MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER

 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2023 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFA Archive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
31.12Sidi Moussa Algeria 2-1 Algeria U23 Friendly 
31.12Al Rayyan Qatar 3-0 Cambodia Friendly 
30.12Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly 
29.12Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Oman 2-0 China Friendly 
28.12Tripoli Lebanon 2-1 Jordan Friendly 
27.12Zanzibar Zanzibar 0-0 Tanzania Mainland Friendly 
25.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 4-1 Kyrgyzstan Friendly 
23.12Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 Hong Kong U23 Friendly 
19.12AnnabaAlgeria U23 1-1 Palestine Friendly 
16.12Los Angeles (USA)Colombia 3-2 Mexico Friendly 
10.12Fort Lauderdale (USA) Colombia 1-0 Venezuela Friendly 
02.12HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-2 New Caledonia
6-7 pens
Pacific GamesFinal
01.12Honiara (Solomon Islands)Fiji 4-2 Vanuatu Pacific Games3rd Place Match
30.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Tonga 6-2 American Samoa Pacific Games11th Place Match
30.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Tuvalu 4-1 Northern Mariana Islands Pacific Games9th Place Match
30.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)Samoa w/o Cook Islands
Samoa awarded 3-0 win
Pacific Games7th Place Match
30.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Tahiti 2-0 Papua New Guinea Pacific Games5th Place Match
28.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 1-0 Vanuatu Pacific GamesSemi-Final
28.11HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-0 Fiji Pacific GamesSemi-Final
27.11Scafati Two Sicilies 2-1 Ticino Friendly (Givova Trophy) 
27.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)Northern Mariana Islands 4-0 American Samoa Pacific Games9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tuvalu 4-0 Tonga Pacific Games9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Papua New Guinea w/o Cook Islands
Papua New Guinea awarded 3-0 win
Pacific Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 2-1 Samoa Pacific Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) New Caledonia 8-0 Cook Islands Pacific GamesGroup A
24.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Tahiti 5-0 Northern Mariana Islands Pacific GamesGroup C
23.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Papua New Guinea 1-1 Vanuatu Pacific GamesGroup B
23.11Honiara Solomon Islands 11-0 American Samoa Pacific GamesGroup D
21.11Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-1 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
21.11Quito Ecuador 1-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
21.11Asunción Paraguay 0-1 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
21.11Lima Peru 1-1 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
21.11Montevideo Uruguay 3-0 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
21.11El Jadida (Morocco) Ethiopia 0-3 Burkina Faso World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group A
21.11Diamniadio (Senegal) South Sudan 0-0 Mauritania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group B
21.11Lomé Togo 0-0 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group B
21.11Durban (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Benin World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group C
21.11Butare Rwanda 2-0 South Africa World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group C
21.11Mbombela (South Africa) Eswatini 0-2 Cabo Verde World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group D
21.11Benina Libya 1-1 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group D
21.11Saint Pierre Mauritius 0-0 Angola World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group D
21.11Marrakech (Morocco) Niger 2-1 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group E
21.11Dar es Salaam Tanzania 0-2 Morocco World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group E
21.11Francistown Botswana 1-0 Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group G
21.11Berkane (Morocco) Somalia 0-1 Uganda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group G
21.11Lilongwe Malawi 0-1 Tunisia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group H
21.11Agadir (Morocco) São Tomé & Príncipe 0-2 Namibia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group H
21.11Moroni Comoros 1-0 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group I
21.11Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Afghanistan 0-4 Kuwait World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
21.11Bhubaneswar India 0-3 Qatar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
21.11Yangon Myanmar 1-6 North Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
21.11Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Syria 0-5 Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
21.11Shenzhen China 0-3 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
21.11Singapore Singapore 1-3 Thailand World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
21.11Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
21.11Taipei Taiwan 0-1 Malaysia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
21.11Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-2 Turkmenistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
21.11Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-2 Iran World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
21.11Manila Philippines 1-1 Indonesia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.11Hanoi Vietnam 0-1 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.11Islamabad Pakistan 1-6 Tajikistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
21.11Amman Jordan 0-2 Saudi Arabia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
21.11Riffa Bahrain 0-2 United Arab Emirates World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
21.11Kathmandu Nepal 0-2 Yemen World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
21.11Dhaka Bangladesh 1-1 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group I
21.11Kuwait City (Kuwait) Palestine 0-1 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group I
21.11Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-6 Netherlands European Championship QualifierGroup B
21.11Athens Greece 2-2 France European Championship QualifierGroup B
21.11Zagreb Croatia 1-0 Armenia European Championship QualifierGroup D
21.11Cardiff Wales 1-1 Türkiye European Championship QualifierGroup D
21.11Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-2 Israel European Championship QualifierGroup I
21.11Pristina Kosovo 0-1 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup I
21.11Bucharest Romania 1-0 Switzerland European Championship QualifierGroup I
21.11Toronto Canada 2-3 Jamaica CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 2nd Leg
21.11Mexico City Mexico 2-0 Honduras
After extra time, 4-2 pens
CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 2nd Leg
21.11Managua Nicaragua 0-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
21.11Fort-de-France (Martinique) French Guiana 3-0 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
21.11Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-0 Belize CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
21.11Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Guyana 6-0 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
21.11Bayamón Puerto Rico 6-1 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
21.11Rincon Bonaire 0-4 Saint Martin CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group A
21.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Cook Islands 2-1 Tonga Pacific GamesGroup A
21.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Fiji 0-0 Tahiti Pacific GamesGroup C
21.11Vienna Austria 2-0 Germany Friendly 
21.11Dublin Ireland 1-1 New Zealand Friendly 
21.11Warsaw Poland 2-0 Latvia Friendly 
20.11Cairo (Egypt) Djibouti 0-1 Guinea-Bissau World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group A
20.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Gambia 0-2 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group F
20.11Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire)Seychelles 0-5 Kenya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group F
20.11Paynesville Liberia 0-1 Equatorial Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group H
20.11Oujda (Morocco) Chad 0-3 Madagascar World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group I
20.11Bamako Mali 1-1 Central African Republic World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group I
20.11Skopje North Macedonia 1-1 England European Championship QualifierGroup C
20.11Leverkusen (Germany) Ukraine 0-0 Italy European Championship QualifierGroup C
20.11Tirana Albania 0-0 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup E
20.11Olomouc Czechia 3-0 Moldova European Championship QualifierGroup E
20.11Belfast Northern Ireland 2-0 Denmark European Championship QualifierGroup H
20.11Serravalle San Marino 1-2 Finland European Championship QualifierGroup H
20.11Ljubljana Slovenia 2-1 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierGroup H
20.11Panama City Panama 3-1 Costa Rica CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 2nd Leg
20.11Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 USA CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 2nd Leg
20.11Saint John's Montserrat 4-2 Barbados CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
20.11Oranjestad Aruba 5-1 Cayman Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group B
20.11Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Dominica 2-0 Turks & Caicos Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group C
20.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Vanuatu 6-0 Tuvalu Pacific GamesGroup B
20.11Honiara (Solomon Islands) Samoa 10-0 American Samoa Pacific GamesGroup D
20.11Willemstad Curaçao 1-1 El Salvador Friendly 
20.11Volgograd Russia 8-0 Cuba Friendly 
19.11Paynesville (Liberia) Sierra Leone 0-2 Egypt World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group A
19.11Benina (Libya) Sudan 1-0 DR Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group B
19.11Butare (Rwanda) Zimbabwe 1-1 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group C
19.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Burundi 1-2 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group F
19.11Maputo Mozambique 0-2 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group G
19.11Glasgow Scotland 3-3 Norway European Championship QualifierGroup A
19.11Valladolid Spain 3-1 Georgia European Championship QualifierGroup A
19.11Brussels Belgium 5-0 Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierGroup F
19.11Solna Sweden 2-0 Estonia European Championship QualifierGroup F
19.11Budapest Hungary 3-1 Montenegro European Championship QualifierGroup G
19.11Leskovac Serbia 2-2 Bulgaria European Championship QualifierGroup G
19.11Zebuca Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-2 Slovakia European Championship QualifierGroup J
19.11Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Luxembourg European Championship QualifierGroup J
19.11Lisbon Portugal 2-0 Iceland European Championship QualifierGroup J
19.11Saint-Anne Guadeloupe 5-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
19.11Gros Islet Saint Lucia 1-2 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
19.11Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Bahamas P-P Guyana
