MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2011 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
30.12BarcelonaCatalonia 0-0 TunisiaFriendly
29.12FontèsOccitania 2-0 CilentoFriendly
28.12BilbaoBasque Country 0-2 TunisiaFriendly
23.12CacheirasGalicia XI 2-1 Western SaharaFriendly
23.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 1-0 JordanPan Arab GamesFinal
22.12BarquisimetoVenezuela 0-2 Costa RicaFriendly
22.12LubangoAngola 0-0 NamibiaFriendly
22.12Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 3-0 Palestine
After extra time
Pan Arab Games3rd Place Match
21.12La SerenaChile 3-2 ParaguayFriendly
21.12Rustenburg (South Africa)Botswana 3-0 LesothoFriendly
20.12Doha (Qatar)Jordan 2-0 Kuwait
After extra time
Pan Arab GamesSemi-Final
20.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 3-1 PalestinePan Arab GamesSemi-Final
18.12DundoAngola 1-0 ZambiaFriendly
17.12Doha (Qatar)Palestine 2-0 Sudan 'B'Pan Arab GamesGroup C
17.12Doha (Qatar)Jordan 0-0 LibyaPan Arab GamesGroup C
17.12Al-Rayyan (Qatar)Kuwait 2-0 Saudi Arabia U-23Pan Arab GamesGroup B
16.12Antalya (Turkey)Poland 'B' 1-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina 'B'Friendly
16.12DohaQatar 0-0 IraqPan Arab GamesGroup A
14.12CabindaAngola 1-1 Cameroon 'B'Friendly
14.12Doha (Qatar)Libya 1-1 PalestinePan Arab GamesGroup C
14.12Doha (Qatar)Jordan 0-0 Sudan 'B'Pan Arab GamesGroup C
14.12Al-Rayyan (Qatar)Kuwait 2-0 Oman U-23Pan Arab GamesGroup B
13.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 3-0 IraqPan Arab GamesGroup A
11.12CanouanCanouan 1-2 Union IslandFriendly
11.12HavanaCuba 1-1 Costa RicaFriendly
11.12New DelhiIndia 4-0 AfghanistanSAFF ChampionshipFinal
11.12Doha (Qatar)Sudan 'B' 1-0 LibyaPan Arab GamesGroup C
11.12Doha (Qatar)Jordan 4-1 PalestinePan Arab GamesGroup C
11.12Al-Rayyan (Qatar)Oman U-23 0-0 Saudi Arabia U-23Pan Arab GamesGroup B
10.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 0-1 SudanCECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
10.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 2-2 Uganda
After extra time, 2-3 pens
CECAFA CupFinal
10.12DohaQatar 2-2 BahrainPan Arab GamesGroup A
09.12New DelhiIndia 3-1 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.12New Delhi (India)Afghanistan 1-0 Nepal
After extra time
SAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-3 Uganda
After extra time
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
08.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 2-1 SudanCECAFA CupSemi-Final
07.12New DelhiIndia 3-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
07.12New Delhi (India)Afghanistan 8-1 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
06.12MuharraqBahrain 0-1 PalestineFriendly
06.12New Delhi (India)Nepal 1-1 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.12New Delhi (India)Maldives 3-1 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 1-0 ZimbabweCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
06.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
05.12New DelhiIndia 5-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.12New Delhi (India)Afghanistan 3-1 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Sudan 2-0 BurundiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
05.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 2-1 ZanzibarCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
04.12Crawley (England)Chagos Islands 6-1 RaetiaFriendly
04.12ParamariboSuriname 2-0 CuraçaoABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
04.12Paramaribo (Suriname)Aruba 2-2 Bonaire
3-4 pens
ABCS TournamentFinal
04.12New Delhi (India)Nepal 1-0 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.12New Delhi (India)Maldives 0-0 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
03.12New Delhi (India)Sri Lanka 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.12New DelhiIndia 1-1 AfghanistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Sudan 1-0 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
03.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-2 ZimbabweCECAFA CupGroup A
02.12ParamariboSuriname 0-0 Aruba
4-5 pens
ABCS TournamentSemi-Final
02.12Paramaribo (Suriname)Bonaire 3-1 CuraçaoABCS TournamentSemi-Final
02.12New Delhi (India)Maldives 1-1 NepalSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.12New Delhi (India)Bangladesh 0-0 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 1-1 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 5-2 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup A
01.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Zanzibar 3-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 1-0 UgandaCECAFA CupGroup B
30.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Malawi 0-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
30.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Kenya 2-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11MargaoIndia 0-5 ZambiaFriendly 
29.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 2-0 ZimbabweCECAFA CupGroup A
29.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 3-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup A
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Malawi 2-0 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 1-1 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
28.11Chamazi (Tanzania)Uganda 4-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 0-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Zimbabwe 2-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup A
26.11MargaoGoa XI 1-4 ZambiaFriendly 
26.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 0-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup A
26.11Apia (Samoa)Tonga 2-1 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
26.11ApiaSamoa 1-0 American SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
25.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-1 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
25.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 4-1 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
24.11MaléMaldives 2-1 SeychellesFriendly 
24.11ApiaSamoa 1-1 TongaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
24.11Apia (Samoa)American Samoa 1-1 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
22.11MaléMaldives 3-0 SeychellesFriendly 
22.11ApiaSamoa 3-2 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
22.11Apia (Samoa)American Samoa 2-1 TongaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
18.116th of October CityEgypt U-19 3-2 ZanzibarFriendly 
16.11KolkataIndia 3-2 MalaysiaFriendly 
16.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 5-0 SomaliaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11HarareZimbabwe 2-1 South AfricaFriendly 
15.11LvivUkraine 2-1 AustriaFriendly 
15.11LjubljanaSlovenia 2-3 USAFriendly 
15.11Altach (Austria)Romania 3-1 GreeceFriendly 
15.11PoznańPoland 2-1 HungaryFriendly 
15.11NablusPalestine 1-1 South Africa 'B'Friendly 
15.11KadunaNigeria 2-0 ZambiaFriendly 
15.11NiameyNiger 1-1 BotswanaFriendly 
15.11PrilepMacedonia 0-0 AlbaniaFriendly 
15.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
15.11RomeItaly 0-1 UruguayFriendly 
15.11GibraltarGibraltar 3-1 England 'C' (English Level 5)Friendly 
15.11Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Ghana 2-1 GabonFriendly 
15.11HamburgGermany 3-0 NetherlandsFriendly 
15.11Saint-DenisFrance 0-0 BelgiumFriendly 
15.11LondonEngland 1-0 SwedenFriendly 
15.11EsbjergDenmark 2-1 FinlandFriendly 
15.11San JoséCosta Rica 2-2 SpainFriendly 
15.11Mantes-la-Jolie (France)Burkina Faso 1-1 GuineaFriendly 
15.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Belarus 1-1 LibyaFriendly 
15.11LisbonPortugal 6-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 2nd Leg
15.11PodgoricaMontenegro 0-1 CzechiaEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 2nd Leg
15.11DublinIreland 1-1 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 2nd Leg
15.11ZagrebCroatia 0-0 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 2nd Leg
15.11Port-au-PrinceHaiti 2-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group F
15.11WillemstadCuraçao 6-1 US Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group F
15.11KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-2 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group E
15.11Saint George'sGrenada 1-4 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group E
15.11TorontoCanada 4-0 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group D
15.11Panama CityPanama 3-0 DominicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group C
15.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-0 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group B
15.11San SalvadorEl Salvador 4-0 SurinameWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group A
15.11DohaQatar 0-0 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group E
15.11JakartaIndonesia 1-4 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group E
15.11BangkokThailand 0-1 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group D
15.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 0-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group D
15.11TashkentUzbekistan 3-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group C
15.11PyongyangNorth Korea 1-0 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group C
15.11BeirutLebanon 2-1 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11SingaporeSingapore 0-4 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11AmmanJordan 1-3 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11LoméTogo 1-0 Guinea-BissauWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-1 ChadWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11KigaliRwanda 3-1 EritreaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11WindhoekNamibia 4-0 DjiboutiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11MaputoMozambique 4-1 ComorosWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11AntananarivoMadagascar 2-1 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11NairobiKenya 4-0 SeychellesWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11KinshasaDR Congo 5-1 SwazilandWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11Pointe-NoireCongo 1-1 São Tomé & PríncipeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11BujumburaBurundi 2-2 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.11San CristóbalVenezuela 1-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.11QuitoEcuador 2-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.11BarranquillaColombia 1-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.11SantiagoChile 2-0 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
14.11San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-0 SerbiaFriendly 
14.11Doha (Qatar)Brazil 2-0 EgyptFriendly 
14.11MayagüezPuerto Rico 3-0 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group D
