MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
01.10Kingstown Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-5 Grenada Friendly 
30.09Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 1-0 Solomon Islands MSG Prime Ministers Cup3rd Place Match
30.09Port Vila Vanuatu 'B' 3-3 Papua New Guinea
After extra time, 1-4 pens
MSG Prime Ministers CupFinal
27.09Braga Portugal 0-1 Spain UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
27.09Sankt Gallen Switzerland 2-1 Czechia UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
27.09Dublin Ireland 3-2 Armenia UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
27.09Kraków (Poland) Ukraine 0-0 Scotland UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
27.09Tirana Albania 1-1 Iceland UEFA Nations League BGroup 2
27.09Oslo Norway 0-2 Serbia UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
27.09Solna Sweden 1-1 Slovenia UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
27.09Athens Greece 3-1 Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
27.09Pristina Kosovo 5-1 Cyprus UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
27.09Port Vila (Vanuatu) Papua New Guinea 1-0 Fiji MSG Prime Ministers CupSemi-Final
27.09Port Vila Vanuatu 'B' 1-1 Solomon Islands
After extra time, 5-3 pens
MSG Prime Ministers CupSemi-Final
27.09Alexandria Egypt 3-0 Liberia Cairo Cup 
27.09Benghazi Libya 2-1 Tanzania Benghazi Invitational Cup 
27.09Bandar Seri Begawan Brunei 1-0 Laos Brunei 3-Nation Tournament 
27.09Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 3-0 India Tam Hung Tournament 
27.09Oran Algeria 2-1 Nigeria Friendly 
27.09Harrison (USA) Argentina 3-0 Jamaica Friendly 
27.09Riffa Bahrain 0-2 Panama Friendly 
27.09Paris (France) Brazil 5-1 Tunisia Friendly 
27.09Casablanca (Morocco) Burkina Faso 2-1 Comoros Friendly 
27.09Vienna (Austria) Chile 2-2 Qatar Friendly 
27.09Santa Clara (USA) Colombia 3-2 Mexico Friendly 
27.09Suwon (South Korea) Costa Rica 2-1 Uzbekistan Friendly 
27.09Amiens (France) Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Guinea Friendly 
27.09Casablanca (Morocco) DR Congo 3-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
27.09Düsseldorf (Germany) Ecuador 0-0 Japan Friendly 
27.09Casablanca (Morocco) Equatorial Guinea 2-2 Togo Friendly 
27.09Lorca (Spain) Ghana 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
27.09Houston (USA) Honduras 2-1 Guatemala Friendly 
27.09Pakansari Indonesia 2-1 Curaçao Friendly 
27.09Maria Enzersdorf (Austria) Iran 1-1 Senegal Friendly 
27.09Mohammedia (Morocco) Madagascar 3-1 Benin Friendly 
27.09Ta' Qali Malta 2-1 Israel Friendly 
27.09Mohammedia (Morocco) Mauritania 2-0 Congo Friendly 
27.09Seville (Spain) Morocco 0-0 Paraguay Friendly 
27.09Kathmandu Nepal 3-1 Bangladesh Friendly 
27.09Washington (USA) Peru 4-1 El Salvador Friendly 
27.09Murcia (Spain) Saudi Arabia 0-0 USA Friendly 
27.09Johannesburg South Africa 1-0 Botswana Friendly 
27.09Seoul South Korea 1-0 Cameroon Friendly 
27.09Bratislava (Slovakia) Uruguay 2-0 Canada Friendly 
27.09Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Venezuela 4-0 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
26.09London England 3-3 Germany UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
26.09Budapest Hungary 0-2 Italy UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
26.09Podgorica Montenegro 0-2 Finland UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
26.09Bucharest Romania 4-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
26.09Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-2 Georgia UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
26.09Skopje North Macedonia 0-1 Bulgaria UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
26.09Serravalle San Marino 0-4 Estonia UEFA Nations League DGroup 2
26.09Amman (Jordan) Iraq 1-0 Syria Jordan 4-Nation Tournament3rd Place Match
26.09Amman Jordan 1-0 Oman Jordan 4-Nation TournamentFinal
26.09Addis Ababa Ethiopia 2-2 Sudan Friendly 
26.09Bamako Mali 0-0 Zambia
Abandoned at 17 mins due to adverse weather
Friendly 
25.09Vienna Austria 1-3 Croatia UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
25.09Copenhagen Denmark 2-0 France UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
25.09Amsterdam Netherlands 1-0 Belgium UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
25.09Cardiff Wales 0-1 Poland UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
25.09Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2-1 Türkiye UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
25.09Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-0 Lithuania UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
25.09Mərdəkan Azerbaijan 3-0 Kazakhstan UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
25.09Trnava Slovakia 1-1 Belarus UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
25.09Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-1 Latvia UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
25.09Chișinău Moldova 2-0 Liechtenstein UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
25.09Chiang Mai Thailand 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago King's Cup3rd Place Match
25.09Chiang Mai (Thailand) Malaysia 0-0 Tajikistan
3-4 pens
King's CupFinal
25.09Alexandria (Egypt) Liberia 0-0 Niger Cairo Cup 
25.09Auckland New Zealand 0-2 Australia Friendly 
24.09Prague Czechia 0-4 Portugal UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
24.09Zaragoza Spain 1-2 Switzerland UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
24.09Yerevan Armenia 0-5 Ukraine UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
24.09Glasgow Scotland 2-1 Ireland UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
24.09Tel Aviv Israel 2-1 Albania UEFA Nations League BGroup 2
24.09Belgrade Serbia 4-1 Sweden UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
24.09Ljubljana Slovenia 2-1 Norway UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
24.09Larnaca Cyprus 1-0 Greece UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
24.09Belfast Northern Ireland 2-1 Kosovo UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
24.09Port Vila Vanuatu 0-1 Papua New Guinea MSG Prime Ministers CupGroup A
24.09Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 2-2 Solomon Islands MSG Prime Ministers CupGroup B
24.09Benghazi (Libya) Tanzania 1-0 Uganda Benghazi Invitational Cup 
24.09Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei) Maldives 3-1 Laos Brunei 3-Nation Tournament 
24.09Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) India 1-1 Singapore Tam Hung Tournament 
24.09Harrison (USA) Colombia 4-1 Guatemala Friendly 
24.09Mohammedia (Morocco) Congo 3-3 Madagascar Friendly 
24.09Le Petit-Quevilly (France) Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Togo Friendly 
24.09Lauriston Grenada 1-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Friendly 
24.09Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-0 Myanmar Friendly 
24.09Bandung Indonesia 3-2 Curaçao Friendly 
24.09Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-2 Russia Friendly 
24.09Fort-de-France Martinique 1-1 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
24.09Mohammedia (Morocco) Mauritania 1-0 Benin Friendly 
24.09Pasadena (USA) Mexico 1-0 Peru Friendly 
24.09Orléans (France) Senegal 2-0 Bolivia Friendly 
24.09Johannesburg South Africa 4-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
23.09Leipzig Germany 0-1 Hungary UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
23.09Milan Italy 1-0 England UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
23.09Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Montenegro UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
23.09Helsinki Finland 1-1 Romania UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
23.09Razgrad Bulgaria 5-1 Gibraltar UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
23.09Tbilisi Georgia 2-0 North Macedonia UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
23.09Tallinn Estonia 2-1 Malta UEFA Nations League DGroup 2
23.09Alexandria Egypt 3-0 Niger Cairo Cup 
23.09Amman (Jordan) Iraq 1-1 Oman
3-4 pens
Jordan 4-Nation TournamentSemi-Final
23.09Amman Jordan 2-0 Syria Jordan 4-Nation TournamentSemi-Final
23.09Oran Algeria 1-0 Guinea Friendly 
23.09Houston (USA) Argentina 3-0 Honduras Friendly 
23.09Riffa Bahrain 1-2 Cabo Verde Friendly 
23.09Le Havre (France) Brazil 3-0 Ghana Friendly 
23.09 Casablanca (Morocco) Burkina Faso 1-0 DR Congo Friendly 
23.09Vienna (Austria) Canada 2-0 Qatar Friendly 
23.09Murcia (Spain) Ecuador 0-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
23.09Casablanca (Morocco) Equatorial Guinea 0-0 Rwanda Friendly 
23.09Addis Ababa Ethiopia 1-1 Sudan Friendly 
23.09Sankt Pölten (Austria) Iran 1-0 Uruguay Friendly 
23.09Düsseldorf (Germany) Japan 2-0 USA Friendly 
23.09 Kemer (Türkiye)Kosovo U21 1-0 Greenland Friendly 
23.09Bamako Mali 1-0 Zambia Friendly 
23.09Cornellà de Llobregat (Spain) Morocco 2-0 Chile Friendly 
23.09Vienna (Austria) Paraguay 1-0 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
