Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2011 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.12 Doha Qatar 0-3 Egypt (50-75) Pan Arab Games Final
20.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Kuwait (76-64) Pan Arab Games 3rd Place Match
19.12 Doha Qatar 3-0 Algeria (75-61) Pan Arab Games Semi-Final
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 3-0 Kuwait (75-62) Pan Arab Games Semi-Final
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 Oman (75-56) Pan Arab Games 5th Place Match
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 3-0 Jordan (75-59) Pan Arab Games 7th Place Match
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Iraq n/p Palestine
Iraq awarded 3-0 win
Pan Arab Games 9th Place Match
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 3-1 Saudi Arabia (97-80) Pan Arab Games Group A
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 Sudan (76-57) Pan Arab Games Group B
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 3-0 Jordan (75-48) Pan Arab Games Group B
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Iraq (75-42) Pan Arab Games Group B
16.12 Doha Qatar 3-0 Oman (75-62) Pan Arab Games Group A
16.12 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 3-0 Palestine (75-54) Pan Arab Games Group A
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Oman 3-1 Saudi Arabia (92-87) Pan Arab Games Group A
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 3-0 Algeria (75-49) Pan Arab Games Group B
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 Jordan (75-62) Pan Arab Games Group B
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Iraq 3-2 Sudan (100-105) Pan Arab Games Group B
14.12 Doha Qatar 3-1 Kuwait (103-91) Pan Arab Games Group A
14.12 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 3-0 Palestine (75-51) Pan Arab Games Group A
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Oman 3-0 Palestine (75-40) Pan Arab Games Group A
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 3-0 Sudan (75-59) Pan Arab Games Group B
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Bahrain (75-59) Pan Arab Games Group B
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 3-0 Iraq (75-44) Pan Arab Games Group B
12.12 Doha Qatar 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-61) Pan Arab Games Group A
12.12 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 3-2 Oman (108-104) Pan Arab Games Group A
11.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 3-1 Bahrain (98-90) Pan Arab Games Group B
11.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Sudan (75-46) Pan Arab Games Group B
11.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 3-2 Iraq (108-104) Pan Arab Games Group B
10.12 Doha Qatar 3-0 Palestine (75-36) Pan Arab Games Group A
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Jordan (75-62) Pan Arab Games Group B
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 3-1 Sudan (98-69) Pan Arab Games Group B
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 Iraq (75-54) Pan Arab Games Group B
04.12 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 3-0 USA (75-59) World Cup 4th Round
04.12 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 3-0 China (81-70) World Cup 4th Round
04.12 Tokyo (Japan) Cuba 3-1 Egypt (99-92) World Cup 4th Round
04.12 Tokyo Japan 0-3 Brazil (62-75) World Cup 4th Round
04.12 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 3-1 Iran (95-73) World Cup 4th Round
04.12 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 3-2 Poland (107-110) World Cup 4th Round
04.12 Niamey Niger 3-0 Côte d'Ivoire (75-62) African Zone 3 Championship  
03.12 Tokyo (Japan) USA 3-2 Cuba (101-99) World Cup 4th Round
03.12 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Egypt (75-58) World Cup 4th Round
03.12 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 3-1 China (99-75) World Cup 4th Round
03.12 Tokyo Japan 0-3 Italy (68-76) World Cup 4th Round
03.12 Tokyo (Japan) Brazil 3-2 Poland (104-99) World Cup 4th Round
03.12 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 3-0 Iran (81-68) World Cup 4th Round
03.12 Niamey (Niger) Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Burkina Faso (96-76) African Zone 3 Championship  
02.12 Tokyo (Japan) USA 3-2 Argentina (112-97) World Cup 4th Round
02.12 Tokyo (Japan) Cuba 3-2 China (109-107) World Cup 4th Round
02.12 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 3-1 Egypt (97-93) World Cup 4th Round
02.12 Tokyo Japan 3-0 Russia (62-75) World Cup 4th Round
02.12 Tokyo (Japan) Poland 3-2 Italy (102-106) World Cup 4th Round
02.12 Tokyo (Japan) Brazil 3-0 Iran (75-54) World Cup 4th Round
02.12 Niamey Niger 2-3 Burkina Faso (??-??) African Zone 3 Championship  
29.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Serbia 3-1 Brazil (97-92) World Cup 3rd Round
29.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Italy 3-1 Argentina (109-95) World Cup 3rd Round
29.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-1 Cuba (100-80) World Cup 3rd Round
29.11 Fukuoka Japan 0-3 USA (68-89) World Cup 3rd Round
29.11 Fukuoka (Japan) China 3-0 Iran (75-55) World Cup 3rd Round
29.11 Fukuoka (Japan) Poland 3-0 Egypt (76-66) World Cup 3rd Round
28.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Italy 3-1 Serbia (97-83) World Cup 3rd Round
28.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Cuba 3-2 Brazil (102-107) World Cup 3rd Round
28.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-0 Argentina (75-64) World Cup 3rd Round
28.11 Fukuoka Japan 3-0 China (76-67) World Cup 3rd Round
28.11 Fukuoka (Japan) Poland 3-0 USA (75-53) World Cup 3rd Round
28.11 Fukuoka (Japan) Iran 3-0 Egypt (75-54) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Cuba 3-1 Italy (94-83) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Brazil 3-0 Argentina (75-63) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Hamamatsu (Japan) Russia 3-0 Serbia (75-47) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Fukuoka Japan 3-1 Egypt (102-81) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Fukuoka (Japan) Poland 3-1 China (92-85) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Fukuoka (Japan) USA 3-0 Iran (77-54) World Cup 3rd Round
27.11 Tourcoing (France) Germany 3-0 Belgium (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Final
26.11 Osijek (Croatia) Finland 3-1 Slovenia (90-90) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Final
26.11 Tourcoing (France) Germany 3-1 Czechia (96-86) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Semi-Final
26.11 Tourcoing France 2-3 Belgium (105-111) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Semi-Final
26.11 Poprad (Slovakia) Slovakia 2-3 Spain (108-109) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Final
25.11 Osijek (Croatia) Finland 3-0 Portugal (75-62) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Semi-Final
25.11 Osijek Croatia 2-3 Slovenia (88-109) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Semi-Final
25.11 Tourcoing (France) Czechia 3-1 Belgium (99-90) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Pool B
25.11 Tourcoing (France) Germany 3-1 Greece (97-72) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Pool A
25.11 Poprad Slovakia 3-2 Turkey (105-101) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Semi-Final
25.11 Poprad (Slovakia) Spain 3-1 Estonia (100-90) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Semi-Final
25.11 Kumamoto (Japan) Italy 3-1 USA (113-107) World Cup 2nd Round
25.11 Kumamoto (Japan) Brazil 3-2 China (107-86) World Cup 2nd Round
25.11 Kumamoto (Japan) Russia 3-1 Egypt (98-69) World Cup 2nd Round
25.11 Osaka Japan 1-3 Poland (83-98) World Cup 2nd Round
25.11 Osaka (Japan) Cuba 3-1 Serbia (92-85) World Cup 2nd Round
25.11 Osaka (Japan) Iran 3-2 Argentina (104-100) World Cup 2nd Round
24.11 Osijek (Croatia) Slovenia 3-1 Ukraine (97-88) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Pool B
24.11 Osijek Croatia 3-2 Netherlands (112-116) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Pool A
24.11 Tourcoing (France) Belgium 3-0 Latvia (75-58) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Pool B