14.11North Shore VillageBermuda 2-1 BarbadosWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group B
14.11George TownCayman Islands 1-1 Dominican RepublicWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group A
13.11GuwahatiIndia 1-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
13.11 Ouahat Sidi Brahim (Morocco)Sudan 0-0 Uganda
2-3 pens
LG Cup Africa 
13.11 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 1-1 Cameroon
2-4 pens
LG Cup Africa 
12.11CardiffWales 4-1 NorwayFriendly 
12.11Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly 
12.11GroznyRussia 'B' 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
12.11Benin CityNigeria 0-0 BotswanaFriendly 
12.11LondonEngland 1-0 SpainFriendly 
12.11BlidaAlgeria 1-0 TunisiaFriendly 
12.11Djibouti (Djibouti)Somalia 0-0 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11KievUkraine 3-3 GermanyFriendly 
11.11Mantes-la-Ville (France)Senegal 4-1 GuineaFriendly 
11.11WrocławPoland 0-2 ItalyFriendly 
11.11Panama CityPanama 2-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
11.11HebronPalestine 1-1 South Africa 'B'Friendly 
11.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-0 SwitzerlandFriendly 
11.11QuerétaroMexico 2-0 SerbiaFriendly 
11.11BudapestHungary 5-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
11.11PiraeusGreece 1-1 RussiaFriendly 
11.11TbilisiGeorgia 2-0 MoldovaFriendly 
11.11Saint-DenisFrance 1-0 USAFriendly 
11.11CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 SwedenFriendly 
11.11LarnacaCyprus 1-2 ScotlandFriendly 
11.11Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Burkina Faso 1-1 MaliFriendly 
11.11BrusselsBelgium 2-1 RomaniaFriendly 
11.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Belarus P-P NigerFriendly 
11.11TiranaAlbania 0-1 AzerbaijanFriendly 
11.11 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 0-1 UgandaLG Cup Africa 
11.11 Ouahat Sidi Brahim (Morocco)Cameroon 3-1 SudanLG Cup Africa 
11.11İstanbulTurkey 0-3 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 1st Leg
11.11TallinnEstonia 0-4 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 1st Leg
11.11PragueCzechia 2-0 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 1st Leg
11.11ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierPlay-off, 1st Leg
11.11FrederikstedUS Virgin Islands 0-3 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group F
11.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group F
11.11Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-0 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group E
11.11BelmopanBelize 1-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group E
11.11BayamónPuerto Rico 4-0 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group D
11.11BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group D
11.11ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 DominicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group C
11.11ProvidenceGuyana 2-1 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group B
11.11North Shore VillageBermuda 2-1 BarbadosWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group B
11.11ParamariboSuriname 1-3 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group A
11.11San CristóbalDominican Republic 4-0 Cayman IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, Group A
11.11DohaQatar 4-0 IndonesiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group E
11.11ManamaBahrain 1-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group E
11.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3-0 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group D
11.11MuscatOman 1-0 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group D
11.11TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group C
11.11DushanbeTajikistan 0-4 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group C
11.11DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 0-2 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.11Kuwait CityKuwait 0-1 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.11AmmanJordan 2-0 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-0 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11LobambaSwaziland 1-3 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-3 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 0-5 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11MaseruLesotho 1-0 BurundiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-1 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11AsmaraEritrea 1-1 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11BataEquatorial Guinea 2-0 MadagascarWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11DjiboutiDjibouti 0-4 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11MitsamiouliComoros 0-1 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11N'DjamenaChad 1-2 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
11.11MontevideoUruguay 4-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.11AsunciónParaguay 2-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.11BarranquillaColombia 1-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.11Buenos AiresArgentina 1-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.11LibrevilleGabon 0-2 BrazilFriendly 
09.11Morne-des-EssesMartinique 6-1 Martinique U-23Friendly 
08.11Doha (Qatar)Lebanon 3-1 ThailandFriendlyTraining match (60 mins)
06.11Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-0 LebanonFriendlyTraining match
06.11Pretoria (South Africa)DR Congo 3-0 LesothoFriendly 
05.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 GuadeloupeFriendly 
04.11DohaQatar 0-0 OmanFriendly 
04.11Kuwait CityKuwait 0-1 BahrainFriendly 
01.11DjiboutiDjibouti 1-0 SomaliaFriendly 
31.10WindhoekNamibia 0-0 LesothoFriendly
28.10Phnom PenhCambodia U-23 0-1 NepalFriendly
16.10CliftonUnion Island 1-5 CanouanFriendly
15.10Kuala LumpurMalaysia U-23 2-0 NepalFriendly
15.10Saint George'sGrenada 1-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
11.10HarrisonUSA 0-1 EcuadorFriendly
11.10Wiesbaden (Germany)Poland 2-0 BelarusFriendly
11.10ManilaPhilippines 4-0 NepalFriendly
11.10TorreónMexico 1-2 BrazilFriendly
11.10La CeibaHonduras 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
11.10London (England)Ghana 0-0 NigeriaFriendly
11.10TallinnEstonia 0-2 UkraineFriendly
11.10MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-1 CameroonFriendly
11.10AlicanteSpain 3-1 ScotlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
11.10KaunasLithuania 1-4 CzechiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
11.10OsloNorway 3-1 CyprusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
11.10CopenhagenDenmark 2-1 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
11.10BaselSwitzerland 2-0 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
11.10SofiaBulgaria 0-1 WalesEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
11.10Ta' QaliMalta 0-2 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
11.10TbilisiGeorgia 1-2 GreeceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
11.10RijekaCroatia 2-0 LatviaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
11.10SolnaSweden 3-2 NetherlandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
11.10ChişinăuMoldova 4-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
11.10BudapestHungary 0-0 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
11.10Saint-DenisFrance 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
11.10TiranaAlbania 1-1 RomaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
11.10MariborSlovenia 1-0 SerbiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
11.10PescaraItaly 3-0 Northern IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
11.10MoscowRussia 6-0 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
11.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-1 SlovakiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
11.10DublinIreland 2-1 ArmeniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
11.10İstanbulTurkey 1-0 AzerbaijanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
11.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-0 AustriaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
11.10DüsseldorfGermany 3-1 BelgiumEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
11.10Port-au-PrinceHaiti 2-2 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
11.10Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 10-0 US Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
11.10Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-1 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
11.10BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-1 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
11.10TorontoCanada 0-0 Puerto RicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
11.10Panama CityPanama 5-1 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group C
11.10Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 4-0 BarbadosWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
11.10North Shore VillageBermuda 1-1 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
11.10ParamariboSuriname 1-3 Dominican RepublicWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
11.10San SalvadorEl Salvador 4-0 Cayman IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
11.10TehranIran 6-0 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
11.10JakartaIndonesia 2-3 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
11.10BangkokThailand 0-0 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
11.10SydneyAustralia 3-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
11.10PyongyangNorth Korea 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
11.10OsakaJapan 8-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
11.10BeirutLebanon 2-2 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
11.10SuwonSouth Korea 2-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
11.10SingaporeSingapore 0-3 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
11.10ShenzhenChina 0-1 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
11.10Puerto La CruzVenezuela 1-0 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10AsunciónParaguay 1-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10 MaculChile 4-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10La PazBolivia 1-2 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
09.10AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 2-1 BurundiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
09.10CotonouBenin 0-1 RwandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
09.10 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 0-2 SenegalAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
09.10 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 3-1 TanzaniaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
09.10AlgiersAlgeria 2-0 Central African RepublicAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10Miami GardensUSA 1-0 HondurasFriendly
