MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2014 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
09.12 Olveston Montserrat 88-77 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship 3rd Place Match
09.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 26-25 Saint Kitts
Abandoned in 2nd quarter - both teams disqualified
Leeward Islands Championship Final
08.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Anguilla 63-50 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship 5th Place Match
08.12 Olveston Montserrat 73-83 Antigua Leeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
08.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Saint Kitts 83-72 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
07.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Saint Kitts 63-44 Anguilla Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
07.12 Olveston (Montserrat) British Virgin Islands 82-69 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
07.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 80-77 Saint Kitts Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
06.12 Olveston (Montserrat) British Virgin Islands 84-72 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
06.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 92-73 Anguilla Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
06.12 Olveston Montserrat 70-55 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
05.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Anguilla 73-70 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
05.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 70-64 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
04.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Saint Kitts 76-55 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
04.12 Olveston Montserrat 81-61 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
28.11 Veracruz Mexico 74-65 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
28.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 107-97 Cuba
After overtime
Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
28.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 83-69 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Final
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Costa Rica 75-65 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 72-71 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Panama 64-59 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 83-72 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
26.11 Veracruz Mexico 72-77 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Panama 73-52 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 79-66 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 83-73 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
25.11 Veracruz Mexico 73-79 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
24.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 96-64 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
24.11 Veracruz Mexico 82-53 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
24.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Panama 93-87 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
20.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 86-63 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
20.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 50-59 Kuwait Gulf Championship  
20.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 82-73 Oman Gulf Championship  
18.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 83-71 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
18.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 79-55 Oman Gulf Championship  
18.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 66-71 Qatar Gulf Championship  
17.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 72-65 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
17.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 71-53 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
17.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 95-53 Oman Gulf Championship  
15.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 81-75 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
15.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 75-49 Oman Gulf Championship  
15.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 92-101 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
14.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 86-35 Oman Gulf Championship  
14.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 78-53 Kuwait Gulf Championship  
14.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 76-64 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
03.10 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 76-72 Kazakhstan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
03.10 Incheon South Korea 79-77 Iran Asian Games Final
01.10 Hwaseong (South Korea) Philippines 84-68 Mongolia Asian Games 7th Place Match
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) China 70-60 Qatar Asian Games 5th Place Match
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 80-78 Kazakhstan Asian Games Semi-Final
01.10 Hwaseong South Korea 71-63 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
29.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) China 78-71 Philippines Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 87-78 Mongolia Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.09 Kampala Uganda 69-61 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 75-67 China Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 96-70 Mongolia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
28.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Philippines 67-65 Kazakhstan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
28.09 Hwaseong South Korea 65-58 Qatar Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
27.09 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 91-69 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
27.09 Kampala Uganda 83-71 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
27.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Iran 107-69 Mongolia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
27.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Japan 79-72 China Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 65-57 Qatar Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
27.09 Incheon South Korea 97-95 Philippines Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
