MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2014 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Nicaragua 24-23 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 7th Place Match
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Colombia 26-25 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
26.11 Veracruz Mexico 22-32 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 37-27 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Final
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Colombia 37-28 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Guatemala 26-24 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.11 Veracruz Mexico 23-28 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 31-30 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
23.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Colombia 23-17 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
23.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 26-25 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
23.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 59-20 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
23.11 Veracruz Mexico 28-21 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
22.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Colombia 33-20 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
22.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 30-10 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
22.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Guatemala 45-22 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
22.11 Veracruz Mexico 26-27 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
21.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 22-20 Colombia Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
21.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 32-19 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
21.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 34-20 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
21.11 Veracruz Mexico 50-18 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
02.11 Almere Netherlands 22-30 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.11 Ankara Turkey 22-32 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.11 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 23-25 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.11 Šiauliai Lithuania 28-30 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.11 Rishon LeZion Israel 22-26 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.11 Bar Montenegro 25-24 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.11 Vila Nova de Gaia Portugal 29-34 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.11 Kiev Ukraine 20-33 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.11 Zlín Czechia 27-27 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.11 Basel Switzerland 24-33 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.11 Vienna Austria 24-28 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
02.11 Nicosia Cyprus 17-23 Greece European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
02.11 Tbilisi Georgia 29-27 Estonia European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
01.11 Dobele Latvia 28-39 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.11 Bratislava Slovakia 23-33 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.11 Vantaa Finland 27-34 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
01.11 Pristina Kosovo 16-30 Romania European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
30.10 Zagreb Croatia 35-24 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
30.10 Brøndbyvester Denmark 31-21 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
30.10 Nyköping Sweden 33-23 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
30.10 Chambéry France 41-25 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
30.10 Patras Greece 27-25 Cyprus European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
29.10 Kristiansund Norway 36-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
29.10 Minsk Belarus 25-25 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
29.10 Koper Slovenia 31-25 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
29.10 Reykjavík Iceland 36-19 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
29.10 Belgrade Serbia 25-21 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
29.10 Miskolc Hungary 31-30 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
29.10 Skopje Macedonia 27-20 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
29.10 Gummersbach Germany 30-18 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
29.10 Cangas Spain 27-16 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
29.10 Tallinn Estonia 28-26 Georgia European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
29.10 Bucharest Romania 36-24 Kosovo European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
02.10 Incheon (South Korea) Bahrain 28-25 Iran Asian Games 3rd Place Match
02.10 Incheon South Korea 21-24 Qatar Asian Games Final
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 27-21 Taiwan Asian Games 7th Place Match
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 30-28 Oman Asian Games 5th Place Match
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 29-21 Iran Asian Games Semi-Final
29.09 Incheon South Korea 27-23 Bahrain Asian Games Semi-Final
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 32-25 India Asian Games 13th Place Match
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Hong Kong 32-19 Mongolia Asian Games 9th-12th Place Group
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 32-31 China Asian Games 9th-12th Place Group
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Bahrain 26-22 Kuwait Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 1
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 29-19 Taiwan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 1
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 26-21 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 2
26.09 Incheon South Korea 30-24 Oman Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 2
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 43-12 Mongolia Asian Games 9th-12th Place Group
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 41-17 Hong Kong Asian Games 9th-12th Place Group
