MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
11.12 Kampala Uganda 3-3 Kenya CANA Zone 3 Championship  
11.12 Kampala (Uganda) Tanzania 4-2 Kenya CANA Zone 3 Championship  
11.12 Kampala Uganda 7-2 Tanzania CANA Zone 3 Championship  
28.11 Brno (Czechia) England 19-3 Wales EU Nations Cup 9th-11th Place Group
28.11 Brno (Czechia) Lithuania 11-7 South Africa EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
28.11 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 17-8 England U-19 EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
28.11 Brno (Czechia) Ukraine 21-2 Austria EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
28.11 Brno Czechia 12-17 Switzerland EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Belgium 15-10 Wales EU Nations Cup 9th-11th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Belgium 17-9 England EU Nations Cup 9th-11th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 14-10 South Africa EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Lithuania 20-4 England U-19 EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) South Africa 16-8 England U-19 EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 16-13 Lithuania EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Switzerland 14-13 Austria EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
27.11 Brno Czechia 10-22 Ukraine EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
27.11 Brno Czechia 12-16 Austria EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
27.11 Brno (Czechia) Ukraine 15-11 Switzerland EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Austria 11-11 Wales EU Nations Cup Group A
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Austria 15-7 South Africa EU Nations Cup Group A
26.11 Brno (Czechia) South Africa 16-6 Wales EU Nations Cup Group A
26.11 Brno Czechia 13-11 England U-19 EU Nations Cup Group B
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Ukraine 19-7 England EU Nations Cup Group C
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Ukraine 9-4 Lithuania EU Nations Cup Group C
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Lithuania 17-9 England EU Nations Cup Group C
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 12-10 Belgium EU Nations Cup Group D
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Switzerland 13-12 Slovakia EU Nations Cup Group D
26.11 Brno (Czechia) Switzerland 13-11 Belgium EU Nations Cup Group D
07.11 Barranquilla Colombia 13-4 Puerto Rico FINA Challengers' Cup Final
06.11 Barranquilla (Colombia) Kuwait 11-7 Venezuela FINA Challengers' Cup 3rd Place Match
05.11 Barranquilla Colombia 18-8 Venezuela FINA Challengers' Cup Semi-Final
05.11 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 7-4 Kuwait FINA Challengers' Cup Semi-Final
04.11 Barranquilla Colombia 15-5 Kuwait FINA Challengers' Cup Group Stage
04.11 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 14-7 Venezuela FINA Challengers' Cup Group Stage
03.11 Barranquilla Colombia 22-6 Venezuela FINA Challengers' Cup Group Stage
03.11 Barranquilla (Colombia) Kuwait 9-8 Puerto Rico FINA Challengers' Cup Group Stage
02.11 Barranquilla Colombia 16-8 Puerto Rico FINA Challengers' Cup Group Stage
02.11 Barranquilla (Colombia) Kuwait 21-11 Venezuela FINA Challengers' Cup Group Stage
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 14-14 Montenegro
4-3 pens
Olympic Games 7th Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 14-11 USA Olympic Games 5th Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 9-5 Spain Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 13-10 Greece Olympic Games Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 12-10 Montenegro Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) USA 7-6 Italy Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 9-6 Hungary Olympic Games Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 10-9 Spain Olympic Games Semi-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 10-4 Montenegro Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 15-11 Croatia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 10-6 Italy Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 12-8 USA Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 14-5 USA Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 5-5 Italy Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo Japan 24-9 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 15-7 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 13-6 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 8-4 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 28-5 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 11-8 USA Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo Japan 8-16 Italy Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 14-12 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Montenegro 19-12 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 16-5 Australia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 23-1 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 12-11 USA Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo Japan 9-10 Greece Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 13-8 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 14-8 Australia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 16-4 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 6-6 Italy Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo Japan 11-16 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) USA 20-3 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 11-8 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 19-5 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 8-6 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 10-9 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 21-2 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo Japan 13-15 USA Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 23-7 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Montenegro 15-10 Australia Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 13-12 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
01.07 Tbilisi Georgia 5-10 France World League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
01.07 Tbilisi (Georgia) Japan 17-10 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
01.07 Tbilisi (Georgia) Greece 10-8 Italy World League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
01.07 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 9-8 USA World League Superfinal, Final
30.06 Tbilisi Georgia 11-11 Kazakhstan
4-5 pens
World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Japan 16-10 France World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 8-4 Greece World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
30.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 10-8 Italy World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
29.06 Tbilisi Georgia 8-20 Greece World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
29.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 15-12 Japan World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
29.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 18-6 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
29.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 12-11 France World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
28.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Greece 14-9 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Group A
28.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 14-7 France World League Superfinal, Group A
28.06 Tbilisi Georgia 9-13 USA World League Superfinal, Group B
28.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 16-8 Japan World League Superfinal, Group B
27.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) France 12-11 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Group A
