MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
WOMEN'S FUTSAL - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.11Las Rozas de Madrid Spain 3-3 Japan Friendly 
22.11Las Rozas de Madrid Spain 3-2 Japan Friendly 
23.10Fafe (Portugal) Belarus 3-3 Slovenia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 3
23.10Fafe Portugal 5-1 Italy European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 3
22.10Vantaa Finland 2-7 Spain European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 1
22.10Vantaa (Finland) Belgium 3-3 Sweden European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 1
22.10Poznań (Poland) Netherlands 1-0 Croatia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 2
22.10Poznań Poland 1-1 Ukraine European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 2
22.10Brno (Czechia) Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Slovakia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 4
22.10Brno Czechia 0-3 Hungary European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 4
21.10Fafe (Portugal) Italy 6-0 Belarus European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 3
21.10Fafe Portugal 12-0 Slovenia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 3
20.10Vantaa Finland 9-0 Belgium European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 1
20.10Vantaa (Finland) Spain 6-1 Sweden European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 1
20.10Poznań Poland 1-2 Netherlands European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 2
20.10Poznań (Poland) Ukraine 5-1 Croatia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 2
20.10Fafe (Portugal) Italy 8-0 Slovenia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 3
20.10Fafe Portugal 14-0 Belarus European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 3
20.10Brno Czechia 4-4 Slovakia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 4
20.10Brno (Czechia) Hungary 3-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 4
19.10Vantaa Finland 2-3 Sweden European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 1
19.10Vantaa (Finland) Spain 14-0 Belgium European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 1
19.10Poznań Poland 2-0 Croatia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 2
19.10Poznań (Poland) Ukraine 5-2 Netherlands European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 2
19.10Brno Czechia 2-3 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 4
19.10Brno (Czechia) Hungary 1-1 Slovakia European Championship QualifierMain Round, Group 4
16.10Manila Philippines 3-1 Guam Friendly 
15.10Manila Philippines 0-1 Guam Friendly 
15.10 Rio Maior Portugal 0-2 Spain Friendly 
14.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 2-2 Uruguay ODESUR Games 
14.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Bolivia 5-0 Chile ODESUR Games 
14.10 AsunciónParaguay 2-0 Venezuela ODESUR Games 
14.10Rio Maior Portugal 0-2 Spain Friendly 
14.10Kanjiža Serbia 6-5 Hungary Friendly 
13.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 6-0 Chile ODESUR Games 
13.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Bolivia 2-1 Venezuela ODESUR Games 
13.10 AsunciónParaguay 2-1 Uruguay ODESUR Games 
12.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 4-1 Venezuela ODESUR Games 
12.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Chile 1-1 Uruguay ODESUR Games 
12.10 AsunciónParaguay 1-0 Bolivia ODESUR Games 
11.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Bolivia 4-4 Uruguay ODESUR Games 
11.10 AsunciónParaguay 1-0 Argentina ODESUR Games 
11.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Venezuela 5-1 Chile ODESUR Games 
10.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 3-0 Bolivia ODESUR Games 
10.10 AsunciónParaguay 5-0 Chile ODESUR Games 
10.10 Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 3-2 Venezuela ODESUR Games 
09.10Maasmechelen Belgium 1-5 Netherlands Friendly 
01.10Vyškov Czechia 1-3 Slovenia Friendly 
30.09Vyškov Czechia 1-3 Slovenia Friendly 
26.09Salsomaggiore Terme Italy 8-0 Netherlands Friendly 
26.09Poprad Slovakia 0-7 Poland Friendly 
25.09Salsomaggiore Terme Italy 5-3 Netherlands Friendly 
25.09Poprad Slovakia 1-3 Poland Friendly 
04.09Alingsås Sweden 1-4 Finland 3 Nations Tournament 
03.09Alingsås (Sweden) Finland 2-1 Poland 3 Nations Tournament 
02.09Alingsås Sweden 5-3 Poland 3 Nations Tournament 
31.07Rabat Morocco 4-7 Thailand Friendly 
29.07Rabat Morocco 0-2 Thailand Friendly 
03.07Gondomar (Portugal) Ukraine 2-1 Hungary European Championship3rd Place Match
03.07Gondomar Portugal 3-3 Spain
After extra time, 1-4 pens
European ChampionshipFinal
01.07Gondomar Portugal 6-0 Hungary European ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Gondomar (Portugal) Spain 9-0 Ukraine European ChampionshipSemi-Final
26.06Poreč Croatia 2-2 Poland Futsal Week Summer Cup 
26.06Poreč (Croatia) Finland 2-2 Hungary Futsal Week Summer Cup 
25.06Poreč Croatia 1-4 Hungary Futsal Week Summer Cup 
25.06Poreč (Croatia) Finland 4-1 Sweden Futsal Week Summer Cup 
24.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 2-0 Kuwait WAFF Championship3rd Place Match
24.06Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-4 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipFinal
24.06Oliveira de Azeméis Portugal 6-0 Ukraine Friendly 
23.06Poreč Croatia 0-6 Sweden Futsal Week Summer Cup 
23.06Poreč (Croatia) Poland 2-0 Hungary Futsal Week Summer Cup 
22.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 6-1 Oman WAFF Championship5th Place Match
22.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Iraq 12-0 Kuwait WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
22.06Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Bahrain
After extra time
WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
22.06Poreč Croatia 0-3 Finland Futsal Week Summer Cup 
22.06Poreč (Croatia) Poland 2-2 Sweden Futsal Week Summer Cup 
21.06Poreč (Croatia) Hungary 1-1 Sweden Futsal Week Summer Cup 
21.06Poreč (Croatia) Poland 1-0 Finland Futsal Week Summer Cup 
20.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Iraq 7-0 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
20.06Jeddah Saudi Arabia 5-0 Oman WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
18.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 1-0 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
18.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 6-1 Oman WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
16.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 6-0 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
16.06Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-3 Kuwait WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
15.06Prato Italy 2-1 Ukraine Friendly 
24.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 4-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games3rd Place Match
