MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
25.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 9-9 Kazakhstan
After extra time, 4-2 pens
Asian Swimming ChampionshipFinal
25.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Japan 18-5 SingaporeAsian Swimming Championship3rd Place Match
25.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 10-9 Saudi Arabia
After extra time
Asian Swimming Championship5th Place Match
25.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Hong Kong 8-6 ThailandAsian Swimming Championship7th Place Match
24.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 9-8 JapanAsian Swimming ChampionshipSemi-Final
24.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kazakhstan 16-4 SingaporeAsian Swimming ChampionshipSemi-Final
24.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Saudi Arabia 8-4 ThailandAsian Swimming Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 18-4 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 27-3 Hong KongAsian Swimming ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Japan 23-4 UzbekistanAsian Swimming ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kazakhstan 14-4 Saudi ArabiaAsian Swimming ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Singapore 9-5 ThailandAsian Swimming ChampionshipQuarter-Final
22.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 23-2 SingaporeAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
22.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Saudi Arabia 23-5 Sri LankaAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
21.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 28-6 UzbekistanAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
21.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Singapore 24-4 Sri LankaAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
21.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Japan 33-1 Hong KongAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup B
21.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kazakhstan 23-3 ThailandAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup B
21.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Singapore 8-7 UzbekistanAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
20.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Saudi Arabia 8-8 SingaporeAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
20.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 21-4 Sri LankaAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
20.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Japan 27-2 ThailandAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup B
20.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kazakhstan 26-2 Hong KongAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup B
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 8-4 Saudi ArabiaAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 26-2 Sri LankaAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Thailand 12-4 Hong KongAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup B
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kazakhstan 10-9 JapanAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup B
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)China 16-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian Swimming ChampionshipGroup A
03.11BudvaMontenegro 11-9 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
03.11İstanbulTurkey 3-17 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
03.11BelgradeSerbia 10-8 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
03.11SzékesfehérvárHungary 6-5 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
03.11KirishiRussia 10-10 Romania
3-4 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.10ZagrebCroatia 10-13 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
31.10AthensGreece 22-2 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
31.10HamburgGermany 10-12 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
31.10SavonaItaly 13-6 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.10OradeaRomania 9-12 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
19.08Hong KongHong Kong 17-11 IndonesiaAsia Pacific TournamentFinal (4 x 7 mins)
19.08Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Indonesia 9-8 GuamAsia Pacific TournamentSemi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
17.08Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Guam 8-4 ThailandAsia Pacific TournamentGroup B (4 x 7 mins)
12.08London (England)Croatia 8-6 ItalyOlympic GamesFinal
12.08London (England)Serbia 12-11 MontenegroOlympic Games3rd Place Match
12.08London (England)Hungary 14-8 SpainOlympic Games5th Place Match
12.08London (England)Australia 10-9 USAOlympic Games7th Place Match
10.08London (England)Croatia 7-5 MontenegroOlympic GamesSemi-Final
10.08London (England)Italy 9-7 SerbiaOlympic GamesSemi-Final
10.08London (England)Hungary 10-9 AustraliaOlympic Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.08London (England)Spain 8-7 USAOlympic Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.08London (England)Croatia 8-2 USAOlympic GamesQuarter-Final
08.08London (England)Italy 11-9 HungaryOlympic GamesQuarter-Final
08.08London (England)Montenegro 11-9 SpainOlympic GamesQuarter-Final
08.08London (England)Serbia 11-8 AustraliaOlympic GamesQuarter-Final
06.08London (England)Australia 13-8 GreeceOlympic GamesGroup A
