MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2010 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12DohaQatar 0-1 North KoreaFriendly
31.126th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 4-0 ZambiaFriendly
31.12RiffaBahrain 0-1 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
30.12Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)South Korea 1-0 SyriaFriendly
29.12BilbaoBasque Country 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
29.12JakartaIndonesia 2-1 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 2nd Leg
28.12DammamSaudi Arabia 0-1 IraqFriendly
28.12DohaQatar 0-0 IranFriendly
28.12BarcelonaCatalonia 4-0 HondurasFriendly
28.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 2-1 JordanFriendly
28.12AlgiersAlgeria 'B' 3-1 ChadFriendly
27.126th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 2-2 North KoreaFriendly
26.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3-0 IndonesiaAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 1st Leg
25.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 1-1 UzbekistanFriendly
24.126th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 2-1 North KoreaFriendly
22.12DamascusSyria 0-1 IraqFriendly
22.12DohaQatar 2-0 EstoniaFriendly
22.12GuangzhouChina 1-0 MacedoniaFriendly
19.12JakartaIndonesia 1-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
18.12SulaymaniyahIraq 0-1 SyriaFriendly
18.12San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-1 PanamaFriendly
18.12ZhuhaiChina 3-0 EstoniaFriendly
18.12HanoiVietnam 0-0 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
16.12TaipeiTaiwan 0-1 Japan University XIFriendly
16.12DohaQatar 2-1 EgyptFriendly
16.12JakartaIndonesia 1-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
15.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2-0 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
12.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 4-3 EthiopiaCECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
12.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'CECAFA CupFinal
10.12Antalya (Turkey)Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 PolandFriendly
10.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 0-0 Uganda
After extra time, 5-4 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
10.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Côte d'Ivoire 'B' 1-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupSemi-Final
08.12HanoiVietnam 1-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
08.12Nam Dinh (Vietnam)Myanmar 0-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
08.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-2 Zanzibar
5-3 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
08.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12Palembang (Indonesia)Malaysia 5-1 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
07.12JakartaIndonesia 2-1 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
07.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 2-1 ZambiaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Côte d'Ivoire 'B' 1-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
06.12AlgiersAlgeria U-23 4-3 Algeria 'B'Friendly
05.12HanoiVietnam 0-2 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
05.12Hanoi (Vietnam)Singapore 2-1 MyanmarAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
05.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-0 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
05.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Côte d'Ivoire 'B' 3-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
05.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Cuba 1-0 GrenadaCaribbean Cup3rd Place Match
05.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Guadeloupe 1-1 Jamaica
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Caribbean CupFinal
05.12Aden (Yemen)Kuwait 1-0 Saudi Arabia
After extra time
Gulf CupFinal
04.12Jakarta (Indonesia)Malaysia 0-0 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
04.12JakartaIndonesia 6-0 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
04.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 2-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup A
04.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 1-1 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
03.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Zambia 6-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
03.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 0-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
03.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Jamaica 2-1 Grenada
After extra time
Caribbean CupSemi-Final
03.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Guadeloupe 2-1 CubaCaribbean CupSemi-Final
02.12HanoiVietnam 7-1 MyanmarAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
02.12Hanoi (Vietnam)Philippines 1-1 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
02.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Malawi 1-1 UgandaCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 2-1 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Aden (Yemen)Saudi Arabia 1-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupSemi-Final
02.12Aden (Yemen)Iraq 2-2 Kuwait
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Gulf CupSemi-Final
01.12Jakarta (Indonesia)Laos 2-2 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
01.12JakartaIndonesia 5-1 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
01.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 0-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Côte d'Ivoire 'B' 1-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Jamaica 4-0 GuyanaCaribbean CupGroup I
01.12Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Guadeloupe 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean CupGroup I
30.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 3-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 0-0 ZambiaCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup H
30.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)Cuba 0-0 GrenadaCaribbean CupGroup H
29.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-1 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Malawi 3-2 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Jamaica 2-0 GuadeloupeCaribbean CupGroup I
29.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Antigua & Barbuda 1-0 GuyanaCaribbean CupGroup I
29.11Aden (Yemen)United Arab Emirates 3-1 BahrainGulf CupGroup B
29.11Zinjibar (Yemen)Iraq 0-0 OmanGulf CupGroup B
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Zanzibar 2-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 2-1 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'CECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 2-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
28.11Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-1 CubaCaribbean CupGroup H
28.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)Grenada 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup H
28.11ZinjibarYemen 0-3 KuwaitGulf CupGroup A
28.11Aden (Yemen)Qatar 1-1 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup A
27.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 0-1 ZambiaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Jamaica 3-1 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean CupGroup I
27.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Guadeloupe 1-1 GuyanaCaribbean CupGroup I
26.11SingaporeSingapore 4-0 LaosFriendly
26.11Fort-de-FranceMartinique 1-1 GrenadaCaribbean CupGroup H
26.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)Cuba 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup H
26.11Aden (Yemen)Oman 0-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup B
26.11Aden (Yemen)Iraq 3-2 BahrainGulf CupGroup B
25.11ZinjibarYemen 1-2 QatarGulf CupGroup A
25.11Zinjibar (Yemen)Kuwait 0-0 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup A
24.11PalembangIndonesia 2-0 TaiwanFriendly
23.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 KenyaFriendly
23.11TursunzodaTajikistan U-23 0-1 AfghanistanFriendly
23.11Aden (Yemen)Iraq 0-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup B
23.11Aden (Yemen)Bahrain 1-1 OmanGulf CupGroup B
22.11ZinjibarYemen 0-4 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup A
22.11Aden (Yemen)Kuwait 1-0 QatarGulf CupGroup A
21.11PalembangIndonesia 6-0 Timor-LesteFriendly
18.11DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5-0 IndiaFriendly
