FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2013 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
21.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Thailand 3-0 Indonesia (75-58) Southeast Asian Games Final
20.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Laos 3-2 Malaysia (115-109) Southeast Asian Games 5th Place Match
20.12 Naypyidaw Burma 0-3 Vietnam (66-77) Southeast Asian Games 3rd Place Match
19.12 Naypyidaw Burma 2-3 Indonesia (105-105) Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
19.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Thailand 3-0 Vietnam (75-62) Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
18.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Vietnam 3-0 Laos (75-46) Southeast Asian Games Pool B
17.12 Naypyidaw Burma 0-3 Thailand (60-75) Southeast Asian Games Pool A
17.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Malaysia 3-1 Cambodia (97-74) Southeast Asian Games Pool A
16.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Indonesia 3-0 Laos (75-44) Southeast Asian Games Pool B
15.12 Naypyidaw Burma 3-0 Malaysia (75-51) Southeast Asian Games Pool A
15.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Thailand 3-0 Cambodia (75-57) Southeast Asian Games Pool A
14.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Indonesia 3-2 Vietnam (112-104) Southeast Asian Games Pool B
13.12 Naypyidaw Burma 3-0 Cambodia (75-54) Southeast Asian Games Pool A
13.12 Naypyidaw (Burma) Thailand 3-0 Malaysia (75-38) Southeast Asian Games Pool A
30.11 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 3-0 Burundi (81-72) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
30.11 Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Uganda (75-60) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
29.11 Kigali (Rwanda) Egypt 3-0 Burundi (75-47) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
29.11 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 3-0 Uganda (75-63) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
29.11 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 3-1 Oman (99-81) Gulf Championship
29.11 Doha Qatar 2-3 Bahrain (111-103) Gulf Championship
28.11 Kigali (Rwanda) Egypt 3-0 Uganda (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
28.11 Kigali Rwanda 3-2 Kenya (108-101) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
27.11 Kigali Rwanda 1-3 Egypt (86-106) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
27.11 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 3-0 Burundi (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
27.11 Doha Qatar 3-0 Kuwait (75-63) Gulf Championship
27.11 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 3-1 Oman (94-84) Gulf Championship
26.11 Kigali (Rwanda) Egypt 3-2 Kenya (106-100) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
26.11 Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Burundi (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool Q
26.11 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 Kuwait (75-68) Gulf Championship
26.11 Doha Qatar 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-58) Gulf Championship
24.11 Tokyo (Japan) Brazil 3-2 Italy (108-105) Grand Champions Cup  
24.11 Tokyo Japan 0-3 Iran (49-75) Grand Champions Cup  
24.11 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 3-0 USA (79-68) Grand Champions Cup  
24.11 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-56) Gulf Championship
24.11 Doha Qatar 3-0 Oman (75-64) Gulf Championship
23.11 Tokyo Iran 3-2 USA (111-117) Grand Champions Cup  
23.11 Tokyo Japan 0-3 Italy (58-75) Grand Champions Cup  
23.11 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 3-2 Brazil (107-97) Grand Champions Cup  
23.11 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-1 Oman (100-85) Gulf Championship
23.11 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 3-1 Saudi Arabia (95-90) Gulf Championship
22.11 Tokyo (Japan) Japan 0-3 Brazil (58-75) Grand Champions Cup  
22.11 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 3-0 Iran (75-65) Grand Champions Cup  
22.11 Tokyo (Japan) USA 3-2 Italy (110-110) Grand Champions Cup  
22.11 Radès Tunisia 3-1 Algeria (98-87) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool M
21.11 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 3-0 Morocco (75-59) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool M
21.11 Trujillo (Peru) Chile 3-0 Bolivia (75-42) Bolivarian Games  
21.11 Trujillo (Peru) Venezuela 3-0 Colombia (75-63) Bolivarian Games  
21.11 Trujillo Peru 3-1 Ecuador (102-74) Bolivarian Games  
20.11 Kyoto (Japan) Brazil 3-0 USA (81-75) Grand Champions Cup  
20.11 Kyoto (Japan) Iran 3-2 Italy (105-109) Grand Champions Cup  
20.11 Kyoto Japan 0-3 Russia (51-75) Grand Champions Cup  
20.11 Radès Tunisia 3-2 Morocco (106-88) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool M
20.11 Trujillo (Peru) Chile 3-2 Colombia (112-100) Bolivarian Games  
20.11 Trujillo (Peru) Venezuela 3-0 Ecuador (75-49) Bolivarian Games  
20.11 Trujillo Peru 3-0 Bolivia (75-57) Bolivarian Games  
19.11 Kyoto (Japan) Brazil 3-1 Iran (100-83) Grand Champions Cup  
19.11 Kyoto (Japan) Italy 3-1 Russia (99-96) Grand Champions Cup  
19.11 Kyoto Japan 1-3 USA (79-96) Grand Champions Cup  
19.11 Trujillo (Peru) Ecuador 3-0 Bolivia (75-62) Bolivarian Games  
19.11 Trujillo Peru 1-3 Colombia (84-92) Bolivarian Games  
19.11 Trujillo (Peru) Chile 3-1 Venezuela (96-76) Bolivarian Games  
18.11 Trujillo (Peru) Chile 3-0 Ecuador (75-51) Bolivarian Games  
18.11 Trujillo (Peru) Colombia 3-1 Bolivia (93-66) Bolivarian Games  
18.11 Trujillo Peru 0-3 Venezuela (58-75) Bolivarian Games  
17.11 Trujillo (Peru) Colombia 3-1 Ecuador (99-79) Bolivarian Games  
17.11 Trujillo Peru 0-3 Chile (61-75) Bolivarian Games  
17.11 Trujillo (Peru) Venezuela 3-0 Bolivia (75-47) Bolivarian Games  
09.11 Brazzaville (Congo) Gabon 3-2 Chad (111-110) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool P
09.11 Brazzaville Congo 2-3 Cameroon (90-107) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool P
08.11 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 3-0 Chad (75-46) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool P
08.11 Brazzaville Congo 3-0 Gabon (75-48) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool P
07.11 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 3-1 Gabon (98-76) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool P
07.11 Brazzaville Congo 3-0 Chad (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool P
26.10 Niamey Niger 3-2 Ghana (96-95) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool O
26.10 Niamey (Niger) Nigeria 3-0 Burkina Faso (78-57) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool O
25.10 Niamey (Niger) Nigeria 3-1 Ghana (100-92) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool O
25.10 Niamey Niger 3-1 Burkina Faso (93-72) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool O
24.10 Niamey (Niger) Ghana 3-0 Burkina Faso (75-46) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool O
24.10 Niamey Niger 0-3 Nigeria (65-75) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool O
13.10 Tianjin China 'B' 3-0 South Korea 'B' (75-53) East Asian Games 3rd Place Match
13.10 Tianjin (China) Taiwan 'B' 3-2 Japan 'B' (106-101) East Asian Games Final
12.10 Molepolole Botswana 3-1 Zimbabwe (95-74) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
12.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Lesotho 3-0 Zambia (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
12.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Namibia 3-1 Mozambique (96-79) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
12.10 Tianjin China 'B' 0-3 Japan 'B' (61-75) East Asian Games Semi-Final
12.10 Tianjin (China) Taiwan 'B' 3-0 South Korea 'B' (75-44) East Asian Games Semi-Final
11.10 Molepolole Botswana 3-0 Zambia (75-45) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
11.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Lesotho 3-0 Namibia (75-50) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
11.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Zimbabwe 3-1 Mozambique (101-89) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
11.10 Tianjin (China) Japan 'B' 3-0 Hong Kong (75-43) East Asian Games Group Stage
11.10 Tianjin (China) Taiwan 'B' 3-0 South Korea 'B' (75-46) East Asian Games Group Stage
10.10 Molepolole Botswana 3-0 Namibia (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
10.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Mozambique 3-2 Lesotho (107-103) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
10.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Zambia 3-0 Zimbabwe (75-62) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
10.10 Tianjin China 'B' 2-3 Taiwan 'B' (98-108) East Asian Games Group Stage
10.10 Tianjin (China) Japan 'B' 3-1 South Korea 'B' (98-82) East Asian Games Group Stage
09.10 Molepolole Botswana 3-0 Lesotho (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
09.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Zambia 3-2 Mozambique (103-104) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
09.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Zimbabwe 3-0 Namibia (75-52) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
09.10 Tianjin China 'B' 3-0 South Korea 'B' (77-66) East Asian Games Group Stage
09.10 Tianjin (China) Taiwan 'B' 3-0 Hong Kong (75-49) East Asian Games Group Stage
08.10 Molepolole Botswana 3-0 Mozambique (75-50) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
08.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Zambia 3-0 Namibia (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
08.10 Molepolole (Botswana) Zimbabwe 3-2 Lesotho (93-96) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool R
08.10 Tianjin China 'B' 3-0 Hong Kong (75-51) East Asian Games Group Stage
08.10 Tianjin (China) Taiwan 'B' 3-2 Japan 'B' (108-100) East Asian Games Group Stage
07.10 Tianjin China 'B' 1-3 Japan 'B' (85-99) East Asian Games Group Stage
