MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2010 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.12 La Prairie Canada 30-23 USA
After extra time
Pan American Games Qualifier 2nd Leg
21.12 Baie-Mahault Guadeloupe 41-36 Martinique Caribbean Tournament
21.12 Lake Placid USA 25-21 Canada Pan American Games Qualifier 1st Leg
20.12 Baie-Mahault Guadeloupe 32-29 French Guiana Caribbean Tournament
19.12 Baie-Mahault (Guadeloupe) Martinique 41-38 French Guiana Caribbean Tournament
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 27-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 32-28 Iran Asian Games Final
24.11 Guangzhou China 33-30 Kuwait Asian Games 7th Place Match
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 28-26 Bahrain Asian Games 5th Place Match
23.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 41-19 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Semi-Final
23.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 30-29 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
22.11 Guangzhou (China) India 34-29 Hong Kong Asian Games 9th Place Match
20.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 36-28 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group A
20.11 Guangzhou (China) India 56-22 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
20.11 Guangzhou China 25-25 Qatar Asian Games Group A
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 32-27 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Bahrain 40-20 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
18.11 Guangzhou (China) Saudi Arabia 32-31 Qatar Asian Games Group A
18.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 54-26 India Asian Games Group A
18.11 Guangzhou China 67-13 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
17.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 31-29 Iran Asian Games Group B
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Kuwait 45-21 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
16.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 31-29 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 31-24 Bahrain Asian Games Group B
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Saudi Arabia 40-22 India Asian Games Group A
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 59-22 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
16.11 Guangzhou China 22-27 Japan Asian Games Group A
14.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 35-27 Bahrain Asian Games Group B
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 35-13 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 37-28 India Asian Games Group A
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 64-14 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
14.11 Guangzhou China 23-23 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group A
13.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 52-13 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Bahrain 27-25 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Saudi Arabia 69-17 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 33-27 Japan Asian Games Group A
13.11 Guangzhou China 41-21 India Asian Games Group A
31.10 Winterthur Switzerland 25-36 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
31.10 Brest Belarus 32-39 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
31.10 Almere Netherlands 25-33 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
31.10 Xanthi Greece 25-32 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
31.10 Wiener Neustadt Austria 28-23 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
31.10 Bar Montenegro 25-35 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
31.10 Rishon LeZion Israel 28-32 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
31.10 Zaporizhia Ukraine 25-32 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
31.10 Portimão Portugal 27-27 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
31.10 Oradea Romania 20-35 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
31.10 Vilnius Lithuania 19-21 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
31.10 Põlva Estonia 19-31 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
31.10 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 28-28 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
30.10 Dobele Latvia 18-36 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
28.10 Reykjavík Iceland 28-26 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
28.10 Kristianstad Sweden 30-27 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.10 Warsaw Poland 23-15 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.10 Karlovac Croatia 34-22 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.10 Szombathely Hungary 26-17 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
27.10 Chekhov Russia 36-34 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Aalborg Denmark 41-33 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Bergen Norway 35-30 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
27.10 Zlín Czechia 32-30 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
27.10 Göppingen Germany 26-26 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.10 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 38-24 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
27.10 Celje Slovenia 34-31 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
27.10 Lalín Spain 33-17 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
27.10 Skopje Macedonia 30-25 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
05.09 Macau Macau 20-29 Hong Kong Interport  
30.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Guatemala 39-32 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
30.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 24-30 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
30.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 40-28 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Final
29.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Nicaragua 34-19 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
29.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Venezuela 29-23 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
29.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 32-38 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
27.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 44-27 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
27.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 26-27 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
27.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Guatemala 40-34 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 56-9 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
26.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 32-30 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 41-25 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Venezuela 57-27 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 37-13 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 32-21 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 28-27 Brazil
