FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
28.06 Visby Gotland 3-0 Jersey (75-53) Island Games Group A
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Guernsey 3-1 Cayman Islands (96-86)Island Games 7th-9th Place Group
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Jersey 3-0 Cayman Islands (75-55) Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby Gotland 3-2 Bermuda (97-93) Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Saaremaa 3-0 Bermuda (75-50) Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 3-1 Faroe Islands (96-89) Island Games Group B
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Greenland 3-2 Guernsey (101-105) Island Games Group B
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Saaremaa 3-0 Jersey (75-39) Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Bermuda 3-1 Cayman Islands (94-85)Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby Gotland 0-3 Saaremaa (42-75) Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 3-0 Greenland (75-47) Island Games Group B
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Faroe Islands 3-0 Guernsey (75-46)Island Games Group B
25.06 Gold Coast Australia 3-0 Netherlands (82-72) World LeagueGroup 2, 3rd Place Match
25.06 Gold Coast (Australia) Slovenia 3-0 Japan (76-58) World League Group 2, Final
25.06 Tirana Albania 2-3 Macedonia (102-105) European League Pool A
25.06 Tirana (Albania) Sweden 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-50) European League Pool A
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Saaremaa 3-0 Cayman Islands (75-41)Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Jersey 3-1 Bermuda (104-88) Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby Gotland 3-0 Cayman Islands (75-44) Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 3-0 Guernsey (79-62) Island Games Group B
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Faroe Islands 3-0 Greenland (75-52)Island Games Group B
24.06 Gold Coast Australia 2-3 Japan (107-113) World League Group 2, Semi-Final
24.06 Gold Coast (Australia) Slovenia 3-0 Netherlands (82-65)World League Group 2, Semi-Final
24.06 Tirana Albania 1-3 Sweden (82-98) European League Pool A
24.06 Tirana (Albania) Macedonia 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-60) European League Pool A
23.06 Tirana Albania 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-55) European League Pool A
23.06 Tirana (Albania) Macedonia 3-0 Sweden (82-68) European League Pool A
18.06 Córdoba Argentina 3-1 Bulgaria (98-81) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool G
18.06 Córdoba (Argentina) Brazil 3-1 Serbia (92-86) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool G
18.06 Łódź Poland 1-3 USA (93-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool H
18.06 Łódź (Poland) Russia 3-0 Iran (76-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool H
18.06 Antwerp Belgium 0-3 France (53-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool I
18.06 Antwerp (Belgium) Canada 3-1 Italy (95-83) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool I
18.06 Kunshan (China) Australia 3-1 Turkey (96-89) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool G
18.06 Kunshan China 3-2 Japan (107-113) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool G
18.06 Cairo Egypt 1-3 Finland (82-93) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool H
18.06 Cairo (Egypt) Slovenia 3-1 Portugal (98-81) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool H
18.06 The Hague Netherlands 3-1 Czech Republic (101-79) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool I
18.06 The Hague (Netherlands) South Korea 3-2 Slovakia (103-93)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool I
18.06 León Mexico 0-3 Germany (62-76) World LeagueGroup 3, 3rd Place Match
18.06 León (Mexico) Estonia 3-0 Spain (75-59) World League Group 3, Final
18.06 Skopje (Macedonia) Albania 3-1 Azerbaijan (92-79) European League Pool A
18.06 Skopje Macedonia 3-1 Sweden (99-79) European League Pool A
18.06 Nyíregyháza (Hungary) Denmark 3-1 Israel (94-79) European League Pool B
18.06 Nyíregyháza Hungary 2-3 Ukraine (97-108) European League Pool B
17.06 Córdoba Argentina 3-1 Brazil (94-87) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool G
17.06 Córdoba (Argentina) Bulgaria 3-2 Serbia (109-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool G
17.06 Łódź Poland 3-0 Iran (75-57) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool H
17.06 Łódź (Poland) Russia 3-2 USA (115-115) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool H
17.06 Antwerp Belgium 3-1 Italy (101-89) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool I
17.06 Antwerp (Belgium) France 3-0 Canada (75-52) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool I
17.06 Kunshan China 3-1 Australia (92-84) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool G
17.06 Kunshan (China) Japan 3-2 Turkey (109-93) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool G
17.06 Cairo Egypt 1-3 Portugal (78-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool H
17.06 Cairo (Egypt) Slovenia 3-0 Finland (75-66) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool H
17.06 The Hague Netherlands 3-0 Slovakia (75-59) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool I
17.06 The Hague (Netherlands) South Korea 3-0 Czech Republic (77-64)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool I
17.06León Mexico 0-3 Estonia (55-75) World League Group 3, Semi-Final
17.06 León (Mexico) Spain 3-0 Germany (76-64) World League Group 3, Semi-Final
17.06 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Albania (75-59) European League Pool A
17.06 Skopje (Macedonia) Sweden 3-2 Azerbaijan (108-95) European League Pool A
17.06 Nyíregyháza Hungary 3-1 Israel (95-79) European League Pool B
17.06 Nyíregyháza (Hungary) Ukraine 3-1 Denmark (98-87) European League Pool B
16.06 Córdoba Argentina 2-3 Serbia (111-112) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool G
16.06 Córdoba (Argentina) Brazil 3-0 Bulgaria (75-56) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool G
16.06 Antwerp Belgium 2-3 Canada (97-111) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool I
