FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
29.04NassauBahamas - SenegalWorld Cup Group A
29.04Nassau (Bahamas)Switzerland - EcuadorWorld Cup Group A
29.04Nassau (Bahamas)Italy - IranWorld Cup Group B
29.04Nassau (Bahamas)Mexico - NigeriaWorld Cup Group B
30.04Nassau (Bahamas)Panama - United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup Group C
30.04Nassau (Bahamas)Portugal - ParaguayWorld Cup Group C
30.04Nassau (Bahamas)Brazil - PolandWorld Cup Group D
30.04Nassau (Bahamas)Tahiti - JapanWorld Cup Group D
01.05NassauBahamas - EcuadorWorld Cup Group A
01.05Nassau (Bahamas)Switzerland - SenegalWorld Cup Group A
01.05Nassau (Bahamas)Italy - MexicoWorld Cup Group B
01.05Nassau (Bahamas)Nigeria - IranWorld Cup Group B
02.05Nassau (Bahamas)Paraguay - PanamaWorld Cup Group C
02.05Nassau (Bahamas)Portugal - United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup Group C
02.05Nassau (Bahamas)Brazil - JapanWorld Cup Group D
02.05Nassau (Bahamas)Poland - TahitiWorld Cup Group D
04.05Nassau (Bahamas)1st Group A - 2nd Group BWorld CupQuarter-Final
04.05Nassau (Bahamas)1st Group B - 2nd Group AWorld CupQuarter-Final
04.05Nassau (Bahamas)1st Group C - 2nd Group DWorld CupQuarter-Final
04.05Nassau (Bahamas)1st Group D - 2nd Group CWorld CupQuarter-Final
06.05Nassau (Bahamas)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1C/2DWorld CupSemi-Final
06.05Nassau (Bahamas)Winner 1B/2A - Winner 1D/2CWorld CupSemi-Final
07.05Nassau (Bahamas)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World Cup3rd Place Match
07.05Nassau (Bahamas)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World CupFinal
19.05Santa MariaCape Verde - EnglandSal Beach Soccer Cup 
19.05Santa Maria (Cape Verde) Portugal - GermanySal Beach Soccer Cup 
20.05Santa MariaCape Verde - GermanySal Beach Soccer Cup 
20.05Santa Maria (Cape Verde) Portugal - EnglandSal Beach Soccer Cup 
21.05Santa MariaCape Verde - PortugalSal Beach Soccer Cup 
21.05Santa Maria (Cape Verde) Germany - EnglandSal Beach Soccer Cup 
23.06-
25.06
Belgrade (Serbia)France, Germany, Russia, SpainEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 1
23.06-
25.06
Belgrade (Serbia)Serbia + 3 teams Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Group 1
07.07-
09.07
Sanxenxo (Spain)Greece, Poland, Spain, UkraineEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 2, Group 1
07.07-
09.07
Sanxenxo (Spain)France, Italy, Portugal, SwitzerlandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 2, Group 2
28.07-
30.07
Moscow (Russia)Belarus, Greece, Russia, SwitzerlandEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 3
28.07-
30.07
Moscow (Russia)4 teamsEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Group 2
11.08-
13.08
Siófok (Hungary)Azerbaijan, Belarus, Poland, PortugalEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 4
11.08-
13.08
Siófok (Hungary)Hungary + 3 teams Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Group 3
25.08-
27.08
Warnemünde (Germany)Azerbaijan, Germany, Italy, UkraineEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 4
25.08-
27.08
Warnemünde (Germany)4 teamsEuro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Group 4
31.08-
03.09
TBD (Italy)8 teamsEuro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal
31.08-
03.09
TBD (Italy)8 teamsEuro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final