After extra time
Americas Championship Final
26.06 Santiago Chile 34-31 Cuba Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
26.06 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 30-27 Greenland Americas Championship 5th Place Match
26.06 Santiago (Chile) Canada 33-22 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 7th Place Match
25.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 17-8 Cuba
Abandoned in 30th min - Argentina awarded match
Americas Championship Semi-Final
25.06 Santiago Chile 21-33 Brazil Americas Championship Semi-Final
25.06 Santiago (Chile) Greenland 38-36 Canada
After extra time
Americas Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.06 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 28-24 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Santiago (Chile) Greenland 25-20 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
24.06 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 41-26 Cuba Americas Championship Group B
24.06 Santiago Chile 18-26 Argentina Americas Championship Group A
24.06 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 32-29 Canada Americas Championship Group A
23.06 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 30-17 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
23.06 Santiago (Chile) Cuba 32-25 Greenland Americas Championship Group B
23.06 Santiago Chile 27-27 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
23.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 39-12 Canada Americas Championship Group A
22.06 Santiago (Chile) Cuba 39-15 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
22.06 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 29-23 Greenland Americas Championship Group B
22.06 Santiago Chile 36-25 Canada Americas Championship Group A
22.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 32-14 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
20.06 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 29-34 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Zaporizhia Ukraine 21-30 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Drama Greece 20-27 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Veszprém Hungary 28-25 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Vilnius Lithuania 21-24 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Emmen Netherlands 34-28 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
19.06 Chekhov Russia 32-37 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
19.06 Plzeň Czechia 25-22 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
18.06 Guadalajara Spain 33-25 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
13.06 Lisbon Portugal 26-27 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Brøndbyvester Denmark 32-27 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Bucharest Romania 28-32 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 27-25 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Israel 39-32 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
13.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 26-32 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
13.06 Tbilisi Georgia 21-26 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
13.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Latvia 36-32 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
12.06 Niš Serbia 27-23 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Hlohovec Slovakia 25-30 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Dortmund Germany 25-20 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Stavanger Norway 27-19 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Dornbirn Austria 31-15 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Turkey 32-28 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
12.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 24-29 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
12.06 Tbilisi Georgia 21-22 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
12.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 35-34 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
12.06 London Great Britain 33-32 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
12.06 London (Great Britain) Estonia 34-28 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
11.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 25-29 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
11.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Israel 32-24 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
11.06 Tbilisi Georgia 25-30 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
11.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Finland 26-24 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
11.06 London Great Britain 26-35 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
11.06 London (Great Britain) Bulgaria 29-29 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
10.06 London Great Britain 16-24 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
10.06 London (Great Britain) Estonia 31-18 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
10.05 Porirua New Zealand 31-12 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
10.05 Porirua (New Zealand) Australia 46-7 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
09.05 Porirua New Zealand 36-21 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
09.05 Porirua New Zealand 16-30 Australia Oceania Championship
08.05 Porirua New Zealand 17-30 Australia Oceania Championship
08.05 Porirua (New Zealand) Australia 41-13 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
19.04 Panama City Panama 18-22 Costa Rica Central American Games
19.04 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 27-19 El Salvador Central American Games
18.04 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 31-23 Nicaragua Central American Games
18.04 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 27-13 Costa Rica Central American Games
17.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 23-22 El Salvador Central American Games
17.04 Panama City Panama 24-31 Nicaragua Central American Games
16.04 Panama City Panama 21-22 El Salvador Central American Games
16.04 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 25-23 Nicaragua Central American Games
15.04 Panama City Panama 23-26 Honduras Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 26-20 Costa Rica Central American Games
30.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 30-28 Argentina South American Games
30.03 Itagüi Colombia 25-37 Chile South American Games
29.03 Itagüi Colombia 25-33 Uruguay South American Games
29.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 38-23 Chile South American Games
28.03 Itagüi Colombia 18-39 Argentina South American Games
28.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Chile 24-24 Uruguay South American Games
