MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2016 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 70-64 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group Stage
31.12 Cairo (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 79-74 Algeria Arab Cup Group Stage
30.12 Cairo Egypt 74-68 Bahrain Arab Cup Group Stage
17.12 The Valley Anguilla 83-77 Montserrat Leeward Islands Championship 3rd Place Match
17.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 73-57 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Final
16.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Barbuda 62-52 NevisLeeward Islands Championship 5th Place Match
16.12 The Valley Anguilla 78-85 British Virgin Islands
After overtime
Leeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
16.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 64-52 MontserratLeeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
15.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 77-64 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Group A
15.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Montserrat 96-61 NevisLeeward Islands Championship Group B
14.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 65-45 BarbudaLeeward Islands Championship Group A
14.12 The Valley Anguilla 66-53 Montserrat Leeward Islands Championship Group B
13.12 The Valley (Anguilla) British Virgin Islands 66-56 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Group A
13.12 The Valley Anguilla 78-52 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Group B
18.09 Tehran (Iran) India 80-68 TaiwanAsia Challenge 7th Place Match
18.09 Tehran (Iran) China 75-67 JapanAsia Challenge 5th Place Match
18.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 94-72 Iraq Asia Challenge 3rd Place Match
18.09 Tehran Iran 77-47 South KoreaAsia Challenge Final
17.09NicosiaCyprus 92-78 Switzerland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
17.09KópavogurIceland 74-68 Belgium Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
17.09NæstvedDenmark 86-72 Austria Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
17.09 Leiden Netherlands 51-82 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
17.09KrasnodarRussia 63-59 SwedenEurobasket QualifierGroup C
17.09TartuEstonia 63-94 PolandEurobasket QualifierGroup D
17.09 Sines Portugal 77-72 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
17.09MitrovicaKosovo 62-67 Bulgaria Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
17.09KievUkraine 69-80 Slovenia Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
17.09 Tirana Albania 72-65 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
17.09BarMontenegro 84-90 Georgia Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
17.09SzolnokHungary 63-61 Macedonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
17.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 82-75 Great Britain Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
17.09Tehran (Iran)China 88-66 TaiwanAsia Challenge 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.09Tehran (Iran)Japan 77-66 IndiaAsia Challenge 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.09 Tehran Iran 74-63 Jordan Asia Challenge Semi-Final
17.09Tehran (Iran)South Korea 78-72 IraqAsia ChallengeSemi-Final
16.09 Tehran Iran 77-47 India Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
16.09 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 85-79 China Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
16.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 87-80 Japan Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
16.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 70-69 Taiwan Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
14.09 Antwerp Belgium 87-49 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.09 Kópavogur Iceland 84-62 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.09 Bamberg Germany 78-58 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.09 Leiden Netherlands 98-88 Denmark
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.09 Stockholm Sweden 76-78 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.09 Tallinn Estonia 82-63 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.09 Toruń Poland 57-76 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.09 Ljubljana Slovenia 85-63 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Ukraine 100-61 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.09 Tbilisi Georgia 96-68 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.09 Bar Montenegro 94-56 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.09 Luxembourg Luxembourg 65-68 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.09 Kavadarci Macedonia 62-89 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.09 Tehran (Iran) China 93-88 Taiwan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
14.09 Tehran (Iran) India 100-90 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
14.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 119-105 Philippines Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
14.09 Tehran Iran 85-47 South Korea Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
14.09 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 102-69 Thailand Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
14.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 79-65 Qatar Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
13.09 Tehran (Iran) India 70-64 China Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 109-83 Taiwan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Philippines 98-86 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
13.09 Tehran Iran 68-57 Japan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 64-62 Thailand Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
13.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 102-80 Iraq Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Tehran (Iran) China 75-65 Philippines Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
12.09Tehran (Iran)Jordan 121-65 IndiaAsia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
12.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 92-77 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
12.09 Tehran Iran 114-41 Thailand Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 67-65 Iraq Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 86-60 Qatar Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
11.09 Tehran (Iran) China 106-85 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group A
11.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 87-76 Philippines Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group B
11.09 Tehran Iran 94-51 Iraq Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group C
11.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 96-67 Thailand Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group D
