MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2020 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
08.11 Tallinn Estonia 23-35 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
08.11 Vilnius Lithuania 26-34 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
08.11 Pescara Italy 24-39 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
08.11 Pristina Kosovo 16-30 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
08.11 Baia Mare Romania 36-27 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
07.11 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 30-28 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
07.11 Vantaa Finland 22-40 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
07.11 Schaffhausen Switzerland 23-25 North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
07.11 Osijek Croatia 31-27 Hungary EHF Euro Cup  
05.11 Düsseldorf Germany 25-21 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
05.11 Minsk (Belarus) Ukraine 27-27 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
05.11 Aarhus Denmark 31-26 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
05.11 Partille Sweden 33-30 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
04.11 Graz Austria 31-28 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
04.11 Reykjavík Iceland 36-20 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
04.11 Matosinhos Portugal 31-22 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
04.11 Almere Netherlands 27-26 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
04.11 Skopje North Macedonia 33-24 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
04.11 Podgorica Montenegro 32-25 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
04.11 Veszprém Hungary 32-29 Spain EHF Euro Cup  
27.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Japan 27-26 Bahrain Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
27.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Qatar 33-21 South Korea Asian Championship Final
26.01 Stockholm (Sweden) Spain 22-20 Croatia European Championship Final
26.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Hong Kong 23-17 Australia Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
26.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) China 41-28 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
26.01 Radès (Tunisia) DR Congo 30-26 Gabon African Championship 7th Place Match
26.01 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 32-27 Angola African Championship 3rd Place Match
26.01 Radès Tunisia 23-27 Egypt African Championship Final
25.01 Stockholm (Sweden) Germany 29-27 Portugal European Championship 5th Place Match
25.01 Stockholm (Sweden) Norway 28-20 Slovenia European Championship 3rd Place Match
25.01 Maringá Brazil 24-25 Argentina South & Central American Championship  
25.01 Maringá (Brazil) Chile 53-7 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
25.01 Maringá (Brazil) Uruguay 34-20 Paraguay South & Central American Championship  
25.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Australia 37-24 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
25.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iraq 42-25 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
25.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Qatar 28-24 Bahrain Asian Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) South Korea 34-32 Japan
After extra time
Asian Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 19-24 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship 7th Place Match
25.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 29-26 Iran Asian Championship 5th Place Match
25.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Congo 25-23 Guinea African Championship 9th Place Match
25.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Cabo Verde 37-28 Morocco African Championship 5th Place Match
24.01 Stockholm (Sweden) Croatia 29-28 Norway
After extra time
European Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Stockholm (Sweden) Spain 34-32 Slovenia European Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Maringá (Brazil) Argentina 30-22 Chile South & Central American Championship  
24.01 Maringá Brazil 31-14 Uruguay South & Central American Championship  
24.01 Maringá (Brazil) Paraguay 51-8 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
24.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Kenya 28-17 Zambia African Championship 15th Place Match
24.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Libya 32-25 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship 13th Place Match
24.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Nigeria 33-29 Cameroon African Championship 11th Place Match
24.01 Radès (Tunisia) Cabo Verde 32-30 DR Congo
After extra time
African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Morocco 31-27 Gabon African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.01 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 30-27 Algeria African Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Radès Tunisia 39-23 Angola African Championship Semi-Final
23.01 Maringá (Brazil) Argentina 50-21 Paraguay South & Central American Championship  
23.01 Maringá Brazil 32-20 Chile South & Central American Championship  
23.01 Maringá (Brazil) Uruguay 55-1 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
23.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 18-17 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Japan 31-19 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iran 24-24 South Korea Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 23-29 Qatar Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) China 28-25 Australia Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
23.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iraq 42-29 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
22.01 Vienna Austria 36-36 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 22-22 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Vienna (Austria) Germany 26-22 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Malmö (Sweden) Norway 33-30 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
22.01 Malmö (Sweden) Portugal 34-26 Hungary European Championship Main Round, Group II
22.01 Malmö Sweden 32-25 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group II
22.01 Maringá (Brazil) Argentina 33-17 Uruguay South & Central American Championship  
22.01 Maringá Brazil 77-9 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
22.01 Maringá (Brazil) Chile 31-22 Paraguay South & Central American Championship  
22.01 Radès (Tunisia) DR Congo 32-18 Gabon African Championship Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 33-26 Angola African Championship Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Radès (Tunisia) Morocco 31-25 Cabo Verde African Championship Group II (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Radès Tunisia 26-22 Algeria African Championship Group II (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Guinea 16-16 Libya African Championship Group 1 (9th-16th Place)
