MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2013 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12DohaQatar 4-1 Saudi Arabia U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
31.12Doha (Qatar)Iraq U-23 0-0 Oman U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
30.12Barcelona Catalonia 4-1 Cabo VerdeFriendly
29.12Doha (Qatar)Kuwait U-23 2-0 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
28.12Doha (Qatar)Palestine 0-0 Saudi Arabia U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
28.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 Iraq U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.12BilbaoBasque Country 6-0 PeruFriendly
26.12Doha (Qatar)Jordan 0-0 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
25.12DohaQatar 1-0 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
25.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 Oman U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.12MaputoMozambique 'B' 1-1 SwazilandFriendly 
21.12DohaQatar 1-1 BahrainFriendly 
15.12HillsboroughCarriacou 1-2 CanouanFriendly 
12.12Nairobi (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-1 Zambia
5-6 pens
CECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
12.12NairobiKenya 2-0 SudanCECAFA CupFinal
10.12KisumuKenya 1-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupSemi-Final
10.12Kisumu (Kenya)Sudan 2-1 Zambia
After extra time
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
08.12Mombasa (Kenya)Burundi 0-0 Zambia
3-4 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
08.12Mombasa (Kenya)Sudan 2-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12MombasaKenya 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12Mombasa (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 2-2 Uganda
3-2 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
05.12Machakos (Kenya)Rwanda 1-0 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
05.12Machakos (Kenya)Uganda 1-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
04.12Nakuru (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup B
04.12Nakuru (Kenya)Zambia 4-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
03.12Nakuru (Kenya)Ethiopia 2-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
03.12NakuruKenya 2-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup A
02.12Nairobi (Kenya)Sudan 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Nairobi (Kenya)Uganda 3-0 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
01.12Nairobi (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Nairobi (Kenya)Zambia 1-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12RoseauDominica 1-0 Saint LuciaFriendly 
30.11Nairobi (Kenya)Ethiopia 3-1 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11NairobiKenya 3-1 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11RoseauDominica 0-1 Saint LuciaFriendly 
29.11Machakos (Kenya)Sudan 3-0 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Machakos (Kenya)Uganda 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Roche CaimanSeychelles 2-1 MaldivesFriendly
28.11Machakos (Kenya)Burundi 2-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Machakos (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-1 ZambiaCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11NairobiKenya 0-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Nairobi (Kenya)Zanzibar 2-1 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Roche CaimanSeychelles 3-1 MaldivesFriendly
25.11Roche CaimanSeychelles U-23 0-1 MaldivesFriendly
20.11WellingtonNew Zealand 2-4 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 2nd Leg
20.11MontevideoUruguay 0-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11ZagrebCroatia 2-0 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11Saint-DenisFrance 3-0 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11BucharestRomania 1-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11SolnaSweden 2-3 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11BlidaAlgeria 1-0 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
19.11CairoEgypt 2-1 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
19.11Tehran (Iran)Syria 0-1 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
19.11BeirutLebanon 1-4 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
19.11Kuwait CityKuwait 3-1 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
19.11Xi'anChina 0-0 Saudi ArabiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
19.11JakartaIndonesia 0-2 IraqAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
19.11RiffaBahrain 2-0 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
19.11Shah AlamMalaysia 0-1 QatarAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
19.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-2 UzbekistanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
19.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-0 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
19.11SydneyAustralia 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly
19.11ViennaAustria 1-0 USAFriendly
19.11BrusselsBelgium 2-3 JapanFriendly
19.11Toronto (Canada)Brazil 2-1 ChileFriendly
19.11Phnom PenhCambodia U-23 0-2 GuamFriendly 
19.11Houston (USA)Ecuador 2-2 HondurasFriendly
19.11LondonEngland 0-1 GermanyFriendly
19.11Faro-Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-0 SlovakiaFriendly
19.11SiliguriIndia 2-0 NepalFriendly
19.11BishkekKyrgyzstan 0-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
19.11VaduzLiechtenstein 0-3 EstoniaFriendly
19.11Ta' QaliMalta 3-2 Faroe IslandsFriendly
19.11WindhoekNamibia 0-0 MozambiqueFriendly
19.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-0 ColombiaFriendly
19.11MoldeNorway 0-1 ScotlandFriendly
19.11PoznańPoland 0-0 IrelandFriendly
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Russia 2-1 South KoreaFriendly 
19.11CeljeSlovenia 1-0 CanadaFriendly
19.11NasrecSouth Africa 1-0 SpainFriendly
19.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 ZimbabweFriendly
19.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-0 JamaicaFriendly
19.11MersinTurkey 2-1 BelarusFriendly
18.11Saint Louis (USA)Argentina 2-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
18.11London (England)Italy 2-2 NigeriaFriendly
18.11Sousse (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 BeninFriendly
18.11ChişinăuMoldova 1-1 LithuaniaFriendly
17.11YaoundéCameroon 4-1 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-4 MontenegroFriendly
16.11CalabarNigeria 2-0 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
16.11Casablanca (Morocco)Senegal 1-1 Côte d'IvoireWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
16.11Willemstad (Curaçao)Bonaire 2-1 ArubaABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
16.11WillemstadCuraçao 1-3 SurinameABCS TournamentFinal
16.11Miami Gardens (USA)Brazil 5-0 HondurasFriendly
16.11MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-2 SpainFriendly
16.11VientianeLaos 1-1 GuamFriendly 
16.11Genk (Belgium)Netherlands 2-2 JapanFriendly
16.11 KiraUganda 0-0 RwandaFriendly 
16.11CardiffWales 1-1 FinlandFriendly
15.11PiraeusGreece 3-1 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11ReykjavíkIceland 0-0 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11LisbonPortugal 1-0 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11KievUkraine 2-0 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11Tehran (Iran)Syria 4-0 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
15.11Kuwait CityKuwait 0-0 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.11BangkokThailand 0-3 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.11Xi'anChina 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.11DammamSaudi Arabia 2-1 IraqAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.11RiffaBahrain 1-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
15.11Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Yemen 1-4 QatarAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
15.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-0 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.11HanoiVietnam 0-3 UzbekistanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.11East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 0-0 EcuadorFriendly
15.11Antalya (Turkey)Belarus 0-0 AlbaniaFriendly
15.11OlomoucCzechia 2-0 CanadaFriendly
15.11HerningDenmark 2-1 NorwayFriendly
15.11LondonEngland 0-2 ChileFriendly
15.11TallinnEstonia 2-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
15.11SiliguriIndia 1-1 PhilippinesFriendly 
15.11DublinIreland 3-0 LatviaFriendly
15.11MilanItaly 1-1 GermanyFriendly
15.11Montego BayJamaica 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
15.11Sousse (Tunisia)Libya 1-1 NigerFriendly
15.11WrocławPoland 0-2 SlovakiaFriendly
15.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Russia 1-1 SerbiaFriendly 
15.11GlasgowScotland 0-0 USAFriendly
15.11SeoulSouth Korea 2-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
15.11LobambaSwaziland 0-3 South AfricaFriendly
15.11AdanaTurkey 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
14.11WillemstadCuraçao 2-0 ArubaABCS TournamentSemi-Final
14.11Willemstad (Curaçao)Suriname 2-0 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