06.10 Almere (Netherlands) Belarus 3-2 Sweden (101-101) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
06.10 Almere Netherlands 3-0 Romania (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
06.10 Almere (Netherlands) Ukraine 3-0 Israel (78-51) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
06.10 Vacoas-Phoenix Mauritius 2-3 Seychelles (90-111) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Zonal Round, Pool S
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-56) Asian Championship 15th Place Match
06.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-3 Iraq (89-90) Asian Championship 13th Place Match
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 3-2 Bahrain (109-110) Asian Championship 11th Place Match
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 3-1 Kazakhstan (92-85) Asian Championship 9th Place Match
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India 3-2 Lebanon (113-113) Asian Championship 7th Place Match
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-1 Thailand (102-84) Asian Championship 5th Place Match
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) China 3-1 Japan (97-85) Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
06.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 South Korea (75-60) Asian Championship Final
06.10 Tianjin (China) South Korea 'B' 3-1 Hong Kong (96-86) East Asian Games Group Stage
05.10 Almere (Netherlands) Belarus 3-2 Romania (109-100) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
05.10 Almere (Netherlands) Israel 3-0 Sweden (76-53) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
05.10 Almere Netherlands 0-3 Ukraine (67-75) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 3-1 Afghanistan (93-82) Asian Championship 19th Place Match
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 3-0 Burma (75-66) Asian Championship 17th Place Match
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iraq 3-2 Uzbekistan (103-101) Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Sri Lanka (103-113) Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kazakhstan 3-1 Qatar (95-88) Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 3-2 Bahrain (110-106) Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-1 India (96-75) Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 3-1 Lebanon (94-95) Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 Japan (75-57) Asian Championship Semi-Final
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 3-2 China (108-108) Asian Championship Semi-Final
04.10 Almere (Netherlands) Belarus 3-1 Israel (97-82) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
04.10 Almere Netherlands 3-0 Sweden (86-71) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
04.10 Almere (Netherlands) Ukraine 3-1 Romania (95-87) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Burma 3-0 Afghanistan (75-55) Asian Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 3-2 Oman (110-103) Asian Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-56) Asian Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kazakhstan 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-63) Asian Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 3-0 Iraq (75-52) Asian Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-3 Qatar (57-75) Asian Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 3-0 Australia (75-47) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) China 3-1 India (97-86) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 Lebanon (75-54) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-0 Thailand (76-61) Asian Championship Quarter-Final
03.10 Almere (Netherlands) Romania 3-1 Israel (103-91) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
03.10 Almere Netherlands 3-1 Belarus (100-93) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
03.10 Almere (Netherlands) Ukraine 3-0 Sweden (76-61) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
02.10 Almere (Netherlands) Belarus 3-0 Ukraine (79-65) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
02.10 Almere Netherlands 3-0 Israel (75-64) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
02.10 Almere (Netherlands) Sweden 3-0 Romania  (78-63) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round Group
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 3-1 Saudi Arabia (88-84) Asian Championship 17th-21st Place Quarter-Final
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-51) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool I
02.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-3 Thailand (61-75) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool I
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-0 Qatar (75-50) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool J
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India 3-1 Bahrain (102-95) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool J
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-1 South Korea (97-83) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool K
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kazakhstan 3-1 Iraq (99-94) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool K
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) China 3-1 Japan (93-91) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool L
02.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-54) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool L
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-55) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool I
01.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-3 Lebanon (57-78) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool I
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India 3-2 Australia (112-109) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool J
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 3-0 Qatar (78-70) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool J
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 Iraq (75-53) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool K
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 3-0 Kazakhstan (79-70) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool K
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) China 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-49) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool L
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-0 Taiwan (75-58) Asian Championship Second Round, Pool L
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-0 Burma (75-65) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kazakhstan 3-0 Kuwait (75-55) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) China 3-0 Taiwan (80-70) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-0 Sri Lanka (75-53) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool E
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 3-0 Afghanistan (75-46) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool F
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 3-1 Lebanon (102-95) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool H
30.09 Palembang Indonesia 2-3 Turkey 'B' (94-110) Islamic Solidarity Games 3rd Place Match
30.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Iran 'B' 3-1 Egypt 'B' (105-91) Islamic Solidarity Games Final
29.09 Copenhagen (Denmark) Serbia 3-0 Bulgaria (84-77) European Championship 3rd Place Match
29.09 Copenhagen (Denmark) Russia 3-1 Italy (97-84) European Championship Final
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-1 Bahrain (105-88) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 Kuwait (75-42) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) China 3-0 Saudi Arabia (78-66) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-0 Oman (75-43) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool E
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 3-0 Iraq (75-56) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool F
29.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 3-2 India (105-107) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool G
29.09 Palembang Indonesia 0-3 Iran 'B' (53-75) Islamic Solidarity Games Semi-Final
29.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Egypt 'B' 3-0 Turkey 'B' (75-62) Islamic Solidarity Games Semi-Final
28.09 Copenhagen (Denmark) Italy 3-1 Bulgaria (94-84) European Championship Semi-Final
28.09 Copenhagen (Denmark) Russia 3-1 Serbia (99-83) European Championship Semi-Final
28.09 Langley (Canada) Mexico 3-0 Dominican Republic (76-69) NORCECA Championship 5th Place Match
28.09 Langley (Canada) Cuba 3-2 Puerto Rico (119-113) NORCECA Championship 3rd Place Match
28.09 Langley Canada 0-3 USA (57-75) NORCECA Championship Final
28.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-1 Uzbekistan (100-91) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool A
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 3-1 Burma (97-88) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool B
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-60) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool C
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-63) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool D
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 3-0 Oman (75-55) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool E
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iraq 3-0 Afghanistan (75-49) Asian Championship 1st Round, Pool F
28.09 Cotonou (Benin) Burkina Faso 3-0 Togo (75-57) African Zone 3 Championship 3rd Place Match
28.09 Cotonou (Benin) Ghana 3-0 Niger (75-53) African Zone 3 Championship Final
28.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Cameroon 'B' 3-1 Kuwait 'B' (89-70) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
28.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Turkey 'B' 3-0 Qatar 'B' (75-57) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
28.09 Palembang Indonesia 3-1 Turkmenistan (94-80) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
27.09 Langley (Canada) Bahamas 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-57) NORCECA Championship 7th Place Match
