MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2016 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
30.12 Bilbao Basque Country 3-1 Tunisia Friendly  
30.12 Managua Nicaragua 1-3 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly  
28.12 Girona Catalonia 3-3 Tunisia
2-4 pens
Friendly  
27.12 Managua Nicaragua 2-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly  
26.12 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 'B' 0-0 ZimbabweFriendly  
17.12 Bangkok Thailand 2-0 Indonesia AFF Championship Final, 2nd Leg
14.12 Pakansari Indonesia 2-1 Thailand AFF Championship Final, 1st Leg
08.12 Bangkok Thailand 4-0 Myanmar AFF Championship Semi-Final, 2nd Leg
07.12 Hanoi Vietnam 2-2 Indonesia
After extra time
AFF Championship Semi-Final, 2nd Leg
04.12 Yangon Myanmar 0-2 ThailandAFF Championship Semi-Final, 1st Leg
03.12 Pakansari Indonesia 2-1 VietnamAFF Championship Semi-Final, 1st Leg
26.11 Yangon Myanmar 1-0 MalaysiaAFF Championship Group B
26.11 Naypyitaw (Myanmar) Vietnam 2-1 CambodiaAFF Championship Group B
26.11 Nakagusuku Ryukyu Islands 0-9 Koreans in JapanFriendly  
25.11 Manila (Philippines) Indonesia 2-1 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
25.11 Bocuae Philippines 0-1 ThailandAFF Championship Group A
23.11YangonMyanmar 3-1 CambodiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
23.11Yangon (Myanmar)Vietnam 1-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.11 Bocuae Philippines 2-2 IndonesiaAFF Championship Group A
22.11 Bocuae (Philippines) Thailand 1-0 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
22.11 Saint John's Antigua & Barbuda 0-1 Estonia Friendly  
20.11YangonMyanmar 1-2 VietnamAFF Championship Group B
20.11Yangon (Myanmar) Malaysia 3-2 CambodiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
19.11BocuaePhilippines 0-0 SingaporeAFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.11Bocuae (Philippines) Thailand 4-2 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.11BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-1 EstoniaFriendly 
15.11 San Juan Argentina 3-0 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 Santiago Chile 3-1 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 Quito Ecuador 3-0 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 Lima Peru 0-2 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 San José Costa Rica 4-0 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
15.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
15.11 Panama City Panama 0-0 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
15.11 Kunming China 0-0 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Seoul South Korea 2-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Paroi (Malaysia) Syria 0-0 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Saitama Japan 2-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11 Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-0 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11 Koné New Caledonia 0-0 New ZealandWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Nepal 1-0 Macau AFC Solidarity Cup Final
15.11 Vienna Austria 0-0 Slovakia Friendly  
15.11 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly  
15.11 Tunis (Tunisia) Comoros 1-1 Gabon Friendly  
15.11 Mladá Boleslav Czechia 1-1 Denmark Friendly  
15.11 London England 2-2 Spain Friendly  
15.11 Lens France 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire Friendly  
15.11 Budapest Hungary 0-2 Sweden Friendly  
15.11 Milan Italy 0-0 Germany Friendly  
15.11 Amman Jordan 0-0 Lebanon Friendly 
15.11 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Liberia Friendly  
15.11 Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 Iceland Friendly  
15.11 Ouahat Sidi Brahim Morocco 2-1 Togo Friendly  
15.11 Maputo Mozambique 1-1 South Africa Friendly  
15.11 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-3 Croatia Friendly  
15.11 Grozny Russia 1-0 Romania Friendly  
15.11 Gabès Tunisia 0-0 Mauritania Friendly  
15.11 Kharkiv Ukraine 2-0 Serbia Friendly  
14.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Laos 3-2 BruneiAFC Solidarity Cup 3rd Place Match
14.11 Yangon Myanmar 0-3 Oman Friendly 
14.11 Shah Alam Malaysia 2-1 Papua New Guinea Friendly 
14.11 Agadir Morocco 'B' 0-0 Palestine Friendly 
14.11 Wrocław Poland 1-1 Slovenia Friendly 
13.11 Sofia Bulgaria 1-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
13.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
13.11 Budapest Hungary 4-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.11 Faro/Loulé Portugal 4-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.11 Lucerne Switzerland 2-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.11 Brussels Belgium 8-1 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
13.11 Strovolos Cyprus 3-1 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
13.11 Piraeus Greece 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
13.11 Conakry Guinea 1-2 DR Congo World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
13.11 Borg El Arab Egypt 2-0 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
13.11 Honiara Solomon Islands 1-0 Tahiti World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
13.11 Kingston Jamaica 1-0 Suriname Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 1
13.11 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 0-2 Haiti
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 2
13.11 Singapore Singapore 1-0 Cambodia Friendly  
13.11 Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
13.11 Harare Zimbabwe 3-0 Tanzania Friendly  
12.11 Vienna Austria 0-1 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
12.11 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
12.11 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
12.11 Shkodër Albania 0-3 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
12.11 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-4 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
12.11 Granada Spain 4-0 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
12.11 Zagreb Croatia 2-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
12.11 Antalya Turkey 2-0 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
12.11 Odessa Ukraine 1-0 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
12.11 Limbe Cameroon 1-1 Zambia World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11 Uyo Nigeria 3-1 Algeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11 Bamako Mali 0-0 Gabon World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
12.11 Ouahat Sidi Brahim Morocco 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
12.11 Praia Cabo Verde 0-2 Burkina Faso World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
12.11 Polokwane South Africa 2-1 Senegal
Match result annulled - replay on 10.11.2017
World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
12.11 Kira Uganda 1-0 Congo World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
12.11 Albany New Zealand 2-0 New CaledoniaWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
12.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Laos 2-2 Nepal
After extra time, 0-3 pens
AFC Solidarity Cup Semi-Final
12.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Brunei 1-1 Macau
After extra time, 3-4 pens
AFC Solidarity Cup Semi-Final
12.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 North Korea East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
12.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan 2-0 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
12.11 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Mozambique Friendly  
11.11 Saint-Denis France 2-1 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.11 Prague Czechia 2-1 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.11 Belfast Northern Ireland 4-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.11 Serravalle San Marino 0-8 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.11 Yerevan Armenia 3-2 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.11 Copenhagen Denmark 4-1 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.11 Bucharest Romania 0-3 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.11 London England 3-0 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.11 Ta' Qali Malta 0-1 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.11 Trnava Slovakia 4-0 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.11 Algiers (Algeria) Libya 0-1 Tunisia World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-1 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.11 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 0-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.11 Columbus USA 1-2 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.11 Tunis (Tunisia) Comoros 2-2 Togo Friendly  
11.11 Kashima Japan 4-0 Oman Friendly 
11.11 Cheonan South Korea 2-0 Canada Friendly 
10.11 Belo Horizonte Brazil 3-0 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Barranquilla Colombia 0-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Asunción Paraguay 1-4 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Montevideo Uruguay 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Maturín Venezuela 5-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Iran 8-1 Papua New Guinea Friendly 
10.11 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Palestine Friendly  
10.11 Doha Qatar 2-1 Russia Friendly  
10.11 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-0 Jordan Friendly  
09.11 Port-au-Prince Haiti 2-5 French Guiana Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 2
09.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Laos 3-0 Mongolia AFC Solidarity Cup Group B
09.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Macau 1-1 Sri LankaAFC Solidarity Cup Group B
09.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-2 Taiwan East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
09.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) North Korea 2-0 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
09.11 Piraeus Greece 0-1 Belarus Friendly  
09.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 1-1 Belgium Friendly  
