MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2015 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 5-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
31.12KariavattomIndia 3-2 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 4-1 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.12Kariavattom (India)Bangladesh 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
27.12KariavattomIndia 4-1 NepalSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
26.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.12Kariavattom (India)Maldives 3-1 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.12BarcelonaCatalonia 0-1 Basque CountryFriendly 
26.12Le LamentinMartinique 2-0 GuadeloupeFriendly 
25.12KariavattomIndia 2-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
24.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 4-0 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.12Kariavattom (India)Maldives 3-1 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
23.12Kariavattom (India)Sri Lanka 1-0 NepalSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
20.12Sutton Coldfield (England)Panjab 4-1 Chagos IslandsFriendly 
17.12DhakaBangladesh 1-0 NepalFriendly 
16.12JuticalpaHonduras 2-0 CubaFriendly 
15.12LiberiaCosta Rica 1-0 NicaraguaFriendly 
11.12EstelíNicaragua 1-0 CubaFriendly 
08.12ManaguaNicaragua 5-0 CubaFriendly 
05.12Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 Sudan
5-4 pens
CECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
05.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Uganda 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupFinal
03.12Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-0 Uganda
After extra time, 3-5 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
03.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Rwanda 1-1 Sudan
After extra time, 4-2 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
01.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Kenya 0-0 Rwanda
3-5 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
01.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)South Sudan 0-0 Sudan
3-5 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
30.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 Tanzania Mainland
4-3 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
30.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Uganda 2-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
28.11AwassaEthiopia 1-1 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupGroup A
28.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Uganda 1-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Rwanda 3-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Zanzibar 3-1 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)South Sudan 2-0 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
27.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)Sudan 4-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup C
25.11AwassaEthiopia 2-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
25.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Burundi 1-1 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup B
25.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)Malawi 3-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup C
25.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)South Sudan 0-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
24.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Tanzania Mainland 2-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup A
24.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Uganda 4-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
23.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)Malawi 2-1 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
23.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)South Sudan 2-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup C
22.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Tanzania Mainland 4-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
22.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Kenya 2-0 UgandaCECAFA CupGroup B
21.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup A
21.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Burundi 1-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
17.11SalvadorBrazil 3-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11BarranquillaColombia 0-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11AsunciónParaguay 2-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11MontevideoUruguay 3-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11Puerto OrdazVenezuela 1-3 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11BlidaAlgeria 7-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-0 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11YaoundéCameroon 0-0 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11Praia Cabo Verde 2-0 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11BrazzavilleCongo 2-1 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11CairoEgypt 4-0 ChadWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11KumasiGhana 2-0 ComorosWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 3-0 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11BamakoMali 2-0 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11Port HarcourtNigeria 2-0 SwazilandWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11KigaliRwanda 1-3 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11DakarSenegal 3-0 MadagascarWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11DurbanSouth Africa 1-0 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11RadèsTunisia 2-1 MauritaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11San SalvadorEl Salvador 0-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
17.11San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
17.11Port-au-PrinceHaiti 0-1 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
17.11Panama CityPanama 1-2 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
17.11Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-4 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
17.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-0 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
17.11DiliTimor-Leste 0-10 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
17.11Shah AlamMalaysia 1-2 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
17.11DhakaBangladesh 0-4 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
17.11BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
17.11ThimphuBhutan 0-3 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
17.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-0 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
17.11DededoGuam 0-6 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
17.11AshgabatTurkmenistan 2-1 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
17.11Phnom PenhCambodia 0-2 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
17.11SingaporeSingapore 1-2 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
17.11KaohsiungTaiwan 0-2 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
17.11VientianeLaos 0-5 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
17.11PyongyangNorth Korea 2-0 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
17.11Doha (Qatar)Yemen 1-3 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
17.11CopenhagenDenmark 2-2 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
17.11MariborSlovenia 1-1 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
17.11ViennaAustria 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
17.11BakuAzerbaijan 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
17.11LondonEngland 2-0 FranceFriendly 
17.11TallinnEstonia 3-0 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly 
17.11BolognaItaly 2-2 RomaniaFriendly 
17.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 PortugalFriendly 
17.11SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 LebanonFriendly 
17.11WrocławPoland 3-1 CzechiaFriendly 
17.11KrasnodarRussia 1-3 CroatiaFriendly 
17.11ŽilinaSlovakia 3-1 IcelandFriendly 
17.11İstanbulTurkey 0-0 GreeceFriendly 
16.11DublinIreland 2-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
16.11TiranaAlbania 2-2 GeorgiaFriendly 
15.11KinshasaDR Congo 2-2 BurundiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11BataEquatorial Guinea 1-0 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 2-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11 KiraUganda 3-0 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11NdolaZambia 2-0 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11BudapestHungary 2-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
14.11FrancistownBotswana 2-1 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11N'DjamenaChad 1-0 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-4 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-2 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11LibrevilleGabon 1-0 Mozambique
After extra time, 4-3 pens
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.11SolnaSweden 2-1 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
14.11LvivUkraine 2-0 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
14.11Hong KongHong Kong 'B' 2-0 MacauInterport Cup 
14.11KrasnodarRussia 1-0 PortugalFriendly 
13.11Buenos AiresArgentina 1-1 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.11LimaPeru 1-0 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.11BenguelaAngola 1-3 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11MitsamiouliComoros 0-0 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Cabo VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11MonroviaLiberia 0-1 Côte d'IvoireWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11Sfax (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11AntananarivoMadagascar 2-2 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11NouakchottMauritania 1-2 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11NiameyNiger 0-3 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11LobambaSwaziland 0-0 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11VancouverCanada 1-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
13.11Mexico CityMexico 3-0 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
13.11San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
13.11KingstonJamaica 0-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
13.11Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-2 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
13.11Saint LouisUSA 6-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
