MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2013 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
10.12BelgradeSerbia 18-6 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
10.12ZagrebCroatia 7-7 Greece
4-5 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group B
10.12HamburgGermany 10-9 SlovakiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.12KotorMontenegro 11-8 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.12NaypyidawMyanmar 13-21 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games 
10.12Naypyidaw (Myanmar)Indonesia 12-7 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
09.12NaypyidawMyanmar 11-28 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
09.12Naypyidaw (Myanmar)Singapore 8-5 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
08.12Naypyidaw (Myanmar)Indonesia 16-2 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
08.12Naypyidaw (Myanmar)Singapore 8-5 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
07.12NaypyidawMyanmar 1-30 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
07.12Naypyidaw (Myanmar)Thailand 9-3 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
06.12NaypyidawMyanmar 3-22 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
06.12Naypyidaw (Myanmar)Singapore 18-7 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
30.11LimaPeru 13-7 EcuadorBolivarian Games3rd Place Match
30.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 10-8 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesFinal
29.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 22-2 EcuadorBolivarian GamesSemi-Final
29.11LimaPeru 6-16 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesSemi-Final
28.11LimaPeru 9-12 ColombiaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
28.11Lima (Peru)Venezuela 21-4 EcuadorBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
27.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 19-1 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
27.11LimaPeru 4-16 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
26.11LimaPeru 16-6 EcuadorBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
26.11Lima (Peru)Venezuela 20-2 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 23-3 EcuadorBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11LimaPeru 15-4 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 13-8 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11Lima (Peru)Ecuador 19-11 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
12.11ChekhovRussia 15-5 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
12.11MiskolcHungary 8-5 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
12.11BerlinGermany 7-12 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
12.11BudvaMontenegro 13-11 SlovakiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.11PortoPortugal 9-17 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
10.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 15-4 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
10.11Porto (Portugal)Malta 10-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
10.11MontpellierFrance 24-3 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
10.11Montpellier (France)Poland 12-9 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Porto (Portugal)Belarus 16-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
09.11PortoPortugal 6-8 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
09.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 17-16 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
09.11Montpellier (France)Denmark 13-8 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Montpellier (France)Ukraine 7-5 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11MontpellierFrance 21-9 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Montpellier (France)Poland 12-6 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Sunderland (England)Great Britain 6-13 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
09.11Sunderland (England)Israel 16-4 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
08.11Porto (Portugal)Georgia 11-4 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11PortoPortugal 11-7 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 14-5 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11Porto (Portugal)Georgia 17-9 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11PortoPortugal 9-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 18-9 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11MontpellierFrance 14-4 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
08.11Montpellier (France)Ukraine 10-9 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
08.11Sunderland (England)Great Britain 12-7 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
08.11Sunderland (England)Russia 39-3 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
07.11Porto (Portugal)Georgia 24-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
07.11Porto (Portugal)Malta 9-3 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
07.11PortoPortugal 2-16 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
07.11Montpellier France 21-5 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
07.11Montpellier (France)Ukraine 13-10 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
07.11Sunderland (England)Great Britain 36-8 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
07.11Sunderland (England)Russia 22-10 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
05.10Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait 9-6 China U-23Asian Cup 
05.10Singapore (Singapore)Philippines 11-11 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
05.10SingaporeSingapore 6-10 Iran Asian Cup 
04.10Singapore (Singapore)China U-23 17-3 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
04.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 18-3 KuwaitAsian Cup 
04.10SingaporeSingapore 26-5 Sri Lanka Asian Cup 
03.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 30-1 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
03.10Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait 22-3 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
03.10SingaporeSingapore 8-0 China U-23 Asian Cup 
02.10Singapore (Singapore)China U-23 23-5 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
02.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 25-4 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
02.10SingaporeSingapore 8-4 Kuwait Asian Cup 
01.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 10-6 China U-23Asian Cup 
01.10Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait 26-7 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
01.10SingaporeSingapore 22-2 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
18.08Hong KongHong Kong 10-7 GuamAsia Pacific Tournament1st-3rd Place Group (4 x 7 mins)
16.08Hong KongHong Kong 'B' 5-8 GuamAsia Pacific TournamentGroup C (4 x 7 mins)
03.08Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 13-7 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
03.08BarcelonaSpain 10-8 GreeceWorld Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
03.08Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 10-8 ItalyWorld Aquatics Championship3rd Place Match
03.08Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 8-7 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipFinal
01.08Barcelona (Spain)Greece 11-9 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.08BarcelonaSpain 8-8 Serbia
