MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2017 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
29.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bahrain 1-1 QatarGulf Cup Group B
29.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iraq 3-0 Yemen Gulf Cup Group B
28.12 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf Cup Group A
28.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Oman 2-0 Saudi Arabia 'B' Gulf Cup Group A
26.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bahrain 1-0 YemenGulf Cup Group B
26.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iraq 2-1 Qatar Gulf Cup Group B
25.12 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-1 Oman Gulf Cup Group A
25.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 'B' 0-0 United Arab Emirates Gulf Cup Group A
25.12 Amman Jordan 1-1 Libya Friendly  
23.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bahrain 1-1 Iraq Gulf Cup Group B
23.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Qatar 4-0 Yemen Gulf Cup Group B
22.12 Kuwait City Kuwait 1-2 Saudi Arabia 'B' Gulf Cup Group A
22.12 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 1-0 Oman Gulf Cup Group A
18.12 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Kuwait Friendly  
17.12 Machakos (Kenya) Uganda 2-1 Burundi CECAFA Cup 3rd Place Match
17.12 Machakos Kenya 2-2 Zanzibar
After extra time, 3-2 pens
CECAFA Cup Final
17.12 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-0 Iraq Friendly  
16.12 Chofu (Japan) China 1-1 North Korea East Asian Cup  
16.12 Chofu Japan 1-4 South Korea East Asian Cup  
15.12 Kisumu (Kenya) Zanzibar 2-1 Uganda CECAFA Cup Semi-Final
15.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 4-1 New Caledonia U-21Pacific Mini Games  
15.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Tuvalu 4-3 Tonga Pacific Mini Games  
15.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 3-2 Solomon Islands Pacific Mini Games  
15.12 Muscat Oman 1-0 YemenFriendly  
14.12 Kisumu Kenya 1-0 Burundi
After extra time
CECAFA Cup Semi-Final
14.12 Doha Qatar 1-2 Liechtenstein Friendly 
12.12 ChofuJapan 2-1 ChinaEast Asian Cup 
12.12 Chofu (Japan)South Korea 1-0 North KoreaEast Asian Cup 
12.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu)Fiji 4-0 TongaPacific Mini Games 
12.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu)Solomon Islands 1-0 New Caledonia U-21Pacific Mini Games 
12.12 Port VilaVanuatu 10-0 TuvaluPacific Mini Games 
11.12 Machakos Kenya 1-0 Tanzania Mainland CECAFA Cup Group A
11.12 Machakos (Kenya) Libya 1-0 Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Group A
11.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Burundi 0-0 South Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
10.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Ethiopia 1-1 Uganda CECAFA Cup Group B
09.12 Chofu (Japan) China 2-2 South Korea East Asian Cup  
09.12 Chofu Japan 1-0 North Korea East Asian Cup  
09.12 Machakos Kenya 0-0 Zanzibar CECAFA CupGroup A
09.12 Machakos (Kenya) Rwanda 2-1 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA Cup Group A
09.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) New Caledonia U-21 4-2 TongaPacific Mini Games  
09.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Solomon Islands 6-0 TuvaluPacific Mini Games  
09.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 1-1 Fiji Pacific Mini Games  
08.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Uganda 5-1 South Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
07.12 Machakos (Kenya) Libya 0-0 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Group A
07.12 Machakos (Kenya) Zanzibar 2-1 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA Cup Group A
07.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Burundi 4-1 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup Group B
06.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 0-0 Solomon IslandsPacific Mini Games  
06.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 5-0 Tonga Pacific Mini Games  
06.12 Bandah Aceh Indonesia U-23 0-1 Kyrgyzstan U-23 Tsunami Cup 
06.12 Bandah Aceh (Indonesia) Mongolia n/p Brunei
Match cancelled
Tsunami Cup 
05.12 Machakos Kenya 0-0 Libya CECAFA CupGroup A
05.12 Machakos (Kenya) Zanzibar 3-1 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Group A
05.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Ethiopia 3-0 South Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
05.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Tuvalu 2-1 New Caledonia U-21Pacific Mini Games  
05.12 Taipei (Taiwan) Timor-Leste 1-0 PhilippinesCTFA International Tournament  
05.12 Taipei Taiwan 2-0 Laos CTFA International Tournament 
04.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Burundi 0-0 Uganda CECAFA Cup Group B
04.12 Taipei Taiwan 3-1 Timor-Leste CTFA International Tournament  
04.12 Bandah Aceh Indonesia U-23 3-2 Mongolia Tsunami Cup 
04.12 Bandah Aceh (Indonesia) Kyrgyzstan U-23 4-0 Brunei Tsunami Cup 
03.12 Kakamega Kenya 2-0 Rwanda CECAFA CupGroup A
03.12 Machakos (Kenya) Libya 0-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA Cup Group A
03.12 Taipei (Taiwan) Laos 2-1 Timor-Leste CTFA International Tournament  
03.12 Taipei Taiwan 3-0 Philippines CTFA International Tournament  
02.12 Bandah Aceh Indonesia U-23 4-0 Brunei Tsunami Cup 
02.12 Bandah Aceh (Indonesia) Kyrgyzstan U-23 3-0 Mongolia Tsunami Cup 
02.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 8-0 Tuvalu Pacific Mini Games  
02.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Solomon Islands 8-0 TongaPacific Mini Games  
02.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 2-1 New Caledonia U-21 Pacific Mini Games  
02.12 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Grenada Friendly 
01.12 Taipei (Taiwan) Philippines 3-1 Laos CTFA International Tournament  
26.11 Nouméa New Caledonia 1-1 Estonia Friendly 
25.11 BekasiIndonesia 2-1 Guyana Friendly 
23.11 Port Vila Vanuatu 0-1 Estonia Friendly 
19.11 Suva Fiji 0-2 Estonia Friendly 
18.11 Cikarang Indonesia 0-1 Syria U-23 Friendly 
15.11 Sydney Australia 3-1 Honduras World Cup Qualifier Inter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
15.11 Lima Peru 2-0 New Zealand World Cup QualifierInter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
14.11 Dublin Ireland 1-5 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.11 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 4-0 Cabo Verde World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Dakar Senegal 2-1 South Africa World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Margao India 2-2 Myanmar Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
14.11 Taipa Macau 3-4 Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
14.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 Lebanon Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
14.11 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-1 Jordan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
14.11 Hanoi Vietnam 0-0 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
14.11 Thimphu Bhutan 2-4 Oman Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Al-Ram Palestine 8-1 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Singapore Singapore 0-3 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
14.11 Balkanabat Turkmenistan 2-1 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
14.11 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
14.11 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
14.11 Doha Qatar 1-1 Iceland 3-Nation Tournament  
14.11 Algiers Algeria 3-0 Central African Republic Friendly 
14.11 Vienna Austria 2-1 Uruguay Friendly 
14.11 Bruges Belgium 1-0 Japan Friendly 
14.11 Chongqing China 0-4 Colombia Friendly 
14.11 London England 0-0 Brazil Friendly 
14.11 Franceville Gabon 0-0 Botswana Friendly  
14.11 Cologne Germany 2-2 France Friendly  
14.11 Budapest Hungary 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
14.11 Krasnodar (Russia) Nigeria 4-2 Argentina Friendly 
14.11 Faro/Loulé Portugal 1-1 USA Friendly 
14.11 Bucharest Romania 0-3 Netherlands Friendly 
14.11 Saint Petersburg Russia 3-3 Spain Friendly 
14.11 Trnava Slovakia 1-0 Norway Friendly  
14.11 Ulsan South Korea 1-1 Serbia Friendly  
14.11 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Guyana Friendly  
14.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 1-0 Uzbekistan Friendly  
14.11 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Panama Friendly  
13.11 Milan Italy 0-0 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
13.11 Buriram (Thailand) Malaysia 1-4 North Korea Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
13.11 Yerevan Armenia 3-2 Cyprus Friendly 
13.11 Lisbon (Portugal) Bulgaria 1-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
13.11 Kutaisi Georgia 2-2 Belarus Friendly 
13.11 Nijmegen (Netherlands) Iran 1-0 Venezuela Friendly 
13.11 Karbala Iraq 1-1 Syria Friendly 
13.11 Mitrovica Kosovo 4-3 Latvia Friendly 
13.11 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 'B' 1-2 Gambia Friendly 
13.11 Gdańsk Poland 0-1 Mexico Friendly 
13.11 Antalya Turkey 2-3 Albania Friendly 
12.11 PiraeusGreece 0-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.11 BaselSwitzerland 0-0 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.11 BrazzavilleCongo 1-1 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
