FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
25.05RouenFrance - Iran Nations LeaguePool 1
25.05Rouen (France)Japan - Australia Nations LeaguePool 1
25.05Ningbo (China)Argentina - USA Nations LeaguePool 2
25.05NingboChina - Bulgaria Nations LeaguePool 2
25.05KatowicePoland - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 3
25.05Katowice (Poland)Russia - Canada Nations LeaguePool 3
25.05Kraljevo (Serbia)Germany - Italy Nations LeaguePool 4
25.05KraljevoSerbia - Brazil Nations LeaguePool 4
26.05RouenFrance - Japan Nations LeaguePool 1
26.05Rouen (France)Iran - Australia Nations LeaguePool 1
26.05Ningbo (China)Bulgaria - USA Nations LeaguePool 2
26.05NingboChina - Argentina Nations LeaguePool 2
26.05KrakówPoland - Russia Nations LeaguePool 3
26.05Kraków (Poland)South Korea - Canada Nations LeaguePool 3
26.05Kraljevo (Serbia)Brazil - Italy Nations LeaguePool 4
26.05KraljevoSerbia - Germany Nations LeaguePool 4
26.05AalstBelgium - Slovakia Golden European LeaguePool A
26.05RakvereEstonia - Sweden Golden European LeaguePool A
26.05ApeldoornNetherlands - Ukraine Golden European LeaguePool B
26.05PragueCzechia - Spain Golden European LeaguePool C
26.05TampereFinland - Portugal Golden European LeaguePool C
26.05DaugavpilsLatvia - Kosovo Silver European LeaguePool A
26.05MinskBelarus - Hungary Silver European LeaguePool B
26.05SplitCroatia - Albania Silver European LeaguePool B
27.05RouenFrance - Australia Nations LeaguePool A
27.05Rouen (France)Iran - Japan Nations LeaguePool A
27.05Ningbo (China)Argentina - Bulgaria Nations LeaguePool B
27.05NingboChina - USA Nations LeaguePool B
27.05KrakówPoland - Canada Nations LeaguePool A
27.05Kraków (Poland)Russia - South Korea Nations LeaguePool A
27.05Kraljevo (Serbia)Brazil - Germany Nations LeaguePool A
27.05KraljevoSerbia - Italy Nations LeaguePool A
27.05MariborSlovenia - Turkey Golden European LeaguePool B
27.05SkopjeMacedonia - Austria Silver European LeaguePool A
30.05BratislavaSlovakia - Belgium Golden European LeaguePool A
30.05NyköpingSweden - Estonia Golden European LeaguePool A
30.05SamsunTurkey - Slovenia Golden European LeaguePool B
30.05Ivano-FrankivskUkraine - Netherlands Golden European LeaguePool B
30.05PragueCzechia - Portugal Golden European LeaguePool C
30.05TurkuFinland - Spain Golden European LeaguePool C
30.05AmstettenAustria - Macedonia Silver European LeaguePool A
30.05PrishtinaKosovo - Latvia Silver European LeaguePool A
30.05TiranaAlbania - Belarus Silver European LeaguePool B
30.05KazincbarcikaHungary - Croatia Silver European LeaguePool B
01.06SofiaBulgaria - Serbia Nations LeaguePool 5
01.06Sofia (Bulgaria)Russia - Australia Nations LeaguePool 5
01.06GoiâniaBrazil - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 6
01.06Goiânia (Brazil)USA - Japan Nations LeaguePool 6
01.06San JuanArgentina - Iran Nations LeaguePool 7
01.06San Juan (Argentina)Italy - Canada Nations LeaguePool 7
01.06Łódź (Poland)Germany - China Nations LeaguePool 8
01.06ŁódźPoland - France Nations LeaguePool 8
02.06SofiaBulgaria - Australia Nations LeaguePool 5
02.06Sofia (Bulgaria)Russia - Serbia Nations LeaguePool 5
02.06GoiâniaBrazil - Japan Nations LeaguePool 6
02.06Goiânia (Brazil)USA - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 6
02.06San JuanArgentina - Canada Nations LeaguePool 7
02.06San Juan (Argentina)Iran - Italy Nations LeaguePool 7
02.06Łódź (Poland)France - Germany Nations LeaguePool 8
02.06ŁódźPoland - China Nations LeaguePool 8
02.06NyköpingSweden - Slovakia Golden European LeaguePool A
02.06SliedrechtNetherlands - Turkey Golden European LeaguePool B
02.06EnnsAustria - Kosovo Silver European LeaguePool A
02.06TiranaAlbania - Hungary Silver European LeaguePool B
02.06SplitCroatia - Belarus Silver European LeaguePool B