27.09 Langley (Canada) USA 3-1 Puerto Rico (99-75) NORCECA Championship Semi-Final
27.09 Langley Canada 3-0 Cuba (75-52) NORCECA Championship Semi-Final
27.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Algeria 3-0 Libya (75-51) African Championship
27.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Egypt 3-1 Morocco (96-77) African Championship
27.09 Sousse Tunisia 3-2 Cameroon (111-115) African Championship
27.09 Cotonou (Benin) Ghana 3-1 Burkina Faso (98-82) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
27.09 Cotonou (Benin) Niger 3-0 Togo (75-54) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
26.09 Langley (Canada) Bahamas 3-0 Guatemala (75-62) NORCECA Championship 7th-9th Place Semi-Final
26.09 Langley (Canada) Cuba 3-2 Dominican Republic (109-99) NORCECA Championship Quarter-Final
26.09 Langley (Canada) Puerto Rico 3-0 Mexico (75-56) NORCECA Championship Quarter-Final
26.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Cameroon 3-0 Libya (75-52) African Championship
26.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Egypt 3-2 Algeria (107-100) African Championship
26.09 Sousse Tunisia 3-1 Morocco (103-93) African Championship
26.09 Cotonou Benin 1-3 Burkina Faso (85-96) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
26.09 Cotonou (Benin) Ghana 3-2 Niger (105-106) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
26.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Iran 'B' 3-0 Cameroon 'B' (75-50) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
26.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Turkey 'B' 3-0 Kuwait 'B' (75-59) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
26.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Egypt 'B' 3-0 Saudi Arabia 'B' (75-52) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
25.09 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Bulgaria 3-1 Germany (105-97) European Championship Quarter-Final
25.09 Århus (Denmark) Italy 3-1 Finland (98-85) European Championship Quarter-Final
25.09 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Russia 3-1 France (92-89) European Championship Quarter-Final
25.09 Århus (Denmark) Serbia 3-1 Belgium (102-93) European Championship Quarter-Final
25.09 Langley (Canada) Dominican Republic 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-54) NORCECA Championship Pool A
25.09 Langley (Canada) Puerto Rico 3-0 Bahamas (75-47) NORCECA Championship Pool B
25.09 Langley Canada 3-0 Mexico (75-49) NORCECA Championship Pool C
25.09 Cotonou Benin 2-3 Niger (103-103) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
25.09 Cotonou (Benin) Ghana 3-0 Togo (75-45) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
25.09 Cotonou (Benin) Niger 3-0 Burkina Faso (75-49) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
25.09 Cotonou Benin 2-3 Togo (101-105) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
25.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Iran 'B' 3-1 Turkey 'B' (100-80) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
25.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Qatar 'B' 3-0 Kuwait 'B' (75-54) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
25.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Turkmenistan 3-0 Saudi Arabia 'B' (75-49) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
25.09 Palembang Indonesia 1-3 Egypt 'B' (80-98) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
24.09 Århus Denmark 0-3 Serbia (56-75) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
24.09 Århus (Denmark) Italy 3-1 Netherlands (99-83) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
24.09 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 2-3 Bulgaria (110-113) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
24.09 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Russia 3-0 Slovakia (75-55) European Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
24.09 Langley (Canada) USA 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-45) NORCECA Championship Pool A
24.09 Langley (Canada) Cuba 3-1 Puerto Rico (97-86) NORCECA Championship Pool B
24.09 Langley (Canada) Mexico 3-0 Guatemala (75-55) NORCECA Championship Pool C
24.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Egypt 3-1 Libya (98-71) African Championship
24.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Morocco 3-2 Cameroon (108-109) African Championship
24.09 Sousse Tunisia 3-2 Algeria (108-110) African Championship
24.09 Cotonou Benin 2-3 Ghana (94-105) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
24.09 Cotonou (Benin) Burkina Faso 3-0 Togo (75-54) African Zone 3 Championship Group Stage
24.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Iran 'B' 3-0 Qatar 'B' (75-52) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
24.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Cameroon 'B' 3-1 Turkey 'B' (95-94) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
24.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Egypt 'B' 3-0 Turkmenistan (75-62) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
23.09 Langley (Canada) USA 3-0 Saint Lucia (75-33) NORCECA Championship Pool A
23.09 Langley (Canada) Cuba 3-0 Bahamas (75-35) NORCECA Championship Pool B
23.09 Langley Canada 3-0 Guatemala (75-30) NORCECA Championship Pool C
23.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Cameroon 3-2 Algeria (104-107) African Championship
23.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Morocco 3-1 Libya (97-86) African Championship
23.09 Sousse Tunisia 1-3 Egypt (88-97) African Championship
23.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Iran 'B' 3-0 Kuwait 'B' (75-36) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
23.09 Palembang (Indonesia) Qatar 'B' 3-1 Cameroon 'B' (95-90) Islamic Solidarity Games Group A
23.09 Palembang Indonesia 3-0 Saudi Arabia 'B' (75-50) Islamic Solidarity Games Group B
22.09 Chenzhou China 3-0 India (75-52) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool C
22.09 Chenzhou (China) Taiwan 3-2 Saudi Arabia (110-98) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool C
22.09 Odense (Denmark) Belgium 3-2 Italy (108-103) European Championship Group A
22.09 Odense Denmark 3-2 Belarus (105-102) European Championship Group A
22.09 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) France 3-1 Turkey (93-92) European Championship Group B
22.09 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-1 Slovakia (96-90) European Championship Group B
22.09 Herning (Denmark) Netherlands 3-1 Slovenia  (94-89) European Championship Group C
22.09 Herning (Denmark) Serbia 3-0 Finland (75-58) European Championship Group C
22.09 Gdynia (Poland) Germany 3-0 Czech Republic (75-56) European Championship Group D
22.09 Gdynia (Poland) Russia 3-1 Bulgaria (98-76) European Championship Group D
22.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Egypt 3-0 Cameroon (75-61) African Championship
22.09 Sousse (Tunisia) Morocco 3-2 Algeria (108-101) African Championship
22.09 Sousse Tunisia 3-0 Libya (75-49) African Championship
21.09 Chenzhou China 3-0 Saudi Arabia (80-71) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool C
21.09 Chenzhou (China) India 3-1 Taiwan (97-86) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool C
21.09 Odense Denmark 1-3 Belgium (90-101) European Championship Group A
21.09 Odense (Denmark) Italy 3-1 Belarus (96-76) European Championship Group A
21.09 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 1-3 France (90-95) European Championship Group B
21.09 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) Slovakia 3-2 Turkey (99-103) European Championship Group B
21.09 Herning (Denmark) Finland 3-1 Slovenia (100-93) European Championship Group C
21.09 Herning (Denmark) Serbia 3-2 Netherlands (102-94) European Championship Group C
21.09 Gdynia (Poland) Germany 3-2 Bulgaria (117-114) European Championship Group D
21.09 Gdynia (Poland) Russia 3-0 Czech Republic (75-49) European Championship Group D
20.09 Chenzhou China 3-0 Taiwan (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool C
20.09 Chenzhou (China) India 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-60) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool C
20.09 Odense (Denmark) Belgium 3-0 Belarus (75-58) European Championship Group A
20.09 Odense Denmark 0-3 Italy (54-75) European Championship Group A
20.09 Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland) France 3-0 Slovakia (88-79) European Championship Group B
20.09 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 3-1 Turkey (97-83) European Championship Group B
20.09 Herning (Denmark) Finland 3-1 Netherlands (100-92) European Championship Group C
20.09 Herning (Denmark) Slovenia 3-1 Serbia (95-89) European Championship Group C
20.09 Gdynia (Poland) Bulgaria 3-1 Czech Republic (97-79) European Championship Group D
20.09 Gdynia (Poland) Germany 3-0 Russia (75-62) European Championship Group D
15.09 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 3-0 Paraguay (76-60) World Championship Qualifier South America
15.09 Medellín Colombia 2-3 Venezuela (110-114) World Championship Qualifier South America
14.09 Medellín Colombia 3-1 Chile (95-93) World Championship Qualifier South America
14.09 Medellín (Colombia) Venezuela 3-0 Paraguay (75-51) World Championship Qualifier South America
13.09 Medellín (Colombia) Venezuela 3-0 Chile (75-61) World Championship Qualifier South America
13.09 Medellín Colombia 3-0 Paraguay (75-50) World Championship Qualifier South America
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Indonesia 3-0 Pakistan (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
13.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Bahrain (75-47) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
12.09 Tehran (Iran) Bahrain 3-0 Pakistan (75-68) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
12.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Indonesia (75-43) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