13.11ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
13.11BrusselsBelgium 3-1 ItalyFriendly 
13.11OstravaCzechia 4-1 SerbiaFriendly 
13.11Saint-DenisFrance 2-0 GermanyFriendly 
13.11PristinaKosovo 2-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
13.11DifferdangeLuxembourg 1-0 GreeceFriendly 
13.11BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 LatviaFriendly 
13.11WarsawPoland 4-2 IcelandFriendly 
13.11DohaQatar 1-2 TurkeyFriendly 
13.11TrnavaSlovakia 3-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
13.11AlicanteSpain 2-0 EnglandFriendly 
13.11CardiffWales 2-3 NetherlandsFriendly 
12.11La PazBolivia 4-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11SantiagoChile 1-1 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11QuitoEcuador 2-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11CotonouBenin 2-1 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11BujumburaBurundi 2-3 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11AgadirMorocco 2-0 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11WindhoekNamibia 0-1 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11LoméTogo 0-1 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11Amman (Jordan)Palestine 6-0 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
12.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8-0 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
12.11CanberraAustralia 3-0 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
12.11DushanbeTajikistan 5-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
12.11ChangshaChina 12-0 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
12.11MaléMaldives 0-1 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
12.11BangaloreIndia 1-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
12.11TehranIran 3-1 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
12.11Tehran (Iran)Afghanistan 3-0 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
12.11SingaporeSingapore 0-3 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
12.11BangkokThailand 4-2 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
12.11BeirutLebanon 7-0 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
12.11SuwonSouth Korea 4-0 MyanmarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
12.11ManilaPhilippines 0-1 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
12.11TashkentUzbekistan 3-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
12.11OsloNorway 0-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
12.11Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-1 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly 
12.11SkopjeMacedonia 4-1 MontenegroFriendly 
12.11SeebOman 0-1 New ZealandFriendly 
11.11MaputoMozambique 1-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.11KarimaSudan 0-1 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.11TallinnEstonia 3-0 GeorgiaFriendly 
11.11İstanbul (Turkey)Jordan 2-0 MaltaFriendly 
10.11JohannesburgSouth Africa U-23 2-0 TanzaniaFriendly 
10.11Port VilaVanuatu 2-1 FijiFriendly 
09.11Amman (Jordan)Palestine 0-0 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
07.11Luanda (Angola)Namibia 0-0 Zambia
4-3 pens
40 Years Independence Tournament3rd Place Match
07.11Luanda (Angola)Angola 1-0 DR Congo40 Years Independence TournamentFinal
07.11Hong KongHong Kong 5-0 MyanmarFriendly 
07.11Port VilaVanuatu 1-1 FijiFriendly 
06.11Luanda (Angola)Angola 1-0 Namibia40 Years Independence TournamentSemi-Final
06.11Luanda (Angola)DR Congo 3-0 Zambia40 Years Independence TournamentSemi-Final
05.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-1 TurkmenistanFriendly 
04.11KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly 
03.11YangonMyanmar 0-1 Myanmar U-21Friendly 
03.11Phnom PenhCambodia 6-1 BruneiFriendly 
27.10GabčíkovoFelvidék 1-2 DélvidékFriendly 
17.10LobambaSwaziland 2-1 DjiboutiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10FortalezaBrazil 3-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10QuitoEcuador 2-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10AsunciónParaguay 0-0 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10LimaPeru 3-4 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10MontevideoUruguay 3-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10FrancistownBotswana 3-1 EritreaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10BujumburaBurundi 2-0 SeychellesWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-3 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10MaseruLesotho 1-1 ComorosWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10AntananarivoMadagascar 2-2 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10NouakchottMauritania 4-0 South SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10WindhoekNamibia 2-1 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10NiameyNiger 4-0 SomaliaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10Port Harcourt (Nigeria)Sierra Leone 2-1 ChadWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10DiliTimor-Leste 0-1 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
13.10AmmanJordan 3-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
13.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 2-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
13.10ThimphuBhutan 0-1 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
13.10DohaQatar 4-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
13.10SeebOman 3-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
13.10AshgabatTurkmenistan 1-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
13.10SingaporeSingapore 2-1 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
13.10Muscat (Oman)Syria 5-2 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
13.10HanoiVietnam 0-3 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
13.10Bangkok (Thailand)Myanmar 3-1 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
13.10Kuwait CityKuwait 0-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
13.10RiffaBahrain 2-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
13.10PyongyangNorth Korea 1-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
13.10RīgaLatvia 0-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10AmsterdamNetherlands 2-3 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10KonyaTurkey 1-0 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10BrusselsBelgium 3-1 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10 StrovolosCyprus 2-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10CardiffWales 2-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10SofiaBulgaria 2-0 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10RomeItaly 2-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10AlgiersAlgeria 1-0 SenegalFriendly 
13.10Washington (USA)Canada 1-1 GhanaFriendly 
13.10BrazzavilleCongo 2-1 BeninFriendly 
13.10Los Angeles (USA)El Salvador 1-1 Guatemala
2-4 pens
Friendly 
13.10San Pedro SulaHonduras 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
13.10TehranIran 1-1 JapanFriendly 
13.10TolucaMexico 1-0 PanamaFriendly 
13.10SeoulSouth Korea 3-0 JamaicaFriendly 
13.10Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-0 NicaraguaFriendly 
13.10HarrisonUSA 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
12.10BorisovBelarus 0-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-4 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10KievUkraine 0-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10VilniusLithuania 0-3 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10ViennaAustria 3-0 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10MoscowRussia 2-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10SolnaSweden 2-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10ManausBrazil U-23 5-1 HaitiFriendly 
12.10Visé (Belgium)DR Congo 2-1 GabonFriendly 
12.10AgadirMorocco 1-1 GuineaFriendly 
11.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-0 São Tomé & PríncipeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
11.10NairobiKenya 0-0 MauritiusWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
11.10BlantyreMalawi 1-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
11.10LeipzigGermany 2-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-6 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10WarsawPoland 2-1 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10HelsinkiFinland 1-1 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10PiraeusGreece 4-3 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10YerevanArmenia 0-3 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
11.10BelgradeSerbia 1-2 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
11.10CopenhagenDenmark 1-2 FranceFriendly 
11.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-0 ZambiaFriendly 
11.10Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (Belgium)Nigeria 3-0 CameroonFriendly 
10.10N'DjamenaChad 1-0 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
10.10AsmaraEritrea 0-2 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
10.10AntananarivoMadagascar 3-0 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
10.10PasadenaUSA 2-3 Mexico
After extra time
CONCACAF Cup 
10.10PragueCzechia 0-2 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10ReykjavíkIceland 2-2 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10AstanaKazakhstan 1-2 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-4 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10JerusalemIsrael 1-2 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-3 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10ZagrebCroatia 3-0 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10OsloNorway 2-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10PristinaKosovo 2-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
09.10DjiboutiDjibouti 0-6 SwazilandWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
09.10BakauGambia 1-1 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
09.10Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Somalia 0-2 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
09.10SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10ŽilinaSlovakia 0-1 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10LogroñoSpain 4-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10LondonEngland 2-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10LjubljanaSlovenia 1-1 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10Sankt GallenSwitzerland 7-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-2 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10ChișinăuMoldova 1-2 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10PodgoricaMontenegro 2-3 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10AlgiersAlgeria 1-2 GuineaFriendly 