Postponed - heavy rain
CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
19.11Limassol Cyprus 1-0 Lithuania Friendly 
18.11DiamniadioSenegal 4-0 South Sudan World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group B
18.11DurbanSouth Africa 2-1 Benin World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group C
18.11Marrakech (Morocco)Niger 0-1 Tanzania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group E
18.11Saint-DenisFrance 14-0 Gibraltar European Championship QualifierGroup B
18.11AmsterdamNetherlands 1-0 Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup B
18.11YerevanArmenia 1-1 Wales European Championship QualifierGroup D
18.11RīgaLatvia 0-2 Croatia European Championship QualifierGroup D
18.11Budapest (Hungary)Belarus 1-0 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup I
18.11Felcsút (Hungary)Israel 1-2 Romania European Championship QualifierGroup I
18.11GenevaSwitzerland 1-1 Kosovo European Championship QualifierGroup I
18.11Kingston Jamaica 1-2 Canada CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 1st Leg
18.11PiggottsAntigua & Barbuda 2-3 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
18.11The ValleyAnguilla 0-3 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group A
18.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 7-0 Tonga Pacific GamesGroup A
18.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)Fiji 10-0 Northern Mariana Islands Pacific GamesGroup C
18.11Rust Burgenland Croats 1-1 Carinthian Slovenes Friendly 
18.11BerlinGermany 2-3 Türkiye Friendly 
17.11Marrakech (Morocco) Burkina Faso 1-1 Guinea-Bissau World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group A
17.11Douala Cameroon 3-0 Mauritius World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group D
17.11Mbombela (South Africa) Eswatini 0-1 Libya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group D
17.11Ndola Zambia 4-2 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group E
17.11Ebimpé Côte d'Ivoire 9-0 Seychelles World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group F
17.11Berkane (Morocco) Guinea 2-1 Uganda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group G
17.11Paynesville Liberia 0-1 Malawi World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group H
17.11Radès Tunisia 4-0 São Tomé & Príncipe World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group H
17.11Moroni Comoros 4-2 Central African Republic World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group I
17.11Kumasi Ghana 1-0 Madagascar World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group I
17.11Bamako Mali 3-1 Chad World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group I
17.11London England 2-0 Malta European Championship QualifierGroup C
17.11Rome Italy 5-2 North Macedonia European Championship QualifierGroup C
17.11Chișinău Moldova 1-1 Albania European Championship QualifierGroup E
17.11Warsaw Poland 1-1 Czechia European Championship QualifierGroup E
17.11Copenhagen Denmark 2-1 Slovenia European Championship QualifierGroup H
17.11Helsinki Finland 4-0 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup H
17.11Astana Kazakhstan 3-1 San Marino European Championship QualifierGroup H
17.11Tegucigalpa Honduras 2-0 Mexico CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 1st Leg
17.11Wildey Barbados 0-4 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
17.11Saint John's Montserrat 2-1 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
17.11Belmopan Belize 1-0 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
17.11North Shore Village Bermuda 3-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
17.11Honiara (Solomon Islands)Papua New Guinea w/o Tuvalu
PNG awarded 3-0 win due to Tuvalu's travel issues
Pacific GamesGroup B
17.11Honiara Solomon Islands 1-0 Samoa Pacific GamesGroup D
17.11 Athens Greece 2-0 New Zealand Friendly 
16.11Buenos Aires Argentina 0-2 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
16.11La Paz Bolivia 2-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
16.11Macul Chile 0-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
16.11Barranquilla Colombia 2-1 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
16.11Maturín Venezuela 0-0 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
16.11Cairo Egypt 6-0 Djibouti World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group A
16.11Benina (Libya) Sudan 1-1 Togo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group B
16.11Uyo Nigeria 1-1 Lesotho World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group C
16.11Praia Cabo Verde 0-0 Angola World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group D
16.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Burundi 3-2 Gambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group F
16.11Franceville Gabon 2-1 Kenya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group F
16.11Baraki Algeria 3-1 Somalia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group G
16.11Francistown Botswana 2-3 Mozambique World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group G
16.11Kuwait City Kuwait 0-1 India World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
16.11Al Rayyan Qatar 8-1 Afghanistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
16.11Osaka Japan 5-0 Myanmar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
16.11Seoul South Korea 5-0 Singapore World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
16.11Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Syria 1-0 North Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
16.11Bangkok Thailand 1-2 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
16.11Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-3 Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
16.11Muscat Oman 3-0 Taiwan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
16.11Tehran Iran 4-0 Hong Kong World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
16.11Ashgabat Turkmenistan 1-3 Uzbekistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
16.11Basra Iraq 5-1 Indonesia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
16.11Manila Philippines 0-2 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
16.11Dammam Saudi Arabia 4-0 Pakistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
16.11Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-1 Jordan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
16.11Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-0 Nepal World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
16.11Abha (Saudi Arabia) Yemen 0-2 Bahrain World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
16.11Melbourne Australia 7-0 Bangladesh World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group I
16.11Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 0-0 Palestine World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group I
16.11Limassol Cyprus 1-3 Spain European Championship QualifierGroup A
16.11Tbilisi Georgia 2-2 Scotland European Championship QualifierGroup A
16.11Baku Azerbaijan 3-0 Sweden European Championship QualifierGroup F
16.11Tallinn Estonia 0-2 Austria European Championship QualifierGroup F
16.11Plovdiv Bulgaria 2-2 Hungary European Championship QualifierGroup G
16.11Podgorica Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania European Championship QualifierGroup G
16.11Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Portugal European Championship QualifierGroup J
16.11Luxembourg Luxembourg 4-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierGroup J
16.11Bratislava Slovakia 4-2 Iceland European Championship QualifierGroup J
16.11San José Costa Rica 0-3 Panama CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 1st Leg
16.11Austin USA 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Quarter-Final, 1st Leg
16.11Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 0-0 Saint Lucia CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
16.11Wildey (Barbados) Sint Maarten 0-2 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
16.11Kingshill US Virgin Islands 1-4 Aruba CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group B
16.11Road Town British Virgin Islands 1-2 Dominica CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group C
16.11Willemstad Curaçao 1-1 El Salvador Friendly 
16.11Oslo Norway 2-0 Faroe Islands Friendly 
15.11El Jadida (Morocco) Ethiopia 0-0 Sierra Leone World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group A
15.11Kinshasa DR Congo 2-0 Mauritania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group B
15.11Butare Rwanda 0-0 Zimbabwe World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group C
15.11Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Namibia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, Group H
15.11Felcsút (Hungary) Israel 1-1 Switzerland European Championship QualifierGroup I
15.11Brussels Belgium 1-0 Serbia Friendly 
12.11Pristina Kosovo 1-0 Israel European Championship QualifierGroup I
12.11Xianyang (China) Panama 1-0 Uruguay U20 Friendly 
11.11Harrison (USA) Guatemala 0-0 Jamaica Friendly 
11.11Benina Libya 2-1 Sudan Friendly 
20.10Taif (Saudi Arabia) Chad 1-1 Sudan Friendly 
19.10Casablanca (Morocco) Libya 0-0 Somalia Friendly 
17.10Quito Ecuador 0-0 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.10Ciudad del Este Paraguay 1-0 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.10Lima Peru 0-2 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.10Montevideo Uruguay 2-0 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.10Maturín Venezuela 3-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.10Dhaka Bangladesh 2-1 Maldives World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Thimphu Bhutan 2-0 Hong Kong World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Bandar Seri Begawan Brunei 0-6 Indonesia World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Dededo Guam 0-1 Singapore World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Vientiane Laos 0-1 Nepal World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Taipa Macau 0-0 Myanmar World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 0-1 Afghanistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Islamabad Pakistan 1-0 Cambodia World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Colombo Sri Lanka 1-1 Yemen World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10Kaohsiung Taiwan 3-0 Timor-Leste World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.10London England 3-1 Italy European Championship QualifierGroup C
17.10Ta'Qali Malta 1-3 Ukraine European Championship QualifierGroup C
17.10Kaunas Lithuania 2-2 Hungary European Championship QualifierGroup G
17.10Belgrade Serbia 3-1 Montenegro European Championship QualifierGroup G
17.10Helsinki Finland 1-2 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierGroup H
17.10Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Slovenia European Championship QualifierGroup H
17.10Serravalle San Marino 1-2 Denmark European Championship QualifierGroup H
17.10 Agadir Morocco 3-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
17.10Willemstad Curaçao 5-3 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
17.10San Salvador El Salvador 0-0 Martinique CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
17.10Panama City Panama 3-0 Guatemala CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
17.10North Shore Village Bermuda 1-1 Belize CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
17.10Piggotts Antigua & Barbuda 2-2 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