18.11DohaQatar 0-1 HaitiFriendly
17.11AdenYemen 2-0 Liberia 'B'Friendly
17.11DushanbeTajikistan 1-0 AfghanistanFriendly
17.11LancySwitzerland 2-2 UkraineFriendly
17.11GothenburgSweden 0-0 GermanyFriendly
17.11Cape TownSouth Africa 0-1 USAFriendly
17.11KoperSlovenia 1-2 GeorgiaFriendly
17.11BratislavaSlovakia 2-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
17.11Sannois (France)Senegal 2-1 GabonFriendly
17.11VoronezhRussia 0-2 BelgiumFriendly
17.11LisbonPortugal 4-0 SpainFriendly
17.11PoznańPoland 3-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
17.11Panama CityPanama 2-0 HondurasFriendly
17.11HebronPalestine 6-0 Golan Heights XIFriendly
17.11MuscatOman 0-4 BelarusFriendly
17.11BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 MoroccoFriendly
17.11AmsterdamNetherlands 1-0 TurkeyFriendly
17.11MaputoMozambique U-23 1-3 ZimbabweFriendly
17.11PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
17.11Évreux (France)Mali 3-1 DR CongoFriendly
17.11BlantyreMalawi 2-1 RwandaFriendly
17.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 AlgeriaFriendly
17.11TripoliLibya 1-1 Niger
4-1 pens
Friendly
17.11Klagenfurt (Austria)Italy 1-1 RomaniaFriendly
17.11Tel AvivIsrael 3-2 IcelandFriendly
17.11DublinIreland 1-2 NorwayFriendly
17.11Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
17.11TehranIran 4-2 Iran 'B'Friendly
17.11SzékesfehérvárHungary 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly
17.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-7 ParaguayFriendly
17.11Kennesaw (USA)Guatemala 3-0 GuyanaFriendly
17.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Ghana 0-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
17.11TallinnEstonia 1-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
17.11LondonEngland 1-2 FranceFriendly
17.11CairoEgypt 3-0 AustraliaFriendly
17.11QuitoEcuador 4-1 VenezuelaFriendly
17.11AarhusDenmark 0-0 CzechiaFriendly
17.11Fort Lauderdale (USA)Costa Rica 0-0 JamaicaFriendly
17.11BogotáColombia 1-1 PeruFriendly
17.11KunmingChina 1-0 LatviaFriendly
17.11 MaculChile 2-0 UruguayFriendly
17.11Mantes-la-Ville (France)Burkina Faso 2-1 GuineaFriendly
17.11SofiaBulgaria 0-1 SerbiaFriendly
17.11ViennaAustria 1-2 GreeceFriendly
17.11Doha (Qatar)Argentina 1-0 BrazilFriendly
17.11KorçëAlbania 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
17.11LoméTogo 0-0 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
17.11GaboroneBotswana 1-0 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
17.11HelsinkiFinland 8-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
17.11ZagrebCroatia 3-0 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
16.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Saudi Arabia 0-0 UgandaFriendly
16.11AberdeenScotland 3-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
16.11AmmanJordan 0-0 CyprusFriendly
16.11Lisbon (Portugal)Cape Verde 2-1 Guinea-BissauFriendly
14.11Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 9-1 IndiaFriendly
14.11RiffaBahrain 0-2 SyriaFriendly
14.11NiameyNiger 'B' 1-0 Benin 'B'UEMOA CupFinal
14.11Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Suriname 5-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
14.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 CubaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
12.11Niamey (Niger)Senegal 'B' 1-0 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
12.11Niamey (Niger)Benin 'B' 0-0 Mali 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
12.11Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 3-3 SurinameCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
12.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
11.11AfareaituMoorea 1-5 TahitiFriendly
11.11Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 2-0 IndiaFriendly
11.11Niamey (Niger)Togo 'B' 3-1 Guinea-Bissau 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
11.11NiameyNiger 'B' 1-1 Burkina Faso 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
10.11AdenYemen 1-1 North KoreaFriendly
10.11RiffaBahrain 0-0 UgandaFriendly
10.11Niamey (Niger)Mali 'B' 1-1 Senegal 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
10.11Niamey (Niger)Benin 'B' 3-1 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
10.11Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 4-2 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
10.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-1 SurinameCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
09.11NiameyNiger 'B' 3-0 Togo 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
09.11Niamey (Niger)Burkina Faso 'B' 2-2 Guinea-Bissau 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
08.11Niamey (Niger)Côte d'Ivoire 'B' 2-0 Mali 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
08.11Niamey (Niger)Benin 'B' 1-0 Senegal 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
07.11AdenYemen 2-2 UgandaFriendly
07.11NiameyNiger 'B' 1-1 Guinea-Bissau 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
07.11Niamey (Niger)Burkina Faso 'B' 2-0 Togo 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
06.11HanoiVietnam 0-2 North KoreaVFF Cup
06.11Hanoi (Vietnam)Singapore 2-0 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
06.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 4-0 HaitiCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
06.11Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)Guyana 2-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
04.11HanoiVietnam 1-1 SingaporeVFF Cup
04.11Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 1-1 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
04.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
04.11Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)Haiti 3-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
02.11HanoiVietnam 0-2 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
02.11Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 2-1 SingaporeVFF Cup
02.11MarabellaTrinidad & Tobago 6-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
02.11Marabella (Trinidad & Tobago)Guyana 0-0 HaitiCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
31.10Willemstad (Curaçao)Aruba 3-3 BonaireABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
31.10WillemstadCuraçao 2-2 Suriname
5-6 pens
ABCS TournamentFinal
29.10Willemstad (Curaçao)Suriname 4-2 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
29.10WillemstadCuraçao 3-0 ArubaABCS TournamentSemi-Final
28.10Sana'aYemen 4-1 Senegal 'B'Friendly
28.10Panama CityPanama U-17 0-2 Cuba
60 min match
Friendly
27.10LobatseBotswana 2-0 SwazilandFriendly
26.10Panama CityPanama 0-3 CubaFriendly
26.10VientianeLaos 6-1 Timor-LesteAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
26.10Vientiane (Laos)Cambodia 0-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
26.10Saint George's (Grenada)Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
26.10Saint George'sGrenada 0-3 GuadeloupeCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
24.10VientianeLaos 2-2 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
24.10Vientiane (Laos)Cambodia 4-2 Timor-LesteAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
24.10Saint George's (Grenada)Guadeloupe 3-2 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
24.10Saint George'sGrenada 2-0 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
22.10Vientiane (Laos)Philippines 5-0 Timor-LesteAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
22.10VientianeLaos 0-0 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
22.10Saint George's (Grenada)Guadeloupe 2-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
22.10Saint George'sGrenada 3-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
17.10San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group D
17.10ParamariboSuriname 0-2 GuyanaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
17.10Paramaribo (Suriname)Netherlands Antilles 2-2 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
15.10San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Dominica 10-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group D
15.10ParamariboSuriname 2-1 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
15.10Paramaribo (Suriname)Guyana 3-2 Netherlands AntillesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
14.10San CristóbalDominican Republic 17-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group D
13.10PuneIndia 3-6 YemenFriendly
13.10ParamariboSuriname 2-1 Netherlands AntillesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
13.10Paramaribo (Suriname)Guyana 1-0 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