12.11 KumasiGhana 1-1 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
12.11 CotonouBenin 1-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
12.11 Ta' QaliMalta 0-3 Estonia Friendly 
12.11 LoméTogo 6-0 Mauritius Friendly 
11.11 Copenhagen Denmark 0-0 Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.11 Kinshasa DR Congo 3-1 GuineaWorld Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11 Radès Tunisia 0-0 Libya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11 Ndola Zambia 2-2 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
11.11 Franceville Gabon 0-0 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
11.11 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 0-2 Morocco World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
11.11 Wellington New Zealand 0-0 Peru World Cup Qualifier Inter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 1st Leg
11.11 Doha Qatar 0-1 Czechia 3-Nation Tournament  
11.11 Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France) Comoros 1-1 Madagascar Friendly  
11.11 San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
11.11 Skopje Macedonia 2-0 Norway Friendly  
11.11 Lilongwe Malawi 1-1 Lesotho Friendly  
11.11 Windhoek Namibia 3-1 Zimbabwe Friendly 
11.11 Moscow Russia 0-1 Argentina Friendly 
11.11 Málaga Spain 5-0 Costa Rica Friendly  
11.11 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 Grenada Friendly  
10.11 Solna Sweden 1-0 Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-0 Australia World Cup Qualifier Inter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 1st Leg
10.11 Constantine Algeria 1-1 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
10.11 Polokwane South Africa 0-2 Senegal World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D (replay)
10.11 Buriram (Thailand) North Korea 4-1 Malaysia Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
10.11 Brussels Belgium 3-3 Mexico Friendly 
10.11 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France) Brazil 3-1 Japan Friendly 
10.11 Guangzhou China 0-2 Serbia Friendly 
10.11 London England 0-0 Germany Friendly 
10.11 Saint-Denis France 2-0 Wales Friendly 
10.11 Gori Georgia 1-0 Cyprus Friendly 
10.11 Warsaw Poland 0-0 Uruguay Friendly 
10.11 Viseu Portugal 3-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
10.11 Suwon South Korea 2-1 Colombia Friendly 
10.11 Lviv Ukraine 2-1 Slovakia Friendly 
10.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 0-1 Haiti Friendly  
09.11 Zagreb Croatia 4-1 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.11 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.11 Yerevan Armenia 4-1 Belarus Friendly 
09.11 Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-2 Myanmar Friendly 
09.11 Helsinki Finland 3-0 Estonia Friendly 
09.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-2 Bahrain Friendly 
09.11 Graz (Austria) Iran 2-1 Panama Friendly 
09.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-1 Hungary Friendly 
09.11 Cluj-Napoca Romania 2-0 Turkey Friendly 
09.11 Aberdeen Scotland 0-1 Netherlands Friendly 
09.11 Singapore Singapore 0-1 Lebanon Friendly 
08.11 Doha (Qatar) Czechia 2-1 Iceland 3-Nation Tournament  
08.11 Brazzaville Congo 1-1 Benin Friendly  
08.11 Maseru Lesotho 1-0 Zimbabwe Friendly 
08.11 Diriamba Nicaragua 0-3 Dominican Republic Friendly 
07.11 Cruz Quebrada (Portugal) Saudi Arabia 2-0 Latvia Friendly Training match
28.10 North Shore Village Bermuda 2-3 Barbados Friendly  
24.10 Saint George's Grenada 0-5 Panama Friendly  
11.10Bangalore India 4-1 MacauAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
10.10Saint-DenisFrance 2-1 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-1 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10BudapestHungary 1-0 Faroe Islands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10RīgaLatvia 4-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 LisbonPortugal 2-0 SwitzerlandWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
10.10 Brussels Belgium 4-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10TallinnEstonia 1-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10PiraeusGreece 4-0 GibraltarWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10 São PauloBrazil 3-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Quito Ecuador 1-3 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Asunción Paraguay 0-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Lima Peru 1-1 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10MontevideoUruguay 4-2 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10San Pedro Sula Honduras 3-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 5th Round
10.10Panama City Panama 2-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 5th Round
10.10Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 5th Round
10.10SydneyAustralia 2-1 Syria
After extra time
World Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
10.10Yangon Myanmar 2-2 KyrgyzstanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
10.10Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
10.10Beirut Lebanon 5-0 North KoreaAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
10.10Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Afghanistan 3-3 JordanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
10.10Hanoi Vietnam 5-0 CambodiaAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
10.10Malé Maldives 1-3 OmanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
10.10Hebron Palestine 10-0 BhutanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
10.10Taipei Taiwan 2-1 BahrainAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
10.10Ashgabat Turkmenistan 2-1 SingaporeAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
10.10Hisor Tajikistan 3-0 NepalAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
10.10Al Wakrah (Qatar) Yemen 1-1 PhilippinesAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
10.10Mallemort (France) Benin 1-0 GabonFriendly 
10.10Yokohama Japan 3-3 HaitiFriendly 
10.10Biel/Bienne (Switzerland) Morocco 3-1 South KoreaFriendly 
10.10Massamá (Portugal) Mozambique 1-0 Cabo VerdeFriendly 
10.10Doha Qatar 1-2 CuraçaoFriendly 
10.10Kazan Russia 1-1 IranFriendly 
10.10Jeddah Saudi Arabia 0-3 GhanaFriendly 
09.10 ChișinăuMoldova 0-1 AustriaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Belgrade Serbia 1-0 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
09.10CardiffWales 0-1 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
09.10 ShkodërAlbania 0-1 ItalyWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Jerusalem Israel 0-1 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
09.10StrumicaMacedonia 4-0 Liechtenstein World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
09.10TurkuFinland 2-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
09.10 ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 KosovoWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10Kiev Ukraine 0-2 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
09.10Bata Equatorial Guinea 3-1 MauritiusFriendly 
08.10 Plzeň Czechia 5-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Kaiserslautern Germany 5-1 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Oslo Norway 1-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Copenhagen Denmark 1-1 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Astana Kazakhstan 1-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Warsaw Poland 4-2 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Vilnius Lithuania 0-1 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Trnava Slovakia 3-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-2 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
08.10 Borg El Arab Egypt 2-1 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
08.10 Houston (USA) El Salvador 1-0 Canada Friendly 
08.10 Pak Kret Thailand 1-0 Kenya Friendly 
07.10 Borisov Belarus 1-3 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Sofia Bulgaria 0-1 France World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.10 Solna Sweden 8-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-2 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-0 LatviaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Basel Switzerland 5-2 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.10 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-4 Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.10 Strovolos Cyprus 1-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-6 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Conakry Guinea 1-4 TunisiaWorld Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10 Monastir (Tunisia) Libya 1-2 DR Congo World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10 Uyo Nigeria 1-0 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10 Casablanca Morocco 3-0 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
07.10 Praia Cabo Verde 0-2 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
07.10 Johannesburg South Africa 3-1 Burkina Faso World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
07.10 Kira Uganda 0-0 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