03.06SofiaBulgaria - Russia Nations LeaguePool 5
03.06Sofia (Bulgaria)Serbia - Australia Nations LeaguePool 5
03.06GoiâniaBrazil - USA Nations LeaguePool 6
03.06Goiânia (Brazil)Japan - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 6
03.06San JuanArgentina - Italy Nations LeaguePool 7
03.06San Juan (Argentina)Iran - Canada Nations LeaguePool 7
03.06Łódź (Poland)France - China Nations LeaguePool 8
03.06ŁódźPoland - Germany Nations LeaguePool 8
03.06KortrijkBelgium - Estonia Golden European LeaguePool A
03.06MariborSlovenia - Ukraine Golden European LeaguePool B
03.06MatosinhosPortugal - Finland Golden European LeaguePool C
03.06ValladolidSpain - Czechia Golden European LeaguePool C
03.06SkopjeMacedonia - Latvia Silver European LeaguePool A
05.06-
09.06
Pinar del Río (Cuba)Costa Rica, Cuba, Guatemala, Mexico, Puerto Rico,
Trinidad & Tobago
FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierNORCECA
06.06KortrijkBelgium - Sweden Golden European LeaguePool A
06.06RakvereEstonia - Slovakia Golden European LeaguePool A
06.06MariborSlovenia - Netherlands Golden European LeaguePool B
06.06Ivano-FrankivskUkraine - Turkey Golden European LeaguePool B
06.06MatosinhosPortugal - Czechia Golden European LeaguePool C
06.06SoriaSpain - Finland Golden European LeaguePool C
06.06JelgavaLatvia - Austria Silver European LeaguePool A
06.06SkopjeMacedonia - Kosovo Silver European LeaguePool A
06.06TiranaAlbania - Croatia Silver European LeaguePool B
06.06BudapestHungary - Belarus Silver European LeaguePool B
08.06OttawaCanada - Australia Nations LeaguePool 9
08.06Ottawa (Canada)USA - Germany Nations LeaguePool 9
08.06Osaka (Japan)Italy - Poland Nations LeaguePool 10
08.06OsakaJapan - Bulgaria Nations LeaguePool 10
08.06Ufa (Russia)Iran - China Nations LeaguePool 11
08.06UfaRussia - Brazil Nations LeaguePool 11
08.06Luynes (France)Argentina - Serbia Nations LeaguePool 12
08.06LuynesFrance - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 12
09.06OttawaCanada - Germany Nations LeaguePool 9
09.06Ottawa (Canada)USA - Australia Nations LeaguePool 9
09.06Osaka (Japan)Italy - Bulgaria Nations LeaguePool 10
09.06OsakaJapan - Poland Nations LeaguePool 10
09.06Ufa (Russia)Brazil - Iran Nations LeaguePool 11
09.06UfaRussia - China Nations LeaguePool 11
09.06LuynesFrance - Argentina Nations LeaguePool 12
09.06Luynes (France)Serbia - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 12
10.06OttawaCanada - USA Nations LeaguePool 9
10.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany - Australia Nations LeaguePool 9
10.06Osaka (Japan)Bulgaria - Poland Nations LeaguePool 10
10.06OsakaJapan - Italy Nations LeaguePool 10
10.06UfaBrazil - China Nations LeaguePool 11
10.06Ufa (Russia)Russia - Iran Nations LeaguePool 11
10.06Luynes (France)Argentina - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 12
10.06LuynesFrance - Serbia Nations LeaguePool 12
13.06TBDTBD - TBD Golden European LeagueSemi-Final
13.06TBDTBD - TBD Golden European LeagueSemi-Final
14.06TBDLoser SF1 - Loser SF2 Golden European League3rd Place Match
14.06TBDWinner SF1 - Winner SF2 Golden European LeagueFinal
15.06Seoul (South Korea)TBD - TBD Nations LeaguePool 13
15.06Seoul (South Korea)TBD - TBD Nations LeaguePool 13
15.06Ludwigsburg (Germany) Argentina - Russia Nations LeaguePool 14
15.06LudwigsburgGermany - Japan Nations LeaguePool 14
15.06Hoffman Estates (USA)Poland - Iran Nations LeaguePool 15
15.06Hoffman EstatesUSA - Serbia Nations LeaguePool 15
15.06Varna (Bulgaria)Brazil - Canada Nations LeaguePool 16
15.06 VarnaBulgaria - France Nations LeaguePool 16
15.06TBDTBD - TBD Silver European LeagueSemi-Final
15.06TBDTBD - TBD Silver European LeagueSemi-Final
16.06Seoul (South Korea)TBD - TBD Nations LeaguePool 13
16.06Seoul (South Korea)TBD - TBD Nations LeaguePool 13