12.10ChesterUSA 0-0 ColombiaFriendly
12.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 0-2 AngolaFriendly
12.10SeoulSouth Korea 0-0 JapanFriendly
12.10Istanbul (Turkey)Saudi Arabia 1-0 GabonFriendly
12.10DohaQatar 1-2 IraqFriendly
12.10Panama CityPanama 1-0 PeruFriendly
12.10MuscatOman 0-1 ChileFriendly
12.10WellingtonNew Zealand 0-2 ParaguayFriendly
12.10Ciudad JuárezMexico 2-2 VenezuelaFriendly
12.10Kuwait CityKuwait 3-1 VietnamFriendly
12.10BandungIndonesia 3-0 MaldivesFriendly
12.10Los Angeles (USA)Honduras 2-0 GuatemalaFriendly
12.10MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-2 BotswanaFriendly
12.10Montreal (Canada)Ecuador 2-2 PolandFriendly
12.10ZagrebCroatia 2-1 NorwayFriendly
12.10Ciudad QuesadaCosta Rica 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
12.10HohhotChina U-23 0-1 SyriaFriendly
12.10WuhanChina 0-4 UruguayFriendly
12.10Istanbul (Turkey)Bulgaria 2-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
12.10RiffaBahrain 2-4 UzbekistanFriendly
12.10KaohsiungTaiwan 1-1 Hong Kong U-23Long Teng Cup
12.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Philippines 5-0 MacauLong Teng Cup
12.10GlasgowScotland 2-3 SpainEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
12.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-2 CzechiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
12.10ReykjavíkIceland 1-3 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
12.10CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 CyprusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
12.10BaselSwitzerland 4-1 WalesEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
12.10LondonEngland 0-0 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
12.10RigaLatvia 1-1 GeorgiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
12.10PiraeusGreece 2-1 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
12.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 MoldovaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
12.10AmsterdamNetherlands 4-1 SwedenEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
12.10HelsinkiFinland 1-2 HungaryEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
12.10MetzFrance 2-0 LuxembourgEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
12.10MinskBelarus 2-0 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
12.10GenoaItaly abd Serbia
Italy awarded 3-0 win
Euro 2012 QualifierGroup C
12.10ToftirFaroe Islands 1-1 Northern IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 SloveniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
12.10ŽilinaSlovakia 1-1 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
12.10SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
12.10YerevanArmenia 4-0 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
12.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
12.10BrusselsBelgium 4-4 AustriaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
12.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-0 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
11.10Derby (England)Brazil 2-0 UkraineFriendly
11.10RouïbaAlgeria 'B' 1-0 Mali 'B'Friendly
10.10KingstonJamaica 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
10.10KaohsiungTaiwan 1-1 PhilippinesLong Teng Cup
10.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Hong Kong U-23 4-0 MacauLong Teng Cup
10.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-0 BarbadosCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
10.10Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Saint Kitts & Nevis 4-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
10.10LoméTogo 1-2 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
10.10KumasiGhana 0-0 SudanAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
10.10BrazzavilleCongo 3-1 SwazilandAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
10.10FreetownSierra Leone 0-0 South AfricaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
10.10NiameyNiger 1-0 EgyptAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
10.10BanguiCentral African Republic 2-0 AlgeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
10.10TripoliLibya 1-0 ZambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
10.10AntananarivoMadagascar 0-1 EthiopiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
10.10ConakryGuinea 1-0 NigeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
10.10HarareZimbabwe 0-0 Cape VerdeAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
09.10ChicagoUSA 2-2 PolandFriendly
09.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 0-2 ChileFriendly
09.10JeddahSaudi Arabia 4-0 UzbekistanFriendly
09.10AucklandNew Zealand 1-1 HondurasFriendly
09.10San JoséGuatemala 4-2 BelizeFriendly
09.10SydneyAustralia 1-0 ParaguayFriendly
09.10KaohsiungTaiwan 7-1 MacauLong Teng Cup
09.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Hong Kong U-23 4-2 PhilippinesLong Teng Cup
09.10BlantyreMalawi 6-2 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
09.10NairobiKenya 0-0 UgandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
09.10LuandaAngola 1-0 Guinea-BissauAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
09.10KigaliRwanda 0-3 BeninAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
09.10BujumburaBurundi 0-1 Côte d'IvoireAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
09.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3-1 GambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
09.10DakarSenegal 7-0 MauritiusAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
09.10GarouaCameroon 1-1 DR CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
09.10Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-1 MoroccoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
09.10MitsamiouliComoros 0-1 MozambiqueAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
09.10BamakoMali 2-1 LiberiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
09.10Ramat GanIsrael 1-2 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
09.10Saint-DenisFrance 2-0 RomaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10KievUkraine 2-2 CanadaFriendly
08.10LimaPeru 2-0 Costa RicaFriendly
08.10Panama CityPanama 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly
08.10MuscatOman 1-0 GabonFriendly
08.10Kuwait CityKuwait 1-3 BahrainFriendly
08.10SaitamaJapan 1-0 ArgentinaFriendly
08.10JakartaIndonesia 1-7 UruguayFriendly
08.10PuneIndia 3-1 VietnamFriendly
08.10Harrison (USA)Colombia 1-0 EcuadorFriendly
08.10KunmingChina 2-1 SyriaFriendly
08.10RouïbaAlgeria 'B' 1-1 Mali 'B'Friendly
08.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
08.10Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Barbados 5-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
08.10SalamancaSpain 3-1 LithuaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
08.10PragueCzechia 1-0 ScotlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
08.10PortoPortugal 3-1 DenmarkEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
08.10LarnacaCyprus 1-2 NorwayEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
08.10CardiffWales 0-1 BulgariaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
08.10PodgoricaMontenegro 1-0 SwitzerlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
08.10PiraeusGreece 1-0 LatviaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
08.10TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
08.10ChişinăuMoldova 0-1 NetherlandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
08.10BudapestHungary 8-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
08.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 BelarusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10TiranaAlbania 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10LjubljanaSlovenia 5-1 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10BelgradeSerbia 1-3 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-0 ItalyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10DublinIreland 2-3 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10YerevanArmenia 3-1 SlovakiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10AixovallAndorra 0-2 MacedoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-2 BelgiumEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
08.10BerlinGermany 3-0 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
08.10ViennaAustria 3-0 AzerbaijanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Brazil 3-0 IranFriendly
07.10Santa CruzBolivia 1-3 VenezuelaFriendly
06.10DededoGuam U-18 3-0 Pohnpei
Abandoned after 70 mins
Friendly