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 29-23 Taiwan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 1
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 28-19 Bahrain Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 1
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 31-29 Oman Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 2
25.09 Incheon South Korea 25-21 Iran Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 2
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 30-23 Hong Kong Asian Games 9th-12th Place Group
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 50-6 Mongolia Asian Games 9th-12th Place Group
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Bahrain 34-25 Taiwan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 1
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 25-21 Kuwait Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 1
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Oman 26-25 Iran Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 2
24.09 Incheon South Korea 22-18 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group 2
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Bahrain 26-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group A
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 29-25 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 35-16 China Asian Games Group C
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Oman 28-18 United Arab Emirates Asian Games Group C
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 47-12 India Asian Games Group D
22.09 Incheon South Korea 27-14 Taiwan Asian Games Group D
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 51-12 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 41-10 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 27-15 United Arab Emirates Asian Games Group C
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Oman 32-25 China Asian Games Group C
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Taiwan 31-28 Japan Asian Games Group D
21.09 Incheon South Korea 39-19 India Asian Games Group D
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Bahrain 56-14 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 40-20 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 31-19 Oman Asian Games Group C
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 25-22 United Arab Emirates Asian Games Group C
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 31-24 Japan Asian Games Group D
20.09 Incheon Taiwan 39-20 India Asian Games Group D
31.08 Macau Macau 23-29 Hong Kong Interport  
29.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Mexico 37-16 Guatemala Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
29.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Greenland 43-32 USA Pan American Championship 5th Place Match
29.06 Canelones Uruguay 24-25 Chile Pan American Championship 3rd Place Match
29.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Argentina 30-19 Brazil Pan American Championship Final
28.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Greenland 44-22 Guatemala Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.06 Canelones (Uruguay) USA 41-28 Mexico Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Brazil 36-28 Chile Pan American Championship Semi-Final
28.06 Canelones Uruguay 16-30 Argentina Pan American Championship Semi-Final
26.06 Canelones (Uruguay) USA 34-28 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
26.06 Canelones Uruguay 15-32 Brazil Pan American Championship Group A
26.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Argentina 34-19 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
26.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Greenland 33-24 Mexico Pan American Championship Group B
25.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Brazil 54-12 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
25.06 Canelones Uruguay 27-23 USA Pan American Championship Group A
25.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Argentina 33-16 Mexico Pan American Championship Group B
25.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Chile 29-24 Greenland Pan American Championship Group B
24.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Brazil 28-17 USA Pan American Championship Group A
24.06 Canelones Uruguay 36-19 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
23.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Argentina 33-20 Greenland Pan American Championship Group B
23.06 Canelones (Uruguay) Chile 34-18 Mexico Pan American Championship Group B
15.06 Minsk Belarus 30-24 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06 Reykjavík Iceland 29-29 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06 Skopje Macedonia 35-23 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06 Velenje Slovenia 32-26 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06 Gothenburg Sweden 27-21 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.06 Brno Czechia 33-21 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.06 Magdeburg Germany 28-29 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.06 Kaunas Lithuania 22-33 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.06 Bergen Norway 28-28 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
08.06 Veszprém Hungary 25-22 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
08.06 Podgorica Montenegro 28-27 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Vienna Austria 28-26 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 33-32 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Athens Greece 25-27 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Gdańsk Poland 25-24 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Bucharest Romania 24-25 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Perm Russia 30-22 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
07.06 Niš Serbia 23-15 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
26.04 Auckland New Zealand 18-32 Australia Oceania Championship Match 2
25.04 Auckland New Zealand 18-22 Australia Oceania Championship Match 1
05.04 Cazin Bosnia & Herzegovina 27-22 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
05.04 Raseborg Finland 32-29 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
04.04 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 31-32 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
02.04 Tallinn Estonia 26-34 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