17.10Saint Peter's (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Guyana 3-1 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
17.10George Town Cayman Islands 2-1 US Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group B
17.10Amman Jordan 2-2 Iraq
3-5 pens
Jordan Tournament3rd Place Match
17.10Amman (Jordan) Iran 4-0 Qatar Jordan TournamentFinal
17.10Kuala Lumpur Malaysia - Tajikistan Merdeka TournamentFinal
17.10London (England) Australia 2-0 New Zealand Friendly 
17.10Tirana Albania 2-0 Bulgaria Friendly 
17.10Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal) Angola 0-0 DR Congo Friendly 
17.10Arad Bahrain 1-0 Philippines Friendly 
17.10Mohammedia (Morocco) Burkina Faso 2-1 Mauritania Friendly 
17.10Fos-sur-Mer (France) Comoros 2-1 Cabo Verde Friendly 
17.10Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 1-1 South Africa Friendly 
17.10Tallinn Estonia 1-1 Thailand Friendly 
17.10Villeneuve d'Ascq France 4-1 Scotland Friendly 
17.10 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gabon 1-1 Guinea Friendly 
17.10Philadelphia (USA) Germany 2-2 Mexico Friendly 
17.10Kobe Japan 2-0 Tunisia Friendly 
17.10Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 2-1 Syria Friendly 
17.10Berrechid (Morocco) Libya 1-1 Niger Friendly 
17.10Mohammedia (Morocco) Madagascar 2-1 Benin Friendly 
17.10Portimão (Portugal) Mali 3-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
17.10Strumica North Macedonia 3-1 Armenia Friendly 
17.10Berrechid (Morocco) Sierra Leone 2-0 Somalia Friendly 
17.10Suwon South Korea 6-0 Vietnam Friendly 
17.10Taif (Saudi Arabia) Sudan 1-0 Chad Friendly 
17.10Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-1 Lebanon Friendly 
17.10Nashville USA 4-0 Ghana Friendly 
17.10Al Hamriyah (United Arab Emirates) Zambia 3-0 Uganda Friendly 
16.10Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-4 Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup B
16.10Athens Greece 0-1 Netherlands European Championship QualifierGroup B
16.10Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Austria European Championship QualifierGroup F
16.10Brussels Belgium 1-1 Sweden
Abandoned at half-time for security reasons
European Championship QualifierGroup F
16.10Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-5 Portugal European Championship QualifierGroup J
16.10Reykjavík Iceland 4-0 Liechtenstein European Championship QualifierGroup J
16.10Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Slovakia European Championship QualifierGroup J
16.10Moca Dominican Republic 5-2 Barbados CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
16.10Managua Nicaragua 3-0 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
16.10Remire-Montjoly French Guiana 3-2 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
16.10Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Saint Martin 8-0 Anguilla CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group A
16.10Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 2-2 British Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group C
16.10Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Algeria 1-1 Egypt Friendly 
16.10Lobatse Botswana 2-1 Eswatini Friendly 
16.10Dalian China 1-2 Uzbekistan Friendly 
16.10Boztepe (Türkiye) Kenya 2-2 Russia Friendly 
16.10Portimão (Portugal) Nigeria 3-2 Mozambique Friendly 
16.10Lens (France) Senegal 1-0 Cameroon Friendly 
15.10Tbilisi Georgia 4-0 Cyprus European Championship QualifierGroup A
15.10Oslo Norway 0-1 Spain European Championship QualifierGroup A
15.10Adana Türkiye 4-0 Latvia European Championship QualifierGroup D
15.10Cardiff Wales 2-1 Croatia European Championship QualifierGroup D
15.10Plzeň Czechia 1-0 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup E
15.10Warsaw Poland 1-1 Moldova European Championship QualifierGroup E
15.10Bucharest Romania 4-0 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup I
15.10Saint Gallen Switzerland 3-3 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup I
15.10Tbilisi Georgia 4-0 Cyprus European Championship QualifierGroup A
15.10Oslo Norway 0-1 Spain European Championship QualifierGroup A
15.10Adana Türkiye 4-0 Latvia European Championship QualifierGroup D
15.10Cardiff Wales 2-1 Croatia European Championship QualifierGroup D
15.10Plzeň Czechia 1-0 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup E
15.10Warsaw Poland 1-1 Moldova European Championship QualifierGroup E
15.10Bucharest Romania 4-0 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup I
15.10Saint Gallen Switzerland 3-3 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup I
15.10Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Haiti 2-3 Jamaica CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
15.10Tegucigalpa Honduras 4-0 Cuba CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
15.10Paramaribo Suriname 4-0 Grenada CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
15.10Sainte-Anne Guadeloupe 2-0 Saint Lucia CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
15.10Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 0-1 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
15.10 Lovell Mustique 2-3 Canouan Friendly 
15.10Manama (Bahrain) Philippines 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly 
15.10Taif (Saudi Arabia) Sudan 1-1 Tanzania Friendly 
14.10Bari Italy 4-0 Malta European Championship QualifierGroup C
14.10Prague (Czechia) Ukraine 2-0 North Macedonia European Championship QualifierGroup C
14.10Sofia Bulgaria 0-2 Lithuania European Championship QualifierGroup G
14.10Budapest Hungary 2-1 Serbia European Championship QualifierGroup G
14.10Copenhagen Denmark 3-1 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierGroup H
14.10Belfast Northern Ireland 3-0 San Marino European Championship QualifierGroup H
14.10Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Finland European Championship QualifierGroup H
14.10Nassau Bahamas 1-4 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
14.10Saint Peter's (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Puerto Rico 1-3 Guyana CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
14.10Oranjestad Aruba 3-1 US Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group B
14.10Nouméa New Caledonia 0-1 Solomon Islands MSG Prime Minister's Cup 
14.10Nouméa (New Caledonia) Vanuatu 1-0 Papua New Guinea MSG Prime Minister's Cup 
14.10Mohammedia (Morocco) Benin 1-1 Sierra Leone Friendly 
14.10Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 1-1 Morocco Friendly 
14.10Khouribga (Morocco) Libya 3-2 Liberia Friendly 
14.10Mohammedia (Morocco) Mauritania 2-1 Madagascar Friendly 
14.10Charlotte (USA) Mexico 2-0 Ghana Friendly 
14.10Berrechid (Morocco) Niger 3-0 Somalia Friendly 
14.10East Hartford USA 1-3 Germany Friendly 
13.10Dublin Ireland 0-2 Greece European Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10Amsterdam Netherlands 1-2 France European Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10Vienna Austria 2-3 Belgium European Championship QualifierGroup F
13.10Tallinn Estonia 0-2 Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierGroup F
13.10Reykjavík Iceland 1-1 Luxembourg European Championship QualifierGroup J
13.10Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierGroup J
13.10Porto Portugal 3-2 Slovakia European Championship QualifierGroup J
13.10Willemstad Curaçao 1-2 Panama CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
13.10Fort-de-France Martinique 1-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
13.10Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 3-2 Guatemala CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
13.10Wildey Barbados 0-5 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
13.10Wildey (Barbados) Montserrat 0-3 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
13.10Belmopan Belize 0-1 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
13.10Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-4 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
13.10Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-2 India Merdeka TournamentSemi-Final
13.10Amman Jordan 1-3 Iran Jordan TournamentSemi-Final
13.10Amman (Jordan) Iraq 0-0 Qatar
5-6 pens
Jordan TournamentSemi-Final
13.10Albufeira (Portugal) Angola 1-1 Mozambique Friendly 
13.10 Murcia (Spain) DR Congo 1-1 New Zealand Friendly 
13.10 London England 1-0 Australia Friendly 
13.10 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 0-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
13.10 Setúbal (Portugal) Guinea 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
13.10 Niigata Japan 4-1 Canada Friendly 
13.10Bamako Mali 1-0 Uganda Friendly 
13.10Portimão (Portugal) Nigeria 2-2 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
13.10 Johannesburg South Africa 0-0 Eswatini Friendly 
13.10 Seoul South Korea 4-0 Tunisia Friendly 
13.10Dalian (China) Uzbekistan 2-0 Vietnam Friendly 
12.10Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10La Paz Bolivia 1-2 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10Cuiabá Brazil 1-1 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10Macul Chile 2-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10Barranquilla Colombia 2-2 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Afghanistan 1-0 Mongolia World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-0 Pakistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-0 Bhutan World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Jakarta Indonesia 6-0 Brunei World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Malé Maldives 1-1 Bangladesh World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Yangon Myanmar 5-1 Macau World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Kathmandu Nepal 1-1 Laos World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Singapore Singapore 2-1 Guam World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Kaohsiung Taiwan 4-0 Timor-Leste World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Abha (Saudi Arabia) Yemen 3-0 Sri Lanka World Cup QualifierAsia, 1st Round, 1st Leg
12.10Larnaca Cyprus 0-4 Norway European Championship QualifierGroup A
12.10Seville Spain 2-0 Scotland European Championship QualifierGroup A
12.10Osijek Croatia 0-1 Türkiye European Championship QualifierGroup D
12.10Rīga Latvia 2-0 Armenia European Championship QualifierGroup D
12.10Tirana Albania 3-0 Czechia European Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-2 Poland European Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-3 Kosovo European Championship QualifierGroup I
12.10Budapest (Hungary) Belarus 0-0 Romania European Championship QualifierGroup I
12.10Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Cuba 0-0 Honduras CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
12.10Saint George's Grenada 1-4 Jamaica CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
12.10Paramaribo Suriname 1-1 Haiti CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
12.10Gros Islet Saint Lucia 2-1 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
12.10The Valley (Anguilla) Sint Maarten 2-3 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
12.10Rincon Bonaire 2-0 Anguilla CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group A
12.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Dominica 1-1 British Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group C
12.10Constantine Algeria 5-1 Cabo Verde Friendly 
12.10Arad Bahrain 2-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly 
12.10Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 1-0 Zambia Friendly 
12.10Tbilisi Georgia 8-0 Thailand Friendly 
12.10Podgorica Montenegro 3-2 Lebanon Friendly 