09.11 Manila Philippines 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly  
09.11 Paroi (Malaysia) Syria 2-0 Singapore Friendly  
09.11 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-0 TurkmenistanFriendly  
09.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 2-0 BahrainFriendly  
08.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Nepal 3-0 Brunei AFC Solidarity Cup Group A
08.11 Kira Uganda 0-1 Zambia Friendly 
08.11 Hanoi Vietnam 3-2 Indonesia Friendly 
07.11 Pirae Tahiti 1-0 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
06.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Macau 4-1 Laos AFC Solidarity Cup Group B
06.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Mongolia 2-0 Sri LankaAFC Solidarity Cup Group B
06.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3-2 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
06.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) North Korea 2-0 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
06.11 Amman Jordan 0-0 Iraq Friendly  
05.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Timor-Leste 0-0 NepalAFC Solidarity Cup Group A
05.11 Harare Zimbabwe 1-0 Zambia Friendly  
04.11 Yangon Myanmar 0-0 Indonesia Friendly  
03.11Kuching (Malaysia)Laos 2-1 Sri LankaAFC Solidarity CupGroup B
03.11Kuching (Malaysia)Macau 2-1 Mongolia AFC Solidarity CupGroup B
02.11Kuching (Malaysia)Brunei 4-0 Timor-LesteAFC Solidarity CupGroup A
02.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 5-0 Belize Friendly  
21.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 3-2 Timor-LesteAFF Championship Qualifier  
21.10 Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Laos 4-3 Brunei AFF Championship Qualifier  
18.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 3-0 BruneiAFF Championship Qualifier  
18.10 Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Laos 2-1 Timor-Leste AFF Championship Qualifier  
16.10 Hammarvika Frøya 0-1 Hitra Norwegian League 4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
15.10Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Brunei 2-1 Timor-LesteAFF Championship Qualifier 
15.10Phnom PenhCambodia 2-1 LaosAFF Championship Qualifier 
11.10 Ostrava Czechia 0-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.10 Hanover Germany 2-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.10 Oslo Norway 4-1 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.10 Copenhagen Denmark 0-1 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.10 Astana Kazakhstan 0-0 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.10 Warsaw Poland 2-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.10 Vilnius Lithuania 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.10 Trnava Slovakia 3-0 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 0-0 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.10 Córdoba Argentina 0-1 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10 La Paz Bolivia 2-2 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10Santiago Chile 2-1 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10 Barranquilla Colombia 2-2 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10Mérida Venezuela 0-2 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10 Tehran Iran 1-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.10 Doha Qatar 1-0 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.10 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-0 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.10 Melbourne Australia 1-1 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.10 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 4-0 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 3-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.10 Vientiane Laos 1-1 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.10 Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-1 Timor-Leste Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.10 Providence Guyana 2-4 Jamaica
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 1
11.10 Bayamón Puerto Rico 2-4 Curaçao
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 3
11.10 Fort-de-France Martinique 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 4
11.10 Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-0 SingaporeFriendly  
11.10 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 TurkmenistanFriendly  
11.10 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Equatorial Guinea Friendly  
11.10 Shah Alam Malaysia 1-1 Afghanistan Friendly  
11.10 Bridgeview (USA) Mexico 1-0 Panama Friendly  
11.10 Ouahat Sidi Brahim Morocco 4-0 Canada Friendly  
11.10 Muscat Oman 2-2 Bahrain Friendly  
11.10 Durban South Africa 1-1 Ghana Friendly  
11.10 Washington USA 1-1 New Zealand Friendly  
10.10BorisovBelarus 1-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10AmsterdamNetherlands 0-1 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10 SolnaSweden 3-0 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10 Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-6 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 RīgaLatvia 0-2 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10 TallinnEstonia 0-2 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10 Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-6 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10ThimphuBhutan 3-1 BangladeshAsian Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
10.10AgadirMorocco 'B' 2-1 JordanFriendly 
10.10ManilaPhilippines 1-3 North KoreaFriendly 
09.10 Chișinău Moldova 1-3 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Belgrade Serbia 3-2 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Shkodër Albania 0-2 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Jerusalem Israel 2-1 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Skopje Macedonia 2-3 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Tampere Finland 0-1 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10 Reykjavík Iceland 2-0 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10 Kraków (Poland)Ukraine 3-0 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10 Monastir Tunisia 2-0 Guinea World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
09.10 Blida Algeria 1-1 Cameroon World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
09.10 Ndola Zambia 1-2 Nigeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
09.10 Brazzaville Congo 1-2 Egypt World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
09.10 Sleman Indonesia 2-2 VietnamFriendly  
09.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 4-0 Sri LankaFriendly  
09.10 Krasnodar Russia 3-4 Costa RicaFriendly  
09.10 Lomé Togo 2-0 Mozambique Friendly  
08.10 Baku Azerbaijan 1-0 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Hamburg Germany 3-0 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Belfast Northern Ireland 4-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Yerevan Armenia 0-5 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Podgorica Montenegro 5-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Warsaw Poland 3-2 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 London England 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Glasgow Scotland 1-1 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Kinshasa DR Congo 4-0 Libya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
08.10 Franceville Gabon 0-0 Morocco World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
08.10 Bouaké Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Mali World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
08.10 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-1 South Africa World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
08.10 Dakar Senegal 2-0 Cabo Verde World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
08.10 Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-1 Timor-Leste Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.10 Paramaribo Suriname 3-2 Guyana
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 1
08.10 Remire-Montjoly French Guiana 1-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 2
08.10 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 2-0 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 3
08.10 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-2 Martinique Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 4
08.10 Taipa Macau 0-3 Hong Kong 'B' Interport  
08.10 Belmopan Belize 1-2 Honduras Friendly  
08.10 Paroi Malaysia U-22 1-0 Brunei Friendly 
08.10 Nashville (USA) Mexico 2-1 New Zealand Friendly 
08.10 Honiara Solomon Islands 0-1 New Caledonia Friendly 
07.10 Saint-Denis France 4-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Rotterdam Netherlands 4-1 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Budapest Hungary 2-3 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Rīga Latvia 0-2 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Aveiro Portugal 6-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Brussels Belgium 4-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Tallinn Estonia 4-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Piraeus Greece 2-0 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Tamale Ghana 0-0 Uganda World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
07.10 Havana Cuba 0-2 USA Friendly  
07.10 Muscat Oman 1-1 Jordan Friendly  
07.10 Manila Philippines 1-3 Bahrain Friendly  
07.10 Singapore Singapore 0-0 Malaysia Friendly  
06.10 Vienna Austria 2-2 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Dublin Ireland 1-0 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Chișinău Moldova 0-3 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Turin Italy 1-1 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Reykjavík Iceland 3-2 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 0-6 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Konya Turkey 2-2 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Natal Brazil 5-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Quito Ecuador 3-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Asunción Paraguay 0-1 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Lima Peru 2-2 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Montevideo Uruguay 3-0 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Xi'an China 0-1 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.10 Suwon South Korea 3-2 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.10 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-1 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.10 Saitama Japan 2-1 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-2 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.10 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 3-1 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-2 Hong KongFriendly  
