MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2010 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
28.12 Bangui Central African Republic 80-49 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
28.12 Salé Morocco 77-72 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1
26.12 Salé Morocco 80-71 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1
25.12 Bangui Central African Republic 59-49 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
26.11 Guangzhou China 77-71 South Korea Asian Games Final
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 74-66 Japan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 81-71 Philippines Asian Games 5th Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 79-74 North Korea Asian Games 7th Place Match
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 60-52 Jordan Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 96-69 North Korea Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 55-51 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou China 68-65 Iran Asian Games Semi-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 74-66 Philippines Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 92-75 North Korea Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 67-43 Jordan Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou China 71-66 Qatar Asian Games Quarter-Final
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 82-73 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 85-58 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 88-46 Qatar Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 115-66 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
22.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 81-70 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
22.11 Guangzhou China 101-53 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 88-87 Japan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 78-57 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 73-72 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
21.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 88-67 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 68-63 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
21.11 Guangzhou China 76-66 South Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 72-70 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 60-58 Philippines Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 78-63 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
19.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 96-66 North Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 79-64 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
19.11 Guangzhou China 96-31 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Taiwan 93-66 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 90-68 Qatar Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 57-56 Iran Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
17.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 95-49 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Mongolia 67-65 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
17.11 Guangzhou China 98-62 North Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 97-48 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 63-57 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 65-48 Philippines Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
16.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 103-54 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 90-80 North Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
16.11 Guangzhou China 91-46 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
15.11 Guangzhou (China) India 83-76 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group D
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Mongolia 90-85 Turkmenistan Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group C
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 76-69 Kuwait Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
13.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 78-71 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
03.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 74-81 Qatar Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Final
03.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 67-55 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, 3rd Place Match
01.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 69-59 Bahrain Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Semi-Final
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 89-64 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Semi-Final
30.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 69-83 Qatar Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 67-60 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
28.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 79-66 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 84-79 Bahrain Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
27.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 61-65 Bahrain Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
27.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 80-72 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
24.09 Beirut Lebanon 57-60 Egypt Arab Cup Final
24.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 74-64 Algeria Arab Cup 3rd Place Match
22.09 Beirut Lebanon 74-57 Algeria Arab Cup Semi-Final
22.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 75-56 Morocco Arab Cup Semi-Final
20.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 93-50 Iraq Arab Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Beirut Lebanon 82-54 Libya Arab Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 85-51 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 72-62 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Quarter-Final
19.09 Beirut (Lebanon) United Arab Emirates 85-61 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
19.09 Beirut Lebanon 74-51 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group B
19.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 63-62 Algeria Arab Cup Group A
19.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 63-50 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
18.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 52-42 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group B
18.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 86-78 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
18.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 97-46 Libya Arab Cup Group A
17.09 Beirut Lebanon 89-63 Iraq Arab Cup Group B
17.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Libya 77-69 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
17.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 58-56 Egypt Arab Cup Group A
16.09 Beirut Lebanon 78-38 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group B