12.10Moscow Russia 1-0 Cameroon Friendly 
12.10Solna Sweden 3-1 Moldova Friendly 
12.10Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 Kuwait Friendly 
11.10Koné New Caledonia 3-1 Papua New Guinea MSG Prime Minister's Cup 
11.10Koné (New Caledonia) Solomon Islands 1-0 Vanuatu MSG Prime Minister's Cup 
11.10Wrexham Wales 4-0 Gibraltar Friendly 
10.10Dalian China 2-0 Vietnam Friendly 
08.10Nouméa New Caledonia 4-0 Vanuatu MSG Prime Minister's Cup 
08.10Nouméa (New Caledonia) Solomon Islands 3-1 Papua New Guinea MSG Prime Minister's Cup 
30.09 Gaborone Botswana 1-1 Zimbabwe
4-3 pens
Friendly 
16.09 Lerwick Shetland 6-1 Orkney Milne Cup 
12.09La Paz Bolivia 0-3 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.09Macul Chile 0-0 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.09Quito Ecuador 2-1 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.09Lima Peru 0-1 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.09Maturín Venezuela 1-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.09Oslo Norway 2-1 Georgia European Championship QualifierGroup A
12.09Granada Spain 6-0 Cyprus European Championship QualifierGroup A
12.09Milan Italy 2-1 Ukraine European Championship QualifierGroup C
12.09Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 North Macedonia European Championship QualifierGroup C
12.09Brussels Belgium 5-0 Estonia European Championship QualifierGroup F
12.09Solna Sweden 1-3 Austria European Championship QualifierGroup F
12.09Tel Aviv Israel 1-0 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup I
12.09Bucharest Romania 2-0 Kosovo European Championship QualifierGroup I
12.09Sion Switzerland 3-0 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup I
12.09Garoua Cameroon 3-0 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
12.09Santiago de Cuba Cuba 1-0 Suriname CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
12.09Tegucigalpa Honduras 4-0 Grenada CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
12.09Kingston Jamaica 2-2 Haiti CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
12.09Remire Montjoly French Guiana 0-2 Belize CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
12.09Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 4-3 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
12.09Leonora Guyana 3-2 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
12.09Nassau (Bahamas) Puerto Rico 5-0 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
12.09Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 0-3 Dominica CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group C
12.09Mərdəkan Azerbaijan 2-1 Jordan Friendly 
12.09Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 1-1 Turkmenistan Friendly 
12.09Chengdu China 0-1 Syria Friendly 
12.09Ebimpé Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Mali
Abandoned at half-time
Friendly 
12.09Cairo Egypt 1-3 Tunisia Friendly 
12.09Dortmund Germany 2-1 France Friendly 
12.09Accra Ghana 3-1 Liberia Friendly 
12.09Tehran Iran 4-0 Angola Friendly 
12.09Genk (Belgium) Japan 4-2 Türkiye Friendly 
12.09Nairobi Kenya 0-1 South Sudan Friendly 
12.09Atlanta (USA) Mexico 3-3 Uzbekistan Friendly 
12.09Lens (France) Morocco 1-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
12.09Manila Philippines 2-1 Afghanistan Friendly 
12.09Al Wakrah Qatar 1-1 Russia Friendly 
12.09Glasgow Scotland 1-3 England Friendly 
12.09Dakar Senegal 0-1 Algeria Friendly 
12.09Singapore Singapore 3-1 Taiwan Friendly 
12.09Soweto South Africa 1-0 DR Congo Friendly 
12.09Newcastle upon Tyne (England) South Korea 1-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
12.09Zaprešić (Croatia) United Arab Emirates 4-1 Costa Rica Friendly 
12.09Saint Paul USA 4-0 Oman Friendly 
11.09Yerevan Armenia 0-1 Croatia European Championship QualifierGroup D
11.09Rīga Latvia 0-2 Wales European Championship QualifierGroup D
11.09Reykjavík Iceland 1-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierGroup J
11.09Faro/Loulé Portugal 9-0 Luxembourg European Championship QualifierGroup J
11.09Bratislava Slovakia 3-0 Liechtenstein European Championship QualifierGroup J
11.09Bissau Guinea-Bissau 2-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
11.09 Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3-0 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
11.09Managua Nicaragua 5-1 Barbados CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
11.09Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Saint Martin 2-1 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group A
11.09George Town Cayman Islands 1-2 Aruba CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group B
11.09Phnom Penh Cambodia 4-0 Macau Friendly 
11.09Suez Egypt U23 2-1 Russia Friendly 
11.09Hong Kong Hong Kong 10-0 Brunei Friendly 
11.09Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kyrgyzstan 3-1 Kuwait Friendly 
11.09Yangon Myanmar 1-0 Nepal Friendly 
11.09Nam Định Vietnam 2-0 Palestine Friendly 
10.09Athens Greece 5-0 Gibraltar European Championship QualifierGroup B
10.09Dublin Ireland 1-2 Netherlands European Championship QualifierGroup B
10.09Tirana Albania 2-0 Poland European Championship QualifierGroup E
10.09Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-1 Moldova European Championship QualifierGroup E
10.09Kaunas Lithuania 1-3 Serbia European Championship QualifierGroup G
10.09Podgorica Montenegro 2-1 Bulgaria European Championship QualifierGroup G
10.09Helsinki Finland 0-1 Denmark European Championship QualifierGroup H
10.09Astana Kazakhstan 1-0 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup H
10.09Serravalle San Marino 0-4 Slovenia European Championship QualifierGroup H
10.09Uyo Nigeria 6-0 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
10.09Lomé Togo 3-2 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
10.09Marrakech (Morocco) Gambia 2-2 Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
10.09San Salvador El Salvador 2-3 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
10.09Guatemala City Guatemala 1-1 Panama CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
10.09Fort-de-France Martinique 1-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
10.09Sainte-Anne Guadeloupe 4-0 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
10.09Gros Islet Saint Lucia 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
10.09Chiang Mai (Thailand) Lebanon 1-0 India King's Cup3rd Place Match
10.09Chiang Mai Thailand 2-2 Iraq
4-5 pens
King's CupFinal
10.09Budapest Hungary 1-1 Czechia Friendly 
09.09Skopje North Macedonia 1-1 Italy European Championship QualifierGroup C
09.09Wrocław (Poland) Ukraine 1-1 England European Championship QualifierGroup C
09.09Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Belgium European Championship QualifierGroup F
09.09Tallinn Estonia 0-5 Sweden European Championship QualifierGroup F
09.09Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-0 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup I
09.09Pristina Kosovo 2-2 Switzerland European Championship QualifierGroup I
09.09Bucharest Romania 1-1 Israel European Championship QualifierGroup I
09.09Lilongwe Malawi 2-2 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
09.09Moroni Comoros 1-1 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
09.09San-Pédro Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
09.09Kinshasa DR Congo 2-0 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
09.09Nouakchott Mauritania 2-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
09.09Maputo Mozambique 3-2 Benin Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
09.09Diamniadio Senegal 1-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
09.09Paynters Antigua & Barbuda 1-5 Guyana CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
09.09Nassau Bahamas 1-6 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group D
09.09Road Town British Virgin Islands 3-1 Turks & Caicos Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group C
09.09Arlington (USA) Australia 2-2 Mexico Friendly 
09.09Chengdu China 1-1 Malaysia Friendly 
09.09Wolfsburg Germany 1-4 Japan Friendly 
09.09Boulouparis New Caledonia 2-1 New Caledonia U23 Friendly 
09.09Soweto South Africa 0-0 Namibia Friendly 
09.09Saint Louis USA 3-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
08.09Belém Brazil 5-1 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09Montevideo Uruguay 3-1 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09Larnaca Cyprus 0-3 Scotland European Championship QualifierGroup A
08.09Tbilisi Georgia 1-7 Spain European Championship QualifierGroup A
08.09Rijeka Croatia 5-0 Latvia European Championship QualifierGroup D
08.09Eskişehir Türkiye 1-1 Armenia European Championship QualifierGroup D
08.09Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-1 Liechtenstein European Championship QualifierGroup J
08.09Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-1 Iceland European Championship QualifierGroup J
08.09Bratislava Slovakia 0-1 Portugal European Championship QualifierGroup J
08.09Marrakech (Morocco) Burkina Faso 0-0 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
08.09Cairo Egypt 1-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
08.09Bamako Mali 4-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
08.09Saint George's Grenada 1-1 Suriname CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
08.09Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Haiti 0-0 Cuba CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
08.09Kingston Jamaica 1-0 Honduras CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group B
08.09Wildey Barbados 2-3 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
08.09Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-2 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group B
08.09Belmopan Belize 1-2 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
08.09North Shore Village Bermuda 0-0 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group C
08.09Newcastle upon Tyne (England) Costa Rica 3-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
08.09Benowo Indonesia 2-0 Turkmenistan Friendly 
08.09Yangon Myanmar 0-0 Nepal Friendly 
08.09Singapore Singapore 0-2 Tajikistan Friendly 
08.09Kaohsiung Taiwan 1-1 Philippines Friendly 
07.09Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09Barranquilla Colombia 1-0 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09Ciudad del Este Paraguay 0-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09Paris France 2-0 Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup B
07.09Eindhoven Netherlands 3-0 Greece European Championship QualifierGroup B
07.09Prague Czechia 1-1 Albania European Championship QualifierGroup E
07.09Warsaw Poland 2-0 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup E
07.09Kaunas Lithuania 2-2 Montenegro European Championship QualifierGroup G
07.09Belgrade Serbia 1-2 Hungary European Championship QualifierGroup G
07.09Copenhagen Denmark 4-0 San Marino European Championship QualifierGroup H
07.09Astana Kazakhstan 0-1 Finland European Championship QualifierGroup H
07.09Ljubljana Slovenia 4-2 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup H
07.09Lubango Angola 0-0 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
07.09Kumasi Ghana 2-1 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
07.09Annaba Algeria 0-0 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
07.09Marrakech (Morocco) Niger 0-2 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
07.09Radès Tunisia 3-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
07.09Guatemala City Guatemala 2-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