06.10 Ouahat Sidi Brahim (Morocco) Canada 4-0 Mauritania Friendly  
06.10 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 0-0 LebanonFriendly  
06.10 Paroi Malaysia U-22 2-0 Brunei Friendly 
06.10 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 5-2 North Korea Friendly  
05.10 Willemstad Curaçao 3-0 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 3
05.10 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 4-0 Dominican Republic Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 4
05.10 Achna Cyprus U-21 3-1 Myanmar Friendly  
05.10 Honiara Solomon Islands 0-3 New Caledonia Friendly 
05.10 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-3 Palestine Friendly  
04.10 Kinshasa DR Congo 0-1 Kenya Friendly  
04.10 Lomé Togo 1-0 Uganda Friendly  
30.09GaboroneBotswana 1-1 Angola
3-0 pens
Friendly 
29.09DohaQatar 3-0 Serbia League XIFriendly 
06.09 Borisov Belarus 0-0 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.09 Sofia Bulgaria 4-3 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.09 Solna Sweden 1-1 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.09 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.09 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.09 Basel Switzerland 2-0 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
05.09-
06.09
Shkodër Albania 2-1 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.09 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
06.09 Strovolos Cyprus 0-3 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
06.09 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 1-4 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
06.09 Manaus Brazil 2-1 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Macul Chile 0-0 Bolivia
Awarded 3-0 to Chile
World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Lima Peru 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Montevideo Uruguay 4-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Mérida Venezuela 2-2 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Vancouver Canada 3-1 El Salvador World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
06.09 Mexico City Mexico 0-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
06.09 San José Costa Rica 3-1 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
06.09 Kingston Jamaica 0-2 Haiti World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
06.09 Guatemala City Guatemala 9-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
06.09 Jacksonville USA 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
06.09 Shenyang China 0-0 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.09 Doha Qatar 0-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.09 Paroi (Malaysia) Syria 0-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.09 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Iraq 1-2 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.09 Bangkok Thailand 0-2 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.09 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 0-1 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.09 Dhaka Bangladesh 0-0 Bhutan Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.09 Malé Maldives 4-0 Laos Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.09 Limbé Cameroon 2-1 Gabon Friendly 
06.09 Surakarta Indonesia 3-0 Malaysia Friendly  
06.09 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-2 Philippines Friendly  
06.09 Hebron Palestine 1-1 Tajikistan Friendly  
06.09 Moscow Russia 1-0 Ghana Friendly  
06.09 Soweto South Africa 1-0 Egypt Friendly  
05.09 Tbilisi Georgia 1-2 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Belgrade Serbia 2-2 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Cardiff Wales 4-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Haifa Israel 1-3 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 León Spain 8-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 Zagreb Croatia 1-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Turku Finland 1-1 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Kiev Ukraine 1-1 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Tripoli Lebanon 2-0 Afghanistan Friendly  
04.09 Prague Czechia 0-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Oslo Norway 0-3 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Copenhagen Denmark 1-0 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Astana Kazakhstan 2-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Cluj-Napoca Romania 1-1 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Vilnius Lithuania 2-2 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Ta' Qali Malta 1-5 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Trnava Slovakia 0-1 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Lomé Togo 5-0 Djibouti Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
04.09 Monastir Tunisia 4-1 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
04.09 Kinshasa DR Congo 4-1 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
04.09 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 4-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
04.09 Bamako Mali 5-2 Benin Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
04.09 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-1 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
04.09 Kira Uganda 1-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
04.09 Brazzaville Congo 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
04.09 Ndola Zambia 1-1 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
04.09 Rabat Morocco 2-0 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
04.09 Blida Algeria 6-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
04.09 Niamey Niger 3-1 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
04.09 Conakry Guinea 1-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
04.09 Blantyre Malawi 1-0 Swaziland Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
04.09 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Jordan Friendly 
03.09 Luanda Angola 1-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
03.09 Praia Cabo Verde 0-1 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
03.09 Uyo Nigeria 1-0 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
03.09 Accra Ghana 1-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
03.09 Maputo Mozambique 1-0 Mauritius Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
03.09 Bouaké Côte d'Ivoire 1-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
03.09 Awasa Ethiopia 2-1 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
03.09 Dakar Senegal 2-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
03.09 Limbé Cameroon 2-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group M
03.09 Mumbai India 4-1 Puerto Rico Friendly  
02.09 San Salvador El Salvador 1-3 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
02.09 San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-1 Canada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
02.09 Port-au-Prince Haiti 0-1 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
02.09 Panama City Panama 2-0 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
02.09 Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-6 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
02.09 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
02.09 Nelspruit South Africa 1-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group M
02.09 Rīga Latvia 3-1 Luxembourg Friendly  
02.09 Khartoum Sudan 1-2 Gabon Friendly  
01.09 Mendoza Argentina 1-0 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 La Paz Bolivia 2-0 Peru
Awarded 3-0 to Peru
World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Barranquilla Colombia 2-0 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Quito Ecuador 0-3 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Tehran Iran 2-0 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Seoul South Korea 3-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-0 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Perth Australia 2-0 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Saitama Japan 1-2 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 1-0 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Riffa Bahrain 3-1 Singapore Friendly 
01.09 Brussels Belgium 0-2 Spain Friendly  
01.09 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-2 Cambodia Friendly  
01.09 Bari Italy 1-3 France Friendly  
01.09 Malé Maldives 5-0 Bangladesh Friendly  
01.09 Eindhoven Netherlands 1-2 Greece Friendly  
01.09 Porto Portugal 5-0 Gibraltar Friendly  
31.08 Shkodër Albania 0-0 Morocco Friendly  
31.08 Mladá Boleslav Czechia 3-0 Armenia Friendly  
31.08 Horsens Denmark 5-0 Liechtenstein Friendly  
31.08 Pärnu Estonia 1-1 Malta Friendly 
31.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-0 Finland Friendly  
31.08 Dublin Ireland 4-0 Oman Friendly  
31.08 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Jordan Friendly  
31.08 Fès Morocco U-23 4-2 Liberia Friendly  
31.08 Managua Nicaragua 0-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly  
31.08 Oslo Norway 0-1 Belarus Friendly  
31.08 Antalya Turkey 0-0 Russia Friendly  
30.08 Borg El Arab Egypt 1-1 Guinea Friendly  
30.08 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 2-0 Kazakhstan Friendly  
30.08 Bayamón Puerto Rico 0-1 Dominican RepublicFriendly  
30.08 Kira Uganda 0-0 Kenya Friendly  
28.08 London (England) Tamil Eelam 5-1 Chagos IslandsWorld Unity Cup Final
28.08 San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 5-0 Puerto RicoFriendly  