07.10 San José Costa Rica 1-1 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
07.10 Saint George's Grenada 1-0 Guyana Friendly 
07.10 Moscow Russia 4-2 South Korea Friendly 
07.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 5-2 Jamaica Friendly 
07.10 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-1 Malawi Friendly 
06.10 Vienna Austria 3-2 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.10 Tbilisi Georgia 0-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Dublin Ireland 2-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Turin Italy 1-1 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.10 Alicante Spain 3-0 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Osijek Croatia 1-1 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 0-2 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Eskişehir Turkey 0-3 Iceland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
06.10 Bamako Mali 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
06.10 San Luis Potosí Mexico 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
06.10 Orlando USA 4-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
06.10 Tunis (Tunisia) Comoros 1-0 Mauritania Friendly  
06.10 Nagoya Japan 2-1 New Zealand Friendly  
05.10 Baku Azerbaijan 1-2 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
05.10 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-3 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
05.10 Serravalle San Marino 0-8 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
05.10 Yerevan Armenia 1-6 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
05.10 Podgorica Montenegro 0-1 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
05.10 Ploiești Romania 3-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
05.10 London England 1-0 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
05.10 Ta' Qali Malta 1-1 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
05.10 Glasgow Scotland 1-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
05.10 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-0 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 La Paz Bolivia 0-0 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.10 Macul Chile 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 Barranquilla Colombia 1-2 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 San Cristóbal Venezuela 0-0 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 Krubong (Malaysia)Syria 1-1 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, 1st Leg
05.10 MandalayMyanmar 1-3 Thailand Friendly 
05.10 Hong KongHong Kong 4-0 Laos Friendly 
05.10 Tehran Iran 2-0 Togo Friendly 
05.10 Basra Iraq 2-1 Kenya Friendly 
05.10 Doha Qatar 3-1 Singapore Friendly 
05.10 TaipeiTaiwan 4-2 Mongolia Friendly 
04.10 Bekasi Indonesia 3-1 Cambodia Friendly 
04.10 Saint Helier Jersey 1-1 Northern Ireland U-21 Friendly 
04.10 Al Awir (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-1 Oman Friendly 
04.10 Kampala Uganda 1-2 Madagascar Friendly 
02.10 Taipa Macau 3-1 Laos Friendly 
30.09 GaboroneBotswana 2-0 Ethiopia Friendly 
05.09 Vienna Austria 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Chișinău Moldova 0-2 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
05.09 Reggio Emilia Italy 1-0 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-8 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 Strumica Macedonia 1-1 AlbaniaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09Reykjavík Iceland 2-0 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
05.09 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 0-1 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Eskişehir Turkey 1-0 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-1 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
05.09 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09 Barranquilla Colombia 1-1 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
05.09 Quito Ecuador 1-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
05.09 Asunción Paraguay 1-2 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09 Kinshasa DR Congo 2-2 Tunisia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Constantine Algeria 0-1 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Bouaké Côte d'Ivoire 1-2 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Bamako Mali 0-0 Morocco World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-2 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Durban South Africa 1-2 Cabo Verde World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Brazzaville Congo 1-5 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Alexandria Egypt 1-0 Uganda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Tehran Iran 2-2 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Doha Qatar 1-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-0 South KoreaWorld Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Melbourne Australia 2-1 Thailand World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 1-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 San José Costa Rica 1-1 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
05.09 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-1 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
05.09 Panama City Panama 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
05.09 Honiara Solomon Islands 2-2 New Zealand World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Final, 2nd Leg
05.09 Taipa Macau 0-2 India Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Krubong Malaysia 1-1 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Pyongyang North Korea 2-2 Lebanon Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-2 Vietnam Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Amman Jordan 4-1 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Thimphu Bhutan 0-2 Palestine Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Muscat Oman 5-0 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Riffa Bahrain 5-0 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Singapore Singapore 1-1 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Kathmandu Nepal 1-2 Tajikistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
05.09 Bacolod Philippines 2-2 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
05.09 Agadir (Morocco) Niger 2-0 Mauritania Friendly 
04.09Baku Azerbaijan 5-1 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
04.09 Stuttgart Germany 6-0 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-0 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Yerevan Armenia 1-4 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Podgorica Montenegro 1-0 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Warsaw Poland 3-0 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
04.09 London England 2-1 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Glasgow Scotland 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Ljubljana Slovenia 4-0 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
04.09 Monastir (Tunisia) Libya 1-0 Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group A
04.09Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
04.09 Agadir (Morocco) Malawi 1-0 Togo Friendly 
03.09 Borisov Belarus 0-4 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
03.09 Toulouse France 0-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
03.09 Amsterdam Netherlands 3-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
03.09 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 1-0 AndorraWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
03.09 Budapest Hungary 0-1 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
03.09 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
03.09 Tallinn Estonia 1-0 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
03.09 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-4 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
03.09 Piraeus Greece 1-2 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
02.09-
03.09
Zagreb Croatia 1-0 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
03.09 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-2 Benin Friendly 
02.09 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
02.09 Belgrade Serbia 3-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
02.09 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
02.09 Elbasan Albania 2-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
02.09 Haifa Israel 0-1 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
02.09 Madrid Spain 3-0 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
02.09 Zagreb Croatia 0-0 Kosovo
Abandoned at 21 min 22 sec due to rain - to be resumed on 03.09
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
02.09 Tampere Finland 1-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
02.09 Kharkiv Ukraine 2-0 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
02.09 Lusaka Zambia 3-1 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
02.09 Libreville Gabon 0-3 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
02.09 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Burkina Faso World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
02.09 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 4-0 Macau Interport 
02.09 Toronto Canada 2-0 Jamaica Friendly 