24.11 Tourcoing France 3-2 Germany (100-88) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Pool A
24.11 Poprad (Slovakia) Estonia 3-0 Turkey (75-56) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Pool B
24.11 Poprad (Slovakia) Spain 3-1 Austria (98-81) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Pool A
24.11 Kumamoto (Japan) Italy 3-0 China (75-42) World Cup 2nd Round
24.11 Kumamoto (Japan) Brazil 3-0 Russia (75-57) World Cup 2nd Round
24.11 Kumamoto (Japan) USA 3-0 Egypt (75-59) World Cup 2nd Round
24.11 Osaka Japan 2-3 Serbia (105-105) World Cup 2nd Round
24.11 Osaka (Japan) Iran 3-2 Poland (100-111) World Cup 2nd Round
24.11 Osaka (Japan) Argentina 3-1 Cuba (92-79) World Cup 2nd Round
23.11 Osijek (Croatia) Slovenia 3-2 Portugal (115-113) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Pool B
23.11 Osijek Croatia 0-3 Finland (63-76) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Pool A
23.11 Tourcoing (France) Czechia 3-2 Latvia (111-108) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Pool B
23.11 Tourcoing France 3-0 Greece (75-57) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 2, Pool A
23.11 Poprad (Slovakia) Montenegro 3-2 Estonia (100-106) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Pool B
23.11 Poprad Slovakia 3-1 Spain (101-83) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Pool A
22.11 Osijek (Croatia) Portugal 3-0 Ukraine (75-62) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Pool B
22.11 Osijek (Croatia) Finland 3-1 Netherlands (94-87) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 3, Pool A
22.11 Poprad (Slovakia) Turkey 3-0 Montenegro (75-59) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Pool B
22.11 Poprad Slovakia 3-0 Austria (75-54) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-qualification 1, Pool A
22.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Russia 3-0 USA (76-60) World Cup 1st Round
22.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Italy 3-2 Brazil (110-107) World Cup 1st Round
22.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Egypt 3-0 China (75-58) World Cup 1st Round
22.11 Nagoya Japan 0-3 Cuba (66-75) World Cup 1st Round
22.11 Nagoya (Japan) Poland 3-1 Argentina (93-90) World Cup 1st Round
22.11 Nagoya (Japan) Iran 3-2 Serbia (104-99) World Cup 1st Round
21.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Russia 3-0 China (75-56) World Cup 1st Round
21.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Brazil 3-1 USA (91-76) World Cup 1st Round
21.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Italy 3-0 Egypt (75-57) World Cup 1st Round
21.11 Nagoya Japan 2-3 Argentina (99-97) World Cup 1st Round
21.11 Nagoya (Japan) Poland 3-1 Serbia (101-90) World Cup 1st Round
21.11 Nagoya (Japan) Cuba 3-0 Iran (75-56) World Cup 1st Round
20.11 Palembang Indonesia U-25 0-3 Thailand U-25 (59-75) Southeast Asian Games Final
20.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Myanmar U-25 3-1 Vietnam U-25 (89-75) Southeast Asian Games 3rd Place Match
20.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Brazil 3-0 Egypt (75-51) World Cup 1st Round
20.11 Kagoshima (Japan) Russia 3-1 Italy (97-90) World Cup 1st Round
20.11 Kagoshima (Japan) USA 3-0 China (75-58) World Cup 1st Round
20.11 Nagoya Japan 1-3 Iran (83-92) World Cup 1st Round
20.11 Nagoya (Japan) Poland 3-0 Cuba (75-60) World Cup 1st Round
20.11 Nagoya (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Serbia (75-51) World Cup 1st Round
19.11 Palembang Indonesia U-25 0-3 Thailand U-25 (66-75) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
19.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Vietnam U-25 3-2 Myanmar U-25 (113-104) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
19.11 Palembang Indonesia U-25 3-1 Vietnam U-25 (98-81) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
17.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Malaysia U-25 3-1 Cambodia U-25 (106-102) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
17.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand U-25 3-0 Cambodia U-25 (75-51) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
17.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Myanmar U-25 3-0 Malaysia U-25 (75-50) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
15.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Vietnam U-25 3-0 Cambodia U-25 (75-54) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
15.11 Palembang Indonesia U-25 3-1 Myanmar U-25 (97-79) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
15.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand U-25 3-0 Malaysia U-25 (77-64) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
14.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Myanmar U-25 3-0 Cambodia U-25 (81-70) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
14.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand U-25 3-1 Vietnam U-25 (97-79) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
14.11 Palembang Indonesia U-25 3-1 Malaysia U-25 (99-85) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
13.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand U-25 3-1 Myanmar U-25 (100-87) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
13.11 Palembang Indonesia U-25 3-0 Cambodia U-25 (75-45) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
13.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Vietnam U-25 3-0 Malaysia U-25 (75-56) Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
29.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 3-1 Cuba (99-74) Panamerican Games Final
29.10 Guadalajara Mexico 2-3 Argentina (103-107) Panamerican Games 3rd Place Match
29.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 3-2 Canada (112-101) Panamerican Games 5th Place Match
29.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 3-2 Venezuela (105-100) Panamerican Games 7th Place Match
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Canada 3-1 Puerto Rico (94-84) Panamerican Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 3-2 Venezuela (107-98) Panamerican Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.10 Guadalajara Mexico 2-3 Cuba (108-120) Panamerican Games Semi-Final
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 3-1 Argentina (103-90) Panamerican Games Semi-Final
27.10 Guadalajara Mexico 3-2 Puerto Rico (108-107) Panamerican Games Quarter-Final
27.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 3-2 USA (101-96) Panamerican Games Quarter-Final
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 3-1 USA (93-74) Panamerican Games Group B
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 3-0 Canada (75-62) Panamerican Games Group B
26.10 Guadalajara Mexico 0-3 Cuba (62-75) Panamerican Games Group A
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 3-2 Venezuela (116-116) Panamerican Games Group A
25.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Canada 3-2 USA (133-132) Panamerican Games Group B
25.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-54) Panamerican Games Group B
25.10 Guadalajara Mexico 2-3 Argentina (108-111) Panamerican Games Group A
25.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Cuba 3-0 Venezuela (75-58) Panamerican Games Group A
24.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 3-0 Canada (75-43) Panamerican Games Group B
24.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 3-2 Puerto Rico (107-98) Panamerican Games Group B
24.10 Guadalajara Mexico 3-1 Venezuela (101-92) Panamerican Games Group A
24.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Cuba 3-2 Argentina (107-104) Panamerican Games Group A
21.10 Manama Bahrain 3-0 Saudi Arabia (77-71) Gulf Games
21.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 3-0 Kuwait (75-59) Gulf Games
21.10 Manama (Bahrain) Oman 3-0 United Arab Emirates (76-57) Gulf Games
19.10 Manama Bahrain 3-2 Qatar (118-121) Gulf Games
19.10 Manama (Bahrain) Kuwait 3-0 United Arab Emirates (75-56) Gulf Games
19.10 Manama (Bahrain) Oman 3-1 Saudi Arabia (98-85) Gulf Games
18.10 Manama Bahrain 3-1 Kuwait (99-88) Gulf Games
18.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 3-2 Oman (103-101) Gulf Games