27.08 London (England) Tamil Eelam n/p Chagos Islands
Cancelled due to road accident
World Unity Cup Group Stage
27.08 Khujand Tajikistan 0-0 Syria Friendly  
26.08 London (England) Chagos Islands 3-2 BarawaWorld Unity Cup Group Stage
26.08 Telki Hungary 4-2 Hungary U-21Friendly Training Match
25.08London (England)Tamil Eelam 5-0 BarawaWorld Unity Cup Group Stage
25.08DohaQatar 3-0 ThailandFriendly 
24.08 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly  
24.08 Shanghai (China) North Korea 2-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly  
24.08 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 4-0 Laos Friendly  
24.08 TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 Burkina Faso 'B' Friendly 
21.08Paroi (Malaysia)Iraq 1-1 North KoreaFriendly 
18.08 Zürich (Switzerland) Qatar 3-2 Jordan Friendly  
16.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia) North Korea 1-0 IraqFriendly  
13.08 Thimphu Bhutan 0-3 India Friendly  
13.08 Yenakiyevo Donetsk PR 1-1 Luhansk PR Friendly  
10.08 Panama City Panama 0-0 Guatemala Friendly  
08.08 Muscat Oman 1-0 Turkmenistan Friendly  
08.08 Doha Qatar 2-1 Iraq Friendly 
03.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Kárpátalja 2-2 Székely Land
5-3 pens
Hungarian Heritage Cup 3rd Place Match
03.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Felvidék 2-1 Délvidék Hungarian Heritage Cup Final
01.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Délvidék 3-1 Székely Land Hungarian Heritage Cup Semi-Final
01.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Felvidék 1-1 Kárpátalja
5-4 pens
Hungarian Heritage Cup Semi-Final
30.07 Kirkwall Orkney 3-2 Shetland Milne Cup 
28.07 Phnom Penh Cambodia 2-1 Singapore Friendly  
24.07 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-1 Iraq Friendly  
10.07Saint-Denis France 0-1 Portugal
After extra time
European ChampionshipFinal
09.07 Thurso Caithness 1-1 Orkney
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Archer Shield  
07.07 Marseille France 2-0 Germany European Championship Semi-Final
06.07 Décines-Charpieu (France) Portugal 2-0 Wales European Championship Semi-Final
04.07 Dededo (Guam) Mongolia 8-0 Northern Mariana Islands East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
04.07 Dededo (Guam) Taiwan 3-2 Macau East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
03.07Saint-DenisFrance 5-2 Iceland European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.07Bordeaux (France)Germany 1-1 Italy
After extra time, 6-5 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.07Dededo (Guam)Macau 3-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
02.07Dededo (Guam)Taiwan 2-0 MongoliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
01.07 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Wales 3-1 BelgiumEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.06Marseille (France)Poland 1-1 Portugal
After extra time, 3-5 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.06Dededo (Guam)Macau 2-2 MongoliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
30.06Dededo (Guam)Taiwan 8-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
27.06Nice (France)Iceland 2-1 EnglandEuropean Championship2nd Round
27.06Saint-Denis (France)Italy 2-0 SpainEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06Toulouse (France)Belgium 4-0 HungaryEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06 Décines-CharpieuFrance 2-1 IrelandEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Germany 3-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 0-0 Chile
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Copa América CentenarioFinal
26.06SuvaFiji 1-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
25.06Lens (France)Portugal 1-0 Croatia
After extra time
European Championship2nd Round
25.06Saint-Étienne (France)Poland 1-1 Switzerland
After extra time, 5-4 pens
European Championship2nd Round
25.06Paris (France)Wales 1-0 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship2nd Round
25.06GlendaleUSA 0-1 ColombiaCopa América Centenario3rd Place Match
25.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 1-0 DR CongoCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
25.06Windhoek (Namibia)South Africa 3-2 BotswanaCOSAFA CupFinal
25.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Ladins w/o Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeada7th Place Match
25.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Felvidék 1-0 Germans in RussiaEuropeada5th Place Match
25.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes w/o Croats in Serbia
Croats in Serbia excluded from tournament
Europeada3rd Place Match
25.06Sand in TaufersSouth Tyrol 2-1 Occitania
After extra time
EuropeadaFinal
25.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Ladins 2-0 Carinthian SlovenesFriendly 
24.06WindhoekNamibia 1-0 ZambiaCOSAFA Cup5th Place Match
24.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Aromania 3-0 Northern SchleswigEuropeada21st Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Germans in Poland 10-0 CimbriEuropeada19th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Germans in Hungary 4-0 Crimean TatarsEuropeada17th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Ellan Vannin 3-0 Roma in HungaryEuropeada15th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Sorbia 9-0 North FrisiaEuropeada13th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Southern Schleswig 3-2 Serbs in CroatiaEuropeada11th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Slovaks in Hungary 4-2 RomanschEuropeada9th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Felvidék 3-1 LadinsEuropeada5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 4-3 Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeada5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Occitania w/o Croats in Serbia
Croats in Serbia disqualified
EuropeadaSemi-Final
24.06Sankt Martin in ThurnSouth Tyrol 2-0 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeadaSemi-Final
23.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes 6-3 Germans in Russia
After extra time
EuropeadaQuarter-Final
23.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 2-0 LadinsEuropeadaQuarter-Final
23.06Olang (South Tyrol)Felvidék 1-1 Occitania
After extra time, 3-5 pens
EuropeadaQuarter-Final
23.06NiederdorfSouth Tyrol 6-1 Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeadaQuarter-Final
22.06Nice (France)Belgium 1-0 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
22.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Ireland 1-0 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
22.06 Décines-Charpieu (France)Hungary 3-3 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
22.06Saint-Denis (France)Iceland 2-1 AustriaEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
22.06Chicago (USA)Chile 2-0 ColombiaCopa América CentenarioSemi-Final
22.06Windhoek (Namibia)Botswana 0-0 DR Congo
5-4 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
22.06Windhoek (Namibia)South Africa 5-1 SwazilandCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
22.06NouméaNew Caledonia 1-2 MalaysiaFriendly 
21.06Paris (France)Germany 1-0 Northern IrelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
21.06France (France)Poland 1-0 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
21.06Bordeaux (France)Croatia 2-1 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
21.06Lens (France)Turkey 2-0 CzechiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
21.06HoustonUSA 0-4 ArgentinaCopa América CentenarioSemi-Final
21.06Windhoek (Namibia)Namibia 3-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.06Windhoek (Namibia)Zambia 3-2 LesothoCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Hungarians in Romania w/o Western Thracian Turks
Hungarians in Romania awarded match 3-0
EuropeadaGroup A
21.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Ladins 8-0 Crimean TatarsEuropeadaGroup A
21.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 5-0 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
21.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Romansch 4-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup B
21.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes 3-2 SorbiaEuropeadaGroup C
21.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Felvidék 10-0 Northern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup C
21.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Occitania 1-1 Southern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup D
21.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Slovaks in Hungary 8-1 AromaniaEuropeadaGroup D
21.06Olang (South Tyrol)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 2-0 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup E
21.06OlangSouth Tyrol 8-2 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup E
21.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Germans in Hungary 2-2 Serbs in CroatiaEuropeadaGroup F
21.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 8-1 CimbriEuropeadaGroup F
20.06Saint-Étienne (France)England 0-0 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
20.06Toulouse (France)Wales 3-0 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
20.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Hungarians in Romania 6-1 Crimean TatarsEuropeadaGroup A
20.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Ladins w/o Western Thracian Turks
Ladins awarded match 3-0
EuropeadaGroup A
20.06Olang (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 10-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup B
20.06Olang (South Tyrol)Romansch 3-2 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
20.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes 12-0 Northern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup C
20.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Felvidék 2-2 SorbiaEuropeadaGroup C
20.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Occitania 4-1 Slovaks in HungaryEuropeadaGroup D
20.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Southern Schleswig 6-0 AromaniaEuropeadaGroup D
20.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)North Frisia 3-2 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)EuropeadaGroup E