14.11BrusselsBelgium 0-2 ColombiaFriendly
14.11CairoEgypt 2-0 ZambiaFriendly
13.11AmmanJordan 0-5 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 1st Leg
13.11Mexico CityMexico 5-1 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.11Zarqa (Jordan)Iraq 2-1 SyriaFriendly 
11.11Al FarwaniyahKuwait U-23 1-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly
09.11RiffaBahrain 1-0 LebanonFriendly
09.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-0 PhilippinesFriendly 
08.11Kuwait CityKuwait 3-0 MalaysiaFriendly
06.11Al Wakrah (Qatar)Jordan 1-0 ZambiaFriendly
01.11JakartaIndonesia 4-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly
30.10San Diego (USA)Mexico 4-2 Finland League XIFriendly 
28.10AmmanJordan 1-0 Nigeria 'B'Friendly 
15.10BrusselsBelgium 1-1 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
15.10GlasgowScotland 2-0 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
15.10JagodinaSerbia 5-1 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
15.10SofiaBulgaria 0-1 CzechiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
15.10CopenhagenDenmark 6-0 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
15.10NaplesItaly 2-2 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
15.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
15.10DublinIreland 3-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
15.10SolnaSweden 3-5 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
15.10BudapestHungary 2-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
15.10BucharestRomania 2-0 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
15.10İstanbulTurkey 0-2 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
15.10 StrovolosCyprus 0-0 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
15.10OsloNorway 1-1 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
15.10BernSwitzerland 1-0 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
15.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
15.10Ramat GanIsrael 1-1 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
15.10CoimbraPortugal 3-0 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
15.10PiraeusGreece 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
15.10RīgaLatvia 2-2 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
15.10KaunasLithuania 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
15.10LondonEngland 2-0 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
15.10PodgoricaMontenegro 2-5 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
15.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-8 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
15.10Saint-DenisFrance 3-0 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
15.10AlbaceteSpain 2-0 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
15.10SantiagoChile 2-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10AsunciónParaguay 1-2 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10LimaPeru 1-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10MontevideoUruguay 3-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10KumasiGhana 6-1 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
15.10San JoséCosta Rica 2-1 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
15.10KingstonJamaica 2-2 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
15.10Panama CityPanama 2-3 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
15.10AmmanJordan 0-0 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
15.10SingaporeSingapore 2-1 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
15.10TehranIran 2-1 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.10BeirutLebanon 1-1 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.10JakartaIndonesia 1-1 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.10Amman (Jordan)Iraq 0-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.10Petaling JayaMalaysia 1-1 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
15.10Hong KongHong Kong 0-4 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.10TashkentUzbekistan 3-1 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.10BacolodPhilippines 3-1 PakistanPhilippine Peace Cup 
15.10London (England)Australia 3-0 CanadaFriendly 
15.10MinskBelarus 1-0 JapanFriendly 
15.10Beijing (China)Brazil 2-0 ZambiaFriendly 
15.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-4 TajikistanFriendly 
15.10CheonanSouth Korea 3-1 MaliFriendly 
15.10Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-0 New ZealandFriendly 
13.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
13.10RadèsTunisia 0-0 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
13.10DohaQatar 6-0 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
13.10Bacolod (Philippines)Pakistan 1-0 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
12.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3-2 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
12.10AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 3-1 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
12.10Saint HelierJersey 3-1 Guernsey League XIFA Inter-League Cup1st Round
12.10SeoulSouth Korea 0-2 BrazilFriendly 
11.10ZagrebCroatia 1-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.10CardiffWales 1-0 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.10YerevanArmenia 2-1 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.10CopenhagenDenmark 2-2 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.10Ta' QaliMalta 1-4 CzechiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.10CologneGermany 3-0 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.10SolnaSweden 2-1 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-4 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.10TallinnEstonia 0-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.10AmsterdamNetherlands 8-1 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.10TiranaAlbania 1-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.10ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.10MariborSlovenia 3-0 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.10BakuAzerbaijan 2-0 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-4 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.10LisbonPortugal 1-1 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 4-1 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.10PiraeusGreece 1-0 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.10VilniusLithuania 2-0 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.10LondonEngland 4-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.10ChişinăuMoldova 3-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.10KharkivUkraine 1-0 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.10Palma de MallorcaSpain 2-1 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.10Buenos AiresArgentina 3-1 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10BarranquillaColombia 3-3 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10QuitoEcuador 1-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10San CristóbalVenezuela 1-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10San Pedro SulaHonduras 1-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.10Mexico CityMexico 2-1 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.10Kansas City [Kansas]USA 2-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.10BacolodPhilippines 1-2 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
11.10ParisFrance 6-0 AustraliaFriendly 
11.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 3-0 Kuwait U-23Friendly 
11.10AgadirMorocco 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
11.10Novi SadSerbia 2-0 JapanFriendly 
10.10SingaporeSingapore 1-0 LaosFriendly 
10.10BangkokThailand 1-0 BahrainFriendly 
09.10AmmanJordan 1-1 KuwaitFriendly 
09.10MuscatOman 0-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
09.10DohaQatar 1-2 VietnamFriendly 
09.10Shenzhen (China)United Arab Emirates 3-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
08.10BeirutLebanon 1-1 IraqFriendly 
06.10Bhamdoun (Lebanon)Iraq 3-2 YemenFriendly 
05.10Shenzhen (China)United Arab Emirates 2-0 LaosFriendly 
02.10CairoEgypt 3-0 UgandaFriendly 
30.09GaboroneBotswana 1-0 Burkina FasoFriendly 
30.09CairoEgypt 2-0 UgandaFriendly 
23.09SukhumiAbkhazia 3-0 South OssetiaFriendly 
11.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 2-0 IndiaSAFF ChampionshipFinal
10.09SkopjeMacedonia 1-2 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.09CardiffWales 0-3 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.09YerevanArmenia 0-1 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.09TurinItaly 2-1 CzechiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.09Ta' QaliMalta 1-2 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.09ViennaAustria 1-0 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
10.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
10.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-1 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
10.09Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-2 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
10.09BudapestHungary 5-1 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
