FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FUTSAL (FIFA) - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.12 Viimsi Estonia 2-4 Andorra Friendly 
19.12 Tallinn Estonia 2-3 Andorra Friendly 
17.12 Siggenthal Station Switzerland 2-2 Montenegro Friendly  
16.12 Siggenthal Station Switzerland 1-2 Montenegro Friendly  
11.12Jelgava Latvia 4-2 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
10.12 Jelgava (Latvia) Estonia 1-1 Lithuania Baltic Cup  
09.12 Jelgava Latvia 2-0 Estonia Baltic Cup 
08.12 Nicosia Cyprus 0-0 Greece Friendly  
07.12 Skopje Macedonia 2-2 Portugal Friendly Tournament 
07.12 Nicosia Cyprus 1-1 Greece Friendly  
07.12 Tbilisi Georgia 3-2 Slovakia Friendly  
07.12 Ciorescu Moldova 2-7 Belarus Friendly 
07.12 Deva Romania 7-0 Czech Republic Friendly  
07.12 Smederevo Serbia 3-3 France Friendly  
07.12 Ajdovščina Slovenia 1-2 Italy Friendly 
06.12 Skopje (Macedonia) Portugal 4-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly Tournament  
06.12 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Slovakia Friendly  
06.12 Nyíregháza Hungary 1-6 Spain Friendly 
06.12 Tehran Iran 1-6 Russia Friendly  
06.12 Ciorescu Moldova 0-3 Belarus Friendly 
06.12 Rotterdam Netherlands 2-5 Croatia Friendly  
06.12 Zielona Góra Poland 6-1 Belgium Friendly 
06.12 Deva Romania 3-9 Czech Republic Friendly  
06.12 Belgrade Serbia 4-1 France Friendly  
06.12 Tolmin Slovenia 1-4 Italy Friendly 
05.12 Skopje Macedonia 2-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly Tournament 
05.12 Nyíregháza Hungary 1-5 Spain Friendly 
05.12 Tehran Iran 6-4 Russia Friendly  
05.12 Paola Malta 2-2 San Marino Friendly 
05.12 Rotterdam Netherlands 1-4 Croatia Friendly  
05.12 Zielona Góra Poland 3-3 Belgium Friendly 
04.12 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 5-1 Denmark Nordic Cup 
04.12 Skövde Sweden 5-0 Greenland Nordic Cup 
04.12 Cardiff (Wales) Scotland 8-2 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
04.12 Cardiff Wales 6-2 England Home Nations Championship  
04.12 Changshu China 2-2 Vietnam CFA International Tournament  
04.12 Changshu (China) Ukraine 6-1 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
04.12 Paola Malta 4-0 San Marino Friendly 
03.12 Skövde (Sweden) Denmark 7-2 Greenland Nordic Cup 
03.12 Skövde Sweden 4-1 Norway Nordic Cup 
03.12 Cardiff (Wales) England 16-1 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
03.12 Cardiff Wales 5-2 Scotland Home Nations Championship  
03.12 Changshu China 0-5 Ukraine CFA International Tournament  
03.12 Changshu (China) Vietnam 4-3 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
02.12 Jönköping (Sweden) Greenland 4-3 Norway Nordic Cup 
02.12 Jönköping Sweden 0-1 Finland Nordic Cup 
02.12 Cardiff (Wales) England 9-0 Scotland Home Nations Championship  
02.12 Cardiff Wales 7-1 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
02.12 Changshu China 2-2 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
02.12 Changshu (China) Ukraine 3-1 Vietnam CFA International Tournament  
01.12 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 6-4 Greenland Nordic Cup 
01.12 Skövde (Sweden) Norway 2-0 Denmark Nordic Cup 
30.11 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 4-0 Norway Nordic Cup 
30.11 Skövde Sweden 2-2 Denmark Nordic Cup 
20.11Belo HorizonteBrazil 3-2 Uruguay Friendly 
03.11Chalkida Greece 3-1 BulgariaFriendly Tournament 
03.11CiorescuMoldova 3-1 CyprusFriendly 
02.11 Chalkida (Greece) Bulgaria 1-1 Turkey Friendly Tournament 
02.11 Zalaegerszeg Hungary 2-4 Croatia Friendly 
02.11 Imola Italy 7-2 Romania Friendly 
02.11 Pristina Kosovo 2-5 Macedonia Friendly 
02.11 Ciorescu Moldova 5-1 Cyprus Friendly  
02.11 São Miguel da Guarda Portugal 2-0 Poland Friendly 
02.11 Dammam Saudi Arabia 8-5 Bahrain Friendly  
01.11 Chalkida Greece 1-2 Turkey Friendly Tournament 
01.11 Isa Town Bahrain 2-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly  
01.11 Limoges France 0-2 Spain Friendly 
01.11 Hamburg Germany 3-3 England Friendly 
01.11 Zalaegerszeg Hungary 0-4 Croatia Friendly 
01.11 Faenza Italy 3-1 Romania Friendly 
01.11 Pristina Kosovo 2-6 Macedonia Friendly 
01.11 São Miguel da Guarda Portugal 4-1 Poland Friendly 
01.11 Zrenjanin Serbia 3-2 Netherlands Friendly 
01.11 Newport Wales 0-0 Latvia Friendly 
31.10 Limoges France 0-1 Spain Friendly 
31.10 Novi Sad Serbia 2-2 Netherlands Friendly 
31.10 Newport Wales 2-7 Latvia Friendly 
30.10 Sorocaba Brazil 6-3 Paraguay Friendly  
30.10 Vantaa Finland 2-2 Slovenia Friendly 
30.10 Hamburg Germany 5-3 England Friendly 
30.10 Skellefteå Sweden 3-6 Czech Republic Friendly  
