MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2017 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.12Niš Serbia 7-4 MontenegroWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group A
12.12Dresden Germany 8-8 Russia
3-4 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
12.12Aalphen aan den Rijn Netherlands 6-13 HungaryWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group C
18.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Peru 7-7 Venezuela
5-6 pens
Bolivarian Games Semi-Final
18.11 Santa Marta Colombia 10-7 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Final
17.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela 13-7 Peru Bolivarian Games Group Stage
17.11 Santa Marta Colombia 12-4 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Group Stage
16.11 Santa Marta Colombia 12-6 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Group Stage
16.11 Santa Marta Colombia 14-4 Peru Bolivarian Games Group Stage
15.11Santa Marta Colombia 22-5 PeruBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
15.11Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela 12-6 PeruBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
14.11Zrenjanin Serbia 12-3 RomaniaWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group A
14.11Zadar Croatia 14-4 RussiaWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group B
14.11Málaga Spain 9-5 NetherlandsWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group C
22.10 Gżira (Malta) Peru 8-8 Singapore
5-3 pens
World Development Trophy 7th Place Match
22.10 Gżira (Malta) Austria 10-10 Tunisia
3-2 pens
World Development Trophy 5th Place Match
22.10 Gżira (Malta) Uruguay 11-5 Saudi ArabiaWorld Development Trophy 3rd Place Match
22.10 Gżira Malta 8-6 Iran
Both teams disqualified with 33 secs left (misconduct)
World Development Trophy Final
21.10 Gżira (Malta) Austria 9-8 Singapore World Development Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Gżira (Malta) Tunisia 8-6 Peru World Development Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Gżira (Malta) Iran 15-7 Uruguay World Development Trophy Semi-Final
21.10 Gżira Malta 18-7 Saudi Arabia World Development Trophy Semi-Final
20.10 Gżira (Malta)Iran 10-4 Singapore World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
20.10 Gżira Malta 21-6 Peru World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
20.10 Gżira (Malta)Saudi Arabia 10-9 Tunisia World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
20.10 Gżira (Malta) Uruguay 9-3 Austria World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
19.10 Gżira Malta 8-12 Iran World Development Trophy Group A
19.10 Gżira (Malta) Uruguay 9-7 Tunisia World Development Trophy Group A
19.10 Gżira (Malta) Peru 15-12 Singapore World Development Trophy Group B
19.10 Gżira (Malta) Saudi Arabia 12-4 Austria World Development Trophy Group B
18.10 Gżira (Malta)Iran 10-8 TunisiaWorld Development Trophy Group A
18.10 GżiraMalta 14-9 UruguayWorld Development Trophy Group A
18.10 Gżira (Malta)Austria 7-5 PeruWorld Development Trophy Group B
18.10 Gżira (Malta)Saudi Arabia 10-5 SingaporeWorld Development Trophy Group B
17.10 Gżira (Malta)Iran 15-8 UruguayWorld Development Trophy Group A
17.10 GżiraMalta 19-9 TunisiaWorld Development Trophy Group A
17.10 Gżira (Malta)Saudi Arabia 9-8 PeruWorld Development Trophy Group B
17.10 Gżira (Malta)Singapore 9-8 AustriaWorld Development Trophy Group B
08.10 Rio Maior (Portugal) Portugal 16-7 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
08.10 Rio Maior (Portugal) Ukraine 10-5 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
08.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland) Israel 10-3 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
08.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski Poland 5-9 Belarus European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
07.10 Rio Maior (Portugal) Lithuania 13-8 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
07.10 Rio Maior Portugal 10-11 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
07.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland) Belarus 9-4 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
07.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski Poland 7-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
06.10 Rio MaiorPortugal 17-9 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
06.10 Rio Maior (Portugal)Ukraine 18-7 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
06.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Belarus 14-5 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
06.10 Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 7-8 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
20.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-17 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games 
20.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 12-5 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
18.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 4-4 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
18.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 7-7 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
17.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 7-5 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
17.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 9-3 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
16.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 8-7 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
16.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 13-2 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
15.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-4 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
15.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines 9-7 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 7-6 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 19-13 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong Beach Water Polo 9-8 Hong Kong 'B' Asia Pacific Tournament 5th Place Match (4 x 7 mins)
12.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 5-11 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
12.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong Beach Water Polo 8-5 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
12.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 8-4 Hong Kong Beach Water Polo Asia Pacific Tournament Quarter-Final (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 7-4 Hong Kong Beach Water Polo Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Sri Lanka 17-2 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 14-5 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong Beach Water Polo 3-4 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
29.07 Budapest (Hungary)Australia 10-7 RussiaWorld Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
29.07 Budapest (Hungary)Montenegro 5-4 ItalyWorld Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
29.07 Budapest (Hungary)Serbia 11-8 GreeceWorld Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
29.07 Budapest Hungary 6-8 Croatia World Aquatics Championship Final
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Kazakhstan 9-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 11th Place Match
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 13-11 Japan World Aquatics Championship 9th Place Match
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 8-4 Australia World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 9-8 Russia World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 12-11 Serbia World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Budapest Hungary 7-5 Greece World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Canada 9-6 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship 15th Place Match
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 11-8 France World Aquatics Championship 13th Place Match