08.10RadèsTunisia 2-0 TogoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
08.10N'DjamenaChad 2-2 MalawiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
08.10 KiraUganda 0-0 KenyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
08.10BissauGuinea-Bissau 0-2 AngolaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
08.10LobambaSwaziland 0-1 CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
08.10OmdurmanSudan 0-2 GhanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
08.10NelspruitSouth Africa 0-0 Sierra LeoneAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
08.10CairoEgypt 3-0 NigerAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
08.10BakauGambia 1-1 Burkina FasoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
08.10ChingolaZambia 0-0 LibyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10MaputoMozambique 3-0 ComorosAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10AbujaNigeria 2-2 GuineaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 4-2 MadagascarAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10PaynesvilleLiberia 2-2 MaliAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
08.10PraiaCape Verde 2-1 ZimbabweAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
08.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-1 ScotlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
07.10KievUkraine 3-0 BulgariaFriendly
07.10SeoulSouth Korea 2-2 PolandFriendly
07.10SingaporeSingapore 2-0 PhilippinesFriendly
07.10MarijampolėLithuania 4-0 Lithuania U-21Friendly
07.10KobeJapan 1-0 VietnamFriendly
07.10Shah Alam (Malaysia)Indonesia 0-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
07.10Nice (France)Gabon 2-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
07.10San JoséCosta Rica 0-1 BrazilFriendly
07.10CanberraAustralia 5-0 MalaysiaFriendly
07.10KinshasaDR Congo 2-3 CameroonAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.10PragueCzechia 0-2 SpainEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
07.10PortoPortugal 5-3 IcelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
07.10 StrovolosCyprus 1-4 DenmarkEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
07.10SwanseaWales 2-0 SwitzerlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
07.10PodgoricaMontenegro 2-2 EnglandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
07.10RīgaLatvia 2-0 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.10PiraeusGreece 2-0 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.10RotterdamNetherlands 1-0 MoldovaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.10HelsinkiFinland 1-2 SwedenEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.10BucharestRomania 2-2 BelarusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.10Saint-DenisFrance 3-0 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 LuxembourgEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.10BelgradeSerbia 1-1 ItalyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-2 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.10ŽilinaSlovakia 0-1 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.10YerevanArmenia 4-1 MacedoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.10AixovallAndorra 0-2 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.10İstanbulTurkey 1-3 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.10BrusselsBelgium 4-1 KazakhstanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-4 AustriaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.10FrederikstedUS Virgin Islands 0-7 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
07.10WillemstadCuraçao 0-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
07.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-3 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
07.10BelmopanBelize 1-4 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
07.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 0-7 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
07.10BayamónPuerto Rico 1-1 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
07.10RoseauDominica 0-5 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group C
07.10North Shore VillageBermuda 2-1 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
07.10BridgetownBarbados 0-2 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
07.10San CristóbalDominican Republic 1-2 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
07.10George TownCayman Islands 0-1 SurinameWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
07.10MontevideoUruguay 4-2 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10LimaPeru 2-0 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10QuitoEcuador 2-0 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10Buenos AiresArgentina 4-1 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.10BangkokThailand 0-0 JordanFriendly
06.10ShenzhenChina 2-1 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
05.10TehranIran 7-0 PalestineFriendly
04.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-0 MalawiFriendly
04.10KaohsiungTaiwan 0-6 Hong KongLong Teng Cup
04.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Philippines 2-0 MacauLong Teng Cup
02.10Petaling JayaMalaysia 3-0 Malaysia U-23Friendly
02.10OsbournAntigua & Barbuda 1-2 MartiniqueFriendly
02.10KaohsiungTaiwan 0-0 PhilippinesLong Teng Cup
02.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Hong Kong 5-1 MacauLong Teng Cup
01.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 SudanFriendlyTraining match
30.09OsbournAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 MartiniqueFriendly
30.09KaohsiungTaiwan 3-0 MacauLong Teng Cup
30.09Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Hong Kong 3-3 PhilippinesLong Teng Cup
28.09BelémBrazil 2-0 ArgentinaFriendly
25.09ParamariboSuriname 2-2 CuraçaoFriendly
24.09Dingwall (Scotland)Orkney 2-2 Lewis & Harris
3-2 pens
Inter Island Challenge Cup
23.09ParamariboSuriname 2-0 CuraçaoFriendly
18.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
14.09CórdobaArgentina 0-0 BrazilFriendly
11.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 DominicaFriendly
09.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Tahiti 2-1 FijiPacific Games3rd Place Match
09.09NouméaNew Caledonia 2-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesFinal
07.09MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3-0 Central African RepublicFriendly
07.09Hnassé (New Caledonia)Solomon Islands 2-1 Fiji
After extra time
Pacific GamesSemi-Final
07.09Koné (New Caledonia)New Caledonia 3-1 Tahiti
After extra time
Pacific GamesSemi-Final
06.09CaracasVenezuela 2-1 GuineaFriendly
06.09GdańskPoland 2-2 GermanyFriendly
06.09San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-3 ParaguayFriendly
06.09Nice (France)Gabon 1-0 NigerFriendly
06.09QuitoEcuador 4-0 Costa RicaFriendly
06.09PragueCzechia 4-0 UkraineFriendly
06.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Colombia 2-0 JamaicaFriendly
06.09BrusselsBelgium 1-0 USAFriendly
06.09Dhaka (Bangladesh)Argentina 3-1 NigeriaFriendly
06.09LogroñoSpain 6-0 LiechtensteinEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
06.09GlasgowScotland 1-0 LithuaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
06.09ReykjavíkIceland 1-0 CyprusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
06.09CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 NorwayEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
06.09BaselSwitzerland 3-1 BulgariaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
06.09LondonEngland 1-0 WalesEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
06.09Ta' QaliMalta 1-1 GeorgiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
06.09RīgaLatvia 1-1 GreeceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
06.09ZagrebCroatia 3-1 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
06.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-5 SwedenEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
06.09ChişinăuMoldova 0-2 HungaryEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
06.09HelsinkiFinland 0-2 NetherlandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
06.09BucharestRomania 0-0 FranceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
06.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
06.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 BelarusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
06.09BelgradeSerbia 3-1 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
06.09BariItaly 1-0 SloveniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
06.09TallinnEstonia 4-1 Northern IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
06.09ŽilinaSlovakia 0-4 ArmeniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
06.09MoscowRussia 0-0 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
06.09SkopjeMacedonia 1-0 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
06.09BakuAzerbaijan 3-2 KazakhstanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
06.09ViennaAustria 0-0 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
06.09FrederikstedUS Virgin Islands 1-8 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
06.09WillemstadCuraçao 2-4 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
06.09BelmopanBelize 1-2 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
06.09Gros IsletSaint Lucia 2-4 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
06.09BayamónPuerto Rico 0-3 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
06.09ManaguaNicaragua 1-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group C
06.09ProvidenceGuyana 2-1 BermudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
06.09BridgetownBarbados 0-2 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
06.09San CristóbalDominican Republic 1-1 SurinameWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
06.09George TownCayman Islands 1-4 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
06.09DohaQatar 1-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
06.09JakartaIndonesia 0-2 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
06.09BangkokThailand 3-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
06.09DammamSaudi Arabia 1-3 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
06.09TashkentUzbekistan 1-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
06.09PyongyangNorth Korea 1-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
06.09BeirutLebanon 3-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
06.09Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
06.09SingaporeSingapore 0-2 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
06.09AmmanJordan 2-1 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
05.09London (England)Brazil 1-0 GhanaFriendly
05.09La PazBolivia 0-0 PeruFriendly
05.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Tahiti 17-1 KiribatiPacific GamesGroup B
05.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Fiji 2-0 Papua New GuineaPacific GamesGroup B
05.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Vanuatu 8-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