16.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 63-56 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group B
16.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 66-59 Morocco Arab Cup Group A
16.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 73-51 Libya Arab Cup Group A
15.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 75-67 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
15.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 80-61 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group B
15.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 86-51 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
14.09 Beirut Lebanon 80-49 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
14.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 95-42 Libya Arab Cup Group A
14.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 70-68 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
12.09 İstanbul Turkey 64-81 USA World Championship Final
12.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Lithuania 99-88 Serbia World Championship 3rd Place Match
12.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Argentina 86-81 Spain World Championship 5th Place Match
11.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Russia 83-78 Slovenia World Championship 7th Place Match
11.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 89-74 Lithuania World Championship Semi-Final
11.09 İstanbul Turkey 83-82 Serbia World Championship Semi-Final
10.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Spain 97-80 Slovenia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Argentina 73-61 Russia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 89-79 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final
09.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Lithuania 104-85 Argentina World Championship Quarter-Final
08.09 İstanbul Turkey 95-68 Slovenia World Championship Quarter-Final
08.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Serbia 92-89 Spain World Championship Quarter-Final
07.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Lithuania 78-67 China World Championship 2nd Round
07.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Argentina 93-89 Brazil World Championship 2nd Round
06.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 121-66 Angola World Championship 2nd Round
06.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Russia 78-56 New Zealand World Championship 2nd Round
05.09 İstanbul Turkey 95-77 France World Championship 2nd Round
05.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 87-58 Australia World Championship 2nd Round
04.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Spain 80-72 Greece World Championship 2nd Round
04.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Serbia 73-72 Croatia World Championship 2nd Round
02.09 İzmir (Turkey) Spain 89-67 Canada World Championship Group D
02.09 İzmir (Turkey) New Zealand 82-70 France World Championship Group D
02.09 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 84-66 Lebanon World Championship Group D
02.09 Ankara Turkey 87-40 China World Championship Group C
02.09 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 73-69 Greece World Championship Group C
02.09 Ankara (Turkey) Côte d'Ivoire 88-79 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
02.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 92-57 Tunisia World Championship Group B
02.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 65-60 Iran World Championship Group B
02.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Brazil 92-74 Croatia World Championship Group B
02.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 84-82 Argentina World Championship Group A
02.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Germany 91-73 Jordan World Championship Group A
02.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Australia 76-55 Angola World Championship Group A
01.09 İzmir (Turkey) Spain 91-57 Lebanon World Championship Group D
01.09 İzmir (Turkey) New Zealand 71-61 Canada World Championship Group D
01.09 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 69-55 France World Championship Group D
01.09 Ankara Turkey 79-77 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
01.09 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 89-80 China World Championship Group C
01.09 Ankara (Turkey) Greece 97-60 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group C
01.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 88-51 Iran World Championship Group B
01.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 80-77 Brazil World Championship Group B
01.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Croatia 84-64 Tunisia World Championship Group B
01.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 94-79 Australia World Championship Group A
01.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 88-79 Jordan World Championship Group A
01.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Angola 92-88 Germany
After overtime
World Championship Group A
30.08 İzmir (Turkey) New Zealand 108-76 Lebanon World Championship Group D
30.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 76-73 Spain World Championship Group D
30.08 İzmir (Turkey) France 68-63 Canada World Championship Group D
30.08 Ankara Turkey 76-65 Greece World Championship Group C
30.08 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 72-66 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group C
30.08 Ankara (Turkey) Puerto Rico 84-76 China World Championship Group C
30.08 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 70-68 Brazil World Championship Group B
30.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 91-84 Croatia World Championship Group B
30.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Iran 71-58 Tunisia World Championship Group B
30.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 112-69 Jordan World Championship Group A
30.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Australia 78-43 Germany World Championship Group A
30.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 91-70 Angola World Championship Group A
29.08 Tbilisi Georgia 94-83 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
29.08 Antwerp Belgium 70-67 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
29.08 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 75-66 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
29.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 83-71 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
29.08 Podgorica Montenegro 79-69 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
29.08 Vantaa Finland 90-93 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
29.08 İzmir (Turkey) Spain 101-84 New Zealand World Championship Group D
29.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 70-68 Canada World Championship Group D
29.08 İzmir (Turkey) France 86-59 Lebanon World Championship Group D
29.08 Ankara Turkey 65-56 Russia World Championship Group C