02.09 Bekasi Indonesia 0-0 Fiji Friendly 
02.09 Maputo Mozambique 1-1 Kenya Friendly 
02.09 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
01.09 Prague Czechia 1-2 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Oslo Norway 2-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Copenhagen Denmark 4-0 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
01.09 Astana Kazakhstan 0-3 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
01.09 Bucharest Romania 1-0 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
01.09 Vilnius Lithuania 0-3 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
01.09 Ta' Qali Malta 0-4 EnglandWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
01.09 Trnava Slovakia 1-0 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
01.09 Radès Tunisia 2-1 DR Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Uyo Nigeria 4-0 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Rabat Morocco 6-0 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
01.09 Praia Cabo Verde 2-1 South Africa World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
01.09 Kumasi Ghana 1-1 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
01.09 Mexico City Mexico 1-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
01.09 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
01.09 Harrison USA 0-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
01.09AucklandNew Zealand 6-1 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round, Final, 1st Leg
01.09 Sistranda Frøya 1-5 Hitra Norwegian League 5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
01.09 Agadir Morocco U-20 1-1 Malawi Friendly 
31.08 Sofia Bulgaria 3-2 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
31.08 Saint-Denis France 4-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
31.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
31.08 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Porto Portugal 5-1 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Saint Gallen Switzerland 3-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Liège Belgium 9-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
31.08 Strovolos Cyprus 3-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
31.08 Piraeus Greece 0-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
31.08 Porto Alegre Brazil 2-0 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.08 Macul Chile 0-3 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
31.08 Lima Peru 2-1 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
31.08 Montevideo Uruguay 0-0 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.08 San Cristóbal Venezuela 0-0 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
31.08 Conakry Guinea 3-2 Libya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Kira Uganda 1-0 Egypt World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
31.08 Wuhan China 1-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Seoul South Korea 0-0 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 3-1 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Saitama Japan 2-0 AustraliaWorld Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
31.08 Bangkok Thailand 1-2 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
31.08 Makiivka Donetsk PR 4-3 Donetsk PR U-21 Friendly 
31.08 Agadir (Morocco) Kenya 'B' 1-1 Mauritania Friendly 
31.08 Singapore Singapore 1-1 Hong Kong Friendly 
31.08 Agadir (Morocco) Togo 2-0 Niger Friendly 
30.08 Muscat Oman 2-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
29.08 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 2-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
29.08 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Jordan Friendly 
29.08 Yangon Myanmar 1-0 Malaysia Friendly 
26.08 Krubong (Malaysia) Iraq 1-1 Syria Friendly  
25.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 5-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly Closed door match
24.08 MumbaiIndia 1-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis Tri-Nation Series 
24.08 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 Jamaica Friendly 
23.08 Doha Qatar 2-1 Turkmenistan Friendly 
22.08 Krubong Malaysia 1-2 Syria Friendly 
22.08 Mumbai (India) Mauritius 1-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis Tri-Nation Series  
19.08 Mumbai India 2-1 Mauritius Tri-Nation Series  
16.08 Burton-upon-Trent (England) Qatar 1-0 Andorra Friendly 
13.08 London (England) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 14-0 Chagos Islands Niamh Challenge Cup  
12.08 London (England) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 6-2 Barawa Niamh Challenge Cup  
09.08 London (England) Barawa 3-0 Chagos Islands Niamh Challenge Cup  
05.08 London (England) Barawa 3-1 Tamil Eelam Friendly  
29.07 LerwickShetland 2-0 Orkney Milne Cup 
29.07 VojnićSerbs in Croatia 1-1 Roma in Croatia Friendly 
28.07 Honiara Solomon Islands 0-0 Vanuatu Friendly 
26.07 Santa Clara USA 2-1 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold Cup Final
26.07 Guayaquil Ecuador 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
23.07 Pasadena (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold Cup Semi-Final
22.07 Arlington USA 2-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold Cup Semi-Final
20.07 Glendale (USA) Jamaica 2-1 Canada CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
20.07 Glendale (USA) Mexico 1-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
19.07 Philadelphia (USA) Costa Rica 1-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
19.07 Philadelphia USA 2-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
16.07 San Antonio (USA) El Salvador 1-1 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
16.07 San Antonio (USA) Mexico 2-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
16.07 Bangkok (Thailand)Burkina Faso 'B' 3-3 North Korea
4-3 pens
King's Cup 3rd Place Match
16.07 BangkokThailand 0-0 Belarus 'B'
5-4 pens
King's Cup Final
15.07 Cleveland (USA) Panama 3-0 Martinique CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
15.07 Cleveland USA 3-0 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
14.07 Frisco (USA) Canada 0-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
14.07 Frisco (USA) Costa Rica 3-0 French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
14.07 Bangkok (Thailand) Belarus 'B' 0-0 Burkina Faso 'B'
3-0 pens
King's Cup Semi-Final
14.07 Bangkok Thailand 3-0 North Korea King's Cup Semi-Final
13.07 Denver (USA) El Salvador 2-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
13.07 Denver (USA) Jamaica 0-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
12.07 Tampa (USA) Panama 2-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
12.07 Tampa USA 3-2 Martinique CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
11.07 Houston (USA) Canada 1-1 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
11.07 Houston (USA) French Guiana 0-0 Honduras
Awarded 3-0 to Honduras (ineligible player)
CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
09.07 San Diego (USA) Jamaica 2-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
09.07 San Diego (USA) Mexico 3-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
09.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 3-1 Zambia COSAFA Cup Final
09.07 Dissen Upper Sorbia 0-0 Lower Sorbia
4-3 pens
Friendly  
08.07 Nashville (USA) Martinique 2-0 NicaraguaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
08.07 Nashville USA 1-1 Panama CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
08.07 Kirkwall Orkney 3-2 Caithness Archer Shield 
07.07 Harrison (USA) Canada 4-2 French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
07.07 Harrison (USA) Costa Rica 1-0 HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
07.07 Moruleng South Africa 1-0 Namibia COSAFA Cup 5th Place Match
07.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Tanzania
2-4 pens
COSAFA Cup 3rd Place Match
06.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 2-2 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship  
06.07 Saint George's Grenada 0-2 Barbados Windward Islands Championship  
05.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Zambia 4-2 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Semi-Final
05.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 4-3 Lesotho COSAFA Cup Semi-Final
04.07 Moruleng South Africa 2-0 Botswana COSAFA Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Namibia 1-0 Swaziland COSAFA Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 0-0 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship  
04.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 4-2 Barbados Windward Islands Championship  
03.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Barbados 1-1 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship  
03.07 Saint George's Grenada 4-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship  
03.07 Sunrise (USA) Nicaragua 3-1 Canada Friendly Closed door training match (3 x 30 mins)
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 2-1 Mexico
After extra time
Confederations Cup 3rd Place Match
02.07 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Germany 1-0 Chile Confederations Cup Final
02.07 Phokeng South Africa 0-1 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