07.09Panama City Panama 3-0 Martinique CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
07.09Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague A, Group A
07.09Saint Peter's Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-2 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
07.09Willemstad (Curaçao) Sint Maarten 1-5 Saint Lucia CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague B, Group A
07.09The Valley Anguilla 0-6 Saint Martin CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group A
07.09Kingshill US Virgin Islands 2-2 Cayman Islands CONCACAF Nations LeagueLeague C, Group B
07.09Chiang Mai (Thailand) India 2-2 Iraq
4-5 pens
King's CupSemi-Final
07.09Chiang Mai Thailand 2-1 Lebanon King's CupSemi-Final
07.09Spituk (Ladakh) Delhi FC (India) 6-0 Tibet Climate CupFinal
07.09Linz Austria 1-1 Moldova Friendly 
07.09Dhaka Bangladesh 1-1 Afghanistan Friendly 
07.09Plovdiv Bulgaria 0-1 Iran Friendly 
07.09Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-1 Hong Kong Friendly 
07.09Suez Egypt U23 1-1 Russia Friendly 
07.09Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 3-1 Bahrain Friendly 
07.09Oslo Norway 6-0 Jordan Friendly 
07.09Al Wakrah Qatar 1-2 Kenya Friendly 
07.09Cardiff Wales 0-0 South Korea Friendly 
06.09Benghazi Libya 1-1 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
06.09Taipa Macau 0-1 Bhutan Friendly 
06.09Chengdu (China) Malaysia 2-2 Syria Friendly 
06.09Ta' Qali Malta 1-0 Gibraltar Friendly 
06.09Muscat Oman 2-1 Palestine Friendly 
05.09Spituk (Ladakh) 1 Ladakh FC (India) 1-2 Tibet Climate Cup 
05.09Spituk Ladakh 0-10 Delhi FC (India) Climate Cup 
04.09Harare Zimbabwe 2-2 Namibia
5-4 pens
Friendly 
03.09Spituk (Ladakh) 1 Ladakh FC (India) 1-2 Delhi FC (India) Climate Cup 
03.09Spituk Ladakh 2-4 Tibet Climate Cup 
03.09Dhaka Bangladesh 0-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
03.09Charlestown Canouan 3-5 Carriacou Friendly 
03.09Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guatemala 0-0 Honduras Friendly 
02.09Antananarivo (Madagascar) Mauritius 2-0 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games3rd Place Match
02.09Antananarivo Madagascar 1-0 Réunion
After extra time
Indian Ocean Island GamesFinal
01.09Spituk (Ladakh) Delhi FC (India) 4-2 Tibet Climate Cup 
01.09Spituk Ladakh 1-2 1 Ladakh FC (India) Climate Cup 
31.08Antananarivo Madagascar 4-2 Comoros Indian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
31.08Antananarivo (Madagascar) Réunion 2-1 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
31.08 Pirae Tahiti 3-0 Cook Islands Friendly 
28.08Antananarivo (Madagascar) Mauritius 1-0 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
28.08Antananarivo (Madagascar) Comoros 1-1 Réunion Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
28.08 Pirae Tahiti 9-1 Cook Islands Friendly 
27.08 Cochabamba Bolivia 1-2 Panama Friendly 
26.08Antananarivo Madagascar 1-1 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
26.08Antananarivo (Madagascar) Mayotte 0-0 Réunion Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
24.08Antananarivo Madagascar 1-0 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
24.08Antananarivo (Madagascar) Comoros 0-0 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
18.08The Hague (Netherlands) West Papua 5-2 Tibet Friendly 
08.08 Montijo (Portugal) Tamil Eelam 3-1 Hmong CONIFA Asia CupFinal
06.08 Domat/Ems Raetia 5-1 Ticino Benedikt Fontana Cup 
06.08 Montijo (Portugal) Tamil Eelam 3-1 Tibet CONIFA Asia CupGroup Stage
05.08 Montijo (Portugal) Hmong 5-4 Tibet CONIFA Asia CupGroup Stage
04.08 Montijo (Portugal) Tamil Eelam 3-0 Hmong CONIFA Asia CupGroup Stage
02.08 Leesburg (USA) Ethiopia 2-0 Guyana Friendly 
30.07 Mahajanga Madagascar 3-1 Mayotte Friendly 
16.07Inglewood (USA) Mexico 1-0 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupFinal
16.07Umlazi South Africa 0-0 Malawi
5-3 pens
COSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
16.07Umlazi (South Africa) Zambia 1-0 Lesotho COSAFA CupFinal
16.07Falmouth Cornwall 2-1 Sápmi CONIFA World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
14.07Umlazi (South Africa) Lesotho 1-1 Malawi
3-0 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
14.07Umlazi South Africa 1-2 Zambia COSAFA CupSemi-Final
14.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Isle of Wight 2-1 Bermuda U23 Island Games3rd Place Match
14.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Jersey 5-2 Anglesey Island GamesFinal
13.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Frøya 4-2 Saint Helena Island Games15th Place Match
13.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Åland 1-1 Falkland Islands
4-2 pens
Island Games13th Place Match
13.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Western Isles 2-1 Minorca Island Games11th Place Match
13.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Isle of Man 1-0 Orkney Island Games9th Place Match
13.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Shetland 5-1 Greenland Island Games7th Place Match
13.07 Saint Martin Guernsey 1-0 Gozo Island Games5th Place Match
13.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Anglesey 2-0 Bermuda U23 Island GamesSemi-Final
13.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Jersey 3-2 Isle of Wight Island GamesSemi-Final
12.07San Diego (USA)Mexico 3-0 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
12.07Las Vegas USA 1-1 Panama
After extra time, 4-5 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
12.07 Chatsworth (South Africa)Angola 4-2 Lesotho COSAFA CupGroup C
12.07KwaMashu (South Africa)Mozambique 1-0 Mauritius COSAFA CupGroup C
11.07Chatsworth (South Africa) Botswana 0-0 Namibia COSAFA CupGroup A
11.07KwaMashu South Africa 2-1 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup A
11.07Chatsworth (South Africa) Malawi 2-0 Comoros COSAFA CupGroup B
11.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Zambia 4-2 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup B
11.07 Saint Sampson Guernsey 1-2 Isle of Wight Island GamesGroup 1
11.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Western Isles 2-0 Åland Island GamesGroup 1
11.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Anglesey 2-1 Isle of Man Island GamesGroup 2
11.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Shetland 4-1 Falkland Islands Island GamesGroup 2
11.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Bermuda U23 3-2 Greenland Island GamesGroup 3
11.07 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Orkney 3-2 Frøya Island GamesGroup 3
11.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Gozo 1-0 Minorca Island GamesGroup 4
11.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Jersey 5-0 Saint Helena Island GamesGroup 4
10.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Lesotho 1-0 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup C
10.07KwaMashu (South Africa)Mauritius 1-0 Angola COSAFA CupGroup C
10.07 Saint Sampson Guernsey 4-1 Åland Island GamesGroup 1
10.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Isle of Wight 1-0 Western Isles Island GamesGroup 1
10.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Anglesey 5-1 Falkland Islands Island GamesGroup 2
10.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Shetland 3-2 Isle of Man Island GamesGroup 2
10.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Bermuda U23 2-1 Orkney Island GamesGroup 3
10.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Greenland 2-0 Frøya Island GamesGroup 3
10.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Jersey 4-0 Minorca Island GamesGroup 4
10.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Gozo 3-0 Saint Helena Island GamesGroup 4
09.07Cincinnati (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
09.07Cincinnati USA 2-2 Canada
After extra time, 3-2 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
09.07Umlazi (South Africa) Malawi 2-0 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup B
09.07Umlazi (South Africa) Zambia 2-1 Comoros COSAFA CupGroup B
09.07 Saint Sampson Guernsey 1-0 Western Isles Island GamesGroup 1
09.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Isle of Wight 2-0 Åland Island GamesGroup 1
09.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Anglesey 2-0 Shetland Island GamesGroup 2
09.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Isle of Man 3-0 Falkland Islands Island GamesGroup 2
09.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Bermuda U23 7-0 Frøya Island GamesGroup 3
09.07 Saint Martin (Guernsey) Greenland 2-2 Orkney
4-3 pens
Island GamesGroup 3
09.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Jersey 1-0 Gozo Island GamesGroup 4
09.07 Saint Sampson (Guernsey) Minorca 5-0 Saint Helena Island GamesGroup 4
08.07Arlington (USA) Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
08.07Arlington (USA) Panama 4-0 Qatar CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
08.07Umlazi (South Africa) Eswatini 2-1 Namibia COSAFA CupGroup A
08.07Umlazi South Africa 2-1 Botswana COSAFA CupGroup A
07.07Umlazi (South Africa)Angola 1-1 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup C
07.07Umlazi (South Africa)Lesotho 2-0 Mauritius COSAFA CupGroup C
07.07TallebudgeraAustralian First Nations 1-0 Maori Friendly 
06.07Umlazi (South Africa) Comoros 3-0 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup B
06.07Umlazi (South Africa) Malawi 1-0 Zambia COSAFA CupGroup B
05.07Umlazi (South Africa) Botswana 1-0 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup A
05.07Umlazi South Africa 1-1 Namibia COSAFA CupGroup A
05.07 Flinders View Australian First Nations 6-0 Maori Friendly 
04.07Harrison (USA) Costa Rica 6-4 Martinique CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
04.07Houston (USA) El Salvador 2-2 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
04.07Houston (USA) Canada 4-2 Cuba CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
04.07Harrison (USA) Guatemala 3-2 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
04.07Bangalore India 1-1 Kuwait
After extra time, 5-4 pens
SAFF ChampionshipFinal
03.07Reigate (England) Chagos Islands 4-0 Falkland Islands Friendly 
02.07Santa Clara (USA) Jamaica 5-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
02.07Charlotte USA 6-0 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
02.07Charlotte (USA) Honduras 2-1 Haiti CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
02.07Santa Clara (USA) Qatar 1-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
02.07Csíkszereda Székely Land 7-0 Two Sicilies CONIFA World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
01.07Houston (USA) Canada 0-0 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
01.07Houston (USA) Guadeloupe 4-1 Cuba CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
01.07Bangalore India 0-0 Lebanon
After extra time, 4-2 pens
SAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Bangalore (India) Kuwait 1-0 Bangladesh
After extra time
SAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Csíkszereda (Székely Land)Chameria 3-1 Two Sicilies CONIFA World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
01.07Buderim Australian First Nations 2-2 Maori
6-7 pens
Friendly 
01.07Castletown Caithness 3-1 Sutherland Portland Bowl 
30.06Harrison (USA) Costa Rica 0-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
30.06Harrison (USA) Panama 2-1 Martinique CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
30.06Csíkszereda Székely Land 3-2 Chameria CONIFA World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