11.09 Tehran (Iran) Bahrain 3-0 Indonesia (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
11.09 Tehran Iran 3-0 Pakistan (75-47) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
11.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) New Caledonia 3-0 Tuvalu (75-50) Pacific Mini Games 3rd Place Match
11.09 Mata-Utu Wallis & Futuna 2-3 Papua New Guinea (105-104) Pacific Mini Games Final
10.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Papua New Guinea 3-2 New Caledonia (115-98) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
10.09 Mata-Utu Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Vanuatu (75-48) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
09.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) New Caledonia 3-0 Vanuatu (75-49) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
09.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Papua New Guinea 3-1 Tuvalu (92-82) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
08.09 Canberra Australia 3-0 Thailand (75-59) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
08.09 Canberra (Australia) Kazakhstan 3-0 Kuwait (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
08.09 Komaki Japan 0-3 South Korea (53-75) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool D
08.09 Komaki (Japan) Qatar 3-0 New Zealand (75-65) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool D
07.09 Canberra Australia 3-1 Kazakhstan (92-85) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
07.09 Canberra (Australia) Thailand 3-1 Kuwait (100-73) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
07.09 Komaki Japan 3-0 New Zealand (75-44) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool D
07.09 Komaki (Japan) South Korea 3-0 Qatar (76-64) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool D
07.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) New Caledonia 3-0 Tuvalu (75-38) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
07.09 Mata-Utu Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Nauru (75-34) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
06.09 Canberra Australia 3-0 Kuwait (75-46) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
06.09 Canberra (Australia) Kazakhstan 3-0 Thailand (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
06.09 Komaki (Japan) South Korea 3-0 New Zealand (75-36) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool D
06.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Vanuatu 3-0 Nauru (75-54) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
06.09 Mata-Utu Wallis & Futuna 1-3 Papua New Guinea (87-94) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
05.09 Komaki Japan 3-0 Qatar (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool D
05.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Papua New Guinea 3-0 Nauru (76-54) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
05.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Tuvalu 3-0 Vanuatu (77-59) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
04.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Tuvalu 3-1 Nauru (98-87) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
04.09 Mata-Utu Wallis & Futuna 3-1 New Caledonia (92-86) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
03.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) New Caledonia 3-0 Nauru (75-34) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
03.09 Mata-Utu (Wallis & Futuna) Papua New Guinea 3-0 Vanuatu (80-61) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
03.09 Mata-Utu Wallis & Futuna 3-0 Tuvalu (75-45) Pacific Mini Games Group Stage
24.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Dominican Republic 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-50) Pan American Cup 6th Place Match
24.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 3-2 Puerto Rico (107-98) Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
24.08 Mexico City Mexico 0-3 Brazil (58-75) Pan American Cup Final
23.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Brazil 3-0 Puerto Rico (79-59) Pan American Cup Semi-Final
23.08 Mexico City Mexico 3-1 Argentina (89-92) Pan American Cup Semi-Final
23.08 Mexico City (Mexico) USA 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-53) Pan American Cup 5th Place Match
22.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-58) Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
22.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 3-2 USA (112-110) Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
21.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Brazil 3-0 Argentina (75-62) Pan American Cup Group A
21.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Dominican Republic 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-47) Pan American Cup Group B
21.08 Mexico City Mexico 3-2 USA (117-115) Pan American Cup Group B
20.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 3-1 Puerto Rico (93-87) Pan American Cup Group A
20.08 Mexico City Mexico 3-1 Dominican Republic (94-92) Pan American Cup Group B
20.08 Mexico City (Mexico) USA 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-44) Pan American Cup Group B
19.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Brazil 3-0 Puerto Rico (76-54) Pan American Cup Group A
19.08 Mexico City Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-54) Pan American Cup Group B
19.08 Mexico City (Mexico) USA 3-2 Dominican Republic (109-95) Pan American Cup Group B
11.08 Marigot (Saint Martin) Bahamas 3-2 Nicaragua (103-95) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Group Stage
11.08 Marigot Saint Martin 0-3 Barbados (60-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Group Stage
11.08 Marigot Saint Martin 0-3 Nicaragua (59-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, 3rd Place Match
11.08 Marigot (Saint Martin) Barbados 3-1 Bahamas (97-80) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Final
10.08 Cabo Frío Brazil 3-2 Argentina (110-98) South American Championship  
10.08 Cabo Frío (Brazil) Colombia 3-0 Paraguay (75-51) South American Championship  
10.08 Marigot (Saint Martin) Barbados 3-0 Nicaragua (75-51) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Group Stage
10.08 Marigot Saint Martin 0-3 Bahamas (54-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Group Stage
10.08 Marigot (Saint Martin) Bahamas 3-0 Barbados (75-66) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Group Stage
10.08 Marigot Saint Martin 0-3 Nicaragua (52-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool I, Group Stage
09.08 Cabo Frío (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Colombia (75-43) South American Championship  
09.08 Cabo Frío Brazil 3-0 Chile (75-55) South American Championship  
08.08 Cabo Frío (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Paraguay (75-38) South American Championship  
08.08 Cabo Frío (Brazil) Colombia 3-2 Chile (109-105) South American Championship  
07.08 Cabo Frío Brazil 3-0 Colombia (75-45) South American Championship  
07.08 Cabo Frío (Brazil) Chile 3-1 Paraguay (97-82) South American Championship  
06.08 Cabo Frío (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Chile (75-55) South American Championship  
06.08 Cabo Frío Brazil 3-0 Paraguay (75-21) South American Championship  
31.07 Chlef Algeria 2-3 Tunisia (112-110) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group A
31.07 Chlef (Algeria) Morocco 3-0 Libya  (75-67) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group A
30.07 Chlef Algeria 3-2 Morocco (106-103) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group A
30.07 Chlef (Algeria) Tunisia 3-0 Libya (83-72) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group A
29.07 Chlef Algeria 3-0 Libya (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group A
29.07 Chlef (Algeria) Tunisia 3-1 Morocco (101-94) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group A
28.07 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-2 Mauritius (111-109) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group L
28.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 0-3 Dominican Republic (35-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Group Stage
28.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Panama 3-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (75-47) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Group Stage
28.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 1-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (85-92) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, 3rd Place Match
28.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Dominican Republic 3-0 Panama (75-30) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Final
27.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 3-0 Burundi (75-46) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group H
27.07 Kampala Uganda 3-1 Tanzania (96-76) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group H
27.07 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-0 Mauritius (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group L
27.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Dominican Republic 3-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (75-36) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Group Stage
27.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands  0-3 Panama (46-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Group Stage
27.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 1-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (77-97) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Group Stage
27.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Dominican Republic 3-0 Panama (75-54) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool K, Group Stage
26.07 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-3 Ivory Coast (105-108) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group D
26.07 Kampala (Uganda) Burundi 3-0 Tanzania (75-50) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group H
26.07 Kampala Uganda 0-3 Kenya (54-75) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group H