02.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 2-1 Swaziland COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
02.07 Sauteurs (Grenada) Barbados P-P Saint Lucia
Postponed due to inclement weather/pitch conditions
Windward Islands Championship  
02.07 Sauteurs Grenada P-P Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Postponed due to inclement weather/pitch conditions
Windward Islands Championship  
01.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Namibia
5-4 pens
COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
01.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Zambia 2-1 Botswana COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
01.07 Seattle (USA) Mexico 2-1 Paraguay Friendly 
01.07 East Hartford USA 2-1 Ghana Friendly 
30.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Madagascar 4-1 Mozambique COSAFA Cup Group B
30.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 6-0 Seychelles COSAFA Cup Group B
30.06 Sauteurs (Grenada) Dominica 2-1 Barbados Windward Islands Championship  
30.06 Sauteurs Grenada 2-0 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship  
30.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Guernsey 1-0 MinorcaIsland Games 3rd Place Match
30.06 Visby (Gotland) Isle of Man 6-0 GreenlandIsland Games Final
29.06 Sochi (Russia) Germany 4-1 Mexico Confederations Cup Semi-Final
29.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Angola 0-0 Malawi COSAFA Cup Group A
29.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Mauritius 1-1 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Group A
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Alderney 3-0 Falkland IslandsIsland Games 15th Place Match
29.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Saaremaa 4-2 Frøya Island Games 13th Place Match
29.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Hitra 1-1 Western Isles
3-5 pens
Island Games 11th Place Match
29.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Orkney 3-1 Shetland Island Games 9th Place Match
29.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Åland 2-0 Anglesey Island Games 7th Place Match
29.06 Visby Gotland 2-3 Jersey Island Games 5th Place Match
29.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Greenland 1-1 Minorca
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Island Games Semi-Final
29.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Isle of Man 4-3 GuernseyIsland Games Semi-Final
28.06 Kazan (Russia) Chile 0-0 Portugal
After extra time, 3-0 pens
Confederations Cup Semi-Final
28.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Madagascar 0-0 Zimbabwe COSAFA Cup Group B
28.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Mozambique 2-1 Seychelles COSAFA Cup Group B
28.06 Saint George's Grenada 1-1 Dominica Windward Islands Championship  
28.06 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Lucia 2-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship  
28.06 Houston (USA) Mexico 1-0 Ghana Friendly 
27.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Angola 0-0 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Group A
27.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Malawi 0-0 Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
27.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Jersey 3-0 Orkney Island Games Group A
27.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Minorca 6-0 AlderneyIsland Games Group A
27.06 Visby Gotland 0-1 Greenland Island Games Group B
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Western Isles 4-2 FrøyaIsland Games Group B
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 2-1 Shetland Island Games Group C
27.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Guernsey 1-1 SaaremaaIsland Games Group C
27.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Hitra 2-1 Falkland IslandsIsland Games Group D
27.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Isle of Man 4-0 AngleseyIsland Games Group D
26.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Madagascar 2-0 Seychelles COSAFA Cup Group B
26.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 4-0 Mozambique COSAFA Cup Group B
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Jersey 3-3 Minorca Island Games Group A
26.06 Hemse (Gotland) Orkney 3-0 Alderney Island Games Group A
26.06 Hemse (Gotland) Frøya 2-2 Greenland Island Games Group B
26.06 Dalhem Gotland 8-0 Western Isles Island Games Group B
26.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Åland 0-0 Saaremaa Island Games Group C
26.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Guernsey 3-0 ShetlandIsland Games Group C
26.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Anglesey 5-1 Hitra Island Games Group D
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Isle of Man 5-2 Falkland Islands Island Games Group D
25.06 Moscow (Russia) Australia 1-1 Chile Confederations Cup Group B
25.06 Sochi (Russia) Germany 3-1 Cameroon Confederations Cup Group B
25.06 Fort-de-France Martinique 0-1 French Guiana Caribbean Cup 3rd Place Match
25.06 Fort-de-France (Martinique) Curaçao 2-1 JamaicaCaribbean Cup Final
25.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Angola 1-0 Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
25.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Tanzania 2-0 Malawi COSAFA Cup Group A
25.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Jersey 3-0 AlderneyIsland Games Group A
25.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Minorca 1-0 OrkneyIsland Games Group A
25.06 Visby Gotland 7-1 Frøya Island Games Group B
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Greenland 3-0 Western IslesIsland Games Group B
25.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Åland 1-1 Guernsey Island Games Group C
25.06 Hemse (Gotland) Shetland 5-4 Saaremaa Island Games Group C
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Anglesey 3-0 Falkland IslandsIsland Games Group D
25.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Isle of Man 5-0 HitraIsland Games Group D
24.06 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Portugal 4-0 New Zealand Confederations Cup Group A
24.06 Kazan Russia 1-2 Mexico Confederations Cup Group A
22.06 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Australia 1-1 CameroonConfederations Cup Group B
22.06 Kazan (Russia) Chile 1-1 Germany Confederations Cup Group B
22.06 Fort-de-France (Martinique) Jamaica 1-1 French Guiana
After extra time, 4-2 pens
Caribbean Cup Semi-Final
22.06 Fort-de-France Martinique 1-2 Curaçao Caribbean Cup Semi-Final
21.06 Sochi (Russia) Mexico 2-1 New Zealand Confederations Cup Group A
21.06 Moscow Russia 0-1 Portugal Confederations Cup Group A
19.06 Sochi (Russia) Germany 3-2 Australia Confederations Cup Group B
18.06 Kazan (Russia) Mexico 2-2 Portugal Confederations Cup Group A
18.06 Moscow (Russia) Chile 2-0 Cameroon Confederations Cup Group B
18.06 Saint-Louis Marie-Galante 0-2 Martinique Friendly 
17.06 Saint Petersburg Russia 2-0 New ZealandConfederations Cup Group A
17.06 The Hague (Netherlands) Chameria 3-1 Ambazonia UNPO CupGroup B (30 mins)
17.06 Willemstad Curaçao 0-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
17.06 Remire-Montjoly French Guiana 3-0 Barbados Friendly 
13.06 Doha Qatar 3-2 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 2-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 1-1 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Bangkok Thailand 1-1 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 San José Costa Rica 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
13.06 Panama City Panama 2-2 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
13.06 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 1-2 Solomon Islands World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Bangalore India 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Taipa Macau 0-4 Myanmar Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-1 North Korea Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Johor Bahru Malaysia 1-2 Lebanon Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-0 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
13.06 Hanoi Vietnam 0-0 Jordan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
13.06 Thimphu Bhutan 0-2 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
13.06 Al Ram Palestine 2-1 Oman Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
13.06 Dashoguz Turkmenistan 1-2 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
13.06 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
13.06 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-4 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
13.06 Melbourne Australia 0-4 Brazil Friendly 
13.06 Montreal Canada 2-1 Curaçao Friendly 
13.06 Getafe (Spain) Colombia 4-0 Cameroon Friendly 
13.06 Harrison (USA) Ecuador 3-0 El Salvador Friendly 
13.06 Saint-Denis France 3-2 England Friendly 
13.06 Sleman Indonesia 0-0 Puerto Rico Friendly  
13.06 Oslo Norway 1-1 Sweden Friendly 
13.06 Arequipa Peru 3-1 Jamaica Friendly 
13.06 Cluj-Napoca Romania 3-2 Chile Friendly 
13.06 Singapore Singapore 0-6 Argentina Friendly  
13.06 Moruleng South Africa 1-2 Zambia Friendly 
