FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
14.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Ivory Coast 9-4 Ghana Copa Lagos  
14.12 Lagos Nigeria 5-4 Senegal Copa Lagos  
14.12 Wollongong Australia 7-6 Vanuatu
After extra time
Australia Beach Soccer Cup Group Stage
14.12 Wollongong Australia 4-5 Thailand Australia Beach Soccer Cup Final
14.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 5-2 Seychelles Friendly  
13.12 Lagos Nigeria 4-5 Ivory Coast Copa Lagos  
13.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Senegal 5-2 Ghana Copa Lagos  
13.12 Wollongong Australia 2-5 Thailand Australia Beach Soccer Cup Group Stage
13.12 Wollongong (Australia) Thailand 2-2 Vanuatu
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Australia Beach Soccer Cup Group Stage
13.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 8-3 Seychelles Friendly  
12.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Bolivia 6-3 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games 7th Place Match
12.12 Huanchaco Peru 6-2 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games 5th Place Match
12.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Chile 5-5 Ecuador
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
12.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 6-5 El Salvador Bolivarian Beach Games Final
12.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Ivory Coast 6-2 Senegal Copa Lagos  
12.12 Lagos Nigeria 7-5 Ghana Copa Lagos  
11.12 Huanchaco Peru 8-1 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Venezuela 6-4 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 7-4 Chile Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
11.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 5-2 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Chile 4-3 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Peru 3-6 Paraguay Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 5-2 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
09.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Venezuela 10-5 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
08.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 9-2 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
08.12 Huanchaco Peru 5-8 Chile Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
08.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Ecuador 10-8 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
08.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 3-1 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Paraguay 7-5 Chile
After extra time
Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
07.12 Huanchaco Peru 6-2 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
07.12 Huanchaco (Peru) Ecuador 6-4 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.12 Huanchaco (Peru) El Salvador 7-3 Bolivia Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
07.12 Bububu Zanzibar 4-5 Uganda Friendly  
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) Thailand 3-2 China Asian Beach Games 7th Place Match
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 8-2 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games 5th Place Match
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 8-2 Vietnam Asian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
21.11 Phuket (Thailand) Iran 4-3 Japan Asian Beach Games Final
20.11 Phuket (Thailand) China 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Asian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.11 Phuket Thailand 3-5 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.11 Phuket (Thailand) Iran 4-4 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
20.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 7-2 Vietnam Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
19.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 7-3 China Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 3-3 Vietnam
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.11 Phuket Thailand 1-3 Iran Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
19.11 Phuket (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 6-4 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games Quarter-Final
18.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 5-1 Iran
After extra time
Asian Beach Games Group B
18.11 Phuket (Thailand) Bahrain 5-5 China
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Asian Beach Games Group C
18.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 0-0 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 0-2 pens
Asian Beach Games Group D
17.11 Phuket (Thailand) Qatar 5-3 Kuwait
After extra time
Asian Beach Games Group A
17.11 Phuket Thailand 5-4 Vietnam Asian Beach Games Group A
17.11 Phuket (Thailand) Uzbekistan 4-3 Bahrain Asian Beach Games Group C
17.11 Phuket (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 6-2 Malaysia Asian Beach Games Group D
16.11 Phuket Thailand 2-0 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group A
16.11 Phuket (Thailand) Vietnam 3-1 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group A
16.11 Phuket (Thailand) Oman 6-5 Syria Asian Beach Games Group B
16.11 Phuket (Thailand) Japan 5-2 Malaysia Asian Beach Games Group D
16.11 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 19-5 Belize Central American Cup  
16.11 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 11-2 Guatemala Central American Cup  
15.11 Phuket Thailand 5-1 Qatar Asian Beach Games Group A
15.11 Phuket (Thailand) Vietnam 6-2 Kuwait Asian Beach Games Group A
15.11 Phuket (Thailand) Iran 9-3 Syria Asian Beach Games Group B
15.11 Phuket (Thailand) China 4-2 Uzbekistan Asian Beach Games Group C
15.11 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 5-3 Costa Rica Central American Cup  
15.11 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 9-4 Belize Central American Cup  
14.11 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 3-3 Guatemala Central American Cup  
14.11 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 10-1 Belize Central American Cup  
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 6-1 USA Intercontinental Cup 7th Place Match
08.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-4 Morocco
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup 5th Place Match
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 3-0 Iran Intercontinental Cup 3rd Place Match
08.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 3-2 Russia
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup Final
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Morocco 7-3 USA Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-3 Japan Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 5-3 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-3 Iran Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-0 Morocco Intercontinental Cup Group A