26.07 Kigali Rwanda 1-3 Egypt (87-96) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group I
26.07 Roche Caiman Seychelles 3-0 Mauritius (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group L
25.07 Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) Ghana 3-0 Ivory Coast (75-62) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group D
25.07 Abuja Nigeria 3-0 Togo (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group E
25.07 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 3-0 Tanzania (75-49) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group H
25.07 Kampala Uganda 3-1 Burundi (104-84) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group H
25.07 Kigali Rwanda 0-3 Egypt (78-84) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group I
25.07 Lilongwe Malawi 0-3 Zambia (51-75) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group K
25.07 Lilongwe (Malawi) Zimbabwe 3-1 Namibia (89-88) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group K
24.07 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-2 Ghana (102-98) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group D
24.07 Abuja Nigeria 3-2 Niger (107-101) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group E
24.07 Lilongwe Malawi 0-3 Namibia (49-75) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group K
24.07 Lilongwe (Malawi) Zambia 3-2 Zimbabwe (106-102) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group K
23.07 Abuja Niger 3-0 Togo (75-59) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group E
23.07 Lilongwe Malawi 1-3 Zimbabwe (74-100) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group K
23.07 Lilongwe (Malawi) Zambia 3-0 Namibia (75-56) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group K
21.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Italy 3-2 Bulgaria (107-98) World League 3rd Place Match
21.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Russia 3-0 Brazil (75-61) World League Final
20.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 3-1 Bulgaria (98-70) World League Semi-Final
20.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Russia 3-1 Italy (99-81) World League Semi-Final
19.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 3-0 Canada (80-66) World League Pool D
19.07 Mar del Plata Argentina 1-3 Italy (84-98) World League Pool E
19.07 North Shore Village Bermuda 3-0 Greenland (75-50) Island Games  
19.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Åland 3-0 Gotland (75-54) Island Games  
19.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Saaremaa 3-1 Faroe Islands (96-76) Island Games  
18.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Canada 3-2 Russia (106-105) World League Pool D
18.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Italy 3-1 Bulgaria (94-89) World League Pool E
18.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Saaremaa 3-0 Åland (75-53) Island Games  
18.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Faroe Islands 3-0 Gotland (75-55) Island Games  
18.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Greenland 3-1 Guernsey (97-85) Island Games  
17.07 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 2-3 Russia (97-110) World League Pool D
17.07 Mar del Plata Argentina 1-3 Bulgaria (97-98) World League Pool E
17.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Saaremaa 3-0 Gotland (75-46) Island Games  
17.07 Pembroke Bermuda 3-0 Guernsey (75-47) Island Games  
17.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Åland 3-1 Faroe Islands (96-90) Island Games  
16.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Saaremaa 3-0 Greenland (76-54) Island Games  
16.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Åland 3-0 Guernsey (75-54) Island Games  
16.07 Pembroke Bermuda 3-1 Gotland (95-90) Island Games  
16.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Faroe Islands 3-1 Greenland (97-79) Island Games  
15.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Gotland 3-0 Guernsey (75-53) Island Games  
15.07 Pembroke Bermuda 3-2 Faroe Islands (102-107) Island Games  
15.07 North Shore Village Bermuda 2-3 Saaremaa (99-108) Island Games  
15.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Greenland 3-1 Åland (98-88) Island Games  
15.07 Kathmandu (Nepal) Sri Lanka 3-0 Maldives (75-64) South Asian Invitational Final
14.07 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-0 USA (76-68) World League Pool A
14.07 Marmaris Turkey 1-3 Czech Republic (72-80) European League 3rd Place Match
14.07 Marmaris (Turkey) Belgium 3-0 Croatia (63-41) European League Final
14.07 Kathmandu Nepal 0-3 Maldives (58-75) South Asian Invitational Group Stage
14.07 Kathmandu (Nepal) Sri Lanka 3-0 Afghanistan (75-55) South Asian Invitational Group Stage
14.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Saaremaa 3-0 Guernsey (75-36) Island Games  
14.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Greenland 3-1 Gotland (90-72) Island Games  
14.07 Pembroke (Bermuda) Faroe Islands 3-0 Guernsey (75-62) Island Games  
14.07 North Shore Village Bermuda 1-3 Åland (70-99) Island Games  
13.07 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-1 USA (98-91) World League Pool A
13.07 Varna Bulgaria 3-2 Poland (112-109) World League Pool A
13.07 Tehran Iran 0-3 Germany (66-75) World League Pool B
13.07 Marmaris (Turkey) Belgium 3-0 Czech Republic (64-55) European League Semi-Final
13.07 Marmaris Turkey 2-3 Croatia (86-79) European League Semi-Final
13.07 Kathmandu (Nepal) Maldives 3-1 Afghanistan (99-80) South Asian Invitational Group Stage
13.07 Kathmandu Nepal 0-3 Sri Lanka (49-75) South Asian Invitational Group Stage
12.07 Varna Bulgaria 3-0 Poland (75-63) World League Pool A
12.07 Tehran Iran 3-0 Germany (75-57) World League Pool B
12.07 Kathmandu Nepal 3-2 Afghanistan (111-98) South Asian Invitational Group Stage
12.07 Kathmandu (Nepal) Sri Lanka 3-1 Maldives (98-81) South Asian Invitational Group Stage
07.07 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 3-1 Saudi Arabia (96-77) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Western Zone, Pool 4
07.07 Salta Argentina 1-3 France (87-97) World League Pool A
07.07 Wrocław Poland 3-1 USA (92-92) World League Pool A
07.07 Novi Sad Serbia 3-1 Italy (95-93) World League Pool B
07.07 Osaka Japan 2-3 Canada (100-113) World League Pool C
07.07 Guimarães Portugal 1-3 South Korea (106-108) World League Pool C
07.07 Opava Czech Republic 3-2 Spain (97-94) European League League Round, Pool B
07.07 Opava (Czech Republic) Montenegro 3-0 Hungary (63-49) European League League Round, Pool B
07.07 Mogilev Belarus 1-3 Croatia (68-81) European League League Round, Pool C
07.07 Mogilev (Belarus) Turkey 3-0 Israel (63-40) European League League Round, Pool C
06.07 Praia Cape Verde 3-2 Senegal (105-107) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group B/C
06.07 N'Djamena (Chad) Cameroon 3-0 Congo (75-56) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group F/G
06.07 N'Djamena Chad 3-2 Gabon (108-103) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group F/G
06.07 Maputo (Mozambique) Lesotho 3-1 Swaziland (93-81) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group J
06.07 Maputo Mozambique 1-3 Botswana (79-104) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group J
06.07 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 3-0 Lebanon (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Western Zone, Pool 4
06.07 Riffa Bahrain 3-0 Kuwait (75-64) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Western Zone, Pool 5
06.07 Salta Argentina 2-3 France (97-104) World League Pool A
06.07 Brasília Brazil 3-1 Bulgaria (94-82) World League Pool A
06.07 Havana Cuba 1-3 Iran (85-97) World League Pool B
06.07 Frankfurt am Main Germany 3-2 Russia (109-108) World League Pool B
06.07 Novi Sad Serbia 2-3 Italy (111-110) World League Pool B
06.07 Tampere Finland 3-1 Netherlands (96-88) World League Pool C
06.07 Osaka Japan 1-3 Canada (77-98) World League Pool C
06.07 Guimarães Portugal 1-3 South Korea (87-97) World League Pool C
06.07 Nitra (Slovakia) Austria 3-1 Denmark (90-87) European League League Round, Pool A
06.07 Nitra Slovakia 1-3 Belgium (67-86) European League League Round, Pool A
06.07 Opava Czech Republic 2-3 Montenegro (81-91) European League League Round, Pool B
06.07 Opava (Czech Republic) Spain 3-1 Hungary (80-71) European League League Round, Pool B
06.07 Mogilev Belarus 0-3 Israel (54-66) European League League Round, Pool C
06.07 Mogilev (Belarus) Croatia 3-0 Turkey (67-52) European League League Round, Pool C
05.07 Praia (Cape Verde) Senegal 3-0 Sierra Leone (75-44) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group B/C
05.07 N'Djamena (Chad) Congo 3-1 Gabon (94-85) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group F/G
05.07 N'Djamena Chad 0-3 Cameroon (64-75) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group F/G
05.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 3-0 Maldives (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool B
05.07 Colombo Sri Lanka 0-3 India (67-78) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool B
05.07 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 3-2 Lebanon (101-100) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Western Zone, Pool 4
05.07 Riffa Bahrain 3-0 Iraq (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Western Zone, Pool 5
05.07 Brasília Brazil 3-1 Bulgaria (99-86) World League Pool A
05.07 Katowice Poland 3-2 USA (105-116) World League Pool A
05.07 Havana Cuba 2-3 Iran (106-109) World League Pool B
05.07 Frankfurt am Main Germany 2-3 Russia (95-104) World League Pool B
05.07 Tampere Finland 1-3 Netherlands (94-98) World League Pool C
05.07 Nitra (Slovakia) Belgium 3-0 Austria (65-54) European League League Round, Pool A
05.07 Nitra Slovakia 3-1 Denmark (82-57) European League League Round, Pool A
05.07 Opava Czech Republic 3-1 Hungary (75-69) European League League Round, Pool B
05.07 Opava (Czech Republic) Montenegro 3-1 Spain (83-72) European League League Round, Pool B
