Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2015 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.10 Sofia Bulgaria 1-3 Italy (79-98) European Championship 3rd Place Match
18.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) France 3-0 Slovenia (83-73) European Championship Final
18.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 3-1 Oman (95-71) Gulf Games  
18.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 1-3 Qatar (88-98) Gulf Games  
17.10 Sofia Bulgaria 2-3 France (107-106) European Championship Semi-Final
17.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Slovenia 3-1 Italy (98-78) European Championship Semi-Final
16.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 3-0 United Arab Emirates (75-46) Gulf Games  
16.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 1-3 Bahrain (87-104) Gulf Games  
15.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 3-1 United Arab Emirates (103-89) Gulf Games  
15.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 0-3 Oman (60-75) Gulf Games  
14.10 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Germany (75-65) European Championship Quarter-Final
14.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) France 3-1 Serbia (89-90) European Championship Quarter-Final
14.10 Busto Arsizio Italy 3-0 Russia (75-58) European Championship Quarter-Final
14.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Slovenia 3-2 Poland (108-100) European Championship Quarter-Final
13.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Germany 3-0 Belgium (81-62) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
13.10 Busto Arsizio Italy 3-0 Finland (75-57) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
13.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Serbia 3-2 Estonia (100-93) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
13.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Slovenia 3-0 Netherlands (75-57) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
13.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 3-2 Qatar (125-128) Gulf Games  
13.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Oman 3-2 United Arab Emirates (110-96) Gulf Games  
12.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 3-2 Oman (114-97) Gulf Games  
12.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 3-0 United Arab Emirates (75-54) Gulf Games  
11.10 Maiquetía (Venezuela) Chile 3-2 Colombia (127-114) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
11.10 Maiquetía Venezuela 2-3 Argentina (88-112) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
11.10 Sofia Bulgaria 3-2 Netherlands (117-118) European Championship Pool A
11.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Germany 3-0 Czechia (75-44) European Championship Pool A
11.10 Turin (Italy) Estonia 3-0 Croatia (75-47) European Championship Pool B
11.10 Turin Italy 2-3 France (99-109) European Championship Pool B
11.10 Varna (Bulgaria) Belgium 3-1 Slovenia (96-101) European Championship Pool C
11.10 Varna (Bulgaria) Poland 3-0 Belarus (75-49) European Championship Pool C
11.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Finland 3-0 Slovakia (76-68) European Championship Pool D
11.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Russia 3-1 Serbia (96-86) European Championship Pool D
10.10 Maiquetía (Venezuela) Argentina 3-0 Chile (75-58) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
10.10 Maiquetía Venezuela 3-1 Colombia (104-95) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
10.10 Sofia Bulgaria 3-2 Czechia (100-98) European Championship Pool A
10.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Netherlands 3-2 Germany (104-107) European Championship Pool A
10.10 Turin (Italy) France 3-1 Estonia (97-78) European Championship Pool B
10.10 Turin Italy 3-0 Croatia (75-62) European Championship Pool B
10.10 Varna (Bulgaria) Belgium 3-0 Belarus (75-52) European Championship Pool C
10.10 Varna (Bulgaria) Poland 3-1 Slovenia (106-90) European Championship Pool C
10.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Russia 3-0 Slovakia (75-39) European Championship Pool D
10.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Serbia 3-0 Finland (75-55) European Championship Pool D
10.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Costa Rica (77-61) NORCECA Championship 6th Place Match
10.10 Córdoba Mexico 0-3 Puerto Rico (63-75) NORCECA Championship 3rd Place Match
10.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Canada 3-1 Cuba (94-83) NORCECA Championship Final
09.10 Maiquetía (Venezuela) Argentina 3-0 Colombia (75-45) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.10 Maiquetía (Venezuela) Argentina 3-0 Colombia (75-45) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.10 Maiquetía Venezuela 3-2 Chile (110-102) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.10 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Germany (75-57) European Championship Pool A
09.10 Sofia (Bulgaria) Netherlands 3-1 Czechia (95-81) European Championship Pool A
09.10 Turin (Italy) France 3-0 Croatia (76-60) European Championship Pool B
09.10 Turin Italy 3-0 Estonia (76-58) European Championship Pool B
09.10 Varna (Bulgaria) Poland 3-0 Belgium (79-61) European Championship Pool C
09.10 Varna (Bulgaria) Slovenia 3-0 Belarus (75-50) European Championship Pool C
09.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Russia 3-0 Finland (75-62) European Championship Pool D
09.10 Busto Arsizio (Italy) Serbia 3-2 Slovakia (116-110) European Championship Pool D
09.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Honduras 3-2 Costa Rica (108-100) NORCECA Championship 5th Place Match
09.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Cuba 3-1 Puerto Rico (95-90) NORCECA Championship Semi-Final
09.10 Córdoba Mexico 2-3 Canada (90-103) NORCECA Championship Semi-Final
08.10 Córdoba Mexico 3-0 Honduras (75-55) NORCECA Championship Quarter-Final
08.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Puerto Rico 3-0 Costa Rica (75-55) NORCECA Championship Quarter-Final
07.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Canada 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-63) NORCECA Championship Group A
07.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Costa Rica 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago (95-87) NORCECA Championship Group B
07.10 Córdoba Mexico 0-3 Cuba (49-75) NORCECA Championship Group B
06.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Puerto Rico 3-0 Honduras (75-48) NORCECA Championship Group A
06.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Cuba 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-36) NORCECA Championship Group B
06.10 Córdoba Mexico 3-0 Costa Rica (75-58) NORCECA Championship Group B
05.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Canada 3-0 Honduras (75-33) NORCECA Championship Group A
05.10 Córdoba (Mexico) Cuba 3-0 Costa Rica (75-45) NORCECA Championship Group B
05.10 Córdoba Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-60) NORCECA Championship Group B
04.10 Maceió (Brazil) Colombia 3-0 Venezuela 'B' (77-67) South American Championship 3rd Place Match
04.10 Maceió Brazil 3-0 Argentina 'B' (75-51) South American Championship Final
03.10 Maceió (Brazil) Peru 3-0 Guyana (75-50) South American Championship 7th Place Match
03.10 Maceió (Brazil) Chile 3-1 Uruguay (98-78) South American Championship 5th Place Match
03.10 Maceió (Brazil) Argentina 'B' 3-1 Venezuela 'B' (95-76) South American Championship Semi-Final
03.10 Maceió Brazil 3-0 Colombia (75-43) South American Championship Semi-Final
02.10 Maceió Brazil 3-0 Venezuela 'B' (75-38) South American Championship Group A
02.10 Maceió (Brazil) Chile 3-0 Peru (75-60) South American Championship Group A
02.10 Maceió (Brazil) Argentina 'B' 3-1 Colombia (98-87) South American Championship Group B
02.10 Maceió (Brazil) Uruguay 3-0 Guyana (75-51) South American Championship Group B
01.10 Maceió Brazil 3-1 Chile (98-80) South American Championship Group A
01.10 Maceió (Brazil) Venezuela 'B' 3-1 Peru (96-79) South American Championship Group A
01.10 Maceió (Brazil) Argentina 'B' 3-0 Uruguay (75-44) South American Championship Group B
01.10 Maceió (Brazil) Colombia 3-0 Guyana (75-57) South American Championship Group B
30.09 Maceió Brazil 3-0 Peru (75-32) South American Championship Group A
30.09 Maceió (Brazil) Venezuela 'B' 3-1 Chile (92-83) South American Championship Group A
30.09 Maceió (Brazil) Argentina 'B' 3-0 Guyana (75-31) South American Championship Group B
30.09 Maceió (Brazil) Colombia 3-0 Uruguay (75-54) South American Championship Group B
23.09 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 3-1 Venezuela (97-83) World Cup  
23.09 Tokyo (Japan) Canada 3-0 Tunisia (75-57) World Cup  
23.09 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 3-0 Egypt (75-52) World Cup  
23.09 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 3-1 Poland (98-90) World Cup  
23.09 Tokyo Japan 2-3 Russia (101-113) World Cup  
23.09 Tokyo (Japan) USA 3-1 Argentina (92-86) World Cup  
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 3-0 Tunisia (75-55) World Cup  
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) Canada 3-0 Iran (80-74) World Cup  
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) Egypt 3-1 Venezuela (95-81) World Cup  