10.09NicosiaCyprus 55-72 BelgiumEurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.09FribourgSwitzerland 83-80 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.09SchwechatAustria 61-75 Netherlands Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.09NæstvedDenmark 106-102 Germany
After overtime
Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.09TuzlaBosnia & Herzegovina 67-78 Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
10.09MinskBelarus 79-63 Estonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.09Oliveira de AzeméisPortugal 74-81 Poland Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.09BotevgradBulgaria 67-72 Ukraine Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.09MitrovicaKosovo 81-91 Slovenia Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.09TiranaAlbania 64-84 Georgia Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.09NitraSlovakia 62-99 Montenegro Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.09London (England)Great Britain 80-88 Hungary Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 74-82 Macedonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.09Tehran (Iran)Jordan 89-71 KazakhstanAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group A
10.09Tehran (Iran)Taiwan 90-66 IndiaAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group B
10.09Tehran (Iran)Iraq 71-54 QatarAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group C
10.09Tehran (Iran)South Korea 84-43 ThailandAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group D
09.09 Tehran (Iran) China 94-76 Jordan Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group A
09.09 Tehran (Iran) India 91-83 Philippines Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group B
09.09 Tehran Iran 81-49 Qatar Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group C
09.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 80-73 Japan Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group D
07.09 Antwerp Belgium 80-65 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.09 Fribourg Switzerland 76-80 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.09 Schwechat Austria 86-66 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
07.09 Oberhausen Germany 71-75 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
07.09 Uppsala Sweden 73-85 Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
07.09 Minsk Belarus 72-62 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
07.09 Lublin Poland 78-64 Estonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
07.09 Botevgrad Bulgaria 105-84 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
07.09 Celje Slovenia 84-77 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
07.09 Tbilisi Georgia 74-76 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
07.09 Prievidza Slovakia 69-60 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
07.09 London (England) Great Britain 95-72 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
07.09 Kavadarci Macedonia 66-76 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
04.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 66-61 Saudi Arabia Gulf Championship Final
03.09 Nicosia Cyprus 64-75 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
03.09 Fribourg Switzerland 72-87 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
03.09 Schwechat Austria 59-61 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
03.09 Horsens Denmark 72-90 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
03.09 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 74-71 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
03.09 Minsk Belarus 79-97 Poland Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
03.09 Ovar Portugal 68-76 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
03.09 Botevgrad Bulgaria 78-83 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
03.09 Mitrovica Kosovo 63-70 Ukraine Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
03.09 Tirana Albania 73-113 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
03.09 Bratislava Slovakia 63-94 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
03.09 London (England) Great Britain 96-79 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
03.09 Sopron Hungary 89-64 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
03.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 72-65 QatarGulf Championship  
03.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 75-56 Oman Gulf Championship  
01.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 59-40 OmanGulf Championship  
01.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 95-92 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
31.08 Antwerp Belgium 65-46 Cyprus Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
31.08 Kópavogur Iceland 88-72 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
31.08 Kiel Germany 101-74 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
31.08 Leiden Netherlands 72-75 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
31.08 Perm Russia 83-54 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
31.08 Tallinn Estonia 81-62 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
31.08 Włocławek Poland 83-57 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
31.08 Ljubljana Slovenia 113-68 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
31.08 Kiev Ukraine 79-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
31.08 Tbilisi Georgia 86-47 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
31.08 Podgorica Montenegro 97-65 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
31.08 Kecskemét Hungary 96-77 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
31.08 Kavadarci Macedonia 89-75 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
31.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 82-79 Bahrain
After overtime
Gulf Championship  
31.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 84-56 OmanGulf Championship  
29.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 68-64 Saudi ArabiaGulf Championship  
29.08 Dubai United Arab Emirates 67-70 Qatar Gulf Championship  
28.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 95-44 OmanGulf Championship  
28.08 Dubai United Arab Emirates 68-75 Saudi ArabiaGulf Championship  
21.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Spain 89-88 AustraliaOlympic Games3rd Place Match
21.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 96-66 Serbia Olympic Games Final
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 87-61 Australia Olympic Games Semi-Final
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 82-76 SpainOlympic Games Semi-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 90-64 LithuaniaOlympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 86-83 Croatia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 92-67 FranceOlympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 105-78 Argentina Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 86-69 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 90-81 Lithuania Olympic Games Group B