18.10 Manama (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 3-1 United Arab Emirates (99-92) Gulf Games
16.10 Manama Bahrain 3-1 Oman (101-91) Gulf Games
16.10 Manama (Bahrain) Kuwait 3-1 Saudi Arabia (93-77) Gulf Games
16.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 3-1 United Arab Emirates (96-88) Gulf Games
15.10 Manama Bahrain 3-0 United Arab Emirates (75-53) Gulf Games
15.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-68) Gulf Games
15.10 Manama (Bahrain) Oman 3-0 Kuwait (75-63) Gulf Games
29.09 Tangier (Morocco) Egypt 3-1 Cameroon (95-85) African Championship Final
29.09 Tangier (Morocco) Tunisia 3-1 Algeria (97-90) African Championship 3rd Place Match
29.09 Tehran Iran 3-1 China (97-78) Asian Championship Final
29.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-1 Australia (92-91) Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
29.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-2 India (112-108) Asian Championship 5th Place Match
29.09 Tehran (Iran) Pakistan 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-60) Asian Championship 7th Place Match
28.09 Tangier (Morocco) Morocco 1-3 Congo (91-93) African Championship 5th Place Match
28.09 Tangier (Morocco) South Africa 3-1 Botswana (97-94) African Championship 7th Place Match
28.09 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-0 Thailand (75-61) Asian Championship 9th Place Match
28.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-2 Turkmenistan (105-94) Asian Championship 13th Place Match
28.09 Tehran (Iran) Indonesia 3-2 Qatar (113-110) Asian Championship 11th Place Match
28.09 Tehran (Iran) Afghanistan 3-1 Uzbekistan (100-91) Asian Championship 15th Place Match
28.09 Tehran (Iran) India 3-1 Pakistan (94-94) Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-56) Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.09 Tehran Iran 3-1 South Korea (96-82) Asian Championship Semi-Final
28.09 Tehran (Iran) China 3-2 Australia (107-104) Asian Championship Semi-Final
27.09 Tangier (Morocco) Egypt 3-0 Tunisia (75-54) African Championship Semi-Final
27.09 Tangier (Morocco) Cameroon 3-2 Algeria (103-99) African Championship Semi-Final
27.09 Tangier (Morocco) Congo 3-0 Botswana (75-62) African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Tangier Morocco 3-0 South Africa (75-54) African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) Turkmenistan 3-1 Afghanistan (93-84) Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-43) Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) Thailand 3-0 Indonesia (75-58) Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-2 Qatar (108-90) Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-49) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-2 Japan (117-107) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 India (77-65) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
27.09 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-1 Pakistan (97-79) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
26.09 Tehran (Iran) Indonesia 3-1 Qatar (101-90) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group H
26.09 Tehran (Iran) Turkmenistan 3-1 Uzbekistan (97-83) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group H
26.09 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-0 Taiwan (75-54) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group G
26.09 Tehran (Iran) Thailand 3-0 Afghanistan (75-49) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group G
26.09 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-1 China (99-91) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
26.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Sri Lanka (83-57) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
26.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Japan (75-61) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
26.09 Tehran (Iran) India 3-2 Pakistan (102-109) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
25.09 Tangier (Morocco) Algeria 3-0 South Africa (75-41) African Championship Group B
25.09 Tangier (Morocco) Egypt 3-0 Congo (77-59) African Championship Group B
25.09 Tangier Morocco 0-3 Tunisia (55-75) African Championship Group A
25.09 Tangier (Morocco) Cameroon 3-1 Botswana (98-81) African Championship Group A
25.09 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-0 Uzbekistan (77-63) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group H
25.09 Tehran (Iran) Indonesia 3-1 Turkmenistan (100-91) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group H
25.09 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-0 Afghanistan (75-36) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group G
25.09 Tehran (Iran) Thailand 3-1 Taiwan (96-83) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group G
25.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-2 China (120-120) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
25.09 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-48) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
25.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Pakistan (75-43) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
25.09 Tehran (Iran) India 3-1 Japan (100-97) Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
25.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Colombia 3-1 Uruguay (97-78) South American Championship
25.09 Cuiabá Brazil 3-1 Argentina (94-89) South American Championship
25.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Venezuela 3-0 Paraguay (75-53) South American Championship
24.09 Tangier (Morocco) Egypt 3-1 Algeria (105-94) African Championship Group B
24.09 Tangier (Morocco) Congo 3-0 South Africa (78-63) African Championship Group B
24.09 Tangier Morocco 1-3 Cameroon (80-98) African Championship Group A
24.09 Tangier (Morocco) Tunisia 3-0 Botswana (75-44) African Championship Group A
24.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Chile 3-0 Uruguay (75-53) South American Championship
24.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Colombia 3-1 Paraguay (101-83) South American Championship
24.09 Cuiabá Brazil 3-0 Venezuela (77-54) South American Championship
23.09 Tangier (Morocco) Egypt 3-0 South Africa (75-42) African Championship Group B
23.09 Tangier (Morocco) Algeria 3-1 Congo (94-79) African Championship Group B
23.09 Tangier Morocco 3-0 Botswana (79-57) African Championship Group A
23.09 Tangier (Morocco) Cameroon 3-2 Tunisia (108-94) African Championship Group A
23.09 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-0 Turkmenistan (75-43) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
23.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Qatar (79-53) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
23.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-65) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
23.09 Tehran (Iran) Pakistan 3-0 Thailand (78-66) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
23.09 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-41) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
23.09 Tehran (Iran) Sri Lanka 3-2 Indonesia (110-109) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
23.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 3-0 Afghanistan (75-47) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
23.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 India (79-67) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
23.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Paraguay (75-54) South American Championship
23.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Chile 3-2 Colombia (114-109) South American Championship
23.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Venezuela 3-0 Uruguay (75-49) South American Championship
22.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 3-0 Turkmenistan (75-48) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
22.09 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-0 Qatar (75-59) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
22.09 Tehran (Iran) Kazakhstan 3-2 Thailand (105-95) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
22.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-2 Pakistan (112-94) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
