FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CANOE POLO - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.11 Londrina (Brazil) Argentina - French Guiana South American Championship Semi-Final
18.11 Londrina Brazil - Brazil U-21 South American Championship Semi-Final
18.11 Londrina (Brazil) Loser Brazil/Brazil U-21 - Loser Argentina/French Guiana South American Championship 3rd Place Match
18.11 Londrina Brazil 5-2 French Guiana South American Championship Final
17.11 Londrina (Brazil)French Guiana 6-3 Argentina South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
17.11 Londrina Brazil - Brazil U-21 South American Championship Group Stage
16.11 Londrina Brazil - Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
16.11 Londrina Brazil U-21 0-12 French Guiana South American Championship Group Stage
16.11 Londrina (Brazil) Brazil 7-2 French Guiana South American Championship Group Stage
16.11 Londrina (Brazil) Brazil U-21 0-6 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Taiwan 4-3 Iran
After overtime
Asian Games 3rd Place Match
29.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Japan 8-2 Malaysia Asian Games Final
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Malaysia 4-3 Iran Asian Games Group A
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Japan 7-4 Taiwan Asian Games Group B
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Singapore 23-0 Hong Kong Asian Games 5th-8th Place Group
28.08 Palembang Indonesia 3-5 Thailand Asian Games 5th-8th Place Group
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Singapore 13-2 Thailand Asian Games 5th-8th Place Group
28.08 Palembang Indonesia 11-1 Hong Kong Asian Games 5th-8th Place Group
28.08 Palembang Indonesia 1-20 Singapore Asian Games 5th-8th Place Group
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand 8-1 Hong Kong Asian Games 5th-8th Place Group
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Malaysia 6-3 Taiwan Asian Games Semi-Final
28.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Japan 9-8 Iran Asian Games Semi-Final
27.08 Palembang Indonesia 1-17 Iran Asian Games Group A
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Singapore 4-3 Malaysia Asian Games Group A
27.08 Palembang Indonesia 0-16 Singapore Asian Games Group A
27.08 Palembang Indonesia 0-17 Malaysia Asian Games Group A
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Iran 4-2 Singapore Asian Games Group A
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Japan 24-0 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Taiwan 15-3 Thailand Asian Games Group B
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Japan 21-0 Thailand Asian Games Group B
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Taiwan 22-0 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
27.08 Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand 9-2 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
05.08 Welland Canada 6-7 Japan World Championship 15th-18th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Portugal 4-3 Sweden World Championship 15th-18th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Denmark 9-3 Iran World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Poland 4-3 Australia World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Netherlands 4-3 Great Britain World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) New Zealand 8-1 Taiwan World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 4-1 France World Championship Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 6-2 Spain World Championship Semi-Final
05.08 Welland (Canada) Namibia 8-3 Argentina World Championship 21st Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Brazil 2-1 USA World Championship 19th Place Match
05.08 Welland Canada 4-5 Sweden World Championship 17th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Portugal 6-4 Japan World Championship 15th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Switzerland 5-2 Russia World Championship 13th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Iran 4-1 Australia World Championship 11th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Denmark 6-3 Poland World Championship 9th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Great Britain 8-3 Taiwan World Championship 7th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) New Zealand 5-3 Netherlands World Championship 5th Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 5-4 France World Championship 3rd Place Match
05.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 4-1 Italy World Championship Final
04.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 3-0 Denmark World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 3-3 Taiwan World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Great Britain 2-2 Poland World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 4-3 Germany World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Taiwan 4-1 Poland World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Denmark 2-2 Great Britain World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 4-3 Iran World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) France 5-1 Netherlands World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) New Zealand 8-2 Australia World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 3-2 France World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Netherlands 11-4 Australia World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Iran 6-4 New Zealand World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Sweden 7-3 Namibia World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Japan 7-1 Singapore World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Brazil 1-1 Russia World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Japan 6-5 Sweden World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Russia 8-1 Singapore World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Brazil 5-2 Namibia World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland Canada 3-5 Portugal World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Switzerland 8-1 USA World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland Canada 11-2 Argentina World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