12.06 Tehran Iran 2-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.06 Minsk Belarus 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
12.06 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Estonia Friendly 
11.06 Dublin Ireland 1-1 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.06 Chișinău Moldova 2-2 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
11.06 Belgrade Serbia 1-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
11.06 Haifa Israel 0-3 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.06 Udine Italy 5-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
11.06 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
11.06 Tampere Finland 1-2 UkraineWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
11.06 Reykjavík Iceland 1-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.06 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 1-4 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
11.06 Mexico City Mexico 1-1 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.06 Nouméa New Caledonia 2-1 Fiji World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
11.06 Blida Algeria 1-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
11.06 Cotonou Benin 1-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
11.06 Kumasi Ghana 5-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
11.06 Harare Zimbabwe 3-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
11.06 Bangui Central African Republic 2-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
11.06 Radès Tunisia 1-0 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
11.06 Praia Cabo Verde 0-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
10.06 Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
10.06 Nuremberg Germany 7-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
10.06 Oslo Norway 1-1 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
10.06 Almaty Kazakhstan 1-3 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
10.06 Podgorica Montenegro 4-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
10.06 Warsaw Poland 3-1 Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.06 Vilnius Lithuania 1-2 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
10.06 Glasgow Scotland 2-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
10.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
10.06 Dakar Senegal 3-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
10.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
10.06 Blantyre Malawi 1-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
10.06 Bujumbura Burundi 3-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
10.06 Bamako Mali 2-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
10.06 Uyo Nigeria 0-2 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
10.06 Freetown Sierra Leone 2-1 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
10.06 Kinshasa DR Congo 3-1 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
10.06 Bouaké Côte d'Ivoire 2-3 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
10.06 Francistown Botswana 0-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
10.06 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-1 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
10.06 Niamey Niger 0-0 Swaziland Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
10.06 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 1-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
10.06 Ndola Zambia 0-1 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
10.06 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-1 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
10.06 Singapore Singapore 1-2 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
10.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Székely Land 3-1 Abkhazia CONIFA European Cup 3rd Place Match
10.06 North Nicosia Northern Cyprus 1-1 Padania
2-4 pens
CONIFA European Cup Final
10.06 Saint George's Grenada 1-2 Bermuda Friendly 
09.06 Borisov Belarus 2-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.06Rotterdam Netherlands 5-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.06 Solna Sweden 2-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.06 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
09.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
09.06Rīga Latvia 0-3 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
09.06 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
09.06 Tallinn Estonia 0-2 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
09.06 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 1-2 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
09.06 Honiara Solomon Islands 3-2 Papua New Guinea World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
09.06 El Obeid Sudan 1-3 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
09.06 New Cairo (Egypt) Libya 5-1 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
09.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Felvidék 2-0 South Ossetia-Alania CONIFA European Cup 7th Place Match
09.06 North Nicosia (Northern Cyprus) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 3-3 Kárpátalja
5-4 pens
CONIFA European Cup 5th Place Match
09.06 Morphou (Northern Cyprus) Abkhazia 0-0 Padania
5-6 pens
CONIFA European Cup Semi-Final
09.06 Famagusta Northern Cyprus 2-1 Székely Land CONIFA European Cup Semi-Final
09.06 Melbourne (Australia) Argentina 1-0 BrazilFriendly  
09.06 Moscow Russia 1-1 Chile Friendly 
08.06 Adelaide Australia 3-2 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
08.06 San José Costa Rica 0-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
08.06 Mexico City Mexico 3-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
08.06 Commerce City USA 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
08.06 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-2 Indonesia Friendly 
08.06 Boca Raton (USA) Ecuador 1-1 Venezuela Friendly 
08.06 Saint Andrew's Grenada 2-2 Bermuda Friendly 
08.06 Trujillo Peru 1-0 Paraguay Friendly 
07.06 LautokaFiji 2-2 New Caledonia World Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round, Group A
07.06 Famagusta (Northern Cyprus)Kárpátalja 4-1 South Ossetia-Alania CONIFA European CupGroup A
07.06 MorphouNorthern Cyprus 0-0 Abkhazia CONIFA European CupGroup A
07.06 North Nicosia (Northern Cyprus)Padania 2-0 Felvidék CONIFA European CupGroup B
07.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Székely Land 4-2 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) CONIFA European CupGroup B
07.06 YacuibaBolivia 3-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
07.06 GuangzhouChina 8-1 Philippines Friendly 
07.06 Turku Finland 1-1 Liechtenstein Friendly 
07.06 Tbilisi Georgia 3-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly 
07.06 AccraGhana 'B' 2-1 Gambia Friendly 
07.06 Hong KongHong Kong 0-0 Jordan Friendly 
07.06 Ras al-Khaimah (United Arab Emirates) Iraq 0-0 South Korea Friendly 
07.06 Nice (France)Italy 3-0 Uruguay Friendly 
07.06 TokyoJapan 1-1 Syria Friendly 
07.06 MurciaSpain 2-2 Colombia Friendly 
07.06 Shah Alam (Malaysia)United Arab Emirates 4-0 Laos Friendly 
06.06 North Nicosia (Northern Cyprus) Abkhazia 2-2 Kárpátalja CONIFA European Cup Group A
06.06 Kyrenia Northern Cyprus 8-0 South Ossetia-Alania CONIFA European Cup Group A
06.06 Morphou (Northern Cyprus) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 1-0 Felvidék CONIFA European Cup Group B
06.06 Famagusta (Northern Cyprus) Padania 1-1 Székely Land CONIFA European Cup Group B
06.06 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 2-1 Maldives Friendly 
06.06 Blida Algeria 2-1 Guinea Friendly 
06.06 Riffa Bahrain 0-2 Palestine Friendly 
06.06 Brøndbyvester Denmark 1-1 Germany Friendly 
06.06 Mumbai India 2-0 Nepal Friendly 
06.06 Netanya Israel 1-1 Moldova Friendly 
06.06 Graz (Austria) Malta 1-0 Ukraine Friendly 
06.06 Doha Qatar 2-2 North Korea Friendly 
06.06 Singapore Singapore 1-1 Myanmar FriendlyClosed door match
06.06 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-0 Thailand Friendly 
05.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Abkhazia 2-1 South Ossetia-Alania CONIFA European Cup Group A
05.06 Famagusta (Northern Cyprus) Felvidék 1-0 Székely Land CONIFA European Cup Group B
05.06 Morphou (Northern Cyprus) Padania 1-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) CONIFA European Cup Group B
05.06 Brussels Belgium 2-1 Czechia Friendly 
05.06 Salé (Morocco) DR Congo 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
05.06 New Cairo Egypt 'B' 1-0 Libya Friendly 
05.06 Budapest Hungary 0-3 Russia Friendly 
05.06 Monrovia Liberia 1-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
05.06 Skopje Macedonia 0-0 Turkey Friendly 
05.06 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Uganda Friendly 
04.06 North Nicosia Northern Cyprus 1-0 Kárpátalja CONIFA European Cup Group A
04.06 YerevanArmenia 5-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly 
04.06 Libreville Gabon 0-0 Zambia Friendly 
04.06 DublinIreland 3-1 Uruguay Friendly 
04.06 Pretoria (South Africa)Lesotho 1-0 Mauritania Friendly 
04.06 LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 Albania Friendly 
04.06 PodgoricaMontenegro 1-2 Iran Friendly 
04.06 RotterdamNetherlands 5-0 Côte d'Ivoire Friendly 
04.06 KigaliRwanda 3-0 Morocco 'B' Friendly 