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 92-73 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 81-56 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 94-60 China Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 100-97 France Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 107-111 Argentina
After overtime
Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Nigeria 90-76 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 109-59 Lithuania Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 93-68 China Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 96-56 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 94-91 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 76-80 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Lithuania 81-73 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 96-87 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 76-75 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 98-88 Australia Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Venezuela 72-68 China Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 90-82 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 66-65 Spain Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Lithuania 89-80 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 95-80 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 88-60 China Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 113-69 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 94-66 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
07.08Rio de JaneiroBrazil 76-82 LithuaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 72-70 SpainOlympic GamesGroup B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 87-66 France Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 119-62 China Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 86-62 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
23.07 Philipsburg Sint Maarten ?-? Saint Martin Battle of the Fittest Tournament 3rd Place Match
22.07 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) British Virgin Islands 99-84 Saint Martin Battle of the Fittest Tournament Group Stage
21.07 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) British Virgin Islands 97-51 Anguilla Battle of the Fittest Tournament Group Stage
18.07 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Saint Martin 72-62 Anguilla Battle of the Fittest Tournament Group Stage
10.07 Pasay (Philippines) France 83-74 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round (Pasay), Final
09.07Pasay (Philippines)Canada 78-72 New Zealand Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Semi-Final
09.07Pasay (Philippines)France 75-63 Turkey Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Semi-Final
09.07Belgrade Serbia 108-77 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Final
09.07Turin Italy 78-84 Croatia
After overtime
Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Final
08.07Belgrade (Serbia)Puerto Rico 77-70 Latvia Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Semi-Final
08.07Belgrade Serbia 96-72 CzechiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Semi-Final
08.07Turin (Italy)Croatia 66-61 GreeceOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Semi-Final
08.07Turin Italy 79-54 MexicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Semi-Final
08.07Bangalore India 95-35 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
08.07Bangalore (India)Nepal 62-54 MaldivesSouth Asian Championship 
07.07Pasay (Philippines)Turkey 68-62 SenegalOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group A
07.07Pasay (Philippines)France 66-59 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group B
07.07Bangalore (India)Bangladesh 73-71 NepalSouth Asian Championship 
07.07Bangalore India 96-40 Maldives South Asian Championship 
06.07BelgradeSerbia 83-60 AngolaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group A
06.07Belgrade (Serbia)Czechia 87-71 JapanOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group B
06.07Pasay (Philippines)Canada 58-55 SenegalOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group A
06.07PasayPhilippines 80-89 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group B
06.07Turin (Italy)Greece 86-70 MexicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group A
06.07Turin (Italy)Croatia 72-52 TunisiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group B
06.07Bangalore India 81-53 NepalSouth Asian Championship 
06.07Bangalore (India)Maldives 68-50 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
05.07Belgrade (Serbia)Puerto Rico 91-81 AngolaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group A
05.07Belgrade (Serbia)Latvia 71-59 CzechiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group B
05.07Pasay (Philippines)Canada 77-69 TurkeyOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group A
05.07PasayPhilippines 84-93 FranceOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group B
05.07Turin (Italy)Mexico 75-70 IranOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group A
05.07TurinItaly 67-60 CroatiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group B
04.07BelgradeSerbia 87-81 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group A
04.07Belgrade (Serbia)Latvia 88-48 JapanOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group B
04.07Turin (Italy)Greece 78-53 IranOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group A
04.07TurinItaly 68-41 TunisiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group B
03.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Wales 67-40 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries Championship7th Place Match
03.07CiorescuMoldova 73-63 MaltaEuropean Small Countries Championship5th Place Match
03.07Ciorescu (Moldova)San Marino 60-53 IrelandEuropean Small Countries Championship3rd Place Match
03.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Armenia 79-71 AndorraEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipFinal
02.07Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 87-83 ArgentinaSouth American Championship3rd Place Match
02.07CaracasVenezuela 64-58 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipFinal
02.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Malta 63-51 WalesEuropean Small Countries Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.07CiorescuMoldova 85-43 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Andorra 63-57 San MarinoEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
02.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Armenia 74-60 IrelandEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 88-82 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07CaracasVenezuela 74-62 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Caracas (Venezuela)Chile 70-55 BoliviaSouth American Championship7th Place Match
01.07Caracas (Venezuela)Colombia 82-58 ParaguaySouth American Championship5th Place Match
30.06Caracas (Venezuela)Bolivia 75-74 Ecuador
After overtime
