MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2018 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
28.10GrazAustria 31-34 Sweden EHF Euro Cup 
28.10ValladolidSpain 30-27 Norway EHF Euro Cup 
28.10 Tel Aviv Israel 25-24 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.10 Pristina Kosovo 14-30 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.10 Leuven Belgium 25-30 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.10 Zug Switzerland 29-24 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.10 Kozani Greece 28-26 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.10 Ankara Turkey 22-33 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.10 Tallinn Estonia 20-31 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.10 Valmiera Latvia 29-25 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.10 Klaipėda Lithuania 23-24 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.10 Cluj-Napoca Romania 21-31 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.10 Sumy Ukraine 29-24 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) Bolivia 38-21 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 9th-11th Place Group
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 40-23 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 7th Place Match
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 35-24 Ecuador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 5th Place Match
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 29-24 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 3rd Place Match
28.10 Palmira Colombia 36-25 Paraguay S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Final
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) El Salvador 31-28 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 9th-11th Place Group
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 24-23 French Guiana S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) Ecuador 39-30 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) Paraguay 25-20 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Semi-Final
27.10 Palmira Colombia 25-21 Peru S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Semi-Final
27.10 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 20-25 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.10 Vantaa Finland 20-27 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.10 Padova Italy 22-30 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Prešov Slovakia 21-22 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Skjern Denmark 35-17 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) El Salvador 33-28 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 9th-11th Place Semi-Final
26.10 Palmira Colombia 45-17 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) Guatemala 28-26 French Guiana S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) Paraguay 33-22 Costa Rica S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 32-31 Ecuador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
25.10 Osijek Croatia 31-28 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
25.10 Bitola Macedonia 31-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
25.10 Sittard Netherlands 35-25 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
25.10 Minsk Belarus 29-30 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
25.10 Luynes France 42-27 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
24.10StjørdalNorway 43-31 Austria EHF Euro Cup 
24.10MalmöSweden 28-29 Spain EHF Euro Cup 
24.10 Wetzlar Germany 37-21 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
24.10 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Poland 37-13 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
24.10 Zrenjanin Serbia 27-27 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
24.10 Reykjavík Iceland 35-21 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
24.10 Maribor Slovenia 27-21 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
24.10 Plzeň Czechia 31-27 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
24.10 Santo Tirso Portugal 21-13 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
24.10 Érd Hungary 30-22 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
24.10 Moscow Russia 34-20 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
24.10 Aarhus Denmark 30-24 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
24.10 Podgorica Montenegro 24-24 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 35-32 Paraguay S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group A
24.10 Palmira Colombia 35-24 Ecuador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) Honduras 34-22 El Salvador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 37-21 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 27-26 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) Paraguay 50-18 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group A
23.10 Palmira Colombia 42-13 El Salvador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) Ecuador 44-25 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 28-21 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 31-21 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 63-12 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group A
22.10 Palmira Colombia 36-13 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) Ecuador 41-30 El Salvador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 25-16 Peru S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) Guatemala 36-10 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
05.09 Montreal Canada 27-27 USA Pan American Games Qualifier North America, 2nd Leg
02.09 Auburn USA 36-24 Canada Asian Games North America, 1st Leg
31.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) South Korea 24-23 Japan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
31.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 32-27 Bahrain
After extra time
Asian Games Final
29.08 Cibubur Indonesia 23-37 India Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
29.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Pakistan 47-24 Malaysia Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
27.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 31-20 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
27.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 27-20 South Korea Asian Games Semi-Final
26.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Iraq 31-24 Hong Kong Asian Games7th Place Match
26.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Iran 30-23 Saudi Arabia Asian Games5th Place Match
26.08CibuburIndonesia 31-22 Malaysia Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
26.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Taiwan 35-31 India Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Iraq 20-20 Saudi Arabia Asian GamesGroup I (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Qatar 24-17 Japan Asian GamesGroup I (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Bahrain 43-19 Hong Kong Asian GamesGroup II (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)South Korea 34-28 Iran Asian GamesGroup II (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)India 28-27 Pakistan Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
24.08CibuburIndonesia 19-37 Taiwan Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 27-24 Iraq Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 28-23 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 27-25 South Korea Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iran 46-20 Hong Kong Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
21.08 Cibubur Indonesia 23-28 Pakistan Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
21.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Taiwan 34-13 Malaysia Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 26-26 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 26-20 Iraq Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 29-23 Iran Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) South Korea 40-15 Hong Kong Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) India 45-19 Malaysia Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Taiwan 36-32 Pakistan Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 35-20 Iran Asian Games Group A
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 26-26 South Korea Asian Games Group B
17.08 Cibubur Indonesia 13-47 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group C
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 37-21 Taiwan Asian Games Group D