27.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 11-8 Greece World League Superfinal, Group A
27.06 Tbilisi Georgia 8-19 Montenegro World League Superfinal, Group B
27.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 15-7 Japan World League Superfinal, Group B
26.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Greece 10-8 France World League Superfinal, Group A
26.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 17-11 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Group A
26.06 Tbilisi Georgia 13-12 Japan World League Superfinal, Group B
26.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 10-6 USA World League Superfinal, Group B
28.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia 19-2 Uruguay South American Championship 3rd Place Match
28.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 11-9 Brazil South American Championship Final
27.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 18-1 Uruguay South American Championship Semi-Final
27.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil 11-7 Colombia South American Championship Semi-Final
26.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Paraguay n/p Peru
Paraguay awarded 5-0
South American Championship Group Stage
26.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia n/p Chile
Colombia awarded 5-0
South American Championship Group Stage
26.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 9-7 Brazil South American Championship Group Stage
25.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil 16-6 Colombia South American Championship Group Stage
25.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Uruguay 20-1 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
25.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 23-2 Peru South American Championship Group Stage
25.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia 25-0 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
25.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil n/p Peru
Brazil awarded 5-0
South American Championship Group Stage
25.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Uruguay n/p Chile
Uruguay awarded 5-0
South American Championship Group Stage
24.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil 27-0 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
24.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 12-9 Colombia South American Championship Group Stage
24.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Chile 25-3 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
23.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 27-1 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
23.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Peru 11-11 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
23.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil 44-0 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
23.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 28-1 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
23.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil 39-0 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
23.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia 20-5 Peru South American Championship Group Stage
22.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Peru 10-7 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
22.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 36-1 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
22.03 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia 19-0 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
21.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Georgia 18-10 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 7th Place Match
21.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 10-9 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th Place Match
21.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 11-11 Russia
14-13 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 3rd Place Match
21.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 10-9 Greece Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Final
20.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 11-9 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 14-11 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 10-10 Montenegro
2-4 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Semi-Final
20.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 13-10 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Semi-Final
19.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 15-6 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
19.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 13-13 Greece
1-4 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
19.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 7-13 Montenegro Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
19.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 17-9 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 19-6 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 11-9 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 22-8 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 16-7 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
18.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 10-11 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Georgia 12-8 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 8-4 Greece Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
17.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 11-11 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Romania 12-7 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 14-13 Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Georgia 14-11 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 15-5 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 13-10 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
16.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 9-8 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 17-5 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 15-8 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 21-7 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
15.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 8-25 Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 13-12 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Romania 9-9 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 11-10 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Canada 11-7 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 16-6 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
14.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 11-9 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 13-12 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
10.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Croatia 17-5 France World League Qualifier Europe, 7th Place Match
10.01 Debrecen Hungary 7-9 Serbia World League Qualifier Europe, 5th Place Match
10.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Italy 9-8 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
10.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 12-7 Montenegro World League Qualifier Europe, Final
09.01 Debrecen Hungary 13-11 Croatia World League Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Serbia 10-6 France World League Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 12-11 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
09.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 14-10 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
08.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 12-3 France World League Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
08.01 Debrecen Hungary 8-9 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
08.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 10-10 Croatia
5-4 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final