10.09BucharestRomania 0-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
10.09ReykjavíkIceland 2-1 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.09 StrovolosCyprus 0-2 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.09OsloNorway 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 3-2 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
10.09Saint PetersburgRussia 3-1 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
10.09PiraeusGreece 1-0 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
10.09MarijampolėLithuania 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
10.09ŽilinaSlovakia 1-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
10.09SerravalleSan Marino 1-5 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.09KievUkraine 0-0 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.09GomelBelarus 2-4 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
10.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-1 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
10.09La PazBolivia 1-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09AsunciónParaguay 2-5 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09MontevideoUruguay 2-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09Puerto La CruzVenezuela 3-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09Borg El ArabEgypt 4-2 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
10.09BlidaAlgeria 1-0 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
10.09TashkentUzbekistan 1-1 Jordan
After extra time, 8-9 pens
World Cup QualifierAsia, 5th Round, 2nd Leg
10.09San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
10.09KingstonJamaica 1-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
10.09ColumbusUSA 2-0 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
10.09Foxborough (USA)Brazil 3-1 PortugalFriendly 
10.09Lancy (Switzerland)Chile 2-2 SpainFriendly 
10.09TianjinChina 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
10.09Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 SingaporeFriendly 
10.09YokohamaJapan 3-1 GhanaFriendly 
10.09Oliva (Spain)Mauritania 1-0 Canada Friendly
10.09KadunaNigeria 4-1 Burkina FasoFriendly 
10.09NasrecSouth Africa 1-2 ZimbabweFriendly 
10.09JeonjuSouth Korea 1-2 CroatiaFriendly 
09.09Kathmandu (Nepal)India 1-0 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.09RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-3 Trinidad & TobagoOSN Cup3rd Place Match
09.09Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)United Arab Emirates 2-0 New ZealandOSN CupFinal
09.09Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 BahrainFriendly
09.09DohaQatar 1-1 LebanonFriendly
08.09OmdurmanSudan 1-3 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
08.09NairobiKenya 1-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
08.09HarareZimbabwe 1-1 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
08.09Porto-NovoBenin 2-0 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
08.09YaoundéCameroon 1-0 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
08.09LoméTogo 2-1 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
08.09KathmanduNepal 0-1 AfghanistanSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.09Oliva (Spain)Canada 0-0 MauritaniaFriendly
07.09Ramat GanIsrael 1-1 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 1-2 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
07.09DurbanSouth Africa 4-1 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
07.09FreetownSierra Leone 3-2 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.09RadèsTunisia 0-2 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.09BakauGambia 2-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.09AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 1-1 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.09OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
07.09NiameyNiger 2-2 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
07.09CalabarNigeria 2-0 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
07.09LubangoAngola 4-1 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.09 Ouahat Sidi Brahim (Morocco)Senegal 1-0 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.09BrasíliaBrazil 6-0 AustraliaFriendly
06.09SkopjeMacedonia 2-1 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
06.09GlasgowScotland 0-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
06.09BelgradeSerbia 1-1 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
06.09PragueCzechia 1-2 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
06.09PalermoItaly 1-0 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
06.09Ta' QaliMalta 1-2 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
06.09MunichGermany 3-0 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
06.09DublinIreland 1-2 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
06.09AstanaKazakhstan 2-1 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
06.09TallinnEstonia 2-2 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.09BucharestRomania 3-0 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.09KayseriTurkey 5-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.09OsloNorway 2-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
06.09LjubljanaSlovenia 1-0 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
06.09BernSwitzerland 4-4 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
06.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-4 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
06.09KazanRussia 4-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
06.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.09RīgaLatvia 2-1 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.09VaduzLiechtenstein 0-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.09LondonEngland 4-0 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
06.09WarsawPoland 1-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
06.09LvivUkraine 9-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
06.09HelsinkiFinland 0-2 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
06.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-0 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
06.09SantiagoChile 3-0 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09BarranquillaColombia 1-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09AsunciónParaguay 4-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09LimaPeru 1-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09KumasiGhana 2-1 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
06.09AmmanJordan 1-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 5th Round, 1st Leg
06.09San JoséCosta Rica 3-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.09Mexico CityMexico 1-2 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.09Panama CityPanama 0-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 0-0 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Sri Lanka 5-2 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.09ZhodinoBelarus 3-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
06.09YangonMyanmar 0-0 Hong KongFriendly
06.09TianjinChina 6-1 SingaporeFriendly
06.09OsakaJapan 3-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
06.09Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 North KoreaFriendly 
06.09BeirutLebanon 2-0 SyriaFriendly 
06.09IncheonSouth Korea 4-1 HaitiFriendly 
05.09KathmanduNepal 2-1 IndiaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Pakistan 2-1 Bangladesh SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.09RiyadhSaudi Arabia 0-1 New ZealandOSN CupSemi-Final
05.09Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Trinidad & Tobago 3-3 United Arab Emirates
6-7 pens
OSN CupSemi-Final
05.09DohaQatar 3-0 MauritiusFriendly 
04.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 3-1 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Maldives 8-2 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.09MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-1 LibyaFriendly 
03.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Bangladesh 1-1 IndiaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.09KathmanduNepal 1-1 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.09GaboroneBotswana 1-0 MalawiFriendly 
02.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Maldives 10-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
01.09Kathmandu (Nepal)India 1-0 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
31.08KathmanduNepal 2-0 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
31.08GaboroneBotswana 1-3 UgandaFriendly 
30.08Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 Ghana 'B'Friendly 
28.08LalitpurNepal U-19 0-1 BhutanFriendly (45 mins only)
28.08LalitpurNepal U-16 1-0 BhutanFriendly (45 mins only)
27.08Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 Mali 'B'Friendly
27.08LalitpurNepal U-19 1-1 PakistanFriendly (45 mins only)
27.08LalitpurNepal U-16 0-0 PakistanFriendly (45 mins only)
23.08Samut SongkhramThailand U-19 3-2 MaldivesFriendly
21.08BangkokThailand U-19 0-2 Sri LankaFriendly
20.08KabulAfghanistan 3-0 PakistanFriendly
17.08Kuwait CityKuwait U-20 0-2 NepalFriendly