24.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 1-2 Bahrain Gulf GamesFinal
21.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 5-3 United Arab Emirates Gulf GamesGroup Stage
21.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 2-2 Saudi Arabia
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Gulf GamesGroup Stage
19.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Malaysia 3-3 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
19.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 1-2 Thailand Southeast Asian Games 
19.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 1-2 Bahrain Gulf GamesGroup Stage
19.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 2-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf GamesGroup Stage
18.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 4-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf GamesGroup Stage
18.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 1-2 Saudi Arabia Gulf GamesGroup Stage
17.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Thailand 4-0 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
17.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 4-1 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games 
16.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 4-1 Saudi Arabia Gulf GamesGroup Stage
16.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 1-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf GamesGroup Stage
15.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Thailand 4-0 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games 
15.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 6-0 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
14.05Vrnjačka Banja (Serbia) Northern Ireland 4-1 Latvia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
14.05Vrnjačka Banja Serbia 2-5 Netherlands European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
14.05Gibraltar Gibraltar 4-6 Belgium European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
14.05Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Slovakia 4-2 Moldova European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
14.05Prienai (Lithuania) Bosnia & Herzegovina 11-4 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
14.05Prienai Lithuania 0-9 Slovenia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
12.05Vrnjačka Banja (Serbia) Netherlands 2-0 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
12.05Vrnjačka Banja Serbia 8-0 Latvia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
12.05Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Belgium 1-1 Slovakia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
12.05Gibraltar Gibraltar 3-3 Moldova European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
12.05Prienai Lithuania 2-7 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
12.05Prienai (Lithuania) Slovenia 11-1 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
11.05Vrnjačka Banja (Serbia) Netherlands 6-0 Latvia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
11.05Vrnjačka Banja Serbia 2-1 Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
11.05Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Belgium 12-1 Moldova European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
11.05Gibraltar Gibraltar 2-4 Slovakia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
11.05Prienai Lithuania 0-0 Kazakhstan European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
11.05Prienai (Lithuania) Slovenia 3-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
09.05 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 5-6 Croatia Friendly 
08.05 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 1-2 Croatia Friendly 
07.05 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-3 Kuwait Friendly 
05.05Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-1 Kuwait Friendly 
01.05Zeist Netherlands 5-2 Belgium Friendly 
29.04Rīga Latvia 1-1 Lithuania Friendly 
28.04Manama Bahrain 0-7 Vietnam Friendly 
28.04Rīga Latvia 2-0 Lithuania Friendly 
27.04Manama Bahrain 4-4 Vietnam Friendly 
26.04Pattaya (Thailand) South Perth (Australia) 3-2 Myanmar NSDF Invitation 
26.04Pattaya Thailand 1-1 Indonesia NSDF Invitation 
24.04Pattaya (Thailand) Indonesia 3-2 Myanmar NSDF Invitation 
24.04Pattaya Thailand 3-2 Thai All Stars NSDF Invitation 
24.04Manama Bahrain 2-3 Vietnam Friendly 
23.04Pattaya (Thailand) Indonesia 4-2 South Perth (Australia) NSDF Invitation 
23.04Pattaya Thai All Stars 4-1 Myanmar NSDF Invitation 
23.04Manama Bahrain 3-4 Vietnam Friendly 
21.04Pattaya Thai All Stars 1-2 Indonesia NSDF Invitation 
21.04Pattaya Thailand 4-0 South Perth (Australia) NSDF Invitation 
21.04Podčetrtek Slovenia 1-7 Slovakia Friendly 
20.04Pattaya Thai All Stars 3-0 South Perth (Australia) NSDF Invitation 
20.04Pattaya Thailand 7-0 Myanmar NSDF Invitation 
20.04Podčetrtek Slovenia 3-2 Slovakia Friendly 
28.03Levice Slovakia 7-2 Sweden Friendly 
27.03Levice Slovakia 2-6 Sweden Friendly 
21.03Melilla Spain 3-2 Brazil Friendly 
19.03Gondomar Portugal 2-2 Brazil Friendly 
18.03Gondomar Portugal 0-2 Brazil Friendly 
03.03 Manama Bahrain 2-3 Morocco Friendly 
02.03Manama Bahrain 0-3 Morocco Friendly 
23.02TehranIran 0-1 Russia Friendly 
23.02Oliveira de AzeméisPortugal 1-0 Spain Friendly 
22.02Oliveira de AzeméisPortugal 2-5 Spain Friendly 
21.02TehranIran 1-5 Russia Friendly 
28.01Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-9 Iran CAFA Championship 
28.01Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Uzbekistan 10-0 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Championship 
27.01Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Iran 2-2 Uzbekistan CAFA Championship 
27.01Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-4 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Championship 
25.01Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Iran 5-0 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Championship 
25.01Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-5 Uzbekistan CAFA Championship 
24.01Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Iran 10-0 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Championship 
24.01Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-8 Uzbekistan CAFA Championship 
22.01Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-12 Iran CAFA Championship 
22.01Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Uzbekistan 11-0 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Championship 
21.01Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Iran 5-2 Uzbekistan CAFA Championship 
21.01Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-1 Kyrgyzstan CAFA Championship 
19.01Bucha Ukraine 1-3 Spain Friendly 
18.01Bucha Ukraine 0-7 Spain Friendly 
12.01Vila do CondePortugal 5-2 Russia Friendly 
11.01Vila do CondePortugal 3-2 Russia Friendly