MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
30.12Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 NigerFriendly 
30.12Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Tunisia 2-1 IraqFriendly 
29.12RiffaBahrain 3-0 Guinea 'B'Friendly 
29.12San SebastiánBasque Country 6-1 BoliviaFriendly 
29.12SoharOman 0-1 TogoFriendly 
29.12Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 3-1 YemenFriendly 
28.12XewkijaGozo 1-0 CilentoFriendly 
28.12DohaQatar 0-2 EgyptFriendly 
26.12RiffaBahrain 0-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
25.12Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 2-0 YemenFriendly 
22.12BangkokThailand 1-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 2nd Leg
22.12LuandaAngola 1-0 RwandaFriendly 
22.12DurbanSouth Africa 3-1 MalawiFriendly 
22.12Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
20.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Syria 1-0 IraqWAFF ChampionshipFinal
20.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Oman 1-0 BahrainWAFF Championship3rd Place Match
19.12SingaporeSingapore 3-1 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 1st Leg
19.12LubangoAngola 1-0 Cameroon 'B'Friendly 
19.12SurOman 2-0 BeninFriendly 
18.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-1 Syria
After extra time, 2-3 pens
WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
18.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Iraq 2-0 OmanWAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
16.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Syria 2-1 JordanWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
16.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 1-0 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time
Caribbean CupFinal
16.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Haiti 1-0 Martinique
After extra time
Caribbean Cup3rd Place Match
16.12HillsboroughCarriacou 2-4 CanouanFriendly 
15.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-0 Saudi ArabiaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
15.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iran 2-1 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
15.12BenguelaAngola 1-1 GambiaFriendly 
14.12Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
14.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Oman 2-1 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
14.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 1-0 Haiti Caribbean CupSemi-Final
14.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Martinique 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Caribbean CupSemi-Final
14.12Antalya (Turkey)Poland 4-1 MacedoniaFriendly 
13.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iraq 1-1 SyriaWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
13.12BangkokThailand 2-0 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
12.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 0-0 IranWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
12.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 1-0 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
12.12SingaporeSingapore 1-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
12.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 1-0 JamaicaCaribbean CupGroup B
12.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Martinique 3-1 French GuianaCaribbean CupGroup B
12.12El JadidaMorocco 'B' 3-0 NigerFriendly 
11.12Kuwait CityKuwait 0-2 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
11.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Palestine 1-0 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
11.12Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-1 HaitiCaribbean CupGroup A
11.12Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean CupGroup A
10.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Iraq 1-0 JordanWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
10.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean CupGroup B
10.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Jamaica 0-0 MartiniqueCaribbean CupGroup B
09.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-0 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
09.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iran 0-0 Saudi ArabiaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
09.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-1 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
09.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Australia 8-0 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
09.12Hong KongHong Kong 0-4 North KoreaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
09.12Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup A
09.12Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Haiti 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean CupGroup A
08.12Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
08.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Lebanon 1-0 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
08.12ManilaPhilippines 0-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
08.12  KiraUganda 2-1 KenyaCECAFA CupFinal
08.12  Kira (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 1-1 Zanzibar
5-6 pens
CECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
08.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)French Guiana 2-1 JamaicaCaribbean CupGroup B
08.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Martinique 1-0 CubaCaribbean CupGroup B
07.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Australia 9-0 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
07.12Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
07.12Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-2 Dominican RepublicCaribbean CupGroup A
07.12Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Haiti 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup A
06.12  Kira (Uganda)Kenya 2-2 Zanzibar
After extra time, 4-2 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
06.12  KiraUganda 3-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupSemi-Final
05.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Australia 1-1 North KoreaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
05.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Guam 1-1 Taiwan East Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
05.12 DammamSaudi Arabia 2-1 ZambiaFriendly 
04.12  Kira (Uganda)Kenya 1-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
04.12  KiraUganda 2-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
03.12Hong KongHong Kong 0-1 AustraliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
03.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)North Korea 5-0 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
03.12 Kampala (Uganda)Burundi 0-0 Zanzibar
After extra time, 5-6 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
03.12 Kampala (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 2-0 RwandaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
03.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 IraqFriendly
01.12Hong KongHong Kong 2-1 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
01.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)North Korea 6-1 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Burundi 1-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 7-0 Somalia CECAFA CupGroup B
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Malawi 2-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup C
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Rwanda 2-0 Eritrea CECAFA CupGroup C
01.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2-0 IndonesiaAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
01.12Shah Alam (Malaysia)Singapore 4-3 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
30.11  Kira (Uganda)Kenya 3-1 Ethiopia CECAFA CupGroup A
30.11  KiraUganda 4-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 2-0 MyanmarAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
30.11BangkokThailand 3-1 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
29.11  Kira (Uganda)Malawi 3-2 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11  Kira (Uganda)Zanzibar 2-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Al Wakrah (Qatar)Bahrain 2-0 PalestineFriendly
28.11  Kira (Uganda)Burundi 1-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11  Kira (Uganda)Sudan 1-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Indonesia 1-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
28.11Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4-1 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
27.11  Kira (Uganda)Kenya 2-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11  KiraUganda 1-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 1-0 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
27.11BangkokThailand 4-0 MyanmarAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
26.11  Kira (Uganda)Eritrea 0-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup C
26.11  Kira (Uganda)Rwanda 2-0 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
25.11  Kira (Uganda)Burundi 5-1 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
25.11  Kira (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 2-0 Sudan CECAFA CupGroup B
25.11Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Indonesia 2-2 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
25.11Kuala LumpurMalaysia 0-3 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
24.11  Kira (Uganda)Ethiopia 1-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
24.11  KiraUganda 1-0 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup A
24.11BangkokThailand 2-1 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
24.11Bangkok (Thailand)Myanmar 1-1 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
24.11YonaGuam 8-0 Northern Mariana IslandsFriendly
21.11Buenos AiresArgentina 2-1 Brazil
3-4 pens
Friendly
20.11Shah AlamMalaysia 1-1 BangladeshFriendly
20.11Zarqa (Jordan)Palestine 2-1 SyriaFriendly
19.11SingaporeSingapore 4-0 PakistanFriendly
18.11 Saint George'sGrenada 0-2 HaitiCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
18.11 Saint George's (Grenada)Guyana 4-3 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
18.11 Bacolet (Trinidad & Tobago)Suriname 1-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
18.11 BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 1-0 CubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
17.11JakartaIndonesia 0-0 Cameroon U-23Friendly