06.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 7-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
06.10Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Barbados 1-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
06.10BayamónPuerto Rico 2-0 Cayman IslandsCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
06.10Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Anguilla 2-1 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
04.10PuneIndia 0-1 Hong KongFriendly
04.10BayamónPuerto Rico 2-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
04.10Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Cayman Islands 4-1 AnguillaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
03.10TainanTaiwan U-23 1-0 PhilippinesFriendly
03.10Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 'B' 3-2 Chad 'B'CEMAC Cup3rd Place Match
03.10BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 1-1 Cameroon 'B'
9-8 pens
CEMAC CupFinal
03.10Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 2-1 IranWAFF ChampionshipFinal
02.10Créteil (France)Martinique 0-0 Réunion
After extra time, 5-3 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerFinal
02.10Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Cayman Islands 1-1 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
02.10BayamónPuerto Rico 3-1 AnguillaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
01.10BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 1-0 Central African Republic 'B'CEMAC CupSemi-Final
01.10Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 'B' 1-0 Chad 'B'CEMAC CupSemi-Final
01.10Saint-Ouen (France)Guadeloupe 4-0 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre Mer3rd Place Match
01.10Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 1-1 Yemen
After extra time, 4-3 pens
WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.10Amman (Jordan)Iran 2-1 IraqWAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
29.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 'B' 1-1 Central African Republic 'B'CEMAC CupGroup B
29.09Longjumeau (France)New Caledonia 1-1 Tahiti
2-4 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
29.09Le Plessis-Trévise (France)Guadeloupe 2-0 MartiniqueCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
29.09Amman (Jordan)Iraq 3-0 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
28.09BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 2-1 Chad 'B'CEMAC CupGroup A
28.09Villemomble (France)Réunion 1-0 French GuianaCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
28.09Franconville (France)Mayotte 10-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
28.09AmmanJordan 2-2 KuwaitWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.09Amman (Jordan)Iran 2-2 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
27.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 'B' 1-0 Gabon 'B'CEMAC CupGroup B
27.09Amman (Jordan)Yemen 3-1 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
26.09ProvidenceGuyana 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
26.09BridgetownBarbados 1-3 DominicaFriendly
26.09Brazzaville (Congo)Chad 'B' 3-0 Equatorial Guinea 'B'CEMAC CupGroup A
26.09Viry-Châtillon (France)Martinique 4-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
26.09Viry-Châtillon (France)Guadeloupe 1-1 Tahiti
2-4 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
26.09Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 2-1 SyriaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.09Amman (Jordan)Bahrain 2-0 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
25.09BridgetownBarbados 0-2 DominicaFriendly
25.09Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 'B' 0-0 Gabon 'B'CEMAC CupGroup B
25.09Gennevilliers (France)Réunion 2-1 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
25.09Gennevilliers (France)French Guiana 7-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
25.09Amman (Jordan)Iraq 2-1 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
24.09HanoiVietnam 0-0 North KoreaMillennium Cup
24.09Hanoi (Vietnam)Australia U-23 0-0 Kuwait U-23Millennium Cup
24.09BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 1-0 Equatorial Guinea 'B'CEMAC CupGroup A
24.09AmmanJordan 1-1 SyriaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.09Amman (Jordan)Iran 3-0 BahrainWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
23.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 5-0 Saint LuciaFriendly
23.09Bry-sur-Marne (France)Martinique 4-1 TahitiCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
23.09Bry-sur-Marne (France)Guadeloupe 1-1 New Caledonia
5-6 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
22.09HanoiVietnam 0-2 Australia U-23Millennium Cup
22.09Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 1-0 Kuwait U-23Millennium Cup
22.09Saint-Gratien (France)Réunion 11-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
22.09Saint-Gratien (France)French Guiana 2-2 Mayotte
2-4 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
21.09Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam U-23 3-0 CambodiaFriendly
21.09Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Saint LuciaFriendly
21.09 As-Salt (Jordan)Iraq 3-2 OmanFriendly
20.09HanoiVietnam 3-0 Kuwait U-23Millennium Cup
20.09Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 1-0 Australia U-23Millennium Cup
19.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-0 GrenadaFriendly
19.09Quartier d'OrléansSaint Martin 3-1 British Virgin IslandsFriendly
19.09ZarqaJordan 2-0 BahrainFriendly
19.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
18.09Sana'aYemen 0-1 ZambiaFriendly
18.09Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam U-23 2-0 CambodiaFriendly
18.09Quartier d'Orléans (Saint Martin)British Virgin Islands 2-1 AnguillaFriendly
17.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 GrenadaFriendly
16.09AmmanJordan 4-1 IraqFriendly
15.09New DelhiIndia 2-0 NamibiaFriendly
11.09CayenneFrench Guiana 1-2 SurinameFriendly
10.09Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-5 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly
10.09BelmopanBelize 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
08.09New DelhiIndia 1-2 ThailandFriendly
07.09Sana'aYemen 2-1 SyriaFriendly
07.09BarquisimetoVenezuela 1-0 EcuadorFriendly
07.09Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 KuwaitFriendly
07.09KievUkraine 2-1 ChileFriendly
07.09SeoulSouth Korea 0-1 IranFriendly
07.09DohaQatar 1-1 OmanFriendly
07.09KrakówPoland 1-2 AustraliaFriendly
07.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Peru 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
07.09Panama CityPanama 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
07.09MonterreyMexico 1-0 ColombiaFriendly
07.09OsakaJapan 2-1 GuatemalaFriendly
07.09Washington DC (USA)Guatemala 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly
07.09TallinnEstonia 3-3 UzbekistanFriendly
07.09NanjingChina 1-1 ParaguayFriendly
07.09MontrealCanada 2-1 HondurasFriendly
07.09Buenos AiresArgentina 4-1 SpainFriendly
07.09GlasgowScotland 2-1 LiechtensteinEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
07.09OlomoucCzechia 0-1 LithuaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
07.09OsloNorway 1-0 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
07.09CopenhagenDenmark 1-0 IcelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
07.09BaselSwitzerland 1-3 EnglandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
07.09SofiaBulgaria 0-1 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
07.09Ta' QaliMalta 0-2 LatviaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-0 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.09ZagrebCroatia 0-0 GreeceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.09MalmöSweden 6-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.09RotterdamNetherlands 2-1 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.09BudapestHungary 2-1 MoldovaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.09SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 0-2 FranceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.09MinskBelarus 0-0 RomaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.09TiranaAlbania 1-0 LuxembourgEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.09BelgradeSerbia 1-1 SloveniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.09FlorenceItaly 5-0 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.09MoscowRussia 0-1 SlovakiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.09SkopjeMacedonia 2-2 ArmeniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.09DublinIreland 3-1 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.09IstanbulTurkey 3-2 BelgiumEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.09CologneGermany 6-1 AzerbaijanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.09SalzburgAustria 2-0 KazakhstanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
