MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2015 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.12 Bangkok Thailand 5-1 Qatar Friendly  
25.12 Bangkok Thailand 5-3 Qatar Friendly  
20.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Côte d'Ivoire 6-4 England Copa Lagos  
20.12 Lagos Nigeria 7-4 Lebanon Copa Lagos  
20.12 Malindi Kenya 10-9 Zanzibar Malindi Tournament  
20.12 Malindi (Kenya) Kilifi Select (Kenya) 4-8 Uganda Malindi Tournament  
19.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Côte d'Ivoire 5-4 Lebanon Copa Lagos  
19.12 Lagos Nigeria 8-6 England Copa Lagos  
19.12 Malindi Kenya 14-2 Kilifi Select Malindi Tournament  
19.12 Malindi (Kenya) Uganda 10-7 Zanzibar Malindi Tournament  
18.12 Lagos (Nigeria) Lebanon 4-2 England Copa Lagos  
18.12 Lagos Nigeria 3-6 Côte d'Ivoire Copa Lagos  
18.12 Malindi Kenya 5-4 Uganda Malindi Tournament  
18.12 Malindi Kilifi Select (Kenya) 1-8 Zanzibar Malindi Tournament  
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Mexico 6-2 Argentina Intercontinental Cup 7th Place Match
07.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Portugal Intercontinental Cup 5th Place Match
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 2-2 Iran
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Intercontinental Cup 3rd Place Match
07.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 5-2 Tahiti Intercontinental Cup Final
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 6-2 Argentina Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Mexico Intercontinental Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-1 Iran Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
06.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 8-5 Egypt Intercontinental Cup Semi-Final
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Egypt 7-6 Argentina Intercontinental Cup Group A
05.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-4 Russia Intercontinental Cup Group A
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-2 Mexico Intercontinental Cup Group B
05.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 6-2 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Group B
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 5-2 Egypt Intercontinental Cup Group A
04.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-3 Argentina
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Intercontinental Cup Group A
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-3 Portugal Intercontinental Cup Group B
04.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 4-3 Mexico Intercontinental Cup Group B
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 5-1 Argentina Intercontinental Cup Group A
03.11 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-3 Egypt Intercontinental Cup Group A
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Portugal 5-3 Mexico Intercontinental Cup Group B
03.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tahiti 4-2 Iran Intercontinental Cup Group B
30.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-5 Tahiti Friendly  
29.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-5 Portugal Friendly  
11.10 Nassau Bahamas 3-5 Trinidad & Tobago
Abandoned after 29 mins/lightning
Lucayan Cup  
10.10 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 5-4 Mexico Lucayan Cup  
09.10 Nassau Bahamas 3-8 Mexico Lucayan Cup  
06.09 Pescara (Italy) Malta 7-6 Algeria Mediterranean Beach Games 11th Place Match
06.09 Pescara (Italy) Albania 3-3 Greece
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Mediterranean Beach Games 9th Place Match
06.09 Pescara (Italy) Turkey 4-3 Tunisia Mediterranean Beach Games 7th Place Match
06.09 Pescara (Italy) France 3-2 Lebanon Mediterranean Beach Games 5th Place Match
06.09 Pescara (Italy) Libya 4-3 Morocco Mediterranean Beach Games 3rd Place Match
06.09 Pescara Italy 5-1 Egypt Mediterranean Beach Games Final
05.09 Pescara (Italy) Albania 5-2 Malta Mediterranean Beach Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Pescara (Italy) Greece 9-1 Algeria Mediterranean Beach Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Pescara (Italy) France 5-2 Turkey Mediterranean Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Pescara (Italy) Lebanon 5-4 Tunisia
After extra time
Mediterranean Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Pescara (Italy) Egypt 6-5 Libya Mediterranean Beach Games Semi-Final
05.09 Pescara Italy 5-0 Morocco Mediterranean Beach Games Semi-Final
04.09 Pescara Italy 5-1 Lebanon Mediterranean Beach Games Group A
04.09 Pescara (Italy) Tunisia 7-1 Algeria Mediterranean Beach Games Group A
04.09 Pescara (Italy) Egypt 4-2 Morocco Mediterranean Beach Games Group B
04.09 Pescara (Italy) Turkey 14-0 Malta Mediterranean Beach Games Group B
04.09 Pescara (Italy) Greece 3-2 France
After extra time
Mediterranean Beach Games Group C
04.09 Pescara (Italy) Libya 14-3 Albania Mediterranean Beach Games Group C
04.09 Spiez Switzerland 8-3 England Friendly  
03.09 Pescara Italy 16-6 Algeria Mediterranean Beach Games Group A
03.09 Pescara (Italy) Lebanon 3-2 Tunisia Mediterranean Beach Games Group A