22.09 Tehran (Iran) Sri Lanka 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-56) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
22.09 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Indonesia (75-55) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
22.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Taiwan (76-56) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
22.09 Tehran (Iran) India 3-0 Afghanistan (75-33) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
22.09 Cuiabá Brazil 3-0 Colombia (75-50) South American Championship
22.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Venezuela (80-67) South American Championship
22.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Chile 3-0 Paraguay (75-54) South American Championship
21.09 Tehran (Iran) Australia 3-2 South Korea (119-105) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
21.09 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 3-0 Turkmenistan (75-66) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
21.09 Tehran (Iran) Pakistan 3-2 Kazakhstan (107-103) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
21.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 3-0 Thailand (75-59) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
21.09 Tehran (Iran) Indonesia 3-1 Uzbekistan (98-75) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
21.09 Tehran (Iran) China 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-45) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
21.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Afghanistan (75-40) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
21.09 Tehran (Iran) India 3-2 Taiwan (107-107) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
21.09 Cuiabá Brazil 3-0 Paraguay (75-35) South American Championship
21.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Uruguay (75-51) South American Championship
21.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Venezuela 3-0 Chile (75-55) South American Championship
20.09 Cuiabá Brazil 3-0 Chile (75-50) South American Championship
20.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Paraguay 3-0 Uruguay (76-68) South American Championship
20.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Colombia (75-55) South American Championship
19.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Colombia 3-2 Venezuela (110-105) South American Championship
19.09 Cuiabá Brazil 3-0 Uruguay (75-34) South American Championship
19.09 Cuiabá (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Chile (75-60) South American Championship
18.09 Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-1 Italy (93-92) European Championship Final
18.09 Vienna (Austria) Poland 3-1 Russia (93-88) European Championship 3rd Place Match
17.09 Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-2 Russia (112-117) European Championship Semi-Final
17.09 Vienna (Austria) Italy 3-0 Poland (75-63) European Championship Semi-Final
15.09 Karlovy Vary (Czechia) Russia 3-1 Bulgaria (72-62) European Championship Quarter-Final
15.09 Karlovy Vary (Czechia) Poland 3-0 Slovakia (75-59) European Championship Quarter-Final
15.09 Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-1 France (106-99) European Championship Quarter-Final
15.09 Vienna (Austria) Italy 3-1 Finland (104-90) European Championship Quarter-Final
14.09 Karlovy Vary Czechia 1-3 Poland (95-103) European Championship 2nd Round
14.09 Karlovy Vary (Czechia) Bulgaria 3-0 Estonia (75-65) European Championship 2nd Round
14.09 Vienna (Austria) Finland 3-2 Slovenia (104-103) European Championship 2nd Round
14.09 Vienna (Austria) France 3-1 Turkey (94-88) European Championship 2nd Round
12.09 Prague (Czechia) Slovakia 3-1 Poland (98-87) European Championship Pool D
12.09 Prague (Czechia) Bulgaria 3-1 Germany (101-93) European Championship Pool D
12.09 Innsbruck (Austria) France 3-2 Italy (113-102) European Championship Pool C
12.09 Innsbruck (Austria) Finland 3-0 Belgium (75-65) European Championship Pool C
12.09 Karlovy Vary Czechia 0-3 Russia (51-75) European Championship Pool B
12.09 Karlovy Vary (Czechia) Estonia 3-0 Portugal (75-62) European Championship Pool B
12.09 Vienna Austria 0-3 Serbia (51-75) European Championship Pool A
12.09 Vienna (Austria) Slovenia 3-2 Turkey (100-103) European Championship Pool A
11.09 Prague (Czechia) Bulgaria 3-1 Poland (94-92) European Championship Pool D
11.09 Prague (Czechia) Slovakia 3-1 Germany (102-98) European Championship Pool D
11.09 Innsbruck (Austria) Italy 3-0 Finland (77-69) European Championship Pool C
11.09 Innsbruck (Austria) Belgium 3-1 France (116-109) European Championship Pool C
11.09 Karlovy Vary Czechia 3-0 Estonia (75-54) European Championship Pool B
11.09 Karlovy Vary (Czechia) Russia 3-1 Portugal (98-75) European Championship Pool B
11.09 Vienna Austria 0-3 Turkey (63-75) European Championship Pool A
11.09 Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-1 Slovenia (98-80) European Championship Pool A
10.09 Prague (Czechia) Poland 3-1 Germany (97-86) European Championship Pool D
10.09 Prague (Czechia) Slovakia 3-2 Bulgaria (113-115) European Championship Pool D
10.09 Innsbruck (Austria) Italy 3-1 Belgium (101-85) European Championship Pool C
10.09 Innsbruck (Austria) France 3-1 Finland (101-94) European Championship Pool C
10.09 Karlovy Vary Czechia 3-2 Portugal (106-99) European Championship Pool B
10.09 Karlovy Vary (Czechia) Russia 3-0 Estonia (75-53) European Championship Pool B
10.09 Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-0 Turkey (75-54) European Championship Pool A
10.09 Vienna Austria 0-3 Slovenia (61-75) European Championship Pool A
09.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Tahiti (75-63) Pacific Games Final
09.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 1-3 Papua New Guinea (83-97) Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
08.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 3-2 Samoa (100-104) Pacific Games 5th Place Match
08.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) American Samoa 3-0 Tuvalu (75-56) Pacific Games 7th Place Match
07.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 2-3 Wallis & Futuna (104-110) Pacific Games Semi-Final
07.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 3-2 Papua New Guinea (102-95) Pacific Games Semi-Final
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 3-2 Algeria (109-100) African Games Final
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 3-0 Rwanda (78-58) African Games 3rd Place Match
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 3-0 Seychelles (75-64) African Games 5th Place Match
07.09 Maputo Mozambique 0-3 South Africa (45-75) African Games 7th Place Match
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 3-0 Rwanda (80-65) African Games Semi-Final
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 3-2 Kenya (110-97) African Games Semi-Final
06.09 Maputo Mozambique 0-3 Nigeria (46-75) African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Seychelles 3-1 South Africa (96-90) African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 3-0 South Africa (75-50) African Games Group B
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 3-1 Nigeria (104-96) African Games Group B
04.09 Maputo Mozambique 0-3 Rwanda (45-75) African Games Group A
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 3-0 Seychelles (75-55) African Games Group A
04.09 Trikala Greece 3-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina (75-48) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 2nd Leg
03.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 0-3 Tahiti (67-75) Pacific Games Pool A
03.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 American Samoa (75-54) Pacific Games Pool B
03.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 3-1 Guam (92-67) Pacific Games Pool B
03.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 3-0 South Africa (77-65) African Games Group B
03.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 3-1 Kenya (94-87) African Games Group B
03.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Rwanda 3-1 Seychelles (104-77) African Games Group A
