MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2015 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.12FoshanChina 10-16 JapanOlympic Games QualifierAsia
20.12Foshan (China)Kazakhstan 19-10 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia
19.12FoshanChina 10-8 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierAsia
19.12Foshan (China)Japan 31-1 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
18.12FoshanChina 19-6 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia
18.12Foshan (China)Kazakhstan 26-3 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
17.12Foshan (China)Iran 18-9 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
17.12Foshan (China)Japan 9-8 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierAsia
16.12FoshanChina 18-1 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
16.12Foshan (China)Japan 23-2 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia
12.12Saint Sampson'sGuernsey 2-20 Jersey U-19Inter-Insular 
01.12TbilisiGeorgia 11-13 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
01.12PatrasGreece 12-8 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
01.12BudvaMontenegro 10-12 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
01.12BarcelonaSpain 18-10 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
01.12DubrovnikCroatia 8-9 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
01.12MoscowRussia 13-9 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.11PiraeusGreece 18-10 GeorgiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.11KecskemétHungary 16-8 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.11Novi SadSerbia 13-12 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.11ZadarCroatia 17-9 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.11RomeItaly 14-4 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.10PiraeusGreece 17-3 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.10SzolnokHungary 17-10 GeorgiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.10Herceg NoviMontenegro 11-6 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.10BelgradeSerbia 12-9 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.10ŠibenikCroatia 19-6 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.10MoscowRussia 11-16 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
27.09Netanya (Israel)Georgia 18-6 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
27.09NetanyaIsrael 2-14 NetherlandsEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
27.09Châlons-en-ChampagneFrance 17-6 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
27.09Châlons-en-Champagne (France)Slovakia 17-5 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
27.09GżiraMalta 3-24 GermanyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
27.09Gżira (Malta)Poland 13-12 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
27.09AstrakhanRussia 16-4 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
27.09Astrakhan (Russia)Turkey 29-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
26.09NetanyaIsrael 6-17 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
26.09Netanya (Israel)Netherlands 25-3 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
26.09Châlons-en-Champagne (France)Belarus 9-9 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
26.09Châlons-en-ChampagneFrance 10-9 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
26.09Gżira (Malta)Germany 21-0 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
26.09GżiraMalta 13-8 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
26.09Astrakhan (Russia)Portugal 30-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
26.09AstrakhanRussia 11-8 TurkeyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
25.09Netanya (Israel)Georgia 5-5 NetherlandsEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
25.09NetanyaIsrael 8-11 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
25.09Châlons-en-ChampagneFrance 17-4 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
25.09Châlons-en-Champagne (France)Slovakia 13-3 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
25.09Gżira (Malta)Germany 10-3 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
25.09GżiraMalta 20-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
25.09AstrakhanRussia 37-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
25.09Astrakhan (Russia)Turkey 14-9 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
16.08Hong KongHong Kong 'B' 5-6 GuamAsia Pacific Tournament5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
16.08Hong KongHong Kong Beach Water Polo 5-6 GuamAsia Pacific Tournament5th Place Match (4 x 7 mins)
15.08Hong KongHong Kong 9-4 PhilippinesAsia Pacific TournamentGroup A (4 x 7 mins)
15.08Hong KongHong Kong Beach Water Polo 4-2 GuamAsia Pacific TournamentGroup C (4 x 7 mins)
15.08Hong KongHong Kong 15-4 Hong Kong 'B'Asia Pacific TournamentQuarter-Final (4 x 7 mins)
15.08Hong KongHong Kong Beach Water Polo 5-9 PhilippinesAsia Pacific TournamentQuarter-Final (4 x 7 mins)
14.08Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Guam 13-3 TaiwanAsia Pacific TournamentGroup C (4 x 7 mins)
14.08Hong KongHong Kong Beach Water Polo 8-2 TaiwanAsia Pacific TournamentGroup C (4 x 7 mins)
08.08Kazan (Russia)USA 10-6 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
08.08Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 10-9 HungaryWorld Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
08.08Kazan (Russia)Greece 7-7 Italy
4-2 pens
World Aquatics Championship3rd Place Match
08.08Kazan (Russia)Serbia 11-4 CroatiaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipFinal
06.08Kazan (Russia)Kazakhstan 11-7 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship11th Place Match
06.08Kazan (Russia)Brazil 7-7 Canada
3-5 pens
World Aquatics Championship9th Place Match
06.08Kazan (Russia)Hungary 13-9 USAWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 11-8 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08Kazan (Russia)Croatia 10-10 Greece
5-3 pens
World Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.08Kazan (Russia)Serbia 10-6 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)China 16-9 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship15th Place Match
04.08KazanRussia 9-13 JapanWorld Aquatics Championship13th Place Match
04.08Kazan (Russia)Brazil 16-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Canada 9-7 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Australia 7-7 Greece
4-5 pens
World Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Croatia 10-4 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Italy 8-7 HungaryWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Serbia 12-7 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.08Kazan (Russia)Japan 14-6 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