03.09 Pescara (Italy) Egypt 11-2 Malta Mediterranean Beach Games Group B
03.09 Pescara (Italy) Morocco 3-2 Turkey Mediterranean Beach Games Group B
03.09 Pescara (Italy) Albania 7-5 Greece Mediterranean Beach Games Group C
03.09 Pescara (Italy) France 2-2 Libya
After extra time, 2-0 pens
Mediterranean Beach Games Group C
02.09 Pescara Italy 11-1 Tunisia Mediterranean Beach Games Group A
02.09 Pescara (Italy) Lebanon 10-4 Algeria Mediterranean Beach Games Group A
02.09 Pescara (Italy) Egypt 3-2 Turkey Mediterranean Beach Games Group B
02.09 Pescara (Italy) Morocco 7-2 Malta Mediterranean Beach Games Group B
02.09 Pescara (Italy) France 6-2 Albania Mediterranean Beach Games Group C
02.09 Pescara (Italy) Libya 3-1 Greece Mediterranean Beach Games Group C
31.08 Pescara (Italy) Lebanon 6-3 Malta Friendly  
29.08 Hammamet Tunisia 5-5 Canada
After extra time, 6-5 pens
Numeris International Tournament 
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) France 3-2 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Italy 15-10 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Russia 6-3 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Portugal 5-4 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Final
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Turkey 9-4 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 7th Place Match
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Hungary 4-2 Azerbaijan Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 5th Place Match
23.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Czechia 2-2 England
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, 3rd Place Match
23.08 Pärnu Estonia 6-6 Romania
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Final
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Spain 4-3 Belarus
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Ukraine 7-6 Italy Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Portugal 8-5 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Russia 3-0 France Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) England 4-3 Norway
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
22.08 Pärnu Estonia 7-6 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Azerbaijan 4-4 Turkey
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
22.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Romania 4-3 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Belarus 3-3 Italy
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Spain 5-4 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Portugal 6-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Russia 8-5 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
21.08 Pärnu Estonia 5-3 England Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Hungary 5-3 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Czechia 5-4 Azerbaijan
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
21.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Romania 3-3 Turkey
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Italy 7-2 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Ukraine 6-5 Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 1
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Portugal 3-3 Russia
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Switzerland 5-2 France Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, Group 2
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) England 3-1 Hungary Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
20.08 Pärnu Estonia 5-5 Norway
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 1
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Czechia 2-0 Turkey Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
20.08 Pärnu (Estonia) Romania 6-5 Azerbaijan
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Promotion Final, Group 2
17.08 Pärnu Estonia 2-4 Belarus Friendly  
16.08 El Jadida Morocco 1-3 Hungary BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
16.08 Gdańsk Poland 4-1 Netherlands Friendly  
15.08 Gdańsk Poland 7-0 Netherlands Friendly  
14.08 El Jadida Morocco 5-2 Hungary BSWW Tour (Morocco)  
09.08 Siófok Hungary 5-6 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 3
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Switzerland 7-3 Ukraine Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 3
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Azerbaijan 6-5 England
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Moldova 3-3 Romania
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Norway 4-0 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
09.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 6-2 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
09.08 Szczecin Poland 10-5 Germany Friendly  
08.08 Siófok Hungary 4-10 Switzerland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 3
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Ukraine 9-4 Spain Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 3
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Azerbaijan 4-0 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Romania 5-2 England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Czechia 5-3 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