29.08 Ankara (Turkey) Greece 83-80 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
29.08 Ankara (Turkey) China 83-73 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group C
29.08 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 99-77 Slovenia World Championship Group B
29.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Croatia 75-54 Iran World Championship Group B
29.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Brazil 80-65 Tunisia World Championship Group B
29.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Germany 82-81 Serbia
After overtime
World Championship Group A
29.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 74-72 Australia World Championship Group A
29.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Angola 79-65 Jordan World Championship Group A
28.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 92-79 New Zealand World Championship Group D
28.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lebanon 81-71 Canada World Championship Group D
28.08 İzmir (Turkey) France 72-66 Spain World Championship Group D
28.08 Ankara Turkey 86-47 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group C
28.08 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 75-66 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
28.08 Ankara (Turkey) Greece 89-81 China World Championship Group C
28.08 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 106-78 Croatia World Championship Group B
28.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 80-56 Tunisia World Championship Group B
28.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Brazil 81-65 Iran World Championship Group B
28.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 94-44 Angola World Championship Group A
28.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Australia 76-75 Jordan World Championship Group A
28.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 78-74 Germany World Championship Group A
26.08 Albufeira Portugal 57-80 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
26.08 Sofia Bulgaria 92-81 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
26.08 Szolnok Hungary 83-75 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
26.08 Liverpool (England) Great Britain 94-85 Bosnia & Herzegovina
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
26.08 Bari Italy 72-71 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
26.08 Tel Aviv Israel 85-71 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
23.08 Katowice Poland 75-71 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.08 Antwerp Belgium 68-63 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.08 Skopje Macedonia 75-56 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 73-64 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.08 Rīga Latvia 56-92 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
23.08 Vantaa Finland 83-85 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
22.08 Almere Netherlands 90-76 Estonia Eurobasket Division B Group A
21.08 Fribourg Switzerland 92-99 Czechia
After overtime
Eurobasket Division B Group C
21.08 Pezinok Slovakia 85-58 Cyprus Eurobasket Division B Group C
21.08 Minsk Belarus 79-80 Romania Eurobasket Division B Group B
21.08 Baku Azerbaijan 73-101 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group B
21.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 72-103 Austria Eurobasket Division B Group A
20.08 Coimbra Portugal 85-84 Poland
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
20.08 Tbilisi Georgia 63-86 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
20.08 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 87-69 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.08 Szolnok Hungary 85-82 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.08 Bar Montenegro 91-71 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
20.08 Bari Italy 109-93 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
18.08 Dakar Senegal 67-64 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
18.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 106-76 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Dakar Senegal 89-60 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 74-44 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Fribourg Switzerland 52-60 Slovakia Eurobasket Division B Group C
17.08 Decin Czechia 93-50 Cyprus Eurobasket Division B Group C
17.08 Norrköping Sweden 111-64 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
17.08 Timişoara Romania 86-101 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Division B Group B
17.08 Almere Netherlands 63-60 Austria Eurobasket Division B Group A
17.08 Tallinn Estonia 93-69 Luxembourg Eurobasket Division B Group A
17.08 Łódź Poland 67-58 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
17.08 Sofia Bulgaria 103-64 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
17.08 Skopje Macedonia 71-55 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
17.08 Birmingham (England) Great Britain 66-64 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
17.08 Rīga Latvia 84-90 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
17.08 Tel Aviv Israel 76-81 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
16.08 Lomé Togo 76-58 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
16.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 75-65 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
16.08 Dakar Senegal 75-35 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
16.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 78-71 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
15.08 Lomé Togo 53-67 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
15.08 Lomé (Togo) Côte d'Ivoire 48-46 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
15.08 Beirut Lebanon 97-59 Japan Stanković Cup Final
15.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 80-75 Philippines Stanković Cup 3rd Place Match
15.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Jordan 68-57 Iran Stanković Cup 5th Place Match
15.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Taiwan 73-67 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup 7th Place Match
14.08 Lomé Togo 55-63 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
14.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 76-47 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
14.08 Dakar Senegal 66-44 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
14.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 87-66 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
14.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Jordan 85-70 Taiwan Stanković Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 74-61 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.08 Beirut Lebanon 81-80 Philippines Stanković Cup Semi-Final
14.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 78-76 Qatar
After overtime
Stanković Cup Semi-Final
14.08 Prievidza Slovakia 60-65 Czechia Eurobasket Division B Group C