09.10ManausBrazil U-23 6-0 Dominican RepublicFriendly 
09.10Houston (USA)Haiti 3-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
09.10Troyes (France)Mali 4-1 Burkina FasoFriendly 
09.10AgadirMorocco 0-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly 
09.10TaipeiTaiwan 5-1 MacauFriendly 
09.10BangkokThailand 1-0 Hong KongFriendly 
09.10RadèsTunisia 3-3 GabonFriendly 
08.10Buenos AiresArgentina 0-2 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10La PazBolivia 0-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10SantiagoChile 2-0 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10BarranquillaColombia 2-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10Puerto OrdazVenezuela 0-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10MonroviaLiberia 1-1 Guinea-BissauWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
08.10São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 1-0 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
08.10JubaSouth Sudan 1-1 Mauritania
Continued from 07.10
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
08.10DiliTimor-Leste 1-1 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.10JeddahSaudi Arabia 2-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.10AmmanJordan 2-0 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 2-2 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.10ThimphuBhutan 3-4 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.10DohaQatar 1-0 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.10MuscatOman 1-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.10AshgabatTurkmenistan 2-1 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.10SingaporeSingapore 1-0 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.10Seeb (Oman)Syria 0-3 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.10HanoiVietnam 1-1 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
08.10Bangkok (Thailand)Myanmar 0-2 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.10Kuwait CityKuwait 0-1 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.10RiffaBahrain 0-4 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.10PyongyangNorth Korea 0-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.10TbilisiGeorgia 4-0 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
08.10DublinIreland 1-0 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
08.10GlasgowScotland 2-2 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
08.10BudapestHungary 2-1 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
08.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 3-1 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
08.10BucharestRomania 1-1 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
08.10ElbasanAlbania 0-2 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
08.10BragaPortugal 1-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
08.10LiberiaCosta Rica 0-1 South AfricaFriendly 
08.10Visé (Belgium)DR Congo 2-0 NigeriaFriendly 
08.10NiceFrance 4-0 ArmeniaFriendly 
08.10TegucigalpaHonduras 1-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
08.10Bangkok (Thailand)Malaysia 3-1 LaosFriendly 
08.10Panama CityPanama 1-2 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
07.10MoroniComoros 0-0 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10CurepipeMauritius 2-5 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-1 BurundiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10JubaSouth Sudan 1-1 Mauritania
Abandoned after 15 mins (rain)
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-0 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
03.10AmmanJordan 3-0 IraqFriendly 
02.10MuscatOman 2-1 SyriaFriendly 
30.09GaboroneBotswana 2-3 EthiopiaFriendly 
28.09MórahalomDélvidék 3-0 Croats in SerbiaFriendly 
25.09HavanaCuba U-23 1-1 NicaraguaFriendly 
23.09HavanaCuba U-23 0-1 NicaraguaFriendly 
19.09 LuhanskLuhansk PR 3-1 Donetsk PRFriendly 
12.09KigaliRwanda 0-1 Gabon 'B'Friendly 
08.09OranjestadAruba 2-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09BelmopanBelize 1-1 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-0 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-0 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09Port-au-PrinceHaiti 3-0 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09ManaguaNicaragua 0-2 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09Shah AlamMalaysia 1-2 Saudi Arabia
Abandoned after 88 mins due to crowd trouble
World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.09Al-RamPalestine 0-0 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.09DhakaBangladesh 0-4 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.09DushanbeTajikistan 0-3 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.09Hong KongHong Kong 2-3 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.09ShenyangChina 3-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.09DededoGuam 0-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.09BangaloreIndia 0-3 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.09Tehran (Iran)Afghanistan 0-6 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.09Phnom PenhCambodia 0-6 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.09TaipeiTaiwan 1-2 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
08.09BangkokThailand 2-2 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
08.09VientianeLaos 0-2 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.09BeirutLebanon 0-3 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.09BocuaePhilippines 1-5 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.09Doha (Qatar)Yemen 0-4 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.09BorisovBelarus 2-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09ŽilinaSlovakia 0-0 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09LondonEngland 2-0 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09VilniusLithuania 2-1 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09MariborSlovenia 1-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09VaduzLiechtenstein 0-7 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09ChișinăuMoldova 0-2 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09SolnaSweden 1-4 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09Arlington (USA)Argentina 2-2 MexicoFriendly 
08.09Harrison (USA)Colombia 1-1 PeruFriendly 
08.09San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 UruguayFriendly 
08.09QuitoEcuador 2-0 HondurasFriendly 
08.09Port HarcourtNigeria 2-0 NigerFriendly 
08.09SowetoSouth Africa 1-0 SenegalFriendly 
08.09FoxboroughUSA 1-4 BrazilFriendly 
08.09Puerto OrdazVenezuela 1-1 PanamaFriendly 
08.09LusakaZambia 1-1 Gabon 'B'Friendly 
07.09DublinIreland 1-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09WarsawPoland 8-1 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09GlasgowScotland 2-3 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09HelsinkiFinland 1-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09BucharestRomania 0-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09ElbasanAlbania 0-1 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
07.09YerevanArmenia 0-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
07.09YangonMyanmar 1-1 New ZealandFriendly 
07.09BordeauxFrance 2-1 SerbiaFriendly 
06.09ReykjavíkIceland 0-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
06.09RīgaLatvia 1-2 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
06.09KonyaTurkey 3-0 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
06.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
06.09 StrovolosCyprus 0-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
06.09CardiffWales 0-0 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
06.09PalermoItaly 1-0 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
06.09Ta' QaliMalta 2-2 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
06.09OsloNorway 2-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
06.09BanguiCentral African Republic 2-0 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
06.09AntananarivoMadagascar 0-0 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
06.09CotonouBenin 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
06.09NairobiKenya 1-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
06.09Cairo (Egypt) Libya 1-2 Cabo VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
06.09N'DjamenaChad 1-5 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
06.09CurepipeMauritius 1-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
06.09Lagos (Nigeria)Sierra Leone 0-0 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
06.09MaseruLesotho 1-3 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
06.09LobambaSwaziland 2-2 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
06.09HarareZimbabwe 1-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
06.09BakauGambia 0-1 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
06.09ChurRaetia 6-0 FranconiaBenedikt Fontana Cup 
05.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
05.09OviedoSpain 2-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
05.09LvivUkraine 3-1 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
05.09TallinnEstonia 1-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
05.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-6 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
05.09BaselSwitzerland 3-2 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
05.09ViennaAustria 1-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
05.09PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
05.09MoscowRussia 1-0 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
05.09MonroviaLiberia 1-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.09JubaSouth Sudan 1-0 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
05.09FrancistownBotswana 1-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.09MitsamiouliComoros 0-1 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.09BissauGuinea-Bissau 2-4 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.09São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 0-3 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
05.09Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
05.09KigaliRwanda 0-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
05.09Roche CaimanSeychelles 1-1 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.09BujumburaBurundi 2-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
05.09WindhoekNamibia 0-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