02.04 Thessaloniki Greece 23-28 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
02.04 Chiajna Romania 32-30 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
26.03 Noida (India) Bangladesh 39-27 Nepal South Asian Championship Group Stage
26.03 Noida (India) Bangladesh 28-22 Afghanistan South Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
26.03 Noida India 36-31 Pakistan South Asian Championship Final
25.03 Noida (India) India 48-27 Afghanistan South Asian Championship Group Stage
25.03 Noida (India) Pakistan 31-22 Bangladesh South Asian Championship Group Stage
24.03 Noida India 46-20 Nepal South Asian Championship Group Stage
24.03 Noida (India) Pakistan 42-24 Afghanistan South Asian Championship Group Stage
24.03 Noida (India) Bangladesh 28-20 Afghanistan South Asian Championship Group Stage
24.03 Noida India 33-30 Pakistan South Asian Championship Group Stage
23.03 Noida (India) Pakistan 38-23 Nepal South Asian Championship Group Stage
23.03 Noida (India) Afghanistan 34-30 Nepal South Asian Championship Group Stage
23.03 Noida India 44-22 Bangladesh South Asian Championship Group Stage
16.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Venezuela 26-19 Colombia ODESUR Games 5th-7th Place Group
16.03 Viña del Mar Chile 27-21 Uruguay ODESUR Games 3rd Place Match
16.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 25-23 Argentina
After extra time
ODESUR Games Final
14.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Paraguay 34-24 Colombia ODESUR Games 5th-7th Place Group
14.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 23-14 Uruguay ODESUR Games Semi-Final
14.03 Viña del Mar Chile 22-33 Brazil ODESUR Games Semi-Final
12.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 39-15 Colombia ODESUR Games Group A
12.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 41-14 Paraguay ODESUR Games Group B
12.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 20-18 Venezuela ODESUR Games Group B
10.03 Viña del Mar Chile 31-23 Colombia ODESUR Games Group A
10.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 37-19 Uruguay ODESUR Games Group B
10.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Venezuela 30-17 Paraguay ODESUR Games Group B
08.03 Viña del Mar Chile 24-26 Argentina ODESUR Games Group A
08.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 36-19 Venezuela ODESUR Games Group B
08.03 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 29-20 Paraguay ODESUR Games Group B
01.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 30-26 Puerto Rico North American & Caribbean Championship  
01.03 Mexico City Mexico 20-29 USA North American & Caribbean Championship  
28.02 Mexico City (Mexico) Greenland 30-27 USA North American & Caribbean Championship  
28.02 Mexico City Mexico 21-31 Cuba North American & Caribbean Championship  
27.02 Mexico City Mexico 26-31 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship  
27.02 Mexico City (Mexico) USA 29-26 Puerto Rico North American & Caribbean Championship  
26.02 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 21-15 USA North American & Caribbean Championship  
26.02 Mexico City (Mexico) Greenland 39-29 Puerto Rico North American & Caribbean Championship  
25.02 Mexico City (Mexico) Greenland 31-27 Cuba North American & Caribbean Championship  
25.02 Mexico City Mexico 33-21 Puerto Rico North American & Caribbean Championship  
06.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 29-23 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
06.02 Isa Town Bahrain 26-27 Qatar Asian Championship Final
05.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) China n/p Uzbekistan
China by walkover
Asian Championship 11th Place Match
05.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Japan 28-20 Iraq Asian Championship 9th Place Match
05.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Kuwait 35-26 Oman Asian Championship 7th Place Match
05.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) South Korea 30-25 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship 5th Place Match
04.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Iraq 30-25 China Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Japan 41-12 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 36-30 Kuwait Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) South Korea 32-18 Oman Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Isa Town Bahrain 27-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Semi-Final
04.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Qatar 23-22 Iran Asian Championship Semi-Final
03.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Kuwait 29-28 Iraq Asian Championship Group B
03.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Qatar 33-26 Japan Asian Championship Group B
03.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) United Arab Emirates 27-26 Oman Asian Championship Group B
02.02 Isa Town Bahrain 30-30 Iran Asian Championship Group A
02.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) China 39-22 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
02.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) South Korea 28-24 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group A
01.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Japan 31-22 Iraq Asian Championship Group B
01.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) Qatar 29-13 Oman Asian Championship Group B
01.02 Isa Town (Bahrain) United Arab Emirates 23-22 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
31.01 Isa Town Bahrain 26-25 South Korea Asian Championship Group A
31.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 54-22 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
31.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 27-20 China Asian Championship Group A
30.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Oman 23-22 Japan Asian Championship Group B
30.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Qatar 31-23 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
30.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) United Arab Emirates 26-17 Iraq Asian Championship Group B
29.01 Isa Town Bahrain 22-14 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group A
29.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 34-27 China Asian Championship Group A
29.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) South Korea 32-19 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