02.08KazanRussia 10-10 China
4-1 pens
World Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
02.08Kazan (Russia)Australia 17-1 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.08Kazan (Russia)Italy 8-2 CanadaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.08Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 12-8 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.08Kazan (Russia)USA 7-3 BrazilWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
31.07Kazan (Russia)Canada 10-6 BrazilWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
31.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 17-1 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
31.07KazanRussia 11-15 GreeceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
31.07Kazan (Russia)USA 11-9 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
31.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 21-4 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
31.07Kazan (Russia)Kazakhstan 14-3 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
31.07Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 16-10 JapanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
31.07Kazan (Russia)Serbia 10-9 AustraliaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
29.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 10-9 BrazilWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
29.07Kazan (Russia)Canada 8-2 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
29.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 11-10 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
29.07KazanRussia 6-9 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
29.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 17-4 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
29.07Kazan (Russia)Kazakhstan 15-7 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
29.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 5-5 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
29.07Kazan (Russia)Serbia 19-9 JapanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
27.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 9-9 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
27.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 12-7 CanadaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
27.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 11-10 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
27.07KazanRussia 6-7 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
27.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 14-5 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
27.07Kazan (Russia)South Africa 10-6 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
27.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 10-4 JapanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
27.07Kazan (Russia)Serbia 11-8 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
15.07Markham (Canada)Cuba 13-6 EcuadorPan American Games7th Place Match
15.07Markham (Canada)Mexico 14-11 VenezuelaPan American Games5th Place Match
15.07MarkhamCanada 16-8 ArgentinaPan American Games3rd Place Match
15.07Markham (Canada)USA 11-9 BrazilPan American GamesFinal
13.07Markham (Canada)Mexico 17-7 EcuadorPan American Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07Markham (Canada)Venezuela 9-8 CubaPan American Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07Markham (Canada)Brazil 15-9 ArgentinaPan American GamesSemi-Final
13.07MarkhamCanada 8-9 USAPan American GamesSemi-Final
11.07Markham (Canada)Cuba 10-3 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup A
11.07Markham (Canada)USA 14-3 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup A
11.07MarkhamCanada 19-9 MexicoPan American GamesGroup B
09.07Markham (Canada)Argentina 7-7 CubaPan American GamesGroup A
09.07Markham (Canada)Brazil 22-9 MexicoPan American GamesGroup B
09.07MarkhamCanada 16-2 VenezuelaPan American GamesGroup B
08.07Markham (Canada)Argentina 21-8 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup A
08.07Markham (Canada)USA 21-4 CubaPan American GamesGroup A
08.07Markham (Canada)Brazil 22-2 VenezuelaPan American GamesGroup B
07.07Markham (Canada)USA 27-0 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup A
07.07MarkhamCanada 9-11 BrazilPan American GamesGroup B
07.07Markham (Canada)Mexico 9-9 VenezuelaPan American GamesGroup B
28.06BergamoItaly 16-9 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
28.06Bergamo (Italy)Australia 9-6 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
28.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 10-10 USA
14-13 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
28.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 9-6 CroatiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Final
27.06Bergamo (Italy)Australia 13-3 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06BergamoItaly 5-10 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06Bergamo (Italy)Croatia 11-6 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
27.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 13-9 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
26.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 9-8 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
26.06BergamoItaly 10-10 Croatia
2-4 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
26.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 25-10 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
26.06Bergamo (Italy)USA 8-7 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
25.06Bergamo (Italy)Croatia 14-4 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
25.06Bergamo (Italy)Hungary 16-3 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
25.06BergamoItaly 13-10 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
25.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 12-8 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
24.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 15-7 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
24.06Bergamo (Italy)Croatia 15-12 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
24.06Bergamo (Italy)Australia 10-9 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
24.06BergamoItaly 11-15 SerbiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
23.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 17-10 CroatiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
23.06Bergamo (Italy)Hungary 18-8 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