14.08 Nicosia Cyprus 67-70 Switzerland Eurobasket Division B Group C
14.08 Baku Azerbaijan 83-79 Belarus Eurobasket Division B Group B
14.08 Tirana Albania 74-93 Romania Eurobasket Division B Group B
14.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 73-94 Netherlands Eurobasket Division B Group A
14.08 Vienna Austria 93-90 Estonia
After overtime
Eurobasket Division B Group A
14.08 Łódź Poland 93-73 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.08 Sofia Bulgaria 79-83 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.08 Skopje Macedonia 70-56 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.08 Birmingham (England) Great Britain 90-76 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.08 Rīga Latvia 87-67 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.08 Tel Aviv Israel 77-73 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
13.08 Dakar Senegal 84-65 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
13.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 77-62 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 86-78 Taiwan Stanković Cup 9th Place Match
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Philippines 79-67 Iran Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
13.08 Beirut Lebanon 101-50 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 94-80 Jordan Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 84-82 Syria Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
12.08 Lomé Togo 68-63 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
12.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 72-52 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
12.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 73-62 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
11.08 Lomé Togo 59-58 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
11.08 Lomé (Togo) Côte d'Ivoire 81-57 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
11.08 Dakar Senegal 74-31 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
11.08 Beirut Lebanon 77-74 Qatar Stanković Cup Group B
11.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Jordan 78-66 Syria Stanković Cup Group B
11.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 87-72 Iraq Stanković Cup Group A
11.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 86-67 Taiwan Stanković Cup Group A
11.08 Cluj-Napoca Romania 70-54 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group B
11.08 Minsk Belarus 94-76 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
11.08 Tbilisi Georgia 73-57 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.08 Antwerp Belgium 74-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.08 Lviv Ukraine 80-71 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 80-84 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.08 Bijelo Polje Montenegro 71-62 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.08 Espoo Finland 84-83 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
10.08 Lomé Togo 46-53 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
10.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 60-43 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
10.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 66-61 Philippines Stanković Cup Group B
10.08 Beirut Lebanon 63-54 Jordan Stanković Cup Group B
10.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 100-57 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup Group A
10.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 81-77 Iran Stanković Cup Group A
09.08 Koror (Palau) Guam ?-? Kosrae
Guam won
Micronesian Games Final
09.08 Koror Palau 63-71 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games 3rd Place Match
09.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei ?-? Chuuk
Pohnpei won
Micronesian Games 5th Place Match
09.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Philippines 75-71 Jordan Stanković Cup Group B
09.08 Beirut Lebanon w/o Syria
Lebanon awarded 20-0 win
Stanković Cup Group B
09.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Taiwan 86-77 Iraq Stanković Cup Group A
09.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Kazakhstan 80-67 Iran Stanković Cup Group A
08.08 Koror (Palau) Chuuk ?-? Northern Mariana Islands
Chuuk won
Micronesian Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
08.08 Koror Palau 71-80 Kosrae Micronesian Games Semi-Final
08.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 59-57 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Semi-Final
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 63-59 Jordan Stanković Cup Group B
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Philippines 81-67 Syria Stanković Cup Group B
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Taiwan 80-64 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup Group A
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 72-68 Japan Stanković Cup Group A
08.08 Norrköping Sweden 75-66 Belarus Eurobasket Division B Group B
08.08 Tirana Albania 63-81 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Division B Group B
08.08 Coimbra Portugal 69-78 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
08.08 Sofia Bulgaria 74-70 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
08.08 Szolnok Hungary 74-70 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
08.08 Newcastle upon Tyne (England) Great Britain 104-96 Macedonia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
08.08 Bari Italy 82-73 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
08.08 Tel Aviv Israel 110-88 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.08 Koror Palau 75-60 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 74-65 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 83-70 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror Palau 79-61 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Marshall Islands 79-63 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 81-49 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 83-75 Syria Stanković Cup Group B
07.08 Beirut Lebanon 74-59 Philippines Stanković Cup Group B
07.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Kazakhstan 76-65 Iraq Stanković Cup Group A
07.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 61-58 Taiwan Stanković Cup Group A
06.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei 85-68 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
06.08 Koror Palau 79-62 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
06.08 Koror (Palau) Marshall Islands 87-68 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Koror (Palau) Northern Mariana Islands 80-64 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 76-73 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 56-47 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Bydgoszcz Poland 86-64 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
05.08 Antwerp Belgium 74-64 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