08.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 7-3 Norway Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
08.08 Szczecin Poland 2-3 Germany Friendly  
07.08 Siófok Hungary 4-5 Ukraine
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 3
07.08 Siófok (Hungary) Switzerland 6-5 Spain
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 3
07.08 Siófok (Hungary) Azerbaijan 6-2 Romania Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
07.08 Siófok (Hungary) England 5-3 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 1
07.08 Siófok (Hungary) Norway 9-6 Czechia Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
07.08 Siófok (Hungary) Turkey 5-0 Andorra Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Group 2
05.08 Siófok Hungary 2-5 Romania Friendly  
02.08 Osnabrück Germany 11-3 Netherlands Friendly 5 x 12 mins (5-1 after 3 periods)
26.07 Vitebsk Belarus 2-3 Iran Friendship Cup  
26.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Estonia 4-3 Turkey Friendship Cup  
25.07 Vitebsk Belarus 2-0 Turkey Friendship Cup  
25.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Iran 10-3 Estonia Friendship Cup  
24.07 Vitebsk Belarus 6-5 Estonia Friendship Cup  
24.07 Vitebsk (Belarus) Iran 5-3 Turkey Friendship Cup  
19.07 Espinho (Portugal) Russia 5-2 Italy World Cup 3rd Place Match
19.07 Espinho Portugal 5-3 Tahiti World Cup Final
19.07 Linz (Austria) Slovakia 8-4 Norway Euro Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
19.07 Linz Austria 3-3 Czechia
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Euro Nations Cup Final
18.07 Espinho (Portugal) Italy 6-6 Tahiti
After extra time, 1-3 pens
World Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Espinho Portugal 4-2 Russia World Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Linz Austria 3-2 Norway Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Linz (Austria) Czechia 7-4 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
16.07 Espinho (Portugal) Italy 3-2 Japan World Cup Quarter-Final
16.07 Espinho Portugal 7-3 Switzerland World Cup Quarter-Final
16.07 Espinho (Portugal) Russia 6-5 Brazil
After extra time
World Cup Quarter-Final
16.07 Espinho (Portugal) Tahiti 5-4 Iran World Cup Quarter-Final
14.07 Espinho (Portugal) Brazil 2-1 Spain World Cup Group C
14.07 Espinho (Portugal) Iran 3-2 Mexico World Cup Group C
14.07 Espinho (Portugal) Paraguay 4-2 Madagascar World Cup Group D
14.07 Espinho (Portugal) Tahiti 7-6 Russia World Cup Group D
13.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 4-3 Senegal World Cup Group A
13.07 Espinho Portugal 7-2 Argentina World Cup Group A
13.07 Espinho (Portugal) Italy 6-4 Switzerland World Cup Group B
13.07 Espinho (Portugal) Oman 7-2 Costa Rica World Cup Group B
12.07 Espinho (Portugal) Brazil 4-3 Iran World Cup Group C
12.07 Espinho (Portugal) Spain 3-1 Mexico World Cup Group C
12.07 Espinho (Portugal) Russia 4-2 Madagascar World Cup Group D
12.07 Espinho (Portugal) Tahiti 7-5 Paraguay World Cup Group D
12.07 Senec Slovakia 3-5 Czechia Friendly  
11.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 4-3 Argentina World Cup Group A
11.07 Espinho Portugal 5-6 Senegal World Cup Group A
11.07 Espinho (Portugal) Italy 4-2 Oman World Cup Group B
11.07 Espinho (Portugal) Switzerland 4-3 Costa Rica World Cup Group B
11.07 Senec Slovakia 6-7 Czechia Friendly  
10.07 Espinho (Portugal) Brazil 5-1 Mexico World Cup Group C
10.07 Espinho (Portugal) Iran 6-5 Spain World Cup Group C
10.07 Espinho (Portugal) Russia 7-5 Paraguay World Cup Group D
10.07 Espinho (Portugal) Tahiti 4-3 Madagascar World Cup Group D
09.07 Espinho (Portugal) Argentina 4-3 Senegal World Cup Group A
09.07 Espinho Portugal 4-2 Japan World Cup Group A
09.07 Espinho (Portugal) Italy 6-1 Costa Rica World Cup Group B
09.07 Espinho (Portugal) Switzerland 5-2 Oman World Cup Group B
07.07 Espinho (Portugal) Brazil 5-3 Costa Rica Friendly  
07.07 Espinho (Portugal) Italy 7-6 Paraguay Friendly  
05.07 Espinho (Portugal) Japan 3-1 Paraguay Friendly 3 x 15 mins
05.07 Espinho (Portugal) Oman 3-2 Mexico Friendly  
04.07 Siófok Hungary 2-9 Brazil Friendly  
03.07 Siófok Hungary 4-9 Brazil Friendly  
02.07 Espinho (Portugal) Mexico 3-3 Tahiti
2-0 pens
Friendly  
28.06 Baku Azerbaijan 2-3 Hungary European Games 7th Place Match
28.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 6-3 Ukraine European Games 5th Place Match
28.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Portugal 6-5 Switzerland European Games 3rd Place Match
28.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 3-2 Italy European Games Final
27.06 Baku Azerbaijan 1-3 Spain European Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Ukraine 4-2 Hungary European Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Italy 7-4 Switzerland European Games Semi-Final
27.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 2-1 Portugal European Games Semi-Final
26.06 Baku Azerbaijan 4-6 Portugal European Games Group A
26.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Switzerland 5-4 Ukraine European Games Group A
