MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2016 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
06.12 Berlin Germany 9-14 Serbia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.12 Izvorani Romania 12-10 Slovakia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.12 Montpellier France 9-14 Croatia World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.12 Piraeus Greece 9-8 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.12 Ruza Russia 7-10 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group C
20.11Tokyo (Japan)China 7-7 Iran
4-1 pens
Asian Swimming Championship3rd Place Match
20.11TokyoJapan 7-6 KazakhstanAsian Swimming ChampionshipFinal
19.11Tokyo (Japan)Hong Kong 11-4 PhilippinesAsian Swimming Championship7th Place Match
19.11Tokyo (Japan)Singapore 9-7 Saudi ArabiaAsian Swimming Championship5th Place Match
18.11 Tokyo (Japan) Saudi Arabia 12-5 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.11 Tokyo (Japan) Singapore 9-7 Philippines Asian Swimming Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 8-6 ChinaAsian Swimming Championship Semi-Final
18.11 Tokyo Japan 15-6 Iran Asian Swimming Championship Semi-Final
17.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 11-3 SingaporeAsian Swimming Championship Quarter-Final
17.11 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 15-6 Saudi ArabiaAsian Swimming Championship Quarter-Final
17.11 Tokyo Japan 21-2 Hong Kong Asian Swimming Championship Quarter-Final
17.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 23-3 PhilippinesAsian Swimming Championship Quarter-Final
16.11 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 19-8 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship Group A
16.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 18-1 SingaporeAsian Swimming Championship Group A
16.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 24-7 PhilippinesAsian Swimming Championship Group B
16.11 Tokyo Japan 16-3 Saudi Arabia Asian Swimming Championship Group B
15.11 Kragujevac Serbia 19-8 Romania World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
15.11 Košice Slovakia 10-7 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
15.11 Rijeka Croatia 11-6 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
15.11 Gouda Netherlands 11-10 France World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
15.11 Tbilisi Georgia 13-14 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group C
15.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 14-4 IranAsian Swimming Championship Group A
15.11 Tokyo (Japan) Singapore 11-4 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship Group A
15.11 Tokyo Japan 10-3 China Asian Swimming Championship Group B
15.11 Tokyo (Japan) Saudi Arabia 10-7 PhilippinesAsian Swimming Championship Group B
14.11 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 8-4 Singapore Asian Swimming Championship Group A
14.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 26-1 Hong Kong Asian Swimming Championship Group A
14.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 14-3 Saudi Arabia Asian Swimming Championship Group B
14.11 Tokyo Japan 36-0 Philippines Asian Swimming Championship Group B
21.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 10-6 Hong Kong 'B' Asia Pacific Tournament Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
21.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 9-8 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Final (4 x 7 mins)
20.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 8-9 Spain Olympic Games 7th Place Match
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Hungary 12-10 GreeceOlympic Games 5th Place Match
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 12-10 Montenegro Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 11-7 CroatiaOlympic Games Final
20.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 12-2 Hong Kong Beach Water Polo Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
20.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong Beach Water Polo 7-8 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
19.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 10-2 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament Group A (4 x 7 mins)
19.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 12-2 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
18.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4-13 Hungary Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Greece 9-7 Spain Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 12-8 Montenegro Olympic Games Semi-Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 10-8 Italy Olympic Games Semi-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 6-10 Croatia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Hungary 9-9 Montenegro
2-4 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 9-5 Greece Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 10-7 Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 12-7 Greece Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 6-10 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 12-8 Japan Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 9-8 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Montenegro 9-9 Spain Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 10-7 Italy Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4-9 Greece Olympic Games Group A
12.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Hungary 17-7 JapanOlympic GamesGroup A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 10-8 Australia Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 10-7 Italy Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Montenegro 8-5 USA Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 10-4 France Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 8-6 Japan Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 6-5 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Greece 8-8 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 6-5 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 9-4 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 6-3 France Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 9-9 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 16-8 Japan Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Greece 9-9 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 8-7 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 11-8 France Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 10-9 USA Olympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 8-7 Australia Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Greece 8-7 Japan Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Hungary 13-13 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 7-5 USA Olympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 9-8 Spain Olympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Montenegro 7-4 France Olympic Games Group B