17.11Amman (Jordan)Palestine 1-1 Syria Friendly
17.11BangkokThailand 5-0 BangladeshFriendly
16.11 Saint George's (Grenada)French Guiana 1-0 HaitiCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
16.11 Saint George'sGrenada 2-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
16.11 Bacolet (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 1-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
16.11 BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 3-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
16.11SingaporeSingapore U-23 1-0 PakistanFriendly
15.11Cebu CityPhilippines 1-0 SingaporeFriendly
14.11BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
14.11PodgoricaMontenegro 3-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
14.11TehranIran 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
14.11DohaQatar 1-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
14.11Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
14.11MuscatOman 1-2 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
14.11 Saint George'sGrenada 1-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
14.11 Saint George's (Grenada)Haiti 1-0 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
14.11 Bacolet (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 5-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
14.11 BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 1-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
14.11Lancy (Switzerland)Albania 0-0 Cameroon Friendly
14.11AlgiersAlgeria 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
14.11AixovallAndorra 0-2 IcelandFriendly
14.11Estoril (Portugal)Angola 1-1 CongoFriendly
14.11YerevanArmenia 4-2 LithuaniaFriendly
14.11LinzAustria 0-3 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
14.11Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 1-1 Costa RicaFriendly
14.11East Rutherford (USA)Brazil 1-1 ColombiaFriendly
14.11SofiaBulgaria 0-1 UkraineFriendly
14.11El Jadida (Morocco)Burkina Faso 1-0 DR CongoFriendly
14.11ShanghaiChina 1-1 New ZealandFriendly
14.11 StrovolosCyprus 0-3 FinlandFriendly
14.11OlomoucCzechia 3-0 SlovakiaFriendly
14.11LibrevilleGabon 2-2 PortugalFriendly
14.11TbilisiGeorgia 0-0 EgyptFriendly
14.11Lisbon (Portugal)Ghana 1-0 Cape VerdeFriendly
14.11Houston (USA)Honduras 0-0 PeruFriendly
14.11BudapestHungary 0-2 NorwayFriendly
14.11JakartaIndonesia 1-0 Timor-LesteFriendly
14.11DublinIreland 0-1 GreeceFriendly
14.11JerusalemIsrael 1-2 BelarusFriendly
14.11ParmaItaly 1-2 FranceFriendly
14.11Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 BahrainFriendly
14.11VaduzLiechtenstein 0-1 MaltaFriendly
14.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 ScotlandFriendly
14.11SkopjeMacedonia 3-2 SloveniaFriendly
14.11Shah AlamMalaysia 1-1 Hong KongFriendly
14.11CasablancaMorocco 0-1 TogoFriendly
14.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-0 GermanyFriendly
14.11NiameyNiger 1-1 SenegalFriendly
14.11Miami (USA)Nigeria 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
14.11Panama CityPanama 1-5 SpainFriendly
14.11LuqueParaguay 3-1 GuatemalaFriendly
14.11GdańskPoland 1-3 UruguayFriendly
14.11BucharestRomania 2-1 BelgiumFriendly
14.11KrasnodarRussia 2-2 USA Friendly
14.11KigaliRwanda 2-2 NamibiaFriendly
14.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 0-0 ArgentinaFriendly
14.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia U-23 3-0 Benin 'B'Friendly
14.11St. Gallen (Switzerland)Serbia 3-1 ChileFriendly
14.11JohannesburgSouth Africa 0-1 ZambiaFriendly
14.11HwaseongSouth Korea 1-2 AustraliaFriendly
14.11SolnaSweden 4-2 EnglandFriendly
14.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 KenyaFriendly
14.11BangkokThailand 5-0 BhutanFriendly
14.11SousseTunisia 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly
14.11İstanbulTurkey 1-1 DenmarkFriendly
14.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 EstoniaFriendly
11.11ManziniSwaziland 0-0 LesothoFriendly
08.11ManamaBahrain 3-0 JordanFriendly
08.11MuscatOman 1-2 EstoniaFriendly
07.11DohaQatar 2-1 IraqFriendly
07.11BangkokThailand 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly
06.11TehranIran 6-1 TajikistanFriendly
03.11HanoiVietnam 1-0 MalaysiaFriendly
28.10Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Turkmenistan 4-2 LaosVFF Cup
28.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-1 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
27.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Dominican Republic 3-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
27.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 3-3 Martinique Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
26.10Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)South Korea University XI 4-0 TurkmenistanVFF Cup
26.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 4-0 LaosVFF Cup
25.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 0-3 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
25.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 4-0 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
25.10Baie-MahaultGuadeloupe 4-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
25.10Baie-Mahault (Guadeloupe)Dominican Republic 1-1 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
24.10Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)South Korea University XI 4-1 LaosVFF Cup
24.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 0-1 TurkmenistanVFF Cup
23.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)Guyana 2-1 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
23.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 1-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
23.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-2 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
23.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Martinique 2-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
21.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 5-1 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
21.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
21.10StepanakertNagorno-Karabakh 3-0 AbkhaziaFriendly 
17.10WarsawPoland 1-1 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10BrusselsBelgium 2-0 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
16.10OsijekCroatia 2-0 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
16.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-0 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
16.10PragueCzechia 0-0 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
16.10MilanItaly 3-1 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
16.10ViennaAustria 4-0 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
16.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-4 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
16.10BerlinGermany 4-4 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
16.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-1 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
16.10BudapestHungary 3-1 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
16.10BucharestRomania 1-4 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
16.10TiranaAlbania 1-0 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.10LarnacaCyprus 1-3 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.10ReykjavíkIceland 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.10Ramat GanIsrael 3-0 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.10PortoPortugal 1-1 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.10MoscowRussia 1-0 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
16.10RīgaLatvia 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
16.10BratislavaSlovakia 0-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
16.10WarsawPoland P-P England
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10KievUkraine 0-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10MinskBelarus 2-0 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
16.10MadridSpain 1-1 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
16.10La PazBolivia 4-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10SantiagoChile 1-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10AsunciónParaguay 1-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10Puerto la CruzVenezuela 1-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10TehranIran 1-0 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
16.10DohaQatar 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
16.10Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-2 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
16.10MuscatOman 2-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
16.10KingstonJamaica 4-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
16.10Kansas City [Kansas]USA 3-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
16.10San JoséCosta Rica 7-0 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
16.10TorreónMexico 2-0 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
16.10HavanaCuba 1-1 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
16.10San Pedro SulaHonduras 8-1 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
16.10NouméaNew Caledonia 5-0 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
16.10ChristchurchNew Zealand 3-0 TahitiWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
16.10Wrocław (Poland)Brazil 4-0 JapanFriendly
16.10BarranquillaColombia 3-0 Cameroon 'B'Friendly
16.10Hong KongHong Kong 0-3 MalaysiaFriendly
16.10NairobiKenya 1-2 South AfricaFriendly
16.10Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly
16.10SidonLebanon 2-1 YemenFriendly
16.10SingaporeSingapore 2-0 IndiaFriendly
16.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Tunisia 1-0 EgyptFriendly
16.10DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6-2 BahrainFriendly
16.10HanoiVietnam 0-0 IndonesiaFriendly
14.10BlidaAlgeria 2-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10LuandaAngola 2-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3-1 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10YaoundéCameroon 2-1 Cape Verde Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-1 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-0 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10NiameyNiger 2-0 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10LoméTogo 2-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10 BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-3 French Guiana  Caribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