After extra time, 6-5 pens
World Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.08Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 11-10 CroatiaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.08Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 10-8 Italy World Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
30.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 7-6 Australia
After extra time
World Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 9-3 GreeceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 9-8 SerbiaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07BarcelonaSpain 3-4 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Australia 8-4 GermanyWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 21-4 New ZealandWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Greece 13-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 16-7 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 11-3 ChinaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 12-4 CanadaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 13-5 RomaniaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07BarcelonaSpain 10-6 USAWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 23-1 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
26.07BarcelonaSpain 7-8 GreeceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 19-0 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
26.07Barcelona (Spain)USA 8-7 Canada World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Australia 9-9 HungaryWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 16-9 China World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Germany 9-8 RomaniaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 12-6 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Greece 24-4 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
24.07BarcelonaSpain 5-7 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 13-8 Canada World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
24.07Barcelona (Spain)USA 16-1 South Africa World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Australia 9-7 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 13-10 Hungary World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 10-8 Germany World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Kazakhstan 7-4 RomaniaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Greece 6-4 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
22.07BarcelonaSpain 18-3 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Canada 17-11 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 9-7 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 13-5 China World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 10-7 Australia World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Germany 9-8 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 10-4 RomaniaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
14.07MsidaMalta 4-16 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
14.07Msida (Malta)Ukraine 9-7 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
14.07Košice (Slovakia)France 18-4 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
14.07Košice (Slovakia)Great Britain 15-5 Denmark European Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
14.07KošiceSlovakia 20-6 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
14.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 5-10 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
14.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Portugal 11-9 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Msida (Malta)Israel 16-3 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07Msida (Malta)Georgia 15-8 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07Msida (Malta)Georgia 24-7 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07MsidaMalta 8-10 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07Košice (Slovakia)France 24-6 Denmark European Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
13.07Košice (Slovakia)Moldova 14-11 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
13.07KošiceSlovakia 9-5 Great BritainEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
13.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 17-5 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Slovenia 10-7 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 10-9 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Slovenia 18-6 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
12.07MsidaMalta 11-4 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
12.07Msida (Malta)Ukraine 13-5 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
12.07Košice (Slovakia)Denmark 15-12 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Košice (Slovakia)France 8-8 Great BritainEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07KošiceSlovakia 26-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Košice (Slovakia)Denmark 14-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Košice (Slovakia)Great Britain 18-7 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07KošiceSlovakia 9-10 FranceEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 12-5 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
12.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 6-6 SloveniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
11.07Msida (Malta)Georgia 13-8 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
11.07MsidaMalta 10-11 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
11.07Košice (Slovakia)France 21-9 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
11.07Košice (Slovakia)Great Britain 18-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
11.07KošiceSlovakia 21-4 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
11.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 6-11 SloveniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
11.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 16-4 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
07.07San José (Costa Rica)Puerto Rico 21-1 GuatemalaCCCAN Championship3d Place Match
07.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 8-6 VenezuelaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
06.07San JoséCosta Rica 4-27 ColombiaCCCAN Championship5th Place Match
06.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 20-7 GuatemalaCCCAN ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.07San José (Costa Rica)Venezuela 7-6 Puerto RicoCCCAN ChampionshipSemi-Final
05.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 15-7 ColombiaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
05.07San José (Costa Rica)Puerto Rico 10-7 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
05.07San JoséCosta Rica 1-25 VenezuelaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
04.07San José (Costa Rica)Colombia 16-9 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
04.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 12-8 Puerto RicoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
04.07San JoséCosta Rica 6-7 GuatemalaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
03.07San José (Costa Rica)Colombia 12-12 Puerto RicoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
03.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 17-5 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
03.07San José (Costa Rica)Venezuela 17-5 GuatemalaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