29.06Glendale (USA) Honduras 1-1 Qatar CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
29.06Glendale (USA) Mexico 3-1 Haiti CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
29.06Brooklyn Park (USA) Hmong 2-1 Karen Friendly2 x 30 mins
29.06Brooklyn Park (USA) Karen 'B' 5-0 Hmong 'B' Friendly2 x 30 mins
28.06Saint Louis (USA) Jamaica 4-1 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
28.06Saint Louis USA 6-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
28.06Bangalore (India) Bangladesh 3-1 Bhutan SAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Bangalore (India) Lebanon 1-0 Maldives SAFF ChampionshipGroup B
27.06Toronto Canada 2-2 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
27.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guatemala 1-0 Cuba CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
27.06Bangalore India 1-1 Kuwait SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
27.06Bangalore (India) Nepal 1-0 Pakistan SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
26.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Martinique 2-1 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
26.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Panama 2-1 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
25.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
25.06Houston (USA) Haiti 2-1 Qatar CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
25.06Houston (USA) Mexico 4-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
25.06Bangalore (India) Bangladesh 3-1 Maldives SAFF ChampionshipGroup B
25.06Bangalore (India) Lebanon 4-1 Bhutan SAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.06Chicago USA 1-1 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
24.06Bangalore India 2-0 Nepal SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
24.06Bangalore (India) Kuwait 4-0 Pakistan SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Bangalore (India) Lebanon 2-0 Bangladesh SAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.06Bangalore (India) Maldives 2-0 Bhutan SAFF ChampionshipGroup B
21.06Bangalore India 4-0 Pakistan SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
21.06Bangalore (India) Kuwait 3-1 Nepal SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
20.06Oslo Norway 3-1 Cyprus European Championship QualifierGroup A
20.06Glasgow Scotland 2-0 Georgia European Championship QualifierGroup A
20.06Tórshavn Faroe Islands 1-3 Albania European Championship QualifierGroup E
20.06Chișinău Moldova 3-2 Poland European Championship QualifierGroup E
20.06Vienna Austria 2-0 Sweden European Championship QualifierGroup F
20.06Tallinn Estonia 0-3 Belgium European Championship QualifierGroup F
20.06Razgrad Bulgaria 1-1 Serbia European Championship QualifierGroup G
20.06Budapest Hungary 2-0 Lithuania European Championship QualifierGroup G
20.06Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-2 Luxembourg European Championship QualifierGroup J
20.06Reykjavík Iceland 0-1 Portugal European Championship QualifierGroup J
20.06Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Slovakia European Championship QualifierGroup J
20.06Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Burundi 3-2 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
20.06Maputo (Mozambique) Ethiopia 0-0 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
20.06Agadir (Morocco) Sudan 0-3 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
20.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guadeloupe 2-0 Guyana CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round
20.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Martinique 2-0 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round
20.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) French Guiana 1-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis
2-4 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round
20.06Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Oman 1-0 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Nations Cup3rd Place Match
20.06Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-1 Iran CAFA Nations CupFinal
20.06Annaba Algeria 1-1 Tunisia Friendly 
20.06Santa Cruz de la Sierra Bolivia 0-0 Chile Friendly 
20.06Dalian China 2-0 Palestine Friendly 
20.06Chester (USA) Ecuador 3-1 Costa Rica Friendly 
20.06Gelsenkirchen Germany 0-2 Colombia Friendly 
20.06Palm Beach Gardens (USA) Haiti 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
20.06Suita Japan 4-1 Peru Friendly 
20.06Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 10-0 Papua New Guinea Friendly 
20.06Podgorica Montenegro 1-4 Czechia Friendly 
20.06Lisbon (Portugal) Senegal 4-2 Brazil Friendly 
20.06Daejeon South Korea 1-1 El Salvador Friendly 
20.06Montevideo Uruguay 2-0 Cuba Friendly 
20.06Nam Định Vietnam 1-0 Syria Friendly 
19.06Saint-Denis France 1-0 Greece European Championship QualifierGroup B
19.06Dublin Ireland 3-0 Gibraltar European Championship QualifierGroup B
19.06Manchester England 7-0 North Macedonia European Championship QualifierGroup C
19.06Trnava (Slovakia) Ukraine 1-0 Malta European Championship QualifierGroup C
19.06Yerevan Armenia 2-1 Latvia European Championship QualifierGroup D
19.06Samsun Türkiye 2-0 Wales European Championship QualifierGroup D
19.06Helsinki Finland 6-0 San Marino European Championship QualifierGroup H
19.06Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierGroup H
19.06Ljubljana Slovenia 1-1 Denmark European Championship QualifierGroup H
19.06Budapest (Hungary) Belarus 2-1 Kosovo European Championship QualifierGroup I
19.06Jerusalem Israel 2-1 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup I
19.06Lucerne Switzerland 2-2 Romania European Championship QualifierGroup I
19.06Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 Thailand Friendly 
19.06Benowo Indonesia 0-2 Argentina Friendly 
19.06Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Jordan 2-1 Jamaica Friendly 
19.06Dalian (China) Macau 0-2 Myanmar Friendly 
19.06Rabat Morocco U23 3-1 Zambia 'B' Friendly 
19.06Ritzing (Austria) New Zealand 1-0 Qatar
Abandoned at half-time due to alleged racism
towards a New Zealand player
Friendly 
19.06Manila Philippines 2-3 Taiwan Friendly 
18.06Paynesville (Liberia) Sierra Leone 2-3 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
18.06Praia Cabo Verde 3-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
18.06Mbombela (South Africa) Eswatini 0-2 Togo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
18.06Antananarivo Madagascar 0-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
18.06Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-0 Niger Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
18.06Douala (Cameroon) Uganda 1-2 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
18.06Brazzaville Congo 0-2 Mali Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
18.06Franceville Gabon 0-2 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
18.06Butare Rwanda 0-2 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
18.06Enschede Netherlands 2-3 Italy UEFA Nations League3rd Place Match
18.06Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 0-0 Spain
After extra time, 4-5 pens
UEFA Nations LeagueFinal
18.06Paradise (USA) Mexico 1-0 Panama CONCACAF Nations League3rd Place Match
18.06Paradise USA 2-0 Canada CONCACAF Nations LeagueFinal
18.06Bhubaneshwar India 2-0 Lebanon Intercontinental CupFinal
18.06Saint Pierre Mauritius 1-0 Kenya 4 Nations Cup 
18.06Mantes-la-Jolie (France) Paris Atletico (France) 2-1 Madagascar U23 4-Team Friendly Tournament3rd Place Match
18.06Mantes-la-Jolie (France) Réunion 2-1 Comoros U23 4-Team Friendly TournamentFinal
18.06Cairo Egypt 3-0 South Sudan Friendly 
18.06Asunción Paraguay 2-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
18.06Singapore Singapore 1-1 Solomon Islands Friendly 
18.06East Hartford (USA) Venezuela 1-0 Guatemala Friendly 
17.06Larnaca Cyprus 1-2 Georgia European Championship QualifierGroup A
17.06Oslo Norway 1-2 Scotland European Championship QualifierGroup A
17.06Tirana Albania 2-0 Moldova European Championship QualifierGroup E
17.06Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-3 Czechia European Championship QualifierGroup E
17.06Mərdəkan Azerbaijan 1-1 Estonia European Championship QualifierGroup F
17.06Brussels Belgium 1-1 Austria European Championship QualifierGroup F
17.06Kaunas Lithuania 1-1 Bulgaria European Championship QualifierGroup G
17.06Podgorica Montenegro 0-0 Hungary European Championship QualifierGroup G
17.06Reykjavík Iceland 1-2 Slovakia European Championship QualifierGroup J
17.06Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-0 Liechtenstein European Championship QualifierGroup J
17.06Lisbon Portugal 3-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierGroup J
17.06Soweto (South Africa) Lesotho 0-1 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
17.06Douala (Cameroon) Central African Republic 1-2 Angola Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
17.06Ndola Zambia 3-0 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
17.06Francistown Botswana 1-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
17.06Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
17.06Johannesburg South Africa 2-1 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
17.06Cotonou Benin 1-1 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
17.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) French Guiana 4-1 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round
17.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Grenada 1-1 Guyana
3-5 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round
17.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Puerto Rico 0-0 Suriname
4-3 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round
17.06Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Oman 2-0 Turkmenistan CAFA Nations CupGroup A
17.06Tashkent Uzbekistan 5-1 Tajikistan CAFA Nations CupGroup A
17.06Tenero-Contra Ticino 1-8 Raetia CONIFA World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
17.06Saint Pierre (Mauritius) Djibouti 3-1 Pakistan 4 Nations Cup 
17.06Stromness Orkney 2-1 Caithness Archer Shield 
17.06Mantes-la-Jolie (France) Paris Atletico (France) 0-4 Comoros U23 4-Team Friendly TournamentSemi-Final
17.06Mantes-la-Jolie (France) Réunion 1-0 Madagascar U23 4-Team Friendly TournamentSemi-Final
17.06Bazovica (Slovenes in Italy) Pustertal Selection 2-0 Carinthian Slovenes Nations Cup2 x 30 mins
17.06Bazovica Slovenes in Italy 5-0 Carinthian Slovenes Nations Cup2 x 30 mins
17.06Bazovica Slovenes in Italy 0-2 Pustertal Selection Nations Cup2 x 30 mins
17.06Cornellà de Llobregat (Spain) Brazil 4-1 Guinea Friendly 
17.06Harrison (USA) Ecuador 1-0 Bolivia Friendly 
17.06Bijelo Brdo Serbs in Croatia 4-0 Croats in Serbia Friendly 
16.06Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-3 France European Championship QualifierGroup B
16.06Athens Greece 2-1 Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup B
16.06Ta' Qali Malta 0-4 England European Championship QualifierGroup C
16.06Skopje North Macedonia 2-3 Ukraine European Championship QualifierGroup C
16.06Rīga Latvia 2-3 Türkiye European Championship QualifierGroup D
16.06Cardiff Wales 2-4 Armenia European Championship QualifierGroup D
16.06Copenhagen Denmark 1-0 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup H
16.06Helsinki Finland 2-0 Slovenia European Championship QualifierGroup H
16.06Parma (Italy) San Marino 0-3 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierGroup H
16.06Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-2 Switzerland European Championship QualifierGroup I