16.06 Antwerp (Belgium) Italy 3-2 France (110-106) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool I
16.06 Kunshan (China) Australia 3-2 Japan (111-108) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool G
16.06 Kunshan China 3-0 Turkey (94-86) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool G
16.06 Cairo Egypt 0-3 Slovenia (83-89) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool H
16.06 Cairo (Egypt) Portugal 3-1 Finland (95-88) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool H
16.06 The Hague (Netherlands) Czech Republic 3-0 Slovakia (75-56)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool I
16.06 The Hague Netherlands 3-0 South Korea (75-53) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool I
16.06 Skopje (Macedonia) Albania 3-2 Sweden (104-106) European League Pool A
16.06 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-58) European League Pool A
16.06 Nyíregyháza Hungary 0-3 Denmark (67-75) European League Pool B
16.06 Nyíregyháza (Hungary) Ukraine 3-0 Israel (75-44) European League Pool B
15.06 Katowice Poland 0-3 Russia (60-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool H
15.06 Katowice (Poland) USA 3-0 Iran (80-67) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool H
11.06 Tehran Iran 3-2 Argentina (112-108) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool D
11.06 Tehran (Iran) Serbia 3-0 Belgium (75-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool D
11.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-1 Brazil (98-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool E
11.06 Varna (Bulgaria) Poland 3-1 Canada (97-90) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool E
11.06 Pau France 3-1 USA (93-88) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool F
11.06 Pau (France) Russia 3-2 Italy (117-114) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool F
11.06 Takasaki Japan 3-0 South Korea (75-56) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
11.06 Takasaki (Japan) Slovenia 3-1 Turkey (101-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
11.06 České Budějovice Czech Republic 3-0 Portugal (75-58)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool F
11.06 České Budějovice (Czech Republic) Netherlands 3-2 Egypt (101-89) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool F
11.06 Tallinn Estonia 3-2 Greece (108-91) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool D
11.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Qatar 3-1 Venezuela (122-101) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool D
11.06 Tunis (Tunisia) Taiwan 3-1 Kazakhstan (92-90) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool E
11.06 Tunis Tunisia 3-2 Montenegro (111-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool E
11.06 Linz Austria 0-3 Spain (67-79) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
11.06 Linz (Austria) Germany 3-0 Mexico (75-56) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
11.06 Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine) Israel 3-1 Denmark (93-90)European League Pool B
11.06 Ivano-Frankivsk Ukraine 3-1 Hungary (96-82) European League Pool B
10.06 Tehran (Iran) Belgium 3-2 Argentina (112-100) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool D
10.06 Tehran Iran 1-3 Serbia (84-91) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool D
10.06 Varna Bulgaria 1-3 Canada (100-102) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool E
10.06 Varna (Bulgaria) Brazil 3-1 Poland (92-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool E
10.06 Pau France 3-1 Italy (97-91) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool F
10.06 Pau (France) USA 3-0 Russia (75-64) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool F
10.06 Helsinki Finland 1-3 Australia (86-89) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
10.06 Helsinki (Finland) Slovakia 3-1 China (92-78) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
10.06 Takasaki Japan 3-2 Slovenia (106-105) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
10.06 Takasaki (Japan) South Korea 3-2 Turkey (102-105) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
10.06 České Budějovice Czech Republic 0-3 Netherlands (49-75)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool F
10.06 České Budějovice (Czech Republic) Egypt 3-2 Portugal (109-100) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool F
10.06 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Venezuela (75-56) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool D
10.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Qatar 3-0 Greece (78-70) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool D
10.06 Tunis (Tunisia) Montenegro 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-52) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool E
10.06 Tunis Tunisia 3-2 Taiwan (108-102) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool E
10.06 Linz Austria 3-2 Mexico (104-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
10.06 Linz (Austria) Germany 3-0 Spain (78-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
10.06 Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine) Hungary 3-1 Israel (97-78)European League Pool B
10.06 Ivano-Frankivsk Ukraine 0-3 Denmark (67-75) European League Pool B
09.06 Tehran Iran 3-2 Belgium (111-101) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool D
09.06 Tehran (Iran) Serbia 3-0 Argentina (75-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool D
09.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-2 Poland (105-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool E
09.06 Varna (Bulgaria) Brazil 3-1 Canada (98-90) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool E
09.06 Pau France 3-1 Russia (97-76) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool F
09.06 Pau (France) USA 3-0 Italy (75-68) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool F
09.06 Helsinki Finland 3-1 China (98-94) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
09.06 Helsinki (Finland) Australia 3-0 Slovakia (75-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
09.06 Takasaki Japan 3-1 Turkey (101-82) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