14.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Trinidad & Tobago 10-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
14.10MaseruLesotho 0-1 SwazilandFriendly
14.10Al-AhsaSaudi Arabia 3-2 CongoFriendly
13.10LobatseBotswana 1-4 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10LilongweMalawi 0-1 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 4-0 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10CalabarNigeria 6-1 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10DakarSenegal 0-2 Côte d'Ivoire
Abandoned at 76' due to crowd trouble
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10MonastirTunisia 0-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10 KiraUganda 1-0 Zambia
8-9 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10Yangon (Myanmar)Brunei 2-1 Timor-LesteAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
13.10YangonMyanmar 0-0 LaosAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
13.10WindhoekNamibia 0-0 RwandaFriendly
12.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-2 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
12.10BelgradeSerbia 0-3 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
12.10CardiffWales 2-1 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
12.10YerevanArmenia 1-3 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
12.10SofiaBulgaria 1-1 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
12.10PlzeňCzechia 3-1 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
12.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-2 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
12.10DublinIreland 1-6 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
12.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-0 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
12.10RotterdamNetherlands 3-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
12.10İstanbulTurkey 0-1 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
12.10TiranaAlbania 1-2 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
12.10MariborSlovenia 2-1 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
12.10BernSwitzerland 1-1 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
12.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-6 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
12.10MoscowRussia 1-0 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
12.10PiraeusGreece 0-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
12.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-2 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
12.10BratislavaSlovakia 2-1 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
12.10LondonEngland 5-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
12.10ChişinăuMoldova 0-0 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
12.10MinskBelarus 0-4 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
12.10HelsinkiFinland 1-1 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
12.10MendozaArgentina 3-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10La PazBolivia 1-1 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10BarranquillaColombia 2-0 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10QuitoEcuador 3-1 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 1-2 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-1 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10San SalvadorEl Salvador 0-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10Houston (USA)Guyana 0-5 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10TorontoCanada 3-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.10Panama CityPanama 0-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.10HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-6 New CaledoniaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
12.10PiraeTahiti 0-2 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
12.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)French Guiana 4-1 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
12.10 BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
12.10AradBahrain 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
12.10Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-0 CongoFriendly
12.10Saint-DenisFrance 0-1 JapanFriendly
12.10MaseruLesotho 2-1 SwazilandFriendly
12.10WarsawPoland 1-0 South AfricaFriendly
12.10DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2-2 UzbekistanFriendly
11.10YangonMyanmar 3-0 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
11.10Yangon (Myanmar)Laos 3-1 BruneiAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
11.10Malmö (Sweden)Brazil 6-0 IraqFriendly
11.10Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 SyriaFriendly
10.10 BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 2-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
10.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Trinidad & Tobago 4-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
09.10Yangon (Myanmar)Brunei 3-2 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
09.10Yangon (Myanmar)Timor-Leste 3-1 LaosAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
09.10NiameyNiger 4-3 LiberiaFriendly
09.10DohaQatar 1-1 OmanFriendly
08.10DohaQatar 1-1 JordanFriendly
07.10YangonMyanmar 2-1 Timor-LesteAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
07.10Yangon (Myanmar)Laos 1-0 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
06.10Beausoleil (France)Monaco 1-2 RaetiaFriendly
05.10YangonMyanmar 1-0 BruneiAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
05.10Yangon (Myanmar)Timor-Leste 5-1 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
03.10ResistenciaArgentina n/p Brazil
Match cancelled due to power failure
Friendly
02.10Shah AlamMalaysia U-23 2-1 CambodiaFriendly
30.09Port ElizabethBequia 1-3 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
30.09KampalaUganda 6-1 Uganda U-20Friendly 
29.09Saint-Gratien (France)Réunion 2-2 Martinique
10-9 pens
Coupe de l'Outre-MerFinal
29.09Saint-Gratien (France)Guadeloupe 1-0 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre-Mer3rd Place Match
29.09Manila (Philippines)Guam 3-0 MacauPhilippine Peace Cup 
29.09ManilaPhilippines 3-1 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
28.09Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (France)French Guiana 2-1 TahitiCoupe de l'Outre-Mer5th Place Match
28.09Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (France)New Caledonia 16-1 Saint Pierre & Miquelon Coupe de l'Outre-Mer7th Place Match
28.09MuscatOman 2-1 YemenFriendly 
27.09BridgetownBarbados 2-1 ArubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
27.09Bridgetown (Barbados)Dominican Republic 2-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
27.09ManilaPhilippines 5-0 MacauPhilippine Peace Cup 
27.09Manila (Philippines)Taiwan 2-0 GuamPhilippine Peace Cup 
26.09Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône (France)French Guiana 11-1 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
26.09Franconville (France)Réunion 2-1 GuadeloupeCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
26.09Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône (France)Martinique 3-0 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
26.09Franconville (France)Tahiti 1-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
26.09Bandar Seri BegawanBrunei 0-5 IndonesiaFriendly 
25.09BridgetownBarbados 0-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
25.09Bridgetown (Barbados)Dominica 3-2 ArubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
25.09Manila (Philippines)Macau 2-2 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
25.09ManilaPhilippines 1-0 GuamPhilippine Peace Cup 
25.09SukhumiAbkhazia 1-1 Nagorno-KarabakhFriendly 
24.09Saint-Ouen (France)Guadeloupe 4-2 French GuianaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
24.09Saint-Ouen (France)Réunion 10-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
24.09Corbeil-Essonnes (France)Mayotte 2-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
24.09Corbeil-Essonnes (France)Tahiti 3-2 MartiniqueCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
23.09Bridgetown (Barbados)Aruba 2-2 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
23.09BridgetownBarbados 1-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
22.09Versailles (France)Guadeloupe 13-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
22.09Versailles (France)Réunion 2-0 French GuianaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
22.09Issy-les-Moulineaux (France)Martinique 2-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
22.09Issy-les-Moulineaux (France)Mayotte 3-1 TahitiCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
20.09Kelana JayaMalaysia 3-0 CambodiaFriendlyTraining match
20.09KathmanduNepal 1-1 BangladeshFriendly
19.09GoiâniaBrazil 2-1 ArgentinaFriendly
18.09KathmanduNepal n/p Bangladesh
Cancelled due to poor field condition
Friendly
16.09CayenneFrench Guiana 1-2 HaitiFriendly
15.09SurabayaIndonesia 0-0 VietnamFriendly
15.09CurepipeMauritius 1-1 RéunionFriendly
12.09Saint-LouisRéunion 3-0 Réunion U-23Friendly
12.09BangkokThailand 2-1 LaosFriendly
11.09BrusselsBelgium 1-1 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.09GlasgowScotland 1-1 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.09Novi SadSerbia 6-1 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.09SofiaBulgaria 1-0 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.09ModenaItaly 2-0 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.09ViennaAustria 1-2 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.09MalmöSweden 2-0 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.09BudapestHungary 1-4 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.09BucharestRomania 4-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.09İstanbulTurkey 3-0 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.09LarnacaCyprus 1-0 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.09OsloNorway 2-1 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.09LucerneSwitzerland 2-0 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.09Ramat GanIsrael 0-4 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.09BragaPortugal 3-0 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 4-1 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.09PiraeusGreece 2-0 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.09BratislavaSlovakia 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.09LondonEngland 1-1 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.09WrocławPoland 2-0 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-6 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.09Saint-DenisFrance 3-1 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-1 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.09 MaculChile 1-3 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09AsunciónParaguay 0-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09LimaPeru 1-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09MontevideoUruguay 1-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09BeirutLebanon 1-0 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.09TashkentUzbekistan 2-2 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.09SaitamaJapan 1-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.09AmmanJordan 2-1 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.09North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 0-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