26.09 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 85-53 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 108-67 Mongolia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 82-59 Japan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
26.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Qatar 77-68 Philippines Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
26.09 Hwaseong South Korea 77-60 Kazakhstan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 59-58 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group C
25.09 Incheon South Korea 98-69 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group D
25.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Iran 68-63 Philippines Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
25.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Qatar 72-71 Japan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
24.09 Kampala (Uganda) Rwanda 85-71 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
24.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) China 76-59 Kazakhstan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group C
24.09 Hwaseong South Korea 90-67 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group D
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 76-41 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 89-75 Kuwait Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
23.09 Kampala (Uganda) Rwanda 82-77 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
23.09 Kampala Uganda 77-85 Egypt Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 74-68 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group C
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) Mongolia 83-74 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group D
23.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Philippines 85-76 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
23.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Qatar 79-69 Kuwait Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.09 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 97-79 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Hong Kong 115-45 Maldives Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 82-81 Mongolia Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
22.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) India 80-61 Kazakhstan Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
22.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 89-71 Palestine Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
21.09 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 79-63 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
21.09 Kampala Uganda 85-74 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
21.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Kuwait 81-65 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
21.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Mongolia 112-54 Maldives Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 72-50 Palestine Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 73-67 India Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Mongolia 86-77 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 116-44 Maldives Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
20.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) India 89-49 Palestine Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
20.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Kazakhstan 89-59 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
14.09 Madrid (Spain) USA 129-92 Serbia World Cup Final
13.09 Madrid (Spain) France 95-93 Lithuania World Cup 3rd Place Match
12.09 Madrid (Spain) Serbia 90-85 France World Cup Semi-Final
11.09 Barcelona (Spain) USA 96-68 Lithuania World Cup Semi-Final
10.09 Madrid (Spain) Serbia 84-56 Brazil World Cup Quarter-Final
10.09 Madrid Spain 52-65 France World Cup Quarter-Final
09.09 Barcelona (Spain) Lithuania 73-61 Turkey World Cup Quarter-Final
09.09 Barcelona (Spain) USA 119-76 Slovenia World Cup Quarter-Final
07.09 Madrid (Spain) Brazil 85-65 Argentina World Cup 2nd Round
07.09 Barcelona (Spain) Lithuania 76-71 New Zealand World Cup 2nd Round
07.09 Madrid (Spain) Serbia 90-72 Greece World Cup 2nd Round
07.09 Barcelona (Spain) Turkey 65-64 Australia World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Madrid (Spain) France 69-64 Croatia World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Barcelona (Spain) Slovenia 71-61 Dominican Republic World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Madrid (Spain) Spain 89-56 Senegal World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Barcelona (Spain) USA 86-63 Mexico World Cup 2nd Round
04.09 Granada (Spain) Brazil 128-65 Egypt World Cup Group A
04.09 Granada (Spain) France 81-76 Iran World Cup Group A
04.09 Granada Spain 89-73 Serbia World Cup Group A
04.09 Seville (Spain) Croatia 103-82 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
04.09 Seville (Spain) Greece 79-71 Argentina World Cup Group B
04.09 Seville (Spain) Philippines 81-79 Senegal
After overtime
World Cup Group B
04.09 Barakaldo (Spain) New Zealand 67-65 Finland World Cup Group C
04.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Turkey 77-64 Dominican Republic World Cup Group C
04.09 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 95-71 Ukraine World Cup Group C
04.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Angola 91-83 Australia World Cup Group D
04.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 67-64 Slovenia World Cup Group D
04.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Mexico 87-71 South Korea World Cup Group D
03.09 Granada (Spain) Brazil 81-73 Serbia World Cup Group A
03.09 Granada (Spain) Iran 88-73 Egypt World Cup Group A
03.09 Granada Spain 88-64 France World Cup Group A
03.09 Seville (Spain) Argentina 81-46 Senegal World Cup Group B
03.09 Seville (Spain) Greece 76-65 Croatia World Cup Group B
03.09 Seville (Spain) Puerto Rico 77-73 Philippines World Cup Group B
03.09 Barakaldo (Spain) New Zealand 73-61 Ukraine World Cup Group C
03.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Turkey 77-73 Finland
After overtime
World Cup Group C
03.09 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 106-71 Dominican Republic World Cup Group C
03.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Australia 70-62 Mexico World Cup Group D
03.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 79-49 South Korea World Cup Group D
03.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 93-87 Angola World Cup Group D