26.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Italy 5-4 Hungary European Games Group B
26.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 5-3 Spain European Games Group B
25.06 Baku Azerbaijan 4-7 Switzerland European Games Group A
25.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Portugal 5-4 Ukraine
After extra time
European Games Group A
25.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Italy 6-4 Russia European Games Group B
25.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Spain 5-2 Hungary European Games Group B
24.06 Baku Azerbaijan 1-3 Ukraine European Games Group A
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Portugal 6-5 Switzerland European Games Group A
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Italy 1-1 Spain
After extra time, 1-3 pens
European Games Group B
24.06 Baku (Azerbaijan) Russia 5-3 Hungary European Games Group B
21.06 Ginowan Japan 4-1 USA Friendly  
21.06 Saint-Paul Réunion 2-5 Madagascar Friendly  
20.06 Ginowan Japan 5-3 USA
After extra time
Friendly  
20.06 Saint-Paul Réunion 0-5 Madagascar Friendly  
14.06 Moscow (Russia) France 3-1 Poland Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 1
14.06 Moscow Russia 3-3 Belarus
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 1
14.06 Moscow (Russia) Germany 7-6 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 2
14.06 Moscow (Russia) Italy 6-5 Portugal Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 2
13.06 Moscow (Russia) Poland 5-4 Belarus
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 1
13.06 Moscow Russia 4-1 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 1
13.06 Moscow (Russia) Italy 2-0 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 2
13.06 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 6-1 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 2
12.06 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 2-1 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 1
12.06 Moscow Russia 3-3 Poland
After extra time, 5-6 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 1
12.06 Moscow (Russia) Italy 4-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 2
12.06 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 2-1 Greece Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Group 2
12.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) England 8-1 Romania International Tournament 3rd Place Match
12.06 Sharm El Sheikh Egypt 3-5 Lebanon International Tournament Final
11.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) Hungary 5-4 Kuwait International Tournament 5th Place Match
11.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) Egypt 11-2 Romania International Tournament Semi-Final
11.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 2-1 England International Tournament Semi-Final
10.06 Sharm El Sheikh Egypt 6-5 England International Tournament Group A
10.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) Hungary 3-3 Romania
0-1 pens
International Tournament Group B
09.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) England 2-1 Kuwait International Tournament Group A
09.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) Lebanon 4-3 Romania International Tournament Group B
08.06 Sharm El Sheikh Egypt 8-2 Kuwait International Tournament Group A
08.06 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) Hungary 5-5 Lebanon
8-9 pens
International Tournament Group B
28.05 Mamaia Romania 5-4 Greece Friendly  
27.05 Mamaia Romania 2-3 Greece Friendly  
16.05 Papeete Tahiti 7-9 Switzerland Friendly  
15.05 Papeete Tahiti 7-8 Switzerland Friendly  
13.05 Sochi Russia 6-5 Belarus
After extra time
RFU Cup  
13.05 Sochi Russia 'B' 7-1 Azerbaijan RFU Cup  
12.05 Sochi Russia 9-5 Azerbaijan RFU Cup  
12.05 Sochi Russia 'B' 4-1 Belarus RFU Cup  
12.05 Telki Hungary 2-8 Ukraine Friendly  
11.05 Sochi (Russia) Belarus 4-3 Azerbaijan RFU Cup  
11.05 Sochi Russia 'B' 6-1 Russia RFU Cup  
11.05 Telki Hungary 3-7 Ukraine Friendly  
10.05 Telki Hungary U-21 1-9 Ukraine Friendly  
06.05 Rio Maior Portugal 5-3 Hungary Friendly  
05.05 Rio Maior Portugal 4-2 Hungary Friendly  
03.05 Castelldefels Spain 2-3 France Friendly  
01.05 Castelldefels Spain 5-2 France Friendly  
26.04 Manta (Ecuador) Uruguay 3-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America, 5th Place Match
26.04 Manta Ecuador 4-4 Argentina
After extra time, 0-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier South America, 3rd Place Match
26.04 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 8-3 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America, Final
25.04 Manta (Ecuador) Chile 9-3 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America, 7th Place Match
25.04 Manta Ecuador 1-14 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America, Semi-Final
25.04 Manta (Ecuador) Paraguay 4-1 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America, Semi-Final
24.04 Manta (Ecuador) Bolivia 5-4 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, 9th Place Match
24.04 Manta (Ecuador) Peru 5-4 Colombia