06.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-3 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Group A
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-1 USA Intercontinental Cup Group B
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 2-1 Brazil
After extra time
Intercontinental Cup Group B
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 6-4 Morocco Intercontinental Cup Group A
05.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-2 Iran Intercontinental Cup Group A
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 7-4 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 5-1 USA Intercontinental Cup Group B
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 4-2 Iran Intercontinental Cup Group A
04.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-4 Morocco Intercontinental Cup Group A
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Brazil 10-3 USA Intercontinental Cup Group B
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 9-3 Japan Intercontinental Cup Group B
02.11 Manama Bahrain 3-2 Oman
After extra time
Friendly  
01.11 Manama Bahrain 0-1 Oman Friendly  
01.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-2 Russia Friendly  
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 9-2 Hungary U-21 Friendly  
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-3 Azerbaijan Friendly  
29.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-1 Laos Southeast Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
29.10 Kuantan Malaysia 6-4 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Final
28.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
27.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Malaysia 3-2 Thailand
After extra time
Southeast Asian Championship Semi-Final
27.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Vietnam 3-2 Laos Southeast Asian Championship Semi-Final
26.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Friendly  
25.10 Kuantan FELDA United (Malaysia) 1-8 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Group A
25.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-3 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group A
25.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Laos 5-4 Burma
After extra time
Southeast Asian Championship Group B
25.10 Kuantan Malaysia 8-1 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group B
25.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-4 Oman
After extra time
Friendly  
24.10 Kuantan FELDA United (Malaysia) 4-5 Thailand Southeast Asian Championship Group A
24.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Vietnam 6-2 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group A
24.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Burma 7-3 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group B
24.10 Kuantan Malaysia 2-4 Laos Southeast Asian Championship Group B
23.10 Kuantan FELDA United (Malaysia) 2-10 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group A
23.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-3 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Group A
23.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Laos 5-2 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group B
23.10 Kuantan Malaysia 6-3 Burma Southeast Asian Championship Group B
19.10 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3-2 Macau Friendly  
18.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-4 Lebanon
After extra time, 5-6 pens
Friendly  
17.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Lebanon Friendly  
16.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-2 Lebanon Friendly  
27.09 Papeete Tahiti 3-2 England Friendly  
26.09 Papeete Tahiti 4-1 England Friendly  
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Poland 3-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 15th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 3-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 13th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 1-1 Estonia
After extra time, 0-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 11th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Turkey 5-4 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 9th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 15-7 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 7th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 2-2 Ukraine
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th Place Match
14.09 Jesolo Italy 5-4 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
14.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 6-5 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 6-3 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) France 5-4 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 5-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Turkey 5-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 4-1 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 9-7 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo Italy 3-5 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
13.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 5-4 Spain
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Estonia 6-5 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
12.09 Jesolo Italy 4-2 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 6-6 Ukraine
After extra time, 4-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Turkey 2-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 6-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 5-2 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 4-3 Azerbaijan
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
12.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 8-3 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 3-2 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
11.09 Jesolo Italy 5-3 Poland
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 5-4 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 6-4 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Romania 7-4 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 2-0 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 5-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
11.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 4-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 8-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
10.09 Jesolo Italy 8-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 1
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 6-3 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 5-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 2
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 3-3 Romania
After extra time, 0-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 3-0 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 3