09.06 Takasaki (Japan) Slovenia 3-2 South Korea (112-96) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool E
09.06 České Budějovice Czech Republic 3-2 Egypt (111-108) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool F
09.06 České Budějovice (Czech Republic) Netherlands 3-1 Portugal (97-88) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool F
09.06 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Qatar (75-51) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool D
09.06 Tallinn (Estonia) Venezuela 3-0 Greece (79-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool D
09.06 Tunis (Tunisia) Taiwan 3-1 Montenegro (93-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool E
09.06 Tunis Tunisia 1-3 Kazakhstan (95-93) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool E
09.06 Linz Austria 3-2 Germany (107-100) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
09.06 Linz (Austria) Spain 3-2 Mexico (109-96) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool F
09.06 Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine) Denmark 3-0 Hungary (76-64)European League Pool B
09.06 Ivano-Frankivsk Ukraine 3-0 Israel (75-61) European League Pool B
08.06 Helsinki (Finland) Australia 3-0 China (75-56) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
08.06 Helsinki Finland 3-0 Slovakia (75-57) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool D
04.06 Pesaro (Italy) Iran 3-1 Poland (93-93) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
04.06 PesaroItaly 1-3 Brazil (85-92)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
04.06 Novi Sad (Serbia) Belgium 3-1 USA (100-90) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
04.06 Novi SadSerbia 3-1 Canada (95-89)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
04.06 Surgut (Russia)France 3-0 Argentina (77-64)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool C
04.06 Surgut Russia 2-3 Bulgaria (110-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool C
04.06 Seoul (South Korea)Slovenia 3-1 Czech Republic (98-81)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool A
04.06 SeoulSouth Korea 3-2 Finland (111-108)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool A
04.06 Poprad (Slovakia)Japan 3-1 Australia (92-86)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool B
04.06 PopradSlovakia 3-0 Portugal (75-62)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool B
04.06 Malatya (Turkey) China 3-0 Egypt (75-60) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
04.06 MalatyaTurkey 3-2 Netherlands (114-106)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
04.06 Barcelona (Spain) Mexico 3-0 Qatar (77-63) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool A
04.06 BarcelonaSpain 3-1 Greece (97-92)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool A
04.06 Bijelo PoljeMontenegro 0-3 Estonia (47-75)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool B
04.06 Bijelo Polje (Montenegro)Tunisia 3-1 Taiwan (94-80)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool B
04.06 Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Austria 3-1 Kazakhstan (96-75)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool C
04.06 Frankfurt am Main Germany 3-1 Venezuela (97-73) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool C
03.06 Pesaro (Italy) Brazil 3-1 Iran (96-88) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
03.06 PesaroItaly 1-3 Poland (83-96)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
03.06 Novi Sad (Serbia) Canada 3-2 USA (106-103) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
03.06 Novi Sad Serbia 0-3 Belgium (61-75) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
03.06 Surgut (Russia) Argentina 3-2 Bulgaria (108-107) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool C
03.06 Surgut Russia 1-3 France (79-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool C
03.06 Seoul (South Korea)Czech Republic 3-1 Finland (91-86)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool A
03.06 SeoulSouth Korea 1-3 Slovenia (85-98)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool A
03.06 Poprad (Slovakia) Portugal 3-2 Japan (106-104) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool B
03.06 Poprad Slovakia 3-1 Australia (101-97) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool B
03.06 Malatya (Turkey)China 3-1 Netherlands (102-97)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
03.06 Malatya Turkey 3-0 Egypt (75-55) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
03.06 Barcelona (Spain) Mexico 3-1 Greece (98-87) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool A
03.06 Barcelona Spain 3-1 Qatar (96-74) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool A
03.06 Bijelo Polje Montenegro 3-1 Taiwan (98-85) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool B
03.06 Bijelo Polje (Montenegro) Tunisia 3-1 Estonia (93-84)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool B
03.06 Frankfurt am Main Germany 3-1 Austria (97-87) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool C
03.06 Frankfurt am Main (Germany) Venezuela 3-1 Kazakhstan (98-87)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool C
03.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Cyprus 3-1 Monaco (95-80) Games of the Small States of Europe  
03.06 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Luxembourg (57-75) Games of the Small States of Europe  
02.06 PesaroItaly 3-0 Iran (75-67)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
02.06 Pesaro (Italy) Poland 3-2 Brazil (104-100) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool A
02.06 Novi Sad (Serbia) Canada 3-2 Belgium (108-108) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
02.06 Novi SadSerbia 3-1 USA (98-84)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool B
02.06 Surgut (Russia)France 3-0 Bulgaria (75-60)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool C
02.06 SurgutRussia 3-0 Argentina (75-54)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 1, Pool C
02.06 Seoul (South Korea)Slovenia 3-1 Finland (97-85)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool A
02.06 SeoulSouth Korea 3-2 Czech Republic (112-100)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool A