04.06 Marseille (France)Togo 2-0 Comoros Friendly 
03.06 AwasaEthiopia 0-0 Uganda Friendly 
03.06 Estoril Portugal 4-0 Cyprus Friendly 
03.06 Sandy USA 1-1 Venezuela Friendly 
02.06 SantiagoChile 3-0 Burkina Faso 'B' Friendly 
02.06 RennesFrance 5-0 Paraguay Friendly 
02.06 ManaguaNicaragua 0-1 Bolivia Friendly 
02.06 BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
02.06 MuscatOman 1-1 Syria Friendly 
02.06 KigaliRwanda 2-0 Morocco 'B' Friendly 
01.06 Basra Iraq 1-0 Jordan Friendly 
01.06 East Rutherford (USA) Mexico 3-1 Ireland Friendly 
01.06 Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France) Nigeria 3-0 Togo Friendly 
01.06 Neuchâtel Switzerland 1-0 Belarus Friendly 
31.05 Empoli Italy 'B' 8-0 San Marino Friendly 
31.05 Agadir Morocco 1-2 Netherlands Friendly 
28.05 Sukhumi Abkhazia 1-2 Donetsk PR Friendly 
28.05 Solihull England 'C' 2-1 Panjab Friendly 
28.05 Lautoka Fiji 1-0 Solomon Islands Friendly 
28.05 Lobamba Swaziland 0-1 Lesotho Friendly 
27.05 Washington (USA) El Salvador 2-2 Honduras Friendly 
27.05 Los Angeles (USA) Mexico 1-2 Croatia 'B' Friendly 
26.05 Buenos Aires Armenians in Argentina 10-0 Fernando de Noronha Friendly 
26.05 Ajaccio Corsica 1-1 Nigeria Friendly 
26.05 Manzini Swaziland 1-0 Lesotho Friendly 
25.05 Suva Fiji 1-1 Solomon Islands Friendly 
18.05 Helston Cornwall 5-0 Cornwall U-18 Friendly  
18.05 Serravalle San Marino 1-0 San Marino U-21 Friendly  
17.05 Les Abymes Guadeloupe 2-2 Dominica Friendly  
13.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 2-1 Jersey Muratti Vase Final
13.05 Cairo Egypt 'B' 1-0 Yemen Friendly 
12.05 Fillan Hitra 1-2 Frøya Norwegian League 5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
06.05 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-1 Barbados Friendly  
29.04 Saint George's Grenada 2-2 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly  
29.04 Rome (Italy) Vatican City 0-0 Monaco Friendly  
26.04 Le Lamentin Martinique 4-1 Guadeloupe Friendly  
23.04 Saint Helier Jersey 0-2 Panjab Friendly  
18.04 Machakos Kenya 'B' 0-0 Malawi 'B' Friendly  
15.04 Linares (Chile) Mapuche 8-1 Esperanto Friendly  
28.03 La Paz Bolivia 2-0 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 São Paulo Brazil 3-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 Santiago Chile 3-1 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 Quito Ecuador 0-2 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 Lima Peru 2-1 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-1 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
28.03 Panama City Panama 1-1 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
28.03 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 0-1 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
28.03 Tehran Iran 1-0 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Seoul South Korea 1-0 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-0 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Sydney Australia 2-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Saitama Japan 4-0 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Wellington New Zealand 2-0 Fiji World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Pirae Tahiti 1-2 Papua New GuineaWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Belle Vue Harel Mauritius 1-1 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
28.03 Juba South Sudan 6-0 Djibouti Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
28.03 Yangon Myanmar 0-1 India Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 Macau Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Beirut Lebanon 2-0 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Afghanistan 1-1 Vietnam Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
28.03 Amman Jordan 7-0 Cambodia Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
28.03 Malé Maldives 0-3 Palestine Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
28.03 Muscat Oman 14-0 Bhutan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
28.03 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
28.03 Manila Philippines 4-1 Nepal Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
28.03 Doha (Qatar) Yemen 2-1 Tajikistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
28.03 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier 2nd Leg
28.03 Elbasan Albania 1-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
28.03 Innsbruck Austria 1-1 Finland Friendly 
28.03 Borg El Arab Egypt 3-0 Togo Friendly 
28.03 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Croatia Friendly 
28.03 Saint-Denis France 0-2 Spain Friendly 
28.03 Tbilisi Georgia 5-0 Latvia Friendly 
28.03 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (Belgium) Guinea 2-1 Cameroon Friendly 
28.03 Linden Guyana 0-0 Martinique Friendly 
28.03 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Iceland Friendly 
28.03 Hesperange Luxembourg 0-2 Cabo Verde Friendly 
28.03 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Belarus Friendly 
28.03 Ouahat Sidi Brahim Morocco 1-0 Tunisia Friendly 
28.03 Beira Mozambique 1-0 Lesotho Friendly 
28.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 1-2 Italy Friendly 
28.03 Funchal Portugal 2-3 Sweden Friendly 
28.03 Sochi Russia 3-3 Belgium Friendly 
28.03 East London South Africa 0-0 Angola Friendly  
28.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-1 Burundi Friendly 
27.03 Rabat (Morocco) Gambia 2-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
27.03 Paris (France) Côte d'Ivoire 1-1 Senegal
Abandoned at 87 mins due to pitch invasion
Friendly 
27.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 2-1 Congo Friendly 
27.03 Eskişehir Turkey 3-1 Moldova Friendly 
26.03 Baku Azerbaijan 1-4 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-0 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-6 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Yerevan Armenia 2-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 Podgorica Montenegro 1-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 Cluj-Napoca Romania 0-0 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 London England 2-0 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Ta' Qali Malta 1-3 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Glasgow Scotland 1-0 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Antananarivo Madagascar 3-2 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
26.03 Taipei Taiwan 1-3 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
26.03 Bridgetown Barbados 2-1 Martinique Friendly  
26.03 Machakos Kenya 2-1 DR Congo Friendly  
26.03 Harare Zimbabwe 0-0 Zambia Friendly 
25.03 Sofia Bulgaria 2-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Luxembourg City Luxembourg 1-3 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Solna Sweden 4-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Lisbon Portugal 3-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Geneva Switzerland 1-0 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Brussels Belgium 1-1 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Strovolos Cyprus 0-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Lautoka Fiji 0-2 New Zealand World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
25.03 Mount Hale Alderney 1-2 Jersey Muratti Vase Semi-Final
25.03 Maputo Mozambique 2-0 Angola Friendly 
25.03 Dingwall (Scotland) Shetland 3-1 Western Isles Friendly  
25.03 Durban South Africa 3-1 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
25.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
24.03 Vienna Austria 2-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Tbilisi Georgia 1-3 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Dublin Ireland 0-0 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Palermo Italy 2-0 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-3 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Gijón Spain 4-1 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Zagreb Croatia 1-0 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 1-2 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Antalya Turkey 2-0 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Mexico City Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 San Jose USA 6-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 Mitsamiouli Comoros 2-0 Mauritius Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
24.03 Port-au-Prince Haiti 3-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier 1st Leg
24.03 Le Havre (France) Gabon 2-2 Guinea Friendly 
24.03 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Libya 0-0 Togo Friendly 
24.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 1-0 Benin Friendly 
24.03 Ouahat Sidi Brahim Morocco 2-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
24.03 Rabat Morocco 'B' 2-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
24.03 Krasnodar Russia 0-2 Côte d'Ivoire Friendly 
24.03 Monastir Tunisia 0-1 Cameroon Friendly 