02.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Dominican Republic 74-68 Finland World Cup Group C
02.09 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 98-71 New Zealand World Cup Group C
02.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Ukraine 64-58 Turkey World Cup Group C
02.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Australia 82-75 Lithuania World Cup Group D
02.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Mexico 79-55 Angola World Cup Group D
02.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 89-72 South Korea World Cup Group D
01.09 Granada (Spain) France 94-55 Egypt World Cup Group A
01.09 Granada (Spain) Serbia 83-70 Iran World Cup Group A
01.09 Granada Spain 82-63 Brazil World Cup Group A
01.09 Seville (Spain) Argentina 85-81 Philippines World Cup Group B
01.09 Seville (Spain) Greece 90-79 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
01.09 Seville (Spain) Senegal 77-75 Croatia World Cup Group B
31.08 Granada (Spain) Brazil 79-50 Iran World Cup Group A
31.08 Granada (Spain) France 74-73 Serbia World Cup Group A
31.08 Granada Spain 91-54 Egypt World Cup Group A
31.08 Seville (Spain) Croatia 90-85 Argentina World Cup Group B
31.08 Seville (Spain) Greece 82-70 Philippines World Cup Group B
31.08 Seville (Spain) Senegal 82-75 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
31.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Dominican Republic 76-63 New Zealand World Cup Group C
31.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Finland 81-76 Ukraine World Cup Group C
31.08 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 98-77 Turkey World Cup Group C
31.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Australia 89-55 South Korea World Cup Group D
31.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 75-62 Angola World Cup Group D
31.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 89-68 Mexico World Cup Group D
30.08 Granada (Spain) Brazil 65-63 France World Cup Group A
30.08 Granada (Spain) Serbia 85-64 Egypt World Cup Group A
30.08 Granada Spain 90-60 Iran World Cup Group A
30.08 Seville (Spain) Argentina 98-75 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
30.08 Seville (Spain) Croatia 81-78 Philippines
After overtime
World Cup Group B
30.08 Seville (Spain) Greece 87-64 Senegal World Cup Group B
30.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Turkey 76-73 New Zealand World Cup Group C
30.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Ukraine 72-62 Dominican Republic World Cup Group C
30.08 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 114-55 Finland World Cup Group C
30.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Angola 80-69 South Korea World Cup Group D
30.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 87-74 Mexico World Cup Group D
30.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 90-80 Australia World Cup Group D
27.08 Reykjavík Iceland 70-78 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
27.08 Larnaca (Cyprus) Israel 61-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
27.08 Leiden Netherlands 68-55 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
27.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 66-118 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
27.08 Lubin Poland 90-85 Austria
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
27.08 Horsens Denmark 63-77 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
27.08 Skopje Macedonia 72-66 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
27.08 Tbilisi Georgia 71-59 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
27.08 Szolnok Hungary 83-68 Czechia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
27.08 Sibiu Romania 70-82 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
27.08 Borås Sweden 83-77 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
27.08 Bellinzona Switzerland 65-80 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
24.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 74-68 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
24.08 Sofia Bulgaria 73-84 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
24.08 Nicosia (Cyprus) Israel 83-60 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
24.08 Hagen Germany 88-69 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
24.08 Koszalin Poland 100-64 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
24.08 Minsk Belarus 73-99 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
24.08 Skopje Macedonia 80-46 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
24.08 Tbilisi Georgia 79-59 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
24.08 Gondomar Portugal 61-75 Czechia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
24.08 Pezinok Slovakia 65-89 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
24.08 Borås Sweden 86-88 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
24.08 Cagliari Italy 68-72 Russia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
20.08 London (England) Great Britain 69-71 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
20.08 Podgorica Montenegro 65-80 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
20.08 Leiden Netherlands 66-57 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
20.08 Bonn Germany 76-88 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
20.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 71-80 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
20.08 Charleroi Belgium 63-60 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
20.08 Horsens Denmark 66-73 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
20.08 Nymburk Czechia 86-67 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
20.08 Kecskemét Hungary 65-52 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
20.08 Rīga Latvia 79-76 Sweden
After extra time
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
20.08 Sibiu Romania 90-86 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
20.08 Moscow Russia 101-56 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
17.08 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 72-62 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
17.08 Sofia Bulgaria 84-100 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
17.08 Podgorica Montenegro 60-65 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
17.08 Schwechat Austria 83-81 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
17.08 Trier Germany 109-49 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
17.08 Minsk Belarus 70-81 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
