FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - 2019 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.03 Rosario (Argentina) Uruguay 8-6 Ecuador South American Beach Games 5th Place Match
23.03 Rosario (Argentina) Colombia 6-5 Paraguay South American Beach Games 3rd Place Match
23.03 Rosario Argentina 1-8 Brazil South American Beach Games Final
22.03 Rosario (Argentina) Guyana 4-3 Venezuela South American Beach Games 9th Place Match
22.03 Rosario (Argentina) Chile 4-4 Peru
After extra time, 4-5 pens
South American Beach Games 7th Place Match
22.03 Rosario Argentina 2-1 Paraguay South American Beach Games Semi-Final
22.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 7-4 Colombia South American Beach Games Semi-Final
21.03 Rosario (Argentina) Paraguay 6-4 Ecuador South American Beach Games Zone 1
21.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 10-4 Chile South American Beach Games Zone 2
21.03 Rosario Argentina 9-0 Guyana South American Beach Games Zone 3
21.03 Rosario (Argentina) Colombia 6-5 Peru South American Beach Games Zone 3
21.03 Rosario Argentina 5-3 Colombia South American Beach Games Zone 3
21.03 Rosario (Argentina) Peru 11-4 Guyana South American Beach Games Zone 3
20.03 Rosario (Argentina) Paraguay 5-1 Venezuela South American Beach Games Zone 1
20.03 Rosario (Argentina) Ecuador 5-1 Venezuela South American Beach Games Zone 1
20.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 5-4 Uruguay South American Beach Games Zone 2
20.03 Rosario (Argentina) Uruguay 7-5 Chile South American Beach Games Zone 2
20.03 Rosario Argentina 7-2 Peru South American Beach Games Zone 3
20.03 Rosario (Argentina) Colombia 7-2 Guyana South American Beach Games Zone 3
17.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Oman 2-2 Palestine
After extra time, 2-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Place Match
17.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Japan 2-2 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Final
17.03 Kozłów Poland 4-2 Czechia Friendly  
16.03 Encarnación Paraguay 2-4 Brazil Liga Sudamericana Final, 2nd Leg
16.03 Kozłów Poland 5-3 Czechia Friendly  
15.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Japan 6-0 Palestine World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
15.03 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 3-2 Oman World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Japan 3-2 Iran
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Oman 5-3 Bahrain World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Palestine 4-3 Lebanon World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 8-1 Malaysia World Cup Qualifier Asia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Encarnación Paraguay 5-6 Brazil Liga Sudamericana Final, 1st Leg
12.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Japan 6-2 Bahrain World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
12.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Kuwait 8-1 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
12.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Oman 4-3 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group D
11.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Palestine 6-5 Malaysia World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
11.03 Pattaya Thailand 2-0 Afghanistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
11.03 Pattaya (Thailand) China 9-3 Kyrgyzstan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
11.03 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 3-2 Lebanon World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
10.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Bahrain 5-2 Kuwait World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
10.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Japan 7-1 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
10.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Oman 6-3 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group D
09.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Palestine 3-2 Afghanistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
09.03 Pattaya Thailand 4-5 Malaysia World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
09.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Lebanon 11-2 Kyrgyzstan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
09.03 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 6-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
08.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Bahrain 5-2 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
08.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Japan 8-1 Kuwait World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group C
08.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Iran 5-2 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group D
07.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Afghanistan 3-2 Malaysia
After extra time
World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
07.03 Pattaya Thailand 2-5 Palestine World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group A
07.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Lebanon 5-3 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
07.03 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 6-1 Kyrgyzstan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Group B
04.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Oman 10-0 China Friendly 
04.03 Pattaya Thailand 8-1 Qatar Friendly 
03.03 Pattaya (Thailand) China 6-4 Iraq Friendly 
03.03 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 4-0 Bahrain Friendly 
02.03 Pattaya (Thailand) Lebanon 4-3 Kuwait Friendly 
02.03 Pattaya Thailand 3-3 Japan Friendly 
28.02 Pattaya (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 4-1 Kuwait Friendly 
27.02 Shah Alam Malaysia 3-3 Bahrain
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Friendly 
27.02 Muscat Oman 3-0 Lebanon Friendly 
26.02 Pattaya (Thailand) Kuwait 3-2 China Friendly 
26.02 Muscat Oman 8-1 Lebanon Friendly 
25.02 Shah Alam Malaysia 3-3 Bahrain
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Friendly 
22.02 Bangkok Thailand 3-3 Kuwait Friendly  
21.02 DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 0-1 Belarus Friendly 
20.02 BeirutLebanon 0-5 Iraq Friendly 
20.02 Bangkok Thailand 4-4 China Friendly  
20.02 DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4-3 Belarus
After extra time
Friendly 
19.02 BeirutLebanon 3-4 Iraq Friendly 
19.02 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-4 Belarus Friendly 
18.02 Beirut Lebanon 5-4 Iraq Friendly 
18.02 Bangkok Thailand 3-2 China Friendly  
31.01 Muscat Oman 2-4 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
30.01 Muscat Oman 4-2 United Arab Emirates Friendly 
28.01 Manama Bahrain 4-3 Lebanon Friendly 
27.01 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 11-4 Japan Friendly 
27.01 Punta Hermosa Peru 3-5 Argentina Friendly 
26.01 Manama Bahrain 1-3 Lebanon Friendly 
26.01 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5-1 Japan Friendly 
26.01 Punta Hermosa Peru 1-3 Argentina Friendly 
25.01 Punta Hermosa Peru 6-5 Argentina Friendly 
24.01 Manama Bahrain 1-8 Lebanon Friendly