22.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Nigeria 30-14 Kenya African Championship Group 1 (9th-16th Place)
22.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Cameroon w/o Zambia African Championship Group 2 (9th-16th Place)
22.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Congo 34-34 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group 2 (9th-16th Place)
21.01 Malmö (Sweden) Norway 31-28 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Malmö (Sweden) Slovenia 29-24 Portugal European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Malmö Sweden 24-18 Hungary European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Maringá (Brazil) Argentina 82-7 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
21.01 Maringá Brazil 46-19 Paraguay South & Central American Championship  
21.01 Maringá (Brazil) Uruguay 28-25 Chile South & Central American Championship  
21.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Japan 25-23 Bahrain Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
21.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 23-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
21.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 27-34 South Korea Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
21.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Qatar 31-25 Iran Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
21.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Hong Kong 32-27 China Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
21.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iraq 31-26 Australia Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
20.01 Vienna Austria 22-34 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 22-21 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Vienna (Austria) Spain 37-28 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 29-18 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Japan 30-22 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 24-28 Iran Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Qatar 34-27 South Korea Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Hong Kong 34-30 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
20.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iraq 38-31 China Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-13th Place)
20.01 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 30-25 DR Congo African Championship Group I (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 36-17 Gabon African Championship Group I (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 25-23 Cabo Verde African Championship Group II (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Radès Tunisia 31-24 Morocco African Championship Group II (1st-8th Place)
20.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Libya 27-26 Kenya African Championship Group 1 (9th-16th Place)
20.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Guinea 30-24 Nigeria African Championship Group 1 (9th-16th Place)
20.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Congo 25-24 Cameroon African Championship Group 2 (9th-16th Place)
20.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Côte d'Ivoire 39-24 Zambia African Championship Group 2 (9th-16th Place)
19.01 Malmö (Sweden) Hungary 29-28 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Malmö (Sweden) Iceland 28-25 Portugal European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Malmö Sweden 20-23 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Nicosia Cyprus 16-31 Belgium European Championship (2022) Qualifier Relegation Round, 2nd Leg
19.01 Põlva Estonia 31-20 Luxembourg European Championship (2022) Qualifier Relegation Round, 2nd Leg
19.01 Riihimäki Finland 37-21 Georgia European Championship (2022) Qualifier Relegation Round, 2nd Leg
19.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Egypt 28-19 DR Congo African Championship Group A
19.01 Radès (Tunisia) Guinea 26-17 Kenya African Championship Group A
19.01 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 31-26 Gabon African Championship Group B
19.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Nigeria 31-24 Libya African Championship Group B
19.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Cabo Verde 29-26 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group C
19.01 Radès Tunisia 41-21 Cameroon African Championship Group C
19.01 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 33-30 Morocco African Championship Group D
19.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Congo 37-17 Zambia African Championship Group D
18.01 Vienna Austria 26-30 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Vienna (Austria) Belarus 28-25 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 25-24 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 22-20 Iran Asian Championship Group A
18.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Qatar 36-28 Japan Asian Championship Group B
18.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 29-17 South Korea Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iraq 43-22 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 20-17 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group D
17.01 Malmö (Sweden) Norway 36-29 Hungary European Championship Main Round, Group II
17.01 Malmö (Sweden) Slovenia 30-27 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group II
17.01 Malmö Sweden 25-35 Portugal European Championship Main Round, Group II
17.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Iran 53-21 New Zealand Asian Championship Group A
17.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Japan 39-16 China Asian Championship Group B
17.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 37-15 Australia Asian Championship Group C
17.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 42-18 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group D
17.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 20-19 Iraq Asian Championship Group D
17.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) DR Congo 28-25 Guinea African Championship Group A
17.01 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 44-19 Kenya African Championship Group A
17.01 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 20-19 Libya African Championship Group B
17.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Gabon 26-24 Nigeria African Championship Group B
17.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Cabo Verde 22-19 Cameroon African Championship Group C
17.01 Radès Tunisia 48-24 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group C
17.01 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 31-25 Congo African Championship Group D
17.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Morocco 39-12 Zambia African Championship Group D
16.01 Vienna Austria 23-27 Croatia European Championship Main Round, Group I