23.09Goyang South Korea 2-2 Costa Rica Friendly 
23.09Goyang (South Korea) Uzbekistan 2-0 Cameroon Friendly 
22.09Zagreb Croatia 2-1 Denmark UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
22.09 Saint-DenisFrance 2-0 Austria UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
22.09Brussels Belgium 2-1 Wales UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
22.09Warsaw Poland 0-2 Netherlands UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
22.09Vilnius Lithuania 1-1 Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
22.09İstanbul Türkiye 3-3 Luxembourg UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
22.09Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-1 Belarus UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
22.09Trnava Slovakia 1-2 Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
22.09Rīga Latvia 1-2 Moldova UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
22.09Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Andorra UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
22.09Chiang Mai (Thailand) Tajikistan 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago King's CupSemi-Final
22.09Chiang Mai Thailand 1-1 Malaysia
3-5 pens
King's CupSemi-Final
22.09Brisbane Australia 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
22.09Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-1 Bangladesh Friendly 
22.09Maria Enzersdorf (Austria) Iceland 1-0 Venezuela Friendly 
22.09Almere (Netherlands) Suriname 2-1 Nicaragua Friendly 
22.09 Croissy-sur-Seine (France)Tunisia 1-0 Comoros Friendly 
21.09GlasgowScotland 3-0 Ukraine UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
21.09Port VilaVanuatu 2-2 Vanuatu 'B' MSG Prime Ministers CupGroup A
21.09Port Vila (Vanuatu)Solomon Islands 1-0 New Caledonia MSG Prime Ministers CupGroup B
21.09BenghaziLibya 0-0 Uganda Benghazi Invitational Cup 
21.09Bandar Seri BegawanBrunei 0-3 Maldives Brunei 3-Nation Tournament 
21.09Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 4-0 Singapore Tam Hung Tournament 
21.09Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 Myanmar Friendly 
21.09SaléMorocco 1-0 Madagascar Friendly2 x 30 mins
21.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-0 Seychelles Friendly 
20.09Wiener Neustadt (Austria)Croatia U23 3-0 Qatar Friendly 
17.09Port Vila Vanuatu 'B' 1-2 Papua New Guinea MSG Prime Ministers CupGroup A
17.09Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 1-0 New Caledonia MSG Prime Ministers CupGroup B
31.08Atlanta (USA) Paraguay 1-0 Mexico Friendly 
26.08Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Jamaica 1-1 Qatar Austria Friendly Tournament 
24.08Zanzibar Zanzibar 1-0 Uganda 'B' Friendly 
23.08Schwechat (Austria) Morocco 'B' 3-0 Jamaica Austria Friendly Tournament 
23.08Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Qatar 2-1 Ghana 'B' Austria Friendly Tournament 
20.08Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Morocco 'B' 2-2 Qatar Austria Friendly Tournament 
11.08Cergy (France) Kashmir 3-3 Tamil Eelam Friendly 
30.07Kirkwall Orkney 0-8 Shetland Milne Cup 
27.07 Toyota (Japan) China 1-0 Hong Kong East Asian Championship 
27.07 Toyota Japan 3-0 South Korea East Asian Championship 
24.07Toyota Japan 0-0 China East Asian Championship 
24.07Toyota (Japan) South Korea 3-0 Hong Kong East Asian Championship 
20.07 Toyota (Japan) South Korea 3-0 China East Asian Championship 
19.07Kashima Japan 6-0 Hong Kong East Asian Championship 
17.07Clermont South Africa 2-1 Botswana COSAFA Cup5th Place Match
17.07Durban (South Africa) Mozambique 1-1 Senegal 'B'
2-4 pens
COSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
17.07Durban (South Africa) Zambia 1-0 Namibia
After extra time
COSAFA CupFinal
16.07Capoliveri Elba 5-0 Raetia Friendly 
16.07Buruan (Indonesia) Philippines 4-1 Timor-Leste Friendly 
15.07Clermont (South Africa) Botswana 2-0 Eswatini COSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07Clermont South Africa 2-1 Madagascar COSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07Durban (South Africa) Namibia 1-0 Mozambique COSAFA CupSemi-Final
15.07Durban (South Africa) Zambia 4-3 Senegal 'B' COSAFA CupSemi-Final
13.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Eswatini 1-1 Senegal 'B'
9-10 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
13.07KwaMashu South Africa 0-0 Mozambique
4-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
12.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Botswana 1-1 Zambia
4-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
12.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Namibia 2-0 Madagascar COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
10.07Umlazi (South Africa) Botswana 1-0 Angola COSAFA CupGroup A
10.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Comoros 2-1 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup A
10.07Umlazi (South Africa) Eswatini 2-0 Lesotho COSAFA CupGroup B
10.07KwaMashu (South Africa) Malawi 2-0 Mauritius COSAFA CupGroup B
08.07Umlazi (South Africa) Eswatini 1-1 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup B
08.07Umlazi (South Africa) Lesotho 2-1 Mauritius COSAFA CupGroup B
07.07Umlazi (South Africa) Angola 3-0 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup A
07.07Umlazi (South Africa) Botswana 1-0 Comoros COSAFA CupGroup A
06.07Umlazi (South Africa) Eswatini 3-0 Mauritius COSAFA CupGroup B
06.07Umlazi (South Africa) Lesotho 2-1 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup B
05.07Umlazi (South Africa) Angola 3-1 Comoros COSAFA CupGroup A
05.07Umlazi (South Africa) Botswana 1-0 Seychelles COSAFA CupGroup A
02.07Klagenfurt Carinthian Slovenes 0-1 South Tyrol EuropeadaFinal
01.07Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Burgenland Croats 0-0 Germans in Hungary Europeada13th-16th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Cimbri 2-1 Slovaks & Czechs in Romania Europeada13th-16th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Burgenland Croats 4-1 Cimbri Europeada13th-16th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Hungary 6-0 Slovaks & Czechs in Romania Europeada13th-16th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Burgenland Croats 4-0 Slovaks & Czechs in Romania Europeada13th-16th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Hungary 5-0 Cimbri Europeada13th-16th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Slovaks in Hungary 2-0 Hungarians in Romania Europeada9th-12th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Southern Schleswig 1-0 Ladins Europeada9th-12th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Southern Schleswig 1-0 Hungarians in Romania Europeada9th-12th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Slovaks in Hungary 1-0 Ladins Europeada9th-12th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Hungarians in Romania 3-0 Ladins Europeada9th-12th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Southern Schleswig 2-1 Slovaks in Hungary Europeada9th-12th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Croats in Serbia 1-1 Slovenes in Italy Europeada5th-8th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Serbs in Croatia 1-0 Roma in Hungary Europeada5th-8th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Croats in Serbia 3-3 Serbs in Croatia Europeada5th-8th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Slovenes in Italy 1-0 Roma in Hungary Europeada5th-8th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Croats in Serbia 2-1 Roma in Hungary Europeada5th-8th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Serbs in Croatia 3-0 Slovenes in Italy Europeada5th-8th Place Group (30 min match)
01.07Zell Carinthian Slovenes - Sorbia EuropeadaSemi-Final
01.07Zell (Carinthian Slovenes) South Tyrol - Germans in Poland EuropeadaSemi-Final
30.06Klagenfurt Carinthian Slovenes 3-0 Hungarians in Romania EuropeadaQuarter-Final
30.06Globasnitz (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Poland 4-1 Serbs in Croatia EuropeadaQuarter-Final
30.06Sankt Michael (Carinthian Slovenes) Sorbia 3-1 Croats in Serbia EuropeadaQuarter-Final
30.06Bad Eisenkappel (Carinthian Slovenes) South Tyrol 1-0 Slovenes in Italy EuropeadaQuarter-Final
28.06Gallizien (Carinthian Slovenes) Aromania 2-1 Romansch EuropeadaGroup A
28.06Bad Eisenkappel Carinthian Slovenes) Carinthian Slovenes 4-1 Croats in Serbia EuropeadaGroup A
28.06Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Hungary 3-0 Burgenland Croats EuropeadaGroup B
28.06Bleiburg (Carinthian Slovenes) South Tyrol 5-0 Hungarians in Romania EuropeadaGroup B
28.06Mittlern (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Poland 8-2 Slovaks & Czechs in Romania EuropeadaGroup C
28.06Mittlern (Carinthian Slovenes) Ladins 2-1 Southern Schleswig EuropeadaGroup C
28.06Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Cimbri 3-0 Pomaks EuropeadaGroup D
28.06Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Roma in Hungary 1-1 Sorbia EuropeadaGroup D
28.06Sankt Michael (Carinthian Slovenes) Serbs in Croatia 1-1 Slovenes in Italy EuropeadaGroup E
