FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
19.07Gagil (Yap)Northern Mariana Islands - Kiribati Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
19.07Gagil (Yap)Palau - Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
19.07GagilYap - Pohnpei Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
20.07-
25.07
Barranquilla (Colombia)Group A: Cuba, Dominican Republic, Mexico, Venezuela
Group B: Colombia, Guatemala, Puerto Rico, Trinidad & Tobago
Central American & Caribbean Games 
20.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Pohnpei Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
20.07Gagil (Yap)Northern Mariana Islands - Palau Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
20.07GagilYap - Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
21.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Kiribati Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
21.07Gagil (Yap)Northern Mariana Islands - Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
21.07Gagil (Yap)Palau - Pohnpei Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
23.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
23.07Gagil (Yap)Palau - Kiribati Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
23.07GagilYap - Palau Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
24.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
24.07GagilYap - Kiribati Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
25.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Palau Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
25.07Gagil (Yap)Northern Mariana Islands - Pohnpei Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
25.07Gagil (Yap)Chuuk - Kiribati Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
25.07GagilYap - Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
26.07Gagil (Yap)Pohnpei - Kiribati Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
26.07Gagil (Yap)Pohnpei - Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
26.07GagilYap - Guam Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
27.07Gagil (Yap)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group Stage Micronesian Games3rd Place Match
27.07Gagil (Yap)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage Micronesian GamesFinal
04.08-
11.08
Paramaribo (Suriname)Teams to be decided CAZOVA Championship 
09.08-
15.08
Taipei (Taiwan)Australia, China, Indonesia, Iran, Japan,
Kazakhstan, Qatar, South Korea, Taiwan, Vietnam
Asian Cup 
15.08CraiovaRomania - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool A
15.08Ra'ananaIsrael - Latvia European Championship QualifierPool B
15.08ChișinăuMoldova - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPool C
15.08NitraSlovakia - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool C
15.08TBDAustria - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool D
15.08MatosinhosPortugal - Albania European Championship QualifierPool D
15.08MinskBelarus - Norway European Championship QualifierPool E
15.08MelillaSpain - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool E
15.08BudapestHungary - Macedonia European Championship QualifierPool F
15.08ZaporizhiaUkraine - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
15.08BakuAzerbaijan - Sweden European Championship QualifierPool G
15.08AlexandroupolisGreece - LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPool G
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decidedAsian Games 
18.08IkastDenmark - Finland European Championship QualifierPool A
18.08VukovarCroatia - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
18.08FredrikstadNorway - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool E
18.08SkopjeMacedonia - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool F
18.08LuxembourgLuxembourg - AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierPool G
18.08ÖrebroSweden - Greece European Championship QualifierPool G
19.08RīgaLatvia - Estonia European Championship QualifierPool B
19.08KópavogurIceland - Moldova European Championship QualifierPool C
19.08BarMontenegro - Slovakia European Championship QualifierPool C
19.08TiranaAlbania - Austria European Championship QualifierPool D
19.08MinskBelarus - Spain European Championship QualifierPool E
19.08SchönenwerdSwitzerland - HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
22.08HelsinkiFinland - Romania European Championship QualifierPool A
22.08TallinnEstonia - Israel European Championship QualifierPool B
22.08BarMontenegro - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool C
22.08NitraSlovakia - Moldova European Championship QualifierPool C
22.08VukovarCroatia - Albania European Championship QualifierPool D
22.08BragaPortugal - Austria European Championship QualifierPool D
22.08MinskBelarus - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool E
22.08MelillaSpain - Norway European Championship QualifierPool E
22.08SkopjeMacedonia - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
22.08ZaporizhiaUkraine - Hungary European Championship QualifierPool F
22.08AlexandroupolisGreece - AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierPool G
22.08ÖrkelljungaSweden - LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPool G
25.08CraiovaRomania - Finland European Championship QualifierPool A
25.08TBDAustria - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
25.08TBDGeorgia - Belarus European Championship QualifierPool E
25.08FredrikstadNorway - Spain European Championship QualifierPool E
25.08BudapestHungary - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool F
25.08SchönenwerdSwitzerland - MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
25.08LuxembourgLuxembourg - SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierPool G
26.08Ra'ananaIsrael - Estonia European Championship QualifierPool B
26.08KópavogurIceland - MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierPool C
26.08CiorescuMoldova - Slovakia European Championship QualifierPool C
26.08TiranaAlbania - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool D
26.08BakuAzerbaijan - Greece European Championship QualifierPool G
10.09-
30.09
TBD (Italy & Bulgaria)Pool A: Argentina, Belgium, Dominican Republic, Italy, Japan, Slovenia
Pool B: Brazil, Canada, China, Egypt, France, Netherlands
Pool C: Australia, Cameroon, Russia, Serbia, Tunisia, USA
Pool D: Bulgaria, Cuba, Finland, Iran, Poland, Puerto Rico
World Championship 
15.09-
22.09
TBD (Sri Lanka)Group A: Fiji, Malaysia, Sri Lanka
Group B: Hong Kong, Mongolia, Saudi Arabia
Group C: Bangladesh, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan
Asian Challenge Cup 
??.11-
??.11
TBD (Grenada)Teams to be decided ECVA Championship 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Nations League Play-Off 
2019
05.01TBDFinland - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool A
05.01TBDEstonia - Latvia European Championship QualifierPool B
05.01TBDMoldova - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDSlovakia - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDAustria - Albania European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDPortugal - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDGeorgia - Norway European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDSpain - Belarus European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDHungary - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPool F
05.01TBDUkraine - Macedonia European Championship QualifierPool F
05.01TBDAzerbaijan - Luxembourg European Championship QualifierPool G
05.01TBDGreece - Sweden European Championship QualifierPool G
09.01TBDDenmark - Romania European Championship QualifierPool A
09.01TBDLatvia - Israel European Championship QualifierPool B
09.01TBDIceland - Slovakia European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDMontenegro - Moldova European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDAlbania - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDCroatia - Austria European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDGeorgia - Spain European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDNorway - Belarus European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDMacedonia - Hungary European Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDSwitzerland - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDLuxembourg - Greece European Championship QualifierPool G
09.01TBDSweden - Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierPool G
13.09-
29.09
TBD (Belgium, France, Netherlands, Slovenia) Belgium, Bulgaria, Czechia, France, Germany, Italy,
Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Turkey
+ 12 qualifiers
European Championship