17.08JohannesburgSouth Africa 'B' 2-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly
15.08Tehran (Iran)Syria 1-1 JordanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
14.08BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
14.08SingaporeSingapore 0-2 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
14.08TiranaAlbania 2-0 ArmeniaFriendly
14.08BlidaAlgeria 2-2 GuineaFriendly
14.08SalzburgAustria 0-2 GreeceFriendly
14.08BakuAzerbaijan 3-0 MaltaFriendly
14.08ZhodinoBelarus 1-1 MontenegroFriendly
14.08BrusselsBelgium 0-0 FranceFriendly
14.08SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 3-4 USAFriendly
14.08Queluz (Portugal)Cape Verde 1-1 GabonFriendly
14.08Brøndbyvester (Denmark)Chile 6-0 IraqFriendly
14.08Barcelona (Spain)Colombia 1-0 SerbiaFriendly
14.08Santo DomingoDominican Republic 0-4 Costa RicaFriendly
14.08GuayaquilEcuador 0-2 SpainFriendly
14.08El GounaEgypt 3-0 UgandaFriendly
14.08LondonEngland 3-2 ScotlandFriendly
14.08TallinnEstonia 1-1 LatviaFriendly
14.08TurkuFinland 2-0 SloveniaFriendly
14.08KaiserslauternGermany 3-3 ParaguayFriendly
14.08BudapestHungary 1-1 CzechiaFriendly
14.08ReykjavíkIceland 1-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
14.08SurakartaIndonesia 2-0 PhilippinesFriendly
14.08RomeItaly 1-2 ArgentinaFriendly
14.08RifuJapan 2-4 UruguayFriendly
14.08AstanaKazakhstan 1-0 GeorgiaFriendly
14.08TripoliLibya 0-0 Central African RepublicFriendly
14.08VaduzLiechtenstein 2-3 CroatiaFriendly
14.08LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 LithuaniaFriendly
14.08SkopjeMacedonia 2-0 BulgariaFriendly
14.08East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 4-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
14.08ChişinăuMoldova 1-1 AndorraFriendly
14.08TangierMorocco 1-2 Burkina FasoFriendly
14.08GdańskPoland 3-2 DenmarkFriendly
14.08Faro/LouléPortugal 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly
14.08BucharestRomania 1-1 SlovakiaFriendly
14.08KigaliRwanda 0-1 MalawiFriendly
14.08Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Senegal 1-1 ZambiaFriendly
14.08DurbanSouth Africa 0-2 NigeriaFriendly
14.08SeoulSouth Korea 0-0 PeruFriendly
14.08SolnaSweden 4-2 NorwayFriendly
14.08BaselSwitzerland 1-0 BrazilFriendly
14.08KhujandTajikistan 3-0 IndiaFriendly
14.08RadèsTunisia 3-0 CongoFriendly
14.08İstanbulTurkey 2-2 GhanaFriendly
14.08KievUkraine 2-0 IsraelFriendly
14.08San CristóbalVenezuela 2-2 BoliviaFriendly
14.08CardiffWales 0-0 IrelandFriendly
10.08Limache (Chile)Likan Antay 2-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' Championship7th Place Match
10.08Limache (Chile)Aymara n/p Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' Championship5th Place Match
10.08Limache (Chile)Easter Island 3-0 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
10.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 0-3 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipFinal
09.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 3-2 Easter Island
After extra time
Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.08Limache (Chile)Williche 3-0 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.08AmmanJordan 2-1 LibyaFriendly
08.08Limache (Chile)Easter Island 1-0 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Limache (Chile)Williche 6-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Limache (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 6-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 1-1 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Limache (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 4-4 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
07.08Limache (Chile)Aymara 4-4 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Limache (Chile)Easter Island 5-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 13-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
07.08ManamaBahrain U-23 3-0 NepalFriendly
06.08Limache (Chile)Aymara 7-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Limache (Chile)Williche 2-1 Easter IslandIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 10-1 Kaweskar/Yaghan Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
06.08Limache (Chile)Quechua 10-1 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
06.08AmmanJordan 4-1 PalestineFriendly
04.08CliftonUnion Island 0-4 CanouanFriendly
03.08BangkokThailand U-19 0-1 BangladeshFriendly
28.07ChicagoUSA 1-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupFinal
28.07Seoul (South Korea)China 4-3 Australia East Asian Cup
28.07SeoulSouth Korea 1-2 JapanEast Asian Cup
27.07LerwickShetland 4-1 OrkneyMilne Cup 
25.07Seoul (South Korea)Japan 3-2 AustraliaEast Asian Cup
24.07Arlington (USA)Panama 2-1 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
24.07ArlingtonUSA 3-1 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
24.07SeoulSouth Korea 0-0 ChinaEast Asian Cup
21.07Baltimore (USA)Honduras 1-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
21.07BaltimoreUSA 5-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
21.07Hwaseong (South Korea)China 3-3 JapanEast Asian Cup
21.07ÖjaSkåneland 0-0 Southern SchleswigFriendly
20.07Atlanta (USA)Mexico 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
20.07Atlanta (USA)Panama 6-1 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
20.07HwaseongSouth Korea 0-0 AustraliaEast Asian Cup
20.07Ndola (Zambia)South Africa 2-1 LesothoCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
20.07NdolaZambia 2-0 ZimbabweCOSAFA CupFinal
18.07Kitwe (Zambia)Mozambique 1-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup5th Place Match
18.07Pembroke (Bermuda)Falkland Islands 6-0 FrøyaIsland Games3rd Place Match
18.07North Shore VillageBermuda 1-0 GreenlandIsland GamesFinal
17.07NdolaZambia 0-0 South Africa
5-3 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
17.07Ndola (Zambia)Zimbabwe 2-1 LesothoCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
17.07North Shore VillageBermuda 8-0 FrøyaIsland GamesGroup Stage
17.07North Shore Village (Bermuda)Greenland 9-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup Stage
16.07East Hartford (USA)Cuba 4-0 BelizeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
16.07East HartfordUSA 1-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
16.07Kitwe (Zambia)Angola U-20 3-2 MalawiCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.07Kitwe (Zambia)Mozambique 1-0 NamibiaCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07Houston (USA)El Salvador 1-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
15.07Houston (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
15.07North Shore VillageBermuda 8-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup Stage
15.07Pembroke (Bermuda)Greenland 12-0 FrøyaIsland GamesGroup Stage
14.07Denver (USA)Mexico 3-1 MartiniqueCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
14.07Denver (USA)Canada 0-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
14.07Kitwe (Zambia)Angola U-20 1-1 Lesotho
3-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
14.07KitweZambia 3-1 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupQuarter-Final
14.07North Shore VillageBermuda 3-0 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup Stage
14.07Pembroke (Bermuda)Falkland Islands 2-1 Frøya Island GamesGroup Stage
13.07Sandy (USA)Costa Rica 1-0 BelizeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
13.07SandyUSA 4-1 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
13.07Lusaka (Zambia)South Africa 2-1 NamibiaCOSAFA CupQuarter-Final
13.07Lusaka (Zambia)Malawi 1-1 Zimbabwe
1-3 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
12.07Miami Gardens (USA)Haiti 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
12.07Miami Gardens (USA)Honduras 1-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
11.07Seattle (USA)Mexico 2-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
11.07Seattle (USA)Panama 1-0 MartiniqueCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
11.07Kitwe (Zambia)Botswana 2-1 KenyaCOSAFA CupGroup B
11.07Lusaka (Zambia)Lesotho 2-0 SwazilandCOSAFA CupGroup B
10.07Kitwe (Zambia)Mauritius 4-0 SeychellesCOSAFA CupGroup A
09.07Portland (USA)Costa Rica 3-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
09.07PortlandUSA 6-1 BelizeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
09.07Kitwe (Zambia)Botswana 3-3 LesothoCOSAFA CupGroup B
09.07Kitwe (Zambia)Kenya 2-0 SwazilandCOSAFA CupGroup B
08.07Harrison (USA)El Salvador 2-2 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
08.07Harrison (USA)Honduras 2-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
08.07Lusaka (Zambia)Namibia 4-2 SeychellesCOSAFA CupGroup A
08.07Kitwe (Zambia)Kenya 2-2 LesothoCOSAFA CupGroup B
07.07Pasadena (USA)Martinique 1-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
07.07Pasadena (USA)Panama 2-1 MexicoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
07.07Kitwe (Zambia)Botswana 0-0 SwazilandCOSAFA CupGroup B
07.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)'Sealand' 2-1 Alderney Tynwald Hill Tournament5th Place Match
07.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Tamil Eelam 5-0 Raetia Tynwald Hill Tournament3rd Place Match