05.09NouakchottMauritania 3-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
05.09Harrison (USA)Brazil 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
05.09SantiagoChile 3-2 ParaguayFriendly 
05.09LibrevilleGabon 4-0 SudanFriendly 
04.09North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09TorontoCanada 3-0 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09WillemstadCuraçao 0-1 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09Saint George'sGrenada 1-3 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09KingstonJamaica 2-3 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 ArubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09Veitongo (Tonga)American Samoa 2-0 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
04.09VeitongoTonga 0-3 SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
04.09TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
04.09Frankfurt am MainGermany 3-1 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
04.09Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-4 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
04.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-3 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
04.09PiraeusGreece 0-1 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
04.09BudapestHungary 0-0 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
04.09CopenhagenDenmark 0-0 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
04.09Novi SadSerbia 2-0 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
04.09DjiboutiDjibouti 0-2 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
04.09HammarvikaFrøya 0-0 HitraNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
04.09Houston (USA)Argentina 7-0 BoliviaFriendly 
04.09Sandy (USA)Mexico 3-3 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
04.09Panama CityPanama 0-1 UruguayFriendly 
04.09LisbonPortugal 0-1 FranceFriendly 
04.09WashingtonUSA 2-1 PeruFriendly 
04.09Puerto OrdazVenezuela 0-3 HondurasFriendly 
03.09JeddahSaudi Arabia 7-0 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
03.09Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10-0 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
03.09PerthAustralia 5-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
03.09IrbidJordan 0-0 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
03.09ShenzhenChina 0-0 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
03.09DohaQatar 15-0 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
03.09TehranIran 6-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
03.09SeebOman 3-1 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
03.09SaitamaJapan 3-0 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
03.09Muscat (Oman)Syria 1-0 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
03.09Tehran (Iran)Iraq 5-1 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
03.09Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 9-0 MyanmarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
03.09HwaseongSouth Korea 8-0 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
03.09RiffaBahrain 0-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
03.09TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
03.09PlzeňCzechia 2-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
03.09AmsterdamNetherlands 0-1 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
03.09KonyaTurkey 1-1 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
03.09BrusselsBelgium 3-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
03.09 StrovolosCyprus 0-1 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
03.09HaifaIsrael 4-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
03.09BakuAzerbaijan 0-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
03.09SofiaBulgaria 0-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
03.09FlorenceItaly 1-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
03.09ManilaPhilippines 2-0 MaldivesFriendly 
03.09BangkokThailand 2-0 AfghanistanFriendly 
02.09Veitongo (Tonga)Cook Islands 1-0 SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
02.09VeitongoTonga 1-2 American SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
01.09BrazzavilleCongo 2-3 GhanaFriendly 
01.09DakarSenegal U-23 1-1 CameroonFriendly 
31.08Veitongo (Tonga)Samoa 3-2 American SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
31.08VeitongoTonga 0-3 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
31.08PuneIndia 0-0 NepalFriendly 
31.08SaïdaLebanon 0-0 PalestineFriendly 
29.08Bangkok (Thailand)Laos 2-1 CambodiaFriendly 
29.08Shah AlamMalaysia 0-0 BangladeshFriendly 
28.08İzmit (Turkey)Libya 2-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
28.08SeebOman 1-0 YemenFriendly 
28.08DohaQatar 4-0 SingaporeFriendly 
28.08KigaliRwanda 3-1 EthiopiaFriendly 
28.08KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 BarbadosFriendly 
28.08Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 MyanmarFriendly 
27.08NadiFiji 6-0 American SamoaFriendly 
26.08SaïdaLebanon 2-3 IraqFriendly 
20.08Phnom PenhCambodia 2-0 BhutanFriendly 
19.08BaFiji 5-0 TongaFriendly 
10.08MuscatOman 1-0 Oman U-23Friendly 
09.08WuhanChina 1-1 JapanEast Asian Cup 
09.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 0-0 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
08.08Saint-DenisRéunion 3-1 MayotteIndian Ocean Island GamesFinal
08.08 DonetskDonetsk PR 4-1 Luhansk PRFriendly 
07.08Le Port (Réunion)Mauritius 3-1 MadagascarIndian Ocean Island Games3rd Place Match
06.08Saint-Denis (Réunion)Mayotte 2-1 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
06.08Saint-PierreRéunion 1-0 Madagascar
After extra time
Indian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
05.08WuhanChina 2-0 North KoreaEast Asian Cup 
05.08Wuhan (China)Japan 1-1 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
04.08Saint-André (Réunion)Madagascar 4-0 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
04.08Saint-Pierre (Réunion)Mayotte 1-0 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
02.08WuhanChina 0-2 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
02.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 2-1 JapanEast Asian Cup 
02.08Saint-Pierre (Réunion)Madagascar 1-1 Mayotte
3-1 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
02.08Saint-André (Réunion)Maldives 2-1 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
01.08 LerwickShetland 6-0 OrkneyMilne Cup 
31.07Saint-Denis (Réunion)Seychelles w/o Madagascar
Madagascar did not show
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Saint-Benoît (Réunion)Mayotte 3-1 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Saint-PierreRéunion 1-0 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
31.07 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Western Sahara 4-0 Esperanto
Abandoned at half-time due to thefts from changing rooms
Friendly 
26.07Philadelphia (USA)Mexico 3-1 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupFinal
25.07ChesterUSA 1-1 Panama
After extra time, 2-3 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup3rd Place Match
22.07Atlanta (USA)Mexico 2-1 Panama
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
22.07AtlantaUSA 1-2 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
19.07East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 1-0 Costa Rica
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
19.07East Rutherford (USA)Panama 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time, 6-5 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
18.07Baltimore (USA)Jamaica 1-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
18.07BaltimoreUSA 6-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
15.07Charlotte (USA)Cuba 1-0 GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
15.07Charlotte (USA)Mexico 4-4 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
14.07TorontoCanada 0-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
14.07Toronto (Canada)Jamaica 1-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
13.07Kansas City [Kansas] (USA)Haiti 1-0 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
13.07Kansas City [Kansas]USA 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
12.07Glendale (USA)Guatemala 0-0 MexicoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
12.07Glendale (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
11.07Houston (USA)Costa Rica 1-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
11.07Houston (USA)Jamaica 1-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
10.07Foxborough (USA)Honduras 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
10.07FoxboroughUSA 1-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
09.07Chicago (USA)Mexico 6-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
09.07Chicago (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 3-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
08.07Carson (USA)Canada 0-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
08.07Carson (USA)Costa Rica 2-2 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
07.07Frisco (USA)Haiti 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
07.07FriscoUSA 2-1 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
06.07BlantyreMalawi 1-0 UgandaFriendly 
04.07SantiagoChile 0-0 Argentina
After extra time, 4-1 pens
Copa AméricaFinal
03.07Concepción (Chile)Peru 2-0 ParaguayCopa América3rd Place Match
03.07Saint Peter (Jersey)Minorca 1-0 ShetlandIsland Games3rd Place Match
03.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 3-0 Isle of ManIsland GamesFinal
03.07Lauderhill (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 HaitiFriendlyClosed door Match
03.07NashvilleUSA 4-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
02.07Saint Ouen (Jersey)Hitra 5-1 AlderneyIsland Games15th Place Match
02.07Saint Ouen (Jersey)Saaremaa 3-2 GotlandIsland Games13th Place Match
02.07Saint Brélade (Jersey)Western Isles 2-1 Falkland IslandsIsland Games11th Place Match
02.07Saint Brélade (Jersey)Åland 0-0 Gibraltar 'B'
6-5 pens
Island Games9th Place Match
02.07Saint ClementJersey 1-0 AngleseyIsland Games7th Place Match
02.07Saint Clement (Jersey)Greenland 2-1 Isle of WightIsland Games5th Place Match
02.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 2-1 Minorca
After extra time
Island GamesSemi-Final
02.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Isle of Man 3-1 ShetlandIsland GamesSemi-Final
01.07Houston (USA)Honduras 0-0 MexicoFriendly 
30.06Concepción (Chile)Argentina 6-1 ParaguayCopa AméricaSemi-Final
30.06Grouville (Jersey)Greenland 2-1 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup A
30.06Saint Clement (Jersey)Minorca 3-1 ÅlandIsland GamesGroup A