17.08 Charleroi Belgium 71-50 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
17.08 Nymburk Czechia 66-63 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
17.08 Ovar Portugal 90-91 Georgia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
17.08 Rīga Latvia 88-65 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
17.08 Pezinok Slovakia 72-75 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
17.08 Cagliari Italy 90-60 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
13.08 London (England) Great Britain 67-80 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
13.08 Podgorica Montenegro 70-64 Bulgaria
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
13.08 Groningen Netherlands 57-66 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
13.08 Schwechat Austria 64-77 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
13.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 61-113 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
13.08 Charleroi Belgium 71-57 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
13.08 Horsens Denmark 75-81 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
13.08 Nymburk Czechia 89-53 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
13.08 Kecskemét Hungary 74-73 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
13.08 Rīga Latvia 86-66 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
13.08 Sibiu Romania 77-72 Sweden
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
13.08 Moscow Russia 63-65 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
10.08 Reykjavík Iceland 83-70 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
10.08 Samokov Bulgaria 53-62 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
10.08 Nicosia (Cyprus) Israel 97-100 Montenegro
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
10.08 Schwechat Austria 84-76 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
10.08 Toruń Poland 68-67 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
10.08 Minsk Belarus 97-72 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
10.08 Skopje Macedonia 76-73 Belgium
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
10.08 Tbilisi Georgia 73-62 Czechia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
10.08 Sines Portugal 38-58 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
10.08 Pezinok Slovakia 69-81 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
10.08 Luleå Sweden 50-62 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
10.08 Fribourg Switzerland 79-77 Russia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
07.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 75-66 Cuba Centrobasket 3rd Place Match
07.08 Tepic Mexico 74-60 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Final
06.08 Tepic Mexico 85-70 Cuba Centrobasket Semi-Final
06.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 78-73 Dominican Republic Centrobasket Semi-Final
05.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 76-72 Cuba Centrobasket Group A
05.08 Tepic (Mexico) Panama 62-55 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
05.08 Tepic Mexico 75-65 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Group B
05.08 Tepic (Mexico) US Virgin Islands 105-70 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
04.08 Tepic (Mexico) Cuba 72-67 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
04.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 73-68 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
04.08 Tepic Mexico 107-64 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
04.08 Tepic (Mexico) US Virgin Islands 80-79 Bahamas Centrobasket Group B
03.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 71-56 Panama Centrobasket Group A
03.08 Tepic (Mexico) Jamaica 64-56 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
03.08 Tepic Mexico 90-57 Bahamas Centrobasket Group B
03.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 93-58 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Cuba 70-58 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Panama 84-40 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Bahamas 96-47 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 97-64 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
01.08 Tepic (Mexico) Cuba 71-63 Panama Centrobasket Group A
01.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 85-47 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
01.08 Tepic Mexico 74-64 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
01.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 88-72 Bahamas Centrobasket Group B
29.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 72-70 Kosrae Micronesian Games 3rd Place Match
29.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 88-50 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Final
28.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Ecuador 90-63 Peru South American Championship 7th Place Match
28.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Paraguay 75-49 Chile South American Championship 5th Place Match
28.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Brazil 66-61 Uruguay South American Championship 3rd Place Match
28.07 La Asunción Venezuela 74-65 Argentina South American Championship Final
28.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Yap 101-85 Chuuk Micronesian Games 7th Place Match
28.07 Palikir Pohnpei 86-65 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games 5th Place Match
28.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 78-60 Kosrae Micronesian Games Semi-Final
28.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 69-64 Palau Micronesian Games Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Chile 74-57 Ecuador South American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Paraguay 80-56 Peru South American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 79-68 Uruguay South American Championship Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción Venezuela 66-65 Brazil South American Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 92-85 Yap Micronesian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Palikir Pohnpei 85-58 Chuuk Micronesian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 64-59 Brazil South American Championship Group A
26.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Paraguay 83-73 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
26.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Chile 85-70 Peru South American Championship Group B
26.07 La Asunción Venezuela 67-63 Uruguay South American Championship Group B