South American ChampionshipGroup A
30.06CaracasVenezuela 70-60 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 97-69 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
30.06Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 88-56 ChileSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
30.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Ireland 79-55 San MarinoEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Malta 70-50 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Armenia 92-40 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
30.06CiorescuMoldova 73-80 AndorraEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 114-33 BoliviaSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Paraguay 71-57 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 112-71 ChileSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 95-50 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
29.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Ireland 91-34 MaltaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Ciorescu (Moldova)San Marino 49-32 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Andorra 70-63 ArmeniaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
29.06CiorescuMoldova 63-59 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 101-63 ParaguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup A
28.06CaracasVenezuela 97-37 BoliviaSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
28.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 105-43 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Caracas (Venezuela)Colombia 80-74 ChileSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Ireland 100-43 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
28.06Ciorescu (Moldova)San Marino 61-41 MaltaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
28.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Andorra 74-33 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
28.06CiorescuMoldova 64-83 ArmeniaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
27.06Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 107-65 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
27.06CaracasVenezuela 77-48 ParaguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup A
27.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 82-58 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup B
27.06Caracas (Venezuela)Colombia 81-46 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
26.06Caracas (Venezuela)Paraguay 74-55 BoliviaSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
26.06CaracasVenezuela 97-34 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
26.06Caracas (Venezuela)Chile 78-59 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
26.06Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 60-54 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
25.06Panama CityPanama 48-64 Dominican RepublicCentrobasket3rd Place Match
25.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 84-83 MexicoCentrobasketFinal
24.06Panama CityPanama 52-59 MexicoCentrobasketSemi-Final
24.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 74-69 Dominican RepublicCentrobasketSemi-Final
24.06Panama City (Panama)Bahamas 120-77 NicaraguaCentrobasket7th Place Match
24.06Panama City (Panama)US Virgin Islands 95-70 CubaCentrobasket5th Place Match
23.06Panama CityPanama 76-71 CubaCentrobasketGroup A
23.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 117-66 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
23.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 75-69 US Virgin IslandsCentrobasketGroup B
23.06Panama City (Panama)Mexico 84-81 BahamasCentrobasketGroup B
22.06Panama CityPanama 99-60 NicaraguaCentrobasketGroup A
22.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 101-69 CubaCentrobasketGroup A
22.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 82-69 MexicoCentrobasketGroup B
22.06Panama City (Panama)US Virgin Islands 75-68 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
21.06Panama City (Panama)Cuba 88-66 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
21.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 98-57 NicaraguaCentrobasketGroup A
21.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 87-80 BahamasCentrobasketGroup B
21.06Panama City (Panama)Mexico 78-46 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
20.06Panama City (Panama)Nicaragua 74-62 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
20.06Panama CityPanama 86-64 Puerto RicoCentrobasketGroup A
20.06Panama City (Panama)Bahamas 82-58 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
20.06Panama City (Panama)Mexico 91-83 US Virgin Islands
After overtime
CentrobasketGroup B
19.06Panama City (Panama)Cuba 98-50 NicaraguaCentrobasketGroup A
19.06Panama CityPanama 103-48 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
19.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 79-58 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
19.06Panama City (Panama)US Virgin Islands 82-74 BahamasCentrobasketGroup B
03.06Amman (Jordan)Iraq 84-61 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
03.06AmmanJordan 83-82 Lebanon
After overtime
West Asian Championship 
02.06Amman (Jordan)Iraq 88-87 Lebanon
After overtime
West Asian Championship 
02.06AmmanJordan 75-85 IranWest Asian Championship 
01.06Amman (Jordan)Iran 70-59 IraqWest Asian Championship 
01.06Amman (Jordan)Lebanon 90-79 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
31.05Amman (Jordan)Iran 93-63 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
31.05AmmanJordan 84-80 IraqWest Asian Championship 
30.05Amman (Jordan)Iran 81-75 LebanonWest Asian Championship 
30.05AmmanJordan 85-63 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
28.05Bangkok (Thailand)Singapore 68-62 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Cup3rd Place Match
28.05BangkokThailand 80-97 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian CupFinal
26.05Bangkok (Thailand)Singapore 61-55 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
26.05BangkokThailand 65-66 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
25.05Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 83-52 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
25.05BangkokThailand 80-28 SingaporeSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
24.05Bangkok (Thailand)Malaysia 74-49 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
24.05Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 81-59 SingaporeSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
23.05Bangkok (Thailand)Singapore 62-40 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
23.05BangkokThailand 85-66 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
22.05Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 108-84 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
22.05BangkokThailand 89-44 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
01.05Saint HelierJersey 71-84 GuernseyInter Insular