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier South America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.04 Manta (Ecuador) Uruguay 5-2 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.04 Manta (Ecuador) Chile 6-3 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
23.04 Manta Ecuador 2-9 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
23.04 Manta (Ecuador) Argentina 7-5 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
23.04 Manta (Ecuador) Peru 8-4 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
22.04 Manta Ecuador 5-4 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
22.04 Manta (Ecuador) Paraguay 8-5 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
22.04 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 8-1 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
22.04 Manta (Ecuador) Uruguay 5-3 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
21.04 Manta (Ecuador) Chile 4-2 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
21.04 Manta Ecuador 5-2 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
21.04 Manta (Ecuador) Argentina 6-6 Peru
After extra time, 1-0 pens
World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
21.04 Manta (Ecuador) Uruguay 5-4 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
20.04 Manta (Ecuador) Colombia 1-0 Bolivia
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
20.04 Manta (Ecuador) Paraguay 7-3 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
20.04 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 6-3 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
20.04 Manta (Ecuador) Peru 7-4 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
19.04 Manta Ecuador 4-3 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
19.04 Manta (Ecuador) Paraguay 5-4 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America, Group A
19.04 Manta (Ecuador) Argentina 7-6 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
19.04 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 7-3 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America, Group B
19.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 1-12 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, 7th Place Match
19.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Morocco 3-1 Egypt World Cup Qualifier Africa, 5th Place Match
19.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Nigeria 9-1 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Place Match
19.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 1-1 Senegal
After extra time, 2-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier Africa, Final
18.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Egypt 6-5 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 1-5 Morocco World Cup Qualifier Africa, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Côte d'Ivoire 4-4 Madagascar
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Africa, Semi-Final
18.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Senegal 4-3 Nigeria
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Africa, Semi-Final
16.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Nigeria 7-6 Côte d'Ivoire
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group A
16.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 2-5 Egypt World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group A
16.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Ghana 5-3 Senegal World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group B
16.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 8-5 Morocco World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group B
15.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Nigeria 4-1 Egypt World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group A
15.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 1-2 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group A
15.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 3-2 Senegal
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group B
15.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Morocco 5-3 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group B
15.04 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Belarus 4-1 Moldova Open Beach Soccer League (Spring) Group B
14.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Egypt 3-3 Côte d'Ivoire
After extra time, 1-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group A
14.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 1-10 Nigeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group A
14.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 9-4 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group B
14.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Senegal 7-3 Morocco World Cup Qualifier Africa, Group B
11.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 1-0 South Africa COSAFA Cup 5th Place Match
11.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Al Ahli (UAE) 7-3 Mauritius COSAFA Cup 3rd Place Match
11.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 9-4 Malawi COSAFA Cup Final
10.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 4-3 Malawi
After extra time
COSAFA Cup Group A
10.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 5-4 South Africa COSAFA Cup Group B