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 3-2 Argentina (108-105) World Cup  
22.09 Tokyo Japan 1-3 Poland (91-101) World Cup  
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) USA 3-0 Russia (76-64) World Cup  
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 3-0 Iran (79-72) World Cup  
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Canada 3-0 Venezuela (75-63) World Cup  
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Egypt 3-2 Tunisia (111-99) World Cup  
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 3-0 Russia (76-57) World Cup  
21.09 Tokyo Japan 0-3 Argentina (67-76) World Cup  
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Poland 3-1 USA (92-82) World Cup  
18.09 Toyama (Japan) Argentina 3-1 Canada (102-95) World Cup  
18.09 Osaka (Japan) Italy 3-0 Venezuela (75-56) World Cup  
18.09 Osaka Japan 2-3 Iran (101-110) World Cup  
18.09 Toyama (Japan) Poland 3-0 Australia (75-54) World Cup  
18.09 Toyama (Japan) Russia 3-0 Egypt (76-62) World Cup  
18.09 Osaka (Japan) USA 3-0 Tunisia (79-60) World Cup  
17.09 Toyama (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Australia (75-60) World Cup  
17.09 Osaka (Japan) Italy 3-0 Tunisia (75-63) World Cup  
17.09 Osaka Japan 3-0 Venezuela (84-74) World Cup  
17.09 Toyama (Japan) Poland 3-0 Egypt (75-61) World Cup  
17.09 Toyama (Japan) Russia 3-0 Canada (75-56) World Cup  
17.09 Osaka (Japan) USA 3-1 Iran (95-87) World Cup  
16.09 Toyama (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Egypt (75-58) World Cup  
16.09 Osaka (Japan) Italy 3-0 Iran (75-63) World Cup  
16.09 Osaka Japan 3-0 Tunisia (75-59) World Cup  
16.09 Toyama (Japan) Poland 3-1 Canada (98-78) World Cup  
16.09 Toyama (Japan) Russia 3-0 Australia (76-58) World Cup  
16.09 Osaka (Japan) USA 3-0 Venezuela (75-54) World Cup  
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Egypt 'B' 3-2 Rwanda (115-107) African Games 3rd Place Match
14.09 Brazzaville Congo 0-3 Algeria (67-77) African Games Final
13.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Tunisia (75-59) World Cup  
13.09 Hiroshima (Japan) Canada 3-2 Australia (129-116) World Cup  
13.09 Hiroshima Japan 0-3 Italy (56-75) World Cup  
13.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Poland 3-1 Venezuela (100-89) World Cup  
13.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-0 Iran (76-62) World Cup  
13.09 Hiroshima (Japan) USA 3-0 Egypt (75-54) World Cup  
13.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Algeria 3-2 Egypt 'B' (104-90) African Games Semi-Final
13.09 Brazzaville Congo 3-1 Rwanda (95-89) African Games Semi-Final
12.09 Hiroshima (Japan) Australia 3-2 Egypt (109-110) World Cup  
12.09 Hiroshima Japan 3-0 Canada (75-53) World Cup  
12.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Poland 3-2 Iran (106-96) World Cup  
12.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-1 Argentina (96-82) World Cup  
12.09 Hiroshima (Japan) USA 3-0 Italy (79-68) World Cup  
12.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Venezuela 3-2 Tunisia (109-107) World Cup  
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Algeria 3-1 Ghana (96-85) African Games Group B
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 3-1 Seychelles (98-82) African Games Group B
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Rwanda 3-0 Cabo Verde (75-58) African Games Group B
11.09 Brazzaville Congo 3-2 Egypt 'B' (103-106) African Games Group A
11.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mozambique 3-0 Botswana (75-67) African Games Group A
10.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Iran 3-0 Venezuela (75-52) World Cup  
10.09 Hiroshima (Japan) Italy 3-1 Egypt (96-84) World Cup  
10.09 Hiroshima Japan 3-1 Australia (100-83) World Cup  
10.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Poland 3-1 Argentina (96-89) World Cup  
10.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-0 Tunisia (79-60) World Cup  
10.09 Hiroshima (Japan) USA 3-0 Canada (75-58) World Cup  
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Algeria 3-0 Cabo Verde (75-40) African Games Group B
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ghana 3-0 Seychelles (75-52) African Games Group B
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Rwanda 3-1 Cameroon (95-96) African Games Group B
09.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Argentina 3-2 Venezuela (119-96) World Cup  
09.09 Hiroshima (Japan) Canada 3-2 Egypt (110-108) World Cup  
09.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Iran 3-1 Tunisia (96-76) World Cup  
09.09 Hiroshima (Japan) Italy 3-0 Australia (75-50) World Cup  
09.09 Hiroshima Japan 1-3 USA (73-96) World Cup  
09.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Poland 3-1 Russia (103-94) World Cup  
09.09 Brazzaville Congo 3-0 Mozambique (78-50) African Games Group A
09.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Egypt 'B' 3-1 Nigeria (99-89) African Games Group A
08.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Argentina 3-1 Iran (101-95) World Cup  
08.09 Hiroshima (Japan) Italy 3-1 Canada (97-77) World Cup  
08.09 Hiroshima Japan 3-2 Egypt (105-94) World Cup  
08.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Poland 3-0 Tunisia (75-52) World Cup  
08.09 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-0 Venezuela (79-58) World Cup  
08.09 Hiroshima (Japan) USA 3-0 Australia (75-50) World Cup  
08.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Algeria 3-1 Cameroon (105-99) African Games Group B
08.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ghana 3-0 Cabo Verde (75-53) African Games Group B
08.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Rwanda 3-1 Seychelles (94-90) African Games Group B
07.09 Brazzaville Congo 3-0 Botswana (75-54) African Games Group A
07.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 3-0 Mozambique (75-52) African Games Group A
06.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Algeria 3-0 Seychelles (75-42) African Games Group B
06.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 3-0 Cabo Verde (75-46) African Games Group B
06.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ghana 3-1 Rwanda (103-97) African Games Group B
05.09 Brazzaville Congo 3-1 Nigeria (98-95) African Games Group A
05.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Egypt 'B' 3-0 Botswana (88-70) African Games Group A
03.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 3-0 Botswana (75-55) African Games Group A
03.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Algeria 3-2 Rwanda (116-101) African Games Group B
02.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Egypt 'B' 3-0 Mozambique (75-48) African Games Group A
02.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 3-0 Ghana (75-56) African Games Group B
02.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cabo Verde 3-2 Seychelles (105-106) African Games Group B
17.08 Reno (USA) Puerto Rico 3-2 Dominican Republic (104-101) Pan American Cup 7th Place Match
17.08 Reno USA 'B' 0-3 Mexico (66-75) Pan American Cup 5th Place Match
17.08 Reno (USA) Venezuela 3-2 Canada (104-112) Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
17.08 Reno (USA) Brazil U-23 3-1 Argentina 'B' (107-96) Pan American Cup Final
16.08 Reno (USA) Mexico 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-58) Pan American Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.08 Reno USA 'B' 3-2 Puerto Rico (115-100) Pan American Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.08 Reno (USA) Argentina 'B' 3-1 Canada (98-87) Pan American Cup Semi-Final
16.08 Reno (USA) Brazil U-23 3-0 Venezuela (78-64) Pan American Cup Semi-Final
15.08 Reno USA 'B' 2-3 Canada (110-116) Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
15.08 Reno (USA) Venezuela 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-60) Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
14.08 Reno (USA) Brazil U-23 3-0 Canada (75-59) Pan American Cup Group A
14.08 Reno (USA) Dominican Republic 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-63) Pan American Cup Group A
14.08 Reno USA 'B' 1-3 Argentina 'B' (92-99) Pan American Cup Group B
14.08 Reno (USA) Venezuela 3-1 Mexico (95-77) Pan American Cup Group B
14.08 Wałbrzych Poland 'B' 3-0 Estonia (75-65) European League 3rd Place Match
14.08 Wałbrzych (Poland) Slovenia 3-0 Macedonia (75-58) European League Final
13.08 Reno (USA) Brazil U-23 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-58) Pan American Cup Group A
13.08 Reno (USA) Canada 3-2 Dominican Republic (109-106) Pan American Cup Group A
13.08 Reno (USA) Argentina 'B' 3-0 Venezuela (75-65) Pan American Cup Group B
13.08 Reno USA 'B' 3-0 Mexico (82-75) Pan American Cup Group B
13.08 Wałbrzych (Poland) Macedonia 3-0 Estonia (75-67) European League Semi-Final
13.08 Wałbrzych Poland 'B' 0-3 Slovenia (57-75) European League Semi-Final
12.08 Reno (USA) Brazil U-23 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-62) Pan American Cup Group A
12.08 Reno (USA) Canada 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-60) Pan American Cup Group A
12.08 Reno (USA) Argentina 'B' 3-1 Mexico (95-80) Pan American Cup Group B
12.08 Reno USA 'B' 1-3 Venezuela (87-95) Pan American Cup Group B
09.08 Aarhus Denmark 3-2 Austria (107-100) European League Pool A
09.08 Minsk Belarus 3-1 Turkey (98-90) European League Pool B