27.06Globasnitz Carinthian Slovenes 6-0 Romansch EuropeadaGroup A
27.06Globasnitz (Carinthian Slovenes) Croats in Serbia 5-1 Aromania EuropeadaGroup A
27.06Mittlern (Carinthian Slovenes) Hungarians in Romania 1-0 Burgenland Croats EuropeadaGroup B
27.06Mittlern (Carinthian Slovenes) South Tyrol 4-0 Germans in Hungary EuropeadaGroup B
27.06Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Poland 2-2 Southern Schleswig EuropeadaGroup C
27.06Völkermarkt (Carinthian Slovenes) Ladins 2-0 Slovaks & Czechs in Romania EuropeadaGroup C
27.06Sankt Michael (Carinthian Slovenes) Roma in Hungary 3-0 Cimbri EuropeadaGroup D
27.06Sankt Michael (Carinthian Slovenes) Sorbia 11-1 Pomaks EuropeadaGroup D
27.06Gallizien (Carinthian Slovenes) Serbs in Croatia 2-0 Slovaks in Hungary EuropeadaGroup E
26.06Zell Carinthian Slovenes 3-1 Aromania EuropeadaGroup A
26.06Zell (Carinthian Slovenes) Croats in Serbia 4-0 Romansch EuropeadaGroup A
26.06Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) Hungarians in Romania 3-0 Germans in Hungary EuropeadaGroup B
26.06Sittersdorf (Carinthian Slovenes) South Tyrol 4-1 Burgenland Croats EuropeadaGroup B
26.06Klagenfurt (Carinthian Slovenes) Germans in Poland 4-1 Ladins EuropeadaGroup C
26.06Klagenfurt (Carinthian Slovenes) Southern Schleswig 4-0 Slovaks & Czechs in Romania EuropeadaGroup C
26.06Globasnitz (Carinthian Slovenes) Roma in Hungary 5-0 Pomaks EuropeadaGroup D
26.06Globasnitz (Carinthian Slovenes) Sorbia 4-0 Cimbri EuropeadaGroup D
26.06Bad Eisenkappel (Carinthian Slovenes) Slovenes in Italy 3-0 Slovaks in Hungary EuropeadaGroup E
19.06Linares Maule Sur 1-0 Aymara CONIFA Copa América 
18.06Linares (Maule Sur) Mapuche 3-1 Aymara CONIFA Copa América 
17.06Linares Maule Sur 1-0 Mapuche CONIFA Copa América 
16.06Bakau Gambia 0-1 Gambia 'B' Friendly 
14.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Costa Rica 1-0 New Zealand World Cup QualifierInter-Confederation Play-Off
14.06Wolverhampton England 0-4 Hungary UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
14.06Mönchengladbach Germany 5-2 Italy UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
14.06Rotterdam Netherlands 3-2 Wales UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
14.06Warsaw Poland 0-1 Belgium UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
14.06Yerevan Armenia 1-4 Scotland UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
14.06Łódź (Poland) Ukraine 1-1 Ireland UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
14.06Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-2 Finland UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
14.06Bucharest Romania 0-3 Montenegro UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
14.06Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-2 Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
14.06İzmir Türkiye 2-0 Lithuania UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
14.06Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Latvia UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
14.06Chișinău Moldova 2-1 Andorra UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
14.06Kuwait City (Kuwait) Indonesia 7-0 Nepal Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
14.06Kuwait City Kuwait 0-3 Jordan Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
14.06Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 2-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
14.06Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia) Palestine 4-0 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
14.06Namangan (Uzbekistan) Maldives 1-0 Sri Lanka Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
14.06Namangan Uzbekistan 2-0 Thailand Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
14.06Calcutta (India) Afghanistan 2-2 Cambodia Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
14.06Calcutta India 4-0 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
14.06Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Bahrain 1-0 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
14.06Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-1 Bangladesh Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
14.06Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 0-0 Tajikistan Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
14.06Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Singapore 6-2 Myanmar Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
14.06Kingston Jamaica 1-1 Mexico CONCACAF Nations League AGroup A
14.06San Salvador El Salvador 1-1 USA CONCACAF Nations League AGroup D
14.06North Shore VillageBermuda n/p Montserrat
Montserrat forfeited match
CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
14.06Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Haiti 6-0 Guyana CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
14.06Cayenne French Guiana 1-0 Belize CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
14.06Willemstad (Curaçao) Bonaire 2-0 US Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
14.06Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 2-0 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
14.06Suita (Japan) Chile 0-0 Ghana
1-3 pens
Kirin Cup3rd Place Match
14.06Suita Japan 0-3 Tunisia Kirin CupFinal
14.06Seoul South Korea 4-1 Egypt Friendly 
13.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Australia 0-0 Peru
After extra time, 5-4 pens
World Cup QualifierInter-Confederation Play-Off
13.06Copenhagen Denmark 2-0 Austria UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
13.06Saint-Denis France 0-1 Croatia UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
13.06Reykjavík Iceland 2-2 Israel UEFA Nations League BGroup 2
13.06Baku Azerbaijan 2-0 Belarus UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
13.06Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-1 Slovakia UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
13.06Agadir (Morocco) São Tomé & Príncipe 0-10 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
13.06Conakry (Guinea) Sierra Leone 2-2 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
13.06Casablanca Morocco 2-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
13.06San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-1 Canada CONCACAF Nations League AGroup C
13.06Managua Nicaragua 4-0 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
13.06Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 4-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
13.06Guatemala City Guatemala 2-0 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
13.06Tirana Albania 0-0 Estonia Friendly 
12.06Málaga Spain 2-0 Czechia UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
12.06Geneva Switzerland 1-0 Portugal UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
12.06Oslo Norway 3-2 Sweden UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
12.06Ljubljana Slovenia 2-2 Serbia UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
12.06Volos Greece 2-0 Kosovo UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
12.06Belfast Northern Ireland 2-2 Cyprus UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
12.06Tbilisi Georgia 0-0 Bulgaria UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
12.06Skopje North Macedonia 4-0 Gibraltar UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
12.06Ta' Qali Malta 1-0 San Marino UEFA Nations League DGroup 2
12.06Fort-de-France Martinique 0-0 Panama CONCACAF Nations League AGroup B
12.06Santiago Cuba 3-1 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
12.06Les Abymes Guadeloupe 2-1 Barbados CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
12.06Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-1 Saint Martin CONCACAF Nations League CGroup B
12.06Gros Islet Saint Lucia 2-0 Anguilla CONCACAF Nations League CGroup C
12.06Mayagüez Puerto Rico 6-0 British Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup D
12.06Doha (Qatar) Algeria 2-1 Iran Friendly 
11.06Wolverhampton England 0-0 Italy UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
11.06Budapest Hungary 1-1 Germany UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
11.06Rotterdam Netherlands 2-2 Poland UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
11.06Cardiff Wales 1-1 Belgium UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
11.06Dublin Ireland 3-0 Scotland UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
11.06Łódź (Poland) Ukraine 3-0 Armenia UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
11.06Podgorica Montenegro 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
11.06Bucharest Romania 1-0 Finland UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
11.06Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2-1 Lithuania UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
11.06Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-2 Türkiye UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
11.06Kuwait City (Kuwait) Jordan 1-0 Indonesia Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
11.06Kuwait City Kuwait 4-1 Nepal Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