30.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Anglesey 3-2 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
30.06Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 4-0 Gibraltar 'B'Island GamesGroup B
30.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Wight 3-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
30.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Shetland 5-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
30.06Saint HelierJersey 1-2 Isle of ManIsland GamesGroup D
30.06Saint John (Jersey)Western Isles 3-2 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup D
29.06SantiagoChile 2-1 PeruCopa AméricaSemi-Final
29.06Saint Clement (Jersey)Greenland 2-0 ÅlandIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Clement (Jersey)Minorca 3-0 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Helier (Jersey)Anglesey 1-1 Gibraltar 'B'Island GamesGroup B
29.06Saint Brélade (Jersey)Guernsey 3-0 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
29.06Saint Ouen (Jersey)Isle of Wight 3-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
29.06Saint Brélade (Jersey)Shetland 4-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
29.06Saint Ouen (Jersey)Isle of Man 7-0 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup D
29.06Saint HelierJersey 3-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup D
28.06Grouville (Jersey)Åland 2-1 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Grouville (Jersey)Greenland 2-2 MinorcaIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Gibraltar 'B' 2-1 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Guernsey 5-2 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint John (Jersey)Falkland Islands 2-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Wight 0-0 ShetlandIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Man 9-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup D
28.06Saint HelierJersey 6-0 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup D
27.06Concepción (Chile)Brazil 1-1 Paraguay
3-4 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
27.06 Kirkwall Orkney 0-1 Caithness Archer Shield  
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Ladins 1-0 Carinthian SlovenesFriendly Tournament Semi-Final
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn South Tyrol 0-0 RomanschFriendly TournamentSemi-Final
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn South Tyrol 2-4 Carinthian SlovenesFriendly Tournament3rd Place Match
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Ladins 1-0 RomanschFriendly TournamentFinal
27.06Orlando (USA)Costa Rica 2-2 MexicoFriendly 
26.06Viña del Mar (Chile)Argentina 0-0 Colombia
5-4 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
25.06Temuco (Chile)Peru 3-1 BoliviaCopa AméricaQuarter-Final
24.06SantiagoChile 1-0 UruguayCopa AméricaQuarter-Final
21.06 Macul (Chile)Brazil 2-1 VenezuelaCopa AméricaGroup C
21.06Temuco (Chile)Colombia 0-0 PeruCopa AméricaGroup C
21.06Debrecen (Hungary)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 1-1 Felvidék
5-4 pens
CONIFA European Football Cup3rd Place Match
21.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 4-1 County of NiceCONIFA European Football CupFinal
20.06Viña del Mar (Chile)Argentina 1-0 JamaicaCopa AméricaGroup B
20.06La Serena (Chile)Paraguay 1-1 UruguayCopa AméricaGroup B
20.06Debrecen (Hungary)County of Nice 3-1 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)CONIFA European Football CupSemi-Final
20.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 5-0 FelvidékCONIFA European Football CupSemi-Final
19.06SantiagoChile 5-0 BoliviaCopa AméricaGroup A
19.06Rancagua (Chile)Ecuador 2-1 MexicoCopa AméricaGroup A
19.06Debrecen (Hungary)Romani 4-2 Székely LandCONIFA European Football Cup5th Place Match
19.06Debrecen (Hungary)County of Nice 4-1 FelvidékCONIFA European Football CupGroup A
19.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 1-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)CONIFA European Football CupGroup B
18.06Valparaíso (Chile)Peru 1-0 VenezuelaCopa AméricaGroup C
18.06Debrecen (Hungary)Felvidék 3-1 Székely LandCONIFA European Football CupGroup A
18.06Debrecen (Hungary)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 3-1 RomaniCONIFA European Football CupGroup B
17.06 Macul (Chile)Colombia 1-0 BrazilCopa AméricaGroup C
17.06Debrecen (Hungary)County of Nice 3-2 Székely LandCONIFA European Football CupGroup A
17.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 3-2 RomaniCONIFA European Football CupGroup B
16.06DiliTimor-Leste 0-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
16.06Kuala LumpurMalaysia 0-6 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
16.06DhakaBangladesh 1-1 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
16.06BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-2 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
16.06ThimphuBhutan 0-6 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
16.06Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
16.06DededoGuam 2-1 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
16.06AshgabatTurkmenistan 1-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
16.06Phnom PenhCambodia 0-1 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
16.06SaitamaJapan 0-0 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
16.06TaipeiTaiwan 0-2 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
16.06Bangkok (Thailand)Myanmar 0-2 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06VientianeLaos 0-2 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06PyongyangNorth Korea 4-2 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06Doha (Qatar)Yemen 0-2 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06TorontoCanada 4-0 DominicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06San SalvadorEl Salvador 4-1 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06Saint George'sGrenada 2-0 Puerto RicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06ParamariboSuriname 1-3 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06La Serena (Chile)Argentina 1-0 UruguayCopa AméricaGroup B
16.06Antofagasta (Chile)Paraguay 1-0 JamaicaCopa AméricaGroup B
16.06IrbidJordan 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
16.06GdańskPoland 0-0 GreeceFriendly 
16.06Geneva (Switzerland)Portugal 1-0 ItalyFriendly 
16.06Cape TownSouth Africa 2-1 AngolaFriendly 
15.06North Shore VillageBermuda 0-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.06Valparaíso (Chile)Bolivia 3-2 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup A
15.06SantiagoChile 3-3 MexicoCopa AméricaGroup A
14.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 4-1 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06BridgetownBarbados 1-0 ArubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06BelmopanBelize 3-0 Dominican RepublicWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06HavanaCuba 1-1 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06ProvidenceGuyana 4-4 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06Temuco (Chile)Brazil 2-1 PeruCopa AméricaGroup C
14.06Rancagua (Chile)Venezuela 1-0 ColombiaCopa AméricaGroup C
14.06BorisovBelarus 0-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
14.06ŽilinaSlovakia 2-1 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
14.06LvivUkraine 3-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
14.06TallinnEstonia 2-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.06VilniusLithuania 1-2 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.06LjubljanaSlovenia 2-3 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.06VaduzLiechtenstein 1-1 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
14.06MoscowRussia 0-1 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
14.06SolnaSweden 3-1 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
14.06LoméTogo 2-1 LiberiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
14.06KinshasaDR Congo 2-1 MadagascarAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
14.06BataEquatorial Guinea 1-1 BeninAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
14.06OwandoCongo 1-1 KenyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
14.06Borg El ArabEgypt 3-0 TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
14.06AccraGhana 7-1 MauritiusAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
14.06MaputoMozambique 0-1 RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
14.06KhartoumSudan 1-0 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
14.06Bahir DarEthiopia 2-1 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
14.06NiameyNiger 1-0 NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
14.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
14.06LibrevilleGabon 0-0 Côte d'IvoireFriendly 
13.06La Serena (Chile)Argentina 2-2 ParaguayCopa AméricaGroup B
13.06Antofagasta (Chile)Uruguay 1-0 JamaicaCopa AméricaGroup B
13.06Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-7 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
13.06DublinIreland 1-1 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
13.06WarsawPoland 4-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
13.06TórshavnFaroe Islands 2-1 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
13.06HelsinkiFinland 0-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
13.06BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-0 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
13.06YerevanArmenia 2-3 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
13.06CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
13.06LubangoAngola 4-0 Central African RepublicAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
13.06BamakoMali 2-0 South SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
13.06OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-0 ComorosAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
13.06 KiraUganda 2-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
13.06NdolaZambia 0-0 Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
13.06Praia Cabo Verde 7-1 São Tomé & PríncipeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
13.06KadunaNigeria 2-0 ChadAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
13.06BlidaAlgeria 4-0 SeychellesAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
13.06DakarSenegal 3-1 BurundiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
13.06BlantyreMalawi 1-2 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
13.06DurbanSouth Africa 0-0 GambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
13.06ElbasanAlbania 1-0 FranceFriendly 