29.10 Vantaa Finland 0-1 Slovenia Friendly  
29.10 Umeå Sweden 4-6 Czech Republic Friendly  
27.10 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-3 Macedonia Friendly  
26.10 Minsk Belarus 1-1 Armenia Friendly  
26.10 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 7-3 Macedonia Friendly  
25.10 Lida Belarus 9-2 Armenia Friendly  
06.10 İzmit Turkey 1-3 Romania Friendly 
05.10 İzmit Turkey 3-4 RomaniaFriendly 
01.10Cali (Colombia) Iran 2-2 Portugal
4-3 pens
World Cup3rd Place Match
01.10Cali (Colombia) Argentina 5-4 RussiaWorld CupFinal
28.09 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 5-2 Portugal World Cup Semi-Final
27.09 Cali (Colombia) Russia 4-3 IranWorld Cup Semi-Final
25.09 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 5-0 Egypt World Cup Quarter-Final
25.09 Cali (Colombia) Portugal 3-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Quarter-Final
25.09 Humenné (Slovakia) Hungary 4-3 Czech Republic 4-Nations Tournament  
25.09 Humenné Slovakia 1-8 Poland 4-Nations Tournament  
24.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Iran 4-3 Paraguay
After extra time
World Cup Quarter-Final
24.09 Cali (Colombia) Russia 6-2 Spain World Cup Quarter-Final
24.09 Humenné (Slovakia) Poland 6-3 Czech Republic 4-Nations Tournament  
24.09 Humenné Slovakia 3-2 Hungary 4-Nations Tournament  
23.09 Humenné (Slovakia) Hungary 3-1 Poland 4-Nations Tournament  
23.09 Humenné Slovakia 1-4 Czech Republic 4-Nations Tournament  
22.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 1-0 Ukraine
After extra time
World Cup 2nd Round
22.09 Medellín (Colombia) Azerbaijan 13-8 Thailand
After extra time
World Cup 2nd Round
22.09 Cali (Colombia) Egypt 4-3 Italy
After extra time
World Cup 2nd Round
21.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 4-4 Iran
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup 2nd Round
21.09 Cali (Colombia) Portugal 4-0 Costa Rica World Cup 2nd Round
21.09 Medellín (Colombia) Spain 5-2 KazakhstanWorld Cup 2nd Round
20.09 Cali Colombia 0-0 Paraguay
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup 2nd Round
20.09 Medellín (Colombia) Russia 7-0 Vietnam World Cup 2nd Round
18.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 2-2 Costa Rica World Cup Group E
18.09 Medellín (Colombia) Kazakhstan 10-0 Solomon Islands World Cup Group E
18.09 Medellín (Colombia) Azerbaijan 3-3 IranWorld Cup Group F
18.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Spain 4-3 Morocco World Cup Group F
17.09Bucaramanga (Colombia)Italy 2-0 VietnamWorld CupGroup C
17.09Cali (Colombia)Paraguay 8-4 GuatemalaWorld CupGroup C
17.09Cali (Colombia)Brazil 15-3 MozambiqueWorld CupGroup D
17.09Bucaramanga (Colombia)Ukraine 3-1 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
16.09 Cali Colombia 4-3 Panama World Cup Group A
16.09 Medellín (Colombia) Portugal 5-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Group A
16.09 Cali (Colombia) Russia 7-1 Cuba World Cup Group B
16.09 Medellín (Colombia) Thailand 2-1 Egypt World Cup Group B
15.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 7-3 Solomon Islands World Cup Group E
15.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Kazakhstan 3-1 Costa Rica World Cup Group E
15.09 Medellín (Colombia) Iran 5-3 Morocco World Cup Group F
15.09 Medellín (Colombia) Spain 4-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Group F
14.09 Cali (Colombia) Italy 5-1 Guatemala World Cup Group C
14.09 Cali (Colombia) Paraguay 7-1 Vietnam World Cup Group C
14.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 11-1 Australia World Cup Group D
14.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Ukraine 4-2 Mozambique World Cup Group D
13.09 Cali Colombia 3-3 Uzbekistan World Cup Group A
13.09 Cali (Colombia) Portugal 9-0 Panama World Cup Group A
13.09 Medellín (Colombia) Russia 6-1 Egypt World Cup Group B
13.09 Medellín (Colombia) Thailand 8-5 Cuba World Cup Group B
12.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 1-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Group E
12.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Costa Rica 4-2 Solomon Islands World Cup Group E
12.09 Medellín (Colombia) Azerbaijan 5-0 Morocco World Cup Group F
12.09 Medellín (Colombia) Spain 5-1 Iran World Cup Group F
11.09 Cali (Colombia) Italy 4-2 Paraguay World Cup Group C
11.09 Cali (Colombia) Vietnam 4-2 Guatemala World Cup Group C
11.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Australia 3-2 Mozambique World Cup Group D
11.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 3-1 Ukraine World Cup Group D
10.09 Cali Colombia 1-1 Portugal World Cup Group A