05.09NouméaNew Caledonia 1-2 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
05.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Guam 1-1 TuvaluPacific GamesGroup A
04.09Barcelona (Spain)Mexico 1-0 ChileFriendly
04.09LoméTogo 1-0 BotswanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
04.09LuandaAngola 2-0 UgandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
04.09BrazzavilleCongo 0-1 SudanAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
04.09BujumburaBurundi 1-1 BeninAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
04.09NiameyNiger 2-1 South AfricaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
04.09BanguiCentral African Republic 0-0 MoroccoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
04.09MitsamiouliComoros 1-2 ZambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
04.09AntananarivoMadagascar 0-2 NigeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
04.09ConakryGuinea 1-0 EthiopiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
04.09HarareZimbabwe 3-0 LiberiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.09East Rutherford (USA)Colombia 2-0 HondurasFriendly
03.09Bobo-DioulassoBurkina Faso 1-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
03.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 17-1 KiribatiPacific GamesGroup B
03.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Fiji 4-1 Cook IslandsPacific GamesGroup B
03.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Vanuatu 4-1 GuamPacific GamesGroup A
03.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Solomon Islands 6-1 TuvaluPacific GamesGroup A
03.09NouméaNew Caledonia 8-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
03.09BlantyreMalawi 0-0 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
03.09NairobiKenya 2-1 Guinea-BissauAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
03.09KigaliRwanda 0-5 Côte d'IvoireAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
03.09FreetownSierra Leone 2-1 EgyptAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
03.09WindhoekNamibia 1-0 GambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
03.09DakarSenegal 2-0 DR CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09YaoundéCameroon 5-0 MauritiusAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-1 AlgeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09Cairo (Egypt)Libya 1-0 MozambiqueAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09BamakoMali 3-0 Cape VerdeAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.09GlasgowScotland 2-2 CzechiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
02.09CarsonUSA 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
02.09KharkivUkraine 2-3 UruguayFriendly
02.09Sankt Gallen (Switzerland)Spain 3-2 ChileFriendly
02.09WarsawPoland 1-1 MexicoFriendly
02.09LimaPeru 2-2 BoliviaFriendly
02.09Panama CityPanama 0-2 ParaguayFriendly
02.09QuitoEcuador 5-2 JamaicaFriendly
02.09Kolkata (India)Argentina 1-0 VenezuelaFriendly
02.09AccraGhana 2-0 SwazilandAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
02.09KaunasLithuania 0-0 LiechtensteinEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
02.09OsloNorway 1-0 IcelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
02.09 StrovolosCyprus 0-4 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
02.09SwanseaWales 2-1 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
02.09SofiaBulgaria 0-3 EnglandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
02.09Ta' QaliMalta 1-3 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
02.09Ramat GanIsrael 0-1 GreeceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
02.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-1 LatviaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
02.09EindhovenNetherlands 11-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
02.09BudapestHungary 2-1 SwedenEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
02.09HelsinkiFinland 4-1 MoldovaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
02.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 RomaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
02.09MinskBelarus 0-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
02.09TiranaAlbania 1-2 FranceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
02.09LjubljanaSlovenia 1-2 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
02.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-1 SerbiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
02.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-1 ItalyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
02.09MoscowRussia 1-0 MacedoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
02.09DublinIreland 0-0 SlovakiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
02.09AixovallAndorra 0-3 ArmeniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
02.09İstanbulTurkey 2-1 KazakhstanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
02.09GelsenkirchenGermany 6-2 AustriaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
02.09BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 BelgiumEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
02.09Port-au-PrinceHaiti 6-0 US Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
02.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 5-2 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group F
02.09Guatemala CityGuatemala 4-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
02.09Saint George'sGrenada 0-3 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group E
02.09BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-0 Puerto RicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
02.09TorontoCanada 4-1 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group D
02.09RoseauDominica 0-2 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group C
02.09Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 1-0 BermudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
02.09ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 BarbadosWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group B
02.09ParamariboSuriname 1-0 Cayman IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
02.09San SalvadorEl Salvador 3-2 Dominican RepublicWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF - 2nd Round, Group A
02.09TehranIran 3-0 IndonesiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
02.09RiffaBahrain 0-0 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
02.09SeebOman 0-0 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
02.09BrisbaneAustralia 2-1 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
02.09TursunzodaTajikistan 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
02.09SaitamaJapan 1-0 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
02.09Al AinUnited Arab Emirates 2-3 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
02.09GoyangSouth Korea 6-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
02.09ErbilIraq 0-2 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
02.09KunmingChina 2-1 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
01.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 1-1 TahitiPacific GamesGroup B
01.09Boulari (New Caledonia)Cook Islands 3-0 KiribatiPacific GamesGroup B
01.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Vanuatu 1-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
01.09NouméaNew Caledonia 8-0 TuvaluPacific GamesGroup A
01.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Guam 2-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
30.08MolepololeBotswana 1-2 LesothoFriendly
30.08Boulari (New Caledonia)Tahiti 7-0 Cook IslandsPacific GamesGroup B
30.08Boulari (New Caledonia)Fiji 9-0 KiribatiPacific GamesGroup B
30.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Vanuatu 5-1 TuvaluPacific GamesGroup A
30.08Boulari (New Caledonia)Solomon Islands 4-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
30.08NouméaNew Caledonia 9-0 GuamPacific GamesGroup A
28.08Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly
27.08MuscatOman 1-0 KuwaitFriendly
27.08AmmanJordan 1-0 IndonesiaFriendly
27.08DundoAngola 1-2 DR CongoFriendly
27.08Boulari (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 4-0 Cook IslandsPacific GamesGroup B
27.08Boulari (New Caledonia)Fiji 3-0 TahitiPacific GamesGroup B
27.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Tuvalu 4-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
27.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Solomon Islands 7-0 GuamPacific GamesGroup A
27.08NouméaNew Caledonia 5-0 VanuatuPacific GamesGroup A
26.08ErbilIraq 2-2 Uganda U-23Friendly
26.08RiffaBahrain 1-0 SudanFriendly
26.08Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly
25.08Al AinUnited Arab Emirates 3-1 QatarFriendly
24.08BangkokThailand 0-0 SingaporeFriendly
24.08ProvidenceGuyana 2-1 IndiaFriendly
22.08Nausori (Fiji)Tuvalu 3-0 SamoaFriendly
22.08MaseruLesotho 0-1 SwazilandFriendly
22.08AmmanJordan 3-3 TunisiaFriendly
22.08SurakartaIndonesia 4-1 PalestineFriendly
21.08Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 3-0 IndiaFriendly
21.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 1-0 CuraçaoFriendly
21.08BridgetownBarbados 4-0 Saint LuciaFriendly
20.08 Fillan Hitra 2-1 Frøya 'B' Norwegian League5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 3
20.08MaseruLesotho 0-0 Swaziland
abandoned after 76 mins
Friendly
20.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 1-0 CuraçaoFriendly
19.08DohaQatar 0-1 IraqFriendly
19.08AsmaraEritrea 0-3 SudanFriendly
18.08SurakartaIndonesia 1-1 Indonesia U-23Friendly
18.08SuvaFiji 5-1 SamoaFriendly
17.08SidonLebanon 2-3 SyriaFriendly
17.08NavuaFiji 3-0 SamoaFriendly
14.08PaynesvilleLiberia 0-0 NigerFriendly
13.08Roche Caiman (Seychelles)Réunion 1-0 MayotteIndian Ocean Island Games3rd Place Match
13.08Roche CaimanSeychelles 1-1 Mauritius
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesFinal
11.08Roche CaimanSeychelles 2-1 Réunion
After extra time
Indian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
11.08Roche Caiman (Seychelles)Mauritius 0-0 Mayotte
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
10.08HarareZimbabwe 2-0 ZambiaFriendly
10.08CardiffWales 1-2 AustraliaFriendly
10.08PhiladelphiaUSA 1-1 MexicoFriendly
10.08KharkivUkraine 0-1 SwedenFriendly
10.08İstanbulTurkey 3-0 EstoniaFriendly
10.08MonastirTunisia 4-2 MaliFriendly
10.08JohannesburgSouth Africa 3-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
10.08LjubljanaSlovenia 0-0 BelgiumFriendly
10.08DakarSenegal 0-2 MoroccoFriendly
10.08GlasgowScotland 2-1 DenmarkFriendly
10.08SerravalleSan Marino 0-1 RomaniaFriendly
10.08MoscowRussia 1-0 SerbiaFriendly
10.08Faro/LouléPortugal 5-0 LuxembourgFriendly
10.08LubinPoland 1-0 GeorgiaFriendly
10.08OsloNorway 3-0 CzechiaFriendly
10.08NiameyNiger 3-3 TogoFriendly
10.08Ta' QaliMalta 2-1 Central African RepublicFriendly
10.08KaunasLithuania 3-0 ArmeniaFriendly
10.08VaduzLiechtenstein 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly
10.08PaynesvilleLiberia 0-0 AngolaFriendly
10.08RigaLatvia 0-2 FinlandFriendly
10.08Kuwait CityKuwait 0-0 North KoreaFriendly
10.08AstanaKazakhstan 1-1 SyriaFriendly
10.08SapporoJapan 3-0 South KoreaFriendly
10.08BariItaly 2-1 SpainFriendly
10.08DublinIreland 0-0 CroatiaFriendly
10.08BudapestHungary 4-0 IcelandFriendly
10.08Fort Lauderdale (USA)Honduras 2-0 VenezuelaFriendly
10.08Lisbon (Portugal)Guinea-Bissau 4-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
10.08StuttgartGermany 3-2 BrazilFriendly
10.08BakauGambia 3-0 DR CongoFriendly
10.08Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Gabon 1-1 GuineaFriendly
10.08MontpellierFrance 1-1 ChileFriendly
10.08 StrovolosCyprus 3-2 MoldovaFriendly
10.08Lancy (Switzerland)Côte d'Ivoire 4-3 IsraelFriendly
10.08San JoséCosta Rica 0-2 EcuadorFriendly
10.08HefeiChina 1-0 JamaicaFriendly
10.08GaboroneBotswana 1-0 KenyaFriendly
10.08SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 GreeceFriendly
10.08Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 1-3 PanamaFriendly
10.08MinskBelarus 1-0 BulgariaFriendly
10.08Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 1-1 Oman
abandoned after 65 mins
Friendly
10.08BakuAzerbaijan 0-1 MacedoniaFriendly
10.08KlagenfurtAustria 1-2 SlovakiaFriendly
10.08ShkodërAlbania 3-2 MontenegroFriendly
10.08BelfastNorthern Ireland 4-0 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
09.08Praslin (Seychelles)Mauritius 2-0 ComorosIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
09.08Roche CaimanSeychelles 5-1 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
08.08Roche Caiman (Seychelles)Mayotte 2-0 RéunionIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
07.08Washington (USA)El Salvador 2-1 VenezuelaFriendly
06.08Roche Caiman (Seychelles)Réunion 2-1 MadagascarIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
06.08Roche CaimanSeychelles 2-1 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
06.08Roche Caiman (Seychelles)Comoros 2-2 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
04.08Praslin (Seychelles)Madagascar 1-1 MayotteIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
04.08PraslinSeychelles 0-0 ComorosIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
04.08Praslin (Seychelles)Maldives 1-1 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Pretoria (South Africa)Botswana 2-0 SwazilandFriendly
30.07LerwickShetland 1-0 OrkneyMilne Cup
30.07Port VilaVanuatu 2-0 Solomon IslandsFriendly
29.07ArushaTanzania U-23 2-0 SeychellesFriendly
29.07Rose HillMauritius 0-2 MayotteFriendly
28.07Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Yemen 0-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07HanoiVietnam 2-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07TursunzodaTajikistan 0-4 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07ManilaPhilippines 1-2 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07Al-RamPalestine 2-2 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07KathmanduNepal 1-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07YangonMyanmar 0-2 Oman
abandoned after 45 mins
World Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07MaléMaldives 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-1 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07VientianeLaos 1-6 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07BishkekKyrgyzstan 0-3 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07JakartaIndonesia 4-3 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07New DelhiIndia 2-2 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07Hong KongHong Kong 0-5 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
28.07DhakaBangladesh 2-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
27.07Port VilaVanuatu 0-0 Solomon IslandsFriendly
27.07ArushaTanzania U-23 3-1 SeychellesFriendly
24.07MonroviaLiberia 3-2 GambiaFriendly
24.07Buenos Aires (Argentina)Uruguay 3-0 ParaguayCopa AméricaFinal
23.07La Plata (Argentina)Peru 4-1 VenezuelaCopa América3rd Place Match
23.07TashkentUzbekistan 4-0 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07Al AinUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07AshgabatTurkmenistan 1-1 IndonesiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07BuriramThailand 1-0 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07Amman (Jordan)Syria 2-1 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07SingaporeSingapore 5-3 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07DammamSaudi Arabia 3-0 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07DohaQatar 3-0 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07SeebOman 2-0 MyanmarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07BeirutLebanon 4-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07HawallyKuwait 3-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07AmmanJordan 9-0 NepalWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07ErbilIraq 2-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07TehranIran 4-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.07KunmingChina 7-2 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 2nd Round, 1st Leg
20.07Mendoza (Argentina)Paraguay 0-0 Venezuela
After extra time, 5-3 pens
Copa AméricaSemi-Final
19.07La Plata (Argentina)Uruguay 2-0 PeruCopa AméricaSemi-Final
18.07SingaporeSingapore 3-2 TaiwanFriendly
18.07TignesFrance U-20 2-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
18.07AradBahrain U-23 3-1 PhilippinesFriendly
17.07Al AinUnited Arab Emirates 6-2 LebanonFriendly
17.07DohaQatar 1-2 IndiaFriendly
17.07TehranIran 1-0 MadagascarFriendly
17.07KärdlaHiiumaa 0-1 SaaremaaFriendly
17.07San Juan (Argentina)Venezuela 2-1 ChileCopa AméricaQuarter-Final
17.07La Plata (Argentina)Brazil 0-0 Paraguay
After extra time, 0-2 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
17.07San Pedro Sula (Honduras)Belize 3-1 MontserratWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
16.07RiffaBahrain U-23 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly
16.07KirkwallOrkney 3-0 Orkney U-18Friendly
16.07AmmanJordan 1-1 Iraq
5-4 pens
FUCHS 4-Nation Tournament3rd Place Match
16.07Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 1-0 Saudi ArabiaFUCHS 4-Nation TournamentFinal
16.07Santa FeArgentina 1-1 Uruguay
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
16.07Córdoba (Argentina)Peru 2-0 Colombia
After extra time
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
15.07BuriramThailand 1-1 MyanmarFriendly
15.07Beirut (Lebanon)Oman 1-1 SyriaFriendly
15.07LautokaFiji 1-2 VanuatuFriendly
14.07BuriramThailand 1-0 MyanmarFriendly
14.07MinskBelarus U-21 1-0 TurkmenistanFriendly
13.07LabasaFiji 2-0 VanuatuFriendly
13.07AmmanJordan 1-1 Saudi Arabia
3-4 pens
FUCHS 4-Nation TournamentSemi-Final
13.07Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 2-0 IraqFUCHS 4-Nation TournamentSemi-Final
13.07Salta (Argentina)Paraguay 3-3 VenezuelaCopa AméricaGroup B
13.07Córdoba (Argentina)Brazil 4-2 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup B
12.07La Plata (Argentina)Uruguay 1-0 Mexico U-22Copa AméricaGroup C
12.07Mendoza (Argentina)Chile 1-0 PeruCopa AméricaGroup C
12.07CastriesSaint Lucia 4-2 Aruba
After extra time, 5-4 pens
World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
11.07CórdobaArgentina 3-0 Costa Rica U-22Copa AméricaGroup A
10.07MaléMaldives 1-1 IndiaFriendly
10.07Santa Fe (Argentina)Colombia 2-0 BoliviaCopa AméricaGroup A
10.07San CristóbalDominican Republic 4-0 AnguillaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
10.07Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 1-2 US Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
09.07HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-0 VanuatuFriendly
09.07BeirutLebanon 0-1 OmanFriendly
09.07Salta (Argentina)Venezuela 1-0 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup B
09.07Córdoba (Argentina)Brazil 2-2 ParaguayCopa AméricaGroup B
09.07NassauBahamas 6-0 Turks & Caicos IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
08.07İstanbul (Turkey)Jordan 4-0 YemenFriendly
08.07Mendoza (Argentina)Peru 1-0 Mexico U-22Copa AméricaGroup C
08.07Mendoza (Argentina)Chile 1-1 UruguayCopa AméricaGroup C
08.07San CristóbalDominican Republic 2-0 AnguillaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
08.07OranjestadAruba 4-2 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
07.07HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-1 VanuatuFriendly
07.07Jujuy (Argentina)Costa Rica U-22 2-0 BoliviaCopa AméricaGroup A
06.07MzuzuMalawi 0-1 NamibiaFriendly
06.07Beirut (Lebanon)Kuwait 1-1 OmanFriendly
06.07Santa FeArgentina 0-0 ColombiaCopa AméricaGroup A
05.07İstanbul (Turkey)Syria 3-1 JordanFriendly
04.07San Juan (Argentina)Peru 1-1 UruguayCopa AméricaGroup C
04.07San Juan (Argentina)Chile 2-1 Mexico U-22Copa AméricaGroup C
03.07Santa Fe (Argentina)Ecuador 0-0 ParaguayCopa AméricaGroup B
03.07La Plata (Argentina)Brazil 0-0 VenezuelaCopa AméricaGroup B
03.07Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 2-0 British Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
03.07TaipeiTaiwan 3-2 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
03.07ManilaPhilippines 4-0 Sri LankaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
03.07Al-RamPalestine 1-1 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
03.07LahorePakistan 0-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
03.07YangonMyanmar 2-0 MongoliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
03.07TaipaMacau 1-7 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
03.07VientianeLaos 6-2 Cambodia
After extra time
World Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
02.07BeirutLebanon 0-6 KuwaitFriendly
02.07Jujuy (Argentina)Colombia 1-0 Costa Rica U-22Copa AméricaGroup A
02.07 Venetian Road SettlementTurks & Caicos Islands 0-4 BahamasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
02.07KathmanduNepal 5-0 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 2nd Leg
01.07Rookley (Isle of Wight, England)Greenland n/p Alderney 
Greenland did not show
Friendly
01.07Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Jersey 5-1 ÅlandIsland Games3rd Place Match
01.07NewportIsle of Wight 4-2 Guernsey
After extra time
Island GamesFinal
01.07La PlataArgentina 1-1 BoliviaCopa AméricaGroup A
30.06Shanklin (Isle of Wight, England)Falkland Islands 3-0 AlderneyIsland Games13th Place Match
30.06Shanklin (Isle of Wight, England)Greenland 1-0 Western IslesIsland Games11th Place Match
30.06Freshwater (Isle of Wight, England)Anglesey 2-1 GotlandIsland Games9th Place Match
30.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Isle of Man 2-2 Minorca
1-3 pens
Island Games7th Place Match
30.06Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Gibraltar 4-0 SaaremaaIsland Games5th Place Match
30.06Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Guernsey 3-2 ÅlandIsland GamesSemi-Final
30.06CowesIsle of Wight 1-0 JerseyIsland GamesSemi-Final
29.06ErbilIraq 1-2 SyriaFriendly