09.08 Rovinj Croatia 3-0 Romania (75-54) European League Pool B
09.08 Maribor Slovenia 3-1 Greece (99-92) European League Pool B
08.08 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Thailand (75-62) Asian Championship 7th Place Match
08.08 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-1 Taiwan (103-92) Asian Championship 5th Place Match
08.08 Tehran (Iran) China 3-2 Qatar (110-102) Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
08.08 Tehran Iran 1-3 Japan (86-93) Asian Championship Final
08.08 Aarhus Denmark 3-2 Austria (111-106) European League Pool A
08.08 Tallinn Estonia 3-1 Israel (99-89) European League Pool A
08.08 Kalisz Poland 'B' 1-3 Macedonia (89-90) European League Pool A
08.08 Minsk Belarus 2-3 Turkey (95-99) European League Pool B
08.08 Rovinj Croatia 3-2 Romania (110-105) European League Pool B
08.08 Maribor Slovenia 3-1 Greece (94-85) European League Pool B
07.08 Tehran (Iran) Oman 3-2 Turkmenistan (116-108) Asian Championship 15th Place Match
07.08 Tehran (Iran) Sri Lanka 3-0 Kuwait (78-57) Asian Championship 13th Place Match
07.08 Tehran (Iran) India 3-2 Bahrain (101-99) Asian Championship 11th Place Match
07.08 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-0 Pakistan (75-63) Asian Championship 9th Place Match
07.08 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-0 Thailand (75-52) Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.08 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-1 South Korea (96-75) Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.08 Tehran Iran 3-2 China (107-92) Asian Championship Semi-Final
07.08 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-1 Qatar (97-88) Asian Championship Semi-Final
07.08 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Israel (75-59) European League Pool A
07.08 Kalisz Poland 'B' 2-3 Macedonia (107-112) European League Pool A
07.08 Saint-Leu (Réunion) Mauritius 3-0 Maldives (75-60) Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
07.08 Saint-Leu Réunion 3-1 Seychelles (97-78) Indian Ocean Island Games Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) Kuwait 3-1 Turkmenistan (100-89) Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) Sri Lanka 3-1 Oman (96-80) Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-1 India (106-92) Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) Pakistan 3-2 Bahrain (103-104) Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Thailand (82-73) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
06.08 Tehran Iran 3-1 Australia (89-83) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-2 South Korea (102-100) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
06.08 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-1 Taiwan (92-86) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
06.08 Saint-Leu Réunion 3-0 Maldives (77-52) Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
06.08 Saint-Leu (Réunion) Seychelles 3-0 Mauritius (75-58) Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
05.08 Saint-Leu (Réunion) Seychelles 3-0 Maldives (75-60) Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
05.08 Saint-Leu Réunion 3-0 Madagascar (75-61) Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
04.08 Tehran Iran 1-3 South Korea (94-95) Asian Championship Pool E (1st-8th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-0 Thailand (75-64) Asian Championship Pool E (1st-8th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-1 Japan (98-90) Asian Championship Pool F (1st-8th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) China 3-2 Qatar (99-95) Asian Championship Pool F (1st-8th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-2 Pakistan (104-99) Asian Championship Pool G (9th-16th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) Kuwait 3-1 Oman (98-91) Asian Championship Pool G (9th-16th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) Bahrain 3-2 India (95-103) Asian Championship Pool H (9th-16th Place)
04.08 Tehran (Iran) Sri Lanka 3-1 Turkmenistan (99-86) Asian Championship Pool H (9th-16th Place)
04.08 Saint-Leu (Réunion) Seychelles 3-0 Mayotte (76-53) Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
04.08 Saint-Leu Réunion 3-1 Mauritius (97-76) Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
03.08 Tehran Iran 3-0 Thailand (75-51) Asian Championship Pool E (1st-8th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Taiwan (75-52) Asian Championship Pool E (1st-8th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Australia (76-68) Asian Championship Pool F (1st-8th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-2 Japan (101-107) Asian Championship Pool F (1st-8th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-1 Oman (95-87) Asian Championship Pool G (9th-16th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) Pakistan 3-2 Kuwait (107-102) Asian Championship Pool G (9th-16th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) Bahrain 3-0 Turkmenistan (79-66) Asian Championship Pool H (9th-16th Place)
03.08 Tehran (Iran) India 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-59) Asian Championship Pool H (9th-16th Place)
03.08 Saint-Leu (Réunion) Maldives 3-0 Mayotte (75-54) Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
03.08 Saint-Leu (Réunion) Mauritius 3-2 Madagascar (103-100) Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
02.08 Tehran Iran 3-0 Taiwan (75-51) Asian Championship Pool A
02.08 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-0 Kuwait (75-55) Asian Championship Pool A
02.08 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-0 India (75-54) Asian Championship Pool B
02.08 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-1 Turkmenistan (101-75) Asian Championship Pool B
02.08 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Pakistan (75-50) Asian Championship Pool C
02.08 Tehran (Iran) Thailand 3-2 Oman (113-93) Asian Championship Pool C
02.08 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Bahrain (75-62) Asian Championship Pool D
02.08 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-1 Sri Lanka (96-77) Asian Championship Pool D
02.08 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Austria (75-63) European League Pool A
01.08 Tehran (Iran) Iran 3-0 Kazakhstan (77-64) Asian Championship Pool A
01.08 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-0 Kuwait (78-57) Asian Championship Pool A
01.08 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-0 Turkmenistan (75-54) Asian Championship Pool B
01.08 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-0 India (75-59) Asian Championship Pool B
01.08 Tehran (Iran) Pakistan 3-0 Oman (75-63) Asian Championship Pool C
01.08 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-2 Thailand (111-107) Asian Championship Pool C
01.08 Tehran (Iran) Bahrain 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-59) Asian Championship Pool D
01.08 Tehran (Iran) China 3-1 Japan (98-84) Asian Championship Pool D
01.08 Tallinn Estonia 3-1 Denmark (109-99) European League Pool A
01.08 Ra'anana Israel 0-3 Poland 'B' (68-78) European League Pool A
01.08 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Austria (76-59) European League Pool A
01.08 Craiova Romania 0-3 Slovenia (61-77) European League Pool B
01.08 Ankara Turkey 3-0 Croatia (75-59) European League Pool B
31.07 Tehran Iran 3-0 Kuwait (75-48) Asian Championship Pool A
31.07 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-1 Kazakhstan (99-90) Asian Championship Pool A
31.07 Tehran (Iran) India 3-0 Turkmenistan (77-67) Asian Championship Pool B
31.07 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-1 Australia (103-94) Asian Championship Pool B
31.07 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Oman (79-63) Asian Championship Pool C
31.07 Tehran (Iran) Thailand 3-2 Pakistan (108-104) Asian Championship Pool C
31.07 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-53) Asian Championship Pool D
31.07 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-0 Bahrain (76-59) Asian Championship Pool D
31.07 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Denmark (75-56) European League Pool A
31.07 Ra'anana Israel 2-3 Poland 'B' (102-106) European League Pool A
31.07 Lamia Greece 0-3 Belarus (60-75) European League Pool B
31.07 Craiova Romania 0-3 Slovenia (53-75) European League Pool B
31.07 Ankara Turkey 3-2 Croatia (108-108) European League Pool B
30.07 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 3-1 Algeria (96-85) African Championship 3rd Place Match (75-56)
30.07 Cairo Egypt 3-0 Tunisia (76-63) African Championship Final
30.07 Lamia Greece 3-0 Belarus (75-57) European League Pool B
29.07 Cairo (Egypt) Botswana 3-2 Kenya (98-104) African Championship 7th Place Match
29.07 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 3-0 Rwanda (75-64) African Championship 5th Place Match
28.07 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 3-0 Botswana (75-51) African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Cairo (Egypt) Rwanda 3-2 Kenya (108-103) African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Cairo Egypt 3-0 Morocco (78-63) African Championship Semi-Final
28.07 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 3-2 Algeria (107-109) African Championship Semi-Final
26.07 Toronto Canada 3-1 Puerto Rico (98-66) Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