03.09 Maputo Mozambique 0-3 Cameroon (53-75) African Games Group A
03.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Cuba 3-2 USA (113-110) NORCECA Championship Final
03.09 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 0-3 Canada (57-75) NORCECA Championship 3rd Place Match
03.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-53) NORCECA Championship 5th Place Match
03.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Costa Rica 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-51) NORCECA Championship 7th Place Match
03.09 Trikala Greece 3-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina (100-84) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 1st Leg
03.09 Kharkiv Ukraine 3-1 Israel (97-94) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 2nd Leg
03.09 Teruel Spain 3-0 Denmark (75-60) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 2nd Leg
03.09 Eindhoven Netherlands 3-1 Romania (98-81) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 2nd Leg
03.09 Jelgava Latvia 3-1 Hungary (96-80) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 2nd Leg
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Samoa 3-1 Tuvalu (98-75) Pacific Games Pool A
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Fiji (75-62) Pacific Games Pool B
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 3-0 Guam (75-57) Pacific Games Pool B
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 3-1 South Africa (97-83) African Games Group B
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 3-1 Nigeria (98-85) African Games Group B
02.09 Maputo Mozambique 0-3 Seychelles (49-75) African Games Group A
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 3-1 Rwanda (94-83) African Games Group A
02.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 3-2 Costa Rica (110-88) NORCECA Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-58) NORCECA Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.09 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 0-3 USA (54-76) NORCECA Championship Semi-Final
02.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Cuba 3-2 Canada (112-94) NORCECA Championship Semi-Final
02.09 Skopje Macedonia 2-3 Montenegro (98-109) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 2nd Leg
01.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 3-0 Samoa (75-53) Pacific Games Pool A
01.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Wallis & Futuna 3-1 Papua New Guinea (97-85) Pacific Games Pool B
01.09 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-51) NORCECA Championship Quarter-Final
01.09 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Cuba 3-0 Mexico (75-47) NORCECA Championship Quarter-Final
31.08 Nouméa New Caledonia 3-0 Tuvalu (75-47) Pacific Games Pool A
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 3-0 Samoa (75-55) Pacific Games Pool A
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 3-0 American Samoa (75-55) Pacific Games Pool B
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Guam (75-43) Pacific Games Pool B
31.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) USA 3-1 Cuba (99-89) NORCECA Championship Pool B
31.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Costa Rica (79-67) NORCECA Championship Pool B
31.08 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 0-3 Canada (54-75) NORCECA Championship Pool A
31.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-52) NORCECA Championship Pool A
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 3-0 Tuvalu (75-29) Pacific Games Pool A
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 3-1 American Samoa (99-79) Pacific Games Pool B
30.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) USA 3-0 Costa Rica (75-37) NORCECA Championship Pool B
30.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Cuba 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-42) NORCECA Championship Pool B
30.08 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 3-0 Mexico (77-61) NORCECA Championship Pool A
30.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Canada 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-45) NORCECA Championship Pool A
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 3-1 Fiji (108-95) Pacific Games Pool B
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) American Samoa 3-0 Guam (75-67) Pacific Games Pool B
29.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Cuba 3-0 Costa Rica (75-44) NORCECA Championship Pool B
29.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) USA 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-34) NORCECA Championship Pool B
29.08 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-39) NORCECA Championship Pool A
29.08 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Canada 3-1 Mexico (100-93) NORCECA Championship Pool A
28.08 Ra'anana Israel 0-3 Ukraine (65-76) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 1st Leg
27.08 Holte Denmark 1-3 Spain (89-100) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 1st Leg
27.08 Baia Mare Romania 1-3 Netherlands (99-99) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 1st Leg
26.08 Pljevlja Montenegro 3-1 Macedonia (111-106) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 1st Leg
26.08 Kecskemét Hungary 2-3 Latvia (100-112) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Elimination Round, 1st Leg
21.08 Kingston Canada 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-52) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 2nd Match
20.08 Kingston Canada 3-1 Puerto Rico (93-87) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 1st Match
14.08 Holte Denmark 3-0 Georgia (75-39) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-elimination Round, Match 2
14.08 Taicang China 3-2 Portugal (110-108) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 2nd Match
13.08 Taicang China 1-3 Portugal (83-95) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 1st Match
13.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-1 Réunion (102-92) Indian Ocean Island Games Final
13.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 3-0 Maldives (75-37) Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
13.08 Holte Denmark 3-0 Georgia (75-38) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pre-elimination Round, Match 1
11.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Réunion 3-2 Maldives (112-98) Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
11.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-0 Madagascar (75-49) Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
09.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Réunion 3-2 Madagascar (105-94) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool B
09.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-2 Mauritius (106-99) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
09.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Maldives 3-0 Mayotte (75-60) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
08.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Réunion 3-0 Comoros (75-47) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool B
08.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-0 Mayotte (75-65) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
08.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Maldives 3-2 Mauritius (107-103) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
07.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 3-0 Comoros (75-62) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool B
07.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-0 Maldives (75-56) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
07.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Mauritius 3-0 Mayotte (79-65) Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
31.07 Taicang China 3-2 Egypt (110-106) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 2nd Match
30.07 Taicang China 3-0 Egypt (79-71) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 1st Match
30.07 Ottawa Canada 3-0 Slovakia (78-60) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 2nd Match
29.07 Ottawa Canada 1-3 Slovakia (97-100) World League Qualifier 1st Round, 1st Match