05.09KingstonJamaica 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly
05.09LobambaSwaziland 0-3 GhanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
05.09CotonouBenin 1-1 BurundiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
05.09CairoEgypt 1-1 Sierra LeoneAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
05.09LubumbashiDR Congo 2-4 SenegalAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
05.09ChililabombweZambia 4-0 ComorosAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
05.09MaputoMozambique 0-0 LibyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
05.09CalabarNigeria 2-0 MadagascarAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
05.09Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-4 GuineaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
05.09PaynesvilleLiberia 1-1 ZimbabweAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
05.09Cannes (France)Burkina Faso 1-1 GabonFriendly
04.09 Pak KretThailand 1-0 IndiaFriendly
04.09ŁódźPoland 1-1 UkraineFriendly
04.09GuadalajaraMexico 1-2 EcuadorFriendly
04.09YokohamaJapan 1-0 ParaguayFriendly
04.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Guatemala 5-0 NicaraguaFriendly
04.09Los Angeles (USA)El Salvador 2-2 Honduras
3-4 pens
Friendly
04.09TorontoCanada 0-2 PeruFriendly
04.09RadèsTunisia 2-2 MalawiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
04.09GaboroneBotswana 2-1 TogoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
04.09 KiraUganda 3-0 AngolaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
04.09BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-0 KenyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
04.09KhartoumSudan 2-0 CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
04.09AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 3-0 RwandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
04.09NelspruitSouth Africa 2-0 NigerAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
04.09BakauGambia 3-1 NamibiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
04.09 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 1-3 CameroonAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
04.09RabatMorocco 0-0 Central African RepublicAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
04.09PraiaCape Verde 1-0 MaliAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.09Puerto La CruzVenezuela 0-2 ColombiaFriendly
03.09Sankt GallenSwitzerland 0-0 AustraliaFriendly
03.09DohaQatar 1-1 BahrainFriendly
03.09Panama CityPanama 2-2 Costa RicaFriendly
03.09 Al Wakrah (Qatar)Oman 3-0 MalaysiaFriendly
03.09Kuwait CityKuwait 3-0 SyriaFriendly
03.09ZhengzhouChina 0-2 IranFriendly
03.09BlidaAlgeria 1-1 TanzaniaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09KaunasLithuania 0-0 ScotlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
03.09VaduzLiechtenstein 0-4 SpainEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
03.09GuimarãesPortugal 4-4 CyprusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
03.09ReykjavíkIceland 1-2 NorwayEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
03.09PodgoricaMontenegro 1-0 WalesEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
03.09LondonEngland 4-0 BulgariaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
03.09RigaLatvia 0-3 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
03.09PiraeusGreece 1-1 GeorgiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
03.09SolnaSweden 2-0 HungaryEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-5 NetherlandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09ChişinăuMoldova 2-0 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09Piatra NeamţRomania 1-1 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09Saint-DenisFrance 0-1 BelarusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09MariborSlovenia 0-1 Northern IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 SerbiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09TallinnEstonia 1-2 ItalyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09BratislavaSlovakia 1-0 MacedoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.09YerevanArmenia 0-1 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.09AixovallAndorra 0-2 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.09BrusselsBelgium 0-1 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
02.09Ramat GanIsrael 3-1 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
29.08MahajangaMadagascar 1-0 ComorosFriendly
29.08Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 ChadFriendly
28.08Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-1 MartiniqueFriendly
28.08BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-1 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
26.08Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-3 MartiniqueFriendly
20.08MahajangaMadagascar 0-0 MayotteFriendly
18.08Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-3 KenyaFriendly
11.08LlanelliWales 5-1 LuxembourgFriendly
11.08Lisbon (Portugal)Uruguay 2-0 AngolaFriendly
11.08DonetskUkraine 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly
11.08 KiraUganda 1-1 ZambiaFriendly
11.08IstanbulTurkey 2-0 RomaniaFriendly
11.08MacoyaTrinidad & Tobago 1-3 JamaicaFriendly
11.08 Pak KretThailand 1-0 SingaporeFriendly
11.08Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-1 KenyaFriendly
11.08SolnaSweden 3-0 ScotlandFriendly
11.08SuwonSouth Korea 2-1 NigeriaFriendly
11.08JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-0 GhanaFriendly
11.08LjubljanaSlovenia 2-0 AustraliaFriendly
11.08BratislavaSlovakia 1-1 CroatiaFriendly
11.08BelgradeSerbia 0-1 GreeceFriendly
11.08DakarSenegal 1-0 Cape VerdeFriendly
11.08RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-0 TogoFriendly
11.08Saint PetersburgRussia 1-0 BulgariaFriendly
11.08SzczecinPoland 0-3 CameroonFriendly
11.08AsunciónParaguay 2-0 Costa RicaFriendly
11.08Panama CityPanama 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
11.08OsloNorway 2-1 FranceFriendly
11.08MaputoMozambique 2-1 SwazilandFriendly
11.08RabatMorocco 2-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
11.08PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
11.08ChişinăuMoldova 0-0 GeorgiaFriendly
11.08Mexico CityMexico 1-1 SpainFriendly
11.08NouakchottMauritania 0-0 PalestineFriendly
11.08Ta' QaliMalta 1-1 MacedoniaFriendly
11.08KaunasLithuania 0-2 BelarusFriendly
11.08AstanaKazakhstan 3-1 OmanFriendly
11.08DublinIreland 0-1 ArgentinaFriendly
11.08ReykjavíkIceland 1-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
11.08Marignane (France)Guinea 2-0 MaliFriendly
11.08TurkuFinland 1-0 BelgiumFriendly
11.08LondonEngland 2-1 HungaryFriendly
11.08CairoEgypt 6-3 DR CongoFriendly
11.08CopenhagenDenmark 2-2 GermanyFriendly
11.08LiberecCzechia 4-1 LatviaFriendly
11.08LarnacaCyprus 1-0 AndorraFriendly
11.08NanningChina 1-1 BahrainFriendly
11.08Senlis (France)Burkina Faso 3-0 CongoFriendly
11.08La PazBolivia 1-1 ColombiaFriendly
11.08Porto-NovoBenin 0-0 NigerFriendly
11.08BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
11.08KlagenfurtAustria 0-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
11.08YerevanArmenia 1-3 IranFriendly
11.08AlgiersAlgeria 1-2 GabonFriendly
11.08DurrësAlbania 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
11.08BlantyreMalawi 1-1 BotswanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
11.08N'DjamenaChad 1-3 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
11.08TallinnEstonia 2-1 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
10.08East RutherfordUSA 0-2 BrazilFriendly
10.08London (England)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 ItalyFriendly
10.08SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 QatarFriendly
08.08The ValleyAnguilla 1-3 Saint MartinFriendly
04.08Selebi-PhikweBotswana 2-0 ZimbabweFriendly
01.08Saly PortudalSenegal U-20 1-0 MauritaniaFriendly
31.07KirkwallOrkney 0-2 ShetlandMilne Cup
25.07PaynesvilleLiberia 'B' 0-1 Ghana 'B'Sirleaf Unity Tournament
24.07Paynesville (Liberia)Ghana 'B' 1-1 Guinea 'B'Sirleaf Unity Tournament
23.07MacoyaTrinidad & Tobago U-23 2-0 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
23.07PaynesvilleLiberia 'B' 1-0 Guinea 'B'Sirleaf Unity Tournament