26.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 3-2 Brazil 'B' (102-104) Pan American Games Final
26.07 Tulln Austria 2-3 Estonia (106-104) European League Pool A
26.07 Skopje Macedonia 3-1 Denmark (98-83) European League Pool A
26.07 Minsk Belarus 2-3 Slovenia (82-109) European League Pool B
26.07 Rovinj Croatia 1-3 Greece (77-98) European League Pool B
26.07 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 3-0 Rwanda (75-58) African Championship Group B
26.07 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 3-1 Morocco (95-93) African Championship Group B
25.07 Tulln Austria 1-3 Estonia (87-98) European League Pool A
25.07 Skopje Macedonia 2-3 Denmark (115-108) European League Pool A
25.07 Minsk Belarus 0-3 Slovenia (58-75) European League Pool B
25.07 Rovinj Croatia 2-3 Greece (99-109) European League Pool B
25.07 Çanakkale Turkey 3-0 Romania (76-57) European League Pool B
25.07 Cairo Egypt 3-2 Algeria (111-100) African Championship Group A
25.07 Cairo (Egypt) Kenya 3-0 Botswana (75-61) African Championship Group A
25.07 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 3-0 Mauritius (78-54) African Championship Group B
25.07 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 3-0 Rwanda (75-42) African Championship Group B
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Mexico 3-0 Colombia (75-55) Pan American Games 7th Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 3-1 USA 'B' (103-88) Pan American Games 5th Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 'B' 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-56) Pan American Games Semi-Final
24.07 Toronto Canada 1-3 Argentina (95-98) Pan American Games Semi-Final
24.07 Çanakkale Turkey 3-1 Romania (101-96) European League Pool B
24.07 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 3-0 Kenya (78-66) African Championship Group A
24.07 Cairo Egypt 3-0 Botswana (75-43) African Championship Group A
24.07 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 3-1 Cameroon (101-92) African Championship Group B
24.07 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 3-0 Mauritius (75-33) African Championship Group B
23.07 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 3-0 Botswana (75-51) African Championship Group A
23.07 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 3-2 Tunisia (98-107) African Championship Group B
23.07 Cairo (Egypt) Rwanda 3-0 Mauritius (77-61) African Championship Group B
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 3-0 USA 'B' (75-52) Pan American Games Quarter-Final
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Puerto Rico 3-2 Cuba (107-102) Pan American Games Quarter-Final
22.07 Cairo Egypt 3-0 Kenya (75-51) African Championship Group A
22.07 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 3-0 Mauritius (75-58) African Championship Group B
22.07 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 3-0 Rwanda (75-53) African Championship Group B
21.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 'B' 3-0 Argentina (79-70) Pan American Games Group A
21.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 3-0 Colombia (75-53) Pan American Games Group A
21.07 Toronto Canada 3-2 USA 'B' (109-103) Pan American Games Group B
21.07 Toronto (Canada) Puerto Rico 3-0 Mexico (75-57) Pan American Games Group B
19.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 3-0 Poland (75-68) World League Group 1, Finals, 3rd Place Match
19.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 3-0 Serbia (75-63) World League Group 1, Finals, Final
19.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 3-0 Colombia (75-51) Pan American Games Group A
19.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 3-2 Brazil 'B' (105-104) Pan American Games Group A
19.07 Toronto Canada 3-1 Puerto Rico (96-91) Pan American Games Group B
19.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 'B' 3-1 Mexico (97-83) Pan American Games Group B
19.07 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Israel (79-66) European League Pool A
19.07 Maribor Slovenia 3-0 Croatia (76-69) European League Pool B
18.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 3-2 Poland (108-111) World League Group 1, Finals, Semi-Final
18.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 3-2 USA (110-108) World League Group 1, Finals, Semi-Final
18.07 Pärnu Estonia 3-1 Poland 'B' (102-96) European League Pool A
18.07 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Israel (75-50) European League Pool A
18.07 Evosmos Greece 3-1 Turkey (102-86) European League Pool B
18.07 Craiova Romania 3-1 Belarus (105-101) European League Pool B
18.07 Maribor Slovenia 3-0 Croatia (75-62) European League Pool B
18.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 0-3 Tahiti (60-75) Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
18.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Wallis & Futuna 3-1 New Caledonia (95-86) Pacific Games Final
17.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 3-1 France (99-89) World League Group 1, Finals, Pool I
17.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 3-2 Poland (105-107) World League Group 1, Finals, Pool J
17.07 Pärnu Estonia 3-0 Poland 'B' (75-54) European League Pool A
17.07 Evosmos Greece 3-1 Turkey (99-94) European League Pool B
17.07 Craiova Romania 3-0 Belarus (76-68) European League Pool B
17.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 3-1 Cuba (98-75) Pan American Games Group A
17.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 'B' 3-0 Colombia (75-45) Pan American Games Group A
17.07 Toronto Canada 3-0 Mexico (75-55) Pan American Games Group B
17.07 Toronto (Canada) Puerto Rico 3-1 USA 'B' (102-95) Pan American Games Group B
17.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 3-0 Tahiti (75-58) Pacific Games Semi-Final
17.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 1-3 Wallis & Futuna (85-91) Pacific Games Semi-Final
16.07 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-1 USA (102-98) World League Group 1, Finals, Pool I
16.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Poland 3-1 Italy (97-85) World League Group 1, Finals, Pool J
16.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tuvalu 3-0 Solomon Islands (75-53) Pacific Games 9th Place Match
16.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa n/p Kiribati
Kiribati forfeited match
Pacific Games 7th Place Match
16.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 3-1 Guam (100-65) Pacific Games 5th Place Match
15.07 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-3 France (98-108) World League Group 1, Finals, Pool I
15.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 3-2 Serbia (99-105) World League Group 1, Finals, Pool J
15.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 3-0 Kiribati (75-49) Pacific Games Pool A
15.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 3-0 Guam (75-37) Pacific Games Pool A
15.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 3-1 Tuvalu (99-86) Pacific Games Pool B
15.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 3-0 Fiji (75-61) Pacific Games Pool B
15.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Nauru (75-47) Pacific Games Pool B
14.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 3-2 Kiribati (111-93) Pacific Games Pool A
14.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 3-0 Solomon Islands (75-26) Pacific Games Pool A
14.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 3-0 Nauru (75-51) Pacific Games Pool B
14.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 3-0 American Samoa (75-60) Pacific Games Pool B
14.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Tuvalu (75-51) Pacific Games Pool B
13.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 3-0 Solomon Islands (75-63) Pacific Games Pool A
13.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 0-3 Tahiti (62-75) Pacific Games Pool A
13.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 3-0 Nauru (75-54) Pacific Games Pool B
13.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 3-0 Tuvalu (75-61) Pacific Games Pool B
13.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Fiji (75-57) Pacific Games Pool B
12.07 Rovinj Croatia 1-3 Belarus (83-95) European League Pool B
12.07 Samsun Turkey 1-3 Slovenia (88-100) European League Pool B
12.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 3-0 Solomon Islands (75-50) Pacific Games Pool A
12.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 3-0 Kiribati (75-33) Pacific Games Pool A
12.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 3-1 American Samoa (95-87) Pacific Games Pool B
12.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tuvalu 3-2 Nauru (108-88) Pacific Games Pool B
12.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 New Caledonia (75-54) Pacific Games Pool B
11.07 Varna (Bulgaria) Argentina 3-2 Belgium (103-100) World League Group 2, 3rd Place Match
11.07 Varna Bulgaria 0-3 France (57-75) World League Group 2, Final
11.07 Pärnu Estonia 3-1 Macedonia (102-92) European League Pool A
11.07 Ra'anana Israel 3-0 Denmark (75-56) European League Pool A
11.07 Twardogóra Poland 'B' 3-2 Austria (106-105) European League Pool A
11.07 Rovinj Croatia 3-1 Belarus (94-85) European League Pool B
11.07 Evosmos Greece 3-1 Romania (95-72) European League Pool B