06.08London (England)Croatia 12-4 KazakhstanOlympic GamesGroup A
06.08London (England)Italy 10-7 SpainOlympic GamesGroup A
06.08London (England)Great Britain 4-13 MontenegroOlympic GamesGroup B
06.08London (England)Hungary 11-6 USAOlympic GamesGroup B
06.08London (England)Serbia 12-4 RomaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
04.08London (England)Croatia 11-6 AustraliaOlympic GamesGroup A
04.08London (England)Italy 9-6 KazakhstanOlympic GamesGroup A
04.08London (England)Spain 11-9 GreeceOlympic GamesGroup A
04.08London (England)Great Britain 6-17 HungaryOlympic GamesGroup B
04.08London (England)Montenegro 12-8 RomaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
04.08London (England)Serbia 11-6 USAOlympic GamesGroup B
02.08London (England)Croatia 11-6 ItalyOlympic GamesGroup A
02.08London (England)Greece 11-4 KazakhstanOlympic GamesGroup A
02.08London (England)Spain 13-9 AustraliaOlympic GamesGroup A
02.08London (England)Great Britain 7-13 USAOlympic GamesGroup B
02.08London (England)Hungary 17-15 RomaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
02.08London (England)Montenegro 11-11 SerbiaOlympic GamesGroup B
31.07London (England)Australia 7-4 KazakhstanOlympic GamesGroup A
31.07London (England)Croatia 8-7 SpainOlympic GamesGroup A
31.07London (England)Greece 7-7 ItalyOlympic GamesGroup A
31.07London (England)Great Britain 7-21 SerbiaOlympic GamesGroup B
31.07London (England)Montenegro 11-10 HungaryOlympic GamesGroup B
31.07London (England)USA 10-8 RomaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
29.07London (England)Croatia 8-6 GreeceOlympic GamesGroup A
29.07London (England)Italy 8-5 AustraliaOlympic GamesGroup A
29.07London (England)Spain 14-6 KazakhstanOlympic GamesGroup A
29.07London (England)Great Britain 4-13 RomaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
29.07London (England)Serbia 14-10 HungaryOlympic GamesGroup B
29.07London (England)USA 8-7 MontenegroOlympic GamesGroup B
17.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Croatia 8-8 Spain
10-9 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Final
17.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Italy 7-6 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
17.06AlmatyKazakhstan 7-5 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
17.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Australia 13-2 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
16.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Croatia 11-10 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
16.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Spain 9-7 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
16.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)China 10-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06AlmatyKazakhstan 7-6 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Italy 14-1 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
15.06AlmatyKazakhstan 6-13 CroatiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
15.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Spain 11-1 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
15.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)USA 7-5 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Italy 7-5 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
14.06AlmatyKazakhstan 8-8 China
4-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
14.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Croatia 20-3 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
14.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Spain 8-7 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
13.06AlmatyKazakhstan 10-10 Italy
0-3 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
13.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)USA 6-4 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
13.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Australia 15-6 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
13.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Croatia 7-6 SpainWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
12.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Italy 10-9 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
12.06AlmatyKazakhstan 8-11 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
12.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Croatia 14-11 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
12.06Almaty (Kazakhstan)Spain 8-3 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
01.06SingaporeSingapore U-23 7-6 Indonesia U-23Southeast Asian Swimming Championship 
31.05Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia U-23 7-7 Thailand U-23Southeast Asian Swimming Championship 
31.05SingaporeSingapore U-23 15-4 Malaysia U-23Southeast Asian Swimming Championship 
30.05Santa TeclaEl Salvador 8-6 Costa RicaCentral American Championship 
30.05Santa Tecla (El Salvador)Guatemala 9-7 Costa RicaCentral American Championship 
30.05Singapore (Singapore)Thailand U-23 11-9 Malaysia U-23Southeast Asian Swimming Championship 
29.05Santa TeclaEl Salvador 12-3 Costa RicaCentral American Championship 
29.05Santa TeclaEl Salvador 7-5 GuatemalaCentral American Championship 
29.05Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia U-23 17-5 Malaysia U-23Southeast Asian Swimming Championship 
28.05Santa TeclaEl Salvador 9-8 GuatemalaCentral American Championship 