05.08 Skopje Macedonia 78-44 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
05.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 86-76 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
05.08 Rīga Latvia 69-68 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
05.08 Vantaa Finland 60-74 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
04.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei 73-61 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
04.08 Koror Palau 58-65 Guam Micronesian Games Group Stage
04.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 95-88 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
03.08 Koror Palau 61-67 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
03.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 87-78 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
03.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 79-49 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei 71-67 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Koror Palau 59-66 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 81-53 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Ovar Portugal 59-67 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
02.08 Tbilisi Georgia 84-65 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
02.08 Yuzhne Ukraine 58-71 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
02.08 Szolnok Hungary 82-91 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
02.08 Podgorica Montenegro 96-66 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
02.08 Bari Italy 71-79 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
31.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 87-77 Argentina South American Championship Final
31.07 Neiva (Colombia) Uruguay 76-70 Venezuela South American Championship 3rd Place Match
30.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 82-77 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
30.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 79-69 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
30.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 83-64 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
30.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 79-67 Venezuela South American Championship Semi-Final
30.07 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 79-73 Uruguay South American Championship Semi-Final
29.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 75-68 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-7th Semi-Final
29.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Puerto Rico 89-72 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
29.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Mexico 85-82 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
28.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 82-63 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
28.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 80-79 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
28.07 Neiva (Colombia) Venezuela 104-43 Ecuador South American Championship Group B
28.07 Neiva Colombia 63-70 Argentina South American Championship Group B
28.07 Neiva (Colombia) Uruguay 75-64 Chile South American Championship Group A
28.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 93-81 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
27.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 56-53 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
27.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Mexico 79-77 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
27.07 Neiva Colombia 84-83 Venezuela
After overtime
South American Championship Group B
27.07 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 107-43 Ecuador South American Championship Group B
27.07 Neiva (Colombia) Paraguay 76-72 Chile South American Championship Group A
27.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 89-63 Uruguay South American Championship Group A
26.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) Panama 80-50 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
26.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 103-98 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
26.07 Quebradillas Puerto Rico 104-71 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.07 Neiva (Colombia) Venezuela 75-72 Argentina South American Championship Group B
26.07 Neiva Colombia 94-46 Ecuador South American Championship Group B
26.07 Neiva (Colombia) Uruguay 66-61 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
26.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 69-54 Chile South American Championship Group A
25.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 77-54 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 San Germán Puerto Rico 77-62 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
12.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 80-89 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Final
12.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 75-74 Cuba Centrobasket 3rd Place Match
11.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 77-70 Panama Centrobasket Semi-Final
11.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 85-71 Cuba Centrobasket Semi-Final
10.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 87-69 Andorra Eurobasket Division C Final
10.07 Msida Malta 85-77 Moldova Eurobasket Division C 3rd Place Match
10.07 Msida (Malta) Wales 75-49 Scotland Eurobasket Division C 5th Place Match
10.07 Msida (Malta) Gibraltar 89-81 San Marino Eurobasket Division C 7th Place Match
10.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 96-88 Belize Centrobasket Group B
10.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Cuba 90-60 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
10.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 55-51 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
10.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 98-88 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
09.07 Msida (Malta) Wales 79-47 San Marino Eurobasket Division C 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.07 Msida (Malta) Scotland 78-42 Gibraltar Eurobasket Division C 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.07 Msida Malta 60-82 Andorra Eurobasket Division C Semi-Final
09.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 88-69 Moldova Eurobasket Division C Semi-Final
09.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 73-51 Cuba Centrobasket Group B
09.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Mexico 75-52 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
09.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Jamaica 71-65 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
09.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 85-47 British Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
08.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 95-82 Mexico Centrobasket Group B