11.06Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 0-1 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
11.06Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia) Palestine 5-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
11.06Namangan (Uzbekistan) Thailand 2-0 Sri Lanka Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
11.06Namangan Uzbekistan 4-0 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
11.06Calcutta (India) Hong Kong 3-0 Cambodia Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
11.06Calcutta India 2-1 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
11.06Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1-2 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
11.06Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Turkmenistan 2-1 Bangladesh Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
11.06Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 2-0 Myanmar Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
11.06Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Tajikistan 1-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
11.06Torreón Mexico 3-0 Suriname CONCACAF Nations League AGroup A
11.06Leonora Guyana 2-6 Haiti CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
11.06Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Montserrat 3-2 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
11.06Willemstad (Curaçao) Sint Maarten 8-2 Turks & Caicos Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
11.06Kingshill US Virgin Islands 0-2 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
11.06Fort Lauderdale (USA) Ecuador 1-0 Cabo Verde Friendly 
11.06Moena Ladins 7-0 Cimbri Friendly 
11.06Montevideo Uruguay 5-0 Panama 'B' Friendly 
10.06Vienna Austria 1-1 France UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
10.06Copenhagen Denmark 0-1 Croatia UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
10.06Tirana Albania 1-2 Israel UEFA Nations League BGroup 2
10.06Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Slovakia UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
10.06Novi Sad (Serbia) Belarus 1-1 Kazakhstan UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
10.06Andorra la Vella Andorra 2-1 Liechtenstein UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
10.06Chișinău Moldova 2-4 Latvia UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
10.06Austin USA 5-0 Grenada CONCACAF Nations League AGroup D
10.06Nassau Bahamas 0-2 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
10.06Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-2 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
10.06Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-1 Guatemala CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
10.06Kobe Japan 4-1 Ghana Kirin CupSemi-Final
10.06Kobe (Japan) Tunisia 2-0 Chile Kirin CupSemi-Final
10.06Mazara del Vallo Sicily 4-1 Sardinia Antudo Cup 
10.06Suwon South Korea 2-2 Paraguay Friendly 
09.06Lisbon Portugal 2-0 Czechia UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
09.06Geneva Switzerland 0-1 Spain UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
09.06Oslo Norway 0-0 Slovenia UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
09.06Solna Sweden 0-1 Serbia UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
09.06Volos Greece 3-0 Cyprus UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
09.06Pristina Kosovo 3-2 Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
09.06Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-1 Bulgaria UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
09.06Skopje North Macedonia 0-3 Georgia UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
09.06Ta' Qali Malta 1-2 Estonia UEFA Nations League DGroup 2
09.06Marrakech (Morocco) Guinea-Bissau 5-1 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
09.06Abuja Nigeria 2-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
09.06Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Burundi 0-1 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
09.06Lilongwe (Malawi) Ethiopia 2-0 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
09.06Conakry Guinea 1-0 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
09.06Kitende (Uganda) South Sudan 1-3 Mali Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
09.06Soweto (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
09.06Rabat Morocco 2-1 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
09.06Vancouver Canada 4-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Nations League AGroup C
09.06Panama City Panama 5-0 Martinique CONCACAF Nations League AGroup B
09.06Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Antigua & Barbuda 0-2 Cuba CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
09.06Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Barbados 0-1 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
09.06Belmopan Belize 1-1 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
09.06Willemstad (Curaçao) Aruba 2-3 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Nations League CGroup B
09.06Roseau Dominica 0-1 Saint Lucia CONCACAF Nations League CGroup C
09.06George Town Cayman Islands 0-3 Puerto Rico CONCACAF Nations League CGroup D
09.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) New Zealand 0-0 Oman Friendly 
09.06Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Iceland Friendly 
09.06Murcia (Spain) Venezuela 1-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
08.06Dar es Salaam Tanzania 0-2 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
08.06Kampala Uganda 1-1 Niger Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
08.06Brazzaville Congo 1-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
08.06Franceville Gabon 0-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
08.06Omdurman Sudan 2-1 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
08.06Cotonou Benin 0-1 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
08.06Kuwait City (Kuwait) Jordan 2-0 Nepal Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
08.06Kuwait City Kuwait 1-2 Indonesia Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
08.06Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 0-1 Palestine Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
08.06Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia) Philippines 0-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
08.06Namangan (Uzbekistan) Thailand 3-0 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
08.06Namangan Uzbekistan 3-0 Sri Lanka Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
08.06Calcutta (India) Hong Kong 2-1 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
08.06Calcutta India 2-0 Cambodia Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
08.06Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Bahrain 2-0 Bangladesh Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
08.06Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-1 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
08.06Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 2-1 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
08.06Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Tajikistan 4-0 Myanmar Asian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
08.06Brussels Belgium 6-1 Poland UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
08.06Cardiff Wales 1-2 Netherlands UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
08.06Dublin Ireland 0-1 Ukraine UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
08.06Glasgow Scotland 2-0 Armenia UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
07.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Australia 2-1 United Arab Emirates World Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round Play-Off
07.06Munich Germany 1-1 England UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
07.06Cesena Italy 2-1 Hungary UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
07.06Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Romania UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
07.06Helsinki Finland 2-0 Montenegro UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
07.06Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-1 Luxembourg UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
07.06Vilnius Lithuania 0-6 Türkiye UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
07.06Marrakech (Morocco) Cabo Verde 2-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
07.06Johannesburg (South Africa) Eswatini 1-3 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
07.06Lusaka Zambia 2-1 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
07.06Diamniadio Senegal 1-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
07.06Kingston Jamaica 3-1 Suriname CONCACAF Nations League AGroup A
07.06Saint George's Grenada 2-2 El Salvador CONCACAF Nations League AGroup D
07.06Leonora Guyana 2-1 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
07.06Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Haiti 3-2 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