28.05Santa Tecla (El Salvador)Costa Rica 6-5 GuatemalaCentral American Championship 
28.05SingaporeSingapore U-23 11-2 Thailand U-23Southeast Asian Swimming Championship 
13.05TustinUSA 17-6 CanadaWorld League QualifierAmericas
12.05Tustin (USA)Brazil 8-5 CanadaWorld League QualifierAmericas
12.05TustinUSA 14-2 BrazilWorld League QualifierAmericas
11.05Tustin (USA)Brazil 13-6 CanadaWorld League QualifierAmericas
11.05TustinUSA 11-2 CanadaWorld League QualifierAmericas
10.05Narashino (Japan)Australia 17-5 ChinaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
10.05NarashinoJapan 10-3 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
10.05TustinUSA 14-1 BrazilWorld League QualifierAmericas
09.05Narashino (Japan)Australia 15-3 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
09.05NarashinoJapan 4-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
08.05Narashino (Japan)China 9-4 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
08.05NarashinoJapan 4-10 AustraliaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
05.05Shanghai (China)Australia 10-5 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
05.05ShanghaiChina 11-12 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
04.05Shanghai (China)Australia 14-7 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
04.05ShanghaiChina 8-4 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
03.05ShanghaiChina 1-14 AustraliaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
03.05Shanghai (China)Japan 12-9 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
08.04Edmonton (Canada)Turkey 16-12 BrazilOlympic Qualifier7th Place Match
08.04EdmontonCanada 11-10 MacedoniaOlympic Qualifier5th Place Match
08.04Edmonton (Canada)Greece 14-10 RomaniaOlympic Qualifier3rd Place Match
08.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 12-9 SpainOlympic QualifierFinal
07.04Edmonton (Canada)Macedonia 15-12 BrazilOlympic Qualifier5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.04EdmontonCanada 12-7 TurkeyOlympic Qualifier5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.04Edmonton (Canada)Spain 11-6 RomaniaOlympic QualifierSemi-Final
07.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 13-12 GreeceOlympic QualifierSemi-Final
06.04Edmonton (Canada)Spain 11-7 MacedoniaOlympic QualifierQuarter-Final
06.04Edmonton (Canada)Romania 19-8 BrazilOlympic QualifierQuarter-Final
06.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 19-6 TurkeyOlympic QualifierQuarter-Final
06.04EdmontonCanada 6-10 GreeceOlympic QualifierQuarter-Final
05.04EdmontonCanada 6-9 SpainOlympic QualifierGroup B
05.04Edmonton (Canada)Brazil 11-11 TurkeyOlympic QualifierGroup B
05.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 14-8 RomaniaOlympic QualifierGroup A
05.04Edmonton (Canada)Macedonia 6-4 GermanyOlympic QualifierGroup A
05.04Edmonton (Canada)Greece 14-5 NetherlandsOlympic QualifierGroup A
04.04Edmonton (Canada)Spain 21-2 TurkeyOlympic QualifierGroup B
04.04EdmontonCanada 13-5 ArgentinaOlympic QualifierGroup B
04.04Edmonton (Canada)Romania 7-5 NetherlandsOlympic QualifierGroup A
04.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 14-6 MacedoniaOlympic QualifierGroup A
04.04Edmonton (Canada)Greece 11-9 GermanyOlympic QualifierGroup A
03.04EdmontonCanada 14-5 TurkeyOlympic QualifierGroup B
03.04Edmonton (Canada)Brazil 16-7 ArgentinaOlympic QualifierGroup B
03.04Edmonton (Canada)Romania 9-6 MacedoniaOlympic QualifierGroup A
03.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 8-7 GreeceOlympic QualifierGroup A
03.04Edmonton (Canada)Germany 11-6 NetherlandsOlympic QualifierGroup A
02.04Edmonton (Canada)Spain 14-6 ArgentinaOlympic QualifierGroup B
02.04EdmontonCanada 12-9 BrazilOlympic QualifierGroup B
02.04Edmonton (Canada)Romania 10-9 GreeceOlympic QualifierGroup A
02.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 11-7 GermanyOlympic QualifierGroup A
02.04Edmonton (Canada)Macedonia 9-6 NetherlandsOlympic QualifierGroup A
01.04Edmonton (Canada)Spain 17-7 BrazilOlympic QualifierGroup B
01.04Edmonton (Canada)Argentina 9-9 TurkeyOlympic QualifierGroup B
01.04Edmonton (Canada)Montenegro 12-6 NetherlandsOlympic QualifierGroup A
01.04Edmonton (Canada)Greece 12-2 MacedoniaOlympic QualifierGroup A
01.04Edmonton (Canada)Germany 10-9 RomaniaOlympic QualifierGroup A
28.03Kuwait CityKuwait 9-8 IranAsian Cup 
28.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 12-6 IndonesiaAsian Cup 
27.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Samruk-Kazyna (Kazakhstan) 14-3 IndonesiaAsian Cup 
27.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iran 12-7 UzbekistanAsian Cup 
26.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Samruk-Kazyna (Kazakhstan) 13-8 IranAsian Cup 
26.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Kuwait 7-3 UzbekistanAsian Cup 
25.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Samruk-Kazyna (Kazakhstan) 16-3 UzbekistanAsian Cup 
25.03Kuwait CityKuwait 19-8 IndonesiaAsian Cup 
25.03Brno (Czechia)Switzerland 11-10 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
25.03Brno (Czechia)Denmark 9-9 PortugalEU Nations Cup 
25.03BrnoCzechia 16-7 Sweden EU Nations Cup 
24.03BelémBrazil 6-9 ArgentinaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipFinal
24.03Belém (Brazil)Venezuela 8-7 ColombiaSouth American Aquatics Championship3rd Place Match
24.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iran 18-4 IndonesiaAsian Cup 