11.07 Samsun Turkey 0-3 Slovenia (61-75) European League Pool B
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Kiribati 3-0 Solomon Islands (75-59) Pacific Games Pool A
11.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 3-0 Guam (75-46) Pacific Games Pool A
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 3-0 Tuvalu (75-52) Pacific Games Pool B
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 3-0 Nauru (75-50) Pacific Games Pool B
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 American Samoa (75-55) Pacific Games Pool B
10.07 Varna Bulgaria 3-1 Belgium (98-77) World League Group 2, Semi-Final
10.07 Varna (Bulgaria) France 3-0 Argentina (75-50) World League Group 2, Semi-Final
10.07 Pärnu Estonia 3-0 Macedonia (75-46) European League Pool A
10.07 Ra'anana Israel 0-3 Denmark (63-75) European League Pool A
10.07 Twardogóra Poland 'B' 3-2 Austria (115-100) European League Pool A
10.07 Evosmos Greece 3-0 Romania (75-63) European League Pool B
05.07 Melbourne Australia 3-2 Serbia (100-105) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
05.07 Varna Bulgaria 1-3 Argentina (80-99) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
05.07 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 1-3 Finland (86-93) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
05.07 Bratislava Slovakia 3-2 China (112-113) World League Group 3, 3rd Place Match
05.07 Bratislava (Slovakia) Egypt 3-2 Montenegro (109-102) World League Group 3, Final
05.07 Slagelse Denmark 0-3 Poland 'B' (50-75) European League Pool A
04.07 Melbourne Australia 1-3 Serbia (92-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
04.07 Tehran Iran 1-3 Russia (87-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
04.07 Kraków Poland 1-3 USA (89-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
04.07 Varna Bulgaria 3-0 Argentina (77-67) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
04.07 Brest France 3-1 South Korea (98-81) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
04.07 Opava Czechia 3-0 Japan (80-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
04.07 Antwerp Belgium 0-3 Netherlands (62-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
04.07 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 2-3 Finland (98-111) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
04.07 Bratislava (Slovakia) Montenegro 3-1 China (97-82) World League Group 3, Semi-Final
04.07 Bratislava Slovakia 1-3 Egypt (96-99) World League Group 3, Semi-Final
04.07 Enns Austria 3-1 Israel (99-86) European League Pool A
04.07 Slagelse Denmark 0-3 Poland 'B' (57-75) European League Pool A
03.07 Cuiabá Brazil 2-3 Italy (115-117) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
03.07 Tehran Iran 3-0 Russia (75-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
03.07 Kraków Poland 3-2 USA (105-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
03.07 Opava Czechia 0-3 Japan (65-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
03.07 Antwerp Belgium 3-2 Netherlands (119-115) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
03.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Åland 3-0 Bermuda (75-50) Island Games 3rd Place Match
03.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 3-0 Faroe Islands (75-59) Island Games Final
03.07 Enns Austria 3-0 Israel (75-59) European League Pool A
02.07 Cuiabá Brazil 3-0 Italy (76-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
02.07 Castelnau-le-Lez France 3-0 South Korea (76-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Shetland 3-0 Isle of Man (75-55) Island Games 7th-9th Place Group
02.07 Saint Helier Jersey 3-0 Isle of Man (75-48) Island Games 7th-9th Place Group
02.07 Saint Helier Jersey 3-0 Shetland (75-49) Island Games 7th-9th Place Group
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 3-0 Guernsey (78-61) Island Games 5th Place Match
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Faroe Islands 3-1 Åland (99-85) Island Games Semi-Final
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 3-0 Bermuda (75-53) Island Games Semi-Final
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 3-0 Isle of Man (75-44) Island Games Pool A
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 3-0 Faroe Islands (79-63) Island Games Pool A
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Åland 3-1 Bermuda (97-73) Island Games Pool B
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Guernsey 3-1 Shetland (96-72) Island Games Pool B
30.06 Saint Helier Jersey 1-3 Faroe Islands (73-96) Island Games Pool A
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 3-0 Gotland (75-49) Island Games Pool A
30.06 Saint Helier Jersey 1-3 Gotland (76-98) Island Games Pool A
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Bermuda 3-0 Guernsey (75-62) Island Games Pool B
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Faroe Islands 3-0 Gotland (75-46) Island Games Pool A
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 3-0 Isle of Man (75-18) Island Games Pool A
29.06 Saint Helier Jersey 3-0 Isle of Man (75-37) Island Games Pool A
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Åland 3-0 Shetland (75-30) Island Games Pool B
28.06 Sydney Australia 0-3 Brazil (57-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
28.06 Belgrade Serbia 3-2 Italy (113-113) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
28.06 Tehran Iran 1-3 Poland (84-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
28.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-1 Cuba (94-80) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
28.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 0-3 Belgium (67-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
28.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 'B' 3-1 Poland 'B' (99-95) European Games 3rd Place Match
28.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-1 Bulgaria 'B' (104-86) European Games Final
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Faroe Islands 3-0 Isle of Man (75-38) Island Games Pool A
28.06 Saint Helier Jersey 0-3 Saaremaa (42-75) Island Games Pool A
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Åland 3-0 Guernsey (75-42) Island Games Pool B
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Bermuda 3-0 Shetland (75-51) Island Games Pool B
27.06 Sydney Australia 1-3 Brazil (80-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
27.06 Kaliningrad Russia 1-3 USA (89-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
27.06 González Catán Argentina 3-2 Canada (111-96) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
27.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-0 Cuba (76-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
27.06 Liberec Czechia 3-1 South Korea (98-92) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
27.06 Rouen France 3-2 Japan (110-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
27.06 Vantaa Finland 2-3 Netherlands (99-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
27.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 1-3 Belgium (85-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
26.06 Novi Sad Serbia 3-1 Italy (100-91) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
26.06 Tehran Iran 3-2 Poland (109-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
26.06 Kaliningrad Russia 0-3 USA (60-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
26.06 González Catán Argentina 3-1 Canada (93-77) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
26.06 Liberec Czechia 3-2 South Korea (97-107) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
26.06 Vantaa Finland 0-3 Netherlands (61-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
26.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Bulgaria 'B' 3-2 Poland 'B' (107-99) European Games Semi-Final
26.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-1 Russia 'B' (93-78) European Games Semi-Final
25.06 Tours France 3-0 Japan (75-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Bulgaria 'B' 3-1 Turkey 'B' (99-82) European Games Quarter-Final
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-0 Serbia 'B' (77-65) European Games Quarter-Final
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Poland 'B' 3-0 Slovakia 'B' (75-58) European Games Quarter-Final
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 'B' 3-0 France 'B' (75-68) European Games Quarter-Final
22.06 Baku Azerbaijan 2-3 Turkey 'B' (103-113) European Games Pool A
22.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) France 'B' 3-2 Serbia 'B' (103-102) European Games Pool A
22.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Poland 'B' 3-0 Finland 'B' (75-51) European Games Pool A
22.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Bulgaria 'B' 3-0 Slovakia 'B' (75-50) European Games Pool B
22.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-0 Belgium 'B' (75-54) European Games Pool B
22.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 'B' 3-0 Italy 'B' (82-62) European Games Pool B
21.06 Florence Italy 0-3 Brazil (61-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
21.06 Tehran Iran 3-0 USA (75-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
21.06 Salta Argentina 3-0 Bulgaria (75-54) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
21.06 Osaka Japan 3-0 South Korea (75-59) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