09.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Malawi 7-3 Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
09.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Al Ahli (UAE) 8-8 Madagascar
After extra time, 2-3 pens
COSAFA Cup Group B
09.04 Roche Caiman Seychelles 1-2 Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
09.04 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Al Ahli (UAE) 10-7 South Africa COSAFA Cup Group B
09.04 Al Rayyan Qatar 3-6 Kuwait Gulf Beach Games  
09.04 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Oman 5-3 United Arab Emirates Gulf Beach Games  
08.04 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Oman 4-2 Kuwait Gulf Beach Games  
08.04 Al Rayyan (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 4-1 Bahrain Gulf Beach Games  
06.04 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Kuwait 6-1 Bahrain Gulf Beach Games  
06.04 Al Rayyan Qatar 0-3 Oman Gulf Beach Games  
05.04 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Oman 4-3 Bahrain Gulf Beach Games  
05.04 Al Rayyan Qatar 1-4 United Arab Emirates Gulf Beach Games  
04.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Bahamas 9-7 Jamaica
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier North America, 7th Place Match
04.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Trinidad & Tobago 4-3 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier North America, 5th Place Match
04.04 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 5-2 USA World Cup Qualifier North America, 3rd Place Match
04.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Mexico 4-0 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier North America, Final
04.04 Al Rayyan Qatar 1-2 Bahrain Gulf Beach Games  
04.04 Al Rayyan (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 4-1 Kuwait Gulf Beach Games  
04.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) Switzerland 8-5 England Friendly  
03.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 9-3 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Trinidad & Tobago 4-1 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier North America, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 1-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier North America, Semi-Final
03.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Mexico 4-3 USA World Cup Qualifier North America, Semi-Final
03.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) England 2-2 Estonia
2-3 pens
Friendly  
03.04 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 8-2 Zanzibar Friendly  
02.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
02.04 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 6-0 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
02.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Mexico 5-2 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
02.04 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) USA 7-3 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, Quarter-Final
02.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) England 4-1 Estonia Friendly  
02.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) Switzerland 4-1 England Friendly  
02.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) Switzerland 13-3 Estonia Friendly  
02.04 Balaruc-les-Bains France 4-3 Hungary Friendly  
01.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) England 3-3 Estonia Friendly  
01.04 Tossa de Mar (Spain) England 6-1 Estonia Friendly  
01.04 Balaruc-les-Bains France 4-2 Hungary Friendly  
31.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guadeloupe 9-3 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
31.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Mexico 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
31.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Antigua & Barbuda 10-7 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
31.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) USA 6-2 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
31.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 4-3 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
31.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Panama 11-2 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
30.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Belize 6-1 Puerto Rico World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
30.03 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 7-4 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
30.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Bahamas 4-3 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
30.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) USA 4-3 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
30.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 9-5 Panama World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
30.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 15-2 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
29.03 Casablanca Morocco 16-1 Djibouti World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, One-off Match