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iraq 40-29 India Asian Games Group D
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iran 55-11 Malaysia Asian Games Group A
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 38-15 Pakistan Asian Games Group B
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Saudi Arabia 42-24 Hong Kong Asian Games Group C
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 32-25 India Asian Games Group D
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iraq 37-30 Taiwan Asian Games Group D
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 64-11 Malaysia Asian Games Group A
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) South Korea 47-16 Pakistan Asian Games Group B
13.08 Cibubur Indonesia 17-40 Hong Kong Asian Games Group C
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 30-24 Iraq Asian Games Group D
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Taiwan 38-28 India Asian Games Group D
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Costa Rica 31-17 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games 7th Place Match
01.08 Barranquilla Colombia 29-24 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 33-32 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 29-18 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
31.07 Barranquilla Colombia 29-24 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 33-28 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 40-23 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico - Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
30.07 Barranquilla Colombia 25-32 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 36-15 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 24-20 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
29.07 Barranquilla Colombia 34-21 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 34-30 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
28.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 32-14 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
28.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 30-14 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
28.07 Barranquilla Colombia 23-20 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
28.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 42-18 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 35-15 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 26-25 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 35-21 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
01.07 TarragonaSpain 30-19 Turkey Mediterranean Games3rd Place Match
01.07 Tarragona (Spain)Croatia 24-23 Tunisia Mediterranean GamesFinal
30.06Tarragona (Spain)Algeria 30-28 Serbia Mediterranean Games7th Place Match
30.06Tarragona (Spain)Slovenia 31-25 Portugal Mediterranean Games5th Place Match
29.06 Tarragona Spain 29-31 Croatia
After extra time
Mediterranean Games Semi-Final
29.06 Tarragona (Spain) Tunisia 28-21 Turkey Mediterranean Games Semi-Final
28.06 Tarragona (Spain) Portugal 33-32 Algeria Mediterranean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.06 Tarragona (Spain) Slovenia 33-26 Serbia Mediterranean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Tarragona (Spain) Croatia 17-16 Slovenia Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
27.06 Tarragona Spain 35-25 Serbia Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
27.06 Tarragona (Spain) Tunisia 30-25 Algeria Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
27.06 Tarragona (Spain) Turkey 31-29 Portugal Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Tunisia 40-28 Montenegro Mediterranean Games Group A
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Algeria 38-32 Italy Mediterranean Games Group B
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Greece 28-28 Portugal Mediterranean Games Group C
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Macedonia 31-29 Serbia Mediterranean Games Group D
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Turkey 31-24 Egypt Mediterranean Games Group D
24.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Puerto Rico 32-20 Guatemala Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
24.06Nuuk (Greenland)Canada 29-22 Uruguay Pan American Championship5th Place Match
24.06NuukGreenland 36-39 Chile
After extra time
Pan American Championship3rd Place Match
24.06Nuuk (Greenland)Argentina 29-24 Brazil Pan American ChampionshipFinal
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Tunisia 33-29 Slovenia Mediterranean GamesGroup A
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Croatia 37-26 Algeria Mediterranean GamesGroup B
24.06TarragonaSpain 34-22 Portugal Mediterranean GamesGroup C
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Egypt 34-29 Macedonia Mediterranean GamesGroup D
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Serbia 24-24 Turkey Mediterranean GamesGroup D
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Colombia 33-26 Peru Pan American Championship 9th Place Match
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Canada 30-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 36-15 Guatemala Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 32-24 Chile Pan American Championship Semi-Final
23.06 Nuuk Greenland 17-39 Argentina Pan American Championship Semi-Final
23.06Tarragona (Spain)Slovenia 41-28 Montenegro Mediterranean GamesGroup A
23.06Tarragona (Spain)Croatia 30-26 Italy Mediterranean GamesGroup B
23.06 Tarragona Spain 46-17 Greece Mediterranean Games Group C
23.06 Tarragona (Spain) Serbia 42-33 Egypt Mediterranean Games Group D
23.06 Tarragona (Spain) Turkey 29-26 Macedonia Mediterranean Games Group D
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 24-18 Chile Pan American Championship Group A
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Guatemala 31-26 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 35-21 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Colombia 24-22 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
21.06 Nuuk Greenland 32-20 Canada Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 54-10 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Puerto Rico 30-25 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Canada 25-21 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Nuuk Greenland 26-36 Brazil Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 26-22 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Chile 36-13 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Puerto Rico 32-21 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 40-14 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Canada 25-24 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Nuuk Greenland 31-29 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 42-18 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Chile 39-14 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 42-22 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
17.06 Nuuk Greenland 35-22 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 26-24 Canada Pan American Championship Group B
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 48-8 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Chile 33-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 42-13 Canada Pan American Championship Group B
16.06 Nuuk Greenland 35-24 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 34-25 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
14.06 Podgorica Montenegro 32-31 Croatia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 25-25 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Vienna Austria 31-26 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Veszprém Hungary 22-26 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Reykjavík Iceland 34-31 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Cluj-Napoca Romania 26-25 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Kristianstad Sweden 26-20 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
12.06 Perm Russia 29-21 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
12.06 Zug Switzerland 33-30 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
10.06 Minsk Belarus 28-28 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Skopje Macedonia 32-24 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Niš Serbia 28-21 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Osijek Croatia 32-19 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 25-24 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Stavanger Norway 32-26 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Koper Slovenia 24-29 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