08.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Belize 94-78 Cuba Centrobasket Group B
08.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Jamaica 71-56 British Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
07.07 Msida Malta 89-76 Scotland Eurobasket Division C Group B
07.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 95-37 San Marino Eurobasket Division C Group B
07.07 Msida (Malta) Moldova 80-37 Gibraltar Eurobasket Division C Group A
07.07 Msida (Malta) Andorra 87-57 Wales Eurobasket Division C Group A
07.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) US Virgin Islands 82-74 Panama Centrobasket Group A
06.07 Msida (Malta) Scotland 83-69 San Marino Eurobasket Division C Group B
06.07 Msida Malta 73-86 Denmark Eurobasket Division C Group B
06.07 Msida (Malta) Wales 64-55 Moldova Eurobasket Division C Group A
06.07 Msida (Malta) Andorra 93-51 Gibraltar Eurobasket Division C Group A
06.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Trinidad & Tobago 97-91 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Group B
06.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Mexico 85-63 Belize Centrobasket Group B
06.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 68-62 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
06.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 75-61 British Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
05.07 Msida Malta 83-51 San Marino Eurobasket Division C Group B
05.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 88-68 Scotland Eurobasket Division C Group B
05.07 Msida (Malta) Gibraltar 68-58 Wales Eurobasket Division C Group A
05.07 Msida (Malta) Andorra 73-70 Moldova Eurobasket Division C Group A
05.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Cuba 82-62 Mexico Centrobasket Group B
05.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Belize 80-71 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
05.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 63-56 Panama Centrobasket Group A
05.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) British Virgin Islands 59-50 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
04.07 Saint George's Grenada 68-66 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship
04.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 73-68 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship
03.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 70-61 Dominica Windward Islands Championship
03.07 Saint George's Grenada 67-54 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship
02.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 90-57 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship
02.07 Saint George's Grenada 69-70 Dominica Windward Islands Championship
11.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Iran 'B' 78-63 Palestine West Asian Championship  
11.06 Dohuk Iraq 57-52 Syria West Asian Championship  
10.06 Dohuk Iraq 59-71 Iran 'B' West Asian Championship  
10.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Syria 100-53 Palestine West Asian Championship  
09.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Iran 'B' 58-42 Syria West Asian Championship  
09.06 Dohuk Iraq 74-59 Palestine West Asian Championship  
15.05 Saint Helier Jersey 59-62 Guernsey Inter Insular  
18.04 Panama City Panama 71-67 Costa Rica Central American Games
18.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 79-66 Honduras Central American Games
17.04 Panama City Panama 84-57 Honduras Central American Games
17.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 66-53 El Salvador Central American Games
16.04 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 76-61 Honduras Central American Games
16.04 Panama City Panama 65-71 Nicaragua Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 80-69 Honduras Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 79-57 El Salvador Central American Games
14.04 Panama City Panama 75-73 El Salvador Central American Games
14.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 85-74 Costa Rica Central American Games
29.03 Medellín Colombia 61-74 Venezuela South American Games 5th Place Match
29.03 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 78-69 Brazil South American Games 3rd Place Match
29.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 60-46 Uruguay South American Games Final
28.03 Medellín Colombia 56-71 Argentina South American Games Group Stage
28.03 Medellín (Colombia) Brazil 92-62 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
28.03 Medellín (Colombia) Uruguay 52-42 Chile South American Games Group Stage
27.03 Medellín Colombia 51-69 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
27.03 Medellín (Colombia) Venezuela 76-68 Uruguay South American Games Group Stage
27.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 76-74 Chile South American Games Group Stage
26.03 Medellín Colombia 42-73 Uruguay South American Games Group Stage
26.03 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 72-65 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
26.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 68-46 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
25.03 Medellín Colombia 49-59 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
25.03 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 60-57 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
25.03 Medellín (Colombia) Uruguay 71-54 Argentina South American Games Group Stage
24.03 Medellín Colombia 65-76 Chile South American Games Group Stage
24.03 Medellín (Colombia) Uruguay 75-68 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
24.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 84-76 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
05.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 75-62 Nepal South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
05.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 65-64 India South Asian Games Final
03.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 54-96 India South Asian Games Semi-Final
03.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 107-34 Nepal South Asian Games Semi-Final
02.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 72-59 Maldives South Asian Games Group B
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 83-56 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 77-74 India South Asian Games Group A
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Maldives 69-62 Nepal South Asian Games Group B
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 106-46 Pakistan South Asian Games Group A
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 95-64 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
31.01 Dhaka Bangladesh 72-74 Nepal South Asian Games Group B
31.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 106-54 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
31.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 86-68 Pakistan South Asian Games Group A