21.07MacoyaTrinidad & Tobago 4-1 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
11.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain 1-0 Netherlands
After extra time
World CupFinal
10.07Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Germany 3-2 UruguayWorld Cup3rd Place Match
09.07LoméTogo 1-1 MalawiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
09.07GaboroneBotswana 1-0 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
07.07Durban (South Africa)Spain 1-0 GermanyWorld CupSemi-Final
06.07LilongweMalawi 'B' 1-0 LesothoFriendly
06.07Cape Town (South Africa)Netherlands 3-2 UruguayWorld CupSemi-Final
04.07YangonMyanmar 2-1 Singapore U-23Friendly
03.07Quartier d'OrléansSaint Martin 3-0 Saint BarthélemyFriendly
03.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain 1-0 ParaguayWorld CupQuarter-Final
03.07Cape Town (South Africa)Germany 4-0 ArgentinaWorld CupQuarter-Final
02.07YangonMyanmar 2-1 Singapore U-23Friendly
02.07Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Netherlands 2-1 BrazilWorld CupQuarter-Final
02.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Ghana 1-1 Uruguay
After extra time, 2-4 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
01.07TunisTunisia 0-1 BotswanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
01.07N'DjamenaChad 2-2 TogoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
29.06Cape Town (South Africa)Spain 1-0 PortugalWorld Cup2nd Round
29.06Pretoria (South Africa)Paraguay 0-0 Japan
After extra time, 5-3 pens
World Cup2nd Round
28.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Brazil 3-0 ChileWorld Cup2nd Round
28.06Durban (South Africa)Netherlands 2-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup2nd Round
27.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Germany 4-1 EnglandWorld Cup2nd Round
27.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Argentina 3-1 MexicoWorld Cup2nd Round
26.06MolepololeBotswana 0-0 Zambia U-23Friendly
26.06KunmingChina 4-0 TajikistanFriendly
26.06Phokeng (South Africa)Ghana 2-1 USA
After extra time
World Cup2nd Round
26.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Uruguay 2-1 South KoreaWorld Cup2nd Round
25.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Honduras 0-0 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup H
25.06Pretoria (South Africa)Spain 2-1 ChileWorld CupGroup H
25.06Mbombela (South Africa)Côte d'Ivoire 3-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup G
25.06Durban (South Africa)Brazil 0-0 PortugalWorld CupGroup G
24.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Slovakia 3-2 ItalyWorld CupGroup F
24.06Cape Town (South Africa)Netherlands 2-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup E
24.06Phokeng (South Africa)Japan 3-1 DenmarkWorld CupGroup E
24.06Polokwane (South Africa)New Zealand 0-0 ParaguayWorld CupGroup F
24.06 Dolmøy Hitra 5-5 Frøya 'B' Norwegian League5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 7
23.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)England 1-0 SloveniaWorld CupGroup C
23.06Mbombela (South Africa)Australia 2-1 SerbiaWorld CupGroup D
23.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Germany 1-0 GhanaWorld CupGroup D
23.06Pretoria (South Africa)USA 1-0 AlgeriaWorld CupGroup C
22.06MaseruLesotho U-20 0-1 BotswanaFriendly
22.06Durban (South Africa)Nigeria 2-2 South KoreaWorld CupGroup B
22.06Polokwane (South Africa)Argentina 2-0 GreeceWorld CupGroup B
22.06Phokeng (South Africa)Uruguay 1-0 MexicoWorld CupGroup A
22.06BloemfonteinSouth Africa 2-1 FranceWorld CupGroup A
21.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain 2-0 HondurasWorld CupGroup H
21.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Chile 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup H
21.06Cape Town (South Africa)Portugal 7-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup G
20.06KaunasLithuania 2-0 EstoniaBaltic Cup
20.06OmdurmanSudan 2-6 TunisiaFriendly
20.06TaipaMacau 1-5 Hong Kong U-23Friendly
20.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Brazil 3-1 Côte d'IvoireWorld CupGroup G
20.06Mbombela (South Africa)Italy 1-1 New ZealandWorld CupGroup F
20.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Paraguay 2-0 SlovakiaWorld CupGroup F
19.06Kaunas (Lithuania)Estonia 0-0 LatviaBaltic Cup
19.06 OleaiNorthern Mariana Islands 1-1 GuamMarianas Cup
19.06NiameyNiger 1-1 ChadFriendly
19.06Pretoria (South Africa)Denmark 2-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup E
19.06Phokeng (South Africa)Australia 1-1 GhanaWorld CupGroup D
19.06Durban (South Africa)Netherlands 1-0 JapanWorld CupGroup E
18.06MarijampolėLithuania 0-0 LatviaBaltic Cup
18.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Serbia 1-0 GermanyWorld CupGroup D
18.06Cape Town (South Africa)Algeria 0-0 EnglandWorld CupGroup C
18.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Slovenia 2-2 USAWorld CupGroup C
17.06Polokwane (South Africa)Mexico 2-0 FranceWorld CupGroup A
17.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Greece 2-1 NigeriaWorld CupGroup B
17.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Argentina 4-1 South KoreaWorld CupGroup B
16.06Durban (South Africa)Switzerland 1-0 SpainWorld CupGroup H
16.06PretoriaSouth Africa 0-3 UruguayWorld CupGroup A
16.06Mbombela (South Africa)Chile 1-0 HondurasWorld CupGroup H
15.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Brazil 2-1 North KoreaWorld CupGroup G
15.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 PortugalWorld CupGroup G
15.06Phokeng (South Africa)New Zealand 1-1 SlovakiaWorld CupGroup F
14.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Netherlands 2-0 DenmarkWorld CupGroup E
14.06Cape Town (South Africa)Italy 1-1 ParaguayWorld CupGroup F
14.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Japan 1-0 CameroonWorld CupGroup E
13.06Durban (South Africa)Germany 4-0 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
13.06Pretoria (South Africa)Ghana 1-0 SerbiaWorld CupGroup D
13.06Polokwane (South Africa)Slovenia 1-0 AlgeriaWorld CupGroup C
12.06Phokeng (South Africa)England 1-1 USAWorld CupGroup C
12.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Argentina 1-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup B
12.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)South Korea 2-0 GreeceWorld CupGroup B
12.06ThursoCaithness 4-1 Orkney Archer Shield
11.06Cape Town (South Africa)France 0-0 UruguayWorld CupGroup A
11.06JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup A
10.06George (South Africa)Japan 0-0 Zimbabwe
3 x 30 mins
Friendly
09.06KaNyamazane (South Africa)Chile 2-0 New Zealand
3 x 30 mins
Friendly
08.06MurciaSpain 6-0 PolandFriendly
08.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Portugal 3-0 MozambiqueFriendly
07.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-5 BrazilFriendly
06.06Tembisa (South Africa)Nigeria 3-1 North KoreaFriendly
06.06AricaAymara 2-1 Juan Fernández IslandsFriendly
05.06LancySwitzerland 1-1 ItalyFriendly
05.06AmsterdamNetherlands 6-1 HungaryFriendly
05.06Johannesburg (South Africa)USA 3-1 AustraliaFriendly
05.06AtteridgevilleSouth Africa 1-0 DenmarkFriendly
05.06BratislavaSlovakia 3-0 Costa RicaFriendly
05.06BelgradeSerbia 4-3 CameroonFriendly
05.06Sankt Veit an der Glan (Austria)Romania 3-0 HondurasFriendly
05.06Milton Keynes (England)Ghana 1-0 LatviaFriendly
05.06Fürth (Germany)Algeria 1-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
05.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Occitania 2-0 Two SiciliesVIVA World Cup3rd Place Match
05.06Xewkija (Gozo, Malta)Padania 1-0 KurdistanVIVA World CupFinal
04.06HesperangeLuxembourg 0-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
04.06OmdurmanSudan 1-1 PalestineFriendly
04.06MariborSlovenia 3-1 New ZealandFriendly
04.06Sion (Switzerland)Côte d'Ivoire 2-0 JapanFriendly
04.06Saint-Pierre (Réunion)China 1-0 FranceFriendly
04.06XewkijaGozo 2-1 ProvenceVIVA World Cup5th Place Match
04.06Xewkija (Gozo, Malta)Padania 2-0 Two SiciliesVIVA World CupSemi-Final
04.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Kurdistan 2-1 OccitaniaVIVA World CupSemi-Final
03.06Frankfurt am MainGermany 3-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
03.06Innsbruck (Austria)Spain 1-0 South KoreaFriendly
03.06Brussels (Belgium)Mexico 2-1 ItalyFriendly
02.06Kufstein (Austria)Poland 0-0 SerbiaFriendly
02.06OsloNorway 0-1 UkraineFriendly
02.06Bischofshofen (Austria)Macedonia 1-0 RomaniaFriendly
02.06MinskBelarus 0-1 SwedenFriendly
02.06TiranaAlbania 1-0 AndorraFriendly
02.06HarareZimbabwe 0-3 BrazilFriendly