23.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Barranquilla Colombia 1-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Montevideo Uruguay 1-4 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Maturín Venezuela 2-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Changsha China 1-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Doha Qatar 0-1 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 1-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 1-1 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Bangkok Thailand 0-3 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 0-2 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 1-3 TahitiWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Doha (Qatar) Afghanistan 2-1 Singapore Friendly 
23.03 Riffa Bahrain 1-1 Tajikistan Friendly  
23.03 Amman Jordan 4-0 Hong Kong Friendly  
23.03 Machakos Kenya 1-1 Uganda Friendly 
23.03 Kenitra Morocco 'B' 2-1 Gambia Friendly  
23.03 London (England) Nigeria 1-1 Senegal Friendly 
22.03 Djibouti Djibouti 2-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
22.03 São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 0-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
22.03 Phnom Penh Cambodia 2-3 India Friendly  
22.03 Willemstad Curaçao 1-1 El Salvador Friendly  
22.03 Strovolos Cyprus 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly  
22.03 Ústí nad Labem Czechia 3-0 Lithuania Friendly  
22.03 Dortmund Germany 1-0 England Friendly  
22.03 Al Wakrah (Qatar) Palestine 1-0 Yemen Friendly 
22.03 Manila Philippines 0-0 Malaysia Friendly  
22.03 Edinburgh Scotland 1-1 Canada Friendly  
22.03 Hanoi Vietnam 1-1 Taiwan Friendly 
21.03 Pakansari Indonesia 1-3 Myanmar Friendly  
19.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Moldova Friendly  
18.03 Tehran Iran 0-1 Iraq Friendly Closed door match
16.03 San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-0 Nicaragua Friendly Closed door match
13.03 Bujumbura Burundi 1-0 Djibouti Friendly  
12.03 Trübbach Raetia 0-5 Tamil Eelam Friendly  
11.03 Bujumbura Burundi 7-0 Djibouti Friendly  
10.03 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Barbados Friendly  
09.03 Doha Qatar 1-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
08.03 Nesher Israel 2-0 Israel U-21 Friendly  
22.02 Guayaquil Ecuador 3-1 Honduras Friendly  
22.02 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Andorra Friendly  
18.02 Dounby Orkney 2-1 Shetland Jock Mackay Memorial Cup 1st Round
16.02 Houston (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Honduras Friendly  
08.02 Whitney (USA) Mexico 1-0 Iceland Friendly  
05.02 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 2-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Final
04.02 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Burkina Faso 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match
03.02 Chattanooga USA 1-0 Jamaica Friendly  
02.02 Franceville (Gabon) Cameroon 2-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
01.02 Libreville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 1-1 Egypt
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
29.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 1-0 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
29.01 Oyem (Gabon) Ghana 2-1 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
29.01 San Diego USA 0-0 Serbia 'B' Friendly 
28.01 Libreville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 2-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
28.01 Franceville (Gabon) Cameroon 0-0 Senegal
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
25.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Group D
25.01 Oyem (Gabon) Mali 1-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Group D
25.01 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-0 Colombia Friendly 
25.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-0 Georgia Friendly 
24.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) DR Congo 3-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Group C
24.01 Oyem (Gabon) Morocco 1-0 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Group C
23.01 Franceville (Gabon) Algeria 2-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
23.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 4-2 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
23.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Georgia 2-2 Uzbekistan Friendly 
22.01 Franceville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Group A
22.01 Libreville Gabon 0-0 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Group A
22.01 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 1-0 NicaraguaCentral American Cup  
22.01 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 1-0 BelizeCentral American Cup  
22.01 Panama City Panama 1-0 Costa Rica Central American Cup  
22.01 North Shore Village Bermuda 2-4 Canada Friendly 
21.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Group D
21.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Ghana 1-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Group D
20.01 Oyem (Gabon) DR Congo 2-2 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Group C
20.01 Oyem (Gabon) Morocco 3-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Group C
20.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 1-1 HondurasCentral American Cup  
20.01 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 3-1 BelizeCentral American Cup  
20.01 Panama City Panama 1-0 El Salvador Central American Cup  
19.01 Franceville (Gabon) Senegal 2-0 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
19.01 Franceville (Gabon) Tunisia 2-1 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 2-1 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Group A
18.01 Libreville Gabon 1-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Group A
17.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 0-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Group D
17.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Ghana 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Group D
17.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 0-0 NicaraguaCentral American Cup  
17.01 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 3-1 BelizeCentral American Cup  
17.01 Panama City Panama 0-1 Honduras Central American Cup  
17.01 Kenitra Morocco 'B' 4-0 Cabo Verde 'B' Friendly  
17.01 Doha Qatar 1-1 Moldova Friendly 
16.01 Oyem (Gabon) DR Congo 1-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Group C
16.01 Oyem (Gabon) Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Group C
15.01 Franceville (Gabon) Algeria 2-2 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
15.01 Franceville (Gabon) Senegal 2-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
15.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 3-0 BelizeCentral American Cup  
15.01 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 2-1 El SalvadorCentral American Cup  
15.01 Panama City Panama 2-1 Nicaragua Central American Cup  
15.01 Nanning (China) Chile 1-0 IcelandChina Cup Final
14.01 Libreville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 1-1 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations Group A
14.01 Libreville Gabon 1-1 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Group A
14.01 Nanning China 'B' 1-1 Croatia 'B'
4-3 pens
China Cup 3rd Place Match
14.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 7-2 Cambodia Friendly  
13.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 0-0 El SalvadorCentral American Cup  
13.01 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 2-1 NicaraguaCentral American Cup  
13.01 Panama City Panama 0-0 Belize Central American Cup  
13.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Slovenia 'B' 2-0 Finland Friendly  
12.01 Salé Morocco 'B' 0-2 Mali Friendly 
12.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sweden 6-0 Slovakia 'B' Friendly  
11.01 Nanning (China) Chile 1-1 Croatia 'B'
4-1 pens
China Cup Semi-Final
11.01 Brazzaville Congo 0-2 Senegal Friendly 
11.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Côte d'Ivoire 3-0 Uganda Friendly 
10.01 Nanning China 'B' 0-2 Iceland China Cup Semi-Final
10.01 Sidi Moussa Algeria 6-0 Mauritania Friendly  
10.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Zimbabwe Friendly 
10.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 0-0 Slovenia 'B' Friendly  
09.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Finland 1-0 MoroccoFriendly  
08.01 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 3-4 Haiti
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 5th Place Play-Off Group
08.01 Cairo Egypt 1-0 Tunisia Friendly  
08.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Sweden Friendly  
08.01 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 2-1 Libya Friendly 
08.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 3-1 Slovakia 'B'Friendly  
07.01 Blida Algeria 3-1 Mauritania Friendly  
07.01 Ouahat Sidi Brahim (Morocco) Burkina Faso 2-1 Mali Friendly 
06.01 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Haiti 4-2 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier 5th Place Play-Off Group
06.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 1-0 Slovenia 'B' Friendly Closed door match
05.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 DR Congo Friendly  
04.01 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 Suriname
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 5th Place Play-Off Group
04.01 Rabat Morocco 'B' 1-0 Burkina Faso Friendly  
04.01 Tunis Tunisia 2-0 Uganda Friendly