06.06Vienna Austria 1-2 Denmark UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
06.06Split Croatia 1-1 France UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
06.06Reykjavík Iceland 1-1 Albania UEFA Nations League BGroup 2
06.06Novi Sad (Serbia) Belarus 0-0 Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
06.06Trnava Slovakia 0-1 Kazakhstan UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
06.06Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-0 Moldova UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
06.06Rīga Latvia 1-0 Liechtenstein UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
06.06Malabo Equatorial Guinea 2-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
06.06San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-2 Curaçao CONCACAF Nations League AGroup C
06.06Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
06.06Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
06.06Willemstad (Curaçao) Bonaire 2-2 Sint Maarten CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
06.06Kingshill US Virgin Islands 3-2 Turks & Caicos Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
06.06Willemstad (Curaçao) Aruba 3-0 Saint Martin CONCACAF Nations League CGroup B
06.06George Town Cayman Islands 1-1 British Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup D
06.06Tokyo Japan 0-1 Brazil Friendly 
06.06Daejeon South Korea 2-0 Chile Friendly 
05.06Cardiff Wales 1-0 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path A, Final
05.06Prague Czechia 2-2 Spain UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
05.06Lisbon Portugal 4-0 Switzerland UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
05.06Belgrade Serbia 4-1 Slovenia UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
05.06Solna Sweden 1-2 Norway UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
05.06Larnaca Cyprus 0-0 Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
05.06Pristina Kosovo 0-1 Greece UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
05.06Razgrad Bulgaria 2-5 Georgia UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
05.06Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-2 North Macedonia UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
05.06Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Malta UEFA Nations League DGroup 2
05.06Cairo Egypt 1-0 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.06Lilongwe Malawi 2-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.06Luanda (Angola) Central African Republic 1-1 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.06Antananarivo Madagascar 1-1 Angola Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.06Francistown Botswana 0-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.06San José Costa Rica 2-0 Martinique CONCACAF Nations League AGroup B
05.06Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Antigua & Barbuda 1-0 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
05.06Santiago de Cuba Cuba 3-0 Barbados CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
05.06Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 2-3 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
05.06Guatemala City Guatemala 2-0 Belize CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
05.06Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Dominica 1-1 Anguilla CONCACAF Nations League CGroup C
05.06Pamplona (Spain) Argentina 5-0 Estonia Friendly 
05.06Murcia (Spain) Colombia 1-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
05.06Chicago (USA) Ecuador 0-0 Mexico Friendly 
05.06Cornellà de Llobregat (Spain) Peru 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
05.06Kansas City [Kansas] USA 0-0 Uruguay Friendly 
04.06Budapest Hungary 1-0 England UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
04.06Bologna Italy 1-1 Germany UEFA Nations League AGroup 3
04.06Yerevan Armenia 1-0 Ireland UEFA Nations League BGroup 1
04.06Helsinki Finland 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
04.06Podgorica Montenegro 2-0 Romania UEFA Nations League BGroup 3
04.06Vilnius Lithuania 0-2 Luxembourg UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
04.06İstanbul Türkiye 4-0 Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League CGroup 1
04.06Johannesburg (South Africa) Namibia 1-1 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
04.06Algiers Algeria 2-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
04.06Cotonou (Benin) Niger 1-1 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
04.06Thiès (Senegal) Gambia 1-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
04.06Bamako Mali 4-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
04.06Kinshasa DR Congo 0-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
04.06Nouakchott Mauritania 3-0 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
04.06Diamniadio Senegal 3-1 Benin Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
04.06Paramaribo Suriname 1-1 Jamaica CONCACAF Nations League AGroup A
04.06San Salvador El Salvador 3-1 Grenada CONCACAF Nations League AGroup D
04.06North Shore Village Bermuda 0-0 Haiti CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
04.06Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Montserrat 1-2 Guyana CONCACAF Nations League BGroup B
04.06Douala Cameroon 4-1 Cameroon 'B' Friendly 
03.06Osijek Croatia 0-3 Austria UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
03.06Saint-Denis France 1-2 Denmark UEFA Nations League AGroup 1
03.06Brussels Belgium 1-4 Netherlands UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
03.06Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-0 Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
03.06Novi Sad (Serbia) Belarus 0-1 Slovakia UEFA Nations League CGroup 3
03.06Rīga Latvia 3-0 Andorra UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
03.06Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Moldova UEFA Nations League DGroup 1
03.06Marrakech (Morocco) Burkina Faso 2-0 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
03.06Lomé Togo 2-2 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
03.06Moroni Comoros 2-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
03.06Yamoussoukro Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
03.06Willemstad (Curaçao) Sint Maarten 1-1 US Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
03.06Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 1-4 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations League CGroup A
03.06The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Martin 0-0 Aruba CONCACAF Nations League CGroup B
03.06Willemstad Curaçao 0-1 Honduras CONCACAF Nations League AGroup C
03.06Nassau Bahamas 1-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
03.06Managua Nicaragua 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Nations League BGroup C
03.06Road Town British Virgin Islands 1-1 Cayman Islands CONCACAF Nations League CGroup D
03.06Doha (Qatar) Oman 2-0 Nepal Friendly 
02.06Prague Czechia 2-1 Switzerland UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
02.06Seville Spain 1-1 Portugal UEFA Nations League AGroup 2
02.06Haifa Israel 2-2 Iceland UEFA Nations League BGroup 2
02.06Belgrade Serbia 0-1 Norway UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
02.06Ljubljana Slovenia 0-2 Sweden UEFA Nations League BGroup 4
02.06Larnaca Cyprus 0-2 Kosovo UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
02.06Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Greece UEFA Nations League CGroup 2
02.06Razgrad Bulgaria 1-1 North Macedonia UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
02.06Tbilisi Georgia 4-0 Gibraltar UEFA Nations League CGroup 4
02.06Tallinn Estonia 2-0 San Marino UEFA Nations League DGroup 2
02.06Radès Tunisia 4-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
02.06Johannesburg (South Africa) Mozambique 1-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
02.06Panama City Panama 2-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Nations League AGroup B
02.06Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Barbados 0-1 Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
02.06Les Abymes Guadeloupe 2-1 Cuba CONCACAF Nations League BGroup A
02.06Belmopan Belize 0-2 Dominican Republic CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
02.06Cayenne French Guiana 2-0 Guatemala CONCACAF Nations League BGroup D
02.06The Valley Anguilla 0-0 Dominica CONCACAF Nations League CGroup C
02.06Phnom Penh Cambodia 2-1 Timor-Leste U-23 Friendly 
02.06Harrison (USA) Ecuador 1-0 Nigeria Friendly 
02.06Sapporo Japan 4-1 Paraguay Friendly 
02.06Seoul South Korea 1-5 Brazil Friendly 
02.06Glendale (USA) Uruguay 3-0 Mexico Friendly 
01.06Glasgow Scotland 1-3 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path A, Semi-Final
01.06Wrocław Poland 2-1 Wales UEFA Nations League AGroup 4
01.06Luanda Angola 2-1 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
01.06Cape Coast Ghana 3-0 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
01.06Benina Libya 1-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