07.07Saint John'sSaint John's United (Isle of Man) 0-2 OccitaniaTynwald Hill TournamentFinal
06.07Lusaka (Zambia)Namibia 2-1 MauritiusCOSAFA CupGroup A
06.07 Kirkwall Orkney 0-2 Caithness Archer Shield  
06.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Occitania 5-0 Tamil EelamTynwald Hill TournamentGroup A
06.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Raetia 3-2 AlderneyTynwald Hill TournamentGroup B
06.07LilongweMalawi 0-1 MozambiqueFriendly 
05.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Occitania 8-0 'Sealand'Tynwald Hill TournamentGroup A
05.07Saint John'sSaint John's United (Isle of Man) 2-1 AlderneyTynwald Hill TournamentGroup B
05.07San DiegoUSA 6-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
04.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Tamil Eelam 5-3 'Sealand'Tynwald Hill TournamentGroup A
04.07Saint John'sSaint John's United (Isle of Man) 3-0 RaetiaTynwald Hill TournamentGroup B
30.06Salvador (Brazil)Italy 2-2 Uruguay
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Confederations Cup3rd Place Match
30.06Rio de JaneiroBrazil 3-0 SpainConfederations CupFinal
29.06MisrataLibya 2-1 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
29.06GilleySaugeais 1-1 RaetiaFriendly 
28.06MarseilleProvence 0-1 KurdistanInternational Peoples & Cultures TournamentFinal
27.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Italy 0-0 Spain
After extra time, 6-7 pens
Confederations CupSemi-Final
27.06Marseille (France)Kurdistan 1-0 QuebecInternational Peoples & Cultures TournamentSemi-Final
26.06Belo HorizonteBrazil 2-1 UruguayConfederations CupSemi-Final
25.06MarseilleProvence 1-3 QuebecInternational Peoples & Cultures TournamentGroup 2
23.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Spain 3-0 NigeriaConfederations CupGroup B
23.06Recife (Brazil)Uruguay 8-0 TahitiConfederations CupGroup B
22.06Salvador (Brazil)Brazil 4-2 ItalyConfederations CupGroup A
22.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Mexico 2-1 JapanConfederations CupGroup A
22.06Cap-d'Ail (France)Monaco 2-0 Vatican CityFriendly 
21.06KärdlaHiiumaa 0-1 SaaremaaFriendly 
20.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Spain 10-0 TahitiConfederations CupGroup B
20.06Salvador (Brazil)Uruguay 2-1 NigeriaConfederations CupGroup B
19.06FortalezaBrazil 2-0 MexicoConfederations CupGroup A
19.06Recife (Brazil)Italy 4-3 Japan Confederations CupGroup A
18.06UlsanSouth Korea 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
18.06TashkentUzbekistan 5-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
18.06SydneyAustralia 1-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
18.06AmmanJordan 1-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
18.06San JoséCosta Rica 2-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
18.06SandyUSA 1-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
17.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Nigeria 6-1 TahitiConfederations CupGroup B
16.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-1 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
16.06MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-1 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
16.06Dares SalaamTanzania 2-4 Côte d'IvoireWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
16.06MaseruLesotho 0-2 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
16.06ConakryGuinea 1-0 ZimbabweWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06MaputoMozambique 0-1 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06BamakoMali 2-2 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06KigaliRwanda 0-1 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06KinshasaDR Congo 0-0 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
16.06MonroviaLiberia 0-2 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
16.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Italy 2-1 MexicoConfederations CupGroup A
16.06Recife (Brazil)Spain 2-1 UruguayConfederations CupGroup B
15.06LobatseBotswana 3-2 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
15.06PraiaCape Verde 1-0 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
15.06 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 2-0 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
15.06NdolaZambia 1-1 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
15.06Pointe-NoireCongo 0-1 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
15.06FrancevilleGabon 4-1 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
15.06 KiraUganda 2-1 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
15.06BrasíliaBrazil 3-0 JapanConfederations CupGroup A
15.06HefeiChina 1-5 ThailandFriendly 
15.06ManaguaNicaragua 2-2 Honduras U-21Friendly 
14.06BeninaLibya 2-0 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
14.06ObuasiGhana 'B' 1-1 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'Friendly 
14.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-4 ArgentinaFriendly 
14.06TiraspolMoldova 2-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
12.06BlantyreMalawi 2-2 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
12.06WindhoekNamibia 1-1 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
12.06KumasiGhana 'B' 2-1 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'Friendly
11.06CopenhagenDenmark 0-4 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.06SolnaSweden 2-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.06GomelBelarus 1-1 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.06SantiagoChile 3-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06BarranquillaColombia 2-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06QuitoEcuador 1-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06Ciudad GuayanaVenezuela 0-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06TehranIran 4-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.06SeoulSouth Korea 1-0 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.06MelbourneAustralia 4-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.06Doha (Qatar)Iraq 0-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.06TegucigalpaHonduras 2-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.06Mexico CityMexico 0-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.06SeattleUSA 2-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.06BeijingChina 0-2 NetherlandsFriendly
11.06TallinnEstonia 1-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
11.06Antigua GuatemalaGuatemala 0-0 BelizeFriendly 
11.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Haiti 2-2 ItalyFriendly 
11.06OsloNorway 2-0 MacedoniaFriendly 
11.06DohaQatar 0-0 North KoreaFriendly 
11.06New York (USA)Spain 2-0 IrelandFriendly 
10.06Lancy (Switzerland)Portugal 1-0 CroatiaFriendly 
09.06NiameyNiger 0-1 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06ConakryGuinea 6-1 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
09.06HarareZimbabwe 2-4 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
09.06Porto-NovoBenin 1-3 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06BamakoMali 1-1 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06LoméTogo 2-0 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
09.06Porto AlegreBrazil 3-0 FranceFriendly
08.06LancySwitzerland 1-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
08.06LobatseBotswana 1-2 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
08.06Yaoundé (Cameroon)Central African Republic 0-3 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
08.06PraiaCape Verde 2-1 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
08.06FreetownSierra Leone 2-2 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
08.06BakauGambia 0-3 Côte d'IvoireWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
08.06 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 2-1 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
08.06NdolaZambia 4-0 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
08.06FrancevilleGabon 0-0 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
08.06LuandaAngola 1-1 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
08.06 KiraUganda 1-0 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
08.06Miami Gardens (USA)Spain 2-1 Haiti Friendly
07.06BrusselsBelgium 2-1 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.06ZagrebCroatia 0-1 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.06YerevanArmenia 0-1 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.06PragueCzechia 0-0 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.06ViennaAustria 2-1 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.06DublinIreland 3-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.06ReykjavíkIceland 2-4 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.06TiranaAlbania 1-1 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.06BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.06LisbonPortugal 1-0 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.06RīgaLatvia 0-5 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.06VaduzLiechtenstein 1-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.06VilniusLithuania 0-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.06ChişinăuMoldova 1-1 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.06PodgoricaMontenegro 0-4 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.06HelsinkiFinland 1-0 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