11.09ColumbusUSA 1-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
11.09ProvidenceGuyana 2-3 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
11.09Mexico CityMexico 1-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
11.09San Pedro SulaHonduras 1-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
11.09Panama CityPanama 2-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
11.09AucklandNew Zealand 6-1 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
11.09PiraeTahiti 0-4 New CaledoniaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
11.09 Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Bermuda 8-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
11.09 Port-au-PrinceHaiti 2-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
11.09TepliceCzechia 0-1 FinlandFriendly
11.09Beauvais (France)Gabon 1-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
11.09London (England)Ireland 4-1 OmanFriendly
11.09MonroviaLiberia 2-0 GhanaFriendly
11.09Shah AlamMalaysia 0-2 VietnamFriendly
11.09YangonMyanmar 1-1 SingaporeFriendly
11.09NelspruitSouth Africa 2-0 MozambiqueFriendly
11.09DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 KuwaitFriendly
10.09RecifeBrazil 8-0 ChinaFriendly
10.09JakartaIndonesia 0-2 North KoreaFriendly
10.09VientianeLaos 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly
09.09KinshasaDR Congo 4-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09ConakryGuinea 1-0 Niger Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09Casablanca (Morocco)Libya 0-1 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09MaputoMozambique 2-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09HarareZimbabwe 3-1 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09 Port-au-PrinceHaiti 3-1 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
09.09 Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Puerto Rico 9-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
09.09Fort-de-FranceMartinique 2-2 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
09.09Fort-de-France (Martinique)Montserrat 7-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
08.09GlasgowScotland 0-0 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
08.09CopenhagenDenmark 0-0 CzechiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
08.09PraiaCape Verde 2-0 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09BanguiCentral African Republic 1-0 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 4-2 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09LibrevilleGabon 1-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09AccraGhana 2-0 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09PaynesvilleLiberia 2-2 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09BamakoMali 3-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09FreetownSierra Leone 2-2 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09OmdurmanSudan 5-3 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09NdolaZambia 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09Saint-JeanSaint Barthélemy 1-8 GuadeloupeFriendly 
07.09ZagrebCroatia 1-0 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.09CardiffWales 0-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.09SofiaBulgaria 2-2 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.09Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.09HannoverGermany 3-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.09AstanaKazakhstan 1-2 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.09Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-5 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
07.09TallinnEstonia 0-2 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
07.09AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
07.09TiranaAlbania 3-1 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.09ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.09LjubljanaSlovenia 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.09BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09MoscowRussia 2-0 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09RīgaLatvia 1-2 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.09VaduzLiechtenstein 1-8 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.09VilniusLithuania 1-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.09ChişinăuMoldova 0-5 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.09PodgoricaMontenegro 2-2 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.09HelsinkiFinland 0-1 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
07.09TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
07.09CórdobaArgentina 3-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09BarranquillaColombia 4-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09QuitoEcuador 1-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09LimaPeru 2-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09KingstonJamaica 2-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09San JoséCosta Rica 0-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09San SalvadorEl Salvador 2-2 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09TorontoCanada 1-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
07.09HavanaCuba 0-3 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
07.09NouméaNew Caledonia 0-2 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
07.09HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-0 TahitiWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
07.09 Port-au-PrinceHaiti 7-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
07.09 Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Puerto Rico 2-1 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
07.09Rivière-PiloteMartinique 5-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
07.09Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Suriname 4-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
07.09São PauloBrazil 1-0 South AfricaFriendly
07.09SingaporeSingapore 0-2 PhilippinesFriendly
07.09PontevedraSpain 5-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
07.09TashkentUzbekistan 3-0 KuwaitFriendly
06.09NiigataJapan 1-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
06.09TripoliLebanon 0-3 AustraliaFriendly
06.09HelsingborgSweden 1-0 ChinaFriendly
06.09Ingolstadt (Germany)Tajikistan 2-1 QatarFriendly
05.09Le LamentinMartinique 16-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
05.09Le Lamentin (Martinique)Suriname 7-1 MontserratCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
05.09Phnom PenhCambodia 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
05.09AmmanJordan 0-0 IranFriendly
05.09Shah AlamMalaysia U-23 4-1 BruneiFriendly
04.09PaynesvilleLiberia 1-0 MalawiFriendly
02.09New DelhiIndia 2-2 Cameroon 'B'
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Nehru CupFinal
02.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-1 BarbadosFriendly 
01.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 BarbadosFriendly 
31.08New DelhiIndia 0-1 Cameroon 'B'Nehru CupGroup Stage
30.08New Delhi (India)Syria 2-0 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
29.08New Delhi (India)Cameroon 'B' 3-1 MaldivesNehru CupGroup Stage
28.08New DelhiIndia 0-0 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
27.08New Delhi (India)Maldives 2-1 SyriaNehru CupGroup Stage
26.08New Delhi (India)Cameroon 'B' 5-0 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
26.08GaboroneBotswana 0-0 UgandaFriendly 
26.08Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 3-0 SudanFriendly 
25.08New DelhiIndia 3-0 MaldivesNehru CupGroup Stage
24.08New Delhi (India)Cameroon 'B' 2-2 SyriaNehru CupGroup Stage
23.08New Delhi (India)Maldives 2-1 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
22.08New DelhiIndia 2-1 SyriaNehru CupGroup Stage
15.08TiranaAlbania 0-0 MoldovaFriendly
15.08BenguelaAngola 2-0 MozambiqueFriendly
15.08YerevanArmenia 1-2 BelarusFriendly
15.08ViennaAustria 2-0 TurkeyFriendly
15.08BakuAzerbaijan 3-0 BahrainFriendly
15.08BrusselsBelgium 4-2 NetherlandsFriendly
15.08Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 2-0 GuyanaFriendly
15.08MolepololeBotswana 3-3 TanzaniaFriendly
15.08SofiaBulgaria 1-0 CyprusFriendly
15.08Lauderhill (USA)Canada 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
15.08Xi'anChina 1-1 GhanaFriendly
15.08San JoséCosta Rica 0-1 PeruFriendly
15.08SplitCroatia 2-4 SwitzerlandFriendly
15.08OdenseDenmark 1-3 SlovakiaFriendly
15.08New York (USA)Ecuador 3-0 ChileFriendly
15.08Bern (Switzerland)England 2-1 ItalyFriendly
15.08MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-0 LiberiaFriendly
15.08TallinnEstonia 1-0 PolandFriendly
15.08Le HavreFrance 0-0 UruguayFriendly
15.08Frankfurt am MainGermany 1-3 ArgentinaFriendly
15.08Washington (USA)Guatemala 3-3 ParaguayFriendly
15.08BudapestHungary 1-1 IsraelFriendly
15.08ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
15.08Kecskemét (Hungary)Iran 2-2 TunisiaFriendly
15.08Washington (USA)Jamaica 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly
15.08SapporoJapan 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly
15.08AmmanJordan 2-0 UzbekistanFriendly
15.08ZuwaraLibya 2-1 EthiopiaFriendly
15.08OberkornLuxembourg 1-2 GeorgiaFriendly
15.08SkopjeMacedonia 1-0 LithuaniaFriendly
15.08Mexico CityMexico 0-1 USAFriendly
15.08PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 LatviaFriendly
15.08RabatMorocco 1-2 GuineaFriendly
15.08NiameyNiger 0-0 NigeriaFriendly
15.08BelfastNorthern Ireland 3-3 FinlandFriendly
15.08OsloNorway 2-3 GreeceFriendly
15.08SalalahOman 1-1 EgyptFriendly
15.08Faro/LouléPortugal 2-0 PanamaFriendly