29.03 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 7-0 Puerto Rico World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
29.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Jamaica 8-5 Belize World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
29.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Mexico 8-1 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
29.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Trinidad & Tobago 6-2 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
29.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Costa Rica 12-1 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
29.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Guatemala 2-1 Panama World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
28.03 San Luis La Herradura El Salvador 17-2 Belize World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
28.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Jamaica 7-3 Puerto Rico World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
28.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Mexico 8-3 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
28.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Trinidad & Tobago 8-4 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
28.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) Bahamas 10-4 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
28.03 San Luis La Herradura (El Salvador) USA 4-1 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
28.03 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 3-2 Uzbekistan
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Asia, 7th Place Match
28.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 5-1 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 5th Place Match
28.03 Doha (Qatar) Iran 8-3 Lebanon World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Place Match
28.03 Doha (Qatar) Japan 1-1 Oman
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Final
27.03 Doha (Qatar) China 4-3 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 2-1 Bahrain World Cup Qualifier Asia, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.03 Doha (Qatar) Japan 5-4 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
27.03 Doha (Qatar) Oman 5-4 Lebanon
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
26.03 Doha (Qatar) Iran 6-1 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
26.03 Doha (Qatar) Japan 5-2 Bahrain World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
26.03 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 6-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
26.03 Doha (Qatar) Oman 7-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
25.03 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 8-2 Laos World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
25.03 Doha Qatar 0-8 Oman World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
25.03 Doha (Qatar) Japan 5-0 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
25.03 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 6-4 Vietnam World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
25.03 Doha (Qatar) Uzbekistan 6-1 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
25.03 Doha (Qatar) Iran 8-1 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group D
24.03 Doha (Qatar) Oman 8-3 Laos World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
24.03 Doha Qatar 1-6 Bahrain World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
24.03 Doha (Qatar) China 4-3 Kuwait World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
24.03 Doha (Qatar) Japan 3-2 Vietnam World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
24.03 Doha (Qatar) Uzbekistan 6-5 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
24.03 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 3-2 Thailand
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group D
23.03 Doha (Qatar) Oman 3-2 Bahrain World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
23.03 Doha Qatar 5-6 Laos World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
23.03 Doha (Qatar) China 5-5 Vietnam
After extra time, 3-2 pens
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
23.03 Doha (Qatar) Japan 5-3 Kuwait World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
23.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 7-5 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
23.03 Doha (Qatar) Iran 3-2 Lebanon World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group D
23.03 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 12-2 Mauritius World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
22.03 6th of October City Egypt 9-4 Tanzania World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
22.03 Accra Ghana 12-2 Uganda World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
22.03 Durban South Africa 2-4 Madagascar World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
21.03 Durban South Africa 1-5 Madagascar World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03 Ezeiza Argentina 3-1 Mexico Friendly  
20.03 Ezeiza Argentina 3-2 Mexico Friendly  
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Azerbaijan 3-2 Uzbekistan Friendly  