16.06Ludwigsburg (Germany)Germany - Argentina Nations LeaguePool 14
16.06LudwigsburgRussia - Japan Nations LeaguePool 14
16.06Hoffman Estates (USA)Serbia - Iran Nations LeaguePool 15
16.06Hoffman EstatesUSA - Poland Nations LeaguePool 15
16.06Varna (Bulgaria)Brazil - France Nations LeaguePool 16
16.06 VarnaBulgaria - Canada Nations LeaguePool 16
16.06TBDLoser SF1 - Loser SF2 Silver European League3rd Place Match
16.06TBDWinner SF1 - Winner SF2 Silver European LeagueFinal
17.06Seoul (South Korea)TBD - TBD Nations LeaguePool 13
17.06Seoul (South Korea)TBD - TBD Nations LeaguePool 13
17.06Ludwigsburg (Germany) Argentina - Japan Nations LeaguePool 14
17.06LudwigsburgGermany - Russia Nations LeaguePool 14
17.06Hoffman Estates (USA)Serbia - Poland Nations LeaguePool 15
17.06Hoffman EstatesUSA - Iran Nations LeaguePool 15
17.06VarnaBulgaria - Brazil Nations LeaguePool 16
17.06 Varna (Bulgaria)France - Canada Nations LeaguePool 16
22.06MelbourneAustralia - Brazil Nations LeaguePool 17
22.06Melbourne (Australia)Poland - Argentina Nations LeaguePool 17
22.06JiangmenChina - Japan Nations LeaguePool 18
22.06Jiangmen (China)Serbia - Canada Nations LeaguePool 18
22.06Tehran (Iran)Germany - Bulgaria Nations LeaguePool 19
22.06TehranIran - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 19
22.06ModenaItaly - Russia Nations LeaguePool 20
22.06Modena (Italy)USA - France Nations LeaguePool 20
22.06-
01.07
Tarragona (Spain)Teams to be decided Mediterranean Games 
23.06MelbourneAustralia - Argentina Nations LeaguePool 17
23.06Melbourne (Australia)Brazil - Poland Nations LeaguePool 17
23.06JiangmenChina - Canada Nations LeaguePool 18
23.06Jiangmen (China)Serbia - Japan Nations LeaguePool 18
23.06Tehran (Iran)Germany - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 19
23.06TehranIran - Bulgaria Nations LeaguePool 19
23.06ModenaItaly - France Nations LeaguePool 20
23.06Modena (Italy)USA - Russia Nations LeaguePool 20
24.06MelbourneAustralia - Poland Nations LeaguePool 17
24.06Melbourne (Australia)Brazil - Argentina Nations LeaguePool 17
24.06Jiangmen (China)Canada - Japan Nations LeaguePool 18
24.06JiangmenChina - Serbia Nations LeaguePool 18
24.06Tehran (Iran)Bulgaria - South Korea Nations LeaguePool 19
24.06TehranIran - Germany Nations LeaguePool 19
24.06Modena (Italy)France - Russia Nations LeaguePool 20
24.06ModenaItaly - USA Nations LeaguePool 20
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierAfrica
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierAsia/South America Play-Off
04.07-
08.07
Villeneuve d'Ascq (France)Teams to be decided Nations LeagueFinal Round
??.07-
??.07
Gagil (Yap)Chuuk, Guam, Kiribati, Northern Mariana Islands,
Palau, Pohnpei, Yap
Micronesian Games 
20.07-
25.07
Barranquilla (Colombia)Group A: Cuba, Dominican Republic, Mexico, Venezuela
Group B: Colombia, Guatemala, Puerto Rico, Trinidad & Tobago
Central American & Caribbean Games 
09.08-
15.08
Taipei (Taiwan)Australia, China, Indonesia, Iran, Japan,
Kazakhstan, Qatar, South Korea, Taiwan, Vietnam
Asian Cup 
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decidedAsian Games 
10.09-
30.09
TBD (Italy & Bulgaria)Pool A: Argentina, Belgium, Dominican Republic, Italy, Japan, Slovenia
Pool B: Brazil, Canada, China, Egypt, France, Netherlands
Pool C: Australia, Cameroon, Russia, Serbia, Tunisia, USA
Pool D: Bulgaria, Cuba, Finland, Iran, Poland, Puerto Rico
World Championship 
15.09-
22.09
TBD (Sri Lanka)Group A: Fiji, Malaysia, Sri Lanka
Group B: Hong Kong, Mongolia, Saudi Arabia
Group C: Bangladesh, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan
Asian Challenge Cup 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided FIVB Challenge Cup 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Nations League Play-Off