27.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 28-24 Chile South American Games
27.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 39-18 Uruguay South American Games
26.03 Itagüi Colombia 20-40 Brazil South American Games
26.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 38-22 Uruguay South American Games
20.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 24-21 Egypt African Championship Final
20.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 30-22 DR Congo African Championship 3rd Place Match
19.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 32-25 Bahrain Asian Championship Final
19.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 33-30 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
19.02 Cairo Egypt 26-24 Algeria African Championship Semi-Final
19.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 37-22 DR Congo African Championship Semi-Final
19.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 30-24 Morocco African Championship 5th Place Match
17.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 30-23 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
17.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Bahrain 26-25 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Semi-Final
17.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 31-30 Syria Asian Championship 5th Place Match
17.02 Beirut Lebanon 23-35 Iran Asian Championship 7th Place Match
17.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 21-21 Tunisia African Championship Main Round, Group D
17.02 Cairo (Egypt) DR Congo 30-28 Morocco African Championship Main Round, Group E
17.02 Suez (Egypt) Nigeria 34-25 Gabon African Championship Ranking Round, Group F (7th-9th)
17.02 Suez (Egypt) Cameroon 28-26 Libya African Championship Ranking Round, Group G (10th-12th)
16.02 Beirut (Lebanon) China 30-25 Iraq Asian Championship 9th Place Match
16.02 Beirut (Lebanon) United Arab Emirates 43-36 Jordan Asian Championship 11th Place Match
16.02 Cairo Egypt 44-21 Morocco African Championship Main Round, Group E
16.02 Suez (Egypt) Gabon 32-30 Congo African Championship Ranking Round, Group F (7th-9th)
16.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 26-19 Angola African Championship Main Round, Group D
16.02 Suez (Egypt) Cameroon 30-22 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Ranking Round, Group G (10th-12th)
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 36-23 Iran Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 26-26 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
15.02 Beirut Lebanon 18-36 Bahrain Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 35-25 Syria Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 30-26 Jordan Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
15.02 Cairo Egypt 32-17 DR Congo African Championship Main Round, Group E
15.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 33-21 Angola African Championship Main Round, Group D
15.02 Suez (Egypt) Congo 31-30 Nigeria African Championship Ranking Round, Group F (7th-9th)
15.02 Suez (Egypt) Libya 27-22 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Ranking Round, Group G (10th-12th)
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 28-26 Japan Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 22-21 Iran Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
14.02 Beirut Lebanon 29-32 Syria Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 39-26 Bahrain Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) China 28-25 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Congo 22-20 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 35-16 Morocco African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.02 Cairo Egypt 28-20 Angola African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 33-33 Gabon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.02 Suez (Egypt) Tunisia 33-20 Nigeria African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.02 Suez (Egypt) DR Congo 26-18 Libya African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 29-20 Qatar Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
13.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 26-19 Iran Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
13.02 Beirut Lebanon 23-38 South Korea Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
13.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Bahrain 35-32 Syria Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 32-23 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 31-13 Congo African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.02 Cairo Egypt 30-17 Cameroon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 27-25 Gabon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.02 Suez (Egypt) Tunisia 36-22 DR Congo African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.02 Suez (Egypt) Nigeria 30-27 Libya African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 27-24 Congo African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 29-11 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.02 Cairo Egypt 27-21 Gabon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 25-22 Cameroon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.02 Suez (Egypt) Tunisia 43-24 Libya African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.02 Suez (Egypt) DR Congo 27-27 Nigeria African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 29-23 Qatar Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 31-27 Bahrain Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
10.02 Beirut Lebanon 16-25 Iran Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
10.02 Beirut (Lebanon) China 22-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 25-25 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
09.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Bahrain 30-19 Iraq Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Syria 28-21 China Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 38-23 Jordan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
07.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 30-23 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 35-21 Iraq Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
06.02 Beirut Lebanon 34-21 Jordan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
06.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 23-22 Syria Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 37-31 India South Asian Games Final
05.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 42-11 Nepal South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
04.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 29-41 India South Asian Games Semi-Final
04.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 45-15 Nepal South Asian Games Semi-Final
03.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 48-18 Afghanistan South Asian Games Group B
03.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 34-31 India South Asian Games Group A