16.06Budapest (Hungary) Belarus 1-2 Israel European Championship QualifierGroup I
16.06Pristina Kosovo 0-0 Romania European Championship QualifierGroup I
16.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Curaçao 1-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis
2-3 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round
16.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guadeloupe 5-0 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round
16.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Martinique 3-1 Saint Lucia CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round
16.06Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-5 Iran CAFA Nations CupGroup B
16.06Viña del Mar Chile 5-0 Dominican Republic Friendly 
16.06Dalian China 4-0 Myanmar Friendly 
16.06Valencia (Spain) Colombia 1-0 Iraq Friendly 
16.06Warsaw Poland 1-0 Germany Friendly 
16.06Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-2 Jordan Friendly 
16.06Singapore Singapore 2-2 Papua New Guinea Friendly 
16.06Busan South Korea 0-1 Peru Friendly 
16.06Solna Sweden 4-1 New Zealand Friendly 
16.06Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-2 Thailand Friendly 
15.06Enschede (Netherlands) Spain 2-1 Italy UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
15.06Paradise (USA) Canada 2-0 Panama CONCACAF Nations LeagueSemi-Final
15.06Paradise USA 3-0 Mexico CONCACAF Nations LeagueSemi-Final
15.06Bhubaneshwar India 0-0 Lebanon Intercontinental CupGroup Stage
15.06Bhubaneshwar (India) Vanuatu 1-0 Mongolia Intercontinental CupGroup Stage
15.06Beijing (China) Argentina 2-0 Australia Friendly 
15.06Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-1 Bangladesh Friendly 
15.06Carson (USA) Guatemala 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
15.06Toyota Japan 6-0 El Salvador Friendly 
15.06Cairo (Egypt) Kuwait 2-1 Sudan U23 Friendly 
15.06Rabat Morocco U23 4-1 Mauritania Friendly 
15.06Manila Philippines 1-0 Nepal Friendly 
15.06Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Qatar 2-1 Jamaica Friendly 
15.06Arlington (USA) Venezuela 1-0 Honduras Friendly 
15.06Haiphong Vietnam 1-0 Hong Kong Friendly 
14.06 BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-0 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
14.06Marrakech (Morocco) Guinea 1-2 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
14.06Ismailia (Egypt) South Sudan 2-3 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
14.06Rotterdam Netherlands 2-4 Croatia
After extra time
UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
14.06Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Oman 1-1 Tajikistan CAFA Nations CupGroup A
14.06Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-0 Turkmenistan CAFA Nations CupGroup A
14.06Saint Pierre (Mauritius) Kenya 1-0 Pakistan 4 Nations Cup 
14.06Saint Pierre Mauritius 1-3 Djibouti 4 Nations Cup 
14.06Douala (Cameroon) DR Congo 1-0 Uganda Friendly 
14.06Benowo Indonesia 0-0 Palestine Friendly 
14.06Kuala Terengganu Malaysia 4-1 Solomon Islands Friendly 
14.06Maputo Mozambique 1-1 Malawi Friendly 
14.06Johannesburg (South Africa) Togo 2-0 Lesotho Friendly 
14.06Montevideo Uruguay 4-1 Nicaragua Friendly 
13.06Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Iran 6-1 Afghanistan CAFA Nations CupGroup B
13.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Curaçao 0-0 Puerto Rico FriendlyClosed door match
13.06Palm Beach Gardens (USA) Haiti 3-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis FriendlyPractice match
12.06Bhubaneshwar India 1-0 Vanuatu Intercontinental CupGroup Stage
12.06Bhubaneshwar (India) Lebanon 0-0 Mongolia Intercontinental CupGroup Stage
12.06Bremen Germany 3-3 Ukraine Friendly 
12.06Rabat Morocco 0-0 Cabo Verde Friendly 
12.06Cairo (Egypt) Kuwait 3-0 Zambia 'B' Friendly 
11.06Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Tajikistan 1-1 Turkmenistan CAFA Nations CupGroup A
11.06Tashkent Uzbekistan 3-0 Oman CAFA Nations CupGroup A
11.06Saint Pierre (Mauritius)Kenya n/p Djibouti
Cancelled due to flight delays for Kenya
4 Nations Cup 
11.06Saint Pierre Mauritius 3-0 Pakistan 4 Nations Cup 
11.06Douala (Cameroon) Central African Republic 1-1 Uganda FriendlyClosed door match
11.06Concepción Chile 3-0 Cuba Friendly 
11.06San Jose (USA) Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Guatemala Friendly 
10.06Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 Afghanistan
Abandoned at 90+7' and awarded 3-0 to Kyrgyzstan
CAFA Nations CupGroup B
10.06San Diego (USA) Cameroon 2-2 Mexico Friendly 
10.06Palm Beach Gardens (USA) Martinique 2-0 Guyana Friendly 
10.06Penonomé Panama 3-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
10.06Caltanissetta Sicily 1-0 Corsica Friendly 
09.06BhubaneshwarIndia 2-0 Mongolia Intercontinental CupGroup Stage
09.06Bhubaneshwar (India)Lebanon 3-1 Vanuatu Intercontinental CupGroup Stage
09.06LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-1 Malta Friendly 
08.06Vorau (Austria) Croatia U23 1-0 Qatar Friendly 
08.06Juba South Sudan 1-1 South Sudan U23 Friendly 
07.06San Pedro Sula Honduras 3-2 Honduras U22 Friendly 
07.06Tehran Iran 0-0 Iran U23 Friendly 
07.06Mazatlán Mexico 2-0 Guatemala Friendly 
03.06Manzini Eswatini 1-2 Lesotho FriendlyMatch 1
03.06Manzini Eswatini 1-0 Lesotho FriendlyMatch 2
20.05Dorking Surrey 1-3 Matabeleland Friendly 
13.05Saint Peter Port Guernsey 1-2 Jersey Muratti VaseFinal
30.04 Stanley Falkland Islands 3-0 Falkland Islands All Stars Friendly 
23.04 Stanley Falkland Islands 3-1 Falkland Islands All Stars Friendly 
19.04Glendale USA 1-1 Mexico Friendly 
16.04Stanley Falkland Islands 4-0 Falkland Islands All Stars Friendly 
31.03Kathmandu Nepal 2-1 Laos Nepal Tri-NationsFinal
29.03 Kigali Rwanda 1-1 Benin Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
28.03Batumi Georgia 1-1 Norway European Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03Glasgow Scotland 2-0 Spain European Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03Bursa Türkiye 0-2 Croatia European Championship QualifierGroup D
28.03Cardiff Wales 1-0 Latvia European Championship QualifierGroup D
28.03Pristina Kosovo 1-1 Andorra European Championship QualifierGroup I
28.03Bucharest Romania 2-1 Belarus European Championship QualifierGroup I
28.03Geneva Switzerland 3-0 Israel European Championship QualifierGroup I
28.03Nelspruit (South Africa) Eswatini 0-1 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
28.03Lomé Togo 1-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
28.03Soweto (South Africa) Namibia 2-1 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
28.03Lilongwe Malawi 0-4 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
28.03Dar es Salaam Tanzania 0-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
28.03Casablanca (Morocco) Gambia 1-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
28.03Moroni Comoros 0-2 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
28.03Nouakchott Mauritania 1-1 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
28.03Francistown Botswana 2-3 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
28.03Benghazi Libya 0-1 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
28.03Paynesville Liberia 1-2 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
28.03Maputo Mozambique 0-1 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
28.03San José Costa Rica 0-1 Panama CONCACAF Nations League AGroup B
28.03Toronto Canada 4-1 Honduras CONCACAF Nations League AGroup C
28.03Wildey (Barbados) Guyana 0-0 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
28.03San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Haiti 3-1 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
28.03Rincon Bonaire 1-2 Turks & Caicos Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
28.03Kingshill US Virgin Islands 1-2 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
28.03Imphal India 2-0 Kyrgyzstan India Tri-Nations 
28.03Kathmandu Nepal 1-1 Bhutan Nepal Tri-NationsGroup Stage
28.03 Santiago del Estero Argentina 7-0 Curaçao Friendly 
28.03Yerevan Armenia 2-2 Cyprus Friendly 
28.03Melbourne Australia 1-2 Ecuador Friendly 
28.03Arad Bahrain 1-0 Syria Friendly 
28.03Sylhet Bangladesh 0-1 Seychelles Friendly 
28.03Cologne Germany 2-3 Belgium Friendly 
28.03Bekasi Indonesia 2-2 Burundi Friendly 
28.03Tehran Iran 2-1 Kenya Friendly 
28.03Osaka Japan 1-2 Colombia Friendly 
28.03Al Wakrah (Qatar) Jordan 4-0 Philippines Friendly 
28.03Kuwait City Kuwait 2-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
28.03Iskandar Puteri Malaysia 2-0 Hong Kong Friendly 
28.03Madrid (Spain) Morocco 0-0 Peru Friendly 
28.03Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-2 Bolivia Friendly 
28.03Seoul South Korea 1-2 Uruguay Friendly 
28.03Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-0 Thailand Friendly 
28.03Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Uzbekistan 1-1 Venezuela Friendly 
27.03Dublin Ireland 0-1 France European Championship QualifierGroup B
27.03Rotterdam Netherlands 3-0 Gibraltar European Championship QualifierGroup B
27.03Chișinău Moldova 0-0 Czechia European Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03Warsaw Poland 1-0 Albania European Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03Linz Austria 2-1 Estonia European Championship QualifierGroup F
27.03Solna Sweden 5-0 Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierGroup F
27.03Budapest Hungary 3-0 Bulgaria European Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03Podgorica Montenegro 0-2 Serbia European Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03Bissau Guinea-Bissau 0-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
27.03Rabat (Morocco) Ethiopia 2-3 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
27.03Luanda Angola 1-1 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
27.03Douala (Cameroon) Central African Republic 2-0 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
27.03Radès (Tunisia) Niger 0-1 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
27.03Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) South Sudan 0-1 Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
27.03Omdurman Sudan 1-0 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
27.03Orlando USA 1-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Nations League AGroup D
27.03Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-1 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
27.03Scarborough Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
27.03San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 2-0 Belize CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
27.03Guatemala City Guatemala 4-0 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
27.03Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-0 Aruba CONCACAF Nations League CGroup B
27.03Gros Islet Saint Lucia 3-1 Dominica CONCACAF Nations League CGroup C
27.03Macul Chile 3-2 Paraguay Friendly 
27.03Athens Greece 0-0 Lithuania Friendly 
27.03Skopje North Macedonia 1-0 Faroe Islands Friendly 
27.03Muscat Oman 2-0 Lebanon Friendly 
26.03London England 2-0 Ukraine European Championship QualifierGroup C
26.03Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 Italy European Championship QualifierGroup C
26.03Astana Kazakhstan 3-2 Denmark European Championship QualifierGroup H
26.03Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Finland European Championship QualifierGroup H
26.03Ljubljana Slovenia 2-0 San Marino European Championship QualifierGroup H
26.03Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-7 Iceland European Championship QualifierGroup J