29.06Rookley (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 4-3 Saaremaa
penalty shootout only
Island GamesGroup D Play-Off
29.06Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 6-0 MacauWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06ColomboSri Lanka 1-1 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06KathmanduNepal 2-1 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06Ulan BatorMongolia 1-0 MyanmarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2-1 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06Phnom PenhCambodia 4-2 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06DhakaBangladesh 3-0 PakistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
29.06Tursunzoda (Tajikistan)Afghanistan 0-2 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 1st Round, 1st Leg
28.06LimaPeru 1-0 Senegal U-23Friendly
28.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Saaremaa 2-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup D
28.06East Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Guernsey 2-1 Isle of ManIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Ryde (Isle of Wight, England)Gotland 6-1 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
28.06East CowesIsle of Wight 3-2 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Shanklin (Isle of Wight, England)Anglesey 5-0 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Newport (Isle of Wight, England)Minorca n/p Rhodes  
Rhodes disqualified (poor discipline)
Island GamesGroup A
28.06Freshwater (Isle of Wight, England)Jersey 2-1 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup A
27.06Victoria (Argentina)Mexico U-22 1-0 BoliviaFriendly
27.06Newport (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 2-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup D
27.06Rookley (Isle of Wight, England)Isle of Man 6-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
27.06Freshwater (Isle of Wight, England)Guernsey 5-2 GotlandIsland GamesGroup C
27.06CowesIsle of Wight 4-0 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup B
27.06Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Gibraltar 6-3 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup B
27.06East Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Minorca 3-2 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup A
27.06Newport (Isle of Wight, England)Jersey 2-0 RhodesIsland GamesGroup A
26.06East Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 3-3 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup D
26.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Isle of Man 4-2 GotlandIsland GamesGroup C
26.06Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Guernsey 5-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
26.06NewportIsle of Wight 4-0 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup B
26.06Newport (Isle of Wight, England)Gibraltar 6-1 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup B
26.06Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Rhodes 2-1 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup A
26.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Jersey 2-0 MinorcaIsland GamesGroup A
25.06NairobiKenya 1-2 SudanFriendly
25.06QuitoEcuador 0-1 Mexico U-22Friendly
25.06PereiraColombia 2-0 Senegal U-23Friendly
25.06PasadenaUSA 2-4 MexicoCONCACAF Gold CupFinal
23.06RiveraUruguay 3-0 EstoniaFriendly
23.06AsunciónParaguay 0-0 ChileFriendly
22.06PereiraColombia 0-0 Mexico U-22Friendly
22.06HoustonUSA 1-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
22.06Houston (USA)Mexico 2-0 Honduras
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
20.06Buenos AiresArgentina 4-0 AlbaniaFriendly
19.06 MaculChile 4-0 EstoniaFriendly
19.06The ValleyAnguilla 0-0 US Virgin IslandsFriendly
19.06WashingtonUSA 2-0 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
19.06Washington (USA)Panama 1-1 El Salvador
After extra time, 2-1 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
18.06Kota BharuMalaysia 2-0 MyanmarFriendly
18.06East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 2-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
18.06East Rutherford (USA)Costa Rica 1-1 Honduras
After extra time, 2-4 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
15.06Malabar (Trinidad & Tobago)Montserrat 2-5 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
14.06Kansas City [Kansas]USA 1-0 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
14.06Kansas City [Kansas] (USA)Canada 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
13.06Harrison (USA)Jamaica 1-0 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
13.06Harrison (USA)Guatemala 4-0 GrenadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
12.06Charlotte (USA)Mexico 4-1 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
12.06Charlotte (USA)El Salvador 6-1 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
11.06Las Vegas (USA)Venezuela 3-0 Mexico U-22Friendly
11.06AsunciónParaguay 2-0 RomaniaFriendly
11.06Hong KongHong Kong U-21 0-1 MacauInterport Cup
11.06TampaUSA 1-2 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
11.06Tampa (USA)Canada 1-0 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
10.06Miami (USA)Jamaica 2-0 GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
10.06Miami (USA)Honduras 7-1 GrenadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
09.06WarsawPoland 0-1 FranceFriendly
09.06Charlotte (USA)Mexico 5-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
09.06Charlotte (USA)Costa Rica 1-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
08.06MontevideoUruguay 1-1 Netherlands
4-3 pens
Friendly
08.06GuiyangChina 2-0 North KoreaFriendly
07.06Puerto La CruzVenezuela 0-3 SpainFriendly
07.06JeonjuSouth Korea 2-1 GhanaFriendly
07.06SingaporeSingapore 4-0 MaldivesFriendly
07.06LuqueParaguay 0-0 BoliviaFriendly
07.06OsloNorway 1-0 LithuaniaFriendly
07.06Liège (Belgium)Ireland 2-0 ItalyFriendly
07.06MoandaGabon 0-1 GambiaFriendly
07.06New York (USA)Ecuador 1-1 GreeceFriendly
07.06Salzburg (Austria)Cameroon 0-0 RussiaFriendly
07.06São PauloBrazil 1-0 RomaniaFriendly
07.06GrazAustria 3-1 LatviaFriendly
07.06MelbourneAustralia 0-0 SerbiaFriendly
07.06YokohamaJapan 0-0 CzechiaKirin Cup
07.06SolnaSweden 5-0 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.06SerravalleSan Marino 0-3 HungaryEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.06ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.06MinskBelarus 2-0 LuxembourgEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.06TórshavnFaroe Islands 2-0 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.06BakuAzerbaijan 1-3 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.06DetroitUSA 2-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
07.06Detroit (USA)Panama 3-2 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
06.06DonetskUkraine 1-4 FranceFriendly
06.06TehranIran 1-0 Iran U-21
3x30 mins
Friendly
06.06Carson (USA)Jamaica 4-0 GrenadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
06.06Carson (USA)Guatemala 0-0 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
05.06WarsawPoland 2-1 ArgentinaFriendly
05.06KunmingChina 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
05.06AdelaideAustralia 3-0 New ZealandFriendly
05.06SousseTunisia 5-0 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
05.06LobatseBotswana 0-0 MalawiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
05.06LuandaAngola 1-0 KenyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
05.06ManziniSwaziland 1-2 SudanAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
05.06BujumburaBurundi 3-1 RwandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
05.06CotonouBenin 2-6 Côte d'IvoireAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
05.06CairoEgypt 0-0 South AfricaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
05.06 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 1-2 DR CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
05.06BanguiCentral African Republic 2-1 TanzaniaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
05.06MitsamiouliComoros 1-1 LibyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
05.06ConakryGuinea 4-1 MadagascarAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
05.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-2 NigeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
05.06HarareZimbabwe 2-1 MaliAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
05.06PaynesvilleLiberia 1-0 Cape VerdeAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
05.06Arlington (USA)Mexico 5-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
05.06Arlington (USA)Costa Rica 5-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
04.06FoxboroughUSA 0-4 SpainFriendly
04.06GoiâniaBrazil 0-0 NetherlandsFriendly
04.06Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 0-2 ParaguayFriendly
04.06Matsumoto (Japan)Czechia 0-0 PeruKirin Cup
04.06 KiraUganda 2-0 Guinea-BissauAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
04.06FreetownSierra Leone 1-0 NigerAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
04.06WindhoekNamibia 1-4 Burkina FasoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
04.06YaoundéCameroon 0-0 SenegalAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
04.06 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 4-0 AlgeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
04.06ChingolaZambia 3-0 MozambiqueAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
04.06LisbonPortugal 1-0 NorwayEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
04.06ReykjavíkIceland 0-2 DenmarkEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
04.06PodgoricaMontenegro 1-1 BulgariaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
04.06LondonEngland 2-2 SwitzerlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
04.06RigaLatvia 1-2 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
04.06PiraeusGreece 3-1 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
04.06ŽilinaSlovakia 1-0 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
04.06Saint PetersburgRussia 3-1 ArmeniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
04.06SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.06SeoulSouth Korea 2-1 SerbiaFriendly
03.06LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-1 HungaryFriendly
03.06Hong KongHong Kong 1-1 MalaysiaFriendly
03.06KumasiGhana 3-1 CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
03.06VaduzLiechtenstein 2-0 LithuaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
03.06SplitCroatia 2-1 GeorgiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