26.06HuizhouChina 4-16 Brazil World LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
26.06Huizhou (China)Australia 12-7 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
26.06Huizhou (China) Greece 11-7 ItalyWorld League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
26.06Huizhou (China)Serbia 10-6 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Final
26.06Guatemala City Guatemala 5-14 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN Championship3rd Place Match
26.06Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 13-6 PanamaCCCAN ChampionshipFinal
25.06HuizhouChina 4-15 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.06Huizhou (China)Japan 12-10 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.06Huizhou (China)Greece 11-11 USA
5-6 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
25.06Huizhou (China)Serbia 7-4 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
25.06Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 9-9 PanamaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.06Guatemala City (Guatemala) Trinidad & Tobago 14-10 El SalvadorCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.06Guatemala City Guatemala 9-9 Costa RicaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.06Huizhou (China)Australia 8-8 USA
7-8 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
24.06HuizhouChina 5-15 GreeceWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
24.06Huizhou (China)Italy 12-6 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
24.06Huizhou (China)Serbia 19-10 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
24.06Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 18-5 El SalvadorCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.06Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 10-10 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 22-7 El SalvadorCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 12-10 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 7-10 PanamaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Huizhou (China)Greece 10-5 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
23.06Huizhou (China)Italy 17-10 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
23.06HuizhouChina 11-11 Brazil
2-4 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
23.06Huizhou (China)Serbia 10-8 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
23.06Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 21-14 El SalvadorCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 12-10 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 7-10 PanamaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.06Huizhou (China)Australia 13-7 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
22.06Huizhou (China)Greece 15-4 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
22.06HuizhouChina 5-20 SerbiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
22.06Huizhou (China)USA 10-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
22.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 12-12 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.06Huizhou (China)Greece 15-7 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
21.06Huizhou (China)Italy 14-7 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
21.06HuizhouChina 6-12 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
21.06Huizhou (China)Serbia 14-10 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
06.06Saint Brélade Jersey 23-5 GuernseyInter-Insular 
15.05Yokohama (Japan)Kazakhstan 16-7 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, 5th Place Match
15.05YokohamaJapan 12-13 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, 3rd Place Match
15.05Yokohama (Japan)USA 10-9 AustraliaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Final
15.05 Msida (Malta)Lithuania 6-6 Scotland
4-3 pens
EU Nations Cup9th Place Match
15.05 Msida (Malta)Denmark 16-6 WalesEU Nations Cup7th Place Match
15.05 Msida (Malta)Poland 9-8 IrelandEU Nations Cup5th Place Match
15.05 Msida (Malta)Switzerland 8-7 AustriaEU Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
15.05 MsidaMalta 14-13 South AfricaEU Nations CupFinal
14.05Yokohama (Japan)Australia 11-4 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
14.05YokohamaJapan 10-16 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
14.05Yokohama (Japan)USA 19-2 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
14.05 Msida (Malta)South Africa 20-3 LithuaniaEU Nations Cup Group A
14.05 Msida (Malta)Austria 8-5 IrelandEU Nations Cup Group A
14.05 Msida (Malta)Wales 12-11 LithuaniaEU Nations Cup Group A
14.05 Msida (Malta)South Africa 24-2 IrelandEU Nations Cup Group A
14.05 Msida (Malta)Denmark 11-10 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
14.05 Msida (Malta)Switzerland 6-4 PolandEU Nations Cup Group B
14.05 Msida (Malta)Poland 10-6 DenmarkEU Nations Cup Group B
14.05 MsidaMalta 19-8 SwitzerlandEU Nations CupGroup B
13.05Yokohama (Japan)Australia 21-4 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
13.05YokohamaJapan 19-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
13.05Yokohama (Japan)USA 16-11 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
13.05 Msida (Malta)Austria 11-6 WalesEU Nations Cup Group A
13.05 Msida (Malta)Ireland 9-9 LithuaniaEU Nations Cup Group A
13.05 Msida (Malta)South Africa 16-6 AustriaEU Nations Cup Group A
13.05 Msida (Malta)Ireland 17-14 WalesEU Nations Cup Group A
13.05 MsidaMalta 19-1 ScotlandEU Nations CupGroup B
13.05 Msida (Malta)Switzerland 6-5 DenmarkEU Nations Cup Group B
13.05 Msida (Malta)Poland 11-6 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
13.05 MsidaMalta 21-8 DenmarkEU Nations CupGroup B
12.05Yokohama (Japan)Brazil 17-4 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
12.05YokohamaJapan 5-7 AustraliaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
12.05Yokohama (Japan)USA 19-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
12.05 Msida (Malta)Austria 9-7 LithuaniaEU Nations Cup Group A
12.05 Msida (Malta)South Africa 24-4 WalesEU Nations Cup Group A
12.05 Msida (Malta)Switzerland 8-6 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
12.05 MsidaMalta 10-6 PolandEU Nations CupGroup B