07.06Buenos AiresArgentina 0-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06La PazBolivia 1-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06AsunciónParaguay 1-2 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06LimaPeru 1-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06KhartoumSudan 1-3 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
07.06TripoliLibya 0-0 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
07.06San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
07.06KingstonJamaica 1-2 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
07.06Panama CityPanama 0-0 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
07.06RiffaBahrain Military 1-3 KyrgyzstanFriendly
07.06MadridCommunity of Madrid 1-2 AndalusiaFriendly 
07.06TallinnEstonia 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
07.06JakartaIndonesia 0-3 NetherlandsFriendly
07.06VientianeLaos 2-5 SingaporeFriendly
06.06HohhotChina 1-2 UzbekistanFriendly
06.06GyőrHungary 1-0 KuwaitFriendly
05.06NairobiKenya 0-1 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.06BlantyreMalawi 0-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.06AalborgDenmark 2-1 GeorgiaFriendly
05.06BataEquatorial Guinea 0-1 TogoFriendly
05.06MontevideoUruguay 1-0 FranceFriendly
04.06BeirutLebanon 1-1 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
04.06DohaQatar 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
04.06SaitamaJapan 1-1 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
04.06MuscatOman 1-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
04.06KingstonJamaica 0-1 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
04.06North Shore VillageBermuda 1-6 England 'C'Friendly
04.06YangonMyanmar 0-2 SingaporeFriendly
04.06CairoEgypt 1-1 BotswanaFriendly
04.06Hong KongHong Kong 0-1 PhilippinesFriendly
04.06AstanaKazakhstan 1-2 Bulgaria Friendly
04.06AlbanyNew Zealand 'B' 0-1 JordanFriendly
04.06KrakówPoland 2-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
04.06BucharestRomania 4-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
04.06QurghonteppaTajikistan 3-2 AfghanistanFriendly
03.06TallinnEstonia 0-2 BelarusFriendly
03.06MalmöSweden 1-0 MacedoniaFriendly
02.06BlidaAlgeria 2-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
02.06Rio de JaneiroBrazil 2-2 EnglandFriendly
02.06CanouanCanouan 2-1 Union IslandFriendly
02.06DublinIreland 4-0 GeorgiaFriendly
02.06New York (USA)Israel 2-0 HondurasFriendly
02.06MaseruLesotho 0-2 South AfricaFriendly
02.06Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Sudan 0-0 TanzaniaFriendly
02.06KievUkraine 0-0 CameroonFriendly
02.06WashingtonUSA 4-3 GermanyFriendly
01.06TripoliLibya 3-0 UgandaFriendly
01.06Panama CityPanama 1-2 PeruFriendly
31.05BolognaItaly 4-0 San MarinoFriendly
31.05Houston (USA)Mexico 2-2 NigeriaFriendly
31.05Bielefeld (Germany)Slovenia 2-0 TurkeyFriendly
30.05ToyotaJapan 0-2 BulgariaFriendly
29.05LondonEngland 1-1 IrelandFriendly
29.05Boca Raton (USA)Germany 4-2 EcuadorFriendly
29.05Doha (Qatar)Lebanon 1-1 OmanFriendly
29.05DohaQatar 1-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
29.05ClevelandUSA 2-4 BelgiumFriendly
28.05CarquefouBrittany 1-0 MaliFriendly
28.05EdmontonCanada 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
28.05Duisburg (Germany)Latvia 3-3 TurkeyFriendly
27.05BaghdadIraq 0-1 LiberiaFriendly
27.05AmmanJordan 1-0 LibyaFriendly
25.05BlidaAlgeria 'B' 1-0 MauritaniaFriendly
25.05Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-0 SudanFriendly
25.05BlantyreMalawi 1-1 ZimbabweFriendly
25.05WindhoekNamibia 0-0 ZambiaFriendly
24.05DohaQatar 3-1 LatviaFriendly
22.05MuscatOman 3-1 IranFriendly
22.05MéridaVenezuela 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
18.05Saint SampsonGuernsey 2-1 JerseyMuratti VaseFinal
13.05TripoliLibya 2-0 MauritaniaFriendly
28.04LusakaZambia 2-0 ZimbabweFriendly
25.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Cup
25.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines President's XI 1-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Cup
24.04Belo HorizonteBrazil 2-2 ChileFriendly
23.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Grenada 2-1 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Cup
23.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines President's XIWindward Islands Cup
21.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Cup
21.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines President's XI 2-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Cup
17.04San Francisco (USA)Mexico 0-0 PeruFriendly
17.04DohaQatar 2-0 PalestineFriendly
06.04Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 0-4 BrazilFriendly 
26.03BrusselsBelgium 1-0 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.03Novi SadSerbia 2-0 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.03SwanseaWales 1-2 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.03YerevanArmenia 0-3 CzechiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.03CopenhagenDenmark 1-1 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.03Ta' QaliMalta 0-2 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.03NurembergGermany 4-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.03DublinIreland 2-2 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.03TallinnEstonia 2-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.03AmsterdamNetherlands 4-0 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.03İstanbulTurkey 1-1 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.03BakuAzerbaijan 0-2 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-2 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.03PodgoricaMontenegro 1-1 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.03WarsawPoland 5-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.03OdessaUkraine 2-1 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.03Saint-DenisFrance 0-1 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.03La PazBolivia 1-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03SantiagoChile 2-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03QuitoEcuador 4-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03Puerto OrdazVenezuela 1-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03AlexandriaEgypt 2-1 ZimbabweWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
26.03BlidaAlgeria 3-1 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
26.03SeoulSouth Korea 2-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
26.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
26.03SydneyAustralia 2-2 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
26.03AmmanJordan 2-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
26.03San JoséCosta Rica 2-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
26.03Mexico CityMexico 0-0 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
26.03Panama CityPanama 2-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
26.03NouméaNew Caledonia 1-0 TahitiWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
26.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-2 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
26.03Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
26.03ManilaPhilippines 1-0 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup E
26.03TiranaAlbania 4-1 LithuaniaFriendly 
26.03BaghdadIraq 2-1 SyriaFriendly
26.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 FinlandFriendly 
26.03KuantanMalaysia 0-2 PalestineFriendly
26.03LimaPeru 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
26.03ŽilinaSlovakia 0-0 SwedenFriendly 
25.03Doha (Qatar)Belarus 2-0 CanadaFriendly
25.03London (England)Brazil 1-1 RussiaFriendly 
24.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
24.03MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4-3 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
24.03Dar es SalaamTanzania 3-1 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
24.03KumasiGhana 4-0 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03MaseruLesotho 1-1 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03MaputoMozambique 0-0 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
24.03KigaliRwanda 1-2 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
24.03KinshasaDR Congo 0-0 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
24.03PaynesvilleLiberia 2-0 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
24.03ManilaPhilippines 8-0 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup E
24.03Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3-1 HaitiFriendly
23.03AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
23.03 StrovolosCyprus 0-0 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
23.03BelfastNorthern Ireland P-P Russia
Postponed due to snow
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
23.03Cape TownSouth Africa 2-0 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
23.03RadèsTunisia 2-1 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
23.03AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 3-0 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