02.06 Poprad (Slovakia)Australia 3-2 Portugal (113-106)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool B
02.06 PopradSlovakia 3-0 Japan (77-65)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool B
02.06 Malatya (Turkey)Netherlands 3-0 Egypt (77-65)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
02.06 MalatyaTurkey 3-2 China (110-105)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 2, Pool C
02.06 Barcelona (Spain) Qatar 3-0 Greece (75-64) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool A
02.06 Barcelona Spain 3-0 Mexico (75-67) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool A
02.06 Bijelo Polje (Montenegro)Estonia 3-2 Taiwan (109-103)World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool B
02.06 Bijelo PoljeMontenegro 3-2 Tunisia (108-95)World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool B
02.06 Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Austria w/o Venezuela
Austria awarded match due to late arrival of Venezuela
World LeagueIntercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool C
02.06 Frankfurt am Main Germany 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-55) World League Intercontinental Round, Group 3, Pool C
02.06 Serravalle (San Marino)Luxembourg 3-0 Monaco (75-55)Games of the Small States of Europe 
02.06 SerravalleSan Marino 3-1 Iceland (101-80)Games of the Small States of Europe 
01.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Luxembourg 3-2 Cyprus (115-110)Games of the Small States of Europe  
01.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Monaco 3-1 Iceland (97-77)Games of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Luxembourg 3-0 Iceland (75-55)Games of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Cyprus (56-75) Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Cyprus 3-1 Iceland (97-77)Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Serravalle San Marino 3-2 Monaco (109-111) Games of the Small States of Europe  
28.05 Lyon (France) Azerbaijan 3-0 Iceland (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
28.05 Lyon France 3-0 Germany (75-62) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
28.05 Lyon (France) Turkey 3-0 Ukraine (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
28.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Greece 3-0 Luxembourg (75-63)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
28.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Moldova 3-1 Austria (104-100)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
28.05 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-2 Slovakia (113-101) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
28.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Israel 3-0 Georgia (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
28.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Portugal 3-1 Latvia (100-90) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
28.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-1 Belgium (106-99) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
28.05 Tallinn Estonia 1-3 Russia (83-96) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
28.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Montenegro 3-0 Kosovo (75-39) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
28.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Romania 3-0 Hungary (78-68) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
28.05 Zagreb Croatia 0-3 Serbia (60-75) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
28.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Belarus 3-1 Denmark (94-94) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
28.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Switzerland 3-2 Norway (109-105) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
28.05 Karlovy Vary Czech Republic 1-3 Finland (76-98) World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
28.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Spain 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-47)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
28.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Sweden 3-2 Cyprus (111-111)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
28.05 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-3 Kazakhstan (83-98) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Central Zone, 2nd Round
27.05 Lyon France 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-48) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
27.05 Lyon (France) Germany 3-0 Turkey (75-60) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
27.05 Lyon (France) Ukraine 3-0 Iceland (75-46) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
27.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Moldova 3-2 Luxembourg (109-101)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
27.05 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-2 Austria (110-102) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
27.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Slovakia 3-2 Greece (107-102)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
27.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Belgium 3-0 Latvia (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
27.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Portugal 3-0 Georgia (75-49) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
27.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Israel (75-35) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
27.05 Tallinn Estonia 3-1 Hungary (95-74) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
27.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Romania 3-1 Montenegro (96-90) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
27.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Russia 3-0 Kosovo (75-25) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
27.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Belarus 3-2 Switzerland (108-100) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
27.05 Zagreb Croatia 2-3 Denmark (112-119) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