02.06Winterthur (Switzerland)Paraguay 2-0 GreeceFriendly
02.06Zell am See (Austria)Azerbaijan 0-0 HondurasFriendly
02.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Kurdistan 3-2 ProvenceVIVA World CupGroup B
02.06XewkijaGozo 0-5 OccitaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
01.06SionSwitzerland 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
01.06Saint-LouisRéunion 6-0 Mauritius U-20Friendly
01.06CovilhãPortugal 3-1 CameroonFriendly
01.06RotterdamNetherlands 4-1 GhanaFriendly
01.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Australia 1-0 DenmarkFriendly
01.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Two Sicilies 1-0 ProvenceVIVA World CupGroup B
01.06Xewkija (Gozo, Malta)Padania 1-0 OccitaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
31.05Saint Andrew'sGrenada 2-2 MartiniqueFriendly
31.05PolokwaneSouth Africa 5-0 GuatemalaFriendly
31.05Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Kurdistan 4-1 Two SiciliesVIVA World CupGroup B
31.05XewkijaGozo 1-2 PadaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
30.05RadèsTunisia 1-1 FranceFriendly
30.05Bayreuth (Germany)Mexico 5-1 GambiaFriendly
30.05Thonon-les-Bains (France)Côte d'Ivoire 2-2 ParaguayFriendly
30.05Graz (Austria)England 2-1 JapanFriendly
30.05Milton Keynes (England)Colombia 1-1 NigeriaFriendly
30.05ChillánChile 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
30.05ConcepciónChile 3-0 IsraelFriendly
30.05Kufstein (Austria)Belarus 1-0 South KoreaFriendly
29.05LvivUkraine 3-2 RomaniaFriendly
29.05SolnaSweden 4-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
29.05KielcePoland 0-0 FinlandFriendly
29.05OsloNorway 2-1 MontenegroFriendly
29.05Villach (Austria)Macedonia 3-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
29.05ReykjavíkIceland 4-0 AndorraFriendly
29.05BudapestHungary 0-3 GermanyFriendly
29.05MéridaVenezuela 1-1 CanadaFriendly
29.05PhiladelphiaUSA 2-1 TurkeyFriendly
29.05Anif (Austria)United Arab Emirates 3-2 MoldovaFriendly
29.05Innsbruck (Austria)Spain 3-2 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
29.05Klagenfurt (Austria)New Zealand 1-0 SerbiaFriendly
29.05Klagenfurt (Austria)Cameroon 1-1 SlovakiaFriendly
28.05DublinIreland 3-0 AlgeriaFriendly
27.05JohannesburgSouth Africa 2-1 ColombiaFriendly
27.05AalborgDenmark 2-0 SenegalFriendly
27.05Villach (Austria)Belarus 2-2 HondurasFriendly
26.05New Britain (USA)Turkey 2-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
26.05TallinnEstonia 0-0 CroatiaFriendly
26.05Seekirchen am Wallersee (Austria)Azerbaijan 1-1 MoldovaFriendly
26.05MontevideoUruguay 4-1 IsraelFriendly
26.05Freiburg im Breisgau (Germany)Netherlands 2-1 MexicoFriendly
26.05LensFrance 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly
26.05CalamaChile 3-0 ZambiaFriendly
25.05KharkivUkraine 4-0 LithuaniaFriendly
25.05PodgoricaMontenegro 0-1 AlbaniaFriendly
25.05East HartfordUSA 2-4 CzechiaFriendly
25.05Wattens (Austria)Nigeria 0-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
25.05DublinIreland 2-1 ParaguayFriendly
25.05Altach (Austria)Greece 2-2 North KoreaFriendly
25.05Linz (Austria)Cameroon 0-0 GeorgiaFriendly
25.05YerevanArmenia 3-1 UzbekistanFriendly
24.05SaitamaJapan 0-2 South KoreaFriendly
24.05JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-1 BulgariaFriendly
24.05CovilhãPortugal 0-0 Cape VerdeFriendly
24.05LondonEngland 3-1 MexicoFriendly
24.05MelbourneAustralia 2-1 New ZealandFriendly
24.05Buenos AiresArgentina 5-0 CanadaFriendly
23.05OsijekCroatia 2-0 WalesFriendly
22.05Harrison (USA)Turkey 2-1 CzechiaFriendly
22.05Sana'aYemen 0-1 Macedonia U-21Yemen Unity Cup
22.05Sana'a (Yemen)Oman 2-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Yemen Unity Cup
21.05TallinnEstonia 2-0 FinlandFriendly
21.05Schwaz (Austria)Saudi Arabia 2-0 DR CongoFriendly
21.05Furiani (France)Brittany 2-1 TogoCorsica Cup3rd Place Match
21.05FurianiCorsica 1-1 Gabon
5-4 pens
Corsica CupFinal
20.05NoordAruba 0-3 VenezuelaFriendly
20.05Sana'aYemen 2-2 Burkina Faso 'B'Yemen Unity Cup
20.05Sana'a (Yemen)Macedonia U-21 0-0 OmanYemen Unity Cup
19.05BrusselsBelgium 2-1 BulgariaFriendly
19.05KlagenfurtAustria 0-1 CroatiaFriendly
19.05Ajaccio (France)Gabon 3-0 TogoCorsica CupSemi-Final
19.05AjaccioCorsica 2-0 BrittanyCorsica CupSemi-Final
18.05Sana'aYemen 0-1 OmanYemen Unity Cup
18.05Sana'a (Yemen)Burkina Faso 'B' 2-0 Macedonia U-21Yemen Unity Cup
16.05NelspruitSouth Africa 4-0 ThailandFriendly
16.05SeoulSouth Korea 2-0 EcuadorFriendly
16.05Mexico CityMexico 1-0 ChileFriendly
15.05Nyon (Switzerland)Paraguay 1-0 North KoreaFriendly
13.05AachenGermany 3-0 MaltaFriendly
13.05Houston (USA)Mexico 1-0 AngolaFriendly
12.05Sana'aYemen 1-0 Malawi 'B'Friendly
10.05Chicago (USA)Mexico 1-0 Senegal 'B'Friendly
08.05Saint HelierJersey 0-1 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
07.05East Rutherford (USA)Ecuador 0-0 MexicoFriendly
05.05IquiqueChile 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
05.05Cutral CóArgentina 4-0 HaitiFriendly
28.04Offenbach am Main (Germany)South Africa 2-0 JamaicaFriendly
22.04 Hammarvika Frøya 'B' 1-2 Hitra Norwegian League5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 7
22.04WiesbadenNorth Korea 0-0 South AfricaFriendly
21.04San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-1 VenezuelaFriendly
07.04OsakaJapan 0-3 SerbiaFriendly
03.04BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 3-0 GuadeloupeFriendly
03.04Saint-Dalmas-de-TendeOccitania 5-1 MonacoFriendly
31.03TemucoChile 0-0 VenezuelaFriendly
31.03AsunciónParaguay 1-1 South AfricaFriendly
28.03Sana'aYemen 1-1 Togo U-20Friendly
28.03Booby HillSaba 2-2 Sint EustatiusFriendly
28.03Booby HillSaba 1-2 Sint EustatiusFriendly
27.03Booby HillSaba 2-1 Sint EustatiusFriendly
24.03Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-0 HaitiFriendly
24.03Charlotte (USA)Iceland 0-0 MexicoFriendly
21.03KópavogurIceland 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
21.03WindhoekNamibia 0-0 BotswanaFriendly
20.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-3 JerseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
17.03TorreónMexico 2-1 North KoreaFriendly
11.03Rodengo-SaianoPadania 1-3 ProvenceFriendly
06.03Puerto La CruzVenezuela 2-1 North KoreaFriendly
04.03San FelipeVenezuela 1-1 North Korea
Abandoned after 80 mins due to darkness
Friendly
03.03AmmanJordan 2-1 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
03.03TehranIran 1-0 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
03.03AleppoSyria 4-0 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
03.03TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
03.03MuscatOman 0-0 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
03.03BrisbaneAustralia 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
03.03Hong KongHong Kong 0-0 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
03.03ToyotaJapan 2-0 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
03.03Los Angeles (USA)Guatemala 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
03.03SwanseaWales 0-1 SwedenFriendly
03.03ŽilinaSlovakia 0-1 NorwayFriendly
03.03GlasgowScotland 1-0 CzechiaFriendly
03.03TimişoaraRomania 0-2 IsraelFriendly
03.03WarsawPoland 2-0 BulgariaFriendly
03.03Antalya (Turkey)Moldova 1-0 KazakhstanFriendly
03.03Ta'QaliMalta 1-2 FinlandFriendly
03.03SkopjeMacedonia 2-1 MontenegroFriendly
03.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 AzerbaijanFriendly
03.03GyőrHungary 1-1 RussiaFriendly
03.03TbilisiGeorgia 2-1 EstoniaFriendly
03.03Saint-DenisFrance 0-2 SpainFriendly
03.03LarnacaCyprus 0-0 IcelandFriendly
03.03BrusselsBelgium 0-1 CroatiaFriendly
03.03AntalyaBelarus 3-1 ArmeniaFriendly
03.03ViennaAustria 2-1 DenmarkFriendly
03.03TiranaAlbania 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
03.03MaputoMozambique 0-1 BotswanaFriendly
03.03HarareZimbabwe 2-1 MalawiFriendly
03.03MwanzaTanzania 2-3 UgandaFriendly
03.03DurbanSouth Africa 1-1 NamibiaFriendly
03.03AbujaNigeria 5-2 Democratic Republic of Congo 'B'Friendly
03.03TripoliLibya 'B' 2-1 MaliFriendly
03.03BarquisimetoVenezuela 1-2 PanamaFriendly
03.03İstanbulTurkey 2-0 HondurasFriendly
03.03Sankt GallenSwitzerland 1-3 UruguayFriendly
03.03London (England)South Korea 2-0 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
03.03MariborSlovenia 4-1 QatarFriendly
03.03CoimbraPortugal 2-0 ChinaFriendly
03.03AmsterdamNetherlands 2-1 USAFriendly
03.03Pasadena (USA)Mexico 2-0 New ZealandFriendly
03.03VolosGreece 0-2 SenegalFriendly
03.03MunichGermany 0-1 ArgentinaFriendly
03.03LondonEngland 3-1 EgyptFriendly
03.03Monaco (Monaco)Cameroon 0-0 ItalyFriendly