23.06BergamoItaly 7-5 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
23.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 13-7 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
16.06SingaporeSingapore 15-10 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
15.06Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 13-5 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
14.06Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia 13-9 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
14.06SingaporeSingapore 23-2 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
13.06Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia 11-5 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
13.06Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 10-6 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
12.06Singapore (Singapore)Malaysia 10-4 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
12.06SingaporeSingapore 17-2 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
11.06Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia 22-6 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
11.06SingaporeSingapore 19-4 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
29.05Tehran (Iran)Guatemala 8-7 MoroccoWorld Development Trophy9th Place Match
29.05Tehran (Iran)Kuwait 5-5 Tunisia
5-2 pens|
World Development Trophy7th Place Match
29.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 10-8 IndonesiaWorld Development Trophy5th Place Match
29.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 9-7 MaltaWorld Development Trophy3rd Place Match
29.05TehranIran 13-5 UruguayWorld Development TrophyFinal
28.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 17-7 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup A
28.05Tehran (Iran)Malta 9-7 KuwaitWorld Development TrophyGroup A
28.05Tehran (Iran)Indonesia 12-9 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
28.05TehranIran 12-8 AustriaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
27.05Tehran (Iran)Kuwait 20-5 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup A
27.05Tehran (Iran)Uruguay 11-9 MaltaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
27.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 20-3 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
27.05TehranIran 19-5 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
26.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 9-6 KuwaitWorld Development TrophyGroup A
26.05Tehran (Iran)Tunisia 13-4 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
26.05TehranIran 18-6 IndonesiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
26.05Tehran (Iran)Uruguay 15-3 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup B
25.05Tehran (Iran)Malta 18-4 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup A
25.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 10-10 Uruguay
1-2 pens
World Development TrophyGroup A
25.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 16-9 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
25.05Tehran (Iran)Indonesia 22-2 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
24.05Tehran (Iran)Malta 13-6 AzerbaijanWorld Development TrophyGroup A
24.05Tehran (Iran)Uruguay 10-7 KuwaitWorld Development TrophyGroup A
24.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 12-6 IndonesiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
24.05TehranIran 20-2 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
17.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)RTSOP Minsk (Belarus) 28-2 LatviaBaltic Championship 
17.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Moldova 8-5 PolandBaltic Championship 
17.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 9-13 RTSOP Minsk (Belarus)Baltic Championship 
16.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 27-3 LatviaBaltic Championship 
16.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Poland 11-8 RTSOP Minsk (Belarus)Baltic Championship 
16.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 12-13 PolandBaltic Championship 
16.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Moldova 22-2 LatviaBaltic Championship 
15.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)RTSOP Minsk (Belarus) 14-8 MoldovaBaltic Championship 
15.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Poland 26-2 LatviaBaltic Championship 
15.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 5-7 MoldovaBaltic Championship 
14.04GyőrHungary 12-11 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.04BratislavaSlovakia 8-9 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.04KruševacSerbia 11-10 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.04BarcelonaSpain 14-8 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.04SplitCroatia 14-11 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
14.04İstanbulTurkey 5-12 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
04.04Newport Beach (USA)Canada 18-5 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 7th Place Match
04.04Newport Beach (USA)Japan 15-12 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
04.04Newport BeachUSA 19-7 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
04.04Newport Beach (USA)Australia 9-6 BrazilWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
03.04Newport Beach (USA)Japan 11-10 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04Newport Beach (USA)Kazakhstan 19-8 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 14-12 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Semi-Final
03.04Newport BeachUSA 13-13 Australia
3-4 pens
World League QualifierIntercontinental, Semi-Final
02.04Newport Beach (USA)Australia 14-5 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
02.04Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 11-8 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
02.04Newport Beach (USA)China 11-10 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
02.04Newport BeachUSA 17-11 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
01.04Newport Beach (USA)Canada 20-10 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
01.04Newport BeachUSA 19-8 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
01.04Newport Beach (USA)Australia 10-3 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
01.04Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 10-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
31.03NancyFrance 8-14 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.03SiracusaItaly 17-6 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.03Newport Beach (USA)Canada 15-6 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