01.06London (England) Argentina 3-0 Italy CONMEBOL/UEFA Champions Cup 
01.06Al Wakrah (Qatar) Australia 2-1 Jordan Friendly 
01.06Soreang Indonesia 0-0 Bangladesh Friendly 
01.06Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 2-0 Singapore Friendly 
01.06Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-0 Hong Kong Friendly 
01.06Ta' Qali Malta 0-1 Venezuela Friendly 
01.06Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Syria 1-0 Tajikistan Friendly 
01.06Cincinnati USA 3-0 Morocco Friendly 
01.06Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 2-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
31.05Doha (Qatar) Nepal 1-1 Sri Lanka Friendly 
31.05Bueng Yitho Thailand 1-2 Bahrain Friendly 
30.05Adama Ethiopia 1-1 Lesotho Friendly 
30.05San Fernando Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Saint Lucia Friendly 
29.05Mohammedia (Morocco) South Sudan 0-0 Sudan Friendly 
29.05Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-1 Gambia Friendly 
28.05Thurso Caithness 1-0 Orkney Archer Shield 
28.05Adama Ethiopia 1-1 Lesotho Friendly 
28.05Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 3-2 Saint Lucia Friendly 
28.05Doha (Qatar) Jordan 2-0 India Friendly 
28.05Arlington (USA) Mexico 2-1 Nigeria Friendly 
28.05Doha (Qatar) Nepal 2-2 Timor-Leste U-23 Friendly 
27.05Bueng Yitho (Thailand) Bahrain 2-0 Myanmar Friendly 
27.05Pretoria (South Africa) Botswana 1-0 Eswatini Friendly 
27.05Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-0 Brunei Friendly 
27.05Sisaket Thailand 1-0 Turkmenistan Friendly 
27.05Samet Thailand U-23 0-1 Hong Kong Friendly 
26.05 Johannesburg (South Africa) Lesotho 2-1 Namibia Friendly 
26.05 Couva Trinidad & Tobago U-20 0-1 Guyana Friendly 
25.05 Parys (South Africa) Biafra 1-0 Matabeleland
continued from 23.05
CONIFA Africa CupFinal (2 x 35 mins)
25.05Girona Catalonia 6-0 Jamaica Friendly 
24.05Bangkok (Thailand) Hong Kong 0-0 Myanmar Friendly 
24.05Matola Mozambique 0-1 Eswatini Friendly 
24.05Bueng Yitho Thailand 3-1 Bahrain Friendly 
23.05Parys (South Africa) Biafra 1-0 Yoruba CONIFA Africa CupGroup Stage (2 x 35 mins)
23.05Parys (South Africa) Biafra 1-0 Matabeleland
Abandoned at half time - to be continued on 25.05
CONIFA Africa CupFinal (2 x 35 mins)
22.05Cayenne French Guiana 3-1 Suriname Friendly 
22.05Dorking Surrey 2-2 Chagos Islands Friendly 
21.05 Parys (South Africa) Matabeleland 1-0 Biafra CONIFA Africa CupGroup Stage (2 x 35 mins)
21.05 Parys (South Africa) Matabeleland 1-1 Yoruba CONIFA Africa CupGroup Stage (2 x 35 mins)
21.05 Saint HelierJersey 1-0 Guernsey Muratti VaseFinal
15.05Roseau Dominica 3-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Friendly 
14.05Nassau Bahamas 1-2 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
12.05Nassau Bahamas 4-2 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
12.05Roseau Dominica 2-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Friendly 
11.05Saint Blazey Cornwall 2-1 Devon Friendly 
08.05Merstham Surrey 5-2 Matabeleland Friendly 
01.05Cary (USA) El Salvador 3-2 Panama
Match stopped after 68 mins (electrical storm)
Friendly 
27.04Orlando (USA) Guatemala 0-0 Mexico Friendly 
24.04San Jose (USA) Guatemala 4-0 El Salvador Friendly 
23.04Mount Hale Alderney 0-2 Guernsey Muratti VaseSemi-Final
18.04Cayenne French Guiana 1-2 Guyana Friendly 
16.04Saint John's Antigua & Barbuda 1-1 Antigua & Barbuda U20 Friendly 
16.04Cayenne French Guiana 2-1 Guyana Friendly 
06.04The Hague (Netherlands) Sint Maarten 5-0 Aruba Talent Group Friendly 
30.03San José Costa Rica 2-0 USA World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.03Kingston Jamaica 2-1 Honduras World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.03Mexico City Mexico 2-0 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.03Panama City Panama 1-0 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.03Doha (Qatar) New Zealand 5-0 Solomon Islands World Cup QualifierOceania, Final
29.03Chorzów Poland 2-0 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path B, Final
29.03Porto Portugal 2-0 North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path C, Final
29.03La Paz Bolivia 0-4 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03Las Condes Chile 0-2 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03Guayaquil Ecuador 1-1 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03LIma Peru 2-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03Ciudad Guayana Venezuela 0-1 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03Blida Algeria 1-2 Cameroon
After extra time
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
29.03Casablanca Morocco 4-1 DR Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
29.03Abuja Nigeria 1-1 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
29.03Dakar Senegal 1-0 Egypt
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
29.03Radès Tunisia 0-0 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
29.03Mashhad Iran 2-0 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
29.03Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Syria 1-1 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
29.03Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
29.03Saitama Japan 1-1 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
29.03Muscat Oman 2-0 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
29.03Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
29.03Larnaca Cyprus 2-0 Estonia UEFA Nations LeagueLeague C, Relegation Match, 2nd Leg
29.03Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-1 Moldova
After extra time, 5-4 pens
UEFA Nations LeagueLeague C, Relegation Match, 2nd Leg
29.03Agadir (Morocco) Gambia 2-2 Chad Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
29.03Nouakchott Mauritania 2-0 Libya Nouakchott International Tournament 
29.03Namangan (Uzbekistan) Tajikistan 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Navruz Cup3rd Place Match
29.03Namangan Uzbekistan 4-2 Uganda Navruz CupFinal
29.03Singapore Singapore 2-0 Philippines Singapore Triangular 
29.03Tirana Albania 0-0 Georgia Friendly 
29.03Rio Maior (Portugal) Angola 0-0 Equatorial Guinea Friendly 
29.03Vienna Austria 2-2 Scotland Friendly 
29.03 AradBahrain 0-1 Belarus Friendly 
29.03Sylhet Bangladesh 0-0 Mongolia Friendly 
29.03Anderlecht Belgium 3-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
29.03Boztepe (Turkey) Benin 1-1 Togo Friendly 
29.03Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Luxembourg Friendly 
29.03 Boztepe (Turkey) Burundi 2-1 Liberia Friendly 
29.03Al Rayyan (Qatar) Croatia 2-1 Bulgaria Friendly 
29.03Copenhagen Denmark 3-0 Serbia Friendly 
29.03London England 3-0 Côte d'Ivoire Friendly 
29.03San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Faroe Islands 1-0 Liechtenstein Friendly 
29.03Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 5-0 South Africa Friendly 
29.03Dublin Ireland 1-0 Lithuania Friendly 
29.03Netanya Israel 2-2 Romania Friendly 
29.03Ilıca (Turkey) Jordan U-23 1-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
29.03Ta' Qali (Malta) Latvia 1-0 Azerbaijan Friendly 
29.03Ta' Qali Malta 2-0 Kuwait Friendly 
29.03Nouakchott Mauritania U-23 1-5 Niger Friendly 
29.03Amsterdam Netherlands 1-1 Germany Friendly 
29.03Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Hungary Friendly 
29.03Oslo Norway 9-0 Armenia Friendly 
29.03Doha Qatar 0-0 Slovenia Friendly 
29.03Boztepe (Turkey) Sierra Leone 2-1 Congo Friendly 
29.03Murcia (Spain) Slovakia 2-0 Finland Friendly 
29.03La Coruña Spain 5-0 Iceland Friendly 
29.03Zürich Switzerland 1-1 Kosovo Friendly 
29.03Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-1 Sudan Friendly 
29.03Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Guyana Friendly 
29.03Konya Turkey 2-3 Italy Friendly 
29.03Cardiff Wales 1-1 Czechia Friendly 
28.03Andorra La Vella Andorra 1-0 Grenada Friendly 
28.03San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Cabo Verde 2-0 San Marino Friendly 
28.03 Doha (Qatar) Fiji 2-1 Vanuatu Friendly 
28.03Podgorica Montenegro 1-0 Greece Friendly 
27.03Toronto Canada 4-0 Jamaica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.03San Salvador El Salvador 1-2 Costa Rica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.03San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-1 Mexico World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.03Orlando USA 5-1 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.03Doha (Qatar) New Zealand 1-0 Tahiti World Cup QualifierOceania, Semi-Final
27.03Doha (Qatar) Solomon Islands 3-2 Papua New Guinea World Cup QualifierOceania, Semi-Final
27.03Mbombela (South Africa) Eswatini 2-1 Somalia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
27.03Soweto (South Africa) Lesotho 3-1 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
27.03Saint Pierre Mauritius 3-3 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
27.03Kitende (Uganda) South Sudan 1-0 Djibouti Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
27.03Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 5-0 Barbados Friendly 