21.06 Fethiye (Turkey) Puerto Rico 3-1 Tunisia (97-87) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
21.06 Fethiye Turkey 3-2 Montenegro (111-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
21.06 Thessaloníki Greece 2-3 China (116-113) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
21.06 Thessaloníki (Greece) Slovakia 3-1 Mexico (97-88) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
21.06 Cairo Egypt 3-1 Spain (94-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
21.06 Cairo (Egypt) Venezuela 3-2 Kazakhstan (102-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
21.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Cyprus 3-0 Faroe Islands (75-41) European Championship Small Countries Division, Final Round
21.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-0 Scotland (75-52) European Championship Small Countries Division, Final Round
20.06 Belgrade Serbia 3-0 Australia (75-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
20.06 Kazan Russia 2-3 Poland (109-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
20.06 Salta Argentina 2-3 Bulgaria (114-108) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
20.06 Havana Cuba 3-2 Canada (102-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
20.06 České Budějovice Czechia 1-3 France (78-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
20.06 Osaka Japan 3-0 South Korea (75-51) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
20.06 Groningen Netherlands 2-3 Portugal (105-101) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
20.06 Fethiye (Turkey) Montenegro 3-1 Puerto Rico (100-83) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
20.06 Fethiye Turkey 3-1 Tunisia (96-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
20.06 Thessaloníki (Greece) China 3-1 Mexico (93-74) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
20.06 Thessaloníki Greece 3-2 Slovakia (96-95) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
20.06 Cairo Egypt 3-0 Venezuela (75-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
20.06 Cairo (Egypt) Spain 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-62) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
20.06 Baku Azerbaijan 0-3 Poland 'B' (44-75) European Games Pool A
20.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) France 'B' 3-0 Turkey 'B' (75-58) European Games Pool A
20.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Serbia 'B' 3-0 Finland 'B' (78-62) European Games Pool A
20.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Bulgaria 'B' 3-1 Russia 'B' (93-87) European Games Pool B
20.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-0 Italy 'B' (77-65) European Games Pool B
20.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Slovakia 'B' 3-1 Belgium 'B' (94-87) European Games Pool B
20.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-2 Cyprus (103-108) European Championship Small Countries Division, Final Round
20.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Scotland 3-0 Faroe Islands (75-58) European Championship Small Countries Division, Final Round
19.06 Rome Italy 3-2 Brazil (105-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
19.06 Tehran Iran 3-0 USA (79-66) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
19.06 Kazan Russia 1-3 Poland (86-105) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
19.06 Havana Cuba 1-3 Canada (81-95) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
19.06 České Budějovice Czechia 0-3 France (62-76) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
19.06 Groningen Netherlands 3-0 Portugal (75-62) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
19.06 Fethiye (Turkey) Montenegro 3-0 Tunisia (77-69) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
19.06 Fethiye Turkey 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-45) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
19.06 Thessaloníki (Greece) China 3-2 Slovakia (108-102) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
19.06 Thessaloníki Greece 3-0 Mexico (80-62) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
19.06 Cairo Egypt 3-1 Kazakhstan (95-83) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
19.06 Cairo (Egypt) Spain 3-0 Venezuela (76-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
19.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Cyprus 3-0 Scotland (75-62) European Championship Small Countries Division, Final Round
19.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-1 Faroe Islands (93-66) European Championship Small Countries Division, Final Round
18.06 Novi Sad Serbia 3-0 Australia (83-73) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
18.06 Baku Azerbaijan 0-3 France 'B' (51-75) European Games Pool A
18.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Poland 'B' 3-2 Serbia 'B' (99-97) European Games Pool A
18.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 'B' 3-0 Finland 'B' (75-43) European Games Pool A
18.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Belgium 'B' 3-2 Italy 'B' (94-106) European Games Pool B
18.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-0 Bulgaria 'B' (75-60) European Games Pool B
18.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 'B' 3-1 Slovakia 'B' (99-81) European Games Pool B
16.06 Baku Azerbaijan 0-3 Serbia 'B' (59-75) European Games Pool A
16.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) France 'B' 3-0 Finland 'B' (76-70) European Games Pool A
16.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Poland 'B' 3-2 Turkey 'B' (115-107) European Games Pool A
16.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Bulgaria 'B' 3-1 Italy 'B' (106-97) European Games Pool B
16.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Germany 3-0 Slovakia 'B' (75-56) European Games Pool B
16.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 'B' 3-0 Belgium 'B' (75-59) European Games Pool B
16.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 3-0 Vietnam (75-62) Southeast Asian Games Final
15.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 3-0 Indonesia (75-57) Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
15.06 Singapore (Singapore) Vietnam 3-0 Myanmar (75-59) Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
14.06 Verona Italy 3-0 Australia (76-68) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
14.06 Belgrade Serbia 2-3 Brazil (107-107) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
14.06 Kazan Russia 0-3 Iran (59-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
14.06 Tourcoing France 3-0 Czechia (78-71) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
14.06 Suwon South Korea 3-0 Japan (75-59) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
14.06 Liège Belgium 3-2 Portugal (118-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
14.06 Almere Netherlands 3-1 Finland (97-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
14.06 Podgorica Montenegro 3-1 Turkey (99-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
14.06 Podgorica (Montenegro) Tunisia 3-1 Puerto Rico (95-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
14.06 Tepic (Mexico) Greece 3-2 Slovakia (104-107) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
14.06 Tepic Mexico 0-3 China (64-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
14.06 Taraz (Kazakhstan) Egypt 3-0 Venezuela (75-61) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
14.06 Taraz Kazakhstan 1-3 Spain (79-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
14.06 Baku Azerbaijan 2-3 Finland 'B' (99-108) European Games Pool A
14.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Poland 'B 3-2 France 'B' (100-102) European Games Pool A
14.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 'B' 3-1 Serbia 'B' (96-78) European Games Pool A
14.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Bulgaria 'B' 3-2 Belgium 'B' (111-97) European Games Pool B
14.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 'B' 3-1 Germany (95-89) European Games Pool B
14.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Slovakia 'B' 3-1 Italy 'B' (97-91) European Games Pool B
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 3-0 Philippines (75-50) Southeast Asian Games Group A
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 3-0 Cambodia (75-61) Southeast Asian Games Group B
13.06 Kazan Russia 1-3 Iran (83-95) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
13.06 Hoffman Estates USA 3-1 Poland (98-80) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
13.06 Summerside Canada 3-1 Bulgaria (96-82) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
13.06 Havana Cuba 0-3 Argentina (62-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
13.06 Suwon South Korea 1-3 Japan (85-95) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
13.06 Liège Belgium 3-0 Portugal (75-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
13.06 Almere Netherlands 3-0 Finland (75-52) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
13.06 Podgorica Montenegro 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-66) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
13.06 Podgorica (Montenegro) Turkey 3-0 Tunisia (76-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
13.06 Tepic (Mexico) China 3-2 Greece (108-113) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