16.01 Vienna (Austria) Germany 31-23 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
16.01 Vienna (Austria) Spain 31-25 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group I
16.01 Tbilisi Georgia 24-24 Finland European Championship (2022) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
16.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 33-38 Estonia European Championship (2022) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
16.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 45-16 New Zealand Asian Championship Group A
16.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Qatar 49-18 China Asian Championship Group B
16.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) South Korea 40-20 Australia Asian Championship Group C
16.01 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 25-22 Iraq Asian Championship Group D
16.01 Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 38-11 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group D
16.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) DR Congo w/o Kenya
Kenya did not show
African Championship Group A
16.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Egypt 39-22 Guinea African Championship Group A
16.01 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 30-24 Nigeria African Championship Group B
16.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Gabon 22-22 Libya African Championship Group B
16.01 Radès (Tunisia) Cameroon 28-19 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group C
16.01 Radès Tunisia 33-21 Cabo Verde African Championship Group C
16.01 Hammamet (Tunisia) Algeria 34-9 Zambia African Championship Group D
16.01 Radès (Tunisia) Morocco 34-25 Congo African Championship Group D
15.01 Malmö (Sweden) Denmark 31-28 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
15.01 Malmö (Sweden) Hungary 24-18 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
15.01 Hasselt Belgium 24-7 Cyprus European Championship (2022) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
14.01 Vienna Austria 32-28 North Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Vienna (Austria) Czechia 23-19 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Trondheim (Norway) France 31-23 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Trondheim Norway 34-28 Portugal European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Gothenburg (Sweden) Slovenia 29-25 Switzerland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
14.01 Gothenburg Sweden 28-26 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
13.01 Graz (Austria) Belarus 36-27 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 24-21 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.01 Trondheim (Norway) Germany 28-27 Latvia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Trondheim (Norway) Spain 36-25 Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Malmö (Sweden) Denmark 24-24 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
13.01 Malmö (Sweden) Iceland 34-23 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
12.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Lithuania 25-24 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
12.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 22-24 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
12.01 Nicosia Cyprus 14-23 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
12.01 Benevento Italy 24-29 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
12.01 Benevento (Italy) Kosovo 30-21 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
12.01 Vienna Austria 34-30 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Vienna (Austria) Czechia 27-25 North Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Trondheim Norway 28-26 France European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
12.01 Trondheim (Norway) Portugal 27-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
12.01 Gothenburg Sweden 19-21 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
12.01 Gothenburg (Sweden) Switzerland 31-24 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
11.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 22-32 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
11.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Slovakia 27-26 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
11.01 Tel Aviv Israel 24-22 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
11.01 Benevento Italy 25-28 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
11.01 Benevento (Italy) Romania 32-21 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
11.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 31-23 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.01 Graz (Austria) Montenegro 22-21 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.01 Trondheim (Norway) Netherlands 32-24 Latvia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.01 Trondheim (Norway) Spain 33-26 Germany European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.01 Malmö (Sweden) Hungary 26-25 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
11.01 Malmö (Sweden) Iceland 31-30 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
10.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Lithuania 36-25 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
10.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 16-22 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
10.01 Benevento Italy 26-26 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
10.01 Benevento (Italy) Romania 29-24 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
10.01 Vienna Austria 32-29 Czechia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
10.01 Vienna (Austria) North Macedonia 26-25 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
10.01 Trondheim Norway 32-26 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
10.01 Trondheim (Norway) Portugal 28-25 France European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
10.01 Gothenburg (Sweden) Slovenia 26-23 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
10.01 Gothenburg Sweden 34-21 Switzerland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
09.01 Graz (Austria) Belarus 35-30 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 27-21 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.01 Trondheim (Norway) Germany 34-23 Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
09.01 Trondheim (Norway) Spain 33-22 Latvia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
08.01 Riihimäki Finland 26-26 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
08.01 Kozani Greece 30-16 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
05.01 Riihimäki Finland 32-28 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
04.01 Tel Aviv Israel 28-21 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
02.01 Nicosia Cyprus 23-33 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
02.01 Kozani Greece 36-22 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2