27.03Belmopan Belize 0-3 Cuba Friendly 
27.03Boztepe (Turkey) Benin 2-1 Zambia Friendly 
27.03Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guatemala 2-1 Haiti Friendly 
27.03Vientiane Laos U-23 3-2 Brunei Friendly 
27.03 Boztepe (Turkey)Sierra Leone 1-0 Liberia Friendly 
27.03Thanyaburi Thailand 1-0 Suriname Friendly 
26.03Nouakchott (Mauritania) Libya 2-1 Niger Nouakchott International Tournament 
26.03Nouakchott Mauritania 2-1 Mozambique Nouakchott International Tournament 
26.03Singapore Singapore 2-1 Malaysia Singapore Triangular 
26.03Ilıca (Turkey) Afghanistan 3-0 Kuwait U-23 Friendly 
26.03 Rio Maior (Portugal)Angola 3-2 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
26.03 AradBahrain 1-0 Burundi Friendly 
26.03 Isa Town (Bahrain)Belarus 3-0 India Friendly 
26.03Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Central African Republic 0-0 Sudan Friendly 
26.03Al Rayyan (Qatar) Croatia 1-1 Slovenia Friendly 
26.03London England 2-1 Switzerland Friendly 
26.03Sinsheim Germany 2-0 Israel Friendly 
26.03Murcia (Spain) Finland 1-1 Iceland Friendly 
26.03Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-0 Faroe Islands Friendly 
26.03Dublin Ireland 2-2 Belgium Friendly 
26.03Temuco Mapuche 3-3 Maule Sur Friendly 
26.03Bondoufle (France) Martinique 4-3 Guadeloupe Friendly 
26.03Amsterdam Netherlands 4-2 Denmark Friendly 
26.03Doha Qatar 2-1 Bulgaria Friendly 
26.03Khimki Russia 1-0 Russia U-20 FriendlyTraining Match
26.03Quartier-d'Orleans Saint Martin 2-0 Bahamas Friendly 
26.03Barcelona Spain 2-1 Albania Friendly 
25.03Buenos Aires Argentina 3-0 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
25.03Limbe Cameroon 0-1 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
25.03Kinshasa DR Congo 1-1 Morocco World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
25.03Cairo Egypt 1-0 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
25.03Kumasi Ghana 0-0 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
25.03Bamako Mali 0-1 Tunisia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
25.03Namangan (Uzbekistan) Tajikistan 1-1 Uganda
4-5 pens
Navruz CupSemi-Final
25.03Namangan Uzbekistan 3-1 Kyrgyzstan Navruz CupSemi-Final
25.03Andorra La Vella Andorra 1-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly 
25.03Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 Georgia Friendly 
25.03San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Cabo Verde 6-0 Liechtenstein Friendly 
25.03Moroni Comoros 2-1 Ethiopia Friendly 
25.03Marseille France 2-1 Côte d'Ivoire Friendly 
25.03Kortrijk (Belgium) Guinea 0-0 South Africa Friendly 
25.03Ta' Qali (Malta) Kuwait 1-1 Latvia Friendly 
25.03Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Northern Ireland Friendly 
25.03Ta' Qali Malta 1-0 Azerbaijan Friendly 
25.03Oslo Norway 2-0 Slovakia Friendly 
25.03Bucharest Romania 0-1 Greece Friendly 
25.03Serravalle San Marino 1-2 Lithuania Friendly 
25.03Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 9-0 Barbados Friendly 
25.03Boztepe (Turkey) Zambia 3-1 Congo Friendly 
24.03Cardiff Wales 2-1 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path A, Semi-Final
24.03Solna Sweden 1-0 Czechia
After extra time
World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path B, Semi-Final
24.03 PalermoItaly 0-1 North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path C, Semi-Final
24.03 PortoPortugal 3-1 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, Path C, Semi-Final
24.03 Rio de JaneiroBrazil 4-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03 BarranquillaColombia 3-0 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03 Ciudad del EsteParaguay 3-1 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03 MontevideoUruguay 1-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03 Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 1-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
24.03SidonLebanon 0-3 Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
24.03SeoulSouth Korea 2-0 Iran World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
24.03SydneyAustralia 0-2 Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
24.03Sharjah (Unbited Arab Emirates)China 1-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
24.03HanoiVietnam 0-1 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
24.03 San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
24.03 KingstonJamaica 1-1 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
24.03 Mexico CityMexico 0-0 USA World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
24.03 Panama CityPanama 1-1 Honduras World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
24.03Doha (Qatar)Solomon Islands 3-1 Tahiti World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group A
24.03Doha (Qatar) New Zealand 7-1 New Caledonia World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group B
24.03Doha (Qatar) Papua New Guinea 2-1 Fiji World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group B
24.03Tallinn Estonia 0-0 Cyprus UEFA Nations LeagueLeague C, Relegation Match, 1st Leg
24.03Chișinău Moldova 1-2 Kazakhstan UEFA Nations LeagueLeague C, Relegation Match, 1st Leg
24.03Saint PierreMauritius 0-1 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
24.03Yerevan Armenia 1-0 Montenegro Friendly 
24.03Kadriye (Turkey)Benin 4-0 Liberia Friendly 
24.03Antigua Guatemala Guatemala 1-0 Cuba Friendly 
24.03Budapest Hungary 0-1 Serbia Friendly 
24.03Pristina Kosovo 5-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
24.03Malé Maldives 2-0 Bangladesh Friendly 
24.03Glasgow Scotland 1-1 Poland Friendly 
24.03ChonburiThailand 2-0 Nepal Friendly 
24.03 Boztepe (Turkey)Togo 3-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
23.03Borg El Arab (Egypt)Djibouti 2-4 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
23.03Douala (Cameroon)Chad 0-1 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
23.03Saint Pierre (Mauritius)Seychelles 0-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
23.03Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Somalia 0-3 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
23.03Nouakchott (Mauritania) Mozambique 1-1 Niger Nouakchott International Tournament 
23.03Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 2-0 Philippines Singapore Triangular 
23.03AradBahrain 2-1 India Friendly 
23.03Orléans (France)Cabo Verde 2-0 Guadeloupe Friendly 
23.03GibraltarGibraltar 0-0 Grenada Friendly 
23.03Óbidos (Portugal)Guinea-Bissau 3-0 Equatorial Guinea Friendly 
23.03VientianeLaos U-23 1-0 Mongolia Friendly 
23.03Dar es SalaamTanzania 3-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
21.03Doha (Qatar) New Zealand 4-0 Fiji World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group B
21.03Doha (Qatar) Papua New Guinea 1-0 New Caledonia World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group B
21.03Kemerağzı (Turkey)Kyrgyzstan 1-0 Jordan U-20 Friendly 
19.03Saint Pierre Mauritius 0-0 Seychelles Friendly 
18.03Doha (Qatar) Fiji 2-1 New Caledonia World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group B
18.03Doha (Qatar) New Zealand 1-0 Papua New Guinea World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group B
18.03Baghdad Iraq 3-1 Zambia 'B' Friendly 
17.03Doha (Qatar) Solomon Islands 2-0 Cook Islands World Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round, Group A
10.03 Doha (Qatar) Fiji 3-0 Vanuatu Friendly 3 x 30 mins
08.03 KaLanga Eswatini 0-0 Lesotho FriendlyMatch 1 (2 x 30 mins)
08.03 KaLanga Eswatini 4-0 Lesotho FriendlyMatch 2 (2 x 30 mins)
08.03 L'Union Occitania 0-0 Tahiti Friendly 
22.02 Dededo Guam 3-2 Northern Mariana Islands Friendly 
22.02Fort-de-France Martinique 3-1 Barbados Friendly 
19.02 Dededo Guam 2-0 Northern Mariana Islands Friendly 
13.02 Quartier d'Orleans Saint Martin 1-2 Anguilla Friendly 
06.02Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 0-0 Senegal
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Africa Cup of NationsFinal
05.02Yaoundé Cameroon 3-3 Burkina Faso
5-3 pens
Africa Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
03.02Yaoundé Cameroon 0-0 Egypt
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Africa Cup of NationsSemi-Final
02.02San Salvador El Salvador 0-2 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.02Kingston Jamaica 0-1 Costa Rica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.02Mexico City Mexico 1-0 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.02Saint Paul USA 3-0 Honduras World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.02Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 3-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of NationsSemi-Final
01.02Córdoba Argentina 1-0 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
01.02La Paz Bolivia 2-3 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
01.02Belo Horizonte Brazil 4-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
01.02Lima Peru 1-1 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
01.02Montevideo Uruguay 4-1 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