11.05Yokohama (Japan)Australia 13-9 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
11.05YokohamaJapan 14-17 USAWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
11.05Yokohama (Japan)Kazakhstan 15-10 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
10.05SzentesHungary 13-10 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
10.05IzvoraniRomania 17-8 GeorgiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
10.05LimogesFrance 7-8 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
10.05Banja Luka (Bosnia & Herzegpvina)Serbia 10-10 Montenegro
3-5 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group B
10.05SiracusaItaly 9-9 Croatia
5-3 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.05Yokohama (Japan)Brazil 19-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
10.05YokohamaJapan 21-5 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
10.05Yokohama (Japan)USA 8-6 AustraliaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
03.05AntalyaTurkey 5-13 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
26.04TbilisiGeorgia 8-15 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
26.04OradeaRomania 7-15 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
26.04Herceg NoviMontenegro 17-4 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
26.04BarcelonaSpain 13-14 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
26.04RuzaRussia 10-14 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
26.04BursaTurkey 7-22 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.04Trieste (Italy)Romania 10-9 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 7th Place Match
10.04Trieste (Italy)Netherlands 9-8 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 5th Place Match
10.04Trieste (Italy)Spain 16-4 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 3rd Place Match
10.04TriesteItaly 8-10 HungaryOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Final
09.04Trieste (Italy)Canada 14-7 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.04Trieste (Italy)Netherlands 8-7 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.04Trieste (Italy)Hungary 15-9 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Semi-Final
09.04Trieste Italy 6-5 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Semi-Final
08.04Trieste (Italy)France 8-8 Netherlands
4-3 pens
Olympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
08.04Trieste (Italy)Hungary 8-7 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
08.04TriesteItaly 8-7 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
08.04Trieste (Italy)Spain 8-7 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
07.04Trieste (Italy)Canada 13-5 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
07.04Trieste (Italy)Hungary 16-7 SlovakiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
07.04Trieste (Italy)Romania 8-8 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
07.04TriesteItaly 12-6 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
07.04Trieste (Italy)Netherlands 17-7 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
07.04Trieste (Italy)Spain 16-4 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
06.04Trieste (Italy)Canada 10-10 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
06.04Trieste (Italy)France 10-8 SlovakiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
06.04Trieste (Italy)Hungary 18-8 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
06.04Trieste (Italy)Germany 11-11 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
06.04TriesteItaly 11-5 NetherlandsOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
06.04Trieste (Italy)Spain 15-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
05.04Trieste (Italy)Canada 11-9 SlovakiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
05.04Trieste (Italy)France 12-11 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
05.04Trieste (Italy)Hungary 12-8 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
05.04TriesteItaly 8-9 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
05.04Trieste (Italy)Kazakhstan 11-6 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
05.04Trieste (Italy)Netherlands 9-8 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
04.04Trieste (Italy)Canada 14-14 HungaryOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
04.04Trieste (Italy)France 12-11 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
04.04Trieste (Italy)Russia 7-4 SlovakiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
04.04TriesteItaly 22-3 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
04.04Trieste (Italy)Netherlands 8-5 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
04.04Trieste (Italy)Spain 10-5 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
03.04Trieste (Italy)Canada 7-6 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
03.04Trieste (Italy)Hungary 13-7 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
03.04Trieste (Italy)Romania 13-11 SlovakiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
03.04Trieste (Italy)Germany 23-4 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
03.04TriesteItaly 14-3 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
03.04Trieste (Italy)Netherlands 7-5 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
26.03Asunción (Paraguay)Uruguay 9-7 ChileSouth American Swimming Championship5th Place Match
26.03Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 'B' 18-4 PeruSouth American Swimming Championship3rd Place Match
26.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 8-6 ColombiaSouth American Swimming ChampionshipFinal
25.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 18-4 PeruSouth American Swimming ChampionshipSemi-Final
25.03Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 'B' 10-10 Colombia
4-5 pens
South American Swimming ChampionshipSemi-Final
24.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 7-6 ColombiaSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.03Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 'B 22-7 PeruSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.03Asunción (Paraguay)Uruguay 12-7 ChileSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 13-3 PeruSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.03Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 'B 26-0 ChileSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.03Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 26-6 UruguaySouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 12-3 UruguaySouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.03Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 'B 7-7 ColombiaSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.03Asunción (Paraguay)Peru 10-6 ChileSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 26-2 ChileSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 'B 24-5 UruguaySouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 19-2 PeruSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 12-10 Brazil 'B'South American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 21-1 ChileSouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.03Asunción (Paraguay)Peru 9-8 UruguaySouth American Swimming ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.03NiceFrance 10-12 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