10.09 Cali (Colombia) Panama 3-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Group A
10.09Medellín (Colombia)Egypt 7-1 CubaWorld CupGroup B
10.09 Medellín (Colombia) Russia 6-4 Thailand World Cup Group B
07.09 Cali (Colombia) Italy 5-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
07.09 Medellín (Colombia) Morocco 5-1 Thailand
Match finished approx 10 mins early due to Thailand walking off
Friendly 
05.09 Francisco Beltrão Brazil 18-0 Solomon Islands Friendly 
05.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Costa Rica 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
05.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Kazakhstan 2-1 Australia Friendly 
04.09 Guatemala City Guatemala 4-2 Egypt Friendly 
03.09 Zadar (Croatia) Finland 6-5 Kosovo Futsal Week 
03.09 Gondomar Portugal 0-1 Spain Friendly Tournament  
03.09 Rosario Argentina 5-2 Vietnam Friendly 
03.09 Bucaramanga Colombia 5-3 Ukraine Friendly 
03.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Costa Rica 4-0 Australia Friendly 
03.09 Guatemala City Guatemala 2-2 Egypt Friendly 
03.09 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Mozambique 4-3 Solomon Islands Friendly  
02.09 Zadar (Croatia) Kosovo 3-0 Turkey Futsal Week 
02.09 Gondomar (Portugal) Spain 4-0 Uzbekistan Friendly Tournament  
01.09 Zadar (Croatia) Finland 2-0 Turkey Futsal Week 
01.09 Gondomar Portugal 5-1 Uzbekistan Friendly Tournament  
01.09 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Mozambique 1-1 Solomon Islands Friendly  
31.08 Zadar (Croatia) Kosovo 7-0 Turkey Futsal Week 
31.08 Veles Macedonia 1-1 France Friendly 
31.08 Rosario Argentina 3-1 Vietnam Friendly 
30.08 Zadar (Croatia) Finland 2-1 Turkey Futsal Week 
30.08 Cavalese Italy 2-0 Ukraine Friendly 
29.08Zadar (Croatia)Kosovo 3-1 Finland Futsal Week 
29.08 Mashhad Iran 6-3 Uzbekistan Friendly 
29.08 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 France Friendly 
28.08 Changsha China 5-8 Indonesia CFA International Tournament  
28.08 Changsha (China) Egypt 6-2 Burma CFA International Tournament  
28.08 Morón Argentina 7-2 Cuba Friendly 
28.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 0-3 Panama
Panama walked off after 33' in protest at refereeing decisions
Friendly 
28.08 Mashhad Iran 3-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
27.08 Changsha China 2-1 Burma CFA International Tournament  
27.08 Changsha (China) Egypt 4-2 Indonesia CFA International Tournament  
26.08 Changsha China 4-6 Egypt CFA International Tournament  
26.08 Changsha (China) Indonesia 3-1 Burma CFA International Tournament  
26.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 5-4 Panama Friendly 
26.08 Guadalajara Spain 2-1 Portugal Friendly 
25.08 Cavalese Italy 4-1 Hungary Friendly 
24.08 Cavalese Italy 3-1 Hungary Friendly 
24.08 Odivelas Portugal 4-3 Morocco Friendly 
23.08 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 4-2 Japan Friendly Tournament 
23.08 Bangkok Thailand 3-3 Kazakhstan Friendly Tournament 
23.08 Avellaneda Argentina 11-2 Cuba Friendly 
21.08Bangkok (Thailand)Kazakhstan 9-0 JapanFriendly Tournament 
21.08BangkokThailand 7-5 IranFriendly Tournament 
20.08 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 3-3 Kazakhstan Friendly Tournament 
20.08 Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Japan Friendly Tournament 
20.08 Entroncamento Portugal 4-3 Costa Rica Friendly Tournament  
20.08 San Juan Argentina 5-3 Paraguay Friendly 
20.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 5-2 Cuba Friendly 
19.08 Guatemala City Guatemala U-23 2-5 Panama Friendly 
19.08 Torres Novas Portugal 6-2 Mozambique Friendly Tournament  
19.08 Talavera de la Reina Spain 4-1 Vietnam Friendly 
18.08 Entroncamento Costa Rica 5-0 Mozambique Friendly Tournament  
18.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 7-1 Cuba Friendly  
17.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-6 Azerbaijan Friendly  
16.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 3-3 Azerbaijan Friendly  
13.08 Sydney Australia 8-0 Solomon Islands Friendly  
12.08Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-4 EgyptFriendly 
11.08 Sydney Australia 5-1 Solomon Islands Friendly  
11.08 Ostia Italy 3-0 Slovakia Friendly  
10.08OstiaItaly 6-3 SlovakiaFriendly 
10.08 Almaty Kazakhstan 4-2 Uzbekistan Friendly  
10.08Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-3 EgyptFriendly 
09.08 Almaty Kazakhstan 6-1 Uzbekistan Friendly  
31.07 Jaraguá do Sul Brazil 3-2 Argentina U-23 Friendly  
29.07 Joaçaba Brazil 3-0 Argentina U-23 Friendly  
29.07 Narón Spain 3-1 Egypt Friendly  