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Japan 9-7 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 18-6 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 12-9 Italy World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 12-7 Montenegro World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Budapest Hungary 14-5 Russia World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 15-5 Australia World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) France 10-6 Canada World Aquatics Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 13-4 South Africa World Aquatics Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Australia 8-3 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 12-7 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 14-4 Japan World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 11-10 Spain World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
22.07 Saint Brélade Jersey 15-2 Guernsey Inter Insular  
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Brazil 6-6 Canada World Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 13-5 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest Hungary 13-7 France World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 13-5 Australia World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 11-6 Greece World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 16-4 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 16-6 Japan World Aquatics Championship Group D
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 14-11 Russia World Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Kazakhstan 10-9 Canada World Aquatics Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 14-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Australia 11-10 FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest Hungary 9-9 Italy World Aquatics Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Greece 18-2 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Serbia 11-5 SpainWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Croatia 10-8 RussiaWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Japan 15-7 USA World Aquatics Championship Group D
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Brazil 6-2 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Canada 8-8 MontenegroWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
17.07 BudapestHungary 13-3 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Italy 18-9 FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Serbia 21-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Greece 8-7 SpainWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Croatia 12-7 USAWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 15-8 Japan World Aquatics Championship Group D
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica 11-10 Dominican Republic CCCAN Championship 7th Place Match
28.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 9-7 Jamaica CCCAN Championship 5th Place Match
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 10-9 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship 3rd Place Match
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 10-4 Venezuela CCCAN Championship Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 10-9 Guatemala CCCAN Championship 9th Place Match
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 10-7 Costa Rica CCCAN Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 12-3 Dominican Republic CCCAN Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 11-8 Mexico CCCAN Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Venezuela 8-6 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship Semi-Final
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 25-6 Jamaica CCCAN Championship Group A
26.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 7-12 Venezuela CCCAN Championship Group A
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica 13-9 Dominican Republic CCCAN Championship Group B
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Puerto Rico 12-11 Mexico CCCAN Championship Group B
25.06 Ruza (Russia) Australia 11-4 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
25.06 Ruza Russia 11-4 Kazakhstan World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
25.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 10-4 USA World LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
25.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 10-9 Italy World LeagueSuperfinal, Final
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 33-2 Barbados CCCAN Championship Group A
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Venezuela 22-6 Jamaica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
25.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 19-3 Dominican Republic CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Dominican Republic 10-8 Guatemala CCCAN Championship Group B
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 24-2 Costa Rica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
24.06 Ruza (Russia) Australia 8-8 Kazakhstan
3-4 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Ruza Russia 12-12 Japan
6-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 6-6 Italy
1-3 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
24.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 8-8 USA
5-3 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
24.06CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 9-8 Jamaica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Venezuela 31-3 Barbados CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 16-1 Costa Rica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 26-0 Guatemala CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
23.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 19-3 Kazakhstan World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06 Ruza (Russia) Italy 13-5 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06 Ruza Russia 6-8 USA World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 19-10 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 6-6 Venezuela CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
23.06CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 19-1 Barbados CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 16-1 Guatemala CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 22-3 Dominican Republic CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
22.06 Ruza (Russia) Italy 14-6 KazakhstanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
22.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 15-8 USA World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
22.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 8-3 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
22.06 Ruza Russia 12-5 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
22.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 14-7 Barbados CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Couva Trinidad & Tobago 4-17 Cuba CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Guatemala 9-8 Costa Rica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
21.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 13-7 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
21.06 Ruza (Russia) USA 14-10 Kazakhstan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
21.06 Ruza (Russia) Australia 9-8 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
21.06 Ruza Russia 7-12 Croatia World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
20.06 Ruza (Russia) Italy 5-5 USA
4-2 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
20.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 15-7 KazakhstanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
20.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 13-5 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