08.06 Plzeň Czechia 27-26 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
08.06 Vilnius Lithuania 26-26 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
06.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Venezuela 29-21 Peru South American Games 5th-7th Place Group
06.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Chile 23-20 Uruguay South American Games 3rd Place Match
06.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 25-22 Argentina South American Games Final
05.06 Sacaba Bolivia 13-44 Venezuela South American Games 5th-7th Place Group
05.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Argentina 29-13 Chile South American Games Semi-Final
05.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 41-27 Uruguay South American Games Semi-Final
04.06 Sacaba Bolivia 12-32 Peru South American Games Group A
04.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 39-30 Chile South American Games Group A
04.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Argentina 31-21 Uruguay South American Games Group B
03.06 Sacaba Bolivia 5-55 Brazil South American Games Group A
03.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Chile 37-15 Peru South American Games Group A
03.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Uruguay 22-19 Venezuela South American Games Group B
02.06 Sacaba Bolivia 7-51 Chile South American Games Group A
02.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 50-12 Peru South American Games Group A
02.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Argentina 36-20 Venezuela South American Games Group B
08.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 33-31 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
08.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 40-20 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
08.04 Mexico City Mexico 28-30 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
07.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 22-21 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
07.04 Mexico City Mexico 28-28 Cuba Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
07.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 34-28 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
05.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 27-24 Canada Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
05.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Dominican Republic 29-29 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
05.04 Mexico City Mexico 30-30 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
04.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 36-23 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
04.04 Mexico City Mexico 26-26 Canada Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
04.04 Mexico City (Mexico) USA 32-26 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
03.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 31-27 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
03.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 41-30 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
03.04 Mexico City Mexico 33-28 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
28.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 32-29 Denmark European Championship 3rd Place Match
28.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 29-23 Sweden European Championship Final
28.01 Suwon South Korea 29-21 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
28.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 33-31 Bahrain Asian Championship Final
27.01 Libreville (Gabon) Congo 24-23 DR Congo African Championship 7th Place Match
27.01 Libreville Gabon 24-23 Algeria African Championship 5th Place Match
27.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-26 Morocco African Championship 3rd Place Match
27.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 26-24 Egypt African Championship Final
26.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 27-23 France European Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 35-34 Denmark
After extra time
European Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Zagreb Croatia 28-27 Czechia European Championship 5th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bangladesh 31-24 New Zealand Asian Championship 13th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Australia 27-24 India Asian Championship 11th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 32-21 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 9th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 28-24 Oman Asian Championship 7th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 33-28 Japan Asian Championship 5th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 24-22 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Suwon South Korea 21-32 Qatar Asian Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 27-19 Nigeria African Championship 9th Place Match
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 29-24 DR Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville Gabon 31-30 Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 31-19 Morocco African Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 34-14 Angola African Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Belarus 32-27 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Zagreb Croatia 27-30 France European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 28-25 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 26-26 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 31-20 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 31-27 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-27 Algeria African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 37-22 Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Libreville Gabon 23-26 Morocco
After extra time
African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 38-21 DR Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 40-25 Oman Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon South Korea 23-26 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 29-21 Japan Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 34-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 29-27 India Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-14th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 26-16 Australia Asian Championship Group 4 (9th-14th Place)
23.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 25-24 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Slovenia 31-26 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 26-20 Oman Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon South Korea 28-25 Iran Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 27-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 29-21 Bahrain Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) India 38-24 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-14th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 35-10 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group 4 (9th-14th Place)
22.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 39-30 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 29-20 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Libreville Gabon 29-29 Cameroon African Championship Group A
22.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 36-23 Congo African Championship Group A
22.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 36-27 DR Congo African Championship Group B
22.01 Libreville (Gabon) Morocco 24-23 Nigeria African Championship Group B
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 26-23 Iran Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon South Korea 29-27 Oman Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 28-22 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 40-23 Japan Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 33-19 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-14th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Australia 35-22 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group 4 (9th-14th Place)
21.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 26-25 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 31-20 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 25-25 Tunisia African Championship Group A
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Congo 29-22 Cameroon African Championship Group A