13.06KärdlaHiiumaa 2-0 SaaremaaFriendly 
12.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-0 BermudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.06BayamónPuerto Rico 1-0 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.06Viña del Mar (Chile)Bolivia 0-0 MexicoCopa AméricaGroup A
12.06ReykjavíkIceland 2-1 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
12.06AlmatyKazakhstan 0-1 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
12.06RīgaLatvia 0-2 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
12.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-3 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
12.06ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
12.06CardiffWales 1-0 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
12.06SplitCroatia 1-1 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
12.06Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
12.06OsloNorway 0-0 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
12.06RadèsTunisia 8-1 DjiboutiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
12.06AgadirMorocco 1-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
12.06Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 1-2 SwazilandAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
11.06Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-1 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
11.06DammamSaudi Arabia 3-2 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
11.06DhakaBangladesh 1-3 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
11.06DushanbeTajikistan 1-3 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
11.06Hong KongHong Kong 7-0 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
11.06MaléMaldives 0-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
11.06DededoGuam 1-0 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
11.06BangaloreIndia 1-2 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
11.06Mashhad (Iran)Afghanistan 0-6 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
11.06Phnom PenhCambodia 0-4 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
11.06VientianeLaos 2-2 MyanmarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
11.06SaïdaLebanon 0-1 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
11.06BocuaePhilippines 2-1 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
11.06Doha (Qatar)Yemen 0-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
11.06RoseauDominica 0-2 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.06Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1-2 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.06BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 2-2 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.06SantiagoChile 2-0 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup A
11.06YokohamaJapan 4-0 IraqFriendly 
11.06Shah Alam (Malaysia)South Korea 3-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
11.06LeónSpain 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
11.06TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 IranFriendly 
10.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 1-3 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06OranjestadAruba 0-2 BarbadosWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06WillemstadCuraçao 0-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06Porto AlegreBrazil 1-0 HondurasFriendly
10.06CologneGermany 1-2 USAFriendly 
10.06ThunSwitzerland 3-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
09.06Mons (Belgium)Cameroon 1-1 DR CongoFriendly
09.06TurkuFinland 0-2 EstoniaFriendly
09.06LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 MoldovaFriendly
09.06 KiraUganda 1-1 GambiaFriendly
09.06Linz (Austria)Ukraine 2-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
08.06ViborgDenmark 2-1 MontenegroFriendly 
08.06CairoEgypt 2-1 MalawiFriendly
08.06AccraGhana 1-0 TogoFriendly
08.06Ta' QaliMalta 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly
08.06OsloNorway 0-0 SwedenFriendly
08.06İstanbulTurkey 4-0 BulgariaFriendly
07.06ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 SurinameWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
07.06Kigali (Rwanda)Kenya 2-0 South SudanKwibuka Tournament 
07.06KigaliRwanda 2-0 Tanzania U-23Kwibuka Tournament 
07.06São PauloBrazil 2-0 MexicoFriendly 
07.06VaraždinCroatia 4-0 GibraltarFriendly 
07.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-1 ZambiaFriendly 
07.06Saint-DenisFrance 3-4 BelgiumFriendly
07.06DublinIreland 0-0 EnglandFriendly
07.06NouakchottMauritania 'B' 1-0 Senegal 'B'Friendly
07.06KhimkiRussia 4-2 BelarusFriendly 
07.06Sankt Pölten (Austria)Serbia 4-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
06.06KigaliRwanda 0-0 KenyaKwibuka Tournament 
06.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
06.06San JuanArgentina 5-0 BoliviaFriendly 
06.06Colombes (France)Cameroon 3-2 Burkina FasoFriendly 
06.06Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Chad 2-1 GuineaFriendly 
06.06Buenos Aires (Argentina)Colombia 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
06.06GuayaquilEcuador 4-0 PanamaFriendly 
06.06Casablanca (Morocco)Libya 2-2 MaliFriendly
06.06Shah AlamMalaysia 0-0 Hong KongFriendly 
06.06NiameyNiger 2-1 GabonFriendly 
06.06AsunciónParaguay 2-2 HondurasFriendly 
06.06SingaporeSingapore 5-1 BruneiFriendly
06.06MontevideoUruguay 5-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
05.06North Shore VillageBermuda 1-1 Puerto RicoFriendly 
05.06 Pak Kret (Thailand)Cambodia 1-0 MyanmarFriendly 
05.06RancaguaChile 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
05.06WillemstadCuraçao 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
05.06DebrecenHungary 4-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
05.06İstanbul (Turkey)Jordan 2-2 KuwaitFriendly 
05.06AmsterdamNetherlands 3-4 USAFriendly 
05.06SeebOman 1-2 SyriaFriendly 
05.06EdinburghScotland 1-0 QatarFriendly 
05.06BangkokThailand 1-1 BahrainFriendly 
04.06DublinIreland 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendlyTraining match
03.06Panama CityPanama 1-1 EcuadorFriendly 
03.06LimaPeru 1-1 MexicoFriendly 
02.06DhakaBangladesh 1-1 AfghanistanFriendly 
02.06Phnom PenhCambodia 1-1 LaosFriendly 
31.05Douglas (Isle of Man)Panjab 9-1 AlderneyNiamh Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
31.05DouglasEllan Vannin (Isle of Man) 3-1 FelvidékNiamh Challenge CupFinal
31.05Washington (USA)Honduras 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
31.05Crewe (England)Northern Ireland 1-1 QatarFriendly 
30.05Moruleng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-1 BotswanaCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
30.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 2-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupFinal
30.05DouglasEllan Vannin (Isle of Man) 8-1 PanjabNiamh Challenge CupSemi-Final
30.05Douglas (Isle of Man)Felvidék 2-1 AlderneyNiamh Challenge CupSemi-Final
30.05RiffaBahrain 0-0 OmanFriendly 
30.05DhakaBangladesh 1-2 SingaporeFriendly 
30.05AmmanJordan 0-0 LebanonFriendly 
30.05Tuxtla GutiérrezMexico 3-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
29.05Phokeng (South Africa)Malawi 1-0 ZambiaCOSAFA Cup5th Place Match
29.05BastiaCorsica 1-0 Burkina FasoFriendly 
29.05VientianeLaos 0-2 AfghanistanFriendly 
28.05Moruleng (South Africa)Mozambique 2-1 BotswanaCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
28.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 3-2 MadagascarCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
27.05MorulengSouth Africa 0-0 Malawi
4-5 pens
COSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.05Moruleng (South Africa)Zambia 3-0 Ghana 'B'COSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-1 Ghana 'B'COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
25.05Phokeng (South Africa)Malawi 2-2 Mozambique
4-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
25.05NiceCounty of Nice 4-2 Monaco League XIFriendly 
24.05BangkokThailand 1-0 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 Zambia
5-4 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
24.05MorulengSouth Africa 0-0 Botswana
6-7 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
24.05SaïdaLebanon 2-2 SyriaFriendly 
24.05PiraeTahiti 1-4 Argentina U-20Friendly 
22.05Moruleng (South Africa)Lesotho 1-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
22.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 1-1 SwazilandCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
22.05Tonle BatiCambodia 2-2 Cambodia U-23Friendly 
22.05Mexico CityMexico U-23 3-0 BermudaFriendly 
22.05MogwaseSouth Africa 2-1 MalawiFriendlyTraining Match
21.05Phokeng (South Africa)Mauritius 1-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
21.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 4-1 ZimbabweCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
21.05PiraeTahiti 3-1 Argentina U-20Friendly 
20.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
20.05Phokeng (South Africa)Swaziland 2-0 LesothoCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
20.05Almere (Netherlands)Curaçao 3-2 SurinameFriendly 
20.05BangkokThailand 0-1 North KoreaFriendly 
19.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 2-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
19.05Moruleng (South Africa)Zimbabwe 1-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
18.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-1 LesothoCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
18.05Phokeng (South Africa)Swaziland 1-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
17.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
17.05Moruleng (South Africa)Zimbabwe 2-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
17.05London (England)Somaliland 5-0 Tamil EelamFriendly 
17.05HanoiVietnam 1-1 North KoreaFriendly 
16.05Vieux FortSaint Lucia 0-2 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
16.05Vieux Fort (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 DominicaWindward Islands Championship 
16.05Saint Peter PortGuernsey 2-3 JerseyMuratti VaseFinal
16.05MaseruLesotho 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
15.05FillanHitra 0-3 FrøyaNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
14.05Vieux Fort (Saint Lucia)Dominica 2-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
14.05Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWindward Islands Championship 
14.05Sukhumi Abkhazia 1-0 Donetsk PRFriendly 
14.05MaseruLesotho 0-0 South AfricaFriendly 
13.05Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6-0 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