24.03Kuwait City (Kuwait)Kuwait 9-11 Samruk-Kazyna (Kazakhstan)Asian Cup 
24.03BrnoCzechia 12-11 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup 
24.03Brno (Czechia)Portugal 16-2 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
24.03Brno (Czechia)Denmark 8-7 SwedenEU Nations Cup 
24.03BrnoCzechia 4-7 Portugal EU Nations Cup 
24.03Brno (Czechia)Switzerland 18-13 SwedenEU Nations Cup 
24.03Brno (Czechia)Denmark 10-8 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
23.03BelémBrazil 15-7 ColombiaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.03Belém (Brazil)Argentina 16-4 VenezuelaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.03Belém (Brazil)Uruguay 8-4 EcuadorSouth American Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
23.03BrnoCzechia 7-11 Denmark EU Nations Cup 
23.03Brno (Czechia)Ireland 8-6 SwedenEU Nations Cup 
23.03Brno (Czechia)Portugal 13-6 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup 
23.03BrnoCzechia 15-7 Ireland EU Nations Cup 
23.03Brno (Czechia)Denmark 18-12 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup 
23.03Brno (Czechia)Portugal 14-8 SwedenEU Nations Cup 
22.03Belém (Brazil)Venezuela 10-5 UruguaySouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03BelémBrazil 29-4 EcuadorSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Belém (Brazil)Argentina 16-7 ColombiaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Belém (Brazil)Venezuela 11-4 EcuadorSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03BelémBrazil 16-7 ColombiaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Belém (Brazil)Argentina 23-2 UruguaySouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.03Belém (Brazil)Venezuela 11-10 ColombiaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.03Belém (Brazil)Ecuador 10-9 UruguaySouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.03BelémBrazil 12-11 ArgentinaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.03Belém (Brazil)Colombia 21-2 EcuadorSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.03BelémBrazil 19-2 UruguaySouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.03Belém (Brazil)Argentina 12-3 VenezuelaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
20.03BarcelonaSpain 12-3 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.03PiraeusGreece 10-9 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.03Manchester (England)Great Britain 9-11 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.03Belém (Brazil)Colombia 20-9 UruguaySouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
20.03BelémBrazil 16-4 VenezuelaSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
20.03Belém (Brazil)Argentina 29-2 EcuadorSouth American Aquatics ChampionshipGroup Stage
17.03İstanbulTurkey 3-9 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
15.03SkopjeMacedonia 9-9 Germany
4-3 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group B
06.03BarcelonaSpain 11-7 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
06.03RijekaCroatia 12-4 MacedoniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
06.03CremonaItaly 14-1 Great BritainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
21.02İstanbulTurkey 5-14 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
21.02OradeaRomania 8-6 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
21.02KirishiRussia 4-10 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.02MagdeburgGermany 6-11 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
29.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Hungary 12-9 ItalyEuropean Championship3rd Place Match
29.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Serbia 9-8 MontenegroEuropean ChampionshipFinal
28.01EindhovenNetherlands 4-16 CroatiaEuropean Championship9th Place Match
28.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Spain 9-8 RomaniaEuropean Championship7th Place Match
28.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Germany 9-6 GreeceEuropean Championship5th Place Match
27.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Macedonia 9-7 TurkeyEuropean Championship11th Place Match
27.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Croatia 12-12 Romania
After extra time, 3-4 pens
European Championship7th-10th Place Semi-Final
27.01EindhovenNetherlands 9-14 SpainEuropean Championship7th-10th Place Semi-Final
27.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Serbia 12-8 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Montenegro 14-13 Hungary
After extra time
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.01Narashino (Japan)Kazakhstan 10-5 KuwaitOlympic QualifierAsia
27.01NarashinoJapan 6-7 ChinaOlympic QualifierAsia
26.01NarashinoJapan 4-6 KazakhstanOlympic QualifierAsia
26.01Narashino (Japan)China 23-4 KuwaitOlympic QualifierAsia
25.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Spain 16-4 TurkeyEuropean Championship7th-12th Place Quarter-Final
25.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Romania 12-10 MacedoniaEuropean Championship7th-12th Place Quarter-Final
25.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Montenegro 11-9 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
25.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Italy 9-4 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
25.01Narashino (Japan)Kazakhstan 8-7 ChinaOlympic QualifierAsia
25.01NarashinoJapan 22-2 KuwaitOlympic QualifierAsia