20.06NiederdorfSouth Tyrol 3-1 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup E
20.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Cimbri 2-2 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup F
20.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 0-0 Serbs in CroatiaEuropeadaGroup F
19.06 Décines-Charpieu (France)Albania 1-0 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.06 Villeneuve-d'AscqFrance 0-0 SwitzerlandEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.06Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 3-0 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
19.06Windhoek (Namibia)DR Congo 1-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupQuarter-Final
19.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 0-0 Zambia
4-2 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
19.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Crimean Tatars w/o Western Thracian Turks
Crimean Tatars awarded match 3-0
EuropeadaGroup A
19.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Ladins 2-1 Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeadaGroup A
19.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 5-2 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Roma in Hungary 4-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Felvidék 1-0 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Sorbia 5-1 Northern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Occitania 4-1 AromaniaEuropeadaGroup D
19.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Slovaks in Hungary 3-2 Southern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup D
19.06Olang (South Tyrol)Germans in Poland 5-5 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup E
19.06OlangSouth Tyrol 3-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)EuropeadaGroup E
19.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 9-0 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup F
19.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Serbs in Croatia 8-0 CimbriEuropeadaGroup F
18.06Bordeaux (France)Belgium 3-0 IrelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
18.06Paris (France)Austria 0-0 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
18.06Marseille (France)Hungary 1-1 IcelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
18.06Santa Clara (USA)Chile 7-0 MexicoCopa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
18.06Foxborough (USA)Argentina 4-1 VenezuelaCopa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
18.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 1-1 South Africa
2-4 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
18.06WindhoekNamibia 1-1 Botswana
4-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
18.06FillanHitra 4-1 FrøyaNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
17.06Saint-Étienne (France)Croatia 2-2 CzechiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
17.06Nice (France)Spain 3-0 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
17.06Toulouse (France)Italy 1-0 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
17.06East Rutherford (USA)Colombia 0-0 Peru
4-2 pens
Copa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
17.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
16.06Lens (France)England 2-1 WalesEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
16.06Saint-Denis (France)Germany 0-0 PolandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
16.06 Décines-Charpieu (France)Northern Ireland 2-0 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
16.06SeattleUSA 2-1 EcuadorCopa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
16.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 1-0 MalawiCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
16.06Windhoek (Namibia)Mauritius 2-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
15.06MarseilleFrance 2-0 AlbaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
15.06Paris (France)Romania 1-1 SwitzerlandEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
15.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Slovakia 2-1 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
15.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 1-0 MadagascarCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
15.06Windhoek (Namibia)Zimbabwe 5-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
14.06Bordeaux (France)Hungary 2-0 AustriaEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
14.06Saint-Étienne (France)Iceland 1-1 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
14.06Seattle (USA)Argentina 3-0 BoliviaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
14.06Philadelphia (USA)Chile 4-2 PanamaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
14.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 2-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
14.06Windhoek (Namibia)Malawi 1-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
13.06Toulouse (France)Spain 1-0 CzechiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
13.06Saint-Denis (France)Ireland 1-1 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
13.06 Décines-Charpieu (France)Italy 2-0 BelgiumEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
13.06Houston (USA)Mexico 1-1 VenezuelaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
13.06Santa Clara (USA)Uruguay 3-0 JamaicaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
13.06Windhoek (Namibia)Madagascar 0-0 ZimbabweCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
13.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 4-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
12.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Germany 2-0 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
12.06Nice (France)Poland 1-0 Northern IrelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
12.06Paris (France)Croatia 1-0 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
12.06East Rutherford (USA)Ecuador 4-0 HaitiCopa América CentenarioGroup B
12.06Foxborough (USA)Peru 1-0 BrazilCopa América CentenarioGroup B
12.06CotonouBenin 2-1 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
12.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 3-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
12.06Windhoek (Namibia)Malawi 3-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
12.06 VukovarSerbs in Croatia 0-4 Croats in SerbiaFriendly 
11.06Lens (France)Switzerland 1-0 AlbaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
11.06Marseille (France)England 1-1 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.06Bordeaux (France)Wales 2-1 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.06Houston (USA)Costa Rica 3-2 ColombiaCopa América CentenarioGroup A
11.06PhiladelphiaUSA 1-0 ParaguayCopa América CentenarioGroup A
11.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 0-0 New Zealand
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Oceania Nations CupFinal
11.06Windhoek (Namibia)Madagascar 1-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
11.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 2-2 ZimbabweCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
10.06Saint-DenisFrance 2-1 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
10.06Chicago (USA)Argentina 5-0 PanamaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
10.06Foxborough (USA)Chile 2-1 BoliviaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
09.06Pasadena (USA)Mexico 2-0 JamaicaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
09.06Philadelphia (USA)Venezuela 1-0 UruguayCopa América CentenarioGroup C
08.06Orlando (USA)Brazil 7-1 HaitiCopa América CentenarioGroup B
08.06Glendale (USA)Ecuador 2-2 PeruCopa América CentenarioGroup B
08.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 1-0 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-1 Solomon IslandsOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06WindhoekNamibia 0-0 MalawiFriendly 
08.06LisbonPortugal 7-0 EstoniaFriendly 
07.06Pasadena (USA)Colombia 2-1 ParaguayCopa América CentenarioGroup A
07.06ChicagoUSA 4-0 Costa RicaCopa América CentenarioGroup A
07.06DhakaBangladesh 0-1 TajikistanAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06Phnom PenhCambodia 2-0 TaiwanAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06GuwahatiIndia 6-1 LaosAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06Doha (Qatar)Yemen 2-0 MaldivesAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 5-1 GrenadaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
07.06RoseauDominica 0-4 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
07.06WillemstadCuraçao 7-0 US Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
07.06Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
07.06Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
07.06Suita (Japan)Denmark 4-0 BulgariaKirin Cup3rd Place Match
07.06SuitaJapan 1-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaKirin CupFinal
07.06MelbourneAustralia 1-2 GreeceFriendly 
07.06Bad Waltersdorf (Austria)Canada 2-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
07.06DalianChina 0-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
07.06KarajIran 6-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
07.06GetafeSpain 0-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
06.06Santa Clara (USA)Argentina 2-1 ChileCopa América CentenarioGroup D
06.06Orlando (USA)Panama 2-1 BoliviaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
06.06Johor BahruMalaysia 3-0 Timor-LesteAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
06.06YangonMyanmar 3-0 Hong KongAya Bank Cup3rd Place Match
06.06Yangon (Myanmar)Vietnam 3-0 Singapore
After extra time
Aya Bank CupFinal
06.06ReykjavíkIceland 4-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
06.06VeronaItaly 2-0 FinlandFriendly 
06.06KrakówPoland 0-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
05.06Glendale (USA)Mexico 3-1 UruguayCopa América CentenarioGroup C
05.06Chicago (USA)Venezuela 1-0 JamaicaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
05.06MonroviaLiberia 2-2 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.06BanguiCentral African Republic 3-1 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