13.06 Tepic Mexico 0-3 Slovakia (59-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
13.06 Taraz Kazakhstan 0-3 Egypt (53-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
13.06 Taraz (Kazakhstan) Spain 3-1 Venezuela (96-86) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Myanmar 3-0 Malaysia (75-61) Southeast Asian Games Group A
13.06 Singapore Singapore 0-3 Vietnam (55-75) Southeast Asian Games Group B
12.06 Jesolo Italy 0-3 Australia (55-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
12.06 Novi Sad Serbia 3-2 Brazil (109-107) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
12.06 Hoffman Estates USA 3-2 Poland (107-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
12.06 Summerside Canada 2-3 Bulgaria (106-109) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
12.06 Havana Cuba 3-1 Argentina (95-87) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
12.06 Poitiers France 3-0 Czechia (75-49) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
12.06 Podgorica Montenegro 3-0 Tunisia (75-54) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
12.06 Podgorica (Montenegro) Turkey 3-2 Puerto Rico (110-99) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
12.06 Tepic (Mexico) China 3-2 Slovakia (111-99) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
12.06 Tepic Mexico 2-3 Greece (104-107) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool G
12.06 Taraz Kazakhstan 3-2 Venezuela (124-117) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
12.06 Taraz (Kazakhstan) Spain 3-2 Egypt (112-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool H
12.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 3-1 Malaysia (98-72) Southeast Asian Games Group A
12.06 Singapore Singapore 0-3 Indonesia (43-75) Southeast Asian Games Group B
12.06 Singapore (Singapore) Vietnam 3-0 Cambodia (75-54) Southeast Asian Games Group B
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Myanmar 3-0 Philippines (83-61) Southeast Asian Games Group A
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Vietnam 3-0 Indonesia (75-61) Southeast Asian Games Group B
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 3-1 Malaysia (95-85) Southeast Asian Games Group A
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 3-0 Myanmar (79-61) Southeast Asian Games Group A
10.06 Singapore Singapore 0-3 Cambodia (58-75) Southeast Asian Games Group B
07.06 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 3-0 Australia (81-67) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
07.06 Bologna Italy 3-2 Serbia (102-96) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
07.06 Kyoto Japan 0-3 France (56-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
07.06 Suwon South Korea 3-1 Czechia (102-88) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
07.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 0-3 Belgium (43-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
06.06 Częstochowa Poland 3-2 Iran (109-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
06.06 Long Beach USA 3-0 Russia (75-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
06.06 Halifax Canada 2-3 Argentina (101-109) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
06.06 Havana Cuba 1-3 Bulgaria (92-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
06.06 Kyoto Japan 0-3 France (52-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
06.06 Suwon South Korea 2-3 Czechia (101-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
06.06 Vaasa Finland 3-1 Portugal (103-90) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
06.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 3-2 Belgium (101-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
05.06 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 3-1 Australia (96-82) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
05.06 Pesaro Italy 1-3 Serbia (95-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
05.06 Częstochowa Poland 3-1 Iran (98-92) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
05.06 Long Beach USA 3-1 Russia (102-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
05.06 Halifax Canada 3-0 Argentina (77-66) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
05.06 Havana Cuba 1-3 Bulgaria (89-99) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
05.06 Vaasa Finland 3-0 Portugal (75-64) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
05.06 Reykjavík Iceland 3-1 San Marino (95-81) Games of the Small States of Europe  
05.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 3-0 Monaco (75-43) Games of the Small States of Europe  
04.06 Reykjavík Iceland 0-3 Monaco (60-75) Games of the Small States of Europe  
04.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 3-1 San Marino (93-74) Games of the Small States of Europe  
03.06 Reykjavík Iceland 2-3 Luxembourg (103-107) Games of the Small States of Europe  
03.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) San Marino 3-1 Monaco (97-94) Games of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Belo Horizonte Brazil 3-1 Serbia (94-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
31.05 Los Angeles USA 3-1 Iran (95-77) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
31.05 Varna Bulgaria 3-2 Canada (109-96) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
31.05 Okayama Japan 2-3 Czechia (107-108) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
31.05 Gwangju South Korea 0-3 France (59-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
31.05 Kortrijk Belgium 3-1 Finland (102-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
31.05 Doetinchem Netherlands 3-1 Spain (100-91) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05 Senhora da Hora Portugal 3-2 Slovenia (108-103) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05 Halmstad Sweden 0-3 Estonia (57-78) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
30.05 Adelaide Australia 1-3 Italy (89-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
30.05 Los Angeles USA 3-1 Iran (98-89) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
30.05 San Martín Argentina 2-3 Cuba (97-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
30.05 Varna Bulgaria 1-3 Canada (85-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
30.05 Okayama Japan 3-1 Czechia (96-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
30.05 Gwangju South Korea 1-3 France (87-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
30.05 Kortrijk Belgium 3-1 Finland (96-81) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
29.05 Adelaide Australia 1-3 Italy (85-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
29.05 Belo Horizonte Brazil 3-2 Serbia (115-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
29.05 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-2 Russia (112-105) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
29.05 San Martín Argentina 3-0 Cuba (75-55) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
28.05 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-0 Russia (75-53) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
28.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 3-2 Nepal (120-112) AVC Central Zone Championship 3rd Place Match
28.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Turkmenistan 3-2 Maldives (114-111) AVC Central Zone Championship Final
27.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Maldives 3-2 Afghanistan (97-102) AVC Central Zone Championship Semi-Final
27.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Turkmenistan 3-0 Nepal (75-45) AVC Central Zone Championship Semi-Final
26.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Turkmenistan 3-2 Uzbekistan (99-97) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool A
26.05Dhaka Bangladesh 2-3 Nepal (98-103) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool B
26.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Maldives 3-0 Kyrgyzstan (75-52) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool B
25.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Turkmenistan 3-2 Afghanistan (??-??) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool A
25.05Dhaka Bangladesh 0-3 Kyrgyzstan (64-79) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool B
25.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Maldives 3-1 Nepal (94-86) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool B
24.05 Tampere Finland 2-3 Belgium (108-117) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
24.05 Tallinn Estonia 3-1 Sweden (99-98) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 1st Leg
24.05 Maribor Slovenia 3-0 Portugal (81-66) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 1st Leg
24.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 3-2 Uzbekistan (96-106) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool A
24.05Dhaka (Bangladesh) Nepal 3-1 Kyrgyzstan (98-86) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool B
23.05 Detroit (USA) Cuba 3-0 Mexico (75-54) World Cup Qualifier NORCECA
23.05 Detroit USA 2-3 Canada (108-107) World Cup Qualifier NORCECA
23.05 Cali Colombia 0-3 Chile (74-81) World Cup Qualifier South America, 3rd Place Match
23.05 Cali (Colombia) Argentina 3-2 Venezuela (118-115) World Cup Qualifier South America, Final
23.05 Leganés Spain 0-3 Netherlands (60-75) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 1st Leg