23.03OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4-0 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
23.03BrazzavilleCongo 1-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
23.03WindhoekNamibia 0-1 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.03CalabarNigeria 1-1 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.03YaoundéCameroon 2-1 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
23.03Conakry (Guinea)Senegal 1-1 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
23.03JakartaIndonesia 1-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
23.03BelmopanBelize 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
22.03ZagrebCroatia 2-0 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
22.03SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
22.03GlasgowScotland 1-2 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
22.03SofiaBulgaria 6-0 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
22.03OlomoucCzechia 0-3 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
22.03ViennaAustria 6-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
22.03SolnaSweden 0-0 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
22.03AmsterdamNetherlands 3-0 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.03Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.03BudapestHungary 2-2 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.03OsloNorway 0-1 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
22.03LjubljanaSlovenia 1-2 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
22.03Ramat GanIsrael 3-3 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
22.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
22.03BelfastNorthern Ireland P-P Russia
Postponed due to snow
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
22.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.03VaduzLiechtenstein 1-1 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.03ŽilinaSlovakia 1-1 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.03ChişinăuMoldova 0-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
22.03WarsawPoland 1-3 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
22.03SerravalleSan Marino 0-8 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
22.03Saint-DenisFrance 3-1 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.03GijónSpain 1-1 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.03Buenos AiresArgentina 3-0 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03BarranquillaColombia 5-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03LimaPeru 1-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03MontevideoUruguay 1-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
22.03KingstonJamaica 1-1 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
22.03Commerce CityUSA 1-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
22.03DunedinNew Zealand 2-1 New CaledoniaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
22.03PiraeTahiti 2-0 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
22.03BeirutLebanon 5-2 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
22.03ChangshaChina 1-0 IraqAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
22.03RiffaBahrain 1-0 QatarAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
22.03Shah AlamMalaysia 2-1 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
22.03Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
22.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 UzbekistanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
22.03Manila (Philippines)Turkmenistan 7-0 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup E
22.03Borg El ArabEgypt 10-0 SwazilandFriendly
22.03Doha (Qatar)Japan 2-1 CanadaFriendly 
21.03BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
21.03Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Pakistan 2-0 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
21.03Lancy (Switzerland)Brazil 2-2 ItalyFriendly
21.03QuitoEcuador 5-0 El SalvadorFriendly
21.03AmmanJordan 1-0 BelarusFriendly
21.03HawalliKuwait 2-1 PalestineFriendly
20.03NiameyNiger 1-3 GambiaFriendly
20.03MuscatOman 3-0 HaitiFriendly
20.03KigaliRwanda 0-1 LibyaFriendly
19.03BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 PakistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
19.03Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Tajikistan 3-0 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
19.03GaboroneBotswana 1-0 MalawiFriendly
17.03BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
17.03Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Tajikistan 1-0 PakistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
17.03Shah AlamMalaysia 1-4 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
17.03RiffaBahrain 0-0 LebanonFriendly
17.03DohaQatar 1-0 ThailandFriendly
16.03Mount HaleAlderney 2-9 JerseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
13.03MaputoMozambique 0-0 SwazilandFriendly
09.03NouméaNew Caledonia 3-1 New Caledonia U-20Friendly
09.03Farncombe (England)'Sealand' 2-1 AlderneyFriendly
07.03DohaQatar 3-1 EgyptFriendly
06.03YangonMyanmar 1-0 IndiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
06.03Yangon (Myanmar)Guam 3-0 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
06.03VientianeLaos 1-1 AfghanistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
06.03Vientiane (Laos)Sri Lanka 3-0 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
06.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Bangladesh 4-0 Northern Mariana IslandsAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
06.03KathmanduNepal 0-0 PalestineAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
06.03Phnom PenhCambodia 3-1 Malaysia U-23Friendly
04.03YangonMyanmar 1-1 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
04.03Yangon (Myanmar)India 4-0 GuamAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
04.03Vientiane (Laos)Afghanistan 1-0 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
04.03VientianeLaos 4-2 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
04.03KathmanduNepal 0-2 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
04.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 9-0 Northern Mariana IslandsAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
02.03YangonMyanmar 5-0 GuamAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
02.03Yangon (Myanmar)India 2-1 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
02.03Vientiane (Laos)Afghanistan 1-0 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
02.03VientianeLaos 1-1 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
02.03KathmanduNepal 6-0 Northern Mariana IslandsAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
02.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 1-0 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
02.03BakauGambia 0-0 MauritaniaFriendly
27.02BakauGambia 0-2 MauritaniaFriendly
26.02VientianeLaos 3-3 Malaysia U-23Friendly
22.02YangonMyanmar 0-0 Malaysia U-23Friendly
21.02BangkokThailand U-23 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
14.02MaléMaldives 3-0 PakistanFriendly
13.02Saint-ZacharieProvence 6-1 MonacoFriendly
12.02MaléMaldives 1-1 PakistanFriendly
11.02Kuwait CityKuwait U-22 2-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly
10.02Johannesburg (South Africa)Nigeria 1-0 Burkina FasoAfrican Nations CupFinal
09.02Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Mali 3-1 Ghana African Nations Cup3rd Place Match
09.02KathmanduNepal 0-1 PakistanFriendly
06.02Durban (South Africa)Burkina Faso 1-1 Ghana
After extra time, 3-2 pens
African Nations CupSemi-Final
06.02Nelspruit (South Africa)Nigeria 4-1 Mali African Nations CupSemi-Final
06.02San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.02Mexico CityMexico 0-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.02Panama CityPanama 2-2 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.02AmmanJordan 4-0 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.02MuscatOman 1-0 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.02TehranIran 5-0 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.02BangkokThailand 1-3 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
06.02RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2-1 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
06.02DohaQatar 2-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Yemen 0-2 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.02TashkentUzbekistan 0-0 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.02HanoiVietnam 1-2 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.02TiranaAlbania 1-2 GeorgiaFriendly
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 1-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
06.02Belek (Turkey)Belarus 1-1 Hungary Friendly
06.02BrugesBelgium 2-1 SlovakiaFriendly
06.02Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 2-1 HaitiFriendly
06.02YangonMyanmar 0-1 PhilippinesFriendly
06.02Madrid (Spain)Chile 2-1 EgyptFriendly
06.02Miami Gardens (USA)Colombia 4-1 GuatemalaFriendly
06.02London (England)Croatia 4-0 South KoreaFriendly
06.02 StrovolosCyprus 1-3 SerbiaFriendly
06.02LondonEngland 2-1 BrazilFriendly