13.05BangkokThailand 4-3 Thailand U-23Friendly 
12.05Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-1 DominicaWindward Islands Championship 
12.05Vieux Fort (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-2 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
12.05AlmatyKazakhstan 0-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
10.05BridgetownBarbados 1-3 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly 
10.05LusakaZambia 2-0 MalawiFriendly 
30.04Dunajská StredaFelvidék 1-0 Székely LandFriendly 
30.04ParamariboSuriname 1-0 GuyanaFriendly 
24.04Villarrica (Chile)Easter Island 4-1 Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
24.04Villarrica (Chile)Mapuche 1-0 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipFinal
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Quechua 4-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' Championship7th Place Match
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Williche 5-1 KollaIndigenous Peoples' Championship5th Place Match
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Aymara 3-1 Easter IslandIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Mapuche 8-1 Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Easter Island 3-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 1-0 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Mapuche 1-1 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Kolla 2-2 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Easter Island 2-1 Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Williche 9-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Aymara 5-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Mapuche 9-1 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Easter Island 3-2 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 2-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Aymara 4-2 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Mapuche 4-1 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
15.04San AntonioUSA 2-0 MexicoFriendly 
31.03Saint John'sMontserrat 2-2 Curaçao World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
31.03JerusalemIsrael 0-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
31.03East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 2-1 EcuadorFriendly 
31.03ViennaAustria 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
31.03NanjingChina 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
31.03Carson (USA)El Salvador 0-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
31.03TallinnEstonia 1-1 IcelandFriendly
31.03Paris (France)Ghana 1-1 MaliFriendly 
31.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-0 DR CongoFriendly 
31.03TurinItaly 1-1 EnglandFriendly
31.03TokyoJapan 5-1 UzbekistanFriendly
31.03EschenLiechtenstein 1-0 San MarinoFriendly
31.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 TurkeyFriendly 
31.03NouakchottMauritania 2-0 NigerFriendly
31.03Kansas City [Missouri] (USA)Mexico 1-0 ParaguayFriendly 
31.03AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 SpainFriendly
31.03Panama CityPanama 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly
31.03Estoril Portugal 0-2 Cabo VerdeFriendly 
31.03KhimkiRussia 0-0 KazakhstanFriendly
31.03SingaporeSingapore 2-2 GuamFriendly 
31.03ŽiliinaSlovakia 1-0 CzechiaFriendly
31.03SeoulSouth Korea 1-0 New ZealandFriendly
31.03SolnaSweden 3-1 IranFriendly
31.03ZürichSwitzerland 1-1 USAFriendly
31.03DushanbeTajikistan 2-3 SyriaFriendly 
31.03LvivUkraine 1-1 LatviaFriendly
31.03Fort Lauderdale (USA)Venezuela 1-0 PeruFriendly 
30.03Doha (Qatar)Algeria 4-1 OmanFriendly
30.03RiffaBahrain 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly 
30.03Belek (Turkey)Belarus 0-0 GabonFriendly 
30.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Colombia 3-1 KuwaitFriendly 
30.03SidoarjoIndonesia 2-1 MyanmarFriendly 
30.03Montego BayJamaica 3-0 CubaFriendly 
30.03SkopjeMacedonia 0-0 AustraliaFriendly
30.03CasablancaMorocco 'B' 1-2 Burkina FasoFriendly
30.03BayamónPuerto Rico 0-3 CanadaFriendly
30.03DohaQatar 1-0 SloveniaFriendly
30.03DammamSaudi Arabia 2-1 JordanFriendly
30.03 Pak KretThailand 2-3 CameroonFriendly 
29.03The ValleyAnguilla 0-3 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03North Shore VillageBermuda 3-0 BahamasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03George TownCayman Islands 1-1 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03RoseauDominica 0-0 British Virgin Islands World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03TbilisiGeorgia 0-2 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
29.03DublinIreland 1-1 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
29.03GlasgowScotland 6-1 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
29.03BudapestHungary 0-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
29.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-1 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
29.03PloieștiRomania 1-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
29.03ElbasanAlbania 2-1 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
29.03LisbonPortugal 2-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
29.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 3-0 French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup Play-Off2nd Leg
29.03LobatseBotswana 1-2 MozambiqueFriendly 
29.03London (England)Brazil 1-0 ChileFriendly 
29.03Saint-ÉtienneFrance 2-0 DenmarkFriendly 
29.03ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 GrenadaFriendly 
29.03AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 1-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
29.03Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-2 Kenya U-23Friendly 
29.03NelspruitSouth Africa 1-1 NigeriaFriendly 
29.03MwanzaTanzania 1-1 MalawiFriendly 
29.03LusakaZambia 2-0 RwandaFriendly 
28.03PragueCzechia 1-1 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03AmsterdamNetherlands 1-1 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
28.03BrusselsBelgium 5-0 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
28.03HaifaIsrael 0-3 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
28.03BakuAzerbaijan 2-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
28.03SofiaBulgaria 2-2 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
28.03ZagrebCroatia 5-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
28.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-5 JerseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
28.03Landover (USA)Argentina 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
28.03Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 GuamFriendly 
28.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 2-1 DR CongoFriendly 
28.03CurepipeMauritius 1-1 TogoFriendly 
28.03Los Angeles (USA)Mexico 1-0 EcuadorFriendly 
28.03AgadirMorocco 0-1 UruguayFriendly 
28.03Le Havre (France)Senegal 2-1 GhanaFriendly 
27.03WillemstadCuraçao 2-1 MontserratWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
27.03SkopjeMacedonia 1-2 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
27.03ŽilinaSlovakia 3-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
27.03SevilleSpain 1-0 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
27.03LondonEngland 4-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03LjubljanaSlovenia 6-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03LucerneSwitzerland 3-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03VaduzLiechtenstein 0-5 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03ChișinăuMoldova 0-2 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03PodgoricaMontenegro 0-0 Russia
Abandoned after 67 mins due to crowd trouble
European Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03Fort Lauderdale (USA)Canada 1-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
27.03 ChangshaChina 2-2 HaitiFriendly 
27.03BakauGambia 1-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
27.03Montego BayJamaica 2-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
27.03OitaJapan 2-0 TunisiaFriendly 
27.03DaejeonSouth Korea 1-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
27.03Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-1 PanamaFriendly 
26.03RoseauDominica 3-2 British Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
26.03 Venetian Road SettlementTurks & Caicos Islands 2-6 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.03Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 0-4 Barbados World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.03RiffaBahrain 0-6 ColombiaFriendly 
26.03San JoséCosta Rica 0-0 ParaguayFriendly 
26.03CairoEgypt 2-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
26.03Saint-DenisFrance 1-3 BrazilFriendly 
26.03Sankt Pölten (Austria)Iran 2-0 ChileFriendly 
26.03AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 2-0 AngolaFriendly 
26.03AmmanJordan 0-1 SyriaFriendly 
26.03MaléMaldives 0-2 TajikistanFriendly 
26.03SeebOman 6-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
26.03DohaQatar 1-0 AlgeriaFriendly 
26.03Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 2-0 SingaporeFriendly 
25.03NassauBahamas 0-5 BermudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
25.03BelmopanBelize 0-0 Cayman IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
25.03Rémire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 3-1 HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup Play-Off1st Leg
25.03GaboroneBotswana U-23 2-0 LesothoFriendly 
25.03AarhusDenmark 3-2 USAFriendly 
25.03Santiago de los CaballerosDominican Republic 0-3 CubaFriendly 
25.03TbilisiGeorgia 2-0 MaltaFriendly 
25.03KaiserslauternGermany 2-2 AustraliaFriendly 
25.03KumasiGhana 'B' 1-0 NamibiaFriendly 
25.03SidoarjoIndonesia 0-1 CameroonFriendly 
25.03Beauvais (France)Gabon 4-3 MaliFriendly 
25.03CurepipeMauritius 2-2 BurundiFriendly 
25.03UyoNigeria 0-1 UgandaFriendly 
25.03GlasgowScotland 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly 
25.03LobambaSwaziland 1-3 South AfricaFriendly 
23.03Isa Town (Bahrain)Pakistan 0-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
23.03ManaguaNicaragua 5-0 AnguillaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
23.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 6-2 Turks & Caicos IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
22.03BridgetownBarbados 0-1 US Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
22.03Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
22.03ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 Saint LuciaFriendly 
19.03Sukhumi Abkhazia 1-0 Luhansk PRFriendly 