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 5-4 Azerbaijan
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
10.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 6-3 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 2nd Round, Group 4
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Estonia 4-3 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 7-2 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Norway 5-3 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 4-2 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Hungary 4-1 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
09.09 Jesolo (Italy) Romania 4-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 3-2 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 10-0 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 5-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 7-1 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Austria 7-5 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
08.09 Jesolo (Italy) Poland 3-2 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
08.09 Yazd Iran 'B' 3-1 Thailand Friendly  
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Greece 10-5 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
07.09 Jesolo Italy 4-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 4-2 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Czech Republic 5-4 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 5-4 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) France 10-3 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
07.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 4-3 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
07.09 Yazd Iran 10-2 Thailand Friendly  
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 6-5 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
06.09 Jesolo Italy 3-3 Greece
After extra tome, 3-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Russia 3-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Germany 3-2 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Ukraine 4-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Poland 7-5 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
06.09 Jesolo (Italy) Romania 4-2 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) England 5-3 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
05.09 Jesolo Italy 11-3 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Belarus 2-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Azerbaijan 4-1 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Spain 8-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) France 4-1 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
05.09 Jesolo (Italy) Switzerland 14-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
31.08 Baku Azerbaijan 3-3 Hungary
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 5th Place Match
31.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 7-4 Greece Euro Beach Soccer Cup 3rd Place Match
31.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 8-6 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer Cup Final
30.08 Baku Azerbaijan 8-9 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group A
30.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 4-3 Russia Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group B
29.08 Baku Azerbaijan 3-4 Greece
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group A
29.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 4-3 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group B
28.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Switzerland 6-1 Greece Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group A
28.08 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 6-4 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer Cup Group B
24.08 El Jadida Morocco 11-8 Switzerland U-21 BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
23.08 El Jadida (Morocco) United Arab Emirates 7-0 Switzerland U-21 BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
22.08 El Jadida Morocco 6-4 United Arab Emirates BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
22.08 Spiez Switzerland 6-2 Hungary Friendly  
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Belarus 3-3 Germany
After extra time, 9-8 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Italy 2-2 Ukraine
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 6-2 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra Spain 3-4 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Final
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Bulgaria 5-4 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 7th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Czech Republic 6-4 England Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 5th Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Azerbaijan 5-3 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 3rd Place Match
17.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Hungary 6-4 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Final
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Italy 6-3 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Russia 6-2 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra Spain 8-2 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Ukraine 6-0 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Azerbaijan 7-2 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 4-1 Czech Republic Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) England 5-2 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
16.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Hungary 6-2 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Italy 2-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 11-7 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra Spain 6-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Switzerland 5-3 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Czech Republic 3-2 Bulgaria
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 6-1 Azerbaijan Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) England 5-4 Hungary
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
15.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Turkey 3-1 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Portugal 3-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Russia 9-2 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra Spain 8-6 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Switzerland 7-0 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Azerbaijan 6-2 Czech Republic Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Poland 6-0 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Hungary 1-0 Estonia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
14.08 Torredembarra (Spain) Turkey 4-2 England Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