05.07 Mogilev Belarus 3-0 Turkey (66-54) European League League Round, Pool C
05.07 Mogilev (Belarus) Croatia 3-0 Israel (67-47) European League League Round, Pool C
04.07 Praia Cape Verde 3-0 Sierra Leone (75-43) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group B/C
04.07 N'Djamena (Chad) Cameroon 3-0 Gabon (75-49) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group F/G
04.07 N'Djamena Chad 1-3 Congo (83-94) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group F/G
04.07 Maputo (Mozambique) Botswana 3-0 Lesotho (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group J
04.07 Maputo Mozambique 3-0 Swaziland (75-52) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group J
04.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 3-0 Maldives (75-43) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool B
04.07 Colombo Sri Lanka 2-3 Pakistan (93-104) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool B
04.07 Riffa (Bahrain) Kuwait 3-2 Iraq (111-97) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Western Zone, Pool 5
04.07 Nitra (Slovakia) Belgium 3-0 Denmark (63-38) European League League Round, Pool A
04.07 Nitra Slovakia 3-0 Austria (63-50) European League League Round, Pool A
04.07 Taipei (Taiwan) Hong Kong 3-1 Mongolia (97-80) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 5th Place Match
04.07 Taipei (Taiwan) China 'B' 3-1 South Korea 'B' (102-85) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 3rd Place Match
04.07 Taipei Taiwan 3-1 Japan 'B' (102-81) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Final
03.07 Maputo (Mozambique) Botswana 3-0 Swaziland (75-48) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group J
03.07 Maputo Mozambique 3-1 Lesotho (94-72) World Championship Qualifier Africa, Subzonal Round, Group J
03.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 3-0 Pakistan (75-62) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool B
03.07 Colombo Sri Lanka 3-0 Maldives (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool B
03.07 Taipei (Taiwan) Hong Kong 3-1 Macau (94-74) AVC Eastern Zone Championship 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
03.07 Taipei (Taiwan) Japan 'B' 3-2 China 'B' (107-99) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Semi-Final
03.07 Taipei Taiwan 3-0 South Korea 'B' (76-67) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Semi-Final
02.07 Taipei Taiwan 3-0 Macau (75-39) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool A
02.07 Taipei (Taiwan) China 'B' 3-1 South Korea 'B' (95-92) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool B
02.07 Taipei (Taiwan) Mongolia 3-0 Hong Kong (75-55) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool B
01.07 Taipei (Taiwan) Japan 'B' 3-0 Macau (75-31) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool A
01.07 Taipei (Taiwan) China 'B' 3-1 Hong Kong 997-85) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool B
01.07 Taipei (Taiwan) South Korea 'B' 3-0 Mongolia (75-50) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool B
30.06 Gdańsk Poland 3-1 Argentina (94-87) World League Pool A
30.06 Sassari Italy 3-2 Iran (103-105) World League Pool B
30.06 Niš Serbia 3-2 Germany (109-103) World League Pool B
30.06 Guimarães Portugal 2-3 Japan (110-115) World League Pool C
30.06 Cheonan South Korea 1-3 Netherlands (87-96) World League Pool C
30.06 Deurne Belgium 3-0 Austria (69-54) European League League Round, Pool A
30.06 Deurne (Belgium) Slovakia 3-0 Denmark (63-43) European League League Round, Pool A
30.06 Budva (Montenegro) Spain 3-0 Hungary (63-40) European League League Round, Pool B
30.06 Budva Montenegro 3-2 Czech Republic (94-92) European League League Round, Pool B
30.06 Bursa (Turkey) Croatia 3-1 Israel (82-59) European League League Round, Pool C
30.06 Bursa Turkey 1-3 Belarus (72-83) European League League Round, Pool C
30.06 Taipei Taiwan 3-0 Japan 'B' (77-69) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool A
30.06 Taipei (Taiwan) China 'B' 3-0 Mongolia (75-54) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool B
30.06 Taipei (Taiwan) South Korea 'B' 3-0 Hong Kong (75-42) AVC Eastern Zone Championship Pool B
29.06 Taipei Taiwan 3-0 Hong Kong (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Eastern Zone
29.06 São Paulo Brazil 1-3 France (93-102) World League Pool A
29.06 Reno USA 1-3 Bulgaria (89-93) World League Pool A
29.06 Havana Cuba 3-1 Russia (95-90) World League Pool B
29.06 Niš Serbia 1-3 Germany (87-96) World League Pool B
29.06 Tampere Finland 0-3 Canada (62-75) World League Pool C
29.06 Guimarães Portugal 3-1 Japan (96-86) World League Pool C
29.06 Cheonan South Korea 1-3 Netherlands (84-97) World League Pool C
29.06 Deurne Belgium 3-0 Denmark (64-50) European League League Round, Pool A
29.06 Deurne (Belgium) Slovakia 3-1 Austria (79-70) European League League Round, Pool A
29.06 Budva (Montenegro) Czech Republic 3-1 Hungary (83-64) European League League Round, Pool B
29.06 Budva Montenegro 1-3 Spain (80-84) European League League Round, Pool B
29.06 Bursa (Turkey) Croatia 3-1 Belarus (81-83) European League League Round, Pool C
29.06 Bursa Turkey 0-3 Israel (53-63) European League League Round, Pool C
29.06 Mersin Turkey 2-3 France 'B' (104-100) Mediterranean Games 3rd Place Match
29.06 Mersin (Turkey) Italy 'B' 3-2 Tunisia (107-107) Mediterranean Games Final
28.06 Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) Burma 3-2 Vietnam (103-97) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Southeastern Zone
28.06 Nakhon Pathom Thailand 3-0 Indonesia (87-70) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Southeastern Zone
28.06 São Paulo Brazil 3-2 France (108-101) World League Pool A
28.06 Bydgoszcz Poland 3-2 Argentina (104-99) World League Pool A
28.06 Reno USA 3-0 Bulgaria (75-62) World League Pool A
28.06 Havana Cuba 0-3 Russia (66-75) World League Pool B
28.06 Modena Italy 1-3 Iran (100-104) World League Pool B
28.06 Tampere Finland 1-3 Canada (79-97) World League Pool C
28.06 Deurne (Belgium) Austria 3-0 Denmark (64-57) European League League Round, Pool A
28.06 Deurne Belgium 3-1 Slovakia (84-81) European League League Round, Pool A
28.06 Budva (Montenegro) Spain 3-1 Czech Republic (91-77) European League League Round, Pool B
28.06 Budva Montenegro 3-0 Hungary (64-52) European League League Round, Pool B
28.06 Bursa (Turkey) Belarus 3-1 Israel (82-73) European League League Round, Pool C
28.06 Bursa Turkey 0-3 Croatia (51-67) European League League Round, Pool C
27.06 Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) Indonesia 3-0 Vietnam (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Southeastern Zone
27.06 Nakhon Pathom Thailand 3-0 Burma (75-50) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Southeastern Zone
27.06 Mersin (Turkey) Egypt 3-0 Algeria (75-43) Mediterranean Games 5th Place Match
27.06 Mersin (Turkey) Tunisia 3-1 France 'B' (93-89) Mediterranean Games Semi-Final
27.06 Mersin Turkey 2-3 Italy 'B' (97-106) Mediterranean Games Semi-Final
26.06 Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) Indonesia 3-2 Burma (105-103) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Southeastern Zone
26.06 Nakhon Pathom Thailand 3-1 Vietnam (103-91) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Southeastern Zone
25.06 Mersin Turkey 1-3 France 'B' (103-109) Mediterranean Games Group A
25.06 Mersin (Turkey) Algeria 3-0 Macedonia (75-63) Mediterranean Games Group B
25.06 Mersin (Turkey) Italy 'B' 3-0 Tunisia (75-42) Mediterranean Games Group B
23.06 Sofia Bulgaria 3-1 Argentina (98-94) World League Pool A
23.06 Toulouse France 3-2 Poland (109-104) World League Pool A
23.06 Bremen Germany 3-1 Cuba (99-94) World League Pool B
23.06 Tehran Iran 3-2 Serbia (112-105) World League Pool B
23.06 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Portugal (86-79) World League Pool C
23.06 Barcelona (Spain) Montenegro 3-0 Hungary (63-45) European League League Round, Pool B
23.06 Barcelona Spain 2-3 Czech Republic (86-93) European League League Round, Pool B
23.06 Ra'anana (Israel) Croatia 3-1 Turkey (82-58) European League League Round, Pool C
23.06 Ra'anana Israel 3-1 Belarus (85-72) European League League Round, Pool C
23.06 Mersin Turkey 3-1 Egypt (96-81) Mediterranean Games Group A
23.06 Mersin (Turkey) Algeria 3-2 Italy 'B' (106-105) Mediterranean Games Group B
23.06 Mersin (Turkey) Tunisia 3-1 Macedonia (95-85) Mediterranean Games Group B
22.06 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Argentina (75-55) World League Pool A
22.06 Bremen Germany 3-0 Cuba (75-53) World League Pool B
22.06 Surgut Russia 3-2 Italy (114-111) World League Pool B
22.06 Apeldoorn Netherlands 2-3 Portugal (110-110) World League Pool C
22.06 Slagelse (Denmark) Belgium 3-1 Slovakia (82-75) European League League Round, Pool A
22.06 Slagelse Denmark 3-1 Austria (77-68) European League League Round, Pool A
22.06 Barcelona (Spain) Czech Republic 3-1 Montenegro (79-66) European League League Round, Pool B
22.06 Barcelona Spain 3-2 Hungary (96-92) European League League Round, Pool B
22.06 Ra'anana (Israel) Belarus 3-1 Croatia (82-76) European League League Round, Pool C
22.06 Ra'anana Israel 0-3 Turkey (58-65) European League League Round, Pool C
22.06 Mersin (Turkey) Egypt 3-2 France 'B' (112-105) Mediterranean Games Group A
22.06 Mersin (Turkey) Tunisia 3-0 Algeria (75-59) Mediterranean Games Group B
22.06 Mersin (Turkey) Italy 'B' 3-0 Macedonia (75-57) Mediterranean Games Group B
21.06 Toulouse France 3-2 Poland (108-105) World League Pool A
21.06 Tehran Iran 2-3 Serbia (113-100) World League Pool B
21.06 Surgut Russia 1-3 Italy (91-104) World League Pool B
21.06 Slagelse (Denmark) Belgium 3-2 Austria (95-85) European League League Round, Pool A
21.06 Slagelse Denmark 1-3 Slovakia (70-86) European League League Round, Pool A
21.06 Barcelona (Spain) Czech Republic 3-0 Hungary (64-50) European League League Round, Pool B
21.06 Barcelona Spain 2-3 Montenegro (88-92) European League League Round, Pool B
21.06 Ra'anana (Israel) Belarus 3-2 Turkey (87-78) European League League Round, Pool C