25.06Mersin (Turkey)France 7-3 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean Games5th Place Match
25.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 9-8 ItalyMediterranean Games3rd Place Match
25.06Mersin (Turkey)Croatia 11-9 SpainMediterranean GamesFinal
23.06MersinTurkey 8-9 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean Games5th-7th Place Semi-Final
23.06Mersin (Turkey)Croatia 7-5 ItalyMediterranean GamesSemi-Final
23.06Mersin (Turkey)Spain 10-7 GreeceMediterranean GamesSemi-Final
22.06Mersin (Turkey)France 7-3 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean GamesGroup A
22.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 8-5 ItalyMediterranean GamesGroup A
22.06MersinTurkey 4-17 CroatiaMediterranean GamesGroup B
21.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 12-6 France Mediterranean GamesGroup A
21.06Mersin (Turkey)Italy 12-5 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean GamesGroup A
21.06MersinTurkey 3-13 SpainMediterranean GamesGroup B
19.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 12-3 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean GamesGroup A
19.06Mersin (Turkey)Italy 9-6 FranceMediterranean GamesGroup A
19.06Mersin (Turkey)Croatia 8-7 SpainMediterranean GamesGroup B
16.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Japan 9-4 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
16.06ChelyabinskRussia 17-8 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
16.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Montenegro 10-10 USA
3-1 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
16.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 12-7 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Final
16.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Ireland 20-7 WalesEU Nations Cup 
16.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Austria 10-10 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 
16.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 10-12 CzechiaEU Nations Cup 
15.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)China 12-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.06ChelyabinskRussia 13-7 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 8-6 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
15.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 8-6 MontenegroWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Austria 7-5 WalesEU Nations Cup 
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Ireland 13-9 CzechiaEU Nations Cup 
15.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 13-12 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Czechia 8-7 AustriaEU Nations Cup 
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Denmark 12-6 WalesEU Nations Cup 
15.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 14-11 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
14.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 8-4 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06ChelyabinskRussia 7-7 Montenegro
4-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 14-8 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)USA 13-11 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Denmark 12-8 CzechiaEU Nations Cup 
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Ireland 11-10 AustriaEU Nations Cup 
14.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 19-4 Wales EU Nations Cup 
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Czechia 16-14 WalesEU Nations Cup 
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Denmark 15-11 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
14.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 12-11 AustriaEU Nations Cup 
13.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 11-5 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
13.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Montenegro 9-4 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
13.06ChelyabinskRussia 11-12 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
13.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 16-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
12.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 10-10 Montenegro
8-7 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
12.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)USA 13-12 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
12.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)China 18-3 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
12.06ChelyabinskRussia 11-14 SerbiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
11.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Japan 10-10 Montenegro
6-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
11.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 9-9 USA
5-6 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
11.06ChelyabinskRussia 13-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
11.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 13-5 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
02.06Kranj (Slovenia)France 17-6 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
02.06KranjSlovenia 17-9 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
02.06Kranj (Slovenia)Ukraine 10-6 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
02.06Vilnius (Lithuania)Belarus 'B' 16-2 LatviaBaltic Championship3rd Place Match
02.06VilniusLithuania 10-8 PolandBaltic ChampionshipFinal
01.06Kranj (Slovenia)France 22-5 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
01.06Kranj (Slovenia)Moldova 9-8 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
01.06KranjSlovenia 17-8 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
01.06VilniusLithuania 12-5 Belarus 'B'Baltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.06Vilnius (Lithuania)Poland 23-1 LatviaBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.06Vilnius (Lithuania)Belarus 'B' 17-2 LatviaBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.06VilniusLithuania 10-15 PolandBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)France 18-0 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05KranjSlovenia 19-5 Moldova European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)Ukraine 14-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)Belarus 9-7 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)Moldova 10-10 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05KranjSlovenia 4-9 France European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05VilniusLithuania 25-1 LatviaBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
31.05Vilnius (Lithuania)Poland 20-5 Belarus 'B'Baltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
30.05Kranj (Slovenia)France 14-7 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
30.05KranjSlovenia 13-4 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
30.05Kranj (Slovenia)Switzerland 9-8 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
27.05Los AlamitosUSA 22-3 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
27.05Los AlamitosUSA 13-7 BrazilWorld League QualifierAmericas
26.05Los Alamitos (USA)Brazil 11-2 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
25.05Los AlamitosUSA 24-0 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
25.05Los AlamitosUSA 9-9 Brazil
3-4 pens
World League QualifierAmericas
24.05Los Alamitos (USA)Brazil 11-1 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