03.06ChişinăuMoldova 1-4 SwedenEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.06SerravalleSan Marino 0-1 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.06BucharestRomania 3-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.06MinskBelarus 1-1 FranceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.06ModenaItaly 3-0 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.06TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-2 SloveniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.06AstanaKazakhstan 2-1 AzerbaijanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.06BrusselsBelgium 1-1 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.06ViennaAustria 1-2 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
02.06Saint-NazaireBrittany 0-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
01.06KievUkraine 2-0 UzbekistanFriendly
01.06AbujaNigeria 4-1 ArgentinaFriendly
01.06Denver (USA)Mexico 3-0 New ZealandFriendly
01.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-2 VenezuelaFriendly
01.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 Sudan
2x30 mins
FriendlyTraining Match
01.06TorontoCanada 2-2 EcuadorFriendly
01.06NiigataJapan 0-0 PeruKirin Cup
31.05AjaccioCorsica 1-0 BulgariaFriendly
29.05SousseTunisia 3-0 Central African RepublicFriendly
29.05MhlumeSwaziland 1-1 MalawiFriendly
29.05Panama CityPanama 2-0 GrenadaFriendly
29.05 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 0-0 South Africa U-23Friendly
29.05SinsheimGermany 2-1 UruguayFriendly
29.05Houston (USA)El Salvador 2-2 HondurasFriendly
29.05San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 Nigeria U-23Friendly
29.05BridgetownBarbados 1-1 GuyanaFriendly
29.05DublinIreland 1-0 ScotlandNations Cup
28.05OlarguesOccitania 11-2 Roma PeopleFriendly
28.05Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 SudanFriendly
28.05Seattle (USA)Ecuador 1-1 MexicoFriendly
28.05HavanaCuba 2-1 NicaraguaFriendly
27.05Saint George'sGrenada 2-2 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
27.05BridgetownBarbados 0-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly
27.05Dublin (Ireland)Wales 2-0 Northern IrelandNations Cup
26.05 Belle Vue HarelMauritius 0-1 South Africa U-23Friendly
26.05HavanaCuba 1-1 NicaraguaFriendly
25.05ManziniSwaziland 0-0 BotswanaFriendly
25.05TallinnEstonia 1-2 Basque CountryFriendly
25.05ResistenciaArgentina 4-2 ParaguayFriendly
25.05Dublin (Ireland)Scotland 3-1 WalesNations Cup
24.05DublinIreland 5-0 Northern IrelandNations Cup
22.05ProvidenceGuyana 3-2 BarbadosFriendly
20.05LindenGuyana 1-0 BarbadosFriendly
14.05Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-1 South AfricaFriendly
08.05Saint SampsonGuernsey 1-1 Jersey
After extra time, 0-3 pens
Muratti VaseFinal
08.04 Hammarvika Frøya 'B' 6-1 Hitra Norwegian League5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 3
07.05Rome (Italy)Vatican City 1-2 MonacoFriendly
07.05NouméaNew Caledonia 1-3 RéunionFriendly
07.05PhilipsburgSint Maarten U-17 2-5 Sint EustatiusFriendly
06.05PhilipsburgSint Maarten U-23 2-1 Sint EustatiusFriendly
04.05NouméaNew Caledonia 2-4 RéunionFriendly
30.04FreetownSierra Leone 1-1 Ghana 'B'Friendly
23.04MaputoMozambique 2-0 TanzaniaFriendly
20.04Mar del PlataArgentina 2-2 EcuadorFriendly
15.04ApiaSamoa 9-0 American Samoa U-20Friendly
11.04Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 AfghanistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
11.04KathmanduNepal 0-0 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
09.04KathmanduNepal 0-1 North KoreaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
09.04Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 1-0 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
07.04Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 4-0 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
07.04KathmanduNepal 1-0 AfghanistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
06.04PaeaTahiti 1-0 New CaledoniaFriendly
03.04PiraeTahiti 1-3 New CaledoniaFriendly
02.04Saint George'sGrenada 0-1 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly
30.03 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 'B' 1-1 BotswanaFriendly
29.03NashvilleUSA 0-1 ParaguayFriendly
29.03KievUkraine 0-2 ItalyFriendly
29.03ColomboSri Lanka 0-2 TajikistanFriendly
29.03TrnavaSlovakia 1-2 DenmarkFriendly
29.03DohaQatar 1-1 RussiaFriendly
29.03AveiroPortugal 2-0 FinlandFriendly
29.03MuscatOman 2-1 TunisiaFriendly
29.03AbujaNigeria 3-0 KenyaFriendly
29.03San Diego (USA)Mexico 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly
29.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 1-0 IraqFriendly
29.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 1-1 North KoreaFriendly
29.03DublinIreland 2-3 UruguayFriendly
29.03 PiraeusGreece 0-0 PolandFriendly
29.03MönchengladbachGermany 1-2 AustraliaFriendly
29.03Saint-DenisFrance 0-0 CroatiaFriendly
29.03MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-0 GambiaFriendly
29.03LondonEngland 1-1 GhanaFriendly
29.03San SalvadorEl Salvador 2-3 JamaicaFriendly
29.03The Hague (Netherlands)Ecuador 0-0 PeruFriendly
29.03LarnacaCyprus 0-1 BulgariaFriendly
29.03HavanaCuba 0-2 PanamaFriendly
29.03San JoséCosta Rica 0-0 ArgentinaFriendly
29.03WuhanChina 3-0 HondurasFriendly
29.03The Hague (Netherlands)Chile 2-0 ColombiaFriendly
29.03Antalya (Turkey)Canada 1-0 BelarusFriendly
29.03KaunasLithuania 1-3 SpainEURO 2012 QualifierGroup I
29.03České BudějoviceCzechia 2-0 LiechtensteinEURO 2012 QualifierGroup I
29.03Tel AvivIsrael 1-0 GeorgiaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup F
29.03SolnaSweden 2-1 MoldovaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup E
29.03AmsterdamNetherlands 5-3 HungaryEURO 2012 QualifierGroup E
29.03Piatra NeamţRomania 3-1 LuxembourgEURO 2012 QualifierGroup D
29.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-0 SloveniaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup C
29.03TallinnEstonia 1-1 SerbiaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup C
29.03İstanbulTurkey 2-0 AustriaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup A
29.03BrusselsBelgium 4-1 AzerbaijanEURO 2012 QualifierGroup A
28.03MazatenangoGuatemala 1-1 BoliviaFriendly
28.03Bamako (Mali)Libya 3-0 ComorosAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
27.03ColomboSri Lanka 2-2 TajikistanFriendly
27.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-0 GrenadaFriendly
27.03London (England)Brazil 2-0 ScotlandFriendly
27.03OmdurmanSudan 3-0 SwazilandAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
27.03BrazzavilleCongo 0-3 GhanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
27.03Accra (Ghana)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 BeninAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
27.03NiameyNiger 3-1 Sierra LeoneAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
27.03KinshasaDR Congo 3-0 MauritiusAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
27.03AnnabaAlgeria 1-0 MoroccoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
27.03MaputoMozambique 0-2 ZambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
27.03AbujaNigeria 4-0 EthiopiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
27.03AntananarivoMadagascar 1-1 GuineaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
26.03East RutherfordUSA 1-1 ArgentinaFriendly
26.03LeiriaPortugal 1-1 ChileFriendly
26.03Oakland (USA)Mexico 3-1 ParaguayFriendly
26.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
26.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 2-0 North KoreaFriendly
26.03San JoséCosta Rica 2-2 ChinaFriendly
26.03Madrid (Spain)Colombia 2-0 EcuadorFriendly
26.03BlantyreMalawi 1-0 TogoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
26.03N'DjamenaChad 0-1 BotswanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
26.03NairobiKenya 2-1 AngolaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
26.03BissauGuinea-Bissau 0-1 UgandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
26.03KigaliRwanda 3-1 BurundiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
26.03JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-0 EgyptAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
26.03OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4-0 NamibiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
26.03DakarSenegal 1-0 CameroonAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
26.03Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-1 Central African RepublicAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
26.03BamakoMali 1-0 ZimbabweAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
26.03PraiaCape Verde 4-2 LiberiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
26.03OsloNorway 1-1 DenmarkEURO 2012 QualifierGroup H
26.03LarnacaCyprus 0-0 IcelandEURO 2012 QualifierGroup H
26.03CardiffWales 0-2 EnglandEURO 2012 QualifierGroup G
26.03SofiaBulgaria 0-0 SwitzerlandEURO 2012 QualifierGroup G
26.03Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 GreeceEURO 2012 QualifierGroup F
26.03Tel AvivIsrael 2-1 LatviaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup F
26.03TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 CroatiaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup F
26.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-1 RomaniaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup D
26.03TiranaAlbania 1-0 BelarusEURO 2012 QualifierGroup D
26.03YerevanArmenia 0-0 RussiaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup B
26.03DublinIreland 2-1 MacedoniaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup B
26.03AixovallAndorra 0-1 SlovakiaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup B
26.03KaiserslauternGermany 4-0 KazakhstanEURO 2012 QualifierGroup A
25.03İstanbulTurkey 'B' 0-1 FinlandFriendly
25.03SeoulSouth Korea 4-0 HondurasFriendly
25.03Panama CityPanama 2-0 BoliviaFriendly
25.03PodgoricaMontenegro 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
25.03KaunasLithuania 2-0 PolandFriendly
25.03Montego BayJamaica 0-2 VenezuelaFriendly
25.03TallinnEstonia 2-0 UruguayFriendly
25.03WuhanChina 1-1 New ZealandFriendly
25.03Gurgaon (India)Afghanistan 2-0 BhutanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
25.03MaléMaldives 0-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
25.03Malé (Maldives)Kyrgyzstan 4-3 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
25.03Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Pakistan 2-0 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
25.03Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)India 1-1 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
25.03Yangon (Myanmar)Philippines 3-0 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
25.03YangonMyanmar 1-3 PalestineAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
25.03GranadaSpain 2-1 CzechiaEURO 2012 QualifierGroup I
25.03BudapestHungary 0-4 NetherlandsEURO 2012 QualifierGroup E
25.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 FranceEURO 2012 QualifierGroup D
25.03LjubljanaSlovenia 0-1 ItalyEURO 2012 QualifierGroup C
25.03BelgradeSerbia 2-1 Northern IrelandEURO 2012 QualifierGroup C
25.03ViennaAustria 0-2 BelgiumEURO 2012 QualifierGroup A
24.03JohannesburgSouth Africa U-23 2-0 MauritiusFriendly
24.03HavanaCuba 0-1 El SalvadorFriendly
