LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 09 May 2021, 15:01:43

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen
Non-FIFA  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
09.05 Guildford Surrey 2-3 Chagos Islands Friendly 
16.04 Havana Cuba ?-? Cuba Futsal Friendly  
31.03 Thessaloniki Greece 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
31.03 Seville Spain 3-1 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
31.03 Vilnius Lithuania 0-2 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
31.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-0 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
31.03 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
31.03 Kiev Ukraine 1-1 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
31.03 Vienna Austria 0-4 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
31.03 Chișinău Moldova 1-4 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
31.03 Glasgow Scotland 4-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
31.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-4 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
31.03 London England 2-1 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
31.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
31.03 Yerevan Armenia 3-2 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
31.03 Duisburg Germany 1-2 North Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
31.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 1-4 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
31.03 Solna Sweden 1-0 Estonia Friendly 
31.03 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 3-2 Finland Friendly 
30.03 Baku Azerbaijan 1-2 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
30.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
30.03 Leuven Belgium 8-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
30.03 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
30.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-7 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
30.03 Podgorica Montenegro 0-1 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
30.03 İstanbul Turkey 3-3 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
30.03 Rijeka Croatia 3-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
30.03 Strovolos Cyprus 1-0 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
30.03 Trnava Slovakia 2-1 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
30.03 Saint George's Grenada 1-0 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
30.03 North Shore Village Bermuda 5-0 Aruba World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
30.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-0 British Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
30.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Barbados 1-0 Anguilla World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
30.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Belize 5-0 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
30.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Guyana 4-0 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
30.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 5-0 Palestine World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group D
30.03 Chiba Japan 14-0 Mongolia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
30.03 Bangui Central African Republic 0-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
30.03 Rabat Morocco 1-0 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
30.03 Douala Cameroon 0-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
30.03 Maputo Mozambique 0-1 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
30.03 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 3-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
30.03 Thiès Senegal 1-1 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
30.03 Ebimpé Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Ethiopia
Abandoned after 80 mins - referee collapsed
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
30.03 Toamasina Madagascar 0-0 Niger Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
30.03 Lagos Nigeria 3-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
30.03 Freetown Sierra Leone n/p Benin
Match cancelled
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
30.03 Riffa Bahrain 1-2 Jordan Friendly 
30.03 Tehran Iran 3-0 Syria Friendly 
30.03 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Mexico 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
30.03 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 1-1 Ireland Friendly 
30.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia U-23 0-0 Liberia Friendly 
29.03 Bradenton (USA) Cayman Islands 0-11 Canada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
29.03 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
29.03 Blantyre Malawi 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
29.03 Luanda Angola 2-0 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
29.03 Kinshasa DR Congo 1-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
29.03 Cairo Egypt 4-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
29.03 Lomé Togo 1-2 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
29.03 Blida Algeria 5-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
29.03 Harare Zimbabwe 0-2 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
29.03Kathmandu Nepal 2-1 Bangladesh Nepal 3 Nations CupFinal
29.03 Guayaquil Ecuador 2-1 Bolivia Friendly 
29.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 1-1 Lebanon Friendly 
29.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-0 India Friendly 
29.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-1 Iraq Friendly 
28.03 Tbilisi Georgia 1-2 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
28.03 Pristina Kosovo 0-3 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
28.03 Sofia Bulgaria 0-2 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
28.03 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 1-0 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
28.03 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-2 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
28.03 Lviv Ukraine 1-1 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
28.03 Vienna Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Herning Denmark 8-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Tel Aviv Israel 1-1 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Tirana Albania 0-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
28.03 Warsaw Poland 3-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
28.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
28.03 Yerevan Armenia 2-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
28.03 Skopje North Macedonia 5-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
28.03 Bucharest Romania 0-1 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
28.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Montserrat 1-1 El Salvador World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
28.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Cuba 1-2 Curaçao World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
28.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Dominica 1-2 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
28.03 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Windhoek Namibia 2-1 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
28.03 Accra Ghana 3-1 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
28.03 Omdurman Sudan 2-0 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
28.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
28.03 Radès Tunisia 2-1 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
28.03 Thessaloniki Greece 2-1 Honduras Friendly 
28.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-2 USA Friendly 
27.03 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
27.03 Belgrade Serbia 2-2 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
27.03 Minsk Belarus 4-2 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
27.03 Prague Czechia 1-1 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
27.03 Podgorica Montenegro 4-1 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
27.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-0 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
27.03 Málaga (Spain) Norway 0-3 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
27.03 Rijeka Croatia 1-0 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
27.03 Sochi Russia 2-1 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
27.03 Trnava Slovakia 2-2 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