14.08 Hollywood USA 7-8 Brazil Friendly  
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Italy 5-5 Portugal
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Ukraine 4-3 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) England 8-2 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
10.08 Siófok Hungary 5-5 Czech Republic
After extra time, 6-5 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Bulgaria 4-3 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
10.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 3-0 Austria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Germany 7-7 Italy
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Ukraine 4-3 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Czech Republic 7-2 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
09.08 Siófok Hungary 7-6 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Bulgaria 8-6 Austria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 6-4 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Italy 6-5 Ukraine
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Portugal 5-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 4
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Czech Republic 7-3 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
08.08 Siófok Hungary 4-1 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Norway 4-3 Austria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 5-1 Bulgaria Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
02.08 Siófok Hungary 4-5 Japan Friendly  
01.08 Siófok Hungary 4-3 Japan
After overtime
Friendly  
01.08 Neuchâtel Switzerland 14-9 Tahiti Friendly  
27.07 Espinho (Portugal) Hungary 5-2 USA Mundialito  
27.07 Espinho Portugal 8-2 Japan Mundialito  
26.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 5-1 Hungary Mundialito  
26.07 Espinho Portugal 14-1 USA Mundialito  
25.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 5-4 USA
After overtime
Mundialito  
25.07 Espinho Portugal 5-0 Hungary Mundialito  
25.07 Rīga Latvia 9-2 Lithuania
*Note: Estonia refused to play the final
New Wave Cup Final
24.07 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 5-2 Lithuania New Wave Cup Group Stage
24.07 Rīga Latvia 8-4 Lithuania New Wave Cup Group Stage
24.07 Rīga Latvia 4-2 Estonia New Wave Cup Group Stage
20.07 Linz (Austria) Czech Republic 4-3 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
20.07 Linz Austria 5-6 Germany Euro Nations Cup Final
19.07 Linz Austria 5-4 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
19.07 Linz (Austria) Czech Republic 5-5 Germany
After extra-time, 4-5 pens
Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
17.07 Basel Switzerland 7-1 Hungary Friendly  
15.07 Basel Switzerland 7-5 Hungary Friendly  
13.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 6-5 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
13.07 Moscow Russia 4-1 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
13.07 Moscow (Russia) Azerbaijan 4-2 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
13.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 2-2 Kazakhstan
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
12.07 Moscow Russia 2-4 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
12.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 6-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
12.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 2-1 Azerbaijan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
12.07 Moscow (Russia) Moldova 5-3 Kazakhstan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
11.07 Moscow Russia 7-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
11.07 Moscow (Russia) Spain 4-1 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 3
11.07 Moscow (Russia) Azerbaijan 3-1 Kazakhstan Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
11.07 Moscow (Russia) Estonia 7-3 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B
09.07 Zürich Switzerland 10-8 Germany Friendly  
09.07 Zürich Switzerland U-21 10-3 Kosovo Friendly  
06.07 Pärnu Estonia 2-2 Latvia
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Friendly  
06.07 Pärnu Estonia 5-7 Latvia Friendly  
05.07 Vitebsk Belarus 3-4 Iran Friendship Cup  
04.07 Vitebsk Belarus 5-1 Czech Republic Friendship Cup  
03.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Iran 6-4 Czech Republic Friendship Cup  
29.06 Sopot (Poland) Greece 5-1 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
29.06 Sopot Poland 6-8 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
29.06 Sopot (Poland) Switzerland 8-3 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
29.06 Sopot (Poland) Ukraine 4-1 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
28.06 Sopot Poland 5-3 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
28.06 Sopot (Poland) Portugal 8-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
28.06 Sopot (Poland) Spain 6-3 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
28.06 Sopot (Poland) Switzerland 6-6 Ukraine
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
27.06 Sopot Poland 3-4 Greece
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
27.06 Sopot (Poland) Portugal 3-1 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 1
27.06 Sopot (Poland) France 7-3 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
27.06 Sopot (Poland) Spain 2-1 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2, Group 2
24.06 Manchester England 8-9 Costa Rica ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
23.06 Manchester England 4-8 Costa Rica ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
22.06 Catania (Italy) France 5-3 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
22.06 Catania Italy 2-1 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
22.06 Catania (Italy) Germany 4-2 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
22.06 Catania (Italy) Switzerland 11-3 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
22.06 Manchester England 6-6 Costa Rica ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
21.06 Catania Italy 3-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
21.06 Catania (Italy) Netherlands 4-3 Russia Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
21.06 Catania (Italy) Germany 4-0 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
21.06 Catania (Italy) Switzerland 6-5 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
21.06 Manchester (England) Costa Rica 5-4 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
20.06 Catania Italy 6-2 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
20.06 Catania (Italy) Russia 6-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 1
20.06 Catania (Italy) Belarus 4-3 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
20.06 Catania (Italy) Switzerland 4-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 1, Group 2