23.03Gurgaon (India)Afghanistan 3-0 BhutanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
23.03Malé (Maldives)Tajikistan 3-0 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
23.03MaléMaldives 2-1 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
23.03Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Turkmenistan 2-0 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
23.03Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)India 3-1 PakistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
23.03YangonMyanmar 0-2 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
23.03Yangon (Myanmar)Palestine 0-0 PhilippinesAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
21.03Malé (Maldives)Tajikistan 1-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
21.03MaléMaldives 4-0 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
21.03Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Turkmenistan 3-0 PakistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
21.03Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)India 3-0 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
21.03Yangon (Myanmar)Palestine 2-0 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
21.03YangonMyanmar 1-1 PhilippinesAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
19.03PokharaNepal 2-1 BhutanFriendly
19.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-5 GuernseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
17.03PokharaNepal 1-0 BhutanFriendly
16.03MaunBotswana 1-1 NamibiaFriendly
16.03San JuanArgentina 4-1 VenezuelaFriendly
15.03HawalliKuwait U-23 2-0 PalestineFriendly
15.03Ulan BatorMongolia 2-1 PhilippinesAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
11.03GibraltarGibraltar 3-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
04.03KarachiPakistan U-23 0-0 PalestineFriendly
02.03MarijampolėLithuania 'B' 3-0 Lithuania U-21Friendly
01.03LahorePakistan U-23 1-2 PalestineFriendly
16.02TaipaMacau 3-2 Cambodia
After extra time
AFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
16.02VientianeLaos 1-1 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
14.02RiffaBahrain 0-0 KuwaitFriendly
10.02KaohsiungTaiwan 5-2 LaosAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
09.02Puerto La CruzVenezuela 2-2 Costa RicaFriendly
09.02TrabzonTurkey 0-0 South KoreaFriendly
09.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 PalestineFriendly
09.02ManziniSwaziland 0-4 ZambiaFriendly
09.02MadridSpain 1-0 ColombiaFriendly
09.02PhokengSouth Africa 2-0 KenyaFriendly
09.02DakarSenegal 3-0 GuineaFriendly
09.02SerravalleSan Marino 0-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
09.02Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Poland 1-0 NorwayFriendly
09.02LagosNigeria 2-1 Sierra LeoneFriendly
09.02EindhovenNetherlands 3-1 AustriaFriendly
09.02WindhoekNamibia 1-2 MalawiFriendly
09.02MaputoMozambique 1-1 BotswanaFriendly
09.02 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 3-0 NigerFriendly
09.02Lagos (Portugal)Moldova 2-1 AndorraFriendly
09.02Atlanta (USA)Mexico 2-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
09.02Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 SwitzerlandFriendly
09.02Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2-0 Hong KongFriendly
09.02SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 CameroonFriendly
09.02LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 SlovakiaFriendly
09.02VilniusLithuania 2-1 Lithuania U-21Friendly
09.02TripoliLibya 3-2 BeninFriendly
09.02Antalya (Turkey)Latvia 2-1 BoliviaFriendly
09.02HawalliKuwait 3-0 Japan U-23Friendly
09.02Tel AvivIsrael 0-2 SerbiaFriendly
09.02Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iran 1-0 RussiaFriendly
09.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Hungary 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
09.02La CeibaHonduras 1-1 Ecuador
4-5 pens
Friendly
09.02Amadora (Portugal)Guinea-Bissau 3-1 GambiaFriendly
09.02LarissaGreece 1-0 CanadaFriendly
09.02DortmundGermany 1-1 ItalyFriendly
09.02Limassol (Cyprus)Georgia 2-1 ArmeniaFriendly
09.02Rouen (France)Gabon 2-0 DR CongoFriendly
09.02Saint-DenisFrance 1-0 BrazilFriendly
09.02San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-0 HaitiFriendly
09.02CopenhagenDenmark 1-2 EnglandFriendly
09.02PulaCroatia 4-2 CzechiaFriendly
09.02Óbidos (Portugal)Cape Verde 1-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
09.02Belek (Turkey)Bulgaria 2-2 EstoniaFriendly
09.02GhentBelgium 1-1 FinlandFriendly
09.02Antalya (Turkey)Belarus 1-1 KazakhstanFriendly
09.02Lancy (Switzerland)Argentina 2-1 PortugalFriendly
09.02TiranaAlbania 1-2 SloveniaFriendly
09.02ParalimniCyprus 1-1 Romania
4-5 pens
Cyprus Cup3rd Place Match
09.02 Strovolos (Cyprus)Sweden 1-1 Ukraine
4-5 pens
Cyprus CupFinal
09.02Dublin (Ireland)Scotland 3-0 Northern IrelandNations Cup
09.02Bacolod CityPhilippines 2-0 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
09.02Phnom PenhCambodia 3-1 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
08.02MoqueguaPeru 1-0 PanamaFriendly
08.02Antwerp (Belgium)Ghana 4-1 TogoFriendly
08.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-0 ChadFriendly
08.02Valence (France)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 MaliFriendly
08.02Paralimni (Cyprus)Romania 2-2 Ukraine
2-4 pens
Cyprus CupSemi-Final
08.02 StrovolosCyprus 0-2 SwedenCyprus CupSemi-Final
08.02DublinIreland 3-0 WalesNations Cup
06.02Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Poland 1-0 MoldovaFriendly
05.02Le LamentinMartinique 2-1 NormandyCoupe des Ligues RégionalesFinal
01.02N'DjamenaChad 1-0 Niger 'B'Friendly
29.01Doha (Qatar)Japan 1-0 Australia
After extra time
Asian CupFinal
28.01San Juan BautistaJuan Fernández Islands 1-1 Aymara
4-3 pens
CSANF Cup
28.01Doha (Qatar)South Korea 3-2 UzbekistanAsian Cup3rd Place Match
27.01AlgiersAlgeria U-23 2-0 Algeria 'B'Friendly
26.01LusakaZambia U-23 0-0 Sudan 'B'Friendly
25.01Doha (Qatar)Japan 2-2 South Korea
After extra time, 3-0 pens
Asian CupSemi-Final
25.01Doha (Qatar)Australia 6-0 UzbekistanAsian CupSemi-Final
24.01Port VilaVanuatu 0-0 New CaledoniaFriendly
23.01MaquehueMapuche 5-2 AymaraFriendly
23.01Panama CityPanama 0-0 El Salvador
5-4 pens
Central American Cup3rd Place Match
23.01Panama City (Panama)Honduras 2-1 Costa RicaCentral American CupFinal
22.01CarsonUSA 1-1 ChileFriendly
22.01NelspruitSouth Africa 'B' 1-1 SwedenFriendly
22.01TemucoMapuche 1-1 AymaraFriendly
22.01AlgiersAlgeria 'B' 4-1 Niger 'B'Friendly
22.01Doha (Qatar)South Korea 1-0 Iran
After extra time
Asian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Doha (Qatar)Australia 1-0 Iraq
After extra time
Asian CupQuarter-Final
21.01Panama City (Panama)Guatemala 2-1 NicaraguaCentral American Cup5th Place Match
21.01Panama City (Panama)Honduras 2-0 El SalvadorCentral American CupSemi-Final
21.01Panama CityPanama 1-1 Costa Rica
2-4 pens
Central American CupSemi-Final
21.01Doha (Qatar)Uzbekistan 2-1 JordanAsian CupQuarter-Final
21.01DohaQatar 2-3 JapanAsian CupQuarter-Final
19.01Cape Town (South Africa)Botswana 1-2 SwedenFriendly
19.01AlgiersAlgeria U-23 1-0 Niger 'B'Friendly
19.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Iraq 1-0 North KoreaAsian CupGroup D
19.01Doha (Qatar)Iran 3-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupGroup D
18.01Panama City (Panama)Honduras 3-1 GuatemalaCentral American CupGroup B
18.01Panama CityPanama 2-0 El SalvadorCentral American CupGroup A
18.01Panama City (Panama)Belize 1-1 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
18.01Doha (Qatar)South Korea 4-1 IndiaAsian CupGroup C
18.01Doha (Qatar)Australia 1-0 BahrainAsian CupGroup C
17.01Ismailia (Egypt)DR Congo 1-0 KenyaNile Basin Tournament3rd Place Match
17.01IsmailiaEgypt 3-1 UgandaNile Basin TournamentFinal
17.01Doha (Qatar)Jordan 2-1 SyriaAsian CupGroup B
17.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Japan 5-0 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
16.01CairoEgypt U-23 4-0 BurundiFriendly
16.01Cairo (Egypt)Sudan 2-0 TanzaniaNile Basin Tournament5th Place Match
16.01Panama City (Panama)Costa Rica 2-0 GuatemalaCentral American CupGroup B
16.01Panama CityPanama 2-0 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
16.01Panama City (Panama)El Salvador 5-2 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
16.01DohaQatar 3-0 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
16.01Doha (Qatar)China 2-2 UzbekistanAsian CupGroup A
15.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Iraq 1-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupGroup D
15.01Doha (Qatar)Iran 1-0 North KoreaAsian CupGroup D
14.01Cairo (Egypt)Tanzania P-P Sudan
Postponed due to heavy rain
Nile Basin Tournament5th Place Match
14.01Cairo (Egypt)Uganda 1-0 DR CongoNile Basin TournamentSemi-Final
14.01CairoEgypt 5-1 KenyaNile Basin TournamentSemi-Final
14.01Panama City (Panama)Costa Rica 1-1 HondurasCentral American CupGroup B
14.01Panama CityPanama 2-0 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
14.01Panama City (Panama)El Salvador 2-0 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
14.01Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 5-2 IndiaAsian CupGroup C
14.01Doha (Qatar)Australia 1-1 South KoreaAsian CupGroup C
13.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Jordan 1-0 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
13.01Doha (Qatar)Japan 2-1 SyriaAsian CupGroup B
12.01Doha (Qatar)Uzbekistan 2-1 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
12.01DohaQatar 2-0 ChinaAsian CupGroup A
11.01Cairo (Egypt)DR Congo 2-1 SudanNile Basin TournamentGroup B
11.01Cairo (Egypt)Tanzania 1-1 UgandaNile Basin TournamentGroup A
11.01IsmailiaEgypt 3-0 BurundiNile Basin TournamentGroup A
11.01Doha (Qatar)North Korea 0-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupGroup D
11.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Iran 2-1 IraqAsian CupGroup D
10.01Doha (Qatar)South Korea 2-1 BahrainAsian CupGroup C
10.01Doha (Qatar)Australia 4-0 IndiaAsian CupGroup C
09.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Syria 2-1 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
09.01Doha (Qatar)Japan 1-1 JordanAsian CupGroup B
08.01Cairo (Egypt)DR Congo 1-0 KenyaNile Basin TournamentGroup B
08.01CairoEgypt 1-0 UgandaNile Basin TournamentGroup A
08.01Cairo (Egypt)Burundi 1-1 TanzaniaNile Basin TournamentGroup A
08.01Doha (Qatar)China 2-0 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
07.01DohaQatar 0-2 UzbekistanAsian CupGroup A
05.01Al AinUnited Arab Emirates 0-0 AustraliaFriendly
05.01Cairo (Egypt)Kenya 1-0 SudanNile Basin TournamentGroup B
05.01Cairo (Egypt)Uganda 3-1 BurundiNile Basin TournamentGroup A
05.01CairoEgypt 5-1 TanzaniaNile Basin TournamentGroup A
04.01DammamSaudi Arabia 0-0 AngolaFriendly
04.01ManamaBahrain 0-1 North KoreaFriendly
02.01Al AinUnited Arab Emirates 2-0 SyriaFriendly
02.01Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 2-2 UzbekistanFriendly
02.01Al Rayyan (Qatar)Iran 1-0 AngolaFriendly
02.01Doha (Qatar)China 3-2 IraqFriendly