21.06 Ra'anana Israel 3-2 Croatia (93-89) European League League Round, Pool C
20.06 Slagelse (Denmark) Austria 3-1 Slovakia (76-75) European League League Round, Pool A
20.06 Slagelse Denmark 0-3 Belgium (51-63) European League League Round, Pool A
17.06 Kecskemét Hungary 1-3 Czech Republic (72-80) European League League Round, Pool B
17.06 Kecskemét (Hungary) Montenegro 3-1 Spain (83-81) European League League Round, Pool B
16.06 Pavlodar Kazakhstan 3-0 Afghanistan (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool A
16.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Martinique 3-0 Anguilla (75-44) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Group Stage
16.06 Paramaribo Suriname 0-3 Guatemala (58-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Group Stage
16.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Martinique 3-0 Anguilla (75-46) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, 3rd Place Match
16.06 Paramaribo Suriname 1-3 Guatemala (92-99) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Final
16.06 Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe) Dominica 3-1 Grenada (91-83) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Group Stage
16.06 Pointe-à-Pitre Guadeloupe 3-2 Honduras (99-102) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Group Stage
16.06 Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe) Dominica 3-0 Grenada (75-54) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, 3rd Place Match
16.06 Pointe-à-Pitre Guadeloupe 0-3 Honduras (46-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Final
16.06 Florence Italy 3-0 Cuba (75-60) World League Pool B
16.06 Komaki Japan 3-1 Finland (98-87) World League Pool C
16.06 Kecskemét (Hungary) Czech Republic 3-1 Montenegro (79-75) European League League Round, Pool B
16.06 Kecskemét Hungary 1-3 Spain (71-85) European League League Round, Pool B
16.06 Rovinj Croatia 3-1 Belarus (82-67) European League League Round, Pool C
16.06 Rovinj (Croatia) Turkey 3-1 Israel (78-64) European League League Round, Pool C
15.06 Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Uzbekistan 3-0 Afghanistan (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool A
15.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Martinique 3-0 Guatemala (81-71) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Group Stage
15.06 Paramaribo Suriname 3-0 Anguilla (75-37) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Group Stage
15.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Guatemala 3-0 Anguilla (75-43) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Group Stage
15.06 Paramaribo Suriname 3-0 Martinique (75-57) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool M, Group Stage
15.06 Pointe-à-Pitre Guadeloupe 3-0 Grenada (75-51) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Group Stage
15.06 Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe) Honduras 3-0 Dominica (75-60) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Group Stage
15.06 Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe) Honduras 3-0 Grenada (75-30) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Group Stage
15.06 Pointe-à-Pitre Guadeloupe 3-0 Dominica (75-49) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool N, Group Stage
15.06 Mendoza Argentina 0-3 Brazil (59-77) World League Pool A
15.06 Tulsa USA 3-2 France (116-110) World League Pool A
15.06 Kaliningrad Russia 3-2 Serbia (111-100) World League Pool B
15.06 Mississauga Canada 3-0 South Korea (75-63) World League Pool C
15.06 Komaki Japan 3-1 Finland (99-79) World League Pool C
15.06 Vienna Austria 0-3 Denmark (63-74) European League League Round, Pool A
15.06 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 3-0 Slovakia (64-44) European League League Round, Pool A
15.06 Kecskemét (Hungary) Czech Republic 3-1 Spain (80-74) European League League Round, Pool B
15.06 Kecskemét Hungary 0-3 Montenegro (49-65) European League League Round, Pool B
15.06 Rovinj (Croatia) Belarus 3-0 Israel (63-53) European League League Round, Pool C
15.06 Rovinj Croatia 3-1 Turkey (83-72) European League League Round, Pool C
14.06 Pavlodar Kazakhstan 3-0 Uzbekistan (75-54) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Zonal Round, Central Zone, Pool A
14.06 Mendoza Argentina 0-3 Brazil (56-75) World League Pool A
14.06 Tulsa USA 3-0 France (79-58) World League Pool A
14.06 Turin Italy 3-0 Cuba (75-60) World League Pool B
14.06 Kaliningrad Russia 3-0 Serbia (79-61) World League Pool B
14.06 Mississauga Canada 3-0 South Korea (75-47) World League Pool C
14.06 Vienna Austria 3-1 Slovakia (81-80) European League League Round, Pool A
14.06 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 3-0 Denmark (64-55) European League League Round, Pool A
14.06 Rovinj (Croatia) Turkey 3-1 Belarus (82-71) European League League Round, Pool C
14.06 Rovinj Croatia 3-0 Israel (63-44) European League League Round, Pool C
13.06 Vienna Austria 2-3 Belgium (82-88) European League League Round, Pool A
13.06 Vienna (Austria) Slovakia 3-0 Denmark (63-50) European League League Round, Pool A
09.06 Beirut (Lebanon) Syria 3-2 Jordan (105-101) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 2
09.06 Beirut Lebanon 3-0 Iraq (79-62) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 2
09.06 Metz France 0-3 Bulgaria (73-82) World League Pool A
09.06 Łódź Poland 2-3 Brazil (108-111) World League Pool A
09.06 Turin Italy 3-2 Germany (107-97) World League Pool B
09.06 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Japan (75-59) World League Pool C
09.06 Suwon South Korea 2-3 Finland (106-105) World League Pool C
09.06 Jelgava Latvia 3-2 Turkey (113-102)
Golden set 10-15
European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 2nd leg
08.06 Limassol Cyprus 3-0 Luxembourg (75-58) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool G
08.06 Limassol (Cyprus) Scotland 3-0 San Marino (75-61) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool G
08.06 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 3-0 Jordan (75-60) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 2
08.06 Beirut Lebanon 3-2 Syria (102-93) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 2
08.06 Kuwait City Kuwait 3-0 Saudi Arabia (75-66) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 1
08.06 Wichita USA 3-1 Argentina (99-85) World League Pool A
08.06 Havana Cuba 1-3 Serbia (92-94) World League Pool B
08.06 Kaliningrad Russia 3-1 Iran (92-88) World League Pool B
08.06 Mississauga Canada 1-3 Portugal (85-95) World League Pool C
08.06 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-1 Japan (94-85) World League Pool C
08.06 Suwon South Korea 0-3 Finland (66-75) World League Pool C
08.06 Kortrijk Belgium 2-3 Greece (105-102)
Golden set 15-12
European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 2nd leg
08.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Croatia (76-62) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 2nd leg
07.06 Limassol Cyprus 3-0 Scotland (78-67) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool G
07.06 Limassol (Cyprus) Luxembourg 3-0 San Marino (75-45) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool G
07.06 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 3-1 Syria (99-82) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 2
07.06 Beirut Lebanon 3-1 Jordan (101-92) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 2
07.06 Doha Qatar 2-3 Bahrain (91-106) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 3
07.06 Montbéliard France 2-3 Bulgaria (104-100) World League Pool A
07.06 Warsaw Poland 1-3 Brazil (82-97) World League Pool A
07.06 Wichita USA 1-3 Argentina (88-98) World League Pool A
07.06 Havana Cuba 1-3 Serbia (83-96) World League Pool B
07.06 Modena Italy 3-0 Germany (75-59) World League Pool B
07.06 Kaliningrad Russia 3-0 Iran (75-60) World League Pool B
07.06 Mississauga Canada 3-0 Portugal (75-56) World League Pool C
06.06 Limassol Cyprus 3-1 San Marino (98-57) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool G
06.06 Limassol (Cyprus) Scotland 3-0 Luxembourg (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool G
06.06 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-0 United Arab Emirates (75-50) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 3
05.06 Doha Qatar 3-0 United Arab Emirates (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Asia, Subzonal Round, Pool 3
02.06 Busan South Korea 3-1 Japan (86-91) World League Pool C
02.06 Kaštel Sućurac Croatia 1-3 Slovenia (76-97) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 1st leg
02.06 Samsun Turkey 3-0 Latvia (75-60) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 1st leg
01.06 Quebec City Canada 1-3 Netherlands (87-95) World League Pool C
01.06 Helsinki Finland 2-3 Portugal (108-111) World League Pool C
01.06 Busan South Korea 3-1 Japan (96-86) World League Pool C
01.06 Orestiada Greece 0-3 Belgium (54-75) European Championship Qualifier 3rd Round, 1st leg
01.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Monaco 3-0 Iceland (75-56) Games of the Small States of Europe
01.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-3 Cyprus (58-75) Games of the Small States of Europe
31.05 Quebec City Canada 3-1 Netherlands (101-97) World League Pool C
31.05 Helsinki Finland 3-0 Portugal (79-58) World League Pool C
31.05 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Cyprus 3-0 Monaco (75-59) Games of the Small States of Europe
31.05 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) San Marino 3-0 Iceland (75-66) Games of the Small States of Europe
30.05 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Cyprus 3-0 Iceland (75-45) Games of the Small States of Europe
30.05 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-3 San Marino (111-107) Games of the Small States of Europe
29.05 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Cyprus 3-0 San Marino (75-56) Games of the Small States of Europe
29.05 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-1 Monaco (98-70) Games of the Small States of Europe