15.08BayamónPuerto Rico 1-2 SpainFriendly
15.08MoscowRussia 1-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
15.08EdinburghScotland 3-1 AustraliaFriendly
15.08BelgradeSerbia 0-0 IrelandFriendly
15.08SingaporeSingapore 2-0 Hong KongFriendly
15.08LjubljanaSlovenia 4-3 RomaniaFriendly
15.08AnyangSouth Korea 2-1 ZambiaFriendly
15.08SolnaSweden 0-3 BrazilFriendly
15.08LvivUkraine 0-0 CzechiaFriendly
15.08LlanelliWales 0-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
14.08Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Burkina Faso 3-0 TogoFriendly
14.08VaduzLiechtenstein 1-0 AndorraFriendly
14.08SerravalleSan Marino 2-3 MaltaFriendly
13.08AmmanJordan 0-1 UzbekistanFriendly
11.08Carson (USA)El Salvador 1-0 GuatemalaFriendly
08.08NdolaZambia 2-1 ZimbabweFriendly
28.07KirkwallOrkney 3-1 ShetlandMilne Cup 
22.07YonaGuam 3-0 MacauEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
20.07Yona (Guam)Macau 5-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
18.07YonaGuam 3-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
18.07MolepololeBotswana 0-0 Lesotho3 Nations Tournament 
17.07Molepolole (Botswana)Zimbabwe 5-3 Lesotho3 Nations Tournament 
16.07MolepololeBotswana 1-0 Zimbabwe3 Nations Tournament 
15.07OranjestadAruba 1-0 SurinameABCS TournamentFinal
15.07Oranjestad (Aruba)Curaçao 9-2 BonaireABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
15.07MontevideoUruguay U-23 2-0 PanamaFriendly
13.07OranjestadAruba 3-2 CuraçaoABCS TournamentSemi-Final
13.07Oranjestad (Aruba)Suriname 8-0 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
12.07NairobiKenya U-23 3-1 BotswanaFriendly
10.07Saint-LouisRéunion 1-1 Réunion U-23Friendly 
10.07JubaSouth Sudan 2-2 UgandaFriendly 
07.07Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 1-0 AnguillaFriendly 
06.07Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Libya 1-1 Morocco 'B'
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Arab Nations CupFinal
06.07BlantyreMalawi 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
05.07JeddahSaudi Arabia 0-1 IraqArab Nations Cup3rd Place Match
03.07Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Morocco 'B' 2-1 IraqArab Nations CupSemi-Final
03.07JeddahSaudi Arabia 0-2 LibyaArab Nations CupSemi-Final
01.07Kyiv(Ukraine)Spain 4-0 Italy European ChampionshipFinal
30.06BanguiCentral African Republic 1-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
30.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 1-1 SudanArab Nations CupGroup C
30.06Ta'if (Saudi Arabia)Egypt U-23 1-1 LebanonArab Nations CupGroup C
30.06GibraltarGibraltar 2-1 Jersey
After extra time
FA International ShieldFinal
30.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Isle of Man 3-1 GuernseyFA International Shield3rd Place Match
29.06Ta'if (Saudi Arabia)Libya 2-1 BahrainArab Nations CupGroup B
29.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Morocco 'B' 4-0 YemenArab Nations CupGroup B
28.06Warsaw (Poland)Italy 2-1 Germany European ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.06Ta'ifSaudi Arabia 2-2 PalestineArab Nations CupGroup A
28.06GibraltarGibraltar 2-0 Isle of ManFA International ShieldSemi-Final
28.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Jersey 3-0 GuernseyFA International ShieldSemi-Final
27.06Donetsk (Ukraine)Spain 0-0 Portugal
After extra time, 4-2 pens
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 2-1 Egypt U-23Arab Nations CupGroup C
27.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Sudan 2-0 LebanonArab Nations CupGroup C
26.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Libya 0-0 Morocco 'B'Arab Nations CupGroup B
26.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Yemen 2-0 BahrainArab Nations CupGroup B
25.06Ta'if (Saudi Arabia)Kuwait 2-0 PalestineArab Nations CupGroup A
24.06Kyiv(Ukraine)Italy 0-0 England
After extra time, 4-2 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
24.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 1-0 LebanonArab Nations CupGroup C
24.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Egypt U-23 1-1 SudanArab Nations CupGroup C
24.06Santiago (Chile)Pewenche 1-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
24.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 2-2 Easter Island
2-4 pens
Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipFinal
23.06Donetsk (Ukraine)Spain 2-0 France European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Libya 3-1 YemenArab Nations CupGroup B
23.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Morocco 'B' 4-0 BahrainArab Nations CupGroup B
23.06Bautzen (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 1-0 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeada3rd Place Match
23.06Bautzen (Sorbia)South Tyrol 3-1 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaFinal
23.06Santiago (Chile)Easter Island 7-3 PewencheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 4-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.06Santiago (Chile)Pewenche 1-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
23.06Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-0 MozambiqueFriendly 
22.06Gdańsk (Poland)Germany 4-2 Greece European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
22.06Ta'ifSaudi Arabia 4-0 KuwaitArab Nations CupGroup A
22.06Ralbitz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 1-1 Roma in Hungary
5-6 pens
EuropeadaSemi-Final
22.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)South Tyrol 4-0 Croats in SerbiaEuropeadaSemi-Final
22.06Santiago (Chile)Aymara 2-1 Pewenche
Match abandoned - Aymara disqualified
Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Santiago (Chile)Likan Antay 2-1 WarriacheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
22.06KuressaareSaaremaa 3-1 HiiumaaFriendly 
21.06Warsaw (Poland)Portugal 1-0 Czechia European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
21.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 5-0 Southern SchleswigEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 3-1 Germans in RussiaEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Panschwitz-KuckauSorbia 0-1 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Radibor (Sorbia)South Tyrol 3-0 OccitaniaEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 2-0 PewencheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
21.06Santiago (Chile)Easter Island 12-0 WarriacheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
20.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 2-0 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
20.06Santiago (Chile)Easter Island 3-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
19.06Kyiv(Ukraine)Sweden 2-0 France European ChampionshipGroup D
19.06DonetskUkraine 0-1 England European ChampionshipGroup D
19.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 1-1 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup A
19.06CrostwitzSorbia 8-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup A
19.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)Germans in Russia 6-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Ralbitz (Sorbia)Roma in Hungary 3-0 Slovaks in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Panschwitz-Kuckau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 5-0 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Ladins 1-1 Western Thracian TurksEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Karachay 2-0 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup D
19.06Neschwitz (Sorbia)Cimbri 3-2 WelshEuropeadaGroup E
19.06Radibor (Sorbia)Occitania 1-0 South SchleswigEuropeadaGroup E
18.06Poznań (Poland)Italy 2-0 Ireland European ChampionshipGroup C
18.06Gdańsk (Poland)Spain 1-0 Croatia European ChampionshipGroup C
18.06Ralbitz (Sorbia)Germans in Poland 3-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup A
18.06RalbitzSorbia 0-1 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeadaGroup A
18.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Germans in Russia 6-1 Slovaks in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
18.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Roma in Hungary 9-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
18.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 6-0 LadinsEuropeadaGroup C
18.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)North Frisia 5-2 Western Thracian TurksEuropeadaGroup C
18.06Panschwitz-Kuckau (Sorbia)South Tyrol 3-0 KarachayEuropeadaGroup D
18.06Radibor (Sorbia)Occitania 5-0 CimbriEuropeadaGroup E
18.06Radibor (Sorbia)South Schleswig 5-3 WelshEuropeadaGroup E
18.06Ta'ifSaudi Arabia 0-2 Morocco 'B'Friendly 
18.06Sana'aYemen 1-2 PalestineFriendly 
17.06Lviv (Ukraine)Germany 2-1 Denmark European ChampionshipGroup B
17.06Kharkiv (Ukraine)Portugal 2-1 Netherlands European ChampionshipGroup B
17.06CotonouBenin 1-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06KinshasaDR Congo 3-0 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06MaputoMozambique 1-1 Tanzania
7-6 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06LoméTogo 1-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06HarareZimbabwe 1-0 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 7-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup A
17.06NebelschützSorbia 4-3 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup A
17.06Neschwitz (Sorbia)Germans in Russia 1-1 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
17.06Wiitichenau (Sorbia)Slovaks in Hungary 2-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
17.06Panschwitz-Kuckau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 6-2 Western Thracian TurksEuropeadaGroup C
17.06Neschwitz (Sorbia)Ladins 2-0 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup C
17.06Radibor (Sorbia)South Tyrol 8-0 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup D
17.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)Occitania 5-2 WelshEuropeadaGroup E
17.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)South Schleswig 4-1 CimbriEuropeadaGroup E
16.06Warsaw (Poland)Greece 1-0 Russia European ChampionshipGroup A
16.06WrocławPoland 0-1 Czechia European ChampionshipGroup A
16.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06PraiaCape Verde 3-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06BlantyreMalawi 2-0 Chad Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06WindhoekNamibia 0-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06CalabarNigeria 2-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06FreetownSierra Leone 4-2 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06 KiraUganda 4-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06TaipaMacau 1-3 Hong Kong U-22Hong Kong-Macau Interport 