26.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 119-67 Yap Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
26.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 70-64 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
26.07 Palikir Pohnpei 62-69 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
26.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 83-51 Chuuk Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
25.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 64-55 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
25.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Brazil 106-54 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
25.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Uruguay 103-45 Peru South American Championship Group B
25.07 La Asunción Venezuela 76-55 Chile South American Championship Group B
25.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 68-65 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool A
25.07 Palikir Pohnpei 65-72 Palau Micronesian Games Pool A
24.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 100-44 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
24.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Brazil 73-56 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
24.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Uruguay 92-52 Chile South American Championship Group B
24.07 La Asunción Venezuela 86-49 Peru South American Championship Group B
24.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 107-60 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
24.07 Palikir Pohnpei 79-75 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Chuuk 89-53 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir Pohnpei 79-83 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 107-61 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 77-67 Kosrae Micronesian Games Pool B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 97-74 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 62-60 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool A
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 73-62 Kosrae Micronesian Games Pool B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 116-104 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 91-64 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Pool A
21.07 Palikir Pohnpei 107-44 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 97-61 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Pool B
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 114-40 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
19.07 Wuhan (China) India 85-36 Singapore Asia Cup 7th Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 79-72 Japan Asia Cup 5th Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) China 79-80 Philippines Asia Cup 3rd Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 89-79 Taiwan Asia Cup Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 82-48 Singapore Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 69-65 India Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan China 73-84 Taiwan Asia Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 76-55 Philippines Asia Cup Semi-Final
17.07 Wuhan China 84-37 Singapore Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 75-60 Jordan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 70-66 India Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 76-62 Japan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
15.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 62-49 India Asia Cup Group A
15.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 96-59 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
15.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 71-70 Jordan Asia Cup Group B
15.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 86-65 Singapore Asia Cup Group B
14.07 Wuhan China 79-66 Japan Asia Cup Group A
14.07 Wuhan (China) India 91-55 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
14.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 74-57 Singapore Asia Cup Group B
13.07 Wuhan China 58-65 India Asia Cup Group A
13.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 77-47 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
13.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 70-53 Singapore Asia Cup Group B
12.07 Wuhan China 64-51 Iran Asia Cup Group A
12.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 75-52 India Asia Cup Group A
12.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 78-64 Taiwan Asia Cup Group B
12.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 59-66 Wales European Small Countries Championship 5th Place Match
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Scotland 67-55 San Marino European Small Countries Championship 3rd Place Match
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Andorra 66-63 Malta European Small Countries Championship Final
11.07 Wuhan China 105-37 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
11.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 66-56 Japan Asia Cup Group A
11.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 85-63 Jordan Asia Cup Group B
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Andorra 84-63 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 89-68 San Marino European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
10.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 32-55 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Quarter-Final
10.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) San Marino 62-55 Wales European Small Countries Championship Quarter-Final
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Andorra 83-47 San Marino European Small Countries Championship Group A
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 93-75 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
08.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 39-80 San Marino European Small Countries Championship Group A
08.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Scotland 90-62 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
07.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 48-83 Andorra European Small Countries Championship Group A
07.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 87-82 Scotland
After overtime
European Small Countries Championship Group B
05.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 109-81 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 7th Place Match