16.02TbilisiGeorgia 10-20 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
16.02BucharestRomania 6-9 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
16.02StrasbourgFrance 10-15 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
16.02SabadellSpain 10-8 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
16.02TurinItaly 14-9 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
16.02AnkaraTurkey 3-16 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
23.01Belgrade (Serbia)Germany 9-7 NetherlandsEuropean Championship11th Place Match
23.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 12-6 RomaniaEuropean Championship9th Place Match
23.01Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 13-5 RussiaEuropean Championship7th Place Match
23.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 8-7 ItalyEuropean Championship5th Place Match
23.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 13-10 GreeceEuropean Championship3rd Place Match
23.01BelgradeSerbia 10-8 MontenegroEuropean ChampionshipFinal
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)Malta 10-10 Turkey
4-3 pens
European Championship15th Place Match
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)Slovakia 10-9 GeorgiaEuropean Championship13th Place Match
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Georgia 12-11 TurkeyEuropean Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 11-8 NetherlandsEuropean Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 8-6 CroatiaEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Montenegro 8-5 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Slovakia 17-9 MaltaEuropean Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Germany 10-10 Romania
3-4 pens
European Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 10-9 RussiaEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.01BelgradeSerbia 13-7 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 14-9 TurkeyEuropean Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
19.01Belgrade (Serbia)Georgia 9-9 Netherlands
6-7 pens
European Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
19.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 8-5 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.01Belgrade (Serbia)Montenegro 10-7 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
18.01Belgrade (Serbia)Germany 8-8 Slovakia
8-7 pens
European Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
18.01Belgrade (Serbia)Romania 12-7 MaltaEuropean Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
18.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 6-2 SpainEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
18.01BelgradeSerbia 15-5 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 15-9 RomaniaEuropean Championship2nd Round
17.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 14-3 GeorgiaEuropean Championship2nd Round
17.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 16-2 TurkeyEuropean Championship2nd Round
17.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 9-6 GermanyEuropean Championship2nd Round
16.01Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 16-9 NetherlandsEuropean Championship2nd Round
16.01Belgrade (Serbia)Montenegro 11-6 FranceEuropean Championship2nd Round
16.01BelgradeSerbia 10-5 SlovakiaEuropean Championship2nd Round
16.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 14-3 MaltaEuropean Championship2nd Round
15.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 21-1 GeorgiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
15.01Belgrade (Serbia)Romania 14-13 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
15.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 20-5 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
15.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 9-8 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
14.01Belgrade (Serbia)Montenegro 15-6 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
14.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 15-4 NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
14.01Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 22-2 MaltaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
14.01BelgradeSerbia 16-8 FranceEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
13.01Belgrade (Serbia)Germany 11-9 GeorgiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
13.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 11-5 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
13.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 21-6 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
13.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 12-6 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
12.01Belgrade (Serbia)Montenegro 8-8 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
12.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 6-5 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
12.01Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 20-5 FranceEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
12.01BelgradeSerbia 20-2 MaltaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 16-5 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
11.01Belgrade (Serbia)Romania 12-6 GeorgiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
11.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 8-8 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
11.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 17-8 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
10.01Belgrade (Serbia)Montenegro 13-6 NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
10.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 13-4 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
10.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 17-7 MaltaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
10.01BelgradeSerbia 13-6 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B