15.06Borg El ArabEgypt 2-3 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
15.06BlidaAlgeria 4-1 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.06Kyiv(Ukraine)England 3-2 Sweden European ChampionshipGroup D
15.06DonetskUkraine 0-2 France European ChampionshipGroup D
15.06CairoEgypt U-23 1-1 YemenFriendly
15.06NelspruitSouth Africa 3-0 GabonFriendly
14.06Poznań (Poland)Croatia 1-1 Italy European ChampionshipGroup C
14.06Gdańsk (Poland)Spain 4-0 Ireland European ChampionshipGroup C
13.06Kharkiv (Ukraine)Germany 2-1 Netherlands European ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Lviv (Ukraine)Portugal 3-2 Denmark European ChampionshipGroup B
12.06TehranIran 0-0 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
12.06GoyangSouth Korea 3-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
12.06BrisbaneAustralia 1-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
12.06Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-1 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
12.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.06San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.06ProvidenceGuyana 0-4 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.06TorontoCanada 0-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.06Panama CityPanama 1-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.06Wrocław (Poland)Czechia 2-1 Greece European ChampionshipGroup A
12.06WarsawPoland 1-1 Russia European ChampionshipGroup A
12.06CairoEgypt U-23 2-1 YemenFriendly
12.066th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 1-0 BahrainFriendly
12.06Shah AlamMalaysia 2-0 SingaporeFriendly
12.06BacolodPhilippines 3-0 GuamFriendly
11.06Donetsk (Ukraine)England 1-1 France European ChampionshipGroup D
11.06KievUkraine 2-1 Sweden European ChampionshipGroup D
10.06QuitoEcuador 1-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.06MontevideoUruguay 4-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-0 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
10.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-1 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
10.06MaseruLesotho 0-0 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
10.06ConakryGuinea 2-3 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
10.06MaputoMozambique 0-0 ZimbabweWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
10.06Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Mali 2-1 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
10.06KigaliRwanda 1-1 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
10.06KinshasaDR Congo 2-0 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
10.06Sfax (Tunisia)Libya 2-1 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
10.06MonroviaLiberia 0-0 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
10.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 1-0 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupFinal
10.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 3-4 New ZealandOceania Nations Cup3rd Place Match
10.06Poznań (Poland)Croatia 3-1 Ireland European ChampionshipGroup C
10.06Gdańsk (Poland)Italy 1-1 Spain European ChampionshipGroup C
10.06Hong KongHong Kong 1-2 VietnamFriendly
10.06CarraraTwo Sicilies 3-2 SardiniaTrofeo del Mediterraneo
09.06La PazBolivia 3-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
09.06Puerto La CruzVenezuela 0-2 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
09.06GaboroneBotswana 1-1 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
09.06PraiaCape Verde 1-2 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
09.06MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-2 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
09.06 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 2-2 Côte d'IvoireWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
09.06NdolaZambia 1-0 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
09.06Pointe-NoireCongo 1-0 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06LibrevilleGabon 1-0 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06BlantyreMalawi 1-1 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
09.06WindhoekNamibia 1-0 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
09.06 KiraUganda 1-1 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
09.06Kharkiv (Ukraine)Denmark 1-0 Netherlands European ChampionshipGroup B
09.06Lviv (Ukraine)Germany 1-0 Portugal European ChampionshipGroup B
09.06 ErbilKurdistan 2-1 Northern CyprusVIVA World CupFinal
09.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Zanzibar 7-2 ProvenceVIVA World Cup3rd Place Match
09.06 Pirmam (Kurdistan)Occitania 3-1 Western SaharaVIVA World Cup5th Place Match
09.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Tamil Eelam 4-0 RaetiaVIVA World Cup7th Place Match
09.06 Kirkwall Orkney 2-1 Caithness Archer Shield  
09.06East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 4-3 BrazilFriendly
09.06CayenneFrench Guiana 2-1 SurinameFriendly
08.06BeirutLebanon 1-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
08.06DohaQatar 1-4 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
08.06SaitamaJapan 6-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
08.06MuscatOman 0-0 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
08.06KingstonJamaica 2-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
08.06TampaUSA 3-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
08.06San JoséCosta Rica 2-2 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
08.06Mexico CityMexico 3-1 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
08.06HavanaCuba 0-1 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
08.06San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
08.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 2-0 New ZealandOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-1 TahitiOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06WarsawPoland 1-1 Greece European ChampionshipGroup A
08.06Warsaw (Poland)Russia 4-1 Czechia European ChampionshipGroup A
08.06 DuhokKurdistan 2-1 ProvenceVIVA World CupSemi-Final
08.06 Duhok (Kurdistan)Northern Cyprus 2-0 ZanzibarVIVA World CupSemi-Final
08.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Western Sahara 3-0 RaetiaVIVA World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.066th of October City (Egypt)Bahrain 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
08.06WuhanChina 3-0 VietnamFriendly
08.06SingaporeSingapore 2-2 MalaysiaFriendly
07.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Western Sahara 5-1 DarfurVIVA World Cup8th-9th Place Match
07.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Occitania 7-0 Tamil EelamVIVA World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.06 MinskBelarus 1-1 LithuaniaFriendly 
06.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Fiji 1-1 Papua New GuineaOceania Nations CupGroup B
06.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 1-1 New ZealandOceania Nations CupGroup B
06.06 SulaymaniyahKurdistan 1-0 OccitaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
06.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Zanzibar 3-0 Tamil EelamVIVA World CupGroup B
06.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Provence 2-1 Northern CyprusVIVA World CupGroup C
05.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 9-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 4-1 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06 Pirmam (Kurdistan)Occitania 6-2 Western SaharaVIVA World CupGroup A
05.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Raetia 1-0 Tamil EelamVIVA World CupGroup B
05.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Provence 18-0 DarfurVIVA World CupGroup C
05.06YerevanArmenia 3-0 KazakhstanFriendly
05.06InnsbruckAustria 0-0 RomaniaFriendly
05.06Le MansFrance 4-0 EstoniaFriendly
05.06ManilaPhilippines 2-2 IndonesiaFriendly
05.06SolnaSweden 2-1 SerbiaFriendly
05.06Ingolstadt (Germany)Turkey 2-0 UkraineFriendly
04.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Zealand 2-1 Papua New GuineaOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-0 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06 ErbilKurdistan 6-0 Western SaharaVIVA World CupGroup A
04.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Zanzibar 6-0 RaetiaVIVA World CupGroup B
04.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Northern Cyprus 15-0 DarfurVIVA World CupGroup C
04.06BudapestHungary 0-0 IrelandFriendly
03.06LimaPeru 0-1 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
03.06PhokengSouth Africa 1-1 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
03.06NiameyNiger 0-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
03.06CalabarNigeria 1-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
03.06HarareZimbabwe 0-1 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
03.06CotonouBenin 1-0 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
03.06LoméTogo 1-1 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
03.06LuandaAngola 1-1 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
03.06BeirutLebanon 0-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
03.06TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
03.06SaitamaJapan 3-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
03.06AmmanJordan 1-1 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
03.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 4-3 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupGroup A
03.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Vanuatu 5-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
03.06Võru (Estonia)Finland 1-1 Latvia
5-6 pens
Baltic CupFinal
03.06TartuEstonia 1-0 LithuaniaBaltic Cup3rd Place Match
03.06TorontoCanada 0-0 USAFriendly
03.06Arlington (USA)Mexico 2-0 BrazilFriendly
03.06BayamónPuerto Rico 1-1 NicaraguaFriendly
03.06SevilleSpain 1-0 ChinaFriendly
02.06Buenos AiresArgentina 4-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
02.06La PazBolivia 0-2 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
02.06MontevideoUruguay 1-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
02.06BanguiCentral African Republic 2-0 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
02.06FreetownSierra Leone 2-1 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
02.06MonastirTunisia 3-1 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