26.03Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-6 Portugal European Championship QualifierGroup J
26.03Bratislava Slovakia 2-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierGroup J
26.03Agadir (Morocco) São Tomé & Príncipe 0-2 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
26.03Soweto (South Africa) Lesotho 0-2 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
26.03Mexico City Mexico 2-2 Jamaica CONCACAF Nations League AGroup A
26.03North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 1-2 Barbados CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
26.03Santiago de Cuba Cuba 1-0 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
26.03Bayamón Puerto Rico 5-1 Cayman Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup D
26.03Lautoka Fiji 0-2 Solomon Islands Fiji Friendly Tournament 
26.03Lautoka Fiji U20 1-2 Vanuatu Fiji Friendly Tournament 
26.03Stanley Falkland Islands 7-2 Falkland Islands League XI Friendly 
26.03Taipa Macau 0-1 Singapore Friendly 
26.03Wellington New Zealand 2-1 China Friendly 
26.03Saint Petersburg Russia 2-0 Iraq Friendly 
25.03Glasgow Scotland 3-0 Cyprus European Championship QualifierGroup A
25.03Málaga Spain 3-0 Norway European Championship QualifierGroup A
25.03Yerevan Armenia 1-2 Türkiye European Championship QualifierGroup D
25.03Split Croatia 1-1 Wales European Championship QualifierGroup D
25.03Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-2 Romania European Championship QualifierGroup I
25.03Novi Sad (Serbia) Belarus 0-5 Switzerland European Championship QualifierGroup I
25.03Tel Aviv Israel 1-1 Kosovo European Championship QualifierGroup I
25.03Fort-de-France Martinique 1-2 Costa Rica CONCACAF Nations League AGroup B
25.03Willemstad Curaçao 0-2 Canada CONCACAF Nations League AGroup C
25.03North Shore Village Bermuda 0-2 Guyana CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
25.03Saint John's Montserrat 0-4 Haiti CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
25.03Kingshill (US Virgin Islands) Sint Maarten 6-1 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
25.03Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 1-0 US Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
25.03Imphal (India) Kyrgyzstan 1-1 Myanmar India Tri-Nations 
25.03Kathmandu (Nepal) Laos 2-1 Bhutan Nepal Tri-NationsGroup Stage
25.03Mount Hale Alderney 1-6 Jersey Muratti VaseSemi-Final
25.03Arad Bahrain 1-2 Palestine Friendly 
25.03Sylhet Bangladesh 1-0 Seychelles Friendly 
25.03Batumi Georgia 6-1 Mongolia Friendly 
25.03Mainz Germany 2-0 Peru Friendly 
25.03Bekasi Indonesia 3-1 Burundi Friendly 
25.03Tangier Morocco 2-1 Brazil Friendly 
25.03Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Syria 3-1 Thailand Friendly 
25.03Clifton Union Island - Carriacou Friendly 
25.03Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 0-0 Tajikistan Friendly 
24.03Saint-Denis France 4-0 Netherlands European Championship QualifierGroup B
24.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-3 Greece European Championship QualifierGroup B
24.03Prague Czechia 3-1 Poland European Championship QualifierGroup E
24.03 ChișinăuMoldova 1-1 Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierGroup E
24.03Linz Austria 4-1 Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierGroup F
24.03Solna Sweden 0-3 Belgium European Championship QualifierGroup F
24.03Razgrad Bulgaria 0-1 Montenegro European Championship QualifierGroup G
24.03Belgrade Serbia 2-0 Lithuania European Championship QualifierGroup G
24.03Abuja Nigeria 0-1 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
24.03Marrakech (Morocco) Burkina Faso 1-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
24.03Praia Cabo Verde 0-0 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
24.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
24.03Cairo Egypt 2-0 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
24.03Casablanca (Morocco) Guinea 2-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
24.03Ismailia (Egypt) Uganda 0-1 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
24.03Bamako Mali 2-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
24.03Bouaké Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
24.03Lubumbashi DR Congo 3-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
24.03Malabo Equatorial Guinea 2-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
24.03Radès Tunisia 3-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
24.03Soweto South Africa 2-2 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
24.03Dakar Senegal 5-1 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
24.03Saint George's Grenada 1-7 USA CONCACAF Nations League AGroup D
24.03Nassau Bahamas 0-3 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
24.03Managua Nicaragua 4-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
24.03Belmopan Belize 1-2 Guatemala CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
24.03The Valley Anguilla 1-2 Saint Lucia CONCACAF Nations League CGroup C
24.03Sydney Australia 3-1 Ecuador Friendly 
24.03Tokyo Japan 1-1 Uruguay Friendly 
24.03Kuwait City Kuwait 2-0 Philippines Friendly 
24.03Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-2 Venezuela Friendly 
24.03Ulsan South Korea 2-2 Colombia Friendly 
24.03Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Uzbekistan 1-0 Bolivia Friendly 
23.03Naples Italy 1-2 England European Championship QualifierGroup C
23.03Skopje North Macedonia 2-1 Malta European Championship QualifierGroup C
23.03Copenhagen Denmark 3-1 Finland European Championship QualifierGroup H
23.03Astana Kazakhstan 1-2 Slovenia European Championship QualifierGroup H
23.03Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierGroup H
23.03Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 Iceland European Championship QualifierGroup J
23.03Lisbon Portugal 4-0 Liechtenstein European Championship QualifierGroup J
23.03Trnava Slovakia 0-0 Luxembourg European Championship QualifierGroup J
23.03Kumasi Ghana 1-0 Angola Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03Antananarivo Madagascar 0-3 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03Baraki Algeria 2-1 Niger Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
23.03Brazzaville Congo 1-2 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
23.03Ndola Zambia 3-1 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
23.03Franceville Gabon 1-0 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
23.03Paramaribo Suriname 0-2 Mexico CONCACAF Nations League AGroup A
23.03Wildey Barbados 0-1 Cuba CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
23.03Les Anymes Guadeloupe 0-1 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
23.03Cayenne French Guiana 1-1 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
23.03The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Martin 1-3 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Nations League CGroup B
23.03Road Town British Virgin Islands 1-3 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Nations League CGroup D
23.03Ba Fiji 2-2 Fiji U20 Fiji Friendly Tournament 
23.03Lautoka (Fiji) Solomon Islands 2-0 Vanuatu Fiji Friendly Tournament 
23.03Buenos Aires Argentina 2-0 Panama Friendly 
23.03Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-1 Singapore Friendly 
23.03Budapest Hungary 1-0 Estonia Friendly 
23.03Tehran Iran 1-1 Russia Friendly 
23.03Iskandar Puteri Malaysia 1-0 Turkmenistan Friendly 
23.03Auckland New Zealand 0-0 China Friendly 
23.03Pirae Tahiti 2-1 New Caledonia Friendly 
22.03Agadir (Morocco) Sierra Leone 2-2 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
22.03Cotonou Benin 1-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
22.03Imphal India 1-0 Myanmar India Tri-Nations 
22.03Kathmandu Nepal 2-0 Laos Nepal Tri-NationsGroup Stage
22.03Los Angeles (USA) Honduras 1-0 El Salvador Friendly 
22.03Dublin Ireland 3-2 Latvia Friendly 
21.03Mathimaradhoo Maldives 1-0 Pakistan Friendly 
20.03Lautoka Fiji 1-2 Vanuatu Fiji Friendly Tournament 
20.03Lautoka (Fiji) Fiji U20 1-4 Solomon Islands Fiji Friendly Tournament 
20.03Pirae Tahiti 0-2 New Caledonia Friendly 
19.03Adama Ethiopia 1-0 Rwanda Friendly 
16.03Maseru Lesotho 0-0 Eswatini Friendly 
15.03Medina (Saudi Arabia) Bangladesh 1-1 Malawi Friendly 
14.03Kingston Jamaica 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
12.03San Jose (USA) Guatemala 1-1 Panama Friendly 
11.03Montego Bay Jamaica 0-1 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
10.03Quartier d'Orleans Saint Martin 3-2 Saint Barthélemy Friendly 
08.03Wildey Barbados n/p Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Cancelled due to floodlight problems
Friendly 
05.03Saint George's Grenada 2-0 Saint Lucia Friendly 
04.03The Valley Anguilla 2-2 Saint Martin Friendly 
04.03NassauBahamas 2-0 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
04.03Saint-Jean Saint Barthélemy 5-1 Sint Maarten All-Stars Friendly 
03.03NassauBahamas 1-2 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
03.03Saint George'sGrenada 1-2 Saint Lucia Friendly 
26.02Saint George's Grenada 2-2 Barbados Friendly 
26.02LilongweMalawi 0-1 Lesotho Friendly 
25.02Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 2-2 Martinique Friendly 
25.02LilongweMalawi 1-1 Lesotho Friendly 
24.02Saint George'sGrenada 2-2 Barbados Friendly 
23.02Cayenne French Guiana 0-1 Martinique Friendly 
22.02Sauteurs Grenada 1-1 Barbados Friendly 
29.01Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Saint Martin Friendly 
28.01Carson USA 0-0 Colombia Friendly 
25.01Los Angeles USA 1-2 Serbia Friendly 
19.01Basra Iraq 3-2 Oman
After extra time
Gulf CupFinal
16.01Basra (Iraq) Oman 1-0 Bahrain Gulf CupSemi-Final
16.01Basra Iraq 2-1 Qatar Gulf CupSemi-Final
16.01Rangsit Thailand 1-0 Vietnam AFF ChampionshipFinal, 2nd Leg
13.01Basra (Iraq)Bahrain 1-1 Kuwait Gulf CupGroup B
13.01Basra (Iraq)Qatar 1-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf CupGroup B
13.01HanoiVietnam 2-2 Thailand AFF ChampionshipFinal, 1st Leg
12.01Basra Iraq 5-0 Yemen Gulf CupGroup A
12.01Basra (Iraq) Oman 2-1 Saudi Arabia Gulf CupGroup A
12.01Ferreiras (Portugal) Estonia 1-0 Finland Friendly 
12.01Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Sweden 2-1 Iceland Friendly 
10.01Basra (Iraq) Kuwait 1-0 United Arab Emirates Gulf CupGroup B
10.01Basra (Iraq) Bahrain 2-1 Qatar Gulf CupGroup B
10.01Rangsit Thailand 3-0 Malaysia AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
09.01Basra Iraq 2-0 Saudi Arabia Gulf CupGroup A
09.01Basra (Iraq) Oman 3-2 Yemen Gulf CupGroup A
09.01Hanoi Vietnam 2-0 Indonesia AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
09.01Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Sweden 2-0 Finland Friendly 
08.01Ferreiras (Portugal)Estonia 1-1 Iceland Friendly 
07.01Basra (Iraq) Bahrain 2-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf CupGroup B
07.01Basra (Iraq) Qatar 2-0 Kuwait Gulf CupGroup B
07.01Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1-0 Thailand AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final, 1st Leg
06.01Basra Iraq 0-0 Oman Gulf CupGroup A
06.01Basra (Iraq)Saudi Arabia 2-0 Yemen Gulf CupGroup A
06.01Jakarta Indonesia 0-0 Vietnam AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final, 1st Leg
03.01Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-1 Singapore AFF ChampionshipGroup B
03.01Hanoi Vietnam 3-0 Myanmar AFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.01Manila Philippines 1-2 Indonesia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
02.01Rangsit Thailand 3-1 Cambodia AFF ChampionshipGroup A