27.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia 3-0 Norway (75-38) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
27.05 Karlovy Vary Czech Republic 3-0 Cyprus (76-53) World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
27.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Finland 3-1 Spain (96-85)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
27.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Sweden 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-49)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
27.05 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Kazakhstan 3-2 Pakistan (104-107) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Central Zone, 2nd Round
26.05 Lyon France 3-0 Turkey (75-56) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
26.05 Lyon (France) Germany 3-0 Iceland (75-38) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
26.05 Lyon (France) Ukraine 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-56) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
26.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Belgium 3-0 Israel (75-52) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
26.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Latvia 3-0 Georgia (75-40) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
26.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Portugal (77-66) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
26.05 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Montenegro (77-71) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
26.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Romania 3-1 Kosovo (96-67) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
26.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Russia 3-0 Hungary (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
26.05 Zagreb Croatia 1-3 Belarus (88-109) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
26.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 3-1 Norway (93-85) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
26.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia 3-0 Switzerland (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
26.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Cyprus 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-58)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
26.05 Karlovy Vary Czech Republic 2-3 Spain (103-107) World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
26.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Finland 3-0 Sweden (75-54)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
26.05 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 2-3 Pakistan (100-103) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Central Zone, 2nd Round
25.05 Lyon France 3-0 Ukraine (75-43) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
25.05 Lyon (France) Germany 3-0 Azerbaijan (79-63) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
25.05 Lyon (France) Turkey 3-0 Iceland (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
25.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Austria 3-0 Luxembourg (76-67)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
25.05 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Greece (82-59) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
25.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Slovakia 3-0 Moldova (83-63)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
25.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Belgium 3-0 Georgia (75-39) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
25.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Portugal 3-1 Israel (99-78) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
25.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Latvia (75-47) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
25.05 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Kosovo (75-35) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
25.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Montenegro 3-2 Hungary (114-99) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
25.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Russia 3-0 Romania (75-59) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
25.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Belarus 3-1 Norway (95-86) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
25.05 Zagreb Croatia 1-3 Switzerland (89-101) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
25.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia 3-0 Denmark (84-74) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
25.05 Karlovy Vary Czech Republic 3-0 Sweden (75-55) World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
25.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Finland 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-25)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
25.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Spain 3-0 Cyprus (75-53)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
24.05 Lyon France 3-0 Iceland (75-30) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
24.05 Lyon (France) Germany 3-0 Ukraine (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
24.05 Lyon (France) Turkey 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool A
24.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Greece 3-2 Austria (107-112)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
24.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Slovakia 3-0 Luxembourg (78-66)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
24.05 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Moldova (75-44) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
24.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Belgium 3-0 Portugal (75-49) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
24.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Israel 3-2 Latvia (109-107) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
24.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Georgia (75-35) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool C
24.05 Tallinn Estonia 3-1 Romania (97-77) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