05.06AntananarivoMadagascar 1-6 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
05.06MoroniComoros 0-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.06NairobiKenya 2-1 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.06 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 0-2 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
05.06MaseruLesotho 1-2 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.06LobambaSwaziland 1-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
05.06HarareZimbabwe 3-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
05.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 1-1 TahitiOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06Bangkok (Thailand)Syria 1-0 United Arab EmiratesKing's Cup3rd Place Match
05.06BangkokThailand 2-0 JordanKing's CupFinal
05.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Northern Cyprus 2-0 PadaniaWorld Football Cup3rd Place Match
05.06SukhumiAbkhazia 1-1 Panjab
6-5 pens
World Football CupFinal
05.06BrusselsBelgium 3-2 NorwayFriendly 
05.06PragueCzechia 1-2 South KoreaFriendly 
05.06Fontvieille (Monaco)Russia 1-1 SerbiaFriendly 
05.06LjubljanaSlovenia 0-1 TurkeyFriendly 
05.06SolnaSweden 3-0 WalesFriendly 
04.06Orlando (USA)Costa Rica 0-0 ParaguayCopa América CentenarioGroup A
04.06Pasadena (USA)Brazil 0-0 EcuadorCopa América CentenarioGroup B
04.06Seattle (USA)Peru 1-0 HaitiCopa América CentenarioGroup B
04.06JubaSouth Sudan 0-3 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
04.06FrancistownBotswana 1-2 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
04.06BissauGuinea-Bissau 3-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
04.06São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 1-2 Cabo VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
04.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-2 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
04.06KigaliRwanda 2-3 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
04.06FreetownSierra Leone 1-0 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
04.06BujumburaBurundi 0-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
04.06WindhoekNamibia 1-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
04.06BakauGambia 0-4 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
04.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 1-0 Solomon IslandsOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Vanuatu 3-2 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06BayamónPuerto Rico 2-1 Antigua & Barbuda
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
04.06Les AbymesGuadeloupe 2-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
04.06Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 0-7 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
04.06North Shore VillageBermuda 0-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
04.06ParamariboSuriname 2-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
04.06TallinnEstonia 0-0 LatviaBaltic Cup 
04.06SukhumiAbkhazia 2-0 Northern CyprusWorld Football CupSemi-Final
04.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Panjab 1-0 PadaniaWorld Football CupSemi-Final
04.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Koreans in Japan 1-1 Kurdistan
4-2 pens
World Football Cup7th Place Match
04.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Sápmi 3-0 Western ArmeniaWorld Football Cup5th Place Match
04.06SydneyAustralia 1-0 GreeceFriendly 
04.06ViennaAustria 0-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
04.06RijekaCroatia 10-0 San MarinoFriendly 
04.06MetzFrance 3-0 ScotlandFriendly 
04.06GelsenkirchenGermany 2-0 HungaryFriendly 
04.06BouakéCôte d'Ivoire 2-1 GabonFriendly 
04.06TrnavaSlovakia 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendly 
03.06Santa ClaraUSA 0-2 ColombiaCopa América CentenarioGroup A
03.06DjiboutiDjibouti 0-3 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
03.06Radès (Tunisia)Libya 1-1 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
03.06NouakchottMauritania 0-1 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
03.06Toyota (Japan)Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 Denmark
4-3 pens
Kirin CupSemi-Final
03.06ToyotaJapan 7-2 BulgariaKirin CupSemi-Final
03.06Bangkok (Thailand)Jordan 3-1 United Arab EmiratesKing's CupSemi-Final
03.06BangkokThailand 2-2 Syria
7-6 pens
King's CupSemi-Final
03.06YangonMyanmar 0-1 SingaporeAya Bank CupSemi-Final
03.06Yangon (Myanmar)Hong Kong 2-2 Vietnam
3-4 pens
Aya Bank CupSemi-Final
03.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 0-0 Western Armenia
5-6 pens
World Football Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Sápmi 2-1 Koreans in JapanWorld Football Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Chagos Islands 3-3 Raetia
2-3 pens
World Football Cup11th Place Match
03.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Székely Land 10-3 SomalilandWorld Football Cup9th Place Match
03.06Rohrbach an der Lafnitz (Austria)Azerbaijan 1-1 CanadaFriendly 
03.06QinhuangdaoChina 4-2 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
03.06Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Kosovo 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly 
03.06BucharestRomania 5-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
03.06LuganoSwitzerland 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
03.06Bergamo (Italy)Ukraine 3-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
02.06Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-2 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
02.06VientianeLaos 0-1 IndiaAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06Johor BahruMalaysia 3-0 Timor-LesteAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06MaléMaldives 0-2 YemenAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06KaohsiungTaiwan 2-2 CambodiaAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06DushanbeTajikistan 5-0 BangladeshAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Somaliland 3-2 Chagos IslandsWorld Football Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Székely Land 6-0 RaetiaWorld Football Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 2-2 Padania
6-7 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
02.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Panjab 3-2 Western ArmeniaWorld Football CupQuarter-Final
02.06LondonEngland 1-0 PortugalFriendly 
02.06SkopjeMacedonia 1-3 IranFriendly 
01.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 7-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-2 TahitiOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06Saint George'sGrenada 3-3 Puerto Rico
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
01.06Fort-de-FranceMartinique 2-0 GuadeloupeCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
01.06WillemstadCuraçao 5-2 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
01.06Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 0-1 Bermuda
Abandoned at 41 mins - waterlogged pitch
Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
01.06BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
01.06LiepājaLatvia 2-1 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
01.06SukhumiAbkhazia 2-0 SápmiWorld Football CupQuarter-Final
01.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Koreans in Japan 1-1 Northern Cyprus
1-3 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
01.06Carson (USA)Armenia 4-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
01.06BrusselsBelgium 1-1 FinlandFriendly 
01.06Innsbruck (Austria)Czechia 2-1 RussiaFriendly 
01.06TallinnEstonia 2-0 AndorraFriendly 
01.06Fort Lauderdale (USA)Guatemala 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
01.06San Diego (USA)Mexico 1-0 ChileFriendly 
01.06OsloNorway 3-2 IcelandFriendly 
01.06GdańskPoland 1-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
01.06Salzburg (Austria)Spain 6-1 South KoreaFriendly 
31.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Fiji 1-0 Solomon IslandsOceania Nations CupGroup B
31.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 5-0 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup B
31.05SukhumiAbkhazia 1-0 Western ArmeniaWorld Football CupGroup A
31.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 3-0 Koreans in JapanWorld Football CupGroup B
31.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Northern Cyprus 7-0 RaetiaWorld Football CupGroup C
31.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Panjab 5-0 SomalilandWorld Football CupGroup D
31.05KlagenfurtAustria 2-1 MaltaFriendly 
31.05CorkIreland 1-2 BelarusFriendly 
31.05NairobiKenya 1-1 SudanFriendly 
31.05LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-3 NigeriaFriendly 
31.05Novi SadSerbia 3-1 IsraelFriendly 
31.05HanoiVietnam 2-0 SyriaFriendly 
31.05HarareZimbabwe 2-0 UgandaFriendly 
30.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Western Armenia 12-0 Chagos IslandsWorld Football CupGroup A
30.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Koreans in Japan 1-0 Székely LandWorld Football CupGroup B
30.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Padania 6-0 RaetiaWorld Football CupGroup C
30.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Panjab 1-0 SápmiWorld Football CupGroup D
30.05NantesFrance 3-2 CameroonFriendly 
30.05BakauGambia 0-0 ZambiaFriendly 
30.05MalmöSweden 0-0 SloveniaFriendly 
29.05Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1-1 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupGroup A
29.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Tahiti 4-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
29.05KlaipėdaLithuania 2-0 EstoniaBaltic Cup 
29.05SukhumiAbkhazia 9-0 Chagos IslandsWorld Football CupGroup A
29.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 3-0 Székely LandWorld Football CupGroup B
29.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Northern Cyprus 2-1 PadaniaWorld Football CupGroup C
29.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Sápmi 5-0 SomalilandWorld Football CupGroup D
29.05Hartberg (Austria)Albania 3-1 QatarFriendly 
29.05Commerce City (USA)Brazil 2-0 PanamaFriendly 
29.05Phnom PenhCambodia 2-0 Timor-LesteFriendly 