19.06 Manchester England 5-2 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
18.06 Manchester England 3-5 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
17.06 Manchester England 8-4 Uruguay ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
16.06 Manchester England 3-3 Germany ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
15.06 Manchester England 2-4 Germany ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
14.06 Manchester England 2-5 Italy ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
13.06 Manchester England 3-5 Italy ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
12.06 Manchester England 2-3 Italy ITV Sport Fever Pitch  
31.05 Scheveningen Netherlands 4-5 Germany
After extra time
Friendly  
24.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Peru 4-2 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games 7th Place Match
24.05 Macuto Venezuela 3-4 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games 5th Place Match
24.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 7-7 Ecuador
After extra time, 1-0 pens
ODESUR Beach Games 3rd Place Match
24.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 9-3 Paraguay ODESUR Beach Games Final
23.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Colombia 2-1 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.05 Macuto Venezuela 7-2 Peru ODESUR Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 10-3 Ecuador ODESUR Beach Games Semi-Final
23.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Paraguay 3-2 Argentina ODESUR Beach Games Semi-Final
22.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Ecuador 4-0 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games Group A
22.05 Macuto Venezuela 3-4 Paraguay ODESUR Beach Games Group A
22.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 5-5 Brazil
After extra time, 2-3 pens
ODESUR Beach Games Group B
22.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Uruguay 2-1 Peru ODESUR Beach Games Group B
21.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Paraguay 5-3 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games Group A
21.05 Macuto Venezuela 3-2 Ecuador ODESUR Beach Games Group A
21.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 2-2 Peru
After extra time, 1-0 pens
ODESUR Beach Games Group B
21.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 9-3 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games Group B
20.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Ecuador 5-4 Paraguay ODESUR Beach Games Group A
20.05 Macuto Venezuela 5-3 Colombia ODESUR Beach Games Group A
20.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Argentina 3-1 Uruguay ODESUR Beach Games Group B
20.05 Macuto (Venezuela) Brazil 11-1 Peru ODESUR Beach Games Group B
18.05 Playa del Carmen (Mexico) Germany 5-3 USA Riviera Maya Cup  
18.05 Playa del Carmen Mexico 3-8 Brazil Riviera Maya Cup  
17.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Oman 7-2 United Arab Emirates Arab Championship 3rd Place Match
17.05 Sharm El-Sheikh Egypt 6-5 Lebanon
After extra time
Arab Championship Final
17.05 Playa del Carmen (Mexico) Brazil 9-4 Germany Riviera Maya Cup  
17.05 Playa del Carmen Mexico 1-2 USA Riviera Maya Cup  
17.05 Alanya Turkey 5-5 Russia
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Friendly  
16.05 Sharm El-Sheikh Egypt 4-4 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Arab Championship Semi-Final
16.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 12-11 pens
Arab Championship Semi-Final
16.05 Playa del Carmen (Mexico) Brazil 11-1 USA Riviera Maya Cup  
16.05 Playa del Carmen Mexico 1-3 Germany Riviera Maya Cup  
16.05 Alanya Turkey 1-1 Russia
After extra time, 0-1 pens
Friendly  
15.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Oman 4-1 Sudan Arab Championship Group A
15.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 6-5 United Arab Emirates Arab Championship Group B
15.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Morocco 9-6 Saudi Arabia Arab Championship Group B
14.05 Sharm El-Sheikh Egypt 2-4 Oman Arab Championship Group A
14.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 7-4 Saudi Arabia Arab Championship Group B
14.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 5-4 Morocco Arab Championship Group B
13.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Egypt 11-3 Sudan Arab Championship Group A
13.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) Morocco 5-4 Lebanon
After extra time
Arab Championship Group B
13.05 Sharm El-Sheikh (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 5-1 Saudi Arabia Arab Championship Group B
10.05 Ezeiza Argentina 7-1 Paraguay Friendly  
10.05 6th of October City Egypt 5-2 Saudi Arabia Friendly  
09.05 Ezeiza Argentina 3-4 Paraguay Friendly  
08.05 Telki Hungary 4-5 France Friendly  
07.05 Telki Hungary 2-5 France Friendly  
17.04 Balaruc-les-Bains France 5-6 Spain Friendly  
16.04 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Kazakhstan 7-4 Belarus Open Beach Soccer League (Spring) Group B
16.04 Balaruc-les-Bains France 1-3 Spain Friendly  
13.04 San Salvador El Salvador 3-6 Brazil Copa Pilsener  
13.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Switzerland 4-3 England Copa Pilsener  
12.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Brazil 11-1 England Copa Pilsener  
12.04 San Salvador El Salvador 5-7 Switzerland Copa Pilsener  
12.04 Mozyr Belarus 3-3 Azerbaijan
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Friendly  
11.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Brazil 7-3 Switzerland Copa Pilsener  
11.04 San Salvador El Salvador 5-1 England Copa Pilsener  
11.04 Mozyr Belarus 5-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
27.03 Rennes France 5-3 England Friendly  
26.03 Rennes France 7-5 England Friendly  
15.03 Raamsdonksveer Netherlands 3-1 Germany Friendly  
04.03 Tehran Iran 3-3 Belarus
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Friendly  
03.03 Tehran Iran 2-1 Belarus
After extra time
Friendly  
28.02 Tehran Iran 'B' 6-5 Belarus Friendly  
27.02 Tehran Iran 'B' 5-3 Belarus Friendly  
17.02 Ezeiza Argentina 2-5 Uruguay Friendly 4 x 15 mins
15.02 Merlo Argentina 1-3 Brazil Copa San Luis  
15.02 Merlo (Argentina) Mexico 5-4 Uruguay Copa San Luis  
14.02 Merlo Argentina 6-0 Uruguay Copa San Luis  
14.02 Merlo (Argentina) Brazil 8-2 Mexico Copa San Luis  
13.02 Merlo Argentina 2-1 Mexico
After extra time
Copa San Luis  
13.02 Merlo (Argentina) Brazil 10-1 Uruguay Copa San Luis  
05.01 Recife Brazil 10-1 Argentina Copa América  
05.01 Recife (Brazil) Mexico 5-4 El Salvador Copa América  
04.01 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 3-1 El Salvador Copa América  
04.01 Recife Brazil 10-1 Mexico Copa América  
03.01 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 4-2 Mexico Copa América  
03.01 Recife Brazil 6-1 El Salvador Copa América