17.07 Košice Slovakia 3-2 Spain (111-107) European League Final
17.07 Košice (Slovakia) Slovenia 3-0 Romania (75-60) European League 3rd Place Match
16.07 Košice Slovakia 3-0 Romania (78-59) European League Semi-Final
16.07 Košice (Slovakia) Spain 3-2 Slovenia (108-103) European League Semi-Final
10.07 Košice Slovakia 3-2 Turkey (106-93) European League Pool C
10.07 Rotterdam Netherlands 0-3 Spain (70-78) European League Pool B
10.07 Chania Greece 0-3 Austria (57-75) European League Pool B
10.07 Osijek Croatia 3-2 Great Britain (111-92) European League Pool A
10.07 Maribor Slovenia 0-3 Belgium (61-75) European League Pool A
10.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Russia 3-2 Brazil (112-109) World League Final
10.07 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-0 Argentina (75-63) World League 3rd Place Match
09.07 Košice Slovakia 3-0 Turkey (75-55) European League Pool C
09.07 Constanţa Romania 0-3 Belarus (55-75) European League Pool C
09.07 Rotterdam Netherlands 3-2 Spain (108-110) European League Pool B
09.07 Chania Greece 3-0 Austria (75-55) European League Pool B
09.07 Osijek Croatia 3-0 Great Britain (75-61) European League Pool A
09.07 Maribor Slovenia 3-1 Belgium (97-81) European League Pool A
09.07 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 1-3 Russia (85-97) World League Semi-Final
09.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Brazil 3-0 Argentina (92-85) World League Semi-Final
08.07 Constanţa Romania 3-1 Belarus (102-96) European League Pool C
08.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Russia 3-0 Brazil (75-57) World League Finals, Pool F
08.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) USA 3-2 Cuba (109-102) World League Finals, Pool F
08.07 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-2 Argentina (107-106) World League Finals, Pool E
08.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Bulgaria 3-0 Italy (75-65) World League Finals, Pool E
07.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Brazil 3-1 USA (90-84) World League Finals, Pool F
07.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Russia 3-0 Cuba (75-60) World League Finals, Pool F
07.07 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 0-3 Italy (55-75) World League Finals, Pool E
07.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Argentina 3-0 Bulgaria (75-61) World League Finals, Pool E
06.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Brazil 3-2 Cuba (109-106) World League Finals, Pool F
06.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Russia 3-1 USA (104-90) World League Finals, Pool F
06.07 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-2 Bulgaria (102-105) World League Finals, Pool E
06.07 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Argentina 3-1 Italy (95-89) World League Finals, Pool E
02.07 Long Beach USA 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-54) World League Pool A
01.07 Boulazac France 3-0 South Korea (75-60) World League Pool D
01.07 Modena Italy 0-3 Cuba (66-77) World League Pool D
01.07 Tampere Finland 3-0 Portugal (75-64) World League Pool C
01.07 Stuttgart Germany 3-0 Japan (75-56) World League Pool B
01.07 Varna Bulgaria 2-3 Russia (89-110) World League Pool B
01.07 Long Beach USA 3-2 Puerto Rico (115-96) World League Pool A
01.07 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 3-0 Faroe Islands (75-43) Island Games Final
01.07 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Åland 3-1 Cayman Islands (92-76) Island Games 3rd Place Match
30.06 Tampere Finland 3-2 Portugal (103-99) World League Pool C
30.06 Belgrade Serbia 0-3 Argentina (69-77) World League Pool C
30.06 Stuttgart Germany 3-1 Japan (97-87) World League Pool B
30.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-1 Russia (98-95) World League Pool B
30.06 Katowice Poland 0-3 Brazil (52-75) World League Pool A
30.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Faroe Islands 3-1 Åland (98-76) Island Games Semi-Final
30.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 3-0 Cayman Islands (75-32) Island Games Semi-Final
30.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Gotland 3-0 Jersey (75-66) Island Games 5th Place Match
30.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Greenland 3-0 Bermuda (75-50) Island Games 7th Place Match
30.06 Ventnor Isle of Wight 0-3 Guernsey (50-75) Island Games 9th Place Match
29.06 Parma Italy 3-0 Cuba (82-73) World League Pool D
29.06 Pau France 3-1 South Korea (100-81) World League Pool D
29.06 Novi Sad Serbia 3-1 Argentina (98-83) World League Pool C
29.06 Katowice Poland 1-3 Brazil (88-94) World League Pool A
29.06 Sandown Isle of Wight 0-3 Cayman Islands (36-75) Island Games Group B
29.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Åland 3-0 Greenland (75-53) Island Games Group B
29.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Jersey 3-2 Cayman Islands (107-96) Island Games Group B
29.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Faroe Islands 3-0 Guernsey (75-39) Island Games Group A
28.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 3-0 Gotland (75-44) Island Games Group A
29.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Bermuda 3-0 Guernsey (77-60) Island Games Group A
28.06 Ventnor Isle of Wight 0-3 Greenland (44-75) Island Games Group B
28.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Åland 3-0 Jersey (75-59) Island Games Group B
28.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Gotland 3-2 Bermuda (106-90) Island Games Group A
28.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 3-0 Faroe Islands (75-52) Island Games Group A
27.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Åland 3-0 Cayman Islands (75-56) Island Games Group B
27.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Greenland 3-2 Jersey (100-103) Island Games Group B
27.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Faroe Islands 3-0 Gotland (76-60) Island Games Group A
27.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 3-0 Guernsey (75-31) Island Games Group A
26.06 Levice Slovakia 1-3 Romania (83-97) European League Pool C
26.06 Minsk Belarus 3-0 Turkey (75-54) European League Pool C
26.06 Xanthi Greece 2-3 Netherlands (101-101) European League Pool B
26.06 Padova Italy 3-0 South Korea (75-49) World League Pool D
26.06 Montbéliard France 1-3 Cuba (83-96) World League Pool D
26.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 1-3 Serbia (82-100) World League Pool C
26.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-2 Japan (106-94) World League Pool B
26.06 Ventnor Isle of Wight 0-3 Jersey (43-75) Island Games Group B
26.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Cayman Islands 3-1 Greenland (96-91) Island Games Group B
26.06 Ventnor Isle of Wight 0-3 Åland (22-75) Island Games Group B
26.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Faroe Islands 3-0 Bermuda (75-45) Island Games Group A
26.06 Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England) Gotland 3-1 Guernsey (100-73) Island Games Group A
26.06 Sandown (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 3-0 Bermuda (75-49) Island Games Group A
25.06 Levice Slovakia 3-1 Romania (97-75) European League Pool C
25.06 Minsk Belarus 2-3 Turkey (110-113) European League Pool C
25.06 Sankt Anton am Arlberg Austria 2-3 Spain (105-108) European League Pool B
25.06 Xanthi Greece 0-3 Netherlands (60-75) European League Pool B
25.06 Osijek Croatia 3-1 Slovenia (94-86) European League Pool A
25.06 Crawley (England) Great Britain 3-2 Belgium (110-107) European League Pool A
25.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 2-3 Serbia (105-113) World League Pool C
25.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-0 Japan (75-64) World League Pool B
25.06 Tulsa USA 3-1 Brazil (97-91) World League Pool A
25.06 Płock Poland 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-61) World League Pool A
24.06 Sankt Anton am Arlberg Austria 1-3 Spain (91-95) European League Pool B
24.06 Osijek Croatia 0-3 Slovenia (63-76) European League Pool A
24.06 Crawley (England) Great Britain 2-3 Belgium (107-112) European League Pool A