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Nepal 32-23 Afghanistan South Asian Games Group B
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 59-14 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
01.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 40-18 Nepal South Asian Games Group B
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 58-28 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
31.01 Vienna (Austria) France 25-21 Croatia European Championship Final
31.01 Vienna (Austria) Iceland 29-26 Poland European Championship 3rd Place Match
30.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 24-21 Poland European Championship Semi-Final
30.01 Vienna (Austria) France 36-28 Iceland European Championship Semi-Final
30.01 Vienna (Austria) Denmark 34-27 Spain European Championship 5th Place Match
28.01 Innsbruck (Austria) France 27-23 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group II
28.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Spain 40-32 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
28.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Czechia 26-26 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
28.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 27-23 Denmark European Championship Main Round, Group I
28.01 Vienna Austria 31-30 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
28.01 Vienna (Austria) Iceland 35-34 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
26.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 35-34 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group II
26.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Spain 25-20 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
26.01 Innsbruck (Austria) France 37-28 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
26.01 Vienna (Austria) Denmark 24-23 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
26.01 Vienna Austria 23-26 Croatia European Championship Main Round, Group I
26.01 Vienna (Austria) Iceland 38-30 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Vienna (Austria) Denmark 34-28 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Vienna Austria 27-30 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 26-26 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Czechia 37-35 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 32-26 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Innsbruck (Austria) France 24-22 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Linz (Austria) Finland 30-28 Georgia European Challenge Trophy Final
22.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Czechia 33-26 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
22.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) France 24-24 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
22.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 30-30 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
22.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Germany 30-29 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
22.01 Linz (Austria) Iceland 27-22 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.01 Linz Austria 37-31 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.01 Graz (Austria) Norway 31-29 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 30-28 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.01 Linz (Austria) Denmark 28-23 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.01 Linz Austria 37-37 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.01 Graz (Austria) Norway 28-24 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 28-25 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Spain 34-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) France 21-20 Czechia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 27-24 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Germany 34-34 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) France 29-29 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Spain 37-25 Czechia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Slovenia 27-25 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 27-25 Germany European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Linz (Austria) Iceland 29-29 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Linz Austria 29-33 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 25-23 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Graz (Austria) Russia 37-33 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Adana Turkey 24-37 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
17.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 21-33 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
17.01 Alcamo Italy 26-28 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
17.01 Hasselt Belgium 17-29 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
17.01 Hlohovec Slovakia 28-22 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
17.01 Vantaa (Finland) Romania 29-26 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
17.01 Vantaa Finland 35-21 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
17.01 Nicosia Cyprus 34-27 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
17.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Switzerland 26-23 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
16.01 Adana Turkey 26-35 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
16.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Portugal 31-30 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
16.01 Alcamo (Italy) Greece 29-26 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
16.01 Hasselt (Belgium) Netherlands 22-21 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
16.01 Hlohovec (Slovakia) Israel 40-22 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
16.01 Vantaa Finland 23-32 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
16.01 Vantaa (Finland) Bosnia & Herzegovina 44-19 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
16.01 Nicosia Cyprus 16-36 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
16.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 39-32 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
15.01 Adana (Turkey) Lithuania 24-24 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
15.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 34-31 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
15.01 Alcamo Italy 22-34 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
15.01 Hasselt Belgium 20-30 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
15.01 Hlohovec Slovakia 49-22 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
15.01 Vantaa Finland 28-30 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
15.01 Vantaa (Finland) Romania 36-27 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
15.01 Nicosia Cyprus 31-30 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
15.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Switzerland 44-17 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1