28.07 Ourense Spain 3-1 Egypt Friendly  
27.07SearaBrazil 4-0 Argentina U-23Friendly  
27.07SantiagoChile 2-2 CubaFriendly  
25.07FraiburgoBrazil 3-1 Argentina U-23Friendly  
25.07SantiagoChile 1-2 CubaFriendly  
25.07AgadirMorocco 4-3 EgyptFriendly  
23.07AgadirMorocco 2-2 EgyptFriendly  
14.07TashkentUzbekistan 5-5 TajikistanFriendly  
13.07TashkentUzbekistan 2-1 TajikistanFriendly 
12.07TashkentUzbekistan 3-3 TajikistanFriendly 
08.07AsunciónParaguay 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
06.07AsunciónParaguay 3-2 Costa RicaFriendly 
03.07MontevideoUruguay 3-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
02.07MontevideoUruguay 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
23.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 4-2 MaltaFriendly 
22.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 3-0 MaltaFriendly 
22.06PlzeňCzech Republic 4-1 TurkeyFriendly 
21.06MataróCatalonia 4-3 HungaryFriendly 
21.06PragueCzech Republic 7-4 TurkeyFriendly 
20.06ManresaCatalonia 5-2 HungaryFriendly 
19.06MartorellCatalonia 5-3 Basque CountryFriendly 
10.06SofiaBulgaria 3-3 GreeceFriendly 
09.06SofiaBulgaria 0-1 GreeceFriendly 
09.06TivatMontenegro 1-7 SerbiaFriendly 
08.06TivatMontenegro 3-1 SerbiaFriendly 
02.06KocaeliTurkey 2-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
01.06KocaeliTurkey 2-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
15.05NorwichEngland 0-3 FinlandFriendly 
14.05San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 3-2 CubaCONCACAF Championship3rd Place Match
14.05San JoséCosta Rica 4-0 PanamaCONCACAF ChampionshipFinal
14.05NorwichEngland 2-1 FinlandFriendly 
12.05San JoséCosta Rica 7-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF ChampionshipSemi-Final
12.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 6-5 Cuba
After extra time
CONCACAF ChampionshipSemi-Final
10.05San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 6-4 HondurasCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
10.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 4-3 MexicoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
10.05San JoséCosta Rica 6-3 CuraçaoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
10.05San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 7-4 CanadaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
09.05San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 6-2 MexicoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
09.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 10-3 HondurasCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
09.05San José (Costa Rica)Canada 7-4 CuraçaoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
09.05San JoséCosta Rica 6-0 CubaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
08.05San José (Costa Rica)Mexico 7-1 HondurasCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
08.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 4-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
08.05San JoséCosta Rica 3-2 CanadaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
08.05San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 1-1 CuraçaoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Uberaba (Brazil)Uruguay 7-1 EcuadorCopa Sudamericana3rd Place Match
08.05UberabaBrazil 6-2 ArgentinaCopa SudamericanaFinal
07.05Uberaba (Brazil)Argentina 8-5 UruguayCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
07.05UberabaBrazil 9-3 EcuadorCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
06.05Uberaba (Brazil)Argentina 6-2 EcuadorCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
06.05UberabaBrazil 5-1 UruguayCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
05.05San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 5-3 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Championship Play-OffCentral America/Caribbean, 2nd Leg
05.05San José (Costa Rica)Canada 5-3 USACONCACAF Championship Play-OffNorth America, 2nd Leg
05.05UberabaBrazil 2-1 ArgentinaCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
05.05Uberaba (Brazil)Ecuador 3-3 UruguayCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
04.05San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Championship Play-OffCentral America/Caribbean, 1st Leg
04.05San José (Costa Rica)Canada 4-4 USACONCACAF Championship Play-OffNorth America, 1st Leg
02.05HerediaCosta Rica 4-2 HondurasFriendly 
01.05Heredia (Costa Rica)Canada 3-0 HondurasFriendly 
30.04Florencio VarelaArgentina U-20 6-3 MexicoFriendly 
29.04Buenos AiresArgentina 8-0 MexicoFriendly 
29.04CurridabatCosta Rica 6-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