02.06AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 2-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
02.06BakauGambia 1-1 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
02.06KhartoumSudan 2-0 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
02.06OuagadougouBurkina Faso 0-0 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
02.06NairobiKenya 0-0 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
02.06BlidaAlgeria 4-0 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
02.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
02.06DakarSenegal 3-1 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
02.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Zealand 1-0 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
02.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 1-0 Papua New GuineaOceania Nations CupGroup B
02.06CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 AustraliaFriendly
02.06LondonEngland 1-0 BelgiumFriendly
02.06Washington (USA)Honduras 3-0 El SalvadorFriendly
02.06LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 MaltaFriendly
02.06AmsterdamNetherlands 6-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
02.06OsloNorway 1-1 CroatiaFriendly
02.06WarsawPoland 4-0 AndorraFriendly
02.06LisbonPortugal 1-3 TurkeyFriendly
01.06KumasiGhana 7-0 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
01.06AlexandriaEgypt 2-0 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
01.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 5-2 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 10-1 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06TartuEstonia 1-2 FinlandBaltic CupSemi-Final
01.06Võru (Estonia)Latvia 5-0 LithuaniaBaltic CupSemi-Final
01.06InnsbruckAustria 3-2 UkraineFriendly
01.06PragueCzechia 1-2 HungaryFriendly
01.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly
01.06Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 SingaporeFriendly
01.06AlmatyKazakhstan 5-2 KyrgyzstanFriendly
01.06Shah AlamMalaysia 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
01.06Panama CityPanama 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
01.06BayamónPuerto Rico 3-1 NicaraguaFriendly
01.06Zürich (Switzerland)Russia 3-0 ItalyFriendly
31.05ReimsFrance 2-0 SerbiaFriendly
31.05LeipzigGermany 2-0 IsraelFriendly
31.05Kufstein (Austria)Greece 1-0 ArmeniaFriendly 
31.05Chicago (USA)Mexico 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly
30.05Kelsterbach (Germany)Andorra 0-0 Azerbaijan Friendly
30.05RotterdamNetherlands 2-0 SlovakiaFriendly
30.05Port El Kantaoui (Tunisia)Chad 1-1 RwandaFriendly
30.05Bern (Switzerland)Spain 4-1 South KoreaFriendly
30.05GothenburgSweden 3-2 IcelandFriendly
30.05LucerneSwitzerland 0-1 RomaniaFriendly
30.05LandoverUSA 1-4 BrazilFriendly
29.05Lisbon (Portugal)Angola 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
29.05ParmaItaly n/p Luxembourg
Cancelled due to earthquake
Friendly
29.05Nyon (Switzerland)Lithuania 0-0 RussiaFriendly
29.05Salzburg (Austria)Turkey 2-0 BulgariaFriendly
28.05İstanbul (Turkey)Botswana 1-1 IraqFriendly
28.05BogotáColombia 7-1 GuyanaFriendly
28.05DohaQatar 0-0 PalestineFriendly
28.05Kufstein (Austria)Ukraine 4-0 EstoniaFriendly
28.05Zanzibar CityZanzibar 1-1 MalawiFriendly
27.05İstanbul (Turkey)Albania 1-0 IranFriendly
27.05Chantilly (France)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 MaliFriendly
27.05ValenciennesFrance 3-2 IcelandFriendly
27.05KingstonJamaica 0-1 PanamaFriendly
27.05Aïn Draham (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 ChadFriendly
27.05East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 2-0 WalesFriendly
27.05MuscatOman 1-1 LebanonFriendly
27.05MonastirTunisia 5-1 RwandaFriendly
26.05BlidaAlgeria 3-0 NigerFriendly
26.05Hamburg (Germany)Brazil 3-1 DenmarkFriendly
26.05OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-2 BeninFriendly
26.05Amanvillers (France)Cameroon 2-1 GuineaFriendly
26.05Graz (Austria)Czechia 2-1 IsraelFriendly
26.05Dallas (USA)El Salvador 2-0 MoldovaFriendly
26.05Salzburg (Austria)Finland 3-2 TurkeyFriendly
26.05Kufstein (Austria)Greece 1-1 SloveniaFriendly
26.05DublinIreland 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
26.05AmmanJordan 4-0 Sierra LeoneFriendly
26.05Würzburg (Germany)Mozambique 0-0 NamibiaFriendly
26.05AmsterdamNetherlands 1-2 BulgariaFriendly
26.05Dallas (USA)New Zealand 1-0 HondurasFriendly
26.05OsloNorway 0-1 EnglandFriendly
26.05Klagenfurt (Austria)Poland 1-0 SlovakiaFriendly
26.05LeiriaPortugal 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
26.05St. Gallen (Switzerland)Spain 2-0 SerbiaFriendly
26.05BaselSwitzerland 5-3 GermanyFriendly
26.05Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 MalawiFriendly
26.05JacksonvilleUSA 5-1 ScotlandFriendly
25.05ParamariboSuriname/Suriprofs XI 1-2 GuyanaParbo Bier Cup
25.05BrusselsBelgium 2-2 MontenegroFriendly
25.05San JoséCosta Rica 3-2 GuatemalaFriendly
25.05PulaCroatia 3-1 EstoniaFriendly
25.05 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 0-1 SenegalFriendly
25.05MoscowRussia 1-1 UruguayFriendly
24.05Salzburg (Austria)Turkey 3-1 GeorgiaFriendly
23.05GaboroneBotswana 3-0 LesothoFriendly
23.05Houston (USA)El Salvador 2-2 New ZealandFriendly
23.05İstanbul (Turkey)Iraq 1-0 Sierra LeoneFriendly
23.05FukuroiJapan 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
23.05Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 2-0 RwandaFriendly
23.05LimaPeru 1-0 NigeriaFriendly
23.05San Carlos CityPhilippines 3-0 Philippines U-22Friendly
23.05Puerto OrdazVenezuela 4-0 MoldovaFriendly
22.05Madrid (Spain)Albania 2-1 QatarFriendly
22.05Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 3-0 TogoFriendly
22.05Klagenfurt (Austria)Poland 1-0 LatviaFriendly
20.05Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 2-1 Cameroon 'B'Friendly
20.05Panama CityPanama 2-0 GuyanaFriendly
19.05Hebron (Palestine)Indonesia 1-1 KurdistanAl Nakba CupGroup B
18.05Montego BayJamaica 1-0 GuyanaFriendly
18.05SidonLebanon 1-2 JordanFriendly
17.05Hebron (Palestine)Indonesia 2-0 MauritaniaAl Nakba CupGroup B
16.05LuandaAngola 0-0 ZambiaFriendly
15.05Hebron (Palestine)Kurdistan 3-1 MauritaniaAl Nakba CupGroup B
11.05BeirutLebanon 1-4 EgyptFriendly
07.05Saint HelierJersey 0-2 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
07.05CairoEgypt 4-0 LibyaFriendlyTraining match (3 x 30 mins)
04.05Les AbymesGuadeloupe 1-2 GuyanaFriendly
02.05KarajIran 3-0 MozambiqueFriendly
02.05Le LamentinMartinique 2-2 GuyanaFriendly
28.04DouglasIsle of Man 1-2 Jersey
After extra time
FA Inter-League CupFinal
28.04Shah AlamMalaysia 6-0 Sri LankaFriendly
25.04Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-1 ParaguayFriendly
18.04TehranIran 2-0 MauritaniaFriendly
17.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 0-0 IraqFriendly
15.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-0 MauritaniaFriendly
12.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-2 NigeriaFriendly
11.04TacnaPeru 0-3 ChileFriendly
11.04San JoséCosta Rica 1-1 HondurasFriendly
07.04Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-1 MartiniqueFriendly
01.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-2 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
31.03Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 4-0 ChadFriendly
30.03ToulouseOccitania 3-2 SápmiFriendly
30.03KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
29.03Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 2-1 UgandaFriendly
22.03Rémire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 0-2 GuyanaFriendly
21.03KingstonJamaica 0-0 Costa RicaFriendly
21.03Rémire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 1-0 GuyanaFriendly
21.03AricaChile 3-1 PeruFriendly
19.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Philippines 4-3 PalestineAFC Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
19.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-1 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupFinal
17.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-7 GuernseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
16.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Turkmenistan 2-1 PhilippinesAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
16.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 PalestineAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
13.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Philippines 2-1 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
13.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 4-0 IndiaAFC Challenge CupGroup B
12.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 2-0 MaldivesAFC Challenge CupGroup A
12.03KathmanduNepal 0-3 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
11.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Philippines 2-0 IndiaAFC Challenge CupGroup B
11.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
10.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 0-0 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
10.03KathmanduNepal 0-1 MaldivesAFC Challenge CupGroup A
09.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Tajikistan 2-0 IndiaAFC Challenge CupGroup B
09.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 PhilippinesAFC Challenge CupGroup B
08.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Turkmenistan 3-1 MaldivesAFC Challenge CupGroup A
08.03KathmanduNepal 0-2 PalestineAFC Challenge CupGroup A
03.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
03.03Le LamentinMartinique 1-2 GuadeloupeFriendly
02.03Doha (Qatar)DR Congo 0-0 EgyptFriendly
29.02CardiffWales 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
29.02BursaTurkey 1-2 SlovakiaFriendly
29.02RadèsTunisia 1-1 PeruFriendly
29.02BernSwitzerland 1-3 ArgentinaFriendly
29.02MálagaSpain 5-0 VenezuelaFriendly
29.02DurbanSouth Africa 0-0 SenegalFriendly
29.02KoperSlovenia 1-1 ScotlandFriendly
29.02BucharestRomania 1-1 UruguayFriendly
29.02WarsawPoland 0-0 PortugalFriendly
29.02ManilaPhilippines 1-1 MalaysiaFriendly
29.02AsunciónParaguay 1-0 PanamaFriendly
29.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Palestine 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
29.02BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-3 NorwayFriendly
29.02AucklandNew Zealand 2-3 JamaicaFriendly
29.02 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 2-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
29.02PodgoricaMontenegro 2-1 IcelandFriendly
29.02Ta' QaliMalta 2-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