23.05 Tampere Finland 2-3 Belgium (105-112) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
23.05Dhaka Bangladesh 3-1 Maldives (95-85) AVC Central Zone Championship Pool B
22.05 Detroit (USA) Canada 3-0 Mexico (75-45) World Cup Qualifier NORCECA
22.05 Detroit USA 3-1 Cuba (95-66) World Cup Qualifier NORCECA
22.05 Cali (Colombia) Venezuela 3-0 Chile (76-68) World Cup Qualifier South America, Semi-Final
22.05 Cali Colombia 0-3 Argentina (63-76) World Cup Qualifier South America, Semi-Final
21.05 Detroit (USA) Canada 3-0 Cuba (75-57) World Cup Qualifier NORCECA
21.05 Detroit USA 3-0 Mexico (75-44) World Cup Qualifier NORCECA
21.05 Cali Colombia 0-3 Argentina (44-75) World Cup Qualifier South America, Group Stage
21.05 Cali (Colombia) Venezuela 3-1 Chile (97-101) World Cup Qualifier South America, Group Stage
20.05 Cali (Colombia) Argentina 3-0 Chile (76-61) World Cup Qualifier South America, Group Stage
20.05 Cali Colombia 1-3 Venezuela (85-95) World Cup Qualifier South America, Group Stage
19.05 Cali (Colombia) Argentina 3-0 Venezuela (75-50) World Cup Qualifier South America, Group Stage
19.05 Cali Colombia 0-3 Chile (51-75) World Cup Qualifier South America, Group Stage
17.05 Calgary Canada 3-0 Cuba (76-64) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
17.05 Senhora da Hora Portugal 2-3 Netherlands (102-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
16.05 Calgary Canada 3-0 Cuba (76-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
16.05 Senhora da Hora Portugal 1-3 Netherlands (86-98) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
15.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) China 'B' 3-0 Macau (75-58) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 7th Place Match
15.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) North Korea 3-0 Hong Kong (79-68) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 5th Place Match
15.05 Ulan Bator Mongolia 0-3 South Korea 'B' (58-75) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 3rd Place Match
15.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Japan 'B' 3-0 Taiwan (75-62) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Final
14.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Hong Kong 3-0 Macau (75-36) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) North Korea 3-1 China 'B' (96-73) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.05 Ulan Bator Mongolia 0-3 Japan 'B' (52-75) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Semi-Final
14.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Taiwan 3-1 South Korea 'B' (98-89) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Semi-Final
12.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Hong Kong 3-0 China 'B' (75-51) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group A
12.05 Ulan Bator Mongolia 0-3 South Korea 'B' (50-75) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group A
12.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Japan 'B' 3-0 Taiwan (75-66) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group B
12.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) North Korea 3-0 Macau (75-50) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group B
11.05 Ulan Bator Mongolia 3-0 China 'B' (75-54) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group A
11.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) South Korea 'B' 3-0 Hong Kong (75-56) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group A
11.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Japan 'B' 3-0 Macau (75-39) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group B
11.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Taiwan 3-0 North Korea (76-61) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group B
10.05 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 0-3 Egypt (59-75) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 2
10.05 Ulan Bator Mongolia 3-0 Hong Kong (78-62) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group A
10.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) South Korea 'B' 3-0 China 'B' (75-44) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group A
10.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Japan 'B' 3-0 North Korea (75-51) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group B
10.05 Ulan Bator (Mongolia) Taiwan 3-0 Macau (75-40) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Group B
09.05 Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) Egypt 3-0 Sudan (77-59) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 2
08.05 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 0-3 Nigeria (58-75) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
08.05 Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) Ghana 3-0 Niger (75-55) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
08.05 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 3-1 Sudan (99-92) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 2
07.05 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-1 Niger (98-85) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
07.05 Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) Nigeria 3-0 Ghana (75-57) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
07.05 N'Djamena Chad 3-2 Gabon (108-105) African Games Qualifier Zone 4
07.05 Gaborone Botswana 0-3 Mozambique (61-75) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
07.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Zimbabwe 3-0 Zambia (75-52) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
06.05 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-3 Ghana (85-91) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
06.05 Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) Nigeria 3-2 Niger (113-108) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
06.05 N'Djamena (Chad) Cameroon 3-0 Gabon (75-55) African Games Qualifier Zone 4
06.05 Gaborone Botswana 3-1 Zimbabwe (101-85) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
06.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Mozambique 3-1 Zambia (98-89) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
05.05 N'Djamena Chad 0-3 Cameroon (51-75) African Games Qualifier Zone 4
05.05 Gaborone Botswana 3-1 Zambia (92-85) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
05.05 Gaborone (Botswana) Mozambique 3-1 Zimbabwe (95-95) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
04.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Burundi 3-1 Uganda (98-85) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 1
04.05 Kigali Rwanda 3-2 Kenya (107-99) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 1
03.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 3-0 Uganda (75-60) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 1
03.05 Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Burundi (75-52) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 1
02.05 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 3-0 Burundi (75-47) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 1
02.05 Kigali Rwanda 3-2 Uganda (107-101) African Games Qualifier Zone 5, Subzone 1
01.05 Praia Cabo Verde 3-0 Gambia (77-54) African Games Qualifier Zone 2
18.04 Saint Helier Jersey 3-1 Guernsey (100-83) Inter Insular  
05.04 Auckland New Zealand 3-0 New Zealand 'B' (75-51) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Semi-Final
05.04 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 3-1 Samoa 'B' (101-75) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Semi-Final
05.04 Auckland (New Zealand) American Samoa 2-0 Cook Islands (50-38) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship 5th Place Match
05.04 Auckland New Zealand 'B' 2-0 Samoa 'B' (50-34) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship 3rd Place Match
05.04 Auckland New Zealand 3-1 Samoa (97-71) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Final
04.04 Auckland New Zealand 2-0 Tonga (50-31) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group A
04.04 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 'B' 2-0 American Samoa (50-42) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group A
04.04 Auckland New Zealand 'B' 2-0 Cook Islands (50-33) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group B
04.04 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 2-0 Tokelau (50-20) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group B
04.04 Auckland New Zealand 2-0 American Samoa (50-33) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group A
04.04 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 'B' 2-0 Tonga (50-33) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group A
04.04 Auckland New Zealand 'B' 2-0 Tokelau (50-19) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group B
04.04 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 2-0 Cook Islands (50-35) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group B
04.04 Auckland (New Zealand) American Samoa 2-0 Tonga (50-33) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group A
04.04 Auckland New Zealand 2-0 Samoa 'B' (50-37) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group A
04.04 Auckland New Zealand 'B' 0-2 Samoa (42-50) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group B
03.04 Auckland (New Zealand) Cook Islands 2-0 Tokelau (50-25) Oceania Eastern Zone Championship Group B