28.04PerthScotland 4-2 GibraltarFriendly 
27.04HerediaCosta Rica 6-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
27.04PerthScotland 4-3 GibraltarFriendly 
24.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Mozambique 5-5 Zambia
2-1 pens
Africa Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
24.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 3-2 EgyptAfrica Cup of NationsFinal
24.04KariyaJapan 3-3 UzbekistanFriendly Tournament 
23.04Kariya (Japan)Uzbekistan 2-2 VietnamFriendly Tournament 
22.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 5-4 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
22.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 4-1 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
22.04KariyaJapan 7-0 VietnamFriendly Tournament 
20.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 3-2 MoroccoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
20.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Libya 4-2 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
19.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Mozambique 4-4 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
19.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-7 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 4-2 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 3-2 LibyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
17.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Mozambique 4-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 3-0 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.04TbilisiGeorgia 5-0 GermanyFriendly 
16.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 0-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
16.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 5-2 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
16.04TbilisiGeorgia 4-0 GermanyFriendly 
15.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 4-7 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
15.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Zambia 4-2 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
15.04YalovaTurkey 4-1 KosovoFriendly 
14.04YalovaTurkey 2-5 KosovoFriendly 
13.04PratoItaly 6-0 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04BakuAzerbaijan 4-4 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04AlmatyKazakhstan 7-0 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04OdivelasPortugal 2-1 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04TyumenRussia 2-2 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04MelillaSpain 5-1 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04OdessaUkraine 5-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04MaringáBrazil 9-2 CubaFriendly 
02.04BenavídezArgentina 4-2 Costa RicaFriendly 
01.04AvellanedaArgentina U-20 0-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
28.03Buenos AiresArgentina U-20 5-1 USAFriendly 
27.03AvellanedaArgentina U-20 3-1 USAFriendly 
25.03Buenos AiresArgentina 7-4 USAFriendly 
25.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 MacedoniaFriendly 
24.03Buenos AiresArgentina 3-1 USAFriendly 
23.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-3 MacedoniaFriendly 
23.03ToulouseFrance 2-0 RomaniaFriendly 
22.03MinskBelarus 1-4 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03MiskolcHungary 0-3 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03AlmereNetherlands 1-5 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03SzczecinPoland 1-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03BelgradeSerbia 1-2 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03NitraSlovakia 0-6 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03MariborSlovenia 1-0 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03ToulouseFrance 3-4 RomaniaFriendly 
19.03LuandaAngola 0-2 MozambiqueFriendly 
18.03LuandaAngola 2-3 MozambiqueFriendly 
17.03CiorescuMoldova 3-3 BulgariaFriendly 
16.03CiorescuMoldova 3-0 BulgariaFriendly 
15.03MiskolcHungary 2-0 NetherlandsFriendly 
05.03PrishtinaKosovo U-21 5-5 Turkey
0-2 pens
Adem Jashari Tournament3rd Place Match
05.03PrishtinaKosovo 6-2 AlbaniaAdem Jashari TournamentFinal
03.03PrishtinaKosovo 3-3 Turkey
3-1 pens
Adem Jashari TournamentSemi-Final
03.03PrishtinaKosovo U-21 1-9 AlbaniaAdem Jashari TournamentSemi-Final
01.03SkövdeSweden 5-2 FinlandFriendly 
29.02SkövdeSweden 3-6 FinlandFriendly 
21.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 8-0 VietnamAsian Championship3rd Place Match
21.02TashkentUzbekistan 1-2 IranAsian ChampionshipFinal
19.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 3-1 KyrgyzstanAsian Championship5th Place Match