28.05 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-0 Iceland (79-65) Games of the Small States of Europe
28.05 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Monaco 3-1 San Marino (98-94) Games of the Small States of Europe
26.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Azerbaijan 3-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina (92-91) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool A
26.05 Zagreb Croatia 3-0 Netherlands (78-69) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool A
26.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Hungary 3-2 Israel (114-101) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool B
26.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Moldova (75-55) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool B
26.05 Rakvere (Estonia) Belarus 3-0 Denmark (75-59) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool C
26.05 Rakvere Estonia 2-3 Latvia (97-101) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool C
26.05 Kortrijk Belgium 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-40) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool D
26.05 Halmstad (Sweden) Norway 3-0 Iceland (75-43) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool E
26.05 Halmstad Sweden 0-3 Greece (64-75) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool E
26.05 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Ukraine (79-64) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool F
26.05 Skopje (Macedonia) Montenegro 3-1 Albania (98-71) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool F
25.05 Zagreb Croatia 3-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina (75-47) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool A
25.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-49) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool A
25.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Israel 3-1 Moldova (97-83) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool B
25.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Hungary (75-57) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool B
25.05 Rakvere (Estonia) Belarus 3-0 Latvia (77-65) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool C
25.05 Rakvere Estonia 3-0 Denmark (75-59) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool C
25.05 Kortrijk (Belgium) Austria 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-40) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool D
25.05 Kortrijk Belgium 3-1 Romania (97-79) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool D
25.05 Halmstad (Sweden) Greece 3-0 Iceland (75-33) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool E
25.05 Halmstad Sweden 3-2 Norway (116-102) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool E
25.05 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Montenegro (77-65) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool F
25.05 Skopje (Macedonia) Ukraine 3-0 Albania (75-44) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool F
24.05 Zagreb Croatia 3-1 Azerbaijan (98-77) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool A
24.05 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 3-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina (75-51) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool A
24.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Moldova 3-1 Hungary (103-88) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool B
24.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-1 Israel (95-84) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool B
24.05 Rakvere Estonia 3-1 Belarus (95-86) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool C
24.05 Rakvere (Estonia) Latvia 3-0 Denmark (76-67) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool C
24.05 Kortrijk (Belgium) Romania 3-0 Austria (79-69) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool D
24.05 Halmstad (Sweden) Greece 3-2 Norway (107-96) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool E
24.05 Halmstad Sweden 3-0 Iceland (75-49) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool E
24.05 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Albania (75-53) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool F
24.05 Skopje (Macedonia) Ukraine 3-1 Montenegro (100-90) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool F
23.05 Kortrijk Belgium 3-1 Austria (94-71) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool D
23.05 Kortrijk (Belgium) Romania 3-0 Northern Ireland (75-39) World Championship Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Pool D
19.05 Oranjestad Aruba 0-3 Costa Rica (46-75) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Group Stage
19.05 Oranjestad (Aruba) Curaçao 3-0 Antigua & Barbuda (75-47) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Group Stage
19.05 Oranjestad (Aruba) Curaçao 3-0 Antigua & Barbuda (75-58) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, 3rd Place Match
19.05 Oranjestad Aruba 1-3 Costa Rica (84-94) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Final
18.05 Oranjestad Aruba 3-1 Antigua & Barbuda (92-81) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Group Stage
18.05 Oranjestad (Aruba) Costa Rica 3-1 Curaçao (105-91) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Group Stage
18.05 Oranjestad Aruba 3-2 Curaçao (110-103) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Group Stage
18.05 Oranjestad (Aruba) Costa Rica 3-1 Antigua & Barbuda (101-83) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool L, Group Stage
28.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Haiti 3-1 El Salvador (95-83) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Group Stage
28.04 Gros Islet Saint Lucia 3-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis (75-63) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Group Stage
28.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) El Salvador 3-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis (75-59) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, 3rd Place Match
28.04 Gros Islet Saint Lucia 3-1 Haiti (94-83) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Final
27.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) El Salvador 3-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis (100-77) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Group Stage
27.04 Gros Islet Saint Lucia 3-1 Haiti (101-82) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Group Stage
27.04 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Haiti 3-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis (75-46) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Group Stage
27.04 Gros Islet Saint Lucia 1-3 El Salvador (94-95) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, 2nd Round, Pool J, Group Stage
16.03 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 3-1 Guatemala (92-85) Central American Games 3rd Place Match
16.03 San José Costa Rica 2-3 Honduras (104-111) Central American Games Final
16.03 Saint Helier Jersey 3-0 Guernsey (77-54) Inter Insular
15.03 San José (Costa Rica) El Salvador 3-0 Nicaragua (75-60) Central American Games 5th Place Match
15.03 San José (Costa Rica) Honduras 3-2 Guatemala (107-101) Central American Games Semi-Final
15.03 San José Costa Rica 3-2 Panama (97-107) Central American Games Semi-Final
14.03 San José Costa Rica 3-0 Nicaragua (75-61) Central American Games Quarter-Final
14.03 San José (Costa Rica) Guatemala 3-0 El Salvador (78-54) Central American Games Quarter-Final
13.03 San José Costa Rica 3-1 El Salvador (99-87) Central American Games Group A
13.03 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 3-1 Guatemala (90-82) Central American Games Group B
13.03 San José (Costa Rica) Nicaragua 3-1 Belize (92-81) Central American Games Group B
12.03 San José (Costa Rica) Honduras 3-0 El Salvador (75-57) Central American Games Group A
12.03 San José (Costa Rica) Guatemala 3-0 Belize (75-57) Central American Games Group B
12.03 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 3-0 Nicaragua (75-55) Central American Games Group B
11.03 San José Costa Rica 2-3 Honduras (102-105) Central American Games Group A
11.03 San José (Costa Rica) Guatemala 3-0 Nicaragua (75-54) Central American Games Group B
11.03 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 3-0 Belize (75-53) Central American Games Group B
08.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) El Salvador 3-2 Nicaragua (101-102) Central American Championship  
08.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-1 Costa Rica (93-91) Central American Championship  
08.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 3-0 Honduras (75-56) Central American Championship  
07.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 3-2 Panama (109-103) Central American Championship  
07.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-0 Nicaragua (75-46) Central American Championship  
07.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Honduras 3-0 El Salvador (75-52) Central American Championship  
06.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-0 El Salvador (75-56) Central American Championship  
06.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Honduras 3-1 Costa Rica (101-103) Central American Championship  
06.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 3-0 Nicaragua (75-52) Central American Championship  
05.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 3-0 El Salvador (75-48) Central American Championship  
05.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-2 Panama (108-112) Central American Championship  
05.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Honduras 3-0 Nicaragua (76-48) Central American Championship  
04.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 3-0 Nicaragua (75-45) Central American Championship  
04.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 2-3 Honduras (110-113) Central American Championship  
04.02 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 3-0 El Salvador (75-54) Central American Championship