FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Nations League Play-Off 
2019
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Pan American Games QualifierNorceca
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Pan American Games QualifierSouth America
05.01TBDFinland - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool A
05.01TBDEstonia - Latvia European Championship QualifierPool B
05.01TBDMoldova - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDSlovakia - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDAustria - Albania European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDPortugal - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDGeorgia - Norway European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDSpain - Belarus European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDHungary - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPool F
05.01TBDUkraine - Macedonia European Championship QualifierPool F
05.01TBDAzerbaijan - Luxembourg European Championship QualifierPool G
05.01TBDGreece - Sweden European Championship QualifierPool G
09.01TBDDenmark - Romania European Championship QualifierPool A
09.01TBDLatvia - Israel European Championship QualifierPool B
09.01TBDIceland - Slovakia European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDMontenegro - Moldova European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDAlbania - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDCroatia - Austria European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDGeorgia - Spain European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDNorway - Belarus European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDMacedonia - Hungary European Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDSwitzerland - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDLuxembourg - Greece European Championship QualifierPool G
09.01TBDSweden - Azerbaijan European Championship QualifierPool G
09.03-
18.03
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games 
27.05-
01.06
TBD (Montenegro) Teams to be decided Games of the Small States of Europe 
??.07-
??.07
Apia (Samoa) Teams to be decided Pacific Games 
19.07-
28.07
TBD (Mauritius) Teams to be decided Indian Ocean Island Games 
02.08-
11.08
Callao (Peru) Argentina, Brazil, Cuba, Mexico, Peru, Puerto Rico
+ 2 qualifiers
Pan American Games 
01.09-
09.09
TBD (Canada) Teams to be decided Norceca Championship 
13.09-
29.09
TBD (Belgium, France, Netherlands, Slovenia) Belgium, Bulgaria, Czechia, France, Germany, Italy,
Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Turkey
+ 12 qualifiers
European Championship 
??.10-
??.10
Casablanca (Morocco) Teams to be decided All-Africa Games 
??.11-
??.12
Quezon City (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games