19.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 13-1 VietnamAsian ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.02TashkentUzbekistan 2-2 Thailand
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final
18.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 5-3 IraqAsian Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 6-2 JapanAsian Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 7-0 KyrgyzstanAsian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 4-4 Vietnam
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Asian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 6-1 AustraliaAsian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.02TashkentUzbekistan 3-0 IraqAsian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Tajikistan 3-3 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 3-1 VietnamAsian ChampionshipGroup C
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 3-1 AustraliaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Qatar 6-2 MalaysiaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
14.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 3-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
14.02TashkentUzbekistan 2-0 Lebanon Asian ChampionshipGroup A
14.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)China 5-1 JordanAsian ChampionshipGroup B
14.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 13-2 IraqAsian ChampionshipGroup B
13.02AsunciónParaguay 7-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, 3rd Place Match
13.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 4-0 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Final
13.02BelgradeSerbia 2-5 KazakhstanEuropean Championship3rd Place Match
13.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 7-3 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipFinal
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 7-2 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Vietnam 8-1 TajikistanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 5-2 QatarAsian ChampionshipGroup D
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 11-1 MalaysiaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
13.02SuvaFiji 0-5 Solomon IslandsOceania Championship 
13.02Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 4-1 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
13.02Suva (Fiji)Tahiti 5-2 VanuatuOceania Championship 
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Chile 2-2 Peru
2-1 pens
World Cup QualifierSouth America, 9th Place Match
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Bolivia 3-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, 7th Place Match
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Venezuela 6-4 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, 5th Place Match
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 4-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Semi-Final
12.02AsunciónParaguay 3-3 Argentina
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup QualifierSouth America, Semi-Final
12.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Lebanon 3-3 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
12.02TashkentUzbekistan 2-1 KyrgyzstanAsian ChampionshipGroup A
12.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 7-0 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
12.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iraq 4-3 JordanAsian ChampionshipGroup B
12.02SuvaFiji 1-3 New ZealandOceania Championship 
12.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 6-1 VanuatuOceania Championship 
12.02Suva (Fiji)Tahiti 2-1 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
11.02BelgradeSerbia 2-3 Russia
After extra time
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
11.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 5-3 KazakhstanEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 5-4 TajikistanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Vietnam 5-4 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 2-1 MalaysiaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 1-0 QatarAsian ChampionshipGroup D
10.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 6-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
10.02AsunciónParaguay 3-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
10.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 11-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
10.02Asunción (Paraguay)Uruguay 4-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