20.06 Ruza Russia 11-5 Australia World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Lithuania 8-5 Ireland EU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Scotland 9-4 CzechiaEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 16-10 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Austria 10-8 Denmark EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 11-6 England EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin Poland 6-16 South Africa EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Ireland 8-5 CzechiaEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Lithuania 14-10 ScotlandEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Ireland 9-6 ScotlandEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Lithuania 11-3 CzechiaEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Switzerland 18-10 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 15-9 AustriaEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Switzerland 10-9 AustriaEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 18-5 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin Poland 4-14 Malta EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) South Africa 11-7 EnglandEU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 12-10 South Africa EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin Poland 5-5 England EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 16-8 Switzerland EU Nations Cup Group A
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 19-9 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group A
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Switzerland 11-6 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group A
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) South Africa 13-4 AustriaEU Nations Cup Group B
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) South Africa 10-6 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Austria 10-5 Scotland EU Nations Cup Group B
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) England 5-3 Portugal EU Nations Cup Group C
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) England 9-7 Lithuania EU Nations Cup Group C
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 14-9 Lithuania EU Nations Cup Group C
19.05 Szczecin Poland 11-7 Czechia EU Nations Cup Group D
19.05 Szczecin Poland 10-6 Denmark EU Nations Cup Group D
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Denmark 8-4 CzechiaEU Nations Cup Group D
17.05 Baku Azerbaijan 7-11 Saudi Arabia Islamic Solidarity Games  
17.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran 9-9 Turkey Islamic Solidarity Games  
16.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran 15-7 Indonesia Islamic Solidarity Games  
16.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 16-5 Saudi Arabia Islamic Solidarity Games  
15.05 Baku Azerbaijan 2-18 Turkey Islamic Solidarity Games  
15.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Saudi Arabia 12-6 IndonesiaIslamic Solidarity Games  
14.05 Baku Azerbaijan 9-7 Indonesia Islamic Solidarity Games  
14.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran 11-6 Saudi Arabia Islamic Solidarity Games  
13.05 Baku Azerbaijan 10-16 Iran Islamic Solidarity Games  
13.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 21-4 Indonesia Islamic Solidarity Games  
30.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 5-4 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
30.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 12-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
30.04 Gold Coast Australia 8-6 USA World League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
29.04 Gold Coast Australia 13-3 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 14-6 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 20-6 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04 Gold Coast Australia 12-8 USA World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 20-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Kazakhstan 15-8 New Zealand World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04 Gold Coast Australia 10-3 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 18-6 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 18-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04 Gold Coast Australia 9-9 Japan
4-2 pens
World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04 Gold Coast (Australia) China 9-7 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 15-10 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04 Gold Coast Australia 18-3 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Kazakhstan 7-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 10-8 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
11.04 Bucharest Romania 9-7 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.04 Bečej Serbia 11-2 Slovakia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.04 Šibenik Croatia 17-7 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
11.04 Nancy France 4-10 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
11.04 Tbilisi Georgia 12-13 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group C
19.03 Prague (Czechia)Switzerland 9-8 AustriaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
19.03 PragueCzechia 10-6 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
18.03PragueCzechia 11-10 AustriaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
18.03Prague (Czechia)Switzerland 12-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
17.03Prague (Czechia)Austria 16-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
17.03PragueCzechia 7-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
14.03ZrenjaninSerbia 20-3 Germany World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.03KošiceSlovakia 6-5 Romania World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.03VukovarCroatia 16-6 France World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.03's-GravenhageNetherlands 4-10 Greece World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.03PalermoItaly 12-9 Russia World League QualifierEurope, Group C
14.02 Stuttgart Germany 5-5 Slovakia
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
14.02 BucharestRomania 4-9 Serbia World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.02 Strasbourg France 6-7 NetherlandsWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group B
14.02 PiraeusGreece 10-8 Croatia World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.02 KazanRussia 19-8 Georgia World League QualifierEurope, Group C
11.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 3-20 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, 3rd Place Match
11.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Brazil 6-5 Canada World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Final
10.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Brazil 11-5 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
10.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-21 Canada World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
09.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 8-4 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
09.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-19 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
08.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Argentina 9-8 Canada World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
08.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 5-29 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
07.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Brazil 9-3 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
07.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-35 CanadaWorld Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
10.01 Duisburg Germany 10-10 Romania
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
10.01 Nováky Slovakia 11-11 Serbia
6-7 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
10.01 Piraeus Greece 16-7 France World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
10.01 Eindhoven Netherlands 7-18 CroatiaWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group B
10.01 Busto Arsizio Italy 14-5 Georgia World League Qualifier Europe, Group C