28.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Japan 35-26 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group B
28.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Kuwait 40-31 Oman Asian Championship Group B
28.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Qatar 40-11 Iraq Asian Championship Group B
27.01 Isa Town Bahrain 47-22 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
27.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 22-22 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group A
27.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) South Korea 28-17 China Asian Championship Group A
26.01 Herning (Denmark) Spain 29-28 Croatia European Championship 3rd Place Match
26.01 Herning Denmark 32-41 France European Championship Final
26.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Kuwait 28-26 Japan Asian Championship Group B
26.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Oman 33-24 Iraq Asian Championship Group B
26.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Qatar 31-14 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group B
25.01 Isa Town Bahrain 32-22 China Asian Championship Group A
25.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 24-24 South Korea Asian Championship Group A
25.01 Isa Town (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 43-21 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
25.01 Algiers (Algeria) Egypt 31-24 Angola African Championship 3rd Place Match
25.01 Algiers Algeria 25-21 Tunisia African Championship Final
24.01 Herning (Denmark) Iceland 28-27 Poland European Championship 5th Place Match
24.01 Herning Denmark 29-27 Croatia European Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Herning (Denmark) France 30-27 Spain European Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Algiers (Algeria) Congo 36-35 Senegal African Championship 7th Place Match
24.01 Algiers (Algeria) Cameroon 29-25 Morocco African Championship 5th Place Match
24.01 Algiers Algeria 27-23 Angola African Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 22-20 Egypt African Championship Semi-Final
23.01 Chéraga (Algeria) Nigeria 26-25 Libya African Championship 11th Place Match
23.01 Chéraga (Algeria) Gabon 23-22 DR Congo African Championship 9th Place Match
23.01 Algiers (Algeria) Cameroon 33-24 Senegal African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.01 Algiers (Algeria) Morocco 34-20 Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.01 Herning (Denmark) Austria 25-24 Hungary European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
22.01 Herning (Denmark) Denmark 32-23 Iceland European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
22.01 Herning (Denmark) Spain 33-22 Macedonia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
22.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Croatia 31-28 Poland European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
22.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Russia 39-33 Belarus European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
22.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Sweden 30-28 France European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
22.01 Algiers Algeria 44-29 Senegal African Championship Quarter-Final
22.01 Algiers (Algeria) Angola 24-21 Cameroon African Championship Quarter-Final
22.01 Algiers (Algeria) Egypt 24-15 Morocco African Championship Quarter-Final
22.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 44-21 Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
21.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Croatia 33-25 Russia European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
21.01 Aarhus (Denmark) France 39-30 Belarus European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
21.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Poland 35-25 Sweden European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
21.01 Algiers (Algeria) Cameroon 37-30 Senegal African Championship Group A
21.01 Algiers (Algeria) Gabon 28-26 Libya African Championship Group A
21.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 26-20 Egypt African Championship Group A
21.01 Algiers Algeria 26-19 Morocco African Championship Group B
21.01 Algiers (Algeria) Angola 38-29 Congo African Championship Group B
21.01 Algiers (Algeria) DR Congo 35-28 Nigeria African Championship Group B
20.01 Herning Denmark 28-24 Hungary European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
20.01 Herning (Denmark) Iceland 29-27 Macedonia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
20.01 Herning (Denmark) Spain 28-27 Austria European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
20.01 Algiers (Algeria) Egypt 27-15 Libya African Championship Group A
20.01 Algiers (Algeria) Senegal 30-23 Gabon African Championship Group A
20.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 34-20 Cameroon African Championship Group A
20.01 Algiers Algeria 35-16 Congo African Championship Group B
20.01 Algiers (Algeria) DR Congo 28-26 Angola African Championship Group B
20.01 Algiers (Algeria) Morocco 32-27 Nigeria African Championship Group B
19.01 Aarhus (Denmark) France 27-25 Croatia European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
19.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Poland 31-30 Belarus European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
19.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Sweden 29-27 Russia European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
18.01 Herning Denmark 31-28 Spain European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
18.01 Herning (Denmark) Hungary 31-25 Macedonia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
18.01 Herning (Denmark) Iceland 33-27 Austria European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
18.01 Algiers (Algeria) Cameroon 21-21 Libya African Championship Group A
18.01 Algiers (Algeria) Egypt 30-21 Gabon African Championship Group A
18.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 37-22 Senegal African Championship Group A
18.01 Algiers Algeria 23-19 Angola African Championship Group B
18.01 Algiers (Algeria) Congo 32-28 Nigeria African Championship Group B
18.01 Algiers (Algeria) Morocco 25-24 DR Congo African Championship Group B
17.01 Aarhus (Denmark) France 31-28 Serbia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
