEngland 0-1 USAFriendly 
12.02AucklandNew Zealand 2-3 AustraliaTri-Series 
12.02EerikkiläFinland 0-3 SwedenFriendly 
12.02TehranIran 0-0 UzbekistanFriendly 
12.02Santa Maria da FeiraPortugal 1-0 SwitzerlandFriendly 
11.02LipótHungary 2-7 PolandFriendly 
11.02San Pedro del PinatarSpain 2-1 BelgiumFriendly 
10.02Auckland (New Zealand)Australia 2-1 North KoreaTri-Series 
10.02TehranIran U-19 1-5 UzbekistanFriendly 
10.02CesarPortugal 2-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
10.02San Pedro del PinatarSpain 2-2 AustriaFriendly 
08.02AucklandNew Zealand 1-1 North KoreaTri-Series 
08.02LorientFrance 2-0 USAFriendly 
08.02TehranIran 0-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
08.02BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-4 ScotlandFriendly 
07.02Mexico CityMexico 2-0 EcuadorFriendly 
07.02AlmeloNetherlands 7-0 ThailandFriendly 
06.02TallinnEstonia 2-0 LatviaFriendly 
05.02Mexico CityMexico 1-0 EcuadorFriendly 
15.01ShenzhenChina 1-2 Canada4 Nations Tournament 
15.01Shenzhen (China)South Korea 2-1 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
15.01Belek (Turkey)New Zealand 3-2 DenmarkFriendly 
15.01Atamaría (Spain)Norway 3-1 IrelandFriendly 
14.01KópavogurIceland U-23 3-1 PolandFriendly 
13.01Shenzhen (China)Canada 2-1 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
13.01ShenzhenChina 2-3 South Korea4 Nations Tournament 
13.01Atamaría (Spain)Sweden 3-2 NorwayFriendly 
12.01Belek (Turkey)Denmark 1-1 New ZealandFriendly 
11.01Shenzhen (China)Canada 2-1 South Korea4 Nations Tournament 
11.01ShenzhenChina 0-0 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
11.01DoverBarbados 1-1 DominicaFriendly 
10.01BridgetownBarbados 3-1 DominicaFriendly