04.08 Welland (Canada) Portugal 4-2 USA World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 4-2 Poland World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 5-3 Denmark World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Great Britain 5-4 Taiwan World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Taiwan 4-3 Denmark World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 5-0 Poland World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 4-1 Great Britain World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 7-1 Australia World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) France 5-4 Iran World Championship Group H 1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Netherlands 5-2 New Zealand World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Netherlands 5-4 Iran World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) France 6-1 Australia World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) New Zealand 5-3 Spain World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Russia 3-1 Sweden World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Japan 10-1 Namibia World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Brazil 8-2 Singapore World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Namibia 8-6 Singapore World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Russia 11-6 Japan World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Sweden 3-0 Brazil World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Switzerland 6-4 Portugal World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) USA 5-1 Argentina World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland (Canada) Portugal 15-0 Argentina World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
03.08 Welland Canada 5-7 Switzerland World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Australia 6-3 Japan World Championship Group A
02.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 15-0 Argentina World Championship Group A
02.08 Welland (Canada) France 4-1 Russia World Championship Group B
02.08 Welland (Canada) Poland 2-2 Portugal World Championship Group B
02.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 7-1 Singapore World Championship Group C
02.08 Welland (Canada) Taiwan 7-3 USA World Championship Group C
02.08 Welland Canada 1-7 Netherlands World Championship Group D
02.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 6-1 Sweden World Championship Group D
02.08 Welland (Canada) Denmark 19-0 Namibia World Championship Group E
02.08 Welland (Canada) Iran 6-5 Great Britain World Championship Group F
02.08 Welland (Canada) Switzerland 5-1 Brazil World Championship Group F
02.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 6-1 Great Britain World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 5-1 Taiwan World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Poland 2-1 Denmark World Championship Group G (1st-12th Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) France 3-3 New Zealand World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 8-6 Netherlands World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Australia 7-6 Iran World Championship Group H (1st-12th Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Japan 5-4 Brazil World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Sweden 10-3 Singapore World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Russia 11-2 Namibia World Championship Group I (13th-23rd Place)
02.08 Welland Canada 6-1 USA World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
02.08 Welland (Canada) Switzerland 11-0 Argentina World Championship Group J (13th-23rd Place)
01.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 3-1 Australia World Championship Group A
01.08 Welland (Canada) Japan 19-0 Argentina World Championship Group A
01.08 Welland (Canada) Australia 16-0 Argentina World Championship Group A
01.08 Welland (Canada) Italy 6-3 Japan World Championship Group A
01.08 Welland (Canada) France 3-3 Portugal World Championship Group B
01.08 Welland (Canada) Poland 8-3 Russia World Championship Group B
01.08 Welland (Canada) France 4-3 Poland World Championship Group B
01.08 Welland (Canada) Portugal 3-3 Russia World Championship Group B
01.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 7-1 USA World Championship Group C
01.08 Welland (Canada) Taiwan 4-3 Singapore World Championship Group C
01.08 Welland (Canada) Spain 8-4 Taiwan World Championship Group C
01.08 Welland (Canada) USA 5-2 Singapore World Championship Group C
01.08 Welland Canada 2-5 Germany World Championship Group D
01.08 Welland (Canada) Netherlands 7-3 Sweden World Championship Group D
01.08 Welland Canada 3-4 Sweden World Championship Group D
01.08 Welland (Canada) Germany 5-0 Netherlands World Championship Group D
01.08 Welland (Canada) New Zealand 12-0 Namibia World Championship Group E
01.08 Welland (Canada) Denmark 5-5 New Zealand World Championship Group E
01.08 Welland (Canada) Great Britain 9-3 Brazil World Championship Group F
01.08 Welland (Canada) Iran 3-3 Switzerland World Championship Group F
01.08 Welland (Canada) Great Britain 4-3 Switzerland World Championship Group F
01.08 Welland (Canada) Iran 12-2 Brazil World Championship Group F