01.02Tehran Iran 1-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.02Sidon Lebanon 1-1 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Syria 0-2 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.02Saitama Japan 2-0 Saudi Arabia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.02Muscat Oman 2-2 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.02Hanoi Vietnam 3-1 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.02Paramaribo Suriname 2-1 Guyana Suriname Tri-Nations 
01.02Riffa Bahrain 1-0 DR Congo Friendly 
01.02Kuwait City Kuwait 0-2 Libya Friendly 
01.02Kathmandu Nepal 1-0 Mauritius Friendly 
01.02Managua Nicaragua 1-1 Belize Friendly 
31.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 2-1 South Sudan Friendly 
30.01Hamilton Canada 2-0 USA World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.01San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-2 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.01Mexico City Mexico 0-0 Costa Rica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.01Panama City Panama 3-2 Jamaica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
30.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 2-1 Morocco
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
30.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 3-1 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
30.01Paramaribo (Suriname) Barbados 0-0 Guyana
Abandoned at 33' (positive Covid test results)
Suriname Tri-Nations 
30.01Buruan Indonesia 3-0 Timor-Leste Friendly 
29.01Garoua (Cameroon) Burkina Faso 1-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
29.01Douala Cameroon 2-0 Gambia Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
29.01Kuwait City Kuwait 2-0 Libya Friendly 
29.01Kathmandu Nepal 1-0 Mauritius Friendly 
29.01Managua Nicaragua 4-0 Belize Friendly 
28.01Barranquilla Colombia 0-1 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
28.01Barinas Venezuela 4-1 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
28.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 3-1 New Zealand Friendly 
28.01Paramaribo Suriname 1-0 Barbados Suriname Tri-Nations 
27.01Calama Chile 1-2 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
27.01Quito Ecuador 1-1 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
27.01Asunción Paraguay 0-1 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
27.01Tehran Iran 1-0 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
27.01Sidon Lebanon 0-1 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
27.01Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-0 Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
27.01Melbourne Australia 4-0 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
27.01Saitama Japan 2-0 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
27.01Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
27.01San José Costa Rica 1-0 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.01San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-2 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.01Kingston Jamaica 1-2 Mexico World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.01Columbus USA 1-0 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
27.01 Bisham (England) Anguilla 2-1 British Virgin Islands Friendly 
27.01Riffa Bahrain 3-1 Uganda Friendly 
27.01Buruan Indonesia 4-1 Timor-Leste Friendly 
27.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 3-0 South Sudan Friendly 
26.01Douala (Cameroon) Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Egypt
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
26.01Limbe (Cameroon) Equatorial Guinea 0-0 Mali
After extra time, 6-5 pens
Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
25.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Morocco 2-1 Malawi Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
25.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Senegal 2-0 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
24.01Yaoundé Cameroon 2-1 Comoros Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
24.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Gambia 1-0 Guinea Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
24.01Buruan Indonesia - Timor-Leste Friendly 
23.01Limbe (Cameroon) Burkina Faso 1-1 Gabon
After extra time, 7-6 pens
Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
23.01Garoua (Cameroon) Tunisia 1-0 Nigeria Africa Cup of NationsRound of 16
21.01Sucre Bolivia 5-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
21.01Baghdad Iraq 1-0 Uganda Friendly 
21.01Boztepe (Turkey) South Korea 4-0 Moldova Friendly 
20.01Douala (Cameroon) Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Algeria Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
20.01Limbe (Cameroon) Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
20.01Limbe (Cameroon) Gambia 1-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
20.01Douala (Cameroon) Mali 2-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
20.01Lima Peru 3-0 Jamaica Friendly 
19.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 1-0 Sudan Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
19.01Garoua (Cameroon) Nigeria 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
18.01 Bafoussam (Cameroon) Malawi 0-0 Senegal Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Zimbabwe 2-1 Guinea Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Garoua (Cameroon) Comoros 3-2 Ghana Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
18.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 2-2 Morocco Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
18.01Kadriye (Turkey) Uganda 3-2 Moldova Friendly 
17.01 Bafoussam (Cameroon) Burkina Faso 1-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
17.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
16.01Douala (Cameroon) Côte d'Ivoire 2-2 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
16.01Douala (Cameroon) Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Algeria Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
16.01Limbe (Cameroon) Gambia 1-1 Mali Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
16.01Limbe (Cameroon) Tunisia 4-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
16.01Fort Lauderdale (USA) Colombia 2-1 Honduras Friendly 
16.01Lima Peru 1-1 Panama Friendly 
15.01Garoua (Cameroon) Egypt 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
15.01Garoua (Cameroon) Nigeria 3-1 Sudan Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
15.01Boztepe (Turkey) South Korea 5-1 Iceland Friendly 
14.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Guinea 0-0 Senegal Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
14.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Malawi 2-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
14.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 1-1 Ghana Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
14.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Morocco 2-0 Comoros Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
13.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Burkina Faso 1-0 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
13.01Yaoundé Cameroon 4-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
12.01Douala (Cameroon)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
12.01Limbe (Cameroon)Gambia 1-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
12.01Limbe (Cameroon)Mali 1-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
12.01Kadriye (Turkey) Iceland 1-1 Uganda Friendly 
11.01 Garoua (Cameroon) Guinea-Bissau 0-0 Sudan Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
11.01Garoua (Cameroon)Nigeria 1-0 Egypt Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
11.01Douala (Cameroon)Algeria 0-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
10.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Guinea 1-0 Malawi Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
10.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Senegal 1-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
10.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 1-0 Comoros Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
10.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Morocco 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
09.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Cabo Verde 1-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
09.01Yaoundé Cameroon 2-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
06.01Kigali Rwanda 0-2 Guinea Friendly 
05.01Al Rayyan (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Ghana Friendly 
04.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Gabon 1-1 Mauritania Friendly 
03.01Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Guinea Friendly 
02.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Burkina Faso 3-0 Gabon Friendly  
02.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Sudan 0-0 Zimbabwe Friendly  
01.01Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 2-2 Thailand AFF ChampionshipFinal, 2nd Leg