17.03ThimphuBhutan 2-1 Sri LankaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03Bandar Seri BegawanBrunei 0-2 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03TaipaMacau 1-1 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03Ulan BatorMongolia 0-1 Timor-LesteWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03KathmanduNepal 0-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
15.03Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 DominicaFriendly 
15.03Sandy GroundSaint Martin XI 0-2 AnguillaFriendly 
12.03Phnom PenhCambodia 3-0 MacauWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03DiliTimor-Leste 4-1 MongoliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03GuwahatiIndia 2-0 NepalWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03NawalapitiyaSri Lanka 0-1 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03KaohsiungTaiwan 0-1 BruneiWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03Doha (Qatar)Yemen 3-1 PakistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
08.03Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-0 US Virgin IslandsFriendly 
08.03WaterfordBarbados 2-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
08.03North Shore VillageBermuda 2-0 GrenadaFriendly 
08.03Montego BayJamaica U-23 4-0 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
06.03WaterfordBarbados 3-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
06.03North Shore VillageBermuda 2-2 GrenadaFriendly 
05.03 Pak KretThailand U-23 2-0 PakistanFriendly 
04.03AlajuelaCosta Rica U-23 2-2 NicaraguaFriendly 
04.03Nakhon PathomThailand U-23 2-1 TaiwanFriendly 
01.03The ValleyAnguilla 3-1 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
28.02The ValleyAnguilla 1-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
28.02Svay RiengCambodia 3-0 Singapore U-23Friendly 
26.02Puncak AlamMalaysia U-23 2-1 PakistanFriendly 
23.02Shah AlamMalaysia U-19 1-3 PakistanFriendly 
18.02Boztepe (Turkey)Kazakhstan 1-1 MoldovaFriendly 
14.02Boztepe (Turkey)Romania 'B' 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
11.02BarinasVenezuela 2-1 HondurasFriendly 
08.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire
After extra time, 8-9 pens
Africa Cup of NationsFinal
08.02Dhaka Bangladesh 2-3 Malaysia U-22Bangabandhu CupFinal
08.02CarsonUSA 2-0 PanamaFriendly 
07.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-0 DR Congo
2-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
07.02Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 0-0 South Korea U-23King's Cup 
07.02Boztepe (Turkey)Bulgaria 0-0 Romania 'B'Friendly 
06.02DhakaBangladesh 1-0 Thailand U-23Bangabandhu CupSemi-Final
06.02LahorePakistan 2-1 AfghanistanFriendly 
05.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-3 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
04.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 DR CongoAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
04.02Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 2-5 Uzbekistan U-23King's Cup 
04.02San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-3 VenezuelaFriendly 
02.02DhakaBangladesh 1-0 Sri LankaBangabandhu CupGroup B
01.02Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 3-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
01.02Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
01.02Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 3-1 Honduras U-20King's Cup 
01.02Paramaribo (Suriname)Curaçao 4-1 BonaireABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
01.02ParamariboSuriname 1-0 ArubaABCS TournamentFinal
01.02WaterfordBarbados 2-2 GuyanaFriendly 
31.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)DR Congo 4-2 CongoAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
31.01BataEquatorial Guinea 2-1 Tunisia
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
31.01SydneyAustralia 2-1 South Korea
After extra time
Asian CupFinal
31.01Sylhet (Bangladesh)Malaysia U-22 2-0 Sri LankaBangabandhu CupGroup B
30.01Newcastle (Australia)United Arab Emirates 3-2 IraqAsian Cup3rd Place Match
30.01Paramaribo (Suriname)Aruba 0-0 Curaçao
5-3 pens
ABCS TournamentSemi-Final
30.01ParamariboSuriname 3-0 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
29.01Sylhet Bangladesh 0-1 Malaysia U-22Bangabandhu CupGroup B
28.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Guinea 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
28.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
28.01RancaguaChile 3-2 USAFriendly 
27.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Algeria 2-0 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
27.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 2-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
27.01NewcastleAustralia 2-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupSemi-Final
26.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea) Cabo Verde 0-0 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
26.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)DR Congo 1-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
26.01Sydney (Australia)South Korea 2-0 IraqAsian CupSemi-Final
25.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Congo 2-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
25.01BataEquatorial Guinea 2-0 GabonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
24.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Cameroon 1-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
24.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Côte d'Ivoire 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
23.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 1-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
23.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Senegal 1-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
23.01Canberra (Australia)Iran 3-3 Iraq
After extra time, 6-7 pens
Asian CupQuarter-Final
23.01Sydney (Australia)Japan 1-1 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Asian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea) Cabo Verde 0-0 DR CongoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
22.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Tunisia 2-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
22.01Brisbane (Australia)Australia 2-0 ChinaAsian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Melbourne (Australia)South Korea 2-0 Uzbekistan
After extra time
Asian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Finland 0-0 YemenFriendly 
21.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Congo 1-0 GabonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
21.01BataEquatorial Guinea 0-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
20.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Cameroon 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
20.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Guinea 1-1 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
20.01Canberra (Australia)Iraq 2-0 PalestineAsian CupGroup D
20.01Melbourne (Australia)Japan 2-0 JordanAsian CupGroup D
19.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Algeria 3-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
19.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Senegal 2-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
19.01Sydney (Australia)Bahrain 2-1 QatarAsian CupGroup C
19.01Brisbane (Australia)Iran 1-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupGroup C
19.01Orlando (USA)Canada 1-1 IcelandFriendly 
19.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Finland 1-0 SwedenFriendly 
18.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea) Cabo Verde 1-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)DR Congo 1-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Canberra (Australia)China 2-1 North KoreaAsian CupGroup B
18.01Melbourne (Australia)Uzbekistan 3-1 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
17.01BataEquatorial Guinea 1-1 CongoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Gabon 2-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.01BrisbaneAustralia 0-1 South KoreaAsian CupGroup A
17.01Newcastle (Australia)Oman 1-0 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
17.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Nigeria 'B' 2-0 YemenFriendly 
16.01Brisbane (Australia)Japan 1-0 IraqAsian CupGroup D
16.01Melbourne (Australia)Jordan 5-1 PalestineAsian CupGroup D
16.01Orlando (USA)Iceland 2-1 CanadaFriendly 
15.01Sydney (Australia)Iran 1-0 QatarAsian CupGroup C
15.01Canberra (Australia)United Arab Emirates 2-1 BahrainAsian CupGroup C
15.01Quatre BornesMauritius 3-0 Mauritius U-20Friendly3 x 20 mins
15.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Sweden 2-0 Côte d'IvoireFriendly 
14.01Brisbane (Australia)China 2-1 UzbekistanAsian CupGroup B
14.01Melbourne (Australia)Saudi Arabia 4-1 North KoreaAsian CupGroup B
14.01Libreville (Gabon)South Africa 3-0 MaliFriendly 
13.01SydneyAustralia 4-0 OmanAsian CupGroup A
13.01Canberra (Australia)South Korea 1-0 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
13.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 2-0 Botswana U-23Friendly 
13.01Casablanca (Morocco)Senegal 5-2 GuineaFriendly 
12.01Brisbane (Australia)Iraq 1-0 JordanAsian CupGroup D
12.01Newcastle (Australia)Japan 4-0 PalestineAsian CupGroup D
11.01Melbourne (Australia)Iran 2-0 BahrainAsian CupGroup C
11.01Canberra (Australia)United Arab Emirates 4-1 QatarAsian CupGroup C
11.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 Nigeria 'B'Friendly 
11.01RadèsTunisia 1-1 AlgeriaFriendly 
10.01Canberra (Australia)South Korea 1-0 OmanAsian CupGroup A
10.01Brisbane (Australia)China 1-0 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
10.01Sydney (Australia)Uzbekistan 1-0 North KoreaAsian CupGroup B
10.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 5-1 SwazilandFriendly 
10.01Libreville (Gabon)Cameroon 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
10.01Dakar (Senegal) Cabo Verde 3-2 CongoFriendly 
10.01El JadidaMorocco U-23 1-4 GuineaFriendly 
09.01MelbourneAustralia 4-1 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
09.01Rabat (Morocco)Senegal 1-0 GabonFriendly 
07.01MbankomoCameroon 1-1 DR CongoFriendly 
07.01Seixal (Portugal) Cabo Verde 1-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
04.01Ballarat (Australia)Bahrain 1-0 JordanFriendly 
04.01Wollongong (Australia)Iran 1-0 IraqFriendly 
04.01SowetoSouth Africa 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
04.01Sydney (Australia)South Korea 2-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly 
03.01Campbelltown (Australia)China 4-1 OmanFriendly