10.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 4-4 LebanonAsian ChampionshipGroup A
10.02TashkentUzbekistan 5-2 Saudi Arabia Asian ChampionshipGroup A
10.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 6-0 JordanAsian ChampionshipGroup B
10.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iraq 6-1 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
10.02SuvaFiji 1-9 TahitiOceania Championship 
10.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 4-1 New ZealandOceania Championship 
10.02Suva (Fiji)Vanuatu 6-3 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 14-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Venezuela 4-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 4-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Uruguay 5-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
09.02Belgrade (Serbia)Kazakhstan 5-2 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
09.02Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 6-2 AzerbaijanEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
09.02SuvaFiji 2-5 VanuatuOceania Championship 
09.02Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 3-2 TahitiOceania Championship 
09.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 5-1 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
08.02AsunciónParaguay 0-1 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
08.02Asunción (Paraguay)Venezuela 4-3 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
08.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 2-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
08.02Asunción (Paraguay)Bolivia 3-3 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
08.02BelgradeSerbia 2-1 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
08.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 6-2 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
08.02SuvaFiji 1-5 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
08.02Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 5-0 VanuatuOceania Championship 
08.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 3-0 TahitiOceania Championship 
08.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 4-0 TaiwanFriendly 
07.02Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 2-2 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
07.02Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 7-0 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
07.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 3-1 ChinaFriendly2 x 25 mins
07.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 3-1 TaiwanFriendly 
07.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Malaysia 5-1 IraqFriendly 
06.02Asunción (Paraguay)Ecuador 3-1 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
06.02AsunciónParaguay 6-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
06.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 3-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
06.02Asunción (Paraguay)Bolivia 2-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
06.02BelgradeSerbia 3-1 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
06.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 4-1 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
06.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Lebanon 6-0 TaiwanFriendly 
06.02TashkentUzbekistan 5-0 JordanFriendly 
06.02TashkentUzbekistan U-23 3-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
06.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Vietnam 4-1 ChinaFriendly 
05.02Belgrade (Serbia)Kazakhstan 4-2 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
05.02Belgrade (Serbia)Azerbaijan 6-5 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
05.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 2-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
05.02AsunciónParaguay 2-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
05.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 4-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
05.02Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 6-3 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
04.02Belgrade (Serbia)Portugal 6-2 SloveniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
04.02Belgrade (Serbia)Ukraine 6-3 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
03.02Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 2-1 KazakhstanEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
03.02Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 3-0 AzerbaijanEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
02.02BelgradeSerbia 5-1 SloveniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