19.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-1 Azerbaijan Friendly 3 x 15 mins
16.03 Tehran Iran 5-2 Belarus Friendly  
15.03 Entebbe Uganda 6-9 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
15.03 Tehran Iran 1-0 Belarus Friendly  
15.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-0 Kuwait Friendly  
14.03 Mon Choisy Mauritius 4-6 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-6 Egypt World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-4 Kuwait Friendly  
08.03 Durban (South Africa) Ghana 8-2 Seychelles African Trophy 7th Place Match
08.03 Durban (South Africa) Morocco 6-5 Mozambique African Trophy 5th Place Match
08.03 Durban South Africa 3-9 Nigeria African Trophy 3rd Place Match
08.03 Durban (South Africa) Senegal 5-4 Côte d'Ivoire African Trophy Final
07.03 Durban (South Africa) Morocco 6-0 Seychelles African Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.03 Durban (South Africa) Mozambique 2-1 Ghana African Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.03 Durban (South Africa) Senegal 6-5 Nigeria African Trophy Semi-Final
07.03 Durban South Africa 1-9 Côte d'Ivoire African Trophy Semi-Final
06.03 Durban (South Africa) Côte d'Ivoire 4-4 Morocco
After extra time, 3-1 pens
African Trophy Quarter-Final
06.03 Durban (South Africa) Nigeria 5-2 Ghana African Trophy Quarter-Final
06.03 Durban (South Africa) Senegal 4-2 Mozambique African Trophy Quarter-Final
06.03 Durban South Africa 2-1 Seychelles African Trophy Quarter-Final
26.02 Casablanca Morocco 11-5 France Friendly  
25.02 Casablanca Morocco 6-2 France Friendly  
22.02 Maputo Mozambique 2-5 Mauritius World Cup Qualifier Africa, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
21.02 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 7-6 Kenya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.02 Mon Choisy Mauritius 2-4 Mozambique World Cup Qualifier Africa, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.02 Mombasa Kenya 3-5 Tanzania World Cup Qualifier Africa, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.02 Mexico City Mexico 5-4 Costa Rica
After extra time
Friendly  
14.02 Mexico City Mexico 2-1 Costa Rica Friendly  
08.02 Recife Brazil 12-2 Paraguay Copa Sudamericana Final
07.02 Recife (Brazil) Uruguay 10-6 Bolivia Copa Sudamericana 5th Place Match
07.02 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 8-2 Chile Copa Sudamericana 3rd Place Match
06.02 Recife Brazil 8-2 Argentina Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
06.02 Recife (Brazil) Chile 7-3 Uruguay Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
06.02 Recife (Brazil) Paraguay 4-2 Bolivia Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
05.02 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 3-2 Uruguay Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
05.02 Recife (Brazil) Brazil 7-8 Paraguay
After extra time
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
05.02 Recife (Brazil) Chile 6-2 Bolivia Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
04.02 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 3-1 Bolivia Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
04.02 Recife Brazil 5-4 Uruguay Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
04.02 Recife (Brazil) Paraguay 4-3 Chile
After extra time
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
03.02 Recife Brazil 11-3 Bolivia Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
03.02 Recife (Brazil) Chile 4-2 Argentina Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
03.02 Recife (Brazil) Paraguay 9-6 Uruguay Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
02.02 Recife (Brazil) Paraguay 7-4 Argentina Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
02.02 Recife (Brazil) Uruguay 5-3 Bolivia Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
01.02 Recife Brazil 7-4 Chile Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
01.02 Mombasa Kenya 6-7 Uganda Friendly  
25.01 Viña del Mar Chile 6-5 Argentina Copa Viña del Mar  
25.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Mexico 2-1 Uruguay Copa Viña del Mar  
24.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 3-1 Uruguay Copa Viña del Mar  
24.01 Viña del Mar Chile 2-5 Mexico Copa Viña del Mar  
24.01 Ezeiza Argentina 'B' 2-1 Japan Friendly  
24.01 Dar es Salaam Tanzania Mainland 2-8 Zanzibar Friendly  
23.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 4-4 Mexico
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Copa Viña del Mar  
23.01 Viña del Mar Chile 7-6 Uruguay
After extra time
Copa Viña del Mar  
23.01 Ezeiza Argentina 'B' 3-2 Japan Friendly  
18.01 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-3 Azerbaijan Friendly  
17.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Azerbaijan 3-1 Hungary Friendly  
16.01 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-3 Hungary Friendly  
15.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Azerbaijan 5-2 Hungary Friendly  
13.01 Bangkok Thailand 5-8 Switzerland Friendly  
13.01 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-1 Hungary Friendly  
12.01 Bangkok Thailand 4-6 Switzerland Friendly