29.05Miami (USA)Colombia 3-1 HaitiFriendly 
29.05AugsburgGermany 1-3 SlovakiaFriendly 
29.05Ta' Qali (Malta)Italy 1-0 ScotlandFriendly 
29.05NairobiKenya 1-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
29.05VientianeLaos 1-1 NepalFriendly 
29.05Schwadorf (Austria)Macedonia 3-1 AzerbaijanFriendly 
29.05PortoPortugal 3-0 NorwayFriendly 
29.05Sankt Gallen (Switzerland)Spain 3-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
29.05AntalyaTurkey 1-0 MontenegroFriendly 
29.05Turin (Italy)Ukraine 4-3 RomaniaFriendly 
28.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 3-1 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
28.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Solomon Islands 1-0 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup B
28.05Carson (USA)Armenia 7-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
28.05YangonMyanmar 0-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
28.05Sant Adrià de Besòs (Spain)Mauritania 2-0 GabonFriendly 
28.05Atlanta (USA)Mexico 1-0 ParaguayFriendly 
28.05Washington (USA)Peru 3-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
28.05KigaliRwanda 0-2 SenegalFriendly 
28.05GenevaSwitzerland 1-2 BelgiumFriendly 
28.05Kansas City [Kansas]USA 4-0 BoliviaFriendly 
27.05San JuanArgentina 1-0 HondurasFriendly 
27.05Viña del MarChile 1-2 JamaicaFriendly 
27.05AjaccioCorsica 1-1 Basque Country
8-9 pens
Friendly 
27.05San JoséCosta Rica 2-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
27.05Koprivnica Croatia 1-0 MoldovaFriendly 
27.05Kufstein (Austria)Czechia 6-0 MaltaFriendly 
27.05SunderlandEngland 2-1 AustraliaFriendly 
27.05DublinIreland 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly 
27.05MaseruLesotho 0-2 SwazilandFriendly 
27.05TangierMorocco 2-0 CongoFriendly 
27.05Rouen (France)Nigeria 1-0 MaliFriendly 
27.05BelfastNorthern Ireland 3-0 BelarusFriendly 
27.05KuressaareSaaremaa 7-2 HiiumaaFriendly 
27.05Wels (Austria)Slovakia 3-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
27.05LoméTogo 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
27.05MontevideoUruguay 3-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
26.05Bad Erlach (Austria)Andorra 0-0 AzerbaijanFriendly 
25.05Como (Italy)DR Congo 1-1 RomaniaFriendly 
25.05UžiceSerbia 2-1 CyprusFriendly 
25.05FriscoUSA 1-0 EcuadorFriendly 
24.05Panama CityPanama 0-0 VenezuelaFriendly 
23.05LimaPeru 4-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
22.05ManchesterEngland 2-1 TurkeyFriendly 
22.05BayamónPuerto Rico 1-3 USAFriendly 
21.05Sukhumi Abkhazia 0-0 Donetsk PRFriendly 
21.05SeroweBotswana 2-1 LesothoFriendly 
20.05La CoruñaGalicia 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
20.05BudapestHungary 0-0 Côte d'IvoireFriendly 
18.05Saint George'sGrenada 0-3 Canada U-23Friendly 
16.05MilanPadania 2-0 RomaniFriendly 
15.05ProvidenceGuyana 1-5 Canada U-23Friendly 
14.05Saint HelierJersey 1-0 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
27.04Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-2 PanamaFriendly 
24.04Kidderminster (England)Jersey 2-0 PanjabFriendly 
02.04Mount HaleAlderney 0-1 GuernseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
29.03CórdobaArgentina 2-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03BarranquillaColombia 3-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03AsunciónParaguay 2-2 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03MontevideoUruguay 1-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03BarinasVenezuela 1-4 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-0 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
29.03Mexico CityMexico 2-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
29.03San JoséCosta Rica 3-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
29.03Panama CityPanama 1-0 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
29.03Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 6-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
29.03ColumbusUSA 4-0 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
29.03HebronPalestine 7-0 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
29.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-1 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
29.03SydneyAustralia 5-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
29.03DushanbeTajikistan 0-1 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
29.03Xi'anChina 2-0 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
29.03MaléMaldives 4-2 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
29.03KochiIndia 1-2 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
29.03TehranIran 2-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
29.03Tehran (Iran)Afghanistan 2-1 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
29.03SaitamaJapan 5-0 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
29.03Tehran (Iran)Iraq 1-0 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
29.03SaïdaLebanon 1-1 MyanmarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
29.03ManilaPhilippines 3-2 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
29.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
29.03MonroviaLiberia 5-0 DjiboutiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
29.03LoméTogo 0-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
29.03LuandaAngola 0-2 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
29.03 KiraUganda 0-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
29.03 Ouahat Sidi Brahim Morocco 2-0 Cabo VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
29.03Borg El ArabEgypt 1-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
29.03KigaliRwanda 5-0 MauritiusAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
29.03KhartoumSudan 1-1 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
29.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-3 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
29.03MaseruLesotho 2-1 SeychellesAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
29.03WindhoekNamibia 1-3 BurundiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
29.03NiameyNiger 1-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
29.03BlantyreMalawi 1-2 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
29.03BakauGambia 0-0 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
29.03DurbanSouth Africa 0-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
29.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
29.03Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 1-2 GrenadaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
29.03Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 3-0 CubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
29.03Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2-0 BarbadosCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
29.03BayamónPuerto Rico 0-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
29.03ParamariboSuriname 3-2 GuadeloupeCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 6
29.03RoseauDominica 1-4 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 7
29.03ViennaAustria 1-2 TurkeyFriendly 
29.03LondonEngland 1-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
29.03TallinnEstonia 0-1 SerbiaFriendly 
29.03Saint-DenisFrance 4-2 RussiaFriendly 
29.03TbilisiGeorgia 1-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
29.03MunichGermany 4-1 ItalyFriendly 
29.03GibraltarGibraltar 0-5 LatviaFriendly 
29.03PiraeusGreece 2-3 IcelandFriendly 
29.03DublinIreland 2-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
29.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
29.03SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 BulgariaFriendly 
29.03KrubongMalaysia 0-0 MacauFriendly 
29.03PodgoricaMontenegro 0-0 BelarusFriendly 
29.03OsloNorway 2-0 FinlandFriendly 
29.03LeiriaPortugal 2-1 BelgiumFriendly 
29.03GlasgowScotland 1-0 DenmarkFriendly 
29.03SolnaSweden 1-1 CzechiaFriendly 
29.03ZürichSwitzerland 0-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
28.03BanguiCentral African Republic 2-1 MadagascarAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
28.03MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-1 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
28.03Blida (Algeria)Libya 4-0 São Tomé & PríncipeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
28.03HarareZimbabwe 4-0 SwazilandAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
28.03Marbella (Spain)Faroe Islands 3-2 LiechtensteinFriendly 
28.03Paola (Malta)Moldova 1-0 AndorraFriendly 
28.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 SloveniaFriendly 
28.03FreetownSierra Leone 1-0 GabonFriendly 
28.03KievUkraine 1-0 WalesFriendly 
27.03CotonouBenin 4-1 South SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
27.03FrancistownBotswana 2-1 ComorosAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
27.03BrazzavilleCongo 1-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
27.03NairobiKenya 0-1 Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
27.03MaputoMozambique 0-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
27.03ParoiMalaysia U-22 1-1 NepalFriendly 
27.03Cluj-NapocaRomania 0-0 SpainFriendly 
27.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 1-2 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
27.03BangkokThailand 0-1 South KoreaFriendly 
26.03OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-0 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
26.03KinshasaDR Congo 2-1 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
26.03Praia Cabo Verde 0-1 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
26.03 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 1-0 RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
26.03Roche CaimanSeychelles 2-0 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
26.03BujumburaBurundi 1-3 NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
26.03DakarSenegal 2-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
26.03LimbeCameroon 2-2 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
26.03OranjestadAruba 0-2 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
26.03PhilipsburgSint Maarten 1-2 US Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