02.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 5-2 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
02.02Foz do IguaçuBrazil 6-1 UruguayFriendly 
01.02TashkentUzbekistan 3-3 VietnamFriendly 
31.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Honduras 5-2 El SalvadorCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, 3rd Place Match
31.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 8-4 PanamaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Final
31.01Foz do IguaçuBrazil 5-0 ParaguayFriendly 
31.01Umag (Croatia)Montenegro 7-3 USAFriendly 
30.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 7-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Semi-Final
30.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 6-4 HondurasCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Semi-Final
30.01OsakaJapan 4-2 ColombiaFriendly 
30.01Umag (Croatia)Montenegro 1-1 USAFriendly 
29.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 6-2 HondurasCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group A
29.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 3-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group B
29.01BrovaryUkraine 5-5 KazakhstanFriendly 
28.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Honduras 6-2 NicaraguaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group A
28.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)El Salvador 9-2 BelizeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group B
28.01EntroncamentoPortugal 4-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
28.01TashkentUzbekistan 11-2 TajikistanFriendly 
27.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 13-2 NicaraguaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group A
27.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 15-0 BelizeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group B
27.01TokyoJapan 3-2 ColombiaFriendly 
27.01EntroncamentoPortugal 3-3 SlovakiaFriendly 
27.01KoperSlovenia 14-0 USAFriendly 
27.01TashkentUzbekistan 1-1 TajikistanFriendly 
26.01Havana (Cuba)Trinidad & Tobago 5-4 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, 3rd Place Match
26.01HavanaCuba 5-0 CuraçaoCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Final
26.01NovigradCroatia 11-1 USAFriendly2 x 25 mins
26.01Hradec KrálovéCzech Republic 16-3 GreenlandFriendly 
26.01Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-2 MalaysiaFriendly 
25.01ChrudimCzech Republic 6-0 GreenlandFriendly 
25.01Novigrad (Croatia)Slovenia 8-1 USAFriendly 
25.01Torrejón de ArdozSpain 9-2 PolandFriendly 
25.01Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 5-4 MalaysiaFriendly 
24.01Havana (Cuba)Curaçao 3-2 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
24.01Havana (Cuba)Guyana 3-2 Antigua & BarbudaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
24.01HavanaCuba 5-1 JamaicaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
24.01Havana (Cuba)Guadeloupe 6-3 Sint MaartenCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
24.01SydneyAustralia 3-0 Solomon IslandsFriendly 
24.01NovigradCroatia 8-2 USAFriendly2 x 25 mins
24.01FarumDenmark 5-1 SwedenFriendly 
23.01Havana (Cuba)Curaçao 5-0 Antigua & BarbudaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
23.01Havana (Cuba)Trinidad & Tobago 4-3 GuyanaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
23.01HavanaCuba 4-0 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
23.01Havana (Cuba)Sint Maarten 3-2 JamaicaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
23.01DunaújvárosHungary 4-2 LebanonFriendly 
23.01AlmatyKazakhstan 3-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
23.01HelsingborgSweden 5-2 DenmarkFriendly 
22.01Havana (Cuba)Curaçao 5-2 GuyanaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
22.01Havana (Cuba)Trinidad & Tobago 7-1 Antigua & BarbudaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
22.01HavanaCuba 5-0 Sint MaartenCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
22.01Havana (Cuba)Guadeloupe 9-3 JamaicaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
22.01DunaújvárosHungary 4-1 LebanonFriendly 
22.01AlmatyKazakhstan 3-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
22.01LimaPeru 3-3 Costa RicaFriendly 
22.01Rio MaiorPortugal 7-0 QatarFriendly 
21.01PhitsanulokThailand 9-0 Jordan3-Nation Tournament 
21.01LimaPeru 1-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
20.01Phitsanulok (Thailand)Jordan 8-5 Malaysia3-Nation Tournament 
19.01PhitsanulokThailand 6-4 Malaysia3-Nation Tournament 
19.01BeirutLebanon 4-2 IraqFriendly 
17.01BeirutLebanon 2-1 IraqFriendly