05.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Guyana 79-58 Barbados Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
05.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 68-102 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
05.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 75-64 Cuba Caribbean Championship Final
04.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 83-70 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Guyana 86-72 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 65-84 Bahamas Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
04.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cuba 62-60 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
03.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 77-71 Cuba Caribbean Championship Group A
03.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 93-92 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
03.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 80-69 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
03.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 60-89 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
02.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 90-68 Bahamas Caribbean Championship Group A
02.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cuba 86-58 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
02.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 81-77 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group B
02.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 95-75 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
01.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 84-53 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
01.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cuba 82-56 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
01.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 99-63 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
01.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 66-53 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group B
29.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 69-58 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
29.05 Amman Jordan 74-57 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
29.05 Amman (Jordan) Syria 103-46 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
28.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 77-74 Syria Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
28.05 Amman Jordan 65-54 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
28.05 Amman (Jordan) Palestine 75-54 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
27.05 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 90-49 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
27.05 Amman Jordan 69-57 Iran U-18 Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
27.05 Amman (Jordan) Syria 97-81 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
26.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 76-39 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
26.05 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 75-55 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
26.05 Amman Jordan 82-71 Syria Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
25.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 59-56 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
25.05 Amman Jordan 98-38 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
25.05 Amman (Jordan) Syria 72-68 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
23.05 Batam Indonesia 72-58 Malaysia Asia Cup Qualifier Southeast Asia
22.05 Batam (Indonesia) Singapore 69-61 Malaysia Asia Cup Qualifier Southeast Asia
21.05 Batam Indonesia 62-72 Singapore Asia Cup Qualifier Southeast Asia
17.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 108-32 Maldives South Asian Championship  
17.05 Kathmandu Nepal 72-80 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
17.05 Saint Helier Jersey 65-89 Guernsey Inter Insular  
16.05 Kathmandu Nepal 41-74 India South Asian Championship  
16.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) Sri Lanka 92-75 Maldives South Asian Championship  
15.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) Bangladesh 76-74 Maldives South Asian Championship  
15.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 97-30 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
14.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 95-39 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
14.05 Kathmandu Nepal 66-80 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
13.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) Bangladesh 72-70 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
13.05 Kathmandu Nepal 108-89 Maldives South Asian Championship  
16.03 Santiago (Chile) Colombia 80-72 Bolivia ODESUR Games 3rd Place Match
16.03 Santiago Chile 54-85 Argentina ODESUR Games Final
15.03 Santiago Chile 54-79 Argentina ODESUR Games Group Stage
15.03 Santiago (Chile) Colombia 88-42 Bolivia ODESUR Games Group Stage
14.03 Santiago (Chile) Bolivia 71-60 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
14.03 Santiago Chile 68-58 Colombia ODESUR Games Group Stage
13.03 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 82-37 Bolivia ODESUR Games Group Stage
13.03 Santiago (Chile) Colombia 92-52 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
12.03 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 74-43 Colombia ODESUR Games Group Stage
12.03 Santiago Chile 70-50 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
11.03 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 108-35 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
11.03 Santiago Chile 76-47 Bolivia ODESUR Games Group Stage
27.01 Taleigao (India) Mozambique 56-37 Cabo Verde Lusophony Games 3rd Place Match
27.01 Taleigao (India) India 77-70 Angola U-23 Lusophony Games Final
26.01 Taleigao (India) Macau 71-68 Guinea-Bissau
After overtime
Lusophony Games 5th Place Match
26.01 Taleigao (India) Angola U-23 71-55 Mozambique Lusophony Games Semi-Final
26.01 Taleigao India 67-52 Cabo Verde Lusophony Games Semi-Final
25.01 Taleigao (India) Mozambique 67-56 Cabo Verde Lusophony Games Group A
25.01 Taleigao India 78-75 Angola U-23 Lusophony Games Group B
24.01 Taleigao (India) Mozambique 100-34 Macau Lusophony Games Group A
24.01 Taleigao (India) Angola U-23 83-46 Guinea-Bissau Lusophony Games Group B
23.01 Taleigao (India) Cabo Verde 94-46 Macau Lusophony Games Group A
23.01 Taleigao India 82-48 Guinea-Bissau Lusophony Games Group B