14.05AucklandNew Zealand 7-14 ChinaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
13.05AucklandNew Zealand 6-16 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
12.05Auckland (New Zealand)China 6-5 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
11.05AucklandNew Zealand 6-15 ChinaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Singapore 20-5 GuatemalaWorld Development Trophy9th Place Match
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)South Africa 5-3 TunisiaWorld Development Trophy7th Place Match
11.05Kuwait CityKuwait 11-5 UruguayWorld Development Trophy5th Place Match
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 10-8 Puerto RicoWorld Development Trophy3rd Place Match
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 8-5 Egypt World Development TrophyFinal
10.05AucklandNew Zealand 12-17 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 15-4 UruguayWorld Development TrophyGroup A
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 13-7 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Tunisia 12-11 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
10.05Kuwait CityKuwait 10-10 Puerto RicoWorld Development TrophyGroup B
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)South Africa 17-3 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
09.05Auckland (New Zealand)China 7-5 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 23-6 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 9-8 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Tunisia 7-7 UruguayWorld Development TrophyGroup A
09.05Kuwait CityKuwait 4-9 UzbekistanWorld Development TrophyGroup B
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Puerto Rico 14-6 South AfricaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 10-5 Saudi ArabiaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Tunisia 10-2 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uruguay 12-7 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
08.05Kuwait CityKuwait 13-12 South AfricaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 24-1 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 19-7 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 11-7 UruguayWorld Development TrophyGroup A
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Singapore 15-6 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
07.05Kuwait CityKuwait 24-3 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 15-10 Puerto RicoWorld Development TrophyGroup B
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 14-5 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 12-8 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uruguay 8-4 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Puerto Rico 23-2 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 14-5 South AfricaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
07.04TbilisiGeorgia 16-5 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
07.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Great Britain 5-5 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
07.04OdenseDenmark 7-10 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
07.04Odense (Denmark)Israel 6-6 Malta European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
07.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 36-4 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
06.04TbilisiGeorgia 16-10 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
06.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Great Britain 17-4 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
06.04OdenseDenmark 6-13 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
06.04Odense (Denmark)Malta 24-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
06.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 21-5 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Great Britain 11-3 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 12-3 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04OdenseDenmark 19-11 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Portugal 9-6 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 20-8 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04TbilisiGeorgia 7-7 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Poland 8-5 CzechiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04OdenseDenmark 10-11 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 23-5 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Portugal 18-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
04.04TbilisiGeorgia 12-3 Great BritainEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
04.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 11-1 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
04.04OdenseDenmark 4-22 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
04.04Odense (Denmark)Israel 17-6 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
04.04Odense (Denmark)Malta 16-8 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
30.03RijekaCroatia 5-4 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.03Herceg NoviMontenegro 16-8 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.03BarcelonaSpain 11-6 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
30.03BucharestRomania 9-13 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
29.03KecskemétHungary 8-6 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
27.03ZadarCroatia 20-1 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
27.03AthensGreece 8-9 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
27.03BarcelonaSpain 6-8 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
27.03BariItaly 7-8 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
27.03OradeaRomania 12-8 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
03.02CalgaryCanada 6-5 USAWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Final
03.02Calgary (Canada)Brazil 10-6 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, 3rd Place Match
02.02CalgaryCanada 7-6 Brazil
After extra time
World Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Semi-Final
02.02Calgary (Canada)USA 15-8 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Semi-Final
02.02KotorMontenegro 6-5 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
02.02İstanbulTurkey 4-15 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
02.02Novi SadSerbia 13-4 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
02.02VolgogradRussia 8-8 Italy
4-2 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group C
01.02CalgaryCanada 14-7 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
01.02Calgary (Canada)USA 13-3 Argentina World Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
01.02DebrecenHungary 9-8 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.01CalgaryCanada 11-3 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
31.01Calgary (Canada)USA 14-2 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
30.01Calgary (Canada)Argentina 8-5 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
30.01CalgaryCanada 10-6 USAWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
30.01AthensGreece 7-9 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.01İstanbulTurkey 4-14 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.01StuttgartGermany 9-9 Spain
3-4 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group B
30.01VolgogradRussia 7-10 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
29.01CivitavecchiaItaly 11-5 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C