24.06 Paris France 2-3 Cuba (106-107) World League Pool D
24.06 Trieste Italy 3-0 South Korea (75-59) World League Pool D
24.06 Formosa Argentina 1-3 Finland (82-101) World League Pool C
24.06 Berlin Germany 1-3 Russia (92-105) World League Pool B
24.06 Tulsa USA 1-3 Brazil (85-96) World League Pool A
24.06 Płock Poland 3-1 Puerto Rico (102-91) World League Pool A
23.06 Formosa Argentina 3-2 Finland (106-102) World League Pool C
23.06 Berlin Germany 2-3 Russia (94-108) World League Pool B
19.06 Minsk Belarus 3-1 Slovakia (98-86) European League Pool C
19.06 Schwechat Austria 3-1 Netherlands (100-97) European League Pool B
19.06 Merksem Belgium 3-2 Croatia (110-97) European League Pool A
19.06 Maribor Slovenia 0-3 Great Britain (60-75) European League Pool A
19.06 Catania Italy 3-1 France (93-84) World League Pool D
19.06 Gwangju South Korea 0-3 Cuba (54-75) World League Pool D
19.06 Catamarca Argentina 3-0 Portugal (75-54) World League Pool C
19.06 Bremen Germany 1-3 Bulgaria (94-96) World League Pool B
19.06 Surgut Russia 3-0 Japan (75-54) World League Pool B
19.06 São Paulo Brazil 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-50) World League Pool A
18.06 Minsk Belarus 0-3 Slovakia (61-75) European League Pool C
18.06 Constanţa Romania 3-0 Turkey (75-52) European League Pool C
18.06 Vilanova i la Geltrú Spain 3-0 Greece (78-55) European League Pool B
18.06 Schwechat Austria 1-3 Netherlands (84-94) European League Pool B
18.06 Merksem Belgium 3-2 Croatia (106-101) European League Pool A
18.06 Maribor Slovenia 3-1 Great Britain (90-84) European League Pool A
18.06 Gwangju South Korea 0-3 Cuba (62-75) World League Pool D
18.06 Catamarca Argentina 3-1 Portugal (98-92) World League Pool C
18.06 Tampere Finland 3-2 Serbia (107-107) World League Pool C
18.06 Bremen Germany 3-2 Bulgaria (101-102) World League Pool B
18.06 Surgut Russia 3-0 Japan (75-57) World League Pool B
18.06 Hoffman Estates USA 3-1 Poland (90-86) World League Pool A
18.06 São Paulo Brazil 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-53) World League Pool A
18.06 Gatineau (Canada) Brazil 'B' 3-1 USA 'B' (99-91) Pan American Cup Final
18.06 Gatineau Canada 3-0 Puerto Rico 'B' (75-55) Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
18.06 Gatineau (Canada) Mexico w/o Venezuela
Venezuela withdrew due to player shortage
Pan American Cup 5th Place Match
18.06 Gatineau (Canada) Argentina 'B' 3-1 Dominican Republic (97-82) Pan American Cup 7th Place Match
17.06 Constanţa Romania 3-0 Turkey (76-69) European League Pool C
17.06 Vilanova i la Geltrú Spain 3-0 Greece (75-60) European League Pool B
17.06 Messina Italy 1-3 France (100-103) World League Pool D
17.06 Tampere Finland 2-3 Serbia (109-122) World League Pool C
17.06 Hoffman Estates USA 0-3 Poland (61-75) World League Pool A
17.06 Gatineau Canada 0-3 Brazil 'B' (63-79) Pan American Cup Semi-Final
17.06 Gatineau (Canada) USA 'B' 3-0 Puerto Rico 'B' (75-49) Pan American Cup Semi-Final
17.06 Gatineau (Canada) Mexico 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-66) Pan American Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.06 Gatineau (Canada) Venezuela 3-1 Argentina 'B' (94-85) Pan American Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.06 Gatineau (Canada) Bahamas 3-1 Panama (96-81) Pan American Cup 9th Place Match
16.06 Gatineau Canada 3-1 Mexico (97-83) Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
16.06 Gatineau (Canada) Puerto Rico 'B' 3-1 Argentina 'B' (97-87) Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
16.06 Gatineau (Canada) Dominican Republic 3-2 Bahamas (110-96) Pan American Cup 5th-8th Place Quarter-Final
16.06 Gatineau (Canada) Venezuela 3-0 Panama (75-48) Pan American Cup 5th-8th Place Quarter-Final
15.06 Gatineau (Canada) USA 'B' 3-0 Argentina 'B' (75-55) Pan American Cup Group C
15.06 Gatineau (Canada) Panama 3-1 Bahamas (94-88) Pan American Cup Group C
15.06 Gatineau (Canada) Canada 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-55) Pan American Cup Group B
15.06 Gatineau (Canada) Brazil 'B' 3-0 Venezuela (75-48) Pan American Cup Group A
14.06 Gatineau (Canada) USA 'B' 3-0 Panama (75-39) Pan American Cup Group C
14.06 Gatineau (Canada) Argentina 'B' 3-0 Bahamas (75-45) Pan American Cup Group C
14.06 Gatineau (Canada) Puerto Rico 'B' 3-1 Dominican Republic (103-93) Pan American Cup Group B
14.06 Gatineau (Canada) Mexico 3-2 Venezuela (111-94) Pan American Cup Group A
13.06 Gatineau (Canada) Argentina 'B' 3-0 Panama (75-60) Pan American Cup Group C
13.06 Gatineau (Canada) USA 'B' 3-0 Bahamas (75-38) Pan American Cup Group C
13.06 Gatineau Canada 3-0 Puerto Rico 'B' (75-51) Pan American Cup Group B
13.06 Gatineau (Canada) Brazil 'B' 3-0 Mexico (75-57) Pan American Cup Group A
12.06 Minsk Belarus 3-1 Romania (92-87) European League Pool C
12.06 Rotterdam Netherlands 3-0 Austria (75-54) European League Pool B
12.06 Pyrgos Greece 0-3 Spain (57-75) European League Pool B
12.06 Slavonski Brod Croatia 0-3 Belgium (50-75) European League Pool A
12.06 Incheon South Korea 2-3 Italy (97-108) World League Pool D
12.06 Friedrichshafen Germany 2-3 Japan (111-112) World League Pool B
12.06 Belo Horizonte Brazil 1-3 USA (92-92) World League Pool A
11.06 Ankara Turkey 0-3 Slovakia (61-75) European League Pool C
11.06 Minsk Belarus 1-3 Romania (96-100) European League Pool C
11.06 Rotterdam Netherlands 3-0 Austria (78-70) European League Pool B
11.06 Pyrgos Greece 1-3 Spain (89-98) European League Pool B
11.06 Slavonski Brod Croatia 2-3 Belgium (106-112) European League Pool A
11.06 Sheffield (England) Great Britain 0-3 Slovenia (62-75) European League Pool A
11.06 Toulouse France 2-3 Cuba (102-110) World League Pool D
11.06 Incheon South Korea 1-3 Italy (85-98) World League Pool D
11.06 Novi Sad Serbia 3-0 Portugal (80-69) World League Pool C
11.06 Lahti Finland 0-3 Argentina (64-76) World League Pool C
11.06 Friedrichshafen Germany 3-2 Japan (111-100) World League Pool B
11.06 Surgut Russia 3-0 Bulgaria (52-39) World League Pool B
11.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-3 Poland (58-75) World League Pool A
11.06 Belo Horizonte Brazil 3-1 USA (94-86) World League Pool A
10.06 Ankara Turkey 3-2 Slovakia (105-99) European League Pool C
10.06 Sheffield (England) Great Britain 1-3 Slovenia (84-106) European League Pool A
10.06 Belgrade Serbia 2-3 Portugal (111-110) World League Pool C
10.06 Lahti Finland 2-3 Argentina (97-109) World League Pool C
10.06 Surgut Russia 3-0 Bulgaria (75-53) World League Pool B
10.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-3 Poland (58-75) World League Pool A
09.06 Tours France 1-3 Cuba (108-112) World League Pool D
05.06 Nitra Slovakia 3-1 Belarus (104-96) European League Pool C
05.06 Ordu Turkey 1-3 Romania (85-99) European League Pool C
05.06 Leek Netherlands 3-0 Greece (77-55) European League Pool B
05.06 Maribor Slovenia 3-2 Croatia (110-104) European League Pool A
05.06 Merksem Belgium 3-1 Great Britain (98-82) European League Pool A
05.06 Barletta Italy 3-2 Cuba (113-97) World League Pool D
05.06 Suwon South Korea 3-1 France (96-89) World League Pool D
05.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-0 Japan (75-50) World League Pool B
05.06 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-1 Poland (102-98) World League Pool A
04.06 Nitra Slovakia 3-2 Belarus (108-101) European League Pool C
04.06 Ordu Turkey 0-3 Romania (67-76) European League Pool C
04.06 Leek Netherlands 3-2 Greece (109-98) European League Pool B
04.06 Guadalajara Spain 3-1 Austria (95-86) European League Pool B
04.06 Merksem Belgium 0-3 Great Britain (61-76) European League Pool A
04.06 Maribor Slovenia 3-0 Croatia (75-64) European League Pool A
04.06 Suwon South Korea 3-1 France (99-83) World League Pool D
04.06 Belgrade Serbia 3-0 Finland (75-57) World League Pool C
04.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 1-3 Argentina (91-89) World League Pool C
04.06 Kaliningrad Russia 3-0 Germany (75-60) World League Pool B
04.06 Varna Bulgaria 3-1 Japan (97-82) World League Pool B
04.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 1-3 USA (84-98) World League Pool A
04.06 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-0 Poland (76-67) World League Pool A