23.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Montenegro 11-7 SerbiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Germany 10-9 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Croatia 11-10 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
23.01EindhovenNetherlands 10-8 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
23.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Italy 10-7 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
23.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Hungary 22-2 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
21.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Serbia 14-5 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Montenegro 10-10 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Germany 10-9 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
21.01EindhovenNetherlands 12-7 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
21.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Italy 15-5 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
21.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Hungary 9-7 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Serbia 15-12 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Montenegro 11-8 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Germany 16-10 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
19.01EindhovenNetherlands 6-14 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Hungary 14-9 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Greece 20-2 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
17.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Serbia 13-12 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
17.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Spain 12-10 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
17.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Croatia 10-8 MontenegroEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
17.01EindhovenNetherlands 6-19 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
17.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Italy 24-7 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
17.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Greece 10-6 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
16.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Serbia 8-5 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
16.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Montenegro 13-7 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
16.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Croatia 10-7 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
16.01EindhovenNetherlands 12-14 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
16.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Macedonia 16-4 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
16.01Eindhoven (Netherlands)Hungary 12-8 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
14.01Melbourne (Australia)Japan 19-4 New ZealandPan Pacific Championship5th Place Match
14.01Melbourne (Australia)China 11-7 BrazilPan Pacific Championship3rd Place Match
14.01MelbourneAustralia 10-11 USAPan Pacific ChampionshipFinal
13.01Melbourne (Australia)Brazil 14-14 JapanPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.01MelbourneAustralia 'B' 9-9 USAPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.01MelbourneAustralia 20-3 New ZealandPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.01Melbourne (Australia)USA 17-5 BrazilPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.01MelbourneAustralia 'B' 11-8 JapanPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.01MelbourneAustralia 13-3 ChinaPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.01Melbourne (Australia)Brazil 12-6 ChinaPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.01MelbourneAustralia 'B' 17-1 New ZealandPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.01MelbourneAustralia 6-6 USAPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.01KirishiRussia 12-8 Great BritainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
10.01Melbourne (Australia)USA 15-4 ChinaPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.01Melbourne (Australia)Japan 10-7 New ZealandPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.01MelbourneAustralia 'B' 15-6 BrazilPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.01Melbourne (Australia)China 8-6 JapanPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.01Melbourne (Australia)Brazil 19-3 New ZealandPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.01MelbourneAustralia 14-5 Australia 'B'Pan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.01Melbourne (Australia)USA 13-8 JapanPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.01Melbourne (Australia)China 15-8 New ZealandPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.01MelbourneAustralia 17-5 BrazilPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.01Melbourne (Australia)USA 17-1 New ZealandPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.01MelbourneAustralia 'B' 5-7 ChinaPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.01MelbourneAustralia 8-4 JapanPan Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
07.01PatrasGreece 9-7 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
05.01İstanbulTurkey 3-16 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
05.01SkopjeMacedonia 8-9 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B