31.03Newport BeachUSA 10-6 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
31.03Newport Beach (USA)Australia 13-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
31.03Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 12-9 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
30.03Newport Beach (USA)Japan 14-9 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
30.03Newport BeachUSA 9-10 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
30.03Newport Beach (USA)Australia 13-10 BrazilWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
30.03Newport Beach (USA)Kazakhstan 10-9 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
22.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 14-10 CzechiaEU Nations Cup7th Place Match
22.03Odense (Denmark)Austria 6-6 Malta
4-2 pens
EU Nations Cup5th Place Match
22.03Odense (Denmark)Ireland 14-14 Switzerland
3-1 pens
EU Nations Cup3rd Place Match
22.03OdenseDenmark 8-10 South Africa EU Nations CupFinal
21.03OdenseDenmark 11-8 Austria EU Nations CupGroup A
21.03Odense (Denmark)Malta 12-10 SwitzerlandEU Nations CupGroup A
21.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 6-12 Ireland EU Nations CupGroup B
21.03Odense (Denmark)South Africa 15-3 CzechiaEU Nations CupGroup B
21.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 6-9 Austria EU Nations Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.03Odense (Denmark)Malta 19-7 CzechiaEU Nations Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.03OdenseDenmark 14-8 Switzerland EU Nations CupSemi-Final
21.03Odense (Denmark)South Africa 14-6 IrelandEU Nations CupSemi-Final
20.03ParisFrance 14-6 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.03BudvaMontenegro 11-12 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.03Odense (Denmark)Switzerland 11-9 IrelandEU Nations CupGroup A
20.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 7-6 Malta EU Nations CupGroup A
20.03Odense (Denmark)Ireland 11-5 MaltaEU Nations CupGroup A
20.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 10-7 SwitzerlandEU Nations CupGroup A
20.03OdenseDenmark 14-8 CzechiaEU Nations CupGroup B
20.03Odense (Denmark)South Africa 6-4 AustriaEU Nations CupGroup B
20.03Odense (Denmark)Austria 7-4 CzechiaEU Nations CupGroup B
20.03OdenseDenmark 9-6 South Africa EU Nations CupGroup B
17.03PiraeusGreece 11-6 SlovakiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.03BucharestRomania 5-14 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.03VolgogradRussia 9-8 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.03KragujevacSerbia 14-8 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.03VaraždinCroatia 15-9 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.03GenoaItaly 16-8 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.02İstanbulTurkey 4-11 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
19.02LodiItaly 11-10 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.02BucharestRomania 12-18 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.02KošiceSlovakia 12-13 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.02 StuttgartGermany 7-11 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.02MadridSpain 9-15 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.02BudvaMontenegro 13-7 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.02İstanbulTurkey 3-16 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
08.02TbilisiGeorgia 21-3 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
08.02Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 25-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
08.02Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 12-8 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
08.02Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 27-5 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
08.02Utrecht (Netherlands)Malta 36-1 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
08.02UtrechtNetherlands 12-9 FranceEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
08.02İstanbul (Turkey)Belarus 11-3 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
08.02İstanbulTurkey 9-15 GermanyEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
07.02TbilisiGeorgia 21-9 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
07.02Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 16-5 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
07.02Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 12-7 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
07.02Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 16-3 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
07.02Utrecht (Netherlands)France 39-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
07.02UtrechtNetherlands 19-11 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
07.02İstanbul (Turkey)Germany 17-6 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
07.02İstanbulTurkey 14-6 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
06.02TbilisiGeorgia 10-11 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
06.02Tbilisi (Georgia)Portugal 13-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
06.02Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Israel 12-9 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
06.02Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 6-16 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
06.02Utrecht (Netherlands)France 21-4 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
06.02UtrechtNetherlands 52-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
06.02İstanbul (Turkey)Germany 20-2 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
06.02İstanbulTurkey 9-2 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
02.02İstanbulTurkey 9-7 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
01.02MarkhamCanada 8-6 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Final
31.01MarkhamCanada 17-3 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Semi-Final
30.01Markham (Canada)Brazil 17-5 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
29.01MarkhamCanada 4-4 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
28.01MarkhamCanada 11-5 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
20.01PiraeusGreece 13-15 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.01BucharestRomania 9-9 Slovakia
5-4 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.01BremenGermany 11-12 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.01AstrakhanRussia 8-17 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.01TurinItaly 7-8 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.01BudvaMontenegro 15-4 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C