04.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) San Marino 3-1 Andorra (91-76) Games of the Small States of Europe
04.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Montenegro 3-0 Iceland (75-45) Games of the Small States of Europe
04.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Cyprus 3-0 Luxembourg (75-68) Games of the Small States of Europe
03.06 Guadalajara Spain 3-1 Austria (97-83) European League Pool B
03.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 0-3 Argentina (60-75) World League Pool C
03.06 Belgrade Serbia 1-3 Finland (96-103) World League Pool C
03.06 Kaliningrad Russia 3-0 Germany (79-73) World League Pool B
03.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 1-3 USA (87-103) World League Pool A
03.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Iceland 3-1 Andorra (95-92) Games of the Small States of Europe
03.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Montenegro 3-0 Luxembourg (75-50) Games of the Small States of Europe
03.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Cyprus 3-0 San Marino (75-44) Games of the Small States of Europe
02.06 Ancona Italy 3-0 Cuba (77-65) World League Pool D
02.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Montenegro 3-0 Andorra (76-58) Games of the Small States of Europe
02.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Luxembourg 3-1 San Marino (98-77) Games of the Small States of Europe
02.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Cyprus 3-0 Iceland (75-56) Games of the Small States of Europe
01.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Cyprus 3-0 Andorra (75-43) Games of the Small States of Europe
01.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Montenegro 3-0 San Marino (75-47) Games of the Small States of Europe
01.06 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Luxembourg 3-1 Iceland (101-87) Games of the Small States of Europe
31.05 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Luxembourg 3-0 Andorra (75-50) Games of the Small States of Europe
31.05 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Montenegro 3-1 Cyprus (95-85) Games of the Small States of Europe
31.05 Vaduz (Liechtenstein) Iceland 3-1 San Marino (99-84) Games of the Small States of Europe
29.05 Ankara Turkey 3-0 Belarus (80-74) European League Pool C
29.05 Sheffield (England) Great Britain 0-3 Croatia (54-75) European League Pool A
29.05 Merksem Belgium 1-3 Slovenia (81-95) European League Pool A
29.05 Chambéry France 0-3 Italy (63-77) World League Pool D
29.05 Suwon South Korea 1-3 Cuba (84-96) World League Pool D
29.05 Rosario Argentina 3-0 Serbia (76-65) World League Pool C
29.05 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 3-1 Finland (98-87) World League Pool C
29.05 Varna Bulgaria 3-2 Germany (108-102) World League Pool B
28.05 Ankara Turkey 1-3 Belarus (85-87) European League Pool C
28.05 Constanţa Romania 1-3 Slovakia (92-93) European League Pool C
28.05 Steyr Austria 1-3 Greece (93-95) European League Pool B
28.05 Valladolid Spain 3-0 Netherlands (75-62) European League Pool B
28.05 Merksem Belgium 1-3 Slovenia (88-94) European League Pool A
28.05 Sheffield (England) Great Britain 3-2 Croatia (108-96) European League Pool A
28.05 Suwon South Korea 3-0 Cuba (79-65) World League Pool D
28.05 Rosario Argentina 0-3 Serbia (57-75) World League Pool C
28.05 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 3-2 Finland (114-110) World League Pool C
28.05 Varna Bulgaria 2-3 Germany (99-101) World League Pool B
28.05 Ufa Russia 3-1 Japan (97-68) World League Pool B
28.05 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-3 Brazil (71-81) World League Pool A
28.05 Łódź Poland 0-3 USA (76-87) World League Pool A
27.05 Constanţa Romania 3-0 Slovakia (75-59) European League Pool C
27.05 Valladolid Spain 0-3 Netherlands (71-79) European League Pool B
27.05 Lyon France 0-3 Italy (46-75) World League Pool D
27.05 Ufa Russia 3-0 Japan (75-60) World League Pool B
27.05 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-3 Brazil (50-71) World League Pool A
27.05 Łódź Poland 3-0 USA (75-61) World League Pool A
26.05 Wals-Siezenheim Austria 1-3 Greece (84-97) European League Pool B
14.05 Darwin (Australia) Papua New Guinea 3-0 Macau (76-66) Arafura Games Final
12.05 Darwin (Australia) Timor-Leste 3-0 Torres Strait Islands (75-34) Arafura Games Group Stage
12.05 Darwin (Australia) Papua New Guinea 3-0 Timor-Leste (75-56) Arafura Games Group Stage
11.05 Darwin (Australia) Papua New Guinea 3-2 Macau (113-103) Arafura Games Group Stage
10.05 Darwin (Australia) Papua New Guinea 3-0 Torres Strait Islands (75-39) Arafura Games Group Stage
09.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 3-0 Timor-Leste (75-54) Arafura Games Group Stage
08.05 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-3 Luxembourg (97-103) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
08.05 Andorra la Vella (Andorra) Scotland 3-0 Iceland (78-71) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
08.05 Andorra la Vella (Andorra) Cyprus 3-2 Luxembourg (100-101) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
08.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 3-0 Torres Strait Islands (75-41) Arafura Games Group Stage
07.05 Andorra la Vella Andorra 3-0 Iceland (75-58) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
07.05 Andorra la Vella (Andorra) Cyprus 3-0 Scotland (75-58) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
07.05 Andorra la Vella (Andorra) Luxembourg 3-2 Iceland (112-103) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
07.05 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-3 Cyprus (77-98) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
06.05 Andorra la Vella Andorra 3-0 Scotland (75-60) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
06.05 Andorra la Vella (Andorra) Cyprus 3-0 Iceland (76-57) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
06.05 Andorra la Vella (Andorra) Luxembourg 3-2 Scotland (109-89) European Small Countries Championship Final Pool
27.03 Libreville Gabon 0-3 Cameroon (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 4
26.03 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon ?-? Congo (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 4
26.03 Kigali Rwanda 3-1 Uganda (96-86) African Games Qualifier Zone 5
26.03 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 3-0 Burundi (75-52) African Games Qualifier Zone 5
25.03 Libreville Gabon ?-? Congo (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 4
25.03 Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Kenya (75-64) African Games Qualifier Zone 5
25.03 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 3-2 Burundi (105-98) African Games Qualifier Zone 5
24.03 Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Burundi (75-50) African Games Qualifier Zone 5
24.03 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 3-0 Uganda (75-60) African Games Qualifier Zone 5
20.03 Saint Helier Jersey 3-1 Guernsey (98-91) Inter Insular
15.03 Abuja Nigeria 3-0 Ghana (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
15.03 Abuja (Nigeria) Côte d'Ivoire 3-? Liberia (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
13.03 Abuja Nigeria 3-? Côte d'Ivoire (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
13.03 Abuja (Nigeria) Ghana 3-? Liberia (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
12.03 Abuja Nigeria 3-0 Liberia (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
12.03 Abuja (Nigeria) Ghana 3-0 Côte d'Ivoire (?-?) African Games Qualifier Zone 3
03.03 Durban South Africa 3-0 Mozambique (75-42) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
03.03 Durban (South Africa) Botswana 3-1 Mozambique (97-83) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
02.03 Durban South Africa 3-2 Botswana (107-104) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
02.03 Durban (South Africa) Zimbabwe 3-1 Mozambique (96-78) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
01.03 Durban South Africa 3-0 Mozambique (75-53) African Games Qualifier Zone 6
01.03 Durban (South Africa) Botswana 3-0 Zimbabwe (75-38) African Games Qualifier Zone 6