26.03North Shore VillageBermuda 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
26.03WillemstadCuraçao 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
26.03The ValleyAnguilla 0-4 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
26.03Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 0-7 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 7
26.03ViennaAustria 2-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
26.03BerlinGermany 2-3 EnglandFriendly 
26.03BudapestHungary 1-1 CroatiaFriendly 
26.03Belek (Turkey)Kazakhstan 1-0 AzerbaijanFriendly 
26.03WrocławPoland 5-0 FinlandFriendly 
26.03MoscowRussia 3-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
26.03Port VilaVanuatu 2-1 New CaledoniaFriendly 
25.03RecifeBrazil 2-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
25.03VancouverCanada 0-3 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
25.03San SalvadorEl Salvador 2-2 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
25.03Port-au-PrinceHaiti 0-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
25.03KingstonJamaica 1-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
25.03Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-0 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
25.03Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-3 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
25.03MonastirTunisia 1-0 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
25.03BamakoMali 1-0 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
25.03KadunaNigeria 1-1 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
25.03AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 1-0 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
25.03BlidaAlgeria 7-1 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
25.03ConakryGuinea 0-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
25.03LobambaSwaziland 1-1 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
25.03NouakchottMauritania 2-1 GambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
25.03YerevanArmenia 0-0 BelarusFriendly 
25.03FrancevilleGabon 2-1 Sierra LeoneFriendly 
25.03DublinIreland 1-0 SwitzerlandFriendly 
25.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
25.03AmsterdamNetherlands 2-3 FranceFriendly 
25.03LeiriaPortugal 0-1 BulgariaFriendly 
25.03TrnavaSlovakia 0-0 LatviaFriendly 
25.03Port VilaVanuatu 'B' 1-0 New Caledonia 'B'Friendly 
24.03La PazBolivia 2-3 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03SantiagoChile 1-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03QuitoEcuador 2-2 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03LimaPeru 2-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03JeddahSaudi Arabia 2-0 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
24.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-0 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
24.03AdelaideAustralia 7-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
24.03AmmanJordan 8-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
24.03WuhanChina 4-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
24.03DohaQatar 2-0 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
24.03TehranIran 4-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03MuscatOman 1-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03SaitamaJapan 5-0 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.03Seeb (Oman)Syria 6-0 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.03Tehran (Iran)Iraq 2-2 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.03HanoiVietnam 4-1 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.03AnsanSouth Korea 1-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
24.03RiffaBahrain 3-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
24.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
24.03MitsamiouliComoros 1-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
24.03DjiboutiDjibouti 0-1 LiberiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
24.03AntananarivoMadagascar 1-1 Central African RepublicAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
24.03AccraGhana 3-1 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
24.03PragueCzechia 0-1 ScotlandFriendly 
24.03HerningDenmark 2-1 IcelandFriendly 
24.03TallinnEstonia 0-0 NorwayFriendly 
24.03PiraeusGreece 2-1 MontenegroFriendly 
24.03UdineItaly 1-1 SpainFriendly 
24.03Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 MoldovaFriendly 
24.03SingaporeSingapore 2-1 MyanmarFriendly 
24.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
24.03AntalyaTurkey 2-1 SwedenFriendly 
24.03OdessaUkraine 1-0 CyprusFriendly 
24.03CardiffWales 1-1 Northern IrelandFriendly 
23.03JubaSouth Sudan 1-2 BeninAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
23.03BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-0 KenyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03NdolaZambia 1-1 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 2-1 LibyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
23.03N'DjamenaChad 0-1 TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
23.03North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 2-1 ArubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
23.03BridgetownBarbados 1-0 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
23.03Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-0 Suriname
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Caribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 6
23.03Fort-de-FranceMartinique 3-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 7
23.03OsijekCroatia 2-0 IsraelFriendly 
23.03GibraltarGibraltar 0-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
23.03PoznańPoland 1-0 SerbiaFriendly 
23.03GiurgiuRomania 1-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
23.03KoperSlovenia 1-0 MacedoniaFriendly 
22.03Saint George'sGrenada 5-0 Sint MaartenCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
22.03HavanaCuba 2-1 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
22.03ProvidenceGuyana 7-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
22.03FreetownSierra Leone 1-1 MalawiFriendly 
19.03Saint George'sGrenada 2-2 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
19.03TaipeiTaiwan 3-2 GuamFriendly 
18.03Tehran (Iran)Syria 1-0 IraqFriendly 
18.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6-1 BangladeshFriendly 
15.03ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 PanamaFriendly 
13.03Remscheid (Germany)Tamil Eelam 4-1 RomaniFriendly 
13.03KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-4 MartiniqueFriendly 
13.03PhilipsburgSint Maarten 2-0 AnguillaFriendly 
09.03ManaguaNicaragua 1-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
02.03Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
27.02Borg El ArabEgypt 2-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
25.02Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 2-3 SurinameFriendly 
21.02ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 SurinameFriendly 
21.02BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 3-0 BermudaFriendly 
19.02BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis U-20 3-4 BermudaFriendly 
17.02AlgiersAlgeria U-23 0-1 PalestineFriendly 
17.02Panama CityPanama 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
14.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 2-0 LebanonFriendly 
10.02Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-1 HondurasFriendly 
10.02Miami (USA)Mexico 2-0 Senegal 'B'Friendly 
06.02Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 1-1 MartiniqueFriendly 
05.02RiffaBahrain 2-0 LebanonFriendly 
05.02SalySenegal 'B' 2-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
05.02CarsonUSA 1-0 CanadaFriendly 
02.02BarinasVenezuela 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
31.01CarsonUSA 3-2 IcelandFriendly 
29.01AswanEgypt 2-0 LibyaFriendly 
27.01AswanEgypt 0-1 JordanFriendly 
27.01ManaguaNicaragua 1-3 HondurasFriendly 
22.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Nepal 3-0 Bahrain U-23Bangabandhu Gold CupFinal
20.01Capesterre-Belle-EauBasse-Terre (Guadeloupe) 2-2 GuadeloupeFriendly 
19.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Nepal 4-1 MaldivesBangabandhu Gold CupSemi-Final
18.01DhakaBangladesh 0-1 Bahrain U-23Bangabandhu Gold CupSemi-Final
16.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bahrain U-23 1-1 MaldivesBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
16.01DhakaBangladesh U-23 0-1 CambodiaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
16.01DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 IcelandFriendly 
15.01DhakaBangladesh 0-0 NepalBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
15.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Sri Lanka 2-1 FELDA United (Malaysia)Bangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
14.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bahrain U-23 1-0 CambodiaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
14.01DhakaBangladesh U-23 0-2 MaldivesBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
13.01DhakaBangladesh 1-1 FELDA United (Malaysia)Bangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
13.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Nepal 1-0 Sri LankaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
13.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iceland 1-0 FinlandFriendly 
11.01Jessore (Bangladesh)Maldives 3-2 CambodiaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
10.01JessoreBangladesh U-23 1-1 Bahrain U-23Bangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
10.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Sweden 3-0 FinlandFriendly 
09.01Jessore (Bangladesh)FELDA United (Malaysia) 0-0 NepalBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
08.01Panama City (Panama)Haiti 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoCopa América Centenario Play-Off 
08.01Panama CityPanama 4-0 CubaCopa América Centenario Play-Off 
08.01JessoreBangladesh 4-2 Sri LankaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
06.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Estonia 1-1 SwedenFriendly 
03.01KariavattomIndia 2-1 Afghanistan
After extra time
SAFF ChampionshipFinal