27.03 Kingshill US Virgin Islands 0-3 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
27.03 Bradenton (USA) Aruba 0-6 Suriname World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
27.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) British Virgin Islands 0-3 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
27.03 Fort Lauderdale (USA) Anguilla 0-6 Dominican Republic World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
27.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Turks & Caicos Islands 0-7 Nicaragua World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
27.03 Nassau Bahamas 0-4 Saint Kitts & Nevis World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
27.03 Porto-Novo Benin 0-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
27.03 Maseru Lesotho 0-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
27.03 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Bangladesh Nepal 3 Nations Cup Group Stage
27.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
27.03 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 2-1 Azerbaijan Friendly 
27.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia U-23 3-2 Liberia Friendly 
27.03 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Mexico Friendly 
26.03 Bujumbura Burundi 2-2 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
26.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 0-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
26.03 Praia Cabo Verde 3-1 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
26.03 Brazzaville Congo 0-0 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
26.03 Manzini Eswatini 1-3 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
26.03 Niamey Niger 0-3 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
26.03 Rancagua Chile 2-1 Bolivia Friendly 
26.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-1 Ghana 'B' Friendly 
25.03 Granada Spain 1-1 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
25.03 Solna Sweden 1-0 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
25.03 Sofia Bulgaria 1-3 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
25.03 Parma Italy 2-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
25.03 Tel Aviv Israel 0-2 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Chișinău Moldova 1-1 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Glasgow Scotland 2-2 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-1 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
25.03 London England 5-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
25.03 Budapest Hungary 3-3 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
25.03 Duisburg Germany 3-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
25.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
25.03 Ploiești Romania 3-2 North Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
25.03 San Salvador El Salvador 2-0 Grenada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
25.03 Orlando (USA) Canada 5-1 Bermuda World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
25.03 Willemstad Curaçao 5-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
25.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 1-0 Barbados World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
25.03 Port-au-Prince Haiti 2-0 Belize World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
25.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Guyana World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-0 Mongolia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
25.03 Johannesburg South Africa 1-1 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
25.03 Bakau Gambia 1-0 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
25.03 Franceville Gabon 3-0 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
25.03 Moroni Comoros 0-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
25.03 Nairobi Kenya 1-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
25.03 Francistown Botswana 0-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
25.03 Lusaka Zambia 3-3 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
25.03 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
25.03 Benina Libya 2-5 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
25.03 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Kyrgyzstan U-23 Nepal 3 Nations Cup Group Stage
25.03 Riffa Bahrain 3-1 Syria Friendly 
25.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India 1-1 Oman Friendly 
25.03 Yokohama Japan 3-0 South Korea Friendly 
25.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 1-0 Kuwait Friendly 
25.03 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) USA 4-1 Jamaica Friendly 
24.03 Turin (Italy) Portugal 1-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
24.03 Belgrade Serbia 3-2 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
24.03 Helsinki Finland 2-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
24.03 Saint-Denis France 1-1 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
24.03 Leuven Belgium 3-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
24.03 Lublin (Poland) Estonia 2-6 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
24.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-3 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
24.03 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
24.03 İstanbul Turkey 4-2 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
24.03 Strovolos Cyprus 0-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
24.03 Ta' Qali Malta 1-3 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
24.03 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-0 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
24.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Antigua & Barbuda 2-2 Montserrat World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
24.03 Paramaribo Suriname 3-0 Cayman Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
24.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Cuba World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
24.03 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-0 Dominica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
24.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Puerto Rico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
24.03 Conakry Guinea 1-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
24.03 Omdurman (Sudan) South Sudan 0-1 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
24.03 Kitende Uganda 0-0 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
24.03 São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 0-2 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
24.03 Kigali Rwanda 1-0 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
24.03 Bahir Dar Ethiopia 4-0 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
24.03 Zhodino Belarus 1-1 Honduras Friendly 
24.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-0 Lebanon Friendly 
24.03 Pristina Kosovo 4-0 Lithuania Friendly 
24.03 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 1-0 Luxembourg Friendly 
23.03 Kathmandu (Nepal) Bangladesh 1-0 Kyrgyzstan U-23 Nepal 3 Nations Cup Group Stage
21.03 Fort Lauderdale (USA) Anguilla 0-0 US Virgin Islands Friendly 
21.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Antigua & Barbuda 3-0 British Virgin Islands Friendly 
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 0-0 Oman Friendly 
19.03 Punta Cana (Dominican Republic) Barbados 2-0 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly  
17.03 Bahir Dar Ethiopia 4-0 Malawi Friendly 
15.03 Nairobi Kenya 2-1 Tanzania Friendly 
13.03 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 South Sudan Friendly 
07.03Bradenton (USA)Bahamas 0-0 Bermuda Friendly 
05.03 Bradenton (USA) Bermuda 3-0 Bahamas Friendly 
24.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
15.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 2-0 Jordan Friendly 
05.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tajikistan 1-0 Jordan Friendly 
01.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 2-0 Tajikistan Friendly 
31.01 Orlando USA 7-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
28.01 Panama City Panama 0-0 Serbia 'B' Friendly 
27.01 Basra Iraq 2-1 Kuwait Friendly 
25.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-0 Serbia 'B' Friendly 
22.01 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Puerto Rico Friendly 
19.01 La Vega Dominican Republic 0-1 Puerto Rico Friendly 
18.01 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-1 Palestine Friendly 
12.01 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-0 Iraq Friendly