17.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Poland 24-22 Russia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
17.01 Ballerup (Denmark) Belarus 29-23 Montenegro European Championship 1st Round, Group D
17.01 Ballerup (Denmark) Croatia 25-24 Sweden European Championship 1st Round, Group D
17.01 Algiers (Algeria) Egypt 33-22 Cameroon African Championship Group A
17.01 Algiers (Algeria) Senegal 35-23 Libya African Championship Group A
17.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 33-23 Gabon African Championship Group A
17.01 Algiers Algeria 26-22 DR Congo African Championship Group B
17.01 Algiers (Algeria) Angola 27-19 Nigeria African Championship Group B
17.01 Algiers (Algeria) Morocco 36-23 Congo African Championship Group B
16.01 Herning Denmark 33-29 Czechia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
16.01 Herning (Denmark) Macedonia 22-21 Austria European Championship 1st Round, Group A
16.01 Aalborg (Denmark) Hungary 26-26 Norway European Championship 1st Round, Group B
16.01 Aalborg (Denmark) Spain 33-28 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group B
16.01 Chéraga (Algeria) Cameroon 28-26 Gabon African Championship Group A
16.01 Algiers (Algeria) Egypt 32-21 Senegal African Championship Group A
16.01 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 27-18 Libya African Championship Group A
16.01 Algiers Algeria 34-16 Nigeria African Championship Group B
16.01 Algiers (Algeria) Angola 29-23 Morocco African Championship Group B
16.01 Chéraga (Algeria) DR Congo 36-33 Congo African Championship Group B
15.01 Aarhus (Denmark) France 28-27 Poland European Championship 1st Round, Group C
15.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Russia 27-25 Serbia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
15.01 Ballerup (Denmark) Croatia 27-22 Montenegro European Championship 1st Round, Group D
15.01 Ballerup (Denmark) Sweden 30-22 Belarus European Championship 1st Round, Group D
14.01 Herning (Denmark) Czechia 24-24 Macedonia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
14.01 Herning Denmark 33-29 Austria European Championship 1st Round, Group A
14.01 Aalborg (Denmark) Hungary 27-27 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group B
14.01 Aalborg (Denmark) Spain 27-25 Norway European Championship 1st Round, Group B
13.01 Aarhus (Denmark) France 35-28 Russia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
13.01 Aarhus (Denmark) Serbia 20-19 Poland European Championship 1st Round, Group C
13.01 Ballerup (Denmark) Croatia 33-22 Belarus European Championship 1st Round, Group D
13.01 Ballerup (Denmark) Sweden 28-21 Montenegro European Championship 1st Round, Group D
12.01 Vilnius Lithuania 32-26 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
12.01 Andria Italy 34-28 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
12.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 23-28 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
12.01 Velenje Slovenia 35-23 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
12.01 Sittard Netherlands 34-24 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
12.01 Mafra Portugal 27-26 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
12.01 Herning (Denmark) Austria 30-20 Czechia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
12.01 Herning Denmark 29-21 Macedonia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
12.01 Aalborg (Denmark) Iceland 31-26 Norway European Championship 1st Round, Group B
12.01 Aalborg (Denmark) Spain 34-27 Hungary European Championship 1st Round, Group B
11.01 Raseborg Finland 36-24 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
11.01 Šaľa Slovakia 27-25 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
11.01 Herstal Belgium 30-30 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
11.01 Põlva Estonia 32-30 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
09.01 Schaffhausen Switzerland 23-31 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
09.01 Zaporizhia Ukraine 34-22 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
08.01 Tbilisi Georgia 26-23 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
08.01 Ankara Turkey 25-19 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
08.01 Nicosia Cyprus 18-20 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
08.01 Bucharest Romania 34-29 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
08.01 Thessaloníki Greece 24-19 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
08.01 Rishon LeZion Israel 27-25 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
08.01 Vitez Bosnia & Herzegovina 28-26 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
08.01 Dobele Latvia 24-26 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
05.01 Tbilisi Georgia 33-26 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
05.01 Nicosia Cyprus 30-31 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
05.01 Velenje Slovenia 37-26 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.01 Schaffhausen Switzerland 31-32 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.01 Thessaloníki Greece 31-28 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
05.01 Sittard Netherlands 27-21 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
05.01 Dobele Latvia 21-23 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
05.01 São João da Madeira Portugal 35-27 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
04.01 Vilnius Lithuania 24-23 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.01 Hlohovec Slovakia 28-21 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
02.01 Vantaa Finland 20-20 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.01 Ankara Turkey 29-23 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.01 Chieti Italy 26-34 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
02.01 Bucharest Romania 36-19 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
02.01 Differdange Luxembourg 16-36 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
02.01 Zaporizhia Ukraine 34-34 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
02.01 Hasselt Belgium 28-22 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
02.01 Rishon LeZion Israel 31-24 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
02.01 Vitez Bosnia & Herzegovina 27-26 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
02.01 Põlva Estonia 17-25 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5