29.02LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 MacedoniaFriendly
29.02Antalya (Turkey)Kazakhstan 0-0 LatviaFriendly
29.02GenoaItaly 0-1 USAFriendly
29.02Petah TikvaIsrael 2-3 UkraineFriendly
29.02DublinIreland 1-1 CzechiaFriendly
29.02GyőrHungary 1-1 BulgariaFriendly
29.02Hong KongHong Kong 5-1 TaiwanFriendly
29.02ProvidenceGuyana 0-2 GuatemalaFriendly
29.02HeraklionGreece 1-1 BelgiumFriendly
29.02BremenGermany 1-2 FranceFriendly
29.02TbilisiGeorgia 2-1 AlbaniaFriendly
29.02LondonEngland 2-3 NetherlandsFriendly
29.02Los Angeles (USA)Estonia 2-0 El Salvador
Abandoned after 89 mins
Friendly
29.02Doha (Qatar)Egypt 1-0 NigerFriendly
29.02GuayaquilEcuador 2-0 HondurasFriendly
29.02CopenhagenDenmark 0-2 RussiaFriendly
29.02LarnacaCyprus 0-0 SerbiaFriendly
29.02ZagrebCroatia 1-3 SwedenFriendly
29.02AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 0-0 GuineaFriendly
29.02Miami Gardens (USA)Colombia 2-0 MexicoFriendly
29.02Chester (USA)Chile 1-1 GhanaFriendly
29.02CochabambaBolivia 1-0 CubaFriendly
29.02Antalya (Turkey)Belarus 0-0 MoldovaFriendly
29.02KlagenfurtAustria 3-1 FinlandFriendly
29.02Limassol (Cyprus)Armenia 3-1 CanadaFriendly
29.02North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 0-4 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
29.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-1 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02VictoriaSeychelles 0-4 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 2-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02KigaliRwanda 0-0 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02AntananarivoMadagascar 0-4 Cape Verde Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02MonroviaLiberia 1-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02NairobiKenya 2-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02BissauGuinea-Bissau 0-1 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02BakauGambia 1-2 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-0 Benin Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02Pointe-NoireCongo 3-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02N'DjamenaChad 3-2 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02BujumburaBurundi 2-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02TehranIran 2-2 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
29.02RiffaBahrain 10-0 IndonesiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
29.02MuscatOman 2-0 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
29.02MelbourneAustralia 4-2 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
29.02KhujandTajikistan 1-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
29.02ToyotaJapan 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
29.02Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-2 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
29.02SeoulSouth Korea 2-0 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
29.02Doha (Qatar)Iraq 7-1 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
29.02GuangzhouChina 3-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
28.02Limassol (Cyprus)Serbia 2-0 ArmeniaFriendly
28.02Atamaría (Spain)Murcia Amateur 0-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
28.02Sankt Gallen (Switzerland)Brazil 2-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
27.02LahorePakistan 0-0 Pakistan U-19Friendly
27.02Doha (Qatar)Egypt 5-0 Kenya 'B'Friendly
27.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 3-0 IndiaFriendly
26.02ManaguaNicaragua 4-1 Puerto RicoFriendly
25.02JeonjuSouth Korea 4-2 UzbekistanFriendly
24.02Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 PalestineFriendly
24.02Chiang MaiThailand 3-0 MaldivesFriendly
24.02Melbourne (Australia)Saudi Arabia 6-0 New Zealand 'B'Friendly
24.02ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 Puerto RicoFriendly
24.02OsakaJapan 3-1 IcelandFriendly
24.02Montego BayJamaica 3-0 CubaFriendly
24.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 2-2 SingaporeFriendly
23.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 DR CongoFriendly
23.02SeebOman 5-1 IndiaFriendly
23.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iran 2-2 JordanFriendly
22.02AsunciónParaguay 2-1 GuatemalaFriendly
22.02WindhoekNamibia 3-0 MozambiqueFriendly
22.02KingstonJamaica 1-0 CubaFriendly
22.02Saint George'sGrenada 1-2 GuyanaFriendly
22.02San SalvadorEl Salvador U-23 2-1 Puerto RicoFriendly
22.02ChangshaChina 2-0 KuwaitFriendly
20.02Melbourne (Australia)Saudi Arabia 3-0 New Zealand U-23Friendly
19.02KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 GuyanaFriendly
17.02Changsha (China)Kuwait 1-1 North KoreaFriendly
16.02BacoletTrinidad & Tobago U-23 3-1 GuyanaFriendly
16.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Australia U-23 1-0 PhilippinesFriendly
15.02LuqueParaguay 2-0 ChileFriendly
15.02PaynesvilleLiberia 0-2 NigeriaFriendly
13.02BacoletTobago XI 2-1 GuyanaFriendly
12.02Libreville (Gabon)Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Zambia
After extra time, 7-8 pens
Africa Cup of NationsFinal
11.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan U-23 3-0 PhilippinesFriendly
11.02Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Mali 2-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
08.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Zambia 1-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
08.02Libreville (Gabon)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
05.02Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 2-1 Tunisia
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
05.02LibrevilleGabon 1-1 Mali
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
04.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Zambia 3-0 SudanAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
04.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-3 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
01.02Libreville (Gabon)Mali 2-1 BotswanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
01.02Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 1-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
31.01Libreville (Gabon)Morocco 1-0 NigerAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
31.01FrancevilleGabon 1-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
30.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Sudan 2-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
30.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 2-0 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
29.01DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
29.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Libya 2-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
29.01MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
28.01Franceville (Gabon)Guinea 6-1 BotswanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
28.01Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 2-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
27.01Belek (Turkey)Romania 4-0 TurkmenistanFriendly
27.01Libreville (Gabon)Tunisia 2-1 NigerAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
27.01LibrevilleGabon 3-2 MoroccoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
26.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 2-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
26.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Angola 2-2 SudanAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
25.01BacoletTrinidad & Tobago U-23 1-0 FinlandFriendly
25.01Panama CityPanama 0-1 USAFriendly
25.01Houston (USA)Mexico 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
25.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Libya 2-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
25.01BataEquatorial Guinea 2-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
24.01Franceville (Gabon)Mali 1-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
24.01Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 1-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
23.01DohaQatar U-23 0-5 SwedenFriendly
23.01Libreville (Gabon)Tunisia 2-1 MoroccoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
23.01LibrevilleGabon 2-0 NigerAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
22.01Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-3 FinlandFriendly
22.01SaidaLebanon 1-0 IraqFriendly
22.01MaseruLesotho 0-0 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
22.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 SudanAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
22.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Angola 2-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
21.01GlendaleUSA 1-0 VenezuelaFriendly
21.01BangkokThailand 1-3 Denmark League XIKing's Cup
21.01Bangkok (Thailand)South Korea U-23 3-0 NorwayKing's Cup
21.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Zambia 2-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
21.01BataEquatorial Guinea 1-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.01Doha (Qatar)Sweden 2-0 BahrainFriendly
18.01ConakryGuinea 1-1 Kenya U-23Friendly
18.01BangkokThailand 0-1 NorwayKing's Cup
18.01Bangkok (Thailand)Denmark League XI 0-0 South Korea U-23King's Cup
17.01Kuwait CityKuwait 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
17.01DoualaCameroon 'B' 1-3 NigerFriendly
16.01FrancevilleGabon 0-0 SudanFriendly
16.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 LibyaFriendly
15.01RustenburgSouth Africa 1-1 GhanaFriendlyTraining match
15.01DakarSenegal 1-0 Kenya U-23Friendly
15.01SeebOman 2-2 DR CongoFriendly
15.01BangkokThailand 1-3 South Korea U-23King's Cup
15.01Bangkok (Thailand)Denmark League XI 1-1 NorwayKing's Cup
15.01São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 1-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
14.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 ZambiaFriendly
14.01XewkijaGozo 17-1 RaetiaFriendly
14.01CabindaAngola 3-1 Sierra LeoneFriendly
13.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Côte d'Ivoire 2-0 TunisiaFriendly
13.01YaoundéCameroon 'B' 0-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
12.01DakarSenegal 1-0 SudanFriendly
11.01AtteridgevilleSouth Africa 1-1 ZambiaFriendlyTraining match
11.01AbujaNigeria 0-0 AngolaFriendly
10.01BamakoMali 3-0 Mali 'B'Friendly
09.01Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Tunisia 3-0 SudanFriendly
09.01BitamGabon 0-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
07.01GaboroneBotswana 0-0 ZimbabweFriendly
06.01BataEquatorial Guinea 0-0 South AfricaFriendly