06.02ParisFrance 1-2 GermanyFriendly
06.02PiraeusGreece 0-0 SwitzerlandFriendly
06.02KochiIndia 2-4 PalestineFriendly
06.02DublinIreland 2-0 PolandFriendly
06.02NetanyaIsrael 2-1 FinlandFriendly
06.02KobeJapan 3-0 LatviaFriendly
06.02Antalya (Turkey)Kazakhstan 3-1 MoldovaFriendly
06.02Tunis (Tunisia)Kenya 3-0 Libya Friendly
06.02SkopjeMacedonia 3-0 DenmarkFriendly
06.02Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
06.02KathmanduNepal 0-1 PakistanFriendly
06.02AmsterdamNetherlands 1-1 ItalyFriendly
06.02Kunming (China)North Korea 1-0 LaosFriendly
06.02Seville (Spain)Norway 0-2 UkraineFriendly
06.02AsunciónParaguay 3-0 El SalvadorFriendly
06.02GuimarãesPortugal 2-3 EcuadorFriendly
06.02Marbella (Spain)Romania 3-2 AustraliaFriendly
06.02Marbella (Spain)Russia 2-0 IcelandFriendly
06.02KigaliRwanda 2-2 UgandaFriendly
06.02AberdeenScotland 1-0 EstoniaFriendly
06.02KoperSlovenia 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
06.02Doha (Qatar)Spain 3-1 UruguayFriendly
06.02SolnaSweden 2-3 ArgentinaFriendly
06.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 CameroonFriendly
06.02Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-2 PeruFriendly
06.02ManisaTurkey 0-2 CzechiaFriendly
06.02SwanseaWales 2-1 AustriaFriendly
06.02HarareZimbabwe 2-1 BotswanaFriendly
05.02Valence (France)Armenia 1-1 LuxembourgFriendly
05.02Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Guinea 1-1 SenegalFriendly
03.02Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 1-0 Togo
After extra time
African Nations CupQuarter-Final
03.02Rustenburg (South Africa)Nigeria 2-1 Côte d'IvoireAfrican Nations CupQuarter-Final
02.02Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ghana 2-0 Cape VerdeAfrican Nations CupQuarter-Final
02.02DurbanSouth Africa 1-1 Mali
After extra time, 1-3 pens
African Nations CupQuarter-Final
02.02Málaga (Spain)Poland 4-1 Romania League XIFriendly
01.02RiffaBahrain 3-1 SingaporeFriendly
01.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 3-0 MalaysiaFriendly
01.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 0-0 Uzbekistan Friendly
31.01AmmanJordan 5-0 IndonesiaFriendly
31.01Shenzhen (China)North Korea 1-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
31.01DohaQatar 1-0 LebanonFriendly
30.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Algeria 2-2 Côte d'IvoireAfrican Nations CupGroup D
30.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Togo 1-1 TunisiaAfrican Nations CupGroup D
30.01Glendale (USA)Mexico 1-1 Denmark League XIFriendly
30.01MuscatOman 1-0 ChinaFriendly
29.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 0-0 ZambiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
29.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Nigeria 2-0 EthiopiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
29.01HoustonUSA 0-0 CanadaFriendly
28.01Durban (South Africa)DR Congo 1-1 MaliAfrican Nations CupGroup B
28.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ghana 3-0 NigerAfrican Nations CupGroup B
27.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Cape Verde 2-1 AngolaAfrican Nations CupGroup A
27.01DurbanSouth Africa 2-2 MoroccoAfrican Nations CupGroup A
27.01San José (Costa Rica)Costa Rica 1-0 HondurasCentral American CupFinal
27.01San José (Costa Rica)El Salvador 1-0 BelizeCentral American Cup3rd Place Match
26.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Côte d'Ivoire 3-0 TunisiaAfrican Nations CupGroup D
26.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Togo 2-0 Algeria African Nations CupGroup D
26.01Chiang Mai (Thailand)Sweden 3-0 FinlandKing's CupFinal
26.01Chiang MaiThailand 2-2 North KoreaKing's Cup3rd Place Match
26.01Tucson (USA)Denmark League XI 4-0 CanadaFriendly
25.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 4-0 EthiopiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
25.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Nigeria 1-1 ZambiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
25.01San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 El SalvadorCentral American CupSemi-Final
25.01San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 1-0 BelizeCentral American CupSemi-Final
25.01San José (Costa Rica)Panama 3-1 GuatemalaCentral American Cup5th Place Match
24.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)DR Congo 0-0 NigerAfrican Nations CupGroup B
24.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ghana 1-0 MaliAfrican Nations CupGroup B
23.01Durban (South Africa)Cape Verde 1-1 MoroccoAfrican Nations CupGroup A
23.01DurbanSouth Africa 2-0 AngolaAfrican Nations CupGroup A
23.01Chiang Mai (Thailand)North Korea 1-1 Sweden
1-4 pens
King's CupSemi-Final
23.01Chiang MaiThailand 1-3 FinlandKing's CupSemi-Final
22.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 TogoAfrican Nations CupGroup D
22.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Tunisia 1-0 AlgeriaAfrican Nations CupGroup D
22.01San José (Costa Rica)Belize 2-1 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
22.01San JoséCosta Rica 1-1 GuatemalaCentral American CupGroup A
22.01San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 1-1 PanamaCentral American CupGroup B
21.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 1-1 NigeriaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
21.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Ethiopia 1-1 ZambiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
20.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)DR Congo 2-2 GhanaAfrican Nations CupGroup B
20.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Mali 1-0 NigerAfrican Nations CupGroup B
20.01San José (Costa Rica)Belize 0-0 GuatemalaCentral American CupGroup A
20.01San JoséCosta Rica 2-0 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
20.01San José (Costa Rica)El Salvador 0-0 Panama Central American CupGroup B
19.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Angola 0-0 MoroccoAfrican Nations CupGroup A
19.01JohannesburgSouth Africa 0-0 Cape VerdeAfrican Nations CupGroup A
19.01ConcepciónChile 3-0 HaitiFriendly 
18.01San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
18.01San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 1-1 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
18.01San José (Costa Rica)El Salvador 1-1 Honduras Central American CupGroup B
18.01Riffa (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 2-1 Iraq
After extra time
Gulf CupFinal
18.01Isa TownBahrain 1-6 KuwaitGulf Cup3rd Place Match
17.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 3-0 SwazilandFriendly 
15.01RiffaBahrain 1-1 Iraq
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Gulf CupSemi-Final
15.01Riffa (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 1-0 KuwaitGulf CupSemi-Final
15.01La SerenaChile 2-1 Senegal 'B'Friendly 
15.01SaïdaLebanon 0-0 GabonFriendly 
14.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Côte d'Ivoire 4-2 EgyptFriendly 
13.01Nasrec (South Africa)Angola 2-0 BotswanaFriendly 
13.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ghana 4-2 TunisiaFriendly 
13.01Panama CityPanama 2-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
13.01LoméTogo 2-1 NigerFriendly 
12.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iraq 2-0 YemenGulf CupGroup B
12.01Riffa (Bahrain)Kuwait 1-0 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup B
12.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 2-1 NamibiaFriendly 
12.01OrlandoSouth Africa 0-0 AlgeriaFriendly 
12.01NdolaZambia 0-0 NorwayFriendly 
11.01RiffaBahrain 1-0 QatarGulf CupGroup A
11.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 2-0 OmanGulf CupGroup A
11.01Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
10.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 0-0 NigerFriendly 
10.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Gabon 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
10.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ghana 3-0 EgyptFriendly 
10.01Panama CityPanama 3-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
09.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iraq 1-0 KuwaitGulf CupGroup B
09.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Saudi Arabia 2-0 YemenGulf CupGroup B
09.01Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Cape Verde 0-0 NigeriaFriendly 
09.01MuscatOman U-23 0-2 DR CongoFriendly 
08.01RiffaBahrain 1-2 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup A
08.01Riffa (Bahrain)Qatar 2-1 OmanGulf CupGroup A
08.01BamakoMali 3-0 Mali U-23Friendly 
08.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 0-0 ZambiaFriendly 
08.01Cape TownSouth Africa 0-1 NorwayFriendly 
07.01Doha (Qatar)Ethiopia 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
06.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iraq 2-0 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup B
06.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Kuwait 2-0 YemenGulf CupGroup B
05.01RiffaBahrain 0-0 OmanGulf CupGroup A
05.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 3-1 QatarGulf CupGroup A
05.01Nasrec (South Africa)Angola 2-0 ZambiaFriendly 
05.01NiameyNiger 3-1 TogoFriendly 
02.01BarcelonaCatalonia 1-1 NigeriaFriendly