24.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Hungary 3-0 Kosovo (75-39) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
24.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Russia 3-0 Montenegro (75-61) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool D
24.05 Zagreb Croatia 3-1 Norway (97-82) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
24.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia 3-0 Belarus (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
24.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Switzerland 3-1 Denmark (94-86) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool E
24.05 Karlovy Vary Czech Republic 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-29)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
24.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Finland 3-0 Cyprus (75-48)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
24.05 Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic) Spain 3-2 Sweden (108-97)World Championship QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Pool F
23.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Austria 3-1 Slovakia (97-94)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
23.05 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Greece 3-1 Moldova (98-88)World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
23.05 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-1 Luxembourg (97-76) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Pool B
21.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Algeria 3-1 Turkey 'B' (95-87) Islamic Solidarity Games 3rd Place Match
21.05 Baku Azerbaijan 0-3 Iran U-21 (61-79) Islamic Solidarity Games Final
20.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-1 Algeria (98-93) Islamic Solidarity Games Semi-Final
20.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran U-21 3-2 Turkey 'B' (111-110)Islamic Solidarity Games Semi-Final
19.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Pakistan 3-1 Turkmenistan (99-91)Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
19.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 'B' 3-0 Palestine (75-29)Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
19.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Algeria 3-1 Saudi Arabia (95-79)Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
19.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Morocco 3-1 Qatar (96-83) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
18.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran U-21 3-1 Algeria (102-102) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
18.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Morocco 3-1 Saudi Arabia (98-83)Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
17.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-0 Turkmenistan (75-65) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
17.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Pakistan 3-0 Palestine (75-39) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
16.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-0 Palestine (75-43) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
16.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran U-21 3-0 Morocco (75-49) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
15.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 'B' 3-2 Pakistan (111-102) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
15.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkmenistan 3-0 Palestine (75-40) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
15.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Qatar 3-1 Saudi Arabia (96-87) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
14.05 Reykjavík Iceland 1-3 Cyprus (76-100) European Championship Small Countries Division
14.05 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-49)European Championship Small Countries Division
14.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Algeria 3-1 Morocco (93-76) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
14.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran U-21 3-0 Qatar (75-55) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
13.05 Reykjavík Iceland 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-47) European Championship Small Countries Division
13.05 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 3-0 Cyprus (83-65) European Championship Small Countries Division
13.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-2 Turkey 'B' (103-109) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
12.05 Reykjavík (Iceland) Cyprus 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-43)European Championship Small Countries Division
12.05 Reykjavík Iceland 1-3 Luxembourg (71-97) European Championship Small Countries Division
12.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Algeria 3-1 Qatar (101-98) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
12.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran U-21 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-59)Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
11.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-0 Pakistan (75-61) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
11.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 'B' 3-0 Turkmenistan (77-52)Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
30.03 Malé (Maldives) Kyrgyzstan 3-1 Turkmenistan (96-86) AVC Central Zone Championship Final
28.03 Malé (Maldives) Kyrgyzstan 3-0 Nepal (75-59) AVC Central Zone Championship Semi-Final
27.03 Malé (Maldives) Kyrgyzstan 3-1 Nepal (95-64) AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
26.03 Malé Maldives 0-3 Turkmenistan (57-75) AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
25.03 Malé (Maldives) Turkmenistan 3-2 Kyrgyzstan (109-104)AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
25.03 Saint Helier Jersey 3-1 Guernsey (??-??) Inter Insular 
24.03 Malé Maldives 1-3 Nepal (101-109) AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
23.03 Malé (Maldives) Turkmenistan 3-0 Nepal (75-60) AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
22.03 MaléMaldives 0-3 Kyrgyzstan (73-83)AVC Central Zone ChampionshipGroup Stage