03.03SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 2-1 GhanaFriendly
03.03LuandaAngola 'B' 1-1 LatviaFriendly
03.03KoléaAlgeria 'B' 4-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
03.03AlgiersAlgeria 0-3 SerbiaFriendly
02.03Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 2-1 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly
02.03London (England)Brazil 2-0 IrelandFriendly
28.02WillemstadCuraçao 4-0 BonaireFriendly
27.02Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-0 YemenFriendly
27.02ColomboTajikistan 1-0 MyanmarAFC Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
27.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 1-1 Turkmenistan
5-4 pens
AFC Challenge CupFinal
25.02Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 4-1 BahrainFriendly
25.02AmmanJordan 0-2 AzerbaijanFriendly
24.02TampaUSA 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
24.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 5-0 MyanmarAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
24.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Turkmenistan 2-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
24.02San Francisco (USA)Mexico 5-0 BoliviaFriendly
21.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Turkmenistan 1-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
21.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 3-0 India U-23AFC Challenge CupGroup B
20.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Tajikistan 3-0 MyanmarAFC Challenge CupGroup A
20.02ColomboSri Lanka 3-0 BangladeshAFC Challenge CupGroup A
19.02Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 1-1 SyriaFriendly
19.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Turkmenistan 1-0 India U-23AFC Challenge CupGroup B
19.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 4-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
18.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Myanmar 2-1 BangladeshAFC Challenge CupGroup A
18.02ColomboSri Lanka 1-3 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
17.02PristinaKosovo 2-3 AlbaniaFriendly
17.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 1-1 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
17.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Kyrgyzstan 2-1 India U-23AFC Challenge CupGroup B
16.02ColomboSri Lanka 0-4 MyanmarAFC Challenge CupGroup A
16.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Bangladesh 2-1 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
14.02TokyoJapan 1-3 South KoreaEAFF Championship
14.02Tokyo (Japan)China 2-0 Hong KongEAFF Championship
13.02ManamaBahrain U-19 1-3 KyrgyzstanFriendly
11.02TokyoJapan 3-0 Hong KongEAFF Championship
10.02Tokyo (Japan)China 3-0 South KoreaEAFF Championship
10.02Mar del PlataArgentina 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
08.02ManamaBahrain U-19 3-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly
07.02Tokyo (Japan)South Korea 5-0 Hong KongEAFF Championship
06.02TokyoJapan 0-0 ChinaEAFF Championship
02.02OitaJapan 0-0 VenezuelaFriendly
31.01KingstonJamaica 1-0 CanadaFriendly
31.01Luanda (Angola)Egypt 1-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsFinal
30.01Benguela (Angola)Nigeria 1-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
28.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 4-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
28.01Luanda (Angola)Ghana 1-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
27.01DurbanSouth Africa 3-0 ZimbabweFriendly
26.01San JuanArgentina 3-2 Costa RicaFriendly
25.01Lubango (Angola)Nigeria 0-0 Zambia
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
25.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 3-1 Cameroon
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
24.01Cabinda (Angola)Algeria 3-2 Côte d'Ivoire
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
24.01LuandaAngola 0-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
23.01CarsonUSA 1-3 HondurasFriendly
23.01DurbanSouth Africa 6-2 SwazilandFriendlyTraining match
23.01DamascusSyria 1-1 SwedenFriendly
23.01Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 0-3 Denmark LeagueKing's Cup
23.01Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand)Poland 6-1 SingaporeKing's Cup
22.01Málaga (Spain)South Korea 1-0 LatviaFriendly
21.01Benguela (Angola)Zambia 2-1 GabonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
21.01Lubango (Angola)Cameroon 2-2 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
20.01Sana'aYemen 3-0 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
20.01Lubango (Angola)Nigeria 3-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
20.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 2-0 BeninAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
20.01SeebOman 0-1 SwedenFriendly
20.01CoquimboChile 2-1 PanamaFriendly
20.01Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 1-3 PolandKing's Cup
20.01Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand)Denmark League 5-1 SingaporeKing's Cup
19.01Luanda (Angola)Ghana 1-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Cabinda (Angola)Mali 3-1 MalawiAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.01LuandaAngola 0-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.01Málaga (Spain)South Korea 2-0 FinlandFriendly
17.01Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand)Denmark League 3-1 PolandKing's Cup
17.01HanoiVietnam 1-2 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
17.01Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 1-0 SingaporeKing's Cup
17.01Lubango (Angola)Cameroon 3-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
17.01Lubango (Angola)Gabon 0-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
16.01KaohsiungTaiwan 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
16.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 2-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
16.01Benguela (Angola)Nigeria 1-0 BeninAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
15.01Cabinda (Angola)Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
15.01Sana'aYemen 3-1 KenyaFriendly
14.01LuandaAngola 2-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
14.01Luanda (Angola)Algeria 1-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
13.01Lubango (Angola)Tunisia 1-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
13.01Lubango (Angola)Gabon 1-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
12.01Benguela (Angola)Benin 2-2 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
12.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 3-1 NigeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
11.01Cabinda (Angola)Burkina Faso 0-0 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
11.01Luanda (Angola)Malawi 3-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
10.01LuandaAngola 4-4 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
09.01TunisTunisia 1-2 GambiaFriendly
09.01NairobiKenya 1-3 CameroonFriendly
09.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Zambia 4-2 South KoreaFriendly
07.01KigaliRwanda 0-2 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
06.01SingaporeSingapore 1-3 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.01BangkokThailand 0-0 JordanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.01HangzhouChina 0-0 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.01SaïdaLebanon 1-1 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.01DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
06.01JakartaIndonesia 1-2 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.01Kuwait CityKuwait 2-2 AustraliaAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.01RiffaBahrain 4-0 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.01Sana'aYemen 2-3 JapanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.01Durban (South Africa)Nigeria 0-0 ZambiaFriendlyClosed door match
06.01Bloemfontein (South Africa)Gabon 2-0 MozambiqueFriendly
06.01CotonouBenin 1-0 LibyaFriendly
05.01Manzini (Swaziland)Ghana 0-0 MalawiFriendly
04.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 1-0 MaliFriendly
04.01Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
03.01Bloemfontein (South Africa)Gabon 1-0 MozambiqueFriendlyTraining match
03.01Vila do Conde (Portugal)Angola 1-1 GambiaFriendly
02.01Sana'aYemen 0-1 TajikistanFriendly
02.01Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Syria 6-0 Zimbabwe 'B'Friendly
02.01Doha (Qatar)Iran 1-0 North KoreaQatar Friendship Cup
02.01DohaQatar 0-0 MaliQatar Friendship Cup