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 25-20 Angola African Championship Group B
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Morocco 33-28 DR Congo African Championship Group B
20.01 Zagreb Croatia 32-28 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 23-17 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 37-32 Japan Asian Championship Group A
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 30-23 Oman Asian Championship Group B
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) India 41-11 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
20.01 Suwon South Korea 21-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group C
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 31-14 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 30-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group D
19.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 31-28 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Germany 22-19 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 33-31 Congo African Championship Group A
19.01 Libreville Gabon 15-27 Tunisia African Championship Group A
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 32-21 Morocco African Championship Group B
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) DR Congo 28-21 Nigeria African Championship Group B
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 37-18 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Oman 33-19 Australia Asian Championship Group B
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 36-15 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
19.01 Suwon South Korea 35-23 India Asian Championship Group C
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 34-19 China Asian Championship Group D
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 42-12 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Zagreb Croatia 25-23 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 32-27 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Libreville Gabon 26-25 Algeria African Championship Group A
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 32-26 Cameroon African Championship Group A
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 28-23 DR Congo African Championship Group B
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 27-22 Nigeria African Championship Group B
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 38-27 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 33-10 Australia Asian Championship Group B
18.01 Suwon South Korea 46-20 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 41-23 India Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 58-14 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 30-24 China Asian Championship Group D
17.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 25-25 Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Slovenia 28-19 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 33-27 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 25-22 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 31-23 Cameroon African Championship Group A
17.01 Libreville Gabon 27-22 Congo African Championship Group A
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-16 Nigeria African Championship Group B
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 33-28 Morocco African Championship Group B
16.01 Split Croatia 31-35 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Split (Croatia) Serbia 29-26 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 32-25 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Poreč (Croatia) Norway 39-28 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
15.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 25-25 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Macedonia 29-28 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 28-27 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 27-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Split Croatia 29-22 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Split (Croatia) Sweden 30-25 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 33-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Poreč (Croatia) Norway 33-28 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 28-27 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
14.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Georgia 23-23 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
14.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 29-27 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
14.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal)Cyprus 24-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
14.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 27-27 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
14.01 Sittard Netherlands 33-30 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
14.01 Aksaray Turkey 24-23 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
13.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 32-19 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Macedonia 25-24 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 32-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 32-15 Czechia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Kazan Russia 36-26 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
13.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Latvia 29-28 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
13.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 24-20 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
13.01 Bolzano Italy 29-18 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
13.01 Bolzano (Italy) Romania 26-26 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
13.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal)Poland 46-13 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
13.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 36-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
13.01 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 21-15 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
12.01 Split Croatia 32-22 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Split (Croatia) Iceland 26-24 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Poreč (Croatia) Belarus 27-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 32-31 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Latvia 24-21 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
12.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 36-20 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
12.01 Bolzano Italy 29-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
12.01 Bolzano (Italy) Romania 28-20 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
12.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal) Poland 30-19 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
12.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 47-16 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
11.01 Vantaa Finland 30-25 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
11.01 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 26-32 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
11.01 Bolzano Italy 24-34 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
11.01 Bolzano (Italy) Ukraine 30-22 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
11.01 Mikra Greece 23-28 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
10.01 Leuven Belgium 27-21 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
10.01 Saint Gallen Switzerland 21-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
07.01 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 24-16 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
07.01 Mikra Greece 24-26 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
07.01 Sittard Netherlands 26-19 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
07.01 Winterthur Switzerland 39-21 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
06.01 Krasnodar Russia 28-17 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
04.01 Vantaa Finland 22-27 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
04.01 Leuven Belgium 33-28 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
04.01 Aksaray Turkey 30-27 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
03.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 19-27 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
03.01 Tallinn Estonia 22-26 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6